REGIONS
STATS
CALENDAR
VIDEOS
TALK
CAMPS
SEARCH
Skagit County Championships
Burlington-Edison defend their boys title at the 46th Skagit County Championships
10/13/06 Centennial School, Mount Vernon, WA
3.1 miles
boys
-
girls
Boys Var
Skagit County
Crosscountry Championships
October 13, 2006
Centennial School Grounds
Team Scores:
1 Burlington-Edison
19
2 Sedro-Woolley
66
3 Mt. Vernon
71
4 Anacortes
87
Varsity Boys
1 Josh Simpson
BE
16:24
2 Danny Lindstrom
Ana
16:27
3 Tyler Armenta
BE
16:49
4 Patrick Spilsbury
BE
16:58
5 Milan Drake
BE
17:09
6 Frank Sosa
BE
17:13
7 Wes Hargrove
BE
17:18
8 Ryan Huerter
SW
17:39
9 Kevin Bartelt
SW
17:46
10 Bryce Hoefer
SW
17:49
11 Oscar Jimenez
MV
17:50
12 Kyle Barkdull
BE
17:51
13 David Harrsch
MV
17:53
14 Scotty Power
BE
17:57
15 Ethan Garrison
MV
18:19
16 Alex Blade
MVC
18:42
17 Michael Lien
MV
19:00
18 Kevin Birch
Ana
19:06
19 Jarrett Manca
SW
19:15
20 Joe Divita
MV
19:18
21 Lucas McGuire
MV
19:19
22 Chris Pelletier
Ana
19:21
23 Travis Gomez
MV
19:27
24 Taylor Christ
SW
19:48
25 Corey Rosson
Ana
19:49
26 Paul Bradshaw
SW
19:53
27 Trent Morgan
SW
19:56
28 Bruce Karper
SW
19:59
29 Stephen Steen
Ana
20:36
30 Shane Hunt
SW
20:45
31 PJ DeVries
SW
21:02
32 Emerson Sortun
Ana
21:29
33 Daniel Brown
Ana
21:50
Girls Var
Skagit County
Crosscountry Championships
October 13, 2006
Centennial School Grounds
Girls Varsity
Team Scores
1 Burlington-Edison
33
2 Mt Vernon
48
3 Sedro-Woolley
56
4 Anacortes
97
Overall Finishers
1 Liisa Cushing
BE
19:35
2 Nikki Adams
SW
20:33
3 Tessa Murray
MV
20:39
4 Maddy Hillier
SW
20:59
5 Trisha Dykstra
BE
21:29
6 Kristin Connelly
LaC
21:30
7 Emily Shapiro
MV
21:56
8 Denali Lowder
LaC
21:59
9 Keala Bingham
BE
22:01
10 Amy Halstead
SW
22:05
11 Heather Buckles
MV
22:20
12 Kendra Welling
BE
22:32
13 Dorothy Howard
MV
22:35
14 Crystal Simpson
BE
23:40
15 Rachel Nelson
Ana
23:48
16 Alyssa Averill
Ana
23:50
17 McKenzie Brookings
MV
24:06
18 Carolyn Gilbert
MV
24:09
19 Mackenzie Kamb
MV
24:10
20 Tara Thomas
BE
24:14
21 Kathryn Benson
MV
24:16
22 Caitlin Duckworth
BE
24:21
23 Emma Lynn
MV
24:25
24 Couriaune Willard
SW
24:34
25 April Garrison
MV
24:45
26 Randi Anderson
MV
24:45
27 Sonja Erlandson
Ana
25:15
28 Kaede Kawauchi
MV
25:37
29 Anna Martin
SW
25:40
30 Darci Thoe
BE
26:36
31 Cheyenne Walker
MV
26:59
32 Elizabeth Maddax
MV
27:00
33 Abbi Olson
MV
27:28
34 Theresa Strachila
MV
27:28
35 Mellisa Bradley
SW
27:49
36 Trey Keel
LaC
27:58
37 Stacey Lindsay
SW
28:11
38 Lauren Olsen
BE
28:58
39 Emma Stanford
Ana
29:03
40 Kalin Fohn
LaC
29:10
41 Amy Omdal
BE
29:16
42 Becca Hargis
BE
30:12
43 Emily Johnson
MV
32:10
44 Joscelyn Greathouse
MV
32:11
45 Olivia Doyle
BE
32:23
46 Heather Keesee
MV
32:44
47 Kathleen Bridges
MV
34:15
48 Darcy Voorhies
Ana
34:16
Northwest Region Home
DyeStat is published by
RunnerSpace
©1998-2024