DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field





Day 3 Results from IAAF.org

Boys - Girls

13 07 2007	Results	MEN




Official Results - 200 Metres - Boys - Heats

Qual. rule: first 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 4 fastest times (q) qualified

Heat 1 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 11:45 Wind: -1.5 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 3 229 Christophe Lemaître FRA 21.86 Q 0.149
2 4 85 Oluwasegun Makinde CAN 22.11 Q 0.154
3 1 36 Dominik Distelberger AUT 22.33 0.152
4 5 291 Ádám Karlik HUN 22.81 (SB) 0.160
5 2 42 Marcus Thompson BAH 22.84 0.151
6 6 455 Muhd Ashraf Ahmad MAS 23.06 0.174
7 7 123 Arnoldo Monge CRC 23.39 0.156
8 8 498 Bali Ram Chaudhary NEP 24.25 (PB) 0.143

Heat 2 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 11:51 Wind: -3.0 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 1 269 Likoúrgos-Stéfanos Tsákonas GRE 22.05 Q 0.162
2 3 409 Adel Al-Asseri KSA 22.09 Q (SB) 0.165
3 2 676 Tse-Ching Liang TPE 22.23 0.146
4 6 481 Daniel Peña MEX 22.76 0.153
5 5 533 Miguel Lopez PUR 22.98 0.158
6 4 171 Renan Palma ESA 23.08 0.186
7 7 435 Lenyn Kish Leonce LCA 23.23 (SB) 0.184
8 546 Cornel Bananau ROM DNS

Heat 3 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 11:57 Wind: -1.2 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 8 370 Seiya Hane JPN 21.76 Q (SB) 0.148
2 4 610 Allistar Clarke SKN 21.95 Q 0.173
3 5 71 Jefferson Lucindo BRA 22.00 q 0.150
4 6 518 Artur Szczesniak POL 22.18 0.177
5 2 194 Alex Puchol ESP 22.51 0.161
6 7 414 Mohammed Al-Shabanat KSA 22.87 0.144
7 1 318 Mohammadhossein Heidari IRI 23.28 0.184
8 3 448 René Patrick Heriniaina MAD 23.85 (SB) 0.195

Heat 4 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 12:03 Wind: -2.0 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 7 578 Patrick Vosloo RSA 21.90 Q 0.166
2 3 714 Kenneth Gilstrap USA 22.06 Q (SB) 0.168
3 4 659 Alexander Nordkvist SWE 22.26 0.148
4 2 655 Roman Turcáni SVK 22.28 0.140
5 8 43 Pedro Oliver BAH 22.40 0.138
6 5 602 Christopher Laurencine SEY 22.87 0.180
7 6 609 Akeem Eddy SKN 23.45 0.185
8 1 272 Eduardo Castillo GUA 23.91 (PB) 0.152

Heat 5 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 12:09 Wind: -1.0 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 7 54 Harold Houston BER 21.67 Q (PB) 0.139
2 6 713 Danzell Fortson USA 22.11 Q 0.167
3 3 496 Dantago Gurirab NAM 22.15 q (PB) 0.149
4 5 277 Chi-Ho Tsui HKG 22.40 (SB) 0.194
5 2 69 Diego Cavalcanti BRA 22.41 0.192
6 1 294 Gyozo Móré HUN 22.42 (SB) 0.203
7 4 493 Jonathan Fabrice Simon MRI 22.80 0.174
8 8 488 Peter Semper MNT 24.35 (PB) 0.159

Heat 6 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 12:15 Wind: -1.6 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 5 38 Ramil Guliyev AZE 21.85 Q 0.145
2 7 677 Po-Yu Pan TPE 22.08 Q 0.160
3 2 632 Nikola Milinkovic SRB 22.46 0.144
4 6 668 Weerawat Pharueang THA 22.69 0.160
5 3 601 Yannick Ernesta SEY 23.13 0.177
6 4 427 Kilakone Siphonexay LAO 23.84 0.242
8 124 Marko Padovan CRO DNS

Heat 7 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 12:21 Wind: -1.4 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 5 357 Nickel Ashmeade JAM 21.80 Q 0.197
2 6 151 Martin Ricar CZE 22.24 Q 0.171
3 3 626 Erik Voncina SLO 22.55 0.153
4 4 433 Ainars Rutkis LAT 23.17 0.179
5 2 128 Hrvoje Udiljak CRO 23.31 (PB) 0.158
7 348 Valerio Rosichini ITA DQ
8 634 Shehan Abeypitiyage SRI DQ

Heat 8 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 12:27 Wind: -1.6 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 4 375 Hiroyuki Kubota JPN 21.31 Q (SB) 0.144
2 2 579 Dean Swart RSA 21.78 Q 0.141
3 3 439 Mindaugas Baliukonis LTU 21.82 q (PB) 0.178
4 6 189 Antonio Martínez ESP 21.90 q 0.217
5 8 6 Monder Benyamina ALG 22.77 0.152
6 7 475 Martin Antillo MEX 22.86 0.172
7 1 447 Man Hou Wong MAC 23.77 (PB) 0.172
5 315 Pasandideh Bashash IRI DNF 0.152

Heat 9 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 12:33 Wind: -2.0 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 2 160 Václav Zich CZE 22.04 Q (SB) 0.142
2 8 80 Phillip Hayle CAN 22.23 Q 0.153
3 7 33 Daniel Martin AUS 22.24 0.156
4 6 624 Matic Molicnik SLO 22.80 0.122
5 5 633 Silva Roshan SRI 22.85 (PB) 0.155
6 1 388 Denis Gulyayev KAZ 22.95 0.174
4 661 Benjamin Olsson SWE DNF 0.164
3 276 Christian Desulme HAI DNS

Heat 10 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 12:39 Wind: -2.4 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 7 364 Ramone McKenzie JAM 21.99 Q 0.169
2 5 686 Izzet Safer TUR 22.06 Q 0.175
3 4 650 Matúš Krcmár SVK 22.66 0.132
4 2 121 Bacar Houmadi Jannot COM 22.72 (PB) 0.179
5 6 333 Amit Cohen ISR 22.80 0.158
6 8 3 Arthur Ward AIA 24.77 (PB) 0.187
3 467 Mohd Nursyarifuddin MAS DNS



Official Results - 400 Metres - Boys - Final

Friday, July 13, 2007 - 17:30
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Records React
1 3 235 Christopher Clarke GBR 46.74 0.127
2 6 271 Kirani James GRN 46.96 (PB) 0.132
3 4 590 Vladimir Krasnov RUS 47.03 0.165
4 5 241 Jordan McGrath GBR 47.09 (PB) 0.160
5 1 412 Yonas Al-Hosah KSA 47.53 (PB) 0.160
6 8 263 Niklas Zender GER 48.04 0.158
7 2 713 Danzell Fortson USA 48.13 0.186
7 566 Hendrik Maartens RSA DQ



Official Results - 800 Metres - Boys - Final

Friday, July 13, 2007 - 18:45
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Records
1 6 395 Geoffrey Kibet KEN 1:49.99
2 4 411 Ali Al-Deraan KSA 1:50.10
3 7 452 Amine El Manaoui MAR 1:50.12 (PB)
4 5 594 Aleksandr Sheplyakov RUS 1:50.48
5 2 689 Cihat Ulus TUR 1:50.84
6 8 31 James Kaan AUS 1:51.06
7 1 214 Henok Tesfaye ETH 1:51.90
8 3 712 Dylan Ferris USA 1:51.91



Official Results - 1500 Metres - Boys - Heats

Qual. rule: first 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 3 fastest times (q) qualified

Heat 1 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 19:00
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 398 Josphat Mitunga Kithii KEN 3:51.64 Q
2 215 Dawit Wolde ETH 3:52.30 Q
3 476 José Juan Esparza MEX 3:54.16 Q
4 295 Dániel Kállay HUN 3:54.20
5 140 Filip Jalový CZE 3:55.76 (PB)
6 14 Moussa Ziane ALG 3:55.79 (PB)
7 259 Jan Niklas Sielemann GER 3:56.71
8 664 Nkosinathi Zwane SWZ 3:57.67
9 334 Muluso Daniel ISR 3:58.00 (PB)
10 627 Luca Guiducci SMR 4:13.66 (PB)

Heat 2 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 19:12
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 399 Fredrick Musyoki Ndunge KEN 3:53.97 Q
2 449 Taha Belkorchi MAR 3:55.92 Q
3 27 Ryan Gregson AUS 3:56.82 Q
4 738 Jonathan Chinyoka ZIM 3:57.22 (PB)
5 187 Kevin López ESP 3:57.88
6 417 Emad Noor KSA 3:58.58
7 306 Zsolt Vincze HUN 4:01.10
8 580 Vuyisile Tshoba RSA 4:02.30 (PB)
9 90 Kyle Milks CAN 4:02.48
10 335 Habtamu Assayehen ISR 4:05.39

Heat 3 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 19:21
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 174 David Bustos ESP 3:51.63 Q
2 718 Blake Shaw USA 3:52.57 Q (PB)
3 91 Thomas Morrison CAN 3:52.60 Q
4 502 Dallas North NZL 3:52.79 q
5 239 Simon Horsfield GBR 3:53.09 q
6 371 Toshiki Imazaki JPN 3:53.62 q
7 525 Szymon Sznura POL 3:54.76
8 619 Matej Fujs SLO 3:59.72 (PB)
9 647 Miroslav Žíkavský SVK 3:59.82 (PB)
10 532 Luis Bernardi PUR 4:13.46



Official Results - 2000 Metres Steeplechase - Boys - Final

Friday, July 13, 2007 - 20:15
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Records
1 213 Legese Lamiso ETH 5:30.81 (WYL)
2 400 Silas Kosgei Kitum KEN 5:32.88 (PB)
3 450 Abdellah Dacha MAR 5:34.49 (PB)
4 401 Jonathan Muia Ndiku KEN 5:37.30 (PB)
5 172 Antonio Abadía ESP 5:53.54 (PB)
6 26 Richard Everest AUS 5:54.27
7 13 Mohamed Lamine Mahcene ALG 5:54.59 (PB)
8 179 Álvaro Cordero ESP 5:55.58 (PB)
9 620 Rok Jovan SLO 5:55.69 (PB)
10 545 Ionut Baltan ROM 6:01.42
11 95 Jacob Smith CAN 6:04.25
12 162 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN 6:08.26



Official Results - 400m hurdles (84.0cm) - Boys - Heats

Qual. rule: first 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 6 fastest times (q) qualified

Heat 1 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 16:30
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 6 553 PC Beneke RSA 52.05 Q 0.144
2 2 397 Boniface Linga Mutunga KEN 52.53 Q (PB) 0.157
3 5 84 Gabriel El Hanbli CAN 53.33 q 0.158
4 4 144 Petr Langmaier CZE 53.65 0.182
5 7 466 Abdul Azlan Samsuddin MAS 54.08 (PB) 0.168
6 3 299 Tibor Koroknai HUN 54.08 (PB) 0.158
8 311 Jithin Paul IND DNF 0.199

Heat 2 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 16:36
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 4 40 Nathan Arnett BAH 52.30 Q (PB) 0.194
2 2 402 Julius Rotich Oletygor KEN 52.34 Q (PB) 0.204
3 3 584 Nikita Andriyanov RUS 52.40 q (PB) 0.156
4 7 413 Adel Al-Nasser KSA 53.48 q (PB) 0.168
5 8 83 Hubert Chevrette Bélisle CAN 53.59 (PB) 0.173
6 5 442 Silvestras Guogis LTU 54.32 (PB) 0.144
7 6 460 Mohd Rohaizad Jamil MAS 54.36 (PB) 0.174

Heat 3 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 16:42
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 8 380 Tatsuhiko Mizuno JPN 53.33 Q 0.186
2 7 702 Ihor Shyrokyy UKR 53.34 Q (PB) 0.160
3 4 725 William Wynne USA 53.41 q (PB) 0.158
4 3 176 Xavier Carrión ESP 55.43 0.153
5 5 531 Carlos Benitez PUR 55.97 0.169
6 2 12 Faysal Mehdioui ALG 56.13 0.152
6 258 Björn Schüler GER DNF 0.145

Heat 4 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 16:48
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 8 724 Reginald Wyatt USA 51.69 Q (PB) 0.198
2 4 234 Michael Baker GBR 52.20 Q (PB) 0.164
3 5 410 Hamed Al-Bishi KSA 52.76 q 0.175
4 2 367 Dwayne Extol JAM 53.45 q (PB) 0.161
5 6 707 Anton Yumayev UKR 53.71 (PB) 0.168
6 7 490 Thierry Mamode MRI 54.02 (PB) 0.144
7 3 72 Tiago de Araújo BRA 57.52 0.136

Heat 5 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 16:54
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 6 559 Cornel Fredericks RSA 52.48 Q 0.137
2 7 132 Amaurys R. Valle CUB 53.12 Q 0.158
3 4 684 Driss Sassi TUN 53.66 0.116
4 5 115 Wen Wei CHN 54.18 (SB) 0.165
5 2 173 Sergio Blanco ESP 55.81 0.171
6 3 618 Nejc Filipic SLO 55.93 0.214
7 8 143 Tomáš Krikal CZE 55.94 (PB) 0.188



Official Results - Pole Vault - Boys - Qualification

Qual. rule: qualification standard 4.85m or at least best 12 qualified

Group A - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 18:00
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 261 Nico Weiler GER 4.80 q
2 368 Shota Doi JPN 4.70 q
3 704 Serhiy Tsybulka UKR 4.70 q
3 485 Rubén Viveros MEX 4.70 q
5 148 Adam Pašiak CZE 4.70 q (PB)
5 599 Dmitriy Zhelyabin RUS 4.70 q
7 182 Santiago Ferrer ESP 4.60 q
8 116 Qing Xu CHN 4.45 (PB)
9 660 Petter Olson SWE 4.45
10 17 Rubén Benítez ARG 4.30
32 Blake Lucas AUS NM

Athlete 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80

Blake Lucas - - XXX
Nico Weiler - - - - O
Shota Doi - - O O
Serhiy Tsybulka - XO XO O
Rubén Viveros - XXO O O
Dmitriy Zhelyabin - - O XXO
Adam Pašiak O O O XXO
Santiago Ferrer O O O XXX
Qing Xu O O XXX
Petter Olson O XO XXX
Rubén Benítez O XXX

Group B - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 18:00
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 226 Quentin Gouil FRA 4.70 q
2 267 Panayiótis-Yeóryios Láskaris GRE 4.70 q
2 178 Manuel Concepción ESP 4.70 q
4 236 Nick Cruchley GBR 4.70 q (PB)
5 554 Eben Beukes RSA 4.70 q (PB)
6 574 Cheyne Rahme RSA 4.60 q
7 646 Marián Žigala SVK 4.60
8 379 Yu Miura JPN 4.60
9 622 Zan Marinic SLO 4.45
457 Rafiuddin Che Omar MAS NM
732 Igor Morales VEN NM

Athlete 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80

Igor Morales - XXX
Rafiuddin Che Omar XXX
Quentin Gouil O - O O -
Manuel Concepción - - O XO -
Panayiótis-Yeóryios Láskaris - - O XO -
Nick Cruchley O O XO XO -
Eben Beukes O XXO O XXO -
Cheyne Rahme - - O - XXX
Marián Žigala O O XO XXX
Yu Miura - - XXO XXX
Zan Marinic O XO XXX



Official Results - Long Jump - Boys - Final

Friday, July 13, 2007 - 18:00
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Records
1 378 Yasumichi Konishi JPN 7.52
2 385 Daisuke Yoshiyama JPN 7.32
3 722 Christian Taylor USA 7.29 (PB)
4 515 Lukasz Pabich POL 7.26
5 125 Dino Pervan CRO 7.17
6 66 William Barrionuevo BRA 7.16
7 358 Tarik Batchelor JAM 7.09
8 57 Maksim Botsman BLR 7.08
9 508 Jhamal Bowen PAN 7.05
10 228 Florian Labourel FRA 6.88
11 733 Fabián Padrón VEN 6.76
12 387 Pavel Dudnik KAZ 6.51

Athlete 1st w 2nd w 3rd w 4th w 5th w 6th w

Yasumichi Konishi 7.52 (2.2) 6.22 (0.5) X 6.00 (0.2) 7.42 (0.6) 7.32 (0.2)
Daisuke Yoshiyama 7.32 (1.1) X X X 7.28 (-0.2) X
Christian Taylor 7.11 (2.0) 7.13 (0.6) 7.29 (0.8) 7.15 (0.5) 7.21 (0.1) 7.29 (-0.3)
Lukasz Pabich 7.26 (0.7) X X X X 7.15 (0.0)
Dino Pervan 6.91 (1.3) 7.17 (0.6) 7.16 (0.5) 6.99 (0.9) 6.99 (-0.4) X
William Barrionuevo 6.97 (2.0) 6.96 (1.3) 7.16 (0.8) X NM NM
Tarik Batchelor 7.09 (0.4) X X X X 6.60 (0.1)
Maksim Botsman 7.08 (1.8) X 6.52 (0.9) 6.78 (1.1) X 6.95 (0.6)
Jhamal Bowen 7.05 (0.6) X X NM NM NM
Florian Labourel X 6.72 (0.6) 6.88 (0.6) NM NM NM
Fabián Padrón X X 6.76 (0.8) NM NM NM
Pavel Dudnik X X 6.51 (1.7) NM NM NM



Official Results - Triple Jump - Boys - Qualification

Qual. rule: qualification standard 15.10m or at least best 12 qualified

Group A - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 10:30
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 722 Christian Taylor USA 15.76 Q (PB)
2 77 Sergey Vladimir Brigadniy BRN 15.45 Q (PB)
3 39 Anvar Zeynalzade AZE 15.43 Q (PB)
4 588 Aleksey Fedorov RUS 15.28 Q
5 8 Ali Bouguesba ALG 15.26 Q (PB)
6 256 Patrick Rädler GER 15.13 Q (PB)
7 184 Jorge Gimeno ESP 15.11 Q (PB)
8 511 Wojciech Delimata POL 14.97
9 733 Fabián Padrón VEN 14.73
10 569 Neo Marie RSA 14.72
11 459 Muhd Hakimi Ismail MAS 14.56
12 666 Nattapong Boonkerd THA 14.44
13 431 Pavels Kovalovs LAT 14.23
14 700 Rustam Salahov UKR 13.81
278 Jason Castro HON NM
416 Ahmed Faraj KSA DNS

Athlete 1st w 2nd w 3rd w

Christian Taylor 13.53 (-0.2) 15.07 (0.5) 15.76 (0.7)
Sergey Vladimir Brigadniy 14.58 (0.9) 15.45 (0.0) NM
Anvar Zeynalzade 15.43 (1.3) NM NM
Aleksey Fedorov 15.08 (-0.4) 15.28 (0.0) NM
Ali Bouguesba 13.17 X 15.26 (0.0)
Patrick Rädler 15.13 NM NM
Jorge Gimeno X X 15.11 (1.3)
Wojciech Delimata 14.97 (0.8) 14.74 (0.5) X
Fabián Padrón X 14.73 (-0.2) X
Neo Marie 14.45 (0.0) 14.43 (-0.7) 14.72 (1.4)
Muhd Hakimi Ismail 14.28 (0.3) 14.56 (0.6) X
Nattapong Boonkerd X 14.21 (0.0) 14.44 (0.6)
Pavels Kovalovs X 13.93 (0.5) 14.23 (0.2)
Rustam Salahov X X 13.81 (0.2)
Ahmed Faraj NM NM NM
Jason Castro X X X

Group B - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 10:30
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 608 Stefan Tseng Ke Chen SIN 15.69 Q (PB)
2 716 Bryce Lamb USA 15.54 Q (PB)
3 571 Boipelo Motlhatlhego RSA 15.13 Q
4 423 Haider Ismail Ismail KUW 15.11 Q
5 586 Gennadiy Chudinov RUS 15.07 q
6 390 Yevgeniy Kleyev KAZ 14.94 (PB)
7 232 Henry Scotland FRA 14.85
8 513 Mateusz Joachimowski POL 14.74
9 428 Martinš Dakša LAT 14.73
10 200 Lluís Vanrell ESP 14.43
11 728 Vasilis Manolis UZB 14.37
12 458 Mohd Azfar Hashim MAS 14.08
13 352 Antonio Napoletano ITA 14.08
14 365 Gregory Morgan JAM 13.98
15 287 Péter Horváth HUN 13.65
16 320 Siamak Mirifar IRI 13.14

Athlete 1st w 2nd w 3rd w

Stefan Tseng Ke Chen 15.69 (1.3) NM NM
Bryce Lamb X 14.96 (1.8) 15.54 (-0.9)
Boipelo Motlhatlhego X 15.13 (0.0) NM
Haider Ismail Ismail X 14.78 (-1.1) 15.11 (0.5)
Gennadiy Chudinov 14.95 (0.5) 15.07 (1.1) X
Yevgeniy Kleyev X 14.78 (0.4) 14.94 (1.0)
Henry Scotland 14.74 (-0.1) X 14.85 (0.4)
Mateusz Joachimowski 14.74 (-0.6) 13.81 (1.3) X
Martinš Dakša X 14.73 (-0.5) X
Lluís Vanrell 14.38 (0.2) 14.43 (0.5) 14.33 (-0.3)
Vasilis Manolis 14.35 (0.5) 14.37 (1.0) 13.87 (2.9)
Mohd Azfar Hashim X 13.61 (0.3) 14.08 (-0.1)
Antonio Napoletano X X 14.08 (1.1)
Gregory Morgan 13.98 (0.0) X X
Péter Horváth 13.47 (2.3) 13.37 (1.3) 13.65
Siamak Mirifar X 13.14 (0.4) X



Official Results - Discus Throw (1.500kg) - Boys - Qualification

Qual. rule: qualification standard 56.00m or at least best 12 qualified

Group A - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 17:55
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 126 Marin Premeru CRO 58.72 Q
2 262 Gordon Wolf GER 58.67 Q
3 237 Curtis Griffith-Parker GBR 58.25 Q (PB)
4 576 Jayson Smith RSA 53.81 q
5 681 Quincy Wilson TRI 53.45 q
6 709 Michael Barbas USA 52.66 (PB)
7 526 Damian Walkowski POL 52.14
8 701 Dmytro Savytskyy UKR 51.49 (SB)
9 501 Eivind Henriksen NOR 51.03
10 93 Zack Russell-Ford CAN 49.76
11 629 Božidar Antunovic SRB 48.57
12 270 Dimítrios Tsolakídis GRE 47.79
13 209 Priidu Niit EST 47.42
14 61 Artsiom Paloska BLR 47.28
15 180 Antonio Cuervo ESP 45.41
16 19 Leonardo Ullúa ARG 44.62
328 Colin Quirke IRL NM
656 Simon Gustafsson SWE DNS

Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd

Marin Premeru 52.33 55.03 58.72
Gordon Wolf 58.67 NM NM
Curtis Griffith-Parker 54.48 58.25 NM
Jayson Smith 53.64 X 53.81
Quincy Wilson 53.45 51.69 X
Michael Barbas 49.54 X 52.66
Damian Walkowski 52.14 51.18 50.01
Dmytro Savytskyy X 51.49 X
Eivind Henriksen X 48.26 51.03
Zack Russell-Ford 49.76 46.23 43.45
Božidar Antunovic X 48.57 X
Dimítrios Tsolakídis 47.79 45.76 X
Priidu Niit X 47.42 X
Artsiom Paloska 42.96 47.28 43.94
Antonio Cuervo X X 45.41
Leonardo Ullúa 44.62 42.74 41.37
Simon Gustafsson NM NM NM
Colin Quirke X X X

Group B - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 19:25
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 699 Mykyta Nesterenko UKR 70.67 Q (CR)
2 721 Sean Tabor USA 56.88 Q (PB)
3 441 Andrius Gudzius LTU 56.35 Q
4 224 Jeremy Baillard FRA 54.26 q
5 30 Jamal Idris AUS 53.85 q
6 159 Tomáš Vonavka CZE 52.80 q (PB)
7 219 Pyry Niskala FIN 52.69 q
8 254 Thomas Müller GER 51.84
9 329 Örn Davidsson ISL 51.47
10 204 Rando Kapralov EST 50.32
11 247 George Bedoshvili GEO 49.93 (SB)
12 671 Maksad Mamedov TKM 49.67
13 471 Denis Lîsîi MDA 49.44
14 313 Shivam Singh IND 47.77
15 391 Shamil Musayev KAZ 45.62
16 163 Andreas Jørgensen DEN 43.50
503 Kerisiano Tongalea NZL NM
96 Angus Taylor CAN NM

Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd

Mykyta Nesterenko 70.67 NM NM
Sean Tabor 55.26 56.88 NM
Andrius Gudzius X 56.35 NM
Jeremy Baillard X 53.55 54.26
Jamal Idris X X 53.85
Tomáš Vonavka 49.25 52.80 49.30
Pyry Niskala X 48.45 52.69
Thomas Müller 51.84 X 49.58
Örn Davidsson X X 51.47
Rando Kapralov 50.32 X 50.17
George Bedoshvili 49.93 49.65 X
Maksad Mamedov 48.05 49.31 49.67
Denis Lîsîi 48.87 49.11 49.44
Shivam Singh 46.32 47.77 46.95
Shamil Musayev X X 45.62
Andreas Jørgensen 43.50 X X
Angus Taylor X X X
Kerisiano Tongalea X X X



Official Results - Hammer Throw (5kg) - Boys - Final

Friday, July 13, 2007 - 16:00
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Records
1 697 Andriy Martynyuk UKR 76.09
2 304 Dániel Szabó HUN 75.30 (PB)
3 255 Richard Olbrich GER 75.18
4 717 Conor McCullough USA 74.54
5 221 Kai Räsänen FIN 74.36 (PB)
6 243 Peter Smith GBR 72.79 (SB)
7 303 Norbert Schvéger HUN 72.58
8 59 Aleh Dubitski BLR 71.83 (PB)
9 501 Eivind Henriksen NOR 71.10
10 169 Alaa El-Din El-Ashry EGY 70.14
11 131 Reinier Mejias CUB 70.11
12 658 Markus Johansson SWE 67.40

Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th

Andriy Martynyuk 76.09 X 73.88 74.66 75.99 X
Dániel Szabó X 71.72 73.87 75.30 73.98 75.21
Richard Olbrich 71.59 74.63 74.43 75.18 X 72.51
Conor McCullough X X 73.03 73.89 74.54 X
Kai Räsänen 69.73 71.44 71.03 74.04 73.82 74.36
Peter Smith 72.79 69.72 X X X X
Norbert Schvéger 69.44 72.58 68.93 X X X
Aleh Dubitski X 69.40 71.83 X X X
Eivind Henriksen 70.96 X 71.10 NM NM NM
Alaa El-Din El-Ashry 69.99 67.50 70.14 NM NM NM
Reinier Mejias 70.11 X X NM NM NM
Markus Johansson 66.68 66.98 67.40 NM NM NM





13 07 2007 Results WOMEN




Official Results - 200 Metres - Girls - Heptathlon Youth

Heat 1 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 19:45 Wind: -0.4 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records React
1 5 236 Carolin Schäfer GER 25.02 885 0.155
2 3 522 Patricia Marciello SUI 25.20 869 0.152
3 6 139 Katerina Cachová CZE 25.36 854 (SB) 0.191
4 4 65 Karine Farias BRA 26.26 775 0.117
5 7 564 Vladyslava Holuboyar UKR 26.57 748 0.166
6 8 377 Agne Jakubauskaité LTU 26.76 732 0.199
7 2 114 Lucija Cvitanovic CRO 27.91 638 0.201

Heat 2 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 19:52 Wind: -0.1 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records React
1 5 67 Vanessa Spinola BRA 25.08 879 0.178
2 2 287 Helga Thorsteinsdóttir ISL 25.31 859 0.140
3 1 226 Elisa-Sophie Döbel GER 25.38 852 0.153
4 8 44 Els de Wael BEL 25.70 824 (PB) 0.166
5 4 253 Evelin Asszonyi HUN 25.94 802 0.198
6 6 293 Odilie Ngo Ag ITA 26.52 752 0.150
7 3 31 Lisa Egarter AUT 27.11 703 (PB) 0.195
8 7 187 Mari Klaup EST 27.28 689 0.216

Heat 3 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 20:01 Wind: -0.2 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records React
1 1 534 Frida Linde SWE 25.39 851 (PB) 0.146
2 7 523 Lea Sprunger SUI 25.46 845 0.155
3 4 45 Wendy Labeye BEL 25.51 841 0.175
4 8 154 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 25.67 826 0.196
5 6 32 Marina Schneider AUT 26.38 764 0.164
6 3 486 Kristina Savitskaya RUS 27.23 693 0.243
7 5 363 Baiba Krauklite LAT 27.46 674 (PB) 0.163
8 2 189 Linda Treiel EST 27.51 670 0.225



Official Results - 200 Metres - Girls - Heats

Qual. rule: first 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 10 fastest times (q) qualified

Heat 1 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 10:50 Wind: -1.5 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 5 582 Chalonda Goodman USA 23.87 Q 0.202
2 6 510 Liona Rebernik SLO 24.62 Q 0.156
3 1 533 Moa Hjelmer SWE 24.78 q 0.189
4 4 528 Lenka Kršáková SVK 25.11 q (PB) 0.168
5 7 499 Vanessa Bennet SKN 25.61 (PB) 0.203
6 2 420 Mardel Alvarado PAN 25.91 0.188
7 3 290 Daria Korolev ISR 26.14 0.185
8 549 Michelle-Lee Ahye TRI DNS

Heat 2 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 10:57 Wind: -2.0 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 5 27 Olivia Tauro AUS 24.49 Q 0.143
2 3 312 Jura Levy JAM 24.88 Q (SB) 0.180
3 8 141 Klára Kolomazníková CZE 24.97 q 0.153
4 1 471 Bevin Smith RSA 25.31 0.177
5 4 497 Valerie Seema Pereira SIN 25.75 0.164
6 7 47 Souliatou Saka BEN 25.81 (SB) 0.208
7 2 183 Aránzazu Vega ESP 26.16 0.163
8 6 259 Evelin Hordós HUN 26.17 0.158

Heat 3 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 11:04 Wind: 0.0 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 4 33 Nivea Smith BAH 24.30 Q 0.189
2 7 69 Gabriela Laleva BUL 24.88 Q 0.176
3 1 433 Anna Kielbasinska POL 25.08 q 0.199
4 6 101 Ying Liu CHN 25.39 0.160
5 5 170 Liseth Mejia ESA 25.93 0.214
6 3 366 Jevgenija Olšanska LAT 26.06 0.174
7 2 422 Paola Mautino PER 26.18 0.206
8 8 426 Patricia Harricknen PNG 28.33 (PB) 0.199

Heat 4 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 11:11 Wind: -1.5 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 3 591 Ashton Purvis USA 24.12 Q 0.132
2 6 461 Alyssa Conley RSA 24.39 Q 0.156
3 7 319 Shizuka Watanabe JPN 24.79 q 0.161
4 5 567 Yuliya Krasnoshchok UKR 25.36 0.182
5 2 388 Sui Men Teong MAS 26.05 0.152
6 4 8 Lilit Manucharyan ARM 26.25 0.147
7 8 407 Jacquelin Wonenberg NMA 27.74 (PB) 0.173
8 1 382 In Chi Io MAC 28.85 (PB) 0.153

Heat 5 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 11:18 Wind: -0.3 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 6 3 Souheir Bouali ALG 23.92 Q (PB) 0.190
2 3 488 Elza Vildanova RUS 24.09 Q 0.186
3 7 15 Jane Larkin AUS 24.79 q (SB) 0.158
4 8 181 Carmen Sánchez ESP 24.81 q 0.154
5 5 117 Anja Grbes CRO 25.10 q (PB) 0.124
6 4 304 Ashley Kelly IVB 25.17 (SB) 0.147
7 1 376 Zivilé Brokoriuté LTU 25.57 0.145
8 2 111 Stephanie Zamora CRC 26.52 0.157

Heat 6 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 11:25 Wind: -0.6 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 7 291 Allison Peter ISV 24.35 Q (PB) 0.205
2 3 337 Regina Kolevatova KAZ 24.66 Q (PB) 0.136
3 5 58 Bárbara Leoncio BRA 24.80 q 0.150
4 8 98 Huijiang Han CHN 25.15 0.168
5 4 401 Jovana Klajevic MNE 25.41 (PB) 0.154
6 2 546 Wen-Wen Lin TPE 25.71 0.192
7 1 289 Tal Jean Ben Artzi ISR 26.13 0.223
8 6 347 Vivian Chelangat KEN 26.93 (PB) 0.158

Heat 7 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 11:32 Wind: -2.9 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 3 448 Andreea Ograzeanu ROM 24.60 Q 0.162
2 7 66 Rosângela Santos BRA 24.96 Q 0.174
3 1 140 Marcela Vondrejcová CZE 25.04 q 0.128
4 2 400 Martina Xuereb MLT 25.34 (PB) 0.137
5 4 303 Britney Wattley IVB 25.77 (SB) 0.162
6 8 135 Eve Nicolaidou CYP 25.87 (PB) 0.156
7 6 500 Davanna Claxton SKN 25.93 0.184
8 5 252 Hau-Sze Leung HKG 26.42 0.161



Official Results - 400 Metres - Girls - Final

Friday, July 13, 2007 - 17:15
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Records React
1 4 559 Yuliya Baraley UKR 53.57 0.161
2 3 311 Latoya McDermott JAM 54.12 0.225
3 5 525 Alexandra Štuková SVK 54.46 0.163
4 7 575 Olha Zemlyak UKR 54.71 0.152
5 6 79 Natalie Geiger CAN 54.82 (PB) 0.193
6 2 583 Meshawn Graham USA 55.18 0.159
7 8 277 Poovamma Raju Machettira IND 55.49 0.141
8 1 399 Francesca Xuereb MLT 55.86 0.162



Official Results - 800 Metres - Girls - Heats

Qual. rule: first 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 10 fastest times (q) qualified

Heat 1 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 17:45
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 7 492 Ekaterina Zavyalova RUS 2:09.37 Q
2 2 219 Lynsey Sharp GBR 2:09.86 Q
3 3 145 Sylva Skabrahová CZE 2:10.19 q (PB)
4 1 351 Fancy Cherotich KEN 2:11.65
5 8 278 Anu Mariam Jose IND 2:12.10 (SB)
6 5 169 Gladys Landaverde ESA 2:14.24
7 4 464 Nandi Meyer RSA 2:14.97
8 6 373 Tsepang Sefali LES 2:26.03

Heat 2 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 17:53
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 4 446 Elena Lavric ROM 2:06.47 Q
2 8 345 Winny Chebet KEN 2:06.86 Q (SB)
3 6 309 Natoya Goule JAM 2:10.25 q
4 2 192 Medina Kadir ETH 2:13.77
5 5 48 Alexis Armstrong BER 2:15.58
6 3 580 Blaire Dinsdale USA 2:15.94
7 7 271 Vivien Suskó HUN 2:16.35

Heat 3 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 18:01
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 3 589 Chanelle Price USA 2:07.82 Q
2 4 243 Eléni Lefkopoúlou GRE 2:11.06 Q
3 2 123 Kristina Vilk CRO 2:11.52
4 8 13 Selma Kajan AUS 2:12.78
5 1 603 Ruth Malama ZAM 2:14.85
6 5 443 Cinthya Rivera PUR 2:16.56
7 6 286 Stefania Hákonardóttir ISL 2:17.05
8 7 395 Cristina Chamorro MEX 2:17.92

Heat 4 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 18:11
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 3 129 Juana Ivis Méndez CUB 2:07.13 Q
2 6 380 Natalija Piliusina LTU 2:08.13 Q (PB)
3 1 573 Svitlana Shmidt UKR 2:08.35 q
4 7 77 Esther Vermeer CAN 2:09.20 q
5 8 553 Merve Aydin TUR 2:12.73 (SB)
6 2 258 Viktória Gyürkés HUN 2:15.64
7 4 383 Nivo Mireille Nambinintsoa MAD 2:20.26
8 5 514 Jelena Andjelkovic SRB 2:21.55

Heat 5 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 18:19
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 3 214 Alison Leonard GBR 2:07.45 Q
2 5 89 Jessica Parry CAN 2:07.52 Q (PB)
3 4 536 Vendela Mindelöf SWE 2:09.72 q
4 2 133 Stella Christoforou CYP 2:10.19 q (PB)
5 6 171 Brenda Salmeron ESA 2:13.41
6 7 552 Safa Jammeli TUN 2:15.37
7 8 5 Amel Herada ALG 2:17.90

Heat 6 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 18:27
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 5 560 Olha Bibik UKR 2:09.21 Q
2 7 451 Florina Pierdevara ROM 2:09.28 Q
3 6 333 Yelena Dombrovskaya KAZ 2:09.29 q
4 8 315 Aiko Hirota JPN 2:09.76 q (SB)
5 2 465 Precious Mnisi RSA 2:11.72
6 4 177 Esther Guerrero ESP 2:15.48
7 3 314 Baraah Awadallah JOR 2:21.09

Heat 7 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 18:37
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 2 538 Sofia Öberg SWE 2:08.97 Q
2 3 429 Ewa Jacniak POL 2:09.62 Q
3 6 238 Elina Sujew GER 2:09.91 q
4 4 9 Anna Yegoryan ARM 2:11.20 q (PB)
5 8 155 Ingrid Okenicová CZE 2:14.82
6 7 164 Katrine Væsel DEN 2:14.86
7 5 548 Jessica James TRI 2:18.84
8 1 541 Dudu Simelane SWZ 2:21.93



Official Results - 1500 Metres - Girls - Final

Friday, July 13, 2007 - 19:30
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Records
1 352 Sammary Cherotich KEN 4:15.47 (PB)
2 584 Jordan Hasay USA 4:17.24
3 353 Sheila Chepkirui Kiprotich KEN 4:19.26 (SB)
4 14 Melissa Duncan AUS 4:20.24
5 191 Bertukan Feyisa ETH 4:20.39 (PB)
6 7 Evangelina Thomas ARG 4:22.91 (PB)
7 328 Hanae Tanaka JPN 4:23.34 (PB)
8 256 Réka Czebei HUN 4:24.10 (PB)
9 324 Rei Ohara JPN 4:27.74
10 85 Geneviève Lalonde CAN 4:30.90 (PB)
11 93 Linlin Cong CHN 4:39.58
12 124 Antonija Zalac CRO 4:40.15



Official Results - 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) - Girls - Heptathlon Youth

Heat 1 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 10:00 Wind: -1.7 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records React
1 5 154 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 13.78 1010 (PB) 0.189
2 6 293 Odilie Ngo Ag ITA 14.61 894 0.177
3 7 67 Vanessa Spinola BRA 14.72 879 0.234
4 2 44 Els de Wael BEL 14.78 871 0.163
5 4 523 Lea Sprunger SUI 14.87 859 0.143
6 1 187 Mari Klaup EST 15.22 813 0.210
7 3 32 Marina Schneider AUT 15.25 809 0.172
8 8 114 Lucija Cvitanovic CRO 15.79 740 0.202

Heat 2 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 10:08 Wind: -1.3 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records React
1 5 139 Katerina Cachová CZE 13.99 980 0.168
2 3 534 Frida Linde SWE 14.11 963 0.156
3 4 236 Carolin Schäfer GER 14.16 956 0.144
4 2 287 Helga Thorsteinsdóttir ISL 14.56 901 0.144
5 6 377 Agne Jakubauskaité LTU 15.10 828 (PB) 0.192
6 8 65 Karine Farias BRA 15.20 815 0.129
7 7 363 Baiba Krauklite LAT 15.69 753 (PB) 0.164

Heat 3 - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 10:16 Wind: -1.9 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records React
1 2 226 Elisa-Sophie Döbel GER 14.26 942 0.139
2 1 522 Patricia Marciello SUI 14.59 897 0.147
3 7 253 Evelin Asszonyi HUN 14.69 883 (PB) 0.185
4 8 45 Wendy Labeye BEL 14.86 860 0.162
5 6 486 Kristina Savitskaya RUS 15.23 811 0.229
6 5 564 Vladyslava Holuboyar UKR 15.32 800 0.159
7 4 31 Lisa Egarter AUT 15.40 790 0.199
8 3 189 Linda Treiel EST 15.49 778 0.224



Official Results - 400 Metres Hurdles - Girls - Final

Friday, July 13, 2007 - 17:00
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Records React
1 5 586 Dalilah Muhammad USA 57.25 0.179
2 4 445 Andreea Ionescu ROM 57.33 (PB) 0.210
3 3 585 Ryann Krais USA 57.50 0.185
4 6 313 Shana-Gaye Tracey JAM 57.74 (PB) 0.172
5 8 531 Emilia Grankvist SWE 59.66 (PB) 0.156
6 2 233 Christiane Klopsch GER 1:00.51 0.154
7 1 494 Valeriya Znamenskaya RUS 1:00.83 0.310
8 7 515 Mila Andric SRB 1:01.22 0.183



Official Results - High Jump - Girls - Heptathlon Youth

Group A - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 11:20
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records
1 139 Katerina Cachová CZE 1.78 953 (SB)
2 523 Lea Sprunger SUI 1.72 879 (PB)
3 363 Baiba Krauklite LAT 1.69 842 (PB)
4 236 Carolin Schäfer GER 1.69 842 (PB)
5 31 Lisa Egarter AUT 1.66 806
6 114 Lucija Cvitanovic CRO 1.66 806
7 287 Helga Thorsteinsdóttir ISL 1.63 771
8 534 Frida Linde SWE 1.63 771
9 187 Mari Klaup EST 1.60 736
10 44 Els de Wael BEL 1.57 701
11 65 Karine Farias BRA 1.57 701

Athlete 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81

Katerina Cachová - - - - - O - O O O O XO O XXX
Lea Sprunger - - - - - O O O O O XO XXX
Baiba Krauklite - - - - O O O O XO O XXX
Carolin Schäfer - - - O O O O O XO XXO XXX
Lisa Egarter - - - - - - O O O XXX
Lucija Cvitanovic - - - - O O XO O XXO XXX
Helga Thorsteinsdóttir - - O O O O XO O XXX
Frida Linde - - - - - O O XO XXX
Mari Klaup - - - - - - O XXX
Els de Wael - O O O O O XXX
Karine Farias O O O XO O XXO XXX

Group B - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 11:20
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records
1 189 Linda Treiel EST 1.75 916
2 32 Marina Schneider AUT 1.72 879 (PB)
3 226 Elisa-Sophie Döbel GER 1.72 879 (PB)
4 154 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 1.72 879
5 486 Kristina Savitskaya RUS 1.63 771
6 45 Wendy Labeye BEL 1.63 771 (PB)
7 564 Vladyslava Holuboyar UKR 1.63 771
7 377 Agne Jakubauskaité LTU 1.63 771 (PB)
9 253 Evelin Asszonyi HUN 1.63 771
10 67 Vanessa Spinola BRA 1.57 701
11 522 Patricia Marciello SUI 1.54 666
12 293 Odilie Ngo Ag ITA 1.51 632

Athlete 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78

Linda Treiel - - - - - O O O O O XXO XXO XXX
Marina Schneider - - - - O O XO O XO O O XXX
Elisa-Sophie Döbel - - - O O O O O XXO O XO XXX
Nikola Ogrodníková - - O - O O O O XXO XO XO XXX
Kristina Savitskaya - - O O O O O O XXX
Wendy Labeye - O - O XO XO XO O XXX
Vladyslava Holuboyar - - - - O O O XXO XXX
Agne Jakubauskaité - - - O O O O XXO XXX
Evelin Asszonyi - - - O - XXO O XXO XXX
Vanessa Spinola - - O O XO O XXX
Patricia Marciello - O O O O XXX
Odilie Ngo Ag XO XO O XXO XXX



Official Results - High Jump - Girls - Final

Friday, July 13, 2007 - 17:15
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Records
1 484 Natalya Mamlina RUS 1.89 (WYL)
2 307 Misha-Gaye DaCosta JAM 1.84 (PB)
3 68 Aleksandrina Klimentinova BUL 1.81
3 300 Elena Vallortigara ITA 1.81 (SB)
5 450 Esthera Petre ROM 1.81 (SB)
6 571 Oksana Okunyeva UKR 1.78 (PB)
6 359 Ilva Bikanova LAT 1.78 (PB)
8 231 Kimberly Jess GER 1.78
9 153 Magdalena Nová CZE 1.74
10 90 Michelle Theophille CAN 1.74
11 517 Ivana Vukomanovic SRB 1.74 (PB)
12 51 Alesia Blashkevich BLR 1.70 (SB)
13 273 Laura Toldy HUN 1.70
14 554 Burcu Ayhan TUR 1.65
15 272 Barbara Szabó HUN 1.65

Athlete 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.86 1.89

Natalya Mamlina - O O O O O O XO
Misha-Gaye DaCosta - O - O O XO XXX
Elena Vallortigara O XO O XXO O XXX
Aleksandrina Klimentinova O O XO XXO O XXX
Esthera Petre - O O XO XO XXX
Oksana Okunyeva O O O XO XXX
Ilva Bikanova O O O XO XXX
Kimberly Jess O O XO XO XXX
Magdalena Nová O O XO XXX
Michelle Theophille XO O XO XXX
Ivana Vukomanovic XO O XXO XXX
Alesia Blashkevich O O XXX
Laura Toldy O XO XXX
Burcu Ayhan O XXX
Barbara Szabó XO XXX



Official Results - Shot Put - Girls - Heptathlon Youth

Group A - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 16:00
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records
1 236 Carolin Schäfer GER 12.20 674 (PB)
2 189 Linda Treiel EST 11.66 639
3 65 Karine Farias BRA 11.14 604
4 44 Els de Wael BEL 11.12 603 (PB)
5 534 Frida Linde SWE 10.97 593
6 139 Katerina Cachová CZE 10.81 583 (SB)
7 522 Patricia Marciello SUI 10.57 567
8 564 Vladyslava Holuboyar UKR 10.00 529
9 253 Evelin Asszonyi HUN 9.55 500
10 32 Marina Schneider AUT 9.28 482
11 114 Lucija Cvitanovic CRO 9.05 467

Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd

Carolin Schäfer 11.61 11.49 12.20
Linda Treiel 11.33 11.08 11.66
Karine Farias 11.14 10.16 10.16
Els de Wael 9.94 10.71 11.12
Frida Linde 10.97 10.86 10.83
Katerina Cachová 9.31 9.81 10.81
Patricia Marciello 9.57 10.23 10.57
Vladyslava Holuboyar 9.43 9.70 10.00
Evelin Asszonyi 9.10 8.85 9.55
Marina Schneider 9.14 9.28 8.87
Lucija Cvitanovic 8.99 8.86 9.05

Group B - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 16:00
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records
1 293 Odilie Ngo Ag ITA 12.17 672
2 287 Helga Thorsteinsdóttir ISL 11.90 654
3 67 Vanessa Spinola BRA 11.13 604 (PB)
4 226 Elisa-Sophie Döbel GER 11.08 600 (PB)
5 187 Mari Klaup EST 10.41 556
6 523 Lea Sprunger SUI 10.22 544
7 486 Kristina Savitskaya RUS 10.21 543
8 363 Baiba Krauklite LAT 10.12 537
9 31 Lisa Egarter AUT 9.71 510
10 377 Agne Jakubauskaité LTU 9.26 481 (PB)
11 45 Wendy Labeye BEL 8.35 422 (PB)
154 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE NM

Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd

Odilie Ngo Ag 11.63 12.17 12.04
Helga Thorsteinsdóttir 11.90 X X
Vanessa Spinola 10.37 10.86 11.13
Elisa-Sophie Döbel 9.67 11.08 10.09
Mari Klaup 10.20 10.41 X
Lea Sprunger 10.12 10.22 10.06
Kristina Savitskaya 10.06 10.21 9.57
Baiba Krauklite 10.12 9.93 9.58
Lisa Egarter 9.71 X 9.15
Agne Jakubauskaité 9.16 8.99 9.26
Wendy Labeye 8.35 8.15 7.50
Nikola Ogrodníková X X X



Official Results - Shot Put - Girls - Qualification

Qual. rule: qualification standard 14.10m or at least best 12 qualified

Group A - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 10:10
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 224 Samira Burkhardt GER 15.20 Q
2 482 Vera Kunova RUS 13.71 q
3 254 Márta Bácskay HUN 13.69 q (PB)
4 283 Manpreet Kaur IND 13.56 q
5 555 Zeynep Uzun TUR 13.39 q
6 121 Sandra Perkovic CRO 13.19
7 199 Katri Hirvonen FIN 12.94 (PB)
8 156 Monika Plachá CZE 12.89
9 209 Shaunagh Brown GBR 12.70
10 466 Elzaan Mostert RSA 12.68
11 86 Laura Macauley CAN 11.34
12 37 Juliana Duncanson BAH 9.20

Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd

Samira Burkhardt 15.20 NM NM
Vera Kunova 13.37 13.71 X
Márta Bácskay 12.84 13.69 X
Manpreet Kaur 12.96 13.56 12.91
Zeynep Uzun 13.39 13.33 X
Sandra Perkovic 13.19 13.12 X
Katri Hirvonen 12.94 X X
Monika Plachá 12.89 12.75 12.28
Shaunagh Brown 12.70 X X
Elzaan Mostert 12.51 12.68 X
Laura Macauley 10.15 10.09 11.34
Juliana Duncanson X X 9.20

Group B - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 10:10
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 53 Aliona Hryshko BLR 14.91 Q
2 587 Rebecca O'Brien USA 14.48 Q
3 232 Sophie Kleeberg GER 14.23 Q
4 84 Julie Labonté CAN 13.83 q
5 495 Ekaterina Zyuganova RUS 13.74 q
6 326 Rie Suzuki JPN 13.61 q (SB)
7 18 Lomana Fagatuai AUS 13.23 q
8 175 Eva Costas ESP 12.64
9 122 Dragica Sliškovic CRO 12.52
10 202 Johanna Salmela FIN 12.45
11 158 Markéta Smolenová CZE 12.36
12 343 Kaynel Syzdykova KAZ 12.31
13 365 Inga Mikelsone LAT 11.96

Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd

Aliona Hryshko 14.91 NM NM
Rebecca O'Brien 14.48 NM NM
Sophie Kleeberg 14.23 NM NM
Julie Labonté 11.51 13.83 13.61
Ekaterina Zyuganova X 13.56 13.74
Rie Suzuki 13.42 12.62 13.61
Lomana Fagatuai 13.22 12.97 13.23
Eva Costas 12.42 12.64 12.31
Dragica Sliškovic 12.41 11.88 12.52
Johanna Salmela 12.18 12.45 11.80
Markéta Smolenová 11.52 11.72 12.36
Kaynel Syzdykova 11.89 X 12.31
Inga Mikelsone 11.61 11.73 11.96



Official Results - Hammer Throw - Girls - Qualification

Qual. rule: qualification standard 54.00m or at least best 12 qualified

Group A - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 10:00
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 127 Yuliet Hernández CUB 58.45 Q
2 244 Andriána Papadopoúlou-Fatála GRE 56.09 Q
3 505 Barbara Špiler SLO 55.29 Q
4 267 Eszter Németh HUN 54.34 Q
5 100 Shuo Li CHN 53.95 q
6 410 Trude Raad NOR 53.81 q
7 477 Karina Frolova RUS 53.43 q
8 576 Lyudmyla Zhovtobryuh UKR 51.19
9 87 Emmalynne MacCorquodale CAN 50.18
10 201 Jonna Miettinen FIN 48.71
11 458 Marizette Badenhorst RSA 47.18
12 146 Lucie Havránková CZE 45.92
13 168 Rana Taha Ibrahim EGY 44.99
14 297 Valentina Leomanni ITA 43.57

Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd

Yuliet Hernández X 58.45 NM
Andriána Papadopoúlou-Fatála 52.31 56.09 NM
Barbara Špiler 52.76 X 55.29
Eszter Németh 54.34 NM NM
Shuo Li 51.90 52.89 53.95
Trude Raad X 52.66 53.81
Karina Frolova X X 53.43
Lyudmyla Zhovtobryuh 48.59 51.19 50.41
Emmalynne MacCorquodale 49.66 X 50.18
Jonna Miettinen 48.71 47.96 X
Marizette Badenhorst X 44.40 47.18
Lucie Havránková X 40.52 45.92
Rana Taha Ibrahim 44.29 44.99 43.07
Valentina Leomanni 41.71 X 43.57

Group B - Friday, July 13, 2007 - 11:30
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 449 Bianca Perie ROM 63.27 Q
2 54 Alina Kastrova BLR 54.64 Q
3 235 Mareike Nannen GER 54.18 Q
4 126 Yirisleydi Ford CUB 53.89 q
5 50 Pasa Sehic BIH 53.25 q (PB)
6 270 Jenny Ozorai HUN 53.08
7 202 Johanna Salmela FIN 51.54
8 411 Katja Vangsnes NOR 51.02
9 211 Sophie Hitchon GBR 50.28
10 543 Galina Mityaeva TJK 49.67
11 442 Claudia Nobrega POR 48.53 (PB)
12 330 Tatyana Bem KAZ 46.76
13 167 Nehal Kamal Hamed EGY 42.39
14 4 Zouina Bouzebra ALG 39.30
95 Yuwei Gao CHN NM

Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd

Bianca Perie 63.27 NM NM
Alina Kastrova X 54.64 NM
Mareike Nannen 51.62 X 54.18
Yirisleydi Ford X X 53.89
Pasa Sehic 48.13 52.72 53.25
Jenny Ozorai 53.08 X 52.23
Johanna Salmela 51.54 X X
Katja Vangsnes X X 51.02
Sophie Hitchon 50.28 48.96 X
Galina Mityaeva 49.67 X X
Claudia Nobrega X X 48.53
Tatyana Bem X 46.76 X
Nehal Kamal Hamed 42.39 X 40.87
Zouina Bouzebra X 38.07 39.30
Yuwei Gao X X X



Official Results - Heptathlon Girls - Girls
AfterEvent 4
Pos Bib Athlete Country Points Records
1 139 Katerina Cachová CZE 3370
2 236 Carolin Schäfer GER 3357
3 226 Elisa-Sophie Döbel GER 3273
4 287 Helga Thorsteinsdóttir ISL 3185
5 534 Frida Linde SWE 3178
6 523 Lea Sprunger SUI 3127
7 67 Vanessa Spinola BRA 3063
8 189 Linda Treiel EST 3003
9 522 Patricia Marciello SUI 2999
10 44 Els de Wael BEL 2999
11 253 Evelin Asszonyi HUN 2956
12 293 Odilie Ngo Ag ITA 2950
13 32 Marina Schneider AUT 2934
14 65 Karine Farias BRA 2895
15 45 Wendy Labeye BEL 2894
16 564 Vladyslava Holuboyar UKR 2848
17 486 Kristina Savitskaya RUS 2818
18 377 Agne Jakubauskaité LTU 2812
19 31 Lisa Egarter AUT 2809
20 363 Baiba Krauklite LAT 2806
21 187 Mari Klaup EST 2794
22 154 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 2715
23 114 Lucija Cvitanovic CRO 2651



Official Results - Heptathlon Girls - Girls
AfterEvent 3
Pos Bib Athlete Country Points Records
1 139 Katerina Cachová CZE 2516
2 236 Carolin Schäfer GER 2472
3 226 Elisa-Sophie Döbel GER 2421
4 189 Linda Treiel EST 2333
5 534 Frida Linde SWE 2327
6 287 Helga Thorsteinsdóttir ISL 2326
7 523 Lea Sprunger SUI 2282
8 293 Odilie Ngo Ag ITA 2198
9 67 Vanessa Spinola BRA 2184
10 44 Els de Wael BEL 2175
11 32 Marina Schneider AUT 2170
12 253 Evelin Asszonyi HUN 2154
13 363 Baiba Krauklite LAT 2132
14 522 Patricia Marciello SUI 2130
15 486 Kristina Savitskaya RUS 2125
16 65 Karine Farias BRA 2120
17 31 Lisa Egarter AUT 2106
18 187 Mari Klaup EST 2105
19 564 Vladyslava Holuboyar UKR 2100
20 377 Agne Jakubauskaité LTU 2080
21 45 Wendy Labeye BEL 2053
22 114 Lucija Cvitanovic CRO 2013
23 154 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 1889



Official Results - Heptathlon Girls - Girls
AfterEvent 2
Pos Bib Athlete Country Points Records
1 139 Katerina Cachová CZE 1933
2 154 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 1889
3 226 Elisa-Sophie Döbel GER 1821
4 236 Carolin Schäfer GER 1798
5 523 Lea Sprunger SUI 1738
6 534 Frida Linde SWE 1734
7 189 Linda Treiel EST 1694
8 32 Marina Schneider AUT 1688
9 287 Helga Thorsteinsdóttir ISL 1672
10 253 Evelin Asszonyi HUN 1654
11 45 Wendy Labeye BEL 1631
12 377 Agne Jakubauskaité LTU 1599
13 31 Lisa Egarter AUT 1596
14 363 Baiba Krauklite LAT 1595
15 486 Kristina Savitskaya RUS 1582
16 67 Vanessa Spinola BRA 1580
17 44 Els de Wael BEL 1572
18 564 Vladyslava Holuboyar UKR 1571
19 522 Patricia Marciello SUI 1563
20 187 Mari Klaup EST 1549
21 114 Lucija Cvitanovic CRO 1546
22 293 Odilie Ngo Ag ITA 1526
23 65 Karine Farias BRA 1516



Official Results - Heptathlon Girls - Girls
AfterEvent 1
Pos Bib Athlete Country Points Records
1 154 Nikola Ogrodníková CZE 1010
2 139 Katerina Cachová CZE 980
3 534 Frida Linde SWE 963
4 236 Carolin Schäfer GER 956
5 226 Elisa-Sophie Döbel GER 942
6 287 Helga Thorsteinsdóttir ISL 901
7 522 Patricia Marciello SUI 897
8 293 Odilie Ngo Ag ITA 894
9 253 Evelin Asszonyi HUN 883
10 67 Vanessa Spinola BRA 879
11 44 Els de Wael BEL 871
12 45 Wendy Labeye BEL 860
13 523 Lea Sprunger SUI 859
14 377 Agne Jakubauskaité LTU 828
15 65 Karine Farias BRA 815
16 187 Mari Klaup EST 813
17 486 Kristina Savitskaya RUS 811
18 32 Marina Schneider AUT 809
19 564 Vladyslava Holuboyar UKR 800
20 31 Lisa Egarter AUT 790
21 189 Linda Treiel EST 778
22 363 Baiba Krauklite LAT 753
23 114 Lucija Cvitanovic CRO 740


World Youth Home Page

DyeStat