Long Beach CA Wilson 3:50.24 - US#3
Chester PA led first leg, but Long Beach Wilson's Lashinda Demus'
handed off the lead after the second leg
Long Beach Wilson wins
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
National: 3:42.47 Wilson, Long Beach, CA 03/09/97
% Meet: 3:45.35 Wilson, Long Beach, CA 03/14/99
Finals - Results - Sunday 03/12/00
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT
== ========================================================== ========= ==
1 WOOR Woodrow Wilson-CA 3:50.24 1
1) Harper, Danielle 00 2) Demus, Lashinda 01
3) Hill, MacKenzie 03 4) Wright, Tiffany
2 SAMU Samuel J. Tilden-NY 3:53.42 1
1) Bernard, Neisha 00 2) Chen, Amica 01
3) Walker, Claire 4) Yarde, Sharisse T 00
3 MEMP Memphis Track Club-TN 3:56.08 1
1) Sullivan, Cicely 01 2) Davis, Marquita 03
3) Early, Leondra 00 4) Kneeland, Chantell 00
4 CHES Chester High-PA 3:56.09 1
1) Benson, Farren D 01 2) Conquest, Crystal 02
3) Dalie, DeShonta S 02 4) Jackson, Ruby A 00
5 SHAK Shaker-OH 3:57.77 2
1) Turner, Krystal 2) Jacobs, Charlotte
3) Jackson, Dalanda 00 4) Richard, Lauren
6 ELEA Eleanor Roosevelt-MD 3:59.34 1
1) Gorham, Antoinette S 01 2) Church, Crystlle
3) Jones, Kim 4) Clarke, Renee' 02
7 BEAU Beaumont School 4:02.88 2
1) Maclin, Shavonne 02 2) Joyner, Kristen
3) Mazzone, Gina 4) Frierson, Teresa 00
8 ARCH Archbishop Wood-PA 4:06.86 4
1) Montowe, Monica 2) Laurich, Meaghan
3) Cronin, Stacey 4) Ladden, Colleen 01
9 JOHM John Muir-CA 4:07.10 2
1) Stewart, Deandra 2) Overstreet, Tammy 01
3) Love, Morgan 01 4) Samuels, Lynnae 00
10 SPRN Spring Valley-SC 4:07.16 2
1) Noel, Latoya 00 2) Williams, Pam D 00
3) Tyler, Natasha S 00 4) Tyler, Danielle C 02
11 CLEV Cleveland James F. Rhodes 4:09.70 2
1) Guy, Nilisha C 00 2) Banks, Mignon
3) Allen, Wiltosha 4) Saddler, Sommer
12 CHAN Chantilly-VA 4:09.84 3
1) Aiken, Alyssa N 00 2) Crabbe, Rowena
3) Williams, Tracey 4) Miller, Carin B 00
13 WESS West Springfield-VA 4:11.15 3
1) Estes, Carly 2) Shaddrix, Lindsey
3) Witten, Maya 4) Hagan, Maureen
14 BISC Bishop O'Connell-Va 4:11.19 3
1) Hart, Michelle E 00 2) Gedrich, Melanie
3) Bernhart, Molly 4) Swiadek, Karolina
15 NOTR Notre Dame-NJ 4:11.83 4
1) Maxwell, Jen 2) McGlynn, Jaime
3) Oldacre, Kehnesha 4) Rosania, Melissa
16 SOUP Southport-IN 4:13.70 3
1) Freeman, Chatney 2) Penington, Melissa
3) Strietelmeier, trisha 4) Ransdell, Jill
17 PENR Pennridge-PA 4:15.35 3
1) Wolfe, Brooke 2) Goodenough, Ashley
3) Kostishion, Janelle 4) Gunning, Renee 00
18 DARL Darien Hs, CT 4:23.55 4
1) Bealer, Smantha 2) Flatley, Kim
3) McGuire, Caroline 4) Rossetter, Claire
19 PBL P B L - IL 4:27.64 4
1) Vance, Ashley 2) Gerdes, Amanda 00
3) Anda, Erica 4) Thilmony, Allison
|