CCS Finals - 05/28/66
Varsity Boys
1st CCS Finals @ Gunn HS 05/28/66
VARSITY BOYS
TEAM SCORES (6-4-3-2-1)
1 Burlingame 17
2 Ravenswood 16
2 Fremont 16
4 San Mateo 15
5 Los Altos 14
6 Overfelt 12
7 King City 10 should have 13 pts (6th place)
7 Ayer 10
7 San Carlos 10
10 Hill 9
10 Seaside 9
12 Mills 8
13 Wilcox 7 should have 6 pts (tied for 13th place)
14 Capuchino 6
14 Gunn 6
14 Homestead 6
14 Palo Alto 6
14 Santa Cruz 6
19 Cubberley 5
20 Buchser 4
20 Woodside 4
20 Watsonville 4
20 SLV 4
24 Leigh 3
24 Salinas 3
26 Cupertino 2
26 Los Gatos 2
26 Crestmoor 2
26 RLS 2
30 Mt View 1
30 Monterey 1
30 S San Francisco 1
120 HH
1 Randy Weil Burlgm 14.2
2 Peninger Fre 14.5
3 Richardson Salinas 14.8
4 Schuller Crestmr 14.8
5 Mandich LG NT
880
1 Fred James Seaside 1:55.7
2 White Mills 1:55.7
3 Lilly S Carlos 1:56.2
4 Kuechler RLS 1:58.3
5 Pagil Capchino 1:58.7
100
1 Jim Marshall Ravnswd 9.9
2 Wilson S Cruz 9.9
3 Harris Ayer 10.0
4 Lape Wilcox 10.1
5 Cottecell SSF 10.2
440
1 Bill Chapman LA 49.8
2 Robinson Overflt 49.8
3 Ramons K City 50.1
4 Kauffman Capchno 50.4
5 Brandeburg S Carlos 50.9
2 Mile
1 Tom Lydon S Mateo 9:27.5
2 Gunion Wilcox 9:29.3
3 Mackey Leigh 9:33.6
4 Hunter Gunn 9:41.4
5 Hanson C'tino 9:51.6
180 LH
1 Randy Weil Burlgme 19.1
2 Toler Buchser 19.1
3 Delk Hill 19.2
4 Evers Cub 19.2
5 Ballestari Montry 19.5
220
1 Cal Robinson Overflt 21.6
2 Marshall Ravnswd 21.8
3 Harris Ayer 22.0
4 Wilson S Cruz 22.1
5 Olmos Mt View 22.4
Mile
1 John Enscoe Paly 4:22.6
2 Scurich Watsnvle 4:25.0
3 Mahon Home 4:28.5
4 Aronson Burlgm 4:34.5
5 Menz Ctino 4:34.7
880 Relay
1 Ravenswood 1:30.0
2 King City 1:30.0
3 Cubberley 1:30.7
4 Overfelt 1:30.9
5 Capuchino 1:31.6
Shot
1 Steve Wilhelm Fre 62-06 3/8
2 Carlin Hill 57-02.5
3 Boyko S Mateo 55-06.75
4 Carlson Mills 55-04
5 Penne LA 54-05
Disc
1 Steve Wilhelm Fre 171-11
2 Welch Woodsd 170-09.75
3 Davis LA 170-02.5
4 DeLaMott Mills 169-07
5 Norberg Gunn NM
LJ
1 Bob Jordan S Mateo 22-08.5
2 Harris Ayer 22-03.5
3 Quinet Home 22-01.25
4 Kauffman Capchno 21-11.75
5 Winkleman LG 21-10.75
HJ
1 John Radetich S Carlos 6-09.75
2 McCullough SLV 6-02
3 Littlejohn Seaside 6-01
4 Pennington Hill 6-01
5 Pederson Gunn 6-01
PV
1 Don Wells K City 14-00
2 Peterson LA 14-00
3 DeLeal Burlgme 13-09
4 Weed Gunn 13-06
5 Vellutin S Cruz 13-06
BEES
70 HH
1 Portman Seq 9.0
880
1 Orsua Svale 2:00.3
100
1 Halher M-A 10.3
440
1 Reynoso Svale 52.0
2 Mile
1 Rodriquez Svale 10:00.5
180 LH
1 Phillips Home 20.7
220
1 Cruz Mt View 22.4
Mile
1 Mitchell P Grove 4:31.2
880 Relay
1 Menlo-Atherton 1:34.0
Shot
1 Gilchreist Mills 49-05.75
Disc
1 Tanda Salinas 143-11.25
LJ
1 Jackle Awalt 21-08.25
HJ
1 McGinnity Home 6-00
PV
1 Lavernino Palma 12-06.75