|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orem Kiwanis Invite
Alta, Davis capture big victories
Saturday, October 4, 2008- UVU Soccer Field, Orem, UT
Results - Boys - 1-3A - 4A - 5A - Combined Results - Girls - 1-3A - 4A - 5A - Combined Results Race distance- 5k Results courtesy of runnercard.com
Highlights
- SW #4 Davis girls squeak by Park City in the combined results, 74-78. Orem girls take home the 4A title, but place 9th in the combined results.
- SW #7 Alta boys dominates the 5A race, and the combined results, by placing five runners in the top 20, defeating Davis in the combined results by 85 points.
- Seth Gutzwiller of Davis outduels Garrett Zans of Rock Springs-WY, 16:18-16:21, for boys title. Jordan's Danielle Menlove cruises to victory in the girls race, posting an overall best 18:35.
Results
| Boys
1-3A Varsity Overall | Bib | | Name | Class | | Team | | Time | Score |
| 1. | 831 | | Trac Norris | Sr | 1. | Panguitch HS | | 16:36.7 | -- | 2. | 755 | | Jacob Barton | Jr | 1. | Ogden HS | | 16:38.5 | 1. | 3. | 757 | | Manuel Luna | Sr | 2. | Ogden HS | | 16:39.8 | 2. | 4. | 95 | | Chris Brower | Sr | 1. | Bear River HS | | 16:56.1 | 3. | 5. | 855 | | Cameron Edwards | Jr | 1. | Park City HS | | 17:04.9 | 4. | 6. | 856 | | Carson Fugal | So | 2. | Park City HS | | 17:08.8 | 5. | 7. | 852 | | Derek Alcorn | Jr | 3. | Park City HS | | 17:11.9 | 6. | 8. | 967 | | Jason Livingston | Sr | 1. | Star Valley HS-WY | | 17:12.9 | 7. | 9. | 1097 | | Caleb Nelson | Sr | 1. | Uintah HS | | 17:14.8 | 8. | 10. | 962 | | Cody Brough | Sr | 2. | Star Valley HS-WY | | 17:15.1 | 9. | 11. | 1100 | | Jeff Struthers | Sr | 2. | Uintah HS | | 17:21.4 | 10. | 12. | 891 | | Josh Monson | Sr | 1. | Richfield HS | | 17:22.2 | 11. | 13. | 886 | | Mike Barbre | So | 2. | Richfield HS | | 17:27.7 | 12. | 14. | 471 | | Brady Goyn | Jr | 1. | Green River HS WY | | 17:28.5 | 13. | 15. | 759 | | Franco Montes | Sr | 3. | Ogden HS | | 17:31.0 | 14. | 16. | 526 | | Andy Phillips | Jr | 1. | Jackson HS-WY | | 17:32.1 | 15. | 17. | 470 | | Cody Francom | Jr | 2. | Green River HS WY | | 17:35.2 | 16. | 18. | 858 | | Mason West | Fr | 4. | Park City HS | | 17:37.1 | 17. | 19. | 854 | | Luke Daenitz | Jr | 5. | Park City HS | | 17:37.6 | 18. | 20. | 475 | | Derek Wood | Jr | 3. | Green River HS WY | | 17:40.1 | 19. | 21. | 726 | | Adam Butler | Sr | 1. | Monticello HS | | 17:41.0 | 20. | 22. | 756 | | Devin Gilbert | Sr | 4. | Ogden HS | | 17:42.6 | 21. | 23. | 335 | | Seth Hinckley | Sr | 1. | Evanston HS - WY | | 17:49.3 | 22. | 24. | 338 | | Alex Sorensen | So | 2. | Evanston HS - WY | | 17:53.6 | 23. | 25. | 758 | | Victor Luna | Sr | 5. | Ogden HS | | 17:54.2 | 24. | 26. | 963 | | Lyle Dickey | Sr | 3. | Star Valley HS-WY | | 18:05.0 | 25. | 27. | 1095 | | Rex Bunderson | Jr | 3. | Uintah HS | | 18:11.6 | 26. | 28. | 760 | | Rhett Soelberg | So | 6. | Ogden HS | | 18:13.5 | 27. | 29. | 964 | | Josh Dustin | Sr | 4. | Star Valley HS-WY | | 18:16.0 | 28. | 30. | 97 | | Zach Christensen | Sr | 2. | Bear River HS | | 18:16.2 | 29. | 31. | 100 | | Brenden Oxborrow | So | 3. | Bear River HS | | 18:17.0 | 30. | 32. | 472 | | Isaac Harmon | Sr | 4. | Green River HS WY | | 18:22.3 | 31. | 33. | 473 | | Quinton Johler | Jr | 5. | Green River HS WY | | 18:22.5 | 32. | 34. | 476 | | Jarom Young | So | 6. | Green River HS WY | | 18:22.7 | 33. | 35. | 853 | | Scott Carson | So | 6. | Park City HS | | 18:32.9 | 34. | 36. | 392 | | Charlie Schildt | Sr | 1. | Grand County HS | | 18:33.2 | 35. | 37. | 445 | | Tyson Lambert | So | 1. | Grantsville HS | | 18:35.6 | 36. | 38. | 101 | | Micah Westarp | Jr | 4. | Bear River HS | | 18:35.9 | 37. | 39. | 443 | | Andrew Beckett | Sr | 2. | Grantsville HS | | 18:36.7 | 38. | 40. | 857 | | Christian Orr | Fr | 7. | Park City HS | | 18:37.7 | 39. | 41. | 889 | | Bradon Chidister | So | 3. | Richfield HS | | 18:41.0 | 40. | 42. | 474 | | Dylan McCoy | Jr | 7. | Green River HS WY | | 18:46.1 | 41. | 43. | 339 | | Daniel Sowers | Sr | 3. | Evanston HS - WY | | 18:47.7 | 42. | 44. | 887 | | Chase Brown | So | 4. | Richfield HS | | 18:51.0 | 43. | 45. | 888 | | Alton Chee | Sr | 5. | Richfield HS | | 18:52.7 | 44. | 46. | 96 | | Jeff Chadwick | So | 5. | Bear River HS | | 18:52.9 | 45. | 47. | 1096 | | Nimesh Chudhauri | Sr | 4. | Uintah HS | | 18:53.3 | 46. | 48. | 1098 | | Brandon Shurtz | Jr | 5. | Uintah HS | | 18:56.8 | 47. | 49. | 527 | | Lars Schou | Fr | 2. | Jackson HS-WY | | 18:59.5 | 48. | 50. | 98 | | Jeff Cottle | Sr | 6. | Bear River HS | | 19:01.9 | 49. | 51. | 877 | | Kyle Richards | Jr | 1. | Piute HS | | 19:03.3 | 50. | 52. | 99 | | Isaac Erickson | Sr | 7. | Bear River HS | | 19:04.6 | 51. | 53. | 446 | | Daniel Lewis | Sr | 3. | Grantsville HS | | 19:04.7 | 52. | 54. | 1101 | | Cadin White | Jr | 6. | Uintah HS | | 19:08.0 | 53. | 55. | 1099 | | Cody Smith | Sr | 7. | Uintah HS | | 19:08.4 | 54. | 56. | 872 | | Ben Bagley | So | 2. | Piute HS | | 19:10.7 | 55. | 57. | 447 | | Jacob Moreno | Fr | 4. | Grantsville HS | | 19:12.8 | 56. | 58. | 892 | | Colter Tucker | So | 6. | Richfield HS | | 19:14.5 | 57. | 59. | 761 | | Jose Zamora | Sr | 7. | Ogden HS | | 19:26.7 | 58. | 60. | 968 | | Tyler Skinner | Sr | 5. | Star Valley HS-WY | | 19:27.4 | 59. | 61. | 890 | | Matt Curtis | Jr | 7. | Richfield HS | | 19:28.5 | 60. | 62. | 444 | | Nolan Blackhurst | Sr | 5. | Grantsville HS | | 19:28.7 | 61. | 63. | 965 | | Jared Inskeep | So | 6. | Star Valley HS-WY | | 19:29.6 | 62. | 64. | 442 | | David Arthur | Sr | 6. | Grantsville HS | | 19:36.3 | 63. | 65. | 337 | | Trent Pethel | So | 4. | Evanston HS - WY | | 19:38.4 | 64. | 66. | 874 | | Kyler Cipriano | Jr | 3. | Piute HS | | 20:00.9 | 65. | 67. | 336 | | Jake Ingalls | Sr | 5. | Evanston HS - WY | | 20:08.2 | 66. | 68. | 966 | | Taylor Kennington | So | 7. | Star Valley HS-WY | | 20:08.4 | 67. | 69. | 522 | | Irving Aguilar | Jr | 3. | Jackson HS-WY | | 20:11.4 | 68. | 70. | 725 | | Kelland Brewer | Fr | 2. | Monticello HS | | 20:11.8 | 69. | 71. | 524 | | Luke May | Jr | 4. | Jackson HS-WY | | 20:18.9 | 70. | 72. | 876 | | Kelton Price | So | 4. | Piute HS | | 20:19.3 | 71. | 73. | 878 | | Roger Zingelman | Sr | 5. | Piute HS | | 20:32.6 | 72. | 74. | 728 | | Sean Getter | Jr | 3. | Monticello HS | | 20:33.4 | 73. | 75. | 873 | | Colten Burr | So | 6. | Piute HS | | 20:34.2 | 74. | 76. | 334 | | Gilber Delgado | So | 6. | Evanston HS - WY | | 20:42.2 | 75. | 77. | 523 | | Graham Marousek | Fr | 5. | Jackson HS-WY | | 20:44.6 | 76. | 78. | 724 | | David Boyle | Jr | 4. | Monticello HS | | 20:59.3 | 77. | 79. | 729 | | Trent Sonderegger | Sr | 5. | Monticello HS | | 21:00.3 | 78. | 80. | 333 | | Conner Bailey | Fr | 7. | Evanston HS - WY | | 21:06.9 | 79. | 81. | 391 | | Kyler Pierce | Jr | 2. | Grand County HS | | 21:13.1 | 80. | 82. | 387 | | Drew Cozzens | Sr | 3. | Grand County HS | | 21:14.3 | 81. | 83. | 727 | | Trey Esplin | Sr | 6. | Monticello HS | | 21:30.1 | 82. | 84. | 389 | | Brandon Johnson | Jr | 4. | Grand County HS | | 21:46.9 | 83. | 85. | 875 | | Ryan Gallacher | Jr | 7. | Piute HS | | 22:05.3 | 84. | 86. | 388 | | Tyler Hugentobler | Fr | 5. | Grand County HS | | 22:27.7 | 85. | 87. | 390 | | Seth Lewis | Jr | 6. | Grand County HS | | 22:51.0 | 86. |
Team Results | 1. | Park City HS | 4, 5, 6, 17, 18, (34), (39) | 50 | | | 2. | Ogden HS | 1, 2, 14, 21, 24, (27), (58) | 62 | | | 3. | Green River HS WY | 13, 16, 19, 31, 32, (33), (41) | 111 | | | 4. | Star Valley HS-WY | 7, 9, 25, 28, 59, (62), (67) | 128 | | | 5. | Uintah HS | 8, 10, 26, 46, 47, (53), (54) | 137 | | | 6. | Bear River HS | 3, 29, 30, 37, 45, (49), (51) | 144 | | | 7. | Richfield HS | 11, 12, 40, 43, 44, (57), (60) | 150 | | | 8. | Evanston HS - WY | 22, 23, 42, 64, 66, (75), (79) | 217 | | | 9. | Grantsville HS | 36, 38, 52, 56, 61, (63), (0) | 243 | | | 10. | Jackson HS-WY | 15, 48, 68, 70, 76, (0), (0) | 277 | | | 11. | Piute HS | 50, 55, 65, 71, 72, (74), (84) | 313 | | | 12. | Monticello HS | 20, 69, 73, 77, 78, (82), (0) | 317 | | | 13. | Grand County HS | 35, 80, 81, 83, 85, (86), (0) | 364 | |
4A Varsity Overall | Bib | | Name | Class | | Team | | Time | Score |
| 1. | 811 | | Benjamin Johnson | Sr | 1. | Orem HS | | 16:36.9 | 1. | 2. | 810 | | Adam Jenkins | Jr | 2. | Orem HS | | 16:41.4 | 2. | 3. | 808 | | Taylor Charles | So | 3. | Orem HS | | 17:29.1 | 3. | 4. | 298 | | Stefan Lesueur | Sr | 1. | East HS | | 17:29.9 | 4. | 5. | 206 | | Alex Anderson | Sr | 1. | Cottonwood HS | | 17:34.8 | 5. | 6. | 211 | | Morgan Scharman | So | 2. | Cottonwood HS | | 17:40.3 | 6. | 7. | 813 | | Jace Jones | Jr | 4. | Orem HS | | 17:48.4 | 7. | 8. | 809 | | Andrew Jeferson | Sr | 5. | Orem HS | | 17:49.5 | 8. | 9. | 213 | | Jamal Tongo | Jr | 1. | Cyprus XC | | 17:50.8 | -- | 10. | 812 | | Graeme Johnson | Jr | 6. | Orem HS | | 17:55.1 | 9. | 11. | 301 | | Zach Zobell | Sr | 2. | East HS | | 18:01.8 | 10. | 12. | 1234 | | Paul Olea | Jr | 1. | Woods Cross HS | | 18:10.9 | 11. | 13. | 299 | | Benjamin Pearson | So | 3. | East HS | | 18:12.4 | 12. | 14. | 1230 | | Masen Ensign | Sr | 2. | Woods Cross HS | | 18:15.7 | 13. | 15. | 210 | | Chris Robinson | Sr | 3. | Cottonwood HS | | 18:26.0 | 14. | 16. | 814 | | Adam Piccolo | Sr | 7. | Orem HS | | 18:27.9 | 15. | 17. | 1235 | | Michael Wells | Jr | 3. | Woods Cross HS | | 18:38.5 | 16. | 18. | 1232 | | Chad Hilyard | Jr | 4. | Woods Cross HS | | 18:39.2 | 17. | 19. | 295 | | Jonathan Greenhalgh | Sr | 4. | East HS | | 18:51.6 | 18. | 20. | 212 | | Adam Sims | Jr | 4. | Cottonwood HS | | 18:53.5 | 19. | 21. | 1233 | | Brent Nelson | Sr | 5. | Woods Cross HS | | 18:57.9 | 20. | 22. | 208 | | Matt Cowden | So | 5. | Cottonwood HS | | 19:02.7 | 21. | 23. | 207 | | Alex Bowcut | Fr | 6. | Cottonwood HS | | 19:12.0 | 22. | 24. | 1229 | | Dorian Crozer | Jr | 6. | Woods Cross HS | | 19:20.7 | 23. | 25. | 296 | | Collin Griffith | Sr | 5. | East HS | | 19:27.8 | 24. | 26. | 1231 | | Aarim Farnsworth | Fr | 7. | Woods Cross HS | | 19:29.3 | 25. | 27. | 297 | | Clayton Hurst | Sr | 6. | East HS | | 19:38.0 | 26. | 28. | 209 | | Spencer Larson | Sr | 7. | Cottonwood HS | | 19:43.7 | 27. | 29. | 300 | | Greg Schneider | Jr | 7. | East HS | | 20:06.0 | 28. | Team Results | 1. | Orem HS | 1, 2, 3, 7, 8, (9), (15) | 21 | | | 2. | Cottonwood HS | 5, 6, 14, 19, 21, (22), (27) | 65 | | | 3. | East HS | 4, 10, 12, 18, 24, (26), (28) | 68 | | | 4. | Woods Cross HS | 11, 13, 16, 17, 20, (23), (25) | 77 | |
5A Varsity
Overall | Bib | | Name | Class | | Team | | Time | Score |
| 1. | 268 | | Seth Gutzwiller | Sr | 1. | Davis HS | | 16:18.6 | 1. | 2. | 918 | | Garrett Zans | Jr | 1. | Rock Springs HS-WY | | 16:21.9 | 2. | 3. | 706 | | Steven Morrin | So | 1. | Lone Peak HS | | 16:34.9 | 3. | 4. | 56 | | Kyle Moffet | Sr | 1. | Alta HS | | 16:38.1 | 4. | 5. | 55 | | Garett Jones | Jr | 2. | Alta HS | | 16:43.2 | 5. | 6. | 58 | | Jack Webster | Sr | 3. | Alta HS | | 16:44.2 | 6. | 7. | 1063 | | Matt Liddle | Jr | 1. | Timpanogos HS | | 16:53.2 | 7. | 8. | 504 | | Jason Lynch | Sr | 1. | Hillcrest HS | | 16:59.1 | 8. | 9. | 57 | | Parker Syndergaard | Sr | 4. | Alta HS | | 16:59.8 | 9. | 10. | 1060 | | Jake Berlin | Jr | 2. | Timpanogos HS | | 17:02.4 | 10. | 11. | 914 | | Todd Hueckstaedt | Sr | 2. | Rock Springs HS-WY | | 17:06.2 | 11. | 12. | 996 | | Austin Costley | Jr | 1. | Syracuse HS | | 17:11.0 | 12. | 13. | 54 | | Brian Howell | Jr | 5. | Alta HS | | 17:11.7 | 13. | 14. | 508 | | Daniel Reich | Jr | 2. | Hillcrest HS | | 17:16.6 | 14. | 15. | 270 | | Leland Stenquist | Sr | 2. | Davis HS | | 17:17.7 | 15. | 16. | 624 | | Tyson Butler | Jr | 1. | Layton HS | | 17:20.4 | -- | 17. | 946 | | Gemachue Goesse | Jr | 1. | Skyline HS | | 17:23.2 | 16. | 18. | 272 | | Jason Thomas | Jr | 3. | Davis HS | | 17:26.4 | 17. | 19. | 503 | | Josh Kennedy | So | 3. | Hillcrest HS | | 17:26.7 | 18. | 20. | 1059 | | Spencer Baker | Jr | 3. | Timpanogos HS | | 17:27.0 | 19. | 21. | 566 | | Reid Jones | Sr | 1. | Jordan HS | | 17:28.0 | 20. | 22. | 945 | | Morgan Empey | Sr | 2. | Skyline HS | | 17:29.7 | 21. | 23. | 269 | | Michael King | Jr | 4. | Davis HS | | 17:34.0 | 22. | 24. | 912 | | Zach Burke | So | 3. | Rock Springs HS-WY | | 17:34.5 | 23. | 25. | 267 | | Derek Gallacher | Sr | 5. | Davis HS | | 17:36.5 | 24. | 26. | 195 | | Ryan Summer | Sr | 1. | Copper Hills HS | | 17:38.1 | 25. | 27. | 949 | | Ben Taylor | Sr | 3. | Skyline HS | | 17:41.6 | 26. | 28. | 707 | | Matt Prestwich | Jr | 2. | Lone Peak HS | | 17:43.6 | 27. | 29. | 1064 | | Chris Reynolds | Jr | 4. | Timpanogos HS | | 17:44.1 | 28. | 30. | 142 | | Jeremy Troff | So | 1. | Bingham HS | | 17:45.4 | 29. | 31. | 196 | | Bryce Woolsey | Sr | 2. | Copper Hills HS | | 17:46.6 | 30. | 32. | 943 | | Ian Anderson | Jr | 4. | Skyline HS | | 17:47.8 | 31. | 33. | 266 | | Carston Feigleson | Sr | 6. | Davis HS | | 17:49.7 | 32. | 34. | 506 | | Matthew Lynch | So | 4. | Hillcrest HS | | 17:50.4 | 33. | 35. | 1062 | | Jason Hodson | Sr | 5. | Timpanogos HS | | 17:51.0 | 34. | 36. | 1000 | | Jake Rossmango | Jr | 2. | Syracuse HS | | 17:51.2 | 35. | 37. | 1001 | | Preston Williams | So | 3. | Syracuse HS | | 17:51.5 | 36. | 38. | 271 | | Jeff Taylor | Jr | 7. | Davis HS | | 17:57.3 | 37. | 39. | 657 | | Preston Yardley | Jr | 1. | Lehi HS | | 17:58.3 | 38. | 40. | 568 | | Jake Neilson | Sr | 2. | Jordan HS | | 17:59.0 | 39. | 41. | 944 | | Bret Clapier | Jr | 5. | Skyline HS | | 17:59.7 | 40. | 42. | 137 | | Jeff Hymas | Jr | 2. | Bingham HS | | 18:02.4 | 41. | 43. | 947 | | Isaac Hales | Sr | 6. | Skyline HS | | 18:02.6 | 42. | 44. | 192 | | Adam Eddington | Jr | 3. | Copper Hills HS | | 18:04.0 | 43. | 45. | 197 | | Emillio Zamudio | Jr | 4. | Copper Hills HS | | 18:05.2 | 44. | 46. | 1061 | | Colten Henrie | Jr | 6. | Timpanogos HS | | 18:05.7 | 45. | 47. | 704 | | Tray Walton | So | 3. | Lone Peak HS | | 18:10.4 | 46. | 48. | 369 | | Nick Heslop | Sr | 1. | Fremont HS | | 18:11.8 | 47. | 49. | 565 | | Josh Haertel | So | 3. | Jordan HS | | 18:12.2 | 48. | 50. | 564 | | Dave Burt | Fr | 4. | Jordan HS | | 18:12.7 | 49. | 51. | 505 | | Kevin Lynch | Fr | 5. | Hillcrest HS | | 18:14.3 | 50. | 52. | 502 | | Derek Croft | Jr | 6. | Hillcrest HS | | 18:15.3 | 51. | 53. | 917 | | James Sing | Jr | 4. | Rock Springs HS-WY | | 18:16.5 | 52. | 54. | 59 | | Ryan Westenskow | Sr | 6. | Alta HS | | 18:16.7 | 53. | 55. | 998 | | Tyrell Pearce | Jr | 4. | Syracuse HS | | 18:17.3 | 54. | 56. | 1015 | | Monty Bergener | Jr | 1. | Taylorsville HS | | 18:17.6 | 55. | 57. | 138 | | Matt Lebaron | Sr | 3. | Bingham HS | | 18:18.0 | 56. | 58. | 709 | | Joe Wale | So | 4. | Lone Peak HS | | 18:18.2 | 57. | 59. | 567 | | Chris Lam | Jr | 5. | Jordan HS | | 18:18.5 | 58. | 60. | 1035 | | Matt Kresge | Sr | 7. | Timpanogos HS | | 18:22.1 | 59. | 61. | 913 | | Adam Dewey | Sr | 5. | Rock Springs HS-WY | | 18:23.0 | 60. | 62. | 1164 | | Briton Page | Sr | 1. | Viewmont HS | | 18:23.5 | 61. | 63. | 198 | | Oscar Zamudio | So | 5. | Copper Hills HS | | 18:24.7 | 62. | 64. | 143 | | Jacob Zander | So | 4. | Bingham HS | | 18:26.7 | 63. | 65. | 1002 | | Brandon Yardley | Fr | 5. | Syracuse HS | | 18:28.3 | 64. | 66. | 1020 | | Mitch Pettit | So | 2. | Taylorsville HS | | 18:29.0 | 65. | 67. | 140 | | Austin Smith | So | 5. | Bingham HS | | 18:29.1 | 66. | 68. | 141 | | Woody Smith | Jr | 6. | Bingham HS | | 18:29.3 | 67. | 69. | 507 | | Brad Marshall | Jr | 7. | Hillcrest HS | | 18:31.6 | 68. | 70. | 60 | | Braiden Winegar | Jr | 7. | Alta HS | | 18:31.9 | 69. | 71. | 708 | | Zach Sabin | So | 5. | Lone Peak HS | | 18:33.4 | 70. | 72. | 999 | | Dallin Riggs | Sr | 6. | Syracuse HS | | 18:33.7 | 71. | 73. | 653 | | Ike Hanson | Sr | 2. | Lehi HS | | 18:34.3 | 72. | 74. | 570 | | Sterling Swensen | So | 6. | Jordan HS | | 18:34.6 | 73. | 75. | 368 | | Curtis Hartley | Jr | 2. | Fremont HS | | 18:34.8 | 74. | 76. | 194 | | Mark Rueckert | So | 6. | Copper Hills HS | | 18:36.1 | 75. | 77. | 139 | | Mason Marshall | So | 7. | Bingham HS | | 18:38.9 | 76. | 78. | 193 | | Ricky Larsen | Sr | 7. | Copper Hills HS | | 18:44.1 | 77. | 79. | 366 | | Payden Beus | Sr | 3. | Fremont HS | | 18:54.0 | 78. | 80. | 367 | | Matt Finger | Sr | 4. | Fremont HS | | 18:59.9 | 79. | 81. | 915 | | Alex Kendall | So | 6. | Rock Springs HS-WY | | 19:02.2 | 80. | 82. | 655 | | Rex Measom | Jr | 3. | Lehi HS | | 19:04.0 | 81. | 83. | 569 | | Devon Smith | Sr | 7. | Jordan HS | | 19:05.6 | 82. | 84. | 372 | | Ronnie Wardleigh | So | 5. | Fremont HS | | 19:10.1 | 83. | 85. | 997 | | Kyle Kelly | Jr | 7. | Syracuse HS | | 19:13.4 | 84. | 86. | 705 | | Derek Miller | Sr | 6. | Lone Peak HS | | 19:13.9 | 85. | 87. | 656 | | Tyler Palmer | Sr | 4. | Lehi HS | | 19:16.5 | 86. | 88. | 916 | | Andrew Rembacz | So | 7. | Rock Springs HS-WY | | 19:19.4 | 87. | 89. | 1163 | | Cade Neville | Sr | 2. | Viewmont HS | | 19:22.6 | 88. | 90. | 370 | | Cody Johnson | So | 6. | Fremont HS | | 19:25.0 | 89. | 91. | 1162 | | Kevin Martin | Fr | 3. | Viewmont HS | | 19:26.4 | 90. | 92. | 652 | | Ethan Clemence | Jr | 5. | Lehi HS | | 19:40.5 | 91. | 93. | 1018 | | Ben Martin | So | 3. | Taylorsville HS | | 19:42.9 | 92. | 94. | 1161 | | Andrew Kimber | Sr | 4. | Viewmont HS | | 19:44.8 | 93. | 95. | 1159 | | Brandon Carlile | Sr | 5. | Viewmont HS | | 19:46.5 | 94. | 96. | 651 | | Blake Allred | Sr | 6. | Lehi HS | | 19:51.5 | 95. | 97. | 1021 | | Bryce Stamp | Sr | 4. | Taylorsville HS | | 19:56.5 | 96. | 98. | 371 | | Nick Southwick | Sr | 7. | Fremont HS | | 19:58.9 | 97. | 99. | 1016 | | Spencer Heywood | So | 5. | Taylorsville HS | | 20:00.4 | 98. | 100. | 1019 | | Marcus McEntire | So | 6. | Taylorsville HS | | 20:01.9 | 99. | 101. | 654 | | Alvaro Lopez | Jr | 7. | Lehi HS | | 20:05.4 | 100. | 102. | 1017 | | Jose Magallanes | Sr | 7. | Taylorsville HS | | 20:10.9 | 101. | 103. | 1160 | | Austin Hewlett | Sr | 6. | Viewmont HS | | 20:13.7 | 102. | 104. | 703 | | Zach Breur | Sr | 7. | Lone Peak HS | | 20:24.8 | 103. | 105. | 623 | | Rees Madsen | So | 2. | Layton HS | | 21:22.9 | -- |
Team Results | 1. | Alta HS | 4, 5, 6, 9, 13, (53), (69) | 37 | | | 2. | Davis HS | 1, 15, 17, 22, 24, (32), (37) | 79 | | | 3. | Timpanogos HS | 7, 10, 19, 28, 34, (45), (59) | 98 | | | 4. | Hillcrest HS | 8, 14, 18, 33, 50, (51), (68) | 123 | | | 5. | Skyline HS | 16, 21, 26, 31, 40, (42), (0) | 134 | | | 6. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 2, 11, 23, 52, 60, (80), (87) | 148 | | | 7. | Syracuse HS | 12, 35, 36, 54, 64, (71), (84) | 201 | | | 8. | Lone Peak HS | 3, 27, 46, 57, 70, (85), (103) | 203 | | | 9. | Copper Hills HS | 25, 30, 43, 44, 62, (75), (77) | 204 | | | 10. | Jordan HS | 20, 39, 48, 49, 58, (73), (82) | 214 | | | 11. | Bingham HS | 29, 41, 56, 63, 66, (67), (76) | 255 | | | 12. | Fremont HS | 47, 74, 78, 79, 83, (89), (97) | 361 | | | 13. | Lehi HS | 38, 72, 81, 86, 91, (95), (100) | 368 | | | 14. | Taylorsville HS | 55, 65, 92, 96, 98, (99), (101) | 406 | | | 15. | Viewmont HS | 61, 88, 90, 93, 94, (102), (0) | 426 | |
Combined Varsity
Overall | Bib | Name | Team | Race | Time | Score |
| 1. | 268. | Seth Gutzwiller | 1. | Davis HS | 1. | 5A | 16:18.6 | 1 | 2. | 918. | Garrett Zans | 1. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 2. | 5A | 16:21.9 | 2 | 3. | 706. | Steven Morrin | 1. | Lone Peak HS | 3. | 5A | 16:34.9 | 3 | 4. | 831. | Trac Norris | 1. | Panguitch HS | 1. | 1A-3A | 16:36.7 | -- | 5. | 811. | Benjamin Johnson | 1. | Orem HS | 1. | 4A | 16:36.9 | 4 | 6. | 56. | Kyle Moffet | 1. | Alta HS | 4. | 5A | 16:38.1 | 5 | 7. | 755. | Jacob Barton | 1. | Ogden HS | 2. | 1A-3A | 16:38.5 | 6 | 8. | 757. | Manuel Luna | 2. | Ogden HS | 3. | 1A-3A | 16:39.8 | 7 | 9. | 810. | Adam Jenkins | 2. | Orem HS | 2. | 4A | 16:41.4 | 8 | 10. | 55. | Garett Jones | 2. | Alta HS | 5. | 5A | 16:43.2 | 9 | 11. | 58. | Jack Webster | 3. | Alta HS | 6. | 5A | 16:44.2 | 10 | 12. | 1063. | Matt Liddle | 1. | Timpanogos HS | 7. | 5A | 16:53.2 | 11 | 13. | 95. | Chris Brower | 1. | Bear River HS | 4. | 1A-3A | 16:56.1 | 12 | 14. | 504. | Jason Lynch | 1. | Hillcrest HS | 8. | 5A | 16:59.1 | 13 | 15. | 57. | Parker Syndergaard | 4. | Alta HS | 9. | 5A | 16:59.8 | 14 | 16. | 1060. | Jake Berlin | 2. | Timpanogos HS | 10. | 5A | 17:02.4 | 15 | 17. | 855. | Cameron Edwards | 1. | Park City HS | 5. | 1A-3A | 17:04.9 | 16 | 18. | 914. | Todd Hueckstaedt | 2. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 11. | 5A | 17:06.2 | 17 | 19. | 856. | Carson Fugal | 2. | Park City HS | 6. | 1A-3A | 17:08.8 | 18 | 20. | 996. | Austin Costley | 1. | Syracuse HS | 12. | 5A | 17:11.0 | 19 | 21. | 54. | Brian Howell | 5. | Alta HS | 13. | 5A | 17:11.7 | 20 | 22. | 852. | Derek Alcorn | 3. | Park City HS | 7. | 1A-3A | 17:11.9 | 21 | 23. | 967. | Jason Livingston | 1. | Star Valley HS-WY | 8. | 1A-3A | 17:12.9 | 22 | 24. | 1097. | Caleb Nelson | 1. | Uintah HS | 9. | 1A-3A | 17:14.8 | 23 | 25. | 962. | Cody Brough | 2. | Star Valley HS-WY | 10. | 1A-3A | 17:15.1 | 24 | 26. | 508. | Daniel Reich | 2. | Hillcrest HS | 14. | 5A | 17:16.6 | 25 | 27. | 270. | Leland Stenquist | 2. | Davis HS | 15. | 5A | 17:17.7 | 26 | 28. | 624. | Tyson Butler | 1. | Layton HS | 16. | 5A | 17:20.4 | -- | 29. | 1100. | Jeff Struthers | 2. | Uintah HS | 11. | 1A-3A | 17:21.4 | 27 | 30. | 891. | Josh Monson | 1. | Richfield HS | 12. | 1A-3A | 17:22.2 | 28 | 31. | 946. | Gemachue Goesse | 1. | Skyline HS | 17. | 5A | 17:23.2 | 29 | 32. | 272. | Jason Thomas | 3. | Davis HS | 18. | 5A | 17:26.4 | 30 | 33. | 503. | Josh Kennedy | 3. | Hillcrest HS | 19. | 5A | 17:26.7 | 31 | 34. | 1059. | Spencer Baker | 3. | Timpanogos HS | 20. | 5A | 17:27.0 | 32 | 35. | 886. | Mike Barbre | 2. | Richfield HS | 13. | 1A-3A | 17:27.7 | 33 | 36. | 566. | Reid Jones | 1. | Jordan HS | 21. | 5A | 17:28.0 | 34 | 37. | 471. | Brady Goyn | 1. | Green River HS WY | 14. | 1A-3A | 17:28.5 | 35 | 38. | 808. | Taylor Charles | 3. | Orem HS | 3. | 4A | 17:29.1 | 36 | 39. | 945. | Morgan Empey | 2. | Skyline HS | 22. | 5A | 17:29.7 | 37 | 40. | 298. | Stefan Lesueur | 1. | East HS | 4. | 4A | 17:29.9 | 38 | 41. | 759. | Franco Montes | 3. | Ogden HS | 15. | 1A-3A | 17:31.0 | 39 | 42. | 526. | Andy Phillips | 1. | Jackson HS-WY | 16. | 1A-3A | 17:32.1 | 40 | 43. | 269. | Michael King | 4. | Davis HS | 23. | 5A | 17:34.0 | 41 | 44. | 912. | Zach Burke | 3. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 24. | 5A | 17:34.5 | 42 | 45. | 206. | Alex Anderson | 1. | Cottonwood HS | 5. | 4A | 17:34.8 | 43 | 46. | 470. | Cody Francom | 2. | Green River HS WY | 17. | 1A-3A | 17:35.2 | 44 | 47. | 267. | Derek Gallacher | 5. | Davis HS | 25. | 5A | 17:36.5 | 45 | 48. | 858. | Mason West | 4. | Park City HS | 18. | 1A-3A | 17:37.1 | 46 | 49. | 854. | Luke Daenitz | 5. | Park City HS | 19. | 1A-3A | 17:37.6 | 47 | 50. | 195. | Ryan Summer | 1. | Copper Hills HS | 26. | 5A | 17:38.1 | 48 | 51. | 475. | Derek Wood | 3. | Green River HS WY | 20. | 1A-3A | 17:40.1 | 49 | 52. | 211. | Morgan Scharman | 2. | Cottonwood HS | 6. | 4A | 17:40.3 | 50 | 53. | 726. | Adam Butler | 1. | Monticello HS | 21. | 1A-3A | 17:41.0 | 51 | 54. | 949. | Ben Taylor | 3. | Skyline HS | 27. | 5A | 17:41.6 | 52 | 55. | 756. | Devin Gilbert | 4. | Ogden HS | 22. | 1A-3A | 17:42.6 | 53 | 56. | 707. | Matt Prestwich | 2. | Lone Peak HS | 28. | 5A | 17:43.6 | 54 | 57. | 1064. | Chris Reynolds | 4. | Timpanogos HS | 29. | 5A | 17:44.1 | 55 | 58. | 142. | Jeremy Troff | 1. | Bingham HS | 30. | 5A | 17:45.4 | 56 | 59. | 196. | Bryce Woolsey | 2. | Copper Hills HS | 31. | 5A | 17:46.6 | 57 | 60. | 943. | Ian Anderson | 4. | Skyline HS | 32. | 5A | 17:47.8 | 58 | 61. | 813. | Jace Jones | 4. | Orem HS | 7. | 4A | 17:48.4 | 59 | 62. | 335. | Seth Hinckley | 1. | Evanston HS - WY | 23. | 1A-3A | 17:49.3 | 60 | 63. | 809. | Andrew Jeferson | 5. | Orem HS | 8. | 4A | 17:49.5 | 61 | 64. | 266. | Carston Feigleson | 6. | Davis HS | 33. | 5A | 17:49.7 | 62 | 65. | 506. | Matthew Lynch | 4. | Hillcrest HS | 34. | 5A | 17:50.4 | 63 | 66. | 213. | Jamal Tongo | 1. | Cyprus XC | 9. | 4A | 17:50.8 | -- | 67. | 1062. | Jason Hodson | 5. | Timpanogos HS | 35. | 5A | 17:51.0 | 64 | 68. | 1000. | Jake Rossmango | 2. | Syracuse HS | 36. | 5A | 17:51.2 | 65 | 69. | 1001. | Preston Williams | 3. | Syracuse HS | 37. | 5A | 17:51.5 | 66 | 70. | 338. | Alex Sorensen | 2. | Evanston HS - WY | 24. | 1A-3A | 17:53.6 | 67 | 71. | 758. | Victor Luna | 5. | Ogden HS | 25. | 1A-3A | 17:54.2 | 68 | 72. | 812. | Graeme Johnson | 6. | Orem HS | 10. | 4A | 17:55.1 | 69 | 73. | 271. | Jeff Taylor | 7. | Davis HS | 38. | 5A | 17:57.3 | 70 | 74. | 657. | Preston Yardley | 1. | Lehi HS | 39. | 5A | 17:58.3 | 71 | 75. | 568. | Jake Neilson | 2. | Jordan HS | 40. | 5A | 17:59.0 | 72 | 76. | 944. | Bret Clapier | 5. | Skyline HS | 41. | 5A | 17:59.7 | 73 | 77. | 301. | Zach Zobell | 2. | East HS | 11. | 4A | 18:01.8 | 74 | 78. | 137. | Jeff Hymas | 2. | Bingham HS | 42. | 5A | 18:02.4 | 75 | 79. | 947. | Isaac Hales | 6. | Skyline HS | 43. | 5A | 18:02.6 | 76 | 80. | 192. | Adam Eddington | 3. | Copper Hills HS | 44. | 5A | 18:04.0 | 77 | 81. | 963. | Lyle Dickey | 3. | Star Valley HS-WY | 26. | 1A-3A | 18:05.0 | 78 | 82. | 197. | Emillio Zamudio | 4. | Copper Hills HS | 45. | 5A | 18:05.2 | 79 | 83. | 1061. | Colten Henrie | 6. | Timpanogos HS | 46. | 5A | 18:05.7 | 80 | 84. | 704. | Tray Walton | 3. | Lone Peak HS | 47. | 5A | 18:10.4 | 81 | 85. | 1234. | Paul Olea | 1. | Woods Cross HS | 12. | 4A | 18:10.9 | 82 | 86. | 1095. | Rex Bunderson | 3. | Uintah HS | 27. | 1A-3A | 18:11.6 | 83 | 87. | 369. | Nick Heslop | 1. | Fremont HS | 48. | 5A | 18:11.8 | 84 | 88. | 565. | Josh Haertel | 3. | Jordan HS | 49. | 5A | 18:12.2 | 85 | 89. | 299. | Benjamin Pearson | 3. | East HS | 13. | 4A | 18:12.4 | 86 | 90. | 564. | Dave Burt | 4. | Jordan HS | 50. | 5A | 18:12.7 | 87 | 91. | 760. | Rhett Soelberg | 6. | Ogden HS | 28. | 1A-3A | 18:13.5 | 88 | 92. | 505. | Kevin Lynch | 5. | Hillcrest HS | 51. | 5A | 18:14.3 | 89 | 93. | 502. | Derek Croft | 6. | Hillcrest HS | 52. | 5A | 18:15.3 | 90 | 94. | 1230. | Masen Ensign | 2. | Woods Cross HS | 14. | 4A | 18:15.7 | 91 | 95. | 964. | Josh Dustin | 4. | Star Valley HS-WY | 29. | 1A-3A | 18:16.0 | 92 | 96. | 97. | Zach Christensen | 2. | Bear River HS | 30. | 1A-3A | 18:16.2 | 93 | 97. | 917. | James Sing | 4. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 53. | 5A | 18:16.5 | 94 | 98. | 59. | Ryan Westenskow | 6. | Alta HS | 54. | 5A | 18:16.7 | 95 | 99. | 100. | Brenden Oxborrow | 3. | Bear River HS | 31. | 1A-3A | 18:17.0 | 96 | 100. | 998. | Tyrell Pearce | 4. | Syracuse HS | 55. | 5A | 18:17.3 | 97 | 101. | 1015. | Monty Bergener | 1. | Taylorsville HS | 56. | 5A | 18:17.6 | 98 | 102. | 138. | Matt Lebaron | 3. | Bingham HS | 57. | 5A | 18:18.0 | 99 | 103. | 709. | Joe Wale | 4. | Lone Peak HS | 58. | 5A | 18:18.2 | 100 | 104. | 567. | Chris Lam | 5. | Jordan HS | 59. | 5A | 18:18.5 | 101 | 105. | 1035. | Matt Kresge | 7. | Timpanogos HS | 60. | 5A | 18:22.1 | 102 | 106. | 472. | Isaac Harmon | 4. | Green River HS WY | 32. | 1A-3A | 18:22.3 | 103 | 107. | 473. | Quinton Johler | 5. | Green River HS WY | 33. | 1A-3A | 18:22.5 | 104 | 108. | 476. | Jarom Young | 6. | Green River HS WY | 34. | 1A-3A | 18:22.7 | 105 | 109. | 913. | Adam Dewey | 5. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 61. | 5A | 18:23.0 | 106 | 110. | 1164. | Briton Page | 1. | Viewmont HS | 62. | 5A | 18:23.5 | 107 | 111. | 198. | Oscar Zamudio | 5. | Copper Hills HS | 63. | 5A | 18:24.7 | 108 | 112. | 210. | Chris Robinson | 3. | Cottonwood HS | 15. | 4A | 18:26.0 | 109 | 113. | 143. | Jacob Zander | 4. | Bingham HS | 64. | 5A | 18:26.7 | 110 | 114. | 814. | Adam Piccolo | 7. | Orem HS | 16. | 4A | 18:27.9 | 111 | 115. | 1002. | Brandon Yardley | 5. | Syracuse HS | 65. | 5A | 18:28.3 | 112 | 116. | 1020. | Mitch Pettit | 2. | Taylorsville HS | 66. | 5A | 18:29.0 | 113 | 117. | 140. | Austin Smith | 5. | Bingham HS | 67. | 5A | 18:29.1 | 114 | 118. | 141. | Woody Smith | 6. | Bingham HS | 68. | 5A | 18:29.3 | 115 | 119. | 507. | Brad Marshall | 7. | Hillcrest HS | 69. | 5A | 18:31.6 | 116 | 120. | 60. | Braiden Winegar | 7. | Alta HS | 70. | 5A | 18:31.9 | 117 | 121. | 853. | Scott Carson | 6. | Park City HS | 35. | 1A-3A | 18:32.9 | 118 | 122. | 392. | Charlie Schildt | 1. | Grand County HS | 36. | 1A-3A | 18:33.2 | 119 | 123. | 708. | Zach Sabin | 5. | Lone Peak HS | 71. | 5A | 18:33.4 | 120 | 124. | 999. | Dallin Riggs | 6. | Syracuse HS | 72. | 5A | 18:33.7 | 121 | 125. | 653. | Ike Hanson | 2. | Lehi HS | 73. | 5A | 18:34.3 | 122 | 126. | 570. | Sterling Swensen | 6. | Jordan HS | 74. | 5A | 18:34.6 | 123 | 127. | 368. | Curtis Hartley | 2. | Fremont HS | 75. | 5A | 18:34.8 | 124 | 128. | 445. | Tyson Lambert | 1. | Grantsville HS | 37. | 1A-3A | 18:35.6 | 125 | 129. | 101. | Micah Westarp | 4. | Bear River HS | 38. | 1A-3A | 18:35.9 | 126 | 130. | 194. | Mark Rueckert | 6. | Copper Hills HS | 76. | 5A | 18:36.1 | 127 | 131. | 443. | Andrew Beckett | 2. | Grantsville HS | 39. | 1A-3A | 18:36.7 | 128 | 132. | 857. | Christian Orr | 7. | Park City HS | 40. | 1A-3A | 18:37.7 | 129 | 133. | 1235. | Michael Wells | 3. | Woods Cross HS | 17. | 4A | 18:38.5 | 130 | 134. | 139. | Mason Marshall | 7. | Bingham HS | 77. | 5A | 18:38.9 | 131 | 135. | 1232. | Chad Hilyard | 4. | Woods Cross HS | 18. | 4A | 18:39.2 | 132 | 136. | 889. | Bradon Chidister | 3. | Richfield HS | 41. | 1A-3A | 18:41.0 | 133 | 137. | 193. | Ricky Larsen | 7. | Copper Hills HS | 78. | 5A | 18:44.1 | 134 | 138. | 474. | Dylan McCoy | 7. | Green River HS WY | 42. | 1A-3A | 18:46.1 | 135 | 139. | 339. | Daniel Sowers | 3. | Evanston HS - WY | 43. | 1A-3A | 18:47.7 | 136 | 140. | 887. | Chase Brown | 4. | Richfield HS | 44. | 1A-3A | 18:51.0 | 137 | 141. | 295. | Jonathan Greenhalgh | 4. | East HS | 19. | 4A | 18:51.6 | 138 | 142. | 888. | Alton Chee | 5. | Richfield HS | 45. | 1A-3A | 18:52.7 | 139 | 143. | 96. | Jeff Chadwick | 5. | Bear River HS | 46. | 1A-3A | 18:52.9 | 140 | 144. | 1096. | Nimesh Chudhauri | 4. | Uintah HS | 47. | 1A-3A | 18:53.3 | 141 | 145. | 212. | Adam Sims | 4. | Cottonwood HS | 20. | 4A | 18:53.5 | 142 | 146. | 366. | Payden Beus | 3. | Fremont HS | 79. | 5A | 18:54.0 | 143 | 147. | 1098. | Brandon Shurtz | 5. | Uintah HS | 48. | 1A-3A | 18:56.8 | 144 | 148. | 1233. | Brent Nelson | 5. | Woods Cross HS | 21. | 4A | 18:57.9 | 145 | 149. | 527. | Lars Schou | 2. | Jackson HS-WY | 49. | 1A-3A | 18:59.5 | 146 | 150. | 367. | Matt Finger | 4. | Fremont HS | 80. | 5A | 18:59.9 | 147 | 151. | 98. | Jeff Cottle | 6. | Bear River HS | 50. | 1A-3A | 19:01.9 | 148 | 152. | 915. | Alex Kendall | 6. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 81. | 5A | 19:02.2 | 149 | 153. | 208. | Matt Cowden | 5. | Cottonwood HS | 22. | 4A | 19:02.7 | 150 | 154. | 877. | Kyle Richards | 1. | Piute HS | 51. | 1A-3A | 19:03.3 | 151 | 155. | 655. | Rex Measom | 3. | Lehi HS | 82. | 5A | 19:04.0 | 152 | 156. | 99. | Isaac Erickson | 7. | Bear River HS | 52. | 1A-3A | 19:04.6 | 153 | 157. | 446. | Daniel Lewis | 3. | Grantsville HS | 53. | 1A-3A | 19:04.7 | 154 | 158. | 569. | Devon Smith | 7. | Jordan HS | 83. | 5A | 19:05.6 | 155 | 159. | 1101. | Cadin White | 6. | Uintah HS | 54. | 1A-3A | 19:08.0 | 156 | 160. | 1099. | Cody Smith | 7. | Uintah HS | 55. | 1A-3A | 19:08.4 | 157 | 161. | 372. | Ronnie Wardleigh | 5. | Fremont HS | 84. | 5A | 19:10.1 | 158 | 162. | 872. | Ben Bagley | 2. | Piute HS | 56. | 1A-3A | 19:10.7 | 159 | 163. | 207. | Alex Bowcut | 6. | Cottonwood HS | 23. | 4A | 19:12.0 | 160 | 164. | 447. | Jacob Moreno | 4. | Grantsville HS | 57. | 1A-3A | 19:12.8 | 161 | 165. | 997. | Kyle Kelly | 7. | Syracuse HS | 85. | 5A | 19:13.4 | 162 | 166. | 705. | Derek Miller | 6. | Lone Peak HS | 86. | 5A | 19:13.9 | 163 | 167. | 892. | Colter Tucker | 6. | Richfield HS | 58. | 1A-3A | 19:14.5 | 164 | 168. | 656. | Tyler Palmer | 4. | Lehi HS | 87. | 5A | 19:16.5 | 165 | 169. | 916. | Andrew Rembacz | 7. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 88. | 5A | 19:19.4 | 166 | 170. | 1229. | Dorian Crozer | 6. | Woods Cross HS | 24. | 4A | 19:20.7 | 167 | 171. | 1163. | Cade Neville | 2. | Viewmont HS | 89. | 5A | 19:22.6 | 168 | 172. | 370. | Cody Johnson | 6. | Fremont HS | 90. | 5A | 19:25.0 | 169 | 173. | 1162. | Kevin Martin | 3. | Viewmont HS | 91. | 5A | 19:26.4 | 170 | 174. | 761. | Jose Zamora | 7. | Ogden HS | 59. | 1A-3A | 19:26.7 | 171 | 175. | 968. | Tyler Skinner | 5. | Star Valley HS-WY | 60. | 1A-3A | 19:27.4 | 172 | 176. | 296. | Collin Griffith | 5. | East HS | 25. | 4A | 19:27.8 | 173 | 177. | 890. | Matt Curtis | 7. | Richfield HS | 61. | 1A-3A | 19:28.5 | 174 | 178. | 444. | Nolan Blackhurst | 5. | Grantsville HS | 62. | 1A-3A | 19:28.7 | 175 | 179. | 1231. | Aarim Farnsworth | 7. | Woods Cross HS | 26. | 4A | 19:29.3 | 176 | 180. | 965. | Jared Inskeep | 6. | Star Valley HS-WY | 63. | 1A-3A | 19:29.6 | 177 | 181. | 442. | David Arthur | 6. | Grantsville HS | 64. | 1A-3A | 19:36.3 | 178 | 182. | 297. | Clayton Hurst | 6. | East HS | 27. | 4A | 19:38.0 | 179 | 183. | 337. | Trent Pethel | 4. | Evanston HS - WY | 65. | 1A-3A | 19:38.4 | 180 | 184. | 652. | Ethan Clemence | 5. | Lehi HS | 92. | 5A | 19:40.5 | 181 | 185. | 1018. | Ben Martin | 3. | Taylorsville HS | 93. | 5A | 19:42.9 | 182 | 186. | 209. | Spencer Larson | 7. | Cottonwood HS | 28. | 4A | 19:43.7 | 183 | 187. | 1161. | Andrew Kimber | 4. | Viewmont HS | 94. | 5A | 19:44.8 | 184 | 188. | 1159. | Brandon Carlile | 5. | Viewmont HS | 95. | 5A | 19:46.5 | 185 | 189. | 651. | Blake Allred | 6. | Lehi HS | 96. | 5A | 19:51.5 | 186 | 190. | 1021. | Bryce Stamp | 4. | Taylorsville HS | 97. | 5A | 19:56.5 | 187 | 191. | 371. | Nick Southwick | 7. | Fremont HS | 98. | 5A | 19:58.9 | 188 | 192. | 1016. | Spencer Heywood | 5. | Taylorsville HS | 99. | 5A | 20:00.4 | 189 | 193. | 874. | Kyler Cipriano | 3. | Piute HS | 66. | 1A-3A | 20:00.9 | 190 | 194. | 1019. | Marcus McEntire | 6. | Taylorsville HS | 100. | 5A | 20:01.9 | 191 | 195. | 654. | Alvaro Lopez | 7. | Lehi HS | 101. | 5A | 20:05.4 | 192 | 196. | 300. | Greg Schneider | 7. | East HS | 29. | 4A | 20:06.0 | 193 | 197. | 336. | Jake Ingalls | 5. | Evanston HS - WY | 67. | 1A-3A | 20:08.2 | 194 | 198. | 966. | Taylor Kennington | 7. | Star Valley HS-WY | 68. | 1A-3A | 20:08.4 | 195 | 199. | 1017. | Jose Magallanes | 7. | Taylorsville HS | 102. | 5A | 20:10.9 | 196 | 200. | 522. | Irving Aguilar | 3. | Jackson HS-WY | 69. | 1A-3A | 20:11.4 | 197 | 201. | 725. | Kelland Brewer | 2. | Monticello HS | 70. | 1A-3A | 20:11.8 | 198 | 202. | 1160. | Austin Hewlett | 6. | Viewmont HS | 103. | 5A | 20:13.7 | 199 | 203. | 524. | Luke May | 4. | Jackson HS-WY | 71. | 1A-3A | 20:18.9 | 200 | 204. | 876. | Kelton Price | 4. | Piute HS | 72. | 1A-3A | 20:19.3 | 201 | 205. | 703. | Zach Breur | 7. | Lone Peak HS | 104. | 5A | 20:24.8 | 202 | 206. | 878. | Roger Zingelman | 5. | Piute HS | 73. | 1A-3A | 20:32.6 | 203 | 207. | 728. | Sean Getter | 3. | Monticello HS | 74. | 1A-3A | 20:33.4 | 204 | 208. | 873. | Colten Burr | 6. | Piute HS | 75. | 1A-3A | 20:34.2 | 205 | 209. | 334. | Gilber Delgado | 6. | Evanston HS - WY | 76. | 1A-3A | 20:42.2 | 206 | 210. | 523. | Graham Marousek | 5. | Jackson HS-WY | 77. | 1A-3A | 20:44.6 | 207 | 211. | 724. | David Boyle | 4. | Monticello HS | 78. | 1A-3A | 20:59.3 | 208 | 212. | 729. | Trent Sonderegger | 5. | Monticello HS | 79. | 1A-3A | 21:00.3 | 209 | 213. | 333. | Conner Bailey | 7. | Evanston HS - WY | 80. | 1A-3A | 21:06.9 | 210 | 214. | 391. | Kyler Pierce | 2. | Grand County HS | 81. | 1A-3A | 21:13.1 | 211 | 215. | 387. | Drew Cozzens | 3. | Grand County HS | 82. | 1A-3A | 21:14.3 | 212 | 216. | 623. | Rees Madsen | 2. | Layton HS | 105. | 5A | 21:22.9 | -- | 217. | 727. | Trey Esplin | 6. | Monticello HS | 83. | 1A-3A | 21:30.1 | 213 | 218. | 389. | Brandon Johnson | 4. | Grand County HS | 84. | 1A-3A | 21:46.9 | 214 | 219. | 875. | Ryan Gallacher | 7. | Piute HS | 85. | 1A-3A | 22:05.3 | 215 | 220. | 388. | Tyler Hugentobler | 5. | Grand County HS | 86. | 1A-3A | 22:27.7 | 216 | 221. | 390. | Seth Lewis | 6. | Grand County HS | 87. | 1A-3A | 22:51.0 | 217 | Team Results 1. | Alta HS | | (5A) | 5, 9, 10, 14, 20, (95), (117) | 58 | 2. | Davis HS | | (5A) | 1, 26, 30, 41, 45, (62), (70) | 143 | 3. | Park City HS | | (1A-3A) | 16, 18, 21, 46, 47, (118), (129) | 148 | 4. | Orem HS | | (4A) | 4, 8, 36, 59, 61, (69), (111) | 168 | 5. | Ogden HS | | (1A-3A) | 6, 7, 39, 53, 68, (88), (171) | 173 | 6. | Timpanogos HS | | (5A) | 11, 15, 32, 55, 64, (80), (102) | 177 | 7. | Hillcrest HS | | (5A) | 13, 25, 31, 63, 89, (90), (116) | 221 | 8. | Skyline HS | | (5A) | 29, 37, 52, 58, 73, (76) | 249 | 9. | Rock Springs HS-WY | | (5A) | 2, 17, 42, 94, 106, (149), (166) | 261 | 10. | Green River HS WY | | (1A-3A) | 35, 44, 49, 103, 104, (105), (135) | 335 | 11. | Lone Peak HS | | (5A) | 3, 54, 81, 100, 120, (163), (202) | 358 | 12. | Syracuse HS | | (5A) | 19, 65, 66, 97, 112, (121), (162) | 359 | 13. | Copper Hills HS | | (5A) | 48, 57, 77, 79, 108, (127), (134) | 369 | 14. | Jordan HS | | (5A) | 34, 72, 85, 87, 101, (123), (155) | 379 | 15. | Star Valley HS-WY | | (1A-3A) | 22, 24, 78, 92, 172, (177), (195) | 388 | 16. | Uintah HS | | (1A-3A) | 23, 27, 83, 141, 144, (156), (157) | 418 | 17. | Bingham HS | | (5A) | 56, 75, 99, 110, 114, (115), (131) | 454 | 18. | Bear River HS | | (1A-3A) | 12, 93, 96, 126, 140, (148), (153) | 467 | 19. | Richfield HS | | (1A-3A) | 28, 33, 133, 137, 139, (164), (174) | 470 | 20. | Cottonwood HS | | (4A) | 43, 50, 109, 142, 150, (160), (183) | 494 | 21. | East HS | | (4A) | 38, 74, 86, 138, 173, (179), (193) | 509 | 22. | Woods Cross HS | | (4A) | 82, 91, 130, 132, 145, (167), (176) | 580 | 23. | Evanston HS - WY | | (1A-3A) | 60, 67, 136, 180, 194, (206), (210) | 637 | 24. | Fremont HS | | (5A) | 84, 124, 143, 147, 158, (169), (188) | 656 | 25. | Lehi HS | | (5A) | 71, 122, 152, 165, 181, (186), (192) | 691 | 26. | Grantsville HS | | (1A-3A) | 125, 128, 154, 161, 175, (178) | 743 | 27. | Taylorsville HS | | (5A) | 98, 113, 182, 187, 189, (191), (196) | 769 | 28. | Jackson HS-WY | | (1A-3A) | 40, 146, 197, 200, 207 | 790 | 29. | Viewmont HS | | (5A) | 107, 168, 170, 184, 185, (199) | 814 | 30. | Monticello HS | | (1A-3A) | 51, 198, 204, 208, 209, (213) | 870 | 31. | Piute HS | | (1A-3A) | 151, 159, 190, 201, 203, (205), (215) | 904 | 32. | Grand County HS | | (1A-3A) | 119, 211, 212, 214, 216, (217) | 972 |
| Girls 1-3A Varsity
Overall | Bib | | Name | Class | | Team | | Time | Score |
| 1. | 762 | | Sarah Callister | Sr | 1. | Ogden HS | | 19:07.4 | 1. | 2. | 860 | | Gillian Gorelik | So | 1. | Park City HS | | 19:08.5 | 2. | 3. | 863 | | McKenzie Snyder | Fr | 2. | Park City HS | | 19:26.6 | 3. | 4. | 865 | | Alison Williams | So | 3. | Park City HS | | 19:46.6 | 4. | 5. | 398 | | Dayna VanArsdol | Sr | 1. | Grand County HS | | 19:47.9 | 5. | 6. | 534 | | Ellie Rice | Jr | 1. | Jackson HS-WY | | 19:59.3 | 6. | 7. | 763 | | Chloe Calton | Sr | 2. | Ogden HS | | 20:04.1 | 7. | 8. | 733 | | Macee Nielson | So | 1. | Monticello HS | | 20:04.6 | 8. | 9. | 859 | | Jessie Christjans | Jr | 4. | Park City HS | | 20:11.1 | 9. | 10. | 104 | | Emily Pickett | So | 1. | Bear River HS | | 20:16.2 | 10. | 11. | 110 | | Jenna Deelstra | Sr | 1. | Ben Lomond HS | | 20:24.9 | -- | 12. | 862 | | Alexis Lee | Fr | 5. | Park City HS | | 20:38.9 | 11. | 13. | 768 | | Marae Wright | So | 3. | Ogden HS | | 20:49.7 | 12. | 14. | 973 | | Brittney Nethercott | Fr | 1. | Star Valley HS-WY | | 20:57.9 | 13. | 15. | 765 | | Kelsie Lawrence | Jr | 4. | Ogden HS | | 20:58.8 | 14. | 16. | 766 | | Megan Madsen | Jr | 5. | Ogden HS | | 21:22.7 | 15. | 17. | 974 | | Brooke Nethercott | Fr | 2. | Star Valley HS-WY | | 21:24.4 | 16. | 18. | 864 | | Whitney Warner | So | 6. | Park City HS | | 21:41.0 | 17. | 19. | 975 | | Tiffany Nethercott | Sr | 3. | Star Valley HS-WY | | 21:50.2 | 18. | 20. | 969 | | Alicia Inskeep | Sr | 4. | Star Valley HS-WY | | 21:51.0 | 19. | 21. | 1106 | | Jade Johnson | Jr | 1. | Uintah HS | | 21:51.4 | 20. | 22. | 532 | | Annie Milburn | So | 2. | Jackson HS-WY | | 21:57.8 | 21. | 23. | 107 | | Abbie Thornley | Fr | 2. | Bear River HS | | 21:58.8 | 22. | 24. | 897 | | McKesha Nielsen | Jr | 1. | Richfield HS | | 22:01.0 | 23. | 25. | 479 | | Anna Hartford | So | 1. | Green River HS WY | | 22:07.7 | 24. | 26. | 970 | | Aislinn Lewis | Jr | 5. | Star Valley HS-WY | | 22:12.2 | 25. | 27. | 972 | | Kirsten McKen | Jr | 6. | Star Valley HS-WY | | 22:13.9 | 26. | 28. | 531 | | Catherine Cloetta | Fr | 3. | Jackson HS-WY | | 22:17.9 | 27. | 29. | 478 | | Abby Goyn | Fr | 2. | Green River HS WY | | 22:18.5 | 28. | 30. | 895 | | Sadie Jones | Jr | 2. | Richfield HS | | 22:23.5 | 29. | 31. | 105 | | Rhylee Roberts | So | 3. | Bear River HS | | 22:29.8 | 30. | 32. | 451 | | Kaylea Collings | Fr | 1. | Grantsville HS | | 22:34.0 | 31. | 33. | 482 | | Melissa Munoz | Jr | 3. | Green River HS WY | | 22:40.8 | 32. | 34. | 731 | | Shelby Lewis | Fr | 2. | Monticello HS | | 22:41.2 | 33. | 35. | 103 | | Alexxa Owen | Fr | 4. | Bear River HS | | 22:41.5 | 34. | 36. | 393 | | Audrey Baird | Jr | 2. | Grand County HS | | 22:42.8 | 35. | 37. | 829 | | Katie Rosser | Fr | 1. | Panguitch HS | | 22:46.9 | -- | 38. | 452 | | Michelle Meredith | Jr | 2. | Grantsville HS | | 22:50.5 | 36. | 39. | 529 | | Abbey Armijo | So | 4. | Jackson HS-WY | | 23:08.2 | 37. | 40. | 481 | | Jessie Mulinix | Sr | 4. | Green River HS WY | | 23:17.4 | 38. | 41. | 1107 | | Stevie Labrum | So | 2. | Uintah HS | | 23:18.3 | 39. | 42. | 1181 | | Samantha Gould | Jr | 1. | Waterford School | | 23:21.3 | -- | 43. | 454 | | Rachel Topham | Sr | 3. | Grantsville HS | | 23:28.4 | 40. | 44. | 453 | | Micall Pomeroy | Jr | 4. | Grantsville HS | | 23:29.9 | 41. | 45. | 971 | | Abby McArthur | So | 7. | Star Valley HS-WY | | 23:30.3 | 42. | 46. | 894 | | Leah Greymountain | Fr | 3. | Richfield HS | | 23:31.2 | 43. | 47. | 898 | | Charelle Thornton | Jr | 4. | Richfield HS | | 23:43.4 | 44. | 48. | 399 | | Kira Wilson | Sr | 3. | Grand County HS | | 23:49.9 | 45. | 49. | 477 | | Shandee Abraham | Sr | 5. | Green River HS WY | | 23:51.6 | 46. | 50. | 1103 | | Grace Greenwood | Fr | 3. | Uintah HS | | 24:02.2 | 47. | 51. | 530 | | Shaena Berlin | Sr | 5. | Jackson HS-WY | | 24:09.4 | 48. | 52. | 535 | | Yara Thomas | Jr | 6. | Jackson HS-WY | | 24:14.0 | 49. | 53. | 395 | | Ivy Hazlett | Sr | 4. | Grand County HS | | 24:18.6 | 50. | 54. | 735 | | Marisa Schmidt | Jr | 3. | Monticello HS | | 24:23.4 | 51. | 55. | 899 | | Stacia Whitmore | So | 5. | Richfield HS | | 24:27.7 | 52. | 56. | 828 | | Karie Owens | Jr | 2. | Panguitch HS | | 24:29.8 | -- | 57. | 896 | | Heidi Lyman | Sr | 6. | Richfield HS | | 24:48.0 | 53. | 58. | 730 | | Julie Butler | Jr | 4. | Monticello HS | | 24:52.9 | 54. | 59. | 394 | | Laci Dolphin | Jr | 5. | Grand County HS | | 24:53.8 | 55. | 60. | 108 | | Hanelle Westarp | So | 5. | Bear River HS | | 24:54.8 | 56. | 61. | 449 | | Alexa Barrus | Jr | 5. | Grantsville HS | | 25:03.1 | 57. | 62. | 732 | | Jennifer Mantz | Jr | 5. | Monticello HS | | 25:14.9 | 58. | 63. | 1108 | | Amber Martin | Sr | 4. | Uintah HS | | 25:19.1 | 59. | 64. | 752 | | Rebekah Rothschild | Jr | 1. | North Summit HS | | 25:19.5 | -- | 65. | 1104 | | MaKayla Hardinger | Jr | 5. | Uintah HS | | 25:20.8 | 60. | 66. | 764 | | Torill Contos | So | 6. | Ogden HS | | 25:31.3 | 61. | 67. | 893 | | Julia Dalton | Sr | 7. | Richfield HS | | 25:35.0 | 62. | 68. | 450 | | Mindy Beckett | Jr | 6. | Grantsville HS | | 25:39.8 | 63. | 69. | 455 | | Hillary Whiting | Sr | 7. | Grantsville HS | | 25:42.5 | 64. | 70. | 1102 | | Hayli Abplanalp | Sr | 6. | Uintah HS | | 25:57.4 | 65. | 71. | 1105 | | Daisen Havens | So | 7. | Uintah HS | | 26:20.7 | 66. | 72. | 397 | | Tanika Lewis | Fr | 6. | Grand County HS | | 27:01.1 | 67. | 73. | 396 | | Hailey Henderson | Sr | 7. | Grand County HS | | 27:11.7 | 68. | 74. | 102 | | Bernadette Hess | Jr | 6. | Bear River HS | | 27:27.0 | 69. | 75. | 1247 | | Avery Veater | Fr | 3. | Panguitch HS | | 31:51.0 | -- |
Team Results | 1. | Park City HS | 2, 3, 4, 9, 11, (17), (0) | 29 | | | 2. | Ogden HS | 1, 7, 12, 14, 15, (61), (0) | 49 | | | 3. | Star Valley HS-WY | 13, 16, 18, 19, 25, (26), (42) | 91 | | | 4. | Jackson HS-WY | 6, 21, 27, 37, 48, (49), (0) | 139 | | | 5. | Bear River HS | 10, 22, 30, 34, 56, (69), (0) | 152 | | | 6. | Green River HS WY | 24, 28, 32, 38, 46, (0), (0) | 168 | | | 7. | Grand County HS | 5, 35, 45, 50, 55, (67), (68) | 190 | | | 8. | Richfield HS | 23, 29, 43, 44, 52, (53), (62) | 191 | | | 9. | Monticello HS | 8, 33, 51, 54, 58, (0), (0) | 204 | | | 10. | Grantsville HS | 31, 36, 40, 41, 57, (63), (64) | 205 | | | 11. | Uintah HS | 20, 39, 47, 59, 60, (65), (66) | 225 | |
4A Varsity
Overall | Bib | | Name | Class | | Team | | Time | Score |
| 1. | 816 | | Kendy Christensen | Sr | 1. | Orem HS | | 19:31.2 | 1. | 2. | 1239 | | Annie Kirk | Jr | 1. | Woods Cross HS | | 20:24.4 | 2. | 3. | 815 | | Sarah Blackburn | Sr | 2. | Orem HS | | 20:39.2 | 3. | 4. | 303 | | Breanna Cobler | Jr | 1. | East HS | | 20:54.1 | -- | 5. | 821 | | Megan Webb | Sr | 3. | Orem HS | | 21:18.4 | 4. | 6. | 306 | | Susannah Hurst | So | 2. | East HS | | 21:26.4 | -- | 7. | 817 | | Emily Clayton | Sr | 4. | Orem HS | | 21:59.3 | 5. | 8. | 302 | | Mary Anderson | Jr | 3. | East HS | | 22:07.3 | -- | 9. | 818 | | Brittan Evans | Jr | 5. | Orem HS | | 22:26.1 | 6. | 10. | 1241 | | Hannah Stokes | Sr | 2. | Woods Cross HS | | 22:35.3 | 7. | 11. | 819 | | Hillary Heaps | Sr | 6. | Orem HS | | 22:43.7 | 8. | 12. | 1242 | | Mekenzie Swenson | Jr | 3. | Woods Cross HS | | 22:52.5 | 9. | 13. | 1236 | | Krishelle Andersen | Sr | 4. | Woods Cross HS | | 23:34.4 | 10. | 14. | 1238 | | Allison Edwards | Sr | 5. | Woods Cross HS | | 23:37.1 | 11. | 15. | 308 | | Ashleigh Thompson | Sr | 4. | East HS | | 23:43.9 | -- | 16. | 820 | | Megan Robison | Jr | 7. | Orem HS | | 23:44.5 | 12. |
Team Results | 1. | Orem HS | 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, (8), (12) | 19 | | | 2. | Woods Cross HS | 2, 7, 9, 10, 11, (0), (0) | 39 | |
5A Varsity
Overall | Bib | | Name | Class | | Team | | Time | Score |
| 1. | 576 | | Danielle Menlove | Fr | 1. | Jordan HS | | 18:35.1 | 1. | 2. | 952 | | Shalaya Kipp | Jr | 1. | Skyline HS | | 18:59.7 | 2. | 3. | 275 | | Meghan Hedquist | So | 1. | Davis HS | | 19:12.9 | 3. | 4. | 922 | | Nicole Peterson | Jr | 1. | Rock Springs HS-WY | | 19:17.8 | 4. | 5. | 1070 | | Brooke Hodson | Sr | 1. | Timpanogos HS | | 19:25.1 | 5. | 6. | 274 | | Emily Hansen | Jr | 2. | Davis HS | | 19:33.2 | 6. | 7. | 277 | | Katie Swanson | Sr | 3. | Davis HS | | 19:41.2 | 7. | 8. | 147 | | Aubrey Credaroli | So | 1. | Bingham HS | | 19:55.2 | 8. | 9. | 65 | | Jenny McCune | Sr | 1. | Alta HS | | 19:58.0 | 9. | 10. | 1072 | | Suzanna Sorensen | Sr | 2. | Timpanogos HS | | 19:59.7 | 10. | 11. | 67 | | Kaitlin Syndergaard | So | 2. | Alta HS | | 20:05.0 | 11. | 12. | 279 | | Julianne Wirthlin | Sr | 4. | Davis HS | | 20:08.5 | 12. | 13. | 955 | | Jacqueline Winterton | Fr | 2. | Skyline HS | | 20:11.4 | 13. | 14. | 573 | | Stephanie Burt | Sr | 2. | Jordan HS | | 20:11.8 | 14. | 15. | 1008 | | Hannah Williams | Jr | 1. | Syracuse HS | | 20:12.1 | 15. | 16. | 1187 | | Karlee Deeter | Fr | 1. | Weber HS | | 20:18.5 | -- | 17. | 273 | | Candace Eddy | Sr | 5. | Davis HS | | 20:20.1 | 16. | 18. | 278 | | Jessica Wilding | Jr | 6. | Davis HS | | 20:24.1 | 17. | 19. | 956 | | Rebecca Winterton | So | 3. | Skyline HS | | 20:30.8 | 18. | 20. | 374 | | Cherice Chugg | Jr | 1. | Fremont HS | | 20:34.7 | 19. | 21. | 1009 | | McKayla Williams | Sr | 2. | Syracuse HS | | 20:44.2 | 20. | 22. | 1189 | | Paige Montgomery | So | 2. | Weber HS | | 20:48.3 | -- | 23. | 276 | | Talya Kussee | Sr | 7. | Davis HS | | 20:50.1 | 21. | 24. | 1071 | | Lecy Skousen | So | 3. | Timpanogos HS | | 20:54.5 | 22. | 25. | 145 | | Rebecca Barnes | Sr | 2. | Bingham HS | | 20:58.2 | 23. | 26. | 199 | | Ranasia Benallie | Jr | 1. | Copper Hills HS | | 21:00.4 | 24. | 27. | 203 | | Clarissa Rawlins | Sr | 2. | Copper Hills HS | | 21:01.8 | 25. | 28. | 625 | | Amy Allred | Jr | 1. | Layton HS | | 21:05.6 | -- | 29. | 144 | | Danika Antczak | Sr | 3. | Bingham HS | | 21:07.4 | 26. | 30. | 1066 | | Hannah Berlin | Fr | 4. | Timpanogos HS | | 21:09.1 | 27. | 31. | 66 | | Sierra Murri | Fr | 3. | Alta HS | | 21:14.8 | 28. | 32. | 61 | | Sierra Batey | So | 4. | Alta HS | | 21:16.2 | 29. | 33. | 714 | | Jasmyn Hildebrandt | Fr | 1. | Lone Peak HS | | 21:17.7 | 30. | 34. | 150 | | Laura Young | Fr | 4. | Bingham HS | | 21:23.0 | 31. | 35. | 953 | | Katie Speed | Fr | 4. | Skyline HS | | 21:23.6 | 32. | 36. | 1186 | | Allyson Deeter | Jr | 3. | Weber HS | | 21:27.6 | -- | 37. | 575 | | Natalie Espino | Sr | 3. | Jordan HS | | 21:29.0 | 33. | 38. | 574 | | Haley Dutson | Sr | 4. | Jordan HS | | 21:32.8 | 34. | 39. | 1067 | | Celeste Farley | Jr | 5. | Timpanogos HS | | 21:33.2 | 35. | 40. | 149 | | Emily Schroeppel | Sr | 5. | Bingham HS | | 21:35.7 | 36. | 41. | 572 | | Kayla Bradfield | Sr | 5. | Jordan HS | | 21:42.0 | 37. | 42. | 1068 | | JaNae Fuller | Jr | 6. | Timpanogos HS | | 21:42.7 | 38. | 43. | 1188 | | Jaine Montgomery | So | 4. | Weber HS | | 21:43.0 | -- | 44. | 577 | | Amy Reid | Fr | 6. | Jordan HS | | 21:46.3 | 39. | 45. | 1166 | | Tawni Barrett | So | 1. | Viewmont HS | | 21:47.4 | 40. | 46. | 62 | | Kyra English | Jr | 5. | Alta HS | | 21:48.4 | 41. | 47. | 1005 | | Abby Rich | Jr | 3. | Syracuse HS | | 21:49.3 | 42. | 48. | 375 | | Natalie Clark | Jr | 2. | Fremont HS | | 21:50.5 | 43. | 49. | 146 | | Ashlynn Brewer | Sr | 6. | Bingham HS | | 21:50.8 | 44. | 50. | 377 | | Sara Erekson | So | 3. | Fremont HS | | 21:55.2 | 45. | 51. | 63 | | Allie Erickson | Sr | 6. | Alta HS | | 21:57.0 | 46. | 52. | 512 | | Cheyenne Thompson | Sr | 1. | Hillcrest HS | | 22:00.5 | 47. | 53. | 1069 | | Hannah Groom | Jr | 7. | Timpanogos HS | | 22:03.6 | 48. | 54. | 373 | | Blakely Charlesworth | Jr | 4. | Fremont HS | | 22:03.9 | 49. | 55. | 658 | | Hillary Brown | Fr | 1. | Lehi HS | | 22:09.9 | -- | 56. | 378 | | Sheliece Harris | So | 5. | Fremont HS | | 22:12.8 | 50. | 57. | 629 | | Chloe Rice | Jr | 2. | Layton HS | | 22:14.3 | -- | 58. | 1006 | | Kiana Tebbs | Jr | 4. | Syracuse HS | | 22:14.9 | 51. | 59. | 64 | | Kayla Lockhart | Sr | 7. | Alta HS | | 22:15.8 | 52. | 60. | 1004 | | Taylee Hamblin | So | 5. | Syracuse HS | | 22:16.6 | 53. | 61. | 1169 | | Linsee Krivanec | Sr | 2. | Viewmont HS | | 22:17.6 | 54. | 62. | 1024 | | Kayleigh Dahl | Jr | 1. | Taylorsville HS | | 22:18.2 | 55. | 63. | 201 | | Megan Driggs | Jr | 3. | Copper Hills HS | | 22:27.2 | 56. | 64. | 148 | | Brandy Petersen | So | 7. | Bingham HS | | 22:27.8 | 57. | 65. | 571 | | Riley Barstow | Fr | 7. | Jordan HS | | 22:28.6 | 58. | 66. | 942 | | Taylor Olson | Sr | 5. | Skyline HS | | 22:28.9 | 59. | 67. | 1172 | | McKell Trusty | Sr | 3. | Viewmont HS | | 22:29.4 | 60. | 68. | 920 | | Alex Nelson | Fr | 2. | Rock Springs HS-WY | | 22:34.4 | 61. | 69. | 710 | | Gretchen Balkman | Jr | 2. | Lone Peak HS | | 22:47.2 | 62. | 70. | 1023 | | Aly-Marie Clements | So | 2. | Taylorsville HS | | 22:47.8 | 63. | 71. | 204 | | Quincy Williamson | Jr | 4. | Copper Hills HS | | 22:48.1 | 64. | 72. | 628 | | Haley Marriott | Sr | 3. | Layton HS | | 22:50.1 | -- | 73. | 205 | | Megan Wood | Sr | 5. | Copper Hills HS | | 23:08.6 | 65. | 74. | 379 | | Kristen Stringham | So | 6. | Fremont HS | | 23:09.1 | 66. | 75. | 950 | | Taylor Berhow | So | 6. | Skyline HS | | 23:12.6 | 67. | 76. | 513 | | Makayla Yurkes | Fr | 2. | Hillcrest HS | | 23:15.3 | 68. | 77. | 919 | | Cady Favazzo | So | 3. | Rock Springs HS-WY | | 23:18.8 | 69. | 78. | 510 | | Taylor Reich | Fr | 3. | Hillcrest HS | | 23:26.2 | 70. | 79. | 660 | | Amber McClain | So | 2. | Lehi HS | | 23:29.2 | -- | 80. | 376 | | Jana Colvin | Sr | 7. | Fremont HS | | 23:40.0 | 71. | 81. | 1167 | | Kenzie Cleghorn | Jr | 4. | Viewmont HS | | 23:42.4 | 72. | 82. | 954 | | Patricia Wheeler-larsen | Jr | 7. | Skyline HS | | 23:47.3 | 73. | 83. | 202 | | Brooke Lefevor | So | 6. | Copper Hills HS | | 23:52.4 | 74. | 84. | 509 | | Brooke McAffee | So | 4. | Hillcrest HS | | 23:57.3 | 75. | 85. | 1022 | | Kristen Brunson | So | 3. | Taylorsville HS | | 24:00.7 | 76. | 86. | 200 | | Katie Coles | Jr | 7. | Copper Hills HS | | 24:01.2 | 77. | 87. | 711 | | MeKenna Fox | So | 3. | Lone Peak HS | | 24:02.8 | 78. | 88. | 1171 | | Aubri McSwain | Sr | 5. | Viewmont HS | | 24:07.4 | 79. | 89. | 1027 | | Justine Kueffner | So | 4. | Taylorsville HS | | 24:08.1 | 80. | 90. | 923 | | Jessica Ramsey | So | 4. | Rock Springs HS-WY | | 24:15.3 | 81. | 91. | 511 | | Courtney Rice | Fr | 5. | Hillcrest HS | | 24:24.2 | 82. | 92. | 661 | | Tia Mickelson | Fr | 3. | Lehi HS | | 24:29.1 | -- | 93. | 716 | | Nikkala Searle | So | 4. | Lone Peak HS | | 24:30.6 | 83. | 94. | 713 | | Kelli Hansen | Sr | 5. | Lone Peak HS | | 24:34.9 | 84. | 95. | 1003 | | Aubrey Eddy | Sr | 6. | Syracuse HS | | 24:50.9 | 85. | 96. | 712 | | Rebecca Groesbeck | Sr | 6. | Lone Peak HS | | 24:54.1 | 86. | 97. | 662 | | Summer Richards | So | 4. | Lehi HS | | 25:04.0 | -- | 98. | 498 | | Madylyn Huff | Jr | 6. | Hillcrest HS | | 25:04.4 | 87. | 99. | 1170 | | Eleena Littlefield | Sr | 6. | Viewmont HS | | 25:07.5 | 88. | 100. | 921 | | Misty O'Lexey | Jr | 5. | Rock Springs HS-WY | | 25:13.2 | 89. | 101. | 1025 | | Janese Frost | So | 5. | Taylorsville HS | | 25:43.3 | 90. | 102. | 1026 | | Kristen Gardner | Jr | 6. | Taylorsville HS | | 27:33.4 | 91. | 103. | 1028 | | Whitney Morgan | Sr | 7. | Taylorsville HS | | 27:45.9 | 92. |
Team Results | 1. | Davis HS | 3, 6, 7, 12, 16, (17), (21) | 44 | | | 2. | Timpanogos HS | 5, 10, 22, 27, 35, (38), (48) | 99 | | | 3. | Alta HS | 9, 11, 28, 29, 41, (46), (52) | 118 | | | 4. | Jordan HS | 1, 14, 33, 34, 37, (39), (58) | 119 | | Tb | 5. | Bingham HS | 8, 23, 26, 31, 36, (44), (57) | 124 | | Tb | 6. | Skyline HS | 2, 13, 18, 32, 59, (67), (73) | 124 | | | 7. | Syracuse HS | 15, 20, 42, 51, 53, (85), (0) | 181 | | | 8. | Fremont HS | 19, 43, 45, 49, 50, (66), (71) | 206 | | | 9. | Copper Hills HS | 24, 25, 56, 64, 65, (74), (77) | 234 | | | 10. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 4, 61, 69, 81, 89, (0), (0) | 304 | | | 11. | Viewmont HS | 40, 54, 60, 72, 79, (88), (0) | 305 | | | 12. | Lone Peak HS | 30, 62, 78, 83, 84, (86), (0) | 337 | | | 13. | Hillcrest HS | 47, 68, 70, 75, 82, (87), (0) | 342 | | | 14. | Taylorsville HS | 55, 63, 76, 80, 90, (91), (92) | 364 | |
Combined Results
Overall | Bib | Name | Team | Race | Time | Score |
| 1. | 576. | Danielle Menlove | 1. | Jordan HS | 1. | 5A | 18:35.1 | 1 | 2. | 952. | Shalaya Kipp | 1. | Skyline HS | 2. | 5A | 18:59.7 | 2 | 3. | 762. | Sarah Callister | 1. | Ogden HS | 1. | 1A-3A | 19:07.4 | 3 | 4. | 860. | Gillian Gorelik | 1. | Park City HS | 2. | 1A-3A | 19:08.5 | 4 | 5. | 275. | Meghan Hedquist | 1. | Davis HS | 3. | 5A | 19:12.9 | 5 | 6. | 922. | Nicole Peterson | 1. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 4. | 5A | 19:17.8 | 6 | 7. | 1070. | Brooke Hodson | 1. | Timpanogos HS | 5. | 5A | 19:25.1 | 7 | 8. | 863. | McKenzie Snyder | 2. | Park City HS | 3. | 1A-3A | 19:26.6 | 8 | 9. | 816. | Kendy Christensen | 1. | Orem HS | 1. | 4A | 19:31.2 | 9 | 10. | 274. | Emily Hansen | 2. | Davis HS | 6. | 5A | 19:33.2 | 10 | 11. | 277. | Katie Swanson | 3. | Davis HS | 7. | 5A | 19:41.2 | 11 | 12. | 865. | Alison Williams | 3. | Park City HS | 4. | 1A-3A | 19:46.6 | 12 | 13. | 398. | Dayna VanArsdol | 1. | Grand County HS | 5. | 1A-3A | 19:47.9 | 13 | 14. | 147. | Aubrey Credaroli | 1. | Bingham HS | 8. | 5A | 19:55.2 | 14 | 15. | 65. | Jenny McCune | 1. | Alta HS | 9. | 5A | 19:58.0 | 15 | 16. | 534. | Ellie Rice | 1. | Jackson HS-WY | 6. | 1A-3A | 19:59.3 | 16 | 17. | 1072. | Suzanna Sorensen | 2. | Timpanogos HS | 10. | 5A | 19:59.7 | 17 | 18. | 763. | Chloe Calton | 2. | Ogden HS | 7. | 1A-3A | 20:04.1 | 18 | 19. | 733. | Macee Nielson | 1. | Monticello HS | 8. | 1A-3A | 20:04.6 | 19 | 20. | 67. | Kaitlin Syndergaard | 2. | Alta HS | 11. | 5A | 20:05.0 | 20 | 21. | 279. | Julianne Wirthlin | 4. | Davis HS | 12. | 5A | 20:08.5 | 21 | 22. | 859. | Jessie Christjans | 4. | Park City HS | 9. | 1A-3A | 20:11.1 | 22 | 23. | 955. | Jacqueline Winterton | 2. | Skyline HS | 13. | 5A | 20:11.4 | 23 | 24. | 573. | Stephanie Burt | 2. | Jordan HS | 14. | 5A | 20:11.8 | 24 | 25. | 1008. | Hannah Williams | 1. | Syracuse HS | 15. | 5A | 20:12.1 | 25 | 26. | 104. | Emily Pickett | 1. | Bear River HS | 10. | 1A-3A | 20:16.2 | 26 | 27. | 1187. | Karlee Deeter | 1. | Weber HS | 16. | 5A | 20:18.5 | -- | 28. | 273. | Candace Eddy | 5. | Davis HS | 17. | 5A | 20:20.1 | 27 | 29. | 278. | Jessica Wilding | 6. | Davis HS | 18. | 5A | 20:24.1 | 28 | 30. | 1239. | Annie Kirk | 1. | Woods Cross HS | 2. | 4A | 20:24.4 | 29 | 31. | 110. | Jenna Deelstra | 1. | Ben Lomond HS | 11. | 1A-3A | 20:24.9 | -- | 32. | 956. | Rebecca Winterton | 3. | Skyline HS | 19. | 5A | 20:30.8 | 30 | 33. | 374. | Cherice Chugg | 1. | Fremont HS | 20. | 5A | 20:34.7 | 31 | 34. | 862. | Alexis Lee | 5. | Park City HS | 12. | 1A-3A | 20:38.9 | 32 | 35. | 815. | Sarah Blackburn | 2. | Orem HS | 3. | 4A | 20:39.2 | 33 | 36. | 1009. | McKayla Williams | 2. | Syracuse HS | 21. | 5A | 20:44.2 | 34 | 37. | 1189. | Paige Montgomery | 2. | Weber HS | 22. | 5A | 20:48.3 | -- | 38. | 768. | Marae Wright | 3. | Ogden HS | 13. | 1A-3A | 20:49.7 | 35 | 39. | 276. | Talya Kussee | 7. | Davis HS | 23. | 5A | 20:50.1 | 36 | 40. | 303. | Breanna Cobler | 1. | East HS | 4. | 4A | 20:54.1 | -- | 41. | 1071. | Lecy Skousen | 3. | Timpanogos HS | 24. | 5A | 20:54.5 | 37 | 42. | 973. | Brittney Nethercott | 1. | Star Valley HS-WY | 14. | 1A-3A | 20:57.9 | 38 | 43. | 145. | Rebecca Barnes | 2. | Bingham HS | 25. | 5A | 20:58.2 | 39 | 44. | 765. | Kelsie Lawrence | 4. | Ogden HS | 15. | 1A-3A | 20:58.8 | 40 | 45. | 199. | Ranasia Benallie | 1. | Copper Hills HS | 26. | 5A | 21:00.4 | 41 | 46. | 203. | Clarissa Rawlins | 2. | Copper Hills HS | 27. | 5A | 21:01.8 | 42 | 47. | 625. | Amy Allred | 1. | Layton HS | 28. | 5A | 21:05.6 | -- | 48. | 144. | Danika Antczak | 3. | Bingham HS | 29. | 5A | 21:07.4 | 43 | 49. | 1066. | Hannah Berlin | 4. | Timpanogos HS | 30. | 5A | 21:09.1 | 44 | 50. | 66. | Sierra Murri | 3. | Alta HS | 31. | 5A | 21:14.8 | 45 | 51. | 61. | Sierra Batey | 4. | Alta HS | 32. | 5A | 21:16.2 | 46 | 52. | 714. | Jasmyn Hildebrandt | 1. | Lone Peak HS | 33. | 5A | 21:17.7 | 47 | 53. | 821. | Megan Webb | 3. | Orem HS | 5. | 4A | 21:18.4 | 48 | 54. | 766. | Megan Madsen | 5. | Ogden HS | 16. | 1A-3A | 21:22.7 | 49 | 55. | 150. | Laura Young | 4. | Bingham HS | 34. | 5A | 21:23.0 | 50 | 56. | 953. | Katie Speed | 4. | Skyline HS | 35. | 5A | 21:23.6 | 51 | 57. | 974. | Brooke Nethercott | 2. | Star Valley HS-WY | 17. | 1A-3A | 21:24.4 | 52 | 58. | 306. | Susannah Hurst | 2. | East HS | 6. | 4A | 21:26.4 | -- | 59. | 1186. | Allyson Deeter | 3. | Weber HS | 36. | 5A | 21:27.6 | -- | 60. | 575. | Natalie Espino | 3. | Jordan HS | 37. | 5A | 21:29.0 | 53 | 61. | 574. | Haley Dutson | 4. | Jordan HS | 38. | 5A | 21:32.8 | 54 | 62. | 1067. | Celeste Farley | 5. | Timpanogos HS | 39. | 5A | 21:33.2 | 55 | 63. | 149. | Emily Schroeppel | 5. | Bingham HS | 40. | 5A | 21:35.7 | 56 | 64. | 864. | Whitney Warner | 6. | Park City HS | 18. | 1A-3A | 21:41.0 | 57 | 65. | 572. | Kayla Bradfield | 5. | Jordan HS | 41. | 5A | 21:42.0 | 58 | 66. | 1068. | JaNae Fuller | 6. | Timpanogos HS | 42. | 5A | 21:42.7 | 59 | 67. | 1188. | Jaine Montgomery | 4. | Weber HS | 43. | 5A | 21:43.0 | -- | 68. | 577. | Amy Reid | 6. | Jordan HS | 44. | 5A | 21:46.3 | 60 | 69. | 1166. | Tawni Barrett | 1. | Viewmont HS | 45. | 5A | 21:47.4 | 61 | 70. | 62. | Kyra English | 5. | Alta HS | 46. | 5A | 21:48.4 | 62 | 71. | 1005. | Abby Rich | 3. | Syracuse HS | 47. | 5A | 21:49.3 | 63 | 72. | 975. | Tiffany Nethercott | 3. | Star Valley HS-WY | 19. | 1A-3A | 21:50.2 | 64 | 73. | 375. | Natalie Clark | 2. | Fremont HS | 48. | 5A | 21:50.5 | 65 | 74. | 146. | Ashlynn Brewer | 6. | Bingham HS | 49. | 5A | 21:50.8 | 66 | 75. | 969. | Alicia Inskeep | 4. | Star Valley HS-WY | 20. | 1A-3A | 21:51.0 | 67 | 76. | 1106. | Jade Johnson | 1. | Uintah HS | 21. | 1A-3A | 21:51.4 | 68 | 77. | 377. | Sara Erekson | 3. | Fremont HS | 50. | 5A | 21:55.2 | 69 | 78. | 63. | Allie Erickson | 6. | Alta HS | 51. | 5A | 21:57.0 | 70 | 79. | 532. | Annie Milburn | 2. | Jackson HS-WY | 22. | 1A-3A | 21:57.8 | 71 | 80. | 107. | Abbie Thornley | 2. | Bear River HS | 23. | 1A-3A | 21:58.8 | 72 | 81. | 817. | Emily Clayton | 4. | Orem HS | 7. | 4A | 21:59.3 | 73 | 82. | 512. | Cheyenne Thompson | 1. | Hillcrest HS | 52. | 5A | 22:00.5 | 74 | 83. | 897. | McKesha Nielsen | 1. | Richfield HS | 24. | 1A-3A | 22:01.0 | 75 | 84. | 1069. | Hannah Groom | 7. | Timpanogos HS | 53. | 5A | 22:03.6 | 76 | 85. | 373. | Blakely Charlesworth | 4. | Fremont HS | 54. | 5A | 22:03.9 | 77 | 86. | 302. | Mary Anderson | 3. | East HS | 8. | 4A | 22:07.3 | -- | 87. | 479. | Anna Hartford | 1. | Green River HS WY | 25. | 1A-3A | 22:07.7 | 78 | 88. | 658. | Hillary Brown | 1. | Lehi HS | 55. | 5A | 22:09.9 | -- | 89. | 970. | Aislinn Lewis | 5. | Star Valley HS-WY | 26. | 1A-3A | 22:12.2 | 79 | 90. | 378. | Sheliece Harris | 5. | Fremont HS | 56. | 5A | 22:12.8 | 80 | 91. | 972. | Kirsten McKen | 6. | Star Valley HS-WY | 27. | 1A-3A | 22:13.9 | 81 | 92. | 629. | Chloe Rice | 2. | Layton HS | 57. | 5A | 22:14.3 | -- | 93. | 1006. | Kiana Tebbs | 4. | Syracuse HS | 58. | 5A | 22:14.9 | 82 | 94. | 64. | Kayla Lockhart | 7. | Alta HS | 59. | 5A | 22:15.8 | 83 | 95. | 1004. | Taylee Hamblin | 5. | Syracuse HS | 60. | 5A | 22:16.6 | 84 | 96. | 1169. | Linsee Krivanec | 2. | Viewmont HS | 61. | 5A | 22:17.6 | 85 | 97. | 531. | Catherine Cloetta | 3. | Jackson HS-WY | 28. | 1A-3A | 22:17.9 | 86 | 98. | 1024. | Kayleigh Dahl | 1. | Taylorsville HS | 62. | 5A | 22:18.2 | 87 | 99. | 478. | Abby Goyn | 2. | Green River HS WY | 29. | 1A-3A | 22:18.5 | 88 | 100. | 895. | Sadie Jones | 2. | Richfield HS | 30. | 1A-3A | 22:23.5 | 89 | 101. | 818. | Brittan Evans | 5. | Orem HS | 9. | 4A | 22:26.1 | 90 | 102. | 201. | Megan Driggs | 3. | Copper Hills HS | 63. | 5A | 22:27.2 | 91 | 103. | 148. | Brandy Petersen | 7. | Bingham HS | 64. | 5A | 22:27.8 | 92 | 104. | 571. | Riley Barstow | 7. | Jordan HS | 65. | 5A | 22:28.6 | 93 | 105. | 942. | Taylor Olson | 5. | Skyline HS | 66. | 5A | 22:28.9 | 94 | 106. | 1172. | McKell Trusty | 3. | Viewmont HS | 67. | 5A | 22:29.4 | 95 | 107. | 105. | Rhylee Roberts | 3. | Bear River HS | 31. | 1A-3A | 22:29.8 | 96 | 108. | 451. | Kaylea Collings | 1. | Grantsville HS | 32. | 1A-3A | 22:34.0 | 97 | 109. | 920. | Alex Nelson | 2. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 68. | 5A | 22:34.4 | 98 | 110. | 1241. | Hannah Stokes | 2. | Woods Cross HS | 10. | 4A | 22:35.3 | 99 | 111. | 482. | Melissa Munoz | 3. | Green River HS WY | 33. | 1A-3A | 22:40.8 | 100 | 112. | 731. | Shelby Lewis | 2. | Monticello HS | 34. | 1A-3A | 22:41.2 | 101 | 113. | 103. | Alexxa Owen | 4. | Bear River HS | 35. | 1A-3A | 22:41.5 | 102 | 114. | 393. | Audrey Baird | 2. | Grand County HS | 36. | 1A-3A | 22:42.8 | 103 | 115. | 819. | Hillary Heaps | 6. | Orem HS | 11. | 4A | 22:43.7 | 104 | 116. | 829. | Katie Rosser | 1. | Panguitch HS | 37. | 1A-3A | 22:46.9 | -- | 117. | 710. | Gretchen Balkman | 2. | Lone Peak HS | 69. | 5A | 22:47.2 | 105 | 118. | 1023. | Aly-Marie Clements | 2. | Taylorsville HS | 70. | 5A | 22:47.8 | 106 | 119. | 204. | Quincy Williamson | 4. | Copper Hills HS | 71. | 5A | 22:48.1 | 107 | 120. | 628. | Haley Marriott | 3. | Layton HS | 72. | 5A | 22:50.1 | -- | 121. | 452. | Michelle Meredith | 2. | Grantsville HS | 38. | 1A-3A | 22:50.5 | 108 | 122. | 1242. | Mekenzie Swenson | 3. | Woods Cross HS | 12. | 4A | 22:52.5 | 109 | 123. | 529. | Abbey Armijo | 4. | Jackson HS-WY | 39. | 1A-3A | 23:08.2 | 110 | 124. | 205. | Megan Wood | 5. | Copper Hills HS | 73. | 5A | 23:08.6 | 111 | 125. | 379. | Kristen Stringham | 6. | Fremont HS | 74. | 5A | 23:09.1 | 112 | 126. | 950. | Taylor Berhow | 6. | Skyline HS | 75. | 5A | 23:12.6 | 113 | 127. | 513. | Makayla Yurkes | 2. | Hillcrest HS | 76. | 5A | 23:15.3 | 114 | 128. | 481. | Jessie Mulinix | 4. | Green River HS WY | 40. | 1A-3A | 23:17.4 | 115 | 129. | 1107. | Stevie Labrum | 2. | Uintah HS | 41. | 1A-3A | 23:18.3 | 116 | 130. | 919. | Cady Favazzo | 3. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 77. | 5A | 23:18.8 | 117 | 131. | 1181. | Samantha Gould | 1. | Waterford School | 42. | 1A-3A | 23:21.3 | -- | 132. | 510. | Taylor Reich | 3. | Hillcrest HS | 78. | 5A | 23:26.2 | 118 | 133. | 454. | Rachel Topham | 3. | Grantsville HS | 43. | 1A-3A | 23:28.4 | 119 | 134. | 660. | Amber McClain | 2. | Lehi HS | 79. | 5A | 23:29.2 | -- | 135. | 453. | Micall Pomeroy | 4. | Grantsville HS | 44. | 1A-3A | 23:29.9 | 120 | 136. | 971. | Abby McArthur | 7. | Star Valley HS-WY | 45. | 1A-3A | 23:30.3 | 121 | 137. | 894. | Leah Greymountain | 3. | Richfield HS | 46. | 1A-3A | 23:31.2 | 122 | 138. | 1236. | Krishelle Andersen | 4. | Woods Cross HS | 13. | 4A | 23:34.4 | 123 | 139. | 1238. | Allison Edwards | 5. | Woods Cross HS | 14. | 4A | 23:37.1 | 124 | 140. | 376. | Jana Colvin | 7. | Fremont HS | 80. | 5A | 23:40.0 | 125 | 141. | 1167. | Kenzie Cleghorn | 4. | Viewmont HS | 81. | 5A | 23:42.4 | 126 | 142. | 898. | Charelle Thornton | 4. | Richfield HS | 47. | 1A-3A | 23:43.4 | 127 | 143. | 308. | Ashleigh Thompson | 4. | East HS | 15. | 4A | 23:43.9 | -- | 144. | 820. | Megan Robison | 7. | Orem HS | 16. | 4A | 23:44.5 | 128 | 145. | 954. | Patricia Wheeler-larsen | 7. | Skyline HS | 82. | 5A | 23:47.3 | 129 | 146. | 399. | Kira Wilson | 3. | Grand County HS | 48. | 1A-3A | 23:49.9 | 130 | 147. | 477. | Shandee Abraham | 5. | Green River HS WY | 49. | 1A-3A | 23:51.6 | 131 | 148. | 202. | Brooke Lefevor | 6. | Copper Hills HS | 83. | 5A | 23:52.4 | 132 | 149. | 509. | Brooke McAffee | 4. | Hillcrest HS | 84. | 5A | 23:57.3 | 133 | 150. | 1022. | Kristen Brunson | 3. | Taylorsville HS | 85. | 5A | 24:00.7 | 134 | 151. | 200. | Katie Coles | 7. | Copper Hills HS | 86. | 5A | 24:01.2 | 135 | 152. | 1103. | Grace Greenwood | 3. | Uintah HS | 50. | 1A-3A | 24:02.2 | 136 | 153. | 711. | MeKenna Fox | 3. | Lone Peak HS | 87. | 5A | 24:02.8 | 137 | 154. | 1171. | Aubri McSwain | 5. | Viewmont HS | 88. | 5A | 24:07.4 | 138 | 155. | 1027. | Justine Kueffner | 4. | Taylorsville HS | 89. | 5A | 24:08.1 | 139 | 156. | 530. | Shaena Berlin | 5. | Jackson HS-WY | 51. | 1A-3A | 24:09.4 | 140 | 157. | 535. | Yara Thomas | 6. | Jackson HS-WY | 52. | 1A-3A | 24:14.0 | 141 | 158. | 923. | Jessica Ramsey | 4. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 90. | 5A | 24:15.3 | 142 | 159. | 395. | Ivy Hazlett | 4. | Grand County HS | 53. | 1A-3A | 24:18.6 | 143 | 160. | 735. | Marisa Schmidt | 3. | Monticello HS | 54. | 1A-3A | 24:23.4 | 144 | 161. | 511. | Courtney Rice | 5. | Hillcrest HS | 91. | 5A | 24:24.2 | 145 | 162. | 899. | Stacia Whitmore | 5. | Richfield HS | 55. | 1A-3A | 24:27.7 | 146 | 163. | 661. | Tia Mickelson | 3. | Lehi HS | 92. | 5A | 24:29.1 | -- | 164. | 828. | Karie Owens | 2. | Panguitch HS | 56. | 1A-3A | 24:29.8 | -- | 165. | 716. | Nikkala Searle | 4. | Lone Peak HS | 93. | 5A | 24:30.6 | 147 | 166. | 713. | Kelli Hansen | 5. | Lone Peak HS | 94. | 5A | 24:34.9 | 148 | 167. | 896. | Heidi Lyman | 6. | Richfield HS | 57. | 1A-3A | 24:48.0 | 149 | 168. | 1003. | Aubrey Eddy | 6. | Syracuse HS | 95. | 5A | 24:50.9 | 150 | 169. | 730. | Julie Butler | 4. | Monticello HS | 58. | 1A-3A | 24:52.9 | 151 | 170. | 394. | Laci Dolphin | 5. | Grand County HS | 59. | 1A-3A | 24:53.8 | 152 | 171. | 712. | Rebecca Groesbeck | 6. | Lone Peak HS | 96. | 5A | 24:54.1 | 153 | 172. | 108. | Hanelle Westarp | 5. | Bear River HS | 60. | 1A-3A | 24:54.8 | 154 | 173. | 449. | Alexa Barrus | 5. | Grantsville HS | 61. | 1A-3A | 25:03.1 | 155 | 174. | 662. | Summer Richards | 4. | Lehi HS | 97. | 5A | 25:04.0 | -- | 175. | 498. | Madylyn Huff | 6. | Hillcrest HS | 98. | 5A | 25:04.4 | 156 | 176. | 1170. | Eleena Littlefield | 6. | Viewmont HS | 99. | 5A | 25:07.5 | 157 | 177. | 921. | Misty O'Lexey | 5. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 100. | 5A | 25:13.2 | 158 | 178. | 732. | Jennifer Mantz | 5. | Monticello HS | 62. | 1A-3A | 25:14.9 | 159 | 179. | 1108. | Amber Martin | 4. | Uintah HS | 63. | 1A-3A | 25:19.1 | 160 | 180. | 752. | Rebekah Rothschild | 1. | North Summit HS | 64. | 1A-3A | 25:19.5 | -- | 181. | 1104. | MaKayla Hardinger | 5. | Uintah HS | 65. | 1A-3A | 25:20.8 | 161 | 182. | 764. | Torill Contos | 6. | Ogden HS | 66. | 1A-3A | 25:31.3 | 162 | 183. | 893. | Julia Dalton | 7. | Richfield HS | 67. | 1A-3A | 25:35.0 | 163 | 184. | 450. | Mindy Beckett | 6. | Grantsville HS | 68. | 1A-3A | 25:39.8 | 164 | 185. | 455. | Hillary Whiting | 7. | Grantsville HS | 69. | 1A-3A | 25:42.5 | 165 | 186. | 1025. | Janese Frost | 5. | Taylorsville HS | 101. | 5A | 25:43.3 | 166 | 187. | 1102. | Hayli Abplanalp | 6. | Uintah HS | 70. | 1A-3A | 25:57.4 | 167 | 188. | 1105. | Daisen Havens | 7. | Uintah HS | 71. | 1A-3A | 26:20.7 | 168 | 189. | 397. | Tanika Lewis | 6. | Grand County HS | 72. | 1A-3A | 27:01.1 | 169 | 190. | 396. | Hailey Henderson | 7. | Grand County HS | 73. | 1A-3A | 27:11.7 | 170 | 191. | 102. | Bernadette Hess | 6. | Bear River HS | 74. | 1A-3A | 27:27.0 | 171 | 192. | 1026. | Kristen Gardner | 6. | Taylorsville HS | 102. | 5A | 27:33.4 | 172 | 193. | 1028. | Whitney Morgan | 7. | Taylorsville HS | 103. | 5A | 27:45.9 | 173 | 194. | 1247. | Avery Veater | 3. | Panguitch HS | 75. | 1A-3A | 31:51.0 | -- | Team Results 1. | Davis HS | | (5A) | 5, 10, 11, 21, 27, (28), (36) | 74 | 2. | Park City HS | | (1A-3A) | 4, 8, 12, 22, 32, (57) | 78 | 3. | Ogden HS | | (1A-3A) | 3, 18, 35, 40, 49, (162) | 145 | 4. | Timpanogos HS | | (5A) | 7, 17, 37, 44, 55, (59), (76) | 160 | 5. | Alta HS | | (5A) | 15, 20, 45, 46, 62, (70), (83) | 188 | 6. | Jordan HS | | (5A) | 1, 24, 53, 54, 58, (60), (93) | 190 | 7. | Skyline HS | | (5A) | 2, 23, 30, 51, 94, (113), (129) | 200 | 8. | Bingham HS | | (5A) | 14, 39, 43, 50, 56, (66), (92) | 202 | 9. | Orem HS | | (4A) | 9, 33, 48, 73, 90, (104), (128) | 253 | 10. | Syracuse HS | | (5A) | 25, 34, 63, 82, 84, (150) | 288 | 11. | Star Valley HS-WY | | (1A-3A) | 38, 52, 64, 67, 79, (81), (121) | 300 | 12. | Fremont HS | | (5A) | 31, 65, 69, 77, 80, (112), (125) | 322 | 13. | Copper Hills HS | | (5A) | 41, 42, 91, 107, 111, (132), (135) | 392 | 14. | Jackson HS-WY | | (1A-3A) | 16, 71, 86, 110, 140, (141) | 423 | 15. | Bear River HS | | (1A-3A) | 26, 72, 96, 102, 154, (171) | 450 | 16. | Woods Cross HS | | (4A) | 29, 99, 109, 123, 124 | 484 | 17. | Viewmont HS | | (5A) | 61, 85, 95, 126, 138, (157) | 505 | 18. | Green River HS WY | | (1A-3A) | 78, 88, 100, 115, 131 | 512 | 19. | Rock Springs HS-WY | | (5A) | 6, 98, 117, 142, 158 | 521 | 20. | Grand County HS | | (1A-3A) | 13, 103, 130, 143, 152, (169), (170) | 541 | 21. | Richfield HS | | (1A-3A) | 75, 89, 122, 127, 146, (149), (163) | 559 | 22. | Monticello HS | | (1A-3A) | 19, 101, 144, 151, 159 | 574 | *23. | Lone Peak HS | | (5A) | 47, 105, 137, 147, 148, (153) | 584 | *24. | Hillcrest HS | | (5A) | 74, 114, 118, 133, 145, (156) | 584 | 25. | Grantsville HS | | (1A-3A) | 97, 108, 119, 120, 155, (164), (165) | 599 | 26. | Taylorsville HS | | (5A) | 87, 106, 134, 139, 166, (172), (173) | 632 | 27. | Uintah HS | | (1A-3A) | 68, 116, 136, 160, 161, (167), (168) | 641 |
|
Southwest Region Index |
|
|
|
|
|
|