Crystal Springs Center Meet #1 - 10/12/06
2.95 miles @ Crystal Springs
Results available: Thanks to Jim Hume
2006 Crystal Springs Course Schedule
Directions to Crystal Springs
Crystal Springs Course Map
Crystal Springs Course Map (Aerial View) and another Aerial View
Map with 1/4 mile markers and another from another perspective
Virtual Tour of Crystal Springs - WMV file (4:35) - Download Video Instructions
Crystal Springs All Time List
Lynbrook Crystal Springs All Time List
FROSH/SOPH GIRLS Individual Results (2.95 miles)
-------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Ye High School Girls Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ======================== ===== =====
1 1 108 Diana Zhen 10 Lowell High School 22:14 7:33
2 2 100 Karyn Smoot 10 Lowell High School 22:25 7:36
3 3 84 Elena Chin 10 Lowell High School 22:58 7:47
4 4 11 Margeaux Huang 09 Aragon 23:28 7:58
5 5 3 Shelby Barthold 09 Aragon 23:42 8:02
6 6 7 Roxane Buetens 10 Aragon 24:18 8:14
7 7 19 Sarah Marblestone 09 Aragon 24:54 8:27
8 373 Pricilla Pelayo 10 SEQUOIA 25:09 8:32
9 8 13 Samantha Law 10 Aragon 25:42 8:43
10 296 Jacqueline Payobo 09 South San Francisco 25:56 8:48
11 9 89 Sarah Gulli 09 Lowell High School 26:11 8:53
12 10 105 Madeline Wong 10 Lowell High School 26:42 9:04
13 370 Kim Hever 10 SEQUOIA 26:52 9:07
14 371 Corinne Anderson 10 SEQUOIA 26:58 9:09
15 11 85 Justine Creed 09 Lowell High School 27:08 9:12
16 12 17 Jessica Mah 09 Aragon 27:12 9:14
17 13 86 Eva Gao 09 Lowell High School 28:02 9:31
18 87 Alissa Goldberg 09 Lowell High School 28:25 9:38
19 14 6 Marni Brown 10 Aragon 28:27 9:39
20 95 Ariana Lopez 09 Lowell High School 28:35 9:42
21 88 Jessica Goodman 09 Lowell High School 28:41 9:44
22 297 Kelsey Reyes 09 South San Francisco 30:12 10:14
23 107 Edwina Yuan 09 Lowell High School 30:22 10:18
24 317 Gretchen Chapman 09 Woodside Priory Scho 31:43 10:45
FROSH/SOPH GIRL'S Team Scores (2.95 miles)
------------------------------------------
1. 25 Lowell High School (24:06 120:30)
===================================
1 1 Diana Zhen 10 108 22:14 5 10 Madeline Wong 10 105 26:42
2 2 Karyn Smoot 10 100 22:25 6 ( 11) Justine Creed 09 85 27:08
3 3 Elena Chin 10 84 22:58 7 ( 13) Eva Gao 09 86 28:02
4 9 Sarah Gulli 09 89 26:11
2. 30 Aragon (24:25 122:04)
===================================
1 4 Margeaux Huang 09 11 23:28 5 8 Samantha Law 10 13 25:42
2 5 Shelby Barthold 09 3 23:42 6 ( 12) Jessica Mah 09 17 27:12
3 6 Roxane Buetens 10 7 24:18 7 ( 14) Marni Brown 10 6 28:27
4 7 Sarah Marblestone 09 19 24:54
VARSITY GIRLS Individual Results (2.95 miles)
--------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Ye High School Girls Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== =====
1 1 98 Jaimie Ngo 12 Lowell High School 20:49 7:04
2 2 274 Caitlin McAlpine 09 Santa Teresa 21:03 7:08
3 203 Sara Sholes 11 Pacific Collegiate 21:07 7:10
4 3 92 Alexis Kim 12 Lowell High School 21:28 7:17
5 4 49 Alyssa Blandino 09 Capuchino 21:56 7:27
6 204 Saskia Wright 11 Pacific Collegiate 21:57 7:27
7 5 84 Elena Chin 10 Lowell High School 22:09 7:31
8 20 Ziva Shulaker 11 Aragon 22:09 7:31
9 6 275 Jessica Nicholson 09 Santa Teresa 22:17 7:34
10 202 Molly Shane 10 Pacific Collegiate 22:19 7:34
11 223 Stephanie Costa 11 Sacred Heart Cathed 22:31 7:38
12 7 179 Caitlin Nordberg 09 Mercy High School S 22:37 7:40
13 8 93 Stacey Lee 12 Lowell High School 22:37 7:40
14 221 Natalie Buchwald 11 Sacred Heart Cathed 22:38 7:41
15 9 82 Elizabeth Chan 11 Lowell High School 22:38 7:41
16 234 Marian Shively 09 Sacred Heart Cathed 22:44 7:43
17 10 270 Mary Blake 11 Santa Teresa 22:52 7:45
18 11 102 Yoongi Tom 12 Lowell High School 23:12 7:52
19 12 104 Jenny Tse 11 Lowell High School 23:13 7:53
20 225 Cassandra Devlin 10 Sacred Heart Cathed 23:19 7:55
21 13 278 Natalie Stevens 11 Santa Teresa 23:34 8:00
22 200 Felicia King 10 Pacific Collegiate 23:41 8:02
23 14 171 Vera Kovacic 12 Mercy High School S 23:45 8:03
24 15 271 Dani Christensen 11 Santa Teresa 23:57 8:07
25 16 170 Danielle Juarez 11 Mercy High School S 24:17 8:14
26 17 279 Med Williams 11 Santa Teresa 24:21 8:16
27 18 161 Marielle Bautista 11 Mercy High School S 24:24 8:17
28 19 162 Jenna Bernard 12 Mercy High School S 24:43 8:23
29 9 Danielle Day 11 Aragon 24:53 8:26
30 22 Kaitlyn Toole 11 Aragon 24:53 8:27
31 18 Jessica Mao 12 Aragon 25:03 8:30
32 20 46 Jamie Ajisaka 11 Capuchino 25:35 8:41
33 294 Maira Guzman 11 South San Francisco 25:41 8:43
34 295 Adelina Lara 11 South San Francisco 25:57 8:48
35 21 192 Chelsey Reitz 12 Oceana 27:08 9:12
36 22 53 Veronica Kohtz 10 Capuchino 27:31 9:20
37 23 178 Gina Mazzetti 09 Mercy High School S 27:40 9:23
38 24 188 Tammy Zeng 11 Mercy High School S 27:51 9:27
39 25 189 Kay Kovitprakornkul 09 Oceana 28:29 9:40
40 26 190 Emily Madriz 11 Oceana 28:50 9:47
41 27 191 Lisa Razon 11 Oceana 28:51 9:47
42 28 194 Danvina Williams 11 Oceana 28:53 9:48
43 29 47 Rachel Ajisaka 09 Capuchino 29:53 10:08
44 30 50 Sara Davallou 09 Capuchino 30:16 10:16
45 31 55 Melissa Wright 12 Capuchino 31:15 10:36
VARSITY GIRL's Team Scores (2.95 miles)
---------------------------------------
1. 26 Lowell High School (21:57 109:41)
===================================
1 1 Jaimie Ngo 12 20:49 5 9 Elizabeth Chan 11 22:38
2 3 Alexis Kim 12 21:28 6 ( 11) Yoongi Tom 12 23:12
3 5 Elena Chin 10 22:09 7 ( 12) Jenny Tse 11 23:13
4 8 Stacey Lee 12 22:37
2. 46 Santa Teresa (22:45 113:43)
===================================
1 2 Caitlin McAlpine 09 21:03 4 13 Natalie Stevens 11 23:34
2 6 Jessica Nicholson 09 22:17 5 15 Dani Christensen 11 23:57
3 10 Mary Blake 11 22:52 6 ( 17) Med Williams 11 24:21
3. 74 Mercy High School Sa (23:58 119:46)
===================================
1 7 Caitlin Nordberg 09 22:37 5 19 Jenna Bernard 12 24:43
2 14 Vera Kovacic 12 23:45 6 ( 23) Gina Mazzetti 09 27:40
3 16 Danielle Juarez 11 24:17 7 ( 24) Tammy Zeng 11 27:51
4 18 Marielle Bautista 11 24:24
4. 105 Capuchino (27:03 135:11)
===================================
1 4 Alyssa Blandino 09 21:56 4 29 Rachel Ajisaka 09 29:53
2 20 Jamie Ajisaka 11 25:35 5 30 Sara Davallou 09 30:16
3 22 Veronica Kohtz 10 27:31 6 ( 31) Melissa Wright 12 31:15
5. 127 Oceana (28:27 142:11)
===================================
1 21 Chelsey Reitz 12 27:08 4 27 Lisa Razon 11 28:51
2 25 Kay Kovitprakornkul 09 28:29 5 28 Danvina Williams 11 28:53
3 26 Emily Madriz 11 28:50
JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS Individual Results (2.95 miles)
----------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Ye High School Girls Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== =====
1 1 141 Gracie Brown 12 Menlo School 22:14 7:33
2 375 Katie Enriquez 11 SEQUOIA 22:18 7:34
3 2 231 Ekekela Novero 09 Sacred Heart Cathed 23:04 7:49
4 3 146 Emily McCall 10 Menlo School 23:07 7:50
5 4 230 Angela Losa 12 Sacred Heart Cathed 24:08 8:11
6 319 Karina Gerstenschlage 11 Woodside Priory Sch 24:12 8:12
7 5 144 Allison Lewis 11 Menlo School 24:16 8:14
8 6 139 Allegra Aron 12 Menlo School 24:22 8:16
9 7 229 Katerina Karsant 10 Sacred Heart Cathed 24:47 8:24
10 68 Jazmin Gonzalez 10 Hillsdale 24:59 8:28
11 369 Kelsey Soleberg 11 SEQUOIA 24:59 8:29
12 8 147 Liz Mooring 11 Menlo School 25:00 8:29
13 9 228 Tammia Hubbard 10 Sacred Heart Cathed 25:08 8:31
14 374 Julie Van Fossen 11 SEQUOIA 25:15 8:34
15 10 224 Bernadette Devlin 10 Sacred Heart Cathed 25:23 8:37
16 11 142 Andrea Conway 11 Menlo School 25:30 8:39
17 70 Lorna Rodriguez 12 Hillsdale 25:40 8:42
18 67 Jackie Gonzalez 10 Hillsdale 25:44 8:44
19 12 143 Alyson Goulden 10 Menlo School 25:48 8:45
20 13 222 Jennifer Corry 09 Sacred Heart Cathed 26:12 8:53
21 69 Kate Rancatore 09 Hillsdale 26:17 8:55
22 14 227 Cassandra Hawthorne 10 Sacred Heart Cathed 26:17 8:55
23 15 183 Stephanie Sanchez 10 Mercy High School S 27:02 9:10
24 8 Victoria Choi 11 Aragon 27:14 9:14
25 16 172 Eliza Lau 11 Mercy High School S 27:36 9:22
26 17 175 Sandra Mandapat 09 Mercy High School S 27:47 9:25
27 372 Rhianon Anderson 12 SEQUOIA 28:05 9:31
28 18 185 Jessica Truong 10 Mercy High School S 29:00 9:50
29 19 174 Monica Mandapat 10 Mercy High School S 29:16 9:56
30 20 176 Claudia Martinez 09 Mercy High School S 29:32 10:01
31 21 163 Victoria Bogatsky 09 Mercy High School S 30:01 10:11
32 181 Abigail Poblete 10 Mercy High School S 30:05 10:12
33 187 Leeann Yumang 10 Mercy High School S 30:17 10:16
34 165 Jennifer Francisco 10 Mercy High School S 31:04 10:32
35 164 Maria Collazos 10 Mercy High School S 31:38 10:44
36 173 Muriel Macaire 11 Mercy High School S 31:42 10:45
37 167 Karen Garcia 09 Mercy High School S 32:01 10:51
38 177 Rebecca Martinez 11 Mercy High School S 32:53 11:09
39 186 Stephanie Valencerina 10 Mercy High School S 33:07 11:14
40 169 Saira Gomez 09 Mercy High School S 33:33 11:23
41 184 Julianne Santos 10 Mercy High School S 34:03 11:33
JUNIOR VARSITY GIRL'S Team Scores (2.95 miles)
---------------------------------------------
1. 23 Menlo School (23:48 118:59)
===================================
1 1 Gracie Brown 12 22:14 5 8 Liz Mooring 11 25:00
2 3 Emily McCall 10 23:07 6 ( 11) Andrea Conway 11 25:30
3 5 Allison Lewis 11 24:16 7 ( 12) Alyson Goulden 10 25:48
4 6 Allegra Aron 12 24:22
2. 32 Sacred Heart Cathedr (24:30 122:30)
===================================
1 2 Ekekela Novero 09 23:04 5 10 Bernadette Devlin 10 25:23
2 4 Angela Losa 12 24:08 6 ( 13) Jennifer Corry 09 26:12
3 7 Katerina Karsant 10 24:47 7 ( 14) Cassandra Hawthorne 10 26:17
4 9 Tammia Hubbard 10 25:08
3. 85 Mercy High School Sa (28:09 140:41)
===================================
1 15 Stephanie Sanchez 10 27:02 5 19 Monica Mandapat 10 29:16
2 16 Eliza Lau 11 27:36 6 ( 20) Claudia Martinez 09 29:32
3 17 Sandra Mandapat 09 27:47 7 ( 21) Victoria Bogatsky 09 30:01
4 18 Jessica Truong 10 29:00
FROSH/SOPH BOYS Individual Results (2.95 miles)
----------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Ye High School Boys_ Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ======================== ===== =====
1 1 342 David Beam 9 Los Gatos 18:12 6:11
2 2 353 Christian Fernandez 10 Los Gatos 18:12 6:11
3 3 352 David Frazer 10 Los Gatos 18:13 6:11
4 4 343 Blake Eshkar 9 Los Gatos 18:26 6:15
5 5 116 Carlin Lee 10 Lowell High School 18:33 6:17
6 6 129 Eric Rodriguez 10 Lowell High School 18:51 6:24
7 7 290 David Ridi 10 Santa Teresa 18:53 6:24
8 8 345 Ravi Garcia 9 Los Gatos 19:11 6:31
9 9 115 Aaron Hill 09 Lowell High School 19:12 6:31
10 10 138 Peter Yu 10 Lowell High School 19:23 6:35
11 11 330 Noel Laporte 10 Woodside Priory Scho 19:33 6:38
12 12 324 David Bessin 09 Woodside Priory Scho 19:34 6:38
13 13 341 Matthlew Applesmith 9 Los Gatos 19:34 6:38
14 14 281 Tyler Cleveland 10 Santa Teresa 19:47 6:43
15 15 121 Michael Li 10 Lowell High School 19:48 6:43
16 16 326 Augie Browning 09 Woodside Priory Scho 19:49 6:43
17 17 327 Lowe David 09 Woodside Priory Scho 19:53 6:45
18 18 127 Mark Olson 10 Lowell High School 19:53 6:45
19 19 258 Brendan Lum 09 Sacred Heart Cathedr 20:07 6:49
20 20 117 Casey Lee 09 Lowell High School 20:18 6:53
21 21 248 Brian Furney 09 Sacred Heart Cathedr 20:20 6:54
22 22 255 Daniel Koch 09 Sacred Heart Cathedr 20:26 6:56
23 23 252 Michael Hynson 09 Sacred Heart Cathedr 20:32 6:58
24 24 282 David Collinge 10 Santa Teresa 20:35 6:59
25 122 Sam Mallonee 09 Lowell High School 20:38 7:00
26 25 333 David Nimer 09 Woodside Priory Scho 20:44 7:02
27 26 261 Jonathan Polanco 09 Sacred Heart Cathedr 20:45 7:02
28 27 328 Scott DiGiorgio 09 Woodside Priory Scho 20:46 7:03
29 28 344 David Feece 9 Los Gatos 20:46 7:03
30 29 244 Eric De Lara 09 Sacred Heart Cathedr 20:54 7:05
31 30 292 Jared Sewell 09 Santa Teresa 21:08 7:10
32 120 Chris Leung 10 Lowell High School 21:16 7:13
33 31 44 Chris Tong 09 Aragon 21:24 7:15
34 32 307 Brian Guardado 10 South San Francisco 21:24 7:16
35 33 249 Gorby Hilario 09 Sacred Heart Cathedr 21:24 7:16
36 363 Glenn Pendelton 09 SEQUOIA 21:26 7:16
37 34 325 Drew Bollman 10 Woodside Priory Scho 21:33 7:19
38 114 David Go 09 Lowell High School 21:36 7:20
39 237 Anthony Bushong 09 Sacred Heart Cathedr 21:38 7:20
40 35 25 Preston Chan 09 Aragon 21:47 7:23
41 36 288 Pierre Nguyen 10 Santa Teresa 21:48 7:24
42 118 Jonathan Lee 09 Lowell High School 21:51 7:25
43 113 Reilly Clewes 09 Lowell High School 21:52 7:25
44 124 Stuart Minshull 09 Lowell High School 21:54 7:26
45 110 Anthony Chan 10 Lowell High School 21:56 7:26
46 37 32 Brian Kawamoto 09 Aragon 21:58 7:27
47 241 Michael Courpet 09 Sacred Heart Cathedr 22:11 7:32
48 136 Patrick Xu 09 Lowell High School 22:19 7:34
49 126 Junji Ogawa 09 Lowell High School 22:20 7:35
50 250 Brian Hinchion 09 Sacred Heart Cathedr 22:23 7:36
51 354 Ted Sterner 10 Los Gatos 22:34 7:39
52 265 Eric Toy 09 Sacred Heart Cathedr 22:45 7:43
53 58 Daniel Craft 09 Capuchino 22:58 7:48
54 38 45 Wesley Yeung 10 Aragon 23:01 7:48
55 349 Coulter Rohm 9 Los Gatos 23:19 7:55
56 347 James Miller 9 Los Gatos 23:21 7:55
57 329 Yoxsimer Drew 09 Woodside Priory Scho 23:47 8:04
58 39 34 Josihua Lu 09 Aragon 23:48 8:04
59 40 30 Roy Gonda 09 Aragon 23:49 8:05
60 41 304 Matthew Dea 09 South San Francisco 24:34 8:20
61 60 Julian Garcia 09 Capuchino 24:42 8:23
62 42 312 Luke Lubag 10 South San Francisco 24:49 8:25
63 43 42 Kian Soloman 09 Aragon 24:52 8:26
64 57 Casey Bruce 09 Capuchino 25:01 8:29
65 256 Cody Kuramoto 09 Sacred Heart Cathedr 25:20 8:36
66 348 Matthew Parides 9 Los Gatos 25:27 8:38
67 350 Josh Tieger 9 Los Gatos 26:21 8:56
68 59 Anthony Damato 09 Capuchino 26:46 9:05
69 44 309 Anku Kansal 10 South San Francisco 27:49 9:26
70 45 316 Patric Palad 10 South San Francisco 28:18 9:36
71 46 291 Greg Roldan 10 Santa Teresa 32:50 11:08
FROSH/SOPH BOY'S Team Score (2.95 miles)
----------------------------------------
1. 18 Los Gatos (18:27 92:14)
===================================
1 1 David Beam 9 18:12 5 8 Ravi Garcia 9 19:11
2 2 Christian Fernandez 10 18:12 6 ( 13) Matthlew Applesmith 9 19:34
3 3 David Frazer 10 18:13 7 ( 28) David Feece 9 20:46
4 4 Blake Eshkar 9 18:26
2. 45 Lowell High School (19:10 95:47)
===================================
1 5 Carlin Lee 10 18:33 5 15 Michael Li 10 19:48
2 6 Eric Rodriguez 10 18:51 6 ( 18) Mark Olson 10 19:53
3 9 Aaron Hill 09 19:12 7 ( 20) Casey Lee 09 20:18
4 10 Peter Yu 10 19:23
3. 81 Woodside Priory Scho (19:55 99:33)
===================================
1 11 Noel Laporte 10 19:33 5 25 David Nimer 09 20:44
2 12 David Bessin 09 19:34 6 ( 27) Scott DiGiorgio 09 20:46
3 16 Augie Browning 09 19:49 7 ( 34) Drew Bollman 10 21:33
4 17 Lowe David 09 19:53
4. 111 Sacred Heart Cathedr (20:26 102:10)
===================================
1 19 Brendan Lum 09 20:07 5 26 Jonathan Polanco 09 20:45
2 21 Brian Furney 09 20:20 6 ( 29) Eric De Lara 09 20:54
3 22 Daniel Koch 09 20:26 7 ( 33) Gorby Hilario 09 21:24
4 23 Michael Hynson 09 20:32
5. 111 Santa Teresa (20:27 102:11)
===================================
1 7 David Ridi 10 18:53 4 30 Jared Sewell 09 21:08
2 14 Tyler Cleveland 10 19:47 5 36 Pierre Nguyen 10 21:48
3 24 David Collinge 10 20:35 6 ( 46) Greg Roldan 10 32:50
6. 180 Aragon (22:24 111:58)
===================================
1 31 Chris Tong 09 21:24 5 39 Josihua Lu 09 23:48
2 35 Preston Chan 09 21:47 6 ( 40) Roy Gonda 09 23:49
3 37 Brian Kawamoto 09 21:58 7 ( 43) Kian Soloman 09 24:52
4 38 Wesley Yeung 10 23:01
7. 204 South San Francisco (25:23 126:54)
===================================
1 32 Brian Guardado 10 21:24 4 44 Anku Kansal 10 27:49
2 41 Matthew Dea 09 24:34 5 45 Patric Palad 10 28:18
3 42 Luke Lubag 10 24:49
VARSITY BOYS Individual Results (2.95 miles)
--------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Ye High School Boys_ Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== =====
1 1 131 Colie Smith 12 Lowell High School 16:28 5:35
2 283 Daniel Diaz 10 Santa Teresa 16:49 5:43
3 289 Adam Renfree 10 Santa Teresa 17:08 5:49
4 280 Austin Carrell 11 Santa Teresa 18:00 6:06
5 286 Adam Ingwerson 10 Santa Teresa 18:27 6:16
6 2 135 Kevin Xu 11 Lowell High School 18:34 6:18
7 3 242 Michael Cunningham 11 Sacred Heart Cathed 18:35 6:18
8 4 257 Joshua Lopez 12 Sacred Heart Cathed 18:38 6:19
9 5 123 Hans Meimban 11 Lowell High School 18:44 6:21
10 6 125 James Nguyen 12 Lowell High School 18:53 6:25
11 7 246 Sean Dennison 12 Sacred Heart Cathed 19:01 6:27
12 8 259 Jim McHugh 11 Sacred Heart Cathed 19:11 6:31
13 9 253 Peter Hynson 12 Sacred Heart Cathed 19:12 6:31
14 10 61 Derick Horton 09 Capuchino 19:16 6:32
15 11 264 Ronald Tolentino 11 Sacred Heart Cathed 19:19 6:33
16 12 207 Ken Bowers 11 Pacific Collegiate 19:22 6:34
17 13 128 Gabriel Patterson-Kin 11 Lowell High School 19:35 6:38
18 14 64 Favio Martinez 11 Capuchino 19:39 6:40
19 15 219 Jake Tozer 10 Pacific Collegiate 19:40 6:40
20 16 111 Justin Chan 11 Lowell High School 19:42 6:41
21 17 210 Noam Goldberg 11 Pacific Collegiate 19:43 6:41
22 18 66 Justin Wong 12 Capuchino 19:55 6:45
23 19 216 Alec Olson 09 Pacific Collegiate 20:07 6:50
24 20 217 Nick Payne 10 Pacific Collegiate 20:08 6:50
25 197 Norman Hitosis 10 Oceana 20:14 6:52
26 21 306 Jayvy Difuntorum 11 South San Francisco 20:17 6:53
27 22 62 Kevin Hui 12 Capuchino 20:24 6:55
28 23 119 Alex Leung 11 Lowell High School 20:29 6:57
29 24 211 Max Henderson 11 Pacific Collegiate 20:33 6:58
30 109 Alex Chan 12 Lowell High School 20:40 7:00
31 112 Stephen Chin 12 Lowell High School 20:48 7:03
32 132 Edmond Tam 12 Lowell High School 20:52 7:05
33 133 Jonathan Tsang 12 Lowell High School 21:00 7:08
34 25 63 Matt Jones 11 Capuchino 21:38 7:20
35 198 Ted Lebantino 10 Oceana 21:44 7:22
36 26 300 Edwin Afable 11 South San Francisco 21:45 7:23
37 199 Charles Vallero 12 Oceana 21:47 7:23
38 27 308 Jeremy Ison 12 South San Francisco 22:13 7:32
39 28 208 Adam Brayton 10 Pacific Collegiate 22:25 7:36
40 196 Charlie Gebhardt 09 Oceana 22:44 7:43
41 336 Kyle de Quant 11 Mid-Peninsula 24:23 8:16
42 29 305 Lawrence DeLeon 11 South San Francisco 24:26 8:17
43 30 311 Brendon Liu 11 South San Francisco 25:53 8:47
44 337 Grant Van Den Bosch 10 Mid-Peninsula 27:12 9:13
45 134 Denny Wu 12 Lowell High School 27:18 9:16
46 335 Kevin Buiocchi 12 Mid-Peninsula 27:34 9:21
47 334 Thomas Bannan 9 Mid-Peninsula 27:34 9:21
VARSITY BOY'S Team Scores (2.95 miles)
--------------------------------------
1. 27 Lowell High School (18:27 92:14)
===================================
1 1 Colie Smith 12 16:28 5 13 Gabriel Patterson-King 11 19:35
2 2 Kevin Xu 11 18:34 6 ( 16) Justin Chan 11 19:42
3 5 Hans Meimban 11 18:44 7 ( 23) Alex Leung 11 20:29
4 6 James Nguyen 12 18:53
2. 31 Sacred Heart Cathedr (18:56 94:37)
===================================
1 3 Michael Cunningham 11 18:35 4 8 Jim McHugh 11 19:11
2 4 Joshua Lopez 12 18:38 5 9 Peter Hynson 12 19:12
3 7 Sean Dennison 12 19:01 6 ( 11) Ronald Tolentino 11 19:19
3. 83 Pacific Collegiate S (19:48 99:00)
===================================
1 12 Ken Bowers 11 19:22 5 20 Nick Payne 10 20:08
2 15 Jake Tozer 10 19:40 6 ( 24) Max Henderson 11 20:33
3 17 Noam Goldberg 11 19:43 7 ( 28) Adam Brayton 10 22:25
4 19 Alec Olson 09 20:07
4. 89 Capuchino (20:11 100:52)
===================================
1 10 Derick Horton 09 19:16 4 22 Kevin Hui 12 20:24
2 14 Favio Martinez 11 19:39 5 25 Matt Jones 11 21:38
3 18 Justin Wong 12 19:55
5. 133 South San Francisco (22:55 114:34)
===================================
1 21 Jayvy Difuntorum 11 20:17 4 29 Lawrence DeLeon 11 24:26
2 26 Edwin Afable 11 21:45 5 30 Brendon Liu 11 25:53
3 27 Jeremy Ison 12 22:13
BOY'S Junior Varsity Individual Results (2.95 miles)
----------------------------------------------------
Place TmPl No. Name Ye High School Boys_ Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == =================== ===== =====
1 340 Gambileg Bok 11 Jefferson 16:47 5:42
2 1 364 Graig Pendleton 09 SEQUOIA 18:41 6:20
3 2 361 Matt Hunter 11 SEQUOIA 18:42 6:21
4 3 78 Daniel Torrefranca 11 Hillsdale 18:46 6:22
5 4 254 Trevor Jung 10 Sacred Heart Cathed 18:55 6:25
6 5 158 Steve Urban 11 Menlo School 19:07 6:29
7 6 251 Preston Hom 11 Sacred Heart Cathed 19:13 6:31
8 7 355 Jon Campbell 11 Los Gatos 19:22 6:34
9 8 157 Kevin Taylor 10 Menlo School 19:28 6:36
10 9 77 Matt Rancatore 12 Hillsdale 19:39 6:40
11 10 267 Albert Xiao 10 Sacred Heart Cathed 19:44 6:42
12 11 262 Aaron Romero 10 Sacred Heart Cathed 19:51 6:44
13 12 269 Anthony Zuffo 10 Sacred Heart Cathed 19:59 6:47
14 13 245 Bernardo Demesa 10 Sacred Heart Cathed 20:01 6:47
15 14 360 Zach Rosenberg 12 Los Gatos 20:02 6:48
16 15 359 Brian Parkman 12 Los Gatos 20:09 6:50
17 16 362 John Kastrop 11 SEQUOIA 20:11 6:51
18 17 152 Mikey Howard 12 Menlo School 20:13 6:51
19 18 366 Justin Sseigel 11 SEQUOIA 20:14 6:52
20 19 235 Nick Baumann 10 Sacred Heart Cathed 20:24 6:55
21 20 154 David Saunders 12 Menlo School 20:27 6:56
22 21 356 Ben Karin 11 Los Gatos 20:40 7:01
23 240 Jason Chug 11 Sacred Heart Cathed 20:44 7:02
24 268 Matthew Yee 11 Sacred Heart Cathed 20:52 7:05
25 22 367 Orlando Torres 12 SEQUOIA 20:55 7:06
26 23 156 Lucas Sokolsky 09 Menlo School 21:02 7:08
27 24 74 Mitchell Lee 09 Hillsdale 21:05 7:09
28 25 357 Daniel Logue 11 Los Gatos 21:08 7:10
29 26 358 Jake Impey 12 Los Gatos 21:09 7:10
30 260 Jonathan Omai 12 Sacred Heart Cathed 21:17 7:13
31 263 Titus Segarra 11 Sacred Heart Cathed 21:17 7:13
32 27 365 Jose Avila 11 SEQUOIA 21:21 7:15
33 332 Max Magnuson 11 Woodside Priory Sch 21:24 7:16
34 28 368 Armadeo Zelayo 11 SEQUOIA 21:32 7:18
35 29 150 Ben Godfrey 09 Menlo School 21:34 7:19
36 30 148 Chris Brown 09 Menlo School 21:41 7:21
37 218 Daniel Piep 12 Pacific Collegiate 21:45 7:23
38 212 Morgan Herbert-King 11 Pacific Collegiate 22:06 7:30
39 31 79 Chun Tse 09 Hillsdale 22:07 7:30
40 32 76 Jason Oledan 09 Hillsdale 22:18 7:34
41 155 Drew Schleck 09 Menlo School 22:23 7:35
42 243 Kaeneth Dayao 11 Sacred Heart Cathed 22:24 7:36
43 33 71 John Dunsford 10 Hillsdale 22:26 7:37
44 215 Lucas McKinnon 09 Pacific Collegiate 22:44 7:43
45 33 Ryan Landis 11 Aragon 23:09 7:51
46 247 Joseph Estalilla 10 Sacred Heart Cathed 23:10 7:52
47 34 73 Charles Lam 09 Hillsdale 23:24 7:56
48 72 Christopher Kambic 11 Hillsdale 24:16 8:14
49 214 Jon Lee 12 Pacific Collegiate 24:28 8:18
50 31 David John 11 Aragon 24:29 8:18
51 153 Andy Mackenzie 09 Menlo School 25:08 8:31
52 149 Jay Dumanian 09 Menlo School 25:40 8:42
53 27 Forrest Day 12 Aragon 29:12 9:54
JUNIOR VARSITY BOY'S Team Scores (2.95 miles)
--------------------------------------------
1. 43 Sacred Heart Cathedr (19:33 97:42)
===================================
1 4 Trevor Jung 10 18:55 5 12 Anthony Zuffo 10 19:59
2 6 Preston Hom 11 19:13 6 ( 13) Bernardo Demesa 10 20:01
3 10 Albert Xiao 10 19:44 7 ( 19) Nick Baumann 10 20:24
4 11 Aaron Romero 10 19:51
2. 59 SEQUOIA (19:45 98:43)
===================================
1 1 Graig Pendleton 09 18:41 5 22 Orlando Torres 12 20:55
2 2 Matt Hunter 11 18:42 6 ( 27) Jose Avila 11 21:21
3 16 John Kastrop 11 20:11 7 ( 28) Armadeo Zelayo 11 21:32
4 18 Justin Sseigel 11 20:14
3. 73 Menlo School (20:04 100:17)
===================================
1 5 Steve Urban 11 19:07 5 23 Lucas Sokolsky 09 21:02
2 8 Kevin Taylor 10 19:28 6 ( 29) Ben Godfrey 09 21:34
3 17 Mikey Howard 12 20:13 7 ( 30) Chris Brown 09 21:41
4 20 David Saunders 12 20:27
4. 82 Los Gatos (20:17 101:21)
===================================
1 7 Jon Campbell 11 19:22 4 21 Ben Karin 11 20:40
2 14 Zach Rosenberg 12 20:02 5 25 Daniel Logue 11 21:08
3 15 Brian Parkman 12 20:09 6 ( 26) Jake Impey 12 21:09
5. 99 Hillsdale (20:47 103:55)
===================================
1 3 Daniel Torrefranca 11 18:46 5 32 Jason Oledan 09 22:18
2 9 Matt Rancatore 12 19:39 6 ( 33) John Dunsford 10 22:26
3 24 Mitchell Lee 09 21:05 7 ( 34) Charles Lam 09 23:24
4 31 Chun Tse 09 22:07