DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




High Altitude Challenge

Mason Finley sets new Discus USR with throw of 236-6

Saturday, April 25, 2009 - Adams State College, Alamosa CO


Results - Boys - Girls
courtesy of Chris Day

Highlights
  • Mason Finley (Buenva Vista CO sr) throws 236-06 DT to set new USR!
  • Mason Finley backed up USR in DT by winning the Shot Put with a throw of 66-09.25
  • Brian Ford (Alamosa CO) takes second in DT behind new USR with a throw of 177-11
  • Haven Cappellucci (Hoehne CO) is a triple winner taking the 200m (24.90), 100m (13.31), and 300H (48.00)
  • Katie Kruger (Alamosa CO sr) scores big throwers double winning the Shot Put (44-02.25) and Discus (134-03.50).

Results

Number of Elite performances: 4
Number of DS State performances: 10

Total Number of Elite performances: 14

DS STATE- G-200 24.85 Gennetta, Charise , , Pueblo County
DS STATE- G-200 24.90 Cappellucci, Haven , , Hoehne
DS STATE- G-200 25.53 Neece, Natalie , , John Mall
DS STATE- G-200 25.77 DeSouchet, Aimee , , Alamosa
DS STATE- G-200 25.80 Steele, Holly , , Rye
DS STATE- G-300H 48.00 Cappellucci, Haven , , Hoehne
DS STATE- G-PV 10'0.0 Marquez, Kendra , , Alamosa
G-SP 44'2.25 Kruger, Katie , , Alamosa
DS STATE- G-SP 36'0.0 Ratzlaff, Casie , , Monte Vista
DS STATE- G-DT 134'3.5 Kruger, Katie , , Alamosa
B-SP 66'9.25 Finely, Mason , , Buena Vista
DS STATE- B-SP 53'11.0 Ford, Brian , , Alamosa
B-DT 236'6.0 Finely, Mason , , Buena Vista
B-DT 177'11.0 Ford, Brian , , Alamosa


DyeStat Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Boys

Licensed to Adams State College        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/25/2009 05:47 PM
High Altitude Track & FIeld Championships - 4/25/2009
Rex Stadium - Adams State College
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Record: @ 10.91 2001 B. Hostetter, Centauri
3A Pre Qual: $ 11.40
2A Pre Qual: % 11.50
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Cody Roberts Hoehne 11.88 -3.2 8 10
2 Michael Shroeder Buena Vista 11.90 -3.2 8 8
3 Marshall Stout Pueblo County 12.00 -3.2 8 6
4 Thomas Samora Cotopaxi 12.14 -3.2 8 5
5 David Ehrlich Sargent 12.29 -3.2 8 4
6 Jose Luis Olivias Center 12.32 -4.5 7 3
7 Bryan Ruybal Antonito 12.36 -3.2 8 2
8 Colby Hunt Centauri 12.42 -4.7 6 1
9 Michael Ruybal Alamosa 12.46 -4.5 7
10 Joe Turner Palmer Ridge 12.49 -3.7 5
10 Chance cooley Sargent 12.49 -3.2 8
12 Kyle Baker South Park 12.59 -4.7 6
13 Dakota Johnson Buena Vista 12.61 -4.7 4
14 Geaninny Campos Hoehne 12.73 -4.5 7
15 Robert Ryland Sierra Grande 12.78 -3.7 5
16 Matt Schuette Rye 12.80 -4.7 6
17 Boone Forkner Buena Vista 12.81 -2.6 1
18 Colt Wilkins Salida 12.82 -4.5 7
19 Cameron Crowther Sanford 12.88 -4.7 4
20 Abe Conley Moffat 12.89 -3.7 5
21 Fred Ezell Pueblo County 12.98 -4.7 4
22 Kyle Gannon Palmer Ridge 13.03 -3.7 3
22 Donovan Valdez Monte Vista 13.03 -4.7 4
24 Jake Ferrari La Veta 13.06 -4.5 7
25 Dacyn Johnson Cotopaxi 13.11 -3.7 5
26 Tyler Coley Sanford 13.13 -3.7 3
27 Jared Ray La Veta 13.16 -4.7 6
28 Bobby Ruddle South Park 13.17 -3.7 5
29 Wayne Pigott La Veta 13.22 -3.7 5
30 Aaron Heredia Monte Vista 13.27 -3.3 2
30 Nate Orril Salida 13.27 -4.7 6
32 Brandon Cole Palmer Ridge 13.40 -3.7 3
33 Beau Banning Custer County 13.49 -4.7 4
33 Blaine Baudino Hoehne 13.49 -4.7 4
35 Dillon Gonzales Sanford 13.57 -3.7 3
36 Dalton Jordan Rye 13.58 -4.7 6
37 Tony kaipainen Sargent 13.59 -3.7 5
38 Jacob Wiggins John Mall 13.60 -3.7 3
39 RJ Carter Holy Trinity 13.61 -3.7 3
40 Patrick Beaulieu South Park 13.74 -3.7 5
41 Jarod Cornum Centauri 13.76 -4.7 4
42 Wiley Keller Monte Vista 14.01 -3.3 2
43 Jentzen Phillips Salida 14.22 -4.7 6
44 Sean Mutz Custer County 14.32 -3.3 2
45 Bradley Sosusco Centennial 14.36 -2.6 1
46 Josh Galindo John Mall 14.63 -3.3 2
47 Austin Schamp Custer County 15.67 -3.3 2
48 Russell Maestas Centennial 16.51 -3.3 2
-- Luke Van Rye DNF -3.2 8

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Record: @ 21.74 2001 B. Hostetter, Centauri
3A Pre Qual: $ 23.20
2A Pre Qual: % 23.30
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Cody Roberts Hoehne 23.36 3.4 9 10
2 Thomas Samora Cotopaxi 24.04 5.2 7 8
3 Geaninny Campos Hoehne 24.25 3.4 9 6
4 Bryan Ruybal Antonito 24.31 3.4 9 5
5 Jensen Wood Salida 24.48 3.4 9 4
6 Robert Ryland Sierra Grande 24.57 4.2 8 3
7 Joe Turner Palmer Ridge 24.60 5.2 7 2
8 Michael Cooke Palmer Ridge 24.64 2.6 2 1
9 Ryan Mix Sargent 24.76 4.2 8
10 Travis Campbell Buena Vista 24.92 4.6 5
11 Tyler Cappellucci Hoehne 25.03 3.1 6
12 Dacyn Johnson Cotopaxi 25.11 5.2 7
13 Jacob Weiss Salida 25.13 4.2 8
14 Jake Ferrari La Veta 25.30 4.2 8
15 Matt Staggs Alamosa 25.53 5.2 7
16 Abe Conley Moffat 25.77 3.1 6
17 Patrick Beaulieu South Park 25.82 3.3 4
18 Stetson Edgar Sanford 25.84 3.6 3
19 Cameron Crowther Sanford 25.90 3.6 3
20 Migeul Martinez South Park 25.98 4.6 5
21 Donovan Valdez Monte Vista 25.99 3.1 6
22 Josiah Christian La Veta 26.20 3.1 6
23 Jacob Cid Pueblo County 26.42 3.1 6
24 Wayne Pigott La Veta 26.48 3.3 4
25 RJ Carter Holy Trinity 26.63 3.6 3
26 Cody Quandt Pueblo County 26.91 5.2 7
27 Bradly Swaford Centauri 27.02 4.6 5
28 Niklas Reinhardt Sangre de Cristo 27.27 5.2 7
29 Dayton Dickerson Rye 27.78 3.6 3
30 Parker Emerson Pueblo County 28.29 4.6 5
31 Tanner Edmonds Salida 28.34 3.1 6
32 Wiley Keller Monte Vista 28.90 3.6 3
33 Josiah Chavez Alamosa 29.30 3.3 4
34 Paul Goette Alamosa 30.47 3.3 4
35 Adam Heredia Monte Vista 32.10 3.3 4
36 Jeremiah Medina Centennial 33.97 2.6 2
-- Ismael Duling SC Early NT 2.6 2
-- Matt Vickers SC Early NT 2.6 2
-- Josh Galindo John Mall NT 2.6 2
-- Erik Mielke SC Early NT 2.6 2
-- Michael Shroeder Buena Vista FS 3.4 9
-- Dalton Jordan Rye FS 4.6 5

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: @ 49.25 2001 T. Hostetter, Centauri
3A Pre Qual: $ 51.40
2A Pre Qual: % 51.80
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cody Roberts Hoehne 52.64 7 10
2 Sam Cortese Buena Vista 53.59 7 8
3 Jon Christian La Veta 54.09 7 6
4 Morgan Biel Sargent 54.59 7 5
5 Logan Stout Pueblo County 55.97 6 4
6 Thomas Samora Cotopaxi 56.32 6 3
7 Austin Mallory Palmer Ridge 56.46 7 2
8 David Ehrlich Sargent 56.58 7 1
9 Chance cooley Sargent 56.63 7
10 Matthew Hass Hoehne 56.68 5
11 Avery Hollingsworth Kim 57.28 6
12 Cameron Nelson Creede 58.09 1
13 Jonas Escobedo Palmer Ridge 58.22 6
14 Cameron Mitchell Palmer Ridge 58.77 4
15 Adam Heredia Monte Vista 59.10 3
16 Chance Oullete Centauri 1:00.00 4
17 Trevor Martin Sanford 1:00.99 2
18 Hayden Anderson Salida 1:01.40 5
19 Mark Canda Custer County 1:02.20 3
20 Brandon Morgan La Veta 1:02.34 5
21 Bradly Swaford Centauri 1:02.81 4
22 Dylan Carter Custer County 1:03.30 4
23 Brett Forster Sanford 1:03.77 3
24 Austin Schamp Custer County 1:03.86 2
25 Niklas Reinhardt Sangre de Cristo 1:04.26 6
26 Dustyn Wille Holy Trinity 1:04.71 3
27 Erik Mielke SC Early 1:04.81 1
28 Ryan Cambell Centauri 1:04.86 4
29 Dallas Duran Hoehne 1:05.12 3
30 Adam Ortivez La Veta 1:10.96 5
31 Manuel Esquivel Monte Vista 1:11.61 2
32 Isaiah Sanchez Center 1:24.01 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: @ 2:01.15 2007 C. Villagomez, Center
3A Pre Qual: $ 2:01.50
2A Pre Qual: % 2:02.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keith Dugan Pueblo County 2:06.97 10
2 Joel Villagomez Center 2:08.01 8
3 Brandon Tortorelli Hoehne 2:11.33 6
4 Jon Christian La Veta 2:15.81 5
5 Billy Forell Rye 2:19.91 4
6 Cameron Nelson Creede 2:21.86 3
7 Avery Hollingsworth Kim 2:22.66 2
8 Tyler Barela Sierra Grande 2:23.13 1
9 Nathan Russell Alamosa 2:23.46
10 Jaron Mortensen Sanford 2:23.57
11 Carlos Jaquez Centennial 2:25.84
12 Marcus Turner Hoehne 2:27.22
13 Mitch Mulder South Park 2:27.26
14 Matthew Hammernik La Veta 2:28.09
15 Tony Vinci Rye 2:29.62
16 Jordan Wall Sargent 2:29.92
17 Shawn Dieckman John Mall 2:30.39
18 Ben Suljak South Park 2:31.75
19 Chase Long Hoehne 2:32.74
20 Ben Greiner Buena Vista 2:33.64
21 Jordan Wehe Alamosa 2:34.69
22 Elliot Reist Salida 2:35.39
23 Shawn McNight Salida 2:37.97
24 Adam Nutter Rye 2:38.90
25 Zane Sternberg La Veta 2:39.61
26 Lewis Boyd Buena Vista 2:41.06
27 Johannes Kunz Sargent 2:49.11
28 John Rodriguez John Mall 2:54.97
29 Dwight Mondragon Sierra Grande 2:56.01
30 Dwayne Carson Centennial 2:57.44
31 Jacob Weiss Salida 3:13.69
32 Jacob Tenorio John Mall 3:16.17

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: @ 4:39.22 2004 A. Martinez, Center
3A Pre Qual: $ 4:35.00
2A Pre Qual: % 4:42.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brandon Schow Palmer Ridge 5:06.69 10
2 Tyler Sorensen Centauri 5:06.72 8
3 Tyler Barela Sierra Grande 5:14.25 6
4 Adam Nutter Rye 5:23.81 5
5 Ben Bonser Palmer Ridge 5:24.67 4
6 Rene Bustamante Center 5:27.13 3
7 Shawn Dieckman John Mall 5:30.99 2
8 Fidel Francisco Center 5:31.08 1
9 Ryan Mix Sargent 5:31.75
10 Ben Greiner Buena Vista 5:33.36
11 Mitch Mulder South Park 5:34.04
12 Julio Madrid Centennial 5:34.13
13 Ben Suljak South Park 5:34.48
14 Jordan Wall Sargent 5:35.38
15 Riley Acker Palmer Ridge 5:37.32
16 Marcus Turner Hoehne 5:38.52
17 Lewis Boyd Buena Vista 5:41.56
18 Cody Duran Antonito 5:44.83
19 Joaquin Duran Antonito 5:50.15
20 Denis Reichling Alamosa 5:52.72
21 Braden Wilson Custer County 5:56.69
22 Mikail Af Hailstrom Custer County 6:00.75
23 Adam Ortivez La Veta 6:01.94
24 Brandon Barrett Rye 6:03.00
25 Matt Gilbertson Rye 6:07.61
26 John Rodriguez John Mall 6:10.68
27 Brian Cook Pueblo County 6:15.02
28 Zackariah Atencio Alamosa 6:20.93
29 Dwayne Carson Centennial 6:34.32
30 Darius Sisneros Antonito 6:41.13
31 Robert Munoz Creede 6:51.17
32 Dwight Mondragon Sierra Grande 6:52.61
33 David Hart Hoehne 7:04.70
34 Jacob Tenorio John Mall 7:04.74

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: @ 10:14.24 2001 A. Martinez, Center
3A Pre Qual: $ 10:15.00
2A Pre Qual: % 10:25.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tommy Owen Alamosa 10:32.42 10
2 Spencer Wenck Palmer Ridge 10:32.96 8
3 Chad Palmer Alamosa 11:14.70 6
4 Tyler Sorensen Centauri 11:24.82 5
5 Drew Johnson Salida 11:47.13 4
6 Rene Bustamante Center 12:22.73 3
7 Garrett Lundburg Salida 12:48.41 2
8 Cody Duran Antonito 12:51.27 1
9 Joaquin Duran Antonito 13:11.71
10 Derek Emeis Palmer Ridge 13:14.95
11 Braden Wilson Custer County 13:15.0h
12 Mikail Af Hailstrom Custer County 13:23.33
13 Brandon Barrett Rye 13:47.00
14 Chris Sandbeck La Veta 14:06.45
15 Morgan Hart Antonito 14:06.63
16 Matt Gilbertson Rye 15:05.99
17 Nathaniel Ley Custer County 15:08.00

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet Record: @ 14.62 1998 J. Wilson, Alamosa
3A Pre Qual: $ 15.80
2A Pre Qual: % 15.90
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hunter Warwick Palmer Ridge 16.11 -2.0 4 10
2 Josh Lowder Sargent 16.73 -2.0 4 8
3 Bryce Decker Centauri 17.55 -2.0 4 6
4 Randall Loch Alamosa 18.04 -1.6 3 5
5 Tyrel Barry Hoehne 18.22 -2.0 4 4
6 Kristjian Malouff Monte Vista 19.01 -2.0 4 3
7 Trevor Ellis Palmer Ridge 19.16 -1.1 2 2
8 Garrett Cote Pueblo County 19.31 -1.6 3 1
9 Jed Smith Alamosa 19.36 -1.1 2
10 Chris Paffett Palmer Ridge 20.16 -1.1 2
11 Branson Barr Sanford 20.18 -2.1 1
12 Justin Lowder Sargent 20.22 -2.0 4
13 Cody Quandt Pueblo County 20.45 -1.6 3
14 Jace McMurry Buena Vista 20.54 -2.1 1
15 Scott Peters Custer County 21.18 -2.1 1
16 Chris Kale Buena Vista 21.19 -1.1 2
17 Brennan Decker Centauri 21.26 -2.1 1
18 Mason Heminger Sangre de Cristo 21.53 -2.0 4
19 Dustyn Wille Holy Trinity 21.87 -1.6 3
20 Nick Harlan Monte Vista 22.20 -2.1 1
21 Aaron Heredia Monte Vista 22.32 -1.1 2
22 Morgan Hart Antonito 24.61 -2.1 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: @ 39.77 1998 J. Wilson, Alamosa
3A Pre Qual: $ 41.30
2A Pre Qual: % 41.80
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Josh Lowder Sargent 44.21 1 10
2 Hunter Warwick Palmer Ridge 45.17 5 8
3 Tyrel Barry Hoehne 46.32 5 6
4 Randall Loch Alamosa 46.74 5 5
5 Jose Uriarte Antonito 47.89 5 4
6 Chris Paffett Palmer Ridge 48.06 3 3
7 Garrett Cote Pueblo County 48.65 5 2
8 Robert Ryland Sierra Grande 49.14 3 1
9 Justin Lowder Sargent 49.21 1
10 Cameron Crowther Sanford 49.53 2
11 Branson Barr Sanford 50.26 2
12 Josiah Christian La Veta 50.38 4
13 Jed Smith Alamosa 50.60 3
14 Cody Quandt Pueblo County 50.61 4
15 Chris Stacy Hoehne 50.72 5
16 Scott Peters Custer County 51.40 2
17 Brennan Decker Centauri 51.99 2
18 Josh Baier Centauri 52.28 2
19 Zane Sternberg La Veta 52.93 3
20 Trevor Ellis Palmer Ridge 52.97 1
21 Austin Wagner La Veta 53.96 3
22 Jack Woods Custer County 59.34 1
23 Morgan Hart Antonito 1:02.09 1
24 Dean Trujillo Antonito 1:03.65 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: @ 43.23 2001 Centauri, Centauri
3A Pre Qual: $ 45.20
2A Pre Qual: % 45.50
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rye 'A' 44.71$ 2 10
2 Hoehne 'A' 46.12 2 8
3 Pueblo County 'A' 46.56 2 6
4 Centauri 'A' 47.05 2 5
5 Salida 'A' 47.15 2 4
6 Palmer Ridge 'A' 48.07 2 3
7 South Park 'A' 48.73 2 2
8 Sanford 'A' 49.53 1 1
9 La Veta 'A' 50.11 1
10 Sargent 'A' 50.12 1
11 Alamosa 'A' 52.02 2
12 Custer County 'A' 52.75 1
13 So. Colorado Early Colleg 'A' 55.03 1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: @ 1:29.48 2001 Centauri, Centauri
3A Pre Qual: $ 1:33.80
2A Pre Qual: % 1:34.18
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pueblo County 'A' 1:36.79 2 10
2 Center 'A' 1:36.80 2 8
3 Centauri 'A' 1:38.25 2 6
4 Salida 'A' 1:39.73 2 5
5 Palmer Ridge 'A' 1:40.02 1 4
6 Alamosa 'A' 1:40.07 2 3
7 La Veta 'A' 1:40.48 1 2
8 Hoehne 'A' 1:42.39 2 1
9 Custer County 'A' 1:48.28 1
10 Sanford 'A' 1:49.51 1
11 So. Colorado Early Colleg 'A' 1:58.16 1
-- Sargent 'A' DQ 1 2nd Exchange Zone
-- South Park 'A' DQ 2 Exchange Zone

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: @ 3:28.22 2002 Alamosa, Alamosa
S. Gylling, A. Toth, Ja. Streeter, N. Lara
3A Pre Qual: $ 3:32.00
2A Pre Qual: % 3:35.00
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rye 'A' 3:46.54 2 10
2 Pueblo County 'A' 3:48.40 2 8
3 Hoehne 'A' 3:49.23 2 6
4 Alamosa 'A' 3:49.29 2 5
5 Centauri 'A' 3:51.05 1 4
6 La Veta 'A' 3:51.47 1 3
7 Custer County 'A' 4:07.99 1 2
8 Sanford 'A' 4:09.54 1 1
9 Salida 'A' 4:20.51 2

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: @ 8:27.18 4/26/2008 Buena Vista, Buena Vista
F Goscia, J Chambers, J Demoor, M Atwood
3A Pre Qual: $ 8:21.00
2A Pre Qual: % 8:32.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alamosa 'A' 9:01.38 10
2 Palmer Ridge 'A' 9:49.67 8
3 La Veta 'A' 9:54.82 6
4 Salida 'A' 10:06.39 5
5 Pueblo County 'A' 11:12.26 4

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Warm-Up @ 5'4"
Start @ 5'6"
2 inch increments to 6'0; Then 1 inch increments
Meet Record: @ 6-08 2003 D. Mortensen, Centauri
3A Pre Qual: $ 6-02
2A Pre Qual: % 6-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kristjian Malouff Monte Vista 6-00.00 10
2 Cameron Nelson Creede 5-10.00 7
2 Josh Graner Buena Vista 5-10.00 7
4 Colby Hunt Centauri 5-08.00 5
5 Khol Jacboson Buena Vista 5-06.00 4
6 Sam Cortese Buena Vista J5-06.00 3
7 Michael Cooke Palmer Ridge 5-04.00 2
8 Jarod Cornum Centauri J5-04.00 1
9 Logan Stout Pueblo County J5-04.00
10 Dallas Duran Hoehne J5-04.00
10 Chance Oullete Centauri J5-04.00
12 Chris Johnson Palmer Ridge 5-02.00
13 Migeul Martinez South Park 5-00.00
13 Patrick Beaulieu South Park 5-00.00
13 Matt Schuette Rye 5-00.00
13 Christian Chapman Palmer Ridge 5-00.00
13 Adam Garcia Monte Vista 5-00.00
-- Nick Harlan Monte Vista NH
-- Tony Vinci Rye NH
-- Fred Ezell Pueblo County NH
-- Jaron Mortensen Sanford NH
-- Cody Quandt Pueblo County NH
-- Stetson Edgar Sanford NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Warm-up @ 8'0"
Starting Height-8'0"
6 inch increments
Meet Record: @ 13-00 R. Hocker ('01)/C. Sutak '(04), Ignacio/Alam
3A Pre Qual: $ 12-06
2A Pre Qual: % 11-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick Normile Palmer Ridge 10-00.00 10
2 Josh Hebert Pueblo County 9-06.00 8
3 Paul Lewis Palmer Ridge 9-00.00 6
4 Jacob Cid Pueblo County 7-06.00 5

Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Minimum Measurement- 17'0"
Meet Record: @ 21-08 2001 R. Hocker, Ignacio
3A Pre Qual: $ 20-09
2A Pre Qual: % 20-08
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Michael Shroeder Buena Vista 21-01.00 5.1 10
2 Joe Valdez Rye 20-09.50 3.5 8
3 Jake Van Rye 20-05.00 5.1 6
4 Michael Ruybal Alamosa 19-11.75 5.4 5
5 Morgan Biel Sargent 19-11.00 2.8 4
6 Kyle Baker South Park 19-02.75 6.1 3
7 Josh Graner Buena Vista 19-01.00 2.5 2
8 Jose Uriarte Antonito 18-11.50 4.2 1
9 Kyle Gannon Palmer Ridge 18-04.00 2.1
10 Adam Garcia Monte Vista 18-02.00 2.1
11 Tyler Coley Sanford 18-01.00 6.2
12 Chris Stacy Hoehne 18-00.50 4.6
13 Bryan Ruybal Antonito 18-00.00 6.6
14 Trevor Martin Sanford 17-10.75 7.0
15 Elliot Reist Salida 17-08.50 2.3
16 Abe Conley Moffat 17-06.75 3.5
17 Beau Banning Custer County 17-04.00 3.3
18 Blaine Baudino Hoehne 17-03.50 5.1
19 Bradley Sosusco Centennial 17-03.00 1.4
20 Colt Wilkins Salida 17-02.25 5.8
21 Paul Casias Centauri 16-11.75 3.3
22 Dillon Gonzales Sanford 16-02.00 5.1
-- Russell Maestas Centennial ND NWI
-- Julio Madrid Centennial ND NWI
-- Mychael Velasquez Centennial ND NWI
-- Tanner Edmonds Salida ND NWI
-- Aaron Borger SC Early ND NWI
-- Ismael Duling SC Early ND NWI
-- Jose Luis Olivias Center ND NWI
-- Eddie Karr Creede ND NWI
-- Brandon Cole Palmer Ridge ND NWI
-- Parker Emerson Pueblo County ND NWI
-- Kyle Swanson Sargent ND NWI
-- Triston Robins Sargent ND NWI
-- Jacob Wiggins John Mall ND NWI
-- Trey Vanskyock Cotopaxi ND NWI
-- Dacyn Johnson Cotopaxi ND NWI
-- Sean Mutz Custer County ND NWI
-- Robert Ryland Sierra Grande ND NWI
-- Josh Baca Cotopaxi ND NWI
-- Fred Ezell Pueblo County FOUL NWI
-- Josiah Chavez Alamosa FOUL NWI
-- JD DeHerra Centauri FOUL NWI
-- Dalton Jordan Rye FOUL NWI
-- Eric Williams Moffat FOUL NWI
-- Justin McMillan Hoehne FOUL NWI

Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Minimum Measurement- 36'0"
Meet Record: @ 44-05 2003 Trujillo, Monte Vista
3A Pre Qual: $ 42-00
2A Pre Qual: % 41-09
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Josh Graner Buena Vista 42-06.75 3.7 10
2 Morgan Biel Sargent 42-02.00 5.7 8
3 Joe Valdez Rye 41-00.00 3.5 6
4 Kyle Baker South Park 39-11.50 0.5 5
5 Adam Garcia Monte Vista 39-09.00 1.4 4
6 Scott Smith Alamosa 39-02.25 3.2 3
7 Dalton Jordan Rye 39-01.50 2.7 2
8 Khol Jacboson Buena Vista 38-04.50 3.3 1
9 Jose Uriarte Antonito 37-10.50 2.0
10 Brett Forster Sanford 36-08.25 4.9
11 Chris Johnson Palmer Ridge 36-06.50 3.7
12 Tyler Coley Sanford 36-05.50 1.6
13 Chris Stacy Hoehne 36-03.50 2.5
14 Travis Campbell Buena Vista 36-01.00 1.9
15 Brandon Schow Palmer Ridge 35-07.25 4.3
16 Connor Sims South Park 35-00.00 2.4
17 Josh Baca Cotopaxi 33-11.00 +0.0
18 Dallas Duran Hoehne 33-05.00 0.8
19 Brandon Cole Palmer Ridge 33-04.50 +0.0
20 Dayton Dickerson Rye 33-04.00 +0.0
21 Eric Williams Moffat 33-02.50 1.1
21 Dustyn Wille Holy Trinity 33-02.50 0.6
23 Brandon Rogers Sargent 32-08.00 2.8
24 RJ Carter Holy Trinity 32-06.00 0.9
25 Cameron Atencio Alamosa 31-09.00 1.3
26 Jacob Wiggins John Mall 30-08.50 0.4
27 Dillon Gonzales Sanford 30-07.50 0.3
28 Scott Peters Custer County 29-10.00 0.4
29 Michael Cordova Pueblo County 22-10.00 1.7
-- Triston Robins Sargent FOUL NWI
-- Justin Cordova Pueblo County FOUL NWI
-- Hayden Anderson Salida FOUL NWI

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Minimum Measurement- 36'0"
Meet Record: @ 63-06 4/26/2008 Mason Finely, Buena Vista
3A Pre Qual: $ 48-00
2A Pre Qual: % 47-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mason Finely Buena Vista [email protected] 10
2 Brian Ford Alamosa 53-11.00$ 8
3 Bobby Cody Alamosa 49-08.75$ 6
4 Michael Shroeder Buena Vista 46-11.50 5
5 Kenny Peterson Rye 42-01.00 4
6 Ryan Veneman Alamosa 40-08.50 3
7 Chris Carr Buena Vista 40-01.25 2
8 Clay Groff Custer County 39-02.25 1
9 Ty Van Oort Rye 38-06.75
10 Brandon Duran Pueblo County 37-07.50
11 Tyler Strosnider Cotopaxi 37-04.75
12 Kristjian Malouff Monte Vista 36-10.00
13 Josh Baier Centauri 36-03.50
14 Chris Lewis Rye 36-00.00
15 Ryan Finnegen Centauri 35-07.75
-- Tyler Goldsberry Creede ND
-- Ben Maes Custer County ND
-- Tony Martinez John Mall ND
-- Harley Barr Cotopaxi ND
-- Chris Waide Cotopaxi ND
-- Ryan Mangum Moffat ND
-- Justin Cordova Pueblo County ND
-- Tyler Fowler Salida ND
-- Josh Cahill Salida ND
-- Tyler Stroh Creede ND
-- John Whitmore Creede ND
-- Michael Cordova Pueblo County ND
-- Patrick DuRan Hoehne ND
-- Stuart Balch Palmer Ridge ND
-- Steven Duran Centennial ND
-- Lance Wilde Palmer Ridge ND
-- Kevin Valdez Monte Vista ND
-- Eric Velasquez Centennial ND
-- Charlie Vasquez John Mall ND
-- Devin Jensen La Veta ND
-- Evan Fullenbach Palmer Ridge ND
-- Tyler Mondragon Centauri ND
-- Byran Garcia Antonito FOUL
-- Carlos Placek Centennial FOUL
-- Tyler Cappellucci Hoehne FOUL
-- Bradly Vigil La Veta FOUL
-- Damien Culver Monte Vista FOUL
-- Anthony Martinez Center FOUL
-- John Wallis Salida FOUL
-- Theo Wahl La Veta FOUL

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Minimum Measurement- 100'0"
Meet Record: @ 200-00 4/26/2008 Mason Finely, Buena Vista
3A Pre Qual: $ 145-00
2A Pre Qual: % 139-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mason Finely Buena Vista [email protected] 10
2 Brian Ford Alamosa 177-11$ 8
3 Bobby Cody Alamosa 148-10$ 6
4 Kenny Peterson Rye 139-05% 5
5 Clay Groff Custer County 127-04 4
6 Chris Green Alamosa 125-09 3
7 Kristjian Malouff Monte Vista 122-06 2
8 Chris Lewis Rye 121-04 1
9 Damien Culver Monte Vista 118-05
10 Ben Maes Custer County 116-00
11 John Wallis Salida 105-11
12 Josh Cahill Salida 102-04
13 Kevin Valdez Monte Vista 101-07
14 Casey Houston Pueblo County 100-03
-- Stetson Edgar Sanford ND
-- Joseph Marquez Pueblo County ND
-- Harley Barr Cotopaxi ND
-- Scott Milliken Cotopaxi ND
-- Charlie Vasquez John Mall ND
-- Tyler Stroh Creede ND
-- Matt Vickers SC Early ND
-- Tyler Fowler Salida ND
-- Steven Duran Centennial ND
-- Tony Martinez John Mall ND
-- Eric Velasquez Centennial FOUL
-- Anthony Martinez Center FOUL
-- Byran Garcia Antonito FOUL
-- Lance Wilde Palmer Ridge FOUL
-- Evan Fullenbach Palmer Ridge FOUL
-- Stuart Balch Palmer Ridge FOUL
-- Brian Cook Pueblo County FOUL
-- John Whitmore Creede FOUL
-- Ryan Finnegen Centauri FOUL
-- Tyler Strosnider Cotopaxi FOUL
-- Patrick DuRan Hoehne FOUL
-- Tyler Navarette Hoehne FOUL


                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Alamosa 86 2) Palmer Ridge 83
3) Buena Vista 80 4) Hoehne 67
5) Pueblo County 64 6) Rye 61
7) Centauri 41 8) Sargent 40
9) Center 26 10) Salida 24
11) La Veta 22 12) Monte Vista 19
13) Cotopaxi 16 14) Antonito 13
15) Sierra Grande 11 16) Creede 10
16) South Park 10 18) Custer County 7
19) Sanford 2 19) Kim 2
19) John Mall 2

Girls

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Record: @ 12.68 1997 R. Reynolds, Sanford
3A Pre Qual: $ 13.00
2A Pre Qual: % 13.10
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Haven Cappellucci Hoehne 13.39 -2.5 9 10
2 Brandi Schneweis Palmer Ridge 13.46 -2.5 9 8
3 Arianna Andreatta Hoehne 13.73 -2.5 9 6
4 Trudy Rheingans Sargent 13.88 -2.5 8 5
5 Callie Henton Alamosa 13.90 -2.5 9 4
6 Abbey Pizel Sargent 14.04 -2.5 8 3
7 Tori Mortensen Sanford 14.06 -2.8 6 2 14.053
8 Tessa Taft Buena Vista J14.06 -2.5 9 1 14.054
9 Jessie Goble Palmer Ridge 14.08 -2.8 5
10 Shelby Goodrich Kim 14.21 -2.5 9
11 Beth Feldmann Custer County 14.41 -2.5 8
12 Consuelo Reyes Alamosa 14.44 -2.5 8
13 Kylan Reynolds Sanford 14.64 -4.7 7
14 Izzy Rivera SC Early 14.65 -1.0 2
15 Samantha Barney Buena Vista 14.68 -4.7 7
16 Renee Geary Custer County 14.76 -4.7 7
17 Alexandra Tenoria John Mall 14.78 -2.8 6
17 Natalie Neece John Mall 14.78 -2.8 5
19 Shanay Moeller Centauri 14.84 -4.7 7
20 Zoey Coleman Moffat 14.85 -2.8 6
21 Noella Guadiana Center 14.88 -4.7 7
22 Jacey Day La Veta 14.90 -2.8 6
22 Chelsey Dupont Antonito 14.90 -4.7 7
24 Kiersten Senff Cotopaxi 15.05 -2.8 6
25 Emily Valdez Centauri 15.11 -4.7 7
26 Marissa Payne SC Early 15.15 -1.0 2
27 Destinie Schlabach Custer County 15.20 -2.8 6
28 Kirstie Dzuris Sangre de Cristo 15.30 -2.5 8
29 Jori Coley Sanford 15.31 -3.2 3
30 Nikoline Meyer-Johansen Monte Vista 15.33 -3.2 3
31 Carley Corsentino La Veta 15.34 -3.2 3
32 Kassandra Mirabal Palmer Ridge 15.44 -2.8 5
33 Danita Oliva SC Early 15.49 -2.7 1
34 Emily Samora Cotopaxi 15.59 -2.8 5
35 Akira Vaughn La Veta 15.63 -1.4 4
36 Anna Nelson Hoehne 15.64 -1.4 4
37 Kelsey Fleming Rye 15.76 -1.4 4
38 Zenaida Martinez Antonito 15.87 -3.2 3
39 Anjelica Quintana Centennial 16.02 -2.7 1
39 Diana Martinez South Park 16.02 -2.8 5
41 Taryn Shorter Pueblo County 16.03 -1.4 4
42 Amanda Morrow Sierra Grande 16.10 -1.4 4
43 Camille Sanchez Monte Vista 16.12 -1.4 4
44 Lauren Buxkemper Sangre de Cristo 16.18 -3.2 3
45 Shelly Malouff Monte Vista 16.78 -1.4 4
46 Kaylee Gomez Alamosa 17.69 -2.8 5
47 Dariana Roybal Sierra Grande 18.41 -3.2 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Event not scored due to staggering error.
Times are not valid except for Lane #1 in each heat.
Meet Record: @ 26.80 1998 A. Crowder, Alamosa
3A Pre Qual: $ 26.80
2A Pre Qual: % 26.90
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Charise Gennetta Pueblo County 24.85$ NWI 8
2 Haven Cappellucci Hoehne 24.90$ NWI 8
3 Natalie Neece John Mall 25.53$ NWI 7
4 Aimee DeSouchet Alamosa 25.77$ NWI 8
5 Holly Steele Rye 25.80$ NWI 7
6 Calla Uhrich Creede 26.39$ NWI 2
7 Marissa Payne SC Early 26.59$ NWI 2
7 Kylan Reynolds Sanford 26.59$ NWI 7
9 Chelsey Dupont Antonito 26.90% NWI 3
10 Desiree Harvey Palmer Ridge 26.93 NWI 6
11 Kiersten Senff Cotopaxi 27.27 NWI 5
12 Akira Vaughn La Veta 27.28 NWI 6
13 Shea Brgoch La Veta 27.35 NWI 7
14 Sami Willhote La Veta 27.44 NWI 8
15 Arianna Andreatta Hoehne 27.47 NWI 8
16 Trudy Rheingans Sargent 27.64 NWI 6
17 Samantha Cavagnetto South Park 27.89 NWI 4
18 Katerina Pawloski Centauri 27.90 NWI 7
19 Jori Coley Sanford 28.06 NWI 3
19 Destinie Schlabach Custer County 28.06 NWI 5
21 Melanie Jones South Park 28.28 NWI 4
22 Sierra Geroux Custer County 28.63 NWI 7
23 Brandi Crowther Centauri 29.11 NWI 5
23 Abbey Pizel Sargent 29.11 NWI 6
25 Rebekah Page Alamosa 29.92 NWI 5
26 Jamie Arterburn Custer County 29.93 NWI 4
27 Amanda Morrow Sierra Grande 30.87 NWI 3
28 Justine Polaco SC Early 30.89 NWI 2
29 Diana Martinez South Park 30.95 NWI 4
30 Larisa Smith Holy Trinity 31.92 NWI 3
31 Camille Sanchez Monte Vista 32.41 NWI 3
32 Katie England Cotopaxi 32.52 NWI 4
33 Callie Henton Alamosa 33.29 NWI 8
34 Kaylee Vowles Pueblo County 33.60 NWI 3
35 Kiana Benson South Park 34.29 NWI 3
36 Jaylyn Espinoza Antonito 35.09 NWI 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet Record: @ 59.29 2000 A. Fleming, Del Norte
3A Pre Qual: $ 1:01.00
2A Pre Qual: % 1:01.60
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holly Steele Rye 1:05.04 5 10
2 Kylan Reynolds Sanford 1:05.51 5 8
3 Abbey Heredia Monte Vista 1:05.52 6 6
4 Veronica Gillet Buena Vista 1:05.80 6 5
5 Sierra Geroux Custer County 1:06.21 5 4
6 KC Zinn Sargent 1:07.34 5 3
7 Abbey Pizel Sargent 1:07.43 6 2
8 Amber Reynolds Sangre de Cristo 1:07.83 6 1
9 Trudy Rheingans Sargent 1:07.89 6
10 Nikela Sandoval Centauri 1:08.28 5
11 Brandi Crowther Centauri 1:09.90 4
12 Kortney Faucette Sanford 1:10.00 4
13 Justine Polaco SC Early 1:10.02 1
14 Leslie Roberts Cotopaxi 1:10.36 4
15 Micheala Weber Salida 1:10.55 5
16 Taylor Hiss Hoehne 1:10.61 5
17 Ali Canty Sanford 1:10.75 3
18 Jessica McFarland Buena Vista 1:11.54 1
19 Amber Garcia Antonito 1:11.91 4
20 Destinie Schlabach Custer County 1:13.05 4
21 Rachel Weidinger Palmer Ridge 1:15.13 4
22 Jessica Cappellucci Hoehne 1:15.62 3
23 Carley Corsentino La Veta 1:15.99 5
24 Kaitlyn Krizmanich Cotopaxi 1:16.78 2
25 Emerald Cordova Centauri 1:17.70 2
26 Taryn Shorter Pueblo County 1:18.73 3
27 Izzy Rivera SC Early 1:18.84 1
28 Crystal Romero Antonito 1:27.45 2
29 Kaitlynn Porter SC Early 1:36.26 1
30 Kaylee Vowles Pueblo County 1:39.31 2

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: @ 2:22.37 2004 L. Knapp, Alamosa
3A Pre Qual: $ 2:23.00
2A Pre Qual: % 2:26.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicki DeSouchet Alamosa 2:29.20 10
2 Danielle Lewis Kim 2:39.41 8
3 Kaitlyn Mincey Alamosa 2:47.40 6
4 Lauren Martin Alamosa 2:48.72 5
5 Abigail Frier Palmer Ridge 2:49.31 4
6 Gabby Filter Salida 2:49.80 3
7 Amber Reynolds Sangre de Cristo 2:49.85 2
8 Nadine Kirk Palmer Ridge 2:50.81 1
9 Emily Moll La Veta 2:52.23
10 Ivonne Diaz Palmer Ridge 2:52.47
11 Alyssa Hernandez Hoehne 2:57.00
12 Hannah Price Sargent 3:04.35
13 Santana Quintana Centauri 3:07.73
14 Leslie Roberts Cotopaxi 3:12.73
15 Kaitlyn Krizmanich Cotopaxi 3:12.81
16 Kayanna Gibson Sargent 3:18.27
17 Alex Heller Buena Vista 3:18.72
18 Alicia Llanez Antonito 3:19.91
19 Kelsi Boucher Buena Vista 3:31.48
20 Rachel Tripp South Park 3:36.62

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: @ 5:26.66 2004 R. Gioscia, Buena Vista
3A Pre Qual: $ 5:26.00
2A Pre Qual: % 5:36.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lindsey Sowards Alamosa 5:26.72% 10
2 Kelly Lamb Creede 5:55.71 8
3 Hannah Cooling Buena Vista 5:56.89 6
4 Katie Davis Salida 5:59.80 5
5 Lauren Martin Alamosa 6:01.21 4
6 Valerie Stark Custer County 6:07.62 3
7 Lauren Lauritzen Rye 6:23.53 2
8 Ana Martinez South Park 6:31.51 1
9 Hannah Polland Palmer Ridge 6:32.08
10 Alyssa Hernandez Hoehne 6:38.71
11 Carrie Howard Custer County 6:38.80
12 Kelsi Boucher Buena Vista 6:40.98
13 Dianna Miller Centauri 6:41.72
14 Annie Kostenbauer Palmer Ridge 6:43.14
15 Sabrina Garcia Antonito 6:44.87
16 Hannah Price Sargent 6:50.26
17 Kelli Garcia Antonito 6:56.53
18 Susana Gardea Center 7:16.75
19 Jessica Lovato Center 7:18.48
20 Anne Whitaker Cotopaxi 7:29.08
21 Carleigh Workman Buena Vista 7:35.52
22 Lisa Valdez Centauri 7:49.09
23 Rachel Tripp South Park 7:52.2h
24 Larisa Smith Holy Trinity 7:59.94
25 Rosa Cortez Centauri 8:28.21

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet Record: @ 11:38.96 2004 R. Gioscia, Buena Vista
3A Pre Qual: $ 12:00.00
2A Pre Qual: % 12:20.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ellen Jackson Palmer Ridge 12:56.82 10
2 Valerie Stark Custer County 13:28.93 8
3 Katie Davis Salida 13:37.08 6
4 Dianna Miller Centauri 14:21.30 5
5 Sabrina Garcia Antonito 14:59.43 4
6 Christina Burch Center 15:25.76 3
7 Meek Ashley Alamosa 15:47.95 2
8 Ashley Walker Pueblo County 16:37.07 1
9 Lisa Valdez Centauri 16:39.44

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet Record: @ 16.24 2001 T. Taramarcaz, Gunnison
3A Pre Qual: $ 16.60
2A Pre Qual: % 16.60
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Charise Gennetta Pueblo County 16.75 -2.1 5 10
2 Tori Mortensen Sanford 17.32 -0.6 4 8
3 Whitney Canty Sanford 18.28 -2.1 5 6
4 Brenna Hunter Moffat 18.55 -2.1 5 5
5 Sarah Saleck South Park 18.97 -0.6 4 4
6 Zoey Coleman Moffat 19.43 -2.1 3 3
7 Krista Green Buena Vista 19.58 -2.1 5 2
8 McKenzie Galvin Palmer Ridge 19.76 -1.6 1 1
9 Emily Valdez Centauri 19.77 -2.1 3
10 Shawnee Smith Palmer Ridge 19.95 -2.1 3
10 Micheala Weber Salida 19.95 -0.6 4
12 Hannah Dusenbery Buena Vista 20.06 -2.1 3
13 Kelsey Fleming Rye 20.11 -2.1 3
14 Donna Tavakoli Hoehne 20.26 -0.6 4
15 Samantha Cavagnetto South Park 20.36 -2.1 3
16 Leslie Roberts Cotopaxi 20.61 -4.1 2
17 Anna Nelson Hoehne 21.07 -4.1 2
18 Kayla Jones Sanford 21.15 -4.1 2
19 Jessica Cappellucci Hoehne 21.24 -1.6 1
20 Baylee Heimstra Centauri 21.25 -1.6 1
21 Katy Crawford Monte Vista 21.41 -4.1 2
22 Melanie Jones South Park 21.52 -1.6 1
23 Kaylee Sowards Centauri 21.77 -4.1 2
-- Jenny Vigil Moffat DQ -0.6 4 Knocked down hurdle

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet Record: @ 48.51 2003 Austin, Gunnison
3A Pre Qual: $ 48.40
2A Pre Qual: % 48.70
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Haven Cappellucci Hoehne 48.00$ 4 10
2 Jenny DeSouchet Alamosa 50.04 4 8
3 Sarah Saleck South Park 52.28 3 6
4 Whitney Canty Sanford 53.97 4 5
5 Paige McDaniel Sanford 55.97 3 4
6 Micheala Weber Salida 56.08 3 3
7 Charise Gennetta Pueblo County 56.11 4 2
8 Desiree Harvey Palmer Ridge 57.49 1 1
9 Shawnee Smith Palmer Ridge 58.88 2
10 Carrie Howard Custer County 59.33 4
11 Kayla Jones Sanford 1:01.83 2
12 McKenzie Galvin Palmer Ridge 1:03.66 2
13 Kylie Harris Centauri 1:05.12 2
14 Zenaida Martinez Antonito 1:07.00 1
15 Celina Lavadour Centauri 1:08.46 2
16 Joslyn Mortensen Centauri 1:10.83 2
17 Katie Monahan John Mall 1:11.37 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: @ 51.01 2001 Alamosa, Alamosa
L. Lopez, K. Crowder, T. Terry, M. Martinez
3A Pre Qual: $ 52.00
2A Pre Qual: % 52.40
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alamosa 'A' 53.68 3 10
2 Centauri 'A' 54.94 3 8
3 La Veta 'A' 55.51 3 6
4 South Park 'A' 56.50 2 5
5 So. Colorado Early Colleg 'A' 56.61 2 4
6 Hoehne 'A' 56.87 3 3
7 Palmer Ridge 'A' 57.64 3 2
8 Sanford 'A' 57.71 3 1
9 Sangre de Cristo 'A' 58.47 2
10 Cotopaxi 'A' 58.70 3

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: @ 1:47.94 2003 Alamosa, Alamosa
L. Lopez, T. Terry, M. Martinez, L. Knapp
3A Pre Qual: $ 1:49.20
2A Pre Qual: % 1:49.50
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Palmer Ridge 'A' 1:50.60 2 10
2 Alamosa 'A' 1:51.57 2 8
3 Centauri 'A' 1:55.17 2 6
4 Sanford 'A' 1:55.26 1 5
5 Sargent 'A' 1:56.13 1 4
6 La Veta 'A' 1:59.03 2 3
7 Custer County 'A' 2:04.02 2 2
8 Sangre de Cristo 'A' 2:05.26 2 1
9 Hoehne 'A' 2:05.55 2
10 South Park 'A' 2:10.09 1
11 Pueblo County 'A' 2:23.77 1
12 So. Colorado Early Colleg 'A' 2:32.30 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet Record: @ 4:08.76 2007 Rye, Rye
A. Harder, H. Crawford, A. Ambler, C. Ambler
3A Pre Qual: $ 4:12.00
2A Pre Qual: % 4:15.00
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alamosa 'A' 4:13.45% 2 10
2 Kim 'A' 4:19.83 2 8
3 Palmer Ridge 'A' 4:21.90 2 6
4 Centauri 'A' 4:41.11 2 5
5 Rye 'A' 4:41.14 2 4
6 Sanford 'A' 5:00.63 2 3

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet Record: @ 10:00.57 4/26/2008 Alamosa, Alamosa
J DeSouchet, N DeSouchet, L Martin, L Sowards
3A Pre Qual: $ 10:08.00
2A Pre Qual: % 10:22.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rye 'A' 11:03.08 10
2 Centauri 'A' 11:12.10 8
3 Alamosa 'A' 11:43.73 6
4 Center 'A' 12:02.07 5
5 Antonito 'A' 12:12.09 4
6 Sangre de Cristo 'A' 14:13.28 3

Girls 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
Meet Record: @ 1:52.79 2003 Alamosa, Alamosa
L. Lopez, T. Terry, M. Martinez, L. Knapp
3A Pre Qual: $ 1:54.00
2A Pre Qual: % 1:54.50
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alamosa 'A' 1:54.17% 2 10
2 Kim 'A' 1:54.86 2 8
3 Sanford 'A' 2:01.14 1 6
4 Centauri 'A' 2:03.65 2 5
5 Hoehne 'A' 2:04.05 1 4
6 Sangre de Cristo 'A' 2:05.05 2 3
7 La Veta 'A' 2:06.00 2 2
8 Monte Vista 'A' 2:06.28 2 1
9 South Park 'A' 2:08.17 2
10 Sargent 'A' 2:08.69 1
11 Custer County 'A' 2:09.71 2
12 Cotopaxi 'A' 2:10.98 1
13 Palmer Ridge 'A' 2:13.26 1
14 Salida 'A' 2:13.41 1

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Warm-Up @ 4'2"
Starting Height-4'4"
2 inch increments to 5'0", then 1 inch increments
Meet Record: @ 5-05 2001 C. McCarroll, Centauri
3A Pre Qual: $ 5-02
2A Pre Qual: % 5-01
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sierra Geroux Custer County 4-10.00 10 Jump Off Winner
2 Chelsea Butler Kim J4-10.00 8
3 Ali Canty Sanford 4-08.00 6
4 Katie Monahan John Mall J4-08.00 5
5 Liz Schaefer Monte Vista J4-08.00 4
6 Tiffany Ambler Kim J4-08.00 3
7 Calla Uhrich Creede 4-06.00 1.5
7 Marley Schafer Hoehne 4-06.00 1.5
9 Jennifer Sisneros Centauri J4-06.00
10 Joslyn Mortensen Centauri 4-02.00
-- Nikoline Meyer-Johansen Monte Vista NH
-- Jacque Burch Center NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Warm-up @ 7'0"
Starting Height-7'0"
6-inch increments
Meet Record: @ 9-09 2001 Dallison, Bayfield
3A Pre Qual: $ 9-00
2A Pre Qual: % 8-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kendra Marquez Alamosa [email protected] 10
2 Heather Sowards Alamosa 8-00.00 8
3 Stephanie Hesser Palmer Ridge 7-06.00 6

Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Minimum Measurement- 13'6"
Meet Record: @ 17-01 1998 R. Crowder, Alamosa
3A Pre Qual: $ 16-03
2A Pre Qual: % 16-00
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Shelby Goodrich Kim 16-03.75$ 1.3 10
2 Tori Mortensen Sanford 16-01.75% 1.7 8
3 Shelby Moeller Centauri 15-07.25 NWI 6
4 Sydni Heffelman South Park 15-02.25 NWI 5
5 Shawnee Smith Palmer Ridge 15-01.75 NWI 4
6 Alex Heller Buena Vista 14-10.00 NWI 3
7 Marissa Payne SC Early 14-08.50 NWI 2
8 Sammi Hathaway Sargent 14-04.25 NWI 1
9 Brooke Claunch Monte Vista J14-04.25 NWI
10 Amanda Morrow Sierra Grande 14-03.75 NWI
11 Katie Monahan John Mall 14-03.25 NWI
12 Shelly Malouff Monte Vista 14-01.75 NWI
13 Liz Schaefer Monte Vista 14-01.25 NWI
14 Whitney Blinzinger Sanford 13-11.50 NWI
15 Christina Jones Buena Vista 13-09.50 NWI
16 Calla Uhrich Creede 13-09.00 NWI
17 Brynn Knisley Palmer Ridge 13-08.75 NWI
18 Jori Coley Sanford 13-07.00 NWI
18 Alexandra Tenoria John Mall 13-07.00 NWI
20 Akira Vaughn La Veta 12-10.50 NWI
21 Cheylin Smith Salida 12-08.25 NWI
22 Celina Lavadour Centauri 12-03.00 NWI
23 Jacque Burch Center 10-03.00 NWI
-- Kirstie Dzuris Sangre de Cristo ND NWI
-- Deanna Dzuris Sangre de Cristo FOUL NWI
-- Vilde Rosendahl Sargent FOUL NWI
-- McKenzie Galvin Palmer Ridge FOUL NWI
-- Larisa Smith Holy Trinity FOUL NWI
-- Bekah Hathaway Sargent FOUL NWI
-- Ashley Cornum Centauri FOUL NWI
-- Renee Geary Custer County FOUL NWI

Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Minimum Measurement- 28'0"
Meet Record: @ 36-07.25 2007 K. Dreher, Salida
3A Pre Qual: $ 34-00
2A Pre Qual: % 33-06
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sydni Heffelman South Park 34-06.50 8.2 10
2 Ariel Ambler Kim 33-08.50 6.2 8
3 Whitney Blinzinger Sanford 33-04.00 8.1 6
4 Brooke Claunch Monte Vista 32-10.00 4.0 5
5 Liz Schaefer Monte Vista 32-03.00 4.5 4
6 Alex Heller Buena Vista 32-01.75 4.5 3
7 Chelsea Butler Kim 30-08.00 3.8 2
8 Alexandra Tenoria John Mall 30-02.00 4.2 1
9 Brynn Knisley Palmer Ridge 30-01.00 2.0
10 Jamie Arterburn Custer County 29-09.25 2.2
11 Lacey Knudsen South Park 29-08.25 6.1
12 Paige McDaniel Sanford 29-06.00 2.8
13 Emily Valdez Centauri 28-05.00 3.7
14 Lacy May Custer County 27-11.25 1.3
15 Bekah Hathaway Sargent 26-07.25 2.1
16 Kelsey Fleming Rye 26-06.25 4.9
17 Ashley Cornum Centauri 26-01.50 5.5
-- Shelly Malouff Monte Vista FOUL NWI

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Minimum Measurement- 28'0"
Meet Record: @ 39-01.50 4/26/2008 Katie Kruger, Alamosa
3A Pre Qual: $ 36-00
2A Pre Qual: % 36-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Kruger Alamosa [email protected] 10
2 Casie Ratzlaff Monte Vista 36-00.00% 8
3 Desi Aguirre John Mall 31-07.75 6
4 Bryanna Berens Rye 30-03.75 5
5 JoAnna Martinez Alamosa 30-03.00 4
6 Sarah Pigg Rye 29-01.50 3
-- Traci Martinez Holy Trinity ND
-- Ariel Lane Custer County ND
-- Marylin May Custer County ND
-- Andrea Mizzelle Cotopaxi ND
-- Kirsten Kerrigan Cotopaxi ND
-- Karen Fulton Cotopaxi ND
-- Angie Howells SC Early ND
-- Sammi Gentile Salida ND
-- Kylee Dominguez SC Early ND
-- Nia Iberg SC Early ND
-- Taylor Lobato Center ND
-- Beth Rizzo Buena Vista ND
-- Christina Martinez Center ND
-- Sara Guevara Hoehne ND
-- Ashley Stich Palmer Ridge ND
-- Amanda Antisa Hoehne ND
-- Jamie Montoya Hoehne ND
-- Krista Cordova John Mall ND
-- La Rena Finan Creede ND
-- Sara Ortiz John Mall ND
-- Marissa Fonseca Pueblo County ND
-- Krysti Fillmore Pueblo County ND
-- Dariana Roybal Sierra Grande ND
-- Aubrey Jimenez Pueblo County ND
-- Willa Shcmidt Centauri ND
-- Baylee Heimstra Centauri ND
-- Wynona Cambell Centauri ND
-- Cat Byers Custer County FOUL
-- Tris Golden Salida FOUL
-- Cheylin Smith Salida FOUL

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Minimum Measurement- 8'0"
Meet Record: @ 120-05.75 2007 B. Brown, Sangre de Cristo
3A Pre Qual: $ 114-00
2A Pre Qual: % 112-00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katie Kruger Alamosa [email protected] 10
2 Taylor Lobato Center 115-10.50$ 8
3 Casie Ratzlaff Monte Vista 104-08.50 6
4 Sammi Gentile Salida 92-09 5
5 JoAnna Martinez Alamosa 89-08 4
6 Desi Aguirre John Mall 84-11 3
7 Danita Oliva SC Early 81-04 2
8 Ariel Lane Custer County 80-02 1
9 Jasmine Jones Custer County 77-07
10 Lacy May Custer County 76-01
11 Willa Shcmidt Centauri 75-06
12 Ashley Stich Palmer Ridge 71-10
13 Jodi Mora Antonito 69-08.50
14 Megan Boyer Cotopaxi 67-05.50
15 Marissa Fonseca Pueblo County 67-05
16 Cheylin Smith Salida 66-10
17 Andrea Mizzelle Cotopaxi 66-07
18 Jordan East Hoehne 65-02.50
19 Kaylee Vowles Pueblo County 64-11
20 Sara Ortiz John Mall 64-02
21 Shawnee Smith Palmer Ridge 63-01.50
22 Beth Rizzo Buena Vista 62-00
23 Anne Schmidt Centauri 60-10.50
24 Amanda Antisa Hoehne 60-01
25 Krista Cordova John Mall 59-00
26 Nia Iberg SC Early 58-09
27 Kirsten Kerrigan Cotopaxi 58-08.50
28 Tris Golden Salida 58-00
29 Baylee Heimstra Centauri 57-11.50
30 Christina Martinez Center 53-00
31 Dariana Roybal Sierra Grande 50-11.50
32 La Rena Finan Creede 47-08.50
33 Angie Howells SC Early 42-11
34 Jamie Montoya Hoehne 39-05
-- Traci Martinez Holy Trinity FOUL
-- Bryanna Berens Rye FOUL
-- Krysti Fillmore Pueblo County FOUL


                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Alamosa 139 2) Sanford 68
3) Kim 55 4) Palmer Ridge 53
5) Centauri 43 6) Hoehne 34.50
7) Monte Vista 34 7) Rye 34
9) South Park 31 10) Custer County 28
11) Salida 22 12) Buena Vista 20
13) Sargent 18 14) Center 16
15) John Mall 15 16) Pueblo County 13
17) La Veta 11 18) Sangre de Cristo 10
19) Creede 9.50 20) So. Colorado Early Colleg 8
20) Antonito 8 20) Moffat 8

Southwest Region Index
DyeStat