PAL Relays @ Sequoia HS - 03/06/04
Results available: Thanks to Jim Hume
Varsity Girls � Shuttle Hurdle Relays (5 hurdles at 30�)
43.1 ARA
Kristina Hardy, Tori Lei, Lindsay West, Christina Agoff)
44.5 BURL
45.6 HILS
47.7 SM
51.5 WSMR
Varsity Girls � 4 x 100m Relay
?? Carlmont, while the sheet is missing, 1st is for sure.
(Darragh Clancy, Christina Heagney,Samantha Bradley, NicoleTheus)
Varsity Girls � 4 x 300m Relay
2:58.1 CARL
(Darran Clancy, Samantha Bradley, Lauren Chief Elk, Christina Heagney)
3:13.5 BURL
3:19.8 HILS
3:21.8 WOOD
3:29.9 SM
3:33.4 WSMR
Swedish Medley Relay (100m, 200m, 300m, 400m
2:22.5 CARL
(Darragh Clancy, Samantha Bradley, Nicole Theus,Christina Heagney)
2:36.3 WOOD
2:38.1 ARA
2:39.9 SEQ
2:45.3 BURL
2:49.3 WSMR
Varsity Girls 4 x 600m Relay
7:26.6 BURL
7:41.6 HILS
8:36.9 WSMR
Varsity Girls Distance Medley (400m, 800m 1200m 1600m)
13:22.9 HMB
13:45.6 BURL
14:23.1 HILS
14:27.3 WSMR
15:09.3 TN
15:38.3 SM
15:40.3 ARA
17:14.2 SM
Varsity Girls � 600m Run
1:45.9 Aly Millett HMB
2:01.5 Jenna Wells BURL
2:09.1 Megan Susoeff BURL
2:11.2 Bernadette Lenberger BURL
2:11.7 Ashley Howser WSMR
2:18.8 Doris Ching WSMR
2:20.7 Stephanie TSO WSMR
Varsity Girls � 1,500m Run (PAL T&F Meet standard = 5:50)
5:31.9 Audrey Chait Menlo School
5:33.3 Lindsay Brunner WOOD
5:40.1 Baran Ugis CARL
5:46.5 Ashley Kirmayer HMB
5:51.7 Jazabel Ortiz HMB
5:55.0 Hollie Leister CARL
6:03.9 Sonia Hernandez HILS
6:29.9 Ariana Husain CARL
6:30.5 Erica Chun CARL
6:34.1 Christina Ly WSMR
6:52.4 Kimberly Rovai WSMR
7:04.2 Glenda Tam WSMR
Varsity Girls � 3,000m Run (PAL T&F Meet standard = 13:02.5)
11:37.6 Liza Hitchner HMB
11:44.8 Allie Hurst HILS
12:26.6 Colleen Warto ARA
12:54.5 Kristina Low HILS
13:22.7 Allie Hughey HMB
13:23.0 Alicia Kump SM
13:35.9 Jessica Leong ARA
14:13.2 Evelyn Gleliz SM
14:14.6 Jennifer Chinn SM
Varsity Girls Long Jump (PAL T&F Meet standard = 14-05)
15-00 12 Alexis Link MENL
14-04 12 Patricia Chidyausiky HILS
14-01 11 Alyssa Kahn CARL
13-07 12 Dominique Santos WSMR
13-03.5 12 Anna Lee WSMR
12-01 12 Maria Shayeshnikova SM
11-09.5 11 Jessica Stewart ARA
11-08.5 11 Cassie Zakatchenko BURL
Varsity Girls Triple Jump (PAL T&F Meet standard = 28-10.5)
32-06 12 Samantha Bradley CARL
29-02 12 Patricia Chidyauski HILS
28-04 12 LaurenChief Elk CARL
28-01 12 Jessica Stewart ARA
25-09 12 Rosielee Manuel WSMR
25-09 11 Maria Shayeshnikovia SM
F 12 Stephanie Kuhl EC
Varsity Girls High Jump (PAL T&F Meet standard = 4-04)
4-10 10 Erin Lucey ARA
4-06 12 Ashley Houser WSMR
4-04 12 Mei Chen WSMR 1/0
4-04 11 Patricia Chidyausky HILS 2/5
4-02 11 Maria Shayeshnikova SM
Varsity Girls 4k Shot Put (PAL T&F Meet standard = 25-06)
38-10 12 Ramona Vae JEFF
37-07.75 11 Jasmine Drake JEFF
31-01 11 Audrea Cappa CARL
(2nd best of 29-10.5)
31-01 12 Kelly Schumacher TN
(2nd best of 29-01)
28-07.75 12 Cate Van Oppen SM
25-07.5 12 Pam Gok SM
25-06 12 Sandra Huynh WSMR
24-10.5 12 Denise Cuerto WSMR
Frosh/Soph Girls Shuttle Hurdle Relay (5 hurdles at 30�)
47.80 BURL
DNF ARA
Frosh/Soph Girls 4x100m Relay
54.8 SM
55.1 CARL
55.2 JEFF
55.7 EC
55.8 ARA
56.2 HILS
56.7 WSMR
59.9DQ HMB
DNF BURL
Frosh/SophGirls 4x300m Relay
ARA 3:15.3
(Nixie Melendes, Dolly Roberts, Jasmine Prasad, Britanny Shade)
3:18.1 BURL
3:28.7 HMB
3:32.5 CARL
4:34.0 WSMR
3:36.9 SM
Frosh/SophGirls 4x600m Relay
8:02.0 WSMR
8:19.0 BURL
FroshSoph Girls Swedish Medley Relay (100m, 200m, 300m, 400m)
2:37.3 CARM
2:38.4 SM
2:42.8 BURL
2:43.0 HILS
2:45.2 WSMR
2:48.5 HMB
2:50.3 EC
2:52.4 ARA
Frosh/Soph 600m Run
1:54.9 Alexis Link MENL
2:01.0 Jasmine Prasad ARA
2:02.2 Stacey Hannon BURL
2:03.1 Maricel Oca WSMR
2:03.5 Dasna Davidenko BURL
2:04.5 Yesenia Vega BURL
2:10.2 Vanessa Harvey BURL
2:12.7 Glenda Tam WSMR
Frosh/Soph Girls Long Jump (PAL T&F Meet standard = 12-10)
14-01 10 Leilani Martin HILS
13-08.5 10 Jenny Murcia HILS
12-06 10 Marisa Mead BURL
12-06 10 Ali Cottong CARL
12-04 09 Jasmine Prasad ARA
11-10.5 09 Patricia Bradley-Haas ARA
11-07.5 10 Athena Foley BURL
10-10 10 Felicia Ong WSMR
09-11 10 Maricel Oca WSMR
11-10 ?? Stephanie Euhl EC
10-10 ?? Christine Ofrecio ????
Frosh/Soph Triple Jump (PAL T&F Meet standard = 27-05.5)
30-07 10 Leilani Martin HILS
30-00 10 Kimberlie Held ARA
29-00 09 Jennica Mogali WSMR
28-02 10 Ashley Crittendon WSMR
27-06 10 Christina Bryant WSMR
27-01 09 Christine Dimaano ARA
25-09 09 Courtney Fong ARA
24-04 09 Patricia Bradley-Haas ARA
Frosh/Soph Girls High Jump (PAL T&F Meet standard = 4-00.75)
5-00 10 Amanda Tretheway EC
4-10 10 Jenny Murcia HILS
4-08 09 Hilary Craven WOOD
4-04 10 Linda Burns ARA
4-02 10 Amanda Fode BURL 2/1
4-02 10 Elizabeth Johnson SM 2/2
4-02 10 Stacey Hannon BURL 3/2
4-00T 10 Jessica Miller CARM 1/0
4-00T 09 Ali Cottong CARM 1/0
4-00 10 Jessica Magro SM 3/2
3-08 09 Christin Dimaamo ARA
nh 09 Yeonne Zheng ARA
Frosh/Soph Girls 4k Shot Put (PAL T&F Meet standard = 22-09)
26-03.5 09 Tracy Bailey WSMR
25-07.5 10 Maricarl Ga WSMR
24-11 10 Sarah Hillingsworth SM
20-10 10 Millicent Filietoga SM
20-04.5 09 Angola Nelson EC
20-03 09 Brienna Wright WOOD
Varsity Boys � Sprint Medley Relay (5 hurdles�36� tall)
41.0 WSMR
43.6 ARA
43.9 JEFF
44.5 SM
Varsity Boys � 4x100m Relay
44.8 WSMR
45.5 EC
46.4 HILS
47.0 ARA
47.4 CARL
47.9 BURL
48.1 TN
51.4 HMB
61.6 JEFF
DNF SM
Varsity Boys � 4x300m Relay
2:35.3 HILS
(Antonio Moore, Joel Esclamado,Jose Molina, Tony Catali)
2:36.1 BURL
2:37.4 WSMR
2:37.6 SM
2:45.4 HMB
2:48.3 JEFF
2:50.7 WOOD
2:52.5 ARA
Varsity Boys � 4x600m Relay
6:03.8 BURL
6:09.9 SM
6:13.8 HMB
7:17.7 WSMR
Swedish Medley (100, 200, 300, 400)
2:07.3 JEFF
2:09.0 WOOD
2:09.8 WSMR
2:15.3 EC
2:15.7 CARL
2:15.7 SM
2:16.4 WOOD
2:18.3 TN
2:19.6 HILS
2:21.6 HMB
2:22.1 BURL
Varsity Boys - Distance Medley Relay (400, 800, 1200, 1600)
12:06.4 HMB
12:07.3 SM
12:10.9 WSMR
12:26.0 JEFF
11:52.0DQ CARM (Athlete interference by final CARM runner)
Varsity Boys 600m Run
(?? Means the name of the school was NOT given)
1:27.1 J.R.Gonzalez WSMR
1:30.6 Aryu Soltanieh CARL
1:34.2 Brice Guldbech WSMR
1:37.1 Julien Winzelberg ARA
1:37.8 Andrew Hutchinson SEQ
1:38.3 Raymand Chou WSMR
1:39.6 Juan Pardo HMB
1:40.2 Daniel Mercado ??
1:44.8 RafaelFernandez WSMR
1:46.2 Alex Miller HMB
1:50.4 Dave Genevro SEQ
2:06.3 Takum Mizuro BURL
2:06.6 Brian Maring ??
2:06.9 Evan Vandenbrink BURL
2:07.2 John Aulicino BURL
2:09.9 Kyle Arbues BURL
2:16.6 Brian Deutson BURL
Varsity Boys 1,500m Run (PAL T&F Meet standard = 4:40.6)
(?? Means the name of the school was NOT given)
4:21.5 ZackCrocket ??
4:21.9 Anthony Tablizo ??
4:26.3 Jose Ruiz EC
4:41.8 Christian Wooster ARA
4:46.5 Chase Hartmann HILS
4:59.6 Michael Kunse BURL
5:02.7 BrandonRussell BURL
5:03.0 Jesse Jones HMB
5:04.6 Andrew Hutchinson ??
5:05.6 Andrew Chan CARL
5:05.8 Daniel Mercado WOOD
5:30.8 Jonathan Ribeiro WSMR
5:33.5 Matt Chan CARL
5:35.3 Daniel Northrup TN
5:57.9 Eric Cheuk WSMR
Varsity Boys 3,000m Run (PAL T&F Meet standard = 10:15.8)
9:27.2 Andy Patrick SM
9:31.0 Christian Wooster ARA
9:50.2 Tedd Davidson JEFF
9:59.6 Tony Aguilar HMB
10:12.3 Chase Hartmann HILS
10:27.5 Tyler Trytho SM
10:48.0 AllanWoo WSMR
11:26.1 William Li WSMR
11:37.4 (unknown runner) ??
Frosh/Soph Boys 3,000m Run (PAL T&F Meet standard = 10:52.4)
9:47.6 Carlos Jimenez WSMR
10:18.2 Sebistian Brown Glcd SM
10:27.8 Brandon Becerra HILS
10:34.2 Steve Diamond SM
10:43.0 Jeremy McGuigel SM
10:52.6 David Gunther HMB
11:19.7 Justin Carr SM
12:17.7 JasonWhelen ??
Varsity Boys Long Jump(PAL T&F Meet standard = 18-05)
19-01 11 Josh Suguitan CARL
18-03 11 Darrell ?? SEQ
17-11 12 Antonio Moore HILS
17-03 11 Austin Anderson SM
17-01.25 12 Jose Molina HILS
16-11 11 David Hsieh SM
16-09.25 12 Zaigralin Seva WOOD
16-09 12 Ace Vitales TN
16-08 11 Jordan Herren WSMR
16-06.5 12 Rafael Fernandez WSMR
16-03 11 Rich Colin ARA
15-11 11 Chris Park BURL
15-09.5 11 Jose Ruiz EC
15-03 11 Bobby Lynn ARA
14-11 12 Jason Murphy WOOD
12-11.5 11 Atit Raqput SEQ
Varsity Boys Triple Jump (PAL T&F Meet standard = 36-08.25)
41-05 10v JR Gonzalez WSMR
37-08 12 Antonio Moore HILS
37-05 12 Ace Vitales TN
37-05 11 David Hsieh SM
37-04 11 Emmanuel Solomon WSMR
35-08 11 Josh Suguitan CARL
33-09 11 Keis Tuouisou SM
33-04 12 Seva Zaigiraun WOOD
33-00 12 Jose Molina HILS
Varsity Boys High Jump (PAL T&F Meet standard = 5-04.5)
6-04 12 Eison Julian WSMR
5-08 12 Joe Hilleli SM
5-06 12 Jeremy Hamaoin SM
5-06 12 Antonio Moore HILS
5-04 11 Josh Suguitan CARL 1/0
5-04 11 Colin Delehanty BURL 3/2
5-02 12 Elvis Torrentes EC
5-00 11 Dan Ashby ARA 1/0
5-00 12 Dennis Lee WSMR 1/1
4-10T 12 Andrew Hogue TN 1/0
4-10T 11 Arnold Seri JEFF 1/0
4-10 11 Chris Park BURL 3/5
4-08 12 Ivan Talle EC
Varsity Boys 12# Shot Put (PAL T&F Meet standard = 40-00)
46-08 Ray Hisatake WSMR
42-04 Bennie Bow JEFF
42-03 Ako Potti JEFF
40-01 Jesse Gilbert HMB
39-00 Cory Rossow CARL
38-11 Adam McLennin CARL
38-07 Chris Murphy CARL
37-07.5 Robert Wilson HILS
37-07 Albert Camucho ARA
36-04 Alex Levy SM
35-09 Brian Muring BURL
35-04 Rob Kruger SEQ
34-10 Adam Stokes EC
34-09 Kyle Arbus BURL
32-04 Kyle Regan HILS
32-03 Niko Pargsio EC
32-00 SamSalamat WSMR
32-00 Sam Salamat WSMR
30-08 Aaron DelRosario EC
28-08 LeoSalto SEQ
28-00 MiranBresic SEQ
Frosh/Soph Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay (5 hurdles at 36�)
43.8 WSMR �A�
46.4 HILS
48.0 WSMR �B�
53.8 SM
Frosh/Soph Boys 4x100m Relay
47.6 BURL
48.7 HILS
49.0 CARL
49.1 SM
49.7 SEQ
50.9 HMB
51.7 TN
52.0 EC
54.6 EC
58.0 WSMR
Frosh/Soph Boys 4x300m Relay
2:43.8 HMB
2:48.0 WSMR
2:49.2 WOOD
2:49.4 HILS
2:52.8 EC
2:54.3 BURL
2:59.5 SEQ
3:00.7 CARL
3:06.3 WOOD
DQ SM
Frosh/Soph Boys Swedish Medley Relay (100, 200, 300, 400)
2:16.6 WSMR
2:17.3 HILS
2:17.9 HMB
2:19.5 SEQ
2:20.7 CARL
2:23.0 WOOD
2:23.6 EC
2:29.8 ??
2:38.1 EC
2:20.11DQ BURL
2:26.7DQ SM
Frosh/Soph 4x600m Relay
6:53.9 WSMR
7:02.7 SM
7:08.4 ARA
7:09.9 HILS
Frosh/Soph Boys Distance Medley Relay (400, 800, 1200, 1600)
12:05.5 TN
12:18.9 WSMR
12:26.0 CARL
12:33.0 SM
13:06.2 ARA
13:15.7 HILS
14:36.4 WOOD
Frosh/Soph Boys 600m Run
1:36.7 Ian Charleton HMB
1:40.3 Carlos Iraheta BURL
1:46.0 Peter Viri WSMR
1:47.8 Chris Franco WSMR
1:48.8 Matt Barrios WSMR
1:50.4 Dmitri Krupnoy BURL
1:51.2 William Rankin WSMR
1:52.6 Connor McKenzie WSMR
1:53.2 Kenny Kork WSMR
1:54.1 Vincent Fong WSMR
1:57.3 George Tabaranza HILS
1:57.6 Brian Kato SM
2:10.3 Dainell Spellman BURL
2:13.3 Justin Yu BURL
2:18.3 Zev Solomon BURL
2:42.0 Freddy Musa BURL
2:32.7 Christian Morse SM
1:40.9DQ Keith Hamrick SEQ (broke early)
1:52.6DQ Francisco Lopez JEFF (broke early)
1:53.6DQ Raul Contreras SM (broke early)
Frosh/Soph Boys 1500m Run (PAL T&F Meet standard = 4:58.8)
4:35.2 Sean Grothouse WOOD
4:43.6 Joe Johnston BURL
4:51.2 Jeff Young CARL
4:52.7 Ben Lee WSMR
4:55.4 David Gunther HMB
5:01.3 Kevin Nalliso BURL
5:06.2 JonMoran WOOD
5:07.0 IanTierney HMB
5:16.3 Joshiah Leong WSMR
5:22.6 Franklin Rauh EC
6:40.9 Chris Dong SM
Frosh/Soph Boys Long Jump (PAL T&F Meet standard = 17-00)
18-06 10 Justin Lai CARL
17-09 10 Mike Rogers BURL
17-04 10 Ed Huang SM
17-03 10 Elvis Torrentes EC
16-08 10 Marty Stangland WOOD
16-03 09 Kevin Irish WOOD
16-01 09 David Zwickel BURL
15-08 10 John Edhammer HMB
15-07 09 William Rankin WSMR
15-06 10 Jacob Cavazos ARA
15-02.5 09 Matt Leutil EC
14-02 09 Sam Crofford SEQ
13-06 10 John Barros ARA
10-09.5 10 Raymond Wu WSMR
Frosh/Soph Boys Triple Jump (PAL T&F Meet standard = 35-02)
35-07 10 Ed Huang SM
35-06 09 Kevin Irish WOOD
33-07 10 Rasty Stauglan WOOD
33-05 09 William Rankin WSMR
30-11 10 Jacob Cavazos ARA
28-11 10 Kevin Payne WSMR
Frosh/Soph Boys High Jump (PAL T&F Meet standard = 4-11)
5-06 10 Justin Lai CARL
5-02 09 Jeff Fahey TN
4-10T 10 Jerome Luna WSMR 1/0
4-10T ?? Casey Yamagumd CARL 1/0
4-10 10 Chad Phillips WSMR 2/2
4-08 ?? Derek Thom CARL 1/0
4-08T 10 Nathaniel Pires TN 2/3
4-08T 09 Alex Ferguson SM 2/3
4-06 10 Feda Oweis EC 1/0
4-06 09 Vince Meade SM 1/1
4-06 10 Robin Young SM 3/3
4-03 09 John Edhammer HMB 1/0
4-03 09 Matthew Kahl EC 2/2
4-00 09 Zev Solomon BURL
nh 09 Darnell Spellman BURL
Frosh/Soph Boys 10# Shot Put (PAL T&F Meet standard = 38-11)
44-02 Jonah Meafua JEFF
41-06 Randy Hoppes SM
39-05 Marco Marrioti EC
38-00 Jared Lees HMB
37-10 DerekDemona BURL
37-08 Faysal Said WSMR
37-02.5 Joe Perea EC
37-01 Bryan Arroyo CARL
36-05 Roi Reede HMB
36-03 Joinan Pabinovich SM
35-11 Justin Chao ARA
35-07 Mike Wu ARA
35-04 Spencer Leonard TN
34-00 Coral Miller EC
33-02 Jimmy Kim CARL
32-04 Jordan Aguilar EC
32-03 Paul Valderama WSMR
32-01 Brad Lawrence SM
31-06 Brandon Lawlon WOOD
30-04 Freddy Musa BURL
29-06 Isaiah Masters CARL
28-00 Johnny Youo TN
27-08 Thomas Wilson SEQ
27-01 John Thomas HILS
25-02 Elias Frangos CARL
24-11 Jaiason Lewis CARL
24-03 Ryan Fitzpatrick TN
21-04 Christian Abanca HILS