Name Perf. Meet Site Date
100 METERS
12.55—WYC Qualifying Standard (marks must be made between Jan. 1, 2008 and June 22, 2009).
11.86—Likely to Score in 2009 WYC (avg. for slowest finalist in last three at WYC)
Leading Athletes Who Have Met WYC Qualifying Standard and Were Born in 1992 or 1993
Ashley Collier (Dunbar, Forth Worth, Tx.) 2-4-92 11.58 USATF Nat. JO (1/15-16) Omaha 7-27-08 +1.4
Jessica Davis (Highland, Palmdale, Ca.) 10-31-92 11.62 So. Sec. Fin. (1) Walnut 5-17-08 +1.3
Octavious Freeman (Lake Wales, Fl.) 4-20-92 11.66 Golden South (1) Orlando 6-7-08 +0.6
Ashton Purvis (St. Elizabeth, Oakland, Ca.) 7-6-92 11.66 USA Jr. Nat. (7) Columbus 6-20-08 +1.3
Valexsia Droughn (Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca.) 8-7-93 11.72 So. Sec. Div. II (1) Walnut 5-17-08 +1.4
Dominique Weathers (Vance, Charlotte, N.C.) 11-18-92 11.72 NON (1h2) Greensboro 6-20-08 +1.8
Alyssa McClure (Digital Harbor, Baltimore, Md.) 1-21-92 11.80 AAU Nat. JO (2sf3/15-16) Detroit 7-30-08 +0.7
Kia Jackson (Southwest DeKalb, Decatur, Ga.) 1-15-92 11.81 Golden South Inv. (2) Orlando (FA) 6-7 +1.5
English Gardner (Eastern, Voorhees, N.J.) 4-22-92 11.82 NON (2) Greensboro 6-21-08 -1.0
Aakiya Tyson (Jordan, Durham, N.C.) 8-4-92 11.82 State 4A (2) Greensboro 5-10-08 +1.0
Shanae Bailey (Swenson, Philadelphia, Pa.) 2-28-92 11.83 State 2A (1h4) Shippensburg 5-23-08 +1.8
Vashti Bandy (Butler, N.C.) 4-29-92 11.84 State 4A (4) Greensboro 5-10-08 +1.0
Tiffany Hines (Skyline, Dallas, Tx.) 3-18-92 11.87 NON (2h3) Greensboro 6-20-08 +1.0
Tierra Tyler (Western, Las Vegas, Nv.) 8-5-92 11.88 USA Reg. XV JO (1/15-16) Escondido 6-15-08 +1.4
Nneka Enemkpali (Pflugerville, Tx.) 10-8-92 11.91 Texas Re. (2) Austin 4-4-08 +0.6
Alyssa Prior (Mt. Zion, Jonesboro, Ga.) 2-28-92 11.92 USATF Ga. Assn. (1/15-16) Hoschton 6-13-08 +1.2
Briana Nelson (Mann, Greenville, S.C.) 7-18-92 11.93 State 3A (2) Columbia 5-10-08 +1.0
Varonica Johnson (Myers Park, Charlotte, N.C.) 1-19-93 11.93 USA Reg. III JO (1h1/15-16) Rock Hills 7-13-08 +0.7
Gabrielle Gray (High Point, N.C.) 12-22-93 11.96 AAU Reg. III A JO (1h2/15-16) Knoxville 7-12-08 +1.9
Ariane Jordan (Blue Springs, Mo.) -92 11.96 AAU Nat. JO (2h3/15-16) Detroit 7-30-08 +0.7
La’Creasha Gore (East Gaston, Mt. Holly, N.C.) 4-7-92 12.01 State 4A (6) Greensboro 5-10-08 +1.0
Ronisha Vallery (North, Torrance, Ca.) 1-17-92 12.01 So. Sec. Div II (4) Walnut 5-17-8 +1.4
Jordan Clark (Lathrup, Southfield, Mi.) 8-18-92 12.02 AAU Nat. JO (1sf1/15-16) Detroit 7-30-08 -1.8
JoAnn Blakney (Millard Creek, Charlotte, N.C.) 8-9-92 12.03 State 4A (7) Greensboro 5-10-08 +1.0
Chidera Obasih (Central, Brookfield, Wi.) 4-5-93 12.04 AAU Nat. JO (2sf2/15-16) Detroit 7-30-08 +1.7
Akawkaw Ndipagbor (Poly, Long Beach, Ca.) 4-30-93 12.05 USATF Youth Nat. (1/15-16) Charlotte 6-29-08 -0.2
Keilah Tyson (Smith, Chesapeake, Va.) 11-6-92 12.05 AAU Nat. JO (4sf3/15-16) Detroit 8-2-08 +0.7
12.00—U.S. World Youth Trials Standard (marks must be made between June 24, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
Athletes Who Have Met U.S. Trials Standard
Ashley Collier (Dunbar, Forth Worth, Tx.) 2-4-92 11.58 USATF Nat. JO (1/15-16) Omaha 7-27-08 +1.4
Alyssa McClure (Digital Harbor, Baltimore, Md.) 1-21-92 11.80 AAU Nat. JO (2sf3/15-16) Detroit 7-30-08 +0.7
English Gardner (Eastern, Voorhees, N.J.) 4-22-92 11.87 Blunt Inv. (1sf2/15-16) Durham 7-19-08 -0.6
Dominique Weathers (Vance, Charlotte, N.C.) 11-18-92 11.90 USA Reg. III JO (1h3/15-16) Rock Hill 7-13-08 +2.0 Tiffany Hines (Skyline, Dallas, Tx.) 3-18-92 11.91 USA Nat. JO (2/15-16) Omaha 7-27-08 +1.4
Alycia Prior (Mt. Zion, Jonesboro, Ga.) 2-28-92 11.92 USA Reg. III JO (1/15-16) Rock Hill 7-14-08 -0-.7
Varonica Johnson (Myers Park, Charlotte, N.C.) 1-19-93 11.93 USA Reg. III JO (1h1/15-16) Rock Hills 7-13-08 +0.7
Gabrielle Gray (High Point, N.C.) 12-22-93 11.96 AAU Reg. III A JO (1h2/15-16) Knoxville 7-12-08 +1.9
Ariane Jordan (Blue Springs, Mo.) -92 11.96 AAU Nat. JO (2h3/15-16) Detroit 7-30-08 +0.7
Tierra Tyler (Western, Las Vegas, Nv.) 8-5-92 11.98 USA Nat. JO (5/15-16) Omaha 7-27-08 +1.4
Zakiya Tyson (Jordan, Durham, N.C.) 8-4-92 11.98 USA Reg. III JO (1h2/15-16) Rock Hill 7-13-08 +0.8
Kia Jackson (Southwest DeKalb, Decatur, Ga.) 1-15-92 11.99 USA Youth Nat. (2h1/15-16) Charlotte 6-27 +0.5.5
Leading Athletes Who Need to Achieve a Wind-legal Qualifying Mark or Birthdate Conformation
Some Athletes Have Achieved Qualifying Standard for One Meet But Not Both
Jessica Davis (Highland, Palmdale, Ca.) 10-31-92 11.62 So. Sec. Fin. (1) Walnut 5-17-08 +1.3
Octavious Freeman (Lake Wales, Fl.) 4-20-92 11.66 Golden South (1) Orlando 6-7-08 +0.6
Ashton Purvis (St. Elizabeth, Oakland, Ca.) 7-6-92 11.66 USA Jr. Nat. (7) Columbus 6-20-08 +1.3
Olivia Ekpone (Wooton, Rockville, Md.) 1-5-93 11.68 nwi State 4A (1h1) Baltimore 5-23-08
Valexsia Droughn (Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca.) 8-7-93 11.72 So. Sec. Div. II (1) Walnut 5-17-08 +1.4
Jenna Prandini (Clovis, Ca.) 11-20-92 11.74 w Cent. Sec. (2) Bakersfield 5-14-08 +2.5
Taylor Houston (Elkins, Missouri City, Tx.) 2-17-92 11.79 w USA Reg. III JO (2-15-16) Ft. Worth 7-13-08
Aakiya Tyson (Jordan, Durham, N.C.) 8-4-92 11.82 State 4A (2) Greensboro 5-10-08 +1.0
Shanae Bailey (Swenson, Philadelphia, Pa.) 2-28-92 11.83 State 2A (1h4) Shippensburg 5-23-08 +1.8
Vashti Bandy (Butler, N.C.) 4-29-92 11.84 State 4A (4) Greensboro 5-10-08 +1.0
Gabrielle Handy (Pearland, Tx.) 2-4-92 11.84 w USA Reg. XII JO (1h2/15-16) Ft. Worth 7-13-08 +3.6
Kayla Fisher-Taylor (Montbello, Denver, Co.) 7-14-92 11.85 nwi State 5A Reg. IV (1) Denfer 5-10-08
Ashleigh McCellum (Rowlett, Tx.) 5-21-93 11.85 w USATF Reg. XII JO (3/15-16) Ft. Worth 7-14-08
Tylia Gillon (North Brunswick, N.J.) 9-16-92 11.86 nwi State Group 4 (2) Egg Harbor 5-30-08
Whitney Fountain (Columbia, Brooklyn, N.Y.) 4-3-92 11.88 nwi USATF MAC Assn. (1/15-16) New York 7-13-08
Albreynia Walker (Palm Beach Lakes, West PB, Fl.) 11.90 nwi State 3A Dist. 9 (h) St. Augustine 4-17-08
Nneka Enemkpali (Pflugerville, Tx.) 10-8-92 11.91 Texas Re. (2) Austin 4-4-08 +0.6
Jasmyne King (Central, Rapid City, S.D.) 3-3-92 11.91 nwi State AA (1) Sioux Falls 5-24-08
Sharniece King (Seminole, Sanford, Fl.) 11.91 w Bob Hayes Inv. (2) Jacksonville 3-15-08 +5.1
Briana Nelson (Mann, Greenville, S.C.) 7-18-92 11.93 State 3A (2) Columbia 5-10-08 +1.0
Amber Battle (Cibola, Albuquerque, N.M.) 7-12-93 11.94 w Great SW (4h1) Albuquerque 6-7-08 +5.5
Tamara Pridgett (Rincon, Tucson, Az.) 5-3-92 11.94 w Great SW (1h3) Albuquerque 6-7-08 +4.1
Asiah Gooden (Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, Da.) 2-17-92 11.95 w So. Sec. Div. I (1h) Mission Viejo 5-10-08 +3.0
La’Creasha Gore (East Gaston, Mt. Holly, N.C.) 4-7-92 12.01 State 4A (6) Greensboro 5-10-08 +1.0
Ronisha Vallery (North, Torrance, Ca.) 1-17-92 12.01 So. Sec. Div II (4) Walnut 5-17-08 +1.4
200 METERS
25.70—WYC Qualifying Standard (mark must be made between Jan. 1, 2008 and June 22, 2009).
24.10—Likely to score at 2009 WYC (avg. for slowest finalist in last three WYC)
Leading Athletes Who Have Met WYC Qualifying Standard and Were Born in 1992 or 1993
Ashton Purvis (St. Elizabeth, Oakland, Ca.) 7-6-92 23.43i NIN (1r3) New York 5-16-08
Jessica Davis (Highland, Palmdale, Ca.) 10-31-92 23.46 State (1) Norwalk 5-31-08 -1.6
Ashley Collier (Dunbar, Fort Worth, Tx.) 2-4-92 23.58 State 4A (1) Austin 5-9-08 +1.1
Ebony Eutsey (Southridge, Miami, Fl.) 5-3-92 23.79 State 4A (1) Winter Park 5-3-08 +1.0
Octavious Freeman (Lake Wales, Fl.) 4-20-92 23.95 Golden South (1h2() Orlando 6-7-08 +0.9
Taylor Houston (Elkins, Missouri City, Tx.) 2-17-92 23.96 State 5A (4) Austin 5-10-08 +1.1
Akawkaw Ndipagbor (Poly, Long Beach, Ca.) 5-30-93 23.98 USATF SoCal. Assn. (1/15-16) Gardena 6-8-08 +0.1
Shanae Bailey (Swenson, Philadelphia, Pa.) 2-28-92 23.99 USA Youth Nat. (1/15-16) Charlotte 6-28-08 +0.4
Varonica Johnson (Myers Park, Charlotte, N.C.) 1-21-93 24.07 USATF Nat. JO (1h3/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08
Brianna Frazier (Raines, Jacksonville, Fl.) 2-19-92 24.13 NON (1h2) Greensboro 6-21-08 -0.4
Briana Nelson (Mann, Greenville, S.C.) 7-18-92 24.13 NON (2h3) Greensboro 6-21-08 +0.1
Dominique Weathers (Vance, Charlotte, N.C.) 11-18-92 24.14 Taco Bell (1h9) Columbia 4-11-08 +1.5
Tiffany Hines (Skyline, Dallas, Tx.) 3-18-92 24.15 USATF Nat. JO (2/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08 -1.1
Dominique Booker (Imm. Concep., Montclair, N.J.) 2-6-92 24.21i Eastern States (1) New York (Arm.) 2-26-08
Zakiya Tyson (Jordan, Durham, N.C.) 8-4-92 24.22 USA Reg. III JO (1/15-16) Rock Hill 7-14-08 -2.6
Breyonna Hunter (Serra, Gardena, Ca.) 3-13-02 24.26 USA Reg. XV JO (1h/15-16) Escondido 7-14-08 +1.0
Kehri Jones (Ellison, Killeen, Tx.) -93 24.27 State 5A (5) Austin 5-10-08 +1.1
Kia Jackson (Southwest DeKalb, Decatur, Ga.) 1-15-92 24.28 USA Youth Nat. (6/15-16) Charlotte 6-27 +0.4
Alycia Prior (Mt. Zion, Jonesboro, Ga.) 2-28-92 24.37 USATF Reg. III JO (1h4/15-16) Rock Hill 7-13-08 +1.3
Gabrielle Handy (Pearland, Tx.) 2-4-92 24.46 AAU Nat. JO (1sf1/15-16) Detroit 7-13-08 -0.1
Lauren Ellis (West Florance, Florence, S.C.) 10-5-92 24.47 USATF Youth Nat. (2h7/15-16) Charlotte 6-26-08 -0.8
Alycia Herring (Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, Ca.) 5-2-92 24.47 USATF Reg. XB (1h1/15-16) San Diego 6-13-08 +1.3
Katie Nelms (Leland, San Jose, Ca.) 9-25-92 24.47 USATF Youth Nat (7-15-16) Charlotte 6-28-08 +0.4
Aijah Urssery (St. Mary’s, Inglewood, Ca.) 3-18-92 24.47 So. Sec. Div. IV (2) Walnut 5-17-08 +1.1
Xauddina Whittington (Cantonsville, Md.) 10-27-92 24.51i Hespanic Games (2) New York (Ar) 1-10-09
Kaila Barber (Midpark, Middleberg Heights, Oh.) -93 24.53 AAU Nat. JO (4/15-16) Detroit 8-2-08 +1.5
Whitney Fountain (Columbus, Bronx, N.Y.) 4-3-92 24.55i Nat Sch. (4r1) New York (Arm) 3-15-08
Jordan Clark (Lathrup, Southfield, Mi.) 8-18-92 24.56 AAU Nat. JO (1h9/15-16) Detroit 7-29-08 -0.3
Kayla Fisher-Taylor (Montbello, Denver, Co.) 7-14-92 24.57 State 5A (1h1) Lakewood 5-16-08 +1.9
La’Creasha Gore (East Gaston, Mt. Holly, N.C.) 4-7-92 24.57 State 4A (2h2) Greensboro 5-10-08 +1.9
Ariane Jordan (Blue Springs, Mo.) -92 24.57 AAU Nat. JO (1h4/15-16) Detroit 7-29 08 -0.6
Shaniqua Corinealdi (Shoemaker, Killeen, Tx.) -92 24.58i Arkansas Inv. (2) Fayetteville 1-10-09
24.65—U.S. World Youth Trials Standard (marks must be made between June 24, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
Athletes Who Have Met U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard
Ashton Purvis (St. Elizabeth, Oakland, Ca.) 7-6-92 23.67 World Jr. Ch. (5sf3) Bydgoszcz 7-10-08 -0.1
Ashley Collier (Dunbar, Fort Worth, Tx.) 2-4-92 23.70 USA Nat. JO (1/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08 -1.1
Shanae Bailey (Swenson, Philadelphia, Pa.) 2-28-92 23.99 USA Youth Nat. (1/15-16) Charlotte 6-28-08 +0.4
Varonica Johnson (Myers Park, Charlotte, N.C.) 1-21-93 24.07 USATF Nat. JO (1h3/15-16) 7-24-08 +1.5
Tiffany Hines (Skyline, Dallas, Tx.) 3-18-92 24.15 USATF Nat. JO (2/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08 -1.1
Briana Nelson (J.L. Mann, Greenville, S.C.) 7-18-92 24.17 AAU Youth Nat. (2/15-16) Charlotte 6-28-08 +0.4
Akawkaw Ndipagbor (Poly, Long Beach, Ca.) 4-30-93 24.19 USA Youth Nat. (1h4/15-16) Charlotte 6-26-08 +0.5
Zakiya Tyson (Jordan, Durham, N.C.) 8-4-92 24.22 USA Reg. III JO (1/15-16) Rock Hill 7-14-08 -2.6
Breyonna Hunter (Serra, Gardena, Ca.) 3-13-02 24.26 USA Reg. XV JO (1h/15-16) Escondido 7-14-08 +1.0
Kia Jackson (Southwest DeKalb, Decatur, Ga.) 1-15-92 24.28 USA Youth Nat. (6/15-16) Charlotte 6-27 +0.4
Dominique Weathers (Vance, Charlotte, N.C.) 11-18-92 24.28 USA Youth Nat. (4/15-16) Charlotte 6-28-08 +0.4
Taylor Houston (Elkins, Mirrouri City, Tx.) 2-17-92 24.31 USA Nat. JO (2h3/15-16) Omaha 7-24-08 +1.8
Alycia Prior (Mt. Zion, Jonesboro, Ga.) 2-28-92 24.37 USA Reg. III JO (1h4/15-16) Rock Hill 7-13-08 +1.3
Gabrielle Handy (Pearland, Tx.) 2-4-92 24.46 AAU Nat. JO (1sf1/15-16) Detroit 7-13-08 -0.1
Lauren Ellis (West Florance, Florence, S.C.) 10-5-92 24.47 USATF Youth Nat. (2h7/15-16) Charlotte 6-26-08 -0.8
Katie Nelms (Leland, San Jose, Ca.) 9-25-92 24.47 USATF Youth Nat (7-15-16) Charlotte 6-28-08 +0.4
Xauddina Whittington (Cantonsville, Md.) 10-27-92 24.51i Hespanic Games (2) New York (Ar) 1-10-09
Kaila Barber (Midpark, Middleberg Heights, Oh.) -93 24.53 AAU Nat. JO (4/15-16) Detroit 8-2-08 +1.5
Jordan Clark (Lathrup, Southfield, Mi.) 8-18-92 24.56 AAU Nat. JO (1h9/15-16) Detroit 7-29-08 -0.3
Ariane Jordan (Blue Springs, Mo.) -92 24.57 AAU Nat. JO (1h4/15-16) Detroit 7-29-08 -0.6
Shaniqua Corinealdi (Shoemaker, Killeen, Tx.) -92 24.58i Arkansas Inv. (2) Fayetteville 1-10-09
Leading Athletes Who Need to Achieve a Wind-legal Qualifying Mark and/or Birthdate Conformation
Some Athletes Have Achieved Qualifying Standard for One Meet But Not Both
Jessica Davis (Highland, Palmdale, Ca.) 10-31-92 23.46 State (1) Norwalk 5-31-08 -1.6
Ebony Eutsey (Southridge, Miami, Fl.) 5-3-92 23.79 State 4A (1) Winter Park 5-3-08 +1.0
Octavious Freeman (Lake Wales, Fl.) 4-20-92 23.95 Golden South (1h2() Orlando 6-7-08 +0.9
Taylor Houston (Elkins, Missouri City, Tx.) 2-17-92 23.96 State 5A (4) Austin 5-10-08 +1.1
Olivia Ekpone (Wooton, Rockville, Md.) 1-5-93 23.98 nwi State 4A (1h1) Baltimore 5-24-08
Brianna Frazier (Raines, Jacksonville, Fl.) 2-19-92 24.13 NON (1h2) Greensboro 6-21-08 -0.4
Dominique Booker (Imm. Concep., Montclair, N.J.) 2-6-92 24.21i Eastern States (1) New York (Arm.) 2-26-08
Kehri Jones (Ellison, Killeen, Tx.) -93 24.27 State 5A (5) Austin 5-10-08 +1.1
Pam Vinson (Martin, Arlington, Tx.) 24.40 State 5A (6) Austihn 5-10-08 +1.1
Albreynia Walker (Palm Beach Lakes, West PB, Fl.) 24.48 State 5A (5) Winter Park 5-3-08 +1.0
English Gardner (Eastern, Voorhees, N.J.) 4-22-92 24.19 nwi State Group 4 (3) Egg Harbor 5-31-08
Michelle Brown (Seneca, Tabernacle, N.J.) 1-24-92 24.23 nwi State Group 3 South (2) Buena 5-24-08
Melissa Caddle (Canarsie, Brooklyn, N.Y.) 9-3-92 24.26 nwi PSAL Ch. (2) Manhattan 6-8-08
Taylor Hooker (Summit, Arlington, Tx.) 7-31-92 24.34 nwi State 5A Reg. I (3) Lubbock 4-26-08
J’Lesa Hutchinson (Skyline, Dallas, Tx.) 6-20-92 24.42 nwi Carl Norris Inv. (1) Mesquite 3-1-08
Jamilah Middlebrooks (Riverwood, Atlanta, Ga.) 1-22-90 24.45 nwi State 3A (2) Albany 5-3-08
Lanequa Borders (Jordan, Columbis, Ga.) 24.46 nwi State 3A Reg. 2 (1) Columbia 4-19-08
Darshay Davis (Norland, Miami, Fl.) 24.46 w GMAC North Qual. (1) Miami 4-9-08 +4.2
Alycia Herring (Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, Ca.) 5-2-92 24.47 USATF Reg. XB (1h1/15-16) San Diego 6-13-08 +1.3
Aijah Urssery (St. Mary’s, Inglewood, Ca.) 3-18-92 24.47 So. Sec. Div. IV (2) Walnut 5-17-08 +1.1
Kamaria Brown (Homeschooled, Baton Rouge, La.) 12-12-92 24.52 nwi AAU Reg. 9 B (1h6/15-16) New Orleans 6-14-08
Vashti Bandy (Butler, Charlotte, N.C.) 4-29-92 24.55 nwi State 4A West Reg. (2) Charlotte 5-3-08
Whitney Fountain (Columbus, Bronx, N.Y.) 4-3-92 24.55i Nat Sch. (4r1) New York (Arm) 3-15-08
Jerneshia Mergerson (Lancaster, Tx.) 5-26-92 24.56 nwi USA SWn Assn. (1/17-18) Duncanville 6-21-08
Shakeela Saunders (Chesapeake, Va.) 12-19-92 24.56 nwi AAU Reg. II B JO (1/15-16) Upper Marlboro 7-13-08
400 METERS
57.80—WYC Qualifying Standard (marks must be made between Jan. 1, 2008 and June 22, 2009).
55.18—Likely to score in 2009 WYC (avg. for slowest qualifier in last three WYC)
Leading Athletes Who Have Met WYC Qualifying Standard and Were Born in 1992 or 1993
Ebony Eutsey (Southridge, Miami, Fl.) 5-3-92 53.23 GWI (1) Folsom 6-7-08
Akawkaw Ndipagbor (Poly, Long Beach, Ca.) 4-30-93 53.35 State (1) Norwalk 5-31-08
Briana Nelson (Mann, Greenville, S.C.) 7-18-92 53.46 NON (1r5) Greensboro 6-21-08
Brianna Frazier (Raines, Jacksonville, Fl.) 2-19-92 53.58 USA Nat. JO (1/15-16) Omaha 7-27-08
Michelle Brown (Seneca, Tabernacle, N.J.) 1-24-92 53.91 State Group 3 (1) South Plainfield 5-31-08
Nia Fluker (Christway Academy,, Duncanville, Tx.) 1-24-92 54.08 USATF Nat. JO (3/15-16) Omaha 7-27-08
Olivia Ekpone (Wooon, Rockville, Md.) 1-5-93 54.18 State 4A (1) Baltimore 5-24-08
Ibukun Blessing Mayungbe (Lamar, Houston, Tx.) 4-15-92 54.39 TSU Rel. (1) Houston 3-23-08
Kianna Ruff (McCluer-S., Berkeley, St. Louis, Mo.) 7-18-92 54.48 AAU Reg. 8 JO (1/15-16) 7-29-08
English Gardner (Eastern, Voorhees, N.J.) 4-22-92 54.81 Youth Inv. (1/15-16) Philadelphia 7-13-08
Diamond Dixon (Westside, Houston, Tx.) 6-29-92 54.82 State 5A Reg. III (1) Huntsville 4-25-08
Maya Williamson (Killeen, Tx.) -93 54.89 AAU Nat. JO (1h5/15-16) Detroit 8-1-08
Jessica Davis (Highland, Palmdale, Ca.) 10-31-92 55.03 Golden League (1) Palmdale 5-2-08
Azia Walker (Reynoldsburg, Oh.) 1-19-93 55.04 State Div. I (3) Columbus 6-7-08
Chamique Francis (Queens Tech, Queens, N.Y.) 7-7-93 55.12 AAU Reg. I JO (1/15-16) New Haven 6-29-08
Amber Allen (Passaic Tech, Wayne, N.J.) 10-17-92 55.17 AAU Reg. I (1h2/15-16) New Haven 6-29-08
Jasmyne King (Central, Rapid City, S.D.) 3-3-92 55.22 USATF Nat. JO (1h1/15-16) Omaha 7-25-08
Kala Allen (Williamsville East, East Amherst, N.Y.) 11-9-93 55.24 State (1) Buffalo 6-14-08
Janet Mellor (Mount Sinai, N.Y.) 1-28-92 55.28 NON (5h4) Greensboro 6-21-08
Jazmin Harper (Oakmont, Roseville, Ca.) 9-27-93 55.36 State (5) Norwalk 5-31-08
Samantha Berggren (Middle Park, Granby, Co.) 10-25-92 55.40 USATF Reg. X JO (1/15-16) Agoura 6-22-08
Jade Barber (Midpark, Middleburg Heights, Oh.) -93 55.46 AAU Nat. JO (1h3/15-16) Detroit 8-1-08
Rebecca James (Boyd Anderson, Lauderdale Lakes, Fl.) 55.53 State 4A (3) Winter Park 5-3-08
Ashley Collier (Dunbar, Fort Worth, Tx.) 2-4-92 55.57 Arlington Inv. (2) Arlington 3-1-08
Dacia Mays (Pine Forest, Pensacola, Fl.) 55.57 Mobile MOC (1) Mobile 4-5-08
Morganne Phillips (Shades Valley, Irondale, Al.) 11-10-92 55.60 State 6A (1) Gulf Shores 5-3-08
Taylor Ellis-Watson (Springside, Pa.) 5-6-93 55.65 Golden South (2h2) Orlando 6-7-08
Alfia Charles (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md.) 7-22-92 55.71 NON (7r4) Greensboro 6-21-08
55.94—U.S. World Youth Trials Standard (must be made between June 24, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
Athletes Who Have Met U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard
Brianna Frazier (Raines, Jacksonville, Fl.) 2-19-92 53.58 USA Nat. JO (1/15-16) Omaha 7-27-08
Briana Nelson (J.L. Mann, Greenville, S.C.) 7-18-92 53.71 USA Nat. JO (2/15-16) Omaha 7-27-08
Akawkaw Ndipagbor (Poly, Long Beach, Ca.) 53.76 USA Youth Nat. (1/15-16) Chartlotte 6-29-08
Nia Fluker (Christway Academy,, Duncanville, Tx.) 1-24-92 54.08 USATF Nat. JO (3/15-16) Omaha 7-27-08
Kianna Ruff (McCluer-S., Berkeley, St. Louis, Mo.) 7-18-92 54.48 AAU Reg. 8 JO (1/15-16) 7-29-08
Ibukun Blessing Mayungbe (Lamar, Houston, Tx.) 4-15-92 54.71 USA Reg. XII (1/15-16) Ft. Worth 7-14-08
English Gardner (Eastern, Voorhees, N.J.) 4-22-92 54.81 Youth Inv. (1/15-16) Philadelphia 7-13-08
Maya Williamson (Killeen, Tx.) -93 54.89 AAU Nat. JO (1h5/15-16) Detroit 8-1-08
Chamique Francis (Queens Tech, Queens, N.Y.) 7-7-93 55.12 AAU Reg. I JO (1/15-16) New Haven 6-29-08
Amber Allen (Passaic Tech, Wayne, N.J.) 10-17-92 55.17 AAU Reg. I (1h2/15-16) New Haven 6-29-08
Jasmyne King (Central, Rapid City, S.D.) 3-3-92 55.22 USATF Nat. JO (1h1/15-16) Omaha 7-25-08
Jade Barber (Midpark, Middleburg Heights, Oh.) -93 55.46 AAU Nat. JO (1h3/15-16) Detroit 8-1-08
Shakella Saunders (Chesapeake, Va.) 12-18-93 55.72 Blunt Inv. (1/15-16) Durham 7-20-08
Lauren Ellis (West Florence, Florence, S.C.) 10-5-92 55.83 USA Youth Nat. (4/15-16) Charlotte 6-29-08
Xauddina Whittington (Catonsville, Md.) 10-27-92 55.83i Hispanic Games (2/inv) New York 1-10-09
Deseree King (Oxon Hill, Md.) 4-15-92 55.84 USA Nat. JO (2h3/15-16) 7-25-08
Jande Pierce (Snellville, Ga.) 5-31-93 55.92 USA Youth Nat. (1h2/15-16) Charlotte 6-27-08
Leading Athletes Who Need to Achieve a Qualifying Mark and/or Birthdate Conformation
Some Athletes Have Achieved Qualifying Standard for One Meet But Not Both
Ebony Eutsey (Southridge, Miami, Fl.) 5-3-92 53.23 GWI (1) Folsom 6-7-08
Michelle Brown (Seneca, Tabernacle, N.J.) 1-24-92 53.91 State Group 3 (1) South Plainfield 5-31-08
Olivia Ekpone (Wooon, Rockville, Md.) 1-5-93 54.18 State 4A (1) Baltimore 5-24-08
Diamond Dixon (Westside, Houston, Tx.) 6-29-92 54.82 State 5A Reg. III (1) Huntsville 4-25-08
Jessica Davis (Highland, Palmdale, Ca.) 10-31-92 55.03 Golden League (1) Palmdale 5-2-08
Azia Walker (Reynoldsburg, Oh.) 1-19-93 55.04 State Div. I (3) Columbus 6-7-08
Kala Allen (Williamsville East, East Amherst, N.Y.) 11-9-93 55.24 State (1) Buffalo 6-14-08
Janet Mellor (Mount Sinai, N.Y.) 1-28-92 55.28 NON (5h4) Greensboro 6-21-08
Jazmin Harper (Oakmont, Roseville, Ca.) 9-27-93 55.36 State (5) Norwalk 5-31-08
Samantha Berggren (Middle Park, Granby, Co.) 10-25-92 55.40 USATF Reg. X JO (1/15-16) Agoura 6-22-08
Rebecca James (Boyd Anderson, Lauderdale Lakes, Fl.) 55.53 State 4A (3) Winter Park 5-3-08
Ashley Collier (Dunbar, Fort Worth, Tx.) 2-4-92 55.57 Arlington Inv. (2) Arlington 3-1-08
Dacia Mays (Pine Forest, Pensacola, Fl.) 55.57 Mobile MOC (1) Mobile 4-5-08
Morganne Phillips (Shades Valley, Irondale, Al.) 11-10-92 55.60 State 6A (1) Gulf Shores 5-3-08
Taylor Ellis-Watson (Springside, Pa.) 5-6-93 55.65 Golden South (2h2) Orlando 6-7-08
Alfia Charles (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md.) 7-22-92 55.71 NON (7r4) Greensboro 6-21-08
Ambrosia Iwugo (Eliz. Seton, Bladensburg, Md.) 7-14-92 55.81 NON (2r1) Greensboro 6-21-08
Jerneshia Mergerson (Lancaster, Tx.) 5-26-92 55.83 USA SWn Assn. (2/15-16) Duncanville 6-21-08
Kaila Barber (Midpark, Middleburg Heights, Oh.) -93 55.85 State Div. I Reg. 2 (1h2) Amherst 5-28-08
Quintanja Chapman (Bradwell Inst., Hinesville, Ga.) -93 55.90 State 5A (2) Albany 5-3-08
Katherine Trevino (Rio Grande, Tx.) 55.90 State 4A Reg. IV (2) San Antonio 4-26-08
800 METERS
2:16.00—WYC Qualifying Standard (marks must be made between Jan. 1, 2008 and June 22, 2009).
2:09.74—Likely to Score at 2009 WYC (avg. for slowest finalist in last three WYC)
Leading Athletes Who Have Met WYC Qualifying Standard and Were Born in 1992 or 1993
Phyllis Francis (McAuley, Brooklyn, N.Y.) 5-4-92 2:04.83 USATF Nat. JO (1/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08
Chelsey Sveinsson (Greenhill, Addison, Tx.) 9-27-92 2:08.46 TSU Rel. (1) Houston 3-22-08
Nia Fluker (Christway Academy, Duncanville, Tx.) 5-31-93 2:08.69 USATF Nat. JO (2/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08
Samantha Berggren (Middle Park, Granby, Co.) 10-25-92 2:09.13 USATF Nat. JO (3/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08
Emily Menges (Garden City, N.Y.) 7-28-92 2:09.17 NON (4r3) Greensboro 6-21-08
Chelsea Cox (Southern Ocean, Manahawkin, N.J.) 8-18-92 2:09.57 NON (5r3) Greensboro 6-21-08
Kianna Ruff (McCluer South-Berkeley, St. L., Mo.) 7-18-92 2:09.69 USA Jr. Nat. (5) Columbus 6-21-08
Michelle Riley (Saratoga Springs, N.Y.) 6-23-92 2:10.67 State Sec. 2 Div. I (1) Johnstown 6-6-08
Lillian Greibesland (Warwick Valley, W, N.Y.) 5-30-92 2:10.79 State Sec. 9 Class A (1) Central Valley 5-30-08
Brianna Welch (North Shore, Glen Head, N.Y.) 3-21-92 2:10.95i Nat. Sch. (6) New York (Arm) 3-16-08
Marie Demedicis (Mountain Brook, Al.) 3-13-93 2:11.35 Mobile MOC (1) Mobile 4-5-08
Ellen Dougherty (East, Sioux City, Ia) 3-10-92 2:11.5 Inv. (1) Attleboro 4-22-08
Chloe Curtis (Redondo, Redondo Beach, Ca.) -92 2:11.75 So. Sec. Div. II (1h) Moorpark 5-10-08
Claudia Francis (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, N.Y.) 1-14-93 2:11.75 USATF Nat. JO (4/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08
McKenzie Schulz (Benet Academy, Lisle, Il.) 2-19-92 2:11.81 State 2A (3) Charleston 5-17-08
Tara Blanchard (La Reina, Thousand Oaks, Ca.) 2-7-92 2:11.88 So. Sec. Fin. (6) Norwalk 5-23-08
Catherinie Diethelm (Mountain Brook, Al.) 9-29-92 2:11.88 Mountain Brook Inv. (2) Mountain Brook 4-12-08
Kalyn Fisher (Lewisburg, Pa.) 8-22-92 2:12.35 State 2A (1) Shippensburg 5-24-08
Malekah Holland (Bishop Ford, Brooklyn, N.Y. ) 7-3-92 2:12.38 New York Rel (4) New York 4-19-08
Amirah Johnson (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md.) 2-15-93 2:12.41 Caribbean Sch. Inv. (1) Puerto Rico 6-14-08
Chloe Schmidt (State College, Pa.) 6-20-93 2:12.47 State 3A Dist. 6 (1) Altoona 5-15-08
Katie Flood (Dowling Catholic, W. Des Moin., Ia.) 2-29-92 2:12.49 State 4A (4) Des Moinces 5-17-08
Shelby Houlihan (East, Sioux City, Ia.) 2-8-93 2:12.60 State 4A (5) Des Moines 5-17-08
Megan Patrignelli (Mon.-Wood., Cent. Valley, N.Y.) 6-22-92 2:12.60 NON (3r3/ee) Greensboro 6-21-08
Vanessa F abrizio (Mullen Prep, Denver Co.) 5-20-92 2:12.67 NON (1r1/ee) Greensboro 6-21-08
2:17.61—U.S. World Youth Trials Standard (marks must be made between June 24, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
Leading Athletes Who Have Met U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard
Phyllis Francis (McAuley, Brooklyn, N.Y.) 5-4-92 2:04.83 USATF Nat. JO (1/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08
Nia Fluker (Christway Academy, Duncanville, Tx.) 5-31-93 2:08.69 USATF Nat. JO (2/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08
Samantha Berggren (Middle Park, Granby, Co.) 10-25-92 2:09.13 USATF Nat. JO (3/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08
Kianna Ruff (McCluer So.-Berkeley, St. Louis, Mo.) 7-18-92 2:11.24 AAU Nat. JO (1/15-16) Detroit 7-30-08
Claudia Francis (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, N.Y.) 1-14-93 2:11.75 USATF Nat. JO (4/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08
Emily Menges (Garden City, N.Y.) 7-28-92 2:14.82i Marine Corps Inv. (2) New York (Ar) 12-27-08
Malekah Holland (Bishop Ford, Brooklyn, N.Y.) 7-3-92 2:15.49i Marine Corps Inv. (3) New York (Ar) 12-27-08
Leading Athletes Who Need to Achieve a Qualifying Mark and/or Birthdate Conformation
Some Athletes Have Achieved Qualifying Standard for One Meet But Not Both
Chelsey Sveinsson (Greenhill, Addison, Tx.) 9-27-92 2:08.46 TSU Rel. (1) Houston 3-22-08
Chelsea Cox (Southern Ocean, Manahawkin, N.J.) 8-18-92 2:09.57 NON (5r3) Greensboro 6-21-08
Amanda Duvendack (Metamora, Il.) 2:10.20 State 4A (1) Des Moines 4-26-08
Michelle Riley (Saratoga Springs, N.Y.) 6-23-92 2:10.67 State Sec. 2 Div. I (1) Johnstown 6-6-08
Lillian Greibesland (Warwick Valley, W, N.Y.) 5-30-92 2:10.79 State Sec. 9 Class A (1) Central Valley 5-30-08
Brianna Welch (North Shore, Glen Head, N.Y.) 3-21-92 2:10.95i Nat. Sch. (6) New York (Arm) 3-16-08
Marie Demedicis (Mountain Brook, Al.) 3-13-93 2:11.35 Mobile MOC (1) Mobile 4-5-08
Ellen Dougherty (East, Sioux City, Ia) 3-10-92 2:11.5 Inv. (1) Attleboro 4-22-08
Chloe Curtis (Redondo, Redondo Beach, Ca.) -92 2:11.75 So. Sec. Div. II (1h) Moorpark 5-10-08
McKenzie Schulz (Benet Academy, Lisle, Il.) 2-19-92 2:11.81 State 2A (3) Charleston 5-17-08
Tara Blanchard (La Reina, Thousand Oaks, Ca.) 2-7-92 2:11.88 So. Sec. Fin. (6) Norwalk 5-23-08
Catherinie Diethelm (Mountain Brook, Al.) 9-29-92 2:11.88 Mountain Brook Inv. (2) Mountain Brook 4-12-08
Ne’Ausha Logan (Poly, Long Beach, Ca.) 2:12.17 So. Sec. Div. (1h) Mission Viejo 5-10-08
Kalyn Fisher (Lewisburg, Pa.) 8-22-92 2:12.35 State 2A (1) Shippensburg 5-24-08
Malekah Holland (Bishop Ford, Brooklyn, N.Y. ) 7-3-92 2:12.38 New York Rel (4) New York 4-19-08
Amirah Johnson (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md.) 2-15-93 2:12.41 Caribbean Sch. Inv. (1) Puerto Rico 6-14-08
Chloe Schmidt (State College, Pa.) 6-20-93 2:12.47 State 3A Dist. 6 (1) Altoona 5-15-08
Katie Flood (Dowling Catholic, W. Des Moin., Ia.) 2-29-92 2:12.49 State 4A (4) Des Moinces 5-17-08
Shelby Houlihan (East, Sioux City, Ia.) 2-8-93 2:12.60 State 4A (5) Des Moines 5-17-08
Megan Patrignelli (Mon.-Wood., Cent. Valley, N.Y.) 6-22-92 2:12.60 NON (3r3/ee) Greensboro 6-21-08
Vanessa F abrizio (Mullen Prep, Denver Co.) 5-20-92 2:12.67 NON (1r1/ee) Greensboro 6-21-08
1,500 METERS
4:35.0—WYC Qualifying Standard (marks must be made between Jan. 1, 2008 and June 22, 2009).
4:29.34—Likely to Score in 2009 WYC (avg. for 8th place for last three WYC)
Athletes Who Have Met WYC Qualifying Standard and Were Born in 1992 or 1993
Chelsey Sveinsson (Greenhill, Addison, Tx.) 9-27-92 4:23.72’ Penn Rel. (3) Philadephia 4-24-08
Cory McGee (Pass Christian, Ms.) 5-29-92 4:25.88 USA Jr. Nat. (5) Columbus 6-22-08
Emily Lipari (Roslyn Heights, N.Y.) 11-19-92 4:30.58 State (1) Buffalo 6-14-08
MacKenzie Carter (Fayetteville-Manlius, M, N.Y.) 2-6-92 4:34.13 State (3) Buffalo 6-14-08
Emilyu Menges (Garden City, N.Y.) 7-28-92 4:34.2 Nassau Co. Ch. Div. II (2) Westbury 5-28-08
Shannon Osika (Mott, Waterford, Mi.) 6-15-93 4:35.0 State Div. I (2) Rockford 5-31-08
4:49.11 (1,500)—U.S. World Youth Trials Standard
5:07.11 (1,600)—U.S. World Youth Trials Standard
5:08.11 (Mile)—U.S. World Youth Trials Standard
Marks Must be Made Between June 24, 2008 and June 22, 2009
Bettering Any of the Three Above Standards Will Qualify You for the U.S. 1,500 Trials.
1,500 Meters
Leading Athletes Who Have Met U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard
Claudia Francis (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, N.Y.) 1-14-93 4:35.33 USA Nat. JO (1/15-16) Omaha 7-27-08
Danielle Menlove (Jordan, Sandy, Ut.) 9-23-93 4:38.10 USA Nat. JO (2/15-16) Ohama 7-27-08
Eleanor Fulton (Highlands Ranch, Co.) 5-17-93 4:40.10 USA Reg. X JO (1/15-16) Glendale 7-13-08
Gabrielle Anzalone (Grand Blanc, Mi.) -93 4:41.28 AAU Nat. JO (1/15;16) Ypsilante 7-31-08
Phyllis Francis (McAuley, Brooklyn, N.Y.) 5-4-92 4:42.24 USA Nat. JO (1h1/15-16) Ohama 7-25-08
Diane Robison (Parkway Central, Chesterfield, Mo.) 4-10-92 4:43.20 USA Nat. JO (2h1/15-16) Omaha 7-27-08
Destiny Jenkins (Covington, Ga.) 12-26-93 4:44.24 USA Youth Nat. (2/15-16) Charlotte 6-29-08
1,600 and Mile
Leading Athletes Who Have Met U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard
Emily Lipari (Roslyn, Roslyn Heights, N.Y.) 11-19-92 4:54.40iy Hisp. Games (1) New York (Arm.) 1-5-08
Cory McGee (Pass Christian, Ms.) 5-29-92 4:54.59iy Millrose Games (2/hs) New York (Ar) 1-30
Malia Cali (St. Thomas Aquinas, Hammond, La.) 9-19-92 4:57.02i LSU Inv. (2) Baton Rouge 1-10-09
Aisling Cuffe (Cornwall, N.Y.) 9-12-93 4:59.92iy New Balance (4) New York (Ar) 1-24.-09
Brianna Welch (North Shore, Glen Head, N.Y.) 3-21-92 4:59.7i St. Anthony’s Inv. (2) Huntington 5- -08
Emily Menges (Garden City, N.Y.) 7-28-92 4:59.93iy Dartmouth Inv. (1) Hanover 1-10-09
Joanna Stevens (Blacksburg, Va.) 1-7-92 5:01.02iy Virginia Tech (1) Blacksburg 1-24-09
Kathleen Stevens (Blacksburg, Va.) 1-07.92 5:01.89iy Virginia Tech (2) Blacksburg 1-24-09
Leading Athletes Who Need to Achieve a Qualifying Standard or Need Birthdate Conformation
Some Athletes Have Achieved Qualifying Standard for One Meet But Not Both
1,500 Meters
Katie Flood (Dowling Catholic, W. Des Moines, Ia.) 2-29-92 4:35.27 State 4A (2) Des Moines 5-17-08
Claudia Francis (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, N.Y.) 1-14-93 4:35.33 USATF Nat. JO (1/15-16) Omaha 7-27-08
Katherine Delaney (San. Margarita, Ran. SM, Ca.) 4-30-93 4:35.8’ So.Sec. Fin. (5) Norwalk 5-23-08
Alli Billmeyer (Torrey Pines, San Dego, Ca.) 6-14-93 4:35.5’ State (7) Norwalk 5-31-08
Christine Adams (Esperanza, Anaheim, Ca.) 5-30-92 4:36.0’ State (8) Norwalk 5-31-08
Molly Malone (Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, N.Y.) 6-19-92 4:36.92 State (5) Buffalo 6-14-08
Danielle Menlove (Jordan, Sandy, Ut.) 9-23-93 4:38.10 USAFT Nat. JO (2/15-16) Omaha 7-27-08
Shelby Houlihan (East, Sioux City, Ia.) 2-8-93 4:38.67 State 4A (3) Des Moines 5-17-08
Molly Pezzulo (Burnt Hills-Balls. Lake, BH, N.Y.) 4-14-93 4:39.13 State (8) Buffalo 6-14-08
Chloe Schmidt (State College, Pa.) 6-20-93 4:39.39’ Penn Rel. (7) Philadelphia 4-24-08
Sarah Bridges (Jesuit, Portland, Or.) 4:39.47 Pre-State 5-20-08
Chloe Curtis (Redondo, Redondo Beach, Ca.) -92 4:39.8’ Arcadia Inv. (5) Arcadia 4-12-08
Kaylin Mahoney (Saugus, Ca.) 6-4-93 4:39.9’ So. Sec. Fin. (10) Norwalk 5-23-08
Eleanor Fulton (Highlands Ranch, Co.) 5-17-93 4:40.10 USATF Reg. X JO (1/15-16) Glendale 7-13-08
1,600 Meters/Mile
Jessica Tonn (Xavier Prep, Phoenix, Az.) 2-15-92 4:50.92 State 5A1 (1) Phoenix 5-10-08
Katherine Delaney (Santa Margarita, Ran. SM, Ca.) 4-30-93 4:52.66 SS Fin. (2) Norwalk 5-31-08
Alli Billmeyer (Torrey Pines, San Diego, Ca.) 5-14-93 4:52.70 State (4) Norwalk 5-31-08
Shannon Osika (Mott, Waterford, Mi.) 6-15-93 4:52.72 State Div. I (2) Rockford 5-31-08
Christine Adams (Esperanza, Anaheim, Ca.) 5-30-92 4:53.25 State (6) Norwalk 5-31-08
Danielle Menlove (Jordan, Sandy, Ut.) 9-23-93 4:55.54iy Nat. Sch. (3) New York (Arm) 3-16-08
Kaylin Mahoney (Saugus, Ca.) 6-4-93 4:54.10 SS Div. I Prel (1h) Mission Viejo 5-10-08
Catherine Diethelm (Mountain Brook, Al.) 9-29-92 4:55.82y Mobile MOC (4) Mobile 4-5-08
Lauren Curtin (Maria Carillo, Santa Rosa, Ca.) 4:55.11 No. Coast Sec. Red. Emp. (2) Rohnert Park 5-17-08
Lillian Greibesland (Warwick Valley, W, N.Y.) 5-30-92 4:57.01iy Hisp. Games (2) New York (Arm) 1-5-08
Malia Cali (St. Thomas Aquinas, Hammond, La.) 9-19-92 4:56.70 State 2A (1) Baton Rouge 5-1-08
Baylee Mires (Mead, Spokane, Wa.) 12-10-92 4:57.10 State 4A (2) Pasco 5-24-08
Carly Hamilton (Springboro, Oh.) 4:57.20 State Div. I (2) Columbus 6-7-08
Heather Cerney (Carondelet, Concord, Ca.) 4:59.04y Stanford Inv. (3) Palo Alto 4-5-08
Liana Epstein (Lake Braddock, Burke, Va.) 10-6-92 4:57.46 State 3A North Reg. (1) Burke 5-23-08
Megan Goethals (Rochester, Rochester Hills, Mi.) 7-8-92 4:57.53’ NON (1/ee) Greensboro 6-20-08
Molly Grabill (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego, Ca.) Soph 4:57.7 DM (1) 4-23-08
Kathleen Lautzenheiser (Midlothian, Va.) 2-3-92 4:57.98 State 3A (2) Newport News 5-31-08
Anne Carey (St. John the Baptist, N.Y.) Soph 5:01.14iy Hispanic Games ( ) New York (Ar) 1-10-09
Aisling Cuffe (Cornwall, N.Y.) 9-12-93 4:59.92iy New Balance (4) New York (Ar) 1-24.-09
Georgia Cottong (Carlmont, Belmont, Ca.) 8-23-92 4:58.37 Serra Top Seven (1) San Mateo 4-12-08
Chloe Curtis (Redondo, Redondo Beach, Ca.) -92 5:00.26y GWI (3) Folsom 6-7-08
Shanna St. Laurent (Rancho Buena Vista, Vista, Ca.) 12-3-92 4:58.87 Avocado Lea. (1) Vista 5-8-08
Joanna Stevens (Blacksburg, Va.) 1-7-92 5:01.02iy Virginia Tech (1) Blacksburg 1-24-09
Chloe Schmidt (State College, Pa.) 6-20-93 5:00.79y Penn Rel. (8) Philadelphia 4-24-08
Rachel Ngu (Syosett, N.Y.) Soph 5:01.40iy New Balance (6) New York (Ar) 1-24-09
Kathleen Stevens (Blacksburg, Va.) 1-07.92 5:01.89iy Virginia Tech (2) Blacksburg 1-24-09
3,000 METERS
9:55.00—WYC Qualifying Standard (marks must be made between Jan. 1, 2008 and June 22, 2009).
9:35.51—Likely to Score in 2009 WYC (avg. for 8th Place in last three WYC)
Athletes Who Have Met WYC Qualifying Standard and Were Born in 1992 or 1993
Emily Lipari (Roslyn, Roslyn Heights, N.Y.) 11-19-92 9:37.53 State (1) Buffalo 6-13-08
Katie Flood (Dowling Catholic, W. Des Moines., Ia.) 2-29-92 9:46.04 State 4A (1) Des Moines 5-15-08
Courtney Chapman (Fayetteville-Manlius, M, N.Y.) 6-25-93 9:48.02 Oneida Inv. (1) Oneida 5-9-08
Kaylin Mahoney (Saugus, Ca.) 6-4-93 9:51.8’ State (4) Norwalk 5-31-08
Molly Grabill (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego, Ca.) 9:52.0’ State (5) Norwalk 5-31-08
Chelsea Ley (Kinsway, Woolwich, N.J.) 4-9-92 9:54.75 Penn Rel. (9) Philadelphia 4-24-08
10:48.50 (3,000)—U.S. World Youth Trials Standard
11:18.50 (3,200/Two Mile)—U.S. World Youth Trials Standard
Marks Must be Made Between June 24, 2008 and June 22, 2009
Bettering Either of the Three Above Standards Will Qualify You for the U.S. 3.000 Trials
Leading Athletes Who Have Met U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard
3,000 Meters
Emily Lipari (Roslyn Heights, N.Y.) 11-19-92 9:50.21i Stanner Games (1) New York (Ar.) 1-17-09
Molly Pezzulo (Burnt Hills-Balls. Lake, BH, N.Y.) 4-14-93 9:56.13i Yale Inv. (3) New Haven 1-19-09
Aisling Cuffe (Cornwall, N.Y.) 9-12-93 9:58.49i New York Mayors Cup (1) New York (Ar) 1-31-09
Malia Cali (St. Thomas Aquinas, Hammond, La.) 9-19-92 9:59.07i Carl Lewis Inv. (1) Houston 1-17-09
Eleanor Fulton (Highlands Ranch, Co.) 5-17-93 10:03.04 USATF Nat. JO (1r/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08
Brianna Welch (North Shore, Glen Head, N.Y.) 3-21-92 10:03.74i Hispanic Games (1) New York (Ar) 1-10-09
Emily Menges (Garden City, N.Y.) 7-28-92 10:03.76i Stanner Games (2) New York (Ar.) 1-17-09
Gabrielle Anzalone (Grand Blanc, Mi.) -93 10:06.13 AAU Nat. JO (1/15-16) Detroit 8-2-08
Diane Robison (Parkway Central, Chesterfield, Mo.) 4-10-92 10:10.16 USA Nat. JO (2/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08
Elizabeth Briasco (Queens Science, Jamaica, N.Y.) 9-2-92 10:10.17 USA Nat. JO (3/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08
Brianna Welch (North Shore, Glen Head, N.Y.) 3-21-92 10:11.04i Brown Inv. (1) Providence 1-2-09
3,200 Meters/Two Miles
Emily Lipari (Roslyn Heights, N.Y.) 11-19-92 10:38.66iy Bishop Loughlin (1) 12-21-08
Leading Athletes Who Need to Achieve a Qualifying Standard and/or Birthdate Conformation
Some Athletes Have Achieved Qualifying Standard for One Meet But Not Both
3,000 Meters
Molly Pezzulo (Burnt Hills-Balls. Lake, BH, N.Y.) 4-14-93 9:56.13i Yale Inv. (3) New Haven 1-19-09
Lillian Greibesland (Warwick Valley, W, N.Y.) 5-30-92 9:56.65 OCIAA Ch. (1) Warwick 5-24-08
Aisling Cuffe (Cornwall, N.Y.) 9-12-93 9:58.49i New York Mayors Cup (1) New York (Ar) 1-31-09
Malia Cali (St. Thomas Aquinas, Hammond, La.) 9-19-92 9:59.07i Carl Lewis Inv. (1) Houston 1-17-09
Jessica Tonn (Xavier Prep, Phoenix, Az.) 2-15-92 9:59.1’ Arcadia Inv. (t6) Arcadia 4-12-08
Meghan Marvin (Clovis, Ca.) 9:59.9’ State (8) Norwalk 5-31-08
Shannon Osika (Mott, Waterford, Mi.) 6-15-93 10:00.39 AAU Nat. JO (1/15-16) Detroit 8-2-08
Danielle Winslow (Queensbury, N.Y.) 9-2-93 10:02.45 State Sec. 2 Div. I (3) Johnstown 6-6-08
Eleanor Fulton (Highlands Ranch, Co.) 5-17-93 10:03.04 USATF Nat. JO (1r/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08
Sarah Bridges (Jesuit, Portland, Or.) 10:03.15 Oregon Rel. (3) Eugene 4-26-08
Mckenna Coughlin (Johnson City, N.Y.) 10:03.25 State (8) Buffalo 6-13-08
Danielle Winslow (Queensbury, N.Y.) 9-2-93 10:02.45 State Sec. 2 Div. I (3) Johnstown 6-6-08
Emily Menges (Garden City, N.Y.) 7-28-92 10:03.76i Stanner Games (2) New York (Ar.) 1-17-09
Laura Vigilante (West Morris Mendham, Men., N.J.) 7-16-92 10:04.69 Penn Rel. (11) Philadelphia 4-24-08
Aisling Cuffe (Cornwall, N.Y.) 9-12-93 10:05.96i Hispanic Games (3) New York (Ar) 1-10-09
Allison Lasnicki (Canastota, N.Y.) 10:06.03 State (9) Buffalo 6-13-08
Molly Pezzulo (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, BH, N.Y.) 4-19-93 10:06.44 Penn Rel. (15) Philadelphia 4-24-08
Cassandra Goutos (Saratoga Spring, N.Y.) 5-26-92 10:08.43 Suburban Council Ch. (3) Clifton Park 5-20-08
Sara Dikinson (Oskaloosa, Ia.) 10:08.47 State 4A (2) Des Moines 5-15-08
Sydney King (Saratoga Springs, N.Y.) 8-11-93 10:09.18 Suburban Council Ch. (4) Clifton Park 5-20-08
Ashlie Decker (Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines, Ia.) 10:09.4 State 4A Reg. (2) 5-10-08
3,200 Meters/Two Miles
Jessica Tonn (Xavier Prep, Phoenix, Az.) 2-15-92 10:20.95+ Arcadia Inv. (t6) Arcadia 4-12-08
Malia Cali (St. Thomas Aquinas, Hammond, La.) 9-19-92 10:24.53i Nike Ind. (1r2) Landover 3-16-08
Jillian Prentice (Montgomery, Skillman, N.J.) 10:42.61 State MOC (5) South Plainfield 6-5-08
Gabrielle Anzelone (Grand Blinc, Mi.) -93 10:42.79 State Div. I (2 ) Rockford 5-31-08
Davin McMahon (Redmond, Wa.) 10:43.55 State 4A (4) Pasco 5-24-08
Alyssa Nielson (Heritage, Colleyville, Tx.) 2-25-93 10:44.04 Texas Rel. (2) Austin 4-4-08
Heather Cerney (Carondelet, Concord, Ca.) 10:44.09 Arcadia Inv. (14) Arcadia 4-12-08
Laura Vigilante (West Morris Mendham, M, N.J.) 7-1-92 10:45.29 State MOC (7) South Plainfield 6-4-08
Hannah Neczypor (North Royalton, Oh.) 10:46.59 State Div. I (3) Columbus 6-6-08
Regan Tindell (Belton, Tx.) 6-7-92 10:47.25 State 5A Reg. II (2) Waco 4-25-08
Elizabeth Simpson (Boyertown, Pa.) 10:47.51 State 3A (3) Shippensburg 5-23-08
Megan Morgan (Torrey Pines, San Diego, Ca.) 10:47.59 San Diego Sec. (3) San Diego 5-24-08
Ashley Smolinka (Hillsborough, N.J.) 9-11-92 10:49.19 State MOC (8) South Plainfield 6-5-08
Carli Kitts (Midlothian, Tx.) 6-7-93 10:49.20 Texas Rel. (3) Austin 4-4-08
Kathleen Lautzenheiser (Midlothian, Va.) 2-3-92 10:50.27+ Southern Inv. (1) Richmond 5-11-08
Julie Jablonski (Hopewell Valley, Farmington, N.J.) 10:52.01 State MOC (12) South Plainfield 6-4-08
Lauren Hopper (Hanover, Mechanicsvile, Va.) 10:52.55 All-American Inv. (1) Richmond 3-22-08
Megan Venables (Highland Reg., Allendale, N.J.) 7-18-93 10:53.16 State MOC (13) South Plainfield 6-5-08
Alli Mannon (Warwick, Lititz, Pa.) 10:53.45 State 3A (4) Shippensburg 5-23-08
Leah Francis (Douglas, Juneau, Ak.) 10:54.38 State 4A Reg. V (1) 5-16-08
Stephanie Stasser (North, St. Charles, Il.) 10:54.55 State 2A (6) Charleston 5-17-08
Cory McGee (Pass Christian, Ms.) 10:54.67 State 3A (1) Pearl 5-10-08
2,000-METER STEEPLECHASE
7:15.00—WYC Qualifying Standard (marks must be made between Jan. 1, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
6:37.9—Likely to Score in 2009 WYC (time for 8th Place in 2007).
Athletes Who Have Met WYC Qualifying Standard and Were Born in 1992 or 1993
Danielle Winslow (Queensbury, N.Y.) 9-2-93 6:56.57 State (3) Buffalo 6-14-08
Eleanoir Fulton (Highlands Ranch, Co.) 5-17-93 6:56.97 USATF Nat. JO (1/15-16) Omaha 7-22-08
Janie Turek (Mt. Siani, N.Y.) 2-21-93 7:05.21 State (7) Buffalo 6-14-08
Jess Tobin (Clarkstown South, West Nyack, N.Y.) 1-10-92 7:06.6 State Sec. 1 Div. I (2) Suffern 5-16-08
Lillian Greibesland (Warwick Valley, W, N.Y.) 5-30-92 7:09.7 State Sec. 9 Class A (2) Central Valley 5-30-08
Lianne Farber (Northport, Bellport, N.Y.) 6-12-92 7:10.54 Loucks Games (4) White Plains 5-10-08
MaryKate Anselmini (Ward Melv., Setauket, N.Y.) 4-22-93 7:11.74 State Sec. 11 (1) Connetquet 5-27-08
McKinzie Schulz (Benet Academy, Lisle, Il.) 2-19-92 7:12.77 USATF Nat. JO (2/15-16) Omaha 7-22-08
7:38.30 (2,000 SC)— U.S. World Youth Trials Standard
11:15.00 (3,000 SC)—U.S. World Youth Trials Standard
Marks Must Be Made Between June 24, 2008 and June 22, 2009
Bettering Either of the Above Standards Will Qualify You for the U.S. Trials 2,000-Meter Steeplechase
2,000-Meter Steeplechase
Leading Athletes Who Have Met U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard
Eleanoir Fulton (Highlands Ranch, Co.) 5-17-93 6:56.97 USA Nat. JO (1/15-16) Omaha 7-22-08
McKinzie Schulz (Benet Academy, Lisle, Il.) 2-19-92 7:12.77 USA Nat. JO (2/15-16) Omaha 7-22-08
Dominique Gerard (ThunderRidge, High. Ranch, Ca.) -93 7:15.88 USA Nat. JO (3/15-16) Omaha 7-22-08
Kristen Kientz (Highlands Ranch, Co.) 9-15-93 7:17.57 USA Nat. JO (4/15-16) Omaha 7-22-08
Destiny Jenkins (Covington, Ga.) 12-26-93 7:18.04 USA Youth Nat. (1/15-16) Omaha 6-24-08
Leading Athletes Who Need to Achieve a Qualifying Standard and/or Birthdate Conformation
Some Athletes Have Achieved Qualifying Standard for One Meet But Not Both
Danielle Winslow (Queensbury, N.Y.) 9-2-93 6:56.57 State (3) Buffalo 6-14-08
Janie Turek (Mt. Siani, N.Y.) 2-21-93 7:05.21 State (7) Buffalo 6-14-08
Jess Tobin (Clarkstown South, West Nyack, N.Y.) 1-10-92 7:06.6 State Sec. 1 Div. I (2) Suffern 5-16-08
Lillian Greibesland (Warwick Valley, W, N.Y.) 5-30-92 7:09.7 State Sec. 9 Class A (2) Central Valley 5-30-08
Lianne Farber (Northport, Bellport, N.Y.) 6-12-92 7:10.54 Loucks Games (4) White Plains 5-10-08
MaryKate Anselmini (Ward Melv., Setauket, N.Y.) 4-22-93 7:11.74 State Sec. 11 (1) Connetquet 5-27-08
Julia McMahon (Poly, Brooklyn, N.Y.) 3-28-92 7:15.6 Cornwall Steeplefest (5) Cornwall 5-5-08
Angela Jarvela (Batavia, N.Y.) 6-20-92 7:18.53 Monroe Co. Ch. (1) Webster 5-24-08
Samantha Watson (Schulerville, N.Y.) 5-20-93 7:18.70 State Sec. 2 Div. II (2) Johnstown 6-6-08
Morgan Mueller (Queensbury, N.Y.) 9-11-92 7:19.83 State 2A Class A (1) Queensbury 5-28-08
3,000 Meter Steeplechase
No athletes have met the standard
100 HURDLES (30”)
U.S. runs 33” hurdles
14.70—WYC Qualifying Standard (marks must be made between Jan. 1, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
13.73—Likely to Score in 2009 WYC (avg. for slowest finalist in last three WYC) (worth 13.98 for 33” hurdles)
Athletes Who Have Met WYC Qualifying Standard and Were Born in 1992 or 1993
Kori Carter (Claremont, Ca.) 6-3-92 13.89 So. Sec. Div. II (1) Walnut 5-17-08 +0.4
A’Lexus Brannon (Ozen, Beaumont, Tx.) 1-29-92 14.02 USATF Nat. JO (1/15-16) Omaha 7-27-08 +0.3
Madalayne Smith (Saratoga Springs, N.Y.) 4-4-92 14.04 Hartford Inv. (1) New Britain 5-10-08 -4.2
Victoria Johnson (James Logan, Union City, Ca.) 6-30-92 14.22 No. Coast Sec. (3) Berkeley 5-24-08 +1.1
Briana Barlow (New Brunswick, N.J.) 1-6-92 14.27 State MOC (1) South Plainfield 6-5-08 -0.4
Alicia Perkins (Elsik, Alief, Tx.) 8-19-93 14.27 State 5A (4) Austin 5-10-08 +1.8
Shannon Stewart (Carter, Fontana, Ca.) 12-2-93 14.29 So. Sec. Div. I (1h) Mission Viejo 5-10-08 +1.2
Katie Nelms (Leland, San Jose, Ca.) 9-25-92 14.30 Cent. Coast. Sec. (3) Gilroy 5-23-08 +1.0
Nefertiti Smith (Norfolk Collegiate, Norfolk, Va.) 11-15-92 14.30 NON (2h4) Greensboro 6-20-08 +0.4
Ryesa Whigham (Sharpstown, Houston, Tx.) 6-15-92 14.44 AAU Nat. JO (2/15-16) Detroit 7-31-08 +1.4
Chalese Davis (Hercules, Ca.) 6-10-93 14.48 No. Coast Sec. (4) Berkeley 5-24-08 +1.1
Lorraine Graham (C.H. Flowers, Springdale, Md.) 2-23-92 14.53 AAU Club Ch. (1/15-16) Orlando 7-4-08 0.0
Ayanna Scott (Lamphier, Springfield, Il.) -93 14.54 USA Nat. JO (2h3/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08 +1.6
Amber Smith (Collinwood, Cleveland, Oh.) 4-24-92 14.56 State Div. I (3) Columbus 6-7-08 -0.5
Alexandria Gochenour (Logan-Magnolia, L, Ia.) 2-17-93 14.57 USATF Youth Nat. (1/15-16) Charlotte 6-29-08 +0.3
LaQue Davis (Central, Omaha, Nb.) 8-14-93 14.63 USATF Nat. JO (1h1/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08 +1.7
Kayla Wein (Broomfield, Co.) 8-12-92 14.67 State 4A (1) Lakewood 5-17-08 +1.3
Kristen Brown (McDonough, Pomfret, Md.) 5-26-92 14.69 USATF Youth Nat. (2/15-16) Charlotte 6-29-08 +0.3
14.83 (100-Meter HH)—U.S. World Youth Trials Standard
14.63 (100-Meter LH)—U.S. World Youth Trials Standard
Marks Must Be Made Between June 24, 2008 and June 22, 2009
100-Meter High Hurdles (33”)
Leading Athletes Who Have Met U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard
A’Lexus Brannon (Ozen, Beaumont, Tx.) 1-29-92 14.02 USATF Nat. JO (1/15-16) Omaha 7-27-08 +0.3
Alicia Perkins (Elsik, Alief, Tx.) 8-19-93 14.35 USA Nat. JO (2/15-16) Omaha 7-27-08 +0.3
Ryesa Whigham (Sharpstown, Houston, Tx.) 6-15-92 14.44 AAU Nat. JO (2/15-16) Detroit 7-31-08 +1.4
Chalese Davis (Hercules, Ca.) 6-10-93 14.52 USA Nat. JO (1h3/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08 +1.6
Lorraine Graham (C.H. Flowers, Springdale, Md.) 2-23-92 14.53 AAU Club Ch. (1/15-16) Orlando 7-4-08 0.0
Ayanna Scott (Lamphier, Springfield, Il.) -93 14.54 USA Nat. JO (2h3/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08 +1.6
Alexandria Gochenour (Logan-Magnolia, L, Ia.) 2-17-93 14.57 USATF Youth Nat. (1/15-16) Charlotte 6-29-08 +0.3
LaQue Davis (Central, Omaha, Nb.) 8-14-93 14.63 USATF Nat. JO (1h1/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08 +1.7
Kristen Brown (McDonough, Pomfret, Md.) 5-26-92 14.69 USATF Youth Nat. (2/15-16) Charlotte 6-29-08 +0.3
Leading Athletes Who Need to Achieve a Wind-legal Qualifying Standard and/or Birthdate Conformation
Some Athletes Have Achieved Qualifying Standard for One Meet But Not Both
Kori Carter (Claremont, Ca.) 6-3-92 13.89 So. Sec. Div. II (1) Walnut 5-17-08 +0.4
Madalayne Smith (Saratoga Springs, N.Y.) 4-4-92 14.04 Hartford Inv. (1) New Britain 5-10-08 -4.2
Victoria Johnson (James Logan, Union City, Ca.) 6-30-92 14.22 No. Coast Sec. (3) Berkeley 5-24-08 +1.1
Briana Barlow (New Brunswick, N.J.) 1-6-92 14.27 State MOC (1) South Plainfield 6-5-08 -0.4
Perkins (Elsik, Alief, Tx.) 8-19-93 14.27 State 5A (4) Austin 5-10-08 +1.8
Shannon Stewart (Carter, Fontana, Ca.) 12-2-93 14.29 So. Sec. Div. I (1h) Mission Viejo 5-10-08 +1.2
Katie Nelms (Leland, San Jose, Ca.) 9-25-92 14.30 Cent. Coast. Sec. (3) Gilroy 5-23-08 +1.0
Nefertiti Smith (Norfolk Collegiate, Norfolk, Va.) 11-15-92 14.30 NON (2h4) Greensboro 6-20-08 +0.4
Stephanie Hicks (Hamilton North-Nottingham, Trenton, N.J.) 14.42 State Group 3 (2) South Plainfield 5-31-08 -0.1
Lindsay Vollmer (Penney, Hamilton, Mo.) 9-10-92 14.52nwi Eureka Inv. (1) Eureka 4-23-08
Allie VanBuren (South, Williamsville, N.Y.) 14.55 State (4) Buffalo 6-14-08 -0.7
Amber Smith (Collinwood, Cleveland, Oh.) 4-24-92 14.56 State Div. I (3) Columbus 6-7-08 -0.5
Ayssa Monteverde (Clovis West, Fresno, Ca.) 1-15-93 14.57 w Cent. Sec. (1) Bakersfield 5-14-08 +2.1
Kayla Sawtell (Mounds View, New Brighton, Mn.) 14.57 nwi North Area Ch. (1) Clovis 5-7-08
Timeka Watkins (East St. Louis, Il.) 14.59 State 2A (1h3) Charleston 5-16-08 -0.9
Jordan Stiens (Maryville, Mo.) 14.61 nwi Maryville Rel. (Maryville 4-29-08
Mina Amick-Alexis (Norwalk, Ct.) 9-2-93 14.62 w State Open (2) New Britain 6-11-08 +2.1
Niara Greathouse (Greenway, Phoneix, Az.) 14.63 nwi State 4A2 BC Reg. (2) Phoenix (1h1) 5-1-08
Zarina Hughey (Darby, Hilliard, Oh.) 14.64 nwi OCC Ch. Ohio Div. (1) Gahanna 5-17-08
Erin Kirby (Evanston, Wy.) 14.66 Davis Inv. (2) Kaysville 4-26-08 (record)
Kayla Wein (Broomfield, Co.) 8-12-92 14.67 State 4A (1) Lakewood 5-17-08 +1.3
Ellie Grooters (West, Fargo, N.D.) 9-21-91 14.69 nwi State A East Reg. (1) Fargo 5-17-08
Toni Werner (Pine Bush, N.Y.) 9-2-93 14.70 nwi OCIAA Ch. (1) Warwick 5-24 -08
400 HURDLES
62.00—WYC Qualifying Standand (marks must be made between Jan. 1, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
61.22—Likely to Score in 2009 WYC (avg for slowest finalist in last three WYC)
Athletes Who Have Met WYC Qualifying Standard and Were Born in 1992 or 1993
Kori Carter (Claremont, Ca.) 6-3-92 60.22 USATF Socal. Assn. (1/15-16) Gardena 6-8-08
Katie Nelms (Leland, San Jose, Ca.) 9-25-92 61.59 USATF Youth Nat. (1/15-16) Charlotte 6-29-08
63.14 (400-Meter LH)—U.S. World Youth trials standard
44.14 (300-Meter LH)—U.S. World Youth trials standard
Marks Must Be Made Between June 24, 2008 and June 22, 2009
Bettering Either of the Above Standards Will Qualify You for the U.S. Trials 400 Meter Low Hurdles
400-Meter Low Hurdles
Athletes Who Have Met U.S. Trials Qualifying Standard
Kori Carter (Claremont, Ca.) 6-3-92 60.22 USATF Socal. Assn. (1/15-16) Gardena 6-8-08
Katie Nelms (Leland, San Jose, Ca.) 9-25-92 61.59 USATF Youth Nat. (1/15-16) Charlotte 6-29-08
Amber Allen (Passiac Tech, Wayne, N.J.) 10-15-92 62.04 AAU Nat. JO (1h4/15-16) Detroit 7-28-08
Allison Reaser (El Segundo, Ca.) 9-9-92 62.04 USATF Youth Nat. (2/15-16) Charlotte 6-29-08
Miata Morlu (Providence Day, Charlotte, N.C.) 6-10-92 62.15 USATF Youth Nat. (3/15-16) Charlotte 6-29-08
Chamique Francis (Queens Tech., Queens, N.Y.) 4-7-93 62.27 USATF Nat.JO (2/15-16) Omaha 7-27-08
Ayanna Scott (Lanphier, Springfield, Il.) -93 62.55 USATF Nat. JO (3/15-16) Omaha 7-27-08
Tia Gamble (DeSoto, Tx.) 9-23-93 62.82 USATF Nat. JO (4/15-16) Omaha 7-27-08
300-Meter Low Hurdles
No qualifiers
Athletes Who Need to Achieve a Qualifying Standard and/or Birthdate Conformation
Some Athletes Have Achieved Qualifying Standard for One Meet But Not Both
400 Meter Low Hurdles
Allie VanBuren (South, Williamsville, N.Y.) 60.70 State (3) Buffalo 6-14-08
Martisha Hart (Oak Ridge, Orlando, Fl.) 9-29-92 62.01 Golden South Inv. (3) Orlando 6-7-08
Amber Allen (Passiac Tech, Wayne, N.J.) 10-15-92 62.04 AAU Nat. JO (1h4/15-16) Detroit 7-28-08
Allison Reaser (El Segundo, Ca.) 9-9-92 62.04 USATF Youth Nat. (2/15-16) Charlotte 6-29-08
Miata Morlu (Providence Day, Charlotte, N.C.) 6-10-92 62.15 USATF Youth Nat. (3/15-16) Charlotte 6-29-08
Chamique Francis (Queens Technology, Queens, N.Y.) 62.27 USATF Nat.JO (2/15-16) Omaha 7-27-08
Donna Jeanty (Brentwood, N.Y.) 62.28 State (5) Buffalo 6-14-08
Ayanna Scott (Lanphier, Springfield, Il.) -93 62.55 USATF Nat. JO (3/15-16) Omaha 7-27-08
Monica Todd (Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo, Ca.) 5-20-92 62.77 USATF Socal. Assn. (2/15-16) Gardena 6-8-08
Tia Gamble (DeSoto, Tx.) 9-23-93 62.82 USATF Nat. JO (4/15-16) Omaha 7-27-08
Leah Nugent (Abington, Pa.) 11-19-92 62.86 NON (4r2) Greensboro 6-21-08
Shavon Briscoe (North Point, Md.) 6-2-92 63.15 USATF Reg. III JO (1/15-16) Rock Hill 7-13-08
Leanna Morrison (Berkeley, Moncks Corner, S.C.) 63.16 State 4A (1) Columbia 5-10-08
Maya Collins (Riverside, Ga.) 7-8-93 63.20 AAU Nat JO (5/15-16) Detroit 7-30-08
Erica Jenkins (Escambia, Pensacola, Fl.) 6-10-93 63.24 AAU Nat. JO (4/15-16) Detroit 7-30-08
300-Meter Low Hurdles
Amber Sellers (Lufkin, Tx.) 7-22-92 42.84 State 5A (1) Austin 5-10-08
Amber Smith (Collinwood, Cleveland, Oh.) 4-24-92 43.06 State Div. Reg. I (1) Austintown 5-30-08
Kayla Stueckle (Emerald Ridge, Puyallup, Wa.) 43.48 State 4A (1) Pasco 5-24-08
Ashley Burns (Timberview, Arlington, Tx.) -92 43.55 State 5A Reg. I (1h1) Lubbock 4-25-08
Xerina Hughey (Darby, Hilliard, Oh.) 43.86 State Div. I Reg. 3 (2) Hilliard 5-28-08
Leah Nugent (Abington, Pa.) 11-19-92 43.89 State 3A (5) Shippensburg 5-24-08
Ayanna Scott (Lanphier, Springfield, Il.) -93 43.99 State 2A (2h5) Charleston 5-16-08
K.K. Houser (Southeast, Lincoln, Nb.) 44.06 State 2A (1h2) Charleston 5-16-08
Lindsay Vollmer (Penny, Hamilton, Mo.) 9-10-92 44.08 SS Div. II Prel. (1h) Moorpark 5-10-08
Jordan Stiens (Maryville, Mo.) 44.10 State 3A Sec. 4 (2) Kearney 5-17-08
Miriam Amadu (Kingwood Park, Tx.) 44.11 State 3A (2) Austin 5-9-08
Taylor Lawson (St. Mary’s, Berkeley, Ca.) 6-15-92 44.14 NCS Prel. (1h2) Berkeley 5-23-08
Kim Francis (Northside, Lafayette, La.) 44.25 State 4A (1) Baton Rouge 5-3-08
Emma Falcone (Seminole, Sanford, Fl.) 44.29 State 4A (2) Winter Park 5-3-08
Latorria Grier (South Dade, Homestead, Fl.) 11-8-92 44.29 State 4A Dist. 16 (1) Miami 4-17-08
Alyssa Hansen (Hillcrest, Midvale, Ut.) 44.35 State 5A (1) Provo 5-17-08
Sharika Nelvis (Northside, Memphis, Tn.) 44.39 State 3A (3) Murphreesboro 5-23-08
Whitney Freeman (Munster, In.) 44.41 State (2) Bloomington 5-30-08
Erin Kirby (Evanston, Wy.) 44.41 BYU Inv. (1r10) Provo 5-3-08
Lauren Walton (Escambia, Pensacola, Fl.) 44.46 State 3A (5) Winter Park 5-2-08
HIGH JUMP
5-08.00—WYC Qualfying Standard (marks must be made between Jan. 1, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
5-09.75—Likely to Score in 2009 WYC (avg. for 8th place in last three WYC)
Athletes Who Have Met WYC Qualifying Standard and Were Born in 1992 or 1993
Shanay Briscoe (Cypress Christian, Houston, Tx.) 7-8-92 6-01.25 Great SW II (1) Albuquerque 6-7-08
Tara Richmond (Poly, Long Beach, Ca.) 4-19-92 5-11.00 State (1) Norwalk 5-31-08
Amina Smith (Patuxent, Lusby, Md.) 1-10-92 5-10.00 AAU Potomac Valley Dist. (1/15-16) Springdale 6-15-08
Ashley Smith (Millikan, Long Beach, Ca.) 8-22-92 5-09.75 USATF Reg. XV JO (1/15-16) Escondido 6-15-08
Taylor Burke (Medina, Oh.) 6-4-93 5-09.00 Inv. (1) Medina 4-16-08
Katie Guse (Waseca, Mn.) 5-27-92 5-09.00 State AA Sec. (1) 5-30-08
Ellie Tidman (Batesville, In.) -92 5-09.00 State (1) Bloomington 5-30-08
Sarah Palmer (Schuylerville, N.Y.) 5-18-93 5-08.50 Schuylerville Inv. (1) Schuylerville 5-16-08
Lauren Crockett (Ogden, Ut.) 12-14-92 5-08.00 BYU Inv. (1) Provo 5-3-08
Katie Hutson (Sparkman, Harvest, Al.) -92 5-08.00 State 6A Sec. 4 (1) Madison 4-26-08
Katie Langmeier (Cuba City, Wi.) 1-8-92 5-08.00 Reynolds Inv. (1) 5-9-08
Taina LaPorte (Dutch Fork, Irmo, S.C.) 12-18-92 5-08.00 State 4A Qualifer (1) Columbia 5-3-08
Amber Melville (North Carroll, Hampstead, Md.) -92 5-08.00i Frostbite Inv. (1) Landover 12-29-08
Camille Redmon (Timberview, Arlington, Tx.) 11-14-92 5-08.00 Roosevelt Inv. (2) Dallas 3-15-08
Bria Rice (Central, Madison, Ms.) 1-30-92 5-08.00 State 5A (1) Pearl 5-10-08
Jelisa Terrell (King, Atlanta, Ga.) 2-12-93 5-08.00 State 5A Reg. 2 (2) Atlanta 4-22-08
Brionne Williams (Hoover, Al.) 2-7-92 5-08.00 Hoover Rel. (1) Hoover 4-19-08
5-00.50— U.S. World Youth Trials Standard (marks must be made between June 24, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
Leading Athletes Who Have Met U.S. Trials Standard
Shanay Briscoe (Cypress Christian, Houston, Tx.) 7-8-92 5-11.25 World Jr. Champ (q) Bydgoszcz 7-8-08
Tara Richmond (Poly, Long Beach, Ca.) 4-19-92 5-11.00 State (1) Norwalk 5-31-08
Ashley Smith (Millikan, Long Beach, Ca.) 8-22-92 5-08.75 USA Nat. JO (1/15-16) Omaha 7-27-08
Amber Melville (North Carroll, Hampstead, Md.) -92 5-08.00i Frostbite Inv. (1) Landover 12-29-08
Amina Smith (Patuxent, Lusby, Md.) 1-10-92 5-08.00 AAU Nat. JO (1/15-16) Detroit 7-28-08
Jelisa Terrell (King, Atlanta, Ga.) 2-12-93 5-08.00 AAU Nat.JO (t3/15-16) Detroit 7-28-08
Lauren Crockett (Ogden, Ut.) 12-14-92 5-07.00 USA Nat. JO (1/15-16) Omaha 7-28-08
Sarah Palmer (Schuylerville, N.Y.) 5-18-93 5-07.00i Stanner Inv. (1) New York (Ar.) 1-17-09
Caitlyn Bonczkowski (St. Joseph, Mi.) -92 5-06.00 AAU Nat. JO (t3/15-16)) Detroit 7-28-08
Alexis Broz (Schuylerville, N.Y.) 10-17-93 5-06.00i Sec. 21 TCITL Ch. 2C (1) Troy 1-25-09
Mary Durek (Shawnee, Medford, N.J.) 12-26-93 5-06.00i Olympic Conf. Meet (1) Toms River 1-24-09
Natsha McLaren (Stroudsburg, Pa.) 8-21-92 5-06.00i Golden Bear Inv. (1) Kutztown 1-24-09
Bailey Pearson (Bentonville, Ar.) 1-21-93 5-06.00i Southern Missiouri Inv. (1) 1-18-09
Nefertiti Smith (Norfolk Collegiate, Norfolk, Va.) 11-15-92 5-06.00i Winter Inv. (1) Newport News 12-12-08
Leading Athletes Who Need to Achieve a Qualifying Standard and/or Birthdate Conformation
Some Athletes Have Achieved Qualifying Standard for One Meet But Not Both
Tara Richmond (Poly, Long Beach, Ca.) 4-19-92 5-11.00 State (1) Norwalk 5-31-08
Shelby Hardy (Scurry-Rosser, Scurry, Tx.) 5-10-00 State 2A Dist. 15 (1) Scurry 4-2-08
Ellie Tidman (Batesville, In.) 7- -92 5-09.50 State (1) Bloomington 5-30-08
Ashley Smith (Millikan, Long Beach, Ca.) 8-22-92 5-09.75 USATF Reg. XV JO (1/15-16) Escondido 6-15-08
Taylor Burke (Medina, Oh.) 6-4-93 5-09.00 Inv. (1) Medina 4-16-08
Katie Guse (Waseca, Mn.) 5-27-92 5-09.00 State AA Sec. (1) 5-30-08
Tayona Brown (Ewing, N.J.) 5-08.00 State MOC (t2) South Plainfield 6-5-08
Brittany Burton (Person, Rosboro, N.C.) 5-08.00 Pac-6 Conf. Ch. (1) Durham 4-23-08
Melody Criswell (Flower Mound, Tx.) 5-08.00 State 5A Dist. 6 (1) Coppell 4-16-08
Lauren Crockett (Ogden, Ut.) 12-14-92 5-08.00 BYU Inv. (1) Provo 5-3-08
Keirston Dolbec (Saratoga, Ca.) 5-08.00 Stanford Inv. (2) Palo Alto 4-4-08
Katie Hutson (Sparkman, Harvest, Al.) -92 5-08.00 State 6A Sec. 4 (1) Madison 4-26-08
Katie Langmeier (Cuba City, Wi.) 1-8-92 5-08.00 Reynolds Inv. (1) 5-9-08
Taina LaPorte (Dutch Fork, Irmo, S.C.) 12-18-92 5-08.00 State 4A Qualifer (1) Columbia 5-3-08
Colleen O’Brien (Louisburg, Ka.) 5-08.00 Swenson List 4-30-08
Camille Redmon (Timberview, Arlington, Tx.) 11-14-92 5-08.00 Roosevelt Inv. (2) Dallas 3-15-08
Bria Rice (Central, Madison, Ms.) 1-30-92 5-08.00 State 5A (1) Pearl 5-10-08
Amina Smith (Patuxent, Lusby, Md.) 1-10-92 5-08.00 State 2A (1) Baltimore 5-22-08
Jelisa Terrell (King, Atlanta, Ga.) 2-12-93 5-08.00 State 5A Reg. 2 (2) Atlanta 4-22-08
Brionne Williams (Hoover, Al.) 2-7-92 5-08.00 Hoover Rel. (1) Hoover 4-19-08
POLE VAULT
11-11.75—WYC Qualifying Standard (marks must be made between Jan. 1, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
12-06.75—Likely to score in 2009 WYC (avg. for 8th place in last three WYC)
Athletes Who Have Met WYC Qualifying Standard and Were Born in 1992 or 1993
Morgann LeLeux (Catholic, New Iberia, La.) 11-14-92 13-02.50i LSU Inv. (1) Baton Rouge 1-10-09
Adrienn LaChance (Cornwall, New Windsor, N.Y.) 6-7-92 12-07.50i Gotham Cup ( ) New York (Ar) 1-16-09
Wren Bonner (Whitney, Tx.) 10-21-92 12-06.00 Texas Rel. (1/Sec. A) Austin 4-5-08
Danielle Nowell (Plainview, Ok.) 3-25-92 12-06.00 A/C Meet (1/15-16) Norman 6-7
Linda Hadfield (New York Mills, N.Y.) 9-12-92 12-04.00i New Balance (1) New York (Ar) 1-24-09
Brooke Hamscher (Whitehall, Pa.) 1-23-92 12-06.00 State 3A Dist. 11 (2) Schuylkill Haven 5-15-08
Morgan Hartigan (East, Cheyenne, Wy.) 1-19-92 12-04.00 Runners Roost (2) Ft. Collins 3-29-08
Kortney Ross (Westview, San Diego, Ca.) 7-26-92 12-04.00 Dick Wilkins Fr//So. Inv. (1) Lakeside 4-26-08
Ellie McCardwell (Pendleton Hts., Pendleton, In.) 6-11-92 12-03.00 Conf. Ch. (1) 5-6-08
Shaylah Simpson (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az.) 3-16-92 12-02.00i Pole Vault Summit (2gr2) Reno 1-3
Merritt VanMeter (Matairie Park CD, Matairie, La.) 1-8-92 12-02.00 State 1A Dist.. 10 (1) Matairie 4-16-08
Alli Arampatzis (Central, Aberdeen, S.D.) 1-12-92 12-00.00 Dakota Elite (2) Fargo 5-30-08
Brooke Arthur (Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Ca.) 9-2-92 12-00.00 Inv. (1) 3- -08
Emily Clay (University, Normal, Il.) 5-3-92 12-00.00i Normal West Inv. (1) Normal 3-19-08
Camille Ginyard (Vestal, N.Y.) 2-18-92 12-00.00 State Sec. 4 (1) Vestal 6-5-08
Jaimie House (El Dorado, Ka.) 12-12-92 12-00.00 Stare 4A Reg. 9 (1) Coffeyville 5-16-08
Mackenzie Landry (Del Oro, Loomis, Ca.) 1-12-93 11-11.75 USATF Pacific Assn. JO (1/15-16) Livermore 6-22-08
11-01.75— U.S. World Youth Trials Standard (marks must be made between June 24, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
Leading Athletes Who Have Met U.S. Trials Standard
Morgann LeLeux (Catholic, New Iberia, La.) 11-14-92 13-02.50i LSU Inv. (1) Baton Rouge 1-10-09
Adrienn LaChance (Cornwall, New Windsor, N.Y.) 6-7-92 12-07.50i Gotham Cup ( ) New York (Ar) 1-16-09
Linda Hadfield (New York Mills, N.Y.) 9-12-92 12-04.00i New Balance (1) New York (Ar) 1-24-09
Brooke Hamscher (Whitehall, Pa.) 1-23-92 12-02.50i Burdette Inv. (1) Bethlehem 12-27-08
Shaylah Simpson (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az.) 3-16-92 12-02.00i Reno Summit (2gr2) Reno 1-3-09
Merritt VanMeter (Matairie Park CD, Matairie, La.) 1-8-92 12-00.00i Carl Lewis Inv. (1) Houston 1-17-09
Alli Arampatzis (Central, Aberdeen, S.D.) 1-12-92 11-11.75 USA Nat. JO (5/15-16) Omaha 7-25-08
Elizabeth Powell (Patrick Henry, Richmond, Va.) 6-3-92 11-06.00i St. Christophers Inv. (2) Richmond 1-30-09
Wren Bonner (Whitney, Tx.) 10-21-92 11-08.00i Pole Vault Summit (t5gr1) Reno 1-3-09
Mackenzie Landry (Del Oro, Loomis, Ca.) 1-12-93 11-08.00i Pole Vault Summit (t5gr1) Reno 1-3-09
Emily Urciuoli (Clifton, N.Y.) 7-22-92 11-08.00i Passaic Co. Ch. (1) New York (Ar) 1-21-09
Katherine Zingheim (Granite Bay, Ca.) 5-9-93 11-08.00i Pole Vault Summit (11gr1) Reno 1-3-09
Cameron Overstreet (Atlee, Mechanicsville, Va.) 11-07.00i Green Dragon Rel. (1) Richmond 12-20-08
Emily Clay (University, Normal, Il.) 5-3-92 11-06.00 AAU Nat. JO (1/15-16) Ypsilanti 8-1-08
Danielle Nowell (Plainview, Ok.) 3-25-92 11-06.00 AAU Nat. JO (2/15-16) Ypsilanti 8-1-08
Austyn Rapp (Midlothian, Tx.) 3-26-92 11-06.00i Carl Lewis Inv. (4) Houston 1-17-09
Nicola Garoutte (Miramonte, Orinda, Ca.) 11-11-92 11-04.00i Run for the Dream (1) Fresno 1-19-09
Leading Athletes Who Need to Achieve a Qualifying Standard and/or Birthdate Conformation
Some Athletes Have Achieved Qualifying Standard for One Meet But Not Both
Morgan Hartigan (East, Cheyenne, Wy.) 1-19-92 12-04.00 Runners Roost (2) Ft. Collins 3-29-08
Kortney Ross (Westview, San Diego, Ca.) 7-26-92 12-04.00 Dick Wilkins Fr//So. Inv. (1) Lakeside 4-26-08
Ellie McCardwell (Pendleton Hts., Pendleton, In.) 6-11-92 12-03.00 Conf. Ch. (1) 5-6-08
Bethany Buell (Rockwell Summit, Fenton, Mo.) 12-02.00i Pole Vault Summit (3gr2) Reno 1-3-09
Brooke Arthur (Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Ca.) 9-2-92 12-00.00 Inv. (1) 3- -08
Camille Ginyard (Vestal, N.Y.) 2-18-92 12-00.00 State Sec. 4 (1) Vestal 6-5-08
Jaimie House (El Dorado, Ka.) 12-12-92 12-00.00 Stare 4A Reg. 9 (1) Coffeyville 5-16-08
Sarah Rasnick (Cuyahog Valley Chr., Stow, Oh.) 12-00.00 State Div. II (2) Columbus 6-7-08
Elizabeth Powell (Patrick Henry, Richmond, Va.) 6-3-92 11-09.00 Deep Run 10 Inv. (1) Glen Allen 4-30-08
Nicola Garoutte (Miramonte, Orinda, Ca.) 11-11-92 11-07.00 Arcadia Inv. (1/s) Arcadia 4-12-08
Samantha Clark (North, Bend, Or.) 2-19-92 11-06.00 State 4A Dist. (1) 5-16-08
Carissa Culver (Los Alamitos, Ca.) 1-11-93 11-06.00 Trabuco Hills Inv. (1) Mission Viejo 4-5-08
Emily Urciuoli Clifton, N.J.) 7-22-92 11-06.00 NNJIL Div. A (1) Clifton 5-10-08
Samantha Anderson (West, Plano, Tx.) 4-14-92 11-06.00 State 5A Reg. II (3) Waco 4-26-08
Kelly Buirke (Cranford, N.J.) 1-11-92 11-06.00 State MOC (6) South Plainfield 6-5-08
Austyn Rapp (Midlothian, Tx.) 3-26-92 11-06.00i Carl Lewis Inv. (4) Houston 1-17-09
Kimberleigh Riggs (Northwestern, Rock Hill, S.C.) 2-19-92 11-06.00 State 4A (1) Columbis 5-10-08
Allison Vanak (Wilson, Easton, Pa.) 11-06.00 State 2A Dist. 11 (1) Schuylkill Haven 5-15-08
LONG JUMP
19-02.25—WYC Qualifying Standard (marks must be made between Jan. 1, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
19-07.50—Likely to Score in 2009 WYC (avg. for 8th place for last three WYC)
Athletes Who Have Met WYC Qualifying Standard and were born in 1992 or 1993
Alycia Herring (Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, Ca.) 5-2-92 20-00.75 So. Sec. Div. I (1) Walnut 5-17-08 +0.3
A’Lexus Brannon (Ozen, Beaumont, Tx.) 1-29-92 20-00.50 State 4A (1) Austin 5-9-08 +0.8
Jennifer Clayton (Suffern, N.Y.) 10-5-92 20-00.25i N.J. Met. Inv. (1) New York (Arm) 1-30-08
Allison Reaser (El Segundo, Ca.) 9-9-92 19-05.25 So. Sec. Div. I (2) Walnut 5-17-08 +1.6
Ciarra Brewer (James Logan, Union City, Ca.) 12-3-93 19-04.00 Mt. Pleasant Rel. (2) San Jose 3-8-08 +0.3
Jenna Prandini (Clovis, Ca.) 11-20-92 19-02.75 State (4) Norwalk 5-31 +1.1
18-05.00— U.S. World Youth Trials Standard (marks must be made between June 24, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
Athletes Who Have Met U.S. Trials Standard
Jennifer Clayton (Suffern, N.Y.) 10-5-92 19-05.25i Bishop Loughlin (1) Brooklyn 12-20-08
Adenike Pedro (Elizabeth Seton, Bladesburg, Md.) 6-20-92 19-01.00i Virginia Tech Inv. (1) Blacksburg 1-24-09
Chalese Davis (Hercules, Ca.) 6-10-93 19-00.00 USA Reg. XIV JO (1/15-16) Livermore 7-14-08 +2.9
Kenyatta Hackworth (St. Pauls, Mobile, Al.) 8-15-93 19-00.00i LSU Inv. (1) Baton Rouge 1-10-09
Nikki Nunn (Manchester, Chesterfield, Va.) 2-8-92 18-11.25i Virginia Tech Inv. (2) Blacksburg 1-24-09
Monica Todd (Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo, Ca.) 5-20-92 18-10.00 USATF Nat. JO (1/15-16) Omaha 7-25-08 +1.2
A’Lexus Brannon (Ozen, Beaumont, Tx.) 1-29-92 18-09.00 USA Nat. JO (3/15-16) Omaha 7-25-08 +1.6
Ciarra Brewer (James Logan, Union City, Ca.) 12-3-93 18-08.50 AAU Nat. JO (4/15-16) Detroit 7-30-08 +1.1
Erin Busbee (Collinwood, Cleveland, Oh.) 1-12-92 18-08.50i Marietta Meet # 1 (1) Marietta 1-10-09
Alexis Hightower (Houston, Arlington, Tx.) 3-11-92 18-08.50 USA Nat. JO (4/15-16) Omaha 7-25-08 +0.4
Shakeela Saunders (Gr. Bridge, Chesaspeake, Va.) 12-19-93 18-08.00i Southeastern Inv. (1) Hampton 1-9-09
Kia Jackson (Southwest DeKalb, Decatur, Ga.) 1-15-92 18-05.25 USA Youth Nat. (1/15-16) Charlotte 6-27 +1.1
JoAnn Blakney (Millard Creek, Chrlotte, N.C.) 8-9-92 18-05.00 USA Youth Nat. (2/15-16) Charlotte 6-27-08 0.0
Anjelique Parnell (Hackley School, Tarrytown, N.Y.) 4-5-92 18-05.00i Ivy League No. 1 (1) New York (1) 12-10-08
Leading Athletes Who Need to Achieve a Wind-legal Qualifying Standard and/or Birthdate Conformation
Some Athletes Have Achieved Qualifying Standard for One Meet But Not Both
Whitney Fountain (Columbus, Bronx, N.Y.) 4-3-92 20-11.25 nwi USATF Metro Assn. JO (1/15-16) N.Y. 6-8-08
Alycia Herring (Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, Ca.) 5-2-92 20-00.75 So. Sec. Div. I (1) Walnut 5-17-08 +0.3
Jessica Christian (Cascade Christian, Puyallup, Wa.) 19-09.00 nwi Tri (1) 3-13-08
Jasmin Walker (Collins Hill, Suwanee, Ga.) 1-15-93 19-08.00 nwi AAAG Sports Fest. (1/15-16) Atlanta 7-20-08
Allison Reaser (El Segundo, Ca.) 9-9-92 19-05.25 So. Sec. Div. I (2) Walnut 5-17-08 +1.6
Shakeela Saunders (Gr. Bridge, Chesaspeake, Va.) 12-19-93 19-05.00 w AAU Nat. JO (2/15-16) Detroit 7-30-08 +3.1
Alexis Hightower (Houston, Arlington, Tx.) 3-11-92 19-04.50 nwi State 5A Reg. I (1) Kybbicj 4-25-08
Abrianna Torres (San Luis Obispo, Ca.) 1-3-93 19-04.25 nwi Pac 7 League (1) Santa Maria 5-1-08
Deana Latham (Triton, Ma.) 2-23-92 19-03.50 nwi State Div. III (1) Milton 5-31-08
Jenna Prandini (Clovis, Ca.) 11-20-92 19-02.75 State (q) Norwalk (CC) 5-30-08 +1.6
Olivia Hudson (Wilson, Long Beach, Ca.) 11-25-92 19-01.50 Mt. SAC Rel. (3) Walnut 4-19-08 +1.0
Chideera Obasih (Central, Brookfield, Wi.) 4-5-93 19-01.50 nwi Greater Metro Conf. (1) 5-13-08
Letristan Pledger (Washington, Kansas City, Ka.) -93 19-01.00 w AAU Nat. JO (3/15-16) Detroit 7-30-08 +2.6
Katie Dockter (South, Fargo, N.D.) 7-18-92 19-00.50 nwi State A (1) Bismarck 5-24-08
Adenike Pedro (Elizabeth Seton, Bladesburg, Md.) 6-20-92 19-01.00i Virginia Tech Inv. (1) Blacksburg 1-24-09
Chalese Davis (Hercules, Ca.) 6-10-93 19-00.00 USA Reg. XIV JO (1/15-16) Livermore 7-14-08 +2.9
Kenyatta Hackworth (Mobile, Al.) 8-15-93 19-00.00i LSU Inv. (1) Baton Rouge 1-10-09
Lauren Privette (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va.) 7-3-92 19-00.00 nwi Cedar Run Dist. (1) 5-14-08
Nikki Nunn (Manchester, Chesterfield, Va.) 2-8-92 18-11.25i Virginia Tech Inv. (2) Blacksburg 1-24-09
Jasmyne King (Central, Rapid City, S.D.) 3-3-92 18-10.75 nwi State 2A (1) Sioux Falls 5-24-08
Nefertiti Smith (Norfolk Collegiate, Norfolk, Va.) 11-15-92 18-10.75 w Mile Split Inv. (1) Richmond 6-7-08 +2.2
Kayla Parker (Port St. Joe, Fl.) 3-12-92 18-10.50 ok State 1A (1) Winter Park 4-25-08 -0.1
Lindsay Vollmer (Penney, Hamilton, Mo.) 9-10-92 18-10.50 nwi USATF Reg. IX JO (hep) Tulsa 7-12-08
Alex Oliver (St. John’s College, Washington DC) 18-10.00 nwi Cassels (1) Chantilly 4-26-08
Klarissa Ricks (Acad./Holy Names, Albany, N.Y.) 1-20-93 18-10.00 nwi State Sec. 2 Class BB (1) Ravena 5-29-08
Monica Todd (Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo, Ca.) 5-20-92 18-10.00 ok USATF Nat. JO (1/15-16) Omaha 7-25-08 +1.2
TRIPLE JUMP
39-04.50—WYC Qualifying Standard (marks must be made between Jan. 1, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
41-02.25—Likely to Score in 2009 WYC (avg. for 8th place in last three WYC)
Athletes Who Have Met WYC Qualifying Standard and Were Born in 1992 or 1993
Ciarra Brewer (James Logan, Union City, Ca.) 12-3-93 41-08.25 AAU Nat. JO (1/15-16) Detroit 7-29-08 -2.0
A’Lexus Brannon (Ozen, Beaumont, Tx.) 1-29-92 41-01.00 Great SW (1) Albuquerque 6-7-08 +1.2
Alexis Hightower (Houston, Arlington, Tx.) 3-11-92 40-11.50 State 5A (2) Austin 5-10-08 +2.0
Tara Richmond (Poly, Long Beach, Ca.) 4-19-92 39-09.75 Arcadia Inv. (-) Arcadia 4-12-08 +1.1
38-07— U.S. World Youth Trials Standard (marks must be made between June 24, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
Leading Athletes Who Have Met U.S. Trials Standard
Ciarra Brewer (James Logan, Union City, Ca.) 12-3-93 41-08.25 AAU Nat. JO (1/15-16) Detroit 7-29-08 -2.0
Alexis Hightower (Houston, Arlington, Tx.) 3-11-92 40-09.00 USA Nat. JO (-) Omaha 7-24-08 +1.9
Siobham Ford-Holland (Dale, Chester, Va.)1-7-93 38-11.00 Blunt Inv. (1/15-16) Durham 7-20-08 +0.8
Athletes Who Need Qualifying Standard and/or Birthdate Conformation
Some Athletes Have Achieved Qualifying Standard for One Meet But Not Both
A’Lexus Brannon (Ozen, Beaumont, Tx.) 1-29-92 41-01.00 Great SW (1) Albuquerque 6-7-08 +1.2
Tara Richmond (Poly, Long Beach, Ca.) 4-19-92 39-09.75 Arcadia Inv. (-) Arcadia 4-12-08 +1.1
Nefertiti Smith (Norfolk Collegiate, Norfolk, Va.) 11-15-92 39-09.25 nwi State VISAA Ch.(1) Richmond 5-17-08
Ashley Corum (Carlisle, Pa.) 1-9-92 39-06.00 w State 3A (1) Shippensburg 5-24-08 +2.2
Jennifer Clayton (Suffern, N.Y.) 10-5-92 39-05.75 w USATF Nat. JO (4/15-16) Omaha 7-24-08 +4.2
Marlene Ricketts (Westbury, Old Westbury, N.Y.) 9-8-92 39-05.75 nwi Empire St. Games (1/hs) 7-24-08
Keri Emmanuel (Fort Dorchester, N. Charleston, S.C.) 39-05.25 State 4A (2) Columbia 5-10-08 -1.2
Breanna Dennis (Hickory, Chesapeake, Va.) 39-04.00 nwi Landstown Inv. (2) Virginia Beach 5-3-08
Jordan Wilson (Forney, Tx.) -92 39-04.00 w State 4A Reg. II (2) Denton 4-26-08 +2.9
Jade Nalls (South, Raytown, Mo.) 39-03.00 w State 4A (1) Jefferson City 5-23-08 +2.5
Winnie Ileso (Lagacy, Mansfield, Tx.) 2-5-92 39-02.75 nwi State 5A Reg. 1 (4) Lubbock 4-26-08
Savannah Hutchinson (Doyle, Livingston, La.) 9-26-92 39-00.00 State 2A (1) Baton Rouge 5-1-08 +1.1
Melia Cox (Poly, Long Beach, Ca.) 11-23-93 39-01.50 State (6) Norwalk 5-31-08 -1.2
Tiffani Adair (Byrnes, Duncan, S.C.) 39-01.50 nwi State 4A Qualifier (2) Columbia 5-3-08
Siobham Ford-Holland (Dale, Chester, Va.)1-7-93 38-11.00 Blunt Inv. (1/15-16) Durham 7-20-08 +0.8
Kimberly Miller (Tucker, Ga.) 4-23-92 38-10.25 nwi AAAG Sports Festival (1/15-16) 7-20-08
Rukeyah Bent-Mikail (St. Mary’s, Inglewood, Ca.) 8-4-92 38-09.50 Mt. SAC Rel. (1) Walnut 4-19-08 +1.2
Morgan Reid (North, Kansas City, Mo.) 38-09.50 w State 4A (2) Jefferson City 5-23-08 +3.3
SHOT PUT
41-00.25—WYC Qualifying Standard (marks must be made between Jan. 1, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
44-08.75—Likely to Score in 2009 WYC (avg. for 8th place in last three WYC)
Athletes Who Have Met WYC Qualifying Standard and Were Born in 1992 or 1993
Vanessa Stewart (North Babylon, N.Y.) 2-19-92 46-11.75i Sec. 11 Crossover (1) Brentwood 12-9-09
Jessica Maroszek (Seymour, Wi.) 2-26-92 45-01.00 Bay Conf. (1) 5-10-08
Kelsey Card (Carlinville, Il.) 8-20-92 44-08.50 South Central Conf. (1) 4-29-08
Tori Bliss (Portage, In.) 12-1-92 44-04.50 Portage Inv. (2) Portage 4-26-08
Michaela Haight (West, Iowa City, Ia.) 3-3-92 44-02.00 Forwald Rel. (1) Forwald 4-18-08
Taylor McNally (Ennis, Mt.) 1-18-92 43-09.00 State C (1) Helena 5-23-08
Angela Boushea (Monona Grove, Wi.) 1-20-92 43-02.75 Tider Inv. (1) Edgerton 5-2-08
Sydney Hayel (Harvard-Weswtlake, N. Holly. Ca.) 1-6-92 42-01.00 So. Sec. Fin. (3) Norwalk 5-23-08
Carly Henry (Cozad, Nb.) -92 41-11.00 State B Dist. 5 (2) 5-11-08
Hannah Carson (Dobson, Mesa, Az.) 1-26-93 41-10.50 State 5A1 (1) Phoenix 5-10-08
Bobbie Williamson (Killeen, Tx.) -92 41-06.50 AAU Nat. JO (1/15-16) Ypsilanti 7-31-08
Rachel Aliotta (Cheshire, Ct.) 2-11-92 41-04.50 State Open (1) New Britain 6-11-08
41-01.00— U.S. World Youth Trials Standard (marks must be made between June 24, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
Leading Athletes Who Have Met U.S. Trials Standard
Vanessa Stewart (North Babylon, N.Y.) 2-19-92 46-11.75i Sec. 11 Crossover (1) Brentwood 12-9-09
Kelsey Card (Carlinville, Il.) 8-20-92 42-07.00 USA Nat. JO (1/15-16) Omaha 7-25-08
Michaela Haight (West, Iowa City, Ia.) 3-3-92 42-04.25i Nebraska A/C (1) Omaha 1-25-09
Bobbie Williamson (Killeen, Tx.) -92 41-06.50 AAU Nat. JO (1/15-16) Ypsilanti 7-31-08
Athletes Who Need to Achieve a Qualifying Standard and/or Birthdate Conformation
Some Athletes Have Achieved Qualifying Standard for One Meet But Not Both
Alex Hartig (Great Bend, Ka.) 45-03.75 Kansas Rel. (1) Manhattanb 4-18-08
Jessica Maroszek (Seymour, Wi.) 2-26-92 45-01.00 Bay Conf. (1) 5-10-08
Vanessa Stewart (North Babylon, N.Y.) 2-19-92 44-10.00 St. Anthony’s Inv. (1) Huntington 5-3-08
Tori Bliss (Portage, In.) 12-1-92 44-04.50 Portage Inv. (2) Portage 4-26-08
Michaela Haight (West, Iowa City, Ia.) 3-3-92 44-02.00 Forwald Rel. (1) Forwald 4-18-08
Taylor McNally (Ennis, Mt.) 1-18-92 43-09.00 State C (1) Helena 5-23-08
Jennifer Bingham (Steele Canyon, San Diego, Ca.) 43-05.50 Escondido Inv. (1) Escondido 4-25-08
Angela Boushea (Monona Grove, Wi.) 1-20-92 43-02.75 Tider Inv. (1) Edgerton 5-2-08
Amber Jones (MacArthur Grove, Wi.) 43-02.75 Tider Inv. (1) Edgerton 5-2-08
Emily Atkins (Crandall, Tx.) 43-00.25 State 3A (1) Austin 5-9-08
Claire Uke (Ursuline Acadamy, Dallas, Tx.) 42-05.75 TAPPS State 6A (1) Waco 5-3-08
Carlie Pinkelman (Cozad, Nb.) 42-04.50 Best of Midwest (1) Sutherland 4-29-08
Alexis Reevis (Siuslaw, Or.) 42-03.00 State 5A Dist. 5-16-08
Kali Hook (Griggs Co., Cooperstown, N.D.) 42-02.50 State B Reg. 2 (1) Griggs 5-17-08
Tiera Smith (Elmhurst, In.) 42-02.25 State 6A (1) Eugene 5-23-08
M.J. Doan (Penn, In.) 42-02.00 Elkhart Inv. (2) Elkhart 3-30-08
Sydney Hayel (Harvard-Weswtlake, N. Holly. Ca.) 1-6-92 42-01.00 So. Sec. Fin. (3) Norwalk 5-23-08
Carly Henry (Cozad, Nb.) -92 41-11.00 State B Dist. 5 (2) 5-11-08
Hannah Carson (Dobson, Mesa, Az.) 1-26-93 41-10.50 State 5A1 (1) Phoenix 5-10-08
Rachel Aliotta (Cheshire, Ct.) 2-11-92 41-04.50 State Open (1) New Britain 6-11-08
Alyssa Kamphaus (Malcolm, Nb.) 41-04.00 State B (3) Omaha 5-17-08
Markita Hinton (Atascadero, Ca.) 41-03.50 Pac 7 League (1) Santa Maria 5-1-08
Lima Tu’Ufuli (La Sierra, Riverside, Ca.) 41-03.00 Swenson List 4-30-08
Kayla Adams (Jefferson, Seattle, Wa.) 41-01.50 Bellevue Inv. (1) Bellevue 4-19-08
Kimberly Hovey (Red Wing, Mn.) 41-01.00 Conf. Ch. (1) 5-22-08
DISCUS
134-06—WYC Qualifying Standard (marks must be made between Jan. 1, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
144-05—Likely to Score in 2009 WYC (avg for 8th for last three WYC)
Athletes Who Have Met WYC Qualifying Standard and Were Born in 1992 or 1993
Alex Collatz (Stockdale, Bakersfield, Ca.) 5-25-93 159-04 Golden West Inv. (1) Visalia 3-15-08
Jessica Maroszek (Seymour, Wi.) 2-26-92 147-01 State Div. I Sec. (1) Ashwaubenon 5-22-08
Kelsey Card (Carlinville, Il.) 8-20-92 142-04 State 1A (1) Charleston 5-17-08
Taylor McNally (Ennis, Mt.) 1-18-92 139-07 State C Western Div. (1) Missoula 5-16-08
Rachell (Jill) Hydrick (Ingleside, Tx.) 7-20-92 138-00 Texas Rel. (4) Austin 4-4-08
Taylor Aldredge (Gladstone, Or.) 8-13-92 137-04 State 4A (2) Eugene 5-24-08
Kirstin Thompson (West, Norman, Il.) 2-22-92 136-06 State 2A Reg. (1) Bloomington 5-9-08
Ashley Webb (Benton, Il.) 2-11-92 136-00 State 1A (2) Charleston 5-17-08
Erica Brand (Northwest, Shawnee Mission, Ka.) 8-1-92 134-09 Topeka Seaman Rel. (1) Topeka 4-25-08 .
126-08— U.S. World Youth Trials Standard (marks must be made between June 24, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
Leading Athletes Who Have Met U.S. Trials Standard
Alex Collatz (Stockdale, Bakersfield, Ca.) 5-25-93 153-05 A/C (1) Cerritos (Gahr) 1-17-09
Erica Brand (Northwest, Shawnee Mission, Ka.) 8-1-92 134-09 Topeka Seaman Rel. (1) Topeka 4-25-08 .
Gabrielle Galvin (Lockhart, Tx.) 8-16-93 131-07 USA Nat. JO (2/15-16) Omaha 7-24-08
Leading Athletes Who Need to Achieve a Qualifying Standard and/or Birthdate Conformation
Some Athletes Have Achieved Qualifying Standard for One Meet But Not Both
Jessica Sharbono (West, Billings, Mt.) 157-05 Golden West (1) Folsom 6-7-08
Alex Hartig (Great Bend, Ka.) 151-06 Swenson List 4-30-08
Jessica Maroszek (Seymour, Wi.) 2-26-92 147-01 State Div. I Sec. (1) Ashwaubenon 5-22-08
Kelsey Card (Carlinville, Il.) 8-20-92 142-04 State 1A (1) Charleston 5-17-08
Michelle Chung (Cupertino, Ca.) 3-19-92 142-04 dual meet (1) 4- -08
Taylor McNally (Ennis, Mt.) 1-18-92 139-07 State C Western Div. (1) Missoula 5-16-08
Emily Woods (Hickory, Pa.) 138-03 State 2A (2) Shippensburg 5-24-08
Lauren Orris (Palatine, Il.) 138-02 MSL Ch. (1) Arlington Heights 5-2-08
Rachell (Jill) Hydrick (Ingleside, Tx.) 7-20-92 138-00 Texas Rel. (4) Austin 4-4-08
Taylor Aldredge (Gladstone, Or.) 8-13-92 137-04 State 4A (2) Eugene 5-24-08
Shelby Assmus (Stickney, S.D.) 137-00 Pre-State 4-19-08
Katie Weigel (Bismarck, N.D.) 136-10 State A West Reg. (1) Bismarck 5-17-08
Kirstin Thompson (West, Norman, Il.) 2-22-92 136-06 State 2A Reg. (1) Bloomington 5-9-08
Ashley Webb (Benton, Il.) 2-11-92 136-00 State 1A (2) Charleston 5-17-08
Taylor Eldridge (Cleveland Hill, Cheektowaga, N.Y.) 135-01 State Div. II (1) Buffalo 6-14-08
Erica Brand (Northwest, Shawnee Mission, Ka.) 8-1-92 134-09 Topeka Seaman Rel. (1) Topeka 4-25-08 .
Lynn Patu (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca.) 134-07 Falcon Rel. (1) San Diego 3-22-08
Vaioleti Mikaele Kaimuki, Honolulu, Ha.) 134-05 OIA Champ. (1) Miliani 5-3-08
Hannah Carson (Dabson, Mesa, Az.) 1-26-93 132-02 Aztec Inv. (1) Tempe 3-1-08
Becca Rohrer (Broadview-Lavina, Broadview, Mt.) 133-02 Grass Range Inv. (1) Winnett 4-26-08
Emily Waldman (Dunlap, Il.) 133-00 Illinois List
Vivien Devaney (San Luis Obispo, Ca.) 131-11 State (q() Norwalk 5-30-08
Gabrielle Galvin (Lockhart, Tx.) 8-16-93 131-07 USA Nat. JO (2/15-16) Omaha 7-24-08
HAMMER
150-10—WYC Qualifying Standard (marks must be made between Jan. 1, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
179-07—Likely toSscore in 2009 WYC (avg. for 8th place for last three WYC).
Athletes Who Have Met WYC Qualifying Standard and Were Born in 1992 or 1993
Katie Krychir (Twentynine Palms, Ca.) 7-10-92 171-09 Steve Scott Inv. (6) Irvine 5-3-08
Karen Henning (St. Anthony’s, S. Hunt., N.Y.) 5-7-92 164-03 Empire State Games (2) 7-20-08
113-03— U.S. World Youth trials standard (marks must be made between June 24, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
Leading Athletes Who Have Met U.S. Trials Standard
Karen Henning (St. Anthony’s, S. Hunt., N.Y.) 5-7-92 164-03 Empire State Games (2) 7-20-08
Shana Flanary (Findley, Mi.) 12-2-92 142-05 USATF Reg. V JO (1/15-16) Wash. CH 7-14-08
Robyn McFetters (Barrington, R.I.) 1-17-93 133-11 USATF New Eng. Assn. JO (2/15-16) Omaha 7-22-08
Sally Marie Futch (Bullock Acad., Statesboro, Ga.) 7-31-92 133-02 USATF Nat. JO (2/15-16) Omaha 7-22-08
Erin Atkinson (Ladue HW, St. Louis, Mo.) 1-30-92 131-06 Inv. 8-3
Athletes Who Need to Achieve a Qualifying Standard and/or Birthdate Conformation
Some Athletes Have Achieved Qualifying Standard for One Meet But Not Both
Katie Krychir (Twentynine Palms, Ca.) 7-10-92 171-09 Steve Scott Inv. (6) Irvine 5-3-08
Shana Flanary (Findley, Mi.) 12-2-92 142-05 USATF Reg. V JO (1/15-16) Wash. CH 7-14-08
Robyn McFetters (Barrington, R.I.) 1-17-93 133-11 USATF New Eng. Assn. JO (2/15-16) Omaha 7-22-08
Sally Marie Futch (Bullock Acad., Statesboro, Ga.) 7-31-92 133-02 USATF Nat. JO (2/15-16) Omaha 7-22-08
Erin Atkinson (Ladue HW, St. Louis, Mo.) 1-30-92 131-06 Meet of 8-3
JAVELIN
141-01—WYC Qualifying Standard (marks must be made between Jan. 1, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
150-10—Likely to Sscore in 2009 WYC (avg for 8th place in last three WYC)
Athletes Who Have Met WYC Qualifying Standard and Were Born in 1992 or 1993
Hannah Carson (Dobson, Mesa, Az.) 1-26-93 167-11 Sun Angel Inv. (3/o) Glendale 4-5-08
Deloma (Fawn) Miller (Lakeview, Stoneboro, Pa.) 5-10-92 167-02 State 2A (1)Shippensburg 5-23-08
Ashley Aldredge (Cedar Creek, Ruston, La.) 4-27-92 156-00 State 1A (1) Baton Rouge 5-1-08
Laura Loht (Indian Valley, Lewistown, Pa.) 6-30-92 141-08 Mustang Inv. (1) Elliotsburg 4-12-08
Avione Allgood (Las Vegas, Nv.) 12-14-93 141-03 USATF Nat. JO (3/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08
116-02— U.S. World Youth Trials Standard (marks must be made between June 24, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
Leading Athletes Who Have Met U.S. Trials Standard
Deloma (Fawn) Miller (Lakeview, Stoneboro, Pa.) 5-10-92 154-05 U.S. Olympic Trials (15) Eugene 6-28-08
Hannah Carson (Dobson, Mesa, Az.) 1-26-93 151-01 USA Nat. JO (1/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08
Ashley Aldredge (Cedar Creek, Ruston, La.) 4-27-92 150-01 USA Reg. VI JO (1/15-16) Hoover 7-14-08
Avione Allgood (Las Vegas, Nv.) 12-14-93 141-03 USATF Nat. JO (3/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08
Stephanie Nelson (Sumner (Kansas City, Ka.) -92 135-09 AAU Nat. JO (2/15-16) Detroiot 7-28-08
Amethyst Boyd (Chandler, Az.) 5-29-92 132-04 USA Nat. JO (4/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08
Athletes Who Need to Achieve a Qualifying Standard and/or Birthdate Conformation
Some Athletes Have Achieved Qualifying Standard for One Meet But Not Both
Laura Loht (Indian Valley, Lewistown, Pa.) 6-30-92 141-08 Mustang Inv. (1) Elliotsburg 4-12-08
Tori Paterra (Elizabeth Forward, Forward, Pa.) 141-03 City of Hermitage (2) Hermitage 4-19-08
Jessica Rocco (Northern Cambria, Barnsbobo, Pa.) 139-07 State 2A Dist. 6 (1) Altoona 5-13-08
Alex Hartig (Great Bend, Ka.) 136-06 Alex Francis Rel. (1) Hays 3-29-08
Allison Updike (Tamaqua, Pa.) 10-16-92 136-02 State 2A (4) Shippensburg 5-24-08
Stephanie Nelson (Sumner (Kansas City, Ka.) 135-09 AAU Nat. JO (2/15-16) Detroiot 7-28-08
Maghan Morton (St. Pius X, Pottstown, Pa.) 135-06 State 2A Dist. 1 (1) Coastesville 5-17-08
Ellen Amaud (Dallas, Pa.) 133-10 State 2A Dist. 2 (1) Scranton 5-13-08
Jamie Drevlow (North Sargent, Gwinner, N.D.) 133-09 Last Chance (1) Moorhead 5-12-08
Taylor Ealey (Los Alamos, N.M.) 133-04 Pre. State 4A
Rachel Perry (Hood River Valley, Hood River, Or.) 132-08 Kiwanis Inf. (2) Hermiston 4-26-08
Amethyst Boyd (Chandler, Az.) 5-29-92 132-04 USA Nat. JO (4/15-16) Omaha 7-26-08
Chanel Johnsn (Hamilton W.-Watson, Camden, N.J.) 9-22-92 132-01 State Group 3 Central (2) Monmouth 5-23-08
Bianca Pitts (Opelika, Al.) 130-11 State 6A (1) Gulf Shores 5-2-08
Anna Adamko (Columbia River, Vancouver, Wa.) 5-27-93 130-07 GSHL 3A Dist. 1V (1) Camas 5-2-08
HEPTATHLON
4,500—WYC Qualifying Standard (marks must be made between Jan. 1, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
5,117—Likely to Score in 2009 WYC (avg for 8th place for last three WYC)
Athletes Who Have Met WYC Qualifying Standard and Were Born in 1992 or 1993
Lindsay Vollmer (Penney, Hamilton, Mo.) 9-10-92 4,736 USA Nat. NO (1/15-16) Omaha 7/22-23/08
Alyssa Monteverde (Clovis West, Fresno, Ca.) 1-15-93 4,506 USA Youth Nat. (1/15-15) Charlotte 6/25-26/08
Athletes Who Need to Achieve a Qualifying Standard and/or Birthdate Conformation
Lorraine Graham (C.H. Flowers, Sprindale, Md.) 2-23-92 4,347 USATF Nat. JO (3/15-16) Omaha 7/22-23/08
Alexandria Gochenour (Logan-Magnolia, L, Ia.) 2-17-93 4,264 USATF Nat. JO (4/15-16) Omaha 7/22-23/08
Hannah Carson (Dobson, Mesa, Az.) 1-26-93 4,256 USA Youth Nat. (2/15-16) Charlotte 6/24-25/08
Chamique Francis (Queens Tech, Quenns, N.Y.) 4-17-93 4,151 USATF Reg. I JO (1/15-16) N.Y. 6- -08
Allison Reaser (El Segundo, Ca.) 9-9-92 4,130 USATF Nat. JO (4/15-16) Omaha 7/22-23/08
Kelly Steffen (Bloomington, Il.) -92 4,119 AAU Reg. 6 JO (1/15-16) Normal 7/3-4/08
Andriana Love (Wylie, Tx.) 7-3-92 4,083 USATF Nat. JO (6/15-16) Omaha 7/22-23/08
To be determined— U.S. World Youth Trials Standard (marks must be made between June 24, 2008 and June 22, 2009)
Leading Athletes
Lindsay Vollmer (Penney, Hamilton, Mo.) 9-10-92 4,736 USA Nat. NO (1/15-16) Omaha 7-22-23/08
Alyssa Monteverde (Clovis West, Fresno, Ca.) 1-15-93 4,506 USA Youth Nat. (1/15-15) Charlotte 6/25-26/08
Lorraine Graham (C.H. Flowers, Sprindale, Md.) 2-23-92 4,347 USATF Nat. JO (3/15-16) Omaha 7/22-23/08
Alexandria Gochenour (Logan-Magnolia, L, Ia.) 2-17-93 4,264 USATF Nat. JO (4/15-16) Omaha 7/22-23/08
Hannah Carson (Dobson, Mesa, Az.) 1-26-93 4,256 USA Youth Nat. (2/15-16) Charlotte 6/24-25/08
Chamique Francis (Queens Tech, Quenns, N.Y.) 4-17-93 4,151 USATF Reg. I JO (1/15-16) N.Y. 7-11-12/08
Allison Reaser (El Segundo, Ca.) 9-9-92 4,130 USATF Nat. JO (4/15-16) Omaha 7/22-23/08
Kelly Steffen (Bloomington, Il.) -92 4,119 AAU Reg. 6 JO (1/15-16) Normal 7/3-4/08
Andriana Love (Wylie, Tx.) 7-3-92 4,083 USATF Nat. JO (6/15-16) Omaha 7/22-23/08