May 12-13, 2000 at Arizona State U.
2000 Outdoor State Meet
Class 4A Boys
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Prescott, 46; 2. Sunrise Mountain, 43; 3. Agua Fria, 42;
3. Cactus, 42; 5. Chaparral, 41; 6. Cactus Shadows, 36.50; 7. Thunderbird, 33;
8. Tempe, 28; 8. Apache Junction, 28; 10. Marana Mountain View, 25; 11.
Sahuaro, 23; 12. Sinagua, 22; 13. Lake Havasu, 21; 14. Tolleson, 18; 14.
Centennial, 18; 16. Greenway, 17; 17. Palo Verde, 16.50; 17. Page, 16.50; 19.
Coconino, 16; 20. Independence, 15; 21. Cortez, 14.50; 22. Moon Valley, 14;
22. Apollo, 14; 22. Saguaro, 14; 25. Catalina Foothills, 12.50; 26. Bradshaw
Mtn, 8; 26. Sunnyslope, 8; 28. Millennium, 5.50; 29. Washington, 4; 29.
Nogales, 4; 31. Santa Rita, 3; 31. Mingus Union, 3; 31. Marana, 3; 31.
Flagstaff, 3; 35. Desert View, 2; 35. Arcadia, 2.
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======= == ===
1 CHAP Chaparral 8:05.69 2 10
2 LH Lake Havasu 8:07.07 2 8
3 SAH Sahuaro 8:08.71 2 6
4 TOLL Tolleson 8:13.43 2 5
5 CACT Cactus 8:15.25 1 4
6 MMTV Marana Mountain View 8:19.66 2 3
7 P Prescott 8:22.18 2 2
8 GR Greenway 8:23.56 2 1
9 P.V. Palo Verde 8:26.06 1
10 MV Moon Valley 8:26.81 2
11 CENT Centennial 8:28.14 1
12 TEMP Tempe 8:28.68 2
13 CF Catalina Foothills 8:29.03 2
14 BM Bradshaw Mtn 8:32.96 2
15 CHS Coconino 8:33.31 1
16 SR Santa Rita 8:33.35 1
17 MUHS Mingus Union 8:34.25 1
18 PHS Page 8:42.02 2
19 CLHS Chinle 8:44.70 1
20 ARC Arcadia 8:55.28 1
20 SM Sunrise Mountain 8:55.28 1
22 DOU Douglas 8:58.55 1
23 CS Cactus Shadows 9:12.46 1
- TB Thunderbird NT 2
Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/12/00
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Thompson, James Cactus 15.05 -0.4 2
2 Bell, Michael Tolleson 15.36 NWI 3
3 McCreery, Chris Independence 15.37 -0.8 1
4 Adams, Marco Agua Fria 15.32 -0.4 2
5 White, Justin Sunrise Mountain 15.55 -0.8 1
6 McKay, George Thunderbird 15.68 NWI 3
7 VanRiper, Jack Palo Verde 15.54 -0.4 2
8 Pinkney, Joe Palo Verde 15.57 -0.8 1
9 Perry, Jason Apache Junction 15.86 NWI 3
10 Hart, John Saguaro 16.00 NWI 3
11 Gossman, Joey Sinagua 16.03 NWI 3
12 Dacus, Calvin Sahuaro 16.07 -0.8 1
13 Finney, Jimmy Coconino 16.12 -0.4 2
14 Williams, Chris Tempe 16.14 -0.8 1
15 Close, Cade Prescott 16.23 -0.8 1
16 Estrada, Joseph Marana Mountain View 16.30 -0.8 1
17 Konderik, Joel Centennial 16.34 NWI 3
18 Cherney, Jacob Apollo 16.36 -0.4 2
19 Kendrick, Daw Coconino 16.52 -0.8 1
20 Nielson, Peter Marana Mountain View 16.69 -0.4 2
21 Devlin, Josh Apollo 16.72 NWI 3
22 Mihalek, Mark Cortez 16.95 -0.4 2
23 Credio, Sam Santa Rita 16.98 NWI 3
24 Reeves, Ben Saguaro 17.60 -0.4 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
1 Thompson, James Cactus 14.95 NWI 10
2 Perry, Jason Apache Junction 15.17 NWI 8
3 Adams, Marco Agua Fria 15.22 NWI 6
4 McCreery, Chris Independence 15.32 NWI 5
5 White, Justin Sunrise Mountain 15.51 NWI 4
6 McKay, George Thunderbird 15.53 NWI 3
7 VanRiper, Jack Palo Verde 15.60 NWI 2
8 Pinkney, Joe Palo Verde 15.83 NWI 1
9 Bell, Michael Tolleson 16.13 NWI
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/12/00
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Labita, Jimmy Centennial 11.13 0.8 2
2 Baker, Lamar Agua Fria 11.19 -0.2 3
3 Pittman, Jerome Cortez 11.28 -0.4 1
4 Sneed, Andre Sunrise Mountain 11.13 0.8 2
5 Ravenell, Chris Palo Verde 11.21 -0.2 3
6 Dumas, Perris Thunderbird 11.30 -0.4 1
7 Goodman, Jhamar Sunrise Mountain 11.20 0.8 2
8 Hubbard, Bruce Moon Valley 11.35 0.8 2
9 Gray, Tony Bradshaw Mtn 11.36 -0.2 3
10 Morning, Dominique Apollo 11.38 -0.4 1
10 Miller, Jeremiah Sinagua 11.38 0.8 2
12 Frankie, Troy Greenway 11.41 0.8 2
13 Parker, Ryan Chaparral 11.43 -0.2 3
14 Lancaster, Randall Catalina Foothills 11.44 -0.4 1
14 Roybal, Josh Coconino 11.44 -0.4 1
16 Simmons, Mike Palo Verde 11.56 -0.4 1
17 Pflanz, Jason Cactus Shadows 11.58 -0.4 1
18 Christianson, Craig Marana Mountain View 11.61 -0.2 3
19 Mathieu, Marc Marana Mountain View 11.64 -0.4 1
20 Williams, Chris Tempe 11.65 0.8 2
21 White, Cory Coconino 11.75 -0.2 3
22 Acosta, Henry Tempe 11.82 -0.2 3
23 Davison, Tony Skyline 11.98 -0.2 3
- Rogers, Patrick Palo Verde NT NWI 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
1 Baker, Lamar Agua Fria 10.86 NWI 10
2 Labita, Jimmy Centennial 10.87 NWI 8
3 Pittman, Jerome Cortez 11.06 NWI 6
4 Sneed, Andre Sunrise Mountain 11.11 NWI 5
5 Goodman, Jhamar Sunrise Mountain 11.15 NWI 4
6 Ravenell, Chris Palo Verde 11.16 NWI 3
7 Gray, Tony Bradshaw Mtn 11.17 NWI 2
8 Dumas, Perris Thunderbird 11.22 NWI 1
9 Hubbard, Bruce Moon Valley 11.36 NWI
Boys 1,600 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 05/12/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
1 Ellis, Reid Marana Mountain View 4:23.46 2 10
2 Williams, Morgan Chaparral 4:25.41 2 8
3 Ryan, David Lake Havasu 4:28.08 2 6
4 Pemble, Brady Catalina Foothills 4:29.24 2 5
5 Scott, John Page 4:29.40 1 4
6 Benham, Brian Cactus Shadows 4:29.92 2 3
7 Baker, Ryan Tempe 4:31.00 2 2
8 Cannon, Craig Thunderbird 4:31.13 2 1
9 Benally, Harold Page 4:33.28 2
10 Derington, Josh Tolleson 4:33.88 2
11 Levander, Jason Centennial 4:33.98 2
12 Feeney, Sean Palo Verde 4:34.02 2
13 Ostler, Nathan Tempe 4:34.26 1
14 Hatch, Heath Sinagua 4:35.32 2
15 Clark, Ben Prescott 4:35.57 1
16 Campos, Juan Bradshaw Mtn 4:37.03 2
17 Glass, Jerrod Moon Valley 4:37.84 1
18 Zimmerman, Dustin Santa Rita 4:37.92 1
19 Bernard, Henri Chaparral 4:38.06 2
20 Brown, Jeremy Sahuaro 4:41.48 1
21 Alari, Alex Sunrise Mountain 4:41.88 1
22 Glinsky, Ishi Palo Verde 4:44.48 1
23 Paul, Raymone Chinle 4:51.23 1
- Pohlman, James Moon Valley NT 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/12/00
Top 9 Advance By Time
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ===== ==
1 TB Thunderbird 42.84 3
2 CACT Cactus 43.43 3
3 SM Sunrise Mountain 43.45 1
4 CS Cactus Shadows 43.77 2
5 CF Catalina Foothills 44.03 3
6 P.V. Palo Verde 44.06 2
7 C Cortez 44.14 3
8 I Independence 44.43 1
9 MV Moon Valley 44.49 1
10 AP Apollo 44.54 1
11 SHS Sinagua 44.67 1
12 SAH Sahuaro 44.72 2
13 ARC Arcadia 44.74 1
14 TEMP Tempe 44.82 1
15 W Washington 44.98 3
16 AJ Apache Junction 45.05 2
17 DOU Douglas 45.63 2
18 NOG Nogales 45.69 3
19 FHS Flagstaff 45.82 3
- CENT Centennial DNF 1
- GL Glendale DQ 2
- TOLL Tolleson DQ 2
- MMTV Marana Mountain View DQ 2
- CHS Coconino DQ 3
Finals - Results - Friday 05/12/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ===
1 SM Sunrise Mountain 42.87 10
2 TB Thunderbird 42.90 8
3 CS Cactus Shadows 43.48 6
4 CACT Cactus 43.87 5
5 I Independence 44.21 4
6 P.V. Palo Verde 44.26 3
7 CF Catalina Foothills 44.27 2
8 C Cortez 44.90 1
9 MV Moon Valley 45.20
Boys 400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/12/00
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Morning, Dominique Apollo 48.86 2
2 Foley, Danny Cactus Shadows 49.72 3
3 Jones, Robby Thunderbird 50.40 1
4 Hingleton, Brandon Tolleson 50.52 2
5 Gast, Ted Sahuaro 51.09 1
6 Joyce, Robert Coconino 52.26 3
7 Romero, D Nogales 51.26 1
8 Gurley, Kijeb Sahuaro 51.35 2
9 Quick, Adam Flagstaff 51.39 2
10 Kozacek, Chris Centennial 51.96 2
11 Worker, Ben Coconino 52.26 2
12 Williams, Dustin Tempe 52.39 3
13 Hooks, Antuane Tolleson 52.44 3
14 Gomez, Chris Marana Mountain View 52.70 1
15 Johnson, Brandon Marana Mountain View 52.73 1
16 Arlin, Ben Cortez 53.08 1
17 Jordan, Jason Coronado 53.13 2
18 Barker, Robbi Coronado 53.15 1
19 Galloway, Taryll Millennium 53.21 3
20 Metcalfe, Joel Sunnyside 53.62 3
- Sargent, Patrick Cactus NT 1
- Burton, Matt Prescott NT 3
- Thomas, Jeff Cactus NT 3
- Weaver, Jared Greenway DQ 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
1 Morning, Dominique Apollo 48.79 10
2 Foley, Danny Cactus Shadows 48.91 8
3 Jones, Robby Thunderbird 49.82 6
4 Gast, Ted Sahuaro 50.96 5
5 Romero, D Nogales 51.16 4
6 Quick, Adam Flagstaff 51.86 3
7 Hingleton, Brandon Tolleson 51.88 2
8 Gurley, Kijeb Sahuaro 52.64 1
9 Joyce, Robert Coconino 53.51
Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/12/00
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Adams, Marco Agua Fria 39.0h 3
2 McCreery, Chris Independence 40.1h 2
3 Reeves, Ben Saguaro 40.1h 1
4 Bell, Michael Tolleson 39.1h 3
5 Konderik, Joel Centennial 40.6h 2
6 Barnett, Joe Washington 40.7h 1
7 Daw, Kendrick Coconino 40.6h 3
8 Gossman, Joey Sinagua 40.9h 3
9 Dacus, Calvin Sahuaro 41.5h 2
10 Pinkney, Joe Palo Verde 41.6h 1
11 Siefert, Eric Catalina 41.8h 2
12 Nielson, Peter Marana Mountain View 42.0h 3
13 Frisby, Lexter Douglas 42.3h 3
14 Keith, Brian Centennial 42.5h 1
15 Close, Cade Prescott 42.6h 2
16 Scott, Jason Buckeye 43.2h 1
17 Olivar, Marc Apollo 44.5h 1
18 Wilder, Josh Mingus Union 46.8h 1
19 Williams, Chris Tempe 48.2h 2
19 Comiskey, Chris Palo Verde 48.2h 2
- McKay, George Thunderbird NT 3
- Lundstrom, Nate Marana Mountain View DQ 3
- Hart, John Saguaro DQ 1
- Thompson, James Cactus DQ 2
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
1 Adams, Marco Agua Fria 38.65 10
2 Reeves, Ben Saguaro 40.34 8
3 McCreery, Chris Independence 40.50 6
4 Daw, Kendrick Coconino 41.41 5
5 Barnett, Joe Washington 41.43 4
6 Gossman, Joey Sinagua 41.56 3
7 Dacus, Calvin Sahuaro 42.41 2
- Bell, Michael Tolleson DQ
- Konderik, Joel Centennial DQ
Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 05/12/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
1 Burton, Matt Prescott 1:55.65 2 10
2 Ellis, Reid Marana Mountain View 1:57.14 2 8
3 Minardi, Donny Lake Havasu 1:57.92 2 6
4 Gast, Ted Sahuaro 1:57.94 2 5
5 Benally, Harold Page 2:01.43 2 4
6 Gurley, Kijeb Sahuaro 2:01.51 1 3
7 Robison, Heath Greenway 2:01.52 1 2
8 King, Jeremy Sahuaro 2:01.84 1 1
9 Fischer, Matt Lake Havasu 2:01.85 1
10 Pemble, Neal Catalina Foothills 2:01.91 1
11 Weller, Brian Cactus 2:02.07 2
12 Proctor, Joe Apache Junction 2:02.92 2
13 McConnell, Eric Catalina Foothills 2:02.95 1
14 Link, Brian Greenway 2:03.54 2
15 Sheperd, Jeff Sinagua 2:03.61 2
16 Williams, Morgan Chaparral 2:04.32 2
17 Moreno, Daniel Tolleson 2:04.46 1
18 Ryan, David Lake Havasu 2:04.95 2
19 McCalley, Ryan Marana Mountain View 2:06.15 1
20 Voigt, Brent Coconino 2:06.33 1
21 Garcia, Carlos Coconino 2:06.97 1
- Schulte, Nick Cactus NT 1
- Pemble, Brady Catalina Foothills NT 1
- Baker, Ryan Tempe NT 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/12/00
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Ravenell, Chris Palo Verde 21.8h -0.6 2
2 Labita, Jimmy Centennial 22.2h -0.6 3
3 Lancaster, Randall Catalina Foothills 22.4h -0.3 1
4 Morning, Dominique Apollo 22.0h -0.6 2
5 Jackson, Lynzell Tempe 22.5h -0.3 1
6 Dumas, Perris Thunderbird 22.7h -0.6 3
7 Gray, Tony Bradshaw Mtn 22.6h -0.6 2
8 Frankie, Troy Greenway 22.9h -0.3 1
8 Allen, Matt Cactus 22.9h -0.6 3
8 Baker, Lamar Agua Fria 22.9h -0.3 1
8 Hubbard, Bruce Moon Valley 22.9h -0.6 2
12 White, Cory Coconino 23.1h -0.6 3
12 Tellez, C Desert View 23.1h -0.3 1
14 Roybal, Josh Coconino 23.2h -0.6 2
15 Martin, Brian Catalina Foothills 23.3h -0.6 3
16 Miller, Jeremiah Sinagua 23.4h -0.6 2
17 Branch, Bruce Coconino 23.5h -0.6 2
18 Romero, D Nogales 23.6h -0.6 3
19 Maxon, Brad Saguaro 23.8h -0.6 2
20 Hajek, James Marana 24.0h -0.3 1
20 Chaison, Barry Sahuaro 24.0h -0.3 1
- Pflanz, Jason Cactus Shadows NT NWI 1
- Acosta, Henry Tempe NT NWI 3
- Hingleton, Brandon Tolleson NT NWI 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
1 Labita, Jimmy Centennial 21.98 NWI 1 10
2 Baker, Lamar Agua Fria 22.33 NWI 2 8
3 Gray, Tony Bradshaw Mtn 22.58 NWI 1 6
4 Lancaster, Randall Catalina Foothills 22.61 NWI 1 5
5 Dumas, Perris Thunderbird 22.67 NWI 1 4
6 Frankie, Troy Greenway 22.69 NWI 2 2
6 Morning, Dominique Apollo 22.69 NWI 1 2
6 Jackson, Lynzell Tempe 22.69 NWI 1 2
9 Ravenell, Chris Palo Verde 22.88 NWI 1
- Allen, Matt Cactus DQ NWI 2
Boys 3,200 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Friday 05/12/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
1 Williams, Morgan Chaparral 9:42.32 10
2 Scott, John Page 9:43.64 8
3 Benham, Brian Cactus Shadows 9:44.78 6
4 Hatch, Heath Sinagua 9:45.00 5
5 Ostler, Nathan Tempe 9:52.23 4
6 Clark, Ben Prescott 9:54.21 3
7 Glinsky, Ishi Palo Verde 9:54.55 2
8 Feeney, Sean Palo Verde 9:56.97 0.5
8 Pemble, Brady Catalina Foothills 9:56.97 0.5
10 Edwards, Matt Greenway 9:59.40
11 Hazel, Todd Palo Verde 10:01.43
12 Cannon, Craig Thunderbird 10:03.50
13 Derington, Josh Tolleson 10:03.74
14 McConnell, Eric Catalina Foothills 10:04.71
14 Johnson, Lordell Chinle 10:04.71
16 Judy, Scott Moon Valley 10:05.47
17 Sarracino, Kevin Apollo 10:05.77
18 Levander, Jason Centennial 10:15.89
19 Aragon, Anthony Tolleson 10:25.14
20 Trapp, Ryan Page 10:28.52
21 Humphreys, Michael Chaparral 10:30.64
22 Sivilli, Tom Catalina Foothills 10:47.21
- Walker, Alan Greenway NT
- Bernard, Henri Chaparral NT
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 05/12/00
Top 9 Advance By Time
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 TEMP Tempe 3:25.40 3
2 CHS Coconino 3:26.48 2
3 GR Greenway 3:26.90 2
4 TB Thunderbird 3:27.74 1
5 MMTV Marana Mountain View 3:28.19 3
6 CACT Cactus 3:28.26 3
7 DV Desert View 3:29.56 3
8 AP Apollo 3:29.74 1
9 CS Cactus Shadows 3:29.88 2
10 NOG Nogales 3:30.63 1
11 CENT Centennial 3:30.78 3
12 SHS Sinagua 3:31.85 2
13 TOLL Tolleson 3:32.64 2
14 P Prescott 3:32.71 1
15 FHS Flagstaff 3:33.38 2
16 CHAP Chaparral 3:33.71 3
17 MUHS Mingus Union 3:34.01 1
18 P.V. Palo Verde 3:34.07 2
19 SAH Sahuaro 3:34.43 1
20 DOU Douglas 3:34.54 2
21 SAGU Saguaro 3:34.92 1
22 MV Moon Valley 3:35.18 3
23 CORN Coronado 3:36.41 3
- LH Lake Havasu NT 1
Finals - Results - Friday 05/12/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 TEMP Tempe 3:23.19 10
2 GR Greenway 3:25.15 8
3 CHS Coconino 3:25.76 6
4 TB Thunderbird 3:26.48 5
5 MMTV Marana Mountain View 3:26.59 4
6 CS Cactus Shadows 3:28.27 3
7 DV Desert View 3:29.71 2
8 AP Apollo 3:35.53 1
- CACT Cactus DQ
Boys Pole Vault
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========= ===
1 White, Justin Sunrise Mountain 14'03.00" 10
2 Evenson, Ben Prescott 14'00.00" 8
3 Pennik, Matt Moon Valley 14'00.00" 6
4 Raper, Brian Moon Valley 13'06.00" 5
5 Water, Dave Greenway 13'00.00" 4
6 Kelly, Chris Moon Valley 13'00.00" 3
7 Naus, Sean Prescott 13'00.00" 2
8 Devlin, Josh Apollo 13'00.00" 1
9 Hintz, Jesse Sunrise Mountain 12'06.00"
10 VanRiper, Jack Palo Verde 12'06.00"
11 Vickers, Max Mingus Union 12'06.00"
12 Rovey, Todd Buckeye 12'00.00"
12 O'Day, Kasey Greenway 12'00.00"
14 Dugan, Cory Saguaro 12'00.00"
Boys High Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Allen, Matt Cactus 6'08.00" 10
2 John, Sean Tolleson 6'06.00" 8
3 Porter, Kenny Millennium 6'02.00" 5.50
3 Cooper, Kyle Cortez 6'02.00" 5.50
5 Jackson, Lynzell Tempe 6'02.00" 4
6 Holley, Jason Santa Rita 6'02.00" 3
7 Bennett, Cameron Arcadia 6'02.00" 2
8 Crayton, Jasaund Cactus Shadows 6'00.00" 0.50
8 Erb, Steve Page 6'00.00" 0.50
10 Dombrowski, Steve Marana Mountain Vie 6'00.00"
11 Eckle, Kellen Bradshaw Mtn 6'00.00"
11 Jervinsky, Josh Cactus Shadows 6'00.00"
13 Marks, Aaron Sinagua 6'00.00"
14 Edmonds, Bubba Moon Valley 6'00.00"
15 Felton, Matt Palo Verde 6'00.00"
16 Moore, Ryan Sinagua 5'10.00"
16 Johnson, Kyle Catalina Foothills 5'10.00"
16 Proctor, Joe Apache Junction 5'10.00"
16 Weedman, Robert Cortez 5'10.00"
16 Alessi, Joe Thunderbird 5'10.00"
- Montijo, Tom Douglas NH
- Miller, Shane Coconino NH
- Jimenez, Lee Douglas NH
- Avila, Jason Independence NH
Boys Long Jump
Finals - Results - Friday 05/12/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========= ===
1 Perry, Jason Apache Junction 22'08.00" NWI 10
2 Parker, Ryan Chaparral 21'11.25" NWI 8
3 Brimhall, Ben Prescott 21'08.50" NWI 6
4 VanRiper, Jack Palo Verde 21'06.75" NWI 5
5 Miller, Jeremiah Sinagua 21'03.25" NWI 4
6 Sneed, Andre Sunrise Mountain 21'01.50" NWI 3
7 Barron, Reggie Mingus Union 20'11.25" NWI 2
8 Miller, Shane Coconino 20'10.75" NWI 1
9 Pflanz, Jason Cactus Shadows 20'10.50" NWI
10 Visnansky, Matt Cortez 20'07.00" NWI
11 John, Sean Tolleson 20'02.50" NWI
12 Pittman, Jerome Cortez 20'00.25" NWI
13 Paul, Phil Arcadia 20'00.00" NWI
14 Williams, Logan Catalina Foothills 19'11.50" NWI
15 Sargent, Patrick Cactus 19'09.75" NWI
16 Dumas, Perris Thunderbird 19'09.25" NWI
17 Lasso, V Desert View 19'08.75" NWI
18 Hayes, Derek Palo Verde 19'01.75" NWI
19 Theophilus, Adam Lake Havasu 19'01.00" NWI
20 Burton, Darrel Sunnyside 18'11.25" NWI
21 Porter, Kenny Millennium 18'05.75" NWI
22 Labita, Jimmy Centennial 17'03.00" NWI
- Allen, Matt Cactus ND NWI
- Lancaster, Randall Catalina Foothills ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========= ===
1 Perry, Jason Apache Junction 46'10.25" 1.4 10
2 Miller, Jeremiah Sinagua 46'03.25" NWI 8
3 Jackson, Lynzell Tempe 45'06.00" 1.5 6
4 Parker, Ryan Chaparral 44'02.25" 0.2 5
5 Finney, Jimmy Coconino 43'10.50" 0.6 4
6 Thompson, James Cactus 43'06.50" 1.0 3
7 Sneed, Andre Sunrise Mountain 43'01.00" 1.4 2
8 Barron, Reggie Mingus Union 42'11.25" 0.2 1
9 Burrell, Marcus Cholla 42'06.00" 1.5
10 VanRiper, Jack Palo Verde 42'00.00" 1.5
10 Bloom, Erik Greenway 42'00.00" 1.4
12 Gable, Zack Buckeye 41'09.25" 1.8
13 Fontagneres, David Coconino 41'03.75" 1.3
14 Goodman, Jhamar Sunrise Mountain 41'03.25" 1.4
15 Pinkney, Joe Palo Verde 41'02.00" -2.2
16 Brimhall, Ben Prescott 40'05.00" 1.5
17 Fought, Bryant Marana Mountain Vie 40'04.00" 0.2
18 Holley, Jason Santa Rita 40'03.50" 0.6
19 Cleophas, Shawn Glendale 39'11.75" -0.4
20 Hartsuff, Lucas Greenway 39'07.25" 1.4
21 White, Justin Sunrise Mountain 38'07.25" 1.8
22 Rich, Phil Marana Mountain Vie 36'08.50" 1.8
- McKay, George Thunderbird ND NWI
Boys Shot Put
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========= ===
1 Conner, Josh Prescott 50'02.50" 10
2 Riggio, Brandon Sunnyslope 49'08.50" 8
3 Mather, James Cactus 49'00.50" 6
4 Parker, David Sunrise Mountain 48'00.25" 5
5 Van Peursen, Nels Thunderbird 47'09.50" 4
6 Ulibarri, Frank Marana 47'09.50" 3
7 Smith, Jarod Sinagua 47'04.25" 2
8 Masche, Bobby Lake Havasu 46'04.50" 1
9 Talbot, Mike Agua Fria 46'02.75"
10 Harris, Jamaal Coronado 45'05.00"
10 Flores, D.J. Sunnyside 45'05.00"
12 Oless, Eric Apollo 45'04.50"
13 Hartsook, Matt Greenway 45'04.00"
14 Jewell, Matt Washington 45'02.00"
15 Figueroa, Jose Tolleson 44'08.00"
16 Lopez, Martin Apollo 44'07.50"
17 Rodriquez, R Desert View 44'05.50"
18 Sanders, Jake Buckeye 44'00.00"
19 Mason, Matt Chaparral 43'09.50"
20 Lueder, Zack Flagstaff 43'08.50"
21 Johnson, Andrew Sinagua 40'08.00"
22 Shirley, Ryan Marana Mountain Vie 36'10.00"
- Scott, Wayne Palo Verde ND
- Hegarty, Ryan Saguaro ND
- Martin, Brian Catalina Foothills ND
- Willyot, Nate Prescott ND
Boys Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Friday 05/12/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========== ===
1 Kahn, Chris Cactus Shadows 167'10.00" 10
2 Talbot, Mike Agua Fria 158'05.00" 8
3 Hegarty, Ryan Saguaro 158'00.00" 6
4 Conner, Josh Prescott 152'01.00" 5
5 Mather, James Cactus 149'10.00" 4
6 Figueroa, Jose Tolleson 146'04.00" 3
7 Guinn, Chris Cortez 145'09.00" 2
8 Newman, Rick Thunderbird 144'07.00" 1
9 Lukenbill, Andrew Greenway 142'10.00"
10 Clevenger, Mike Greenway 142'02.00"
11 Dyer, Jamey Lake Havasu 137'09.00"
12 Mason, Matt Chaparral 137'00.00"
13 Riggio, Brandon Sunnyslope 135'06.00"
14 Franco, Oscar Douglas 132'05.00"
15 Smith, Jarod Sinagua 132'04.00"
16 Valenzuela, L Desert View 131'01.00"
17 Wolfgram, Jared Tempe 123'11.00"
18 Shirley, Ryan Marana Mountain Vie 123'10.00"
19 Johnson, Andrew Sinagua 119'10.00"
20 Teran, Mario Douglas 119'03.00"
21 Kristofic, Darren Page 117'02.00"
22 Brisco, Josh Catalina Foothills 113'04.00"
- Samorano, Alex Sunnyside ND
Return
to DyeStat Arizona
|