4th Iolani Invitational
Hawaii Sept. 21
HOME - US News - States - Calendar - Rankings - Features - Youth - Message Board - Chat - Store - Archives - Sponsors - NSSF
 

Michael Roth's Race Walk

US High School Rankings 5/22/02

Boys - Girls

by Michael Roth

2002 Outdoor National HS Race Wfalk Leaderboard

All 1600m times (*) converted to Mile

BOYS

Boys - under 7:30 1500m, 8:00 Mile, 16:30 3000m, 29:00 5000m, 61:30 10000m

1500m
6:41.0 Christopher Diaz (04 McAllen, TX) 3/22

Mile (6.08.0 Tom Krasnof Sachem, NY '87/6:11.05 Ben Shorey Elsworth, ME '01)
6:37.0 Christopher Diaz (04 McAllen, TX) 4/27
7:02.9* Tom Ulrich (02 Northport, NY) 5/4
7:05.0* Joe Trapani (03 Centereach, NY) 5/4
7:19.1* Owen Schoppe (02 Ellsworth, ME) 5/18
7:22.2* Dan Campell (Caribou, ME) 5/18
7:27.2* Zack Robinson (Mount Desert, ME) 5/18
7:39.7* Brandon Beal (02 Narraguagus, ME) 5/11
7:52.2* Brandon Ryder (John Bapst, ME) 5/18

3000m (12:19.57 Tristan Ruoss, AR '99)

5000m (22:20.7 Kevin Eastler, ME '95)
26:50.0 Christopher Diaz (04 McAllen, TX) 3/28

10000m
47:07.16 Adam Staier (02 Mt. Blue, ME) 4/27
47:35.27 Zachary Pollinger (04 Mahwah, NJ) 4/27
49:30.73 Mike Tarantino (02 Penfield, NY) 4/27
51:26.07 Joe Trapani (03 Centereach, NY) 4/27
52:17.85 Jon Chasse (02 Maranacook, ME) 4/27
58:54.0 Billy Wides (06 Florham Park, NJ) 4/14

.

GIRLS



Girls - under 8:00 1500m, 8:30 Mile, 18:00 3000m, 31:30 5000m,  67:30 10000m

1500m
6:54.8 Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY) 5/4
7:02.6 Lauren Olivieri (02 Hauppauge, NY) 5/4
7:17.3 Kristin Schmitt (04 Northport, NY) 5/4
7:33.6 Nadine Navarro (03 Bay Shore, NY) 5/4
7:34.0 Olga Beschastnykh (02 Sheepshead Bay, NYC) 4/6
7:37.7 Katie Fileccio (03 JFK-Bellmore, NY) 5/4
7:42.40 Iris Moore (02 Tottenville, NYC) 5/14
7:44.0 Kristin Landau (03 Comsewogue, NY) 5/3
7:49.3 Emily Nyburg (04 John Glenn, NY) 4/13
7:54.5 Latoya Henry (02 New Rochelle, NY) 5/1
-10-
7:55.5 Julia Sobolev (Tottenvile, NYC) 4/6
7:55.6 Anne Kroon (03 Northport, NY) 5/11
7:59.40 Anine Stanley (04 Campus Magnet, NYC) 4/2

Mile
8:25.4* Emily Michaud (02 Caribou, ME) 5/18
8:26.7* Margaret Duggan (02 Bronxville, NY) 5/10
8:27.7* Latoya Henry (02 New Rochelle, NY) 5/10

3000m (13:41.25 Anya-Maria Ruoss, AR '94)
16:08.5 Tina Peters (07 Yellow Springs, OH) 4/6

5000m (23:00.78 Anya-Maria Ruoss, AR '94)
24:36.80 Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY) 4/27
26:07.71 Lauren Olivieri (02 Hauppauge, NY) 4/27
26:15.61 Shannon Gillespie (04 Middleton, NJ) 4/27
26:39.57 Olga Beschastnykh (02 Sheepshead Bay, NYC) 4/27
26:44.10 Christine Tagliaferri (02 Penfield, NY) 4/27
27:00.71 Annie Nemeth (Oakland Catholic, NJ??) 4/27
27:11.00 Tina Peters (07 Yellow Springs, OH) 4/27
27:18.97 Laura Richenderfer (04 Penfield, NY) 4/27
27:44.09 Dana Vered (06 Paramus, NJ) 4/27
27:55.30 Keelin Yenney (06 Rock Island, IL) 4/27
-10-
29:11.85 Latoya Henry (New Rochelle, NY) 4/27
29:35.57 Ashleigh Pisciotta (Cherokee) 4/27
30:44.75 Andrea Foster (Penfield, NY) 4/27
30:49.26 Jennifer Koshy (New Rochelle, NY) 4/27

10000m (50:26.9 Lisa Chumbley TX '93)
56:44.0 Jasmine Brooks (03 Dirigo, ME) 4/14
58:37.0 Maria Michta (04 Sachem, NY) 4/6
58:37.0 Lauren Olivieri (02 Hauppauge, NY) 4/6
62:03.0 Jennifer Reekie (04 St Peters, MO) 4/7


Michael Roth's Racewalk Rankings

Charter Sponsors
DyeStat thanks these organizations for providing significant support to DyeStat
in the 2001-2002 school year, earning Charter Sponsor status for 5 years.

Nike


Great American Cross Country Festival Inc.

National Scholastic Sports Foundation
 

This web site is edited and published
by John Dye at [email protected] .

©DyeNet LLC 2000-2001