2 Mile National Postal - 10/29/83
Varsity Boys
National Postal
XC Scores 10/29/83
2 Mile
Name Sch Time
STUD VARSITY
1 Legan DM 09:11.7
2 Criag LEI 09:12.0
3 Crowley OVER 09:13.3
4 Hill MSJ 09:13.6
5 Golliher SAR 09:17.7
6 Green GUND 09:28.0
7 Ayers BEL 09:34.3
8 Goulet SOQ 09:40.1
9 Schall DM 09:45.1
10 Aamera LIV 09:47.8
11 O'Flaherty BELL 09:48.5
12 Beauchemin WES 09:49.9
13 Goralka LIV 09:50.1
14 Rivera WG 09:51.1
15 Machado LICK 09:58.9
16 Wickstrom SER 10:07.2
17 Ventura LEI 10:08.3
HEAT 1
1 Allen BELL 09:41.1
2 Cottier LEI 09:42.4
3 Valpey MA 09:46.9
4 Santamaria WG 09:47.3
5 Lopez MA 09:50.0
6 Hales LEL 09:51.1
7 Barto MA 09:52.0
8 Mancini BELL 09:52.6
9 Montazer CARL 09:53.5
10 Bullock CARL 09:53.8
11 Miroshnichenko BELL 09:55.2
12 Barren WG 09:58.2
13 Hamm LEI 09:59.5
14 Bergkamp LEI 10:00.8
15 Esquibel DM 10:01.4
16 San Gervasi CARL 10:01.7
17 Bergkamp LEI 10:02.0
18 Piety CARL 10:04.7
19 Matthews SC 10:05.2
20 Hiene BELL 10:05.5
21 La Plante DM 10:05.6
22 Ramon BELL 10:06.2
23 Serrato OVER 10:07.7
24 Duff LG 10:08.0
25 Callon BELL 10:10.1
26 Sawyer DM 10:11.3
27 Mendosa WG 10:11.8
28 Barth LG 10:14.5
29 Paone BELL 10:51.4
30 Baggett LG 10:16.5
31 Geeser LEI 10:22.1
32 Doweny BELL 10:23.4
33 Nunes WG 10:31.4
34 Rodriguez OVER 10:31.8
35 Bullock MA 10:32.3
36 Herrera MA 10:33.7
37 Lopez OVER 10:38.4
38 10:39.4
39 Conmy OVER 10:41.5
40 Felicetia WG 10:52.0
41 Agnew DM 10:54.5
42 Jenson WG 10:54.8
43 Judas LG 11:07.2
HEAT 2
1 Tng SAR 09:38.6
2 Walsh WEST 09:59.1
3 McLaughlin OG 09:59.5
4 Caote WEST 10:00.5
5 Ramirez WAT 10:01.4
6 Daley GUND 10:05.1
7 Carroll WOOD 10:05.5
8 Pepper HOME 10:06.5
9 Orecchia SER 10:08.5
10 Salazar SAR 10:09.5
11 Oakes WOOD 10:10.1
12 Wright LEL 10:12.9
13 Moore SER 10:13.8
14 Frisch SAR 10:16.4
15 Shiota WEST 10:17.4
16 Olson LIV 10:18.0
17 Rancadore IND 10:18.7
18 Silberman SAR 10:21.2
19 Schubert LEI 10:24.6
20 Gowan SER 10:25.2
21 O'Connor MIT 10:25.7
22 Hernandez MIT 10:27.2
23 Beauchemin WEST 10:28.2
24 Pendlton MIT 10:28.4
25 Gaskell MIT 10:28.9
26 Simons LEL 10:30.2
27 Theard GUND 10:31.5
28 Hatcher LEL 10:32.4
29 Rolitoski LEL 10:33.1
30 Matuska LIV 10:34.4
31 Furnberg LIV 10:34.8
32 Owens SER 10:35.1
33 Coelho LEL 10:36.2
34 Spencer LEL 10:37.0
35 Ford MSJ 10:45.4
36 Fannon SER 10:46.3
37 Lim LIV 10:49.1
38 Kenyon DM 10:51.9
39 Mullany LIV 10:56.3
40 Jacoubowsky WOOD 10:57.5
41 Conneely SER 10:59.4
42 Elich MIT 11:04.7
43 Hernandez WOOD 11:12.1
44 Bobroff SAR 11:13.1
45 Madrigal GUND 11:16.9
46 Reed SER 11:26.0
47 Larson HOME 11:30.0
48 Manuel WOOD 11:31.7
49 Piumarta MIT 11:34.7
50 Webster HOME 11:37.2
51 Carboni SER 12:10.5
52 Lombardi SER 12:11.7
53 Montgomery SER 12:12.0
54 Auby HOME 12:12.4
HEAT 3
1 McCutcheon SOQ 09:46.0
2 Scattini PAL 09:49.2
3 Kewish HAR 10:06.9
4 Bettger ST 10:08.8
5 Blair SOQ 10:09.8
6 Cooke MV 10:13.2
7 Cohelan HAR 10:13.5
8 Harper HILL 10:22.0
9 Carmon SOQ 10:32.8
10 Tawfilis PAL 10:34.4
11 Pesic FRE 10:37.2
12 Merrill SLV 10:40.0
13 Patterson ST 10:44.4
14 Perlmautter SOQ 10:45.0
15 baldwin PAL 10:49.7
16 Scattini PAL 10:51.8
17 Schattuck SLV 10:54.7
18 Dreves SOQ 11:02.4
19 Scatini PAL 11:06.4
20 Ellgeni FRE 11:12.8
21 Young HAR 11:14.2
22 Robinson ST 11:19.3
23 Anderson LA 11:20.2
24 Parmenter FRE 11:36.7
25 Folkins SLV 11:45.7
26 Castremont LA 12:04.2
27 Barker SLV 12:05.6
28 Alves SLV 12:06.2
29 Vtk SLV 12:41.5
TEAM RESULTS
1 Bellermine 48:48.0
2 Leigh 48:56.0
3 Del Mar 49:14.0
4 Saratoga 49:52.0
5 Willow Glen 50:18.0
6 Carlmont 50:25.0
7 Menlo Atherton 50:33.0
8 Los Gatos 50:43.0
9 Westmont 50:45.0
10 Soquel 50:56.0
11 Livermore 51:06.0
12 Overfelt 51:13.0
13 Leland 51:29.0
14 Serra 51:32.0
15 Mitty 52:43.0
16 Palma 53:12.0
17 Woodside 53:25.0
18 Homestead 56:11.0
19 Lick 56:35.0
20 Gunderson INC
21 Hillsdale INC
22 Independence INC
23 Santa Teresa INC
JV Boys
National Postal
XC Scores 10/29/83
2 Mile
Name Sch Time
HEAT 1
1 Donovan WG 10:40.0
2 Beste BEL 10:40.9
3 Grove MSJ 10:44.1
4 Holte BEL 10:47.5
5 Kimball SER 10:51.0
6 Caccia SER 10:53.1
7 Rollin CARL 10:53.6
8 Funston LICK 10:59.7
9 Eckert LEI 11:00.1
10 Kume CARL 11:01.5
11 Kankel LG 11:02.7
12 Connelly SER 11:07.0
13 Ainslie SER 11:10.1
14 Bell WG 11:10.3
15 Bae BEL 11:11.0
16 Dueck LEI 11:12.5
17 Cook SER 11:13.4
18 Lapachet SER 11:13.7
19 Shaw WES 11:13.9
20 Banks LEI 11:14.2
21 Hollenbeck BEL 11:20.0
22 Orup BEL 11:22.1
23 Moran LICK 11:30.1
24 Devivo WES 11:30.3
25 Papa LG 11:33.0
26 Morales LICK 11:33.7
27 Dallas BEL 11:34.2
28 Villawuaba OVER 11:37.6
29 Pamperin WG 11:39.7
30 Tanner SER 11:40.0
31 Abraham LG 11:42.9
32 Campbell LEI 11:43.9
33 Danzer LG 11:44.3
34 Dennison LEI 11:45.9
35 Romero SER 11:48.2
36 Holder BEL 11:50.0
37 Thomas LEI 11:50.9
38 Stannford BEL 11:54.6
39 Dubb SER 11:56.4
40 Aguilar LEI 11:57.4
41 Kinkele SER 12:02.3
42 Izzo SER 12:04.7
43 Katzen WG 12:06.7
44 Webber LEI 12:20.3
45 Rosa LICK 12:21.1
46 Mendez LICK 12:24.9
47 Realini SER 12:27.6
48 Gou BEL 12:31.0
49 Shelley LEI 12:34.0
50 Kurpiewski LEI 12:57.2
HEAT 2
1 Lynch LEL 10:31.5
2 Stannard LG 10:32.5
3 Ashe LEL 10:49.4
4 Ibarra WAT 10:50.3
5 Fletcher LG 10:54.9
6 Ruthstein HOME 11:14.9
7 Moffett LEI 11:24.5
8 Hathaway SAR 11:25.7
9 Dominguez BEL 11:27.6
10 Himmelfarb LEL 11:47.5
11 Schramm SAR 11:53.9
12 Morrisson SOQ 12:29.7
13 Wilson SAR 12:34.1
TEAM RESULTS
1 Bellermine 51:26.0
2 Serra 54:45.0
3 Los Gatos 55:59.0
4 Leigh 56:50.0
5 Saratoga INC
6 Westmont INC
Soph Boys
National Postal
XC Scores 10/29/83
2 Mile
Name Sch Time Grade
1 Laforce LG 09:57.9
2 More LG 10:13.4
3 Fisher BELL 10:17.9
4 Bentley BELL 10:29.1
5 McKean BELL 10:28.8
6 Hernandez BELL 10:29.1
7 Armstrong CARL 10:32.3
8 Hastings LG 10:32.7
9 McCann GUND 10:34.9
10 Yokota LG 10:35.2
11 Stannard LG 10:39.4
12 Headrick GUND 10:44.2
13 Garcia LEI 10:49.8
14 Hoover LG 10:51.4
15 Takewchl LEI 10:52.5
16 Lee BELL 10:53.7
17 Brockman HILL 10:54.0
18 Finkle LG 10:54.4
19 Downs LEI 10:55.9
20 Diesner LG 10:58.0
21 Tracy WOOD 10:59.9
22 Barrera GUND 11:01.8
23 Rewick MV 11:08.7
24 Schoennauer LEI 11:10.0
25 Moore LG 11:10.6
26 Cerra GUND 11:18.2
27 Korb BELL 11:19.1
28 Liden LEI 11:22.1
29 Lee HILL 11:22.4
30 Romero MV 11:25.1
31 Bycott WOOD 11:26.6
32 McPeek GUND 11:32.0
33 Kovac LG 11:33.7
34 Brancato GUND 11:38.2
35 Lee CARL 11:40.7
36 Saxon BELL 11:46.1
37 Kenigsberg BELL 11:49.4
38 Beggs BELL 11:57.6
39 Rabia WOOD 11:58.6
40 Welling HILL 12:00.0
41 Minero GUND 12:18.4
42 Garrett WOOD 12:18.7
43 Craig WOOD 12:21.3
44 Maldonado WOOD 12:22.2
45 Goldie WOOD 12:34.6
46 Meng HILL 12:50.8
47 Rich WOOD 12:51.2
48 Curry WOOD 12:51.5
49 Swinehart WOOD 12:53.4
50 Hutchinson BELL 12:55.3
FROSH-SOPH HEAT
1 Kukies ST 10:19.0 10
2 Carroll MV 10:19.6 9
3 Russell SLV 10:20.1 10
4 Rivera WG 10:27.0 10
5 Hale SLV 10:31.9 10
6 Blodgetten LEL 10:36.9 10
7 Brenner HAR 10:42.1 10
8 Parker LEL 10:53.1 10
9 Langley WEST 10:54.8 9
10 Marchese ST 11:01.4 9
11 Maccurdy SLV 11:04.8 9
12 Marlowe SAR 11:07.6 10
13 Kahl HAR 11:07.9 10
14 Wilson MV 11:12.1 9
15 Williamson WES 11:15.9 9
16 Willerton LEL 11:18.1 9
17 Carrillo LEL 11:20.1 9
18 Pedro WOOD 11:23.9 9
19 Haas ST 11:26.3 10
20 Schimschemid LEL 11:26.9 10
21 Gutierrez WG 11:27.4 10
22 Perez WOOD 11:27.7 9
23 Beak GUND 11:28.0 9
24 Jensen GUND 11:34.1 9
25 Hsu SAR 11:36.9 10
26 Dowdy HAR 11:37.1 10
27 Frymer LEL 11:39.7 10
28 Ferris WG 11:41.2 10
29 Luna GUND 11:43.1 9
30 Albert FRE 11:43.9 10
31 Ashe LEL 11:47.4 10
32 Cox LG 11:49.2 9
33 Moyoli FRE 11:49.2 9
34 Higgins LEL 11:51.6 9
35 Madrigal GUND 11:52.3 9
36 Matsui WES 11:55.4 9
37 Galdersleeve GUND 11:58.0 9
38 Hart WG 12:03.3 10
39 Dougherty LEL 12:07.0 9
40 Hansen WG 12:08.6 10
41 Zapapa LEL 12:12.1 9
42 Diehl SLV 12:20.4 9
43 Fife LEL 12:21.5 9
44 Pickering SLV 12:22.7 9
45 Langley SLV 12:27.5 9
46 Carroll WOOD 12:30.7 9
47 Thanash WOOD 12:34.1 9
48 Sheehan LEL 12:36.0 9
49 Campbell LEI 12:49.8 9
50 Pieper LEL 12:52.9 9
51 Barton FRE 12:58.1 9
52 Orth WOOD 13:02.5 9
53 Slear WOOD 13:03.1 9
54 Wagner WG 13:05.9 10
55 Cachero FRE 13:25.5 9
TEAM RESULTS
1 Bellermine 51:49.0
2 Los Gatos 51:56.0
3 Gunderson 55:08.0
4 Leigh 55:09.0
5 San Lorenzo Valley 55:50.0
6 Woodside 59:00.0
7 Carlmont INC
8 Hillsdale INC
9 Mitty INC
10 Saratoga INC
11 Santa Teresa INC
Frosh Boys
National Postal
XC Scores 10/29/83
2 Mile
Name Sch Time
1 Meinhardt BELL 10:37.6
2 Shepherd HILL 10:38.5
3 Robinson BELL 10:43.9
4 Strachan LICK 10:44.6
5 Rainbolt BELL 10:46.1
6 Von Forstmeyer LEI 10:50.8
7 Dediego SOQ 10:51.1
8 Chacon LICK 10:52.0
9 Lopez SLCR 10:52.8
10 Cazalet LA 10:54.9
11 Arvesen CARL 10:55.4
12 Laird LG 10:56.8
13 Kelly SER 10:57.2
14 Cunningham LA 10:58.0
15 Tanner HILL 11:03.7
16 Denery SAR 11:07.4
17 MacMitchell BELL 11:13.5
18 Gonzalez OVER 11:17.8
19 Kappen LG 11:18.0
20 Ebright BELL 11:20.1
21 Grespan LG 11:21.5
22 Stanek BELL 11:24.9
23 Hannum BELL 11:25.6
24 Fontana SER 11:25.9
25 Callahan SER 11:33.5
26 Sklar LICK 11:34.0
27 Carnahan BELL 11:34.6
28 Petak LG 11:34.9
29 Laughlin BELL 11:35.4
30 DelaCruz SER 11:35.8
31 Morales OVER 11:36.1
32 Spalding SER 11:36.7
33 Serrato OVER 11:37.0
34 Carson LG 11:39.2
35 Dobbs SOQ 11:39.7
36 Orton CARL 11:40.1
37 Manzano SLCR 11:42.3
38 Maser BELL 11:43.4
39 Raser CARL 11:43.7
40 Oreves SOQ 11:44.0
41 Loncher SAR 11:45.6
42 Leach SOQ 11:46.0
43 Chaudhari BELL 11:46.5
44 Harrison BELL 11:46.9
45 Greenberg LA 11:50.1
46 Wilkinson LICK 11:50.8
47 Lucas LG 12:09.8
48 Morillo BELL 12:11.8
49 Nola BELL 12:14.0
50 Chamberlain BELL 12:14.3
51 Parkes SER 12:16.5
52 Tarr SOQ 12:18.0
53 Sarmeccavic BELL 12:19.4
54 Armanini BELL 12:21.5
55 Garney BELL 12:21.8
56 Culyanai BELL 12:27.0
57 Bane CARL 12:31.8
58 Gomes BELL 12:32.3
59 Halan BBEL 12:32.7
60 Jackson SAR 12:39.0
61 Bertonneau HILL 12:41.8
62 Manglona LICK 12:42.1
63 Mellor SER 12:43.1
64 Aram HILL 12:43.1
65 Larson HILL 12:45.3
66 Tammel SAR 12:48.0
67 Fonston LICK 12:51.3
68 Colucci BELL 12:55.2
69 Jones LG 12:59.6
70 Fitzpatrick SER 13:19.6
71 Miavillis LA 13:21.0
72 Liston 13:28.0
73 Olsen BELL 13:33.0
74 Bill BELL 13:34.0
75 Richardson BELL 13:52.0
TEAM RESULTS
1 Bellermine 54:38.0
2 Los Gatos 56:48.0
3 Serra 57:05.0
4 Gunderson 57:15.0
5 Soquel 58:14.0
6 James Lick 1.00:32.0
7 Woodside 1.01:05.0
8 Carlmont INC
9 Hillsdale INC
10 Leigh INC
11 Mitty INC
12 Saratoga INC
13 Santa Teresa INC
14 Westmont INC
Varsity Girls
National Postal
XC Scores 10/29/83
2 Mile
Name Sch Time
STUDETTE VARSITY
1 Chapman GUND 11:04.2
2 Rivers LIV 11:14.6
3 Adams GUND 11:16.5
4 Chamberlain LEI 11:21.3
5 Himines STF 11:22.1
6 Davis DM 11:24.5
7 Daley LG 11:26.7
8 Henry LG 11:36.2
9 Kelly MIT 11:38.7
10 Buckler SAR 11:42.0
11 Thorondson MIT 11:52.1
12 Seck LYN 11:53.7
13 Rositano STF 11:52.2
14 Wasley LIV 12:06.4
15 DeMoss LEL 12:14.5
16 Van Zandt WIL 12:24.4
HEAT 1
1 Opp ST 11:50.1
2 Castello WG 11:51.6
3 Champeny SC 11:52.8
4 Kaur LEI 11:53.1
5 Heart HOME 12:02.0
6 Foster LG 12:04.4
7 Wimmer LG 12:11.5
8 Watson CARL 12:14.5
9 Bachich LEI 12:14.8
10 Pentz HOME 12:15.1
11 Naughten HOME 12:20.4
12 Peras LG 12:20.7
13 Haire MIT 12:21.0
14 Capowski STP 12:21.3
15 Rossman STP 12:26.3
16 Thomas CARL 12:27.1
17 O'Doherty MIT 12:34.4
18 O'Flaherty STF 12:35.8
19 Ellas WG 12:43.5
20 Dowell ST 12:43.7
21 Piety CARL 12:45.2
22 Rubio WG 12:52.7
23 Selich DM 12:52.9
24 Klieh LG 13:02.4
25 Montesi LEI 13:07.5
26 Atencio DM 13:10.5
27 Brown WG 13:14.0
28 Hess WG 13:16.1
29 Aronson WG 13:19.0
30 Wolfe LEI 13:21.1
31 Kessler MIT 13:30.8
32 Amador OVER 13:32.4
33 Hawthorne CARL 13:33.3
34 McEnerv MIT 13:34.1
35 Hanley WG 13:36.0
36 Durning DM 13:42.7
37 Everett HOME 13:44.0
38 Gamon WG 13:44.8
39 Anderson CARL 13:46.7
40 Bradshaw HOME 13:49.8
41 Downs MIT 13:54.1
42 Crowley OVER 14:03.0
43 Johnston MIT 14:05.5
44 La Pointe HOME 14:05.8
45 Kistler MIT 14:06.1
46 Lobue MIT 14:06.6
47 Wallace CARL 14:10.3
48 Gilligan ST 14:16.7
49 Wilder DM 14:21.9
50 Vance OVER 14:22.2
HEAT 3
1 Blarield HAR 12:18.6
2 Ifland SOQ 12:19.7
3 Alison LEL 12:22.3
4 Gilchrist LEL 12:27.9
5 Sheehan GUND 12:29.2
6 Wvdeven STF 12:42.2
7 MacKinnon STF 12:43.8
8 Clark STF 12:44.3
9 McCutcheon SOQ 12:52.1
10 Adams SOQ 12:52.3
11 Jones SOQ 12:57.4
12 Gerich LIV 13:06.3
13 Mulligan LEL 13:07.1
14 Bratton STF 13:09.1
15 Van Zytveld STF 13:10.0
16 Axelsson LG 13:11.0
17 Wheeler HOME 13:14.0
18 Butterworth SAR 13:17.0
19 Thomas STF 13:20.6
20 Pantiga LEL 13:27.5
21 Fleps SOQ 13:27.8
22 Sager SAR 13:28.8
23 Johnson LG 13:30.4
24 Kiely STF 13:31.7
25 Lynch LEL 13:34.2
26 Carrillo LEL 13:40.0
27 Millette STF 13:41.3
28 Liotta HOME 13:42.2
29 Felder STF 13:45.3
30 Marconi STF 13:45.4
31 Syres LG 13:48.2
32 Coble LIV 13:49.9
33 Clift LIV 13:50.3
34 Del Gaudio STF 13:54.3
35 Nurse STF 13:55.8
36 Ruffo WG 13:58.6
37 Brennan STF 14:00.6
38 Frangos WG 14:06.0
39 Modeste STF 14:12.0
40 Stark SAR 14:17.0
41 Kellers STF 14:18.1
42 Blafild HAR 14:44.0
43 Compton LG 14:45.1
44 Ross SAR 14:47.5
45 Vaughn STF 14:49.1
46 Dusthimer WG 14:49.6
47 Romero SAR 14:58.5
48 Morgan SOQ 15:00.9
49 Simonen LIV 15:02.5
50 Cohelan HAR 15:11.0
51 West LIV 15:21.9
52 Ho STF 15:37.4
53 Delniche WG 15:55.4
54 Beste WG 16:04.4
55 Koon HAR 16:12.2
56 Snarr HAR NT
HEAT 4
1 Williamson WEST 12:43.2
2 Hauser LA 12:45.7
3 Bulder GUND 12:46.7
4 Edgington LEI 13:40.6
5 Pevarnick GUND 13:41.7
6 Cooper LEI 13:42.2
7 Candia SLV 13:45.8
8 Pillig SLV 14:02.2
9 Moher WEST 14:02.9
10 McAnter SLV 14:04.4
11 Scott SLV 14:10.0
12 Strickland LEL 14:12.6
13 Giver FRE 14:17.9
14 Dwyre LEI 14:19.2
15 Takeuchi LEI 14:19.6
16 Meiz LE 14:25.5
17 Fisher FRE 14:33.9
18 Stevenson WEST 14:36.5
19 Molingaro LEL 14:39.8
20 Gollwitzer LEL 14:40.0
21 Johnson GUND 14:41.0
22 Sager FRE 14:57.0
23 Lim LEL 15:09.8
24 Allison LEL 15:24.7
25 Goggin WOOD 15:36.7
26 Bonds LEL 15:37.8
27 Gollwitzer LEL 16:00.3
28 Menden SLV 16:06.3
29 Miller SLV 16:43.2
30 Raftery LEL 17:24.1
31 Grant LEL 18:17.2
TEAM RESULTS
1 Los Gatos 59:39.0
2 St. francis 1.00:41.0
3 Leigh 1.01:36.0
4 Gunderson 1.01:45.0
5 Mitty 1.01:54.0
6 Homestead 1.03:29.0
7 Livermore 1.03:55.0
8 Willow Glen 1.03:56.0
9 Soquel 1.04:14.0
10 Carlmont 1.04:43.0
11 Leland 1.04:57.0
12 Del Mar 1.05:32.0
13 Saratoga 1.06:34.0
14 San Lorenzo Valley 1.12:05.0
15 Santa Teresa INC
16 Westmont INC