May 12-13, 2000 at Arizona State U.
2000 Outdoor State Meet
Class 4A Girls
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Cactus, 54; 2. Flagstaff, 42; 3. Sunrise Mountain, 37;
4. Sahuaro, 35; 5. Centennial, 30; 6. Mingus Union, 29; 6. Catalina Foothills,
29; 6. Moon Valley, 29; 9. Apollo, 25; 10. Chaparral, 24; 10. Sinagua, 24; 10.
Agua Fria, 24; 13. Independence, 22; 14. Sunnyslope, 21; 15. Tempe, 19; 16.
Thunderbird, 18; 16. Chinle, 18; 18. Greenway, 17; 19. Cactus Shadows, 16; 19.
Pueblo, 16; 21. Palo Verde, 15; 22. Coconino, 14; 23. Page, 12; 24. Santa
Rita, 10; 24. Sunnyside, 10; 26. Tolleson, 9; 27. Buckeye, 8; 27. Cholla, 8;
29. Arcadia, 7; 29. Saguaro, 7; 31. Skyline, 6; 31. Prescott, 6; 33. Marana
Mountain View, 5; 33. Lake Havasu, 5; 35. Cortez, 4; 36. Nogales, 3; 36.
Marana, 3; 38. Coronado, 1; 38. Mohave, 1.
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Friday 05/12/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======== == ===
1 SAH Sahuaro 9:55.32 1 10
2 CLHS Chinle 9:57.19 2 8
3 CHAP Chaparral 10:04.56 2 6
4 CENT Centennial 10:05.27 2 5
5 CF Catalina Foothills 10:06.67 2 4
6 MMTV Marana Mountain View 10:06.95 2 3
7 FHS Flagstaff 10:08.90 1 2
8 MUHS Mingus Union 10:12.37 2 1
9 TEMP Tempe 10:12.50 1
10 CHS Coconino 10:13.76 2
11 GR Greenway 10:15.10 2
12 CACT Cactus 10:16.23 2
13 SM Sunrise Mountain 10:16.45 1
14 PHS Page 10:17.03 1
15 SS Sunnyslope 10:20.28 2
16 TB Thunderbird 10:24.71 2
17 SR Santa Rita 10:27.02 1
18 CS Cactus Shadows 10:28.05 2
19 C Cortez 10:32.39 1
20 DOU Douglas 10:40.39 1
21 S.S. Sunnyside 10:43.62 1
22 ARC Arcadia 10:52.89 1
23 I Independence 11:06.36 1
- AP Apollo NT 1
Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/12/00
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Marin, Kristin Cactus 15.16 NWI 3
2 Carroll, Emily Arcadia 15.78 -0.4 2
3 Hintz, Ashley Sunrise Mountain 15.83 -0.8 1
4 Burke, Kelly Catalina Foothills 15.24 NWI 3
5 Wilson, Megan Coconino 15.99 -0.8 1
6 Scott, Jacqui Marana Mountain View 16.86 -0.4 2
7 Marshall, Angela Cactus 16.30 -0.8 1
8 Esposito, Tonniane Greenway 16.72 NWI 3
9 Upson, Sarah Sahuaro 16.97 -0.8 1
10 Pfieffer, Beth Prescott 17.12 NWI 3
11 LaPlante, Kari Page 17.38 -0.4 2
12 Treusch, Jenny Catalina Foothills 17.44 -0.8 1
13 Perry, Kelsey Centennial 17.46 -0.4 2
14 Horton, Arian Cactus 17.47 -0.8 1
15 Rose, Toni Cactus Shadows 17.74 NWI 3
16 Andrews, Luna Saguaro 17.90 -0.4 2
17 Wolfe, Erica Saguaro 18.02 -0.4 2
18 Hughlett, Amber Apollo 18.04 -0.4 2
19 Domke, Cirocco Marana 18.12 -0.4 2
20 Fredenburg, Jennifer Sinagua 18.21 -0.8 1
21 Russ, Alichia Tempe 18.67 -0.8 1
- Gibson, Dareese Independence NT NWI 3
- Hardin, S Palo Verde NT NWI 3
- Love, Brandi Thunderbird NT NWI 3
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
1 Burke, Kelly Catalina Foothills 15.55 NWI 10
2 Marin, Kristin Cactus 15.80 NWI 8
3 Carroll, Emily Arcadia 15.87 NWI 6
4 Hintz, Ashley Sunrise Mountain 16.06 NWI 5
5 Marshall, Angela Cactus 16.18 NWI 4
6 Wilson, Megan Coconino 16.52 NWI 3
7 Scott, Jacqui Marana Mountain View 17.05 NWI 2
8 Esposito, Tonniane Greenway 17.08 NWI 1
9 Upson, Sarah Sahuaro 17.19 NWI
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/12/00
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Reed, Cassandra Agua Fria 12.29 0.9 2
2 Perkins, K Pueblo 12.66 -0.3 3
3 Horn, Venetia Cactus 12.81 -1.8 1
4 Udofia, Aniebet Chaparral 12.80 0.9 2
5 Shans, Rene Apollo 12.91 -0.3 3
6 Cook, Crystal Sahuaro 13.04 -1.8 1
7 Wilcox, Ashely Cactus 13.04 -1.8 1
8 Robertson, Levise Catalina Foothills 12.93 -0.3 3
9 Branch, Kristine Coconino 13.04 -0.3 3
10 Rosenthal, Yovanna Thunderbird 13.06 0.9 2
11 Mathis, Candice Tempe 13.07 -1.8 1
12 Storey, Geni Saguaro 13.10 -0.3 3
13 MC Donald, Jessica Millennium 13.19 0.9 2
14 Hauert, Kelly Catalina Foothills 13.26 0.9 2
15 Daws, April Greenway 13.37 0.9 2
15 Clemens, Annique Washington 13.37 -0.3 3
17 Collins, Alyssa Flagstaff 13.40 -0.3 3
18 Harrison, Smantha Saguaro 13.41 -1.8 1
19 Lamey, Dahlia Marana 13.60 -1.8 1
20 Lux, Rachel Sahuaro 13.62 -1.8 1
- Daulton, Ashley Sinagua NT NWI 2
- Keyser, Allisyn Arcadia NT NWI 3
- Zenno, Chanelle Moon Valley NT NWI 2
- Trotter, Jasmine Glendale DQ NWI 1
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
1 Reed, Cassandra Agua Fria 12.20 NWI 10
2 Perkins, K Pueblo 12.78 NWI 8
3 Horn, Venetia Cactus 12.85 NWI 6
4 Cook, Crystal Sahuaro 13.01 NWI 5
5 Udofia, Aniebet Chaparral 13.06 NWI 4
6 Shans, Rene Apollo 13.20 NWI 3
7 Wilcox, Ashely Cactus 13.30 NWI 2
8 Robertson, Levise Catalina Foothills 13.31 NWI 1
9 Branch, Kristine Coconino 13.41 NWI
Girls 1,600 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 05/12/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
1 Latimer, Ariel Mingus Union 5:21.35 2 10
2 Quigley, Amber Sunnyside 5:25.98 2 8
3 Tracey, Leona Flagstaff 5:26.54 1 6
4 Flake, Mellisa Sunrise Mountain 5:27.72 2 5
5 Searle, Erin Cactus Shadows 5:29.04 2 4
6 Spencer, Samantha Page 5:29.67 1 3
7 Williams, Kayle Chaparral 5:31.47 2 2
8 Lavigne, Daaimah Centennial 5:31.49 2 1
9 Regan, Carrie Centennial 5:34.52 2
10 Galasky, Sarah Chaparral 5:35.14 2
11 Scott, Sheena Page 5:35.83 2
12 Price, Barry Sahuaro 5:36.00 1
13 Winston, Miranda Greenway 5:36.70 1
14 Young-Bloom, Chloe Tempe 5:38.02 1
15 Robeson, Nadia Douglas 5:39.27 1
16 Pagac, Steph Catalina Foothills 5:40.04 1
17 Carey Cactus 5:41.88 2
18 McGregor, Emily Marana Mountain View 5:42.29 2
19 Black, Sara Glendale 5:43.76 1
20 Palmer, Sharon Cortez 5:44.07 2
21 Robertson, Megan Prescott 5:44.49 1
22 Ford, Jen Catalina Foothills 5:44.92 1
23 Alexander, Alecia Marana 6:20.32 1
- Richardson, Stacy Thunderbird NT 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/12/00
Top 9 Advance By Time
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ===== ==
1 CF Catalina Foothills 49.72 2
2 CACT Cactus 49.84 1
3 AP Apollo 50.44 3
4 SAH Sahuaro 50.70 1
5 TB Thunderbird 51.23 2
6 CENT Centennial 51.49 3
7 I Independence 51.50 1
8 MV Moon Valley 51.51 1
9 SAGU Saguaro 51.78 1
10 MMTV Marana Mountain View 51.89 2
10 ARC Arcadia 51.89 3
12 FHS Flagstaff 51.90 1
13 TEMP Tempe 51.93 3
14 CS Cactus Shadows 51.99 2
15 SHS Sinagua 52.16 2
16 CHS Coconino 52.19 1
17 MAR Marana 52.32 2
18 GR Greenway 52.44 3
19 P.V. Palo Verde 52.82 2
20 CORN Coronado 53.66 3
21 W Washington 53.91 1
22 DOU Douglas 54.29 3
23 SR Santa Rita 54.49 2
24 SM Sunrise Mountain 55.64 1
- DV Desert View NT 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Friday 05/12/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ===
1 CACT Cactus 49.56 10
2 CF Catalina Foothills 49.64 8
3 AP Apollo 50.53 6
4 SAH Sahuaro 50.63 5
5 TB Thunderbird 51.18 4
6 CENT Centennial 51.20 3
7 MV Moon Valley 51.74 2
8 SAGU Saguaro 52.30 1
9 I Independence 52.46
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/12/00
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Tudor, Tina Apollo 59.48 1
2 Butterfield, Amanda Flagstaff 59.54 2
3 Harvey, T Nogales 61.15 3
4 Elliott, Ashley Sinagua 59.87 2
5 Durkin, Miechal Catalina Foothills 60.08 1
6 Keyser, Allisyn Arcadia 61.69 3
7 Jackson, Lorna Tempe 60.54 1
8 Wilhelmi, Christina Centennial 60.70 2
9 Gunnoe, Jessica Prescott 61.65 2
10 Williams, Stephanie Cholla 61.87 1
10 Donithan, Kelly Cortez 61.87 3
12 Timpf, Holly Marana Mountain View 63.1h 3
13 MACK, Veronica Moon Valley 63.28 3
14 Wilcox, Ashely Cactus 63.3h 3
15 Kerr, Megan Buckeye 63.7h 3
16 Hernandez, Vanessa Buckeye 64.10 1
17 Smith, Lashonda Tempe 64.3h 3
18 Murphy, Kristen Marana 64.72 2
19 Rountree, Shawna Mohave 65.38 2
20 Crossland, Jenny Centennial 65.42 1
- Reed, Cassandra Agua Fria NT 2
- Harrison, Smantha Saguaro NT 1
- Ojuka, Lydia Sahuaro NT 3
- Gibson, Dareese Independence NT 1
- Yazzie, Shannon Chinle NT 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
1 Elliott, Ashley Sinagua 58.69 10
2 Butterfield, Amanda Flagstaff 59.09 8
3 Tudor, Tina Apollo 59.35 6
4 Durkin, Miechal Catalina Foothills 59.49 5
5 Jackson, Lorna Tempe 60.17 4
6 Harvey, T Nogales 60.63 3
7 Wilhelmi, Christina Centennial 60.75 2
8 Keyser, Allisyn Arcadia 61.47 1
9 Gunnoe, Jessica Prescott 61.72
Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/12/00
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Yazzie, Shannon Chinle 46.44 3
2 Wilson, Megan Coconino 47.05 2
3 Perry, Kelsey Centennial 47.66 1
4 Morgan, Adrienne Marana 48.21 2
5 Thomas, LaRenda Independence 48.64 1
6 Lee, Michelle Thunderbird 49.14 3
7 Russ, Alichia Tempe 48.22 2
8 Marin, Kristin Cactus 49.18 1
9 Blakey, Ashley Prescott 49.26 1
10 Mott, Jena Apollo 49.42 3
11 Berwager, Jenni Coronado 49.45 2
12 Burke, Kelly Catalina Foothills 49.48 3
13 Munoz, Angelica Cholla 50.12 1
14 Horton, Arian Cactus 50.16 2
15 Esposito, Tonniane Greenway 50.54 2
16 Riney, Shelby Thunderbird 50.55 3
17 Upson, Sarah Sahuaro 50.92 1
18 Long, Destiny Cactus 51.45 3
19 Scott, Jacqui Marana Mountain View 52.08 3
20 Teyachea, Emily Marana Mountain View 53.34 2
21 Frost, Camille Flagstaff 53.64 1
22 Wolfe, Erica Saguaro 58.42 3
- Pearson, Alisha Tolleson NT 1
- Carroll, Emily Arcadia NT 2
Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
1 Yazzie, Shannon Chinle 46.11 10
2 Marin, Kristin Cactus 46.92 8
3 Wilson, Megan Coconino 47.51 6
4 Russ, Alichia Tempe 47.81 5
5 Thomas, LaRenda Independence 47.97 4
6 Morgan, Adrienne Marana 48.21 3
7 Lee, Michelle Thunderbird 48.67 2
8 Perry, Kelsey Centennial 49.14 1
9 Blakey, Ashley Prescott 56.04
Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 05/12/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
1 Harris, Leslie Sunnyslope 2:16.13 2 10
2 Latimer, Ariel Mingus Union 2:19.71 2 8
3 Wilhelmi, Christina Centennial 2:19.80 2 6
4 RobertS, Karly Coconino 2:21.33 2 5
5 Donithan, Kelly Cortez 2:21.77 1 4
6 Ojuka, Lydia Sahuaro 2:21.82 2 3
7 Williams, Stephanie Cholla 2:22.38 2 2
8 Rasch, Jenna Catalina Foothills 2:25.01 2 1
9 Gronenberg, Luisa Catalina Foothills 2:25.50 2
10 Casey, Bryce Santa Rita 2:25.52 1
11 Ellis, Katie Arcadia 2:27.02 1
12 Cole, Kristin Sahuaro 2:27.70 1
13 Harrison, Genetia Greenway 2:27.89 1
14 Rountree, Shawna Mohave 2:28.17 1
15 Black, Sara Glendale 2:28.58 2
16 Richardson, Stacy Thunderbird 2:29.02 1
17 Goulder, Jessie Cactus Shadows 2:29.54 1
18 Williams, Kayle Chaparral 2:30.45 1
19 Galasky, Sarah Chaparral 2:31.75 2
20 Begay, Farrah Chinle 2:32.38 1
21 Redhair, Val Page 2:34.19 1
22 Robison, Amanda Greenway 2:35.09 1
- Quigley, Amber Sunnyside NT 2
- Young, Jennifer Sunrise Mountain NT 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/12/00
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Reed, Cassandra Agua Fria 24.97 -0.3 3
2 Perkins, K Pueblo 26.29 NWI 2
3 Rosenthal, Yovanna Thunderbird 26.50 -0.1 1
4 Butterfield, Amanda Flagstaff 26.46 -0.3 3
5 Udofia, Aniebet Chaparral 26.54 NWI 2
6 Shans, Rene Apollo 26.61 -0.1 1
7 Horn, Venetia Cactus 26.63 -0.3 3
8 Mathis, Candice Tempe 26.72 -0.1 1
9 Hintz, Ashley Sunrise Mountain 26.99 -0.1 1
10 Cook, Crystal Sahuaro 26.99 NWI 2
11 Martin, Ursula Desert View 27.01 -0.3 3
12 Mitchell, Rachel Cactus Shadows 27.08 NWI 2
13 Harvey, T Nogales 27.24 -0.3 3
14 Grabarek, Johanna Flagstaff 27.30 -0.1 1
15 Elliott, Ashley Sinagua 27.41 -0.1 1
15 Zenno, Chanelle Moon Valley 27.41 NWI 2
17 Pidd, Shannon Catalina Foothills 27.42 NWI 2
18 Daws, April Greenway 27.58 -0.3 3
19 Keyser, Allisyn Arcadia 27.98 -0.3 3
20 Lamey, Dahlia Marana 28.03 -0.1 1
21 Clemens, Annique Washington 28.34 NWI 2
- Henson, Nina Sahuaro NT NWI 1
- Hauert, Kelly Catalina Foothills NT NWI 2
- Trotter, Jasmine Glendale NT NWI 3
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
1 Reed, Cassandra Agua Fria 24.37 NWI 10
2 Perkins, K Pueblo 25.88 NWI 8
3 Butterfield, Amanda Flagstaff 26.44 NWI 6
4 Horn, Venetia Cactus 26.52 NWI 5
5 Mathis, Candice Tempe 26.66 NWI 4
6 Udofia, Aniebet Chaparral 26.67 NWI 3
7 Rosenthal, Yovanna Thunderbird 26.86 NWI 2
8 Hintz, Ashley Sunrise Mountain 27.75 NWI 1
- Shans, Rene Apollo NT NWI
Girls 3,200 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 05/12/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======== == ===
1 Latimer, Ariel Mingus Union 11:21.99 2 10
2 Spencer, Samantha Page 11:31.26 2 8
3 Flake, Mellisa Sunrise Mountain 11:34.47 2 6
4 Regan, Carrie Centennial 11:34.62 2 5
5 Schorer, Jacki Sunrise Mountain 11:46.98 2 4
6 Lavigne, Daaimah Centennial 11:51.45 2 3
7 Searle, Erin Cactus Shadows 11:53.04 2 2
8 Galasky, Sarah Chaparral 11:59.60 1 1
9 Quigley, Amber Sunnyside 12:03.84 1
10 Hatch, Ashley Sinagua 12:05.92 1
11 Pagac, Steph Catalina Foothills 12:07.03 2
12 Palmer, Sharon Cortez 12:08.44 1
13 Krumwiede, Irina Chaparral 12:11.20 2
14 McGregor, Emily Marana Mountain View 12:11.38 2
15 Robertson, Megan Prescott 12:14.81 2
16 Minardi, Doris Lake Havasu 12:18.17 1
17 Price, Barry Sahuaro 12:19.99 1
18 Robeson, Nadia Douglas 12:21.38 1
19 Hoover, Heather Mingus Union 12:21.57 2
20 Sabbia, Suzy Thunderbird 12:22.24 1
21 Sember, Anne Marie Moon Valley 12:25.25 1
22 McGregor, Valerie Marana Mountain View 12:37.11 1
- Grone, Pam Tempe NT 1
- Winston, Miranda Greenway NT 1
- Anderson, Doreen Chinle NT 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/12/00
Top 9 Advance By Time
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 TEMP Tempe 4:07.14 3
2 CF Catalina Foothills 4:08.10 3
3 TB Thunderbird 4:09.33 1
4 AP Apollo 4:09.47 2
5 FHS Flagstaff 4:11.20 1
6 SAH Sahuaro 4:12.42 1
7 CENT Centennial 4:13.54 3
8 GR Greenway 4:15.23 1
9 CACT Cactus 4:15.61 2
10 CHS Coconino 4:15.78 1
11 I Independence 4:17.78 2
12 MAR Marana 4:18.30 2
13 SAGU Saguaro 4:20.41 1
14 B Buckeye 4:20.69 1
15 CLHS Chinle 4:21.43 3
16 MMTV Marana Mountain View 4:21.60 2
17 SR Santa Rita 4:21.78 3
18 C Cortez 4:24.37 2
19 P.V. Palo Verde 4:26.23 2
20 DV Desert View 4:30.60 3
21 W Washington 4:32.62 3
22 ARC Arcadia 4:37.28 2
- CORN Coronado NT 1
- AF Agua Fria NT 3
Finals - Results - Friday 05/12/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 AP Apollo 4:04.54 10
2 TB Thunderbird 4:07.32 8
3 TEMP Tempe 4:07.43 6
4 FHS Flagstaff 4:09.05 5
5 CENT Centennial 4:09.17 4
6 CACT Cactus 4:11.87 3
7 SAH Sahuaro 4:12.39 2
8 GR Greenway 4:13.09 1
- CF Catalina Foothills DQ
Girls Pole Vault
Finals - Results - Friday 05/12/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========= ===
1 Galligan, Jocelyn Moon Valley 11'00.00" 10
2 Thompson, Alicia Moon Valley 10'06.00" 8
3 Pierce, Kate Prescott 9'06.00" 6
4 Kubishta, April Lake Havasu 9'03.00" 5
5 Kramer, Jenny Moon Valley 9'00.00" 3
5 Druckenmiller, Stephanie Moon Valley 9'00.00" 3
5 Kramer, Jackie Moon Valley 9'00.00" 3
8 Whittington, Nicole Greenway 9'00.00" 1
9 DeGomez, Sierra Flagstaff 9'00.00"
10 Simon, Nikki Flagstaff 8'06.00"
10 Anderson, Erin Marana Mountain Vie 8'06.00"
10 Steele, Jenet Apollo 8'06.00"
10 Palmer, Claire Tempe 8'06.00"
10 Tenen, Julia Catalina Foothills 8'06.00"
15 Martin, Amanda Douglas 7'06.00"
15 Hein, Stephanie Sunrise Mountain 7'06.00"
15 Rembis, Xmirny Douglas 7'06.00"
15 Brizendine, Katie Marana Mountain Vie 7'06.00"
15 Beals, Sarah Arcadia 7'06.00"
15 Pomeroy, Aisling Flagstaff 7'06.00"
- Smith, Elyse Buckeye NH
- Moreno, Bernie Douglas NH
- White, Kristin Sunrise Mountain NH
- Moody, Nicole Arcadia NH
- Watson, Julie Millennium NH
- Rhinehart, Ashley Skyline NH
Girls High Jump
Finals - Results - Friday 05/12/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Wilson, Samantha Santa Rita 5'02.00" 10
2 Edel, Stacy Chaparral 5'02.00" 8
3 Turnbull, Becky Flagstaff 5'00.00" 6
4 Hein, Stephanie Sunrise Mountain 5'00.00" 5
5 Brosemann, Shelby Agua Fria 5'00.00" 4
6 Kelner, Courtney Saguaro 4'10.00" 3
7 Hartz, Stephanie Sinagua 4'10.00" 1
7 Berwager, Jenni Coronado 4'10.00" 1
7 Davis, Ashley Buckeye 4'10.00" 1
10 Henson, Alex Centennial 4'10.00"
11 Beguin, Joanna Greenway 4'10.00"
12 Kramer, Jenny Moon Valley 4'08.00"
12 Haefs, Jill Tempe 4'08.00"
12 Pinder, Nicole Washington 4'08.00"
12 Mims, Miguela Buckeye 4'08.00"
12 Cruz, Lorena Douglas 4'08.00"
12 Baughman, Courtney Cactus Shadows 4'08.00"
12 Alonso, Denise Douglas 4'08.00"
12 Webster, Brooke Cactus 4'08.00"
- Gibbs, Anna Sinagua NH
- Beals, Michele Arcadia NH
- William, Taylor Prescott NH
- Schaefer, Kara Catalina Foothills NH
- Simon, Nikki Flagstaff NH
- Durkin, Miechal Catalina Foothills NH
- Valley, Nicole Sahuaro NH
- Frost, Cara Catalina Foothills NH
Girls Long Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========= ===
1 Harden, C Palo Verde 16'09.00" NWI 10
2 Degrose, Sharon Sunrise Mountain 16'08.00" NWI 8
3 Munoz, Angelica Cholla 16'07.50" NWI 6
4 Hartz, Stephanie Sinagua 16'02.50" NWI 5
5 Early, Juanita Buckeye 16'02.00" NWI 4
6 Hintz, Ashley Sunrise Mountain 15'09.50" NWI 3
7 Fiser, Kristin Sinagua 15'05.50" NWI 2
8 Andrews, Luna Saguaro 15'03.00" NWI 1
9 MC Donald, Jessica Millennium 15'02.00" NWI
9 Robertson, Camille Buckeye 15'02.00" NWI
9 Trotter, Jasmine Glendale 15'02.00" 2.0
12 Pearson, Alisha Tolleson 15'01.00" 1.5
12 Burke, Kelly Catalina Foothills 15'01.00" 0.1
14 Williams, Caitlin Arcadia 14'11.50" -1.0
15 Gibson, Dareese Independence 14'10.50" 0.7
16 Harris, Jessica Bradshaw Mtn 14'08.00" 0.9
17 Irwin, Bekah Chaparral 14'04.00" 1.0
18 Brooks Cactus 14'00.00" -0.1
19 Elsner, Heather Arcadia 13'11.00" 0.9
20 Pomeroy, Aisling Flagstaff 13'04.50" NWI
21 Twyman, Kristy Independence 13'02.00" 0.9
22 Prosser, Michelle Marana Mountain Vie 12'10.00" 1.7
23 Wager, Tyler Catalina Foothills 12'05.00" NWI
- Catalan, Jeni Douglas ND NWI
Girls Triple Jump
Finals - Results - Friday 05/12/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========= ===
1 Henson, Nina Sahuaro 36'05.00" NWI 10
2 Marin, Kristin Cactus 35'11.00" NWI 8
3 Hartz, Stephanie Sinagua 35'09.00" NWI 6
4 Harden, C Palo Verde 34'10.00" NWI 5
5 Pearson, Alisha Tolleson 34'06.00" NWI 4
6 Early, Juanita Buckeye 34'01.50" NWI 3
7 Lee, Michelle Thunderbird 33'09.00" NWI 2
8 Turnbull, Becky Flagstaff 33'08.00" NWI 1
9 Munoz, Angelica Cholla 33'06.00" NWI
10 Wilson, Samantha Santa Rita 32'09.00" NWI
11 Chung, Joanna Chaparral 32'04.00" NWI
12 Andrews, Luna Saguaro 32'03.00" NWI
13 Hintz, Ashley Sunrise Mountain 32'02.50" NWI
14 Degrose, Sharon Sunrise Mountain 32'02.00" NWI
15 Galligan, Jocelyn Moon Valley 31'07.00" NWI
16 Pomeroy, Aisling Flagstaff 31'06.00" NWI
16 Long, Destiny Cactus 31'06.00" NWI
18 Twyman, Kristy Independence 31'00.50" NWI
19 Irwin, Bekah Chaparral 30'09.50" NWI
20 Jones, M Palo Verde 30'00.50" NWI
- Harrison, Genetia Greenway ND NWI
- Tenen, Julia Catalina Foothills ND NWI
- Hogans, Janina Apollo ND NWI
- Benjamin, Erin Catalina Foothills ND NWI
Girls Shot Put
Finals - Results - Friday 05/12/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========= ===
1 McCullough, Jennifer Greenway 42'03.25" 10
2 Posey, Dana Independence 38'11.50" 8
3 Salas, Ericka Skyline 38'08.00" 6
4 Stalcup, Jennifer Sunnyslope 37'11.50" 5
5 Olson, Lauren Cactus Shadows 37'04.50" 4
6 Menefee, Yanabah Sunnyslope 37'02.00" 3
7 Newman, Amber Saguaro 34'03.50" 2
8 Graham, Lindsey Page 33'04.00" 1
9 Valentine, Angel Desert View 32'10.00"
10 Jeffers, Kelly Apollo 32'06.00"
11 Hall, Amy Mohave 32'03.25"
12 Wooley, Latasha Mohave 32'01.00"
12 Shirley, Madrian Marana Mountain Vie 32'01.00"
14 Gant, G Palo Verde 31'08.00"
14 Etukeren, Mfon Greenway 31'08.00"
16 Daley, Jennifer Marana Mountain Vie 31'07.00"
17 MC Casland, Mandy Arcadia 30'06.00"
18 Begay, Jamie Chinle 30'03.00"
19 Collins, Alyssa Flagstaff 30'00.50"
20 Reed, Alicia Sahuaro 29'07.50"
21 Contreras, Christina Cactus 28'02.50"
- Ruesch, Megan Page ND
- Hale, Leanne Apollo ND
- Epperson, Carolyn Sunnyside ND
Girls Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Friday 05/12/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========== ===
1 Posey, Dana Independence 131'07.00" 10
2 Grabarek, Johanna Flagstaff 118'08.00" 8
3 Modzeleski, Jessica Cactus Shadows 117'09.00" 6
4 Thompson, Kim Tolleson 116'05.00" 5
5 McCullough, Jennifer Greenway 115'03.00" 4
6 Menefee, Yanabah Sunnyslope 110'07.00" 3
7 Epperson, Carolyn Sunnyside 109'10.00" 2
8 Wooley, Latasha Mohave 108'09.00" 1
9 Szczcublewski, Laura Coronado 108'03.00"
10 Kelly, Erin Prescott 104'05.00"
11 Valentine, Angel Desert View 102'00.00"
12 Boskey, Lindsey Apache Junction 96'00.00"
13 Reed, Alicia Sahuaro 95'02.00"
14 Goodbear, Jessica Page 94'02.00"
15 Stalcup, Jennifer Sunnyslope 92'03.00"
16 Shirley, Madrian Marana Mountain Vie 90'02.00"
17 Harden, S Palo Verde 89'00.00"
18 Filleman, Holly Sinagua 83'01.00"
19 Durham, Candice Centennial 76'00.00"
20 Chavez, Amanda Catalina Foothills 69'01.00"
Return
to DyeStat Arizona
|