Licensed to Wyoming H.S. State Championship Meet
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/27/2007 07:37 PM
2007 WyomingTrack and Field Classic - 4/27/2007
Kelly Walsh High School - Casper, WY
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Classic: ! 12.24 1978 Kathy Van Heule, Worland
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica Casper Kelly 12.46 12.58
2 Reaser, Alisha Cody 12.87 12.81
3 Ferguson, Kelly Campbell Cou 12.79 13.01
4 Patch, Trae Lingle Ft-La 12.74 13.04
5 West, Audrey Star Valley 12.74 13.06
6 Snell, Meghan Casper Natro 13.01 13.16
7 Hedlund, Shanae Casper Kelly 13.00 13.23
8 Starr, Danielle Guernsey-Sun 12.80 13.58
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Classic: ! 25.14 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moore, Emily Campbell Cou 25.83 25.50
2 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica Casper Kelly 25.94 25.57
3 Ochsner, Maggie Lingle Ft-La 25.94 25.98
4 West, Audrey Star Valley 26.24 26.69
5 Kirby, Erin Evanston 26.38 26.73
6 Merback, Jordan Casper Kelly 26.55 26.79
7 Hedlund, Shanae Casper Kelly 26.64 26.85
8 Sambrooks, Hollie Laramie 25.76 26.99
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Classic: ! 55.24 1990 Shanelle Porter, Cheyenne East
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kirby, Erin Evanston 58.64 58.66
2 Hedlund, Shanae Casper Kelly 59.88 59.16
3 Wollert, Candace Lingle Ft-La 1:01.14 59.35
4 Gardner, Taylor Sheridan 1:00.44 59.37
5 Nyffeler, Kait Casper Kelly 1:01.38 59.40
6 West, Audrey Star Valley 1:00.49 1:00.19
7 Elliot, Emily Casper Natro 59.88 1:00.47
8 Wood, Brianna Casper Natro 1:02.43 1:01.89
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Classic: ! 2:10.65 2005 Stacey Slight, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blankenship, Carli Cody 2:17.24 2:16.23
2 Shipman, Courtney Saratoga 2:29.79 2:24.45
3 Brown, Stephanie Sheridan 2:31.24 2:24.55
4 Weber, Amanda Campbell Cou 2:31.24 2:25.18
5 Vigil, Ashley Riverside 2:29.17 2:25.56
6 Robinson, Randi Star Valley 2:24.34 2:27.61
7 Bullinger, Charlene Burlington 2:29.77 2:27.75
8 Chamberlin, Lamb Casper Kelly 2:30.28 2:28.08
9 Young, Brittany Casper Natro 2:30.41 2:36.08
-- Nyffeler, Kait Casper Kelly 2:23.10 DNF
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Classic: ! 5:08.63 2004 Gretchen Fagley, Sheridan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schmidt, Veronica Casper Kelly 5:35.58 5:21.86
2 Kougl, Kelly Cheyenne Eas 5:28.00 5:27.44
3 Thiel, Katie Powell 5:26.24 5:28.95
4 Hughes, Brooke Glenrock 5:38.51 5:30.11
5 Byra, Emily Laramie 5:31.14 5:30.81
6 Carpenter, Lela Big Horn 5:28.24 5:37.50
7 Grubb, Adria Saratoga 5:40.20 5:40.69
8 Anderson, Ashleigh Campbell Cou 5:24.54 5:40.91
9 Vike, Raven Campbell Cou 5:35.60 5:58.22
10 Bobinchak, Emily Sheridan 5:44.64 6:07.01
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Classic: ! 11:10.49 1997 Amanda Grout, Cheyenne East
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carrick, Chelsea Casper Natro 11:48.73 11:57.77
2 Grubb, Adria Saratoga 12:12.54 12:11.53
3 Lee, Brooke Snake River 12:54.82 12:20.87
4 Kiracofe, Steph Worland 12:35.34 12:25.42
5 Bullinger, Brandy Burlington 12:44.21 12:31.16
6 Annable, Ashley Green River 12:44.93 12:31.87
7 Brewster, Kameryn Casper Kelly 13:20.49 12:46.87
8 Jech, Sierra Cody 13:08.45 12:52.20
9 Goddard, Sage Campbell Cou 12:38.94 13:04.11
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Classic: ! 14.45 2001 Shauna Smith, Sheridan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ochsner, Maggie Lingle Ft-La 14.94 14.94
2 Kirby, Erin Evanston 15.23 15.05
3 Merback, Jordan Casper Kelly 14.84 15.07
4 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica Casper Kelly 15.49 15.26
5 Thomas, Lauren Evanston 15.91 15.68
6 Long, Diana Torrington 15.94 15.69
7 Gardner, Taylor Sheridan 15.74 15.88
8 Ebner, Kylie Campbell Cou 16.00 15.96
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Classic: ! 43.96 4/29/2006 Veronica Elseroad-Wall, Casper Kelly
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elseroad-Wall, Veronica Casper Kelly 43.86 44.07
2 Long, Diana Torrington 45.75 44.80
3 Merback, Jordan Casper Kelly 46.75 47.21
4 Smith, Gabbi Evanston 48.53 47.81
5 Thomas, Lauren Evanston 48.79 48.10
6 Brus, Cate Cody 48.34 48.47
7 Shippy, Bridgett Campbell Cou 48.94 49.08
8 Vasser, Tanya Cheyenne Eas 48.77 49.22
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Classic: ! 5-07 1990 Chris Lazz, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Britney Casper Natro 5-04.00 5-02.00
2 Sonneysn, Holly Cody 5-00.00 5-02.00
3 Webster, Jaszymin Cheyenne Eas 5-02.00 5-02.00
4 Clark, Stephanie Casper Kelly 5-04.00 5-02.00
5 Brus, Cate Cody 5-00.00 5-00.00
5 Stender, Erica Sheridan 5-00.00 5-00.00
7 Rochelle, Emily Casper Kelly 5-00.00 5-00.00
7 Materi, Sidney Sundance 5-03.00 5-00.00
9 Vaselin, Josie Buffalo 5-02.00 5-00.00
9 Whisnonant, Betsey Cody 5-00.00 5-00.00
11 Hickerson, Chlesea Evanston 5-00.00 4-10.00
11 Craig, Stacee Powell 5-00.00 4-10.00
13 Williams, Winsome Big Horn 5-00.00 4-08.00
13 Vasser, Tanya Cheyenne Eas 5-00.00 4-08.00
13 Berger, Rissa Ten Sleep 5-00.00 4-08.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Classic: ! 11-09 2005 Anya Wechsler, Sheridan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Howe, Jesse Cheyenne Eas 11-06.00 11-00.00
2 Reaser, Alisha Cody 11-08.00 11-00.00
3 Ferguson, Kelly Campbell Cou 11-00.00 10-06.00
4 Whisnonant, Betsey Cody 11-00.00 10-00.00
5 Olguin, Amanda Green River 9-06.00 9-06.00
6 Fauber, Kayla Sheridan 9-06.00 9-00.00
6 Saunders, Rachel Douglas 10-00.00 9-00.00
8 Warren, Brittney Laramie 10-00.00 9-00.00
-- Bagley, Tenny Star Valley 9-06.00 NH
-- Jenkins, Dawn Niobrara Co. 9-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Classic: ! 18-08.50 1992 Jackie Bridgeman, Laramie
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moore, Emily Campbell Cou 18-08.50 18-06.00
2 Wood, Brianna Casper Natro 16-07.00 17-03.50
3 Materi, Sidney Sundance 16-04.00 17-01.00
4 Romsa, Hannah Casper Natro 16-09.50 17-00.00
5 West, Audrey Star Valley 16-07.00 15-09.00
6 Walker, Katie Lovell 15-11.75 15-08.50
7 Ebner, Kelsey Campbell Cou 15-11.00 15-06.75
8 Warren, Brittany Laramie 16-02.00 15-05.00
9 Shipman, Courtney Saratoga 16-05.50 15-04.50
10 Sambrooks, Bonnie Laramie 16-00.75 15-01.50
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Classic: ! 38-00 1985 Holly Wilson, Jackson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Merback, Jordan Casper Kelly 36-10.50 36-02.75
2 Ebner, Kylie Campbell Cou 35-05.00 35-11.75
3 Jackson, Britney Casper Natro 35-01.50 35-05.50
4 Stevens, Audrey Casper Kelly 34-06.25 34-10.75
5 Rochelle, Emily Casper Kelly 35-05.75 34-09.00
6 Warren, Brittany Laramie 34-05.50 34-08.00
7 Romsa, Hannah Casper Natro 34-02.25 33-11.25
8 Walker, Katie Lovell 35-05.00 33-09.50
9 Webster, Jaszymin Cheyenne Eas 34-05.00 33-02.50
10 Thomas, Laren Evanston 34-01.00 32-01.50
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Classic: ! 46-09.75 2002 Kaylyn Doyle, Sheridan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cottier, Macie Campbell Cou 38-06.50 40-03.50
2 Gibson, Baillie Casper Natro 38-10.00 37-04.00
3 Jellum, Kayla Campbell Cou 35-06.50 36-00.50
4 Rodgers, Lacy Campbell Cou 37-06.50 35-10.50
5 Gruver, Deanna Cheyenne Eas 37-04.75 35-09.00
6 Aimone, Amanda Kemmerer 35-10.75 35-08.50
7 Chittim, Rachel Casper Natro 37-02.50 35-02.50
8 Yaracz, Alaina Ten Sleep 35-07.50 34-10.00
9 Ellingford, Skyler Evanston 36-04.00 33-11.75
10 Kuhrt, Heather Campbell Cou 35-02.50 33-11.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Classic: ! 150-05 1981 Lori Mercer, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cottier, Macie Campbell Cou 112-00 119-07
2 Mullock, Mandy Torrington 120-07 118-08
3 Etchemendy, Elisa Douglas 110-04 117-09
4 Aimone, Amanda Kemmerer 124-02 116-03
5 Elliot, Emily Casper Natro 111-05 116-00
6 Beddes, Kaylee Casper Natro 119-04 114-05
7 Attebury, Amanda Green River 109-08 113-01
8 Kuhrt, Heather Campbell Cou 113-00 108-05
9 May, Randa Pine Bluffs 111-09 107-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Classic: ! 10.81 1986 Jose Wright, Kemmerer
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michel, Stephen Laramie 10.94 10.99
2 Rudkin, Reed Casper Kelly 10.98 11.12
3 Cross, Justin Powell 11.24 11.15
4 Bryant, Michael Evanston 11.40 11.40
5 Dorr, Josh Campbell Cou 11.44 11.55
6 Will, Justin Sheridan 11.44 11.56
7 Sexton, Lee Cheyenne Eas 11.40 11.79
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Classic: ! 21.85 1999 D.J. Rehbein, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michel, Stephen Laramie 22.60 22.38
2 Smith, Kenny Powell 23.14 22.76
3 Bryant, Michael Evanston 22.83 23.05
4 Rudkin, Reed Casper Kelly 22.92 23.16
5 Phillips, Clancy Big Horn 22.84 23.38
6 Easton, Stephen Southeast 23.73
7 Sexton, Lee Cheyenne Eas 23.24 23.74
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Classic: ! 49.00 1999 Sam Burley, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryant, Michael Evanston 51.47 50.61
2 Korkow, Justin Hanna-Elk Mo 52.48 51.72
3 Sexton, Lee Cheyenne Eas 52.27 52.13
4 Kimzey, Tyler Pine Bluffs 52.64 52.41
5 Hays, Drew Casper Kelly 52.59 52.57
6 Mills, Gavin Powell 50.84 53.22
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Classic: ! 1:53.59 2005 Bob Hewitt-Gaffney, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walrath, Mike Laramie 1:58.74 1:53.92
2 Strand, Eric Campbell Cou 1:56.64 1:54.43
3 Pierre, Briann Laramie 2:02.00 1:58.71
4 Emrick, Cody Sundance 2:03.24 1:59.14
5 Baldwin, TJ Riverton 2:04.12 1:59.21
6 Thayer, Colt Wheatland 2:02.94 1:59.92
7 Hildebrand, Michael Powell 2:04.77 2:00.66
8 Shuler, Tucker Powell 2:01.94 2:00.88
9 Danforth, Nathan Powell 2:04.20 2:01.42
10 Call, Joseph Star Valley 1:59.46 2:02.43
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Classic: ! 4:21.09 1989 Jason Drake, Campbell County
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pierre, Brian Laramie 4:29.86 4:22.79
2 Kelting, Taylor Campbell Cou 4:25.58 4:32.02
3 McRann, Dustin Powell 4:40.11 4:32.38
4 Burke, Paul Campbell Cou 4:34.24 4:34.65
5 Call, Joseph Star Valley 4:45.35 4:40.73
6 Ricks, Trevor Star Valley 4:36.14 4:40.74
7 Huff, Austin Cheyenne Eas 4:39.00 4:41.49
8 Richards, John Evanston 4:40.54 4:44.70
9 Slight, Ethan Cody 4:47.11 4:50.14
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Classic: ! 9:24.70 1975 Ed Bundy, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ricks, Trevor Star Valley 10:13.74 10:04.05
2 Richards, John Evanston 10:33.43 10:11.28
3 Secrest, Kelis Cheyenne Eas 10:36.28 10:17.11
4 Rose, Brook Newcastle 10:20.34 10:25.76
5 Griesbach, Ryan Laramie 10:21.00 10:25.86
6 Sorenson, Ryan Sheridan 10:31.64 10:30.85
7 Hohnholt, Hayden Saratoga 10:38.94 10:32.23
8 Magill, Charlie Cheyenne Eas 10:35.35 10:39.76
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Classic: ! 14.24 1966 Lew Roney, Laramie
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cross, Justin Powell 14.44 14.50
2 Smith, Kenny Powell 15.44 15.13
3 Pickett, Brandt Cheyenne Cen 15.04 15.42
4 Lassiter, Kegan Cody 15.50 15.49
5 Powell, Drew Buffalo 15.25 15.50
6 Larscheid, Ryan Saratoga 15.18 15.52
7 Loveland, Michael Casper Kelly 15.58 15.54
8 Hollinger, Matt Cody 15.15 16.02
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Classic: ! 37.91 1993 Chad Wittworth, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cross, Justin Powell 38.84 39.36
2 Bristow, Nigel Guernsey-Sun 40.50 40.30
3 Hollinger, Matt Cody 41.34 40.44
4 Villegas, Taylor Casper Natro 41.55 40.69
5 Pickett, Brandt Cheyenne Cen 40.87 41.14
6 Larscheid, Ryan Saratoga 40.64 41.50
7 Lassiter, Kegan Cody 41.11 42.00
8 Mills, Galen Powell 41.54 43.13
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Classic: ! 6-09 1994 Roy Barker/Jason Boness/Shaun Woolett, Evans
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fink, Braden Lovell 6-06.00 6-02.00
2 Powell, Drew Buffalo 6-02.00 6-02.00
3 Julliard, Joseph Riverside 6-04.00 6-02.00
4 Rose, Andrew Campbell Cou 6-02.00 6-02.00
4 Johnson, Taylor Niobrara Co. 6-02.00 6-02.00
6 Raymond, Patrick Casper Natro 6-01.00 6-00.00
6 Greet, Brandon Ten Sleep 6-00.00 6-00.00
8 Zimmerman, Keenan Torrington 6-00.00 6-00.00
9 Klug, John Cody 6-02.00 5-08.00
9 Myrick, Rustin Powell 6-00.00 5-08.00
-- Christiansen, Paul Burlington 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Classic: ! 16-03 4/29/2005 Ben Peterson, Cody
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gebicki, Justin Cheyenne Eas 16-00.00 15-06.00
2 Pettit, Scott Sheridan 14-00.00 15-00.00
3 Childs, Brandon Torrington 14-06.00 14-06.00
4 Hoopes, Skyler Niobrara Co. 13-00.00 13-00.00
5 Lang, Kelby Pine Bluffs 12-08.00 13-00.00
6 Bales, Hayden Cody 13-06.50 12-06.00
7 Schilling, Garrett Campbell Cou 13-00.00 12-06.00
7 Blanchard, Landon Cody 13-00.00 12-06.00
-- McQuade, Michael Casper Natro 13-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Classic: ! 22-11.75 1987 Jerome Price, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michel, Stephen Laramie 22-11.50 21-11.25
2 Will, Justin Sheridan 21-04.50 21-09.50
3 Halvorsen, Adam Glenrock 20-09.25 21-04.00
4 Smith, Kenny Powell 21-05.00 21-00.25
5 Rudkin, Reed Casper Kelly 22-09.50 20-09.50
6 Neddermeyer, Matt Cody 21-06.50 20-09.25
7 Williams, AJ Riverton 21-04.25 20-07.00
8 Capozzoli, David Saratoga 20-08.00 19-10.50
9 Gebicki, Justin Cheyenne Eas 21-02.50 19-07.00
10 Larscheid, Ryan Saratoga 20-05.25 19-02.75
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Classic: ! 48-04.50 1989 Marcus Gibson, Cheyenne East
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michel, Stephen Laramie 47-04.50 45-08.50
2 Halvorsen, Nic Glenrock 44-01.50 44-05.75
3 Smith, Aaron Torrington 43-03.00 42-09.50
4 Milligan, Tom Green River 41-01.50 41-08.00
5 Mock, Cameron Campbell Cou 41-05.00 41-02.50
6 Munsell, Joe Casper Kelly 42-01.00 41-00.00
7 Storie, Jed Campbell Cou 41-09.00 40-09.75
8 Baker, Jake Casper Natro 41-07.50 40-03.25
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Classic: ! 61-04 1989 Chad Lindsey, Lovell
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunt, Cody Lingle Ft-La 53-06.00 51-11.00
2 Ofarrell, Matt Rock Springs 52-11.00 51-07.25
3 Rust, Ryan Green River 51-06.50 50-05.25
4 Ramey, Dakota Buffalo 49-08.75 49-10.00
5 Smiley, Anthony Normative Se 50-07.00 48-08.00
6 Kirven, Clayton Buffalo 48-11.00 48-06.00
7 Rowley, Carson Casper Natro 49-01.00 48-03.00
8 Moore, Caleb Torrington 50-01.00 47-00.25
9 Ofarrell, Mike Rock Springs 48-02.00 46-11.75
10 Doyle, Bart Powell 47-07.50 45-01.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Classic: ! 204-01 1991 John Godina, Cheyenne Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kirven, Clayton Buffalo 146-10 156-09
2 Johnson, Nic Pine Bluffs 151-00 156-01
3 Moore, Caleb Torrington 150-06 154-02
4 Rowley, Carson Casper Natro 153-03 153-03
5 Rust, Ryan Green River 153-08 150-11
6 Ofarrell, Mike Rock Springs 147-07 148-09
7 Collar, Ryan Lingle Ft-La 145-08 143-08
8 Waddell, Adam Cody 153-00 142-04
9 Weglin, Aaron Southeast 147-11 126-04
10 Wilson, Matt Powell 147-08 125-10