- HOME - US News - States - Calendar - Rankings - Features - Youth - Message Board - Chat Room -

DyeStat New York

May 26-27, 2000 at St. John's University, NY

CHSAA Championship
Girls

results from www.armorytrack.com

            Girls Championships                                          

            400m IH                                                              
            Kate Lawson                  SHA                               64.1  

                           
            D Farley                         SJS                                

            66.3                 

            D Nordquist                    Kellenberg                      67.4  

                           
            J Bertuzzi                        Holy Trinity                     

            69.3                 

            C Pagano                        Hill                                 

            70.8                 

                                                                                 
                                            

            3000m Run                                                           

            Pilar Marin                      St. Ant                            

            10:34.6            

            S Griffino                        St. Francis                      

            10:45.7            

            A Marin                          St. Ants                          

            10:48.1            

            J Lamiquiz                       SJS                                

            10:52.6            

            M Dzenius                      Kellenberg                      

            10:54.3            

                                                                                 
                                            

            High Jump                                                            

             
            Lauren Kilduff                 St. Francis                      5'5  

                             
            K Clark                          St. Ants                          

            4'8                   

            J Devlin                           St. Ants                          

            4'8                   

            N Schnaeel                     St. Francis                      4'6  

                             
            C Stewart                       St. Ants                          

            4'6                   

                                                                                 
                                            

            Triple Jump                                                          

             
            Lauren Kilduff                 St. Francis                      35'5 

                         

            R Olbykun                      St. Peters                        

            33'3              

            D Farley                         SJS                                

            32'11               

            R Suttin                           Sacred Heart                  

            32'7              

            E Harris                          St. Francis                      

            32'1              

                                                                                 
                                            

            Shot Put                                                             

                                      
            Marina Liander               Notre Dame                   38' 7     

                    **New Meet Record**

            D Howard                      Aquinas                          31'0  

                           
            C Reyes                          SJS                                

            29' 9             

            M Rainone                      St. Ants                          27' 

            7             

            L Rodriguez                    Moore                            26' 

            11              

                                                                                 
                                            

            1500m Run                                                           

            Pilar Marin                      St. Ant's                         

            4:48.3              

            C Tomey                        Notre Dame                   4:54.4   

                       
            M Olivieri                       Notre Dame                   4:58.2 

                         
            S Griffing                        St. Francis                      

            4:58.4              

            J Lamiquiz                       SJS                                

            5:03.2              

                                                                                 
                                            

            Long Jump                                                            
            Jessica Francis                Bishop Loughlin              15'6     

                        
            R Olayokun                    St. Peter's                      15'  

                          
            K Brandon                      SJS                                

            14'8                 

            M Solano                        St. Francis                      

            14'5                 

            A Phillip                          St. Peter's                      

            13' 11           

                                                                                 
                                            

            200m Dash                                                           

            D Bishop                        Loughlin                          

            26.0                 

            D Foster                         Spellman                         

            26.3                 

            C McGinn                       Holy Trinity                     26.8 

                            
            K Clarkson                     Christ The King              27.1     

                        
            S Williams                       St. John's                       

            27.2                 

                                                                                 
                                            

            100m Hurdles                                                       

            Kate Lawson                  Sacred Heart                  15.4      

                       
            J Francis                         Loughlin                          

            16.2                 

            C Stewart                       St. Ant's                         

            16.7                 

            M Hayde                        St. Ant's                         

            16.8                 

            L Torelli                          SJS                               

             20.2                 

                                                                                 
                                            

            100m Dash                                                           

            Sasheen Hazel                 Trinity                             

            12.6                 

            A Blackman                    Loughlin                          12.9 

                            
            G Graustein                     Sacred Heart                  12.9   

                          
            M Concepcion                St. Ant's                         13.3   

                          
            T Martin                         Trinity                             

            13.3                 

                                                                                 
                                            

            800m Run                                                             
            Carlyne Pradieu              Loughlin                          

            2:16.9              

            C Paul                            Sacred Heart                  

            2:20.8              

            V Augeri                         Holy Trinity                     

            2:21.0              

            M Melvin                        SJS                                

            2:22.7              

            L Sullivan                        St. Ant's                         

            2:24.3              

                                                                                 
                                            

            400m Dash                                                           

            Terria White                    Spellman                       58.4  

                           
            L Kilduff                         St. Francis                      

            59.0                 

            K McKeon                     SJS                                61.8 

                            
            R Jackson                       Spellman                         

            62.5                 

            R Williams                      Loughlin                          

            65.0       

             
            Girls Discus 

            Marina Liander, Notre Dame  111'8"

            Danielle Howard, Aquinas     107'0"

            Tara Ferraiuolo, St. Joe Sea   96'6.5"

            Elpida Halaris, St. Francis     94'0.5"

            Tawana Doyle, Holy Trinity    90'0"

            Girls Javelin 

            Elizabeth Fryer, St. Francis        117'0"

            Tara Ferraiuolo, St. Joe Sea       116'7"

            Courtney Hughes, St. Anthony's 110'2" 

            Susie O'Connell, St. Francis        91'7"

            Theresa Blaho, St. Francis          91'6"                          

            4X800m Relay                

            St. Anthony's                                                        

            9:44.7              

            Loughlin                          9:51.1              

            Notre Dame                                                          

            9:55.7              

            St. Francis                                                          

              9:59.3              

            St. John                          10:07.4            

                                                                                 
                                            

            4X200m Relay                                                         

                                
            Holy Trinity                                                         

              50.4                 

            Kelllenberg                                                          

             52.6                 

            Spellman                                                             

              52.7                 

            St. Anthony's                                                        

            53.1                 

            Villa                                54.7                 

                                                                                 
                                            

            4X400m Relay                

            St. Joe Sea   (Farley, McKeon, Sbarbaro, Melvin)4:04.3               

                                  
            Holy Trinity                                                         

              4:06.5              

            Loughlin                          4:07.8              

            Kellenberg                                                           

             4:16.3              

            St. Francis                                                          

              4:19.4              

                          
                                                                                 

                              
            Team Scores                                                         

            St. Anthony's                  44 pts                                

                                 
            St. Francis                      41 pts                             

            St. Joes By-The-Sea       35 pts                             

            Loughlin                          34 pts                             
            Notre Dame                    22 pts                             

            Holy Trinty                      22 pts                             

            Sacred Heart                  21 pts                                 

                                
            Spellman                         15 pts                             

            Kellenberg                      10 pts                             

            St. Peter's                       9 pts                              

             
            Aquinas                          8 pts                               
            Christ-The-King              2 pts                                   

                                
            Hill                                  1 pts                          

                 
            Moore                            1 pts                               
            St. Johns                         1 pts                              

             
            Villa                                1 pts                           

                
                                                                                 

                                            
            Outstanding Performers                                         

            Girl's Field       Marina Liander, Notre Dame     

            Shot & Discus Winner  *Meet Record* Shot Put 

              
            Girl's Running   Kate Lawson, Sacred Heart    

            110HH & 400 IH Winner                            
       

Return to DyeStat New York page

 

 

This web site is edited and published
by John Dye. For corrections, news,
zany off the wall comments, friendly jibes, hostile pot shots, or welcome praise, send email to John Dye at [email protected] .

©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001