Class 4A
2009 Class 4 Girls Championship Results
| 2009 MISSOURI STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Place | TmPl | No. | Name | Grade | School | Time | Pace |
---|
1 | | 604 | Emily Sisson | SR | Parkway Central | 17:56 | 5:47 | 2 | 1 | 569 | Chelsey Phoebus | JR | Lee's Summit West | 18:59 | 6:08 | 3 | 2 | 596 | Colleen Quigley | JR | Nerinx Hall | 19:03 | 6:09 | 4 | | 479 | Samantha Nightingale | SO | Blue Springs South | 19:10 | 6:11 | 5 | 3 | 585 | Jessica Jackson | JR | Neosho | 19:17 | 6:13 | 6 | | 624 | Jenny Govero | JR | Rockwood Summit | 19:19 | 6:14 | 7 | | 603 | Diane Robison | SR | Parkway Central | 19:23 | 6:15 | 8 | | 630 | Krista Menghini | JR | St. Joseph's Academy | 19:34 | 6:19 | 9 | 4 | 537 | Briana Watson | JR | Jefferson City | 19:39 | 6:21 | 10 | 5 | 568 | Alex Moase | JR | Lee's Summit West | 19:50 | 6:24 | 11 | | 553 | Krenda McClure | SR | Lebanon | 19:51 | 6:24 | 12 | 6 | 566 | Johanna Kleinsasser | JR | Lee's Summit West | 19:53 | 6:25 | 13 | 7 | 557 | Rachel Carpino | SR | Lee's Summit North | 19:54 | 6:25 | 14 | | 484 | Sabrina Hostler | JR | Cor Jesu Academy | 19:56 | 6:26 | 15 | | 572 | Megan Yohe | SR | Liberty | 19:56 | 6:26 | 16 | 8 | 560 | Codi Fritchie | SR | Lee's Summit North | 19:58 | 6:27 | 17 | | 615 | Erin Edwards | SR | Raytown South | 20:00 | 6:27 | 18 | 9 | 565 | Liga Blyholder | SR | Lee's Summit West | 20:05 | 6:29 | 19 | | 520 | Nicole Mello | FR | Hickman | 20:07 | 6:30 | 20 | 10 | 509 | Gloria Westlake | JR | Ft. Zumwalt East | 20:10 | 6:31 | 21 | | 480 | Brigette Caruthers | FR | Branson | 20:10 | 6:31 | 22 | 11 | 610 | Courtney Dickerson | SO | Raymore-Peculiar | 20:18 | 6:33 | 23 | 12 | 543 | Liz Reida | JR | Kickapoo | 20:22 | 6:35 | 24 | | 580 | Emily Conlon | SR | Marquette | 20:25 | 6:36 | 25 | | 629 | Lexi Boschert | FR | St. Joseph's Academy | 20:26 | 6:36 | 26 | | 482 | Mary Dohogne | JR | Central (Cape Girardeau) | 20:28 | 6:36 | 27 | 13 | 534 | Conradette King | SO | Jefferson City | 20:29 | 6:37 | 28 | 14 | 526 | Taylor Dickerson | SO | Jackson | 20:35 | 6:39 | 29 | 15 | 527 | Tori Parry | JR | Jackson | 20:35 | 6:39 | 30 | | 644 | Brianna Heikkinen | SO | Waynesville | 20:35 | 6:39 | 31 | 16 | 611 | Megan Forrest | SO | Raymore-Peculiar | 20:39 | 6:40 | 32 | | 638 | Kate West | SR | Timberland | 20:41 | 6:41 | 33 | | 555 | Delaney Smith | JR | Lee's Summit | 20:42 | 6:41 | 34 | 17 | 578 | Colleen Riley | JR | Lindbergh | 20:45 | 6:42 | 35 | 18 | 549 | Hannah Richardson | SO | Kirkwood | 20:47 | 6:42 | 36 | 19 | 594 | Claire Minnick | SO | Nerinx Hall | 20:50 | 6:43 | 37 | | 556 | Kaitlyn Stryczek | FR | Lee's Summit | 20:51 | 6:44 | 38 | 20 | 544 | Rebecca Senn | SR | Kickapoo | 20:53 | 6:45 | 39 | 21 | 636 | Caroline Thompson | SR | St. Teresa's Academy | 20:53 | 6:45 | 40 | | 597 | Marisa Frazier | SO | Nixa | 20:55 | 6:45 | 41 | 22 | 570 | Ashley Wolkomir | SR | Lee's Summit West | 20:58 | 6:46 | 42 | 23 | 540 | Lauren Collette | SR | Kickapoo | 20:59 | 6:47 | 43 | 24 | 563 | Tessa Riley | FR | Lee's Summit North | 21:02 | 6:47 | 44 | 25 | 541 | Melody Elswick | SR | Kickapoo | 21:03 | 6:48 | 45 | 26 | 495 | Leah Krause | SO | Francis Howell | 21:04 | 6:48 | 46 | | 485 | Elise Viox | JR | Cor Jesu Academy | 21:07 | 6:49 | 47 | 27 | 573 | Connie Bevirt | JR | Lindbergh | 21:07 | 6:49 | 48 | | 640 | Lauren Guasto | SR | Washington | 21:08 | 6:49 | 49 | | 605 | Laura Michel | JR | Parkway West | 21:08 | 6:49 | 50 | 28 | 633 | Lane Maguire | FR | St. Teresa's Academy | 21:08 | 6:49 | 51 | | 521 | Sari Higgins | SR | Hillcrest | 21:09 | 6:50 | 52 | | 554 | Jessica Shockley | SO | Lebanon | 21:13 | 6:51 | 53 | | 483 | Rachel Pankau | SO | Central (St. Joseph) | 21:13 | 6:51 | 54 | 29 | 614 | Kaitlyn McLeod | JR | Raymore-Peculiar | 21:14 | 6:51 | 55 | 30 | 579 | Grace Watt | JR | Lindbergh | 21:17 | 6:52 | 56 | 31 | 561 | Taylor Hynes | JR | Lee's Summit North | 21:18 | 6:53 | 57 | | 643 | Nicole French | SR | Waynesville | 21:18 | 6:53 | 58 | 32 | 564 | Emily Argotsinger | SR | Lee's Summit West | 21:18 | 6:53 | 59 | | 599 | Dannika West | SR | North Kansas City | 21:20 | 6:53 | 60 | | 647 | Bailey Hession | FR | Willard | 21:21 | 6:54 | 61 | 33 | 634 | Kelly O'Byrne | SO | St. Teresa's Academy | 21:23 | 6:54 | 62 | 34 | 632 | Kathleen Hough | JR | St. Teresa's Academy | 21:24 | 6:54 | 63 | | 478 | Julia Dury | SO | Blue Springs | 21:25 | 6:55 | 64 | | 523 | Maddie Orf | FR | Incarnate Word Academy | 21:26 | 6:55 | 65 | 35 | 620 | Sam Garrett | SO | Rock Bridge | 21:26 | 6:55 | 66 | | 598 | Charlene Browne | SR | North Kansas City | 21:27 | 6:56 | 67 | 36 | 631 | Courtney Coppinger | FR | St. Teresa's Academy | 21:28 | 6:56 | 68 | 37 | 528 | Lindsey Seabaugh | SO | Jackson | 21:29 | 6:56 | 69 | 38 | 613 | Megan Fox | SR | Raymore-Peculiar | 21:30 | 6:56 | 70 | 39 | 548 | Libby Luciani | SO | Kirkwood | 21:31 | 6:57 | 71 | 40 | 592 | Renee Goodenough | SR | Nerinx Hall | 21:31 | 6:57 | 72 | | 607 | Jalisa Ransom | SR | Pattonville | 21:32 | 6:57 | 73 | 41 | 547 | Beth King | JR | Kirkwood | 21:32 | 6:57 | 74 | | 642 | Megan Wood | SR | Washington | 21:33 | 6:58 | 75 | 42 | 512 | Kiara Barnes | FR | Ft. Zumwalt West | 21:34 | 6:58 | 76 | 43 | 583 | Shynnel Bohannon | SR | Neosho | 21:35 | 6:58 | 77 | 44 | 489 | Alyssa Rebecca | JR | Eureka | 21:35 | 6:58 | 78 | 45 | 532 | Amanda Buhr | SR | Jefferson City | 21:38 | 6:59 | 79 | 46 | 637 | Sarah Vickery | FR | St. Teresa's Academy | 21:38 | 6:59 | 80 | 47 | 490 | Jill Rechtien | JR | Eureka | 21:39 | 6:59 | 81 | | 641 | Celia Venezia | SR | Washington | 21:41 | 7:00 | 82 | | 626 | Jamie Teague | JR | Rockwood Summit | 21:41 | 7:00 | 83 | | 571 | Tina Bradshaw | SR | Liberty | 21:42 | 7:00 | 84 | 48 | 619 | Callie Floyd | SO | Rock Bridge | 21:42 | 7:00 | 85 | 49 | 567 | Crystal Lohr | SR | Lee's Summit West | 21:43 | 7:01 | 86 | | 606 | Hannah Johnson | JR | Pattonville | 21:45 | 7:01 | 87 | 50 | 487 | Jessie McNeel | SO | Eureka | 21:46 | 7:02 | 88 | 51 | 536 | Elise Schreiber | SR | Jefferson City | 21:51 | 7:03 | 89 | | 581 | Lindsay Wencel | JR | Marquette | 21:52 | 7:04 | 90 | 52 | 551 | Lee Anna | JR | Kirkwood | 21:53 | 7:04 | 91 | 53 | 498 | Aubree Remund | SR | Francis Howell | 21:54 | 7:04 | 92 | | 522 | Jennifer Rucker | SR | Holt | 21:57 | 7:05 | 93 | | 602 | Hayley McLemore | SR | Parkview | 21:57 | 7:05 | 94 | 54 | 533 | Emily Crawford | JR | Jefferson City | 21:58 | 7:06 | 95 | | 481 | Laura Chavez | SO | Central (Cape Girardeau) | 22:00 | 7:06 | 96 | 55 | 516 | Emily Grayek | SO | Ft. Zumwalt West | 22:00 | 7:06 | 97 | 56 | 618 | Mariah Cook | SR | Rock Bridge | 22:01 | 7:07 | 98 | | 501 | Erica Grogg | JR | Francis Howell Central | 22:02 | 7:07 | 99 | | 646 | Claire Toler | JR | Webster Groves | 22:03 | 7:07 | 100 | 57 | 623 | Emily Wright | SO | Rock Bridge | 22:06 | 7:08 | 101 | 58 | 494 | Jacci Guthrie | JR | Francis Howell | 22:08 | 7:09 | 102 | | 601 | Lizzy Jurries | FR | Park Hill South | 22:10 | 7:09 | 103 | | 616 | Teri Owensby | SO | Raytown South | 22:11 | 7:10 | 104 | 59 | 530 | Landon Wachter | SR | Jackson | 22:12 | 7:10 | 105 | 60 | 531 | Jordan Whitener | SR | Jackson | 22:13 | 7:10 | 106 | 61 | 542 | Kyla Jolley | SO | Kickapoo | 22:16 | 7:11 | 107 | | 600 | Allison Murray | SO | Ozark | 22:18 | 7:12 | 108 | 62 | 635 | Lane Schulte | SO | St. Teresa's Academy | 22:18 | 7:12 | 109 | 63 | 515 | Haley Delgado | SO | Ft. Zumwalt West | 22:19 | 7:12 | 110 | 64 | 595 | Tess O'Brien | FR | Nerinx Hall | 22:19 | 7:12 | 111 | 65 | 545 | Katie Speights | SR | Kickapoo | 22:20 | 7:13 | 112 | | 625 | Alyssa Jones | FR | Rockwood Summit | 22:20 | 7:13 | 113 | 66 | 576 | Sophia Meyer | JR | Lindbergh | 22:20 | 7:13 | 114 | | 524 | Megan Whitehead | FR | Incarnate Word Academy | 22:22 | 7:13 | 115 | 67 | 496 | Jessica Marx | JR | Francis Howell | 22:22 | 7:13 | 116 | | 511 | Molly White | FR | Ft. Zumwalt South | 22:25 | 7:14 | 117 | | 639 | Sara Ruckman | SO | Truman | 22:29 | 7:15 | 118 | 68 | 493 | Erin Biddle | JR | Francis Howell | 22:29 | 7:16 | 119 | 69 | 506 | Stacey Norby | SR | Ft. Zumwalt East | 22:29 | 7:16 | 120 | 70 | 535 | Haylei Osborn | SR | Jefferson City | 22:32 | 7:16 | 121 | 71 | 622 | Shivangi Singh | SO | Rock Bridge | 22:32 | 7:17 | 122 | 72 | 488 | Melissa Menchella | JR | Eureka | 22:33 | 7:17 | 123 | 73 | 491 | Angie Summer | FR | Eureka | 22:34 | 7:17 | 124 | 74 | 486 | Hannah Leinert | FR | Eureka | 22:35 | 7:18 | 125 | 75 | 518 | Katie Wright | SO | Ft. Zumwalt West | 22:38 | 7:18 | 126 | 76 | 517 | Jenny Retzlaff | FR | Ft. Zumwalt West | 22:38 | 7:18 | 127 | 77 | 609 | Alyssa Carlson | SR | Raymore-Peculiar | 22:42 | 7:20 | 128 | 78 | 514 | Aly Coleman | SO | Ft. Zumwalt West | 22:44 | 7:20 | 129 | | 510 | Taylor Thompson | JR | Ft. Zumwalt South | 22:50 | 7:22 | 130 | 79 | 558 | Hannah Davis | FR | Lee's Summit North | 22:51 | 7:22 | 131 | 80 | 546 | Samantha Dyroff | FR | Kirkwood | 22:52 | 7:23 | 132 | | 519 | Dana Ivanova | JR | Hickman | 22:56 | 7:24 | 133 | | 502 | Sydney Voss | SO | Francis Howell Central | 22:57 | 7:25 | 134 | 81 | 550 | Claire Rogan | SR | Kirkwood | 22:59 | 7:25 | 135 | | 645 | Brianna Hickey | SO | Webster Groves | 23:01 | 7:26 | 136 | | 627 | Jenny Paul | JR | Smith-Cotton | 23:02 | 7:26 | 137 | 82 | 529 | Diane Strong | SR | Jackson | 23:07 | 7:28 | 138 | 83 | 590 | Jessica Ahlmeyer | SR | Nerinx Hall | 23:10 | 7:29 | 139 | 84 | 538 | Hilary Weaver | SR | Jefferson City | 23:11 | 7:29 | 140 | 85 | 577 | Dana Pieper | SO | Lindbergh | 23:11 | 7:29 | 141 | 86 | 552 | Abbey Tadros | JR | Kirkwood | 23:14 | 7:30 | 142 | | 628 | Lizzy Ulmer | SR | Smith-Cotton | 23:21 | 7:32 | 143 | 87 | 591 | Caitie Dierkas | Jr | Nerinx Hall | 23:21 | 7:32 | 144 | 88 | 539 | Maris Calvert | FR | Kickapoo | 23:21 | 7:32 | 145 | 89 | 513 | Jackie Boley | SR | Ft. Zumwalt West | 23:26 | 7:34 | 146 | 90 | 588 | Tara Sanders | JR | Neosho | 23:33 | 7:36 | 147 | 91 | 562 | Becca Martell | SO | Lee's Summit North | 23:35 | 7:37 | 148 | 92 | 504 | Lauren Lamzik | SO | Ft. Zumwalt East | 23:37 | 7:37 | 149 | 93 | 559 | Emily Fletcher | SR | Lee's Summit North | 23:41 | 7:39 | 150 | | 582 | Brittney Neuhauser | SR | McCluer North | 23:50 | 7:41 | 151 | 94 | 608 | Kailea Bogner | JR | Raymore-Peculiar | 23:51 | 7:42 | 152 | 95 | 499 | Megan Ryan | SR | Francis Howell | 23:53 | 7:43 | 153 | 96 | 617 | Sarah Bowman | JR | Rock Bridge | 23:59 | 7:45 | 154 | 97 | 589 | Courtney Wood | JR | Neosho | 24:01 | 7:45 | 155 | 98 | 525 | Amber Crites | SR | Jackson | 24:08 | 7:48 | 156 | 99 | 586 | Hannah Krueger | SO | Neosho | 24:10 | 7:48 | 157 | 100 | 612 | Sam Forrest | SR | Raymore-Peculiar | 24:14 | 7:49 | 158 | 101 | 587 | Emily Paullus | JR | Neosho | 24:17 | 7:50 | 159 | 102 | 593 | Erin Kabance | SO | Nerinx Hall | 24:27 | 7:54 | 160 | | 500 | Katy Gerler | FR | Francis Howell Central | 24:31 | 7:55 | 161 | 103 | 574 | Becky Crown | FR | Lindbergh | 24:33 | 7:56 | 162 | 104 | 505 | Kya Norby | JR | Ft. Zumwalt East | 24:34 | 7:56 | 163 | 105 | 508 | Brittney Watson | FR | Ft. Zumwalt East | 24:39 | 7:58 | 164 | 106 | 584 | Raven Crosby | FR | Neosho | 25:26 | 8:13 | 165 | 107 | 507 | Sandra Schmidt | SR | Ft. Zumwalt East | 25:28 | 8:13 |
|
2009 Class 4 Girls Championship Team Scores
| ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2009 MSHSAA CLASS 4 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 43 Lee's Summit West ( 19:57 1:39:45)
1 1 569 Chelsey Phoebus JR 18:59 2 5 568 Alex Moase JR 19:50 3 6 566 Johanna Kleinsasser JR 19:53 4 9 565 Liga Blyholder SR 20:05 5 22 570 Ashley Wolkomir SR 20:58 6 ( 32) 564 Emily Argotsinger SR 21:18 7 ( 49) 567 Crystal Lohr SR 21:43
2. 141 Kickapoo ( 21:07 1:45:33)
1 12 543 Liz Reida JR 20:22 2 20 544 Rebecca Senn SR 20:53 3 23 540 Lauren Collette SR 20:59 4 25 541 Melody Elswick SR 21:03 5 61 542 Kyla Jolley SO 22:16 6 ( 65) 545 Katie Speights SR 22:20 7 ( 88) 539 Maris Calvert FR 23:21
3. 149 Lee's Summit North ( 21:01 1:45:03)
1 7 557 Rachel Carpino SR 19:54 2 8 560 Codi Fritchie SR 19:58 3 24 563 Tessa Riley FR 21:02 4 31 561 Taylor Hynes JR 21:18 5 79 558 Hannah Davis FR 22:51 6 ( 91) 562 Becca Martell SO 23:35 7 ( 93) 559 Emily Fletcher SR 23:41
4. 152 St. Teresa's Academy ( 21:16 1:46:16)
1 21 636 Caroline Thompson SR 20:53 2 28 633 Lane Maguire FR 21:08 3 33 634 Kelly O'Byrne SO 21:23 4 34 632 Kathleen Hough JR 21:24 5 36 631 Courtney Coppinger FR 21:28 6 ( 46) 637 Sarah Vickery FR 21:38 7 ( 62) 635 Lane Schulte SO 22:18
5. 167 Jefferson City ( 21:07 1:45:35)
1 4 537 Briana Watson JR 19:39 2 13 534 Conradette King SO 20:29 3 45 532 Amanda Buhr SR 21:38 4 51 536 Elise Schreiber SR 21:51 5 54 533 Emily Crawford JR 21:58 6 ( 70) 535 Haylei Osborn SR 22:32 7 ( 84) 538 Hilary Weaver SR 23:11
6. 171 Raymore-Peculiar ( 21:17 1:46:23)
1 11 610 Courtney Dickerson SO 20:18 2 16 611 Megan Forrest SO 20:39 3 29 614 Kaitlyn McLeod JR 21:14 4 38 613 Megan Fox SR 21:30 5 77 609 Alyssa Carlson SR 22:42 6 ( 94) 608 Kailea Bogner JR 23:51 7 (100) 612 Sam Forrest SR 24:14
7. 185 Jackson ( 21:25 1:47:04)
1 14 526 Taylor Dickerson SO 20:35 2 15 527 Tori Parry JR 20:35 3 37 528 Lindsey Seabaugh SO 21:29 4 59 530 Landon Wachter SR 22:12 5 60 531 Jordan Whitener SR 22:13 6 ( 82) 529 Diane Strong SR 23:07 7 ( 98) 525 Amber Crites SR 24:08
8. 208 Nerinx Hall ( 21:23 1:46:53)
1 2 596 Colleen Quigley JR 19:03 2 19 594 Claire Minnick SO 20:50 3 40 592 Renee Goodenough SR 21:31 4 64 595 Tess O'Brien FR 22:19 5 83 590 Jessica Ahlmeyer SR 23:10 6 ( 87) 591 Caitie Dierkas Jr 23:21 7 (102) 593 Erin Kabance SO 24:27
9. 225 Lindbergh ( 21:44 1:48:40)
1 17 578 Colleen Riley JR 20:45 2 27 573 Connie Bevirt JR 21:07 3 30 579 Grace Watt JR 21:17 4 66 576 Sophia Meyer JR 22:20 5 85 577 Dana Pieper SO 23:11 6 (103) 574 Becky Crown FR 24:33
10. 230 Kirkwood ( 21:43 1:48:35)
1 18 549 Hannah Richardson SO 20:47 2 39 548 Libby Luciani SO 21:31 3 41 547 Beth King JR 21:32 4 52 551 Lee Anna JR 21:53 5 80 546 Samantha Dyroff FR 22:52 6 ( 81) 550 Claire Rogan SR 22:59 7 ( 86) 552 Abbey Tadros JR 23:14
11. 267 Rock Bridge ( 21:58 1:49:47)
1 35 620 Sam Garrett SO 21:26 2 48 619 Callie Floyd SO 21:42 3 56 618 Mariah Cook SR 22:01 4 57 623 Emily Wright SO 22:06 5 71 622 Shivangi Singh SO 22:32 6 ( 96) 617 Sarah Bowman JR 23:59
12. 272 Francis Howell ( 22:00 1:49:57)
1 26 495 Leah Krause SO 21:04 2 53 498 Aubree Remund SR 21:54 3 58 494 Jacci Guthrie JR 22:08 4 67 496 Jessica Marx JR 22:22 5 68 493 Erin Biddle JR 22:29 6 ( 95) 499 Megan Ryan SR 23:53
13. 286 Eureka ( 22:02 1:50:07)
1 44 489 Alyssa Rebecca JR 21:35 2 47 490 Jill Rechtien JR 21:39 3 50 487 Jessie McNeel SO 21:46 4 72 488 Melissa Menchella JR 22:33 5 73 491 Angie Summer FR 22:34 6 ( 74) 486 Hannah Leinert FR 22:35
14. 311 Ft. Zumwalt West ( 22:14 1:51:09)
1 42 512 Kiara Barnes FR 21:34 2 55 516 Emily Grayek SO 22:00 3 63 515 Haley Delgado SO 22:19 4 75 518 Katie Wright SO 22:38 5 76 517 Jenny Retzlaff FR 22:38 6 ( 78) 514 Aly Coleman SO 22:44 7 ( 89) 513 Jackie Boley SR 23:26
15. 332 Neosho ( 22:32 1:52:36)
1 3 585 Jessica Jackson JR 19:17 2 43 583 Shynnel Bohannon SR 21:35 3 90 588 Tara Sanders JR 23:33 4 97 589 Courtney Wood JR 24:01 5 99 586 Hannah Krueger SO 24:10 6 (101) 587 Emily Paullus JR 24:17 7 (106) 584 Raven Crosby FR 25:26
16. 380 Ft. Zumwalt East ( 23:06 1:55:29)
1 10 509 Gloria Westlake JR 20:10 2 69 506 Stacey Norby SR 22:29 3 92 504 Lauren Lamzik SO 23:37 4 104 505 Kya Norby JR 24:34 5 105 508 Brittney Watson FR 24:39 6 (107) 507 Sandra Schmidt SR 25:28
|
.
Class 3A
2009 Class 3 Girls Championship Results
| 2009 MISSOURI STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Place | TmPl | No. | Name | Grade | School | 1m Split | 2m Split | Time | Pace |
---|
1 | | 338 | Sierra Jenkins | SR | Clinton | 5:57 | 6:32 | 19:49 | 6:24 | 2 | | 420 | Sarah White | JR | Potosi | 5:47 | 6:37 | 19:51 | 6:25 | 3 | 1 | 379 | Jocelyn Todd | JR | Ladue Horton Watkins | 5:56 | 6:35 | 20:11 | 6:31 | 4 | 2 | 369 | Jasmine Edwards | SO | Kearney | 5:55 | 6:46 | 20:20 | 6:34 | 5 | 3 | 355 | Emma Burditt | JR | Hannibal | 5:57 | 6:37 | 20:28 | 6:37 | 6 | 4 | 400 | Katie Wells | JR | Marshall | 5:56 | 6:38 | 20:33 | 6:38 | 7 | 5 | 415 | Asabe O'Neill | JR | Notre Dame de Sion | 6:00 | 6:46 | 20:33 | 6:38 | 8 | 6 | 472 | Dana Roberson | JR | West Plains | 6:07 | 6:51 | 20:39 | 6:40 | 9 | 7 | 359 | Abbey Jeffries | FR | Hannibal | 6:00 | 6:58 | 20:41 | 6:41 | 10 | 8 | 470 | Olivia McCormick | JR | West Plains | 6:07 | 6:51 | 20:46 | 6:42 | 11 | | 311 | Kathy McCormack | JR | Affton | 6:06 | 6:51 | 20:47 | 6:43 | 12 | | 409 | Elizabeth Flowers | JR | Notre Dame (St. Louis) | 6:02 | 6:55 | 20:47 | 6:43 | 13 | | 419 | Sarah Jacobsen | FR | Potosi | 5:45 | 6:39 | 20:56 | 6:45 | 14 | 9 | 427 | Payton Hartman | SR | Smithville | 6:09 | 6:53 | 21:03 | 6:48 | 15 | | 330 | Mary Kate | JR | Chillicothe | 6:07 | 6:59 | 21:09 | 6:50 | 16 | 10 | 368 | Jessica Breyfogle | FR | Kearney | 6:13 | 6:59 | 21:09 | 6:50 | 17 | 11 | 367 | Sami Berry | JR | Kearney | 6:14 | 7:03 | 21:09 | 6:50 | 18 | 12 | 469 | Lauren Franz | FR | West Plains | 6:14 | 7:07 | 21:09 | 6:50 | 19 | 13 | 370 | Angel Gannon | SR | Kearney | 6:14 | 6:59 | 21:14 | 6:51 | 20 | 14 | 350 | Tiffany Smith | SR | Festus | 6:11 | 7:03 | 21:17 | 6:52 | 21 | | 467 | Meghan Stark | SR | Warrenton | 6:18 | 6:59 | 21:18 | 6:53 | 22 | 15 | 459 | Abby Ersland | SR | Warrensburg | 6:14 | 7:07 | 21:21 | 6:54 | 23 | 16 | 448 | Jennifer Bauman | SR | Ste. Genevieve | 6:20 | 7:08 | 21:21 | 6:54 | 24 | 17 | 429 | Jessie Johnson | SR | Smithville | 6:16 | 7:08 | 21:28 | 6:56 | 25 | 18 | 464 | Shannon Ward | FR | Warrensburg | 6:18 | 7:05 | 21:29 | 6:56 | 26 | | 342 | Maggie Noble | FR | Duchesne | 6:21 | 7:12 | 21:34 | 6:58 | 27 | 19 | 431 | Siara Stahl | JR | Smithville | 6:28 | 7:02 | 21:34 | 6:58 | 28 | 20 | 346 | Nichole Beffa | JR | Festus | 6:16 | 7:15 | 21:36 | 6:58 | 29 | 21 | 393 | Claire Ringenberg | FR | M.I.C.D.S. | 6:26 | 7:02 | 21:36 | 6:58 | 30 | 22 | 436 | Brianna Ebenroth | FR | St. Dominic | 6:04 | 7:17 | 21:37 | 6:59 | 31 | | 476 | Julie Sharp | SR | Westminster Christian Academy | 6:26 | 6:58 | 21:40 | 7:00 | 32 | 23 | 372 | Marissa Moberly | JR | Kearney | 6:17 | 7:14 | 21:41 | 7:00 | 33 | | 447 | Brianna Westervelt | JR | Staley | 6:29 | 7:07 | 21:42 | 7:00 | 34 | 24 | 474 | Carly Shannon | FR | West Plains | 6:07 | 7:06 | 21:43 | 7:01 | 35 | 25 | 371 | Megan Glamann | JR | Kearney | 6:18 | 7:17 | 21:49 | 7:03 | 36 | 26 | 433 | Katie Tuck | FR | Smithville | 6:28 | 7:16 | 21:51 | 7:03 | 37 | | 404 | Sarah Ogar | SR | Mexico | 6:25 | 7:10 | 21:56 | 7:05 | 38 | | 312 | Blayr Bolton | SR | Benton | 6:23 | 7:15 | 21:56 | 7:05 | 39 | | 402 | Sarah Vredenburg | SR | Marshfield | 6:17 | 7:11 | 21:57 | 7:05 | 40 | | 408 | Elizabeth Kiblinger | SO | Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) | 6:15 | 7:18 | 22:02 | 7:07 | 41 | 27 | 473 | Lauren Robson | JR | West Plains | 6:26 | 7:19 | 22:02 | 7:07 | 42 | | 445 | Kristen Brosnan | JR | Staley | 6:08 | 7:14 | 22:03 | 7:07 | 43 | | 365 | Elise Hall | SR | Hillsboro | 6:13 | 7:12 | 22:04 | 7:08 | 44 | 28 | 450 | Ashley Brewster | SR | Ste. Genevieve | 6:24 | 7:14 | 22:11 | 7:10 | 45 | | 417 | Lauren Baehr | JR | Owensville | 6:20 | 7:15 | 22:14 | 7:11 | 46 | | 477 | Laura Tarantino | FR | Westminster Christian Academy | 6:51 | 7:13 | 22:15 | 7:11 | 47 | | 366 | Ashley Ketcherside | JR | Hillsboro | 6:31 | 7:20 | 22:15 | 7:11 | 48 | | 446 | Lauren Sharp | FR | Staley | 6:29 | 7:21 | 22:19 | 7:12 | 49 | 29 | 373 | Alli Pickert | FR | Kearney | 6:28 | 7:23 | 22:20 | 7:13 | 50 | 30 | 390 | Adelaide Cole | SR | M.I.C.D.S. | 6:44 | 7:13 | 22:21 | 7:13 | 51 | | 468 | Bethany Roy | JR | Webb City | 6:39 | 7:18 | 22:25 | 7:14 | 52 | 31 | 382 | Amanda Behnke | SO | Lutheran South | 6:13 | 7:17 | 22:25 | 7:14 | 53 | | 313 | Taylor Woodruff | SR | Benton | 6:17 | 7:19 | 22:26 | 7:15 | 54 | 32 | 471 | Ashley Perisho | SR | West Plains | 6:36 | 7:25 | 22:28 | 7:15 | 55 | 33 | 458 | Christy Crouse | FR | Warrensburg | 6:39 | 7:24 | 22:33 | 7:17 | 56 | 34 | 391 | Chloe Ferris | JR | M.I.C.D.S. | 6:27 | 7:25 | 22:35 | 7:17 | 57 | 35 | 438 | Sam Hartnett | SO | St. Dominic | 6:38 | 7:28 | 22:35 | 7:18 | 58 | 36 | 453 | Lydia Huelskamp | SR | Ste. Genevieve | 6:34 | 7:18 | 22:36 | 7:18 | 59 | 37 | 320 | Rachel Schrader | SR | Bolivar | 6:08 | 6:52 | 22:37 | 7:18 | 60 | 38 | 449 | Emily Braun | SR | Ste. Genevieve | 6:27 | 7:26 | 22:37 | 7:18 | 61 | 39 | 440 | Alyssa Renaud | JR | St. Dominic | 6:28 | 7:37 | 22:42 | 7:20 | 62 | | 426 | Anecia Stewart | SR | Ruskin | 6:18 | 7:40 | 22:42 | 7:20 | 63 | | 344 | Jacqueline Wolf | SO | Farmington | 6:33 | 7:33 | 22:43 | 7:20 | 64 | 40 | 380 | Emily Warner | SO | Ladue Horton Watkins | 6:46 | 7:25 | 22:43 | 7:20 | 65 | 41 | 357 | Taryn Dungan | JR | Hannibal | 6:37 | 7:33 | 22:45 | 7:21 | 66 | 42 | 462 | Amber Priest | JR | Warrensburg | 6:26 | 7:34 | 22:45 | 7:21 | 67 | 43 | 375 | Emily Hahn | SO | Ladue Horton Watkins | 6:46 | 7:23 | 22:47 | 7:21 | 68 | 44 | 412 | Blakelee Kimmis | SR | Notre Dame de Sion | 6:26 | 7:28 | 22:49 | 7:22 | 69 | 45 | 1317 | Katherine Hopkins | FR | Visitation Academy | 6:39 | 7:45 | 22:50 | 7:22 | 70 | | 354 | Myranda Coons | SO | Grain Valley | 6:34 | 7:34 | 22:51 | 7:23 | 71 | 46 | 392 | Audrey Imbs | SO | M.I.C.D.S. | 6:32 | 7:39 | 22:52 | 7:23 | 72 | | 407 | Hannah Martin | JR | Monett | 6:43 | 7:36 | 22:54 | 7:23 | 73 | 47 | 388 | Diane Begemann | SR | M.I.C.D.S. | 6:47 | 7:34 | 22:55 | 7:24 | 74 | | 434 | Heather Adair | JR | St. Charles | 6:33 | 7:31 | 22:56 | 7:24 | 75 | 48 | 335 | Nicole Indovino | SO | Clayton | 6:57 | 7:21 | 22:58 | 7:25 | 76 | | 343 | Alexis Kiefer | SO | Farmington | 6:36 | 7:33 | 23:01 | 7:26 | 77 | 49 | 316 | Ashley Lawson | SO | Bolivar | 6:35 | 7:31 | 23:01 | 7:26 | 78 | | 424 | Tess Johnson | SR | Rosati-Kain | 6:35 | 7:46 | 23:03 | 7:26 | 79 | | 422 | Katharina Schmidt | JR | Reeds Spring | 6:40 | 7:24 | 23:04 | 7:27 | 80 | | 329 | Jessica Barrientos | JR | Cassville | 6:38 | 7:42 | 23:04 | 7:27 | 81 | 50 | 430 | Holly Mills | JR | Smithville | 6:51 | 7:31 | 23:06 | 7:27 | 82 | | 403 | Janelle Johnson | FR | McCluer South-Berkeley | 6:48 | 7:40 | 23:07 | 7:28 | 83 | | 435 | Emily Brown | SO | St. Charles West | 6:36 | 7:34 | 23:10 | 7:29 | 84 | 51 | 416 | Kelsey Salzman | SR | Notre Dame de Sion | 6:37 | 7:44 | 23:11 | 7:29 | 85 | 52 | 454 | Hannah Jaegers | JR | Ste. Genevieve | 6:25 | 7:36 | 23:11 | 7:29 | 86 | 53 | 410 | Carolina Dugan | FR | Notre Dame de Sion | 6:11 | 7:25 | 23:16 | 7:31 | 87 | 54 | 384 | Marielle Counts | SR | Lutheran South | 6:52 | 7:28 | 23:16 | 7:31 | 88 | 55 | 348 | Lainey Foltz | SO | Festus | 6:53 | 7:42 | 23:17 | 7:31 | 89 | | 341 | Katherine Hampel | SR | Duchesne | 6:38 | 7:33 | 23:17 | 7:31 | 90 | 56 | 378 | Anna Nelson | FR | Ladue Horton Watkins | 6:53 | 7:34 | 23:18 | 7:31 | 91 | 57 | 377 | Alexa Mowbray | FR | Ladue Horton Watkins | 6:54 | 7:33 | 23:19 | 7:32 | 92 | | 340 | Alison Cowell | FR | Duchesne | 6:38 | 7:53 | 23:21 | 7:32 | 93 | 58 | 460 | Kendra Fox | SO | Warrensburg | 6:46 | 7:43 | 23:25 | 7:33 | 94 | | 363 | Becca Johnson | SR | Helias | 6:52 | 7:38 | 23:26 | 7:34 | 95 | 59 | 399 | Arozo Shahabzada | SO | Marshall | 6:31 | 7:11 | 23:27 | 7:34 | 96 | | 314 | Marcy Meyer | SR | Bishop DuBourg | 6:55 | 7:40 | 23:29 | 7:35 | 97 | 60 | 413 | Mallory Knott | SR | Notre Dame de Sion | 6:47 | 7:35 | 23:34 | 7:36 | 98 | 61 | 345 | Crystal Beffa | FR | Festus | 6:38 | 7:41 | 23:36 | 7:37 | 99 | 62 | 439 | Casey Maloney | FR | St. Dominic | 6:41 | 7:54 | 23:37 | 7:37 | 100 | | 364 | Joni Reinkemeyer | FR | Helias | 6:21 | 7:54 | 23:38 | 7:38 | 101 | 63 | 475 | Emily Shultz | SO | West Plains | 6:40 | 7:52 | 23:38 | 7:38 | 102 | 64 | 336 | Payton Sciarratta | SO | Clayton | 6:57 | 7:30 | 23:40 | 7:38 | 103 | | 457 | Anna Wattles | JR | Villa Duchesne | 6:51 | 7:50 | 23:42 | 7:39 | 104 | 65 | 1316 | Alison Wilke | SR | Visitation Academy | 6:47 | 7:34 | 23:43 | 7:39 | 105 | | 418 | Taylor Tribble | JR | Pleasant Hill | 6:54 | 7:36 | 23:43 | 7:39 | 106 | 66 | 1318 | Ashley Rubin | JR | Visitation Academy | 6:57 | 7:49 | 23:45 | 7:40 | 107 | | 421 | Samantha Akromis | SO | Reeds Spring | 6:53 | 7:43 | 23:48 | 7:41 | 108 | 67 | 428 | Brianna Hughes | FR | Smithville | 7:11 | 7:44 | 23:52 | 7:42 | 109 | 68 | 351 | Kelsey Thurman | JR | Festus | 6:49 | 7:53 | 23:54 | 7:43 | 110 | 69 | 381 | Carly Bartow | JR | Lutheran South | 6:55 | 7:59 | 23:59 | 7:45 | 111 | 70 | 461 | Katie Nelson | SR | Warrensburg | 6:52 | 7:57 | 24:00 | 7:45 | 112 | | 444 | Rose Glastetter | SR | St. Francis Borgia | 6:45 | 8:20 | 24:00 | 7:45 | 113 | | 406 | Regan Weis | JR | Moberly | 6:52 | 7:45 | 24:01 | 7:45 | 114 | 71 | 358 | Jacqueline Gosney | SR | Hannibal | 6:37 | 8:09 | 24:06 | 7:47 | 115 | 72 | 442 | Maggie Wilmes | SR | St. Dominic | 6:36 | 8:13 | 24:07 | 7:47 | 116 | | 465 | Emily Mauch | SO | Warrenton | 6:49 | 8:04 | 24:10 | 7:48 | 117 | 73 | 441 | Ashley Vehige | SO | St. Dominic | 6:48 | 8:03 | 24:12 | 7:49 | 118 | 74 | 437 | Dani Hartnett | SO | St. Dominic | 6:48 | 8:05 | 24:15 | 7:50 | 119 | 75 | 398 | Stormy Morrison | JR | Marshall | 6:50 | 8:03 | 24:16 | 7:50 | 120 | 76 | 432 | Christina Starr | SR | Smithville | 6:52 | 8:03 | 24:18 | 7:51 | 121 | | 455 | Claire Hulett | SO | University City | 7:11 | 8:02 | 24:19 | 7:51 | 122 | | 466 | Rachel Moritz | FR | Warrenton | 6:45 | 7:42 | 24:19 | 7:51 | 123 | 77 | 331 | Simone Bernstein | SR | Clayton | 7:10 | 8:03 | 24:23 | 7:52 | 124 | 78 | 376 | Hayley Miller-washing | JR | Ladue Horton Watkins | 6:55 | 8:09 | 24:29 | 7:54 | 125 | 79 | 326 | Casey Keeling | JR | Carl Junction | 6:59 | 8:08 | 24:31 | 7:55 | 126 | 80 | 1322 | Anne Kaiser | FR | Visitation Academy | 7:20 | 7:55 | 24:34 | 7:56 | 127 | | 339 | Chelsea Rice | JR | Clinton | 6:50 | 8:09 | 24:39 | 7:57 | 128 | 81 | 397 | Lauren McGrath | SO | Marshall | 6:58 | 8:15 | 24:43 | 7:59 | 129 | | 362 | Maria Backes | JR | Helias | 6:51 | 8:00 | 24:46 | 8:00 | 130 | | 425 | Ali Ross | SR | Rosati-Kain | 6:55 | 8:12 | 24:52 | 8:02 | 131 | 82 | 318 | Shelby Mossman | SO | Bolivar | 7:15 | 8:20 | 24:54 | 8:02 | 132 | 83 | 319 | Delaney Pearson | SR | Bolivar | 6:35 | 8:00 | 25:02 | 8:05 | 133 | 84 | 395 | Alexandria Farris | FR | Marshall | 7:10 | 8:32 | 25:06 | 8:06 | 134 | 85 | 414 | Avery Loyd | JR | Notre Dame de Sion | 6:29 | 9:28 | 25:10 | 8:07 | 135 | 86 | 321 | Lauren Wilson | SO | Bolivar | 7:14 | 8:26 | 25:13 | 8:08 | 136 | 87 | 1319 | Holly Lanham | SO | Visitation Academy | 7:20 | 8:19 | 25:14 | 8:09 | 137 | 88 | 1320 | Megan Schrik | SO | Visitation Academy | 7:20 | 8:18 | 25:15 | 8:09 | 138 | 89 | 323 | Lauren Clement | SR | Carl Junction | 6:48 | 8:34 | 25:23 | 8:12 | 139 | 90 | 333 | Sarah Graeber | JR | Clayton | 7:26 | 8:09 | 25:28 | 8:13 | 140 | 91 | 385 | Taylor Kirchwehm | JR | Lutheran South | 7:07 | 8:31 | 25:31 | 8:14 | 141 | 92 | 463 | Jenny Schreimann | SR | Warrensburg | 7:17 | 8:40 | 25:43 | 8:18 | 142 | 93 | 328 | Morgan Prather | FR | Carl Junction | 7:27 | 8:32 | 25:45 | 8:19 | 143 | 94 | 452 | Jessica Filer | JR | Ste. Genevieve | 7:25 | 8:29 | 25:46 | 8:19 | 144 | 95 | 451 | Emily Callahan | JR | Ste. Genevieve | 7:25 | 8:29 | 25:47 | 8:19 | 145 | 96 | 349 | Cambra Pogue | SO | Festus | 7:09 | 8:37 | 25:53 | 8:21 | 146 | | 405 | Paris Williams | JR | Miller Career Academy | 7:05 | 8:15 | 26:05 | 8:25 | 147 | 97 | 327 | Emily Keeter | FR | Carl Junction | 7:13 | 8:47 | 26:11 | 8:27 | 148 | 98 | 317 | Amanda Lightfoot | SR | Bolivar | 7:28 | 8:43 | 26:15 | 8:28 | 149 | | 456 | Emma Mutrux | SO | University City | 7:42 | 8:50 | 26:29 | 8:33 | 150 | | 423 | Amber Gase | SR | Rosati-Kain | 7:45 | 8:46 | 26:41 | 8:37 | 151 | 99 | 361 | Martina Woodard | FR | Hannibal | 7:23 | 8:35 | 26:42 | 8:37 | 152 | 100 | 374 | Jordan Garner | FR | Ladue Horton Watkins | 6:54 | 7:57 | 26:48 | 8:39 | 153 | 101 | 315 | Savannah High | SO | Bolivar | 7:44 | 9:11 | 27:11 | 8:46 | 154 | 102 | 337 | Nikki Turza | SR | Clayton | 7:31 | 8:56 | 27:13 | 8:47 | 155 | 103 | 394 | Christina Rouse | FR | M.I.C.D.S. | 6:51 | 8:34 | 27:14 | 8:47 | 156 | 104 | 401 | Sam Wells | FR | Marshall | 7:45 | 9:09 | 27:15 | 8:48 | 157 | 105 | 325 | Sagan Graskemper | SR | Carl Junction | 7:30 | 9:13 | 27:24 | 8:51 | 158 | 106 | 356 | Daquasia Dawson | FR | Hannibal | 7:14 | 9:14 | 27:35 | 8:54 | 159 | 107 | 387 | Alexa Roseland | FR | Lutheran South | 7:49 | 9:10 | 27:41 | 8:56 | 160 | 108 | 396 | Erika Martin | SR | Marshall | 7:49 | 9:12 | 27:49 | 8:59 | 161 | 109 | 1321 | Marta Nowogrocki | SR | Visitation Academy | 7:48 | 9:19 | 28:12 | 9:06 | 162 | 110 | 386 | Petra Orescannin | FR | Lutheran South | 7:49 | 9:18 | 28:21 | 9:09 | 163 | 111 | 332 | Ella Davis | SO | Clayton | 7:55 | 9:04 | 28:46 | 9:17 | 164 | 112 | 334 | Jenna Hayes | JR | Clayton | 8:10 | 10:40 | 31:31 | 10:10 | 165 | 113 | 389 | Grace Bridwell | JR | M.I.C.D.S. | 6:05 | 6:49 | | | 166 | 114 | 411 | Darby Evans | JR | Notre Dame de Sion | 6:29 | 7:25 | | | 167 | 115 | 324 | Chelo Falkner | JR | Carl Junction | 6:19 | 7:39 | | | 168 | 116 | 360 | Madison Sante | SO | Hannibal | 7:07 | 8:18 | | | 169 | 117 | 322 | Candice Aton | SR | Carl Junction | 7:06 | 8:40 | | | 170 | | 443 | Abby Glastetter | SR | St. Francis Borgia | 6:10 | | | | 171 | | 353 | Jenny McCarty | FR | Fulton | 6:20 | | | |
|
2009 Class 3 Girls Championship Team Scores
| ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2009 MSHSAA CLASS 3 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 59 Kearney ( 21:07 1:45:33)
1 2 369 Jasmine Edwards SO 20:20 2 10 368 Jessica Breyfogle FR 21:09 3 11 367 Sami Berry JR 21:09 4 13 370 Angel Gannon SR 21:14 5 23 372 Marissa Moberly JR 21:41 6 ( 25) 371 Megan Glamann JR 21:49 7 ( 29) 373 Alli Pickert FR 22:20
2. 77 West Plains ( 21:16 1:46:19)
1 6 472 Dana Roberson JR 20:39 2 8 470 Olivia McCormick JR 20:46 3 12 469 Lauren Franz FR 21:09 4 24 474 Carly Shannon FR 21:43 5 27 473 Lauren Robson JR 22:02 6 ( 32) 471 Ashley Perisho SR 22:28 7 ( 63) 475 Emily Shultz SO 23:38
3. 121 Smithville ( 21:49 1:49:02)
1 9 427 Payton Hartman SR 21:03 2 17 429 Jessie Johnson SR 21:28 3 19 431 Siara Stahl JR 21:34 4 26 433 Katie Tuck FR 21:51 5 50 430 Holly Mills JR 23:06 6 ( 67) 428 Brianna Hughes FR 23:52 7 ( 76) 432 Christina Starr SR 24:18
4. 166 Warrensburg ( 22:19 1:51:33)
1 15 459 Abby Ersland SR 21:21 2 18 464 Shannon Ward FR 21:29 3 33 458 Christy Crouse FR 22:33 4 42 462 Amber Priest JR 22:45 5 58 460 Kendra Fox SO 23:25 6 ( 70) 461 Katie Nelson SR 24:00 7 ( 92) 463 Jenny Schreimann SR 25:43
5. 170 Ste. Genevieve ( 22:24 1:51:56)
1 16 448 Jennifer Bauman SR 21:21 2 28 450 Ashley Brewster SR 22:11 3 36 453 Lydia Huelskamp SR 22:36 4 38 449 Emily Braun SR 22:37 5 52 454 Hannah Jaegers JR 23:11 6 ( 94) 452 Jessica Filer JR 25:46 7 ( 95) 451 Emily Callahan JR 25:47
6. 178 M.I.C.D.S. ( 22:28 1:52:19)
1 21 393 Claire Ringenberg FR 21:36 2 30 390 Adelaide Cole SR 22:21 3 34 391 Chloe Ferris JR 22:35 4 46 392 Audrey Imbs SO 22:52 5 47 388 Diane Begemann SR 22:55 6 (103) 394 Christina Rouse FR 27:14
7. 197 Ladue Horton Watkins ( 22:28 1:52:18)
1 1 379 Jocelyn Todd JR 20:11 2 40 380 Emily Warner SO 22:43 3 43 375 Emily Hahn SO 22:47 4 56 378 Anna Nelson FR 23:18 5 57 377 Alexa Mowbray FR 23:19 6 ( 78) 376 Hayley Miller-washing JR 24:29 7 (100) 374 Jordan Garner FR 26:48
8. 213 Notre Dame de Sion ( 22:41 1:53:23)
1 5 415 Asabe O'Neill JR 20:33 2 44 412 Blakelee Kimmis SR 22:49 3 51 416 Kelsey Salzman SR 23:11 4 53 410 Carolina Dugan FR 23:16 5 60 413 Mallory Knott SR 23:34 6 ( 85) 414 Avery Loyd JR 25:10
9. 218 Festus ( 22:44 1:53:40)
1 14 350 Tiffany Smith SR 21:17 2 20 346 Nichole Beffa JR 21:36 3 55 348 Lainey Foltz SO 23:17 4 61 345 Crystal Beffa FR 23:36 5 68 351 Kelsey Thurman JR 23:54 6 ( 96) 349 Cambra Pogue SO 25:53
10. 221 Hannibal ( 22:57 1:54:42)
1 3 355 Emma Burditt JR 20:28 2 7 359 Abbey Jeffries FR 20:41 3 41 357 Taryn Dungan JR 22:45 4 71 358 Jacqueline Gosney SR 24:06 5 99 361 Martina Woodard FR 26:42 6 (106) 356 Daquasia Dawson FR 27:35
11. 230 St. Dominic ( 22:56 1:54:38)
1 22 436 Brianna Ebenroth FR 21:37 2 35 438 Sam Hartnett SO 22:35 3 39 440 Alyssa Renaud JR 22:42 4 62 439 Casey Maloney FR 23:37 5 72 442 Maggie Wilmes SR 24:07 6 ( 73) 441 Ashley Vehige SO 24:12 7 ( 74) 437 Dani Hartnett SO 24:15
12. 303 Marshall ( 23:37 1:58:05)
1 4 400 Katie Wells JR 20:33 2 59 399 Arozo Shahabzada SO 23:27 3 75 398 Stormy Morrison JR 24:16 4 81 397 Lauren McGrath SO 24:43 5 84 395 Alexandria Farris FR 25:06 6 (104) 401 Sam Wells FR 27:15 7 (108) 396 Erika Martin SR 27:49
13. 337 Bolivar ( 24:10 2:00:47)
1 37 320 Rachel Schrader SR 22:37 2 49 316 Ashley Lawson SO 23:01 3 82 318 Shelby Mossman SO 24:54 4 83 319 Delaney Pearson SR 25:02 5 86 321 Lauren Wilson SO 25:13 6 ( 98) 317 Amanda Lightfoot SR 26:15 7 (101) 315 Savannah High SO 27:11
14. 343 Visitation Academy ( 24:02 2:00:06)
1 45 1317 Katherine Hopkins FR 22:50 2 65 1316 Alison Wilke SR 23:43 3 66 1318 Ashley Rubin JR 23:45 4 80 1322 Anne Kaiser FR 24:34 5 87 1319 Holly Lanham SO 25:14 6 ( 88) 1320 Megan Schrik SO 25:15 7 (109) 1321 Marta Nowogrocki SR 28:12
15. 352 Lutheran South ( 24:35 2:02:52)
1 31 382 Amanda Behnke SO 22:25 2 54 384 Marielle Counts SR 23:16 3 69 381 Carly Bartow JR 23:59 4 91 385 Taylor Kirchwehm JR 25:31 5 107 387 Alexa Roseland FR 27:41 6 (110) 386 Petra Orescannin FR 28:21
16. 381 Clayton ( 24:45 2:03:42)
1 48 335 Nicole Indovino SO 22:58 2 64 336 Payton Sciarratta SO 23:40 3 77 331 Simone Bernstein SR 24:23 4 90 333 Sarah Graeber JR 25:28 5 102 337 Nikki Turza SR 27:13 6 (111) 332 Ella Davis SO 28:46 7 (112) 334 Jenna Hayes JR 31:31
17. 463 Carl Junction ( 25:51 2:09:14)
1 79 326 Casey Keeling JR 24:31 2 89 323 Lauren Clement SR 25:23 3 93 328 Morgan Prather FR 25:45 4 97 327 Emily Keeter FR 26:11 5 105 325 Sagan Graskemper SR 27:24
|
.
Class 2A
2009 Class 2 Girls Championship Results
| 2009 MISSOURI STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Place | TmPl | No. | Name | Grade | School | Time | Pace |
---|
1 | | 158 | Saga Barzowski | FR | Arcadia Valley | 19:40 | 6:21 | 2 | 1 | 209 | Kaitlyn Fischer | FR | Herculaneum | 20:10 | 6:31 | 3 | 2 | 212 | Eileen Schweiss | SR | Herculaneum | 20:22 | 6:35 | 4 | 3 | 207 | Megan Arnold | SR | Herculaneum | 20:44 | 6:41 | 5 | 4 | 294 | Courtney Devlin | JR | Springfield Catholic | 20:51 | 6:44 | 6 | | 230 | Maggie Tennal | SR | Lamar | 20:57 | 6:46 | 7 | 5 | 181 | Brittney Leakey | FR | Conway | 21:00 | 6:47 | 8 | | 308 | Kelsie Hutsell | SR | Willow Springs | 21:12 | 6:51 | 9 | 6 | 297 | Natalie Smid | JR | Springfield Catholic | 21:29 | 6:56 | 10 | 7 | 211 | Mary Moloney | FR | Herculaneum | 21:30 | 6:56 | 11 | 8 | 163 | Emily Cumpton | SO | Blair Oaks | 21:31 | 6:57 | 12 | | 162 | Kaya LeGrand | JR | Barstow | 21:32 | 6:57 | 13 | 9 | 265 | Sami Doran | SR | Osage | 21:41 | 7:00 | 14 | 10 | 233 | Joan Kessler | JR | Lawson | 21:41 | 7:00 | 15 | 11 | 299 | Caroline Ukena | SO | Springfield Catholic | 21:42 | 7:00 | 16 | 12 | 236 | Karen Rose | JR | Lawson | 21:46 | 7:02 | 17 | | 204 | Bailey Zimmermann | FR | Elsberry | 21:47 | 7:02 | 18 | 13 | 245 | Emily Haberstroh | JR | Lutheran (St. Peters) | 21:48 | 7:02 | 19 | 14 | 179 | Dallis Bailey | JR | Conway | 21:48 | 7:02 | 20 | | 301 | Hilary Torres | SR | St. Pius X (Kansas City) | 21:48 | 7:02 | 21 | | 249 | Anna Rathje | JR | Lutheran North | 21:49 | 7:03 | 22 | 15 | 272 | Emily Gribble | FR | Pembroke Hill | 21:53 | 7:04 | 23 | | 306 | Julie Candau | FR | Whitfield | 21:53 | 7:04 | 24 | 16 | 238 | Dawn Weir | JR | Lawson | 21:56 | 7:05 | 25 | 17 | 190 | Lizzie Kohlbaker | JR | Dexter | 21:57 | 7:05 | 26 | 18 | 208 | Tara Chronister | JR | Herculaneum | 22:05 | 7:08 | 27 | 19 | 198 | Haley Patterson | SR | East Newton | 22:07 | 7:08 | 28 | 20 | 226 | Eileen Williams | SO | John Burroughs | 22:15 | 7:11 | 29 | 21 | 246 | Kathleen Norman | SR | Lutheran (St. Peters) | 22:16 | 7:11 | 30 | 22 | 200 | Hannah Selby | JR | East Newton | 22:18 | 7:12 | 31 | 23 | 283 | Stephanie Romero | SR | Principia | 22:21 | 7:13 | 32 | 24 | 210 | Lauren Maloney | SR | Herculaneum | 22:22 | 7:13 | 33 | | 250 | Meagan Schmidt | SO | Lutheran North | 22:23 | 7:13 | 34 | | 309 | Mary Kate | FR | Willow Springs | 22:24 | 7:14 | 35 | | 229 | Sarah Davis | FR | Lamar | 22:42 | 7:20 | 36 | 25 | 213 | Lauren Stilwell | SR | Herculaneum | 22:45 | 7:21 | 37 | 26 | 218 | Deanna Stevens | SR | Holden | 22:47 | 7:21 | 38 | 27 | 197 | Arielle Miller | JR | East Newton | 22:48 | 7:22 | 39 | 28 | 176 | Jen Yoder | JR | Bowling Green | 22:49 | 7:22 | 40 | 29 | 270 | Mary Katherine | FR | Pembroke Hill | 22:51 | 7:23 | 41 | 30 | 254 | Channing Boykin | FR | Mountain Grove | 22:52 | 7:23 | 42 | | 161 | Brooke Kawamoto | JR | Barstow | 22:53 | 7:23 | 43 | 31 | 284 | Sarah Winterroth | JR | Principia | 22:54 | 7:24 | 44 | | 300 | Emily Perona | SO | St. James | 22:55 | 7:24 | 45 | | 241 | Nikki Scheulen | JR | Linn | 22:56 | 7:24 | 46 | 32 | 196 | Caitlin Mann | FR | East Newton | 22:57 | 7:24 | 47 | | 261 | Jordan Gray | SO | North Callaway | 22:57 | 7:24 | 48 | | 203 | Dani Spratt | JR | Elsberry | 22:58 | 7:25 | 49 | | 286 | Libby Miles | SR | Scott City | 22:58 | 7:25 | 50 | 33 | 170 | Ceara Flowers | SO | Bowling Green | 23:01 | 7:26 | 51 | 34 | 260 | Mattison Reed | FR | Mountain Grove | 23:02 | 7:26 | 52 | | 277 | Janissa Wilson | FR | Pleasant Hope | 23:04 | 7:27 | 53 | 35 | 276 | Emily Vossella | JR | Pembroke Hill | 23:05 | 7:27 | 54 | | 227 | Carlye Chaney | FR | John F. Kennedy | 23:10 | 7:29 | 55 | 36 | 166 | Sara Gale | SO | Blair Oaks | 23:11 | 7:29 | 56 | | 239 | Melanie Bower | JR | Linn | 23:16 | 7:31 | 57 | | 186 | Kate Steiger | SO | Cuba | 23:16 | 7:31 | 58 | 37 | 292 | Galynn Roslien | SR | South Shelby | 23:16 | 7:31 | 59 | 38 | 282 | Spencer Randolph | SO | Principia | 23:19 | 7:32 | 60 | | 252 | Candie Hill | JR | Metro | 23:23 | 7:33 | 61 | 39 | 298 | Kelli Sullivan | SR | Springfield Catholic | 23:23 | 7:33 | 62 | 40 | 256 | Whitney Coats | SR | Mountain Grove | 23:25 | 7:34 | 63 | | 251 | Sydney Rogers | FR | Maryville | 23:27 | 7:34 | 64 | 41 | 288 | Jill Barry | SR | South Shelby | 23:27 | 7:34 | 65 | 42 | 169 | Elizabeth Prenger | SO | Blair Oaks | 23:33 | 7:36 | 66 | | 285 | Savanna Nobile | SO | Richmond | 23:37 | 7:37 | 67 | 43 | 194 | Melissa Adams | FR | East Newton | 23:38 | 7:38 | 68 | | 201 | Brandi Reed | SR | Eldon | 23:39 | 7:38 | 69 | | 302 | Randi Toyne | SO | St. Pius X (Kansas City) | 23:40 | 7:39 | 70 | | 305 | Ashley Wilks | SO | Strafford | 23:43 | 7:39 | 71 | | 206 | Taylor Dinyer | JR | Hallsville | 23:44 | 7:40 | 72 | 44 | 255 | Susan Burd | SR | Mountain Grove | 23:47 | 7:41 | 73 | 45 | 281 | Robin Marquand | FR | Principia | 23:47 | 7:41 | 74 | | 160 | Melody Kennedy | SO | Ava | 23:47 | 7:41 | 75 | 46 | 274 | Veronica Reardon | FR | Pembroke Hill | 23:48 | 7:41 | 76 | 47 | 237 | Brittany Weir | SO | Lawson | 23:49 | 7:41 | 77 | | 185 | Jessica Cook | SR | Cuba | 23:54 | 7:43 | 78 | 48 | 164 | Maggie Dorge | JR | Blair Oaks | 23:57 | 7:44 | 79 | 49 | 232 | Kati Baker | FR | Lawson | 23:59 | 7:45 | 80 | 50 | 293 | Jessica Bowman | JR | Springfield Catholic | 24:02 | 7:45 | 81 | 51 | 174 | Angela Noellsch | SO | Bowling Green | 24:02 | 7:45 | 82 | 52 | 267 | Alyssa Lehenbauer | JR | Osage | 24:03 | 7:46 | 83 | 53 | 247 | Angie Steinbacher | FR | Lutheran (St. Peters) | 24:04 | 7:46 | 84 | 54 | 192 | Malinda Mayo | SO | Dexter | 24:05 | 7:46 | 85 | 55 | 279 | Elizabeth Gilman | SO | Principia | 24:09 | 7:48 | 86 | 56 | 172 | Laine Martin | SR | Bowling Green | 24:10 | 7:48 | 87 | | 310 | Ciara Sisco | FR | Willow Springs | 24:10 | 7:48 | 88 | 57 | 258 | Tanner Ijames | SO | Mountain Grove | 24:11 | 7:48 | 89 | 58 | 187 | Hannah Baker | SR | Dexter | 24:12 | 7:49 | 90 | 59 | 235 | Amanda Mavel | SR | Lawson | 24:12 | 7:49 | 91 | 60 | 216 | Ashley Keller | SO | Holden | 24:13 | 7:49 | 92 | 61 | 219 | Rachel Swanson | FR | Holden | 24:15 | 7:50 | 93 | | 240 | Megan Rademann | SR | Linn | 24:16 | 7:50 | 94 | 62 | 248 | Ali Von | SO | Lutheran (St. Peters) | 24:19 | 7:51 | 95 | 63 | 275 | Mary Toomey | FR | Pembroke Hill | 24:22 | 7:52 | 96 | 64 | 224 | Rebecca McDonald | SO | John Burroughs | 24:23 | 7:52 | 97 | 65 | 180 | Jarica Jensen | FR | Conway | 24:24 | 7:52 | 98 | 66 | 234 | Jessica Korb | SO | Lawson | 24:25 | 7:53 | 99 | 67 | 289 | Jordan Blew | SR | South Shelby | 24:30 | 7:54 | 100 | 68 | 193 | Brittney Waldner | SR | Dexter | 24:33 | 7:55 | 101 | | 303 | Julia Winkler | SR | St. Pius X (Kansas City) | 24:34 | 7:56 | 102 | | 287 | Paige Luebbert | SR | South Callaway | 24:35 | 7:56 | 103 | 69 | 183 | Candace Perez | FR | Conway | 24:40 | 7:58 | 104 | | 228 | Anna McCune | JR | John F. Kennedy | 24:41 | 7:58 | 105 | 70 | 295 | Sara Larson | SO | Springfield Catholic | 24:43 | 7:59 | 106 | | 304 | Emily Oberbeck | FR | Strafford | 24:43 | 7:59 | 107 | 71 | 168 | Alyssa Nilges | SR | Blair Oaks | 24:44 | 7:59 | 108 | 72 | 189 | Amelia Jibben | JR | Dexter | 24:46 | 8:00 | 109 | 73 | 222 | Jenni Gerard | SR | John Burroughs | 24:46 | 8:00 | 110 | 74 | 217 | Ashley Shearer | SO | Holden | 24:50 | 8:01 | 111 | 75 | 268 | Brittany Riley | JR | Osage | 24:51 | 8:01 | 112 | | 202 | Amy Martin | SR | Elsberry | 24:51 | 8:01 | 113 | 76 | 175 | Madison Ortega | FR | Bowling Green | 24:54 | 8:02 | 114 | 77 | 178 | Chani Bailey | SR | Conway | 25:01 | 8:05 | 115 | 78 | 273 | Ereka Hunt | FR | Pembroke Hill | 25:04 | 8:05 | 116 | 79 | 215 | Ashlee Fee | SR | Holden | 25:06 | 8:06 | 117 | 80 | 243 | Jenae Bretsch | SR | Lutheran (St. Peters) | 25:08 | 8:07 | 118 | 81 | 167 | Sam Kempker | SR | Blair Oaks | 25:09 | 8:07 | 119 | 82 | 271 | Andie Forsee | SO | Pembroke Hill | 25:18 | 8:10 | 120 | 83 | 269 | Emma Whiting | SR | Osage | 25:25 | 8:12 | 121 | | 205 | Lydia Marsh | JR | Fair Grove | 25:28 | 8:13 | 122 | 84 | 223 | Amanda Robiolio | FR | John Burroughs | 25:38 | 8:17 | 123 | 85 | 280 | Kenzie Keller | JR | Principia | 25:44 | 8:18 | 124 | 86 | 195 | Magen Lobitz | SO | East Newton | 25:48 | 8:20 | 125 | | 253 | Willow Pastard | FR | Metro | 25:49 | 8:20 | 126 | | 177 | Andi Blackwell | SO | Centralia | 25:52 | 8:21 | 127 | 87 | 165 | Amanda Gale | FR | Blair Oaks | 25:56 | 8:22 | 128 | | 307 | Nicolette Taber | FR | Whitfield | 25:59 | 8:23 | 129 | 88 | 184 | Maraya White | FR | Conway | 26:04 | 8:25 | 130 | 89 | 278 | Fenja Gerpott | JR | Principia | 26:04 | 8:25 | 131 | 90 | 220 | Devon Camp | SR | John Burroughs | 26:11 | 8:27 | 132 | 91 | 214 | Kerry Elbel | SR | Holden | 26:15 | 8:28 | 133 | 92 | 221 | Alex Collins | SO | John Burroughs | 26:17 | 8:29 | 134 | 93 | 182 | Mariah Long | FR | Conway | 26:32 | 8:34 | 135 | | 262 | Emily Evans | FR | Orchard Farm | 26:42 | 8:37 | 136 | 94 | 188 | Jenny Blattman | SO | Dexter | 26:43 | 8:37 | 137 | 95 | 225 | Elise Riley | JR | John Burroughs | 26:52 | 8:40 | 138 | | 159 | Mary Grace | FR | Arcadia Valley | 27:10 | 8:46 | 139 | 96 | 191 | Hannah Mathis | SR | Dexter | 27:18 | 8:49 | 140 | 97 | 173 | Britney McClain | SR | Bowling Green | 27:22 | 8:50 | 141 | 98 | 259 | Rachel Ramsey | JR | Mountain Grove | 27:39 | 8:55 | 142 | 99 | 296 | Madaline Olander | JR | Springfield Catholic | 27:50 | 8:59 | 143 | 100 | 171 | Elli Kraybill | SR | Bowling Green | 27:54 | 9:00 | 144 | 101 | 291 | Mackenzie Maupin | FR | South Shelby | 27:57 | 9:01 | 145 | 102 | 266 | Kelsi Hunner | SR | Osage | 27:58 | 9:02 | 146 | | 263 | Kendall Gilkey | SO | Orchard Farm | 28:02 | 9:03 | 147 | 103 | 257 | Nicole Hale | FR | Mountain Grove | 28:06 | 9:04 | 148 | 104 | 290 | Caroline Kirby | SR | South Shelby | 28:18 | 9:08 | 149 | 105 | 264 | Destin Chandler | SO | Osage | 28:28 | 9:11 |
|
2009 Class 2 Girls Championship Team Scores
| ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2009 MSHSAA CLASS 2 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 31 Herculaneum ( 20:59 1:44:51)
1 1 209 Kaitlyn Fischer FR 20:10 2 2 212 Eileen Schweiss SR 20:22 3 3 207 Megan Arnold SR 20:44 4 7 211 Mary Moloney FR 21:30 5 18 208 Tara Chronister JR 22:05 6 ( 24) 210 Lauren Maloney SR 22:22 7 ( 25) 213 Lauren Stilwell SR 22:45
2. 110 Springfield Catholic ( 22:18 1:51:27)
1 4 294 Courtney Devlin JR 20:51 2 6 297 Natalie Smid JR 21:29 3 11 299 Caroline Ukena SO 21:42 4 39 298 Kelli Sullivan SR 23:23 5 50 293 Jessica Bowman JR 24:02 6 ( 70) 295 Sara Larson SO 24:43 7 ( 99) 296 Madaline Olander JR 27:50
3. 134 Lawson ( 22:39 1:53:11)
1 10 233 Joan Kessler JR 21:41 2 12 236 Karen Rose JR 21:46 3 16 238 Dawn Weir JR 21:56 4 47 237 Brittany Weir SO 23:49 5 49 232 Kati Baker FR 23:59 6 ( 59) 235 Amanda Mavel SR 24:12 7 ( 66) 234 Jessica Korb SO 24:25
4. 143 East Newton ( 22:46 1:53:48)
1 19 198 Haley Patterson SR 22:07 2 22 200 Hannah Selby JR 22:18 3 27 197 Arielle Miller JR 22:48 4 32 196 Caitlin Mann FR 22:57 5 43 194 Melissa Adams FR 23:38 6 ( 86) 195 Magen Lobitz SO 25:48
5. 188 Pembroke Hill ( 23:12 1:55:59)
1 15 272 Emily Gribble FR 21:53 2 29 270 Mary Katherine FR 22:51 3 35 276 Emily Vossella JR 23:05 4 46 274 Veronica Reardon FR 23:48 5 63 275 Mary Toomey FR 24:22 6 ( 78) 273 Ereka Hunt FR 25:04 7 ( 82) 271 Andie Forsee SO 25:18
6. 192 Principia ( 23:18 1:56:30)
1 23 283 Stephanie Romero SR 22:21 2 31 284 Sarah Winterroth JR 22:54 3 38 282 Spencer Randolph SO 23:19 4 45 281 Robin Marquand FR 23:47 5 55 279 Elizabeth Gilman SO 24:09 6 ( 85) 280 Kenzie Keller JR 25:44 7 ( 89) 278 Fenja Gerpott JR 26:04
7. 205 Blair Oaks ( 23:24 1:56:56)
1 8 163 Emily Cumpton SO 21:31 2 36 166 Sara Gale SO 23:11 3 42 169 Elizabeth Prenger SO 23:33 4 48 164 Maggie Dorge JR 23:57 5 71 168 Alyssa Nilges SR 24:44 6 ( 81) 167 Sam Kempker SR 25:09 7 ( 87) 165 Amanda Gale FR 25:56
8. 205 Mountain Grove ( 23:28 1:57:17)
1 30 254 Channing Boykin FR 22:52 2 34 260 Mattison Reed FR 23:02 3 40 256 Whitney Coats SR 23:25 4 44 255 Susan Burd SR 23:47 5 57 258 Tanner Ijames SO 24:11 6 ( 98) 259 Rachel Ramsey JR 27:39 7 (103) 257 Nicole Hale FR 28:06
9. 229 Lutheran (St. Peters) ( 23:31 1:57:35)
1 13 245 Emily Haberstroh JR 21:48 2 21 246 Kathleen Norman SR 22:16 3 53 247 Angie Steinbacher FR 24:04 4 62 248 Ali Von SO 24:19 5 80 243 Jenae Bretsch SR 25:08
10. 230 Conway ( 23:23 1:56:53)
1 5 181 Brittney Leakey FR 21:00 2 14 179 Dallis Bailey JR 21:48 3 65 180 Jarica Jensen FR 24:24 4 69 183 Candace Perez FR 24:40 5 77 178 Chani Bailey SR 25:01 6 ( 88) 184 Maraya White FR 26:04 7 ( 93) 182 Mariah Long FR 26:32
11. 244 Bowling Green ( 23:48 1:58:56)
1 28 176 Jen Yoder JR 22:49 2 33 170 Ceara Flowers SO 23:01 3 51 174 Angela Noellsch SO 24:02 4 56 172 Laine Martin SR 24:10 5 76 175 Madison Ortega FR 24:54 6 ( 97) 173 Britney McClain SR 27:22 7 (100) 171 Elli Kraybill SR 27:54
12. 269 Dexter ( 23:55 1:59:33)
1 17 190 Lizzie Kohlbaker JR 21:57 2 54 192 Malinda Mayo SO 24:05 3 58 187 Hannah Baker SR 24:12 4 68 193 Brittney Waldner SR 24:33 5 72 189 Amelia Jibben JR 24:46 6 ( 94) 188 Jenny Blattman SO 26:43 7 ( 96) 191 Hannah Mathis SR 27:18
13. 300 Holden ( 24:15 2:01:11)
1 26 218 Deanna Stevens SR 22:47 2 60 216 Ashley Keller SO 24:13 3 61 219 Rachel Swanson FR 24:15 4 74 217 Ashley Shearer SO 24:50 5 79 215 Ashlee Fee SR 25:06 6 ( 91) 214 Kerry Elbel SR 26:15
14. 321 Osage ( 24:48 2:03:58)
1 9 265 Sami Doran SR 21:41 2 52 267 Alyssa Lehenbauer JR 24:03 3 75 268 Brittany Riley JR 24:51 4 83 269 Emma Whiting SR 25:25 5 102 266 Kelsi Hunner SR 27:58 6 (105) 264 Destin Chandler SO 28:28
15. 331 John Burroughs ( 24:39 2:03:13)
1 20 226 Eileen Williams SO 22:15 2 64 224 Rebecca McDonald SO 24:23 3 73 222 Jenni Gerard SR 24:46 4 84 223 Amanda Robiolio FR 25:38 5 90 220 Devon Camp SR 26:11 6 ( 92) 221 Alex Collins SO 26:17 7 ( 95) 225 Elise Riley JR 26:52
16. 350 South Shelby ( 25:30 2:07:28)
1 37 292 Galynn Roslien SR 23:16 2 41 288 Jill Barry SR 23:27 3 67 289 Jordan Blew SR 24:30 4 101 291 Mackenzie Maupin FR 27:57 5 104 290 Caroline Kirby SR 28:18
|
. Class 1A
2009 Class 1 Girls Championship Results
| 2009 MISSOURI STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Place | TmPl | No. | Name | Grade | School | Time | Pace |
---|
1 | 1 | 4 | Luisa Boschan | JR | Chaffee | 20:12 | 6:31 | 2 | 2 | 72 | MacKenzie Weis | SO | Midway | 20:23 | 6:35 | 3 | | 155 | Cecily Waddell | SR | West Platte | 21:33 | 6:58 | 4 | 3 | 82 | Kathleen Clevenger | SO | Penney | 21:35 | 6:58 | 5 | | 37 | Olivia Francka | JR | Halfway | 21:43 | 7:01 | 6 | 4 | 103 | Kristen Dippold | JR | Saxony Lutheran | 21:51 | 7:03 | 7 | | 128 | Kelly Messina | JR | Valley Park | 21:54 | 7:04 | 8 | | 16 | Kelli McNabb | FR | Clever | 21:59 | 7:06 | 9 | | 14 | Sarah Moe | SR | Christian | 22:02 | 7:07 | 10 | | 120 | Hannah Olson | SO | St. Joseph Christian | 22:25 | 7:14 | 11 | 5 | 98 | Sarah Koestner | SR | Russellville | 22:35 | 7:17 | 12 | 6 | 58 | Kayla Bridgman | SR | Marion County | 22:46 | 7:21 | 13 | 7 | 87 | Makayla Moon | SO | Penney | 22:48 | 7:22 | 14 | | 80 | Carlie Bolen | FR | Oak Ridge | 22:48 | 7:22 | 15 | 8 | 70 | Kayla Robinson | SO | Midway | 22:51 | 7:22 | 16 | 9 | 95 | Abbey Lawrence | SR | Rock Port | 22:58 | 7:25 | 17 | | 81 | Amanda Lappe | SO | Oak Ridge | 23:03 | 7:26 | 18 | | 121 | Sarah White | SR | St. Mary's (Independence) | 23:04 | 7:27 | 19 | | 19 | Savannah Beaver | FR | College Heights Christian | 23:12 | 7:29 | 20 | 10 | 73 | Sabrina Willey | SR | Midway | 23:13 | 7:30 | 21 | | 123 | Caitlin Kruse | JR | St. Paul Lutheran | 23:16 | 7:31 | 22 | | 126 | Michelle Sharp | JR | Tarkio | 23:18 | 7:31 | 23 | | 89 | Kendra Crews | SO | Plato | 23:25 | 7:34 | 24 | | 3 | Jamie Hale | SO | Chadwick | 23:27 | 7:34 | 25 | 11 | 84 | Erin Esry | FR | Penney | 23:30 | 7:35 | 26 | | 39 | Shayla Cross | SO | Humansville | 23:32 | 7:36 | 27 | 12 | 93 | Lacy Kirkland | FR | Rock Port | 23:33 | 7:36 | 28 | 13 | 48 | Kassie Robinson | FR | Laquey | 23:52 | 7:42 | 29 | | 109 | Cassie Sturdefant | SO | Seymour | 23:57 | 7:44 | 30 | | 78 | Paige McHugh | SO | Northwestern (Mendon) | 23:58 | 7:44 | 31 | 14 | 85 | Brooke Flook | JR | Penney | 23:58 | 7:44 | 32 | 15 | 1313 | Morgan Eye | JR | Montrose | 24:03 | 7:46 | 33 | | 18 | Kelly Suddarth | SO | Clopton | 24:08 | 7:47 | 34 | 16 | 88 | Lindsay Vollmer | JR | Penney | 24:08 | 7:48 | 35 | | 119 | Haley Hurt | FR | Spokane | 24:09 | 7:48 | 36 | 17 | 94 | Larissa Kirkland | JR | Rock Port | 24:11 | 7:48 | 37 | 18 | 44 | Tanaii Hunter | SO | Laquey | 24:12 | 7:49 | 38 | 19 | 107 | Tori Winter | JR | Saxony Lutheran | 24:14 | 7:49 | 39 | | 65 | Allison Moore | SR | Maysville | 24:18 | 7:51 | 40 | 20 | 69 | Josie Riggs | SO | Midway | 24:21 | 7:51 | 41 | | 66 | Ashton Kurz | JR | Mid-Buchanan | 24:21 | 7:52 | 42 | 21 | 32 | Jacklynn Williams | FR | Drexel | 24:22 | 7:52 | 43 | | 13 | Bethany Kindt | SO | Christian | 24:25 | 7:53 | 44 | | 36 | Kristen Hambelton | FR | Gainesville | 24:26 | 7:53 | 45 | 22 | 76 | Kendall Hart | SO | Montrose | 24:28 | 7:54 | 46 | 23 | 86 | Bethany Jakopic | SR | Penney | 24:30 | 7:55 | 47 | | 26 | Tessa Gillis | SR | DeKalb | 24:32 | 7:55 | 48 | | 90 | Audrey Patton | JR | Purdy | 24:34 | 7:56 | 49 | 24 | 104 | Regan Obermann | FR | Saxony Lutheran | 24:35 | 7:56 | 50 | 25 | 74 | Katie Bracher | SO | Montrose | 24:38 | 7:57 | 51 | 26 | 67 | Victoria Bynum | JR | Midway | 24:39 | 7:58 | 52 | | 64 | Brittany Helfrey | SO | Maysville | 24:47 | 8:00 | 53 | | 125 | Kourtney Wester | SR | Summersville | 24:50 | 8:01 | 54 | | 11 | Addie Mengwasser | SO | Chamois | 24:52 | 8:01 | 55 | | 110 | Grace Duggan | JR | Silex | 24:53 | 8:02 | 56 | 27 | 59 | Jesse Mitchell | SR | Marion County | 24:55 | 8:02 | 57 | | 1 | Rikki Minkler | SR | Bakersfield | 24:56 | 8:03 | 58 | 28 | 8 | Liz Schlosser | JR | Chaffee | 24:56 | 8:03 | 59 | | 108 | Sarah Jackson | SO | Seymour | 24:59 | 8:04 | 60 | | 139 | Karleigh Ousley | FR | Vienna | 25:06 | 8:06 | 61 | 29 | 149 | Kari Jones | JR | Wellsville | 25:08 | 8:07 | 62 | 30 | 83 | Saige Dilley | JR | Penney | 25:10 | 8:07 | 63 | | 129 | Amanda Sutton | FR | Valley Park | 25:10 | 8:07 | 64 | | 20 | Sarah Calandro | FR | College Heights Christian | 25:11 | 8:08 | 65 | 31 | 63 | Morgan Spratt | SR | Marion County | 25:12 | 8:08 | 66 | | 77 | Alex Foster | SO | Northwestern (Mendon) | 25:12 | 8:08 | 67 | 32 | 51 | Julie Greenough | SR | Lutie | 25:18 | 8:10 | 68 | | 124 | Kelsea Wester | SR | Summersville | 25:20 | 8:11 | 69 | | 156 | BreAnna Brattin | SO | Wheaton | 25:22 | 8:11 | 70 | | 38 | Lene Rognan | SR | Halfway | 25:23 | 8:12 | 71 | 33 | 99 | Izzy Michitsch | SO | Russellville | 25:26 | 8:13 | 72 | 34 | 106 | Sarah Winningham | SO | Saxony Lutheran | 25:27 | 8:13 | 73 | 35 | 101 | Jamie Smith | JR | Russellville | 25:30 | 8:14 | 74 | | 27 | Shannon Ledbetter | SO | Delta | 25:31 | 8:14 | 75 | | 137 | Dorothee Barth | JR | Vienna | 25:33 | 8:15 | 76 | 36 | 114 | Lakin Grimes | SO | Sparta | 25:35 | 8:15 | 77 | 37 | 141 | Dani Baker | SO | Weaubleau | 25:36 | 8:16 | 78 | 38 | 97 | Savannah Haden | SR | Russellville | 25:41 | 8:17 | 79 | | 2 | Heather Shanks | JR | Belle | 25:43 | 8:18 | 80 | | 111 | Lina Price | SR | Southern | 25:44 | 8:18 | 81 | | 79 | Alexis Yung | FR | Northwestern (Mendon) | 25:48 | 8:20 | 82 | | 35 | Hayley Gahm | SO | Fair Play | 25:49 | 8:20 | 83 | | 17 | LeAnne Phillips | JR | Clopton | 25:51 | 8:21 | 84 | 39 | 49 | Prisscilla Steele | SO | Laquey | 25:52 | 8:21 | 85 | 40 | 29 | Jessi Gunnels | SO | Drexel | 25:58 | 8:23 | 86 | 41 | 56 | Haley Wood | FR | Lutie | 26:00 | 8:23 | 87 | | 127 | Cheyenne Dolphus | SR | University Academy Charter | 26:02 | 8:24 | 88 | 42 | 68 | Caitlin Chaffin | FR | Midway | 26:06 | 8:25 | 89 | 43 | 57 | Mackenzie Bock | SO | Marion County | 26:06 | 8:25 | 90 | | 41 | Courtney Welch | SO | Kingsville | 26:06 | 8:26 | 91 | | 157 | Shannon Burns | JR | Wheaton | 26:13 | 8:28 | 92 | 44 | 61 | Kaelyn Spratt | FR | Marion County | 26:20 | 8:30 | 93 | | 15 | Bridget Hanafin | SR | Clever | 26:20 | 8:30 | 94 | | 34 | Erin Clary | JR | Fair Play | 26:24 | 8:31 | 95 | | 140 | Karlie Koenemann | SO | Walnut Grove | 26:26 | 8:32 | 96 | 45 | 154 | Kayla Walton | SO | Wellsville | 26:28 | 8:33 | 97 | | 23 | Hannah Sparlin | JR | College Heights Christian | 26:32 | 8:34 | 98 | 46 | 46 | Beth Phillips | SO | Laquey | 26:36 | 8:35 | 99 | 47 | 9 | Sarah Sigman | SR | Chaffee | 26:37 | 8:35 | 100 | | 122 | Marianne Aalvik | JR | St. Paul Lutheran | 26:39 | 8:36 | 101 | 48 | 146 | Bethany Roweton | SO | Weaubleau | 26:40 | 8:36 | 102 | 49 | 105 | Claire Skelton | SO | Saxony Lutheran | 26:45 | 8:38 | 103 | 50 | 45 | Jillian Klemp | SO | Laquey | 26:47 | 8:39 | 104 | | 24 | Julia Chavez | FR | Columbia Independent | 26:51 | 8:40 | 105 | | 25 | Taylor Cox | JR | Crane | 26:58 | 8:42 | 106 | 51 | 10 | Randi Wiley | JR | Chaffee | 26:59 | 8:43 | 107 | 52 | 143 | Destiney Cahalan | SR | Weaubleau | 27:10 | 8:46 | 108 | | 42 | Chelsy Carey | SO | Koshkonong | 27:15 | 8:48 | 109 | 53 | 133 | Brittany Hager | FR | Van Buren | 27:15 | 8:48 | 110 | | 33 | Katie Brochu | SR | Fair Play | 27:18 | 8:49 | 111 | 54 | 47 | Kirsti Phillips | SR | Laquey | 27:22 | 8:50 | 112 | | 138 | Katlyn Meier | JR | Vienna | 27:25 | 8:51 | 113 | 55 | 52 | Nocona Jackson | FR | Lutie | 27:28 | 8:52 | 114 | 56 | 132 | Chasity Fowler | SO | Van Buren | 27:30 | 8:52 | 115 | 57 | 71 | Leigh Anne | SR | Midway | 27:32 | 8:53 | 116 | 58 | 142 | Cheyenne Cahalan | FR | Weaubleau | 27:37 | 8:55 | 117 | 59 | 148 | Alyssa Daniels | FR | Wellsville | 27:57 | 9:01 | 118 | 60 | 50 | Amy Campbell | SR | Lutie | 28:08 | 9:05 | 119 | 61 | 31 | Nicole Vlieger | JR | Drexel | 28:16 | 9:07 | 120 | 62 | 115 | Marissa Kimery | JR | Sparta | 28:29 | 9:12 | 121 | 63 | 5 | Cassie Hindman | SO | Chaffee | 28:36 | 9:14 | 122 | 64 | 150 | Jeanice Romaker | SR | Wellsville | 28:45 | 9:17 | 123 | 65 | 151 | Kayla Senevey | SO | Wellsville | 28:47 | 9:17 | 124 | 66 | 136 | Courtney Swift | SR | Van Buren | 28:51 | 9:19 | 125 | 67 | 91 | Jodie Evans | SR | Rock Port | 28:53 | 9:19 | 126 | 68 | 6 | Ellie Sigman | SO | Chaffee | 28:56 | 9:20 | 127 | 69 | 144 | Ashley Kenig | SO | Weaubleau | 28:59 | 9:21 | 128 | 70 | 96 | Amber Duncan | FR | Russellville | 29:01 | 9:22 | 129 | 71 | 28 | Tara Freeman | JR | Drexel | 29:04 | 9:23 | 130 | 72 | 147 | Cherith Roweton | FR | Weaubleau | 29:10 | 9:25 | 131 | 73 | 131 | Breanna Towner | FR | Van Buren | 29:16 | 9:27 | 132 | 74 | 134 | Grace Betsz | FR | Van Buren | 29:19 | 9:28 | 133 | 75 | 92 | Tasha Gibson | SO | Rock Port | 29:29 | 9:31 | 134 | 76 | 1314 | Felicia Foster | JR | Montrose | 29:35 | 9:33 | 135 | 77 | 7 | Rachel Reischman | JR | Chaffee | 29:39 | 9:34 | 136 | 78 | 153 | Tracy Sommer | FR | Wellsville | 29:43 | 9:35 | 137 | 79 | 152 | Mary Ellen | JR | Wellsville | 29:50 | 9:38 | 138 | 80 | 100 | Jessica Potts | SR | Russellville | 30:03 | 9:42 | 139 | 81 | 54 | Katie Noah | SR | Lutie | 30:08 | 9:44 | 140 | 82 | 118 | Meranda Workman | FR | Sparta | 30:22 | 9:48 | 141 | 83 | 75 | Victoria Engeman | SO | Montrose | 30:24 | 9:49 | 142 | 84 | 102 | Ale Ulecia | SO | Russellville | 30:56 | 9:59 | 143 | 85 | 116 | Tory Smith | FR | Sparta | 31:06 | 10:02 | 144 | 86 | 1315 | Liz Collins | SO | Montrose | 31:10 | 10:04 | 145 | 87 | 117 | Brooke Stevens | SR | Sparta | 31:17 | 10:06 | 146 | 88 | 30 | Jessica Sanders | JR | Drexel | 31:47 | 10:15 | 147 | 89 | 62 | Karley Spratt | FR | Marion County | 31:54 | 10:18 | 148 | 90 | 112 | Nicole Dowdy | SR | Sparta | 31:59 | 10:19 | 149 | 91 | 113 | Harlie Griggs | SO | Sparta | 32:06 | 10:22 | 150 | 92 | 53 | Tess Myers | SO | Lutie | 32:48 | 10:35 | 151 | 93 | 55 | Alyssa Wood | SO | Lutie | 32:50 | 10:36 | 152 | 94 | 43 | Margarita Gomez | SO | Laquey | 35:28 | 11:27 |
|
2009 Class 1 Girls Championship Results
| ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2009 MSHSAA CLASS 1 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIPS ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 51 Penney ( 23:12 1:55:59)
1 3 82 Kathleen Clevenger SO 21:35 2 7 87 Makayla Moon SO 22:48 3 11 84 Erin Esry FR 23:30 4 14 85 Brooke Flook JR 23:58 5 16 88 Lindsay Vollmer JR 24:08 6 ( 23) 86 Bethany Jakopic SR 24:30 7 ( 30) 83 Saige Dilley JR 25:10
2. 66 Midway ( 23:06 1:55:27)
1 2 72 MacKenzie Weis SO 20:23 2 8 70 Kayla Robinson SO 22:51 3 10 73 Sabrina Willey SR 23:13 4 20 69 Josie Riggs SO 24:21 5 26 67 Victoria Bynum JR 24:39 6 ( 42) 68 Caitlin Chaffin FR 26:06 7 ( 57) 71 Leigh Anne SR 27:32
3. 130 Saxony Lutheran ( 24:35 2:02:52)
1 4 103 Kristen Dippold JR 21:51 2 19 107 Tori Winter JR 24:14 3 24 104 Regan Obermann FR 24:35 4 34 106 Sarah Winningham SO 25:27 5 49 105 Claire Skelton SO 26:45
4. 151 Marion County ( 25:04 2:05:19)
1 6 58 Kayla Bridgman SR 22:46 2 27 59 Jesse Mitchell SR 24:55 3 31 63 Morgan Spratt SR 25:12 4 43 57 Mackenzie Bock SO 26:06 5 44 61 Kaelyn Spratt FR 26:20 6 ( 89) 62 Karley Spratt FR 31:54
5. 166 Laquey ( 25:28 2:07:19)
1 13 48 Kassie Robinson FR 23:52 2 18 44 Tanaii Hunter SO 24:12 3 39 49 Prisscilla Steele SO 25:52 4 46 46 Beth Phillips SO 26:36 5 50 45 Jillian Klemp SO 26:47 6 ( 54) 47 Kirsti Phillips SR 27:22 7 ( 94) 43 Margarita Gomez SO 35:28
6. 180 Rock Port ( 25:49 2:09:04)
1 9 95 Abbey Lawrence SR 22:58 2 12 93 Lacy Kirkland FR 23:33 3 17 94 Larissa Kirkland JR 24:11 4 67 91 Jodie Evans SR 28:53 5 75 92 Tasha Gibson SO 29:29
7. 181 Russellville ( 25:39 2:08:13)
1 5 98 Sarah Koestner SR 22:35 2 33 99 Izzy Michitsch SO 25:26 3 35 101 Jamie Smith JR 25:30 4 38 97 Savannah Haden SR 25:41 5 70 96 Amber Duncan FR 29:01 6 ( 80) 100 Jessica Potts SR 30:03 7 ( 84) 102 Ale Ulecia SO 30:56
8. 190 Chaffee ( 25:28 2:07:20)
1 1 4 Luisa Boschan JR 20:12 2 28 8 Liz Schlosser JR 24:56 3 47 9 Sarah Sigman SR 26:37 4 51 10 Randi Wiley JR 26:59 5 63 5 Cassie Hindman SO 28:36 6 ( 68) 6 Ellie Sigman SO 28:56 7 ( 77) 7 Rachel Reischman JR 29:39
9. 221 Montrose ( 26:38 2:13:08)
1 15 1313 Morgan Eye JR 24:03 2 22 76 Kendall Hart SO 24:28 3 25 74 Katie Bracher SO 24:38 4 76 1314 Felicia Foster JR 29:35 5 83 75 Victoria Engeman SO 30:24 6 ( 86) 1315 Liz Collins SO 31:10
10. 262 Wellsville ( 27:25 2:17:05)
1 29 149 Kari Jones JR 25:08 2 45 154 Kayla Walton SO 26:28 3 59 148 Alyssa Daniels FR 27:57 4 64 150 Jeanice Romaker SR 28:45 5 65 151 Kayla Senevey SO 28:47 6 ( 78) 153 Tracy Sommer FR 29:43 7 ( 79) 152 Mary Ellen JR 29:50
11. 264 Weaubleau ( 27:13 2:16:02)
1 37 141 Dani Baker SO 25:36 2 48 146 Bethany Roweton SO 26:40 3 52 143 Destiney Cahalan SR 27:10 4 58 142 Cheyenne Cahalan FR 27:37 5 69 144 Ashley Kenig SO 28:59 6 ( 72) 147 Cherith Roweton FR 29:10
12. 269 Lutie ( 27:25 2:17:02)
1 32 51 Julie Greenough SR 25:18 2 41 56 Haley Wood FR 26:00 3 55 52 Nocona Jackson FR 27:28 4 60 50 Amy Campbell SR 28:08 5 81 54 Katie Noah SR 30:08 6 ( 92) 53 Tess Myers SO 32:48 7 ( 93) 55 Alyssa Wood SO 32:50
13. 281 Drexel ( 27:54 2:19:27)
1 21 32 Jacklynn Williams FR 24:22 2 40 29 Jessi Gunnels SO 25:58 3 61 31 Nicole Vlieger JR 28:16 4 71 28 Tara Freeman JR 29:04 5 88 30 Jessica Sanders JR 31:47
14. 322 Van Buren ( 28:27 2:22:11)
1 53 133 Brittany Hager FR 27:15 2 56 132 Chasity Fowler SO 27:30 3 66 136 Courtney Swift SR 28:51 4 73 131 Breanna Towner FR 29:16 5 74 134 Grace Betsz FR 29:19
15. 352 Sparta ( 29:22 2:26:49)
1 36 114 Lakin Grimes SO 25:35 2 62 115 Marissa Kimery JR 28:29 3 82 118 Meranda Workman FR 30:22 4 85 116 Tory Smith FR 31:06 5 87 117 Brooke Stevens SR 31:17 6 ( 90) 112 Nicole Dowdy SR 31:59 7 ( 91) 113 Harlie Griggs SO 32:06
|
. |