SJS Finals - 05/16-18/84
Varsity Boys
Sac-Joaquin CIF Champ
XC Scores 5/16-18/84
Sacramento
Name Score
100 METER
1 Seon Tills :10.5
2 Kevin Owens :10.5
3 Henry Palenne :10.6
4 Bo Christian :10.7
200 METER
1 Kevin Owens :21.44
2 Palente Henry :21.84
3 Bo Christian :21.90
4 Alvin Baldwin :22.00
400 meter
1 Roque Kinnison :48.25
2 Robert Ellis :48.26
3 Kevin Tolliver :48.44
4 Eugene Hardy :48.46
800 METER
1 Nick Sparks 01:52.0
2 Tony Perez 01:54.9
3 Jon Poggi 01:55.0
4 Jim Fernandez 01:55.0
1600 METER
1 Mark Mastalir 04:14.7
2 Weinmar 04:16.4
3 Erick Mastalir 04:16.8
4 Danny Valdez 04:19.1
3200 meter
1 Pete Vicencio 09:11.9
2 Eric Mastilar 09:12.5
3 Darren Slade 09:16.5
4 Dick Vicane 09:19.1
400 METER RELAY
1 Merced :42.14
2 Vallejo :42.44
3 Vanden :42.47
4 Highlands :42.64
1600 METER RELAY
1 Vanden 03:19.7
2 Grant 03:20.4
3 Vallejo 03:20.9
4 Davis 03:21.5
100-METER HH
1 Jodney Jett :14.22
2 Jim Wynne :14.35
3 Vince Delgado :14.75
4 Sam Archer :14.94
300-METER IH
1 Craig Cooper :37.26
2 Rodney Jett :37.21
3 Vince Delgado :38.41
4 Sam Archer :38.55
LONG JUMP
1 Mark Hicks 22-5.75
2 West 22-11.75
3 Scott Gonsolin 22-11.75
4 Parker 22-5
Triple Jump
1 Keenan Jones 48-0.25
2 Steve Snelly 46-8.25
3 Mike Harris 45-11.5
4 John Jackson 45-8.75
HIGH JUMP
1 Miek Clark 6-8.0
2 David Puffer 6-8.0
3 Miek Harris 6-7.0
4 Robert Rues 6-6.0
POLE VAULT
1 Mike Poybal 14-6
2 Wally Summers 14-8
3 Chance Kennedy 13-9
4 Kevin Qualle 13-6
SHOT PUT
1 Valladad 56-3.5
2 Moore 55-1
3 Ron Elm 53-1.5
4 Nott 52-11
DISCUSS
1 Aaron Boren 173-8
2 Scott Weiss 158-6
3 Randy Link 155-4
4 John Havey 153-7
Varsity Girls
Sac-Joaquin CIF Champ
XC Scores 5/16-18/84
Sacramento
Name Score
100 METER
1 Pam Qualls :11.74
2 Madeline Drew :12.12
3 Michelle Wright :12.28
4 Regina Brewer :12.34
200 METER
1 Pam Qualls :24.91
2 Madeline Drew :24.71
3 Michelle Wright :25.07
4 Regina Brewer :25.21
400 METER
1 Yolander White :57.52
2 Julie Green :57.64
3 Terry Snow :57.97
4 Deangela Smith :58.06
800 METER
1 Alex Tubman 02:13.6
2 Kim Stark 02:17.0
3 Beth Wilson 02:17.4
4 Cheryl Hill 02:19.4
1600 METER
1 Joni Mooney 04:56.9
2 Liz McDowell 04:57.1
3 Kelly Donaldson 05:00.3
4 Ales Tubman 05:01.3
3200 METER
1 Coleen Donovan 10:45.9
2 Stacey McAfee 10:48.5
3 Sally Pinkner 10:52.7
4 Joni Mooney 10:54.6
100-METER LH
1 Misako Hill :14.47
2 Danielle Know :14.63
3 Michelle Wooton :14.86
4 Tina Broadway :15.20
300-METER LH
1 Michelle Wooton :43.74
2 Shella Hudson :44.94
3 ChrisNicholas :44.97
4 Rhonda Colvin :43.35
400-METER RELAY
1 Burbank :49.79
2 Vallejo :48.83
3 Foothill :49.43
4 Highlands :49.68
1600-METER RELAY
1 Burbank 03:57.7
2 Davis 03:58.6
3 Bella Vista 04:01.6
4 Valley 04:03.5
LONG JUMP
1 Callahan 39-11
2 Chambers 38-3
3 Mona Simmons 37-1
4 Rogers 36-9
TRIPLE JUMP
1 S. Hudson 39-11
2 Callahan 38-3
3 Wendy Martin 37-1
4 T. Niles 36-9
HIGH JUMP
1 Jody Marsical 5-7.0
2 Brenda Farley 5-6.0
3 Michelle Wooton 5-4.0
4 Annette Woo 5-4.0
SHOT PUT
1 Yvette Brown 41-11.5
2 Marilyn Elkins 38-1.5
3 Hoy 37-6.5
4 Blockton 37-6.5
DISCUS
1 Horn 153-8
2 Blockton 138-3
3 Yvette Brown 138-3
4 Kim Cercle 115-1