LGAC#3
All times are wind legal thanks to Steve Nelson (thanks for bringing the guage). |
100-1 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | 11.95 | |||
2 | 11.99 | |||
3 | 12.48 | |||
4 | 13.41 | |||
5 | 13.58 | |||
6 | 16.21 |
100-2 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | Robin Yoo | 11.43 | ||
2 | Jesse Rice | Baylor | 11.72 | |
3 | Ryan Shorey | 11.77 | ||
4 | 12.04 | |||
5 | 12.35 | |||
6 | 12.61 | |||
7 | 12.98 |
100-3 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | Logan | 11.45 | HS Boys Heat | |
2 | Kwamique Misa | Logan | 11.49 | |
3 | 12.10 | |||
4 | Ronald Antoine | 13.09 | ||
5 | John Solanzo | Fremont | 13.14 | |
6 | Joy Mergerum | 13.15 | ||
7 | 13.37 |
100-4 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | Virjuan Carter | 11.99 | ||
2 | Justin Brooks | 12.05 | ||
3 | Ralph Jackson | 12.11 | ||
4 | Ryan Maloney | 14.93 |
100-5 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | Natalia Magana-Garcia | 14.08 | ||
2 | Arthi Benjaram | 15.01 | ||
3 | Kenlyn Mirbach | 15.95 |
100-6 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | Sebstian Magana-Garcia | 15.52 | ||
2 | 16.38 | |||
3 | 17.55 | |||
4 | 18.63 |
100-7 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | 18.70 | |||
2 | 19.10 | |||
3 | 19.50 | |||
4 | 20.50 | |||
5 | 21.80 | |||
6 | 27.00 | |||
7 | 34.50 | |||
8 | 54.10 |
2 mile |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | 11:20.69 | |||
2 | 11:27.12 | |||
3 | Sal | Fremont | 11:39.05 | |
4 | Jim Bordoni | WVJ&S | 11:40.71 | |
5 | 14:48.06 | |||
6 | 14:50.42 | |||
7 | 15:06.77 | |||
8 | Garrett Rowe | Mt View | 15:07.06 | |
9 | 15:10.92 | female |
200-1 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | Matt Brown | Mt Pl | 23.08 | |
2 | 23.22 | |||
3 | Baylor | 23.27 | ||
4 | Drew McReynolds | WVJC | 23.60 | |
5 | Mark Pasos | 40+ | 24.48 | |
6 | Lettieri | 27.07 | ||
7 | Rand Crippen | 27.41 |
200-10 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | 23.20 | |||
2 | 24.40 | |||
3 | Garrett Rowe | Mt View | 26.90 | |
4 | 28.10 | |||
5 | 32.70 | |||
6 | 38.40 | |||
7 | 43.70 | |||
8 | 54.30 |
200-2 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | Vashti Thomas | Mt Pl | 25.16 | HS Girls Heat |
2 | Kristen Houp | VC | 25.44 | |
3 | Angela Gardiska | Pinewood | 25.78 | |
4 | Marshay Brown | Mt Pl | 26.37 | |
5 | Denise Murphy | Mt Pl | 26.63 | |
6 | Cherrelle McMillian | VC | 27.00 |
200-3 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | Joy Margerum | 26.84 | ||
2 | Jenna Davis | VC | 27.71 | |
3 | 28.96 | |||
4 | Alexa Wallin | 29.53 | ||
5 | Kasey Fisher | Husghon | 30.10 | |
6 | 32.48 |
200-4 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | Stefeny Butler | Mt Pl | 27.47 | HS Girls Heat |
2 | Stephanie Bautista | Mt Pl | 27.93 | |
3 | Camylle Boxton | Mt Pl | 27.98 | |
4 | Tiana Conley | Mt Pl | 28.52 | |
5 | Davonna Trinn | 29.42 | ||
6 | 31.81 | |||
7 | 33.65 |
200-5 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | 29.24 | |||
2 | 29.89 | |||
3 | 31.70 | |||
4 | 33.55 | |||
5 | 35.65 |
200-6 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | Kyle Mills-Bunge | Cal | 23.37 | HS Boys Heat |
2 | Victor Martinez | Mt Pl | 23.71 | |
3 | Ryan Shorey | 23.73 | ||
4 | Isaiah Dugall | Mt Pl | 23.91 | |
5 | Dexter Sulit | Mt Pl | 23.96 | |
6 | Joseph Chua | Mt Pl | 24.40 | |
7 | Roberto Martinez | Mt Pl | 24.70 | |
8 | 25.48 |
200-7 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | 24.30 | |||
2 | 24.46 | |||
3 | 24.63 | |||
4 | 25.02 | |||
5 | 25.06 | |||
6 | 25.15 | |||
7 | 25.51 | |||
8 | 26.83 |
200-8 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | 23.43 | |||
2 | 23.82 | |||
3 | 24.66 | |||
4 | 25.14 | |||
5 | 25.81 | |||
6 | 26.02 | |||
7 | 26.10 |
200-9 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | 24.42 | |||
2 | 24.59 | |||
3 | 25.20 | |||
4 | 25.69 | |||
5 | 27.37 | |||
6 | 28.09 | |||
7 | 28.39 | |||
8 | 28.62 |
300lh |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | 51.48 | |||
2 | Anna Lamb | Fremont | 1:06.22 |
400-1 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | 50.55 | |||
2 | 50.55 | |||
3 | 51.05 | |||
4 | 53.64 |
400-2 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | 1:00.39 | |||
2 | Demitrius Stefanidis | 49 | 1:00.49 | |
3 | Reggie Duhe | 53 | 1:02.54 |
400-3 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | Ryan Shorey | 52.85 | ||
2 | 53.39 | |||
3 | 55.22 | |||
4 | Chris Peterson | 56.48 | ||
5 | 58.02 | |||
6 | 59.46 |
400-4 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | 56.30 | |||
2 | 56.60 | |||
3 | Garrett Rowe | Mt View | 56.70 | |
4 | 58.43 |
400-5 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | Angela Gradiska | Pinewood | 1:01.01 | |
2 | 1:06.16 | |||
3 | 1:06.88 | |||
4 | 1:09.76 | |||
5 | 1:11.72 | |||
6 | 1:13.63 | |||
7 | 1:14.51 |
4x100 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | 44.72 | |||
2 | 46.44 | |||
3 | 48.76 | |||
4 | 53.89 |
4x400 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | 3:50.02 | |||
2 | 4:01.73 | |||
3 | 5:24.67 |
60-1 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | 6.91 | |||
2 | 7.14 | |||
3 | 7.20 | |||
4 | 7.58 | |||
5 | 7.59 | |||
6 | 7.63 | |||
7 | 7.81 |
60-2 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | 7.93 | |||
2 | Rand Crippen | 8.30 | ||
3 | 8.85 |
60-3 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | Kwamique Misa | Logn | 7.23 | HS Boys Heat |
2 | Joe Bailey | Logan | 7.30 | |
3 | Victor Martinez | Mt Pl | 7.39 | |
4 | Veasna Chhun | Mt Pl | 7.40 | |
5 | Isaiah Dugall | Mt Pl | 7.46 | |
6 | Joseph Chua | Mt Pl | 7.49 | |
7 | Josiah Pete | Sobrato | 7.67 | |
8 | Fremont | 8.14 |
60-4 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | 7.52 | |||
2 | 7.88 | |||
3 | Marshay Brown | Mt Pl | 8.00 | HS Girls |
4 | 8.06 | |||
5 | 8.10 | |||
6 | 8.16 | |||
7 | 8.58 | |||
8 | Ryan Maloney | 9.25 |
60-5 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | Denise Murphy | Mt Pl | 8.23 | HS Girls Heat |
2 | Joyce | Mt Pl | 8.25 | |
3 | Stefeny Butler | Mt Pl | 8.50 | |
4 | 8.53 | |||
5 | 8.62 | |||
6 | 9.79 |
60-6 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | Natalia Magana-Garci | 8.88 | ||
2 | 9.22 | |||
3 | Kenlyn Mirbach | 9.92 |
60-7 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | Sebastian magana-Garcia | 9.66 | ||
2 | 10.06 | |||
3 | 10.59 | |||
4 | 11.67 | |||
5 | 11.92 |
60-8 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | 11.20 | |||
2 | 11.80 | |||
3 | 12.60 | |||
4 | 16.80 | |||
5 | 21.40 | |||
6 | 26.20 |
65hh-1 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | Murphy | 8.94 | ||
2 | 9.54 | |||
3 | 10.14 | |||
4 | 11.24 | |||
5 | 12.01 |
65hh-2 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | Matt Brown | Mt Pl | 8.38 | HS Boys Heat |
2 | Dexter Sulit | Mt Pl | 8.49 | |
3 | Tony Hoang | Mt Pl | 9.10 | |
4 | Eric Surprenant | Lynbrk | 9.10 | |
5 | Santiago Canacho | Mt Pl | 9.47 |
65hh-3 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | 8.11 | |||
2 | Kevin Kuechler | 8.70 | ||
3 | 8.72 | |||
4 | 9.01 | |||
5 | 9.14 | |||
6 | 11.37 |
65hh-4 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | Mt Pl | 8.54 | HS Girls Heat | |
2 | 8.60 | |||
3 | 9.27 | |||
4 | 9.89 | |||
5 | 10.40 |
800-1 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | 2:01.42 | |||
2 | Baylor | 2:05.00 | ||
3 | 2:23.60 | |||
4 | 2:25.20 | |||
5 | 2:35.49 | |||
6 | 2:37.69 | |||
7 | Female | 2:40.44 | ||
8 | Female | 2:46.78 | ||
9 | 2:50.74 | |||
10 | 2:51.11 | |||
11 | 2:55.21 | |||
12 | 3:02.11 | |||
13 | 3:04.28 | |||
14 | 3:07.78 |
800-2 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | Garrett Rowe | Mt View | 2:03.22 | |
2 | 2:09.33 | |||
3 | Cristhian Montenegro | Fremont | 2:09.36 | |
4 | 2:11.54 | |||
5 | 2:13.01 | |||
6 | Jose Gurrola | Fremont | 2:18.18 | |
7 | 2:18.23 | |||
8 | Jose Gurrola | Fremont - yes there are two of | 2:19.30 | |
9 | 2:22.79 | |||
10 | 2:27.33 | |||
11 | 2:40.12 | |||
12 | 2:43.17 | |||
13 | 2:49.02 | |||
14 | 2:49.80 |
mile-1 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | 5:09.41 | |||
2 | 5:47.93 | |||
3 | 5:54.44 | |||
4 | 6:08.10 | |||
5 | 6:08.68 | |||
6 | 6:14.47 | |||
7 | 6:33.62 | |||
8 | Ron Landrum | 6:35.36 | ||
9 | 7:44.40 | |||
10 | 7:56.73 | |||
11 | 8:29.27 | |||
12 | 8:34.00 |
mile-2 |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | Dane Sawyer | LG | 4:33.18 | |
2 | Sam Hyams | Athenian | 4:33.89 | |
3 | Brad Aagaard | 4:39.68 | ||
4 | 4:43.12 | |||
5 | 4:46.46 | |||
6 | 4:58.18 | |||
7 | 5:03.17 | |||
8 | Omar Gonzalez | Foothill | 5:06.18 | |
9 | 5:11.36 | |||
10 | Michael Kanning | Homestead | 5:12.01 | |
11 | 5:18.38 | |||
12 | Carlos Chavez | St Lawrence | 5:19.79 | |
13 | 5:28.39 | |||
14 | Magnus Wiklund | 40+ | 5:31.70 | |
15 | 5:40.51 | |||
16 | 6:03.73 | |||
17 | 6:08.50 | |||
18 | Dennis Lin | 6:13.30 | ||
19 | 6:28.18 |
Racewalk |
Place | Name | School | Time | Notes |
1 | 7:00.12 | |||
2 | 8:09.19 | |||
3 | 8:37.53 | |||
4 | 10:58.50 | |||
5 | 11:31.11 | |||
6 | 12:18.36 | |||
7 | 12:49.51 |