|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chris Severy Invitational
Muhundin wins with ease, Durango sweeps titles
Saturday, October 4, 2008- Aspen High School, Aspen, CO
Results - Boys - Girls - Race distance- 5k Results courtesy of runnercard.com (times not available)
Highlights
- Four teams go under 45 points as BT Durango boys pull out the win with 25 points.
- Durango dominates the girls race, placing four in the top 15 to win by 38 points.
- Overland's Roblet Muhundin takes home the boys individual title, while Sam Berggren of Middle Park outlasted Basalt's Chaira DelPiccolo.
Results
| Boys
Overall | Bib | | Name | Class | | Team | Time | Score |
| 1. | 318 | | Roblet Muhudin | Jr | 1. | OHS 2008 XC | | (invalid) | 1. | 2. | 126 | | Rogan Brown | Jr | 1. | Durango Demons | | (invalid) | 2. | 3. | 220 | | Woody Seagren | Jr | 1. | Fruita Monument Cross Country | | (invalid) | 3. | 4. | 368 | | Adam Lambert | Jr | 1. | Ridgeview Academy | | (invalid) | 4. | 5. | 129 | | Dakota Jones | Sr | 2. | Durango Demons | | (invalid) | 5. | 6. | 131 | | Matt Welbourn | Sr | 3. | Durango Demons | | (invalid) | 6. | 7. | 316 | | Ken Lane | Sr | 2. | OHS 2008 XC | | (invalid) | 7. | 8. | 369 | | Darian Mitchell | Jr | 2. | Ridgeview Academy | | (invalid) | 8. | 9. | 216 | | Travis Bisbee | Sr | 2. | Fruita Monument Cross Country | | (invalid) | 9. | 10. | 370 | | Jeremi Rico | Jr | 3. | Ridgeview Academy | | (invalid) | 10. | 11. | 83 | | Rj Gaither | Sr | 1. | Columbine | | (invalid) | 11. | 12. | 127 | | Ian Cross | Sr | 4. | Durango Demons | | (invalid) | 12. | 13. | 315 | | Justin Lane | So | 3. | OHS 2008 XC | | (invalid) | 13. | 14. | 219 | | Jordan Potterton | Sr | 3. | Fruita Monument Cross Country | | (invalid) | 14. | 15. | 60 | | Mitch Walker | So | 1. | Battle Mountain High School | | (invalid) | 15. | 16. | 367 | | Scott Gray | Jr | 4. | Ridgeview Academy | | (invalid) | 16. | 17. | 222 | | John Zamora | Jr | 4. | Fruita Monument Cross Country | | (invalid) | 17. | 18. | 218 | | James Mauch | Jr | 5. | Fruita Monument Cross Country | | (invalid) | 18. | 19. | 406 | | Jeremiah Evangelista | Jr | 1. | Vanguard | | (invalid) | 19. | 20. | 314 | | Kraig Kleiner | Sr | 4. | OHS 2008 XC | | (invalid) | 20. | 21. | 36 | | Conner Roper | So | 1. | Basalt HS | | (invalid) | 21. | 22. | 81 | | Michael Baumgarten | Sr | 2. | Columbine | | (invalid) | 22. | 23. | 217 | | Caleb Erkman | Sr | 6. | Fruita Monument Cross Country | | (invalid) | 23. | 24. | 345 | | Kyle Schoenebaum | Sr | 1. | Ouray | | (invalid) | 24. | 25. | 251 | | Austin Germiller | Sr | 1. | Grand Valley High School | | (invalid) | 25. | 26. | 313 | | Ian Johnston | Sr | 5. | OHS 2008 XC | | (invalid) | 26. | 27. | 84 | | Woody Kincaid | Fr | 3. | Columbine | | (invalid) | 27. | 28. | 396 | | Ty Williams | Fr | 1. | Telluride High School | | (invalid) | -- | 29. | 5 | | Bryce Gordon | Sr | 1. | Aspen HS | | (invalid) | -- | 30. | 253 | | Sam Whelan | Jr | 2. | Grand Valley High School | | (invalid) | 28. | 31. | 57 | | Charles Gladitsch | Sr | 2. | Battle Mountain High School | | (invalid) | 29. | 32. | 132 | | Logan Winborn | Jr | 5. | Durango Demons | | (invalid) | 30. | 33. | 221 | | Sam Van Pelt | So | 7. | Fruita Monument Cross Country | | (invalid) | 31. | 34. | 59 | | Eric Spry | Jr | 3. | Battle Mountain High School | | (invalid) | 32. | 35. | 269 | | Nathaniel Ziegler | Sr | 1. | Middle Park HS | | (invalid) | 33. | 36. | 371 | | Greg Wallis | Sr | 5. | Ridgeview Academy | | (invalid) | 34. | 37. | 75 | | DaNivin Murphy | Jr | 1. | Coal Ridge High School | | (invalid) | 35. | 38. | 44 | | Remson Allard | So | 4. | Battle Mountain High School | | (invalid) | 36. | 39. | 343 | | Jake Link | Jr | 2. | Ouray | | (invalid) | 37. | 40. | 319 | | Dan Woods | Jr | 6. | OHS 2008 XC | | (invalid) | 38. | 41. | 395 | | Colton Rogers | So | 2. | Telluride High School | | (invalid) | -- | 42. | 82 | | Nick Bernhardt | So | 4. | Columbine | | (invalid) | 39. | 43. | 85 | | Orion Talmadge | Fr | 5. | Columbine | | (invalid) | 40. | 44. | 128 | | Noah Fischer | Jr | 6. | Durango Demons | | (invalid) | 41. | 45. | 86 | | Andreas Vigil | Jr | 6. | Columbine | | (invalid) | 42. | 46. | 56 | | Tommy Crisofulli | Jr | 5. | Battle Mountain High School | | (invalid) | 43. | 47. | 352 | | Hyrum Byers | Sr | 1. | Rangely Panthers XC | | (invalid) | 44. | 48. | 340 | | Scott Fedel | Sr | 3. | Ouray | | (invalid) | 45. | 49. | 317 | | Hugo Loya | Sr | 7. | OHS 2008 XC | | (invalid) | 46. | 50. | 420 | | Christian Mirando-Soto | | 1. | Palisade | | (invalid) | -- | 51. | 80 | | Jeff Ballard | Sr | 7. | Columbine | | (invalid) | 47. | 52. | 344 | | Nakoa Martinez | Jr | 4. | Ouray | | (invalid) | 48. | 53. | 34 | | Andy Delany | Jr | 2. | Basalt HS | | (invalid) | 49. | 54. | 403 | | David Alexander | So | 2. | Vanguard | | (invalid) | 50. | 55. | 45 | | Charlie Barry | So | 6. | Battle Mountain High School | | (invalid) | 51. | 56. | 265 | | Matt Curran | Sr | 2. | Middle Park HS | | (invalid) | 52. | 57. | 341 | | Vance Hawk | Jr | 5. | Ouray | | (invalid) | 53. | 58. | 407 | | Ryan Kilgore | Jr | 3. | Vanguard | | (invalid) | 54. | 59. | 355 | | Blake Wanstedt | So | 2. | Rangely Panthers XC | | (invalid) | 55. | 60. | 366 | | Chris Duplantier | Jr | 6. | Ridgeview Academy | | (invalid) | 56. | 61. | 130 | | Ty Otteson | Sr | 7. | Durango Demons | | (invalid) | 57. | 62. | 77 | | John Tinker | Jr | 2. | Coal Ridge High School | | (invalid) | 58. | 63. | 260 | | Terrance Casias | Sr | 1. | Meeker HS | | (invalid) | -- | 64. | 4 | | Brett Gordon | Fr | 2. | Aspen HS | | (invalid) | -- | 65. | 104 | | Nicholas Harper-Johnston | Jr | 1. | Crested Butte Community School | | (invalid) | -- | 66. | 35 | | Jason Ingram | Jr | 3. | Basalt HS | | (invalid) | 59. | 67. | 72 | | Larry Fullenwider | Sr | 3. | Coal Ridge High School | | (invalid) | 60. | 68. | 33 | | Gulio Del Piccolo | Fr | 4. | Basalt HS | | (invalid) | 61. | 69. | 354 | | Devon Rose | So | 3. | Rangely Panthers XC | | (invalid) | 62. | 70. | 339 | | Stephen Duce | Fr | 6. | Ouray | | (invalid) | 63. | 71. | 365 | | Chaz Contreras | Jr | 7. | Ridgeview Academy | | (invalid) | 64. | 72. | 342 | | Ricky Kuboske | Jr | 7. | Ouray | | (invalid) | 65. | 73. | 102 | | David Bright | Fr | 2. | Crested Butte Community School | | (invalid) | -- | 74. | 250 | | Bubby Beecraft | So | 3. | Grand Valley High School | | (invalid) | 66. | 75. | 7 | | Patrick Severy | Fr | 3. | Aspen HS | | (invalid) | -- | 76. | 404 | | Tim Blondin | So | 4. | Vanguard | | (invalid) | 67. | 77. | 353 | | Ryan Cramer | Sr | 4. | Rangely Panthers XC | | (invalid) | 68. | 78. | 405 | | Schuyler Crippen | Fr | 5. | Vanguard | | (invalid) | 69. | 79. | 261 | | Keenan Walter | Sr | 2. | Meeker HS | | (invalid) | -- | 80. | 419 | | Greg Tarman | | 2. | Palisade | | (invalid) | -- | 81. | 32 | | Drew Bair | Fr | 5. | Basalt HS | | (invalid) | 70. | 82. | 71 | | Zach Becker | Fr | 4. | Coal Ridge High School | | (invalid) | 71. | 83. | 264 | | Jared Cooper | Sr | 3. | Middle Park HS | | (invalid) | 72. | 84. | 266 | | Hugh McDonough | Jr | 4. | Middle Park HS | | (invalid) | 73. | 85. | 267 | | Matt Naschak | Sr | 5. | Middle Park HS | | (invalid) | 74. | 86. | 268 | | Nick O'Connor | So | 6. | Middle Park HS | | (invalid) | 75. | 87. | 103 | | Jeffery Hargrove | So | 3. | Crested Butte Community School | | (invalid) | -- | 88. | 73 | | Joseph Funes | So | 5. | Coal Ridge High School | | (invalid) | 76. | 89. | 252 | | Kaiman Spanicek | So | 4. | Grand Valley High School | | (invalid) | 77. | 90. | 408 | | Brandon Mohr | Fr | 6. | Vanguard | | (invalid) | 78. |
Team Results | 1. | Durango Demons | 2, 5, 6, 12 | 25 | | | 2. | Ridgeview Academy | 4, 8, 10, 16 | 38 | | | 3. | OHS 2008 XC | 1, 7, 13, 20 | 41 | | | 4. | Fruita Monument Cross Country | 3, 9, 14, 17 | 43 | | | 5. | Columbine | 11, 22, 27, 39 | 99 | | | 6. | Battle Mountain High School | 15, 29, 32, 36 | 112 | | | 7. | Ouray | 24, 37, 45, 48 | 154 | | Tb | 8. | Vanguard | 19, 50, 54, 67 | 190 | | Tb | 9. | Basalt HS | 21, 49, 59, 61 | 190 | | | 10. | Grand Valley High School | 25, 28, 66, 77 | 196 | | | 11. | Coal Ridge High School | 35, 58, 60, 71 | 224 | | | 12. | Rangely Panthers XC | 44, 55, 62, 68 | 229 | | | 13. | Middle Park HS | 33, 52, 72, 73 | 230 | |
| Girls
Overall | Bib | | Name | Class | | Team | Time | Score |
| 1. | 273 | | Sam Berggren | So | 1. | Middle Park HS | | (invalid) | 1. | 2. | 42 | | Chaira Del Piccolo | Jr | 1. | Basalt HS | | (invalid) | -- | 3. | 110 | | Erin Kelly | So | 1. | Crested Butte Community School | | (invalid) | 2. | 4. | 244 | | Olivia Danials | So | 1. | Fruita Monument Cross Country | | (invalid) | 3. | 5. | 88 | | Nikki Funkhauser | So | 1. | Columbine | | (invalid) | 4. | 6. | 152 | | Karli Foreman | Fr | 1. | Durango Demons | | (invalid) | 5. | 7. | 149 | | Elena Breed | Jr | 2. | Durango Demons | | (invalid) | 6. | 8. | 154 | | Miranda LaShell | So | 3. | Durango Demons | | (invalid) | 7. | 9. | 111 | | Monica Kinsella | Jr | 2. | Crested Butte Community School | | (invalid) | 8. | 10. | 413 | | Chelsea Kilgore | Jr | 1. | Vanguard | | (invalid) | 9. | 11. | 248 | | Kasey Mortensen | So | 2. | Fruita Monument Cross Country | | (invalid) | 10. | 12. | 43 | | Annette Stenstadvold | So | 2. | Basalt HS | | (invalid) | -- | 13. | 346 | | Michal Fagrelius | Sr | 1. | Ouray | | (invalid) | 11. | 14. | 279 | | Ryndi Zastrow | Sr | 2. | Middle Park HS | | (invalid) | 12. | 15. | 151 | | Paige Elliott | Sr | 4. | Durango Demons | | (invalid) | 13. | 16. | 24 | | Brianna Morse | Jr | 1. | Aspen HS | | (invalid) | 14. | 17. | 155 | | Anna Ortega | Jr | 5. | Durango Demons | | (invalid) | 15. | 18. | 398 | | Josephine Bush | Fr | 1. | Telluride High School | | (invalid) | -- | 19. | 79 | | Chelyn McCain | Jr | 1. | Coal Ridge High School | | (invalid) | -- | 20. | 150 | | Bailey Conaty | Jr | 6. | Durango Demons | | (invalid) | 16. | 21. | 23 | | Brittany Marrs | Sr | 2. | Aspen HS | | (invalid) | 17. | 22. | 153 | | Erin Kinney | So | 7. | Durango Demons | | (invalid) | 18. | 23. | 347 | | Cory Hibbard | Sr | 2. | Ouray | | (invalid) | 19. | 24. | 277 | | Sam Miyauchi | So | 3. | Middle Park HS | | (invalid) | 20. | 25. | 349 | | Taylor Schoenebaum | Fr | 3. | Ouray | | (invalid) | 21. | 26. | 91 | | Kari Keyser | Sr | 2. | Columbine | | (invalid) | 22. | 27. | 89 | | Kaylie Haynes | Fr | 3. | Columbine | | (invalid) | 23. | 28. | 87 | | Jordan Dierkins | So | 4. | Columbine | | (invalid) | 24. | 29. | 93 | | Bri Stevens | So | 5. | Columbine | | (invalid) | 25. | 30. | 257 | | Eryn Paskett | So | 1. | Grand Valley High School | | (invalid) | -- | 31. | 90 | | Erin Keyser | Sr | 6. | Columbine | | (invalid) | 26. | 32. | 247 | | Shelby Mixon | Fr | 3. | Fruita Monument Cross Country | | (invalid) | 27. | 33. | 411 | | Jillian Heckman | Jr | 2. | Vanguard | | (invalid) | 28. | 34. | 245 | | Eliese Hinton | Jr | 4. | Fruita Monument Cross Country | | (invalid) | 29. | 35. | 243 | | Yolie Bodue | Sr | 5. | Fruita Monument Cross Country | | (invalid) | 30. | 36. | 225 | | Clay Campbell | Fr | 6. | Fruita Monument Cross Country | | (invalid) | 31. | 37. | 249 | | Kelsey Snyder | Sr | 7. | Fruita Monument Cross Country | | (invalid) | 32. | 38. | 22 | | Erika Heaphey | Fr | 3. | Aspen HS | | (invalid) | 33. | 39. | 92 | | Jessica McKee | Sr | 7. | Columbine | | (invalid) | 34. | 40. | 26 | | Ellie Parker | Fr | 4. | Aspen HS | | (invalid) | 35. | 41. | 417 | | Avelicia Guzman | | 1. | Palisade | | (invalid) | -- | 42. | 418 | | Olevia Shafer | | 2. | Palisade | | (invalid) | -- | 43. | 412 | | Erin Jones | Jr | 3. | Vanguard | | (invalid) | 36. | 44. | 278 | | Melissa Plum | Sr | 4. | Middle Park HS | | (invalid) | 37. | 45. | 410 | | Annabel Custer | Jr | 4. | Vanguard | | (invalid) | 38. | 46. | 274 | | Jessica Bondi | Sr | 5. | Middle Park HS | | (invalid) | 39. | 47. | 357 | | Rosalise Coombs | So | 1. | Rangely Panthers XC | | (invalid) | -- | 48. | 109 | | Kelli Hargrove | Sr | 3. | Crested Butte Community School | | (invalid) | 40. | 49. | 28 | | Lindsey Wilkinson | Sr | 5. | Aspen HS | | (invalid) | 41. | 50. | 25 | | Gracie Nichols | Jr | 6. | Aspen HS | | (invalid) | 42. | 51. | 112 | | Madeline Malzhan | So | 4. | Crested Butte Community School | | (invalid) | 43. | 52. | 276 | | Lindsay Jones | Jr | 6. | Middle Park HS | | (invalid) | 44. | 53. | 399 | | Ali Tassone | So | 2. | Telluride High School | | (invalid) | -- | 54. | 108 | | Jessie D'Aquila | Fr | 5. | Crested Butte Community School | | (invalid) | 45. | 55. | 78 | | Erika Anderson | Jr | 2. | Coal Ridge High School | | (invalid) | -- | 56. | 259 | | Tlc Whiteley | Sr | 2. | Grand Valley High School | | (invalid) | -- | 57. | 356 | | Monica Briggs | Fr | 2. | Rangely Panthers XC | | (invalid) | -- | 58. | 416 | | Katie Mulliken | | 3. | Palisade | | (invalid) | -- | 59. | 400 | | Erin Thompson | Sr | 3. | Telluride High School | | (invalid) | -- | 60. | 351 | | Samantha Willits | Sr | 4. | Ouray | | (invalid) | 46. | 61. | 263 | | Tracey Roybal | Fr | 1. | Meeker HS | | (invalid) | -- | 62. | 107 | | Jena D'Aquila | So | 6. | Crested Butte Community School | | (invalid) | 47. | 63. | 350 | | Betsy Stovicek | Sr | 5. | Ouray | | (invalid) | 48. | 64. | 414 | | Mikayla Tolley | Fr | 5. | Vanguard | | (invalid) | 49. | 65. | 348 | | Brittney Manzagol | Jr | 6. | Ouray | | (invalid) | 50. | 66. | 272 | | Sarah Williams | Sr | 7. | Middle Park HS | | (invalid) | 51. | 67. | 258 | | Alex Whelan | Sr | 3. | Grand Valley High School | | (invalid) | -- |
Team Results | 1. | Durango Demons | 5, 6, 7, 13 | 31 | | | 2. | Fruita Monument Cross Country | 3, 10, 27, 29 | 69 | | | 3. | Middle Park HS | 1, 12, 20, 37 | 70 | | | 4. | Columbine | 4, 22, 23, 24 | 73 | | | 5. | Crested Butte Community School | 2, 8, 40, 43 | 93 | | | 6. | Ouray | 11, 19, 21, 46 | 97 | | | 7. | Aspen HS | 14, 17, 33, 35 | 99 | | | 8. | Vanguard | 9, 28, 36, 38 | 111 | |
|
Southwest Region Index |
|
|
|
|
|
|