Travon Walton Chino, CA 59.5 - #4-US (500y) 47.09 #3
Jerry Harris West Potomac, Alexandria, VA 1:04.64 - USL (500m)
Shane Bechtold Forsyth Country Day, Lewisville, NC 1:06.94 - #11-US
Aaron Luster Ribault, Jacksonville, FL 47.01 - #2 returnee
Thomas Lewis Byrd, Fayetteville, NC 47.37 - #6 returnee
Gregori "Juontal" Hanserd Jefferson, Rockford, IL 48.34
('99)
LeShinda Demus Wilson, Long Beach, CA 54.44 - USL
Christy Fairley George Cty, Lucedale MS 55.93 - #5-US - 1:07.57,
500y-#3
Ruby Jackson Chester, PA 56.73 - #9-US
Ashley Taylor Stephenson, Stone Mtn, GA 57.00 - #15-US
Henrietta George Stephenson, Stone Mtn, GA 57.11 - #16-US
Marquita Davis East, Memphis, TN 57.24 - #18-US
Alyssa Aiken Chantilly, VA 38.89 - #2-US, 300m
Kori Hamilton St Lucys, Glendora, CA 55.08 ('99)
Antoinette Gorham Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD 55.3 ('99)
800:
James Doaty Male, Louisville, KY 1:52.23 -#2-US
Paul Cirulys Whitman, Huntington Sta, NY 1:53.16 - #3-US
Joe Plevelich Henderson, West Chester, PA 1:53.53 - #5-US
Erik Sproll (Can) St Pauls, Winnipeg, Canada 1:51.44 -CL
Marc Sylvester St Ignatius, Cleveland, OH 1:51.92 - #5 returnee
Tom Greenless Milford, MI 1:53.5 ('99)
Neisha Bernard Wm Tilden,Brooklyn, NY 2:12.88 - #2-US;
1:31.38, 600m
Nikeya Green Hayfield, Alexandria, VA 2:55.58 - #5-US (1000m)
Bridget Gagne No Yarmouth Acad, ME 2:57.67 - #6-US
Theresa Feldkamp Steele, Amherst, OH 2:12.20 - #9 returnee
Brooke Patterson Lancaster, OH 2:12.55 - #17-returnee
Tricia Bohan Northrop, Fort Wayne, IN 2:14.60 ('99)
Jordana Whittington (Can)
Tara Halls (Can)
Hilary Edmondson (Can
Mile
Alan Webb Reston, VA 4:08.22 - USL
Jason Jabaut Seton Catholic, Plattsburg, NY 4:13.16 - #3-US
Dathan Ritzenhein Rockford, MI 4:13.8 - #4-US
David Vidal Flathead, Kalispell, MT 4:14.67 - #5-US
Paul Hallman Neshaminy, Langhorne, PA 4:16.71 - #7-US
Brian Turner Millard North, Omaha, NE 4:17.48 - #9-US
Noel Paulson Turner, Cascade, OR 4:18.52 - #12-US
Bobby Lockhart Handley, Winchester, VA 4:20.49 - #19-US
Mason Ward Colerain, Cincinnati, OH 1:55.24 - #10-US: 4:11.88-#5
John Hughes Traverse City Central, MI 4:10.45 - #4 returnee
Ricky Brookshire Watauga, Boone Cty, NC 4:11.28 - #5 returnee
Evan Fox West Hills, Santee, CA 4:11.68 - #6 returnee
Nathan Peffley Northrop, Fort Wayne, IN 4:15.60 ('99)
Aaron Fisher Franklin Central, Indianapolis, IN 4:15.96 ('99)
Jerry Claunch Lakota East, OH 4:16.04 ('99)
(Ed. Note: #'s 9-10 in the mile will be running the 2 mile event in
Bloomington)
Alejandra Barrientos San Lorenzo Valley, Felton, CA 4:52.32 - USL
Alicia Craig Campbell Cty, Gillette, WY 4:53.05 - #2-US
Laura Zeigle Bingham, Orem, UT 4:54.89 - #4-US
Anita Siraki Hoover, Glendale, CA 4:55.51 - #5-US
Renee Gunning Pennridge, Perkasie, PA 4:58.63 - #6-US
Katie Lyman Cheyenne Central, WY 5:01.11 - #7-US
Nikeya Green Hayfield, Alexandria, VA 5:02.74 - #9-US
Robyn Stevens Vacaville, CA 4:57.13 - ('99)
Rebecca Mitchell Geneva, IL 4:57.15 - ('99)
Victoria Jackson Lake Forest, IL 4:58.63 - ('99) -2nd
FootLockerXC
Hilary Edmondson Sarnia, Canada 4:30.47 ('99)
Carrie Joyce Summerville, SC
Jackie Ziegle Bingham, Orem, UT
2 Mile:
Dathan Ritzenhein Rockford, MI 8:54.8 - USL
Ryan Hall Big Bear, Big Bear Lake, CA 9:13.3 - #2-US
Elliott Rosenblum JFK, Bellmore, NY 9:25.50 - #9-US
Matt McInvale Ramona, CA 9:05.59 - #8 returnee
Kevin Clary Flathead, Kalispell, MT 9:07.83 - #10 returnee
Nick Schneider Benilde-St Margarets, MN 8:38.12-3000m - #11
returnee
Mike Thorson Canada 8:45.0 - 3000m
John Jefferson Atlantic, Del Ray Beach, FL 9:14.24 ('99)
Tim Keller West Chicago, IL 9:15.2 ('99): 6th
Foot Locker XC
Sean Jefferson Atlantic, Del Ray Beach, FL 9:16.27 ('99)
Linsey Blaisdell Rockford, MI 10:53.6 - #2-US
Kalin Toedebush Rockford, MI 10:53.8 - #3-US
Anita Siraki Hoover, Glendale, CA 10:54.5 - #6-US
Emily Blakeslee Rockford, MI 10:55.4 - #7-US
Laura Zeigle Bingham, Orem, UT 10:59.39 - #9-US
Christian Roberto Smithtown, NY 10:24.3, 3000m - #18-US
Ann Gaffigan 10:30.69 ('98) inj, '99
Michelle Dela Vina Wheeler, Valparaiso, IN 10:36.29 - #8 returnee
Victoria Jackson Lake Forest, IL 10:42.23 - 2nd
Foot Locker XC
Jinny Hanifan Wayne, Whitehorse, OH 10:07.59 @ World Youth Games
Katie Hartmann Woodstock, IL 8th Foot Locker XC
Carol Henry Laurel, Canada 9:37.04 ('99) - 4:27.5, 1500m
Nikki Heckman Sarnia, Canada 9:43.61 ('99) - 4:37.5, 1500m
Hurdles:
Ricky Harris Centreville, Clifton, VA 7.24 - USL
D'Andre Eiland Tupelo, MS 7.74 - USL
Robert Boulware Vance, Charlotte, NC 7.40 - #5-US
Josh Walker Stephenson, Stone Mtn, GA 7.41 - #6-US
Anthony Acklin Triton, Runnymeade, NJ 7.47 - #9-US
Gary Stanford Mumford, Detroit, MI 7.48 - #10-US; 8.02, #4-US
Tony Francis Giddings, TX 7.50 - #13-US; 7.97, #2-US
Jason Hodges Wayne, Huber Heights, OH 8.16 - #9-US (60mH)
Nicole Denby North, Riverside, CA 7.13 - USL 50mH; 7.98-#2-US
Alyssa Aiken Chantilly, VA 7.98 - #2-US 55mH
Jihan Trone Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, AL 8.10 - #6-US
LaTasha Pharr North Rowan, Spencer, NC 8.22 - #10-US
Tareal Lurry PalmBeachLakes, W Palm Beach, FL 8.24 - #14-US
Ashlee Williams Bishop Dunne, Dallas, TX 8.60 - #2-US 60mH
LeShinda Demus Wilson, Long Beach, CA 8.66 - #4-US
Julie Curtis Manhattan, KS 8.68 - #6-US
Kandace Stone Collinwood, Cleveland, OH 8.76 - #8-US
Melanie Waitts Hastings, Alief, TX 8.77 - #9-US
Dalanda Jackson Shaker Heights, OH 13.68 - #2 returnee
Ranysha LeBlanc Lincoln, Port Arthur, TX 13.92 - #10 returnee
Relays: 4x200mR
Roman Catholic Philadelphia, PA 1:28.71 - #2-US
Edgewood Atco, NJ 1:29.68 - #7-US
Strath Haven Wallingford, PA 1:29.91 - #8-US
Lutcher Louisiana 1:30.45 - #11-US
Mumford Detroit, MI 1:32.8
University City San Diego, CA 1:28 - projected (1:27.52('99) all
back
Wilson Long Beach, CA 1:41.90 - #6-US
Eleanor Roosevelt Greenbelt, MD 1:41.97 - #7-US
Samuel J. Tilden New York, NY 1:41.99 - #8-US
Chester Pennsylvania 1:43.82 - #18-US
Memphis East Tennessee 1:44.24 - #22-US
North Riverside, CA 1:39 - projection
Palm Beach Lakes West Palm Beach, FL 1:38 - projection
Collinwood Cleveland, OH 1:40 - projection
Rhodes Cleveland, OH 1:40 - projection
Muir Pasadena, CA 1:40 - projection
4x400mR
Lawrence Cedarhurst, NY 3:21.59 - #8-US
St Marys Berkeley, CA 3:24.75 - #20-US
Stephenson Stone Mountain, GA 3:20 - projected (3:15.17('99) all
back
Wilson Long Beach, CA 3:49.53 - USL (oversized)
Samuel J. Tilden Brooklyn, NY 3:49.91 - #3-US
Chester Pennsylvania 3:52.96 - #5-US
Memphis East Tennessee 3:58.00 - #15-US
Eleanor Roosevelt Greenbelt, MD 3:58.33 - #17-US
Stephenson Stone Mountain, GA 3:49 - projection
Muir Pasadena, CA 3:54 - projection
4x800mR
JFK Bellmore, NY 7:55.11 - #4 -US
North Penn Lansdale, PA 7:55.61 - #7 -US
North Central Indianapolis 7:51 (projection)
Northrop Fort Wayne, IN 7:49 (projection) 7:52.55 ('99) all back
Concordia Fort Wayne, IN 7:52 (projection)
Rockford Michigan 9:10 - projection
4x1 MileR
Vista California 17:56 (projection)
Rockford Michigan 17:40 (projection)
Bingham Utah - #1 XC team in nation, Harrier Magazine
Colonie New York - #2
Rockford Michigan - #3
Colerain Cincinnati, OH - #5
Davis Kaysville, UT
Westfield New Jersey
There are no projected times offered. These are 4 of the top 5
distance running schools in the nation and they're coming here with
the avowed intent on breaking the existing HSR, (20:41.51.) Each team
has the ability to accomplish that task. Another GREAT race.
Sprint Medley (200-200-400-800)
No Boys entrants at this time.
Hayfield Alexandria, VA
Samuel J. Tilden Brooklyn, NY
Wilson Long Beach, CA
No projections offered. All three have absolutely TERRIFIC teams; all
three could go under the HSR (3:56.67.) At the risk of being redundant,
ANOTHER GREAT race.
Distance Medley Relay (1200-400-800-1600)
JFK Bellmore, NY 10:23.53 - #3-US
North Penn Lansdale, PA 10:30.65 - #6-US
Atlantic Del Ray Beach, FL 10:10 - projected
Rockford MI 10:15 - projected
Northrop Fort Wayne, IN 10:25 - projected
Colonie Albany, NY 12:33.73 - #9-US
Pennridge Perkasie, PA 12:37.7 -#12-US
Rockford Michigan
Colerain Cincinnati, OH
High Jump:
Mike Newhard Southern Lehigh, Center V, PA 6-10 - T#2-US
Matt Cushman Hilton, NY 6-09.25 - #5-US
Chadd Smith Camarillo, CA 6-09 - T#6-US
Tekky Andrew-Jaja Shady Side, Pittsburgh, PA 6-08 - T#8-US
Vonchess Griggs Van Vleck, TX 7-1 - #1 returnee
Zack Smock Greenfield, IN 6-10 ('99)
Sherman Abbott Van Vleck, TX 6-10 ('99)
Andy Hawley Lumen Christi, Jackson, MI 6-10 ('99)
Michael Weishuhn Pinckney, MI 6-08 ('99)
Bobby Long Wayne, Huber Heights, OH 6-08 ('99)
Hyleas Fountain Central Dauphin E, HarrisburgPA 5-08 - T#3-US
Jennifer Nelms Spotsylvania, VA 5-08 - T#3-US
Chaunte Howard North, Riverside, CA 5-08 - T#3-US
Sheena Gordon McDowell, Erie, PA 5-08 - T#3-US
Josie Hahn Anderson Cty, Clinton, TN 5-08 - T#3-US
Stephanie Linz Okemos, MI 5-08 - T#3-US
Deidre Mullen Notre Dame, LawrencevilleNJ 5-08 - T#3-US
Tiffany Colvin Rhodes, Cleveland, OH 5-08 - T#3-US
Christina Estrict Collinwood, Cleveland, OH 6-0 - #1 returnee
Melyssa Reinhardt Southport, Indianapolis, IN 5-10 - #4 returnee
Sabrina Norwood Tupelo, Mississippi 5-08 ('99)
Shannon O'Hagan (Can)
Pole Vault:
Kevin Opalka Memorial, Edmond, OK 16-4 - USL
Logan Odden Marina, Huntington Beach, CA 16' - #2-US
Caleb Krantz Myrtle Point, OR 15-10 - T#3-US
Sage Thames Frenship, Wolfforth, TX 15-10 - T#3-US
Chris Chappell Douglas, Minden, NV 15-09 - #4-US
Kevin Dare State College, PA 15-07 - #5-US
Jeff Martzall Northrop, Fort Wayne, IN 15-06 - T#6-US
Paul Gensic Carroll, Fort Wayne, IN 15-06 - T#6-US
Dan Shaffer South Lake, Groveland, FL 15-02 - #12-US
Dustin Runkle Carroll, Fort Wayne, IN 15-00 - T#14-US
Dan Trosclair Bourgeous, Gray, LA 15-00 - T#15-US
Garrett Penton South lake, Groveland, FL 15-00 - T#15-US
Matt Campbell White River V, Switz City, IN 16' - T#5 returnee
Ed. Note: in '99, Thames, 16-7(USL); Opalka, 16-6(#2-US); Trosclair,
16-0; Campbell, 16-0
Amy Linnen Mt. Sinai, NY 12-10 - USL, HSR
Sara Sasaki Clackamas Christian, Oregon 12-08 - #3-US (former HSR)
Chelo Canino Valrico, Bloomingdale, FL 12-02 - USL (outdoor)
Laura Chen Temple City, CA 12-00 - T#5-US
Emily Tharpe McDowell, Erie, PA 12-00 - T#5-US
Ally Daum Memorial, Houston, TX 11-07 - #7-US
Charlotte LaRoche Centreville, Clifton, VA 11-06 - T#11-US
Carrie Drakulich Clackamaus, Milwaukie, OR 11-06 - T#11-US
Leila Ben-Youssef Sidney, MT 11-06 - T#11-US
Kim Stuyvesant Fairview, PA 11-06 - T#11-US
Chelsea Carroll Soquel, CA 11-06 - T#11-US
Dana Huseby
Long Jump:
Allen Simms E'nor Roosevelt, GreenbeltMD 23-11 - USL
John Moffitt Winnsboro, LA 23-09.5 - #3-US
Gary Stanford Mumford, Detroit, MI 23-01.5 - #9-US
Reggie McCutcheon Stephenson, Stone Mtn, GA 23-01 - #10-US
Matt Mason McEachern, Powder Sprs, GA 22-11.5 - #12-US
Jason Forbes Newark, DE 22-10.75 - #13-US
Vonchess Griggs Van Vleck, TX 24-04.5 - #7 returnee
Tony Allmond St Paul, Santa Fe Sprs, CA 24-04.25 - #8 returnee
Talise Manuel Oliver, Pittsburgh, PA 19-02 - #3-US
Zakiya Harris Perry, Massillon, OH 19-10.25 - '98 (inj - '99)
Porchea Carroll Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA 19-03.5 - #11 returnee
Chanda Powell Cresset Christian, Durham, NC 19-01.5 - ('99)
Marquita Davis East, Memphis, TN 19-10w - ('99)
Triple Jump:
Allen Simms E'nor Roosevelt, GreenbeltMD 50-11 - USL
Anthony Johnson Charlottesville, VA 48-10 - #3-US
John Moffitt Winnsboro, LA 48-06 - #5-US
Jason Forbes Newark, DE 48-05.75 - #6-US
Bryon Lewis North Hardin, Radcliff, KY 48-01.5 - #9-US
Anthony Park Las Vegas, NV 47-06 - #10-US
Jason Powell Rotan, TX 49-7 - #4 returnee
Tylian Smith MacArthur, Decatur, IL 48-07.25 #8 returnee
LaTasha Pharr North Rowan, Spencer, NC 39-07 - #4-US
Tamayillah Brown Skylibne, Oakland, CA 39-01.25 - #6-US
Sheena Gordon McDowell, Erie, PA 38-06 - #19-US
Joyce Johnson Charlottesville, VA 37-07.5
Shot Put:
Jeff Chakouian Seekonk, MA 63-04.5 - USL
Kevin Bookout Stroud, OK 60-02 - #7-US
Chris Parsons Northern, Owings, MD 59-11 - #8-US
Wil Fleming North, Bloomington, IN 59-04.5 - #10-US
Chris McKelvey North Penn, Lansdale, PA 58-10.25 - #12-US
Dan Taylor Berkshire, Burton, OH 56-10 - #19-US
Rhuben Williams Eagle Rock, Los Angeles, CA 62-08.5 - #3 returnee
Laura Gerraughty Nashua, NH 49-9 - USL
Becky Breisch Edwardsburg, MI 47-2 - #2-US
Candace Workman Clearfield, UT 46-01.5 - #3-US
India Odom Hayfield, Alexandria, VA 45-01.75 - #5-US
Kelli Burton Davis, Kaysville, UT 43-02 - #8-US
Lisa Beachler Fremont, NE 42-10.25 - #9-US
Lexi Benamati Penn Manor, Clymer, PA 42-02.5 - #12-US
Briona Reynolds Red River, Grand Forks, ND 47-09 - #3 returnee
Alexis McCall Elyria, OH 47-04.5 - #4 returnee
Emily Hayman Westerville So, OH 43-11.75 ('99)
Melissa Bickett Revere, Richfield, OH 43-00 ('99)
Kristina Norris Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis, IN 42-11 ('99)
Weight:
Josh McCaughey