May 12-13, 2000 at Arizona State U.
2000 Outdoor State Meet
Class 5A Boys
5A STATE BOYS TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS Page 1
ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSTIY - Wednesday 05/10/00 to Saturday 05/13/00
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. MT View, 76; 2. Mountain Pointe, 68; 3. Westwood, 57; 4.
McClintock, 36; 4. Dobson, 36; 6. Buena, 33; 6. Highland, 33; 8. South, 28; 9.
Trevor Browne, 25; 10. Chandler, 21.50; 11. Gilbert, 21; 11. Corona Del Sol,
21; 11. Mountain Ridge, 21; 14. Kingman, 20; 15. Mesa, 18.50; 16. Brophy, 17;
17. Canyon Del Oro, 15; 18. Rincon, 14; 18. Westview, 14; 18. Deer Valley, 14;
21. Shadow Mountain, 11; 22. Yuma, 8; 22. Sabino, 8; 24. Alhambra, 7; 25.
Horizon, 6; 25. North, 6; 27. Tucson, 5; 27. Marcos DE Niza, 5; 29. Kofa, 4;
30. Desert Mountain, 3; 30. Red Mountain, 3; 32. Salpointe, 2; 32. North
Canyon, 2; 32. Casa Grande, 2; 35. Ironwood, 1.
Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles
Preliminaries - Results - Wednesday 05/10/00
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Runyan, Todd MT View 14.47 NWI 3
2 Hare, David Mountain Pointe 14.94 NWI 2
3 Atkins, Roy Alhambra 15.10 NWI 1
4 Carlon, Eduardo Westview 14.95 NWI 3
5 Reed, Isacc Trevor Browne 15.00 NWI 2
6 Brown, Paul MT View 15.33 NWI 1
7 Rogers, CJ MT View 15.14 NWI 2
8 Martin, Conor North Canyon 15.26 NWI 3
9 Treguboff, Dan Ironwood 15.27 NWI 3
10 Kasik, Kris Red Mountain 15.28 NWI 2
11 Barnett, Errol Westview 15.38 NWI 1
12 Vanwagenen, Sean Desert Vista 15.43 NWI 1
12 Remus, Chad Dobson 15.43 NWI 3
14 Cannon, Chris Red Mountain 15.51 NWI 3
15 Herrick Flowing Wells 15.64 NWI 3
16 File, Chris Marcos DE Niza 15.65 NWI 1
17 Johnson Buena 15.65 NWI 1
18 Hufless, Jaqueb Hamilton 15.66 NWI 1
19 Overstreet, John Chandler 15.83 NWI 2
20 Turner, Jamion Maryvale 15.94 NWI 2
21 Ebun, Sunkanmi Camelback 16.13 NWI 2
22 Wolfe, Brandon Horizon 16.30 NWI 3
23 Vaughn, Brian Peoria 16.42 NWI 2
24 MACK, Isiah Mountain Pointe 16.55 NWI 1
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
1 Runyan, Todd MT View 14.62 NWI 1 10
2 Hare, David Mountain Pointe 14.72 NWI 1 8
3 Reed, Isacc Trevor Browne 14.82 NWI 1 6
4 Carlon, Eduardo Westview 14.87 NWI 1 5
5 Rogers, CJ MT View 14.96 NWI 1 4
6 Kasik, Kris Red Mountain 15.13 NWI 2 3
7 Brown, Paul MT View 15.23 NWI 1 2
8 Treguboff, Dan Ironwood 15.33 NWI 1 1
9 Martin, Conor North Canyon 15.92 NWI 1
- Atkins, Roy Alhambra NT NWI 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Wednesday 05/10/00
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Moore, Sammy Westwood 10.66 NWI 4
2 Johnson, Jimmy South 11.11 NWI 1
3 Hardin Rincon 11.12 NWI 3
4 Barton, Jason Westwood 11.25 NWI 2
5 Henley, Tory North 11.11 NWI 4
6 Smith, Joie South 11.12 NWI 4
7 Gray, Brian Dobson 11.18 NWI 1
8 Hoopes, Jon MT View 11.22 NWI 4
9 Frans, Jeremy Shadow Mountain 11.26 NWI 2
10 Arguelles, Jose Yuma 11.29 NWI 1
11 Johnson, Gerald Central High School 11.30 NWI 2
11 Lovett, Nic Mountain Pointe 11.30 NWI 4
13 Thompson, Derek Mesa 11.33 NWI 2
13 Hawkins, Marquis Mountain Pointe 11.33 NWI 1
13 Keefe, Jamie Salpointe 11.33 NWI 2
16 Taylor, Junior Mesa 11.37 NWI 3
17 Mitchell, Kelly Peoria 11.41 NWI 3
18 Stutzman Salpointe 11.42 NWI 1
19 Wilkens, Aaron Westwood 11.43 NWI 3
20 Cross, Mike Kofa 11.45 NWI 4
21 Cade, Darius Chandler 11.55 NWI 4
22 Roy, Brandon North Canyon 11.62 NWI 3
23 Bailey, Andre McClintock 11.63 NWI 2
24 Lovett, George Sabino 11.65 NWI 4
25 Lejander, Jason Alhambra 11.66 NWI 3
26 Benson, Ryan Goldwater 11.67 NWI 2
27 Johnson, Brian Marcos DE Niza 11.73 NWI 1
28 Cox Tucson 11.75 NWI 2
29 Reed, Isacc Trevor Browne 11.78 NWI 3
- Porter Salpointe NT NWI 4
- Smith, Joey South NT NWI 3
- Franz, Jeremy Shadow Mountain NT NWI 3
- Thompson, Trey MT View NT NWI 1
- Koehnemann, Steve Corona Del Sol NT NWI 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
1 Moore, Sammy Westwood 10.61 NWI 10
2 Johnson, Jimmy South 10.81 NWI 8
3 Hardin Rincon 11.02 NWI 6
4 Frans, Jeremy Shadow Mountain 11.15 NWI 5
5 Smith, Joie South 11.17 NWI 4
6 Hoopes, Jon MT View 11.18 NWI 3
7 Gray, Brian Dobson 11.18 NWI 2
8 Barton, Jason Westwood 11.19 NWI 1
- Henley, Tory North NT NWI
Boys 400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Wednesday 05/10/00
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Thomas Buena 48.24 1
2 Barton, Jason Westwood 49.57 2
3 Ochoa, Clyde Yuma 50.23 3
4 Owens, Anthony North 49.01 1
5 Suraci, Adam Desert Mountain 50.28 3
6 Johnson, Quenten Casa Grande 50.36 2
7 Shivers, Jason South 49.35 1
8 Cole, Scott Corona Del Sol 49.44 1
9 Cooper, Marquis Highland 49.45 1
10 Richardson, Jacob Westwood 50.53 3
11 Keefe, Jamie Salpointe 50.68 2
12 Lueneberg, Mike Gilbert 51.37 1
13 Connelly, Sean Horizon 51.40 3
14 Peou, Pastien Mountain Ridge 51.62 3
15 Wilkens, Aaron Westwood 51.71 1
16 Lopez, Jorge Alhambra 51.97 3
17 Cannon, Chris Red Mountain 52.22 2
18 Post, Ryan Kofa 52.44 3
19 Pivirotto Rincon 52.85 1
20 Parker, Matt North Canyon 53.04 2
21 Colunga, Adam Mountain Ridge 54.20 2
22 Castro, John Cibola 54.93 2
- Eason, Terrell McClintock NT 2
- Owens], Anthony North NT 3
- Harris, Ben Desert Vista NT 2
- Johnson, Quentin Casa Grande NT 3
- Moore, Anthony McClintock NT 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
1 Thomas Buena 47.32 10
2 Barton, Jason Westwood 47.91 8
3 Owens, Anthony North 48.44 6
4 Cooper, Marquis Highland 49.38 5
5 Ochoa, Clyde Yuma 49.90 4
6 Suraci, Adam Desert Mountain 50.07 3
7 Johnson, Quenten Casa Grande 50.59 2
Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles
Preliminaries - Results - Wednesday 05/10/00
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==
1 Brown, Paul MT View 39.35 2
2 Atkins, Roy Alhambra 39.64 1
3 Hare, David Mountain Pointe 40.02 3
4 Horne, Chris MT View 40.02 3
5 Carlon, Eduardo Westview 39.67 1
6 MACK, Isiah Mountain Pointe 40.11 2
7 Runyan, Todd MT View 39.86 1
8 Rogers, CJ MT View 40.07 1
9 Herrick Flowing Wells 40.17 3
10 Ebun, Sunkanmi Camelback 40.39 3
11 Brown, Ryan Mesa 40.44 1
12 Barnett, Errol Westview 41.12 2
13 Wolfe, Brandon Horizon 41.28 3
14 Johnson Buena 41.31 1
15 Gonzalez, Jose Yuma 41.51 3
16 King, Richard Desert Mountain 41.69 2
17 Martin, Conor North Canyon 41.76 1
18 Johnson, Tyler Mesquite 41.89 3
19 Melvin, Anthony Maryvale 42.04 1
20 Norman, Jason Deer Valley 42.09 3
21 Hoffman, Marcos Shadow Mountain 42.19 2
22 Richardson, Rex Gilbert 42.28 2
23 Vaughn, Brian Peoria 42.51 1
24 Treguboff, Dan Ironwood 42.83 2
25 Dickert Canyon Del Oro 45.12 2
- Nolan, Mike North Canyon DQ 3
Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
1 Hare, David Mountain Pointe 38.40 10
2 Brown, Paul MT View 38.59 8
3 Atkins, Roy Alhambra 38.94 6
4 Runyan, Todd MT View 39.06 5
5 Rogers, CJ MT View 39.18 4
6 Horne, Chris MT View 39.64 3
7 MACK, Isiah Mountain Pointe 40.61 2
8 Carlon, Eduardo Westview 45.37 1
- Herrick Flowing Wells DQ
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results - Wednesday 05/10/00
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 5 Best Times
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
1 Moore, Sammy Westwood 21.96 NWI 4
2 Thomas Buena 22.20 NWI 1
3 Gray, Brian Dobson 22.65 NWI 3
4 Cross, Mike Kofa 22.88 NWI 2
5 Kinsale, PJ Mountain Pointe 22.45 NWI 1
6 Cox Tucson 22.75 NWI 1
7 Jordan, Josh Chandler 22.78 NWI 1
8 Lewis, John Corona Del Sol 22.79 NWI 1
9 Shivers, Jason South 22.86 NWI 4
10 Hoopes, Jon MT View 22.95 NWI 4
11 Lovett, Nic Mountain Pointe 22.98 NWI 4
12 Mitchell, Kelly Peoria 22.99 NWI 2
13 Bailey, Andre McClintock 23.07 NWI 1
14 Stutzman Salpointe 23.09 NWI 3
15 Ward, Cameron McClintock 23.10 NWI 3
16 Benson, Ryan Goldwater 23.20 NWI 2
17 Ebun, Sunkanmi Camelback 23.30 NWI 3
18 James, Robert Maryvale 23.34 NWI 2
19 Arguelles, Jose Yuma 23.67 NWI 3
20 Hickman, Jacquez Central High School 23.82 NWI 4
- Frans, Jeremy Shadow Mountain NT NWI 3
- Alexander, Chris Westview NT NWI 3
- Johnson, Jimmy South NT NWI 2
- Barton, Jason Westwood NT NWI 2
- Cooper, Marquis Highland NT NWI 2
- Henley, Tory North NT NWI 1
- Owens, Anthony North NT NWI 3
- Taylor, Junior Mesa NT NWI 4
- Porter Salpointe NT NWI 2
- Koehnemann, Steve Corona Del Sol NT NWI 4
- Roy, Brandon North Canyon DQ NWI 1
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
1 Moore, Sammy Westwood 21.37 NWI 10
2 Thomas Buena 21.95 NWI 8
3 Shivers, Jason South 22.45 NWI 6
4 Kinsale, PJ Mountain Pointe 22.58 NWI 5
5 Cross, Mike Kofa 22.66 NWI 4
6 Lewis, John Corona Del Sol 22.68 NWI 3
7 Gray, Brian Dobson 22.76 NWI 2
8 Jordan, Josh Chandler 23.02 NWI 1
9 Cox Tucson 23.23 NWI
Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
1 Dodge, Jeff McClintock 1:53.03 2 10
2 Garcia, Tony Dobson 1:54.12 2 8
3 Townsend, Travis Deer Valley 1:54.36 2 6
4 Stradling, Spencer Mesa 1:54.50 2 5
5 Pinette, Brandon Brophy 1:56.26 2 4
6 Degroot, Jay Gilbert 1:56.34 2 3
7 Kistler, Corey Westview 1:56.49 2 2
8 Fessahye, Joe Dobson 1:56.53 1 1
9 Redman, Aaron Brophy 1:56.60 1
10 Evans, Dewayne Chandler 1:56.74 1
11 Thomas, Scott MT View 1:57.47 2
12 Beatty, Jeff Westwood 1:58.02 2
13 Naugle, Ray Marcos DE Niza 1:58.15 1
14 Clarkson, Adam MT View 1:58.91 1
15 Groseta, Tony Brophy 1:58.97 1
16 Mills, Derek Yuma 2:00.40 1
17 MACKO, Tony Mountain Pointe 2:01.74 1
18 Raines, Mike Desert Mountain 2:02.92 1
19 Pisel, Derrick Mountain Ridge 2:03.41 1
- Rivera, Vincent Yuma NT 2
- Anderson, Justin Kofa DQ 1
Boys 1,600 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======= == ===
1 Franz Buena 4:15.00 2 10
2 Campos, Jose Highland 4:15.05 2 8
3 Cahill, Roger Mountain Ridge 4:16.49 2 6
4 Billington, Kevin Trevor Browne 4:18.47 2 5
5 Howard Canyon Del Oro 4:20.28 2 4
6 Smith, Billy Deer Valley 4:21.93 2 3
7 Fessahye, Joe Dobson 4:24.27 2 2
8 Pisel, Derrick Mountain Ridge 4:24.52 2 1
9 Holaway, Casey Canyon Del Oro 4:26.84 1
10 Manos, Steve Brophy 4:28.56 1
11 Pinette, Brandon Brophy 4:29.07 2
12 Gomez, Charlie Cibola 4:30.33 1
13 Ellsworth, Anthony Red Mountain 4:31.79 1
14 Casas, Alex Highland 4:32.63 2
15 Packard, Heath Brophy 4:33.01 1
16 Lippens, Dalen Mountain Pointe 4:34.00 1
17 Bentley, Rodger Red Mountain 4:34.25 1
18 Liddle, Aaron MT View 4:34.62 2
19 Hutchinson, AJ Gilbert 4:34.79 1
20 Mills, Derek Yuma 4:39.80 1
21 Rivera, Vincent Yuma 4:40.32 1
22 Romine, Nathan Casa Grande 4:46.00 1
- Redman, Aaron Brophy NT 1
- Garcia, Tony Dobson NT 1
- Degroot, Jay Gilbert NT 2
- Foster, Nick Highland NT 2
- Townsend, Travis Deer Valley NT 1
- MACKO, Tony Mountain Pointe NT 1
Boys 3,200 Meter Run
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/10/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
1 Cahill, Roger Mountain Ridge 9:19.40 10
2 Howard Canyon Del Oro 9:22.80 8
3 Billington, Kevin Trevor Browne 9:23.05 6
4 Smith, Billy Deer Valley 9:40.36 5
5 Campos, Jose Highland 9:45.01 4
6 Pisel, Derrick Mountain Ridge 9:47.28 3
7 Pinette, Brandon Brophy 9:53.39 2
8 Aguayo, Aaron Mountain Pointe 9:54.31 1
9 Foster, Nick Highland 9:58.86
10 Siko, Charlie Desert Mountain 10:00.89
11 Ellsworth, Anthon Red Mountain 10:01.97
11 Hufaker, Cody MT View 10:01.97
13 Kelly, Brett Desert Mountain 10:02.26
14 humphreys, eric Buena 10:02.62
15 Gagle, Jim Corona Del Sol 10:03.20
16 Dukelow, Josh Westwood 10:04.91
17 Carney, Roscoe Mountain Ridge 10:05.35
18 Mathews, Richard Kingman 10:05.91
19 Gonzalez Tucson 10:06.88
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Preliminaries - Results - Wednesday 05/10/00
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ===== ==
1 SOUT South 42.15 1
2 MTPP Mountain Pointe 42.66 3
3 CDS Corona Del Sol 43.35 2
4 MTV MT View 42.39 1
5 WW Westwood 42.73 3
6 SALP Salpointe 43.68 2
7 MCC McClintock 42.61 1
8 CHAN Chandler 42.95 1
9 MESA Mesa 43.01 1
10 GILB Gilbert 43.31 3
11 BUE Buena 43.83 2
12 TUCS Tucson 44.01 2
13 DOB Dobson 44.05 1
14 NORT North 44.24 1
15 BRO Brophy 44.30 3
16 WVIE Westview 44.67 3
17 MTRI Mountain Ridge 44.99 2
- ALH Alhambra NT 3
- MARY Maryvale DQ 3
- RED Red Mountain DQ 3
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ===== ===
1 SOUT South 41.82 10
2 MTV MT View 42.34 8
3 MTPP Mountain Pointe 42.55 6
4 WW Westwood 42.69 5
5 MCC McClintock 42.87 4
6 CDS Corona Del Sol 42.96 3
7 SALP Salpointe 43.33 2
8 CHAN Chandler 43.40 1
9 MESA Mesa 43.59
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Preliminaries - Results - Wednesday 05/10/00
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
===== =================================== ======= ==
1 WW Westwood 3:18.91 1
2 MCC McClintock 3:23.10 3
3 MTV MT View 3:23.95 2
4 BUE Buena 3:23.38 1
5 WVIE Westview 3:24.58 2
6 NC North Canyon 3:26.20 3
7 MTPP Mountain Pointe 3:26.19 2
8 YUMA Yuma 3:26.83 3
9 CHAN Chandler 3:27.61 1
10 HIGH Highland 3:27.68 1
11 HAM Hamilton 3:27.93 3
12 CDS Corona Del Sol 3:28.70 2
13 SOUT South 3:28.76 2
14 DESM Desert Mountain 3:29.04 1
15 SALP Salpointe 3:29.52 3
16 DEER Deer Valley 3:30.22 2
17 CIB Cibola 3:31.67 2
18 CDO Canyon Del Oro 3:32.21 1
19 NORT North 3:38.76 3
20 KOFA Kofa 3:39.65 1
21 IRON Ironwood 3:42.11 2
- PARV Paradise Valley NT 2
- FW Flowing Wells NT 3
- DOB Dobson NT 1
- SHAD Shadow Mountain NT 3
- MESA Mesa NT 3
- RIN Rincon DQ 1
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
===== =================================== ======= ===
1 WW Westwood 3:16.46 10
2 MCC McClintock 3:18.01 8
3 MTV MT View 3:20.04 6
4 BUE Buena 3:22.17 5
5 YUMA Yuma 3:24.63 4
6 WVIE Westview 3:24.84 3
7 NC North Canyon 3:25.34 2
8 MTPP Mountain Pointe 3:25.54 1
9 CHAN Chandler 3:26.81
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/10/00
PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
===== =================================== ======= == ===
1 HIGH Highland 7:57.98 2 10
2 BRO Brophy 7:59.84 2 8
3 DOB Dobson 8:02.81 2 6
4 MCC McClintock 8:04.40 2 5
5 MTV MT View 8:09.94 2 4
6 WW Westwood 8:12.41 2 3
7 MDN Marcos DE Niza 8:15.78 2 2
8 MTRI Mountain Ridge 8:17.30 1 1
9 CIB Cibola 8:17.37 1
10 DEER Deer Valley 8:18.33 2
11 MTPP Mountain Pointe 8:18.81 2
12 SALP Salpointe 8:21.01 1
13 CDS Corona Del Sol 8:21.90 1
14 SHAD Shadow Mountain 8:22.33 2
15 YUMA Yuma 8:23.03 1
16 PARV Paradise Valley 8:25.47 1
17 AMP Amphi 8:26.19 1
18 KING Kingman 8:26.80 1
19 RED Red Mountain 8:33.88 1
20 CDO Canyon Del Oro 8:35.19 2
21 MESQ Mesquite 8:39.48 1
22 KOFA Kofa 8:39.94 1
23 TUCS Tucson 8:40.26 1
24 HRZ Horizon 8:40.46 1
25 BUE Buena 8:42.76 2
26 NC North Canyon 8:44.16 1
27 CAMB Camelback 8:44.46 1
28 DESM Desert Mountain 8:47.72 1
- TB Trevor Browne NT 1
- GILB Gilbert NT 2
- CHAN Chandler NT 2
Boys Shot Put
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/10/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========= ===
1 Starks, Clifford Mountain Pointe 58'09.00" 10
2 Clement, James Trevor Browne 58'00.50" 8
3 Post, Colin Highland 54'11.50" 6
4 Ross, Josh Mesa 53'02.50" 5
5 Hayden, Dustin Mountain Pointe 53'02.00" 4
6 Oconnor, Kyle Brophy 52'05.00" 3
7 Olson, Clay Gilbert 52'04.50" 2
8 Anderson, Solomon Corona Del Sol 51'02.00" 1
9 Jones, Scott Westwood 50'06.00"
10 Johnson, Gerald Central High School 50'03.50"
11 Bridges, Brent Kingman 49'05.00"
12 Weist, Greg Dobson 49'04.00"
13 Duncan, Mike Mountain Pointe 49'01.50"
14 Rogers, Daniel Chandler 49'01.00"
15 Peace Flowing Wells 48'11.50"
16 Johnson, Brian Marcos DE Niza 48'02.00"
17 Merchant, Emmett Casa Grande 47'06.50"
18 Ellis, Lee MT View 46'11.00"
19 Bolles, Jarrett Kingman 46'08.25"
20 Gonzales, Jesse Cibola 46'01.50"
21 Smith, Brandon Red Mountain 45'06.50"
22 Best Buena 43'05.50"
23 Marquez, Ben Camelback 43'02.00"
24 Joyce Paradise Valley 43'00.00"
Boys Discus Throw
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========== ===
1 Hightower, Richie Mountain Pointe 165'00.00" 10
2 Olson, Clay Gilbert 163'09.00" 8
3 Bengtson, Tyler Horizon 153'07.00" 6
4 Read, Trevor Dobson 150'09.00" 5
5 Heiselman, Dave Kingman 148'06.00" 4
6 Ross, Josh Mesa 146'02.00" 3
7 Duncan, Chris Mountain Pointe 140'07.00" 2
8 Gutman, Dan MT View 140'04.00" 1
9 Freeman, Jeff MT View 138'06.00"
10 Antonio Buena 138'00.00"
11 Anderson, Solomon Corona Del Sol 136'09.00"
12 Pavey, Brett Kofa 136'04.00"
13 Castillo, Todd Westwood 136'03.00"
14 Larson, Mike Dobson 135'07.00"
15 Keith, Paul Trevor Browne 135'05.00"
16 Smith, Brenden Red Mountain 129'10.00"
17 Baymon, Mark Maryvale 115'00.00"
18 Willoughby Flowing Wells 114'06.00"
- Severn, Jake Deer Valley FOUL
Boys Long Jump
Finals - Results - Saturday 05/13/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========= ===
1 Moore, Sammy Westwood 24'05.25" 0.3 10
2 Hardin Rincon 23'05.00" 0.6 8
3 Hoffman, Marcus Shadow Mountain 22'07.50" NWI 6
4 Gaines Tucson 22'02.00" 0.2 5
5 Ward, Gilbert McClintock 21'11.25" NWI 4
6 Ford, Tarrick Mountain Pointe 21'11.00" 0.0 3
7 Reynosa, Danny Chandler 21'08.25" 1.3 2
8 Atkins, Roy Alhambra 21'07.00" 0.1 1
9 Ray, Tyler Westwood 21'06.00" 0.0
10 Marshall, David Chandler 21'01.00" 0.0
11 Powell, Brett Highland 20'11.00" NWI
12 Hennings, Steve Canyon Del Oro 20'09.75" 0.0
13 Nettles, Jesse Paradise Valley 20'09.00" 1.3
13 Wilson, Dyzell South 20'09.00" NWI
15 Deskins, Dan Westwood 20'08.50" NWI
16 Farnes, Evan Highland 20'08.25" 0.9
17 Weitz, Bryce Mesa 20'07.00" NWI
18 Guadagnino, Mike Corona Del Sol 20'06.75" NWI
19 Preston, Rob Brophy 20'05.75" 1.3
20 Boothe, Bakari Westwood 20'05.50" NWI
21 Andrews, Matt Dobson 20'04.50" 1.2
22 Thorton, Ryan Ironwood 20'04.00" 0.8
23 Wu, Eric Ironwood 20'01.00" 0.8
24 Jordan, Josh Chandler 20'00.00" 0.6
25 Morgan, Dan Kingman 19'11.75" 1.3
26 Garcia, Ryan North Canyon 19'06.75" 0.8
27 Mozingo, Ryan Casa Grande 19'05.75" 1.2
28 Byers, Jason Flowing Wells 19'04.75" 0.9
29 Andrews, DaShell North 18'11.50" 0.9
30 Jackson, Raufeem Mesa 18'05.25" 0.0
31 O'Connor Paradise Valley 18'00.25" 0.0
- Jacobson, Sam Corona Del Sol ND NWI
- Hallam, Steve Corona Del Sol ND NWI
- Henry, Donte Casa Grande ND NWI
- Miller, Alfred Westview ND NWI
Boys Triple Jump
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/10/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========= ===
1 Holmes, Chase Kingman 46'06.00" -0.6 10
2 Helzer, Danny Chandler 45'05.00" -0.3 8
3 Ford, Tarrick Mountain Pointe 45'02.00" -1.5 6
4 Ward, Gilbert McClintock 44'06.00" -3.4 5
5 Weitz, Bryce Mesa 44'02.00" 1.6 4
6 Romans, Scotty MT View 44'02.00" -1.0 3
7 Cole, Scott Corona Del Sol 43'09.00" 0.4 2
8 Guadagnino, Mike Corona Del Sol 43'04.00" NWI 1
9 Clare, Joseph Gilbert 43'03.00" -0.4
10 Garcia, Ryan North Canyon 43'01.00" -2.1
11 Clark, Frank Gilbert 43'00.50" 0.6
12 Wilkerson, Freddie North 42'10.50" -3.0
13 Ray, Tyler Westwood 42'09.00" 0.3
14 Young Amphi 42'08.50" -1.4
15 Scott, Jamaal Shadow Mountain 42'05.50" -1.4
16 Aldaco, Santo Alhambra 42'00.50" 1.8
17 Andrews, Matt Dobson 40'10.00" 1.9
18 Randon, Loren Westview 40'09.50" 1.3
19 Andrews, DaShell North 40'07.00" 0.5
20 Hoffman, Marcos Shadow Mountain 40'06.50" -0.1
21 Morgan, Dan Kingman 40'06.00" -2.5
21 Mozingo, Ryan Casa Grande 40'06.00" 1.1
23 Obar, Joey Red Mountain 39'09.50" NWI
- Roy, Brandon North Canyon ND NWI
- Thorton, Ryan Ironwood ND NWI
- Hennings, Steve Canyon Del Oro ND NWI
Boys High Jump
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/10/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ======== ===
1 Gray, Brian Dobson 7'00.00" 10
2 Mineberg Sabino 6'10.00" 8
3 Holmes, Chase Kingman 6'08.00" 6
4 Neilsen, Bryce MT View 6'06.00" 5
5 Reynosa, Danny Chandler 6'06.00" 4
6 Redmond, Kris Marcos DE Niza 6'06.00" 3
7 Weitz, Bryce Mesa 6'06.00" 1.50
7 Marshall, David Chandler 6'06.00" 1.50
9 Helzer, Danny Chandler 6'06.00"
10 Ford, Tarrick Mountain Pointe 6'04.00"
11 Punch, Jarod Brophy 6'04.00"
12 Hill, Lucas MT View 6'02.00"
12 Tybur, Josh Highland 6'02.00"
12 Miller, Brent Desert Vista 6'02.00"
12 Bailey, Andre McClintock 6'02.00"
12 Dinkins, Steve Desert Vista 6'02.00"
12 Deshaun, Mason McClintock 6'02.00"
12 Nettles, Jesse Paradise Valley 6'02.00"
12 Gregor Salpointe 6'02.00"
12 Clark, Frank Gilbert 6'02.00"
21 McKendrick, Zach Highland 6'02.00"
22 Kistler, Corey Westview 6'02.00"
23 McGrath, Jason North 6'00.00"
23 Post, Ryan Kofa 6'00.00"
23 Miller, Alfred Westview 6'00.00"
26 Nelson, Adryan Camelback 5'10.00"
26 Stevens, Aaron Deer Valley 5'10.00"
- Kennedy, Alex North NH
Boys Pole Vault
Finals - Results - Wednesday 05/10/00
PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ========================== =================== ========= ===
1 Porter, Mark MT View 15'00.00" 10
2 Ruttinger, Pat Gilbert 15'00.00" 8
3 Abel, Cameron Corona Del Sol 15'00.00" 6
4 Jacobson, Sam Corona Del Sol 14'00.00" 5
5 Bambauer, Tom Chandler 14'00.00" 4
6 Glenn, Brandon Westview 13'06.00" 3
7 Johnston Canyon Del Oro 13'06.00" 1.50
7 Whitaker Canyon Del Oro 13'06.00" 1.50
9 Sillin, Chris Mountain Ridge 13'00.00"
10 Pothier, Steve MT View 13'00.00"
10 Hallam, Steve Corona Del Sol 13'00.00"
10 Lawlor, Burton Red Mountain 13'00.00"
10 Jarrel, Justin Ironwood 13'00.00"
14 Platt, Matt MT View 13'00.00"
15 Babcock, Neal Westview 13'00.00"
16 Nava, Billy McClintock 13'00.00"
17 Kida, Jim Dobson 13'00.00"
18 Schmoll, Ryan Desert Vista 12'06.00"
19 Carson, Brad Hamilton 12'06.00"
20 Justice, Eric Kofa 12'06.00"
21 Pierce, Sean MT View 12'00.00"
22 Peterson, Jacob Mesa 12'00.00"
- Penrose, William North NH
- Ceballos, Francisco Yuma NH
- Herrick Flowing Wells NH
- Nettles, Jason Paradise Valley NH
- Culling, Travis North Canyon NH
Return
to DyeStat Arizona
|