Team Scores
1. Free State (Lawrence) 45
2. Manhattan 67
3. Washburn Rural (Topeka) 77
4. Seaman (Topeka) 111
5. Lawrence 138
6. Emporia 161
7. Newton 161
8. Wamego 174
9. Shawnee Heights (Topeka) 199
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyra Kilwein SR Free State 14:33.38 1
2 Marley Crusch SR Manhattan 14:48.95 2
3 Avery Clifton JR Washburn Rural 14:51.44 3
4 Stephanie Stuever SR Lawrence 15:24.67 4
5 Caroline Hale SR Shawnee Heights 15:28.19 5
6 Brianna Heikkinen FR Manhattan 15:34.87 6
7 Brooke Grieger SR Manhattan 15:46.36 7
8 Morgan Flannigan JR Free State 15:51.40 8
9 Lynn Robinson FR Free State 15:51.73 9
10 April Onnen SR Seaman High School 15:53.63 10
11 Haley Harrington SR Free State 15:57.54 11
12 Jenna Stanbrough JR Emporia High School 16:02.30 12
13 Hannah Law SR Seaman High School 16:06.70 13
14 Shelby Slimmer FR Seaman High School 16:06.92 14
15 Tsianina Whitetree JR Topeka West 16:10.52
16 Kacie Schoen JR Leavenworth 16:11.60
17 Jess Aschenbrenner SO Washburn Rural 16:11.89 15
18 Dee Dee Cabrey SR Leavenworth 16:14.48
19 Hillary Yoder SO Free State 16:20.19 16
20 Kirsten Golz SR Washburn Rural 16:20.80 17
21 Rachael Roudybush SR Wamego High School 16:21.53 18
22 Alyss Golz FR Washburn Rural 16:21.77 19
23 Amy Meyers SO Free State 16:27.77 20
24 Phelps-Roper Grace SO Topeka West 16:34.53
25 Michaela Ruder FR Lawrence 16:34.72 21
26 Brianna Jacobs SO Topeka West 16:38.08
27 Erin Loeffler JR Newton 16:42.21 22
28 Alexis Peterson SO Washburn Rural 16:42.82 23
29 Emily Beach JR Manhattan 16:43.68 24
30 Kelly Roberts SO Wamego High School 16:48.97 25
31 Shannon Ahlstedt SO Newton 16:52.83 26
32 Stephanie Slimmer JR Seaman High School 16:55.61 27
33 Hannah Saville JR Manhattan 16:56.86 28
34 Mallorie Coffman JR Newton 16:58.28 29
35 Abby Wilson SO Manhattan 16:59.55 30
36 Anya Throne SO Manhattan 17:00.33 31
37 Valerie Harms SO Washburn Rural 17:00.94 32
38 Lucy Daldorph JR Lawrence 17:08.44 33
39 Abbey Davies FR Emporia High School 17:10.87 34
40 Abigail Chiroy FR Emporia High School 17:18.94 35
41 Alissa Freeman SR Lawrence 17:24.46 36
42 Angelique Foye SR Junction Cit 17:25.48
43 Jessica Bloomquist SO Shawnee Heights 17:27.94 37
44 Joslyn Barton JR Emporia High School 17:30.22 38
45 Emily Metzler SR Newton 17:30.89 39
46 Heather Wakefield SR Leavenworth 17:31.20
47 Caitlin Boeckman FR Wamego High School 17:41.99 40
48 Amanda Peters SR Wamego High School 17:51.22 41
49 Whitney Bauck SO Emporia High School 17:51.93 42
50 Katie Weaver SR Emporia High School 17:52.77 43
51 Katie Stohs SR Lawrence 17:58.05 44
52 Jessica Davis SR Newton 18:11.34 4