11/12/2007 |
NTN Southwest Entries |
teams and individuals who will run at Nike Team Nationals Southwest regional November 17 at Tempe AZ. |
11/11/2007 |
New Mexico State Meet |
US#8 Los Alamos boys topple US#1 Albuquerque Academy |
11/9/2007 |
Coach Kedge's Blog |
installment 1 - It's Like a 3-ringed Circus - 1. national publicity, 2. local enthusiasm, and 3. state championships |
11/9/2007 |
Coach Kedge's Blog |
Adam Kedge, coach of the US#1 Albuquerque Academy Chargers, has taken two teams to NTN and he was NTN Southwest Regional Editor in the inaugural year of 2004. His blog will tell how NTN affects him and his team. |
11/6/2007 |
NTN Southwest Early Entries |
Entries as of Nov. 5 for Nike Team Nationals Southwest Regional championships at Tempe AZ November 17. |
11/3/2007 |
Nevada State Meet |
Bryan Tibaduiza sets 4A course record and he and his SW#6 Galena roll to victory |
11/3/2007 |
Arizona State Meet |
Bishtons twins win individual battle in 5A-D1 girls, but Jessica Tonn and Xavier Prep girls take the war; Jim Walmsley best overall for the boys
|
10/31/2007 |
Running Kiwanis Park |
how to run Kiwanis Park, Tempe AZ, which will host the Nike Team Nationals Southwest region championships on November 17. |
10/27/2007 |
CO State Meet |
SW#4 Dakota Ridge girls stun with 59-pt win over SW#2 Ft. Collins; SW#2 Wheat Ridge boys and 4A star Kevin Williams other big winners
|
10/27/2007 |
NM Los Alamos Invite |
SW#1 Albuquerque Academy boys 38-45 over SW#3 Los Alamos; SW#1 Eldorado girls dominate |
10/20/2007 |
NM Rio Rancho Jamboree |
SW#1's Academy NM boys and Eldorado NM girls continue to cruise
|
10/20/2007 |
WY State Meet |
Cheyenne Central sweeps boys and girls 4A titles; Dominick Robinson, Jessica Lemaster fastest on the day |
10/18/2007 |
UT Utah State Meet |
Utah's biggest winners: Puskedra, Knettles, Timpview boys, Davis girls |
10/3/2007 |
AZ Doug Conley Invitational |
Jessica Tonn leads Xavier Prep girls; Ron Rico boys and Jim Walmsley win titles |
10/2/2007 |
NM Academy Invitational |
Top SW teams, Johnson, Velarde keep winning |
10/2/2007 |
UT Orem Kiwanis Invitational |
American Fork boys nip Orem; Davis girls, Luke Puskedra keep rolling |
9/18/2007 |
UT Murray Invitational |
SW#3 Davis UT girls and Candace Eddy continue to win |
9/18/2007 |
Southwest Region Review |
DyeStat SW Regional Editor Sal Gonzales reviews the Sept. 15 week's action |
9/15/2007 |
CO Liberty Bell Invitational |
Fast times from Ben Johnson NM and Kevin Williams CO in separate divisions |
9/12/2007 |
NV Reed Invitational |
Reno girls take team title and Galena boys win by 14 |
9/11/2007 |
Southwest Region Review |
DyeStat SW Regional Editor Sal Gonzales Reviews the week's action |
9/9/2007 |
UT BYU Autumn Classic |
SW#4 Timpview boys, Davis girls win titles - Luke Puskedra, Candace Eddy top podium |
9/8/2007 |
NV Las Vegas Invitational |
Fountain Valley girls, Rancho Buena Vista boys take titles |
9/8/2007 |
NM Lobo Invitational |
Big, easy wins for SW#1s - Albuquerque Academy boys, Eldorado girls - as well as Ben Johnson and Rachel Velarde |
9/4/2007 |
NM 2007 Season Preview |
Salomon Gonzales and Adam Kedge look at upcoming season |
9/4/2007 |
WY Casper Invite |
Campbell County sweeps titles |
9/4/2007 |
NM Preseason Coaches Poll |
8/28 ranking of New Mexico teams |
9/4/2007 |
UT Judge Memorial Invite |
Luke Puskedra blazes 14:20! |
9/4/2007 |
Colorado Coaches PreSeason Poll |
Rankings of Top Colorado teams from Aug. 30 |
9/4/2007 |
High Altitude Challenge |
Titles for SW powers Los Alamos boys and girls |
Page 10 of 12