Class 1-2A
TEAM RESULTS: 1-2A BOYS
1. 56 Jemez Valley ( 17:07.14 1:25:35.70) ======================================== 1 3 Troy Madalena 16:32.00 2 4 Jonathan Romero 16:37.30 3 10 Dale Toya 17:05.75 4 16 Mark Magdalena 17:29.50 5 23 Rodney Toya 17:51.15 6 ( 47) Michael Gachupin 18:37.10 7 ( 67) Frederick Shendo 19:26.65
2. 81 Penasco ( 17:25.25 1:27:06.25) ======================================== 1 6 Sean Sanchez 16:51.15 2 8 Brandon Medina 17:00.55 3 13 Alfred Gonzales 17:22.55 4 21 Mario Romero 17:46.15 5 33 Sage Vogel 18:05.85 6 ( 35) Kyle Fernandez 18:07.30 7 ( 79) Keith Romero 19:53.85
3. 102 Pecos ( 17:22.47 1:26:52.35) ======================================== 1 1 Antonio Varela 15:30.05 2 15 Paul C De Baca 17:26.95 3 17 Brandon Velasquez 17:33.45 4 18 Enoch Gonzales 17:37.15 5 51 Justin Quintana 18:44.75 6 ( 57) Adam Varela 19:02.30 7 ( 83) Jonathan Torrez 20:11.05
4. 119 Navajo Pine ( 17:27.68 1:27:18.40) ======================================== 1 2 Timothy Chee 15:34.25 2 14 Jermaine Chee 17:23.15 3 24 Kevin Hardy 17:51.95 4 39 Seth Martin 18:13.70 5 40 David Wauneka 18:15.35 6 ( 49) Colin Tompson 18:41.20 7 ( 70) Guy Tsosie 19:36.10
5. 130 Santa Fe Prep ( 17:49.96 1:29:09.80) ======================================== 1 12 Jimmy Buchanan 17:11.00 2 20 Zach Ewers 17:42.20 3 30 Ryan Evaldson 18:01.55 4 32 Jeremy Henry 18:05.05 5 36 David Naranjo 18:10.00 6 ( 46) Henry Lanman 18:35.35 7 ( 56) Zach Grand 18:56.05
6. 159 East Mountain ( 18:06.51 1:30:32.55) ======================================== 1 22 Matt Broomfield 17:47.60 2 25 Nick Martin 17:52.05 3 26 Eric Eridon 17:53.80 4 31 Jesse Dirnberger 18:03.60 5 55 Dillon Waldbauer 18:55.50 6 ( 78) Matt Anderson 19:48.55 7 ( 82) Clay Benton 20:08.35
7. 177 Rehoboth ( 18:08.07 1:30:40.35) ======================================== 1 19 Malcolm Skeet 17:37.55 2 37 Tyrell Natewa 18:10.65 3 38 Ben Chee 18:13.25 4 41 Cody Tom 18:19.15 5 42 Zach Serna 18:19.75 6 ( 43) Mike Kempkes 18:21.35 7 ( 50) Will Golden 18:41.80
8. 258 Navajo Prep ( 18:58.32 1:34:51.60) ======================================== 1 9 Dominick Bitsui 17:00.75 2 11 Allison Thompson 17:08.35 3 69 Reno Tsosie 19:34.35 4 74 Casey Tom 19:43.55 5 95 Wilfred Jumbo 21:24.60
9. 261 Bosque School ( 18:52.28 1:34:21.40) ======================================== 1 27 James Dunn 17:54.80 2 28 Rhys Llewellyn 17:59.85 3 60 Joseph Pomo 19:05.80 4 71 Blane Wilson 19:37.15 5 75 Ryan Harrison 19:43.80 6 ( 77) Jon Inonueri 19:48.40 7 ( 87) Alex Granat 20:38.55
10. 284 Mesa Vista ( 18:59.42 1:34:57.10) ======================================== 1 34 Ben Sandoval 18:05.90 2 53 Andres Coronado 18:48.20 3 58 Loranzo Sanchez 19:05.00 4 63 Alex Gallegos 19:10.50 5 76 Christian Pacheco 19:47.50 6 (100) Lucas Gallegos 21:55.85
11. 286 Mora ( 19:03.27 1:35:16.35) ======================================== 1 5 Henrique Chavez 16:41.80 2 61 Alonzo Chavez 19:08.40 3 64 Derek Hurtado 19:16.70 4 65 Joshua Alcon 19:20.80 5 91 Adam Laumbach 20:48.65 6 (110) Issac Duran 24:21.75
12. 322 Academy Technology and Cl ( 19:21.26 1:36:46.30) ======================================== 1 44 Ben Lewis 18:31.15 2 59 Kjell Olson 19:05.60 3 66 Zach Hall 19:24.35 4 73 Alen Mendoza 19:40.30 5 80 Jim Rose 20:04.90 6 ( 94) Jordan Schweitzer 21:15.55
13. 328 Tucumcari ( 19:29.50 1:37:27.50) ======================================== 1 29 Casey Romero 18:00.55 2 62 Michael Marroquin 19:09.40 3 68 Stephen Chacon 19:32.65 4 81 Zach McElroy 20:05.65 5 88 Matthew Pacheco 20:39.25 6 ( 99) Dominic Pacheco 21:45.50 7 (102) Dominic Lopez 21:56.60
14. 360 Hagerman ( 20:21.98 1:41:49.90) ======================================== 1 7 Edward Montoya 16:53.55 2 52 Gabriel Arenivas 18:45.25 3 97 Eric Matta 21:43.35 4 98 Andrew Barela 21:44.95 5 106 Adrien Franko 22:42.80 6 (109) Joshua Starkey 24:05.20
15. 373 Santa Rosa ( 20:06.23 1:40:31.15) ======================================== 1 45 Timothy Munoz 18:33.55 2 54 Juaquin Gallegos 18:53.30 3 85 Tyler Ortega 20:27.15 4 86 Andrew Apodaca 20:35.50 5 103 Timothy Valverde 22:01.65
16. 464 Maxwell ( 23:36.49 1:58:02.45) ======================================== 1 48 Reynaldo Balizan 18:39.50 2 84 Trent Deines 20:16.00 3 105 Patrick Pacheco 22:42.55 4 113 Issiac Pacheco 27:54.35 5 114 Ray Lopez 28:30.05
17. 468 Mesilla Valley Christian ( 21:09.10 1:45:45.50) ======================================== 1 89 Devin Marketto 20:39.90 2 90 Jeremy Choo 20:41.65 3 92 Larry Gordon Tolliver 20:52.10 4 96 Ben Campbell 21:35.90 5 101 Andy Chamberlin 21:55.95 6 (107) Alex Garcia 23:23.10 7 (108) Will Libby 23:29.50
18. 492 Tohajiilee ( 23:20.65 1:56:43.25) ======================================== 1 72 Damien Sandoval 19:37.65 2 93 Ty Monte 21:08.35 3 104 Cody Wilson 22:21.20 4 111 Keith Secatero 26:05.70 5 112 Aaron Shorty 27:30.35
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 1-2A BOYS Place TmPl Name School 1mile 2mile Finish Pace Bib# ===== ==== ======================= ========================= ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 1 1 Antonio Varela Pecos 5:08 10:22 15:30.05 5:00 548 2 2 Timothy Chee Navajo Pine 5:09 10:23 15:34.25 5:01 941 3 3 Troy Madalena Jemez Valley 5:08 10:52 16:32.00 5:20 496 4 4 Jonathan Romero Jemez Valley 5:24 11:06 16:37.30 5:21 498 5 5 Henrique Chavez Mora 5:20 11:02 16:41.80 5:23 527 6 6 Sean Sanchez Penasco 5:19 11:05 16:51.15 5:26 555 7 7 Edward Montoya Hagerman 5:27 11:15 16:53.55 5:27 493 8 8 Brandon Medina Penasco 5:22 11:14 17:00.55 5:29 552 9 9 Dominick Bitsui Navajo Prep 5:37 11:14 17:00.75 5:29 538 10 Joseph Luna Estancia 5:34 11:26 17:05.70 5:31 486 11 10 Dale Toya Jemez Valley 5:33 11:25 17:05.75 5:31 500 12 11 Allison Thompson Navajo Prep 5:35 11:16 17:08.35 5:31 540 13 12 Jimmy Buchanan Santa Fe Prep 5:42 11:29 17:11.00 5:32 565 14 13 Alfred Gonzales Penasco 5:34 11:31 17:22.55 5:36 551 15 14 Jermaine Chee Navajo Pine 5:32 11:27 17:23.15 5:36 531 16 15 Paul C De Baca Pecos 5:42 11:30 17:26.95 5:37 543 17 16 Mark Magdalena Jemez Valley 5:29 11:30 17:29.50 5:38 497 18 17 Brandon Velasquez Pecos 5:47 11:40 17:33.45 5:40 549 19 18 Enoch Gonzales Pecos 5:47 11:41 17:37.15 5:41 545 20 19 Malcolm Skeet Rehoboth 5:49 11:52 17:37.55 5:41 564 21 20 Zach Ewers Santa Fe Prep 5:43 11:48 17:42.20 5:42 567 22 21 Mario Romero Penasco 5:47 11:48 17:46.15 5:44 554 23 Kory Ben Estancia 5:48 11:56 17:47.00 5:44 484 24 22 Matt Broomfield East Mountain 5:30 11:35 17:47.60 5:44 479 25 23 Rodney Toya Jemez Valley 5:44 11:49 17:51.15 5:45 501 26 24 Kevin Hardy Navajo Pine 5:48 11:49 17:51.95 5:46 533 27 25 Nick Martin East Mountain 5:34 11:43 17:52.05 5:46 482 28 26 Eric Eridon East Mountain 5:40 11:50 17:53.80 5:46 481 29 27 James Dunn Bosque School 5:34 11:44 17:54.80 5:46 458 30 28 Rhys Llewellyn Bosque School 5:36 11:49 17:59.85 5:48 462 31 29 Casey Romero Tucumcari 5:52 12:00 18:00.55 5:48 589 32 30 Ryan Evaldson Santa Fe Prep 5:43 11:55 18:01.55 5:49 566 33 31 Jesse Dirnberger East Mountain 5:42 11:54 18:03.60 5:49 480 34 32 Jeremy Henry Santa Fe Prep 5:43 11:55 18:05.05 5:50 568 35 33 Sage Vogel Penasco 5:55 12:08 18:05.85 5:50 556 36 34 Ben Sandoval Mesa Vista 5:42 11:52 18:05.90 5:50 514 37 35 Kyle Fernandez Penasco 5:45 11:59 18:07.30 5:50 550 38 Tahari Kadahzinne Mescalero 5:38 11:38 18:09.50 5:51 515 39 36 David Naranjo Santa Fe Prep 5:42 11:55 18:10.00 5:51 571 40 37 Tyrell Natewa Rehoboth 6:04 12:13 18:10.65 5:52 561 41 38 Ben Chee Rehoboth 5:53 12:01 18:13.25 5:52 558 42 39 Seth Martin Navajo Pine 5:45 11:48 18:13.70 5:53 534 43 40 David Wauneka Navajo Pine 5:52 12:01 18:15.35 5:53 940 44 41 Cody Tom Rehoboth 5:28 12:18 18:19.15 5:54 562 45 42 Zach Serna Rehoboth 5:59 12:07 18:19.75 5:54 563 46 43 Mike Kempkes Rehoboth 5:57 12:09 18:21.35 5:55 560 47 Allen Lewis Tse Yi Gai 6:02 12:14 18:25.80 5:56 582 48 44 Ben Lewis Academy Technology and Cl 5:56 12:07 18:31.15 5:58 451 49 Joseph Riley Morris Ramah 5:58 12:21 18:32.50 5:59 557 50 45 Timothy Munoz Santa Rosa 5:42 12:00 18:33.55 5:59 574 51 46 Henry Lanman Santa Fe Prep 6:00 12:18 18:35.35 5:59 569 52 47 Michael Gachupin Jemez Valley 5:48 12:10 18:37.10 6:00 936 53 48 Reynaldo Balizan Maxwell 6:08 12:30 18:39.50 6:01 502 54 49 Colin Tompson Navajo Pine 6:03 12:23 18:41.20 6:01 535 55 50 Will Golden Rehoboth 6:00 12:20 18:41.80 6:02 559 56 Miles Hollinger Desert Academy 6:04 12:22 18:42.65 6:02 476 57 51 Justin Quintana Pecos 5:47 12:07 18:44.75 6:03 544 58 52 Gabriel Arenivas Hagerman 5:45 12:22 18:45.25 6:03 489 59 53 Andres Coronado Mesa Vista 5:55 12:23 18:48.20 6:04 509 60 54 Juaquin Gallegos Santa Rosa 6:06 12:28 18:53.30 6:05 573 61 55 Dillon Waldbauer East Mountain 5:49 12:17 18:55.50 6:06 483 62 56 Zach Grand Santa Fe Prep 6:07 12:29 18:56.05 6:06 570 63 57 Adam Varela Pecos 6:01 12:34 19:02.30 6:08 547 64 58 Loranzo Sanchez Mesa Vista 6:00 12:48 19:05.00 6:09 513 65 59 Kjell Olson Academy Technology and Cl 6:11 12:47 19:05.60 6:09 453 66 60 Joseph Pomo Bosque School 6:09 12:44 19:05.80 6:09 463 67 61 Alonzo Chavez Mora 6:22 12:43 19:08.40 6:10 526 68 62 Michael Marroquin Tucumcari 6:07 12:40 19:09.40 6:10 585 69 Luke Baretinicich Gallup Catholic 6:14 12:40 19:10.00 6:11 487 70 63 Alex Gallegos Mesa Vista 6:13 12:48 19:10.50 6:11 510 71 Dennis Trujillo McCurdy 6:03 12:38 19:10.90 6:11 508 72 64 Derek Hurtado Mora 6:23 19:16.70 6:13 529 73 65 Joshua Alcon Mora 6:23 12:55 19:20.80 6:14 525 74 66 Zach Hall Academy Technology and Cl 6:08 12:46 19:24.35 6:15 450 75 67 Frederick Shendo Jemez Valley 5:58 12:45 19:26.65 6:16 499 76 Justin Trujillo Cimarron 6:08 12:42 19:30.50 6:17 467 77 68 Stephen Chacon Tucumcari 6:17 12:56 19:32.65 6:18 583 78 69 Reno Tsosie Navajo Prep 6:08 12:49 19:34.35 6:18 542 79 70 Guy Tsosie Navajo Pine 6:11 12:48 19:36.10 6:19 536 80 Josh Padilla Gallup Catholic 6:05 12:52 19:36.65 6:19 488 81 71 Blane Wilson Bosque School 6:05 12:59 19:37.15 6:19 464 82 72 Damien Sandoval Tohajiilee 6:10 13:01 19:37.65 6:20 578 83 73 Alen Mendoza Academy Technology and Cl 6:21 13:03 19:40.30 6:20 452 84 74 Casey Tom Navajo Prep 6:19 13:00 19:43.55 6:21 541 85 75 Ryan Harrison Bosque School 6:22 13:08 19:43.80 6:22 460 86 Ernesto Gonzales McCurdy 6:10 12:56 19:45.65 6:22 507 87 76 Christian Pacheco Mesa Vista 6:13 12:50 19:47.50 6:23 512 88 77 Jon Inonueri Bosque School 6:08 13:00 19:48.40 6:23 461 89 78 Matt Anderson East Mountain 6:07 13:02 19:48.55 6:23 477 90 Julius Mendez Mescalero 6:08 12:57 19:51.00 6:24 516 91 79 Keith Romero Penasco 6:18 13:12 19:53.85 6:25 553 92 Nathan Cowan Estancia 6:22 13:16 19:54.55 6:25 485 93 80 Jim Rose Academy Technology and Cl 6:23 13:27 20:04.90 6:28 454 94 81 Zach McElroy Tucumcari 6:30 13:33 20:05.65 6:29 586 95 Josh Stovall Cloudcroft 6:32 13:19 20:05.85 6:29 471 96 82 Clay Benton East Mountain 6:10 13:08 20:08.35 6:29 478 97 83 Jonathan Torrez Pecos 6:00 12:32 20:11.05 6:30 546 98 84 Trent Deines Maxwell 6:42 13:33 20:16.00 6:32 503 99 Cole Scott Cloudcroft 6:32 13:32 20:18.30 6:33 470 100 85 Tyler Ortega Santa Rosa 6:15 13:33 20:27.15 6:35 575 101 Jessi Chavez Coronado 6:34 13:31 20:32.85 6:37 473 102 86 Andrew Apodaca Santa Rosa 6:36 13:37 20:35.50 6:38 572 103 87 Alex Granat Bosque School 6:24 13:41 20:38.55 6:39 459 104 88 Matthew Pacheco Tucumcari 6:26 13:44 20:39.25 6:39 588 105 89 Devin Marketto Mesilla Valley Christian 6:47 13:57 20:39.90 6:40 523 106 90 Jeremy Choo Mesilla Valley Christian 6:48 13:50 20:41.65 6:40 520 107 91 Adam Laumbach Mora 6:35 13:33 20:48.65 6:42 530 108 92 Larry Gordon Tolliver Mesilla Valley Christian 6:47 13:54 20:52.10 6:44 524 109 Chriss Second Mescalero 6:35 13:32 21:03.35 6:47 517 110 93 Ty Monte Tohajiilee 6:38 13:50 21:08.35 6:49 577 111 94 Jordan Schweitzer Academy Technology and Cl 6:41 13:54 21:15.55 6:51 455 112 95 Wilfred Jumbo Navajo Prep 6:52 14:13 21:24.60 6:54 539 113 David Gallegos Cimarron 6:52 14:23 21:26.65 6:55 465 114 Daniel Kordis Cimarron 7:11 14:30 21:31.80 6:56 466 115 96 Ben Campbell Mesilla Valley Christian 6:55 14:19 21:35.90 6:58 518 116 97 Eric Matta Hagerman 6:41 14:12 21:43.35 7:00 492 117 98 Andrew Barela Hagerman 6:55 14:38 21:44.95 7:01 490 118 99 Dominic Pacheco Tucumcari 6:43 14:16 21:45.50 7:01 587 119 100 Lucas Gallegos Mesa Vista 6:46 14:19 21:55.85 7:04 511 120 101 Andy Chamberlin Mesilla Valley Christian 6:59 14:36 21:55.95 7:04 519 121 102 Dominic Lopez Tucumcari 6:36 14:18 21:56.60 7:04 584 122 Nick Marez Cloudcroft 6:31 14:24 21:57.30 7:04 469 123 103 Timothy Valverde Santa Rosa 6:59 14:38 22:01.65 7:06 576 124 Johnny Chavez Coronado 7:08 14:59 22:13.20 7:10 474 125 104 Cody Wilson Tohajiilee 6:49 14:37 22:21.20 7:12 581 126 Pat Cordova Coronado 7:09 15:00 22:32.45 7:16 475 127 105 Patrick Pacheco Maxwell 7:16 15:09 22:42.55 7:19 506 128 106 Adrien Franko Hagerman 7:02 14:56 22:42.80 7:19 491 129 107 Alex Garcia Mesilla Valley Christian 7:33 15:28 23:23.10 7:32 521 130 108 Will Libby Mesilla Valley Christian 7:33 15:27 23:29.50 7:34 522 131 Elijahwon Apachito Alamo Navajo 6:59 15:41 23:52.50 7:42 456 132 109 Joshua Starkey Hagerman 7:27 15:38 24:05.20 7:46 494 133 110 Issac Duran Mora 7:23 15:30 24:21.75 7:51 528 134 111 Keith Secatero Tohajiilee 7:31 16:56 26:05.70 8:24 579 135 112 Aaron Shorty Tohajiilee 8:11 18:00 27:30.35 8:52 580 136 113 Issiac Pacheco Maxwell 7:29 17:30 27:54.35 8:59 505 137 114 Ray Lopez Maxwell 8:19 18:37 28:30.05 9:11 504
|
Class 3A
TEAM RESULTS: 3A BOYS
1. 55 Santa Fe Indian ( 16:38.82 1:23:14.10) ======================================== 1 6 Trevor Merhege 16:19.10 2 8 Santiago Pasquale 16:25.40 3 11 Jesse Madalena 16:38.85 4 13 Steven Mora 16:46.40 5 17 Darrell Augustine 17:04.35 6 ( 20) Tyler Atencio 17:05.55 7 ( 32) Justin Naranjo 17:27.15
2. 82 Pojoaque Valley ( 16:49.51 1:24:07.55) ======================================== 1 3 James Viarreal 16:07.75 2 9 Daniel Santistevan 16:32.70 3 12 Sam Roybal 16:41.40 4 28 Dominic Martinez 17:21.25 5 30 Jereme Santistevan 17:24.45 6 ( 34) Brandon Jaramillo 17:31.65 7 ( 45) Justin Vigil 17:54.80
3. 104 Miyamura ( 17:10.61 1:25:53.05) ======================================== 1 15 Kyle Rockbridge 16:59.20 2 18 Brandon Garnenez 17:05.05 3 22 Shawn Slim 17:12.95 4 23 Troy Tsosie 17:16.65 5 26 Victorio Atakai 17:19.20 6 ( 38) Brandon Bowie 17:46.15 7 ( 47) Galveston Begay 17:58.00
4. 119 Zuni ( 17:08.76 1:25:43.80) ======================================== 1 4 Brannon Wallace 16:16.45 2 10 Kevin Gia 16:37.05 3 29 Kyle Silversmith 17:22.65 4 35 Mathew Neha 17:38.45 5 41 Collin Cachini 17:49.20 6 ( 42) Justin Edaakie 17:52.10 7 ( 51) Robin Luna 18:08.20
5. 147 Laguna-Acoma ( 17:26.16 1:27:10.80) ======================================== 1 14 Augustus Cuch 16:57.85 2 16 Christopher Salvador 17:03.90 3 33 Ben Bautista 17:30.85 4 36 Josh Paytiamo 17:38.45 5 48 Clifford Douma 17:59.75 6 ( 54) Isaiah Cheromiah 18:15.25 7 ( 67) Dathan Reed 18:50.85
6. 163 St. Michael's ( 17:29.64 1:27:28.20) ======================================== 1 7 Andres Gonzales 16:24.75 2 24 Ben Pacheco 17:17.75 3 39 Kameron Romero 17:46.75 4 40 Tj MacAllister 17:46.75 5 53 Antonio Garcia 18:12.20 6 ( 63) Gabe Rodarte 18:31.10 7 ( 65) Estevan Chavez 18:42.20
7. 187 Hope Christian ( 17:32.80 1:27:44.00) ======================================== 1 2 Eric Fenton 15:56.70 2 31 Andrew Juarez 17:25.10 3 43 Ian Sutton 17:52.55 4 49 Preston Edwards 17:59.90 5 62 Marc Maycumber 18:29.75 6 ( 64) Chris Feather 18:35.75 7 ( 71) Ben Robinson 19:15.90
8. 211 Thoreau ( 17:51.12 1:29:15.60) ======================================== 1 19 Devin Casamero 17:05.30 2 21 Cole Nez 17:08.10 3 52 Daniel Hill 18:10.15 4 59 Cameron Thompson 18:24.50 5 60 Carlos Ramone 18:27.55 6 ( 75) Kevin Bennett 19:27.85 7 ( 84) Jeremiah Ramone 22:07.90
9. 213 Bloomfield ( 17:46.82 1:28:54.10) ======================================== 1 1 Evan Bekis 15:51.60 2 25 Trevor Russell 17:18.40 3 58 Eduardo Quezada 18:24.50 4 61 Jeremiah Cruz 18:28.20 5 68 Trevor Lillywhite 18:51.40 6 ( 69) Ben Howell 18:52.15 7 ( 73) Brian Armstrong 19:22.05
10. 214 Socorro ( 17:52.28 1:29:21.40) ======================================== 1 27 Owen Azevedo 17:21.20 2 37 Tim Abeyta 17:42.45 3 44 Trey Thunborg 17:54.35 4 50 Dylan Gallegos 18:03.05 5 56 Isaiah Vigil 18:20.35 6 ( 66) Raul Contreras 18:45.70 7 ( 81) Sierra Cahall 20:14.85
11. 276 Cobre ( 18:28.88 1:32:24.40) ======================================== 1 5 Xavier Delatorre 16:18.55 2 46 Chris Baca 17:57.30 3 70 Nick Delgado 18:57.50 4 77 Jacob Sias 19:30.60 5 78 Eloy Medina 19:40.45 6 ( 79) Kevin Maynes 19:49.40 7 ( 80) Austin Nolan 19:52.40
12. 334 Lovington ( 18:58.06 1:34:50.30) ======================================== 1 55 Ricardo Antillon 18:15.45 2 57 Adrian Lopez 18:21.85 3 72 Esteban Sotelo 19:21.60 4 74 Sergio Juarez 19:22.20 5 76 Jose Lozoya 19:29.20 6 ( 82) Kevin Espino 20:34.95 7 ( 83) Jorge Sanchez 21:38.50
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 3A BOYS Place TmPl Name School 1mile 2mile Finish Pace Bib# ===== ==== ======================= ========================= ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 1 1 Evan Bekis Bloomfield 5:15 10:39 15:51.60 5:07 591 2 2 Eric Fenton Hope Christian 5:15 10:39 15:56.70 5:08 607 3 3 James Viarreal Pojoaque Valley 5:14 10:39 16:07.75 5:12 639 4 4 Brannon Wallace Zuni 5:16 10:48 16:16.45 5:15 683 5 5 Xavier Delatorre Cobre 5:23 10:51 16:18.55 5:15 598 6 6 Trevor Merhege Santa Fe Indian 5:18 10:49 16:19.10 5:16 649 7 7 Andres Gonzales St. Michael's 5:16 10:54 16:24.75 5:17 662 8 8 Santiago Pasquale Santa Fe Indian 5:19 10:56 16:25.40 5:18 651 9 9 Daniel Santistevan Pojoaque Valley 5:15 10:57 16:32.70 5:20 638 10 10 Kevin Gia Zuni 5:15 11:00 16:37.05 5:21 679 11 11 Jesse Madalena Santa Fe Indian 5:20 11:03 16:38.85 5:22 648 12 12 Sam Roybal Pojoaque Valley 5:19 11:03 16:41.40 5:23 637 13 13 Steven Mora Santa Fe Indian 5:30 11:18 16:46.40 5:24 650 14 Brian Maestas Robertson 5:27 11:17 16:54.90 5:27 641 15 14 Augustus Cuch Laguna-Acoma 5:26 11:13 16:57.85 5:28 614 16 15 Kyle Rockbridge Miyamura 5:36 11:21 16:59.20 5:29 629 17 16 Christopher Salvador Laguna-Acoma 5:20 11:16 17:03.90 5:30 618 18 17 Darrell Augustine Santa Fe Indian 5:30 11:17 17:04.35 5:30 647 19 18 Brandon Garnenez Miyamura 5:37 11:22 17:05.05 5:30 628 20 19 Devin Casamero Thoreau 5:23 11:06 17:05.30 5:31 668 21 20 Tyler Atencio Santa Fe Indian 5:19 11:06 17:05.55 5:31 646 22 21 Cole Nez Thoreau 5:49 11:39 17:08.10 5:31 937 23 22 Shawn Slim Miyamura 5:47 11:32 17:12.95 5:33 630 24 23 Troy Tsosie Miyamura 5:47 11:39 17:16.65 5:34 631 25 24 Ben Pacheco St. Michael's 5:30 11:29 17:17.75 5:35 664 26 25 Trevor Russell Bloomfield 5:29 11:21 17:18.40 5:35 596 27 26 Victorio Atakai Miyamura 5:39 11:30 17:19.20 5:35 625 28 27 Owen Azevedo Socorro 5:40 11:34 17:21.20 5:36 654 29 28 Dominic Martinez Pojoaque Valley 5:30 11:31 17:21.25 5:36 635 30 29 Kyle Silversmith Zuni 5:41 11:34 17:22.65 5:36 682 31 30 Jereme Santistevan Pojoaque Valley 5:39 11:36 17:24.45 5:37 636 32 31 Andrew Juarez Hope Christian 5:35 11:34 17:25.10 5:37 608 33 32 Justin Naranjo Santa Fe Indian 5:31 11:31 17:27.15 5:38 652 34 33 Ben Bautista Laguna-Acoma 5:41 11:36 17:30.85 5:39 612 35 34 Brandon Jaramillo Pojoaque Valley 5:40 11:41 17:31.65 5:39 634 36 William Nez Wingate 5:36 11:36 17:32.40 5:39 676 37 35 Mathew Neha Zuni 5:42 11:42 17:38.45 5:41 681 38 36 Josh Paytiamo Laguna-Acoma 5:43 11:47 17:38.45 5:41 616 39 Isiah Kayitah Ruidoso 5:56 11:50 17:39.05 5:41 643 40 37 Tim Abeyta Socorro 5:41 11:40 17:42.45 5:42 653 41 38 Brandon Bowie Miyamura 5:50 11:49 17:46.15 5:44 627 42 39 Kameron Romero St. Michael's 5:39 12:00 17:46.75 5:44 666 43 40 Tj MacAllister St. Michael's 5:41 11:44 17:46.75 5:44 663 44 Jordan Lopez West Las Vegas 5:40 11:54 17:48.90 5:45 674 45 41 Collin Cachini Zuni 5:46 11:54 17:49.20 5:45 677 46 42 Justin Edaakie Zuni 5:41 11:45 17:52.10 5:46 678 47 43 Ian Sutton Hope Christian 5:36 11:43 17:52.55 5:46 611 48 44 Trey Thunborg Socorro 5:44 11:54 17:54.35 5:46 658 49 45 Justin Vigil Pojoaque Valley 5:47 11:52 17:54.80 5:46 640 50 46 Chris Baca Cobre 5:37 11:51 17:57.30 5:47 597 51 47 Galveston Begay Miyamura 6:01 12:09 17:58.00 5:47 626 52 48 Clifford Douma Laguna-Acoma 5:45 11:54 17:59.75 5:48 615 53 49 Preston Edwards Hope Christian 5:52 11:58 17:59.90 5:48 605 54 50 Dylan Gallegos Socorro 5:52 12:02 18:03.05 5:49 656 55 51 Robin Luna Zuni 5:49 11:57 18:08.20 5:51 680 56 52 Daniel Hill Thoreau 6:01 12:09 18:10.15 5:51 669 57 53 Antonio Garcia St. Michael's 5:40 11:55 18:12.20 5:52 661 58 Nicholas Desiderio Wingate 5:40 11:56 18:13.40 5:52 675 59 54 Isaiah Cheromiah Laguna-Acoma 5:46 12:02 18:15.25 5:53 613 60 55 Ricardo Antillon Lovington 5:55 12:19 18:15.45 5:53 619 61 56 Isaiah Vigil Socorro 6:00 12:16 18:20.35 5:55 659 62 57 Adrian Lopez Lovington 5:57 12:17 18:21.85 5:55 622 63 58 Eduardo Quezada Bloomfield 5:53 12:04 18:24.50 5:56 595 64 59 Cameron Thompson Thoreau 5:51 12:08 18:24.50 5:56 672 65 60 Carlos Ramone Thoreau 6:01 12:15 18:27.55 5:57 670 66 61 Jeremiah Cruz Bloomfield 5:37 11:57 18:28.20 5:57 592 67 Raymond Bigman Newcomb 5:54 12:11 18:29.35 5:58 632 68 62 Marc Maycumber Hope Christian 5:58 12:17 18:29.75 5:58 609 69 63 Gabe Rodarte St. Michael's 5:59 12:17 18:31.10 5:58 665 70 Avery Carr Ruidoso 6:05 12:28 18:35.75 6:00 642 71 64 Chris Feather Hope Christian 5:59 12:23 18:35.75 6:00 606 72 65 Estevan Chavez St. Michael's 5:57 12:28 18:42.20 6:02 660 73 66 Raul Contreras Socorro 6:03 12:25 18:45.70 6:03 655 74 67 Dathan Reed Laguna-Acoma 5:48 12:22 18:50.85 6:04 617 75 68 Trevor Lillywhite Bloomfield 6:12 12:42 18:51.40 6:05 594 76 69 Ben Howell Bloomfield 5:53 12:37 18:52.15 6:05 593 77 70 Nick Delgado Cobre 5:52 12:27 18:57.50 6:07 599 78 Marchez Coriz NMMI 5:49 12:22 19:01.55 6:08 633 79 Justin Gomez Sandia Prep 6:13 12:45 19:02.05 6:08 645 80 71 Ben Robinson Hope Christian 6:01 12:38 19:15.90 6:13 610 81 72 Esteban Sotelo Lovington 6:11 12:53 19:21.60 6:14 624 82 73 Brian Armstrong Bloomfield 5:57 12:35 19:22.05 6:15 590 83 74 Sergio Juarez Lovington 6:04 12:53 19:22.20 6:15 621 84 75 Kevin Bennett Thoreau 6:16 12:58 19:27.85 6:16 667 85 76 Jose Lozoya Lovington 6:08 12:53 19:29.20 6:17 938 86 77 Jacob Sias Cobre 6:15 12:44 19:30.60 6:17 603 87 78 Eloy Medina Cobre 6:15 12:59 19:40.45 6:20 601 88 79 Kevin Maynes Cobre 6:16 13:04 19:49.40 6:23 600 89 80 Austin Nolan Cobre 6:17 13:06 19:52.40 6:24 602 90 81 Sierra Cahall Socorro 5:38 12:08 20:14.85 6:32 657 91 Scott Contri Sandia Prep 6:13 12:45 20:17.00 6:32 644 92 Jacob Curliss Cuba 6:14 13:20 20:17.50 6:32 604 93 Adrian Gallegos West Las Vegas 6:37 13:37 20:25.50 6:35 673 94 82 Kevin Espino Lovington 6:23 13:33 20:34.95 6:38 620 95 83 Jorge Sanchez Lovington 6:37 14:15 21:38.50 6:58 623 96 84 Jeremiah Ramone Thoreau 6:44 14:13 22:07.90 7:08 671
|
Class 4A
TEAM RESULTS: 4A BOYS
1. 24 Albuquerque Academy ( 15:47.79 1:18:58.95) ======================================== 1 2 Pat Zacharias 15:10.75 2 3 Alex Herring 15:35.15 3 4 Neil Longenbaugh 15:57.90 4 6 Emmet Wynn 16:03.20 5 9 Ryan Clark 16:11.95 6 ( 10) Louis Jochems 16:12.15 7 ( 16) Jefferson Rieder 16:36.65
2. 40 Los Alamos ( 16:01.25 1:20:06.25) ======================================== 1 1 Kyle Pittman 14:59.60 2 7 Daniel Roybal 16:05.40 3 8 Ian Pulliam 16:08.55 4 11 Tim Wermer 16:23.10 5 13 Alexander Romero 16:29.60 6 ( 15) Josh Bowman 16:34.00 7 ( 24) Zach Breshears 16:59.00
3. 173 Del Norte ( 17:10.83 1:25:54.15) ======================================== 1 5 Tyler Saiz 15:57.95 2 22 Zach Fort 16:52.90 3 32 Kaleb Blewett 17:13.45 4 33 Tim Butler 17:13.45 5 81 Thomas Barreras 18:36.40 6 (106) Skylier Nez 20:25.30 7 (107) Anthony Valdez 20:47.65
4. 176 Belen ( 17:14.18 1:26:10.90) ======================================== 1 12 Stephen Carbajal 16:23.20 2 25 Landell Charlie 16:59.20 3 35 Juan Sanchez 17:22.60 4 49 Colton Lewis 17:39.05 5 55 John Berry 17:46.85 6 ( 68) Dontae Vigil 18:08.20 7 ( 72) Darnell Lumpkin 18:16.35
5. 177 Espanola Valley ( 17:16.77 1:26:23.85) ======================================== 1 14 Derrick Martinez 16:30.70 2 30 Luis Alvarado 17:09.50 3 42 Rudy Salazar 17:30.75 4 45 Stevan Trujillo 17:35.75 5 46 Darren Martinez 17:37.15 6 ( 47) Adam Martinez 17:38.30 7 ( 80) Jeremy Trujillo 18:35.20
6. 180 Volcano Vista ( 17:17.58 1:26:27.90) ======================================== 1 18 Zachary Castillo 16:45.60 2 20 Brandon Lucario 16:49.45 3 31 Daniel Eddings 17:13.15 4 52 Wesley Dicks 17:42.95 5 59 Andrew Acton 17:56.75 6 ( 82) Austin Madrid 18:40.20 7 ( 89) Dillon Jessop 19:02.05
7. 191 Grants ( 17:21.95 1:26:49.75) ======================================== 1 17 Derek Lopez 16:43.05 2 26 Chris Kie 17:01.20 3 37 Weston Zeller 17:25.15 4 50 Isaac Martinex 17:40.85 5 61 Gordon Gallegos 17:59.50 6 ( 66) Fabian Rodriguez 18:05.55 7 ( 84) Eric Henson 18:47.20
8. 198 Shiprock ( 17:24.17 1:27:00.85) ======================================== 1 19 Herbert Beyalle Iii 16:47.65 2 34 Deion Benally 17:19.05 3 41 Robert Lapahie 17:28.45 4 51 Jaron Shorty 17:42.65 5 53 Harry Nakai 17:43.05 6 ( 64) Chad Tso 18:00.15 7 ( 67) Erik Williams 18:06.95
9. 223 Artesia ( 17:32.68 1:27:43.40) ======================================== 1 23 Jeremy Daniels 16:54.85 2 28 Kory Mauritsen 17:05.60 3 39 Alex Bradbury 17:28.30 4 60 Antonio Gonzalez 17:56.95 5 73 Torey Salgado 18:17.70 6 ( 83) Roque Torrez 18:45.35 7 ( 96) Chris Worley 19:20.65
10. 266 Silver ( 17:49.90 1:29:09.50) ======================================== 1 27 Dalton Robertson 17:04.10 2 29 Chris Duran 17:07.65 3 56 Aaron Chavez 17:50.10 4 69 Thomas Camp 18:10.75 5 85 Jaime McCarthy 18:56.90 6 ( 92) Zack Reese 19:09.90 7 ( 95) Patrick Robinson 19:16.90
11. 269 Piedra Vista ( 17:47.16 1:28:55.80) ======================================== 1 38 Coby Bossley 17:26.70 2 44 Colby Gibson 17:31.65 3 54 Kevin Mike 17:44.90 4 62 Jordan Keeley 17:59.80 5 71 Matt Detmer 18:12.75 6 ( 77) Cole Dennis 18:25.55 7 ( 87) Glenn Hoerner 18:59.45
12. 294 Goddard ( 17:58.90 1:29:54.50) ======================================== 1 21 Andrew Martin 16:51.25 2 48 Mason Thomas 17:38.75 3 57 Ryan Defranco 17:53.70 4 75 Garret Stapp 18:20.10 5 93 Carter Latimer 19:10.70 6 (105) Alex Chamberlin 20:20.00 7 (109) Chris Luck 20:55.50
13. 319 Moriarty ( 18:10.22 1:30:51.10) ======================================== 1 36 Austin Anaya 17:23.65 2 40 Michael McAninch 17:28.30 3 76 Sammy Quinero 18:24.70 4 79 Aaron Trillo 18:33.35 5 88 Tajin Simbrano 19:01.10 6 ( 94) Art Anaya 19:14.00 7 (101) Stephen Apodaca 19:57.75
14. 392 Taos ( 18:35.05 1:32:55.25) ======================================== 1 63 Patrick Martinez 18:00.00 2 70 Matt Silva 18:12.25 3 78 Raul Gonzales 18:27.60 4 90 Dustin Martinez 19:06.40 5 91 Alejandro Rodriguez 19:09.00 6 (100) Mark Gallegos 19:51.20 7 (110) Jeremy Serrano 21:11.35
15. 406 Santa Teresa ( 18:56.03 1:34:40.15) ======================================== 1 43 Irwin Vera 17:31.20 2 65 Ruben Miranda 18:03.85 3 97 Ricardo Castillo 19:25.20 4 98 Gerardo Rodriguez 19:37.15 5 103 Alberto Vieweg 20:02.75 6 (104) Jesus Sandoval 20:14.95 7 (108) Esgar Egure 20:54.20
16. 419 Roswell ( 18:59.56 1:34:57.80) ======================================== 1 58 Gustavo Sierra 17:56.65 2 74 Eduardo Hernandez 18:19.80 3 86 Izaiah Guajaca 18:58.80 4 99 Izaak Guajaca 19:40.20 5 102 Brett Michael 20:02.35
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 4A BOYS Place TmPl Name School 1mile 2mile Finish Pace Bib# ===== ==== ======================= ========================= ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 1 1 Kyle Pittman Los Alamos 5:01 9:59 14:59.60 4:50 754 2 2 Pat Zacharias Albuquerque Academy 5:01 9:59 15:10.75 4:54 690 3 3 Alex Herring Albuquerque Academy 5:12 10:24 15:35.15 5:01 685 4 4 Neil Longenbaugh Albuquerque Academy 5:07 10:29 15:57.90 5:09 687 5 5 Tyler Saiz Del Norte 5:10 10:30 15:57.95 5:09 722 6 6 Emmet Wynn Albuquerque Academy 5:12 10:40 16:03.20 5:11 689 7 7 Daniel Roybal Los Alamos 5:19 10:43 16:05.40 5:11 757 8 8 Ian Pulliam Los Alamos 5:21 16:08.55 5:12 755 9 9 Ryan Clark Albuquerque Academy 5:11 10:43 16:11.95 5:13 684 10 10 Louis Jochems Albuquerque Academy 5:07 10:43 16:12.15 5:13 686 11 11 Tim Wermer Los Alamos 5:24 10:58 16:23.10 5:17 758 12 12 Stephen Carbajal Belen 5:24 10:51 16:23.20 5:17 702 13 13 Alexander Romero Los Alamos 5:30 11:00 16:29.60 5:19 756 14 14 Derrick Martinez Espanola Valley 5:28 11:07 16:30.70 5:19 727 15 15 Josh Bowman Los Alamos 5:26 11:01 16:34.00 5:20 752 16 16 Jefferson Rieder Albuquerque Academy 5:20 10:59 16:36.65 5:21 688 17 17 Derek Lopez Grants 5:27 11:06 16:43.05 5:23 742 18 18 Zachary Castillo Volcano Vista 5:26 11:09 16:45.60 5:24 814 19 19 Herbert Beyalle Iii Shiprock 5:27 11:11 16:47.65 5:25 788 20 20 Brandon Lucario Volcano Vista 5:25 11:11 16:49.45 5:25 817 21 21 Andrew Martin Goddard 5:27 11:15 16:51.25 5:26 736 22 22 Zach Fort Del Norte 5:30 11:13 16:52.90 5:27 719 23 23 Jeremy Daniels Artesia 5:33 11:23 16:54.85 5:27 693 24 24 Zach Breshears Los Alamos 5:26 11:18 16:59.00 5:28 753 25 25 Landell Charlie Belen 5:32 11:18 16:59.20 5:29 703 26 26 Chris Kie Grants 5:23 11:20 17:01.20 5:29 741 27 27 Dalton Robertson Silver 5:31 11:19 17:04.10 5:30 799 28 28 Kory Mauritsen Artesia 5:36 11:20 17:05.60 5:31 695 29 Austin Brookshier Aztec 5:35 11:29 17:06.20 5:31 699 30 29 Chris Duran Silver 5:27 11:13 17:07.65 5:31 796 31 30 Luis Alvarado Espanola Valley 5:31 11:23 17:09.50 5:32 724 32 Christopher Dominquez St. Pius X 5:29 11:23 17:10.65 5:32 801 33 31 Daniel Eddings Volcano Vista 5:37 11:27 17:13.15 5:33 816 34 32 Kaleb Blewett Del Norte 5:43 11:35 17:13.45 5:33 717 35 33 Tim Butler Del Norte 5:42 11:30 17:13.45 5:33 718 36 Michael Bonilla Valencia 5:38 11:30 17:17.80 5:35 810 37 Whttaney Boyd Kirtland Central 5:40 11:31 17:19.00 5:35 746 38 34 Deion Benally Shiprock 5:48 11:35 17:19.05 5:35 787 39 35 Juan Sanchez Belen 5:26 11:26 17:22.60 5:36 706 40 36 Austin Anaya Moriarty 5:53 17:23.65 5:36 760 41 37 Weston Zeller Grants 5:38 11:35 17:25.15 5:37 745 42 38 Coby Bossley Piedra Vista 5:45 11:45 17:26.70 5:37 766 43 39 Alex Bradbury Artesia 5:29 11:29 17:28.30 5:38 691 44 40 Michael McAninch Moriarty 5:48 11:42 17:28.30 5:38 762 45 41 Robert Lapahie Shiprock 5:54 11:48 17:28.45 5:38 789 46 42 Rudy Salazar Espanola Valley 5:34 11:41 17:30.75 5:39 728 47 43 Irwin Vera Santa Teresa 5:22 11:23 17:31.20 5:39 785 48 44 Colby Gibson Piedra Vista 5:44 11:42 17:31.65 5:39 769 49 Allan Quezada Valencia 5:38 11:39 17:35.40 5:40 812 50 45 Stevan Trujillo Espanola Valley 5:38 11:39 17:35.75 5:40 730 51 46 Darren Martinez Espanola Valley 5:43 11:40 17:37.15 5:41 726 52 Wally Delwiche Aztec 5:41 11:40 17:37.25 5:41 700 53 47 Adam Martinez Espanola Valley 5:39 11:37 17:38.30 5:41 725 54 48 Mason Thomas Goddard 5:43 11:43 17:38.75 5:41 738 55 49 Colton Lewis Belen 5:45 11:43 17:39.05 5:41 704 56 50 Isaac Martinex Grants 5:43 11:43 17:40.85 5:42 743 57 51 Jaron Shorty Shiprock 5:51 11:48 17:42.65 5:43 791 58 52 Wesley Dicks Volcano Vista 5:45 11:42 17:42.95 5:43 815 59 53 Harry Nakai Shiprock 5:40 11:47 17:43.05 5:43 790 60 Jesus Estrada Atrisco Heritage 5:40 11:39 17:43.70 5:43 698 61 54 Kevin Mike Piedra Vista 5:49 11:53 17:44.90 5:43 772 62 Alan Early Bernalillo 5:45 11:49 17:46.15 5:44 708 63 55 John Berry Belen 5:46 11:45 17:46.85 5:44 701 64 56 Aaron Chavez Silver 5:53 11:58 17:50.10 5:45 795 65 Larry Walden St. Pius X 5:44 11:59 17:53.05 5:46 802 66 57 Ryan Defranco Goddard 5:47 12:00 17:53.70 5:46 733 67 58 Gustavo Sierra Roswell 5:33 11:57 17:56.65 5:47 779 68 59 Andrew Acton Volcano Vista 5:47 11:53 17:56.75 5:47 813 69 60 Antonio Gonzalez Artesia 5:43 11:47 17:56.95 5:47 694 70 61 Gordon Gallegos Grants 5:51 11:53 17:59.50 5:48 739 71 62 Jordan Keeley Piedra Vista 5:54 12:02 17:59.80 5:48 771 72 63 Patrick Martinez Taos 5:44 11:58 18:00.00 5:48 806 73 64 Chad Tso Shiprock 5:53 11:55 18:00.15 5:48 792 74 65 Ruben Miranda Santa Teresa 5:44 11:57 18:03.85 5:49 782 75 Alvin White Kirtland Central 5:50 11:52 18:04.65 5:50 751 76 66 Fabian Rodriguez Grants 5:52 12:10 18:05.55 5:50 744 77 67 Erik Williams Shiprock 5:56 12:05 18:06.95 5:50 793 78 68 Dontae Vigil Belen 5:45 11:55 18:08.20 5:51 707 79 69 Thomas Camp Silver 6:02 12:22 18:10.75 5:52 794 80 70 Matt Silva Taos 5:50 12:00 18:12.25 5:52 809 81 71 Matt Detmer Piedra Vista 5:58 12:19 18:12.75 5:52 768 82 72 Darnell Lumpkin Belen 5:45 11:57 18:16.35 5:53 705 83 73 Torey Salgado Artesia 5:54 12:06 18:17.70 5:54 696 84 74 Eduardo Hernandez Roswell 5:41 12:04 18:19.80 5:54 776 85 75 Garret Stapp Goddard 6:05 12:27 18:20.10 5:55 737 86 Marc Gutierrez Valencia 5:55 12:14 18:22.95 5:56 811 87 76 Sammy Quinero Moriarty 6:00 12:15 18:24.70 5:56 763 88 77 Cole Dennis Piedra Vista 5:55 12:09 18:25.55 5:56 767 89 78 Raul Gonzales Taos 5:45 12:08 18:27.60 5:57 804 90 Travis Dockter Farmington 6:08 12:17 18:31.15 5:58 731 91 79 Aaron Trillo Moriarty 5:57 12:13 18:33.35 5:59 765 92 80 Jeremy Trujillo Espanola Valley 5:42 12:20 18:35.20 5:59 729 93 81 Thomas Barreras Del Norte 6:00 12:28 18:36.40 6:00 716 94 82 Austin Madrid Volcano Vista 5:52 12:18 18:40.20 6:01 818 95 83 Roque Torrez Artesia 5:59 12:26 18:45.35 6:03 692 96 84 Eric Henson Grants 5:53 12:26 18:47.20 6:03 740 97 Timberlin Henderson Kirtland Central 6:00 12:24 18:50.45 6:04 747 98 85 Jaime McCarthy Silver 5:54 12:13 18:56.90 6:06 797 99 Matthew Maestas Bernalillo 5:48 12:26 18:58.20 6:07 709 100 86 Izaiah Guajaca Roswell 6:06 12:40 18:58.80 6:07 775 101 87 Glenn Hoerner Piedra Vista 6:03 12:34 18:59.45 6:07 770 102 88 Tajin Simbrano Moriarty 6:04 12:43 19:01.10 6:08 764 103 89 Dillon Jessop Volcano Vista 5:51 12:35 19:02.05 6:08 819 104 90 Dustin Martinez Taos 6:12 12:39 19:06.40 6:09 805 105 91 Alejandro Rodriguez Taos 5:58 12:40 19:09.00 6:10 807 106 92 Zack Reese Silver 6:11 12:44 19:09.90 6:11 798 107 93 Carter Latimer Goddard 6:20 12:59 19:10.70 6:11 734 108 94 Art Anaya Moriarty 6:07 12:45 19:14.00 6:12 759 109 95 Patrick Robinson Silver 6:22 12:52 19:16.90 6:13 800 110 96 Chris Worley Artesia 5:49 12:31 19:20.65 6:14 697 111 97 Ricardo Castillo Santa Teresa 6:17 12:56 19:25.20 6:16 780 112 Bryan Vigil Capital 6:18 12:55 19:26.15 6:16 710 113 98 Gerardo Rodriguez Santa Teresa 6:04 12:48 19:37.15 6:19 783 114 99 Izaak Guajaca Roswell 6:03 12:51 19:40.20 6:20 774 115 100 Mark Gallegos Taos 6:07 13:06 19:51.20 6:24 803 116 101 Stephen Apodaca Moriarty 6:07 12:46 19:57.75 6:26 761 117 102 Brett Michael Roswell 6:13 13:18 20:02.35 6:27 777 118 103 Alberto Vieweg Santa Teresa 6:21 13:08 20:02.75 6:28 786 119 Misael Vazquez Chaparral 6:20 13:08 20:14.55 6:31 715 120 104 Jesus Sandoval Santa Teresa 6:22 13:23 20:14.95 6:32 784 121 105 Alex Chamberlin Goddard 6:37 13:29 20:20.00 6:33 732 122 106 Skylier Nez Del Norte 6:21 13:23 20:25.30 6:35 721 123 107 Anthony Valdez Del Norte 6:41 14:00 20:47.65 6:42 720 124 Luis Hernandez Chaparral 6:16 13:37 20:48.05 6:42 711 125 108 Esgar Egure Santa Teresa 6:47 13:58 20:54.20 6:44 781
|
Class 5A
TEAM RESULTS: 5A BOYS
1. 32 Cibola ( 15:53.73 1:19:28.65) ======================================== 1 1 Vincent Montoya 15:10.20 2 2 Christopher Montoya 15:37.20 3 6 Kendall McVey 16:05.45 4 9 Tyler Castro 16:08.90 5 14 Jordan Madrid 16:26.90 6 ( 29) Luciano Rodriguez 16:53.75 7 ( 53) Roman Romero 17:30.80
2. 110 Sandia ( 16:37.78 1:23:08.90) ======================================== 1 4 Christian Meyer 15:50.15 2 24 Shamen Tom 16:45.65 3 25 Josh Bradford 16:47.75 4 26 Kyle Toledo 16:50.05 5 31 Devin Montoya 16:55.30 6 ( 36) Walker Martin 17:02.75 7 ( 44) Stephen Hodge 17:16.75
3. 117 Rio Rancho ( 16:38.82 1:23:14.10) ======================================== 1 8 Caleb Rubalcaba 16:06.75 2 10 Larry Rodarte 16:16.60 3 20 Elijah Wolfe 16:37.65 4 33 Ryan Betty 16:55.65 5 46 Jordan Arroyo 17:17.45 6 ( 47) Joe Graff 17:18.70 7 ( 75) Ricky Lopez 18:15.25
4. 119 Manzano ( 16:38.00 1:23:10.00) ======================================== 1 3 Michael Montoya 15:42.30 2 17 Ian Kerstetter 16:31.70 3 23 Alex Clark 16:44.35 4 37 Josh Gordon 17:05.30 5 39 Frankie Gonzales 17:06.35 6 ( 45) Andrew Hjorth 17:17.10 7 ( 51) Alex Gordon 17:21.95
5. 137 Gallup ( 16:48.62 1:24:03.10) ======================================== 1 13 Garrison Yazzie 16:25.70 2 16 Eduardo Lash 16:29.45 3 28 Preston Chee 16:51.40 4 30 Jimmy Tommy 16:55.10 5 50 Brandy Whitegoat 17:21.45 6 ( 52) Alexander Taylor 17:27.60 7 ( 70) Casey Long 18:08.40
6. 158 La Cueva ( 16:53.29 1:24:26.45) ======================================== 1 5 Kyle Fast Wolf 15:56.60 2 11 Nikolai Mondragon 16:24.30 3 41 Riley McKee 17:10.05 4 42 Hunter Firebaugh 17:10.95 5 59 Kevin Craft 17:44.55 6 ( 65) Warren Jim 17:55.00 7 ( 87) Alex Smart 18:56.90
7. 203 Onate ( 17:13.56 1:26:07.80) ======================================== 1 12 Allen Arrington 16:24.30 2 27 Joseph Mazone 16:51.40 3 38 Raleigh Wood 17:05.75 4 58 Kris Cogswell 17:42.80 5 68 Sal Wright 18:03.55 6 ( 84) Andrew Keppler 18:35.50 7 ( 86) Ben Mazone 18:46.05
8. 204 Clovis ( 17:08.57 1:25:42.85) ======================================== 1 7 Colton Dant 16:06.70 2 35 Ben Reed 17:00.10 3 48 Gene Snell 17:20.05 4 54 Kenan Bussen 17:31.15 5 60 Brandon Gutierrez 17:44.85 6 ( 79) Jerome Anaya 18:18.90 7 ( 80) Deven Bhakta 18:19.90
9. 206 Eldorado ( 17:14.37 1:26:11.85) ======================================== 1 15 Cj Martinez 16:27.25 2 21 Diontae Coon 16:41.25 3 40 Quinn Johnson 17:07.60 4 63 Michael Helland 17:53.60 5 67 Casey Davis 18:02.15 6 ( 72) Luke Wegener 18:11.00 7 ( 91) Michael Ekman 19:06.60
10. 252 Hobbs ( 17:31.50 1:27:37.50) ======================================== 1 19 Julian Florez 16:36.15 2 22 K.T. Manis 16:41.95 3 66 Sal Duarte 17:59.35 4 69 Hunter Stuckey 18:03.70 5 76 Zach Enriquez 18:16.35 6 ( 78) Jay Juarez 18:18.15 7 ( 88) Joseph Flotte 18:57.45
11. 283 Highland ( 17:39.47 1:28:17.35) ======================================== 1 34 Tony McCabe 16:58.00 2 43 Manuel Trevizo 17:13.20 3 55 Josh Sandoval 17:33.75 4 74 Johnny Corvino 18:15.05 5 77 Phillip Kickingbear 18:17.35 6 ( 85) Luiz Caraveo 18:39.65 7 ( 95) Morgan Scilling 19:24.65
12. 314 Mayfield ( 17:53.64 1:29:28.20) ======================================== 1 32 Dylan Villescas 16:55.60 2 56 Kenneth Paz 17:34.70 3 71 Mathew Dominguez 18:09.75 4 73 Michael Enriquez 18:14.20 5 82 Joe Robb 18:33.95 6 ( 83) Ramon Rueda 18:35.35 7 ( 90) Armando Rueda 19:06.05
13. 368 Carlsbad ( 18:22.03 1:31:50.15) ======================================== 1 61 Evan Carrasco 17:51.00 2 62 Juan Moreno 17:51.05 3 64 Charlie Davis 17:54.70 4 89 Issac Hernandez 19:04.45 5 92 Alex Carreon 19:08.95 6 ( 94) Chris Rojas 19:24.55 7 (102) Ryan Granger 21:06.70
14. 382 Alamogordo ( 18:36.27 1:33:01.35) ======================================== 1 49 Jonathan Teske 17:20.60 2 57 Joshua Garcia 17:39.55 3 81 Davis Joyner 18:26.95 4 97 Jeter Cotton 19:35.35 5 98 Tyler Robinson 19:58.90 6 (100) Matt Baisley 20:19.90
15. 407 Valley ( 19:12.95 1:36:04.75) ======================================== 1 18 A. J. Blue-Sky 16:33.00 2 93 Alex Gallegos 19:17.10 3 96 Jacob Hall 19:24.80 4 99 Alex Stanojevic 19:59.30 5 101 Trevor Motley 20:50.55 6 (103) Logan Stout 21:28.05 7 (104) Ryan Morgan 21:31.80
OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: 5A BOYS Place TmPl Name School 1mile 2mile Finish Pace Bib# ===== ==== ======================= ========================= ======== ======== ======== ===== ===== 1 1 Vincent Montoya Cibola 4:52 10:03 15:10.20 4:53 839 2 2 Christopher Montoya Cibola 4:56 10:19 15:37.20 5:02 838 3 3 Michael Montoya Manzano 5:09 10:34 15:42.30 5:04 939 4 Justin Lueras Los Lunas 5:08 10:34 15:46.90 5:05 890 5 4 Christian Meyer Sandia 5:07 10:34 15:50.15 5:06 922 6 5 Kyle Fast Wolf La Cueva 5:06 10:33 15:56.60 5:08 880 7 Jorge Cardenas West Mesa 5:16 10:39 16:02.80 5:10 934 8 6 Kendall McVey Cibola 5:20 10:54 16:05.45 5:11 837 9 7 Colton Dant Clovis 5:21 10:49 16:06.70 5:12 846 10 8 Caleb Rubalcaba Rio Rancho 5:23 10:34 16:06.75 5:12 917 11 9 Tyler Castro Cibola 5:17 10:46 16:08.90 5:12 835 12 10 Larry Rodarte Rio Rancho 5:27 10:54 16:16.60 5:15 916 13 11 Nikolai Mondragon La Cueva 5:17 10:54 16:24.30 5:17 884 14 12 Allen Arrington Onate 5:17 10:54 16:24.30 5:17 905 15 13 Garrison Yazzie Gallup 5:14 10:49 16:25.70 5:18 942 16 14 Jordan Madrid Cibola 5:27 11:04 16:26.90 5:18 836 17 15 Cj Martinez Eldorado 5:12 10:54 16:27.25 5:18 855 18 16 Eduardo Lash Gallup 5:21 10:59 16:29.45 5:19 859 19 17 Ian Kerstetter Manzano 5:27 11:08 16:31.70 5:20 896 20 18 A. J. Blue-Sky Valley 5:25 11:00 16:33.00 5:20 927 21 19 Julian Florez Hobbs 5:15 10:59 16:36.15 5:21 874 22 20 Elijah Wolfe Rio Rancho 5:31 11:09 16:37.65 5:22 918 23 21 Diontae Coon Eldorado 5:24 11:06 16:41.25 5:23 850 24 22 K.T. Manis Hobbs 5:17 11:03 16:41.95 5:23 877 25 23 Alex Clark Manzano 5:26 11:09 16:44.35 5:24 891 26 24 Shamen Tom Sandia 5:22 11:06 16:45.65 5:24 925 27 25 Josh Bradford Sandia 5:23 11:07 16:47.75 5:25 919 28 26 Kyle Toledo Sandia 5:17 11:05 16:50.05 5:26 924 29 Diego Mendez Las Cruces 5:36 11:22 16:51.30 5:26 887 30 27 Joseph Mazone Onate 5:26 11:14 16:51.40 5:26 909 31 28 Preston Chee Gallup 5:29 11:14 16:51.40 5:26 858 32 29 Luciano Rodriguez Cibola 5:27 11:10 16:53.75 5:27 840 33 30 Jimmy Tommy Gallup 5:30 11:15 16:55.10 5:27 862 34 31 Devin Montoya Sandia 5:17 11:02 16:55.30 5:27 923 35 32 Dylan Villescas Mayfield 5:21 11:05 16:55.60 5:27 904 36 33 Ryan Betty Rio Rancho 5:41 11:22 16:55.65 5:27 913 37 34 Tony McCabe Highland 5:36 11:21 16:58.00 5:28 868 38 35 Ben Reed Clovis 5:27 11:13 17:00.10 5:29 848 39 36 Walker Martin Sandia 5:19 11:06 17:02.75 5:30 921 40 37 Josh Gordon Manzano 5:34 11:16 17:05.30 5:31 894 41 38 Raleigh Wood Onate 5:37 11:24 17:05.75 5:31 910 42 Matthew Smith Cleveland 5:35 11:27 17:06.15 5:31 842 43 39 Frankie Gonzales Manzano 5:33 11:26 17:06.35 5:31 892 44 40 Quinn Johnson Eldorado 5:25 11:21 17:07.60 5:31 854 45 41 Riley McKee La Cueva 5:35 11:31 17:10.05 5:32 883 46 42 Hunter Firebaugh La Cueva 5:35 11:31 17:10.95 5:32 881 47 43 Manuel Trevizo Highland 11:24 17:13.20 5:33 871 48 44 Stephen Hodge Sandia 5:23 11:20 17:16.75 5:34 920 49 45 Andrew Hjorth Manzano 5:37 11:33 17:17.10 5:34 895 50 46 Jordan Arroyo Rio Rancho 5:41 11:25 17:17.45 5:34 912 51 47 Joe Graff Rio Rancho 5:42 11:34 17:18.70 5:35 914 52 48 Gene Snell Clovis 5:33 11:26 17:20.05 5:35 849 53 49 Jonathan Teske Alamogordo 5:22 11:19 17:20.60 5:35 825 54 Zack Romero West Mesa 5:29 11:23 17:20.70 5:35 935 55 50 Brandy Whitegoat Gallup 5:32 11:35 17:21.45 5:36 863 56 51 Alex Gordon Manzano 5:44 11:38 17:21.95 5:36 893 57 52 Alexander Taylor Gallup 5:47 11:37 17:27.60 5:38 861 58 Ian Mauldin Albuquerque 5:40 11:39 17:29.60 5:38 827 59 Marty Gomez Los Lunas 5:40 11:37 17:30.45 5:39 888 60 53 Roman Romero Cibola 5:35 11:35 17:30.80 5:39 841 61 54 Kenan Bussen Clovis 5:28 11:37 17:31.15 5:39 845 62 55 Josh Sandoval Highland 5:39 11:36 17:33.75 5:40 870 63 56 Kenneth Paz Mayfield 5:32 11:33 17:34.70 5:40 900 64 57 Joshua Garcia Alamogordo 5:28 11:39 17:39.55 5:42 822 65 58 Kris Cogswell Onate 5:35 11:40 17:42.80 5:43 906 66 Andrew Lovato Los Lunas 5:31 11:44 17:43.45 5:43 889 67 59 Kevin Craft La Cueva 5:32 11:45 17:44.55 5:43 879 68 60 Brandon Gutierrez Clovis 5:45 11:46 17:44.85 5:43 847 69 Jose Luis Arias Gadsden 5:36 11:51 17:48.05 5:44 857 70 61 Evan Carrasco Carlsbad 6:00 12:01 17:51.00 5:45 828 71 62 Juan Moreno Carlsbad 5:43 11:46 17:51.05 5:45 833 72 63 Michael Helland Eldorado 5:40 11:39 17:53.60 5:46 853 73 64 Charlie Davis Carlsbad 5:57 12:01 17:54.70 5:46 830 74 65 Warren Jim La Cueva 5:43 11:52 17:55.00 5:47 882 75 66 Sal Duarte Hobbs 5:30 12:03 17:59.35 5:48 872 76 67 Casey Davis Eldorado 5:42 11:54 18:02.15 5:49 851 77 68 Sal Wright Onate 5:38 11:51 18:03.55 5:49 911 78 69 Hunter Stuckey Hobbs 5:35 11:56 18:03.70 5:49 878 79 Joaquin Gabaldon Albuquerque 5:43 11:54 18:07.50 5:51 826 80 70 Casey Long Gallup 5:48 11:55 18:08.40 5:51 860 81 71 Mathew Dominguez Mayfield 5:49 12:06 18:09.75 5:51 898 82 72 Luke Wegener Eldorado 5:41 11:59 18:11.00 5:52 856 83 73 Michael Enriquez Mayfield 5:48 12:04 18:14.20 5:53 899 84 74 Johnny Corvino Highland 5:42 12:01 18:15.05 5:53 866 85 75 Ricky Lopez Rio Rancho 5:49 11:55 18:15.25 5:53 915 86 76 Zach Enriquez Hobbs 5:36 12:05 18:16.35 5:53 873 87 77 Phillip Kickingbear Highland 5:58 12:20 18:17.35 5:54 867 88 78 Jay Juarez Hobbs 5:56 12:14 18:18.15 5:54 876 89 79 Jerome Anaya Clovis 5:59 12:11 18:18.90 5:54 843 90 80 Deven Bhakta Clovis 5:49 12:10 18:19.90 5:55 844 91 Jesse Armijo Santa Fe 5:53 12:07 18:19.95 5:55 926 92 81 Davis Joyner Alamogordo 5:48 12:11 18:26.95 5:57 823 93 82 Joe Robb Mayfield 6:02 12:25 18:33.95 5:59 901 94 83 Ramon Rueda Mayfield 5:52 12:15 18:35.35 5:59 903 95 84 Andrew Keppler Onate 6:07 18:35.50 6:00 907 96 85 Luiz Caraveo Highland 5:50 12:22 18:39.65 6:01 865 97 86 Ben Mazone Onate 6:06 12:25 18:46.05 6:03 908 98 87 Alex Smart La Cueva 5:40 12:14 18:56.90 6:06 885 99 88 Joseph Flotte Hobbs 5:55 12:28 18:57.45 6:07 875 100 89 Issac Hernandez Carlsbad 6:13 12:48 19:04.45 6:09 832 101 90 Armando Rueda Mayfield 6:07 12:33 19:06.05 6:09 902 102 91 Michael Ekman Eldorado 5:44 12:18 19:06.60 6:10 852 103 92 Alex Carreon Carlsbad 6:01 12:37 19:08.95 6:10 829 104 93 Alex Gallegos Valley 6:03 12:48 19:17.10 6:13 928 105 94 Chris Rojas Carlsbad 6:13 12:47 19:24.55 6:15 834 106 95 Morgan Scilling Highland 6:14 12:54 19:24.65 6:15 869 107 96 Jacob Hall Valley 6:12 12:52 19:24.80 6:15 929 108 97 Jeter Cotton Alamogordo 6:06 12:59 19:35.35 6:19 821 109 98 Tyler Robinson Alamogordo 6:04 12:55 19:58.90 6:26 824 110 99 Alex Stanojevic Valley 6:15 13:09 19:59.30 6:27 932 111 100 Matt Baisley Alamogordo 6:25 13:22 20:19.90 6:33 820 112 101 Trevor Motley Valley 6:21 13:12 20:50.55 6:43 931 113 102 Ryan Granger Carlsbad 6:27 13:58 21:06.70 6:48 831 114 103 Logan Stout Valley 6:34 14:14 21:28.05 6:55 933 115 104 Ryan Morgan Valley 6:49 14:15 21:31.80 6:56 930
Page
|