Nebraska School Activities Champ. Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2006 NSAA State Cross Country-Boys Class A
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Todd Gulizia 12 Millard South 15:28.19 1
2 Nicholas Caprario 12 Kearney 15:55.94 2
3 Kevin Stubbs 12 Kearney 16:10.17 3
4 Ter Diu 11 Omaha Benson 16:10.46 4
5 Mark Nelson 12 Papillion-LV South 16:13.23 5
6 Peter Falcon 12 Bellevue West 16:25.98 6
7 Alexander Heyl 12 Lincoln East 16:26.61 7
8 Jonathan Ronhovde 11 Fremont 16:27.84 8
9 Wol Nymun 11 Omaha Westside 16:31.08
10 Matthew Conahan 12 Millard North 16:34.93 9
11 Isaias Martinez 11 Grand Island 16:35.25 10
12 Willie White 11 Omaha Benson 16:36.96 11
13 Ryan Osberg 12 Millard South 16:37.80 12
14 Seth Prauner 12 Omaha Burke 16:42.31 13
15 Joseph Metcalf 11 Norfolk 16:44.07
16 Aaron Cadlo 12 Millard West 16:45.06 14
17 Adam Meyer 11 Papillion-LV South 16:49.96 15
18 Michael Preston 12 Omaha Benson 16:50.45 16
19 Justin Grassmeyer 12 Fremont 16:50.89 17
20 Derek Schave 10 Millard South 16:52.67 18
21 Michael Rathje 11 Lincoln Northeast 16:54.32
22 Jackson Stokes 12 Omaha Creighton Prep 16:54.93
23 Mitchell Hunt 10 Fremont 16:55.38 19
24 David Prater 10 Kearney 17:01.62 20
25 Colin Morrissey 11 Millard South 17:03.30 21
26 Joseph Kotulak 12 Omaha Creighton Prep 17:08.30
27 Jaron Hall 11 Omaha Benson 17:10.47 22
28 Andrew Rashid 12 Papillion-La Vista 17:11.07
29 Michael Schuster 12 Lincoln Southwest 17:14.88 23
30 Colin Randolph 12 Bellevue West 17:17.53 24
31 Garland Bennett 12 Bellevue West 17:17.84 25
32 Ben Bosco 11 Millard South 17:19.36 26
33 Brandon Tullock 11 Millard North 17:19.93 27
34 Dani Dapo 11 Omaha Westside 17:20.64
35 Brian Real 11 Papillion-La Vista 17:21.37
36 Jared Dittman 12 Omaha Central 17:22.05
37 Jared Kenney 9 Millard West 17:22.54 28
38 Chol Chol 9 Lincoln North Star 17:22.88
39 Jared Hall 11 Omaha Benson 17:23.99 29
40 Paul Pape 10 Lincoln High 17:24.70
41 Cory Richardson 10 Bellevue West 17:25.33 30
42 Edwin Weitz 12 Lincoln East 17:26.08 31
43 Nicholas Anderson 10 Omaha Benson 17:26.48 32
44 Joseph Chebul 11 Bellevue West 17:26.93 33
45 Jeffery Wilkey 12 Fremont 17:28.28 34
46 Michael Schinstock 11 Lincoln East 17:28.71 35
47 Cruz Sandusky 11 Lincoln Southeast 17:29.54
48 Matthew Kelly 12 Papillion-LV South 17:30.03 36
49 Collin Rees 11 Kearney 17:31.48 37
50 Blake Ritter 12 Columbus 17:32.62
51 Michael Weitz 10 Lincoln East 17:34.46 38
52 Brandon Wissing 12 Grand Island 17:37.19 39
53 Simon Falcon 10 Bellevue West 17:37.66 40
54 Matthew Eastwood 11 Grand Island 17:38.58 41
55 Kane Ramsey 12 Grand Island 17:39.49 42
56 Tarier Muon 11 Omaha Burke 17:40.12 43
57 Kyle Seneker 10 Omaha Burke 17:40.66 44
58 Steven Schultz 12 Fremont 17:40.95 45
59 Shane Kenne 10 Papillion-LV South 17:44.09 46
60 Blake Johannes 10 Millard West 17:44.67 47
61 Aaron Erickson 12 Lincoln East 17:44.95 48
62 Jacob Hobza 10 Omaha Burke 17:45.28 49
63 Brian Roling 12 Millard North 17:48.15 50
64 Trevor Urkoski 10 Columbus 17:49.41
65 Jacob Smrcina 11 Fremont 17:49.94 51
66 Grant Duffy 11 Lincoln East 17:50.32 52
67 Brandon Olson 12 Lincoln Southwest 17:52.09 53
68 Joshua Branchaud 12 Millard North 17:52.77 54
69 Jeffrey Luther 12 Millard South 17:54.03 55
70 Byron Barksdale 12 North Platte 17:56.91
71 Christopher Webber 12 Kearney 17:57.67 56
72 Lee Anderson 12 Millard West 17:58.48 57
73 Nicholas Moneymaker 9 Bellevue West 17:59.47 58
74 Duvon Perkins 10 Omaha Bryan 18:04.07
75 Parker Schoen 9 Lincoln Southwest 18:04.58 59
76 James Anderson 11 Lincoln Southwest 18:06.23 60
77 Chase McClaren 9 Grand Island 18:06.55 61
78 David Trubnikov 12 Omaha Burke 18:07.62 62
79 Zachary Pittman 11 Millard West 18:10.07 63
80 Pedro Munoz 10 Grand Island 18:11.50 64
81 Clifton Cisar 12 Omaha Burke 18:12.96 65
82 Benjamin Slawski 11 Kearney 18:13.37 66
83 Andrew Jansen 11 Omaha Bryan 18:13.88
84 Craig Easley 11 Lincoln Southwest 18:15.44 67
85 Matthew Paul 9 Papillion-LV South 18:16.06 68
86 Jose Nuno 10 Fremont 18:16.81 69
87 Raymond Stuart 10 Papillion-LV South 18:18.33 70
88 Max Honaker 10 Millard North 18:20.18 71
89 Mulle Blomberg 12 Grand Island 18:21.04 72
90 Buoy Gach 11 Omaha Burke 18:22.10 73
91 Scott Pueppka 12 North Platte 18:22.84
92 Scott Mclaughlin 11 Millard North 18:30.32 74
93 Matthew Blankenau 11 Lincoln Southwest 18:35.55 75
94 Gil Allgood 9 Millard North 18:37.11 76
95 Zachary Cover 12 Millard South 18:46.46 77
96 Zachary Sims 10 Lincoln Southwest 18:51.94 78
97 Maxwell Freese 12 Kearney 18:52.75 79
98 Malik Nabulsi 11 Millard West 18:54.01 80
99 Marcus Portofee 9 Papillion-LV South 19:23.35 81
100 Michael Johnston 10 Millard West 19:33.54 82
101 Nicholas Grandgenett 9 Omaha Benson 20:17.94 83
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=================================================================================
1 Millard South 78 1 12 18 21 26 55 77
Total Time: 1:23:21.32
Average: 16:40.27
2 Omaha Benson 82 4 11 16 22 29 32 83
Total Time: 1:24:12.33
Average: 16:50.47
3 Bellevue West 118 6 24 25 30 33 40 58
Total Time: 1:25:53.61
Average: 17:10.73
4 Kearney 118 2 3 20 37 56 66 79
Total Time: 1:24:36.88
Average: 16:55.38
5 Fremont 123 8 17 19 34 45 51 69
Total Time: 1:25:23.34
Average: 17:04.67
6 Lincoln East 159 7 31 35 38 48 52
Total Time: 1:26:40.81
Average: 17:20.17
7 Papillion-La Vista South 170 5 15 36 46 68 70 81
Total Time: 1:26:33.37
Average: 17:18.68
8 Grand Island 193 10 39 41 42 61 64 72
Total Time: 1:27:37.06
Average: 17:31.42
9 Millard West 209 14 28 47 57 63 80 82
Total Time: 1:28:00.82
Average: 17:36.17
10 Omaha Burke 211 13 43 44 49 62 65 73
Total Time: 1:27:55.99
Average: 17:35.20
11 Millard North 211 9 27 50 54 71 74 76
Total Time: 1:27:55.96
Average: 17:35.20
12 Lincoln Southwest 262 23 53 59 60 67 75 78
Total Time: 1:29:33.22
Average: 17:54.65
Girls
Nebraska School Activities Champ. Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2006 NSAA State Cross Country-Girls Class A - 10/20/2006
10/20/2006
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 4k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Sisson 9 Omaha Marian 14:35.94 1
2 Kelli Budd 10 Omaha Marian 15:07.34 2
3 Stephanie Hauer 9 Bellevue East 15:13.80 3
4 Ashley Schnell 12 Lincoln North Star 15:16.02 4
5 Holly Bussa 10 Fremont 15:16.70 5
6 Jillian Ourada 10 Omaha North 15:20.52
7 Katie Nelson 11 Lincoln Southeast 15:21.09
8 Katie Kelly 12 Omaha Marian 15:21.65 6
9 Ali Gress 10 Papillion-LV South 15:24.42
10 Jena Schwalenberg 10 Columbus 15:25.46 7
11 Kristal Schuster 9 Lincoln Southwest 15:27.93 8
12 Michelle Fluitt 11 Lincoln East 15:36.14 9
13 Emily Romesser 12 Bellevue West 15:38.47
14 Regina Case 12 Millard South 15:40.18
15 Julia Sisson 11 Omaha Westside 15:40.87 10
16 Kristen Conahan 9 Millard North 15:44.83 11
17 Jessica Schmidt 10 Norfolk 15:52.64
18 Kayla Fenske 9 Fremont 15:52.84 12
19 Danielle Archuleta 10 Columbus 15:57.14 13
20 Rebecca Ross 9 Lincoln East 15:59.11 14
21 Stephanie Powell 12 Columbus 15:59.38 15
22 Brandis Hurt 12 Lincoln High 16:01.17 16
23 Laura Hahn 12 Lincoln East 16:01.89 17
24 Anna Calgaard 9 Millard West 16:02.19 18
25 Monique Eberlein 10 Omaha Central 16:05.80
26 Sarah McCaslin 11 Omaha Marian 16:07.08 19
27 Mackenzie Schulz 11 Millard West 16:08.76 20
28 Tanya Krof 11 Millard South 16:09.57
29 Chelsey Poole 9 Millard West 16:11.56 21
30 Megan Flaxbeard 11 Omaha Marian 16:12.77 22
31 Britni Waller 9 Lincoln East 16:14.30 23
32 Joslyn Soucie 9 Lincoln Southwest 16:16.08 24
33 Jordan Heiliger 11 Lincoln East 16:17.62 25
34 Carrie Wiese 10 Columbus 16:17.91 26
35 Megan Oddo 10 Millard North 16:18.26 27
36 Kelly Esch 11 Omaha Marian 16:19.45 28
37 Jami Evans 9 Grand Island 16:23.01
38 Brittany Poole 11 Millard West 16:23.36 29
39 Karla Lemus 11 Fremont 16:24.10 30
40 Devin Schultze 10 Lincoln East 16:24.51 31
41 Bridgette Schneekloth 9 Columbus 16:26.65 32
42 Darlene Boardman 11 Lincoln North Star 16:27.54 33
43 Anna French 10 Omaha Central 16:28.28
44 Brittany Ward 9 North Platte 16:31.53 34
45 Ashley Ogborn 9 North Platte 16:33.21 35
46 Courtney Chambers 12 Lincoln Southwest 16:34.37 36
47 Hayley Sutter 12 Lincoln Southeast 16:34.88
48 Sabrina Johnson 10 Bellevue East 16:35.96 37
49 Emily Heyl 9 Lincoln East 16:40.28 38
50 Karla Marin 9 Columbus 16:40.96 39
51 Alyssa Kloefkorn 9 Lincoln Southwest 16:42.66 40
52 Chihiro Takimoto 11 Lincoln Southwest 16:43.52 41
53 Catherine Prather 11 Papillion-LV South 16:43.83
54 Ashley Vance 10 Fremont 16:44.14 42
55 Emily Kirkland 11 Omaha Westside 16:44.53 43
56 Theresa Staley 9 Lincoln Northeast 16:44.88
57 Amanda Costello 10 Lincoln High 16:45.16 44
58 Morgan Lindgren 10 Fremont 16:47.48 45
59 Lacey Pickering 11 Lincoln North Star 16:50.82 46
60 Angela Luedke 10 Omaha Westside 16:51.34 47
61 Jill Stahlecker 12 Omaha Burke 16:52.01
62 Clare Maier 10 Lincoln North Star 16:55.91 48
63 Macy Hagen 9 Bellevue East 16:56.82 49
64 Kathleen Fenwick 11 Omaha Westside 16:57.16 50
65 Meghan Jacob 12 Fremont 16:58.22 51
66 Sarah Sirotkin 10 Millard West 17:00.22 52
67 Whitney Hughes 11 North Platte 17:01.54 53
68 Laura Tracey 11 Omaha Westside 17:03.08 54
69 Sherri Prather 10 Grand Island 17:04.52
70 Jaamie Sidney 12 Lincoln High 17:06.47 55
71 Kathleen Dornan 10 Omaha Westside 17:08.29 56
72 Morgan Mancuso 10 Columbus 17:08.80 57
73 Danielle Cheney 11 Bellevue East 17:09.42 58
74 Brittany Bunker 11 North Platte 17:09.75 59
75 Brittany Phillips 10 Millard West 17:10.40 60
76 Emily Grafton 9 Lincoln High 17:11.74 61
77 Lauryn Slone 12 Millard North 17:13.13 62
78 Erin Wright 9 North Platte 17:15.03 63
79 Jenna Romano 11 Millard North 17:19.01 64
80 Molli Budd 12 Omaha Marian 17:26.60 65
81 Ann Long 10 Millard West 17:28.61 66
82 Staci Mark 12 North Platte 17:32.00 67
83 Jessica Chavez 12 Omaha Burke 17:39.08
84 Karis Parker 11 Lincoln High 17:41.64 68
85 Amanda Poppens 9 Millard North 17:42.15 69
86 Janea Hagen 12 Bellevue East 17:43.21 70
87 Emily Sumner 9 Omaha Westside 17:44.90 71
88 Brooke Clymer 10 Lincoln North Star 17:48.93 72
89 Lauren Pudenz 11 Lincoln High 17:56.08 73
90 Teonna Wimes 11 Lincoln High 17:58.12 74
91 Laura Wooster 11 Millard North 17:59.55 75
92 Karissa Kruse 10 Lincoln North Star 18:07.60 76
93 Eliza Hammond 10 Lincoln Southwest 18:09.71 77
94 Aubrey Huey 10 Bellevue East 18:10.96 78
95 Kendra Schuldeis 12 Lincoln North Star 18:11.34 79
96 Brandi Wright 11 North Platte 18:12.62 80
97 Danielle Martin 11 Millard North 18:45.96 81
98 Kelsey Lavalleur 9 Bellevue East 19:30.08 82
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=================================================================================
1 Omaha Marian 50 1 2 6 19 22 28 65
Total Time: 1:17:24.78
Average: 15:28.96
2 Lincoln East 88 9 14 17 23 25 31 38
Total Time: 1:20:09.06
Average: 16:01.82
3 Columbus 93 7 13 15 26 32 39 57
Total Time: 1:20:06.54
Average: 16:01.31
4 Fremont 134 5 12 30 42 45 51
Total Time: 1:21:05.26
Average: 16:13.06
5 Millard West 140 18 20 21 29 52 60 66
Total Time: 1:21:46.09
Average: 16:21.22
6 Lincoln Southwest 149 8 24 36 40 41 77
Total Time: 1:21:44.56
Average: 16:20.92
7 Lincoln North Star 203 4 33 46 48 72 76 79
Total Time: 1:23:19.22
Average: 16:39.85
8 Omaha Westside 204 10 43 47 50 54 56 71
Total Time: 1:23:16.98
Average: 16:39.40
9 Bellevue East 217 3 37 49 58 70 78 82
Total Time: 1:23:39.21
Average: 16:43.85
10 Millard North 233 11 27 62 64 69 75 81
Total Time: 1:24:17.38
Average: 16:51.48
11 North Platte 244 34 35 53 59 63 67 80
Total Time: 1:24:31.06
Average: 16:54.22
12 Lincoln High 244 16 44 55 61 68 73 74
Total Time: 1:24:46.18
Average: 16:57.24
Nebraska State Meet Index Page