- HOME - US News - States - Calendar - Rankings - Features - Youth - Message Board - Chat Room -

DyeStat New York

12/27/00 at the Rockland CC

Pearl River Holiday Inv.

Boys - Girls

Results from www.armorytrack.com  

300, 600, and 1000 are in yards

BOYS

NAME PLACE SCHOOL PERFORMANCE 

3200 

Tim Walker 1 John Jay 9:58.2 
Justin Harris 2 John Jay 9:59.6 
Robert Murray 3 Ossining 10:01.7 
Tony Ragazzo 4 Toms River East 10:07.6 
Tom Vogl 5 Scarsdale 10:12.5 
Sean Dougherty 6 JFK 10:17.2 
Jon Velto 7 Pearl River 10:23.0 
Tyler Arnett 8 Millbrook 10:25.3 
Rob Tillotson 9 Rye 10:26.2 
Nate Parenti 10 Onteora 10:26.4 

55 Hurdles 

Peter Jasmin 1 Pine Bush 7.8 
Aaron Richardson 2 Hackensack 7.9 
Brent Hobbs 3 Don Bosco 8.0 
Brian Latimer 4 Minisink Valley 8.4 
Eugene Hammerle 5 River Dell 8.7 
Matt DiSanto 6 Toms River East 8.7 
Arthur Driscoll 7 Coleman Catholic 9.2 
Dan DiGregorio 8 Pascack Valley 9.5 

10 

1000 

Josh Conklin 1 Pine Bush 2:20.8 
Tony Calabro 2 Cornwall 2:22.0 
Jeff Lang 3 John Jay 2:22.9 
B.J. Kraska 4 Toms River East 2:24.5 
Adam Hurst 5 Minisink Valley 2:27.0 
Stanley Langrenade 6 Nyack 2:27.2 
Greg Fender 7 River Dell 2:27.3 
Mike O'Connell 8 Ardsley 2:29.1 
Matt Horesta 9 Don Bosco 2:29.3 
Joe Ingrassia 10 Nanuet 2:32.6 

55 

Michael Thompson 1 Woodlands 6.5 
Paul Riddick 2 Kingston 6.5 
Stephen Andrews 3 Kearny 6.6 
Kevin Logan 4 No. Babylon 6.6 
Jon Neiderman 5 No.Rockland 6.6 
Jerry Whittet 6 New Rochelle 6.6 
William Pierce 7 Kingston 6.8 
Melvin Sampson, Jr. 8 Hackensack 6.8 

10 

Triple Jump 

Philip Marsh 1 Amityville 45'3 ¾" 
Brandon Edmonds 2 Spring Vally 42'11 ¾" 
Dale Hopkinson 3 Ramapo 42'11" 
Jason Ramsey 4 Mt.Vernon 42'10 ½" 
Don Fanelli 5 River Dell 41'7 ¾" 
Weston Daniel, Jr. 6 Bergenfield 41'0" 
Jason Hruscik 7 Suffern 40'1 ¾" 
Gene Hammer 8 River Dell 40'1 ½" 
Jason Endres 9 Paramus 40'1" 
Dave Eckert 10 Millbrook 40'0" 

300 

Stanley Langrenade 1 Nyack 33.2 
Kevin Logan 2 No.Babylon 33.5 
Jon Niederman 3 No.Rockland 33.7 
John Cross 3 Minisink Valley 33.7 
Jason DeGennaro 5 Toms River East 33.9 
James Feaster 5 Pine Bush 33.9 
Arthur Driscoll 7 Coleman 34.2 
Melvin Sampson Jr. 7 Hackensack 34.2 
Brett Burkowske 9 Millbrook 34.3 
Stephen Andrews 9 Kearny 34.3 

1600 

Marc Buchanan 1 Arlington 4:37.5 
John Trotta 2 Washingtonville 4:40.1 
Gary Brissing 3 Nanuet 4:42.5 
Adam Hurst 4 Minisink Valley 4:44.1 
Greg Reed 5 Ramapo, N.J. 4:45.0 
Rob Murray 6 Ossining 4:47.0 
Jon Velto 7 Pearl River 4:48.1 
Greg Fonder 8 River Dell 4:48.6 
James Clifford 9 Don Bosco 4:49.7 
Rob Tillotson 10 Rye 4:50.0 

High Jump 

Brent Hobbs 1 Don Bosco 6'4" 
Aaron Jackson 2 Hackensack 5'10" 
David Jackson 2 Amityville 5'10" 
Mike Ramel 4 Washingtonville 5'8" 
Andrew Matthew 5 Arlington 5'8" 
Steve Mulvihill 5 Sullivan West 5'8" 
Scott Pollard 5 Ramapo 5'8" 
Kraig Kallmeyer 8 John Jay 5'8" 
Jamsel Reyes 9 No.Rockland 5'8" 
Randy Gordan 10 Albertus 5'6" 
Philip Marsh 10 Amityville 5'6" 

Pole Vault 

Dave Eckert 1 Millbrook 13'6" 
Owen Pope 2 Hackensack 12' 
Andrew Markey 3 Toms River 11' 
Matt Markey 4 Toms River 10'6" 
Kurt Peluso 5 Garfield 10'6" 
Louis Deltoro 6 Minisink Valley 10' 
Dan Salvador 7 New Rochelle 10' 
Chris Scheider 8 Don Bosco 10' 
Tom Rutledge 9 Pearl River 10' 
Eddie Lagomarsino 10 Saddle River 10' 

600 

Nick Montelione 1 Albertus 1:17.1 
Jamsel Reyes 2 No.Rockland 1:17.5 
Fritz Gilot 3 Spring Valley 1:18.6 
Matt Spaccarelli 4 John Jay 1:19.3 
Steve Evans 5 Lakeland-Panas 1:19.9 
A.J. Andreano 6 Saddle Brook 1:20.1 
Chris Raucci 7 Don Bosco 1:20.2 
Adam Bassney 8 Sullivan West 1:20.9 
Andrew Roeder 9 Washingtonville 1:21.1 
Jesus Perez 10 Passaic County Tech 1:21.3 

4X200 

William Pierce
Paul Riddick
David Neal
Odele Green 1 Kingston 1:35.6 

2 Woodlands 1:36.5 
3 Amityville 1:37.8 
4 Ramapo 1:39.7 
5 Passaic County Tech 1:41.1 
6 Stepinac 1:41.3 
7 New Rochelle 1:41.5 
8 Saddle Brook 1:42.7 
9 Pearl River 1:43.6 
10 Brewster 1:45.0 

Shot Put 

Augie Siciliano 1 Toms River East 51'4" 
Ryan Romanowski 2 Toms River East 51'3 ¾" 
Anthony Siciliano 3 Toms River East 48' ½" 
Miles Stewart 4 Monroe Woodbury 47'5" 
Matthew Terng 5 Paramus 46'4" 
Marlin Townes 6 Hackensack 45'9" 
Josh Richardson 7 Garfield 45'7" 
Gerard Fraino 8 Clarkstown South 45'4" 
Steve Koob 9 River Dell 44'2" 
John Bloom 10 Monroe Woodbury 42'11" 

Long Jump 

Dan DiGregorio 1 Pascack Valley 20'4 ½" 
David Jackson 2 Amityville 20'2" 
Shawn McNamee 3 Suffern 20' ½" 
Tony Wood 4 Arlington 19'10" 
Brandon Edmonds 5 Spring Valley 19'7 ½" 
Jason Endres 6 Paramus 19'2 ¾" 
Dan Weinstien 7 River Dell 18'11 ½" 
Ian Palermo 8 Cl.South 18'10" 
Laidley Gordon 9 Mt.Vernon 18'6 ¼" 
Gene Hammer 10 River Dell 18'5 ½" 

4X800 Relay 

Karl Kolze
Joe Morstatt
Ryan Gleeson
Josh Conklin 1 Pine Bush 8:37.2 

2 Arlington 8:37.8 
3 JFK 8:56.7 
4 Cornwall 8:50 
5 White Plains 9:10.0 
6 Scarsdale 9:14.9 
7 Rye 9:16.4 
8 Tappan Zee 9:17.4 
9 Saddle Brook 9:18.3 
10 North Rockland 9:19.3 

4X400 Relay 

Kim Jennings
Jason Ramsey
Laidley Gordon
Tammon Benjamin 
1 Mt.Vernon 3:35.0 


2 John Jay 3:38.7 
3 Monroe Woodbury 3:40.6 
4 Don Bosco 3:44.2 
5 Nanuet 3:47.9 
6 John Jay (B) 3:48.4 
7 Pearl River 3:48.8 
8 Cl.South 3:50.4 
9 Monroe Woodbury 3:57.1 
10 Pine Bush 3:57.2 
 

GIRLS

NAME PLACE SCHOOL PERFORMANCE

WALK 

Megan Sheehan 1 Pearl River 7:25.9
Kirsten Jordan 2 Rye 7:46.8
Clara Sheets 3 Arlington 8:09.7
Caitlin Nichols 4 Cornwall 8:29
Danella Speisht 5 New Rochelle 8:29.8
Jennifer Koshy 6 New Rochelle 8:52.9
Sarah Johnston 7 Rye 9:05.1
Katie Ansorge 8 Arlington 9:06.3
Hatshepsut Neewsome 9 New Rochelle 9:14.0
Cheryl Rodriguez 10 Cl.South 9:22.3

3200 

Jesse Mizzone 1 Passaic Valley 11:16.7
Sally Briggs 2 John Jay 11:35.1
Offeibea Hanson-Hall 3 New Rochelle 11:48.9
Cheryl Fil 4 Arlington 11:54.2
Mary Gillis 5 Cornwall 12:01.2
Jen Myers 6 Ramapo, N.J. 12:13.55
Jackie Twomey 7 Cornwall 12:13.8
Meghan Young 8 Coleman Catholic 12:15.5
Kaylan Kemink 9 Arlington 12:22.4
Margaret Park 10 Ramapo, N.J. 13:39.8

55 Hurdles 

Laura Paul 1 Monroe Woodbury 8.5
Gentile 2 Minisink Valley 8.5
Jill Turner 3 Pascack Hills 8.5
Justine Diana 4 Saddle Brook 9.1
Emily Lamparello 5 Old Tappan 9.2
Carla Madeo 6 Toms River East 9.3
K'daya Ravizee 7 New Rochelle 9.8
Ashley Chewens 8 Monroe Woodbury 9.8

Pole Vault 

Michelle Lennox 1 Pearl River 9'6"
Megan Apers 2 Arlington 9'.0"
Amanda Failing 3 Pearl River 8'0"
Jennifer Koshy 3 New Rochelle 8'0"
Amy Leung 5 New Rochelle 7'0"
Carly Cintron 6 New Rochelle 7'0"
Thea Kennerneche 7 Monroe Woodbury 7'0"
Nia Raimundi 7 New Rochelle 7'0"
Kerri-Ann Moran 7 Cl.South 7'0"
Erlynn Berg 7 Carmel 7'0"

1000 

Nana Hanson-Hall 1 New Rochelle 2:48.8
Loren Donohue 2 Millbrook 2:51.5
Kelly McCloskey 3 John Jay 2:51.8
Pam White 4 No.Rockland 2:52.6
Stephanie Cabercas 5 Pine Bush 2:52.9
Natay Hayes 6 Washingtonville 2:53.7
Christine Piascik 7 Cornwall 2:54.9
Kara Horner 8 Toms River East 2:56.9
Jen McCracken 9 John Jay 2:59.5
Tara Carolan 10 Nanuet 3:02.4

55 Meter Dash 

Yhounic Vassell 1 Passaic County Tech 7.4
Nathalia Bosquet 2 No.Rockland 7.6
Shana Mack 3 Riverhead 7.6
Pam Pierre 4 Ramapo 7.9
Angela White 5 No.Rockland 8.0
Menesa Brisbane 6 Mt.Vernon 8.1
Lindsay Messina 7 Washingtonville 8.2
Amy Gardiner 8 Onteora 8.3

Long Jump 

Shauna Lee Williams 1 Mt.Vernon 17'1 ¾"
Chia Obonwa 2 Spring Valley 16'0 ½"
Jill Turner 3 Pascack Hills 16'0"
Dellisa Williams 4 Mt.Vernon 15'8 ½"
Claudia Scarlett 5 Ramapo 15'17 ¾"
Meghan Judge 6 Paramus 15'6 ¾"
Heather DeBuono 7 John Jay 15'5 ½"
Alison Elmo 8 Monroe Woodbury 15'3 ½"
Caroline Lehoczky 9 No.Rockland 15'3 ¼"
Justine Diana 10 Saddle Brook 15'3"

Shot Put 

Joy Williams 1 New Rochelle 36'4"
Toya Woods 2 New Rochelle 34'5"
Kristan Malacrida 3 Paramus 34'3"
Schaniek Easley 4 Hackensack 33'4"
Christine Solomon 5 Toms River East 33'3"
Tricia Holder 6 New Rochelle 32'7"
Dana Swanabury 7 Minisink Valley 32'6"
Kathy Pjetri 8 Suffern 31'8"
Natasha Bermudez 9 Arlington 31'6"
Nicole Hankerson 10 Hackensack 30'11"

300 

Nathalia Bosquet 1 No.Rockland 39.4
Lauren Sherry 2 River Dell 39.8
Caroline Lehoczky 3 No.Rockland 40.4
Carla Madeo 4 Toms River East 40.8
Sam Corvino 5 Westwood 40.9
Michelle Lennox 6 Pearl River 41.0
Loren Donohue 6 Millbrook 41.0
Angela White 8 No.Rockland 41.3
Tiffany Anderson 9 Nyack 41.4
Tamara Walters 10 White Plains 41.7

Triple Jump 

Sophia Bazile 1 Nyack 35'2 ½"
Dailee Louis 2 Ramapo 35'9"
Shauna Lee Williams 3 Mt.Vernon 34'8 ½"
Alison Elmo 4 Monroe Woodbury 33'11"
Caitlin Sherry 5 River Dell 33'4 ½"
Kerry-Ann Robinson 6 New Rochelle 32'11"
Kahimah Liverman 7 Passaic County Tech 31'9 ½"
Jackie Warner 8 Riverhead 31'8 ¾"
Meghan Judge 9 Paramus 31'7 ¼"
Emily Yedowitz 10 Rye 31'6 ½"

600 

Karen Welby 1 Cornwall 1:31.8
Caitlin Sherry 2 River Dell 1:32.3
Erin Ballard 3 John Jay 1:34.2
Joy Romulus 4 Washingtonville 1:34.6
Jessica Scarane 5 Cornwall 1:34.7
Laurie Dominjanni 6 Woodlands 1:37.5
Mary Gillis 7 Cornwall 1:37.8
Sapphire Moran 8 Woodlands 1:38.4
Alice Pandolfi 9 Nanuet 1:38.6
Tamara Walters 10 White Plains 1:38.8

1600 

Brianne Scott 1 No.Rockland 5:30.1
Erin Conroy 2 Westlake 5:30.1
Jolene McMahon 3 Arlington 5:30.8
Lindsey Scherf 4 Scarsdale 5:37.1
Alvina Strong 5 Ramapo 5:42.2
Nicole Brusco 6 Arlington 5:45.3
Briana Bayersdorfer 7 River Dell 5:49.4
Allison Eckmayer 8 Old Tappan 5:55.3
Lisa Li 9 No. Rockland 5:57.1
Daphne Aronovits 10 Fairlawn 6:03.0

High Jump 

Nichole Brundage 1 Pine Bush 5'4"
Pam Pierre 2 No.Rockland 5'2"
Allison Warren 3 Mt.Vernon 5'0"
Jackie Warner 4 Riverhead 5'0"
Renee Foti 5 Washingtonville 5'0"
Kim Stigliano 6 Toms River East 5'0"
Rebecca Habernig 7 Kingston 4'10"
Ashley Testa 8 John Jay 4'8"
Sharon Rosenberg 9 Lakeland-Panas 4'8"
Heather Roessler 10 Garfield 4'6"

4X200 Relay 

Shanae Dawkins
Karen Robinson
Francesca Desir
Shavonne King 
1 New Rochelle 1:46.6

2 Mt.Vernon 1:46.7
3 Passaic County Tech 1:51.4
4 Woodlands 1:51.8
5 Mt.Vernon 2:00.6
6 John Jay 2:01.3
7 Tappan Zee 2:01.7
8 Westwood 2:03.6
9 Garfield 2:04.2
10 Carmel 2:05.0

4X800 Relay 

K.Kemink
C.Fil
S.Whiteley
J.McMahon 
1 Arlington 10:22.6

2 Cl.South 10:33.9
3 New Rochelle 10:47.7
4 Sullivan West 10:49.5
5 Woodlands 11:15.0
6 Westlake 11:17.7
7 Westwood 11:23.4
8 Carmel 11:30.1
9 Cl.North 11:40.3
10 Scarsdale 11:50.1

4X400 Relay 

Shenae Dawkins
Karen Robinson
Offeibea Hanson-Hall
Nana Hanson-Hall 
1 New Rochelle 4:13.5

2 Cornwall 4:22.3
3 Ramapo 4:24.0
4 John Jay 4:26.4
5 John Jay 4:30.0
6 Old Tappan 4:36.3
7 Nanuet 4:38.2
8 Sullivan West 4:30.9
9 Scarsdale 4:50.6
10 

Return to DyeStat New York page

 

 

 

This web site is edited and published
by John Dye. For corrections, news,
zany off the wall comments, friendly jibes, hostile pot shots, or welcome praise, send email to John Dye at [email protected] .

©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001