DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field





Day 4 Results from IAAF.org

Boys - Girls

14 07 2007	Results	MEN




Official Results - 200 Metres - Boys - Semi-Final

Qual. rule: first 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified

Heat 1 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 16:45 Wind: -1.4 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 5 364 Ramone McKenzie JAM 21.14 Q 0.143
2 4 38 Ramil Guliyev AZE 21.22 Q 0.151
3 8 714 Kenneth Gilstrap USA 21.46 q (PB) 0.157
4 2 71 Jefferson Lucindo BRA 21.69 0.137
5 3 579 Dean Swart RSA 21.85 0.145
6 6 54 Harold Houston BER 21.87 0.144
7 1 151 Martin Ricar CZE 22.30 0.160
8 7 85 Oluwasegun Makinde CAN 22.70 0.146

Heat 2 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 16:52 Wind: -0.5 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 3 357 Nickel Ashmeade JAM 21.08 Q 0.161
2 6 269 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 21.49 Q (PB) 0.167
3 4 370 Seiya Hane JPN 21.60 q (SB) 0.145
4 7 189 Antonio Martínez ESP 21.71 0.197
5 8 409 Adel Al-Asseri KSA 21.76 (SB) 0.189
6 2 439 Mindaugas Baliukonis LTU 21.83 0.164
7 5 160 Václav Zich CZE 21.92 (SB) 0.151
8 1 677 Po-Yu Pan TPE 22.17 0.149

Heat 3 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 16:59 Wind: -0.4 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 5 375 Hiroyuki Kubota JPN 21.17 Q (PB) 0.146
2 6 229 Christophe Lemaître FRA 21.41 Q (PB) 0.154
3 3 578 Patrick Vosloo RSA 21.72 0.156
4 4 610 Allistar Clarke SKN 21.78 0.164
5 7 686 Izzet Safer TUR 21.95 0.186
6 8 80 Phillip Hayle CAN 21.99 0.126
1 496 Dantago Gurirab NAM DNS
2 713 Danzell Fortson USA DNS



Official Results - 3000 Metres - Boys - Final

Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 17:50
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Records
1 404 Daniel Lemashon Salel KEN 7:57.18 (PB)
2 403 Lucas Kimeli Rotich KEN 7:59.67 (PB)
3 451 Hicham El Amrani MAR 8:00.98 (PB)
4 454 Moussa Karich MAR 8:04.43 (PB)
5 212 Abera Kuma ETH 8:22.68
6 377 Yohei Kondo JPN 8:23.17
7 11 Sami Lafi ALG 8:27.49
8 575 Folavia Sehohle RSA 8:29.72
9 691 Alex Cherop UGA 8:30.57
10 100 Victor Aravena CHI 8:31.54
11 113 Yunlong Tai CHN 8:31.79
12 161 Jakub Zivec CZE 8:35.45
13 381 Akinobu Murasawa JPN 8:38.83
14 558 Sityhilo Diko RSA 8:42.79
15 201 Jaime Villa ESP 8:54.37



Official Results - 400m hurdles (84.0cm) - Boys - Semi-Final

Qual. rule: first 4 of each heat (Q) qualified

Heat 1 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 16:00
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 2 725 William Wynne USA 50.28 Q (WYL) 0.137
2 3 40 Nathan Arnett BAH 51.77 Q (PB) 0.188
3 6 402 Julius Rotich Oletygor KEN 51.77 Q (PB) 0.162
4 5 553 PC Beneke RSA 51.94 Q 0.150
5 4 234 Michael Baker GBR 51.98 (PB) 0.159
6 7 584 Nikita Andriyanov RUS 52.70 0.172
7 1 413 Adel Al-Nasser KSA 53.33 (PB) 0.209
8 8 702 Ihor Shyrokyy UKR 55.44 0.169

Heat 2 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 16:10
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 5 724 Reginald Wyatt USA 50.48 Q (PB) 0.181
2 2 132 Amaurys R. Valle CUB 51.04 Q (PB) 0.161
3 6 559 Cornel Fredericks RSA 51.82 Q 0.141
4 7 410 Hamed Al-Bishi KSA 52.27 Q (PB) 0.157
5 4 380 Tatsuhiko Mizuno JPN 52.71 0.190
6 8 367 Dwayne Extol JAM 52.92 (PB) 0.156
7 1 84 Gabriel El Hanbli CAN 53.18 0.147
8 3 397 Boniface Linga Mutunga KEN 53.31 0.173



Official Results - High Jump - Boys - Final

Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 17:30
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Records
1 114 Chen Wang CHN 2.22 (WYL)
2 592 Sergey Mudrov RUS 2.22 (WYL)
3 28 Josh Hall AUS 2.20 (PB)
4 198 Miguel Ángel Sancho ESP 2.16
5 483 Edgar Rivera MEX 2.14 (PB)
6 583 Willem Voigt RSA 2.14 (PB)
7 106 Senlin Bao CHN 2.11 (PB)
8 593 Aleksey Prosvirnin RUS 2.11 (PB)
9 541 Salman Ahmed Al-Mannai QAT 2.08 (PB)
10 87 Derek Drouin CAN 2.04
11 156 Jan Sommerschuh CZE 2.04
12 75 Nielsen do Nascimento BRA 1.95

Athlete 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.16 2.18 2.20 2.22 2.24

Chen Wang - - O - O - XO XO O O XXX
Sergey Mudrov O O O O O XO O O XO XO XXX
Josh Hall O O O O O XO O XXO XO XXX
Miguel Ángel Sancho - O O XO XXO XXO XO XX- X
Edgar Rivera O O O O XO O XXX
Willem Voigt O O XO O XXO XO XXX
Senlin Bao - O O O O X- XX
Aleksey Prosvirnin O O O XO O XXX
Salman Ahmed Al-Mannai O XO XXO XXO XXX
Derek Drouin O O O XXX
Jan Sommerschuh XO O O XXX
Nielsen do Nascimento XXO XXX



Official Results - Triple Jump - Boys - Final

Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 16:00
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Records
1 722 Christian Taylor USA 15.98 (WYL)
2 588 Aleksey Fedorov RUS 15.59 (PB)
3 586 Gennadiy Chudinov RUS 15.54 (PB)
4 608 Stefan Tseng Ke Chen SIN 15.54
5 77 Sergey Vladimir Brigadniy BRN 15.48 (PB)
6 8 Ali Bouguesba ALG 15.08
7 256 Patrick Rädler GER 15.08
8 716 Bryce Lamb USA 14.99
9 39 Anvar Zeynalzade AZE 14.99
10 423 Haider Ismail Ismail KUW 14.95
11 184 Jorge Gimeno ESP 14.76
571 Boipelo Motlhatlhego RSA NM

Athlete 1st w 2nd w 3rd w 4th w 5th w 6th w

Christian Taylor 15.12 (0.3) 15.53 (-0.1) 15.55 (0.6) 15.64 (0.4) 15.59 (-0.6) 15.98 (0.6)
Aleksey Fedorov X 15.43 (0.5) X 15.59 (0.2) X X
Gennadiy Chudinov 15.21 (0.1) X 15.54 (1.0) 14.81 (0.7) 15.16 (0.1) 15.54 (0.2)
Stefan Tseng Ke Chen 15.54 (0.1) X X 15.23 (0.1) 15.14 (-1.7) X
Sergey Vladimir Brigadniy 15.21 (0.3) 15.29 (-0.1) X 15.25 (0.3) 15.10 (-0.6) 15.48 (0.1)
Ali Bouguesba 15.06 (0.6) 13.68 (1.2) 14.68 (1.2) 14.66 (0.6) - 15.08 (1.6)
Patrick Rädler X 15.08 (0.6) X X 14.96 (-0.3) X
Bryce Lamb X 14.99 (0.2) 14.99 (0.4) 14.90 (0.7) X 14.97 (0.1)
Anvar Zeynalzade X 14.99 (-0.3) 14.64 (0.7) NM NM NM
Haider Ismail Ismail 14.58 (0.6) 14.95 (0.1) X NM NM NM
Jorge Gimeno 14.51 (0.2) 14.76 (0.3) X NM NM NM
Boipelo Motlhatlhego X X X NM NM NM



Official Results - Discus Throw (1.500kg) - Boys - Final

Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 17:55
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Records
1 699 Mykyta Nesterenko UKR 68.54
2 126 Marin Premeru CRO 64.20 (PB)
3 441 Andrius Gudzius LTU 61.59 (PB)
4 262 Gordon Wolf GER 60.54
5 721 Sean Tabor USA 59.07 (PB)
6 219 Pyry Niskala FIN 56.97 (PB)
7 237 Curtis Griffith-Parker GBR 55.59
8 224 Jeremy Baillard FRA 55.22
9 576 Jayson Smith RSA 52.23
10 30 Jamal Idris AUS 50.99
11 159 Tomáš Vonavka CZE 50.66
681 Quincy Wilson TRI NM

Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th

Mykyta Nesterenko 52.45 63.81 65.54 65.14 68.54 X
Marin Premeru 63.50 64.20 60.95 X 58.72 X
Andrius Gudzius 61.59 X X X 54.85 X
Gordon Wolf 60.54 X X X X X
Sean Tabor 57.09 55.22 55.97 X 59.07 55.13
Pyry Niskala 53.24 X 55.13 X X 56.97
Curtis Griffith-Parker 52.23 X 51.91 55.13 X 55.59
Jeremy Baillard 54.32 X X 54.77 55.22 X
Jayson Smith 46.31 X 52.23 NM NM NM
Jamal Idris 50.71 50.99 X NM NM NM
Tomáš Vonavka 46.84 50.10 50.66 NM NM NM
Quincy Wilson X X X NM NM NM



Official Results - 10,000 Metres Race Walk - Boys - Final

Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 9:00
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Records
1 587 Stanislav Emelyanov RUS 41:49.91 (CR)
2 478 Pedro Daniel Gómez MEX 43:11.87 (PB)
3 344 Vito Di Bari ITA 43:36.13 (PB)
4 109 Lingfu Geng CHN 44:03.52 (PB)
5 350 Riccardo Macchia ITA 44:11.43 (PB)
6 383 Yohei Otake JPN 44:16.06 (PB)
7 120 Julián Rendón COL 44:19.92 (PB)
8 595 Denis Strelkov RUS 44:34.66
9 58 Aliaksandr Chuklinau BLR 44:40.56 (SB)
10 542 Jibreel Rahmat Khan QAT 44:59.57 (PB)
11 117 Yongkun Zhang CHN 45:15.56
12 67 Caio Bonfim BRA 45:16.88 (PB)
13 512 Wojciech Halman POL 45:20.06 (PB)
14 60 Dzmitry Dziubin BLR 46:11.87 (PB)
15 529 Luis Lopes POR 46:18.84
16 105 Felipe Toloza CHI 46:21.85 (PB)
17 443 Genadij Kozlovskij LTU 46:31.17 (PB)
18 480 Adrian Ochoa MEX 46:32.66
19 202 Francisco Yuste ESP 46:57.46 (PB)
20 220 Veli-Matti Partanen FIN 47:14.64 (PB)
21 445 Robertas Meškenas LTU 47:29.87
22 211 Ainar Veskus EST 47:35.46 (PB)
23 88 Evan Dunfee CAN 47:40.86 (PB)
24 657 Perseus Ibáñez SWE 48:13.05 (PB)
25 470 Chiril Capatina MDA 48:14.57
26 188 Imanol Martin ESP 48:18.10
27 552 Dewald Bekker RSA 48:25.44
28 152 Roman Ríha CZE 51:08.83
29 389 Alexandr Jumadildayev KAZ 51:10.77
30 145 Jirí Malysa CZE 54:42.21
31 462 Jayaseelans Magandren MAS 55:38.13
527 Tomasz Wiater POL DQ
245 Ben Wears GBR DNF



Official Results - Medley Relay - Boys - Heats

Qual. rule: 1st of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified

Heat 1 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 19:20
Pos Lane Team Country Mark Qualified Records
1 3 Spain Youth ESP 1:56.00 Q (WYL)
(Pros Ruben, Puchol Alex, Martínez Antonio, González Cristian)
2 4 Canada Youth CAN 1:56.85 (SB)
(Warner Ian, Parker Keynan, Chevrette Bélisle Hubert, El Hanbli Gabriel)
3 6 Puerto Rico Youth PUR 1:57.47 (SB)
(Benitez Carlos, Lopez Miguel, Vega Juan C., Ortiz Harold)
4 5 Kazakhstan Youth KAZ 1:57.56 (PB)
(Gulyayev Denis, Semenov Denis, Zhanysbay Almas, Doroshenko Ivan)
5 7 Mauritius Youth MRI 1:57.93 (SB)
(Maureemootoo Garik, Simon Jonathan Fabrice, Sorres Elie Warren, Bru Jean Marie)
2 Kuwait Youth KUW DNS
(Al-Qattan Abdullah, Ismail Haider Ismail, Furaij Saad, Al-Sabaghah Jasem)

Team Nat Reaction Time
Kuwait Youth KUW 0.000
Spain Youth ESP 0.152
Canada Youth CAN 0.156
Kazakhstan Youth KAZ 0.157
Mauritius Youth MRI 0.166
Puerto Rico Youth PUR 0.172

Heat 2 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 19:28
Pos Lane Team Country Mark Qualified Records
1 2 United States Youth USA 1:51.94 Q (WYL)
(Sweeney Isaiah, Gilstrap Kenneth, Wyatt Reginald, Shepard Howard)
2 7 Japan Youth JPN 1:52.27 q (PB)
(Hane Seiya, Hamano Daizo, Kubota Hiroyuki, Urano Akihiro)
3 8 Jamaica Youth JAM 1:52.43 q (PB)
(Ashmeade Nickel, Lee Dexter, McKenzie Ramone, Extol Dwayne)
4 6 Mexico Youth MEX 1:55.37 (PB)
(Antillo Martin, Tamez Julian, Peña Daniel, Acosta Alan)
5 3 Italy Youth ITA 1:55.73 (PB)
(Tumi Michael, Rosichini Valerio, Daminelli Andrea, Ravasio Francesco)
6 5 Thailand Youth THA 1:56.95 (PB)
(Yangklang Nattapong, Pharueang Weerawat, Ruckburee Chanatip, Chimdee Suppachai)
4 Slovenia Youth SLO DNS
(Filipic Nejc, Voncina Erik, Molicnik Matic, Lenart Matic)

Team Nat Reaction Time
Slovenia Youth SLO 0.000
Mexico Youth MEX 0.157
Italy Youth ITA 0.169
Thailand Youth THA 0.171
Jamaica Youth JAM 0.176
United States Youth USA 0.178
Japan Youth JPN 0.200

Heat 3 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 19:37 - Revised
Pos Lane Team Country Mark Qualified Records
1 3 Bahamas Youth BAH 1:53.02 Q (PB)
(Fraser Warren, Oliver Pedro, Gibson Jeffery, Davis Triedecio)
2 6 Brazil Youth BRA 1:53.89 q (SB)
(Carvalho Jeferson, Lucindo Jefferson, Lídia Jonatha, da Silva Jonathan)
3 5 Poland Youth POL 1:54.45 (SB)
(Wolniak Adam, Jedrusik Mateusz, Szczesniak Artur, Wojno Arkadiusz)
4 2 Malaysia Youth MAS 1:59.41 (PB)
(Manshor Mohd Firdaus, Ahmad Muhd Ashraf, Yatem Mohd Khairulail, Ramli Mohd Nazrey)
7 Hungary Youth HUN DQ
(Reiner Patrik, Hoffmann Péter, Lukács Máté, Kovács Zoltán)
4 Sweden Youth SWE DNS
(Rohlén Robin, Olson Petter, Nordkvist Alexander, Olsson Benjamin)

Team Nat Reaction Time
Sweden Youth SWE 0.000
Bahamas Youth BAH 0.133
Poland Youth POL 0.155
Brazil Youth BRA 0.176
Malaysia Youth MAS 0.178
Hungary Youth HUN 0.205

Heat 4 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 19:46
Pos Lane Team Country Mark Qualified Records
1 4 Saudi Arabia Youth KSA 1:53.83 Q (SB)
(Al-Bishi Hamed, Al-Hosah Yonas, Al-Nasser Adel, Al-Deraan Ali)
2 5 South Africa Youth RSA 1:53.91 q (SB)
(Galosikwe Mogomotsi, Brits Stefan, Swart Dean, Maartens Hendrik)
3 2 PR of China Youth CHN 1:55.56 (PB)
(Lin Boqi, Han Shixing, Wei Wen, Chen Mingyu)
4 3 Kenya Youth KEN 1:59.97 (SB)
(Maiyo Stanley Kimutai, Oletygor Julius Rotich, Kibet Geoffrey, Mutunga Boniface Linga)
6 Qatar Youth QAT DQ
(Al-Kuwari Mohd Eid, Al-Mannai Mohd Ahmed, Salmeen Hassan Aman, Zayat Mohamed)
7 Czech Republic Youth CZE DQ
(Ricar Martin, Herman Alexandr, Faist Jirí, Maslák Pavel)

Team Nat Reaction Time
Saudi Arabia Youth KSA 0.147
Czech Republic Youth CZE 0.158
PR of China Youth CHN 0.163
Qatar Youth QAT 0.167
Kenya Youth KEN 0.201
South Africa Youth RSA 0.202







14 07 2007 Results WOMEN




Official Results - 200 Metres - Girls - Semi-Final

Qual. rule: first 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified

Heat 1 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 16:20 Wind: -1.5 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 1 58 Bárbara Leoncio BRA 23.69 Q 0.154
2 6 582 Chalonda Goodman USA 23.86 Q 0.202
3 3 27 Olivia Tauro AUS 24.13 0.131
4 4 312 Jura Levy JAM 24.28 (SB) 0.184
5 2 69 Gabriela Laleva BUL 24.46 0.167
6 5 448 Andreea Ograzeanu ROM 24.49 0.180
7 7 528 Lenka Kršáková SVK 25.00 (PB) 0.183
8 8 181 Carmen Sánchez ESP 25.07 0.166

Heat 2 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 16:27 Wind: -1.3 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 6 591 Ashton Purvis USA 23.66 Q 0.132
2 5 33 Nivea Smith BAH 23.81 Q 0.176
3 4 461 Alyssa Conley RSA 23.85 q (PB) 0.152
4 7 319 Shizuka Watanabe JPN 24.34 (PB) 0.149
5 3 510 Liona Rebernik SLO 24.45 0.152
6 8 433 Anna Kielbasinska POL 24.59 0.168
7 2 533 Moa Hjelmer SWE 24.80 0.202
8 1 140 Marcela Vondrejcová CZE 25.41 0.155

Heat 3 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 16:34 Wind: -1.8 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 7 66 Rosângela Santos BRA 23.84 Q (PB) 0.149
2 5 488 Elza Vildanova RUS 23.93 Q 0.166
3 3 3 Souheir Bouali ALG 24.00 q 0.161
4 6 291 Allison Peter ISV 24.48 0.179
5 4 337 Regina Kolevatova KAZ 24.92 0.166
6 2 141 Klára Kolomazníková CZE 25.00 0.180
7 1 15 Jane Larkin AUS 25.19 0.156
8 8 117 Anja Grbes CRO 25.39 0.134



Official Results - 800 Metres - Girls - Heptathlon Youth

Heat 1 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 18:10
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records
1 7 377 Agne Jakubauskaité LTU 2:21.57 802
2 1 67 Vanessa Spinola BRA 2:24.58 762 (PB)
3 3 45 Wendy Labeye BEL 2:24.70 761 (PB)
4 4 363 Baiba Krauklite LAT 2:30.65 685 (PB)
5 6 187 Mari Klaup EST 2:32.22 665
6 2 253 Evelin Asszonyi HUN 2:38.16 594
7 5 114 Lucija Cvitanovic CRO 2:46.22 504

Heat 2 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 18:19
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records
1 6 44 Els de Wael BEL 2:21.42 804 (PB)
2 4 154 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 2:21.92 798
3 5 65 Karine Farias BRA 2:23.81 772
4 2 293 Odilie Ngo Ag ITA 2:28.31 714
5 7 564 Vladyslava Holuboyar UKR 2:28.68 710
6 3 486 Kristina Savitskaya RUS 2:37.57 601
7 1 32 Marina Schneider AUT 2:42.78 541

Heat 3 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 18:28
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records
1 4 287 Helga Thorsteinsdóttir ISL 2:17.72 855
2 5 139 Katerina Cachová CZE 2:20.54 816 (PB)
3 6 226 Elisa-Sophie Döbel GER 2:21.58 802 (PB)
4 8 534 Frida Linde SWE 2:21.97 797
5 2 236 Carolin Schäfer GER 2:22.20 794
6 7 522 Patricia Marciello SUI 2:33.37 651
7 3 189 Linda Treiel EST 2:37.09 607
8 1 523 Lea Sprunger SUI 2:45.46 512



Official Results - 800 Metres - Girls - Semi-Final

Qual. rule: first 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified

Heat 1 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 17:10
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 3 345 Winny Chebet KEN 2:04.10 Q (PB)
2 5 589 Chanelle Price USA 2:04.34 Q
3 6 560 Olha Bibik UKR 2:05.11 q (PB)
4 2 429 Ewa Jacniak POL 2:06.57 q (PB)
5 4 451 Florina Pierdevara ROM 2:06.60 (PB)
6 7 77 Esther Vermeer CAN 2:10.67
7 8 9 Anna Yegoryan ARM 2:11.98
8 1 333 Yelena Dombrovskaya KAZ 2:16.16

Heat 2 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 17:17
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 3 538 Sofia Öberg SWE 2:07.76 Q
2 5 214 Alison Leonard GBR 2:07.84 Q
3 8 309 Natoya Goule JAM 2:08.37 (PB)
4 7 243 Eléni Lefkopoúlou GRE 2:09.05
5 6 573 Svitlana Shmidt UKR 2:09.10
6 1 133 Stella Christoforou CYP 2:11.53
7 2 380 Natalija Piliusina LTU 2:12.16
8 4 492 Ekaterina Zavyalova RUS 2:16.15

Heat 3 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 17:24
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 3 446 Elena Lavric ROM 2:10.28 Q
2 6 129 Juana Ivis Méndez CUB 2:10.60 Q
3 4 89 Jessica Parry CAN 2:11.08
4 5 219 Lynsey Sharp GBR 2:11.36
5 1 238 Elina Sujew GER 2:11.84
6 2 536 Vendela Mindelöf SWE 2:11.85
7 8 315 Aiko Hirota JPN 2:12.29
8 7 145 Sylva Skabrahová CZE 2:12.37



Official Results - 2000 Metres Steeplechase - Girls - Final

Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 20:00
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Records
1 355 Caroline Chepkurui Tuigong KEN 6:22.30 (CR)
2 354 Christine Kambua Mayanga KEN 6:22.49 (PB)
3 408 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 6:25.30 (SB)
4 194 Marta Tigabea ETH 6:29.81 (PB)
5 222 Louise Webb GBR 6:32.45 (PB)
6 212 Sarah Hopkinson GBR 6:32.55 (PB)
7 237 Diana Sujew GER 6:36.25 (PB)
8 225 Sarah Cornelsen GER 6:37.90 (PB)
9 16 Samantha Carberry AUS 6:38.68 (PB)
10 481 Renata Krasnova RUS 6:39.03 (PB)
11 299 Valeria Roffino ITA 6:40.29 (PB)
12 138 Martina Barinová CZE 6:40.71 (PB)
13 17 Elise Clayton AUS 6:41.74 (PB)
14 81 Jessica Furlan CAN 6:42.12 (PB)
15 483 Lyudmila Lebedeva RUS 6:57.73
16 417 Sarah McSweeney NZL 6:58.95
17 96 Yanfei Guo CHN 7:00.09 (SB)



Official Results - 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) - Girls - Heats

Qual. rule: first 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified

Heat 1 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 10:50 Wind: -0.9 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 3 196 Matilda Bogdanoff FIN 13.85 Q 0.128
2 6 493 Anastasiya Zenina RUS 13.95 Q 0.143
3 4 475 Marli Spies RSA 14.06 0.142
4 2 515 Mila Andric SRB 14.32 0.162
5 8 113 Magdalena Bokanovic CRO 14.42 (PB) 0.162
6 7 1 Sabrina Bentara ALG 15.36 0.164
5 128 Nathaly Martínez CUB DNS

Heat 2 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 10:58 - Revised Wind: 0.7 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 3 593 Jasmin Stowers USA 13.74 Q (PB) 0.144
2 8 46 Anne Zagre BEL 13.90 Q (PB) 0.184
3 6 485 Anna Nastusenko RUS 13.98 0.166
4 5 239 Lisa Wolf GER 14.04 0.169
5 4 184 Desire Valderrama ESP 14.44 0.166
6 7 455 Marcela Stancu ROM 14.70 0.151
2 276 Indah Lisa Widayanti INA DQ 0.174
1 221 Jennifer Taker GBR DNF 0.163

Heat 3 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 11:06 Wind: 1.2 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 8 75 Christabel Nettey CAN 13.49 Q (PB) 0.176
2 6 12 Jacinta Doyle AUS 13.65 Q (PB) 0.134
3 2 166 Salma Emam Abou El-Hassan EGY 13.76 q 0.128
4 1 318 Misuzu Ueta JPN 13.77 q (PB) 0.125
5 4 432 Katarzyna Karpowicz POL 13.80 q (PB) 0.141
6 3 468 Susanna Potgieter RSA 14.31 0.154
7 7 598 Valentina Kibalnikova UZB 14.39 (PB) 0.162
5 34 Krystal Bodie BAH DQ

Heat 4 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 11:14 Wind: -0.1 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 6 592 Julian Purvis USA 13.45 Q (PB) 0.143
2 4 40 Kierre Beckles BAR 13.47 Q (PB) 0.160
3 7 203 Jessica Alcan FRA 13.60 q (PB) 0.166
4 1 190 Triin Vaima EST 13.94 (PB) 0.153
5 5 60 Evelyn da Silva BRA 14.20 0.167
6 3 80 Karelie Edwards CAN 14.20 (PB) 0.179
7 2 360 Ruta Eglite LAT 14.36 0.159
8 8 431 Karolina Jaroszek POL 14.38 0.213

Heat 5 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 11:22 Wind: -1.1 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 4 310 Shermaine Williams JAM 13.37 Q (PB) 0.165
2 3 43 Lucie Cincinatis BEL 13.61 Q (PB) 0.223
3 2 119 Ivana Loncarek CRO 13.79 q (PB) 0.134
4 6 210 Ashley Helsby GBR 13.83 q (PB) 0.140
5 5 342 Tatyana Rogovskaya KAZ 14.03 (PB) 0.164
6 8 30 Junel Anderson AUT 14.17 0.190
7 7 379 Jana Nosova LTU 14.42 (PB) 0.163



Official Results - 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) - Girls - Semi-Final

Qual. rule: first 4 of each heat (Q) qualified

Heat 1 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 17:30 Wind: 0.0 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 5 592 Julian Purvis USA 13.49 Q 0.152
2 3 75 Christabel Nettey CAN 13.53 Q 0.187
3 4 43 Lucie Cincinatis BEL 13.53 Q (PB) 0.219
4 1 119 Ivana Loncarek CRO 13.64 Q (PB) 0.137
5 6 40 Kierre Beckles BAR 13.79 0.155
6 2 493 Anastasiya Zenina RUS 13.92 0.145
7 7 203 Jessica Alcan FRA 14.00 0.188
8 8 432 Katarzyna Karpowicz POL 14.33 0.129

Heat 2 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 17:37 Wind: -1.0 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 5 310 Shermaine Williams JAM 13.46 Q 0.168
2 593 Jasmin Stowers USA 13.52 Q (PB) 0.141
3 4 12 Jacinta Doyle AUS 13.69 Q 0.145
4 8 46 Anne Zagre BEL 13.74 Q (PB) 0.168
5 1 210 Ashley Helsby GBR 13.78 (PB) 0.146
6 2 318 Misuzu Ueta JPN 13.89 0.121
7 7 166 Salma Emam Abou El-Hassan EGY 14.02 0.137
8 3 196 Matilda Bogdanoff FIN 14.07 0.137



Official Results - Pole Vault - Girls - Final

Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 16:30
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Records
1 25 Vicky Parnov AUS 4.35 (CR)
2 245 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE 4.25 (SB)
3 539 Petra Olsen SWE 4.05
4 537 Anna Nilsson SWE 4.05 (PB)
5 247 Maríanna Zaharíadi GRE 4.05
6 223 Katharina Bauer GER 3.95
7 10 Rachel Birtles AUS 3.95 (PB)
7 527 Dana Cižková SVK 3.95
7 480 Ekaterina Kolesova RUS 3.95
10 230 Caroline Hasse GER 3.80
11 490 Lyudmila Yeremina RUS 3.80
12 161 Iben Høgh-Pedersen DEN 3.80 (SB)

Athlete 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.20 4.25 4.30 4.35 4.41

Vicky Parnov - - - O O O O X- XO XXO XXX
Ekateríni Stefanídi - - O O O XO - O XX- X
Petra Olsen O O O O O XXX
Anna Nilsson O O O XXO XO XXX
Maríanna Zaharíadi - - O O XXO XXX
Katharina Bauer - - O O XXX
Dana Cižková O O O XXO XXX
Ekaterina Kolesova O O O XXO XXX
Rachel Birtles - O O XXO XXX
Caroline Hasse - O O XXX
Lyudmila Yeremina O O XO XXX
Iben Høgh-Pedersen O XO XXO XXX



Official Results - Long Jump - Girls - Heptathlon Youth

Group A - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 10:00
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records
1 139 Katerina Cachová CZE 5.84 801
2 287 Helga Thorsteinsdóttir ISL 5.79 786
3 522 Patricia Marciello SUI 5.74 771
4 65 Karine Farias BRA 5.52 706
5 486 Kristina Savitskaya RUS 5.48 694
6 187 Mari Klaup EST 5.36 660 (PB)
7 236 Carolin Schäfer GER 5.33 651
8 253 Evelin Asszonyi HUN 5.33 651
9 45 Wendy Labeye BEL 5.29 640
10 32 Marina Schneider AUT 5.27 634
11 363 Baiba Krauklite LAT 5.05 573

Athlete 1st w 2nd w 3rd w

Katerina Cachová X X 5.84 (1.5)
Helga Thorsteinsdóttir 5.79 (1.6) X 5.54 (0.9)
Patricia Marciello 5.54 (1.2) 5.74 (0.4) 5.60 (0.9)
Karine Farias 5.34 (2.6) 5.52 (1.2) 5.52 (0.8)
Kristina Savitskaya 5.48 (1.1) X 5.42 (2.0)
Mari Klaup 5.36 (0.2) X X
Carolin Schäfer 5.15 (0.9) 5.25 (0.7) 5.33 (1.0)
Evelin Asszonyi 5.09 (1.4) 5.21 (1.2) 5.33 (0.9)
Wendy Labeye X X 5.29 (1.4)
Marina Schneider 5.03 (0.4) 5.03 (-0.2) 5.27 (1.2)
Baiba Krauklite 5.05 (1.1) 5.03 (0.7) 4.93 (0.7)

Group B - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 10:00
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records
1 44 Els de Wael BEL 6.01 853
2 226 Elisa-Sophie Döbel GER 5.90 819
3 154 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 5.77 780
4 534 Frida Linde SWE 5.70 759 (PB)
5 67 Vanessa Spinola BRA 5.67 750
6 564 Vladyslava Holuboyar UKR 5.60 729 (PB)
7 189 Linda Treiel EST 5.57 720
8 377 Agne Jakubauskaité LTU 5.53 709 (PB)
9 523 Lea Sprunger SUI 5.52 706
10 293 Odilie Ngo Ag ITA 5.42 677
11 31 Lisa Egarter AUT 5.16 603
12 114 Lucija Cvitanovic CRO 5.06 576

Athlete 1st w 2nd w 3rd w

Els de Wael 5.96 (0.8) 6.01 (1.8) 5.69 (0.3)
Elisa-Sophie Döbel X 5.78 (0.2) 5.90 (0.6)
Nikola Ogrodníková X 5.77 (0.8) 3.62 (0.7)
Frida Linde 5.70 (0.7) X X
Vanessa Spinola 5.48 (-0.2) 5.67 (0.5) X
Vladyslava Holuboyar 5.41 (-0.1) 5.60 (1.1) X
Linda Treiel 5.57 (1.6) 5.04 (1.4) 5.19 (1.5)
Agne Jakubauskaité 5.53 (0.7) 5.22 (0.3) 5.12 (1.9)
Lea Sprunger X 5.52 (1.0) 5.24 (0.3)
Odilie Ngo Ag 5.23 (0.4) 5.28 (0.6) 5.42 (0.2)
Lisa Egarter 4.84 (1.6) 4.79 (1.1) 5.16 (1.5)
Lucija Cvitanovic 5.06 (0.2) 5.01 (-0.5) 5.05



Official Results - Long Jump - Girls - Qualification

Qual. rule: qualification standard 6.10m or at least best 12 qualified

Group A - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 18:00
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 487 Mariya Shumilova RUS 6.18 Q
2 263 Dóra Végvári HUN 5.97 q
3 317 Hitomi Nakano JPN 5.97 q
4 340 Olga Lapina KAZ 5.93 q
5 430 Anna Jagaciak POL 5.89
6 75 Christabel Nettey CAN 5.88
7 213 Abigail Irozuru GBR 5.86
8 469 Celeste Rietels RSA 5.80
9 507 Maja Bratkic SLO 5.78
10 529 Adriana Mancušková SVK 5.70
11 103 Yi Wang CHN 5.63 (SB)
12 367 Laura Ozola LAT 5.59 (PB)
13 186 Anna Hokkonen EST 5.59
241 Háido Alexoúli GRE NM

Athlete 1st w 2nd w 3rd w

Mariya Shumilova 5.86 (0.6) 6.18 (0.5) NM
Dóra Végvári 5.97 (0.1) 5.67 (0.9) X
Hitomi Nakano 5.97 (0.5) 4.44 (0.7) X
Olga Lapina 5.48 (0.3) 5.93 (0.9) 5.73 (1.0)
Anna Jagaciak 5.83 (0.8) 5.89 (1.2) 5.83 (0.1)
Christabel Nettey X 5.88 (0.7) X
Abigail Irozuru 5.84 (0.2) 5.86 (0.3) 5.78 (1.1)
Celeste Rietels 5.78 (0.0) 5.78 (0.9) 5.80 (0.5)
Maja Bratkic 5.53 (0.2) 5.72 (-0.2) 5.78 (1.0)
Adriana Mancušková X 5.46 (0.2) 5.70 (0.4)
Yi Wang 5.61 (-0.2) 5.56 (-0.4) 5.63 (0.3)
Laura Ozola X 5.54 (0.4) 5.59 (-0.2)
Anna Hokkonen X X 5.59 (0.0)
Háido Alexoúli X X X

Group B - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 18:00
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 479 Darya Klishina RUS 6.24 Q
2 513 Ivana Španovic SRB 6.09 q
3 565 Kateryna Homenko UKR 6.08 q (PB)
4 74 Sabrina Nettey CAN 6.07 q (SB)
5 453 Cristina Sandu ROM 6.02 q
6 216 Jade Nimmo GBR 5.98 q
7 125 Dailenys Alcántara CUB 5.95 q
8 30 Junel Anderson AUT 5.93 q
9 136 Nektaria Panagi CYP 5.73
10 535 Caroline Lundahl SWE 5.66
11 375 Aiste Bernotaityte LTU 5.55
12 427 Martyna Bielawaska POL 5.49
13 332 Margarita Borovskaya KAZ 5.17
188 Liane Pintsaar EST NM

Athlete 1st w 2nd w 3rd w

Darya Klishina 6.24 (-0.3) NM NM
Ivana Španovic 6.09 (0.7) 5.99 (0.8) 5.94 (1.0)
Kateryna Homenko X 6.08 (1.1) 5.92 (1.2)
Sabrina Nettey 6.07 (0.6) 5.93 (1.2) 5.93 (1.0)
Cristina Sandu 5.71 (0.6) 6.02 (0.4) 5.85 (1.0)
Jade Nimmo 5.86 (-0.3) 5.98 (-0.1) X
Dailenys Alcántara 5.95 (0.3) 5.67 (0.8) 5.79 (0.9)
Junel Anderson 5.69 (0.5) 5.93 (0.1) 5.64 (1.4)
Nektaria Panagi 5.67 (0.5) 5.53 (1.0) 5.73 (1.2)
Caroline Lundahl 5.66 (-0.2) 5.63 (-0.5) X
Aiste Bernotaityte 5.52 (0.4) 5.55 (1.1) 4.84 (0.6)
Martyna Bielawaska 5.46 5.49 (0.2) 4.92 (0.9)
Margarita Borovskaya X 4.87 (1.2) 5.17 (0.1)
Liane Pintsaar X X X



Official Results - Shot Put - Girls - Final

Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 17:20
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Records
1 53 Aliona Hryshko BLR 15.91 (PB)
2 224 Samira Burkhardt GER 15.36
3 232 Sophie Kleeberg GER 14.94 (PB)
4 587 Rebecca O'Brien USA 14.94 (PB)
5 495 Ekaterina Zyuganova RUS 14.62 (PB)
6 482 Vera Kunova RUS 14.24
7 555 Zeynep Uzun TUR 14.12
8 18 Lomana Fagatuai AUS 13.71
9 283 Manpreet Kaur IND 13.57
10 84 Julie Labonté CAN 13.54
11 326 Rie Suzuki JPN 13.33
12 254 Márta Bácskay HUN 13.07

Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th

Aliona Hryshko 15.06 X 15.65 15.32 15.62 15.91
Samira Burkhardt 14.75 14.44 15.36 X 15.05 X
Sophie Kleeberg 14.38 14.94 X 14.56 X 14.86
Rebecca O'Brien 13.90 13.97 14.94 X 14.70 14.79
Ekaterina Zyuganova 13.78 13.58 13.96 X 14.62 X
Vera Kunova X 13.67 13.82 14.24 X 12.42
Zeynep Uzun 13.60 14.12 13.72 X 13.78 13.89
Lomana Fagatuai X 13.71 12.10 13.04 13.37 X
Manpreet Kaur 13.01 13.57 13.03 NM NM NM
Julie Labonté 13.53 13.54 12.26 NM NM NM
Rie Suzuki 13.02 13.33 13.03 NM NM NM
Márta Bácskay X 13.07 12.68 NM NM NM



Official Results - Hammer Throw - Girls - Final

Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 15:30
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Records
1 449 Bianca Perie ROM 64.61 (CR)
2 244 Andriána Papadopoúlou-Fatála GRE 56.32
3 505 Barbara Špiler SLO 55.97
4 235 Mareike Nannen GER 55.07
5 267 Eszter Németh HUN 55.00
6 54 Alina Kastrova BLR 54.89
7 477 Karina Frolova RUS 54.01
8 100 Shuo Li CHN 53.57
9 126 Yirisleydi Ford CUB 53.14
10 50 Pasa Sehic BIH 51.55
11 410 Trude Raad NOR 50.62
127 Yuliet Hernández CUB NM

Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th

Bianca Perie 62.45 X 64.61 X X X
Andriána Papadopoúlou-Fatála 56.29 52.69 X 56.32 55.78 X
Barbara Špiler 51.44 X 55.97 53.80 X 52.81
Mareike Nannen 55.07 52.82 X 53.17 52.74 X
Eszter Németh 54.26 54.50 54.53 53.93 55.00 X
Alina Kastrova 52.32 54.36 X 52.35 54.89 53.33
Karina Frolova 51.20 52.10 54.01 53.16 53.15 52.88
Shuo Li 53.57 51.85 X X X 47.73
Yirisleydi Ford 53.14 X X NM NM NM
Pasa Sehic X X 51.55 NM NM NM
Trude Raad 50.62 X X NM NM NM
Yuliet Hernández X X X NM NM NM



Official Results - Javelin Throw - Girls - Qualification

Qual. rule: qualification standard 49.00m or at least best 12 qualified

Group A - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 9:00
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 64 Jucilene de Lima BRA 51.67 Q
2 200 Sini Kiiski FIN 49.50 Q
3 23 Bianca Maurer AUS 47.61 q
4 476 Leanke Steyn RSA 46.43 q
5 456 Eliza Toader ROM 45.86 q
6 274 Janka Tóth HUN 45.65 q
7 561 Anna Habina UKR 45.30 q
8 545 Pei-Lien Chiu TPE 44.86
9 163 Maria Lykke Jensen DEN 44.20
10 157 Adéla Prudká CZE 43.53
11 508 Ziva Klarer Rebec SLO 42.91
12 134 Anastasia Mouratidou CYP 42.75
13 364 Marita Lesina LAT 41.64
14 114 Lucija Cvitanovic CRO 41.49

Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd

Jucilene de Lima 44.85 51.67 NM
Sini Kiiski 49.50 NM NM
Bianca Maurer 47.61 X 43.64
Leanke Steyn 46.43 X 41.77
Eliza Toader X 43.55 45.86
Janka Tóth 45.65 X 44.80
Anna Habina 45.30 X X
Pei-Lien Chiu 44.86 44.31 39.47
Maria Lykke Jensen X 41.41 44.20
Adéla Prudká X X 43.53
Ziva Klarer Rebec 42.84 X 42.91
Anastasia Mouratidou 42.75 36.32 38.70
Marita Lesina 37.27 36.95 41.64
Lucija Cvitanovic 40.91 40.58 41.49

Group B - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 10:30
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 460 Tazmin Brits RSA 55.90 Q
2 436 Kinga Luczak POL 50.47 Q (PB)
3 198 Carita Hinkka FIN 49.06 Q
4 516 Tatjana Jelaca SRB 48.73 q
5 368 Evita Trušele LAT 47.46 q (PB)
6 55 Nastassia Kuzmich BLR 45.74 q
7 599 Anastasiya Svechnikova UZB 45.30 q
8 325 Kanako Shiba JPN 45.00
9 532 Matilda Gunnarsson SWE 44.83 (PB)
10 234 Sarah Mayer GER 44.62
11 86 Laura Macauley CAN 42.98 (PB)
12 547 Shu-Han Yang TPE 42.33
13 374 Ieva Šciukauskaité LTU 35.02
151 Lucie Mojdlová CZE NM

Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd

Tazmin Brits 55.90 NM NM
Kinga Luczak 50.47 NM NM
Carita Hinkka 49.06 NM NM
Tatjana Jelaca 48.20 48.73 46.92
Evita Trušele 47.46 45.14 45.29
Nastassia Kuzmich 43.48 43.93 45.74
Anastasiya Svechnikova 39.28 45.30 X
Kanako Shiba 45.00 43.19 43.80
Matilda Gunnarsson 44.83 40.32 39.70
Sarah Mayer 44.62 43.50 X
Laura Macauley 42.98 41.35 41.30
Shu-Han Yang 42.33 41.67 37.08
Ieva Šciukauskaité X X 35.02
Lucie Mojdlová X X X



Official Results - Javelin Throw - Girls - Heptathlon Youth

Group A - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 12:00
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records
1 154 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 50.41 868
2 236 Carolin Schäfer GER 43.91 742 (PB)
3 189 Linda Treiel EST 43.83 741
4 534 Frida Linde SWE 41.62 698 (PB)
5 293 Odilie Ngo Ag ITA 39.27 653
6 486 Kristina Savitskaya RUS 36.36 598
7 65 Karine Farias BRA 35.76 586 (PB)
8 287 Helga Thorsteinsdóttir ISL 35.40 579
9 363 Baiba Krauklite LAT 33.69 547
10 32 Marina Schneider AUT 33.61 545 (PB)
11 523 Lea Sprunger SUI 32.99 533
12 45 Wendy Labeye BEL 27.74 434

Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd

Nikola Ogrodníková 44.43 49.90 50.41
Carolin Schäfer 43.91 X X
Linda Treiel 41.73 43.83 X
Frida Linde 30.57 33.77 41.62
Odilie Ngo Ag 34.33 34.80 39.27
Kristina Savitskaya 29.66 35.68 36.36
Karine Farias 35.76 33.81 33.74
Helga Thorsteinsdóttir 29.75 35.40 X
Baiba Krauklite 31.78 33.12 33.69
Marina Schneider 30.61 33.61 32.15
Lea Sprunger 32.54 31.88 32.99
Wendy Labeye X X 27.74

Group B - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 13:20
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records
1 522 Patricia Marciello SUI 43.90 742 (PB)
2 564 Vladyslava Holuboyar UKR 42.14 708 (PB)
3 114 Lucija Cvitanovic CRO 40.29 673
4 139 Katerina Cachová CZE 39.33 654 (PB)
5 226 Elisa-Sophie Döbel GER 36.51 600 (PB)
6 187 Mari Klaup EST 34.27 558
7 377 Agne Jakubauskaité LTU 32.99 533
8 44 Els de Wael BEL 31.17 499 (PB)
9 253 Evelin Asszonyi HUN 29.62 469
67 Vanessa Spinola BRA NM
31 Lisa Egarter AUT DNS

Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd

Patricia Marciello 43.90 35.99 35.92
Vladyslava Holuboyar 33.11 36.56 42.14
Lucija Cvitanovic 38.61 38.73 40.29
Katerina Cachová 39.33 34.69 39.29
Elisa-Sophie Döbel 34.50 34.46 36.51
Mari Klaup 27.77 34.27 30.77
Agne Jakubauskaité 29.89 32.99 31.57
Els de Wael 30.56 28.02 31.17
Evelin Asszonyi 27.19 29.39 29.62
Lisa Egarter NM NM NM
Vanessa Spinola X X X



Official Results - Heptathlon Girls - Girls
AfterEvent 6
Pos Bib Athlete Country Points Records
1 139 Katerina Cachová CZE 4825
2 236 Carolin Schäfer GER 4750
3 226 Elisa-Sophie Döbel GER 4692
4 534 Frida Linde SWE 4635
5 287 Helga Thorsteinsdóttir ISL 4550
6 522 Patricia Marciello SUI 4512
7 189 Linda Treiel EST 4464
8 523 Lea Sprunger SUI 4366
9 154 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 4363
10 44 Els de Wael BEL 4351
11 564 Vladyslava Holuboyar UKR 4285
12 293 Odilie Ngo Ag ITA 4280
13 65 Karine Farias BRA 4187
14 32 Marina Schneider AUT 4113
15 486 Kristina Savitskaya RUS 4110
16 253 Evelin Asszonyi HUN 4076
17 377 Agne Jakubauskaité LTU 4054
18 187 Mari Klaup EST 4012
19 45 Wendy Labeye BEL 3968
20 363 Baiba Krauklite LAT 3926
21 114 Lucija Cvitanovic CRO 3900
22 67 Vanessa Spinola BRA 3813
31 Lisa Egarter AUT DNF



Official Results - Heptathlon Girls - Girls
AfterEvent 5
Pos Bib Athlete Country Points Records
1 139 Katerina Cachová CZE 4171
2 226 Elisa-Sophie Döbel GER 4092
3 236 Carolin Schäfer GER 4008
4 287 Helga Thorsteinsdóttir ISL 3971
5 534 Frida Linde SWE 3937
6 44 Els de Wael BEL 3852
7 523 Lea Sprunger SUI 3833
8 67 Vanessa Spinola BRA 3813
9 522 Patricia Marciello SUI 3770
10 189 Linda Treiel EST 3723
11 293 Odilie Ngo Ag ITA 3627
12 253 Evelin Asszonyi HUN 3607
13 65 Karine Farias BRA 3601
14 564 Vladyslava Holuboyar UKR 3577
15 32 Marina Schneider AUT 3568
16 45 Wendy Labeye BEL 3534
17 377 Agne Jakubauskaité LTU 3521
18 486 Kristina Savitskaya RUS 3512
19 154 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 3495
20 187 Mari Klaup EST 3454
21 31 Lisa Egarter AUT 3412
22 363 Baiba Krauklite LAT 3379
23 114 Lucija Cvitanovic CRO 3227



Official Results - Heptathlon Girls - Girls
AfterEvent 7
Pos Bib Athlete Country Points Records
1 139 Katerina Cachová CZE 5641 (WYL)
2 236 Carolin Schäfer GER 5544 (PB)
3 226 Elisa-Sophie Döbel GER 5494 (PB)
4 534 Frida Linde SWE 5432 (PB)
5 287 Helga Thorsteinsdóttir ISL 5405 (PB)
6 522 Patricia Marciello SUI 5163 (PB)
7 154 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 5161 (PB)
8 44 Els de Wael BEL 5155 (PB)
9 189 Linda Treiel EST 5071 (PB)
10 564 Vladyslava Holuboyar UKR 4995 (PB)
11 293 Odilie Ngo Ag ITA 4994 (PB)
12 65 Karine Farias BRA 4959
13 523 Lea Sprunger SUI 4878 (PB)
14 377 Agne Jakubauskaité LTU 4856 (PB)
15 45 Wendy Labeye BEL 4729
16 486 Kristina Savitskaya RUS 4711
17 187 Mari Klaup EST 4677
18 253 Evelin Asszonyi HUN 4670
19 32 Marina Schneider AUT 4654
20 363 Baiba Krauklite LAT 4611
21 67 Vanessa Spinola BRA 4575
22 114 Lucija Cvitanovic CRO 4404
31 Lisa Egarter AUT DNF



Official Results - Medley Relay - Girls - Heats

Qual. rule: first 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified

Heat 1 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 18:50
Pos Lane Team Country Mark Qualified Records
1 5 Jamaica Youth JAM 2:08.04 Q (WYL)
(Hodges Shavine, Levy Jura, McDermott Latoya, Tracey Shana-Gaye)
2 4 Japan Youth JPN 2:11.70 Q
(Nakano Hitomi, Watanabe Shizuka, Iwadate Hanae, Kitamura Chisato)
3 7 Ukraine Youth UKR 2:11.79
(Lut Lyudmyla, Krasnoshchok Yuliya, Zemlyak Olha, Baraley Yuliya)
4 8 Italy Youth ITA 2:13.04 (PB)
(Moro Maria, Maffioletti Marta, Natali Chiara, Zappa Valentina)
5 6 Bahamas Youth BAH 2:13.04
(White Iesha, Bodie Krystal, Smith Nivea, Knowles Deandra)
6 3 Lithuania Youth LTU 2:15.34
(Nosova Jana, Piliusina Natalija, Brokoriuté Zivilé, Jasinskaite Kristina)
7 2 Spain Youth ESP 2:15.66
(Buika Ury, Sánchez Carmen, Vega Aránzazu, Rico Luna)
1 Sweden Youth SWE DNS
(Lundahl Caroline, Linde Frida, Hjelmer Moa, Grankvist Emilia)

Team Nat Reaction Time
Sweden Youth SWE 0.000
Japan Youth JPN 0.132
Spain Youth ESP 0.138
Lithuania Youth LTU 0.148
Jamaica Youth JAM 0.163
Bahamas Youth BAH 0.164
Italy Youth ITA 0.170
Ukraine Youth UKR 0.171

Heat 2 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 18:58
Pos Lane Team Country Mark Qualified Records
1 3 United States Youth USA 2:08.38 Q
(Purvis Ashton, Alexander Erica, Profit Kiani, Muhammad Dalilah)
2 2 Australia Youth AUS 2:09.08 Q
(Larkin Jane, Doyle Jacinta, Tauro Olivia, Kajan Selma)
3 7 Poland Youth POL 2:13.21
(Karczmarek Zuzanna, Kociolek Aleksandra, Karpowicz Katarzyna, Kielbasinska Anna)
4 8 British Virgin Islands Youth IVB 2:14.88
(Hazel Shanice, Kelly Ashley, Wattley Britney, Malone Chantel)
5 1 Czech Republic Youth CZE 2:15.85
(Kolomazníková Klára, Vondrejcová Marcela, Korycánková Petra, Langrová Zaneta)
6 4 South Africa Youth RSA 2:17.44
(Smith Bevin, Spies Marli, Smith Marisa, van der Merwe Sonja)
5 Saint Kitts and Nevis Youth SKN DQ
(Pemberton Marecia, Claxton Davanna, Bennet Vanessa, White Trefasana)
6 PR of China Youth CHN DQ
(Liu Ying, Ha Xianping, Han Huijiang, Chen Meili)

Team Nat Reaction Time
Australia Youth AUS 0.155
United States Youth USA 0.155
South Africa Youth RSA 0.178
British Virgin Islands Youth IVB 0.180
Czech Republic Youth CZE 0.182
PR of China Youth CHN 0.183
Poland Youth POL 0.239
Saint Kitts and Nevis Youth SKN 0.251

Heat 3 - Saturday, July 14, 2007 - 19:06
Pos Lane Team Country Mark Qualified Records
1 3 Canada Youth CAN 2:10.13 Q
(Laarman Loudia, Malek Shauna, Johnson Alyssa, Geiger Natalie)
2 7 India Youth IND 2:10.53 Q (PB)
(Nanda Srabani, Vidwans Shriya Nitin, Jose Anu Mariam, Machettira Poovamma Raju)
3 5 Barbados Youth BAR 2:10.58 q
(Beckles Kierre, Weekes Mara, Sealy Sade, Griffith Latoya)
4 2 Kazakhstan Youth KAZ 2:11.26 q
(Rogovskaya Tatyana, Kolevatova Regina, Makhmayeva Taissa, Dombrovskaya Yelena)
5 8 Hungary Youth HUN 2:12.05 (PB)
(Balogh Boglárka, Komiszár Kriszta, Vincze Dorina, Zsigovics Natália)
6 6 Brazil Youth BRA 2:12.38
(da Silva Evelyn, da Conceiçao Ana Paula, Oliveira Natália, dos Santos Liliane)
7 4 Kenya Youth KEN 2:15.90
(Chelangat Vivian, Chelangat Betty, Chepkoech Bearose, Cherotich Fancy)
1 Slovenia Youth SLO DNS
(Sitar Alja, Bratkic Maja, Pajtler Laura, Rebernik Liona)

Team Nat Reaction Time
Slovenia Youth SLO 0.000
Hungary Youth HUN 0.124
Kenya Youth KEN 0.139
Kazakhstan Youth KAZ 0.141
Canada Youth CAN 0.144
India Youth IND 0.159
Brazil Youth BRA 0.168
Barbados Youth BAR 0.173



World Youth Home Page

DyeStat