Oct 20-21, 2000 at Mt. San Antonio College, Walnut CA
Mt. SAC Invitational Results
Race 27:
Sweepstakes Boys Division 3
Detaiiled Results
Puneet Mahan of Norwalk wins in 15:26
|
|
Puneet Mahan took charge early and leads here
coming off the switchbacks in the second mile.
|
|
Heading for home
|
|
|
|
Mt. San Antonio Community College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/19/00 6:03 PM MT. SAC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL Page 1
53rd Annual - High School Division
Mt. San Antonio College Cross Country Course - Fri 10/20/00 to Sat 10/21/00
Event 27 Team Sweepstake Boys 3 Mile Run Div 3
BOYS' TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 LOS GATOS HS 59 2 4 5 22 26 47 83
Total time: 1:19:48.1
Average: 15:57.6
2 CORCORAN HS 72 3 6 7 19 37 53 72
Total time: 1:20:25.7
Average: 16:05.1
3 NORWALK HS 106 1 14 24 31 36 69 95
Total time: 1:21:42.5
Average: 16:20.5
4 NORDHOFF HS 125 12 17 21 25 50
Total time: 1:22:40.9
Average: 16:32.1
5 SOUTH HILLS HS 136 9 11 20 40 56 59 102
Total time: 1:22:47.5
Average: 16:33.5
6 CHARTER OAK HS 219 38 39 42 49 51 91 92
Total time: 1:25:13.3
Average: 17:02.6
7 DON BOSCO HS 221 29 41 43 48 60 63 76
Total time: 1:25:11.1
Average: 17:02.2
8 SAN LUIS OBISPO HS 228 15 33 45 62 73 100
Total time: 1:25:03.1
Average: 17:00.6
9 UNIVERSITY (SD) HS 235 30 34 52 55 64 88 96
Total time: 1:25:30.9
Average: 17:06.1
10 BARSTOW HS 239 10 13 57 78 81 84
Total time: 1:24:54.6
Average: 16:58.9
11 BURROUGHS (RIDGECREST) 244 16 27 44 70 87 94 106
Total time: 1:25:22.2
Average: 17:04.4
12 LOMPOC HS 257 23 35 58 61 80 93 98
Total time: 1:25:48.9
Average: 17:09.7
13 SERRANO HS 298 18 46 65 79 90 97 103
Total time: 1:26:47.3
Average: 17:21.4
14 PACIFICA HS 322 8 66 67 77 104 105 107
Total time: 1:27:35.2
Average: 17:31.0
15 LA PUENTE HS 325 32 54 71 82 86 101
Total time: 1:27:15.2
Average: 17:27.0
16 SONORA (SO) HS 330 28 68 74 75 85 89 99
Total time: 1:27:20.3
Average: 17:28.0
Event 27 Team Sweepstake Boys 3 Mile Run Div 3
Results by Order of Finish - Friday 10/20/00
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL AVG MILE TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Puneet Mahan NORWALK HS 5:08 15:26.00 1
2 Russell Martin LOS GATOS HS 5:09 15:27.60 2
3 Hector Figeroa CORCORAN HS 5:10 15:31.60 3
4 Tomas Viramontes LOS GATOS HS 5:10 15:32.40 4
5 Matt Bates LOS GATOS HS 5:14 15:42.50 5
6 Adam Gonzales CORCORAN HS 5:15 15:46.70 6
7 Luis Jarmillo CORCORAN HS 5:16 15:48.60 7
8 Steve Naughtor PACIFICA HS 5:16 15:50.80 8
9 Rudy Arguelles SOUTH HILLS HS 5:19 15:58.60 9
10 Kalen Roy BARSTOW HS 5:19 15:59.60 10
11 Tim Gachago SOUTH HILLS HS 5:21 16:04.90 11
12 Michael Owen NORDHOFF HS 5:21 16:05.70 12
13 James Tawaney BARSTOW HS 5:22 16:06.00 13
14 Nathan Pimentel NORWALK HS 5:23 16:10.50 14
15 Justin Stevens SAN LUIS OBISPO HS 5:24 16:12.80 15
16 Burr, M0002 BURROUGHS (RIDGECR 5:24 16:13.40 16
17 Ndhf, M0016 NORDHOFF HS 5:27 16:22.20 17
18 Srno, M0004 SERRANO HS 5:28 16:25.50 18
19 Corc, M0004 CORCORAN HS 5:28 16:26.20 19
20 Sohi, M0016 SOUTH HILLS HS 5:29 16:27.10 20
21 Ndhf, M0017 NORDHOFF HS 5:29 16:28.10 21
22 Logt, M0006 LOS GATOS HS 5:29 16:28.70 22
23 Lomp, M0004 LOMPOC HS 5:29 16:29.30 23
24 Nrwk, M0008 NORWALK HS 5:30 16:32.00 24
25 Ndhf, M0018 NORDHOFF HS 5:32 16:36.00 25
26 Logt, M0007 LOS GATOS HS 5:32 16:36.90 26
27 Burr, M0003 BURROUGHS (RIDGECR 5:32 16:38.00 27
28 Snra, M0001 SONORA (SO) HS 5:33 16:40.10 28
29 Donb, M0024 DON BOSCO HS 5:33 16:41.10 29
30 Unie, M0008 UNIVERSITY (SD) HS 5:33 16:41.60 30
31 Nrwk, M0009 NORWALK HS 5:34 16:42.10 31
32 Lapu, M0004 LA PUENTE HS 5:34 16:42.40 32
33 Slo, M0002 SAN LUIS OBISPO HS 5:34 16:42.90 33
34 Unie, M0009 UNIVERSITY (SD) HS 5:35 16:47.00 34
35 Lomp, M0005 LOMPOC HS 5:36 16:49.00 35
36 Nrwk, M0010 NORWALK HS 5:37 16:51.90 36
37 Corc, M0005 CORCORAN HS 5:37 16:52.60 37
38 Char, M0004 CHARTER OAK HS 5:38 16:55.10 38
39 Char, M0005 CHARTER OAK HS 5:38 16:55.60 39
40 Sohi, M0017 SOUTH HILLS HS 5:39 16:58.10 40
41 Donb, M0025 DON BOSCO HS 5:39 16:59.70 41
42 Char, M0006 CHARTER OAK HS 5:40 17:00.50 42
43 Donb, M0026 DON BOSCO HS 5:40 17:01.20 43
44 Burr, M0004 BURROUGHS (RIDGECR 5:40 17:01.50 44
45 Slo, M0003 SAN LUIS OBISPO HS 5:41 17:03.30 45
46 Srno, M0005 SERRANO HS 5:41 17:04.80 46
47 Logt, M0008 LOS GATOS HS 5:42 17:06.80 47
48 Donb, M0027 DON BOSCO HS 5:42 17:07.10 48
49 Char, M0007 CHARTER OAK HS 5:42 17:07.90 49
50 Ndhf, M0019 NORDHOFF HS 5:42 17:08.90 50
51 Char, M0008 CHARTER OAK HS 5:44 17:14.20 51
52 Unie, M0010 UNIVERSITY (SD) HS 5:44 17:14.90 52
53 Corc, M0006 CORCORAN HS 5:45 17:15.70 53
54 Lapu, M0005 LA PUENTE HS 5:45 17:16.30 54
55 Unie, M0011 UNIVERSITY (SD) HS 5:45 17:17.50 55
56 Sohi, M0018 SOUTH HILLS HS 5:46 17:18.80 56
57 Bars, M0018 BARSTOW HS 5:46 17:19.40 57
58 Lomp, M0006 LOMPOC HS 5:46 17:20.50 58
59 Sohi, M0019 SOUTH HILLS HS 5:47 17:21.80 59
60 Donb, M0028 DON BOSCO HS 5:47 17:22.00 60
61 Lomp, M0007 LOMPOC HS 5:47 17:23.00 61
62 Slo, M0004 SAN LUIS OBISPO HS 5:49 17:27.20 62
63 Donb, M0029 DON BOSCO HS 5:49 17:29.30 63
64 Unie, M0012 UNIVERSITY (SD) HS 5:49 17:29.90 64
65 Srno, M0006 SERRANO HS 5:50 17:30.30 65
66 Pcif, M0017 PACIFICA HS 5:50 17:31.60 66
67 Pcif, M0018 PACIFICA HS 5:50 17:32.80 67
68 Snra, M0002 SONORA (SO) HS 5:51 17:33.30 68
69 Nrwk, M0011 NORWALK HS 5:51 17:33.60 69
70 Burr, M0005 BURROUGHS (RIDGECR 5:51 17:34.20 70
71 Lapu, M0006 LA PUENTE HS 5:51 17:35.50 71
72 Corc, M0007 CORCORAN HS 5:52 17:36.10 72
73 Slo, M0005 SAN LUIS OBISPO HS 5:52 17:36.90 73
74 Snra, M0003 SONORA (SO) HS 5:52 17:37.20 74
75 Snra, M0004 SONORA (SO) HS 5:52 17:37.50 75
76 Donb, M0030 DON BOSCO HS 5:52 17:37.80 76
77 Pcif, M0019 PACIFICA HS 5:53 17:39.90 77
78 Bars, M0019 BARSTOW HS 5:53 17:41.90 78
79 Srno, M0007 SERRANO HS 5:54 17:43.10 79
80 Lomp, M0008 LOMPOC HS 5:55 17:47.10 80
81 Bars, M0020 BARSTOW HS 5:55 17:47.70 81
82 Lapu, M0007 LA PUENTE HS 5:56 17:48.00 82
83 Logt, M0009 LOS GATOS HS 5:56 17:48.20 83
84 Bars, M0021 BARSTOW HS 5:56 17:48.70 84
85 Snra, M0005 SONORA (SO) HS 5:57 17:52.20 85
86 Lapu, M0008 LA PUENTE HS 5:57 17:53.00 86
87 Burr, M0006 BURROUGHS (RIDGECR 5:58 17:55.10 87
88 Unie, M0013 UNIVERSITY (SD) HS 5:58 17:56.00 88
89 Snra, M0006 SONORA (SO) HS 5:59 17:59.60 89
90 Srno, M0008 SERRANO HS 6:01 18:03.60 90
91 Char, M0009 CHARTER OAK HS 6:01 18:05.60 91
92 Char, M0010 CHARTER OAK HS 6:02 18:06.90 92
93 Lomp, M0009 LOMPOC HS 6:04 18:13.30 93
94 Burr, M0007 BURROUGHS (RIDGECR 6:06 18:19.20 94
95 Nrwk, M0012 NORWALK HS 6:06 18:20.30 95
96 Unie, M0014 UNIVERSITY (SD) HS 6:06 18:20.90 96
97 Srno, M0009 SERRANO HS 6:08 18:26.00 97
98 Lomp, M0010 LOMPOC HS 6:09 18:29.50 98
99 Snra, M0007 SONORA (SO) HS 6:09 18:29.70 99
100 Slo, M0006 SAN LUIS OBISPO HS 6:12 18:38.60 100
101 Lapu, M0009 LA PUENTE HS 6:16 18:48.00 101
102 Sohi, M0020 SOUTH HILLS HS 6:16 18:48.90 102
103 Srno, M0010 SERRANO HS 6:18 18:55.10 103
104 Pcif, M0020 PACIFICA HS 6:20 19:00.10 104
105 Pcif, M0021 PACIFICA HS 6:35 19:46.00 105
106 Burr, M0008 BURROUGHS (RIDGECR 7:14 21:44.50 106
107 Pcif, M0022 PACIFICA HS 7:14 21:44.50 107
Results - Sweepstakes
- Varsity -
Jr Varsity -
Sophomore -
Freshman
Return
to Mt. SAC Invitational page
|