Littleton-Invitational-Entries
Brendan Ames (200, 110H, LJ) tops favorites list
April 14, 2007 Littleton CO
Some of the favorites:
- Brendan Ames -- 200, 110 hurdles, and long jump
- Ashley Cruder -- 100
- Kristen McGlynn -- 1600/3200
- Newburgh NY boys -- sprint relays
- Leigh Ganzar -- 800
Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run MEET RECOR 10:55.80 2005 Maddie McKeever Name Yr School Seed Time
1 McGlynn, Krist PCAN 10:55.00 2 Webers, Jen CONI 11:13.00 3 Rogers, Natash DR 11:15.00 4 Lillo, Paige DR 11:17.00 5 Rastal, Ellie RMHS 11:19.00 6 Russ, Ryan MULL 12:00.00 7 Bremser, Jen SO SC 12:00.00 8 Berendzen, Kyl EVER 12:09.00 9 Helmerick, Kat CHEY 12:12.42 10 Miller, Alyssa CHEY 12:13.97
Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run MEET RECOR 9:39.16 2005 Steven Weeks Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Manilafasha, J SO DENN 9:27.00 2 Black, Dean PLM 9:46.91 3 Ndikumana, Er JR DENN 9:47.00 4 McGee, Andre RMHS 9:55.00 5 Goforth, Sam RMHS 9:56.00 6 Lundy, Alex SR HERI 9:58.00 7 Schwaderer, Da SO WRHS 9:58.00 8 Morgan, Jed LOVE 9:58.08 9 Carter, Spencer SR GWHS 10:00.00 10 Simcox, Kyle DR 10:01.00
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims MEET RECOR 14.08 2006 Nikita Eades Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Coomes, Kelly RAMP 14.76 2 Burgeson, Britt SR EVER 15.20 3 Baird, Taylor JR HERI 15.20 4 Alvares, Kita CM 15.50 5 Houghton, Kate PCAN 15.66 6 Bonneau, Katie JR MVHS 15.70 7 Echer, Stephani MULL 15.70 8 Tillquist, Tori LITT 15.80 9 Dennis, Sarah SR RCHS 15.80 10 Raffa, Lindsey SR WRHS 15.81
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims MEET RECOR 14.79 2005 Rajul Amezola Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Ames, Brendan CHEY 13.73 2 Houghton, Mat PCAN 14.12 3 Hancock, M GEOR 14.26 4 Blackledge, Da PLM 14.64 5 Kollar, David FTCO 15.09 6 Agyei, Steve SR SMOK 15.20 7 Williams, Jon SR SC 15.22 8 Pickett, Brandt CHEY 15.27 9 Wilson, Sean PLM 15.30 10 Maculuso, Mich MULL 15.50
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims MEET RECOR 12.42 2005 Lindsey Kaye Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Cruder, Ashley GEOR 11.81 2 Scott, LaTraia PLM 12.12 3 Bernabo, Chant JR WRHS 12.19 4 O'Hare, Joy CM 12.30 5 Wolf, Liz SR PIUS 12.35 6 Hamlet, DeVen GEOR 12.36 7 Slouka, Andi FR HERI 12.40 8 Baird, Taylor JR HERI 12.48 9 Foster, Ashley FTCO 12.49 10 Klechner, Rach JR PIUS 12.50
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims MEET RECOR 10.48 2006 JT Scheuerman Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Dodson, Quint GEOR 10.70 2 Whitaker, AJ GEOR 10.93 3 Turner, Darius JR DOHE 10.95 4 Yeh, Geoff FTCO 10.99 5 Jones, Mister LITT 11.00 6 Jiles, Alex DENS 11.00 7 Niemi, Phillip SR SMOK 11.00 8 Yemm, Matt FTCO 11.04 9 Heagle, Ryan MULL 11.10 10 Phizacklea, Br PLM 11.15
Event 7 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay MEET RECOR 9:53.77 2005 Heritage HS Team Relay Seed Time
1 RMHS A 9:40.00 2 HERI A 9:55.21 3 DOHE A 9:57.56 4 MULL A 10:00.00 5 PIUS A 10:02.98 6 CHEY A 10:03.97 7 FTCO A 10:05.02 8 SC A 10:08.00 9 PD A 10:08.54 10 CCHS A 10:10.00
Event 8 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay MEET RECOR 8:11.26 2006 Chaparral High Schoo Team Relay Seed Time
1 LITT A 8:01.00 2 NEWB A 8:05.41 3 RMHS A 8:10.00 4 CONI A 8:13.50 5 FTCO A 8:14.09 6 CCHS A 8:16.00 7 RAMP A 8:16.61 8 SMOK A 8:20.00 9 DENN A 8:20.00 10 CM A 8:25.00
Event 9 Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims MEET RECOR 25.12 2006 Caitlyn Able Name Yr School Seed Time
1 LaFerrara, Tar SR MVHS 24.84 2 Martin, Desiree GEOR 25.28 3 Kiper, KristaBe GEOR 25.29 4 Scott, LaTraia PLM 25.40 5 O'Hare, Joy CM 25.60 6 Bernabo, Chant JR WRHS 25.93 7 Blok, Emily SO CONI 25.99 8 Dufford, Stepha EVER 26.00 9 Adams, Dani EVER 26.00 10 Sawicki, Aman FR RCHS 26.10
Event 10 Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims MEET RECOR 21.82 2006 LD Briscoe Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Pickett, Kiel CCHS 21.50 2 Fox, Brian FTCO 21.78 3 Locklary, Fred NEWB 21.81 4 Ames, Brendan CHEY 21.91 5 Brogan, Marcu LITT 21.95 6 Calkin, Chris EVER 22.00 7 Dodson, Quint GEOR 22.01 8 Whitaker, AJ GEOR 22.07 9 Harris, Ben NEWB 22.13 10 Lewis, Jesse LOVE 22.17
Event 11 Girls 800 Sprint Medley MEET RECOR 1:48.82 2005 Rocky Mountain HS Team Relay Seed Time
1 LITT A 1:48.80 2 MVHS A 1:48.90 3 LOVE A 1:50.09 4 HERI A 1:51.66 5 EVER A 1:52.00 6 COLU A 1:52.00 7 PIUS A 1:53.20 8 RMHS A 1:53.50 9 PHS A 1:53.50 10 CONI A 1:53.58
Event 12 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay MEET RECOR 1:44.10 2005 Littleton HS Team Relay Seed Time
1 MVHS A 1:43.51 2 RCHS A 1:45.00 3 SMOK A 1:45.13 4 LOVE A 1:45.19 5 GEOR A 1:45.46 6 HERI A 1:46.21 7 MULL A 1:48.00 8 CM A 1:48.04 9 EVER A 1:49.00 10 RMHS A 1:50.00
Event 13 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay MEET RECOR 1:29.47 2006 Newburg Academy N T McMillian, J Morris, J Warren, M Little Team Relay Seed Time
1 GEOR A 1:27.70 2 FTCO A 1:28.64 3 NEWB A 1:29.31 4 LOVE A 1:29.87 5 EVER A 1:30.00 6 MULL A 1:30.00 7 SMOK A 1:30.45 8 COLU A 1:31.00 Event 13 ... (Boys 4x200 Meter Relay) 9 MVHS A 1:31.42 10 SC A 1:31.78
Event 14 Girls 1600 Meter Run MEET RECOR 5:06.31 2005 Maddie McKeever Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Webers, Jen CONI 5:04.52 2 McGlynn, Krist PCAN 5:05.00 3 Rogers, Alexa DR 5:11.00 4 Gerk, Kendra JR GWHS 5:14.00 5 Blake, Kelli LITT 5:20.00 6 Abdouch, Allie SR DOHE 5:20.25 7 Hinchcliffe, Eri FR GWHS 5:22.00 8 Turcotte, Tessa SO PIUS 5:23.90 9 Bremser, Jen SO SC 5:24.00 10 Lyle, Sarah SR SMOK 5:29.00
Event 15 Boys 1600 Meter Run MEET RECOR 4:24.35 2005 Aaron Braun Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Challacombe, S NEWB 3:34.21 2 Berberick, And MULL 4:20.00 3 Apple, Evan DR 4:21.00 4 Potrykus, Bobb SR CONI 4:21.15 5 Manilafasha, J SO DENN 4:26.00 6 Foley, Scott CHEY 4:26.44 7 Cernanec, Will LITT 4:28.00 8 Black, Dean PLM 4:29.87 9 Carter, Spencer SR GWHS 4:30.00 10 Cowhick, Henr SO WRHS 4:30.00
Event 16 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay MEET RECOR 49.38 2005 Littleton HS Team Relay Seed Time
1 GEOR A 47.48 2 HERI A 49.54 3 PD A 49.85 4 LOVE A 49.90 5 SMOK A 50.13 6 PIUS A 50.15 7 CHEY A 50.97 8 CCHS A 51.78 9 SC A 52.45 10 RMHS A 52.50
Event 17 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay MEET RECOR 42.87 2005 Chaparral HS Team Relay Seed Time
1 NEWB A 42.23 2 GEOR A 42.26 3 LITT A 42.80 4 FTCO A 43.01 5 LOVE A 43.19 6 SMOK A 43.57 7 SC A 43.76 8 COLU A 43.78 9 HERI A 43.78 10 CM A 43.80
Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Dash MEET RECOR 58.75 2006 Leigh Ann Ganzar Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Green, Monica GEOR 57.48 2 Green, Moniqu GEOR 58.16 3 Kaye, Lindsey LITT 58.50 4 O'Hare, Joy CM 58.70 5 Ramirez, Molly COLU 59.89 6 Torres, Aurora SR PIUS 1:00.02 7 Klechner, Rach JR PIUS 1:00.11 8 Foster, Ashley FTCO 1:00.35 9 Chamberlin, S CM 1:00.40 10 Crockett, Tori CHEY 1:00.41
Event 19 Boys 400 Meter Dash MEET RECOR 48.88 2005 JT Scheuerman Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Boone, Akinto NEWB 48.78 2 Harris, Ben NEWB 48.86 3 Fox, Brian FTCO 49.14 4 Mountain, Tim NEWB 49.21 5 Williams, D GEOR 49.34 6 Locklary, Fred NEWB 49.74 7 Yemm, Matt FTCO 50.03 8 Tirivepi, Jesse JR SMOK 50.80 9 Smith, Brandon SR SMOK 50.90 10 Carey, Matt CHEY 50.94
Event 20 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles MEET RECOR 44.21 2005 Alex Gove Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Shea, Jackie SR MVHS 44.48 2 Bonneau, Katie JR MVHS 45.90 3 Miller-Jackson, PHS 45.90 4 Anderson, Conn LOVE 46.34 5 Allen, Carly JR DOHE 46.35 6 Raffa, Lindsey SR WRHS 46.78 7 Alvares, Kita CM 46.90 8 Samuel, Vaness SO SMOK 47.11 9 Winter, Faith LOVE 47.90 10 Echer, Stephani MULL 48.00
Event 21 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles MEET RECOR 40.27 2005 Raul Amezola Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Hancock, M GEOR 38.70 2 MacIntosh, Kyl SO MVHS 39.35 3 Randolph, Kyl CCHS 39.50 4 Blackledge, Da PLM 39.76 5 Salzmann, Ada SR WRHS 39.89 6 King, Chance NEWB 40.34 7 Beski, Elliott MULL 40.50 8 Agyei, Steve SR SMOK 40.60 9 Pickett, Brandt CHEY 40.71 10 Williams, Jon SR SC 41.56
Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run MEET RECOR 2:22.69 2006 Carissa Sinda Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Ganzar, Leigh LITT 2:10.00 2 Curtis, Ari RMHS 2:20.00 3 Schmidt, Emily SR SC 2:20.47 4 Webers, Jen CONI 2:20.70 5 Allen, Lisa SO HERI 2:21.21 6 Long, Nikki RMHS 2:22.00 7 Sjoerdsma, Lyn SO DOHE 2:23.67 8 Turcotte, Tessa SO PIUS 2:24.05 9 Holt, Alicia FTCO 2:24.90 10 Herzl, Elizabet FR HERI 2:25.21
Event 23 Boys 800 Meter Run MEET RECOR 1:55.81 2005 Will Bucanan Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Potrykus, Bobb SR CONI 1:52.71 2 White, Charles CCHS 1:56.00 3 Boone, Akinto NEWB 1:56.14 4 Williamson, Ke SR HERI 1:58.50 5 Cowhick, Henr SO WRHS 1:59.00 6 Kovach, Jon RMHS 1:59.00 7 Guthals, Nate LITT 1:59.00 8 Mora, Nelson NEWB 1:59.47 9 Rodriguez, Ces JR GWHS 2:00.00 10 Aiken, Kevin RMHS 2:01.00
Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay MEET RECOR 3:58.51 2006 Littleton High School Team Relay Seed Time
1 LITT A 3:58.00 2 GEOR A 4:01.11 3 PIUS A 4:03.33 4 CM A 4:04.00 5 LOVE A 4:07.54 6 RMHS A 4:07.90 7 CCHS A 4:10.00 8 DOHE A 4:10.56 9 SC A 4:12.12 10 PHS A 4:14.00
Event 25 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay MEET RECOR 3:19.16 2006 Newburg Academy N Team Relay Seed Time
1 NEWB A 3:19.45 2 EVER A 3:23.00 3 NEWB B 3:24.00 4 FTCO A 3:24.12 5 LITT A 3:25.00 6 LOVE A 3:25.56 7 SMOK A 3:26.98 8 GEOR A 3:29.50 9 SC A 3:32.34 10 CCHS A 3:33.00
Event 26 Girls Long Jump MEET RECOR 17-06.50 2005 Laurel Schiewie Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Kaye, Lindsey LITT 18-00.00 2 McElroy, Brea GEOR 17-06.00 3 Moore, Natalya GEOR 17-04.00 4 Slouka, Andi FR HERI 17-03.00 5 Coomes, Kelly RAMP 17-03.00 Event 26 ... (Girls Long Jump) 6 Bernabo, Chant JR WRHS 17-01.00 7 Pfankuch, Emm FTCO 17-01.00 8 Roberts, Michel MULL 17-00.00 9 Cruz, Gaby CHEY 16-06.00 10 Brown, Ariann PLM 16-06.00
Event 27 Boys Long Jump MEET RECOR 22-04.75 2005 Brent Byrd Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Ames, Brendan CHEY 23-09.00 2 Dodson, Quint GEOR 22-08.00 3 Blackledge, Da PLM 22-00.00 4 Shoaff-Bembry, FTCO 21-11.00 5 Harris, J GEOR 21-11.00 6 Turner, Darius JR DOHE 21-10.00 7 Fales, Parker RMHS 21-08.00 8 Chambers, Ken FR DOHE 21-08.00 9 Lyle, Wesley SR SMOK 21-07.00 10 Salzmann, Ada SR WRHS 21-06.00
Event 28 Girls High Jump MEET RECOR 5-04 2005 Chelsea Lyles Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Wood, Jordan SR SMOK 5-04.00 2 Pfankuch, Emm FTCO 5-04.00 3 Yager, Alex SR HERI 5-04.00 4 Winters, Summ SO DOHE 5-02.00 5 Adams, Brittan COLU 5-02.00 6 Miller-Jackson, PHS 5-01.00 7 Roberts, Michel MULL 5-00.00 8 Carlson, Rebec JR MVHS 5-00.00 9 Johnson, Michi RMHS 5-00.00 10 Jennings, Haley JR HERI 5-00.00
Event 31 Boys Pole Vault MEET RECOR 15-00 2006 Parker Smith Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Cooper, Chase SO SMOK 15-01.00 2 Thomas, Jeff COLU 14-00.00 3 Pahlau, Ryan RMHS 14-00.00 4 Schall, Andrew RMHS 13-06.00 5 Sutterfield, Eri JR RCHS 13-06.00 6 Biewick, Luke LITT 13-00.00 7 Thompson, Tra LOVE 13-00.00 8 Thomasson, Jef SR HERI 13-00.00 9 Kirchner, Jesse LITT 12-06.00 10 Ranglos, Chris FTCO 12-06.00
Event 32 Girls Shot Put MEET RECOR 41-04.50 2006 Renee Harris Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Sedivec, Morga JR HERI 40-05.00 2 Lindquist, Becc JR PD 40-00.00 3 Swanson, Andr SR HERI 39-08.00 4 Wyatt, Karen PLM 37-11.50 5 Milbourn, Cod CHEY 36-10.00 6 Biermann, Reb LOVE 36-02.00 7 Olsowka, Steph SR DOHE 36-02.00 8 Quintana, Jo LITT 36-00.00 9 Houtz, Natalie RMHS 36-00.00 10 TenBraak, Sara LOVE 35-04.00
Event 35 Boys Discus Throw MEET RECOR 159-09 2005 Ian Lettow Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Lettow, Ian SR FCHS 184-03 2 Kunz, Kane MULL 162-00 3 Belcher, John CHEY 158-05 4 Freismuth, Dan LOVE 156-08 5 Miller, Ryan COLU 153-00 6 Roberts, Justin CHEY 149-04 7 Beaver, Chris LITT 145-00 8 Carveth, Cole JR PHS 145-00 9 Collins, Steve LOVE 142-03 10 Driscoll, David SR WRHS 142-00
Event 36 Girls Javelin Throw MEET RECOR 102-02 2006 Renee Harris Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Burgeson, Britt SR EVER 92-00 2 Quintana, Jo LITT 85-00 3 Coomes, Kelly RAMP 81-03 4 Katein-Taylor, RAMP 77-02 5 Novotny, Chels LITT 65-00 6 Dennis, Sarah SR RCHS 63-00 7 Jenson, Andrea FTCO 60-00 8 Bessert, Alysse FTCO 60-00 9 Blazek, Cedar SO MVHS 57-00 10 Wheeler, Kelse SO MVHS 56-03
Event 37 Boys Javelin Throw MEET RECOR 134-09 2005 Levi Gallas Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Calhoun, Willi NEWB 130-02 2 Frasier, Owen NEWB 127-02 3 Bolei, Andrew LITT 125-00 4 Robinson, Robe NEWB 120-07 5 Leavitt, Matt FTCO 100-00 6 Bogle, Matt LITT 100-00 7 Byers, Dan FTCO 100-00 8 Anabali, Natha JR MVHS 96-00 9 Harman, Corey SR MVHS 92-02 10 Williams, Dana RAMP 74-02
Event 38 Girls Triple Jump MEET RECOR 37-05.50 2005 Laurel Schiewie Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Curtis, Ari RMHS 37-00.00 2 Adams, Brittan COLU 35-07.00 3 Allen, Carly JR DOHE 35-06.00 4 Winters, Summ SO DOHE 34-11.00 5 Gilkes, Blair JR SMOK 34-07.00 6 Greenlee, Sara SO PD 34-06.50 7 Kiper, KristaBe GEOR 34-04.00 8 White, Alexand GEOR 33-11.00 9 Hilton, Kelsey RAMP 33-10.00 10 Kolacny, Emily LOVE 33-08.00
Event 39 Boys Triple Jump MEET RECOR 47-02 2006 David McFadgen Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Harris, J GEOR 46-03.00 2 Fales, Parker RMHS 45-07.00 3 Wilson, Sean PLM 44-08.75 4 Borden, Antoin PLM 44-08.75 5 Ward, Drew SR SC 44-08.00 6 Shoaff-Bembry, FTCO 43-06.00 7 Lyle, Wesley SR SMOK 43-04.00 8 Rice, Travis SR SMOK 42-09.00 9 Salzmann, Ada SR WRHS 42-08.00 10 Simon, Adam COLU 42-01.00
Event 29 Boys High Jump MEET RECOR 6-04 2005 Matt Trostel Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Deese, Ryan PLM 6-08.00 2 Garrison, Geoff RAMP 6-04.00 3 Soukup, Patric FTCO 6-04.00 4 McPherson, Mi CHAP 6-02.00 5 Smith, Brandon SR SMOK 6-02.00 6 Rose, Wes FTCO 6-01.00 7 Stuart, Alexand SO SMOK 6-00.00 8 Bohney, Ray SR HERI 6-00.00 9 Trostel, Greg JR PD 6-00.00 10 Mahnke, Patric JR MVHS 6-00.00
Event 30 Girls Pole Vault MEET RECOR 10-06 2005 Jenn Little Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Knill, Colleen MULL 11-00.00 2 Mudlow, Kelly SR HERI 10-06.00 3 Pentico, Hollee SR SMOK 10-00.00 4 Thomsen, Kryst SR HERI 9-06.00 5 Yovich, Elizabe CHAP 9-00.00 6 Grotheer, Anni RMHS 8-06.00 7 Allington, Kels RMHS 8-06.00 8 Adams, Jenna LITT 8-06.00 9 Johnson, Cayle LOVE 8-06.00 10 Blankenship, E SR CCHS 8-06.00
Event 33 Boys Shot Put MEET RECOR 50-01.50 2006 Patrick Kowalski Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Lettow, Ian SR FCHS 58-11.50 2 Belcher, John CHEY 57-04.00 3 Roberts, Justin CHEY 51-06.00 4 Miller, Ryan COLU 50-11.00 5 Beaver, Chris LITT 50-00.00 6 Freismuth, Dan LOVE 49-08.00 7 Sparks, Mark SO SMOK 48-00.00 8 Sellner, Michae JR SMOK 48-00.00 9 Miller, Jimmy MULL 47-09.00 10 Frasier, Owen NEWB 47-08.00
Event 34 Girls Discus Throw MEET RECOR 139-04 2006 Stacey Robben Name Yr School Seed Mark
1 Wyatt, Karen PLM 128-05 Event 34 ... (Girls Discus Throw) 2 Van Gulik, Emi EVER 123-00 3 TenBraak, Sara LOVE 114-10 4 Biermann, Reb LOVE 114-02 5 Philippi, Morg SR PIUS 111-10 6 Royce, Julie PHS 110-00 7 Milbourn, Cod CHEY 109-06 8 Sedivec, Morga JR HERI 105-06 9 Bessert, Alysse FTCO 104-02 10 Jackson, Brook LITT 102-01
Littleton Invitational home page
|