|
|||||
- HOME - US News - States - Calendar - Rankings - Features - Youth - Message Board - Chat Room - | |||||
NY: CHSAA |
|||||
2/19/00 at the New York Armory
CHSAA Championships - Girlsby George Febles
3000m Run 1
Pilar Marin
St Anthony's
10:28.54 2
Kelly Flood
Holy Trinity
10:58.20 3
Julie Lamiquiz
St Joe's Sea
11:08.12 4
Angela Marin St Anthony's
11:09.34 5
Theresa Juva Mary Louis
11:27.44
Shot Put 1
Marina Liander
Notre Dame
36'8" 2
Tara Ferraivola
St Joe's Sea
34'9" 3
Danielle Howard
Aquinas
31'8" 4
Danielle Hankinson Mt
St Ursula
30'8" 5
MelissaMcMamaman St Anthony's
29'5"
High Jump 1
Lauren Kilduff
St Francis Prep 5'6"* 2
Crystal Stewart
St Anthony's
4'10" 3
Shakia Rashed
Spellman
4'10" 4
Michelle Napoli
St Anthony's
4'6" 5
Sara Todd
Sacred Heart
4'4"
Danielle Blaize
Loughlin
4'4"
Nora Schnabel
St Francis Prep 4'4"
Long Jump 1
Chericka Smith
Spellman
16'10" 2
Jessica Francis
Loughlin
15'8" 3
Marisol Solano
St Francis Prep 15'1.25" 4
Taryn Ellis
Villa
14'7.75" 5
Erin Sutton
Sacred Heart
14'3.75"
1000m Run 1
Caitlin Tormey
Notre Dame
3:00.36 2
Carlyne Pradien
Loughlin
3:01.24 3
Lauren Sullivan
St Anthony's
3:09.74 4
Jodi Kay Williams St
John's Prep 3:09.96 5
Tara Cooney St
Francis Prep 3:10.26
600m Run 1
Nancy Philemond Bishop
Ford
1:35.61* 2
Terria White
Spellman
1:35.62 3
Caitlin Paul
Sacred Heart
1:38.28 4
Danielle Farley
St Joe's Sea
1:38.61 5
Demenia Kilpatrick Loughlin
1:40.31
Triple Jump 1
Erin Sutton
Sacred Heart
33'10.5" 2
Jessica Francis
Loughlin
32'9.25" 3
Elpida Halaris
St Francis Prep 30'10" 4
Maryanne Helman St
Anthony's
30'4" 5
Ayana Dillion Loughlin
30'4"
55m Dash 1
Shanae Henry
Kellenberg
7.45 2
Tiana Simms Aquinas
7.73 3
Agatha Blackman Loughlin
7.76 4
Caitlin McDonnell Sacred
Heart
7.88 5
Latoya Caton
Kellenberg
7.90
Frosh SMR 1
Kellenberg
4:41.34 (A. Robinson, M. Verdier, T. Remekie, S. Devitt) 2
Loughlin
4:44.49 3
St Anthony's
4:51.45 4
Villa
4:54.49 5
Notre Dame
5:07.67
1500m Run 1
Pilar Marin
St Anthony's
4:46.85 2
Kaitlin Clark St Anthony's
5:00.42 3
Ashley Robinson
St Dominic
5:02.22 4
Suzanne Crfffing
St Francis Prep 5:14.55 5
Theresa Juva
Mary Louis
5:25.41
Soph 1600m Relay 1
Holy Trinity
4:33.97 (L. Riordan, C. Bryce, T. Cammaroto, C. Werner) 2
Kellenberg
4:34.87 3
St Francis Prep
4:49.20 4
St Anthony's
4:53.94 5
St Anthony's "B"
4:55.71
55m Hurdle 1
Kate Lawson Sacred Heart
8.95 2
Crystal Stewart
St Anthony's
9.01 3
Michelle Napoli
St Anthony's
10.27 4
Jean Devlin
St Anthony's
10.59 5
Shannyn Fredericks St Joe's
Hill
11.65
300m Dash 1
Shana Cox
Holy Trinity
40.72 (39.4 trials) 2
Dominique Bishop Loughlin
42.98 3
Diane LoSardo
Villa
43.44 4
Ellis
Villa
44:12 5
Jessica Bertuzzi
Holy Trinity
44:46
3200m Relay 1
Bishop Loughlin
9:47.14 (D. Kilpatrick, K. Harris, R. Williams, C Pradieu) 2
Notre Dame
9:50.11 3
St Joe's Sea
9:54.99 4
St Anthony's
9:56.92 5Holy
Trinity
10:13.29
1600m Relay 1
Cardinal Spellman
4:00.1 (Smith, Rashid, Fletcher, White) 2
Sacred Heart
4:05.0 3
St. Joseph by the Sea
4:14.7 4
Kellenberg
4:18.5 5
Bishop Loughlin
4:19.2
800m Relay 1
Holy Trinity
1:47.32 (Cox, HAZWL, Durie, McGinn)
2
Cardinal Spellman
1:50.16 3
Bishop Loughlin
1:50.22 4
Aquinas
1:53.05 5
Kellenberg
1:55.62
Outstanding Field Lauren Kilduff
- St. Francis Prep
Outstanding Runner
Team Results 1
St. Anthony's
41 2
Bishop Loughlin
27 1/3 3
Cardinal Spellman
23 4
Sacred Heart
22 1/3 5
Holy Trinity
17 6
Notre Dame
16 7
St. Francis Prep
15 1/3 8
St. Joseph by the Sea 15 9
Kellenberg
10 10
Aquinas
9
St. John Villa
7 12
Bishop Ford
6 13
St. Domonic
3 14
Mary Louis
2
Mt. St. Ursula
2
St. John's Prep
2 17.St.
Joseph Hill
1
* NEW MEET RECORD
|
This web site is edited and published ©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001 |