DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field





Day 2 Results from IAAF.org

Boys - Girls

12 07 2007	Results	MEN

Official Results - 100 Metres - Boys - Semi-Final

Qual. rule: first 4 of each heat (Q) qualified

Heat 1 - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 16:30 Wind: -0.2 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 3 363 Dexter Lee JAM 10.46 Q 0.152
2 2 229 Christophe Lemaître FRA 10.68 Q 0.145
3 4 714 Kenneth Gilstrap USA 10.71 Q 0.151
4 5 81 Keynan Parker CAN 10.75 Q 0.147
5 7 610 Allistar Clarke SKN 10.77 0.170
6 8 44 Warren Fraser BAH 10.85 0.141
7 6 661 Benjamin Olsson SWE 10.87 0.138
8 1 54 Harold Houston BER 10.97 0.135

Heat 2 - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 16:37 Wind: -1.8 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 4 357 Nickel Ashmeade JAM 10.58 Q 0.158
2 8 82 Ian Warner CAN 10.78 Q 0.121
3 5 160 Václav Zich CZE 10.86 Q 0.135
4 7 676 Tse-Ching Liang TPE 10.86 Q 0.142
5 3 679 Joel Dillon TRI 10.87 0.147
6 1 578 Patrick Vosloo RSA 10.87 0.146
7 2 240 Jordan Huggins GBR 10.96 0.128
8 6 720 Isaiah Sweeney USA 10.97 0.175



Official Results - 100 Metres - Boys - Final

Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 17:55 Wind: -0.4 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Records React
1 4 363 Dexter Lee JAM 10.51 0.163
2 6 357 Nickel Ashmeade JAM 10.54 0.147
3 2 714 Kenneth Gilstrap USA 10.65 0.148
4 5 229 Christophe Lemaître FRA 10.67 0.127
5 7 81 Keynan Parker CAN 10.74 0.153
6 1 160 Václav Zich CZE 10.74 0.121
7 3 82 Ian Warner CAN 10.81 0.139
8 8 676 Tse-Ching Liang TPE 10.84 0.141



Official Results - 400 Metres - Boys - Semi-Final

Qual. rule: first 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified

Heat 1 - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 17:10
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 5 271 Kirani James GRN 47.29 Q (PB) 0.152
2 3 241 Jordan McGrath GBR 47.48 Q (PB) 0.165
3 4 68 Jonathan da Silva BRA 48.67 0.156
4 6 317 Sajjad Hashemiahangari IRI 48.72 0.145
5 2 251 Benjamin Jonas GER 48.83 0.192
6 1 45 Triedecio Davis BAH 48.86 0.206
7 7 521 Arkadiusz Wojno POL 48.97 0.157
8 8 108 Mingyu Chen CHN 49.07 0.177

Heat 2 - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 17:17
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 4 235 Christopher Clarke GBR 47.85 Q 0.173
2 6 566 Hendrik Maartens RSA 48.01 Q 0.141
3 3 376 Akihiro Urano JPN 48.32 0.148
4 5 662 Robin Rohlén SWE 48.94 0.184
5 8 537 Juan C. Vega PUR 49.25 0.154
6 2 359 Rolando Berch JAM 49.34 0.176
7 7 216 Isoa Me FIJ 49.44 0.159
8 1 292 Zoltán Kovács HUN 49.84 0.173

Heat 3 - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 17:24
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 4 590 Vladimir Krasnov RUS 47.22 Q 0.196
2 3 713 Danzell Fortson USA 47.70 Q 0.168
3 7 412 Yonas Al-Hosah KSA 47.78 q (SB) 0.137
4 5 263 Niklas Zender GER 48.31 q 0.149
5 6 65 Pako Seribe BOT 48.31 0.137
6 8 41 Jeffery Gibson BAH 48.86 0.175
7 1 186 Cristian González ESP 49.04 0.132
8 2 73 Jonatha Lídia BRA 49.14 0.146



Official Results - 800 Metres - Boys - Semi-Final

Qual. rule: first 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified

Heat 1 - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 18:10
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 4 452 Amine El Manaoui MAR 1:50.70 Q (PB)
2 5 411 Ali Al-Deraan KSA 1:50.74 Q
3 3 394 Samwel Kipngeno Chepkwony KEN 1:51.90
4 2 685 Emrah Çoban TUR 1:52.48 (SB)
5 1 695 Artem Kazban UKR 1:53.50
6 8 295 Dániel Kállay HUN 1:53.92
7 6 719 Howard Shepard USA 1:54.42
8 7 97 Darryl Thomas CAN 1:55.57

Heat 2 - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 18:18
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 5 395 Geoffrey Kibet KEN 1:50.50 Q
2 3 31 James Kaan AUS 1:51.22 Q
3 4 680 Garvyn Nero TRI 1:51.40
4 8 453 Lahbib Izzabaha MAR 1:51.41 (SB)
5 6 250 Ronny Heck GER 1:53.46
6 7 321 Amir Moradi IRI 1:53.50
7 2 53 Aaron Evans BER 1:54.79
8 1 563 Marnus Koekemoer RSA 1:55.39

Heat 3 - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 18:26
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 5 594 Aleksandr Sheplyakov RUS 1:49.48 Q (PB)
2 8 689 Cihat Ulus TUR 1:50.28 Q (PB)
3 3 712 Dylan Ferris USA 1:50.38 q
4 6 214 Henok Tesfaye ETH 1:51.25 q
5 7 476 José Juan Esparza MEX 1:52.56
6 4 238 Christopher Harvey GBR 1:52.92
7 2 504 Michael Whitehead NZL 1:53.10 (PB)
8 1 94 Trent Sayers CAN 1:53.79



Official Results - 1000 Metres - Boys - Octathlon Youth

Heat 1 - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 19:55
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records
1 479 Gustavo Morua MEX 2:45.05 818
2 155 Jan Solfronk CZE 2:46.12 807
3 565 Willem le Roux RSA 2:46.64 801
4 23 Daniel Bailey AUS 2:47.62 791
5 530 Kevin Wilson POR 2:49.49 771
6 207 Hendrik Lepik EST 2:55.27 711
7 36 Dominik Distelberger AUT 2:56.28 701 (PB)
8 281 Zsolt Berghammer HUN 2:58.22 682 (PB)
9 197 Álvaro Ruiz ESP 2:58.58 678
10 341 Michele Calvi ITA 3:09.83 571 (PB)
11 727 Marat Khaydarov UZB 3:13.18 541

Heat 2 - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 20:10
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records
1 710 Curtis Beach USA 2:35.57 923
2 139 Jaroslav Hedvicák CZE 2:43.48 835
3 331 Einar Lárusson ISL 2:44.38 825
4 49 Shane Brathwaite BAR 2:48.01 786
5 24 Adam Bevis AUS 2:49.16 774
6 252 Stefan Matula GER 2:50.61 759
7 35 Armin Beham AUT 2:55.69 707 (PB)
8 225 Simon Feurer FRA 2:58.11 683
9 175 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 3:01.80 647 (PB)
10 596 Evgeniy Teptin RUS 3:04.64 619



Official Results - 3000 Metres - Boys - Heats

Qual. rule: first 5 of each heat (Q) plus the 5 fastest times (q) qualified

Heat 1 - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 18:55
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 454 Moussa Karich MAR 8:14.33 Q (SB)
2 404 Daniel Lemashon Salel KEN 8:14.35 Q
3 212 Abera Kuma ETH 8:16.08 Q (PB)
4 691 Alex Cherop UGA 8:18.42 Q
5 161 Jakub Zivec CZE 8:19.35 Q (PB)
6 377 Yohei Kondo JPN 8:20.01 q (PB)
7 113 Yunlong Tai CHN 8:26.32 q (PB)
8 100 Victor Aravena CHI 8:28.20 q
9 558 Sityhilo Diko RSA 8:34.19 q
10 509 Derlys Ayala PAR 8:34.80 (PB)
11 190 Mario Mola ESP 8:38.77
12 649 Miroslav Dobiáš SVK 8:42.51 (PB)
13 736 Yousef Salah Esmail Al-Lathaa YEM 8:44.81

Heat 2 - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 19:10
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 403 Lucas Kimeli Rotich KEN 8:12.14 Q (PB)
2 451 Hicham El Amrani MAR 8:15.58 Q (SB)
3 575 Folavia Sehohle RSA 8:17.65 Q (PB)
4 381 Akinobu Murasawa JPN 8:17.85 Q (PB)
5 11 Sami Lafi ALG 8:21.68 Q (PB)
6 201 Jaime Villa ESP 8:29.26 q (PB)
7 103 Iván López CHI 8:37.82
8 698 Vitaliy Merkulov UKR 8:38.20 (PB)
9 273 José Alfredo Raxon GUA 8:46.76
10 434 Fares Hassan LBA 8:55.86 (PB)
11 495 San Naing MYA 9:09.75 (PB)
360 Kemoy Campbell JAM DNF



Official Results - 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) - Boys - Final

Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 18:40 Wind: 0.2 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Records React
1 3 711 Wayne Davis USA 13.18 (WY) 0.149
2 5 725 William Wynne USA 13.44 0.144
3 2 392 Denis Semenov KAZ 13.82 0.143
4 1 164 Andreas Martinsen DEN 13.86 (PB) 0.147
5 8 265 Athanásios Hrisaidís GRE 13.98 (PB) 0.161
6 6 546 Cornel Bananau ROM 13.98 0.135
7 4 33 Daniel Martin AUS 14.05 0.147
8 7 147 Martin Mazác CZE 14.22 0.157



Official Results - 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) - Boys - Octathlon Youth

Heat 1 - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 10:00 Wind: -0.7 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records React
1 4 252 Stefan Matula GER 13.96 980 0.160
2 5 139 Jaroslav Hedvicák CZE 14.43 920 0.156
3 6 281 Zsolt Berghammer HUN 14.89 863 0.153
4 2 35 Armin Beham AUT 14.92 859 (PB) 0.197
5 8 197 Álvaro Ruiz ESP 14.99 851 0.225
6 7 479 Gustavo Morua MEX 15.40 802 0.143
7 3 565 Willem le Roux RSA 16.16 715 0.153

Heat 2 - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 10:08 Wind: -0.8 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records React
1 5 24 Adam Bevis AUS 14.28 939 0.141
2 4 341 Michele Calvi ITA 14.33 932 (SB) 0.154
3 2 49 Shane Brathwaite BAR 14.45 917 0.172
4 3 596 Evgeniy Teptin RUS 14.70 886 0.166
5 6 225 Simon Feurer FRA 14.74 881 0.141
6 8 710 Curtis Beach USA 14.82 871 0.182
7 7 155 Jan Solfronk CZE 14.87 865 0.211

Heat 3 - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 10:16 Wind: -1.5 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records React
1 6 175 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 14.01 973 0.143
2 5 36 Dominik Distelberger AUT 14.05 968 0.144
3 3 331 Einar Lárusson ISL 14.85 868 0.139
4 8 727 Marat Khaydarov UZB 15.42 799 0.202
5 2 23 Daniel Bailey AUS 15.62 776 0.213
6 4 207 Hendrik Lepik EST 15.65 773 0.156
7 7 530 Kevin Wilson POR 15.68 769 0.138



Official Results - High Jump - Boys - Qualification

Qual. rule: qualification standard 2.10m or at least best 12 qualified

Group A - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 16:30
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 106 Senlin Bao CHN 2.07 q
1 87 Derek Drouin CAN 2.07 q (PB)
3 592 Sergey Mudrov RUS 2.07 q
4 198 Miguel Ángel Sancho ESP 2.07 q
4 28 Josh Hall AUS 2.07 q
4 583 Willem Voigt RSA 2.07 q
7 75 Nielsen do Nascimento BRA 2.07 q (PB)
8 483 Edgar Rivera MEX 2.07 q
9 541 Salman Ahmed Al-Mannai QAT 2.07 q (PB)
10 382 Akihiko Nakamura JPN 2.04
11 623 Matic Miklavcic SLO 2.00
11 694 Oleksandr Kaskevych UKR 2.00
13 342 Giuseppe Carollo ITA 2.00
13 268 Adónios Mástoras GRE 2.00
15 366 Jonathan Reid JAM 2.00 (PB)
16 231 Ogun Robert FRA 1.95
17 142 Tomáš Kovalcík CZE 1.95
18 327 Barry Pender IRL 1.95
18 419 Ebrahim Al-Enezi KUW 1.95
20 52 Olatoundji Abiola BEN 1.95 (SB)
20 464 Yu Shen Poh MAS 1.95
22 336 Gabriel Paz ISR 1.90 (SB)
23 654 Lukáš Sojka SVK 1.90

Athlete 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.07

Derek Drouin O O O O O
Senlin Bao O - O O O
Sergey Mudrov O O XO O O
Josh Hall O O O O XO
Miguel Ángel Sancho - O O O XO
Willem Voigt O O O O XO
Nielsen do Nascimento O XO O - XO
Edgar Rivera O O XO XO XXO
Salman Ahmed Al-Mannai O O XO XXO XXO
Akihiko Nakamura - - XXO XO XXX
Oleksandr Kaskevych O O O XXX
Matic Miklavcic O O O XXX
Giuseppe Carollo O O XO XXX
Adónios Mástoras O O XO XXX
Jonathan Reid O XO XO XXX
Ogun Robert O O XXX
Tomáš Kovalcík XO O XXX
Ebrahim Al-Enezi O XO XXX
Barry Pender O XO XXX
Olatoundji Abiola XXO XXO XXX
Yu Shen Poh XXO XXO XXX
Gabriel Paz O XXX
Lukáš Sojka XXO XXX

Group B - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 16:30
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 114 Chen Wang CHN 2.07 q
2 156 Jan Sommerschuh CZE 2.07 q
3 593 Aleksey Prosvirnin RUS 2.07 q (PB)
4 183 Enrique Gimeno ESP 2.04
5 326 Kourosh Fouroghi IRL 2.04
6 715 Frankie Hammond USA 2.04
6 704 Serhiy Tsybulka UKR 2.04
6 92 Lucas Rodewald CAN 2.04 (PB)
9 482 Hugo Ramírez MEX 2.00
10 282 Zoltán Bolgár HUN 2.00
11 625 Jure Trupej SLO 1.95
12 338 Lorenzo Biaggi ITA 1.95
13 316 Keyvan Ghanbarzadeh IRI 1.95
13 456 Mohd Naim Azhar MAS 1.95 (SB)
15 430 Martinš Karabeško LAT 1.95
16 561 Dawid Greef RSA 1.90
16 356 Kemarki Absalom JAM 1.90
18 728 Vasilis Manolis UZB 1.90
18 228 Florian Labourel FRA 1.90 (SB)
673 Simpson Penn TKS NM
46 Raymond Higgs BAH NM
384 Masanori Yagi JPN NM

Athlete 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.07

Simpson Penn XXX
Raymond Higgs - - - - XXX
Masanori Yagi - - XXX
Chen Wang O - - O O
Jan Sommerschuh O O O O XO
Aleksey Prosvirnin O O XO O XO
Enrique Gimeno O O XO O XXX
Kourosh Fouroghi O XO XO O XXX
Lucas Rodewald O O O XO XXX
Frankie Hammond O O O XO XXX
Serhiy Tsybulka - - O XO XXX
Hugo Ramírez O XO O XXX
Zoltán Bolgár O XO XXO XXX
Jure Trupej XO O XXX
Lorenzo Biaggi XXO O XXX
Keyvan Ghanbarzadeh O XO XXX
Mohd Naim Azhar O XO XXX
Martinš Karabeško O XXO XXX
Kemarki Absalom O - XXX
Dawid Greef O XXX
Vasilis Manolis XO XXX
Florian Labourel XO XXX



Official Results - High Jump - Boys - Octathlon Youth

Group A - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 11:15
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records
1 710 Curtis Beach USA 1.98 785 (PB)
2 596 Evgeniy Teptin RUS 1.89 705
3 49 Shane Brathwaite BAR 1.89 705
4 727 Marat Khaydarov UZB 1.86 679
5 197 Álvaro Ruiz ESP 1.83 653
5 139 Jaroslav Hedvicák CZE 1.83 653
7 479 Gustavo Morua MEX 1.83 653
8 36 Dominik Distelberger AUT 1.83 653
9 23 Daniel Bailey AUS 1.80 627
10 281 Zsolt Berghammer HUN 1.74 577

Athlete 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01

Curtis Beach - - - O - O O O XXO XO XO O XXX
Evgeniy Teptin - - - O O O XXO XO XXO XXX
Shane Brathwaite O - O - XXO O O XXO XXO XXX
Marat Khaydarov - - - O O O O O XXX
Jaroslav Hedvicák O - - O - O O XXX
Álvaro Ruiz O - O O O O O XXX
Gustavo Morua - - O - O XO XO XXX
Dominik Distelberger - - XO O O O XXO XXX
Daniel Bailey O O O O XXO O XXX
Zsolt Berghammer O O XO XXO XXX

Group B - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 11:15 - Revised
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records
1 207 Hendrik Lepik EST 2.01 813
2 175 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 1.83 653
3 530 Kevin Wilson POR 1.83 653
4 35 Armin Beham AUT 1.83 653
5 331 Einar Lárusson ISL 1.83 653
6 565 Willem le Roux RSA 1.80 627
7 252 Stefan Matula GER 1.80 627
8 341 Michele Calvi ITA 1.80 627
9 225 Simon Feurer FRA 1.77 602
10 155 Jan Solfronk CZE 1.74 577
11 24 Adam Bevis AUS 1.71 552

Athlete 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04

Hendrik Lepik - - - O - O O O XO O O XO O XXX
Eusebio Cáceres - - - - XO - O - XXX
Kevin Wilson O XO XO O O XXO O XXX
Armin Beham - - O O O O XO XXX
Einar Lárusson - - O - XXO XXO XO XXX
Willem le Roux O - O O O O XXX
Stefan Matula - - O - O XXO XXX
Michele Calvi O - O XO XXO XXO XXX
Simon Feurer XO - O XXO XO XXX
Jan Solfronk O XO XO O XXX
Adam Bevis O O O XXX



Official Results - Long Jump - Boys - Qualification

Qual. rule: qualification standard 7.30m or at least best 12 qualified

Group A - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 10:10
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 358 Tarik Batchelor JAM 7.43 Q
2 508 Jhamal Bowen PAN 7.34 Q (PB)
3 378 Yasumichi Konishi JPN 7.30 Q
4 228 Florian Labourel FRA 7.29 q
5 387 Pavel Dudnik KAZ 7.28 q (SB)
6 722 Christian Taylor USA 7.27 q (PB)
7 57 Maksim Botsman BLR 7.23 q
8 407 Jungjun Do KOR 7.17
9 514 Lukasz Maslowski POL 6.97
10 74 Carlos de Moraes Jr BRA 6.95
11 703 Vladyslav Sokolovskyy UKR 6.80
12 349 Gianluca Levantino ITA 6.79
13 297 Norbert Katonai HUN 6.69
14 604 Matthew Goh Yujie SIN 6.59
15 127 Siniša Tot CRO 6.59
16 510 Álvaro Romero PER 6.54
147 Martin Mazác CZE NM

Athlete 1st w 2nd w 3rd w

Tarik Batchelor 7.07 (0.0) 7.43 (0.9) NM
Jhamal Bowen 7.14 (0.3) 6.94 (0.7) 7.34 (1.3)
Yasumichi Konishi 7.11 (0.2) 7.30 (1.1) NM
Florian Labourel X 7.29 (1.0) 6.89 (1.8)
Pavel Dudnik 7.28 (0.8) X X
Christian Taylor 7.27 (1.5) X 6.76 (1.5)
Maksim Botsman 7.23 (0.5) 7.03 (0.3) X
Jungjun Do X 6.89 (0.8) 7.17 (1.0)
Lukasz Maslowski X X 6.97 (0.5)
Carlos de Moraes Jr 6.95 (0.2) X X
Vladyslav Sokolovskyy 6.80 (0.7) 6.74 (0.9) 6.12 (1.9)
Gianluca Levantino X X 6.79 (1.0)
Norbert Katonai 6.37 (0.0) 6.69 (0.4) X
Matthew Goh Yujie 6.51 (1.5) X 6.59 (2.0)
Siniša Tot X 6.59 (1.2) 6.23 (1.4)
Álvaro Romero 6.54 (0.9) X X
Martin Mazác X NM NM

Group B - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 10:10
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 385 Daisuke Yoshiyama JPN 7.32 Q
2 125 Dino Pervan CRO 7.31 Q
3 66 William Barrionuevo BRA 7.28 q
4 515 Lukasz Pabich POL 7.26 q
5 733 Fabián Padrón VEN 7.20 q
6 716 Bryce Lamb USA 7.18
7 556 Stefan Brits RSA 7.02
8 390 Yevgeniy Kleyev KAZ 6.88
8 354 Matteo Prencipe ITA 6.88
10 257 Yannick Roggatz GER 6.88
11 678 Ming-En Wang TPE 6.87
12 101 Martin Correa CHI 6.75
13 314 Saman Barzegar IRI 6.71
14 148 Adam Pašiak CZE 6.66
15 290 Patrik Reiner HUN 6.59 (SB)
16 203 Kaarel Jöeväli EST 6.41
585 Arnold Bobrinskiy RUS NM

Athlete 1st w 2nd w 3rd w

Daisuke Yoshiyama 6.81 (0.0) 7.32 (1.1) NM
Dino Pervan 7.20 (0.3) 7.31 (1.7) NM
William Barrionuevo 6.96 (0.6) 7.28 (1.1) 7.10 (1.3)
Lukasz Pabich X 7.26 (0.6) X
Fabián Padrón X 7.07 (0.4) 7.20 (1.7)
Bryce Lamb X X 7.18 (3.4)
Stefan Brits 7.02 (0.6) X 6.95 (1.4)
Yevgeniy Kleyev 6.88 (1.9) 6.68 (0.9) X
Matteo Prencipe 6.88 (1.5) X 6.68 (0.8)
Yannick Roggatz 6.52 (1.9) 6.67 (1.3) 6.88 (1.3)
Ming-En Wang 6.76 (0.9) 6.87 (1.5) X
Martin Correa X 6.75 (1.8) 6.50 (2.2)
Saman Barzegar 6.71 (0.1) X 6.61 (1.2)
Adam Pašiak X X 6.66 (1.0)
Patrik Reiner 6.46 (0.8) X 6.59 (1.1)
Kaarel Jöeväli 6.41 (1.2) 6.10 (0.9) 6.08 (1.4)
Arnold Bobrinskiy X X NM



Official Results - Hammer Throw (5kg) - Boys - Qualification

Qual. rule: qualification standard 70.00m or at least best 12 qualified

Group A - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 10:00
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 717 Conor McCullough USA 75.98 Q (PB)
2 304 Dániel Szabó HUN 71.66 Q
3 243 Peter Smith GBR 71.48 Q
4 697 Andriy Martynyuk UKR 70.91 Q
5 169 Alaa El-Din El-Ashry EGY 70.90 Q
6 501 Eivind Henriksen NOR 70.71 Q
7 221 Kai Räsänen FIN 70.17 Q
8 658 Markus Johansson SWE 68.31 q
9 551 Alexandru Mehes ROM 64.52
10 355 Piergiuseppe Ranieri ITA 64.26
11 96 Angus Taylor CAN 62.93
12 528 Rodrigo Santos POR 61.28
13 426 Abdulhamed Mohammad KUW 61.00
14 18 Rubén Kaufmann ARG 60.99
15 672 Mergen Mamedov TKM 55.74
16 206 Martin Lehemets EST 53.13
308 Ajaj Ahmed IND NM

Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd

Conor McCullough 75.98 NM NM
Dániel Szabó X 71.66 NM
Peter Smith 71.48 NM NM
Andriy Martynyuk 67.43 70.91 NM
Alaa El-Din El-Ashry X 70.90 NM
Eivind Henriksen 70.71 NM NM
Kai Räsänen 69.07 70.17 NM
Markus Johansson 67.31 67.67 68.31
Alexandru Mehes 62.64 64.52 63.50
Piergiuseppe Ranieri X 64.26 62.70
Angus Taylor X X 62.93
Rodrigo Santos X 61.13 61.28
Abdulhamed Mohammad X X 61.00
Rubén Kaufmann 60.17 58.32 60.99
Mergen Mamedov X X 55.74
Martin Lehemets 53.13 X X
Ajaj Ahmed X X X

Group B - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 11:30
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 131 Reinier Mejias CUB 73.29 Q
2 255 Richard Olbrich GER 72.11 Q
3 59 Aleh Dubitski BLR 68.50 q
4 303 Norbert Schvéger HUN 68.31 q
5 136 Michael Kolokotronis CYP 66.04
6 523 Norbert Rauhut POL 66.00
7 266 Konstadínos Kostoglídis GRE 64.53 (SB)
8 177 Javier Cienfuegos ESP 64.04
9 440 Tomas Burkas LTU 63.61
10 406 Unpil Chae KOR 63.55 (PB)
11 538 Jean C. Rosario PUR 63.37 (PB)
12 227 Baptiste Kerjean FRA 63.34
13 670 Alisher Eshbekov TJK 62.42
14 339 Mauro Biondi ITA 62.33
15 645 Peter Šmondrk SVK 61.62
16 564 Micqel Le Roux RSA 55.11 (PB)
159 Tomáš Vonavka CZE NM
693 Serhiy Holub UKR NM

Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd

Reinier Mejias 73.29 NM NM
Richard Olbrich 72.11 NM NM
Aleh Dubitski X 68.50 X
Norbert Schvéger X X 68.31
Michael Kolokotronis 65.41 66.04 64.76
Norbert Rauhut X X 66.00
Konstadínos Kostoglídis 64.53 63.90 64.22
Javier Cienfuegos X X 64.04
Tomas Burkas 63.61 X 59.09
Unpil Chae X 63.55 X
Jean C. Rosario X 62.78 63.37
Baptiste Kerjean 57.88 63.34 63.31
Alisher Eshbekov 62.42 57.39 X
Mauro Biondi 62.33 X X
Peter Šmondrk 60.85 X 61.62
Micqel Le Roux X 55.11 X
Serhiy Holub X X X
Tomáš Vonavka X X X



Official Results - Javelin Throw (700g) - Boys - Octathlon Youth

Group A - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 16:00
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records
1 281 Zsolt Berghammer HUN 63.52 791 (PB)
2 565 Willem le Roux RSA 57.65 703
3 23 Daniel Bailey AUS 54.08 649
4 207 Hendrik Lepik EST 53.02 633
5 341 Michele Calvi ITA 49.93 588 (PB)
6 175 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 47.47 551
7 596 Evgeniy Teptin RUS 46.84 542
8 479 Gustavo Morua MEX 46.54 538
9 139 Jaroslav Hedvicák CZE 44.56 509
10 36 Dominik Distelberger AUT 43.27 490 (PB)
11 331 Einar Lárusson ISL 42.68 481

Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd

Zsolt Berghammer 62.94 63.52 X
Willem le Roux 54.00 57.65 55.44
Daniel Bailey 51.62 54.08 52.81
Hendrik Lepik 53.02 X X
Michele Calvi X 48.37 49.93
Eusebio Cáceres X 47.47 X
Evgeniy Teptin 42.20 46.84 41.86
Gustavo Morua 46.32 46.54 46.25
Jaroslav Hedvicák 41.35 39.66 44.56
Dominik Distelberger X 39.55 43.27
Einar Lárusson 36.82 42.68 35.59

Group B - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 17:20
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Points Records
1 24 Adam Bevis AUS 56.93 692
2 225 Simon Feurer FRA 56.27 682
3 35 Armin Beham AUT 55.11 665 (PB)
4 49 Shane Brathwaite BAR 52.72 629
5 252 Stefan Matula GER 51.09 605
6 530 Kevin Wilson POR 48.93 573
7 197 Álvaro Ruiz ESP 44.39 506
8 710 Curtis Beach USA 42.01 471
9 727 Marat Khaydarov UZB 40.07 443
10 155 Jan Solfronk CZE 39.32 432

Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd

Adam Bevis 56.93 55.73 X
Simon Feurer 44.37 51.86 56.27
Armin Beham 49.21 55.11 X
Shane Brathwaite 52.72 49.69 50.38
Stefan Matula 49.06 49.40 51.09
Kevin Wilson 40.42 48.75 48.93
Álvaro Ruiz 43.99 44.39 X
Curtis Beach 34.34 39.16 42.01
Marat Khaydarov 40.07 39.46 X
Jan Solfronk X 39.32 39.12



Official Results - Javelin Throw (700g) - Boys - Final

Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 19:00
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Records
1 217 Tuomas Laaksonen FIN 79.71 (WYL)
2 34 Hamish Peacock AUS 76.31 (PB)
3 432 Edgars Rütinš LAT 74.65 (PB)
4 25 Luke Bissett AUS 71.33
5 598 Nikita Zakharov RUS 70.62 (PB)
6 223 Joonas Verronen FIN 70.53
7 129 Stipe Zunic CRO 70.25
8 581 Adriaan van der Merwe RSA 70.00
9 589 Kirill Kadukov RUS 69.70
10 249 David Golling GER 67.32
11 729 Bobur Shokirjonov UZB 66.93
12 157 Jakub Vadlejch CZE 65.63

Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th

Tuomas Laaksonen 76.37 X 79.71 X 74.29 73.67
Hamish Peacock 66.87 74.08 71.41 72.60 76.31 75.06
Edgars Rütinš 72.69 70.14 66.42 X X 74.65
Luke Bissett 68.77 71.33 66.76 64.26 66.60 67.57
Nikita Zakharov 69.72 70.62 X 69.14 68.23 X
Joonas Verronen 66.01 70.53 68.43 70.25 X 66.09
Stipe Zunic 70.25 67.75 X 67.97 68.99 68.62
Adriaan van der Merwe X 65.61 70.00 X X X
Kirill Kadukov 67.73 69.70 65.83 NM NM NM
David Golling 60.46 X 67.32 NM NM NM
Bobur Shokirjonov 60.66 66.93 61.43 NM NM NM
Jakub Vadlejch X 55.35 65.63 NM NM NM



Official Results - Octathlon Boys - Boys
AfterEvent 6
Pos Bib Athlete Country Points Records
1 175 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 4946
2 139 Jaroslav Hedvicák CZE 4868
3 49 Shane Brathwaite BAR 4846
4 252 Stefan Matula GER 4789
5 710 Curtis Beach USA 4776
6 24 Adam Bevis AUS 4746
7 331 Einar Lárusson ISL 4693
8 36 Dominik Distelberger AUT 4639
9 596 Evgeniy Teptin RUS 4632
10 35 Armin Beham AUT 4563
11 225 Simon Feurer FRA 4512
12 207 Hendrik Lepik EST 4479
13 341 Michele Calvi ITA 4409
14 530 Kevin Wilson POR 4375
15 479 Gustavo Morua MEX 4354
16 281 Zsolt Berghammer HUN 4339
17 197 Álvaro Ruiz ESP 4333
18 155 Jan Solfronk CZE 4290
19 23 Daniel Bailey AUS 4268
20 565 Willem le Roux RSA 4081
21 727 Marat Khaydarov UZB 4079
506 Ahmed Al-Maqbali OMA NM



Official Results - Octathlon Boys - Boys
AfterEvent 7
Pos Bib Athlete Country Points Records
1 175 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 5497
2 49 Shane Brathwaite BAR 5475
3 24 Adam Bevis AUS 5438
4 252 Stefan Matula GER 5394
5 139 Jaroslav Hedvicák CZE 5377
6 710 Curtis Beach USA 5247
7 35 Armin Beham AUT 5228
8 225 Simon Feurer FRA 5194
9 596 Evgeniy Teptin RUS 5174
10 331 Einar Lárusson ISL 5174
11 281 Zsolt Berghammer HUN 5130
12 36 Dominik Distelberger AUT 5129
13 207 Hendrik Lepik EST 5112
14 341 Michele Calvi ITA 4997
15 530 Kevin Wilson POR 4948
16 23 Daniel Bailey AUS 4917
17 479 Gustavo Morua MEX 4892
18 197 Álvaro Ruiz ESP 4839
19 565 Willem le Roux RSA 4784
20 155 Jan Solfronk CZE 4722
21 727 Marat Khaydarov UZB 4522
506 Ahmed Al-Maqbali OMA NM



Official Results - Octathlon Boys - Boys
AfterEvent 8
Pos Bib Athlete Country Points Records
1 49 Shane Brathwaite BAR 6261 (WYL)
2 139 Jaroslav Hedvicák CZE 6212 (PB)
3 24 Adam Bevis AUS 6212 (PB)
4 710 Curtis Beach USA 6170 (PB)
5 252 Stefan Matula GER 6153 (PB)
6 175 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 6144 (PB)
7 331 Einar Lárusson ISL 5999 (PB)
8 35 Armin Beham AUT 5935 (PB)
9 225 Simon Feurer FRA 5877 (PB)
10 36 Dominik Distelberger AUT 5830
11 207 Hendrik Lepik EST 5823 (PB)
12 281 Zsolt Berghammer HUN 5812
13 596 Evgeniy Teptin RUS 5793
14 530 Kevin Wilson POR 5719 (PB)
15 479 Gustavo Morua MEX 5710
16 23 Daniel Bailey AUS 5708 (PB)
17 565 Willem le Roux RSA 5585
18 341 Michele Calvi ITA 5568 (PB)
19 155 Jan Solfronk CZE 5529
20 197 Álvaro Ruiz ESP 5517
21 727 Marat Khaydarov UZB 5063
506 Ahmed Al-Maqbali OMA DNS



Official Results - Octathlon Boys - Boys
AfterEvent 5
Pos Bib Athlete Country Points Records
1 175 Eusebio Cáceres ESP 4293
2 139 Jaroslav Hedvicák CZE 4215
3 24 Adam Bevis AUS 4194
4 252 Stefan Matula GER 4162
5 49 Shane Brathwaite BAR 4141
6 331 Einar Lárusson ISL 4040
7 710 Curtis Beach USA 3991
8 36 Dominik Distelberger AUT 3986
9 596 Evgeniy Teptin RUS 3927
10 225 Simon Feurer FRA 3910
11 35 Armin Beham AUT 3910
12 341 Michele Calvi ITA 3782
13 281 Zsolt Berghammer HUN 3762
14 530 Kevin Wilson POR 3722
15 155 Jan Solfronk CZE 3713
16 479 Gustavo Morua MEX 3701
17 197 Álvaro Ruiz ESP 3680
18 207 Hendrik Lepik EST 3666
19 23 Daniel Bailey AUS 3641
20 565 Willem le Roux RSA 3454
21 727 Marat Khaydarov UZB 3400
506 Ahmed Al-Maqbali OMA NM





12 07 2007 Results WOMEN




Official Results - 100 Metres - Girls - Final

Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 17:40 Wind: -0.9 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Records React
1 5 217 Asha Philip GBR 11.46 0.104
2 4 66 Rosângela Santos BRA 11.46 (PB) 0.150
3 3 215 Ashlee Nelson GBR 11.58 0.135
4 8 58 Bárbara Leoncio BRA 11.72 0.156
5 2 448 Andreea Ograzeanu ROM 11.80 0.151
6 7 461 Alyssa Conley RSA 11.98 0.141
7 6 591 Ashton Purvis USA 12.04 0.146
1 579 Erica Alexander USA DQ



Official Results - 100 Metres - Girls - Semi-Final

Qual. rule: first 4 of each heat (Q) qualified

Heat 1 - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 16:10 Wind: 0.8 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 4 66 Rosângela Santos BRA 11.59 Q 0.180
2 5 215 Ashlee Nelson GBR 11.73 Q 0.144
3 6 579 Erica Alexander USA 11.84 Q 0.139
4 1 461 Alyssa Conley RSA 11.91 Q 0.151
5 2 74 Sabrina Nettey CAN 11.91 0.155
6 8 434 Aleksandra Kociolek POL 11.98 0.199
7 7 312 Jura Levy JAM 12.01 0.184
3 549 Michelle-Lee Ahye TRI DNS

Heat 2 - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 16:17 Wind: 0.9 m/s
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 4 217 Asha Philip GBR 11.56 Q 0.134
2 5 591 Ashton Purvis USA 11.81 Q 0.136
3 3 448 Andreea Ograzeanu ROM 11.81 Q 0.176
4 6 58 Bárbara Leoncio BRA 11.88 Q 0.167
5 2 306 Shanice Hazel IVB 11.94 0.153
6 1 27 Olivia Tauro AUS 11.95 0.164
7 8 76 Loudia Laarman CAN 11.96 0.178
8 7 98 Huijiang Han CHN 12.01 0.164



Official Results - 400 Metres - Girls - Semi-Final

Qual. rule: first 4 of each heat (Q) qualified

Heat 1 - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 16:50
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 3 525 Alexandra Štuková SVK 54.26 Q (SB) 0.158
2 6 311 Latoya McDermott JAM 54.35 Q 0.252
3 5 575 Olha Zemlyak UKR 54.59 Q 0.157
4 4 583 Meshawn Graham USA 54.96 Q 0.177
5 1 400 Martina Xuereb MLT 55.24 (PB) 0.154
6 7 294 Valentina Zappa ITA 55.57 0.169
7 2 348 Bearose Chepkoech KEN 55.83 0.152
8 8 41 Sade Sealy BAR 56.14 0.219

Heat 2 - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 16:57
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 5 559 Yuliya Baraley UKR 54.96 Q 0.182
2 7 79 Natalie Geiger CAN 55.00 Q (PB) 0.186
3 2 277 Poovamma Raju Machettira IND 55.15 Q (PB) 0.196
4 6 399 Francesca Xuereb MLT 55.57 Q 0.170
5 4 581 Brianna Frazier USA 55.66 0.175
6 3 42 Mara Weekes BAR 56.45 0.155
7 8 346 Betty Chelangat KEN 56.71 0.127
8 1 292 Chiara Natali ITA 56.71 0.144



Official Results - 400 Metres Hurdles - Girls - Heats

Qual. rule: first 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified

Heat 1 - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 11:00
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 8 445 Andreea Ionescu ROM 57.88 Q (PB) 0.226
2 6 313 Shana-Gaye Tracey JAM 59.38 Q 0.188
3 7 531 Emilia Grankvist SWE 1:00.30 q 0.140
4 1 341 Taissa Makhmayeva KAZ 1:00.45 (PB) 0.201
5 2 462 Anneri Ebersohn RSA 1:00.79 0.160
6 5 159 Eva Sutová CZE 1:01.29 0.183
7 4 104 Xi Wu CHN 1:02.73 0.205
8 3 506 Ursa Belaj SLO 1:03.70 0.201

Heat 2 - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 11:08
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 8 586 Dalilah Muhammad USA 59.80 Q 0.185
2 4 494 Valeriya Znamenskaya RUS 1:01.12 Q 0.202
3 7 357 Kyeong-Mi Son KOR 1:02.13 0.150
4 3 39 Latoya Griffith BAR 1:02.79 0.181
5 5 88 Shauna Malek CAN 1:03.20 0.130
6 2 475 Marli Spies RSA 1:04.56 0.148
7 6 393 Elisa Barrón MEX 1:04.62 0.147

Heat 3 - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 11:16
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records React
1 7 585 Ryann Krais USA 58.67 Q 0.213
2 6 515 Mila Andric SRB 59.80 Q (PB) 0.211
3 2 233 Christiane Klopsch GER 1:00.11 q 0.174
4 8 119 Ivana Loncarek CRO 1:01.38 0.174
5 4 556 Elif Yildrim TUR 1:01.66 0.199
6 1 370 Liga Velvere LAT 1:02.12 (SB) 0.163
7 3 11 Jessie Couch AUS 1:03.11 0.183
8 5 173 Larraitz Bergara ESP 1:03.32 0.132



Official Results - Pole Vault - Girls - Qualification

Qual. rule: qualification standard 3.90m or at least best 12 qualified

Group A - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 16:00
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 25 Vicky Parnov AUS 3.90 Q
2 247 Maríanna Zaharíadi GRE 3.75 q
2 480 Ekaterina Kolesova RUS 3.75 q
4 537 Anna Nilsson SWE 3.75 q
5 161 Iben Høgh-Pedersen DEN 3.75 q (SB)
5 230 Caroline Hasse GER 3.75 q
7 105 Qiaozhen Xiong CHN 3.65
7 152 Michaela Nosková CZE 3.65 (PB)
9 435 Natalia Krupinska POL 3.50
327 Akiko Tanaka JPN DNS

Athlete 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.90

Vicky Parnov - - - - - XXO
Maríanna Zaharíadi - - O O - -
Ekaterina Kolesova - O O O - -
Anna Nilsson - O XO O - -
Caroline Hasse - - - XO - -
Iben Høgh-Pedersen - O O XO - -
Qiaozhen Xiong - O XO XXX
Michaela Nosková - O XO XXX
Natalia Krupinska O O XXX

Group B - Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 16:00
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Qualified Records
1 223 Katharina Bauer GER 3.75 q
2 539 Petra Olsen SWE 3.75 q
2 490 Lyudmila Yeremina RUS 3.75 q
4 527 Dana Cižková SVK 3.75 q
5 245 Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE 3.75 q
5 10 Rachel Birtles AUS 3.75 q
7 73 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau CAN 3.65 (PB)
8 428 Martyna Cyganek POL 3.65
9 182 Jesica Soto ESP 3.50
10 94 Zhiling Fan CHN 3.50 (PB)
11 162 Caroline Holm DEN 3.50

Athlete 3.30 3.50 3.65 3.75

Katharina Bauer - - - O
Lyudmila Yeremina XO O O O
Petra Olsen - O XO O
Dana Cižková O XO XO O
Ekateríni Stefanídi - - - XO
Rachel Birtles - - O XO
Ariane Beaumont-Courteau O XXO O XXX
Martyna Cyganek XO XXO XXO XXX
Jesica Soto O O XXX
Zhiling Fan XXO O XXX
Caroline Holm O XXO XXX



Official Results - Triple Jump - Girls - Final

Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 17:30
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Records
1 125 Dailenis Alcántara CUB 13.63
2 131 Yosleidis Rivalta CUB 13.32 (SB)
3 507 Maja Bratkic SLO 12.96
4 409 Mia Haave NOR 12.82
5 26 Tahnee Reynolds Hopkins AUS 12.76 (PB)
6 229 Kristin Gierisch GER 12.70
7 489 Alisa Vlasova RUS 12.67
8 188 Liane Pintsaar EST 12.67
9 390 Ecaterina Malîhina MDA 12.58
10 295 Maria Moro ITA 12.39
11 116 Mirjana Gagic CRO 12.31
12 563 Oleksandra Holub UKR 12.17
13 118 Marija Gredelj CRO 12.05

Athlete 1st w 2nd w 3rd w 4th w 5th w 6th w

Dailenis Alcántara 13.26 (0.3) 13.46 (0.9) 13.63 (1.0) 13.36 (-0.2) 13.48 (-0.5) 11.89 (-0.9)
Yosleidis Rivalta 13.32 (0.3) X X X X -
Maja Bratkic 12.85 (0.6) 11.54 (1.0) 12.92 (0.9) 12.58 (0.0) X 12.96 (-1.3)
Mia Haave 12.82 (0.2) X 12.74 (1.5) 12.52 (0.1) 11.25 (-0.3) 12.64 (-0.4)
Tahnee Reynolds Hopkins 12.75 (0.2) 12.71 (1.3) 12.76 (1.3) X 12.51 (-0.7) 12.10 (-0.9)
Kristin Gierisch 11.27 (0.5) 12.50 (0.5) 12.70 (0.2) 12.32 (0.2) 12.49 (-0.6) X
Alisa Vlasova X 12.67 (0.2) X 12.51 (0.6) 12.11 (-0.1) X
Liane Pintsaar 12.35 (0.3) X 12.67 (0.8) X X X
Ecaterina Malîhina X X 12.58 (1.1) NM NM NM
Maria Moro 12.39 (0.2) 12.14 (0.7) X NM NM NM
Mirjana Gagic 12.07 (0.3) X 12.31 (0.4) NM NM NM
Oleksandra Holub 12.12 (0.5) 12.17 (1.3) 11.94 (0.4) NM NM NM
Marija Gredelj 12.05 (0.3) X 11.43 (1.1) NM NM NM



Official Results - 5000 Metres Race Walk - Girls - Final

Thursday, July 12, 2007 - 19:25
Pos Bib Athlete Country Mark Records
1 478 Tatyana Kalmykova RUS 20:28.05 (WY)
2 491 Irina Yumanova RUS 21:21.14 (PB)
3 246 Panayióta Tsinopoúlou GRE 22:49.15 (PB)
4 20 Paige Hooper AUS 22:57.67 (PB)
5 298 Antonella Palmisano ITA 22:58.52 (PB)
6 437 Anna Mielcarek POL 22:58.94 (PB)
7 444 Alexandra Gradinariu ROM 22:59.18 (PB)
8 457 Adriana Turnea ROM 23:17.68 (PB)
9 110 Anlly Pineda COL 23:19.79 (PB)
10 396 Paola Jimenez MEX 23:23.15 (PB)
11 250 Jamy Franco GUA 23:47.40
12 362 Anita Kažemaka LAT 23:57.05 (PB)
13 323 Chiharu Nishizawa JPN 24:02.47
14 19 Melissa Hayes AUS 24:09.01
15 338 Ayman Kozhakhmetova KAZ 24:09.91 (PB)
16 551 Olfa Hamdi TUN 24:12.14 (PB)
17 392 Dulce Angelica Arrieta MEX 24:12.28 (PB)
18 418 Kate Newitt NZL 24:20.26 (PB)
19 329 Yuri Yamaga JPN 24:24.72
20 52 Nadzeya Darazhuk BLR 24:35.58 (SB)
21 266 Berta Kriván HUN 24:43.24 (PB)
22 381 Sandra Simkute LTU 24:52.13
23 260 Viktória Hadnagy HUN 25:01.87 (PB)
24 530 Veronika Privalincová SVK 26:10.41
107 Tongjie Zhou CHN DQ
185 Sandra Yerga ESP DNF
339 Sholpan Kozhakhmetova KAZ DNF
358 Seasbyeol Weon KOR DNF
106 Liqin Xu CHN DNF
172 Sara Alonso ESP DNF



World Youth Home Page

DyeStat