| MSHSAA Missouri State XC Championships
Oak Hills Golf Course, Jefferson City MO
Saturday, Nov. 8th, 2008 | | Girls Results From (MSHSAA) - Class 4A - Class 3A - Class 2A - Class 1A Race Distance: 5K
| Class 4A
---------------------------------------------------------------------------- MISSOURI HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION FEMALE Class 4A State Cross Country Championships Team Score ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 69 Lee's Summit West ( 19:37 1:38:01) ===================================================== 1 4 1222 Chelsey Phoebus 4 SO 19:08 2 9 1218 Liga Blyholder 4 JR 19:21 3 16 1223 Brittany Tate 4 SR 19:40 4 19 1220 Johanna Kleinsasser 4 SO 19:53 5 21 1221 Alexandria Moase 4 SO 19:59 6 ( 25) 1219 Ashley Holtz 4 SR 20:06 7 ( 45) 1217 Emily Argotsinger 4 JR 20:50
2. 133 Jefferson City ( 20:06 1:40:27) ===================================================== 1 10 1191 Briana Watson 4 SO 19:21 2 26 1190 Conradette King 4 FR 20:07 3 29 1186 Alicia Anderson 4 SR 20:12 4 33 1192 Hilary Weaver 4 JR 20:20 5 35 1187 Kelsey Coffman 4 JR 20:27 6 ( 37) 1189 Torie Even 4 SR 20:33 7 ( 44) 1188 Elizabeth Collins 4 SR 20:49
3. 142 Central (Cape Girardeau) ( 20:08 1:40:37) ===================================================== 1 6 1144 Veronica Schabbing 4 SR 19:18 2 15 1140 Mary Dohogne 4 SO 19:40 3 17 1142 Brittany Moreland 4 SR 19:43 4 38 1145 Victoria Shabbing 4 JR 20:34 5 66 1143 Jordyn Richmond 4 SO 21:22 6 ( 95) 1146 Cassy Weisenberger 4 SR 22:28 7 ( 98) 1141 Jessie Hahn 4 SR 22:44
4. 154 Kickapoo ( 20:21 1:41:44) ===================================================== 1 20 1197 Erica Freiert 4 SR 19:53 2 22 1194 Lauren Collette 4 JR 20:02 3 31 1193 Hilary Carr 4 JR 20:17 4 40 1195 Lindsay Dukewits 4 SR 20:46 5 41 1196 Melody Elswick 4 JR 20:46 6 ( 51) 1199 Rebecca Senn 4 JR 21:02 7 ( 74) 1198 Kyla Jolley 4 FR 21:37
5. 195 Raymore-Peculiar ( 20:33 1:42:42) ===================================================== 1 14 1276 Megan Forest 4 FR 19:36 2 24 1275 Courtney Dickerson 4 FR 20:05 3 36 1279 Kaitlyn McLeod 4 SO 20:32 4 53 1273 Kailea Bogner 4 SO 21:05 5 68 1274 Alyssa Carlson 4 JR 21:24 6 ( 73) 1277 Sam Forrest 4 JR 21:35 7 ( 87) 1278 Megan Fox 4 JR 22:09
6. 216 Washington ( 20:40 1:43:18) ===================================================== 1 11 1296 Rebecca Brown 4 JR 19:33 2 27 1297 Lauren Guasto 4 JR 20:08 3 46 1299 Ermily Marlow 4 SR 20:51 4 62 1301 Megan Wood 4 JR 21:16 5 70 1295 Molly Behr 4 SR 21:30 6 (103) 1298 Micah Haynes 4 SR 23:08 7 (110) 1300 Celia Venezm 4 JR 23:59
7. 230 Lee's Summit North ( 20:36 1:43:00) ===================================================== 1 3 1215 Taylor Hynes 4 SO 18:36 2 18 1213 Rachel Carpino 4 JR 19:53 3 52 1211 Kiersten Callahan 4 SO 21:05 4 77 1214 Codi Fritchie 4 JR 21:40 5 80 1212 Michelle Carlson 4 FR 21:46 6 ( 84) 1216 Becca Martell 4 FR 22:00 7 ( 89) 1210 Hannah Cahow 4 JR 22:22
8. 232 Rock Bridge ( 20:48 1:44:00) ===================================================== 1 13 1285 Sam Garrett 4 FR 19:36 2 47 1284 Leah Eiffert 4 SO 20:54 3 49 1288 Anastasia Schmaltz 4 SR 20:57 4 60 1283 Becca Brocksmith 4 SR 21:14 5 63 1289 Emily Wright 4 FR 21:19 6 ( 71) 1286 Charly King 4 SR 21:31 7 ( 76) 1287 Kari Schaal 4 SR 21:38
9. 245 Parkway Central ( 20:47 1:43:51) ===================================================== 1 1 1266 Emily Sisson 4 JR 17:57 2 5 1265 Diane Robison 4 JR 19:14 3 30 1267 Kathleen Thompson 4 SR 20:14 4 104 1264 Sara Rasmussen 4 SR 23:13 5 105 1261 Kayla Armstrong 4 SR 23:13 6 (106) 1263 Alison Magruder 4 SO 23:13 7 (109) 1262 Elizabeth Ditch 4 SO 23:47
10. 247 Lindbergh ( 20:56 1:44:37) ===================================================== 1 32 1236 Colleen Riley 4 SO 20:20 2 48 1235 Gretchen Mueller 4 SR 20:56 3 50 1232 Jane McKibben 4 SR 21:00 4 58 1234 Claire Mueller 4 JR 21:10 5 59 1237 Grace Watt 4 SO 21:11 6 ( 64) 1231 Laura Hmiel 4 SR 21:20 7 ( 69) 1233 Sophia Meyer 4 SO 21:27
11. 247 Neosho ( 20:49 1:44:03) ===================================================== 1 7 1247 Jessica Jackson 4 SO 19:19 2 8 1249 Courtney Wood 4 SO 19:19 3 61 1246 Dora Eastin 4 SR 21:16 4 75 1243 Shynnel Bahannon 4 JR 21:37 5 96 1245 Alicia Callahan 4 JR 22:32 6 ( 99) 1248 Hannah Krueger 4 FR 22:48
12. 257 Francis Howell Central ( 21:01 1:45:01) ===================================================== 1 23 1158 Nicole Becker 4 JR 20:05 2 42 1161 Erica Grogg 4 SO 20:47 3 54 1159 Lily Bremer 4 SO 21:08 4 56 1162 Christy Hazel 4 SR 21:09 5 82 1160 Anna Ferris 4 SO 21:52 6 ( 93) 1163 Theresa Semmelmayer 4 SR 22:25 7 ( 97) 1164 Laura Ward 4 SR 22:41
13. 266 Nerinx Hall ( 21:02 1:45:06) ===================================================== 1 12 1255 Colleen Quigley 4 SO 19:36 2 28 1251 Renee Goodenough 4 JR 20:09 3 55 1254 Claire Minnick 4 FR 21:08 4 83 1250 Jessica Ahlemeyer 4 JR 21:55 5 88 1252 Dani Jackson 4 SO 22:18 6 ( 90) 1256 Erica Watson 4 SO 22:23 7 ( 91) 1253 Erin Kabaner 4 FR 22:23
14. 296 Liberty ( 20:59 1:44:53) ===================================================== 1 2 1230 Megan Yohe 4 JR 18:34 2 65 1224 Lydia Agee 4 SO 21:21 3 72 1227 Marriah Schweitzer 4 FR 21:33 4 78 1229 Cassie Weathers 4 SO 21:40 5 79 1228 Madison Watring 4 SO 21:45 6 ( 81) 1225 Jenifer Clubine 4 SO 21:49 7 (100) 1226 Sara Page 4 JR 22:54
15. 325 Ft. Zumwalt West ( 21:30 1:47:26) ===================================================== 1 39 1172 Haley Delgado 4 FR 20:38 2 43 1176 Katie Wright 4 FR 20:47 3 57 1174 Astrid Matson 4 SR 21:10 4 92 1170 Jackie Boley 4 JR 22:24 5 94 1175 Daneille Soots 4 SO 22:27 6 (101) 1173 Grace Lackner 4 SO 23:04 7 (107) 1171 Megan Cox 4 SR 23:19
16. 374 Francis Howell ( 21:49 1:49:04) ===================================================== 1 34 1154 Leah Krause 4 FR 20:22 2 67 1155 Jessica Marx 4 SO 21:23 3 85 1152 Jaclyn Guthrie 4 SO 22:04 4 86 1157 Megan Ryan 4 JR 22:08 5 102 1153 Brittany Hogan 4 JR 23:07 6 (108) 1156 Aubree Remund 4 JR 23:22
Page 1 MISSOURI HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION GIRLS 4A - Cross Country Championships
Place TmPl No. Bib Name Cl Gra School Time Pace ===== ==== ===== ===== ====================== == === ============================= ======= ===== 1 1 1266 Emily Sisson 4 JR Parkway Central 17:57 5:48 2 2 1230 Megan Yohe 4 JR Liberty 18:34 6:00 3 3 1215 Taylor Hynes 4 SO Lee's Summit North 18:36 6:00 4 1138 Samantha Nightingale 4 FR Blue Springs South 19:03 6:09 5 4 1222 Chelsey Phoebus 4 SO Lee's Summit West 19:08 6:11 6 5 1265 Diane Robison 4 JR Parkway Central 19:14 6:13 7 6 1144 Veronica Schabbing 4 SR Central (Cape Girardeau) 19:18 6:14 8 7 1247 Jessica Jackson 4 SO Neosho 19:19 6:14 9 8 1249 Courtney Wood 4 SO Neosho 19:19 6:14 10 9 1218 Liga Blyholder 4 JR Lee's Summit West 19:21 6:15 11 10 1191 Briana Watson 4 SO Jefferson City 19:21 6:15 12 1269 Natalie Becker 4 SR Parkway West 19:24 6:16 13 1148 Chelsea Chrisman 4 SR Eureka 19:28 6:17 14 1280 Erin Edwards 4 JR Raytown South 19:31 6:18 15 11 1296 Rebecca Brown 4 JR Washington 19:33 6:19 16 1205 Krenda McClure 4 JR Lebanon 19:34 6:19 17 1209 Marlee Tegenkamp 4 SR Lee's Summit 19:35 6:19 18 1282 Crissie Owensby 4 SR Raytown South 19:35 6:20 19 12 1255 Colleen Quigley 4 SO Nerinx Hall 19:36 6:20 20 13 1285 Sam Garrett 4 FR Rock Bridge 19:36 6:20 21 14 1276 Megan Forest 4 FR Raymore-Peculiar 19:36 6:20 22 15 1140 Mary Dohogne 4 SO Central (Cape Girardeau) 19:40 6:21 23 16 1223 Brittany Tate 4 SR Lee's Summit West 19:40 6:21 24 1139 Erin Huddleston 4 SR Branson 19:42 6:22 25 17 1142 Brittany Moreland 4 SR Central (Cape Girardeau) 19:43 6:22 26 1258 Liz Reida 4 SO Nixa 19:50 6:24 27 18 1213 Rachel Carpino 4 JR Lee's Summit North 19:53 6:25 28 19 1220 Johanna Kleinsasser 4 SO Lee's Summit West 19:53 6:25 29 20 1197 Erica Freiert 4 SR Kickapoo 19:53 6:25 30 1260 Kat Oberle 4 SR Oakville 19:54 6:25 31 21 1221 Alexandria Moase 4 SO Lee's Summit West 19:59 6:27 32 1272 Hannah Blalock 4 SO Poplar Bluff 20:00 6:27 33 1292 Caroline Thompson 4 JR St. Teresa's Academy 20:01 6:28 34 22 1194 Lauren Collette 4 JR Kickapoo 20:02 6:28 35 1180 Hannah Lucas 4 FR Holt 20:05 6:29 36 23 1158 Nicole Becker 4 JR Francis Howell Central 20:05 6:29 37 24 1275 Courtney Dickerson 4 FR Raymore-Peculiar 20:05 6:29 38 25 1219 Ashley Holtz 4 SR Lee's Summit West 20:06 6:29 39 26 1190 Conradette King 4 FR Jefferson City 20:07 6:30 40 27 1297 Lauren Guasto 4 JR Washington 20:08 6:30 41 28 1251 Renee Goodenough 4 JR Nerinx Hall 20:09 6:30 42 1290 Jenny Govero 4 SO Rockwood Summit 20:10 6:31 43 29 1186 Alicia Anderson 4 SR Jefferson City 20:12 6:31 44 30 1267 Kathleen Thompson 4 SR Parkway Central 20:14 6:32 45 31 1193 Hilary Carr 4 JR Kickapoo 20:17 6:33 46 1304 Kacy Hession 4 SR Willard 20:18 6:33 47 1259 Dannika West 4 JR North Kansas City 20:19 6:34 48 1203 Elizabeth Worley 4 JR Lafayette (Wildwood) 20:19 6:34 49 1242 Hannah Sebold 4 SO Mehlville 20:19 6:34 50 32 1236 Colleen Riley 4 SO Lindbergh 20:20 6:34 51 33 1192 Hilary Weaver 4 JR Jefferson City 20:20 6:34 52 1149 Aimee Westrich 4 SO Eureka 20:21 6:34 53 1168 Gloria Westlake 4 SO Ft. Zumwalt East 20:21 6:34 54 1177 Hannah Montgomery 4 SO Glendale 20:22 6:34 55 34 1154 Leah Krause 4 FR Francis Howell 20:22 6:35 56 1207 Lindsey Martin 4 SO Lee's Summit 20:24 6:35 57 35 1187 Kelsey Coffman 4 JR Jefferson City 20:27 6:36 58 1202 Brooke Thibodaux 4 SR Lafayette (Wildwood) 20:27 6:36 59 1291 Ashely Greenwell 4 SR St. Joseph's Academy 20:29 6:37 60 1136 Melissa Fuerst 4 SR Blue Springs 20:29 6:37 61 1206 Jessica Shockley 4 SO Lebanon 20:31 6:38 62 36 1279 Kaitlyn McLeod 4 SO Raymore-Peculiar 20:32 6:38 63 37 1189 Torie Even 4 SR Jefferson City 20:33 6:38 64 38 1145 Victoria Shabbing 4 JR Central (Cape Girardeau) 20:34 6:38 65 1208 Delaney Smith 4 SO Lee's Summit 20:35 6:39 66 39 1172 Haley Delgado 4 FR Ft. Zumwalt West 20:38 6:40 67 1150 Kelcy Vanarsdell 4 SR Fort Osage 20:44 6:42 68 40 1195 Lindsay Dukewits 4 SR Kickapoo 20:46 6:42 69 41 1196 Melody Elswick 4 JR Kickapoo 20:46 6:42 70 42 1161 Erica Grogg 4 SO Francis Howell Central 20:47 6:43 71 43 1176 Katie Wright 4 FR Ft. Zumwalt West 20:47 6:43 72 1200 Libby Luciani 4 FR Kirkwood 20:47 6:43 73 44 1188 Elizabeth Collins 4 SR Jefferson City 20:49 6:43 74 45 1217 Emily Argotsinger 4 JR Lee's Summit West 20:50 6:43 75 46 1299 Ermily Marlow 4 SR Washington 20:51 6:44 76 47 1284 Leah Eiffert 4 SO Rock Bridge 20:54 6:45 77 1204 Michelle Hicks 4 SR Lebanon 20:55 6:45 78 1184 Taylor Dickerson 4 FR Jackson 20:55 6:45 79 48 1235 Gretchen Mueller 4 SR Lindbergh 20:56 6:45 80 49 1288 Anastasia Schmaltz 4 SR Rock Bridge 20:57 6:46 81 1268 Amanda Schmidt 4 SO Parkway South 20:57 6:46 82 1281 Anna Madasz 4 JR Raytown South 20:59 6:46 83 50 1232 Jane McKibben 4 SR Lindbergh 21:00 6:47 84 51 1199 Rebecca Senn 4 JR Kickapoo 21:02 6:47 85 52 1211 Kiersten Callahan 4 SO Lee's Summit North 21:05 6:48 86 53 1273 Kailea Bogner 4 SO Raymore-Peculiar 21:05 6:48 87 1270 Laura Michel 4 SO Parkway West 21:07 6:49 88 1185 Tori Parry 4 SO Jackson 21:07 6:49 89 54 1159 Lily Bremer 4 SO Francis Howell Central 21:08 6:49 90 55 1254 Claire Minnick 4 FR Nerinx Hall 21:08 6:49 91 56 1162 Christy Hazel 4 SR Francis Howell Central 21:09 6:50 92 57 1174 Astrid Matson 4 SR Ft. Zumwalt West 21:10 6:50 93 58 1234 Claire Mueller 4 JR Lindbergh 21:10 6:50 94 59 1237 Grace Watt 4 SO Lindbergh 21:11 6:50 95 1294 Jami Ruckman 4 SR Truman 21:11 6:50 96 1137 Hali Metz 4 FR Blue Springs 21:12 6:51 97 1178 Emma Myers 4 SR Hickman 21:13 6:51 98 60 1283 Becca Brocksmith 4 SR Rock Bridge 21:14 6:51 99 61 1246 Dora Eastin 4 SR Neosho 21:16 6:52 100 1169 Rikke Watts 4 JR Ft. Zumwalt South 21:16 6:52 101 62 1301 Megan Wood 4 JR Washington 21:16 6:52 102 1201 Maddie Henning 4 FR Lafayette (Wildwood) 21:17 6:52 103 1179 Sari Higgins 4 JR Hillcrest 21:18 6:53 104 63 1289 Emily Wright 4 FR Rock Bridge 21:19 6:53 105 1240 Gladys Downing 4 SR McCluer North 21:19 6:53 106 1239 Debbie Boedeker 4 SR McCluer North 21:19 6:53 107 64 1231 Laura Hmiel 4 SR Lindbergh 21:20 6:53 108 65 1224 Lydia Agee 4 SO Liberty 21:21 6:54 109 66 1143 Jordyn Richmond 4 SO Central (Cape Girardeau) 21:22 6:54 110 67 1155 Jessica Marx 4 SO Francis Howell 21:23 6:54 111 68 1274 Alyssa Carlson 4 JR Raymore-Peculiar 21:24 6:54 112 1238 Emily Conlon 4 JR Marquette 21:25 6:55 113 69 1233 Sophia Meyer 4 SO Lindbergh 21:27 6:55 114 1166 Dianna Prost 4 JR Francis Howell North 21:28 6:56 115 1305 Brittania Weatherly 4 SO Winnetonka 21:28 6:56 116 1302 Nicole French 4 JR Waynesville 21:29 6:56 117 70 1295 Molly Behr 4 SR Washington 21:30 6:56 118 1257 Marisa Frazier 4 FR Nixa 21:31 6:57 119 71 1286 Charly King 4 SR Rock Bridge 21:31 6:57 120 1271 Jalisa Ransom 4 JR Pattonville 21:33 6:57 121 72 1227 Marriah Schweitzer 4 FR Liberty 21:33 6:57 122 73 1277 Sam Forrest 4 JR Raymore-Peculiar 21:35 6:58 123 74 1198 Kyla Jolley 4 FR Kickapoo 21:37 6:59 124 75 1243 Shynnel Bahannon 4 JR Neosho 21:37 6:59 125 76 1287 Kari Schaal 4 SR Rock Bridge 21:38 6:59 126 1165 Coleen Grone 4 SO Francis Howell North 21:38 6:59 127 77 1214 Codi Fritchie 4 JR Lee's Summit North 21:40 7:00 128 78 1229 Cassie Weathers 4 SO Liberty 21:40 7:00 129 1167 Stacey Norby 4 JR Ft. Zumwalt East 21:44 7:01 130 1147 Morgan Goodrick 4 FR Central (St. Joseph) 21:44 7:01 131 79 1228 Madison Watring 4 SO Liberty 21:45 7:01 132 1182 Jennifer Rucker 4 JR Holt 21:46 7:02 133 80 1212 Michelle Carlson 4 FR Lee's Summit North 21:46 7:02 134 81 1225 Jenifer Clubine 4 SO Liberty 21:49 7:02 135 1303 Mia LaBrier 4 SR Webster Groves 21:49 7:03 136 1181 Amanda Moore 4 SO Holt 21:50 7:03 137 82 1160 Anna Ferris 4 SO Francis Howell Central 21:52 7:03 138 1241 Brittney Neuhauser 4 JR McCluer North 21:53 7:04 139 1293 Jade Clarice 4 SR Timberland 21:54 7:04 140 83 1250 Jessica Ahlemeyer 4 JR Nerinx Hall 21:55 7:05 141 84 1216 Becca Martell 4 FR Lee's Summit North 22:00 7:06 142 85 1152 Jaclyn Guthrie 4 SO Francis Howell 22:04 7:08 143 86 1157 Megan Ryan 4 JR Francis Howell 22:08 7:09 144 87 1278 Megan Fox 4 JR Raymore-Peculiar 22:09 7:09 145 88 1252 Dani Jackson 4 SO Nerinx Hall 22:18 7:12 146 89 1210 Hannah Cahow 4 JR Lee's Summit North 22:22 7:13 147 90 1256 Erica Watson 4 SO Nerinx Hall 22:23 7:14 148 91 1253 Erin Kabaner 4 FR Nerinx Hall 22:23 7:14 149 92 1170 Jackie Boley 4 JR Ft. Zumwalt West 22:24 7:14 150 1183 Leigh Paridy 4 SR Incarnate Word Academy 22:24 7:14 151 93 1163 Theresa Semmelmayer 4 SR Francis Howell Central 22:25 7:14 152 94 1175 Daneille Soots 4 SO Ft. Zumwalt West 22:27 7:15 153 95 1146 Cassy Weisenberger 4 SR Central (Cape Girardeau) 22:28 7:15 154 96 1245 Alicia Callahan 4 JR Neosho 22:32 7:16 155 97 1164 Laura Ward 4 SR Francis Howell Central 22:41 7:19 156 98 1141 Jessie Hahn 4 SR Central (Cape Girardeau) 22:44 7:20 157 99 1248 Hannah Krueger 4 FR Neosho 22:48 7:22 158 100 1226 Sara Page 4 JR Liberty 22:54 7:23 159 101 1173 Grace Lackner 4 SO Ft. Zumwalt West 23:04 7:27 160 102 1153 Brittany Hogan 4 JR Francis Howell 23:07 7:28 161 103 1298 Micah Haynes 4 SR Washington 23:08 7:28 162 104 1264 Sara Rasmussen 4 SR Parkway Central 23:13 7:30 163 105 1261 Kayla Armstrong 4 SR Parkway Central 23:13 7:30 164 106 1263 Alison Magruder 4 SO Parkway Central 23:13 7:30 165 107 1171 Megan Cox 4 SR Ft. Zumwalt West 23:19 7:32 166 108 1156 Aubree Remund 4 JR Francis Howell 23:22 7:33 167 109 1262 Elizabeth Ditch 4 SO Parkway Central 23:47 7:41 168 110 1300 Celia Venezm 4 JR Washington 23:59 7:45 169 2071
Class 3A ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- MISSOURI HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION FEMALE Class 3 State Cross Country Championships Team Score ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 75 West Plains ( 20:21 1:41:42) ===================================================== 1 3 1131 Sabrina Peterman 3 SR 19:37 2 5 1129 DacEy Mitchell 3 SR 19:50 3 6 1128 Olivia McCormick 3 SO 19:52 4 25 1132 Cheyenne ROMANS 3 JR 20:59 5 36 1133 Lauren Robson 3 SO 21:24 6 ( 48) 1130 Ashley Perisho 3 JR 21:47 7 ( 91) 1134 Emily Shultz 3 FR 24:06
2. 78 Kearney ( 20:27 1:42:11) ===================================================== 1 9 1013 Brooke Buerky 3 SR 19:58 2 10 1012 Sami Berry 3 SO 20:11 3 12 1016 Jasmine Edwards 3 FR 20:23 4 14 1015 Ariel Dunn 3 SR 20:27 5 33 1018 Marissa Moberly 3 SO 21:12 6 ( 44) 1014 Jessica Connery 3 SR 21:42 7 ( 45) 1017 Chayla Hisel 3 SR 21:44
3. 98 Festus ( 20:25 1:42:04) ===================================================== 1 1 999 Alyssa Allison 3 SR 18:59 2 8 1003 Sadie Darnell 3 SO 19:53 3 18 1005 Tiffany Smith 3 JR 20:32 4 29 1000 Nichole Beffa 3 SO 21:04 5 42 1004 Lainey Foltz 3 FR 21:36 6 ( 51) 1001 Kristi Butler 3 SR 21:50 7 ( 68) 1002 Rebekah Callier 3 SR 22:23
4. 122 Ste. Genevieve ( 20:52 1:44:19) ===================================================== 1 11 1103 Jennifer Bauman 3 JR 20:17 2 15 1105 Lydia Huelskamp 3 JR 20:28 3 19 1106 Nicole Rottler 3 SR 20:41 4 31 1104 Ashley Brewster 3 JR 21:08 5 46 1102 Linzie Bauer 3 JR 21:45 6 ( 67) 1107 Paige Samples 3 JR 22:20 7 ( 71) 1108 Holly Schilly 3 FR 22:38
5. 141 Notre Dame de Sion ( 21:03 1:45:15) ===================================================== 1 17 1059 Asabe O'Neill 3 SO 20:31 2 22 1056 Blakelee Kimmis 3 JR 20:54 3 23 1055 Mary Donnelly 3 FR 20:56 4 32 1057 Bailey Loyd 3 SR 21:08 5 47 1058 Molly Meek 3 JR 21:46 6 ( 53) 1060 Kelsey Salzman 3 JR 21:55 7 ( 69) 1061 Morgan Vannoy 3 SO 22:31
6. 148 Ladue Horton Watkins ( 20:53 1:44:25) ===================================================== 1 2 1024 Natalie Todd 3 SR 19:33 2 7 1023 Jocelyn Todd 3 SO 19:53 3 30 1022 Sam Levin 3 SO 21:07 4 54 1021 Kate Holloway 3 FR 21:55 5 55 1025 Gina Wilmott 3 SR 21:57 6 ( 75) 1020 Kelly Boland 3 JR 22:54 7 ( 77) 1019 Gina Beers 3 SR 23:00
7. 211 Warrensburg ( 21:39 1:48:14) ===================================================== 1 21 1120 Abby Ersland 3 JR 20:49 2 26 1122 Kendra Fox 3 FR 21:00 3 27 1123 Amber Priest 3 SO 21:01 4 52 1124 Sara Rizzolo 3 SO 21:52 5 85 1126 Alyssa Simpson 3 JR 23:32 6 ( 95) 1121 Nicole Findley 3 JR 24:16 7 (108) 1125 Jenny Schreimann 3 JR 26:21
8. 215 St. Francis Borgia ( 21:32 1:47:39) ===================================================== 1 4 1097 Sarah Meiners 3 SR 19:46 2 13 1094 Abby Glastetter 3 JR 20:27 3 50 1099 Haley Russell 3 FR 21:50 4 70 1095 Emmy Glastetter 3 FR 22:33 5 78 1098 Shannon Piontek 3 SO 23:03 6 ( 90) 1096 Megan Hurt 3 JR 24:03 7 ( 96) 1093 Julie Frye 3 SR 24:17
9. 222 Warren County ( 21:47 1:48:52) ===================================================== 1 24 1119 Meghan Stark 3 JR 20:57 2 35 1113 Nicole Arnold 3 SR 21:23 3 38 1118 Sara Spoede 3 JR 21:24 4 43 1116 Emily Mauch 3 FR 21:41 5 82 1114 Cassie Dishman 3 SR 23:27 6 ( 93) 1117 Anna Maurer-Batjer 3 JR 24:07 7 (103) 1115 Erica LaMontagne 3 SR 25:11
10. 243 Smithville ( 21:49 1:49:02) ===================================================== 1 20 1076 Payton Hartman 3 JR 20:42 2 41 1079 Kymie Roland 3 SR 21:35 3 49 1077 Jessie Johnson 3 JR 21:49 4 60 1082 Paige Yates 3 JR 22:10 5 73 1080 Christina Starr 3 JR 22:46 6 ( 74) 1081 Kelcey Windatt 3 JR 22:51 7 (101) 1078 Sydney Mayes 3 SR 24:49
11. 291 Moberly ( 22:08 1:50:39) ===================================================== 1 28 1046 Taylor Beaverson 3 SR 21:03 2 57 1047 Hailey Breusch 3 SO 22:05 3 64 1045 Amber Beaverson 3 SR 22:17 4 66 1051 Regan Weis 3 SO 22:19 5 76 1050 Sarah Tucker 3 JR 22:55 6 ( 81) 1049 Kara Myers 3 SO 23:26 7 (106) 1048 Dana Klatt 3 SR 25:37
12. 304 St. Charles West ( 22:18 1:51:26) ===================================================== 1 37 1086 Abbey Lauer 3 FR 21:24 2 59 1089 Laurie Schmidt 3 JR 22:08 3 62 1087 Jana Mueller 3 JR 22:13 4 63 1085 Jessica Groff 3 SO 22:14 5 83 1090 Elise Widaman 3 JR 23:27 6 ( 86) 1088 Cassie Orf 3 JR 23:43 7 ( 89) 1084 Emily Brown 3 FR 23:56
13. 323 Rosati-Kain ( 22:33 1:52:43) ===================================================== 1 40 1072 Ali Ross 3 JR 21:34 2 58 1073 Rachel Swiderski 3 SR 22:07 3 61 1068 Tess Johnson 3 JR 22:10 4 72 1069 Jen Langin 3 SR 22:45 5 92 1067 Genevieve Hillard 3 SR 24:07 6 ( 98) 1071 Alyssa Perley 3 JR 24:28 7 (104) 1070 Carly Morrissey 3 FR 25:20
14. 334 Clinton ( 23:54 1:59:27) ===================================================== 1 16 992 Sierra Jenkins 3 JR 20:30 2 56 993 Chelsea Rice 3 SO 21:59 3 65 995 Jessie Tyler 3 JR 22:18 4 88 994 Lauren Taylor 3 SO 23:49 5 109 991 Aneisa Boehler 3 SO 30:51
15. 376 Lutheran South ( 23:13 1:56:04) ===================================================== 1 34 1028 Amanda Behnke 3 FR 21:21 2 79 1031 Marielle Counts 3 JR 23:12 3 80 1027 Carly Bartow 3 SO 23:24 4 84 1032 Taylor Kirchwehm 3 SO 23:32 5 99 1029 Lauren Boersig 3 JR 24:35 6 (100) 1033 Katharina Sherman 3 JR 24:42 7 (102) 1030 Kirsten Carney 3 SR 25:01
16. 422 McDonald County ( 23:54 1:59:28) ===================================================== 1 39 1041 Simone Palmer 3 SR 21:31 2 87 1040 Alex Dusseau 3 SR 23:45 3 94 1042 Desera Reece 3 SR 24:14 4 97 1039 Amy DeLa Cruz 3 JR 24:23 5 105 1043 Kaylee Smith 3 SO 25:35 6 (107) 1044 Jill Spears 3 SR 26:02
Page 1 MISSOURI HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION GIRLS 3A - Cross Country Championships
Place TmPl No. Bib Name Cl Gra School Time Pace ===== ==== ===== ===== ====================== == === ============================= ======= ===== 1 1 999 Alyssa Allison 3 SR Festus 18:59 6:08 2 1091 Ashley Scott 3 SR St. Clair 19:16 6:13 3 2 1024 Natalie Todd 3 SR Ladue Horton Watkins 19:33 6:19 4 3 1131 Sabrina Peterman 3 SR West Plains 19:37 6:20 5 1066 Sarah White 3 SO Potosi 19:38 6:20 6 1065 Ashton Stubbs 3 SR Platte County 19:44 6:22 7 4 1097 Sarah Meiners 3 SR St. Francis Borgia 19:46 6:23 8 5 1129 DacEy Mitchell 3 SR West Plains 19:50 6:24 9 6 1128 Olivia McCormick 3 SO West Plains 19:52 6:25 10 1007 Emma Burditt 3 SO Hannibal 19:52 6:25 11 7 1023 Jocelyn Todd 3 SO Ladue Horton Watkins 19:53 6:25 12 8 1003 Sadie Darnell 3 SO Festus 19:53 6:25 13 9 1013 Brooke Buerky 3 SR Kearney 19:58 6:27 14 10 1012 Sami Berry 3 SO Kearney 20:11 6:31 15 11 1103 Jennifer Bauman 3 JR Ste. Genevieve 20:17 6:33 16 12 1016 Jasmine Edwards 3 FR Kearney 20:23 6:35 17 13 1094 Abby Glastetter 3 JR St. Francis Borgia 20:27 6:36 18 14 1015 Ariel Dunn 3 SR Kearney 20:27 6:36 19 15 1105 Lydia Huelskamp 3 JR Ste. Genevieve 20:28 6:36 20 1034 Grace Bridwell 3 SO M.I.C.D.S. 20:29 6:37 21 16 992 Sierra Jenkins 3 JR Clinton 20:30 6:37 22 17 1059 Asabe O'Neill 3 SO Notre Dame de Sion 20:31 6:37 23 1036 Katie Wells 3 SO Marshall 20:31 6:37 24 18 1005 Tiffany Smith 3 JR Festus 20:32 6:38 25 19 1106 Nicole Rottler 3 SR Ste. Genevieve 20:41 6:41 26 20 1076 Payton Hartman 3 JR Smithville 20:42 6:41 27 1101 Kristen Brosnan 3 SO Staley 20:47 6:43 28 21 1120 Abby Ersland 3 JR Warrensburg 20:49 6:43 29 1111 Molly Schultz 3 SR Visitation Academy 20:50 6:44 30 22 1056 Blakelee Kimmis 3 JR Notre Dame de Sion 20:54 6:45 31 23 1055 Mary Donnelly 3 FR Notre Dame de Sion 20:56 6:46 32 24 1119 Meghan Stark 3 JR Warren County 20:57 6:46 33 25 1132 Cheyenne ROMANS 3 JR West Plains 20:59 6:46 34 26 1122 Kendra Fox 3 FR Warrensburg 21:00 6:47 35 27 1123 Amber Priest 3 SO Warrensburg 21:01 6:47 36 1038 Sarah Vredenburg 3 JR Marshfield 21:02 6:47 37 28 1046 Taylor Beaverson 3 SR Moberly 21:03 6:48 38 29 1000 Nichole Beffa 3 SO Festus 21:04 6:48 39 30 1022 Sam Levin 3 SO Ladue Horton Watkins 21:07 6:49 40 31 1104 Ashley Brewster 3 JR Ste. Genevieve 21:08 6:49 41 32 1057 Bailey Loyd 3 SR Notre Dame de Sion 21:08 6:49 42 1054 Tori Pfau 3 SR Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 21:09 6:50 43 33 1018 Marissa Moberly 3 SO Kearney 21:12 6:51 44 1052 Hannah Martin 3 SO Monett 21:18 6:53 45 34 1028 Amanda Behnke 3 FR Lutheran South 21:21 6:54 46 35 1113 Nicole Arnold 3 SR Warren County 21:23 6:54 47 1011 Ashley Ketcherside 3 SO Hillsboro 21:23 6:54 48 1112 Allison Wilke 3 JR Visitation Academy 21:24 6:54 49 36 1133 Lauren Robson 3 SO West Plains 21:24 6:54 50 37 1086 Abbey Lauer 3 FR St. Charles West 21:24 6:55 51 38 1118 Sara Spoede 3 JR Warren County 21:24 6:55 52 982 Anita Kren 3 SR Bishop DuBourg 21:27 6:55 53 989 Mary Taylor 3 SO Chillicothe 21:29 6:56 54 1135 Julie Sharp 3 JR Westminster Christian Academy 21:30 6:57 55 39 1041 Simone Palmer 3 SR McDonald County 21:31 6:57 56 40 1072 Ali Ross 3 JR Rosati-Kain 21:34 6:58 57 1100 Allie Altenhofen 3 SO Staley 21:34 6:58 58 41 1079 Kymie Roland 3 SR Smithville 21:35 6:58 59 1062 Alex Dyer 3 SR Oak Grove 21:35 6:58 60 42 1004 Lainey Foltz 3 FR Festus 21:36 6:58 61 1009 Jacqueline Gosney 3 JR Hannibal 21:37 6:59 62 1127 Bethany Roy 3 SO Webb City 21:40 7:00 63 1008 Julia Collins 3 JR Hannibal 21:40 7:00 64 43 1116 Emily Mauch 3 FR Warren County 21:41 7:00 65 44 1014 Jessica Connery 3 SR Kearney 21:42 7:00 66 1010 Brandy Gerling 3 JR Helias 21:43 7:01 67 45 1017 Chayla Hisel 3 SR Kearney 21:44 7:01 68 46 1102 Linzie Bauer 3 JR Ste. Genevieve 21:45 7:01 69 47 1058 Molly Meek 3 JR Notre Dame de Sion 21:46 7:02 70 48 1130 Ashley Perisho 3 JR West Plains 21:47 7:02 71 979 Kathy McCormack 3 SO Affton 21:48 7:02 72 981 Taylor Woodruff 3 JR Benton 21:49 7:03 73 49 1077 Jessie Johnson 3 JR Smithville 21:49 7:03 74 50 1099 Haley Russell 3 FR St. Francis Borgia 21:50 7:03 75 51 1001 Kristi Butler 3 SR Festus 21:50 7:03 76 52 1124 Sara Rizzolo 3 SO Warrensburg 21:52 7:04 77 1306 SARAH OGAR 3 JR MEXICO SENIOR HIGH 21:53 7:04 78 1063 Lauren Baehr 3 SO Owensville 21:53 7:04 79 53 1060 Kelsey Salzman 3 JR Notre Dame de Sion 21:55 7:05 80 54 1021 Kate Holloway 3 FR Ladue Horton Watkins 21:55 7:05 81 55 1025 Gina Wilmott 3 SR Ladue Horton Watkins 21:57 7:05 82 56 993 Chelsea Rice 3 SO Clinton 21:59 7:06 83 1053 Alissah Dickey 3 FR North County 22:02 7:07 84 996 Tara Chronister 3 SO DeSoto 22:03 7:07 85 1075 Anecia Stewart 3 JR Ruskin 22:03 7:07 86 57 1047 Hailey Breusch 3 SO Moberly 22:05 7:08 87 58 1073 Rachel Swiderski 3 SR Rosati-Kain 22:07 7:09 88 59 1089 Laurie Schmidt 3 JR St. Charles West 22:08 7:09 89 60 1082 Paige Yates 3 JR Smithville 22:10 7:09 90 61 1068 Tess Johnson 3 JR Rosati-Kain 22:10 7:10 91 62 1087 Jana Mueller 3 JR St. Charles West 22:13 7:10 92 63 1085 Jessica Groff 3 SO St. Charles West 22:14 7:11 93 1083 Heather Adair 3 SO St. Charles 22:17 7:12 94 64 1045 Amber Beaverson 3 SR Moberly 22:17 7:12 95 65 995 Jessie Tyler 3 JR Clinton 22:18 7:12 96 66 1051 Regan Weis 3 SO Moberly 22:19 7:12 97 1006 Courtney Johnson 3 FR Grain Valley 22:20 7:12 98 67 1107 Paige Samples 3 JR Ste. Genevieve 22:20 7:13 99 1026 Kendra Bach 3 SO Logan-Rogersville 22:22 7:13 100 68 1002 Rebekah Callier 3 SR Festus 22:23 7:14 101 1110 Anna Wattles 3 SO Villa Duchesne 22:30 7:16 102 69 1061 Morgan Vannoy 3 SO Notre Dame de Sion 22:31 7:16 103 70 1095 Emmy Glastetter 3 FR St. Francis Borgia 22:33 7:17 104 71 1108 Holly Schilly 3 FR Ste. Genevieve 22:38 7:19 105 1092 Grace Dubrowski 3 SR St. Dominic 22:39 7:19 106 997 Natalie Henson 3 SR Duchesne 22:42 7:20 107 986 Casey Kelling 3 SO Carl Junction 22:44 7:20 108 72 1069 Jen Langin 3 SR Rosati-Kain 22:45 7:21 109 1035 Stormy Morrison 3 SO Marshall 22:45 7:21 110 73 1080 Christina Starr 3 JR Smithville 22:46 7:21 111 74 1081 Kelcey Windatt 3 JR Smithville 22:51 7:23 112 983 Marcela Meyer 3 JR Bishop DuBourg 22:54 7:24 113 75 1020 Kelly Boland 3 JR Ladue Horton Watkins 22:54 7:24 114 76 1050 Sarah Tucker 3 JR Moberly 22:55 7:24 115 1064 Heather McKinney 3 SR Pacific 22:56 7:24 116 988 Jessica Barrientos 3 SO Cassville 22:57 7:24 117 77 1019 Gina Beers 3 SR Ladue Horton Watkins 23:00 7:25 118 990 Nicole Ind0vino 3 FR Clayton 23:00 7:26 119 78 1098 Shannon Piontek 3 SO St. Francis Borgia 23:03 7:26 120 1037 Caitlin Kilfoy 3 JR Marshfield 23:04 7:27 121 79 1031 Marielle Counts 3 JR Lutheran South 23:12 7:29 122 998 Tia Rider 3 JR Excelsior Springs 23:15 7:30 123 80 1027 Carly Bartow 3 SO Lutheran South 23:24 7:33 124 81 1049 Kara Myers 3 SO Moberly 23:26 7:34 125 82 1114 Cassie Dishman 3 SR Warren County 23:27 7:34 126 83 1090 Elise Widaman 3 JR St. Charles West 23:27 7:34 127 984 Katy Roweton 3 SR Bolivar 23:29 7:35 128 84 1032 Taylor Kirchwehm 3 SO Lutheran South 23:32 7:36 129 85 1126 Alyssa Simpson 3 JR Warrensburg 23:32 7:36 130 987 Tia Baker 3 SR Cassville 23:34 7:36 131 980 Lauren Streicher 3 SR Affton 23:40 7:38 132 86 1088 Cassie Orf 3 JR St. Charles West 23:43 7:39 133 87 1040 Alex Dusseau 3 SR McDonald County 23:45 7:40 134 1109 Claire Huelett 3 FR University City 23:47 7:41 135 88 994 Lauren Taylor 3 SO Clinton 23:49 7:41 136 1074 Ellarose Rogers 3 SR Ruskin 23:49 7:41 137 89 1084 Emily Brown 3 FR St. Charles West 23:56 7:43 138 90 1096 Megan Hurt 3 JR St. Francis Borgia 24:03 7:46 139 91 1134 Emily Shultz 3 FR West Plains 24:06 7:47 140 92 1067 Genevieve Hillard 3 SR Rosati-Kain 24:07 7:47 141 93 1117 Anna Maurer-Batjer 3 JR Warren County 24:07 7:47 142 94 1042 Desera Reece 3 SR McDonald County 24:14 7:49 143 95 1121 Nicole Findley 3 JR Warrensburg 24:16 7:50 144 96 1093 Julie Frye 3 SR St. Francis Borgia 24:17 7:50 145 97 1039 Amy DeLa Cruz 3 JR McDonald County 24:23 7:52 146 98 1071 Alyssa Perley 3 JR Rosati-Kain 24:28 7:54 147 99 1029 Lauren Boersig 3 JR Lutheran South 24:35 7:56 148 100 1033 Katharina Sherman 3 JR Lutheran South 24:42 7:59 149 101 1078 Sydney Mayes 3 SR Smithville 24:49 8:01 150 102 1030 Kirsten Carney 3 SR Lutheran South 25:01 8:05 151 103 1115 Erica LaMontagne 3 SR Warren County 25:11 8:08 152 104 1070 Carly Morrissey 3 FR Rosati-Kain 25:20 8:11 153 105 1043 Kaylee Smith 3 SO McDonald County 25:35 8:16 154 106 1048 Dana Klatt 3 SR Moberly 25:37 8:16 155 107 1044 Jill Spears 3 SR McDonald County 26:02 8:24 156 108 1125 Jenny Schreimann 3 JR Warrensburg 26:21 8:30 157 109 991 Aneisa Boehler 3 SO Clinton 30:51 9:57
Class 2A ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- MISSOURI HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION FEMALE Class 2A State Cross Country Championships Team Score ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 102 Herculaneum ( 21:44 1:48:40) ===================================================== 1 1 880 Eileen Schwiess 2 JR 19:55 2 6 876 Megan Arnold 2 JR 20:45 3 22 878 Lauren Moloney 2 JR 22:19 4 35 877 Cheyenne McArthur 2 FR 22:46 5 38 879 Megan O'Brien 2 SO 22:55 6 ( 52) 881 Lauren Stillwell 2 JR 23:26 7 (100) 882 Barbie VonSiegler 2 SR 32:02
2. 154 East Newton ( 22:26 1:52:07) ===================================================== 1 3 863 Arielle Miller 2 SO 20:28 2 33 862 Courtney Mann 2 SR 22:43 3 34 865 Kristina Peterson 2 JR 22:43 4 41 864 Haley Patterson 2 JR 23:06 5 43 866 Hannah Selby 2 SO 23:07 6 ( 95) 867 Arianna Tharp 2 SO 26:52
3. 163 Lutheran (St. Peters) ( 22:24 1:51:59) ===================================================== 1 2 913 Emily Haberstroh 2 SO 20:03 2 13 915 Kathleen Norman 2 JR 21:44 3 29 912 Alex Capestany 2 SR 22:32 4 39 916 Alison Von Deylen 2 FR 22:57 5 80 910 Katrina Alfier 2 JR 24:43 6 ( 82) 911 Jenae Bretsch 2 JR 24:48 7 ( 87) 914 Marissa Martens 2 SO 25:57
4. 164 Blair Oaks ( 22:41 1:53:25) ===================================================== 1 21 836 Hannah McNally 2 SR 22:17 2 23 837 Alyssa Nilges 2 JR 22:20 3 27 833 Sara Gale 2 FR 22:28 4 31 834 Sam Kempker 2 JR 22:34 5 62 838 Mary Polowy 2 JR 23:46 6 ( 85) 832 Maggie Dorge 2 SO 25:31 7 ( 93) 835 Kayla Maassen 2 SR 26:40
5. 184 Mountain Grove ( 22:46 1:53:46) ===================================================== 1 17 931 Kristina Short 2 SR 21:54 2 18 926 Whitney Coats 2 JR 21:54 3 28 925 Susan Burd 2 JR 22:31 4 56 930 Kristen Short 2 FR 23:37 5 65 927 Tyann Hayes 2 SR 23:50 6 ( 71) 929 Jessica Roberts 2 SR 24:15 7 ( 90) 928 Rachel Ramsey 2 SO 26:15
6. 186 Lutheran North ( 22:47 1:53:54) ===================================================== 1 11 917 Sarah Bachmann 2 SR 21:28 2 14 920 Anna Rathje 2 SO 21:45 3 36 922 Meagan Schmidt 2 FR 22:46 4 47 919 Krista Karg 2 SO 23:17 5 78 923 Mandy Spallek 2 SR 24:38 6 ( 86) 918 Megan Jenkins 2 SO 25:51 7 ( 97) 921 Liz Ronaud 2 JR 27:09
7. 192 Bowling Green ( 22:53 1:54:22) ===================================================== 1 20 840 Ceara Flowers 2 FR 22:05 2 24 845 Jennifer Yoder 2 SO 22:22 3 30 839 Sarah Erickson 2 SR 22:33 4 55 844 Tia Scott 2 SR 23:36 5 63 842 Laine Martin 2 JR 23:46 6 ( 70) 843 Brittney McClain 2 JR 24:07 7 ( 81) 841 Mary Hopke 2 SR 24:44
8. 197 Barstow ( 22:51 1:54:11) ===================================================== 1 12 829 Kaya LeGrand 2 SO 21:33 2 15 826 Natalie Hays 2 SR 21:49 3 45 825 Mackenzie Devins 2 FR 23:15 4 59 828 Brooke Kawamoto 2 SO 23:43 5 66 830 Kathleen White 2 SO 23:51 6 ( 84) 827 Victoria Hoss 2 SR 25:05 7 ( 88) 824 Erin Bax 2 SO 25:59
9. 199 South Shelby ( 23:09 1:55:44) ===================================================== 1 8 956 Katti Carroll 2 SR 21:18 2 26 955 Jill Barry 2 JR 22:27 3 32 960 Elizabeth Russell 2 SR 22:41 4 44 959 Galynn Roslien 2 JR 23:10 5 89 957 Ariel Johnston 2 SO 26:08 6 ( 94) 958 Caroline Kirby 2 JR 26:40
10. 203 Principia ( 22:50 1:54:09) ===================================================== 1 4 949 Stephanie Romero 2 JR 20:34 2 40 948 Spencer Randolph 2 FR 23:02 3 42 946 Bronwyn Krikpatrick 2 SR 23:07 4 49 943 Stef Alen 2 JR 23:23 5 68 945 Xandra Kenney-Blumer 2 SR 24:03 6 ( 73) 947 Haley Morton 2 JR 24:17 7 ( 77) 944 Kristy Edwards 2 JR 24:36
11. 207 Osage ( 22:53 1:54:24) ===================================================== 1 7 934 Sami Doran 2 JR 20:55 2 37 935 Alyssa Lehenbauer 2 SO 22:48 3 51 940 Emma Whiting 2 JR 23:25 4 54 938 Sara Unger 2 SR 23:34 5 58 937 Allannah Roberts 2 SR 23:42 6 ( 61) 939 Jordan VanTine 2 JR 23:45 7 ( 67) 936 Bethanna Prody 2 SO 23:52
12. 219 Willow Springs ( 22:54 1:54:27) ===================================================== 1 5 972 Kelsie Hutsell 2 JR 20:39 2 9 970 Quencie Colley 2 SR 21:25 3 57 971 Kamryn Hutsell 2 FR 23:40 4 69 974 Rachel Lowther 2 SR 24:05 5 79 975 Christy Smith 2 JR 24:38 6 ( 96) 973 Lindsey James 2 SR 26:55
13. 235 Lawson ( 23:29 1:57:22) ===================================================== 1 16 902 Joan Kessler 2 SO 21:50 2 19 905 Dawn Weir 2 SO 22:01 3 48 904 Amanda Mavel 2 JR 23:19 4 60 903 Jessica Korb 2 FR 23:44 5 92 901 Monica Fletchall 2 FR 26:28 6 ( 98) 900 Natalie Bush 2 JR 27:30
14. 244 Dexter ( 23:15 1:56:12) ===================================================== 1 10 857 Lizzie Kohlbaker 2 SO 21:26 2 46 860 Brittney Waldner 2 JR 23:17 3 50 856 Amelia Jibben 2 SO 23:24 4 64 858 Jessica Litchfield 2 FR 23:47 5 74 854 Hannah Baker 2 JR 24:18 6 ( 83) 859 Hannah Mathis 2 JR 24:59 7 ( 91) 855 Madison Baker 2 JR 26:17
15. 301 Holden ( 23:51 1:59:12) ===================================================== 1 25 888 Ashley Shearer 2 FR 22:23 2 53 885 Ashlee Fee 2 JR 23:31 3 72 889 Deanna Stevens 2 JR 24:15 4 75 884 Kerry Elbel 2 JR 24:27 5 76 887 Ashley Keller 2 FR 24:36 6 ( 99) 886 Katey Jennings 2 SR 27:42
Page 1 MISSOURI HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION GIRLS 2A - Cross Country Championships
Place TmPl No. Bib Name Cl Gra School Time Pace ===== ==== ===== ===== ====================== == === ============================= ======= ===== 1 1 880 Eileen Schwiess 2 JR Herculaneum 19:55 6:26 2 2 913 Emily Haberstroh 2 SO Lutheran (St. Peters) 20:03 6:28 3 906 Ashley Wolkomir 2 JR Lee's Summit Comm. Christian 20:14 6:32 4 3 863 Arielle Miller 2 SO East Newton 20:28 6:36 5 4 949 Stephanie Romero 2 JR Principia 20:34 6:38 6 5 972 Kelsie Hutsell 2 JR Willow Springs 20:39 6:40 7 6 876 Megan Arnold 2 JR Herculaneum 20:45 6:42 8 7 934 Sami Doran 2 JR Osage 20:55 6:45 9 942 Lilly Fisher 2 SR Pembroke Hill 21:18 6:53 10 8 956 Katti Carroll 2 SR South Shelby 21:18 6:53 11 9 970 Quencie Colley 2 SR Willow Springs 21:25 6:55 12 10 857 Lizzie Kohlbaker 2 SO Dexter 21:26 6:55 13 11 917 Sarah Bachmann 2 SR Lutheran North 21:28 6:56 14 897 Tara Johnson 2 SR Kelly 21:30 6:57 15 12 829 Kaya LeGrand 2 SO Barstow 21:33 6:57 16 875 Britt Conners 2 SR Hancock 21:37 6:59 17 933 Sam Heck 2 SR North Callaway 21:40 7:00 18 13 915 Kathleen Norman 2 JR Lutheran (St. Peters) 21:44 7:01 19 14 920 Anna Rathje 2 SO Lutheran North 21:45 7:01 20 15 826 Natalie Hays 2 SR Barstow 21:49 7:03 21 16 902 Joan Kessler 2 SO Lawson 21:50 7:03 22 908 Melanie Bower 2 SO Linn 21:51 7:03 23 17 931 Kristina Short 2 SR Mountain Grove 21:54 7:04 24 18 926 Whitney Coats 2 JR Mountain Grove 21:54 7:04 25 961 Taryn Smith 2 SR Springfield Catholic 21:56 7:05 26 19 905 Dawn Weir 2 SO Lawson 22:01 7:07 27 20 840 Ceara Flowers 2 FR Bowling Green 22:05 7:08 28 896 Mary Walterbach 2 SR John F. Kennedy 22:07 7:09 29 871 Hannah Spratt 2 SR Elsberry 22:13 7:10 30 21 836 Hannah McNally 2 SR Blair Oaks 22:17 7:12 31 22 878 Lauren Moloney 2 JR Herculaneum 22:19 7:12 32 23 837 Alyssa Nilges 2 JR Blair Oaks 22:20 7:13 33 831 Karen Brunner 2 SR Bishop LeBlond 22:20 7:13 34 24 845 Jennifer Yoder 2 SO Bowling Green 22:22 7:13 35 25 888 Ashley Shearer 2 FR Holden 22:23 7:14 36 965 Emily Perona 2 FR St. James 22:24 7:14 37 909 Amber Odom 2 SO Linn 22:24 7:14 38 26 955 Jill Barry 2 JR South Shelby 22:27 7:15 39 27 833 Sara Gale 2 FR Blair Oaks 22:28 7:15 40 28 925 Susan Burd 2 JR Mountain Grove 22:31 7:16 41 29 912 Alex Capestany 2 SR Lutheran (St. Peters) 22:32 7:16 42 852 Kate Steiger 2 FR Cuba 22:32 7:17 43 30 839 Sarah Erickson 2 SR Bowling Green 22:33 7:17 44 31 834 Sam Kempker 2 JR Blair Oaks 22:34 7:17 45 963 Caroline Ukena 2 FR Springfield Catholic 22:38 7:18 46 823 Casey Miller 2 SR Alton 22:38 7:18 47 849 Jessica Cook 2 JR Cuba 22:40 7:19 48 32 960 Elizabeth Russell 2 SR South Shelby 22:41 7:19 49 962 Kelly Sullivan 2 JR Springfield Catholic 22:42 7:20 50 33 862 Courtney Mann 2 SR East Newton 22:43 7:20 51 34 865 Kristina Peterson 2 JR East Newton 22:43 7:20 52 932 Jordan Gray 2 FR North Callaway 22:45 7:21 53 35 877 Cheyenne McArthur 2 FR Herculaneum 22:46 7:21 54 36 922 Meagan Schmidt 2 FR Lutheran North 22:46 7:21 55 37 935 Alyssa Lehenbauer 2 SO Osage 22:48 7:22 56 967 Mary Westerman 2 JR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 22:50 7:22 57 954 Alexa Nash 2 FR South Callaway 22:54 7:23 58 869 Amy Martin 2 JR Elsberry 22:55 7:24 59 38 879 Megan O'Brien 2 SO Herculaneum 22:55 7:24 60 39 916 Alison Von Deylen 2 FR Lutheran (St. Peters) 22:57 7:24 61 850 Sam Copling 2 FR Cuba 22:59 7:25 62 870 Dani Spratt 2 SO Elsberry 23:00 7:25 63 883 Montague Macaulay 2 SR Hermann 23:02 7:26 64 40 948 Spencer Randolph 2 FR Principia 23:02 7:26 65 966 Hilary Torres 2 JR St. Pius X (Kansas City) 23:05 7:27 66 41 864 Haley Patterson 2 JR East Newton 23:06 7:27 67 42 946 Bronwyn Krikpatrick 2 SR Principia 23:07 7:28 68 43 866 Hannah Selby 2 SO East Newton 23:07 7:28 69 977 Alessandra Tiller 2 JR Winfield 23:08 7:28 70 822 Jessica Bailey 2 SR Alton 23:08 7:28 71 44 959 Galynn Roslien 2 JR South Shelby 23:10 7:29 72 907 Camerin Heithold 2 SR Licking 23:11 7:29 73 45 825 Mackenzie Devins 2 FR Barstow 23:15 7:30 74 46 860 Brittney Waldner 2 JR Dexter 23:17 7:31 75 47 919 Krista Karg 2 SO Lutheran North 23:17 7:31 76 868 Brandi Reed 2 JR Eldon 23:18 7:31 77 48 904 Amanda Mavel 2 JR Lawson 23:19 7:32 78 978 Molly Arnzen 2 FR Woodland 23:19 7:32 79 953 Paige Luebbert 2 JR South Callaway 23:21 7:32 80 49 943 Stef Alen 2 JR Principia 23:23 7:33 81 50 856 Amelia Jibben 2 SO Dexter 23:24 7:33 82 51 940 Emma Whiting 2 JR Osage 23:25 7:34 83 52 881 Lauren Stillwell 2 JR Herculaneum 23:26 7:34 84 952 Ashley Larson 2 SO Seneca 23:27 7:34 85 941 Shannon Deitch 2 SR Pembroke Hill 23:28 7:35 86 874 Taylor Dinyer 2 SO Hallsville 23:29 7:35 87 891 Laura Westfall 2 SO Hollister 23:30 7:35 88 53 885 Ashlee Fee 2 JR Holden 23:31 7:36 89 893 Rebecca McDonald 2 FR John Burroughs 23:32 7:36 90 54 938 Sara Unger 2 SR Osage 23:34 7:36 91 55 844 Tia Scott 2 SR Bowling Green 23:36 7:37 92 56 930 Kristen Short 2 FR Mountain Grove 23:37 7:38 93 57 971 Kamryn Hutsell 2 FR Willow Springs 23:40 7:38 94 58 937 Allannah Roberts 2 SR Osage 23:42 7:39 95 969 Alex Friedman 2 FR Whitfield 23:43 7:39 96 59 828 Brooke Kawamoto 2 SO Barstow 23:43 7:39 97 60 903 Jessica Korb 2 FR Lawson 23:44 7:40 98 951 Deanna Barger 2 JR Richmond 23:44 7:40 99 61 939 Jordan VanTine 2 JR Osage 23:45 7:40 100 62 838 Mary Polowy 2 JR Blair Oaks 23:46 7:40 101 63 842 Laine Martin 2 JR Bowling Green 23:46 7:40 102 64 858 Jessica Litchfield 2 FR Dexter 23:47 7:41 103 847 Chani Bailey 2 JR Conway 23:48 7:41 104 848 Chelsea Thurman 2 SO Crystal City 23:48 7:41 105 65 927 Tyann Hayes 2 SR Mountain Grove 23:50 7:42 106 66 830 Kathleen White 2 SO Barstow 23:51 7:42 107 67 936 Bethanna Prody 2 SO Osage 23:52 7:42 108 846 Andi Blackwell 2 FR Centralia 23:53 7:43 109 890 Alicia Bratten 2 JR Hollister 23:56 7:43 110 68 945 Xandra Kenney-Blumer 2 SR Principia 24:03 7:46 111 69 974 Rachel Lowther 2 SR Willow Springs 24:05 7:46 112 70 843 Brittney McClain 2 JR Bowling Green 24:07 7:47 113 872 Mariah Suddarth 2 JR Elsberry 24:13 7:49 114 71 929 Jessica Roberts 2 SR Mountain Grove 24:15 7:50 115 72 889 Deanna Stevens 2 JR Holden 24:15 7:50 116 73 947 Haley Morton 2 JR Principia 24:17 7:50 117 74 854 Hannah Baker 2 JR Dexter 24:18 7:51 118 964 Andrea Dorsey 2 FR St. Elizabeth Academy 24:20 7:51 119 873 Alyssa Wiles 2 SO Fatima 24:20 7:51 120 75 884 Kerry Elbel 2 JR Holden 24:27 7:54 121 76 887 Ashley Keller 2 FR Holden 24:36 7:56 122 77 944 Kristy Edwards 2 JR Principia 24:36 7:56 123 78 923 Mandy Spallek 2 SR Lutheran North 24:38 7:57 124 79 975 Christy Smith 2 JR Willow Springs 24:38 7:57 125 861 Samantha Olson 2 SR Diamond 24:40 7:58 126 968 Ashley Wilks 2 FR Strafford 24:41 7:58 127 80 910 Katrina Alfier 2 JR Lutheran (St. Peters) 24:43 7:59 128 81 841 Mary Hopke 2 SR Bowling Green 24:44 7:59 129 895 Carly Totsch 2 SR John F. Kennedy 24:45 7:59 130 950 Hannah Alpers 2 SR Richmond 24:46 8:00 131 82 911 Jenae Bretsch 2 JR Lutheran (St. Peters) 24:48 8:00 132 899 Maggie Tennal 2 JR Lamar 24:52 8:02 133 894 Elise Riley 2 SO John Burroughs 24:53 8:02 134 924 Shawnna Gott 2 FR Marion C. Early 24:56 8:03 135 83 859 Hannah Mathis 2 JR Dexter 24:59 8:04 136 84 827 Victoria Hoss 2 SR Barstow 25:05 8:06 137 892 Devon Camp 2 JR John Burroughs 25:17 8:10 138 85 832 Maggie Dorge 2 SO Blair Oaks 25:31 8:14 139 898 Kelly Davis 2 SO Lamar 25:50 8:20 140 86 918 Megan Jenkins 2 SO Lutheran North 25:51 8:21 141 87 914 Marissa Martens 2 SO Lutheran (St. Peters) 25:57 8:23 142 88 824 Erin Bax 2 SO Barstow 25:59 8:23 143 89 957 Ariel Johnston 2 SO South Shelby 26:08 8:26 144 90 928 Rachel Ramsey 2 SO Mountain Grove 26:15 8:29 145 91 855 Madison Baker 2 JR Dexter 26:17 8:29 146 92 901 Monica Fletchall 2 FR Lawson 26:28 8:33 147 93 835 Kayla Maassen 2 SR Blair Oaks 26:40 8:36 148 94 958 Caroline Kirby 2 JR South Shelby 26:40 8:36 149 95 867 Arianna Tharp 2 SO East Newton 26:52 8:40 150 96 973 Lindsey James 2 SR Willow Springs 26:55 8:41 151 97 921 Liz Ronaud 2 JR Lutheran North 27:09 8:46 152 98 900 Natalie Bush 2 JR Lawson 27:30 8:53 153 99 886 Katey Jennings 2 SR Holden 27:42 8:57 154 100 882 Barbie VonSiegler 2 SR Herculaneum 32:02 10:20 155 851 Kuralay Shukubayeua 2 SR Cuba 35:17 11:23
Class 1A ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- MISSOURI HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION FEMALE Class 1 State Cross Country Championships Team Score ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 58 Penney ( 22:06 1:50:30) ===================================================== 1 2 747 Ashley Flook 1 SR 20:38 2 5 745 Kathleen Clevenger 1 FR 21:30 3 13 749 Bethany Jakopic 1 JR 22:25 4 18 751 Lindsay Vollmer 1 SO 22:55 5 20 748 Brooke Flook 1 SO 23:02 6 ( 23) 750 Makayla Moon 1 FR 23:15 7 ( 37) 746 Crystal Dilley 1 SO 24:10
2. 100 Midway ( 22:47 1:53:55) ===================================================== 1 4 733 Mackenzie Weis 1 FR 21:22 2 14 730 Kayla Robinson 1 FR 22:27 3 15 734 Sabrina Willey 1 JR 22:27 4 32 732 Kelsey Weis 1 SR 23:38 5 35 729 Josie Riggs 1 FR 24:01 6 ( 55) 728 Victoria Bynum 1 SO 25:14 7 ( 76) 731 Leigh Anne Stark 1 JR 26:41
3. 119 Marion County ( 23:13 1:56:04) ===================================================== 1 10 723 Randi Plunkett 1 FR 22:13 2 17 721 Jesse Mitchell 1 JR 22:54 3 26 720 Kayla Bridgman 1 JR 23:20 4 30 724 Morgan Spratt 1 JR 23:33 5 36 719 Mackenzie Bock 1 FR 24:04 6 ( 59) 722 Skylar Neisen 1 JR 25:23
4. 156 Rock Port ( 23:44 1:58:38) ===================================================== 1 9 759 Larissa Kirkland 1 SO 22:12 2 21 756 Leslie Alitz 1 SR 23:12 3 22 760 Abbey Lawrence 1 JR 23:14 4 31 761 Hanna Vette 1 SR 23:35 5 73 757 Hayley Christian 1 SO 26:25 6 ( 88) 758 Jodie Evans 1 JR 28:11
5. 164 College Heights Christian ( 23:25 1:57:04) ===================================================== 1 1 680 Emily Beaver 1 SR 19:41 2 12 681 Rachel Calandro 1 SR 22:22 3 33 682 Carly Cole 1 SR 23:38 4 34 685 Laura Szczepanik 1 SO 23:41 5 84 684 Karen Poroj 1 SO 27:42 6 ( 91) 686 Kirsten Ward 1 SR 28:30
6. 172 Russellville ( 23:56 1:59:36) ===================================================== 1 7 766 Sarah Koestner 1 JR 21:53 2 19 763 Hillary Gibson 1 SR 23:02 3 46 764 Savannah Haden 1 JR 24:35 4 48 768 Izzy Michitsch 1 FR 24:57 5 52 765 Kendra Jobe 1 SO 25:09 6 ( 65) 762 Cassandra Carter 1 FR 25:32 7 ( 69) 767 Katie Leithauser 1 SR 26:04
7. 183 Saxony Lutheran ( 23:51 1:59:15) ===================================================== 1 6 771 Kristin Dippold 1 SO 21:39 2 16 772 Lucy Gage 1 SO 22:32 3 44 775 Claire Skelton 1 FR 24:27 4 54 777 Tori Winter 1 SO 25:11 5 63 776 Sarah Winningham 1 FR 25:26
8. 201 Wellsville ( 23:56 1:59:39) ===================================================== 1 3 809 Amy Gangloff 1 SR 20:46 2 25 810 Kari Jones 1 SO 23:19 3 42 814 Kayla Walton 1 FR 24:26 4 64 812 Morgan Schramek 1 SR 25:31 5 67 808 Alex Deimling 1 JR 25:37 6 ( 68) 813 Kayla Senevey 1 FR 25:52 7 ( 77) 811 Jeanice Romaker 1 JR 26:44
9. 206 St. Paul Lutheran ( 24:16 2:01:16) ===================================================== 1 8 787 Meghan Doss 1 SR 22:08 2 28 790 Sara Riesterer 1 JR 23:28 3 29 788 Caitlin Kruse 1 SO 23:28 4 62 789 Louisa Mehl 1 JR 25:25 5 79 792 Nicole Turza 1 JR 26:47 6 ( 94) 791 Anne Skeie 1 JR 29:24
10. 221 Chaffee ( 24:30 2:02:30) ===================================================== 1 11 667 Sarah Reischman 1 SR 22:17 2 45 665 Sierra Miller 1 FR 24:30 3 50 668 Liz Schlosser 1 SO 25:03 4 57 669 Sarah Sigman 1 JR 25:19 5 58 670 Randi Wiley 1 SO 25:21 6 ( 61) 664 Cassie Hindman 1 FR 25:25 7 ( 92) 666 Rachel Reischman 1 SO 28:32
11. 251 Hermitage ( 24:55 2:04:32) ===================================================== 1 38 710 Kelsie Varvel 1 JR 24:13 2 40 708 Bryanna Reynolds 1 JR 24:19 3 51 706 Roxy Groshong 1 SO 25:05 4 56 704 Abigail Duryee 1 JR 25:18 5 66 705 Sapphire Filkins 1 SO 25:37 6 ( 78) 707 Stephanie Howard 1 JR 26:47 7 ( 89) 709 Stephanie Thomas 1 SO 28:17
12. 254 Montrose ( 25:09 2:05:44) ===================================================== 1 24 737 Katie Bracher 1 FR 23:15 2 27 740 Morgan Eye 1 SO 23:24 3 41 741 Kendall Hart 1 FR 24:24 4 75 736 Shelby Bennett 1 SO 26:35 5 87 739 Victoria Engeman 1 FR 28:06 6 ( 99) 738 Liz Collins 1 FR 30:21 7 (102) 735 Kristin Bellinghausen 1 SO 33:42
13. 332 Chamois ( 26:03 2:10:13) ===================================================== 1 43 672 Addie Mengwasser 1 FR 24:27 2 60 671 Summer McKague 1 FR 25:24 3 70 673 Jacky Paulsmeyer 1 SR 26:10 4 74 675 Aubrey Schollmeyer 1 SR 26:30 5 85 674 Andrea Schollmeyer 1 FR 27:42
14. 357 Wheaton ( 26:57 2:14:44) ===================================================== 1 39 819 Leah Jones 1 SR 24:17 2 53 815 Shannon Burns 1 SO 25:11 3 80 816 Samantha Etzler 1 FR 27:15 4 90 820 Brittney Peters 1 SR 28:26 5 95 817 Shirley Galvan 1 SO 29:35 6 ( 97) 818 Raschelle Hickman 1 SO 29:52 7 (100) 821 Jessica Pettengill 1 SO 30:57
15. 377 Van Buren ( 27:00 2:14:59) ===================================================== 1 49 801 Michalea Smith 1 FR 25:01 2 72 800 Denise Haberl 1 SR 26:22 3 81 802 Courtney Swift 1 JR 27:20 4 82 798 Grace Betz 1 SO 27:21 5 93 804 Kyra Zimmer 1 FR 28:55 6 ( 98) 803 Emma Vanwinkle 1 FR 30:05 7 (101) 799 Jonna Crider 1 SR 31:56
16. 383 Fordland ( 27:12 2:15:57) ===================================================== 1 47 699 Shannon Sooy 1 SO 24:42 2 71 698 Mystica Martinez 1 FR 26:16 3 83 696 Stephanie Bilbrey 1 JR 27:27 4 86 697 Samantha Hilles 1 SR 27:53 5 96 695 Brittney Beason 1 SR 29:39
Page 1 MISSOURI HIGH SCHOOL ASSOCIATION GIRLS 1A - Cross Country Championships
Place TmPl No. Bib Name Cl Gra School Time Pace ===== ==== ===== ===== ====================== == === ============================= ======= ===== 1 1 680 Emily Beaver 1 SR College Heights Christian 19:41 6:21 2 702 Olivia Francka 1 SO Halfway 20:14 6:32 3 2 747 Ashley Flook 1 SR Penney 20:38 6:40 4 3 809 Amy Gangloff 1 SR Wellsville 20:46 6:42 5 785 Hannah Olson 1 FR St. Joseph Christian 21:16 6:52 6 4 733 Mackenzie Weis 1 FR Midway 21:22 6:54 7 5 745 Kathleen Clevenger 1 FR Penney 21:30 6:57 8 6 771 Kristin Dippold 1 SO Saxony Lutheran 21:39 6:59 9 786 Sarah White 1 JR St. Mary's (Independence) 21:41 7:00 10 694 Tabatha Leaton 1 SR Fayette 21:43 7:01 11 7 766 Sarah Koestner 1 JR Russellville 21:53 7:04 12 797 Kelly Messina 1 SO Valley Park 22:03 7:07 13 8 787 Meghan Doss 1 SR St. Paul Lutheran 22:08 7:09 14 9 759 Larissa Kirkland 1 SO Rock Port 22:12 7:10 15 10 723 Randi Plunkett 1 FR Marion County 22:13 7:10 16 795 Michelle Sharp 1 SO Tarkio 22:16 7:11 17 805 Deseray Helton 1 SR Vienna 22:16 7:11 18 742 Paige McHugh 1 FR Northwestern (Mendon) 22:17 7:12 19 11 667 Sarah Reischman 1 SR Chaffee 22:17 7:12 20 12 681 Rachel Calandro 1 SR College Heights Christian 22:22 7:13 21 13 749 Bethany Jakopic 1 JR Penney 22:25 7:14 22 14 730 Kayla Robinson 1 FR Midway 22:27 7:15 23 15 734 Sabrina Willey 1 JR Midway 22:27 7:15 24 16 772 Lucy Gage 1 SO Saxony Lutheran 22:32 7:16 25 690 Tessa Gillis 1 JR DeKalb 22:37 7:18 26 743 Amanda Lappe 1 FR Oak Ridge 22:41 7:19 27 17 721 Jesse Mitchell 1 JR Marion County 22:54 7:24 28 18 751 Lindsay Vollmer 1 SO Penney 22:55 7:24 29 780 Grace Duggan 1 SO Silex 22:58 7:25 30 19 763 Hillary Gibson 1 SR Russellville 23:02 7:26 31 20 748 Brooke Flook 1 SO Penney 23:02 7:26 32 711 Shayla Cross 1 FR Humansville 23:07 7:28 33 21 756 Leslie Alitz 1 SR Rock Port 23:12 7:29 34 22 760 Abbey Lawrence 1 JR Rock Port 23:14 7:30 35 23 750 Makayla Moon 1 FR Penney 23:15 7:30 36 24 737 Katie Bracher 1 FR Montrose 23:15 7:30 37 25 810 Kari Jones 1 SO Wellsville 23:19 7:32 38 26 720 Kayla Bridgman 1 JR Marion County 23:20 7:32 39 727 Ashtin Kurz 1 SO Mid-Buchanan 23:21 7:32 40 753 Kendra Crewse 1 FR Plato 23:23 7:33 41 27 740 Morgan Eye 1 SO Montrose 23:24 7:33 42 28 790 Sara Riesterer 1 JR St. Paul Lutheran 23:28 7:34 43 29 788 Caitlin Kruse 1 SO St. Paul Lutheran 23:28 7:35 44 717 Julie Greenough 1 JR Lutie 23:31 7:35 45 30 724 Morgan Spratt 1 JR Marion County 23:33 7:36 46 31 761 Hanna Vette 1 SR Rock Port 23:35 7:37 47 716 Tori Kemper 1 SR Lutheran (Kansas City) 23:35 7:37 48 726 Brittany Helfery 1 FR Maysville 23:37 7:37 49 32 732 Kelsey Weis 1 SR Midway 23:38 7:38 50 33 682 Carly Cole 1 SR College Heights Christian 23:38 7:38 51 34 685 Laura Szczepanik 1 SO College Heights Christian 23:41 7:39 52 701 Elaine Gill 1 JR Gateway Academy 23:47 7:41 53 678 LeAnn Phillips 1 SO Clopton 23:55 7:43 54 35 729 Josie Riggs 1 FR Midway 24:01 7:45 55 754 Stefanie Schmidiger 1 SR Plato 24:01 7:45 56 700 Audrey Fiudo 1 FR Gateway Academy 24:02 7:46 57 36 719 Mackenzie Bock 1 FR Marion County 24:04 7:46 58 725 Brandy Helfery 1 FR Maysville 24:07 7:47 59 37 746 Crystal Dilley 1 SO Penney 24:10 7:48 60 781 London Cline 1 SR Smithton 24:12 7:49 61 703 Amanda Stowe 1 SR Halfway 24:13 7:49 62 38 710 Kelsie Varvel 1 JR Hermitage 24:13 7:49 63 691 Renae Bartels 1 FR Delta 24:14 7:49 64 679 Kelli Suddarth 1 FR Clopton 24:15 7:50 65 39 819 Leah Jones 1 SR Wheaton 24:17 7:50 66 40 708 Bryanna Reynolds 1 JR Hermitage 24:19 7:51 67 41 741 Kendall Hart 1 FR Montrose 24:24 7:53 68 42 814 Kayla Walton 1 FR Wellsville 24:26 7:53 69 43 672 Addie Mengwasser 1 FR Chamois 24:27 7:53 70 44 775 Claire Skelton 1 FR Saxony Lutheran 24:27 7:54 71 45 665 Sierra Miller 1 FR Chaffee 24:30 7:55 72 752 Julie Baker 1 SR Plato 24:33 7:56 73 46 764 Savannah Haden 1 JR Russellville 24:35 7:56 74 744 Shelby Proctor 1 JR Oak Ridge 24:37 7:57 75 661 Rebekah Shrum 1 SO Advance 24:37 7:57 76 714 Jillian Klemp 1 FR Laquey 24:37 7:57 77 715 Emily Frey 1 JR Lone Jack 24:40 7:58 78 47 699 Shannon Sooy 1 SO Fordland 24:42 7:58 79 794 Kourtney Wester 1 JR Summersville 24:45 7:59 80 779 Cassie Sturdefant 1 FR Seymour 24:46 8:00 81 663 Rikki Minkler 1 JR Bakersfield 24:48 8:00 82 712 Courtney Welch 1 FR Kingsville 24:53 8:02 83 755 Audrey Patton 1 SO Purdy 24:53 8:02 84 713 Tanaii Hunter 1 FR Laquey 24:54 8:02 85 677 Katie Danuser 1 SO Clopton 24:57 8:03 86 48 768 Izzy Michitsch 1 FR Russellville 24:57 8:03 87 49 801 Michalea Smith 1 FR Van Buren 25:01 8:04 88 693 Katie Brochu 1 JR Fair Play 25:02 8:05 89 50 668 Liz Schlosser 1 SO Chaffee 25:03 8:05 90 51 706 Roxy Groshong 1 SO Hermitage 25:05 8:06 91 52 765 Kendra Jobe 1 SO Russellville 25:09 8:07 92 53 815 Shannon Burns 1 SO Wheaton 25:11 8:08 93 54 777 Tori Winter 1 SO Saxony Lutheran 25:11 8:08 94 676 Bridget Hanafin 1 JR Clever 25:11 8:08 95 55 728 Victoria Bynum 1 SO Midway 25:14 8:09 96 782 Lina Price 1 JR Southern 25:14 8:09 97 56 704 Abigail Duryee 1 JR Hermitage 25:18 8:10 98 57 669 Sarah Sigman 1 JR Chaffee 25:19 8:10 99 58 670 Randi Wiley 1 SO Chaffee 25:21 8:11 100 59 722 Skylar Neisen 1 JR Marion County 25:23 8:12 101 60 671 Summer McKague 1 FR Chamois 25:24 8:12 102 61 664 Cassie Hindman 1 FR Chaffee 25:25 8:12 103 62 789 Louisa Mehl 1 JR St. Paul Lutheran 25:25 8:12 104 63 776 Sarah Winningham 1 FR Saxony Lutheran 25:26 8:13 105 688 Taylor Cox-Hoffman 1 SO Crane 25:28 8:13 106 796 Cheyenne Dolphus 1 JR University Academy Charter 25:30 8:14 107 64 812 Morgan Schramek 1 SR Wellsville 25:31 8:14 108 65 762 Cassandra Carter 1 FR Russellville 25:32 8:15 109 687 Jessica Haley 1 FR Couch 25:35 8:16 110 66 705 Sapphire Filkins 1 SO Hermitage 25:37 8:16 111 67 808 Alex Deimling 1 JR Wellsville 25:37 8:16 112 778 Sarah Jackson 1 FR Seymour 25:37 8:16 113 806 Dani Baker 1 FR Weaubleau 25:41 8:17 114 783 Lakin Grimes 1 FR Sparta 25:49 8:20 115 68 813 Kayla Senevey 1 FR Wellsville 25:52 8:21 116 692 Whitney Watkins 1 FR Dora 25:59 8:23 117 69 767 Katie Leithauser 1 SR Russellville 26:04 8:25 118 70 673 Jacky Paulsmeyer 1 SR Chamois 26:10 8:27 119 718 Alyssa Moore 1 SO Mansfield 26:12 8:27 120 807 Bethany Roweton 1 FR Weaubleau 26:13 8:28 121 71 698 Mystica Martinez 1 FR Fordland 26:16 8:29 122 72 800 Denise Haberl 1 SR Van Buren 26:22 8:31 123 73 757 Hayley Christian 1 SO Rock Port 26:25 8:32 124 74 675 Aubrey Schollmeyer 1 SR Chamois 26:30 8:33 125 75 736 Shelby Bennett 1 SO Montrose 26:35 8:35 126 784 Katie Draman 1 JR Spokane 26:36 8:35 127 689 Ashley Bogle 1 SO Crocker 26:39 8:36 128 76 731 Leigh Anne Stark 1 JR Midway 26:41 8:37 129 793 Kelsey Wester 1 JR Summersville 26:42 8:37 130 77 811 Jeanice Romaker 1 JR Wellsville 26:44 8:38 131 78 707 Stephanie Howard 1 JR Hermitage 26:47 8:39 132 79 792 Nicole Turza 1 JR St. Paul Lutheran 26:47 8:39 133 80 816 Samantha Etzler 1 FR Wheaton 27:15 8:48 134 81 802 Courtney Swift 1 JR Van Buren 27:20 8:49 135 82 798 Grace Betz 1 SO Van Buren 27:21 8:50 136 83 696 Stephanie Bilbrey 1 JR Fordland 27:27 8:52 137 84 684 Karen Poroj 1 SO College Heights Christian 27:42 8:56 138 85 674 Andrea Schollmeyer 1 FR Chamois 27:42 8:57 139 86 697 Samantha Hilles 1 SR Fordland 27:53 9:00 140 87 739 Victoria Engeman 1 FR Montrose 28:06 9:04 141 88 758 Jodie Evans 1 JR Rock Port 28:11 9:06 142 89 709 Stephanie Thomas 1 SO Hermitage 28:17 9:08 143 90 820 Brittney Peters 1 SR Wheaton 28:26 9:11 144 769 Callie Alishire 1 SO Sarcoxie 28:27 9:11 145 91 686 Kirsten Ward 1 SR College Heights Christian 28:30 9:12 146 92 666 Rachel Reischman 1 SO Chaffee 28:32 9:13 147 770 Keisha Hight 1 SO Sarcoxie 28:35 9:14 148 93 804 Kyra Zimmer 1 FR Van Buren 28:55 9:20 149 662 Chelsy Carey 1 FR Bakersfield 29:02 9:22 150 94 791 Anne Skeie 1 JR St. Paul Lutheran 29:24 9:29 151 95 817 Shirley Galvan 1 SO Wheaton 29:35 9:33 152 96 695 Brittney Beason 1 SR Fordland 29:39 9:34 153 97 818 Raschelle Hickman 1 SO Wheaton 29:52 9:39 154 98 803 Emma Vanwinkle 1 FR Van Buren 30:05 9:43 155 99 738 Liz Collins 1 FR Montrose 30:21 9:48 156 100 821 Jessica Pettengill 1 SO Wheaton 30:57 9:59 157 101 799 Jonna Crider 1 SR Van Buren 31:56 10:18 158 102 735 Kristin Bellinghausen 1 SO Montrose 33:42 10:53
Missouri State Meet home |