Summary -
NW Bubble teams Billings Senior defeats Billings West girls 36-57, both outdistancing Red Lodge's 103 in the 13 team race. Laurel's Patrick Casey continues winning races, running 15:21. Great Falls CMR's Keely West wins the girls race in 17:54, beating Billings Senior's duo of Auriele Fain (18:24) and Alexa Aragon (18:29).
Billings Invitational at Riverfront Park 9/28/07
BOYS
Team scores - Billings Skyview 37, Billings West 98, Poplar 98, Colstrip 129, Hardin 130, Great Falls CMR 149, Belgrade 185, Billings Senior 192, Laurel 227, Plenty Coups 253, Joliet 258, Great Falls 271, Billings Central 391.
Top 10 - Patrick Casey, Laurel, 15:21; R. Ketterling, Joliet, 15:42; R. Hornung, Billings Skyview, 15:49; J. Dean, Billings Skyview, 16:11; Lipp, Billings Skyview, 16:12; B. Two Leggins, Hardin, 16:13; Hopf, Billings Skyview, 16:15; Blythe, Colstrip, 16:19; H. Azure, Poplar, 16:20; F.Alden, Hardin, 16:20.
Billings Central - 60, Erlenbush, 18:32; 76, Miller, 19:32; 82, Old Crow, 20:50; 86, C. Mirer, 21:47; 87, Thompson, 21:49.
Billings Senior - 16, Voldseth, 16:38; 29, Hutchinson, 17:17; 45, Gaglia, 17:51; 50, Haacke, 17:56; 52, Rohrdanz, 18:00.
Billings Skyview - 3, Hornung, 15:49; 4, Dean, 16:11; 5, Lipp, 16:12; 7, Hopf, 16:15; 18, Kratochvil, 16:40.
Billings West - 11, Romersa, 16:26; 14, Grammens, 16:31; 22, Silvernagel, 16:55; 24, Zavitz, 17:02; 27, Dupuy, 17:12.
Belgrade - 13, Clevenger, 16:30; 23, Lane, 17:00; 39, Hatzel, 17:36; 42, Vaughn, 17:38; 68, McLaughlin, 18:53.
Colstrip - 8, Blythe, 16:19; 17, T. Blythe, 16:39; 20, Oxford, 16:44; 41, Shaw, 17:38; 43, Martinez, 17:48.
Great Falls - 48, Vaughn, 17:54; 51, Strauss, 17:59; 55, Stewart, 18:04; 58, Yellow Owl, 18:25; 59, Dupuis, n/a.
Great Falls CMR - 19, Buhnash, 16:41; 21, Palagi, 16:45; 28, West, 17:15; 37, Schalm, 17:32; 44, Weisen, 17:49.
Hardin - 6, Two Leggins, 16:13; 10, Alden, 16:20; 25, Fitzpatrick, 17:04; 40, Heavy Runner, 17:38; 49, Pretty on Top, 17:55.
Joliet - 2, Ketterling, 15:42; 30, Songstad, 17:17; 74, Stevenson, 19:21; 75, Green, 19:30; 77, Sales, 19:46.
Laurel - 1, Casey, 15:21; 38, Brownlee, 17:35; 61, Weidler, 18:33; 63, Stamper, 18:36; 64, Erb, 18:38.
Poplar - 9, Azure, 16:20; 12, Brien, 16:28; 15, Knowlton, 16:33; 26, runner n/a, 17:12; 36, Reidiger, 17:31.
Plenty Coups - 32, Spotted Bear, 17:24; 33, Sanchez, 17:27; 35, DeCrane, 17:28; 73, Bull Show, 19:18; 80, Blaine, 20:19.
GIRLS
Team scores - Billings Senior 36, Billings West 57, Red Lodge 103, Great Falls CMR 115, Hardin 167, Great Falls 182, Belgrade 199, Billings Skyview 229, Laurel 237, Billings Central 258, Miles City 302, Sidney 303, Columbus 359.
Top 10 - Keely West, Great Falls CMR, 17:54; Auriele Fain, Billings Senior, 18:27; Alexa Aragon, Billings Senior, 18:29; Chelsea Lynde, Red Lodge, 18:40; AuraLea Fain, Billings Senior, 18:45; Darcy Stevens, Red Lodge, 18:47; A. Smyth, Billings West, 18:52; N. Rietz, Billings West, 18:53; McNeilis, Belgrade, 18:53; Heather Ray, Billings Senior, 18:53.
Billings Central - 21, Richter, 19:44; 32, Eubank, 20:25; 46, Wildin, 20:58; 76, Litton, 23:02; 83, Smith, 23:50.
Billings Senior - 2, Aureiele Fain, 18:27; 3, Alexa Aragon, 18:29; 5, AuraLea Fain, 18:45; 10, Heather Ray, 18:53; 16, Lang, 19:17.
Billings Skyview - 29, Stevens, 20:17; 30, Madigan, 20:19; 47, Jessica Zaccardi, 21:00; 57, Kara Zaccardi, 21:23; 66, Larson, Larsen, 22:17.
Billings West - 7, A. Smyth, 18:52; 8, N. Rietz, 18:53; 11, S. Milch, 18:56; 14, Walsh, 19:12; 17, Beam, 19:20.
Belgrade - 9, McNeilis, 18:53; 12, Leininger, 19:03; 54, Daniel, 21:10; 56, Hengel, 21:18; 68, West, 22:31.
Colstrip - 48, Wilson, 21:01; 55, Crippen, 21:14; 58, Brown, 21:26; 71, Bailey, 22:42.
Columbus - 40, Eder, 20:33; 63, Church, 22:02; 84, H. Redmon, 24:01; 85, Mullikin, 24:06; 87, S. Redmon, 25:35.
Great Falls - 15, Bartram, 19:15; 31, K. Little, 20:19; 41, Mosher, 20:35; 44, Walden, 20:46; 51, Whitt, 21:07.
Great Falls CMR - 1, Keely West, 17:54; 22, Meyer, 19:46; 26, Barringer, 20:03; 28, L. Jones, 20:16; 38, Bubach, 20:29.
Hardin - 19, Asencio, 19:37; 27, Big Man, 20:13; 36, Gramling, 20:28; 42, Iron, 20:35; 43, Whiteman, 20:38.
Laurel - 13, T.Condon, 19:08; 34, Beausoleil, 20:26; 37, R. Casey, 20:29; 65, Kramer, 22:07; 88, Tucker, 24:40.
Miles City - 39, Beardsley, 20:30; 59, Anderson, 21:42; 62, Kimball, 22:00; 69, Raymond, 22:34; 73, Tramp, 22:52.
Red Lodge - 4, Courtney Lynde, 18:40; 6, Darcy Stevens, 18:47; 25, Kalyse Engebretson, 19:52; 33, Jordan Going, 20:26; 35, Tara Swanson, 20:27.
Sidney - 24, Welnel, 19:51; 61, Sullivan, 21:47; 67, Nesper, 22:20; 74, Haase, 22:53; 77, Karlberer, 23:04.
|