May 25-17, 2000 at Arizona State University, Tempe AZ
25th Great Southwest Classic
Best Marks
92 DyeStat Elite performances
Boys - Girls
B-200 21.62 Martin, Rodney 11, NV = #1
B-400 47.34 Tunon, Pedro 12, NM Highland= #1
B-400 48.04 Owens, Anthony 12, AZ = #2
B-400 48.21 Anderson, Travis 10, CO Westminster= #3
B-800 1:51.69 Snell, Ben 12, TX Eastwood El P= #1
B-800 1:52.12 Hatch, James 11, CO Fairview= #2
B-800 1:53.84 Dodge, Jeff 12, AZ = #3
B-800 1:54.33 Wood, James 12, UT Taylorsville= #4
B-800 1:54.55 Bennion, Nic , UT W. Jordan= #5
B-800 1:54.57 Turner, Brian 12, NE Millard North= #6
B-1500 3:57.12 Bybee, Dustin , UT Mtn View= #1
B-1500 3:57.38 Pilkington, Seth 11, UT Roy= #2
B-1500 3:58.05 Ellis, Reid 12, AZ = #3
B-1500 3:59.79 Scott, Jared 12, CO Monument= #4
B-1500 4:02.09 McGuire, Patrick 10, OK = #5
B-1500 4:02.09 Orrell, Chris 12, NM = #5
B-1500 4:02.27 McNair, Joey 12, OK Bartlesville= #7
B-2Mile 9:15.05 c Harper, Golden 12, UT Orem= #1
B-2Mile 9:15.4 c Severy, Jon 12, CO = #2
B-2Mile 9:22.43 c Gonzales, Matthew 12, NM Santa Fe= #3
B-2Mile 9:23.05 c Bybee, Andrew , UT Mtn View= #4
B-2Mile 9:26.36 c Ortega, Ben 12, NM Taos= #5
B-2Mile 9:27.26 c Scott, Jared 12, CO Monument= #6
B-2Mile 9:27.81 c Jeffers, Cory 12, NV LV Bonanza= #7
B-2Mile 9:29.48 c Cahill, Roger 11, AZ Mtn Ridge= #8
B-110H 13.8 Garlick, Jake 12, UT W. Jordan= #1
B-110H 14.22 James, Marc 12, CO Monument= #2
B-110H 14.41 Gardner, Ben 12, UT Davis= #3
B-300H 36.98 Garlick, Jake 12, UT W. Jordan= #1
B-300H 37.27 Gardner, Ben 12, UT Davis= #2
B-300H 38.44 Jackson, Kyle 11, CO = #3
B-300H 38.66 Winget, Dane 12, NM Highland= #4
B-300H 38.69 Temple, Sean , CO Lewis-Palmer= #5
B-HJ 6' 10 Mineburg, Ryan 12, AZ Tucson Sabino= #1
B-HJ 6' 8 Larsen, Rich 12, UT Lone Peak= #2
B-HJ 6' 8 Baskett, Hank 11, NM Clovis= #3
B-TJ 59' 5.25 Post, Collin 12, AZ Phx Highland= #1
B-TJ 57' 4.25 Sims, Wes 12, OK Weatherford= #2
B-TJ 49' 3.5 Powell, Jason 11, TX Rotan= #1
B-TJ 48' 4.5 Arce, Jason , TX Montwood ElP= #2
B-PV 15' 6 Chappell, Chris 12, NV Minden Douglas= #1
B-PV 15' 0 Davis, Jeremy , TX N. Lamar Paris= #2
B-DT 202' 8 Arrhenius, Nik 12, UT Mtn View= #1
B-DT 183' 1 Sims, Wes 12, OK Weatherford= #2
B-DT 172' 6 Ocampo, Simon 12, NM Socorro= #3
B-JT 202' 5 Probst, Josh 12, UT Heber City= #1
B-JT 194' 7 Ahlgrim, Chris 11, NM Los Lunas= #2
G-100 11.69 Joyce, Alexis 11, CO Den Washington=
#1
G-100 11.74 Robinson, Shana 12, OK Tulsa= #2
G-100 11.77 Suell, Keri 10, AZ Chandler= #3
G-100 11.83 Flunder, Gernell 12, AZ Shadow Mtn= #4
G-200 24.16 Flunder, Gernell 12, AZ Shadow Mtn= #1
G-200 24.28 Robinson, Shana 12, OK Tulsa= #2
G-200 24.33 Reed, Cassandra 11, AZ Agua Fria= #3
G-200 24.39 Ireland, Nicole 12, NV Las Vegas= #4
G-200 24.9 Harmon, Donita 10, NM Eldorado= #5
G-400 55.07 Stuart, Kristen 12, AZ Mesa= #1
G-400 56.34 Peel, Latonya 10, OK = #2
G-400 56.84 Jones, Sabreena 12, AZ = #3
G-400 56.91 Harmon, Donita 10, NM Eldorado= #4
G-800 2:11.59 Anderson, Kassi 11, UT Provo= #1
G-800 2:13.55 Ostler, Julia 11, UT Kearna= #2
G-800 2:13.97 Faircloth, Kellie 11, CO Denver= #3
G-800 2:14.88 Gibson-Mull, Erika 11, CO Denver= #4
G-800 2:15.3 Barber, Atalie 12, OK Jenks= #5
G-1500 4:37.08 Quilter, Natalie 12, UT Kearns= #1
G-1500 4:37.41 Shadle, Anne 11, NE S. Sioux City= #2
G-1500 4:43.6 Zeigle, Jackie 10, UT Bingham= #3
G-2Mile 10:26.74 c Gorton, Sara 12, AZ Phx Mtn Pointe= #1
G-2Mile 10:55.89 c Guliford, Felicia 10, NM Gallup= #2
G-2Mile 11:10.25 c Zeigle, Laura 10, UT Bingham= #3
G-100H 14.24 Ireland, Nicole 12, NV Las Vegas= #1
G-100H 14.33 McDonald, Tiffany 9, AZ = #2
G-100H 14.68 Osborne, Cherokee 12, NV Reed= #3
G-300H 43.6 Thatcher, Katie 10, UT Mtn Crest= #1
G-300H 44.53 Osborne, Cherokee 12, NV Reed= #2
G-HJ 5' 8 Noble, Lanette 12, UT Granite= #1
G-HJ 5' 6 Johnson, Erin 12, NM Sandia= #2
G-LJ 18' 9.5 Moore, Roni 10, UT Kearns= #1
G-LJ 18' 8.25 Williams, Ronda 11, NV LV Bonanza= #2
G-TJ 38' 1.5 Argo, Tracy 12, NV Battle Mtn= #1
G-PV 12' 0 Nolte, Amber 11, NV Sparks Reed= #1
G-PV 11' 6 Van Weelden, Jill 12, AZ Scottsdale Christian= #2
G-PV 11' 6 Jerz, Connie 12, AZ Tucson= #3
G-PV 11' 0 Wallace, Janai 12, NV Reno McQueen= #4
G-SP 45' 5.75 Workman, Candace 12, UT Clearfield= #1
G-SP 45' 2.75 Penrose, Jennifer 12, AZ Mesa= #2
G-SP 42' 5.75 Gibson, Breeana 12, OK = #3
G-DT 156' 2 Saye, Lara 12, NV Silverado LV= #1
G-DT 151' 1.5 Workman, Candace 12, UT Clearfield= #2
G-DT 138' 1.75 Gibson, Breeana 12, OK = #3
G-JT 142' 8 Wood, Missy 12, UT Copper Hills= #1
Detailed results: Boys
- Girls
- highlights
Return
to Great Southwest page
|