MHSAA Michigan State Meet
Girls Results
Saturday, November 3, 2007 - Michigan International Speedway, Brooklyn MI
results from MHSAA.com
Division I - Division II - Division III - Division IV
Division I
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007 TEAM RESULTS - D1 GIRLS
1. 108 Rochester (18:34.3 92:51.4) ==================================================== 1 3 Tiffany Abrahamian 12 17:49.8 2 12 Mollie Pozolo 11 18:22.3 3 19 Megan Goethals 10 18:32.4 4 29 Kim Secord 12 18:56.7 5 45 Brook Handler 9 19:10.2 6 ( 60) Kaitlin Baarck 12 19:25.5 7 (120) Amy Tranchida 12 20:27.5
2. 154 Grand Haven (18:50.7 94:13.1) ==================================================== 1 14 Becca Addison 11 18:23.5 2 24 Cristina Perez 9 18:44.3 3 26 Laura Addison 9 18:47.6 4 27 Darcy Dubuc 12 18:50.2 5 63 Emily Thomas 11 19:27.5 6 (104) Karen Lomeo 9 20:07.9 7 (137) Alyssa Anderson 12 20:51.1
3. 166 Traverse City Central (18:49.5 94:07.5) ==================================================== 1 7 Taylor Mattarella 11 18:09.8 2 10 Julia Otwell 10 18:19.3 3 23 Katie Perkins 10 18:42.2 4 59 Charnele Lyons 12 19:24.1 5 67 Courtney Firman 12 19:32.1 6 (101) Emily Westerman 12 20:06.4 7 (113) Kelsey Minor 11 20:18.1
4. 188 Rochester Adams (18:52.5 94:22.4) ==================================================== 1 1 Cally Macumber 11 17:45.9 2 16 Lindsey Hilton 11 18:28.3 3 42 Nicole Rheinlander 12 19:06.6 4 55 Avery Imlay 11 19:21.8 5 74 Amy Bush 11 19:39.8 6 ( 81) Caroline Miller 10 19:42.4 7 ( 91) Elizabeth Kelley 12 19:52.3
5. 193 Saline (18:58.3 94:51.4) ==================================================== 1 18 Alex Leptich 10 18:31.9 2 20 Kate Carter 10 18:33.1 3 40 Lindsey Cummings 12 19:01.9 4 43 Rachel Jackson 11 19:07.6 5 72 Erin Dowling 11 19:36.9 6 ( 79) Meagan Creutz 12 19:42.3 7 ( 89) Kari Frank 12 19:51.4
6. 209 Rockford (19:03.3 95:16.1) ==================================================== 1 8 Katie Haines 12 18:15.2 2 34 Catie Rietsema 9 18:58.1 3 41 Kelcie Severson 11 19:06.0 4 58 Ashley Stebbins 12 19:23.5 5 68 Sarah Neideck 9 19:33.3 6 ( 95) Allison Hazy 9 19:57.1 7 (109) Chelsea Shibler 11 20:14.0
7. 225 Livonia Churchill (19:05.9 95:29.4) ==================================================== 1 13 Rachel McFarlane 12 18:22.4 2 33 Sara Kroll 10 18:57.7 3 37 Amanda Southwell 10 19:00.0 4 39 Alyssa Mira 11 19:01.7 5 103 Hannah Otto 11 20:07.6 6 (111) Michele Verellen 12 20:15.4 7 (129) Kimberly Verellen 12 20:36.1
8. 240 Troy (19:05.5 95:27.5) ==================================================== 1 6 Grace Green 11 18:06.7 2 17 Michelle Moriset 10 18:30.1 3 61 Megan Pines 12 19:25.9 4 69 Madison Pines 10 19:33.9 5 87 Shelby Janutol 11 19:50.9 6 ( 90) Julia Dinverno 9 19:51.6 7 (116) Anna Dinverno 11 20:19.5
9. 258 Brighton (19:12.4 96:02.0) ==================================================== 1 9 Kristen Emmorey 9 18:15.4 2 35 Amanda Halonen 11 18:58.5 3 66 Amanda Curtis 9 19:31.1 4 70 Nora Kiilunen 12 19:34.8 5 78 Sarah Kiilunen 10 19:42.2 6 ( 83) Paige McGahan 9 19:46.6 7 (174) Ellory Green 11 21:49.2
10. 277 Ann Arbor Huron (19:20.0 96:39.9) ==================================================== 1 38 Karyn Rapundalo 9 19:00.5 2 47 Annie-Norah Beveridge 9 19:13.7 3 48 Carolyn Campbell 12 19:14.4 4 64 Ashley Buxton 11 19:29.0 5 80 Isabel Gao 11 19:42.3 6 (133) Sierra Hansen-Meehan 11 20:44.8 7 (139) Taylor Davis 11 20:53.4
11. 298 Grand Blanc (19:17.0 96:24.6) ==================================================== 1 2 Gabrielle Anzalone 9 17:46.6 2 25 Alexandria Dawson 10 18:45.3 3 56 Kandin Unger 10 19:22.3 4 62 Courtnay Hughes 11 19:26.4 5 153 Megan Enzor 12 21:04.0 6 (176) Nicole Yancho 12 22:12.9 7 (179) Christine Mason 9 22:44.7
12. 306 Highland-Milford (19:20.7 96:43.2) ==================================================== 1 11 Brittni Hutton 12 18:21.1 2 21 Emily Morgridge 12 18:38.2 3 85 Marissa Baranowski 12 19:49.8 4 93 Lauren Kettle 9 19:56.3 5 96 Lyndsay Jaworski 11 19:57.8 6 (106) Madison Henry 11 20:10.4 7 (143) Johanna Nordin 11 20:55.8
13. 311 Lake Orion (19:25.1 97:05.4) ==================================================== 1 22 Allie Hock 12 18:38.9 2 36 Lisa Bandico 9 18:59.3 3 49 Sydney Gutierrez 10 19:17.1 4 97 Sammie Kaufman 11 19:58.8 5 107 Rebecca Dow 10 20:11.3 6 (145) Kelsey Fish 12 20:56.5 7 (156) Kelsey Lee 9 21:15.2
14. 313 Grand Ledge (19:21.8 96:48.6) ==================================================== 1 4 Allison Rademacher 12 18:01.9 2 65 Jennifer Snelgrove 10 19:30.3 3 75 Jaclyn Magness 9 19:39.9 4 77 Chelsea Farquhar 10 19:41.5 5 92 Amanda Westman 12 19:55.0 6 (166) Lindsey Smith 11 21:23.3 7 (167) Sarah Sanders 12 21:24.5
15. 355 Pinckney (19:38.2 98:10.9) ==================================================== 1 44 Erika Jensen 11 19:08.5 2 52 Kayla Boyes 10 19:19.7 3 54 Mia Wolterink 12 19:21.4 4 73 Jessica Wines 9 19:37.4 5 132 Rebecca Rose 11 20:43.9 6 (146) Jamie Wick 12 20:57.4 7 (148) Camille Akemann 10 20:59.8
16. 379 Brownstown-Woodhaven (19:42.7 98:33.1) ==================================================== 1 28 Natalie Webb 12 18:52.7 2 46 Jenny Carey 12 19:12.6 3 53 Brooke Austin 9 19:20.8 4 125 Emily Buttigieg 11 20:31.8 5 127 Ashley Dingess 10 20:35.2 6 (140) Carla Moening 12 20:54.3 7 (159) Rachel Dee 12 21:16.3
17. 401 Clarkston (19:41.9 98:29.1) ==================================================== 1 5 Kristen Smith 11 18:04.1 2 32 Tiffany Kincaid 11 18:57.5 3 100 Olivia Allen 11 20:03.6 4 128 Angela Haight 11 20:35.4 5 136 Andrea Butler 9 20:48.5 6 (144) Bailee Braunreuther 10 20:56.4 7 (175) Katelyn Schermerhorn 12 21:52.8
18. 422 Livonia Stevenson (19:46.4 98:51.9) ==================================================== 1 15 Courtney Calka 11 18:27.3 2 84 Denee Meier 12 19:47.3 3 86 Victoria Saferian 10 19:50.2 4 115 Samantha Kay 12 20:18.9 5 122 Katie Capeneka 9 20:28.2 6 (126) Julia Schroeder 12 20:33.9
19. 479 Holland West Ottawa (20:00.4 100:01.8) ==================================================== 1 57 Sheri McCormack 10 19:22.9 2 82 Kylie McElrath 9 19:42.4 3 108 Tyler Jansma 9 20:11.7 4 114 Amy Stauffer 10 20:18.3 5 118 Becca Donker 10 20:26.5 6 (130) Jameze McGrew 11 20:40.8 7 (152) Kris Wolters 11 21:03.2
20. 488 Walled Lake Western (20:07.4 100:36.7) ==================================================== 1 31 Lindsay Clark 9 18:57.3 2 51 Ana Trivax 9 19:19.1 3 112 Rachael Wessel 12 20:17.0 4 134 Lindsay Doherty 12 20:46.7 5 160 Kelsey Young 10 21:16.6 6 (169) Lila Brickner 10 21:27.1 7 (181) Annie Walton 12 23:02.1
21. 494 Canton (20:06.1 100:30.4) ==================================================== 1 30 Sarah Thomas 11 18:56.8 2 88 Bianca Kubicki 9 19:51.4 3 94 Rachel Rohrbach 9 19:56.6 4 135 Katherine Rymond 12 20:47.8 5 147 Katherine Galm 11 20:57.8 6 (170) Chelsea Smith 9 21:33.6 7 (180) Erica Eimers 9 22:53.0
22. 552 Grosse Pointe South (20:16.3 101:21.4) ==================================================== 1 71 Ashley Thibodeau 12 19:35.8 2 117 Jeannie Hollerbach 12 20:19.7 3 119 Katie Steen 10 20:26.8 4 121 Bridget Dennehy 12 20:27.8 5 124 Katie Lanza 10 20:31.3 6 (162) Natalie Gay 9 21:19.5 7 (171) Ellen Muniga 11 21:33.9
23. 560 Okemos (20:20.1 101:40.2) ==================================================== 1 76 Chloe Prince 11 19:40.3 2 99 Morgan Bailey 11 20:02.7 3 105 Jessica King 12 20:10.3 4 138 Nicole Prince 12 20:51.9 5 142 Danielle Stanley 9 20:55.0 6 (163) Edie Wilson 9 21:20.8 7 (165) Abby King 9 21:21.9
24. 564 Bay City Western (20:22.2 101:50.8) ==================================================== 1 50 Francie Phillips 10 19:18.1 2 98 Nicole Yates 9 19:59.4 3 110 Kendra Ouillette 10 20:15.4 4 151 Kate Reder 12 21:02.7 5 155 Taylor Keenan 12 21:15.2 6 (164) Stephanie McMall 11 21:21.3 7 (172) Amanda Peterson 10 21:38.6
25. 709 Flushing (20:55.8 104:39.0) ==================================================== 1 102 Erin May 10 20:07.1 2 131 Toni Chuff 9 20:43.2 3 157 Lindsey Gray 11 21:15.5 4 158 Paris Wood 9 21:15.7 5 161 Tess Copes 9 21:17.5 6 (168) Lindsay Bitterman 10 21:25.1 7 (173) Audrey Wright 10 21:38.8
26. 717 Grosse Pointe North (20:56.1 104:40.4) ==================================================== 1 123 Rachel Gimpert 9 20:28.8 2 141 Katie Graves 12 20:54.9 3 149 Cristina Bruno 9 21:00.2 4 150 Bree McDonald 12 21:01.6 5 154 Kailey Sickmiller 9 21:14.9 6 (177) Francesca Bruno 11 22:14.1 7 (178) Zyanya Wright-Servais 10 22:42.5
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D1 GIRLS
Place No. Name School Gr R Time ===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = ======= 1 228 Shannon Osika Waterford Mott 9 I 17:35.8 2 225 Audrey Huth Utica 11 I 17:39.6 3 152 Cally Macumber Rochester Adams 11 T 17:45.9 4 57 Gabrielle Anzalone Grand Blanc 9 T 17:46.6 5 141 Tiffany Abrahamian Rochester 12 T 17:49.8 6 74 Allison Rademacher Grand Ledge 12 T 18:01.9 7 42 Kristen Smith Clarkston 11 T 18:04.1 8 178 Grace Green Troy 11 T 18:06.7 9 171 Taylor Mattarella Traverse City Central 11 T 18:09.8 10 155 Katie Haines Rockford 12 T 18:15.2 11 16 Kristen Emmorey Brighton 9 T 18:15.4 12 173 Julia Otwell Traverse City Central 10 T 18:19.3 13 94 Brittni Hutton Highland-Milford 12 T 18:21.1 14 145 Mollie Pozolo Rochester 11 T 18:22.3 15 115 Rachel McFarlane Livonia Churchill 12 T 18:22.4 16 64 Becca Addison Grand Haven 11 T 18:23.5 17 120 Courtney Calka Livonia Stevenson 11 T 18:27.3 18 149 Lindsey Hilton Rochester Adams 11 T 18:28.3 19 227 Rachel Quaintance Walled Lake Northern 11 I 18:28.9 20 180 Michelle Moriset Troy 10 T 18:30.1 21 168 Alex Leptich Saline 10 T 18:31.9 22 194 Leah Shepherd East Kentwood 9 I 18:32.4 23 143 Megan Goethals Rochester 10 T 18:32.4 24 162 Kate Carter Saline 10 T 18:33.1 25 208 Lindsey Gakenheimer Monroe 12 I 18:37.0 26 207 Alison White Midland Dow 10 I 18:38.0 27 97 Emily Morgridge Highland-Milford 12 T 18:38.2 28 110 Allie Hock Lake Orion 12 T 18:38.9 29 174 Katie Perkins Traverse City Central 10 T 18:42.2 30 68 Cristina Perez Grand Haven 9 T 18:44.3 31 58 Alexandria Dawson Grand Blanc 10 T 18:45.3 32 65 Laura Addison Grand Haven 9 T 18:47.6 33 226 Jen Rock Utica Eisenhower 12 I 18:48.4 34 66 Darcy Dubuc Grand Haven 12 T 18:50.2 35 28 Natalie Webb Brownstown-Woodhaven 12 T 18:52.7 36 220 Kelly Taylor Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek 11 I 18:54.0 37 146 Kim Secord Rochester 12 T 18:56.7 38 35 Sarah Thomas Canton 11 T 18:56.8 39 184 Lindsay Clark Walled Lake Western 9 T 18:57.3 40 41 Tiffany Kincaid Clarkston 11 T 18:57.5 41 114 Sara Kroll Livonia Churchill 10 T 18:57.7 42 158 Catie Rietsema Rockford 9 T 18:58.1 43 18 Amanda Halonen Brighton 11 T 18:58.5 44 106 Lisa Bandico Lake Orion 9 T 18:59.3 45 118 Amanda Southwell Livonia Churchill 10 T 19:00.0 46 7 Karyn Rapundalo Ann Arbor Huron 9 T 19:00.5 47 231 Michaela Crew White Lake Lakeland 12 I 19:00.6 48 116 Alyssa Mira Livonia Churchill 11 T 19:01.7 49 164 Lindsey Cummings Saline 12 T 19:01.9 50 159 Kelcie Severson Rockford 11 T 19:06.0 51 154 Nicole Rheinlander Rochester Adams 12 T 19:06.6 52 167 Rachel Jackson Saline 11 T 19:07.6 53 136 Erika Jensen Pinckney 11 T 19:08.5 54 200 Kelley Miko Harrison Township L'anse Creuse 10 I 19:10.2 55 144 Brook Handler Rochester 9 T 19:10.2 56 213 Elle Robinson Novi 11 I 19:10.5 57 24 Jenny Carey Brownstown-Woodhaven 12 T 19:12.6 58 190 Kelsey Duerksen Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 I 19:12.8 59 230 Becky Allor White Lake Lakeland 11 I 19:12.8 60 199 Danielle Tepper Grandville 11 I 19:13.3 61 202 Anna Pasternak Hartland 9 I 19:13.4 62 1 Annie-Norah Beveridge Ann Arbor Huron 9 T 19:13.7 63 3 Carolyn Campbell Ann Arbor Huron 12 T 19:14.4 64 209 Michelle Demuro Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 11 I 19:15.1 65 192 Megan Czerwinski Dearborn 11 I 19:15.6 66 212 Brooke McMahan Novi 9 I 19:16.7 67 109 Sydney Gutierrez Lake Orion 10 T 19:17.1 68 196 Jessica Saunders Flint Carman-Ainsworth 10 I 19:18.0 69 12 Francie Phillips Bay City Western 10 T 19:18.1 70 186 Ana Trivax Walled Lake Western 9 T 19:19.1 71 135 Kayla Boyes Pinckney 10 T 19:19.7 72 22 Brooke Austin Brownstown-Woodhaven 9 T 19:20.8 73 198 Sharon Hecker Grandville 11 I 19:20.9 74 140 Mia Wolterink Pinckney 12 T 19:21.4 75 150 Avery Imlay Rochester Adams 11 T 19:21.8 76 62 Kandin Unger Grand Blanc 10 T 19:22.3 77 101 Sheri McCormack Holland West Ottawa 10 T 19:22.9 78 161 Ashley Stebbins Rockford 12 T 19:23.5 79 170 Charnele Lyons Traverse City Central 12 T 19:24.1 80 142 Kaitlin Baarck Rochester 12 T 19:25.5 81 182 Megan Pines Troy 12 T 19:25.9 82 60 Courtnay Hughes Grand Blanc 11 T 19:26.4 83 2014 Laura Santoski Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 12 I 19:27.0 84 70 Emily Thomas Grand Haven 11 T 19:27.5 85 2 Ashley Buxton Ann Arbor Huron 11 T 19:29.0 86 76 Jennifer Snelgrove Grand Ledge 10 T 19:30.3 87 229 Samantha Scipio West Bloomfield 12 I 19:30.3 88 223 Caitlin Litz Sterling Heights Stevenson 12 I 19:31.0 89 15 Amanda Curtis Brighton 9 T 19:31.1 90 169 Courtney Firman Traverse City Central 12 T 19:32.1 91 203 Stephanie Sheckler Howell 11 I 19:32.6 92 218 Katrina Oberski Port Huron 11 I 19:33.0 93 157 Sarah Neideck Rockford 9 T 19:33.3 94 181 Madison Pines Troy 10 T 19:33.9 95 19 Nora Kiilunen Brighton 12 T 19:34.8 96 216 Molly Slavens Plymouth 11 I 19:35.0 97 91 Ashley Thibodeau Grosse Pointe South 12 T 19:35.8 98 165 Erin Dowling Saline 11 T 19:36.9 99 139 Jessica Wines Pinckney 9 T 19:37.4 100 148 Amy Bush Rochester Adams 11 T 19:39.8 101 73 Jaclyn Magness Grand Ledge 9 T 19:39.9 102 130 Chloe Prince Okemos 11 T 19:40.3 103 72 Chelsea Farquhar Grand Ledge 10 T 19:41.5 104 20 Sarah Kiilunen Brighton 10 T 19:42.2 105 163 Meagan Creutz Saline 12 T 19:42.3 106 6 Isabel Gao Ann Arbor Huron 11 T 19:42.3 107 153 Caroline Miller Rochester Adams 10 T 19:42.4 108 102 Kylie McElrath Holland West Ottawa 9 T 19:42.4 109 195 Lauren Foote Flint Carman-Ainsworth 9 I 19:46.5 110 21 Paige McGahan Brighton 9 T 19:46.6 111 123 Denee Meier Livonia Stevenson 12 T 19:47.3 112 197 Courtney Plummer Garden City 12 I 19:49.4 113 92 Marissa Baranowski Highland-Milford 12 T 19:49.8 114 124 Victoria Saferian Livonia Stevenson 10 T 19:50.2 115 179 Shelby Janutol Troy 11 T 19:50.9 116 31 Bianca Kubicki Canton 9 T 19:51.4 117 166 Kari Frank Saline 12 T 19:51.4 118 177 Julia Dinverno Troy 9 T 19:51.6 119 201 Kerstin Halonen Hartland 11 I 19:51.9 120 204 Catie Dulworth Jackson 10 I 19:52.0 121 151 Elizabeth Kelley Rochester Adams 12 T 19:52.3 122 211 Jenny Murphy Northville 12 I 19:53.1 123 222 Jordyn Moore Salem 10 I 19:54.0 124 77 Amanda Westman Grand Ledge 12 T 19:55.0 125 191 Elizabeth Koltonow Birmingham Groves 12 I 19:56.1 126 96 Lauren Kettle Highland-Milford 9 T 19:56.3 127 32 Rachel Rohrbach Canton 9 T 19:56.6 128 210 Anna Hardenbergh Northville 12 I 19:57.1 129 156 Allison Hazy Rockford 9 T 19:57.1 130 95 Lyndsay Jaworski Highland-Milford 11 T 19:57.8 131 111 Sammie Kaufman Lake Orion 11 T 19:58.8 132 14 Nicole Yates Bay City Western 9 T 19:59.4 133 127 Morgan Bailey Okemos 11 T 20:02.7 134 36 Olivia Allen Clarkston 11 T 20:03.6 135 206 Courtney Rouse Midland 9 I 20:05.8 136 175 Emily Westerman Traverse City Central 12 T 20:06.4 137 54 Erin May Flushing 10 T 20:07.1 138 117 Hannah Otto Livonia Churchill 11 T 20:07.6 139 67 Karen Lomeo Grand Haven 9 T 20:07.9 140 215 Beth Heldmeyer Plymouth 11 I 20:10.3 141 129 Jessica King Okemos 12 T 20:10.3 142 93 Madison Henry Highland-Milford 11 T 20:10.4 143 221 Stacie Swanton Saginaw Heritage 10 I 20:11.2 144 107 Rebecca Dow Lake Orion 10 T 20:11.3 145 100 Tyler Jansma Holland West Ottawa 9 T 20:11.7 146 160 Chelsea Shibler Rockford 11 T 20:14.0 147 10 Kendra Ouillette Bay City Western 10 T 20:15.4 148 119 Michele Verellen Livonia Churchill 12 T 20:15.4 149 232 Megan Weshler Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 I 20:15.7 150 188 Rachael Wessel Walled Lake Western 12 T 20:17.0 151 172 Kelsey Minor Traverse City Central 11 T 20:18.1 152 104 Amy Stauffer Holland West Ottawa 10 T 20:18.3 153 122 Samantha Kay Livonia Stevenson 12 T 20:18.9 154 176 Anna Dinverno Troy 11 T 20:19.5 155 87 Jeannie Hollerbach Grosse Pointe South 12 T 20:19.7 156 214 Kelly Hahn Plymouth 10 I 20:23.2 157 99 Becca Donker Holland West Ottawa 10 T 20:26.5 158 90 Katie Steen Grosse Pointe South 10 T 20:26.8 159 147 Amy Tranchida Rochester 12 T 20:27.5 160 85 Bridget Dennehy Grosse Pointe South 12 T 20:27.8 161 121 Katie Capeneka Livonia Stevenson 9 T 20:28.2 162 81 Rachel Gimpert Grosse Pointe North 9 T 20:28.8 163 88 Katie Lanza Grosse Pointe South 10 T 20:31.3 164 23 Emily Buttigieg Brownstown-Woodhaven 11 T 20:31.8 165 125 Julia Schroeder Livonia Stevenson 12 T 20:33.9 166 26 Ashley Dingess Brownstown-Woodhaven 10 T 20:35.2 167 40 Angela Haight Clarkston 11 T 20:35.4 168 113 Kimberly Verellen Livonia Churchill 12 T 20:36.1 169 103 Jameze McGrew Holland West Ottawa 11 T 20:40.8 170 51 Toni Chuff Flushing 9 T 20:43.2 171 137 Rebecca Rose Pinckney 11 T 20:43.9 172 217 Chelsey Bonney Port Huron 12 I 20:44.7 173 5 Sierra Hansen-Meehan Ann Arbor Huron 11 T 20:44.8 174 43 Dominique Brown Detroit Mumford 12 T 20:46.4 175 185 Lindsay Doherty Walled Lake Western 12 T 20:46.7 176 33 Katherine Rymond Canton 12 T 20:47.8 177 38 Andrea Butler Clarkston 9 T 20:48.5 178 69 Alyssa Anderson Grand Haven 12 T 20:51.1 179 131 Nicole Prince Okemos 12 T 20:51.9 180 4 Taylor Davis Ann Arbor Huron 11 T 20:53.4 181 27 Carla Moening Brownstown-Woodhaven 12 T 20:54.3 182 78 Katie Graves Grosse Pointe North 12 T 20:54.9 183 132 Danielle Stanley Okemos 9 T 20:55.0 184 98 Johanna Nordin Highland-Milford 11 T 20:55.8 185 37 Bailee Braunreuther Clarkston 10 T 20:56.4 186 108 Kelsey Fish Lake Orion 12 T 20:56.5 187 138 Jamie Wick Pinckney 12 T 20:57.4 188 30 Katherine Galm Canton 11 T 20:57.8 189 219 Tina Walter Portage Northern 12 I 20:59.3 190 134 Camille Akemann Pinckney 10 T 20:59.8 191 79 Cristina Bruno Grosse Pointe North 9 T 21:00.2 192 82 Bree McDonald Grosse Pointe North 12 T 21:01.6 193 13 Kate Reder Bay City Western 12 T 21:02.7 194 105 Kris Wolters Holland West Ottawa 11 T 21:03.2 195 59 Megan Enzor Grand Blanc 12 T 21:04.0 196 205 Jana Graudins Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 I 21:05.1 197 224 Ashley Kemmerer Swartz Creek 10 I 21:08.1 198 83 Kailey Sickmiller Grosse Pointe North 9 T 21:14.9 199 8 Taylor Keenan Bay City Western 12 T 21:15.2 200 112 Kelsey Lee Lake Orion 9 T 21:15.2 201 53 Lindsey Gray Flushing 11 T 21:15.5 202 55 Paris Wood Flushing 9 T 21:15.7 203 25 Rachel Dee Brownstown-Woodhaven 12 T 21:16.3 204 189 Kelsey Young Walled Lake Western 10 T 21:16.6 205 52 Tess Copes Flushing 9 T 21:17.5 206 86 Natalie Gay Grosse Pointe South 9 T 21:19.5 207 133 Edie Wilson Okemos 9 T 21:20.8 208 9 Stephanie McMall Bay City Western 11 T 21:21.3 209 128 Abby King Okemos 9 T 21:21.9 210 75 Lindsey Smith Grand Ledge 11 T 21:23.3 211 71 Sarah Sanders Grand Ledge 12 T 21:24.5 212 50 Lindsay Bitterman Flushing 10 T 21:25.1 213 183 Lila Brickner Walled Lake Western 10 T 21:27.1 214 34 Chelsea Smith Canton 9 T 21:33.6 215 89 Ellen Muniga Grosse Pointe South 11 T 21:33.9 216 11 Amanda Peterson Bay City Western 10 T 21:38.6 217 56 Audrey Wright Flushing 10 T 21:38.8 218 17 Ellory Green Brighton 11 T 21:49.2 219 39 Katelyn Schermerhorn Clarkston 12 T 21:52.8 220 193 Cree Thompson Detroit Southeastern 12 I 22:07.9 221 63 Nicole Yancho Grand Blanc 12 T 22:12.9 222 80 Francesca Bruno Grosse Pointe North 11 T 22:14.1 223 84 Zyanya Wright-Servais Grosse Pointe North 10 T 22:42.5 224 61 Christine Mason Grand Blanc 9 T 22:44.7 225 29 Erica Eimers Canton 9 T 22:53.0 226 187 Annie Walton Walled Lake Western 12 T 23:02.1 227 47 Aisha Osborne Detroit Mumford 11 T 24:07.5 228 48 Shariah Pinkston Detroit Mumford 12 T 25:43.0 229 44 Kellie Littlejohn Detroit Mumford 9 T 26:11.3
SPLITS
NAME ,Race,GRADE,1 Mile,2 Mile,3 Mile,TIME,SCHOOL Shannon Osika,I,9,5:24,5:57,5:45,17:35.8,Waterford Mott Audrey Huth,I,11,5:27,5:59,5:42,17:39.6,Utica Cally Macumber,T,11,5:26,6:01,5:48,17:45.9,Rochester Adams Gabrielle Anzalone,T,9,5:27,5:59,5:47,17:46.6,Grand Blanc Tiffany Abrahamian,T,12,5:29,5:57,5:51,17:49.8,Rochester Allison Rademacher,T,12,5:37,5:55,5:56,18:01.9,Grand Ledge Kristen Smith,T,11,5:39,5:56,5:57,18:04.1,Clarkston Grace Green,T,11,5:36,6:02,5:57,18:06.7,Troy Taylor Mattarella,T,11,5:36,6:01,5:58,18:09.8,Traverse City Central Katie Haines,T,12,5:31,6:02,6:11,18:15.2,Rockford Kristen Emmorey,T,9,5:39,6:05,6:02,18:15.4,Brighton Julia Otwell,T,10,5:37,6:06,6:03,18:19.3,Traverse City Central Brittni Hutton,T,12,5:42,6:09,5:56,18:21.1,Highland-Milford Mollie Pozolo,T,11,5:50,6:04,5:54,18:22.3,Rochester Rachel McFarlane,T,12,5:38,6:07,6:04,18:22.4,Livonia Churchill Becca Addison,T,11,5:26,6:00,6:02,18:23.5,Grand Haven Courtney Calka,T,11,5:40,6:18,5:57,18:27.3,Livonia Stevenson Lindsey Hilton,T,11,5:36,6:04,6:11,18:28.3,Rochester Adams Rachel Quaintance,I,11,5:43,6:09,6:00,18:28.9,Walled Lake Northern Michelle Moriset,T,10,5:39,6:11,6:03,18:30.1,Troy Alex Leptich,T,10,5:36,6:10,6:10,18:31.9,Saline Megan Goethals,T,10,5:44,6:07,6:09,18:32.4,Rochester Leah Shepherd,I,9,5:43,6:08,6:09,18:32.4,East Kentwood Kate Carter,T,10,5:40,6:12,6:09,18:33.1,Saline Lindsey Gakenheimer,I,12,5:24,6:00,6:37,18:37.0,Monroe Alison White,I,10,5:40,6:12,6:11,18:38.0,Midland Dow Emily Morgridge,T,12,5:42,6:12,6:09,18:38.2,Highland-Milford Allie Hock,T,12,5:41,6:11,6:11,18:38.9,Lake Orion Katie Perkins,T,10,5:42,6:10,6:13,18:42.2,Traverse City Central Cristina Perez,T,9,5:46,6:20,6:04,18:44.3,Grand Haven Alexandria Dawson,T,10,5:44,6:17,6:10,18:45.3,Grand Blanc Laura Addison,T,9,5:49,6:17,6:09,18:47.6,Grand Haven Jen Rock,I,12,5:38,6:18,6:14,18:48.4,Utica Eisenhower Darcy Dubuc,T,12,5:49,6:12,6:14,18:50.2,Grand Haven Natalie Webb,T,12,5:45,6:22,6:12,18:52.7,Brownstown-Woodhaven Kelly Taylor,I,11,5:45,6:20,6:17,18:54.0,Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek Kim Secord,T,12,5:53,6:17,6:15,18:56.7,Rochester Sarah Thomas,T,11,5:45,6:20,6:17,18:56.8,Canton Lindsay Clark,T,9,5:45,6:15,6:22,18:57.3,Walled Lake Western Tiffany Kincaid,T,11,5:50,6:14,6:16,18:57.5,Clarkston Sara Kroll,T,10,5:43,6:13,6:22,18:57.7,Livonia Churchill Catie Rietsema,T,9,5:52,6:16,6:15,18:58.1,Rockford Amanda Halonen,T,11,5:46,6:24,6:14,18:58.5,Brighton Lisa Bandico,T,9,5:41,6:25,6:18,18:59.3,Lake Orion Amanda Southwell,T,10,5:48,6:21,6:20,19:00.0,Livonia Churchill Karyn Rapundalo,T,9,5:56,6:13,6:16,19:00.5,Ann Arbor Huron Michaela Crew,I,12,5:56,6:18,6:11,19:00.6,White Lake Lakeland Alyssa Mira,T,11,5:45,6:23,6:22,19:01.7,Livonia Churchill Lindsey Cummings,T,12,5:49,6:23,6:17,19:01.9,Saline Kelcie Severson,T,11,5:50,6:18,6:22,19:06.0,Rockford Nicole Rheinlander,T,12,5:54,6:15,6:17,19:06.6,Rochester Adams Rachel Jackson,T,11,5:51,6:22,6:19,19:07.6,Saline Erika Jensen,T,11,5:57,6:23,6:13,19:08.5,Pinckney Brook Handler,T,9,5:56,6:24,6:17,19:10.2,Rochester Kelley Miko,I,10,5:51,6:26,6:23,19:10.2,Harrison Township L'anse Creuse Elle Robinson,I,11,5:48,6:27,6:20,19:10.5,Novi Jenny Carey,T,12,5:50,6:24,6:24,19:12.6,Brownstown-Woodhaven Kelsey Duerksen,I,12,5:58,6:27,6:15,19:12.8,Ann Arbor Pioneer Becky Allor,I,11,5:58,6:21,6:23,19:12.8,White Lake Lakeland Danielle Tepper,I,11,5:31,6:05,6:49,19:13.3,Grandville Anna Pasternak,I,9,5:49,6:23,6:26,19:13.4,Hartland Annie-Norah Beveridge,T,9,5:57,6:17,6:26,19:13.7,Ann Arbor Huron Carolyn Campbell,T,12,5:58,6:15,6:25,19:14.4,Ann Arbor Huron Michelle Demuro,I,11,5:55,6:23,6:21,19:15.1,Muskegon Reeths-Puffer Megan Czerwinski,I,11,5:51,6:27,6:25,19:15.6,Dearborn Brooke McMahan,I,9,5:53,6:35,6:16,19:16.7,Novi Sydney Gutierrez,T,10,5:48,6:22,6:31,19:17.1,Lake Orion Jessica Saunders,I,10,6:01,6:28,6:17,19:18.0,Flint Carman-Ainsworth Francie Phillips,T,10,5:55,6:26,6:22,19:18.1,Bay City Western Ana Trivax,T,9,6:07,6:20,6:16,19:19.1,Walled Lake Western Kayla Boyes,T,10,5:58,6:26,6:21,19:19.7,Pinckney Brooke Austin,T,9,5:55,6:30,6:23,19:20.8,Brownstown-Woodhaven Sharon Hecker,I,11,6:00,6:30,6:16,19:20.9,Grandville Mia Wolterink,T,12,6:00,6:29,6:20,19:21.4,Pinckney Avery Imlay,T,11,6:01,6:25,6:19,19:21.8,Rochester Adams Kandin Unger,T,10,6:01,6:26,6:19,19:22.3,Grand Blanc Sheri McCormack,T,10,5:57,6:25,6:27,19:22.9,Holland West Ottawa Ashley Stebbins,T,12,6:04,6:21,6:25,19:23.5,Rockford Charnele Lyons,T,12,5:55,6:34,6:23,19:24.1,Traverse City Central Kaitlin Baarck,T,12,6:15,6:32,6:05,19:25.5,Rochester Megan Pines,T,12,5:54,6:29,6:29,19:25.9,Troy Courtnay Hughes,T,11,5:55,6:33,6:25,19:26.4,Grand Blanc Laura Santoski,I,12,6:03,6:30,6:21,19:27.0,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central Emily Thomas,T,11,5:57,6:28,6:26,19:27.5,Grand Haven Ashley Buxton,T,11,6:06,6:29,6:23,19:29.0,Ann Arbor Huron Jennifer Snelgrove,T,10,5:31,6:22,6:51,19:30.3,Grand Ledge Samantha Scipio,I,12,5:41,6:34,6:36,19:30.3,West Bloomfield Caitlin Litz,I,12,6:03,6:31,6:22,19:31.0,Sterling Heights Stevenson Amanda Curtis,T,9,5:59,6:38,6:27,19:31.1,Brighton Courtney Firman,T,12,5:56,6:36,6:26,19:32.1,Traverse City Central Stephanie Sheckler,I,11,5:49,6:37,6:29,19:32.6,Howell Katrina Oberski,I,11,5:56,6:33,6:31,19:33.0,Port Huron Sarah Neideck,T,9,5:57,6:28,6:33,19:33.3,Rockford Madison Pines,T,10,6:12,6:33,6:13,19:33.9,Troy Nora Kiilunen,T,12,5:48,6:34,6:36,19:34.8,Brighton Molly Slavens,I,11,6:02,6:33,6:24,19:35.0,Plymouth Ashley Thibodeau,T,12,5:46,6:35,6:38,19:35.8,Grosse Pointe South Erin Dowling,T,11,5:58,6:33,6:29,19:36.9,Saline Jessica Wines,T,9,5:58,6:29,6:30,19:37.4,Pinckney Amy Bush,T,11,5:59,6:35,6:27,19:39.8,Rochester Adams Jaclyn Magness,T,9,6:10,6:35,6:23,19:39.9,Grand Ledge Chloe Prince,T,11,6:09,6:30,6:24,19:40.3,Okemos Chelsea Farquhar,T,10,6:15,6:32,6:23,19:41.5,Grand Ledge Sarah Kiilunen,T,10,5:59,6:34,6:29,19:42.2,Brighton Isabel Gao,T,11,6:04,6:31,6:30,19:42.3,Ann Arbor Huron Meagan Creutz,T,12,5:50,6:39,6:39,19:42.3,Saline Kylie McElrath,T,9,6:03,6:35,6:31,19:42.4,Holland West Ottawa Caroline Miller,T,10,6:01,6:36,6:30,19:42.4,Rochester Adams Lauren Foote,I,9,5:54,6:40,6:38,19:46.5,Flint Carman-Ainsworth Paige McGahan,T,9,6:04,6:35,6:29,19:46.6,Brighton Denee Meier,T,12,6:00,6:46,6:24,19:47.3,Livonia Stevenson Courtney Plummer,I,12,6:06,6:37,6:27,19:49.4,Garden City Marissa Baranowski,T,12,6:00,6:30,6:32,19:49.8,Highland-Milford Victoria Saferian,T,10,6:07,6:39,6:29,19:50.2,Livonia Stevenson Shelby Janutol,T,11,6:12,6:35,6:26,19:50.9,Troy Bianca Kubicki,T,9,6:17,6:40,6:18,19:51.4,Canton Kari Frank,T,12,6:02,6:41,6:32,19:51.4,Saline Julia Dinverno,T,9,6:12,6:33,6:29,19:51.6,Troy Kerstin Halonen,I,11,6:05,6:40,6:32,19:51.9,Hartland Catie Dulworth,I,10,6:19,6:37,6:22,19:52.0,Jackson Elizabeth Kelley,T,12,5:59,6:39,6:40,19:52.3,Rochester Adams Jenny Murphy,I,12,6:01,6:40,6:35,19:53.1,Northville Jordyn Moore,I,10,6:11,6:45,6:25,19:54.0,Salem Amanda Westman,T,12,6:10,6:37,6:31,19:55.0,Grand Ledge Elizabeth Koltonow,I,12,6:09,6:38,6:32,19:56.1,Birmingham Groves Lauren Kettle,T,9,6:00,6:40,6:38,19:56.3,Highland-Milford Rachel Rohrbach,T,9,6:01,6:48,6:27,19:56.6,Canton Allison Hazy,T,9,6:00,6:38,6:41,19:57.1,Rockford Anna Hardenbergh,I,12,6:00,6:45,6:38,19:57.1,Northville Lyndsay Jaworski,T,11,6:14,6:37,6:36,19:57.8,Highland-Milford Sammie Kaufman,T,11,6:12,6:38,6:33,19:58.8,Lake Orion Nicole Yates,T,9,6:16,6:43,6:26,19:59.4,Bay City Western Morgan Bailey,T,11,6:04,6:37,6:45,20:02.7,Okemos Olivia Allen,T,11,6:11,6:43,6:35,20:03.6,Clarkston Courtney Rouse,I,9,6:14,6:37,6:36,20:05.8,Midland Emily Westerman,T,12,6:02,6:39,6:47,20:06.4,Traverse City Central Erin May,T,10,6:11,6:41,6:37,20:07.1,Flushing Hannah Otto,T,11,6:05,6:46,6:42,20:07.6,Livonia Churchill Karen Lomeo,T,9,6:23,6:40,6:29,20:07.9,Grand Haven Jessica King,T,12,6:13,6:42,6:39,20:10.3,Okemos Beth Heldmeyer,I,11,6:13,6:53,6:29,20:10.3,Plymouth Madison Henry,T,11,6:10,6:41,6:42,20:10.4,Highland-Milford Stacie Swanton,I,10,6:14,6:40,6:39,20:11.2,Saginaw Heritage Rebecca Dow,T,10,6:14,6:40,6:40,20:11.3,Lake Orion Tyler Jansma,T,9,6:14,6:45,6:39,20:11.7,Holland West Ottawa Chelsea Shibler,T,11,6:14,6:38,6:45,20:14.0,Rockford Kendra Ouillette,T,10,6:18,6:48,6:36,20:15.4,Bay City Western Michele Verellen,T,12,6:07,6:47,6:44,20:15.4,Livonia Churchill Megan Weshler,I,10,6:04,6:53,6:46,20:15.7,Wyandotte Roosevelt Rachael Wessel,T,12,6:15,6:37,6:43,20:17.0,Walled Lake Western Kelsey Minor,T,11,6:11,6:45,6:43,20:18.1,Traverse City Central Amy Stauffer,T,10,6:13,6:44,6:44,20:18.3,Holland West Ottawa Samantha Kay,T,12,6:08,6:50,6:44,20:18.9,Livonia Stevenson Anna Dinverno,T,11,6:12,6:37,6:52,20:19.5,Troy Jeannie Hollerbach,T,12,6:12,6:52,6:38,20:19.7,Grosse Pointe South Kelly Hahn,I,10,5:56,6:50,7:00,20:23.2,Plymouth Becca Donker,T,10,6:15,6:46,6:48,20:26.5,Holland West Ottawa Katie Steen,T,10,6:05,7:03,6:46,20:26.8,Grosse Pointe South Amy Tranchida,T,12,6:15,6:43,6:50,20:27.5,Rochester Bridget Dennehy,T,12,6:12,6:51,6:50,20:27.8,Grosse Pointe South Katie Capeneka,T,9,6:12,6:58,6:43,20:28.2,Livonia Stevenson Rachel Gimpert,T,9,6:22,6:52,6:39,20:28.8,Grosse Pointe North Katie Lanza,T,10,6:15,6:57,6:44,20:31.3,Grosse Pointe South Emily Buttigieg,T,11,6:26,6:48,6:43,20:31.8,Brownstown-Woodhaven Julia Schroeder,T,12,6:27,6:49,6:43,20:33.9,Livonia Stevenson Ashley Dingess,T,10,6:12,7:03,6:45,20:35.2,Brownstown-Woodhaven Angela Haight,T,11,6:12,6:52,6:53,20:35.4,Clarkston Kimberly Verellen,T,12,6:08,6:53,6:57,20:36.1,Livonia Churchill Jameze McGrew,T,11,6:14,6:44,7:00,20:40.8,Holland West Ottawa Toni Chuff,T,9,6:12,6:53,7:01,20:43.2,Flushing Rebecca Rose,T,11,6:23,7:00,6:44,20:43.9,Pinckney Chelsey Bonney,I,12,6:13,7:03,6:51,20:44.7,Port Huron Sierra Hansen-Meehan,T,11,6:26,7:00,6:44,20:44.8,Ann Arbor Huron Dominique Brown,T,12,6:08,7:07,6:55,20:46.4,Detroit Mumford Lindsay Doherty,T,12,6:21,6:55,6:52,20:46.7,Walled Lake Western Katherine Rymond,T,12,6:21,6:57,6:53,20:47.8,Canton Andrea Butler,T,9,6:11,6:43,7:12,20:48.5,Clarkston Alyssa Anderson,T,12,6:35,6:56,6:50,20:51.1,Grand Haven Nicole Prince,T,12,6:29,7:06,6:45,20:51.9,Okemos Taylor Davis,T,11,6:09,6:49,7:04,20:53.4,Ann Arbor Huron Carla Moening,T,12,6:24,7:00,6:50,20:54.3,Brownstown-Woodhaven Katie Graves,T,12,6:23,7:05,6:52,20:54.9,Grosse Pointe North Danielle Stanley,T,9,6:30,7:03,6:47,20:55.0,Okemos Johanna Nordin,T,11,6:10,7:01,7:05,20:55.8,Highland-Milford Bailee Braunreuther,T,10,6:25,7:04,6:51,20:56.4,Clarkston Kelsey Fish,T,12,6:27,7:03,6:48,20:56.5,Lake Orion Jamie Wick,T,12,6:08,7:03,7:07,20:57.4,Pinckney Katherine Galm,T,11,6:17,7:09,6:56,20:57.8,Canton Tina Walter,I,12,6:06,7:26,6:49,20:59.3,Portage Northern Camille Akemann,T,10,6:18,7:07,6:54,20:59.8,Pinckney Cristina Bruno,T,9,6:22,7:08,6:53,21:00.2,Grosse Pointe North Bree McDonald,T,12,6:32,7:00,6:53,21:01.6,Grosse Pointe North Kate Reder,T,12,6:25,7:09,6:57,21:02.7,Bay City Western Kris Wolters,T,11,6:19,7:00,7:02,21:03.2,Holland West Ottawa Megan Enzor,T,12,5:55,7:02,7:16,21:04.0,Grand Blanc Jana Graudins,I,12,6:24,7:05,6:56,21:05.1,Kalamazoo Loy Norrix Ashley Kemmerer,I,10,6:24,7:09,6:56,21:08.1,Swartz Creek Kailey Sickmiller,T,9,6:22,7:13,7:01,21:14.9,Grosse Pointe North Taylor Keenan,T,12,6:37,7:10,6:48,21:15.2,Bay City Western Kelsey Lee,T,9,6:31,7:09,6:55,21:15.2,Lake Orion Lindsey Gray,T,11,6:17,7:12,7:06,21:15.5,Flushing Paris Wood,T,9,6:26,7:11,7:01,21:15.7,Flushing Rachel Dee,T,12,6:27,7:10,7:04,21:16.3,Brownstown-Woodhaven Kelsey Young,T,10,6:30,7:08,7:04,21:16.6,Walled Lake Western Tess Copes,T,9,6:26,7:07,7:04,21:17.5,Flushing Natalie Gay,T,9,6:20,7:09,7:09,21:19.5,Grosse Pointe South Edie Wilson,T,9,6:32,7:06,7:02,21:20.8,Okemos Stephanie McMall,T,11,6:25,7:23,6:55,21:21.3,Bay City Western Abby King,T,9,6:29,7:08,7:03,21:21.9,Okemos Lindsey Smith,T,11,6:42,7:02,6:58,21:23.3,Grand Ledge Sarah Sanders,T,12,6:18,7:00,7:14,21:24.5,Grand Ledge Lindsay Bitterman,T,10,6:26,7:15,7:03,21:25.1,Flushing Lila Brickner,T,10,6:32,7:12,7:04,21:27.1,Walled Lake Western Chelsea Smith,T,9,6:27,7:15,7:18,21:33.6,Canton Ellen Muniga,T,11,6:22,7:18,7:14,21:33.9,Grosse Pointe South Amanda Peterson,T,10,6:36,7:13,7:11,21:38.6,Bay City Western Audrey Wright,T,10,6:20,7:17,7:21,21:38.8,Flushing Ellory Green,T,11,6:24,7:19,7:22,21:49.2,Brighton Katelyn Schermerhorn,T,12,6:41,7:21,7:14,21:52.8,Clarkston Cree Thompson,I,12,6:40,7:22,7:27,22:07.9,Detroit Southeastern Nicole Yancho,T,12,6:37,7:39,7:21,22:12.9,Grand Blanc Francesca Bruno,T,11,6:35,7:29,7:30,22:14.1,Grosse Pointe North Zyanya Wright-Servais,T,10,6:45,7:45,7:34,22:42.5,Grosse Pointe North Christine Mason,T,9,6:46,7:39,7:37,22:44.7,Grand Blanc Erica Eimers,T,9,6:35,7:44,7:49,22:53.0,Canton Annie Walton,T,12,6:55,7:51,7:32,23:02.1,Walled Lake Western Aisha Osborne,T,11,7:10,8:33,7:50,24:07.5,Detroit Mumford Shariah Pinkston,T,12,7:14,8:56,8:41,25:43.0,Detroit Mumford Kellie Littlejohn,T,9,7:41,9:00,8:42,26:11.3,Detroit Mumford
RESULTS BY GRADE
Freshman Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Shannon Osika Waterford Mott 9 17:35.8 2 Gabrielle Anzalone Grand Blanc 9 17:46.6 3 Kristen Emmorey Brighton 9 18:15.4 4 Leah Shepherd East Kentwood 9 18:32.4 5 Cristina Perez Grand Haven 9 18:44.3 6 Laura Addison Grand Haven 9 18:47.6 7 Lindsay Clark Walled Lake Western 9 18:57.3 8 Catie Rietsema Rockford 9 18:58.1 9 Lisa Bandico Lake Orion 9 18:59.3 10 Karyn Rapundalo Ann Arbor Huron 9 19:00.5 11 Brook Handler Rochester 9 19:10.2 12 Anna Pasternak Hartland 9 19:13.4 13 Annie-Norah Beveridge Ann Arbor Huron 9 19:13.7 14 Brooke McMahan Novi 9 19:16.7 15 Ana Trivax Walled Lake Western 9 19:19.1 16 Brooke Austin Brownstown-Woodhaven 9 19:20.8 17 Amanda Curtis Brighton 9 19:31.1 18 Sarah Neideck Rockford 9 19:33.3 19 Jessica Wines Pinckney 9 19:37.4 20 Jaclyn Magness Grand Ledge 9 19:39.9 21 Kylie McElrath Holland West Ottawa 9 19:42.4 22 Lauren Foote Flint Carman-Ainsworth 9 19:46.5 23 Paige McGahan Brighton 9 19:46.6 24 Bianca Kubicki Canton 9 19:51.4 25 Julia Dinverno Troy 9 19:51.6 26 Lauren Kettle Highland-Milford 9 19:56.3 27 Rachel Rohrbach Canton 9 19:56.6 28 Allison Hazy Rockford 9 19:57.1 29 Nicole Yates Bay City Western 9 19:59.4 30 Courtney Rouse Midland 9 20:05.8 31 Karen Lomeo Grand Haven 9 20:07.9 32 Tyler Jansma Holland West Ottawa 9 20:11.7 33 Katie Capeneka Livonia Stevenson 9 20:28.2 34 Rachel Gimpert Grosse Pointe North 9 20:28.8 35 Toni Chuff Flushing 9 20:43.2 36 Andrea Butler Clarkston 9 20:48.5 37 Danielle Stanley Okemos 9 20:55.0 38 Cristina Bruno Grosse Pointe North 9 21:00.2 39 Kailey Sickmiller Grosse Pointe North 9 21:14.9 40 Kelsey Lee Lake Orion 9 21:15.2 41 Paris Wood Flushing 9 21:15.7 42 Tess Copes Flushing 9 21:17.5 43 Natalie Gay Grosse Pointe South 9 21:19.5 44 Edie Wilson Okemos 9 21:20.8 45 Abby King Okemos 9 21:21.9 46 Chelsea Smith Canton 9 21:33.6 47 Christine Mason Grand Blanc 9 22:44.7 48 Erica Eimers Canton 9 22:53.0 49 Kellie Littlejohn Detroit Mumford 9 26:11.3
Sophomore Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Julia Otwell Traverse City Central 10 18:19.3 2 Michelle Moriset Troy 10 18:30.1 3 Alex Leptich Saline 10 18:31.9 4 Megan Goethals Rochester 10 18:32.4 5 Kate Carter Saline 10 18:33.1 6 Alison White Midland Dow 10 18:38.0 7 Katie Perkins Traverse City Central 10 18:42.2 8 Alexandria Dawson Grand Blanc 10 18:45.3 9 Sara Kroll Livonia Churchill 10 18:57.7 10 Amanda Southwell Livonia Churchill 10 19:00.0 11 Kelley Miko Harrison Township L'anse Creuse 10 19:10.2 12 Sydney Gutierrez Lake Orion 10 19:17.1 13 Jessica Saunders Flint Carman-Ainsworth 10 19:18.0 14 Francie Phillips Bay City Western 10 19:18.1 15 Kayla Boyes Pinckney 10 19:19.7 16 Kandin Unger Grand Blanc 10 19:22.3 17 Sheri McCormack Holland West Ottawa 10 19:22.9 18 Jennifer Snelgrove Grand Ledge 10 19:30.3 19 Madison Pines Troy 10 19:33.9 20 Chelsea Farquhar Grand Ledge 10 19:41.5 21 Sarah Kiilunen Brighton 10 19:42.2 22 Caroline Miller Rochester Adams 10 19:42.4 23 Victoria Saferian Livonia Stevenson 10 19:50.2 24 Catie Dulworth Jackson 10 19:52.0 25 Jordyn Moore Salem 10 19:54.0 26 Erin May Flushing 10 20:07.1 27 Stacie Swanton Saginaw Heritage 10 20:11.2 28 Rebecca Dow Lake Orion 10 20:11.3 29 Kendra Ouillette Bay City Western 10 20:15.4 30 Megan Weshler Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 20:15.7 31 Amy Stauffer Holland West Ottawa 10 20:18.3 32 Kelly Hahn Plymouth 10 20:23.2 33 Becca Donker Holland West Ottawa 10 20:26.5 34 Katie Steen Grosse Pointe South 10 20:26.8 35 Katie Lanza Grosse Pointe South 10 20:31.3 36 Ashley Dingess Brownstown-Woodhaven 10 20:35.2 37 Bailee Braunreuther Clarkston 10 20:56.4 38 Camille Akemann Pinckney 10 20:59.8 39 Ashley Kemmerer Swartz Creek 10 21:08.1 40 Kelsey Young Walled Lake Western 10 21:16.6 41 Lindsay Bitterman Flushing 10 21:25.1 42 Lila Brickner Walled Lake Western 10 21:27.1 43 Amanda Peterson Bay City Western 10 21:38.6 44 Audrey Wright Flushing 10 21:38.8 45 Zyanya Wright-Servais Grosse Pointe North 10 22:42.5
Junior Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Audrey Huth Utica 11 17:39.6 2 Cally Macumber Rochester Adams 11 17:45.9 3 Kristen Smith Clarkston 11 18:04.1 4 Grace Green Troy 11 18:06.7 5 Taylor Mattarella Traverse City Central 11 18:09.8 6 Mollie Pozolo Rochester 11 18:22.3 7 Becca Addison Grand Haven 11 18:23.5 8 Courtney Calka Livonia Stevenson 11 18:27.3 9 Lindsey Hilton Rochester Adams 11 18:28.3 10 Rachel Quaintance Walled Lake Northern 11 18:28.9 11 Kelly Taylor Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek 11 18:54.0 12 Sarah Thomas Canton 11 18:56.8 13 Tiffany Kincaid Clarkston 11 18:57.5 14 Amanda Halonen Brighton 11 18:58.5 15 Alyssa Mira Livonia Churchill 11 19:01.7 16 Kelcie Severson Rockford 11 19:06.0 17 Rachel Jackson Saline 11 19:07.6 18 Erika Jensen Pinckney 11 19:08.5 19 Elle Robinson Novi 11 19:10.5 20 Becky Allor White Lake Lakeland 11 19:12.8 21 Danielle Tepper Grandville 11 19:13.3 22 Michelle Demuro Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 11 19:15.1 23 Megan Czerwinski Dearborn 11 19:15.6 24 Sharon Hecker Grandville 11 19:20.9 25 Avery Imlay Rochester Adams 11 19:21.8 26 Courtnay Hughes Grand Blanc 11 19:26.4 27 Emily Thomas Grand Haven 11 19:27.5 28 Ashley Buxton Ann Arbor Huron 11 19:29.0 29 Stephanie Sheckler Howell 11 19:32.6 30 Katrina Oberski Port Huron 11 19:33.0 31 Molly Slavens Plymouth 11 19:35.0 32 Erin Dowling Saline 11 19:36.9 33 Amy Bush Rochester Adams 11 19:39.8 34 Chloe Prince Okemos 11 19:40.3 35 Isabel Gao Ann Arbor Huron 11 19:42.3 36 Shelby Janutol Troy 11 19:50.9 37 Kerstin Halonen Hartland 11 19:51.9 38 Lyndsay Jaworski Highland-Milford 11 19:57.8 39 Sammie Kaufman Lake Orion 11 19:58.8 40 Morgan Bailey Okemos 11 20:02.7 41 Olivia Allen Clarkston 11 20:03.6 42 Hannah Otto Livonia Churchill 11 20:07.6 43 Beth Heldmeyer Plymouth 11 20:10.3 44 Madison Henry Highland-Milford 11 20:10.4 45 Chelsea Shibler Rockford 11 20:14.0 46 Kelsey Minor Traverse City Central 11 20:18.1 47 Anna Dinverno Troy 11 20:19.5 48 Emily Buttigieg Brownstown-Woodhaven 11 20:31.8 49 Angela Haight Clarkston 11 20:35.4 50 Jameze McGrew Holland West Ottawa 11 20:40.8 51 Rebecca Rose Pinckney 11 20:43.9 52 Sierra Hansen-Meehan Ann Arbor Huron 11 20:44.8 53 Taylor Davis Ann Arbor Huron 11 20:53.4 54 Johanna Nordin Highland-Milford 11 20:55.8 55 Katherine Galm Canton 11 20:57.8 56 Kris Wolters Holland West Ottawa 11 21:03.2 57 Lindsey Gray Flushing 11 21:15.5 58 Stephanie McMall Bay City Western 11 21:21.3 59 Lindsey Smith Grand Ledge 11 21:23.3 60 Ellen Muniga Grosse Pointe South 11 21:33.9 61 Ellory Green Brighton 11 21:49.2 62 Francesca Bruno Grosse Pointe North 11 22:14.1 63 Aisha Osborne Detroit Mumford 11 24:07.5
Senior Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Tiffany Abrahamian Rochester 12 17:49.8 2 Allison Rademacher Grand Ledge 12 18:01.9 3 Katie Haines Rockford 12 18:15.2 4 Brittni Hutton Highland-Milford 12 18:21.1 5 Rachel McFarlane Livonia Churchill 12 18:22.4 6 Lindsey Gakenheimer Monroe 12 18:37.0 7 Emily Morgridge Highland-Milford 12 18:38.2 8 Allie Hock Lake Orion 12 18:38.9 9 Jen Rock Utica Eisenhower 12 18:48.4 10 Darcy Dubuc Grand Haven 12 18:50.2 11 Natalie Webb Brownstown-Woodhaven 12 18:52.7 12 Kim Secord Rochester 12 18:56.7 13 Michaela Crew White Lake Lakeland 12 19:00.6 14 Lindsey Cummings Saline 12 19:01.9 15 Nicole Rheinlander Rochester Adams 12 19:06.6 16 Jenny Carey Brownstown-Woodhaven 12 19:12.6 17 Kelsey Duerksen Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 19:12.8 18 Carolyn Campbell Ann Arbor Huron 12 19:14.4 19 Mia Wolterink Pinckney 12 19:21.4 20 Ashley Stebbins Rockford 12 19:23.5 21 Charnele Lyons Traverse City Central 12 19:24.1 22 Kaitlin Baarck Rochester 12 19:25.5 23 Megan Pines Troy 12 19:25.9 24 Laura Santoski Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 12 19:27.0 25 Samantha Scipio West Bloomfield 12 19:30.3 26 Caitlin Litz Sterling Heights Stevenson 12 19:31.0 27 Courtney Firman Traverse City Central 12 19:32.1 28 Nora Kiilunen Brighton 12 19:34.8 29 Ashley Thibodeau Grosse Pointe South 12 19:35.8 30 Meagan Creutz Saline 12 19:42.3 31 Denee Meier Livonia Stevenson 12 19:47.3 32 Courtney Plummer Garden City 12 19:49.4 33 Marissa Baranowski Highland-Milford 12 19:49.8 34 Kari Frank Saline 12 19:51.4 35 Elizabeth Kelley Rochester Adams 12 19:52.3 36 Jenny Murphy Northville 12 19:53.1 37 Amanda Westman Grand Ledge 12 19:55.0 38 Elizabeth Koltonow Birmingham Groves 12 19:56.1 39 Anna Hardenbergh Northville 12 19:57.1 40 Emily Westerman Traverse City Central 12 20:06.4 41 Jessica King Okemos 12 20:10.3 42 Michele Verellen Livonia Churchill 12 20:15.4 43 Rachael Wessel Walled Lake Western 12 20:17.0 44 Samantha Kay Livonia Stevenson 12 20:18.9 45 Jeannie Hollerbach Grosse Pointe South 12 20:19.7 46 Amy Tranchida Rochester 12 20:27.5 47 Bridget Dennehy Grosse Pointe South 12 20:27.8 48 Julia Schroeder Livonia Stevenson 12 20:33.9 49 Kimberly Verellen Livonia Churchill 12 20:36.1 50 Chelsey Bonney Port Huron 12 20:44.7 51 Dominique Brown Detroit Mumford 12 20:46.4 52 Lindsay Doherty Walled Lake Western 12 20:46.7 53 Katherine Rymond Canton 12 20:47.8 54 Alyssa Anderson Grand Haven 12 20:51.1 55 Nicole Prince Okemos 12 20:51.9 56 Carla Moening Brownstown-Woodhaven 12 20:54.3 57 Katie Graves Grosse Pointe North 12 20:54.9 58 Kelsey Fish Lake Orion 12 20:56.5 59 Jamie Wick Pinckney 12 20:57.4 60 Tina Walter Portage Northern 12 20:59.3 61 Bree McDonald Grosse Pointe North 12 21:01.6 62 Kate Reder Bay City Western 12 21:02.7 63 Megan Enzor Grand Blanc 12 21:04.0 64 Jana Graudins Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 21:05.1 65 Taylor Keenan Bay City Western 12 21:15.2 66 Rachel Dee Brownstown-Woodhaven 12 21:16.3 67 Sarah Sanders Grand Ledge 12 21:24.5 68 Katelyn Schermerhorn Clarkston 12 21:52.8 69 Cree Thompson Detroit Southeastern 12 22:07.9 70 Nicole Yancho Grand Blanc 12 22:12.9 71 Annie Walton Walled Lake Western 12 23:02.1 72 Shariah Pinkston Detroit Mumford 12 25:43.0 Division II
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007 TEAM RESULTS - D2 GIRLS
1. 131 Gaylord (19:03.7 95:18.5) ==================================================== 1 1 Sloan Secord 12 17:49.7 2 9 Amber Kassuba 11 18:38.1 3 15 Samantha Hunt 11 19:04.9 4 50 Amanda Olds 9 19:51.3 5 56 Anna Kassuba 9 19:54.5 6 ( 57) Savannah Hypio 10 19:55.0 7 ( 70) Maria Kulka 12 20:10.5
2. 141 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern (19:15.7 96:18.2) ==================================================== 1 6 Alyssa Dyer 9 18:23.1 2 17 Ashley Botham 12 19:05.8 3 18 Ellen Junewick 9 19:06.8 4 45 Lauren McCarthy 9 19:48.1 5 55 Shelby Eagle 10 19:54.4 6 ( 84) Ann Kennedy 10 20:27.3 7 (125) Morgan Smith 11 21:12.0
3. 174 Grand Rapids Christian (19:24.7 97:03.2) ==================================================== 1 5 Alyssa Penning 11 18:21.5 2 19 Jennifer Anderson 12 19:07.8 3 47 Liza Gunnink 9 19:49.0 4 49 Sarah Fox 10 19:51.1 5 54 Erika Overbeck 9 19:53.8 6 ( 60) Taryn Borst 10 20:01.5 7 ( 69) Kimby Penning 9 20:10.0
4. 208 Bloomfield Hills Lahser (19:34.6 97:52.9) ==================================================== 1 7 Erin Lafave 12 18:34.9 2 27 Kayla Gawlik 10 19:24.6 3 32 Jami Rodes 12 19:29.2 4 68 Mia Savagian 12 20:09.7 5 74 Joylisa Davis 9 20:14.5 6 ( 99) Laura Russell 12 20:37.6 7 (102) Armani Hawes 9 20:39.7
5. 225 East Lansing (19:28.6 97:22.9) ==================================================== 1 2 Maddi Reeves 11 18:04.2 2 8 Margaret Lindman 10 18:36.9 3 42 Elizabeth Pearce 11 19:42.3 4 83 Carrie Fahey 12 20:26.2 5 90 Patty Fahey 9 20:33.3 6 (113) Nora Weber 12 20:57.1 7 (122) Rachel Ledebuhr 12 21:06.7
6. 281 Milan (19:46.0 98:49.8) ==================================================== 1 4 Jordan Tomecek 10 18:12.5 2 28 Angela Swain 10 19:26.4 3 53 Kara Porter 11 19:53.5 4 93 Amelia Horton 9 20:36.0 5 103 Kelly Bowman 12 20:41.4 6 (117) Jenna Manor 10 20:59.7 7 (152) Tara Lewis 9 21:47.9
7. 284 Dexter (19:53.6 99:27.8) ==================================================== 1 13 Remme Cortright 12 18:51.7 2 30 Kristen Yarows 10 19:27.6 3 36 Ellen Riehle 12 19:34.0 4 86 Katie Taylor 9 20:29.3 5 119 Abby Hess 11 21:05.2 6 (131) Jamila Odeh 11 21:25.5 7 (143) Cassy Mioduszewski 11 21:36.6
8. 292 East Grand Rapids (19:59.7 99:58.4) ==================================================== 1 23 Katie Samuelson 10 19:22.7 2 38 Maddie Vaughn 10 19:35.9 3 66 Kathleen Stubbs 10 20:08.3 4 80 Lauren Grunewald 10 20:22.8 5 85 Tessa Fast 11 20:28.7 6 ( 88) Brianna Clifford 10 20:31.7 7 (106) Nicole Dear 10 20:44.1
9. 308 Flint Powers Catholic (20:02.2 100:10.7) ==================================================== 1 25 McKenzie Mora 9 19:24.3 2 43 Sarah Martinez 11 19:44.4 3 58 Sarah Drevon 11 19:56.8 4 78 Heather Lewis 11 20:21.8 5 104 Avery Larson 11 20:43.4 6 (137) Kelly Doherty 12 21:33.0 7 (149) Heather Hresko 12 21:41.5
10. 335 Croswell-Lexington (20:05.2 100:25.9) ==================================================== 1 11 Leah O'Connor 10 18:49.4 2 33 Erica Lerma 11 19:31.3 3 77 Jozelynn Worden 11 20:21.1 4 91 Vanessa Stewart 11 20:34.0 5 123 Michaela Maze 12 21:10.1 6 (156) Julia McEntee 11 21:53.7 7 (158) Amanda Kalso 11 22:05.1
11. 346 Birmingham Seaholm (20:07.7 100:38.5) ==================================================== 1 20 Alex Mathews 10 19:09.7 2 22 Dara Holliday 10 19:17.7 3 92 Brooke MacGregor 11 20:35.5 4 96 Jenna Stevens 12 20:36.5 5 116 Laboe Maryann 9 20:59.1 6 (118) Jordan Barnett 11 21:03.8 7 (160) Caelan Keenan 12 22:07.8
12. 351 Marshall (20:12.1 101:00.3) ==================================================== 1 26 Danielle Hicks 11 19:24.5 2 35 Amanda Weaver 11 19:32.2 3 64 Juliann Hinske 9 20:07.2 4 100 Jillian Thompson 10 20:38.7 5 126 Lucy Morrison 9 21:17.7 6 (127) Kate Belew 9 21:22.3 7 (144) Emily Mickus 9 21:37.5
13. 352 Otsego (20:13.4 101:06.8) ==================================================== 1 21 Taylor Smith 9 19:17.4 2 39 Schuyler Mattern 10 19:37.4 3 63 Ylva Elhammer 11 20:06.0 4 89 Katie Rietkerk 12 20:31.8 5 140 Kaitlin Stevenson 12 21:34.2 6 (166) Maria Hoffman 12 22:25.4 7 (168) Grace Hirzel 11 22:29.7
14. 357 Remus Chippewa Hills (20:14.5 101:12.4) ==================================================== 1 34 Destinee Sackett 9 19:31.5 2 52 Morgan Wixson 9 19:52.5 3 67 Sharon McKenney 10 20:09.4 4 75 Kellea Krueger 12 20:16.2 5 129 Renee Humphrey 9 21:22.8 6 (173) Sam Wixson 12 22:46.8 7 (181) Sarah Fiorillo 10 23:20.1
15. 365 St. Clair (20:16.9 101:24.4) ==================================================== 1 37 Fowler Alicia 11 19:34.2 2 46 Hamilton Amy 12 19:48.9 3 65 Smade Kayla 9 20:07.6 4 87 Hanekow Amy 12 20:29.4 5 130 Kirsten Bray 10 21:24.3 6 (154) Williams Dakota 11 21:49.9 7 (159) Lang Joylena 12 22:06.7
16. 366 Fremont (20:14.2 101:10.9) ==================================================== 1 41 Danielle Lanciaux 11 19:40.5 2 62 Katie Brookhouse 11 20:04.4 3 71 Courtney Jones 12 20:11.2 4 82 Laura Anderson 10 20:24.9 5 110 Melissa Morgan 9 20:49.9 6 (147) Jordan Curtice 11 21:39.8
17. 388 Parma Western (20:07.3 100:36.2) ==================================================== 1 3 Meggan Freeland 11 18:11.1 2 10 Beka Bentle 12 18:42.7 3 105 Mindy Freeland 9 20:43.7 4 128 Jessie Ykimoff 11 21:22.7 5 142 Kate Coleman 10 21:36.0 6 (148) Taylor Woodruff 10 21:41.0 7 (172) Rosemary Idzior 12 22:45.1
18. 394 Vicksburg (20:17.8 101:28.8) ==================================================== 1 14 Molly Waterhouse 12 18:52.4 2 72 Danielle Thompson 10 20:11.5 3 79 Bailey Windle 10 20:21.8 4 94 Mindy Lewis 10 20:36.0 5 135 Heidi Halseth 10 21:27.1 6 (161) Brittney Hale 11 22:11.8 7 (170) Jenna Ruimveld 9 22:34.3
19. 432 Sparta (20:24.0 101:59.9) ==================================================== 1 12 Katelyn Cnossen 10 18:49.8 2 76 Andrea Kober 10 20:17.1 3 109 Allison Scheidel 9 20:48.7 4 115 Emily Frederick 10 20:58.8 5 120 Baley Ravell 9 21:05.5 6 (134) Chelsea Andrews 10 21:26.9 7 (150) Natalie Klenk 9 21:42.0
20. 451 Tecumseh (20:34.1 102:50.2) ==================================================== 1 16 Amanda Putt 12 19:05.1 2 29 Jordan Harrison 11 19:26.8 3 112 Grace Kelley 11 20:54.2 4 139 Kayleah Nelson 10 21:33.6 5 155 Ellie Jacques 10 21:50.5 6 (175) Annie Dunn 10 22:59.5 7 (176) Erica Steuwe 9 22:59.5
21. 471 Hamilton (20:34.3 102:51.3) ==================================================== 1 59 Meg Thomson 10 19:57.9 2 95 Anna Sall 10 20:36.5 3 98 Tori Kuipers 10 20:37.1 4 108 Jacquelynn Overbeek 9 20:46.8 5 111 Lindsay Timmerman 9 20:53.0 6 (121) Alyssa Slayton 10 21:06.6 7 (146) Sarah Oren 10 21:39.1
22. 485 Trenton (20:47.1 103:55.1) ==================================================== 1 51 Sydney Yoscovits 11 19:51.3 2 61 Natalie Dumais 9 20:02.5 3 73 Holly Payne 11 20:12.9 4 138 Katie Reeber 11 21:33.1 5 162 Rachel Leduc 10 22:15.3 6 (182) Megan Neimi 12 23:20.1 7 (184) Maxine Wykle 10 23:36.5
23. 494 Dearborn Divine Child (20:41.5 103:27.1) ==================================================== 1 31 Erica Crane 10 19:28.4 2 97 Courtney Brewis 11 20:36.8 3 107 Brittany Hayden 9 20:45.4 4 114 Arianna Leonardi 9 20:58.2 5 145 Kaitlin Fenech 11 21:38.3 6 (151) Whitney Bauer 12 21:43.6 7 (169) Melissa Mack 9 22:29.8
24. 558 Sturgis (21:05.6 105:27.9) ==================================================== 1 40 Ann Marie Arseneau 9 19:38.2 2 44 Alex Keyser 10 19:44.7 3 153 Lauren Sprowl 11 21:48.9 4 157 Michelle Merritt 9 21:56.8 5 164 Molly Marshall 9 22:19.3 6 (167) Elise Franks 10 22:27.6
25. 616 Madison Heights Lamphere (21:16.3 106:21.2) ==================================================== 1 81 Victoria Alexander 12 20:23.5 2 101 Katlyn Krysiak 9 20:39.2 3 133 Tammi Leonard 10 21:26.5 4 136 Elizabeth Kapala 10 21:29.6 5 165 Sarah Seewald 11 22:22.4 6 (185) Angela Gordon 9 23:41.6 7 (186) Stephanie Riley 11 23:45.4
26. 637 Harper Woods Regina (21:33.8 107:48.6) ==================================================== 1 24 Gina Valgoi 11 19:23.9 2 124 Renee Cholyway 11 21:11.3 3 141 Mallory Sneden 12 21:35.7 4 171 Beth Ponkowski 12 22:35.5 5 177 Becky Burtka 10 23:02.2 6 (178) Sarah Colonnello 10 23:11.7 7 (180) Rachel Zynal 10 23:14.6
27. 696 Warren Woods-Tower (21:55.7 109:38.1) ==================================================== 1 48 Louisa Coppola 10 19:50.0 2 132 Aileen Mayack 12 21:25.7 3 163 Ginny Renas 11 22:17.6 4 174 Chere Kratz 11 22:52.4 5 179 Amanda Mauro 12 23:12.4 6 (183) Casandra Lafriniere 9 23:29.2 7 (187) Samantha Cooper 12 24:22.0
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D2 GIRLS
Place No. Name School Gr R Time ===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = ======= 1 553 Sloan Secord Gaylord 12 T 17:49.7 2 531 Maddi Reeves East Lansing 11 T 18:04.2 3 612 Meggan Freeland Parma Western 11 T 18:11.1 4 602 Jordan Tomecek Milan 10 T 18:12.5 5 559 Alyssa Penning Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 18:21.5 6 713 Allyson Winchester Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 I 18:22.7 7 562 Alyssa Dyer Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 9 T 18:23.1 8 494 Erin Lafave Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 18:34.9 9 529 Margaret Lindman East Lansing 10 T 18:36.9 10 549 Amber Kassuba Gaylord 11 T 18:38.1 11 695 Kelsey Burgess Grand Rapids South Christian 11 I 18:41.5 12 610 Beka Bentle Parma Western 12 T 18:42.7 13 502 Leah O'Connor Croswell-Lexington 10 T 18:49.4 14 625 Katelyn Cnossen Sparta 10 T 18:49.8 15 512 Remme Cortright Dexter 12 T 18:51.7 16 682 Danielle Partain Corunna 12 I 18:52.1 17 664 Molly Waterhouse Vicksburg 12 T 18:52.4 18 732 Amanda Balk Stevensville Lakeshore 11 I 18:52.5 19 694 Carly Plank Grand Rapids Northview 11 I 18:53.5 20 703 Amanda Brewer Ionia 9 I 18:55.2 21 709 Alexandria Vintevoghel Marine City 10 I 18:57.2 22 733 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers 9 I 19:01.7 23 690 Taylor Pogue Goodrich 10 I 19:03.3 24 724 Courtney Clancy Richland Gull Lake 11 I 19:03.5 25 547 Samantha Hunt Gaylord 11 T 19:04.9 26 650 Amanda Putt Tecumseh 12 T 19:05.1 27 561 Ashley Botham Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 19:05.8 28 564 Ellen Junewick Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 9 T 19:06.8 29 554 Jennifer Anderson Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 19:07.8 30 715 Andrea Hoffman Monroe Jefferson 12 I 19:08.4 31 489 Alex Mathews Birmingham Seaholm 10 T 19:09.7 32 700 Kiah Teunissen Howard City Tri-County 11 I 19:14.9 33 730 Libby Salemi St. Johns 9 I 19:15.4 34 608 Taylor Smith Otsego 9 T 19:17.4 35 485 Dara Holliday Birmingham Seaholm 10 T 19:17.7 36 729 Erin Fedewa St. Johns 12 I 19:21.1 37 676 Kaitlyn Patterson Cadillac 11 I 19:22.0 38 523 Katie Samuelson East Grand Rapids 10 T 19:22.7 39 580 Gina Valgoi Harper Woods Regina 11 T 19:23.9 40 538 McKenzie Mora Flint Powers Catholic 9 T 19:24.3 41 590 Danielle Hicks Marshall 11 T 19:24.5 42 492 Kayla Gawlik Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10 T 19:24.6 43 675 Emma Bizzigotti Cadillac 9 I 19:26.3 44 601 Angela Swain Milan 10 T 19:26.4 45 646 Jordan Harrison Tecumseh 11 T 19:26.8 46 518 Kristen Yarows Dexter 10 T 19:27.6 47 692 Kelcie Daniels Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 I 19:27.8 48 691 Lauren Calhoun Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 I 19:27.9 49 507 Erica Crane Dearborn Divine Child 10 T 19:28.4 50 495 Jami Rodes Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 19:29.2 51 708 Ericka Snyder Marine City 0 I 19:31.0 52 499 Erica Lerma Croswell-Lexington 11 T 19:31.3 53 621 Destinee Sackett Remus Chippewa Hills 9 T 19:31.5 54 595 Amanda Weaver Marshall 11 T 19:32.2 55 516 Ellen Riehle Dexter 12 T 19:34.0 56 631 Fowler Alicia St. Clair 11 T 19:34.2 57 727 Jen Boven Spring Lake 12 I 19:34.8 58 525 Maddie Vaughn East Grand Rapids 10 T 19:35.9 59 677 Katie Vandervelde Cadillac 11 I 19:36.5 60 606 Schuyler Mattern Otsego 10 T 19:37.4 61 638 Ann Marie Arseneau Sturgis 9 T 19:38.2 62 704 Jessika Blackport Lake Odessa Lakewood 12 I 19:38.3 63 731 Katie Buckleitner St. Joseph 11 I 19:40.3 64 545 Danielle Lanciaux Fremont 11 T 19:40.5 65 530 Elizabeth Pearce East Lansing 11 T 19:42.3 66 696 Chelsea Prahl Greenville 12 I 19:44.3 67 537 Sarah Martinez Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 19:44.4 68 640 Alex Keyser Sturgis 10 T 19:44.7 69 717 Jaynie Miller Mt. Pleasant 12 I 19:47.0 70 566 Lauren McCarthy Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 9 T 19:48.1 71 698 Lydia Peterson Holland Christian 9 I 19:48.7 72 632 Hamilton Amy St. Clair 12 T 19:48.9 73 557 Liza Gunnink Grand Rapids Christian 9 T 19:49.0 74 689 Alecia Bronikowski Fowlerville 9 I 19:49.8 75 667 Louisa Coppola Warren Woods-Tower 10 T 19:50.0 76 556 Sarah Fox Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 19:51.1 77 722 Micha Spagnuolo Owosso 12 I 19:51.2 78 552 Amanda Olds Gaylord 9 T 19:51.3 79 658 Sydney Yoscovits Trenton 11 T 19:51.3 80 702 Kelsey Verkaik Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 I 19:52.4 81 622 Morgan Wixson Remus Chippewa Hills 9 T 19:52.5 82 679 Jackie McEnhill Carleton Airport 11 I 19:52.8 83 600 Kara Porter Milan 11 T 19:53.5 84 558 Erika Overbeck Grand Rapids Christian 9 T 19:53.8 85 719 Maddie Rodts Niles 10 I 19:53.9 86 563 Shelby Eagle Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 10 T 19:54.4 87 550 Anna Kassuba Gaylord 9 T 19:54.5 88 548 Savannah Hypio Gaylord 10 T 19:55.0 89 673 Becky Moore Allen Park 11 I 19:55.0 90 710 Jenae Curley Marysville 10 I 19:55.4 91 720 Meghan Petiprin North Branch 11 I 19:55.5 92 712 Brittney McKague Mattawan 11 I 19:56.5 93 734 Devin Vandoornik Zeeland East 10 I 19:56.7 94 534 Sarah Drevon Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 19:56.8 95 573 Meg Thomson Hamilton 10 T 19:57.9 96 685 Sarah Murdoch Dewitt 9 I 19:58.5 97 555 Taryn Borst Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 20:01.5 98 652 Natalie Dumais Trenton 9 T 20:02.5 99 542 Katie Brookhouse Fremont 11 T 20:04.4 100 725 Paige Hoag Richmond 10 I 20:04.7 101 603 Ylva Elhammer Otsego 11 T 20:06.0 102 591 Juliann Hinske Marshall 9 T 20:07.2 103 637 Smade Kayla St. Clair 9 T 20:07.6 104 711 Elley Hinkel Mattawan 9 I 20:07.8 105 524 Kathleen Stubbs East Grand Rapids 10 T 20:08.3 106 718 Samantha Brawley Niles 12 I 20:08.7 107 620 Sharon McKenney Remus Chippewa Hills 10 T 20:09.4 108 497 Mia Savagian Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 20:09.7 109 560 Kimby Penning Grand Rapids Christian 9 T 20:10.0 110 551 Maria Kulka Gaylord 12 T 20:10.5 111 544 Courtney Jones Fremont 12 T 20:11.2 112 663 Danielle Thompson Vicksburg 10 T 20:11.5 113 655 Holly Payne Trenton 11 T 20:12.9 114 491 Joylisa Davis Bloomfield Hills Lahser 9 T 20:14.5 115 714 Rachel Baron Monroe Jefferson 12 I 20:14.9 116 619 Kellea Krueger Remus Chippewa Hills 12 T 20:16.2 117 624 Andrea Kober Sparta 10 T 20:17.1 118 678 Courtney Stauffer Caledonia 9 I 20:17.8 119 723 Risa Juliano Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 I 20:18.6 120 706 Heidi Sack Linden 9 I 20:18.8 121 721 Chloe Gilbert Owosso 9 I 20:20.5 122 504 Jozelynn Worden Croswell-Lexington 11 T 20:21.1 123 539 Heather Lewis Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 20:21.8 124 665 Bailey Windle Vicksburg 10 T 20:21.8 125 522 Lauren Grunewald East Grand Rapids 10 T 20:22.8 126 582 Victoria Alexander Madison Heights Lamphere 12 T 20:23.5 127 540 Laura Anderson Fremont 10 T 20:24.9 128 693 Nicolette Looks Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11 I 20:25.5 129 526 Carrie Fahey East Lansing 12 T 20:26.2 130 565 Ann Kennedy Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 10 T 20:27.3 131 521 Tessa Fast East Grand Rapids 11 T 20:28.7 132 517 Katie Taylor Dexter 9 T 20:29.3 133 633 Hanekow Amy St. Clair 12 T 20:29.4 134 519 Brianna Clifford East Grand Rapids 10 T 20:31.7 135 607 Katie Rietkerk Otsego 12 T 20:31.8 136 728 India Peek Jensen Spring Lake 10 I 20:32.8 137 527 Patty Fahey East Lansing 9 T 20:33.3 138 503 Vanessa Stewart Croswell-Lexington 11 T 20:34.0 139 487 Brooke MacGregor Birmingham Seaholm 11 T 20:35.5 140 597 Amelia Horton Milan 9 T 20:36.0 141 661 Mindy Lewis Vicksburg 10 T 20:36.0 142 571 Anna Sall Hamilton 10 T 20:36.5 143 490 Jenna Stevens Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 20:36.5 144 506 Courtney Brewis Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 20:36.8 145 568 Tori Kuipers Hamilton 10 T 20:37.1 146 681 Jessica Titus Cedar Springs 9 I 20:37.1 147 496 Laura Russell Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 T 20:37.6 148 594 Jillian Thompson Marshall 10 T 20:38.7 149 585 Katlyn Krysiak Madison Heights Lamphere 9 T 20:39.2 150 493 Armani Hawes Bloomfield Hills Lahser 9 T 20:39.7 151 726 Kayla Gagnon Riverview 10 I 20:39.9 152 596 Kelly Bowman Milan 12 T 20:41.4 153 699 Anna Seabolt Holland Christian 9 I 20:41.5 154 674 Amanda Weidner Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 I 20:41.7 155 688 Shelby Pattinson Ferndale 12 I 20:42.7 156 536 Avery Larson Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 20:43.4 157 613 Mindy Freeland Parma Western 9 T 20:43.7 158 520 Nicole Dear East Grand Rapids 10 T 20:44.1 159 680 Danielle Shepherd Carleton Airport 10 I 20:45.0 160 509 Brittany Hayden Dearborn Divine Child 9 T 20:45.4 161 570 Jacquelynn Overbeek Hamilton 9 T 20:46.8 162 630 Allison Scheidel Sparta 9 T 20:48.7 163 546 Melissa Morgan Fremont 9 T 20:49.9 164 716 Juliana Prine Monroe Jefferson 12 I 20:51.8 165 574 Lindsay Timmerman Hamilton 9 T 20:53.0 166 707 Amanda Field Livonia Ladywood 12 I 20:53.2 167 648 Grace Kelley Tecumseh 11 T 20:54.2 168 532 Nora Weber East Lansing 12 T 20:57.1 169 510 Arianna Leonardi Dearborn Divine Child 9 T 20:58.2 170 626 Emily Frederick Sparta 10 T 20:58.8 171 488 Laboe Maryann Birmingham Seaholm 9 T 20:59.1 172 599 Jenna Manor Milan 10 T 20:59.7 173 484 Jordan Barnett Birmingham Seaholm 11 T 21:03.8 174 513 Abby Hess Dexter 11 T 21:05.2 175 629 Baley Ravell Sparta 9 T 21:05.5 176 572 Alyssa Slayton Hamilton 10 T 21:06.6 177 528 Rachel Ledebuhr East Lansing 12 T 21:06.7 178 697 Kelsey Countryman Hazel Park 11 I 21:07.0 179 500 Michaela Maze Croswell-Lexington 12 T 21:10.1 180 576 Renee Cholyway Harper Woods Regina 11 T 21:11.3 181 567 Morgan Smith Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 11 T 21:12.0 182 686 Breanna Morrison Farmington Hills Harrison 11 I 21:14.4 183 593 Lucy Morrison Marshall 9 T 21:17.7 184 589 Kate Belew Marshall 9 T 21:22.3 185 616 Jessie Ykimoff Parma Western 11 T 21:22.7 186 618 Renee Humphrey Remus Chippewa Hills 9 T 21:22.8 187 634 Kirsten Bray St. Clair 10 T 21:24.3 188 515 Jamila Odeh Dexter 11 T 21:25.5 189 666 Aileen Mayack Warren Woods-Tower 12 T 21:25.7 190 586 Tammi Leonard Madison Heights Lamphere 10 T 21:26.5 191 628 Chelsea Andrews Sparta 10 T 21:26.9 192 660 Heidi Halseth Vicksburg 10 T 21:27.1 193 584 Elizabeth Kapala Madison Heights Lamphere 10 T 21:29.6 194 533 Kelly Doherty Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 21:33.0 195 656 Katie Reeber Trenton 11 T 21:33.1 196 649 Kayleah Nelson Tecumseh 10 T 21:33.6 197 609 Kaitlin Stevenson Otsego 12 T 21:34.2 198 579 Mallory Sneden Harper Woods Regina 12 T 21:35.7 199 611 Kate Coleman Parma Western 10 T 21:36.0 200 514 Cassy Mioduszewski Dexter 11 T 21:36.6 201 592 Emily Mickus Marshall 9 T 21:37.5 202 508 Kaitlin Fenech Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 21:38.3 203 701 Merissa Harkema Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 I 21:38.4 204 569 Sarah Oren Hamilton 10 T 21:39.1 205 543 Jordan Curtice Fremont 11 T 21:39.8 206 615 Taylor Woodruff Parma Western 10 T 21:41.0 207 535 Heather Hresko Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 21:41.5 208 627 Natalie Klenk Sparta 9 T 21:42.0 209 505 Whitney Bauer Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 21:43.6 210 598 Tara Lewis Milan 9 T 21:47.9 211 643 Lauren Sprowl Sturgis 11 T 21:48.9 212 635 Williams Dakota St. Clair 11 T 21:49.9 213 647 Ellie Jacques Tecumseh 10 T 21:50.5 214 687 Sabrina Bolvari Ferndale 11 I 21:51.4 215 501 Julia McEntee Croswell-Lexington 11 T 21:53.7 216 642 Michelle Merritt Sturgis 9 T 21:56.8 217 498 Amanda Kalso Croswell-Lexington 11 T 22:05.1 218 636 Lang Joylena St. Clair 12 T 22:06.7 219 486 Caelan Keenan Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 22:07.8 220 705 Mary Leone Lakeview 11 I 22:09.0 221 659 Brittney Hale Vicksburg 11 T 22:11.8 222 653 Rachel Leduc Trenton 10 T 22:15.3 223 672 Ginny Renas Warren Woods-Tower 11 T 22:17.6 224 641 Molly Marshall Sturgis 9 T 22:19.3 225 588 Sarah Seewald Madison Heights Lamphere 11 T 22:22.4 226 605 Maria Hoffman Otsego 12 T 22:25.4 227 644 Elise Franks Sturgis 10 T 22:27.6 228 604 Grace Hirzel Otsego 11 T 22:29.7 229 511 Melissa Mack Dearborn Divine Child 9 T 22:29.8 230 662 Jenna Ruimveld Vicksburg 9 T 22:34.3 231 578 Beth Ponkowski Harper Woods Regina 12 T 22:35.5 232 614 Rosemary Idzior Parma Western 12 T 22:45.1 233 623 Sam Wixson Remus Chippewa Hills 12 T 22:46.8 234 669 Chere Kratz Warren Woods-Tower 11 T 22:52.4 235 645 Annie Dunn Tecumseh 10 T 22:59.5 236 651 Erica Steuwe Tecumseh 9 T 22:59.5 237 575 Becky Burtka Harper Woods Regina 10 T 23:02.2 238 577 Sarah Colonnello Harper Woods Regina 10 T 23:11.7 239 671 Amanda Mauro Warren Woods-Tower 12 T 23:12.4 240 581 Rachel Zynal Harper Woods Regina 10 T 23:14.6 241 617 Sarah Fiorillo Remus Chippewa Hills 10 T 23:20.1 242 654 Megan Neimi Trenton 12 T 23:20.1 243 670 Casandra Lafriniere Warren Woods-Tower 9 T 23:29.2 244 657 Maxine Wykle Trenton 10 T 23:36.5 245 583 Angela Gordon Madison Heights Lamphere 9 T 23:41.6 246 587 Stephanie Riley Madison Heights Lamphere 11 T 23:45.4 247 668 Samantha Cooper Warren Woods-Tower 12 T 24:22.0
SPLITS
NAME ,Race,GRADE,1 Mile,2 Mile,3 Mile,TIME,SCHOOL Sloan Secord,T,12,5:47,5:40,5:49,17:49.7,Gaylord Maddi Reeves,T,11,5:48,5:50,5:56,18:04.2,East Lansing Meggan Freeland,T,11,5:48,5:50,5:59,18:11.1,Parma Western Jordan Tomecek,T,10,5:49,5:51,5:57,18:12.5,Milan Alyssa Penning,T,11,5:48,5:54,6:03,18:21.5,Grand Rapids Christian Allyson Winchester,I,9,5:42,6:01,6:07,18:22.7,Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg Alyssa Dyer,T,9,5:47,6:04,6:02,18:23.1,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Erin Lafave,T,12,5:47,6:01,6:14,18:34.9,Bloomfield Hills Lahser Margaret Lindman,T,10,5:53,6:06,6:07,18:36.9,East Lansing Amber Kassuba,T,11,5:52,6:04,6:10,18:38.1,Gaylord Kelsey Burgess,I,11,5:49,6:09,6:12,18:41.5,Grand Rapids South Christian Beka Bentle,T,12,5:59,6:01,6:08,18:42.7,Parma Western Leah O'Connor,T,10,5:50,6:11,6:15,18:49.4,Croswell-Lexington Katelyn Cnossen,T,10,5:52,6:10,6:15,18:49.8,Sparta Remme Cortright,T,12,5:53,6:15,6:11,18:51.7,Dexter Danielle Partain,I,12,5:54,6:16,6:09,18:52.1,Corunna Molly Waterhouse,T,12,5:47,6:14,6:18,18:52.4,Vicksburg Amanda Balk,I,11,5:52,6:17,6:09,18:52.5,Stevensville Lakeshore Carly Plank,I,11,5:48,6:10,6:20,18:53.5,Grand Rapids Northview Amanda Brewer,I,9,5:51,6:12,6:16,18:55.2,Ionia Alexandria Vintevoghel,I,10,5:52,6:16,6:13,18:57.2,Marine City Morgan Stuut,I,9,5:53,6:15,6:18,19:01.7,Three Rivers Taylor Pogue,I,10,5:53,6:16,6:19,19:03.3,Goodrich Courtney Clancy,I,11,5:53,6:15,6:18,19:03.5,Richland Gull Lake Samantha Hunt,T,11,6:07,6:13,6:15,19:04.9,Gaylord Amanda Putt,T,12,5:49,6:13,6:26,19:05.1,Tecumseh Ashley Botham,T,12,6:02,6:15,6:16,19:05.8,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Ellen Junewick,T,9,6:02,6:15,6:17,19:06.8,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Jennifer Anderson,T,12,5:55,6:20,6:21,19:07.8,Grand Rapids Christian Andrea Hoffman,I,12,6:01,6:14,6:19,19:08.4,Monroe Jefferson Alex Mathews,T,10,5:55,6:24,6:16,19:09.7,Birmingham Seaholm Kiah Teunissen,I,11,6:00,6:22,6:20,19:14.9,Howard City Tri-County Libby Salemi,I,9,6:09,6:16,6:15,19:15.4,St. Johns Taylor Smith,T,9,5:53,6:22,6:27,19:17.4,Otsego Dara Holliday,T,10,6:03,6:17,6:21,19:17.7,Birmingham Seaholm Erin Fedewa,I,12,6:08,6:14,6:19,19:21.1,St. Johns Kaitlyn Patterson,I,11,6:02,6:12,6:32,19:22.0,Cadillac Katie Samuelson,T,10,6:00,6:22,6:27,19:22.7,East Grand Rapids Gina Valgoi,T,11,5:58,6:27,6:23,19:23.9,Harper Woods Regina McKenzie Mora,T,9,5:59,6:25,6:30,19:24.3,Flint Powers Catholic Danielle Hicks,T,11,5:51,6:21,6:33,19:24.5,Marshall Kayla Gawlik,T,10,6:02,6:21,6:26,19:24.6,Bloomfield Hills Lahser Emma Bizzigotti,I,9,6:05,6:30,6:18,19:26.3,Cadillac Angela Swain,T,10,6:06,6:23,6:26,19:26.4,Milan Jordan Harrison,T,11,5:55,6:24,6:33,19:26.8,Tecumseh Kristen Yarows,T,10,5:59,6:22,6:28,19:27.6,Dexter Kelcie Daniels,I,12,6:06,6:23,6:27,19:27.8,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Lauren Calhoun,I,12,6:06,6:24,6:27,19:27.9,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern Erica Crane,T,10,5:57,6:28,6:28,19:28.4,Dearborn Divine Child Jami Rodes,T,12,6:05,6:35,6:14,19:29.2,Bloomfield Hills Lahser Ericka Snyder,I,0,6:02,6:27,6:31,19:31.0,Marine City Erica Lerma,T,11,6:03,6:35,6:20,19:31.3,Croswell-Lexington Destinee Sackett,T,9,6:11,6:28,6:21,19:31.5,Remus Chippewa Hills Amanda Weaver,T,11,6:01,6:30,6:26,19:32.2,Marshall Ellen Riehle,T,12,6:00,6:28,6:31,19:34.0,Dexter Fowler Alicia,T,11,6:14,6:30,6:21,19:34.2,St. Clair Jen Boven,I,12,6:00,6:32,6:30,19:34.8,Spring Lake Maddie Vaughn,T,10,6:07,6:29,6:25,19:35.9,East Grand Rapids Katie Vandervelde,I,11,6:03,6:25,6:31,19:36.5,Cadillac Schuyler Mattern,T,10,6:04,6:28,6:32,19:37.4,Otsego Ann Marie Arseneau,T,9,5:58,6:27,6:35,19:38.2,Sturgis Jessika Blackport,I,12,5:58,6:28,6:35,19:38.3,Lake Odessa Lakewood Katie Buckleitner,I,11,6:06,6:38,6:27,19:40.3,St. Joseph Danielle Lanciaux,T,11,6:14,6:35,6:17,19:40.5,Fremont Elizabeth Pearce,T,11,6:02,6:24,6:38,19:42.3,East Lansing Chelsea Prahl,I,12,5:54,6:36,6:36,19:44.3,Greenville Sarah Martinez,T,11,6:02,6:34,6:37,19:44.4,Flint Powers Catholic Alex Keyser,T,10,5:58,6:28,6:36,19:44.7,Sturgis Jaynie Miller,I,12,5:59,6:32,6:37,19:47.0,Mt. Pleasant Lauren McCarthy,T,9,6:03,6:41,6:31,19:48.1,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Lydia Peterson,I,9,6:03,6:34,6:35,19:48.7,Holland Christian Hamilton Amy,T,12,6:15,6:28,6:30,19:48.9,St. Clair Liza Gunnink,T,9,6:08,6:31,6:36,19:49.0,Grand Rapids Christian Alecia Bronikowski,I,9,5:58,6:34,6:43,19:49.8,Fowlerville Louisa Coppola,T,10,5:57,6:34,6:38,19:50.0,Warren Woods-Tower Sarah Fox,T,10,6:09,6:30,6:35,19:51.1,Grand Rapids Christian Micha Spagnuolo,I,12,6:09,6:36,6:23,19:51.2,Owosso Amanda Olds,T,9,6:14,6:34,6:33,19:51.3,Gaylord Sydney Yoscovits,T,11,6:12,6:35,6:30,19:51.3,Trenton Kelsey Verkaik,I,12,5:59,6:32,6:40,19:52.4,Hudsonville Unity Christian Morgan Wixson,T,9,6:11,6:38,6:27,19:52.5,Remus Chippewa Hills Jackie McEnhill,I,11,6:04,6:35,6:40,19:52.8,Carleton Airport Kara Porter,T,11,6:07,6:27,6:41,19:53.5,Milan Erika Overbeck,T,9,6:11,6:41,6:28,19:53.8,Grand Rapids Christian Maddie Rodts,I,10,6:06,6:39,6:36,19:53.9,Niles Shelby Eagle,T,10,6:12,6:38,6:28,19:54.4,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Anna Kassuba,T,9,6:10,6:25,6:37,19:54.5,Gaylord Savannah Hypio,T,10,6:13,6:34,6:32,19:55.0,Gaylord Becky Moore,I,11,6:01,6:31,6:45,19:55.0,Allen Park Jenae Curley,I,10,6:07,6:39,6:31,19:55.4,Marysville Meghan Petiprin,I,11,6:04,6:39,6:36,19:55.5,North Branch Brittney McKague,I,11,6:13,6:35,6:34,19:56.5,Mattawan Devin Vandoornik,I,10,6:07,6:35,6:37,19:56.7,Zeeland East Sarah Drevon,T,11,6:10,6:42,6:25,19:56.8,Flint Powers Catholic Meg Thomson,T,10,6:10,6:39,6:32,19:57.9,Hamilton Sarah Murdoch,I,9,6:06,6:35,6:41,19:58.5,Dewitt Taryn Borst,T,10,6:06,6:35,6:42,20:01.5,Grand Rapids Christian Natalie Dumais,T,9,6:14,6:34,6:37,20:02.5,Trenton Katie Brookhouse,T,11,6:13,6:38,6:36,20:04.4,Fremont Paige Hoag,I,10,6:09,6:40,6:40,20:04.7,Richmond Ylva Elhammer,T,11,5:57,6:45,6:46,20:06.0,Otsego Juliann Hinske,T,9,6:09,6:37,6:40,20:07.2,Marshall Smade Kayla,T,9,6:11,6:44,6:39,20:07.6,St. Clair Elley Hinkel,I,9,6:13,6:34,6:45,20:07.8,Mattawan Kathleen Stubbs,T,10,6:08,6:39,6:45,20:08.3,East Grand Rapids Samantha Brawley,I,12,6:14,6:36,6:43,20:08.7,Niles Sharon McKenney,T,10,6:14,6:41,6:38,20:09.4,Remus Chippewa Hills Mia Savagian,T,12,6:19,6:43,6:32,20:09.7,Bloomfield Hills Lahser Kimby Penning,T,9,6:17,6:38,6:38,20:10.0,Grand Rapids Christian Maria Kulka,T,12,6:14,6:38,6:42,20:10.5,Gaylord Courtney Jones,T,12,6:15,6:37,6:40,20:11.2,Fremont Danielle Thompson,T,10,6:12,6:40,6:41,20:11.5,Vicksburg Holly Payne,T,11,6:15,6:38,6:45,20:12.9,Trenton Joylisa Davis,T,9,6:12,6:48,6:45,20:14.5,Bloomfield Hills Lahser Rachel Baron,I,12,6:11,6:49,6:42,20:14.9,Monroe Jefferson Kellea Krueger,T,12,6:18,6:44,6:38,20:16.2,Remus Chippewa Hills Andrea Kober,T,10,6:16,6:42,6:44,20:17.1,Sparta Courtney Stauffer,I,9,6:05,6:58,6:38,20:17.8,Caledonia Risa Juliano,I,11,6:08,6:45,6:48,20:18.6,Pontiac Notre Dame Prep Heidi Sack,I,9,6:07,6:44,6:50,20:18.8,Linden Chloe Gilbert,I,9,6:20,6:45,6:38,20:20.5,Owosso Jozelynn Worden,T,11,6:22,6:44,6:41,20:21.1,Croswell-Lexington Heather Lewis,T,11,6:10,6:48,6:46,20:21.8,Flint Powers Catholic Bailey Windle,T,10,6:11,6:36,6:56,20:21.8,Vicksburg Lauren Grunewald,T,10,6:08,6:41,6:52,20:22.8,East Grand Rapids Victoria Alexander,T,12,6:14,6:45,6:45,20:23.5,Madison Heights Lamphere Laura Anderson,T,10,6:13,6:37,6:54,20:24.9,Fremont Nicolette Looks,I,11,6:13,6:51,6:45,20:25.5,Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills Carrie Fahey,T,12,6:11,6:49,6:53,20:26.2,East Lansing Ann Kennedy,T,10,6:11,6:45,6:56,20:27.3,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Tessa Fast,T,11,6:14,6:49,6:50,20:28.7,East Grand Rapids Katie Taylor,T,9,6:12,6:47,6:47,20:29.3,Dexter Hanekow Amy,T,12,6:24,6:47,6:41,20:29.4,St. Clair Brianna Clifford,T,10,6:08,6:48,6:53,20:31.7,East Grand Rapids Katie Rietkerk,T,12,6:18,6:52,6:49,20:31.8,Otsego India Peek Jensen,I,10,6:08,6:53,6:55,20:32.8,Spring Lake Patty Fahey,T,9,6:19,6:53,6:51,20:33.3,East Lansing Vanessa Stewart,T,11,6:24,6:56,6:41,20:34.0,Croswell-Lexington Brooke MacGregor,T,11,6:16,6:50,6:52,20:35.5,Birmingham Seaholm Amelia Horton,T,9,6:22,6:51,6:49,20:36.0,Milan Mindy Lewis,T,10,6:12,6:52,6:58,20:36.0,Vicksburg Jenna Stevens,T,12,6:26,6:52,6:43,20:36.5,Birmingham Seaholm Anna Sall,T,10,6:23,6:51,6:48,20:36.5,Hamilton Courtney Brewis,T,11,6:19,6:46,6:49,20:36.8,Dearborn Divine Child Tori Kuipers,T,10,6:21,6:52,6:49,20:37.1,Hamilton Jessica Titus,I,9,6:15,6:54,6:52,20:37.1,Cedar Springs Laura Russell,T,12,6:31,6:48,6:43,20:37.6,Bloomfield Hills Lahser Jillian Thompson,T,10,6:15,6:54,6:53,20:38.7,Marshall Katlyn Krysiak,T,9,6:29,6:47,6:48,20:39.2,Madison Heights Lamphere Armani Hawes,T,9,6:18,7:00,6:46,20:39.7,Bloomfield Hills Lahser Kayla Gagnon,I,10,6:17,7:00,6:48,20:39.9,Riverview Kelly Bowman,T,12,6:25,6:49,6:54,20:41.4,Milan Anna Seabolt,I,9,6:21,6:54,6:52,20:41.5,Holland Christian Amanda Weidner,I,10,6:11,7:07,6:45,20:41.7,Battle Creek Harper Creek Shelby Pattinson,I,12,6:15,6:59,6:51,20:42.7,Ferndale Avery Larson,T,11,6:13,6:50,7:02,20:43.4,Flint Powers Catholic Mindy Freeland,T,9,6:38,6:46,6:47,20:43.7,Parma Western Nicole Dear,T,10,6:19,6:54,6:55,20:44.1,East Grand Rapids Danielle Shepherd,I,10,6:14,6:50,7:01,20:45.0,Carleton Airport Brittany Hayden,T,9,6:20,6:59,6:54,20:45.4,Dearborn Divine Child Jacquelynn Overbeek,T,9,6:31,6:56,6:43,20:46.8,Hamilton Allison Scheidel,T,9,6:28,6:55,6:55,20:48.7,Sparta Melissa Morgan,T,9,6:21,6:54,6:55,20:49.9,Fremont Juliana Prine,I,12,6:32,6:55,6:49,20:51.8,Monroe Jefferson Lindsay Timmerman,T,9,6:21,6:57,6:49,20:53.0,Hamilton Amanda Field,I,12,6:15,7:04,6:58,20:53.2,Livonia Ladywood Grace Kelley,T,11,6:17,,,20:54.2,Tecumseh Nora Weber,T,12,6:26,6:57,6:58,20:57.1,East Lansing Arianna Leonardi,T,9,6:24,7:06,6:55,20:58.2,Dearborn Divine Child Emily Frederick,T,10,6:20,7:07,6:55,20:58.8,Sparta Laboe Maryann,T,9,6:26,6:52,7:03,20:59.1,Birmingham Seaholm Jenna Manor,T,10,6:28,6:57,6:57,20:59.7,Milan Jordan Barnett,T,11,6:37,6:53,6:56,21:03.8,Birmingham Seaholm Abby Hess,T,11,6:24,7:02,7:06,21:05.2,Dexter Baley Ravell,T,9,6:31,7:06,6:54,21:05.5,Sparta Alyssa Slayton,T,10,6:31,7:08,6:53,21:06.6,Hamilton Rachel Ledebuhr,T,12,6:30,7:03,6:59,21:06.7,East Lansing Kelsey Countryman,I,11,6:21,7:03,7:06,21:07.0,Hazel Park Michaela Maze,T,12,6:26,7:02,7:04,21:10.1,Croswell-Lexington Renee Cholyway,T,11,6:29,7:01,7:02,21:11.3,Harper Woods Regina Morgan Smith,T,11,6:15,7:08,7:10,21:12.0,Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern Breanna Morrison,I,11,6:30,7:14,6:54,21:14.4,Farmington Hills Harrison Lucy Morrison,T,9,6:23,7:01,7:12,21:17.7,Marshall Kate Belew,T,9,6:22,7:06,7:14,21:22.3,Marshall Jessie Ykimoff,T,11,6:42,6:56,7:05,21:22.7,Parma Western Renee Humphrey,T,9,,,7:00,21:22.8,Remus Chippewa Hills Kirsten Bray,T,10,6:39,7:06,7:02,21:24.3,St. Clair Jamila Odeh,T,11,6:28,7:09,7:09,21:25.5,Dexter Aileen Mayack,T,12,6:32,7:15,7:01,21:25.7,Warren Woods-Tower Tammi Leonard,T,10,6:30,7:07,7:11,21:26.5,Madison Heights Lamphere Chelsea Andrews,T,10,6:34,7:07,7:11,21:26.9,Sparta Heidi Halseth,T,10,6:37,7:10,7:03,21:27.1,Vicksburg Elizabeth Kapala,T,10,6:36,7:08,7:08,21:29.6,Madison Heights Lamphere Kelly Doherty,T,12,6:35,7:15,7:06,21:33.0,Flint Powers Catholic Katie Reeber,T,11,6:44,7:20,6:58,21:33.1,Trenton Kayleah Nelson,T,10,6:34,7:12,7:05,21:33.6,Tecumseh Kaitlin Stevenson,T,12,6:39,7:12,7:05,21:34.2,Otsego Mallory Sneden,T,12,6:25,7:11,7:17,21:35.7,Harper Woods Regina Kate Coleman,T,10,6:43,6:57,7:11,21:36.0,Parma Western Cassy Mioduszewski,T,11,6:18,7:07,7:27,21:36.6,Dexter Emily Mickus,T,9,6:28,7:11,7:18,21:37.5,Marshall Kaitlin Fenech,T,11,6:35,7:16,7:13,21:38.3,Dearborn Divine Child Merissa Harkema,I,11,6:07,6:41,7:53,21:38.4,Hudsonville Unity Christian Sarah Oren,T,10,6:23,7:04,7:33,21:39.1,Hamilton Jordan Curtice,T,11,6:37,7:13,7:09,21:39.8,Fremont Taylor Woodruff,T,10,6:44,7:10,7:08,21:41.0,Parma Western Heather Hresko,T,12,6:34,7:17,7:09,21:41.5,Flint Powers Catholic Natalie Klenk,T,9,6:32,7:14,7:17,21:42.0,Sparta Whitney Bauer,T,12,6:35,7:17,7:13,21:43.6,Dearborn Divine Child Tara Lewis,T,9,6:22,7:09,7:35,21:47.9,Milan Lauren Sprowl,T,11,6:41,7:18,7:08,21:48.9,Sturgis Williams Dakota,T,11,6:42,7:11,7:14,21:49.9,St. Clair Ellie Jacques,T,10,6:33,7:18,7:19,21:50.5,Tecumseh Sabrina Bolvari,I,11,6:38,7:15,7:17,21:51.4,Ferndale Julia McEntee,T,11,6:45,7:20,7:12,21:53.7,Croswell-Lexington Michelle Merritt,T,9,6:38,7:22,7:17,21:56.8,Sturgis Amanda Kalso,T,11,6:38,7:19,7:28,22:05.1,Croswell-Lexington Lang Joylena,T,12,6:44,7:17,7:27,22:06.7,St. Clair Caelan Keenan,T,12,6:43,7:32,7:14,22:07.8,Birmingham Seaholm Mary Leone,I,11,6:34,7:27,7:27,22:09.0,Lakeview Brittney Hale,T,11,6:47,7:17,7:23,22:11.8,Vicksburg Rachel Leduc,T,10,6:45,7:36,7:18,22:15.3,Trenton Ginny Renas,T,11,6:45,7:27,7:24,22:17.6,Warren Woods-Tower Molly Marshall,T,9,6:44,7:28,7:24,22:19.3,Sturgis Sarah Seewald,T,11,6:48,7:26,7:32,22:22.4,Madison Heights Lamphere Maria Hoffman,T,12,6:37,7:34,7:32,22:25.4,Otsego Elise Franks,T,10,6:45,7:35,7:23,22:27.6,Sturgis Grace Hirzel,T,11,6:43,7:36,7:26,22:29.7,Otsego Melissa Mack,T,9,6:56,7:30,7:24,22:29.8,Dearborn Divine Child Jenna Ruimveld,T,9,6:37,7:32,7:43,22:34.3,Vicksburg Beth Ponkowski,T,12,6:35,7:33,7:44,22:35.5,Harper Woods Regina Rosemary Idzior,T,12,6:54,7:36,7:33,22:45.1,Parma Western Sam Wixson,T,12,7:02,7:49,7:18,22:46.8,Remus Chippewa Hills Chere Kratz,T,11,7:00,7:38,7:29,22:52.4,Warren Woods-Tower Annie Dunn,T,10,6:49,7:44,7:51,22:59.5,Tecumseh Erica Steuwe,T,9,6:28,8:06,7:50,22:59.5,Tecumseh Becky Burtka,T,10,7:05,7:45,7:34,23:02.2,Harper Woods Regina Sarah Colonnello,T,10,7:10,7:46,7:41,23:11.7,Harper Woods Regina Amanda Mauro,T,12,6:35,7:52,8:06,23:12.4,Warren Woods-Tower Rachel Zynal,T,10,7:10,7:49,7:36,23:14.6,Harper Woods Regina Sarah Fiorillo,T,10,7:01,7:53,7:44,23:20.1,Remus Chippewa Hills Megan Neimi,T,12,7:06,8:00,7:40,23:20.1,Trenton Casandra Lafriniere,T,9,6:55,7:55,8:00,23:29.2,Warren Woods-Tower Maxine Wykle,T,10,7:06,8:04,7:43,23:36.5,Trenton Angela Gordon,T,9,6:54,7:48,8:10,23:41.6,Madison Heights Lamphere Stephanie Riley,T,11,7:10,8:01,7:52,23:45.4,Madison Heights Lamphere Samantha Cooper,T,12,7:09,8:13,8:15,24:22.0,Warren Woods-Tower
RESULTS BY GRADE Freshman Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Allyson Winchester Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 18:22.7 2 Alyssa Dyer Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 9 18:23.1 3 Amanda Brewer Ionia 9 18:55.2 4 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers 9 19:01.7 5 Ellen Junewick Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 9 19:06.8 6 Libby Salemi St. Johns 9 19:15.4 7 Taylor Smith Otsego 9 19:17.4 8 McKenzie Mora Flint Powers Catholic 9 19:24.3 9 Emma Bizzigotti Cadillac 9 19:26.3 10 Destinee Sackett Remus Chippewa Hills 9 19:31.5 11 Ann Marie Arseneau Sturgis 9 19:38.2 12 Lauren McCarthy Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 9 19:48.1 13 Lydia Peterson Holland Christian 9 19:48.7 14 Liza Gunnink Grand Rapids Christian 9 19:49.0 15 Alecia Bronikowski Fowlerville 9 19:49.8 16 Amanda Olds Gaylord 9 19:51.3 17 Morgan Wixson Remus Chippewa Hills 9 19:52.5 18 Erika Overbeck Grand Rapids Christian 9 19:53.8 19 Anna Kassuba Gaylord 9 19:54.5 20 Sarah Murdoch Dewitt 9 19:58.5 21 Natalie Dumais Trenton 9 20:02.5 22 Juliann Hinske Marshall 9 20:07.2 23 Smade Kayla St. Clair 9 20:07.6 24 Elley Hinkel Mattawan 9 20:07.8 25 Kimby Penning Grand Rapids Christian 9 20:10.0 26 Joylisa Davis Bloomfield Hills Lahser 9 20:14.5 27 Courtney Stauffer Caledonia 9 20:17.8 28 Heidi Sack Linden 9 20:18.8 29 Chloe Gilbert Owosso 9 20:20.5 30 Katie Taylor Dexter 9 20:29.3 31 Patty Fahey East Lansing 9 20:33.3 32 Amelia Horton Milan 9 20:36.0 33 Jessica Titus Cedar Springs 9 20:37.1 34 Katlyn Krysiak Madison Heights Lamphere 9 20:39.2 35 Armani Hawes Bloomfield Hills Lahser 9 20:39.7 36 Anna Seabolt Holland Christian 9 20:41.5 37 Mindy Freeland Parma Western 9 20:43.7 38 Brittany Hayden Dearborn Divine Child 9 20:45.4 39 Jacquelynn Overbeek Hamilton 9 20:46.8 40 Allison Scheidel Sparta 9 20:48.7 41 Melissa Morgan Fremont 9 20:49.9 42 Lindsay Timmerman Hamilton 9 20:53.0 43 Arianna Leonardi Dearborn Divine Child 9 20:58.2 44 Laboe Maryann Birmingham Seaholm 9 20:59.1 45 Baley Ravell Sparta 9 21:05.5 46 Lucy Morrison Marshall 9 21:17.7 47 Kate Belew Marshall 9 21:22.3 48 Renee Humphrey Remus Chippewa Hills 9 21:22.8 49 Emily Mickus Marshall 9 21:37.5 50 Natalie Klenk Sparta 9 21:42.0 51 Tara Lewis Milan 9 21:47.9 52 Michelle Merritt Sturgis 9 21:56.8 53 Molly Marshall Sturgis 9 22:19.3 54 Melissa Mack Dearborn Divine Child 9 22:29.8 55 Jenna Ruimveld Vicksburg 9 22:34.3 56 Erica Steuwe Tecumseh 9 22:59.5 57 Casandra Lafriniere Warren Woods-Tower 9 23:29.2 58 Angela Gordon Madison Heights Lamphere 9 23:41.6
Sophomore Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Jordan Tomecek Milan 10 18:12.5 2 Margaret Lindman East Lansing 10 18:36.9 3 Leah O'Connor Croswell-Lexington 10 18:49.4 4 Katelyn Cnossen Sparta 10 18:49.8 5 Alexandria Vintevoghel Marine City 10 18:57.2 6 Taylor Pogue Goodrich 10 19:03.3 7 Alex Mathews Birmingham Seaholm 10 19:09.7 8 Dara Holliday Birmingham Seaholm 10 19:17.7 9 Katie Samuelson East Grand Rapids 10 19:22.7 10 Kayla Gawlik Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10 19:24.6 11 Angela Swain Milan 10 19:26.4 12 Kristen Yarows Dexter 10 19:27.6 13 Erica Crane Dearborn Divine Child 10 19:28.4 14 Maddie Vaughn East Grand Rapids 10 19:35.9 15 Schuyler Mattern Otsego 10 19:37.4 16 Alex Keyser Sturgis 10 19:44.7 17 Louisa Coppola Warren Woods-Tower 10 19:50.0 18 Sarah Fox Grand Rapids Christian 10 19:51.1 19 Maddie Rodts Niles 10 19:53.9 20 Shelby Eagle Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 10 19:54.4 21 Savannah Hypio Gaylord 10 19:55.0 22 Jenae Curley Marysville 10 19:55.4 23 Devin Vandoornik Zeeland East 10 19:56.7 24 Meg Thomson Hamilton 10 19:57.9 25 Taryn Borst Grand Rapids Christian 10 20:01.5 26 Paige Hoag Richmond 10 20:04.7 27 Kathleen Stubbs East Grand Rapids 10 20:08.3 28 Sharon McKenney Remus Chippewa Hills 10 20:09.4 29 Danielle Thompson Vicksburg 10 20:11.5 30 Andrea Kober Sparta 10 20:17.1 31 Bailey Windle Vicksburg 10 20:21.8 32 Lauren Grunewald East Grand Rapids 10 20:22.8 33 Laura Anderson Fremont 10 20:24.9 34 Ann Kennedy Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 10 20:27.3 35 Brianna Clifford East Grand Rapids 10 20:31.7 36 India Peek Jensen Spring Lake 10 20:32.8 37 Mindy Lewis Vicksburg 10 20:36.0 38 Anna Sall Hamilton 10 20:36.5 39 Tori Kuipers Hamilton 10 20:37.1 40 Jillian Thompson Marshall 10 20:38.7 41 Kayla Gagnon Riverview 10 20:39.9 42 Amanda Weidner Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 20:41.7 43 Nicole Dear East Grand Rapids 10 20:44.1 44 Danielle Shepherd Carleton Airport 10 20:45.0 45 Emily Frederick Sparta 10 20:58.8 46 Jenna Manor Milan 10 20:59.7 47 Alyssa Slayton Hamilton 10 21:06.6 48 Kirsten Bray St. Clair 10 21:24.3 49 Tammi Leonard Madison Heights Lamphere 10 21:26.5 50 Chelsea Andrews Sparta 10 21:26.9 51 Heidi Halseth Vicksburg 10 21:27.1 52 Elizabeth Kapala Madison Heights Lamphere 10 21:29.6 53 Kayleah Nelson Tecumseh 10 21:33.6 54 Kate Coleman Parma Western 10 21:36.0 55 Sarah Oren Hamilton 10 21:39.1 56 Taylor Woodruff Parma Western 10 21:41.0 57 Ellie Jacques Tecumseh 10 21:50.5 58 Rachel Leduc Trenton 10 22:15.3 59 Elise Franks Sturgis 10 22:27.6 60 Annie Dunn Tecumseh 10 22:59.5 61 Becky Burtka Harper Woods Regina 10 23:02.2 62 Sarah Colonnello Harper Woods Regina 10 23:11.7 63 Rachel Zynal Harper Woods Regina 10 23:14.6 64 Sarah Fiorillo Remus Chippewa Hills 10 23:20.1 65 Maxine Wykle Trenton 10 23:36.5
Junior Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Maddi Reeves East Lansing 11 18:04.2 2 Meggan Freeland Parma Western 11 18:11.1 3 Alyssa Penning Grand Rapids Christian 11 18:21.5 4 Amber Kassuba Gaylord 11 18:38.1 5 Kelsey Burgess Grand Rapids South Christian 11 18:41.5 6 Amanda Balk Stevensville Lakeshore 11 18:52.5 7 Carly Plank Grand Rapids Northview 11 18:53.5 8 Courtney Clancy Richland Gull Lake 11 19:03.5 9 Samantha Hunt Gaylord 11 19:04.9 10 Kiah Teunissen Howard City Tri-County 11 19:14.9 11 Kaitlyn Patterson Cadillac 11 19:22.0 12 Gina Valgoi Harper Woods Regina 11 19:23.9 13 Danielle Hicks Marshall 11 19:24.5 14 Jordan Harrison Tecumseh 11 19:26.8 15 Erica Lerma Croswell-Lexington 11 19:31.3 16 Amanda Weaver Marshall 11 19:32.2 17 Fowler Alicia St. Clair 11 19:34.2 18 Katie Vandervelde Cadillac 11 19:36.5 19 Katie Buckleitner St. Joseph 11 19:40.3 20 Danielle Lanciaux Fremont 11 19:40.5 21 Elizabeth Pearce East Lansing 11 19:42.3 22 Sarah Martinez Flint Powers Catholic 11 19:44.4 23 Sydney Yoscovits Trenton 11 19:51.3 24 Jackie McEnhill Carleton Airport 11 19:52.8 25 Kara Porter Milan 11 19:53.5 26 Becky Moore Allen Park 11 19:55.0 27 Meghan Petiprin North Branch 11 19:55.5 28 Brittney McKague Mattawan 11 19:56.5 29 Sarah Drevon Flint Powers Catholic 11 19:56.8 30 Katie Brookhouse Fremont 11 20:04.4 31 Ylva Elhammer Otsego 11 20:06.0 32 Holly Payne Trenton 11 20:12.9 33 Risa Juliano Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 20:18.6 34 Jozelynn Worden Croswell-Lexington 11 20:21.1 35 Heather Lewis Flint Powers Catholic 11 20:21.8 36 Nicolette Looks Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11 20:25.5 37 Tessa Fast East Grand Rapids 11 20:28.7 38 Vanessa Stewart Croswell-Lexington 11 20:34.0 39 Brooke MacGregor Birmingham Seaholm 11 20:35.5 40 Courtney Brewis Dearborn Divine Child 11 20:36.8 41 Avery Larson Flint Powers Catholic 11 20:43.4 42 Grace Kelley Tecumseh 11 20:54.2 43 Jordan Barnett Birmingham Seaholm 11 21:03.8 44 Abby Hess Dexter 11 21:05.2 45 Kelsey Countryman Hazel Park 11 21:07.0 46 Renee Cholyway Harper Woods Regina 11 21:11.3 47 Morgan Smith Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 11 21:12.0 48 Breanna Morrison Farmington Hills Harrison 11 21:14.4 49 Jessie Ykimoff Parma Western 11 21:22.7 50 Jamila Odeh Dexter 11 21:25.5 51 Katie Reeber Trenton 11 21:33.1 52 Cassy Mioduszewski Dexter 11 21:36.6 53 Kaitlin Fenech Dearborn Divine Child 11 21:38.3 54 Merissa Harkema Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 21:38.4 55 Jordan Curtice Fremont 11 21:39.8 56 Lauren Sprowl Sturgis 11 21:48.9 57 Williams Dakota St. Clair 11 21:49.9 58 Sabrina Bolvari Ferndale 11 21:51.4 59 Julia McEntee Croswell-Lexington 11 21:53.7 60 Amanda Kalso Croswell-Lexington 11 22:05.1 61 Mary Leone Lakeview 11 22:09.0 62 Brittney Hale Vicksburg 11 22:11.8 63 Ginny Renas Warren Woods-Tower 11 22:17.6 64 Sarah Seewald Madison Heights Lamphere 11 22:22.4 65 Grace Hirzel Otsego 11 22:29.7 66 Chere Kratz Warren Woods-Tower 11 22:52.4 67 Stephanie Riley Madison Heights Lamphere 11 23:45.4
Senior Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Sloan Secord Gaylord 12 17:49.7 2 Erin Lafave Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 18:34.9 3 Beka Bentle Parma Western 12 18:42.7 4 Remme Cortright Dexter 12 18:51.7 5 Danielle Partain Corunna 12 18:52.1 6 Molly Waterhouse Vicksburg 12 18:52.4 7 Amanda Putt Tecumseh 12 19:05.1 8 Ashley Botham Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 12 19:05.8 9 Jennifer Anderson Grand Rapids Christian 12 19:07.8 10 Andrea Hoffman Monroe Jefferson 12 19:08.4 11 Erin Fedewa St. Johns 12 19:21.1 12 Kelcie Daniels Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 19:27.8 13 Lauren Calhoun Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 12 19:27.9 14 Jami Rodes Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 19:29.2 15 Ellen Riehle Dexter 12 19:34.0 16 Jen Boven Spring Lake 12 19:34.8 17 Jessika Blackport Lake Odessa Lakewood 12 19:38.3 18 Chelsea Prahl Greenville 12 19:44.3 19 Jaynie Miller Mt. Pleasant 12 19:47.0 20 Hamilton Amy St. Clair 12 19:48.9 21 Micha Spagnuolo Owosso 12 19:51.2 22 Kelsey Verkaik Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 19:52.4 23 Samantha Brawley Niles 12 20:08.7 24 Mia Savagian Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 20:09.7 25 Maria Kulka Gaylord 12 20:10.5 26 Courtney Jones Fremont 12 20:11.2 27 Rachel Baron Monroe Jefferson 12 20:14.9 28 Kellea Krueger Remus Chippewa Hills 12 20:16.2 29 Victoria Alexander Madison Heights Lamphere 12 20:23.5 30 Carrie Fahey East Lansing 12 20:26.2 31 Hanekow Amy St. Clair 12 20:29.4 32 Katie Rietkerk Otsego 12 20:31.8 33 Jenna Stevens Birmingham Seaholm 12 20:36.5 34 Laura Russell Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 20:37.6 35 Kelly Bowman Milan 12 20:41.4 36 Shelby Pattinson Ferndale 12 20:42.7 37 Juliana Prine Monroe Jefferson 12 20:51.8 38 Amanda Field Livonia Ladywood 12 20:53.2 39 Nora Weber East Lansing 12 20:57.1 40 Rachel Ledebuhr East Lansing 12 21:06.7 41 Michaela Maze Croswell-Lexington 12 21:10.1 42 Aileen Mayack Warren Woods-Tower 12 21:25.7 43 Kelly Doherty Flint Powers Catholic 12 21:33.0 44 Kaitlin Stevenson Otsego 12 21:34.2 45 Mallory Sneden Harper Woods Regina 12 21:35.7 46 Heather Hresko Flint Powers Catholic 12 21:41.5 47 Whitney Bauer Dearborn Divine Child 12 21:43.6 48 Lang Joylena St. Clair 12 22:06.7 49 Caelan Keenan Birmingham Seaholm 12 22:07.8 50 Maria Hoffman Otsego 12 22:25.4 51 Beth Ponkowski Harper Woods Regina 12 22:35.5 52 Rosemary Idzior Parma Western 12 22:45.1 53 Sam Wixson Remus Chippewa Hills 12 22:46.8 54 Amanda Mauro Warren Woods-Tower 12 23:12.4 55 Megan Neimi Trenton 12 23:20.1 56 Samantha Cooper Warren Woods-Tower 12 24:22.0
Division III
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007 TEAM RESULTS - D3 GIRLS
1. 101 Jackson Lumen Christi (19:27.6 97:17.8) ==================================================== 1 5 Cara Cremeans 11 18:49.1 2 8 Hilary Snyder 12 18:57.8 3 25 Bekah Stanton 9 19:45.4 4 26 Theresa Walsh 12 19:46.0 5 37 Jill McEldowney 9 19:59.5 6 ( 99) Audrey Spring 11 21:08.8 7 (119) Sarah Deagostino 10 21:39.7
2. 103 Leroy Pine River (19:21.6 96:47.8) ==================================================== 1 3 Lia Jones 12 18:29.6 2 10 Rachel Whitley 11 19:03.6 3 13 Becca Holmquist 12 19:10.8 4 36 Brittany Anderson 10 19:58.9 5 41 Amanda Nicholson 10 20:04.9 6 (103) Bri Sieting 10 21:14.9 7 (108) Kaye Gray 12 21:26.4
3. 114 Williamston (19:27.1 97:15.2) ==================================================== 1 4 Emma Drenth 10 18:48.6 2 9 Lauren Halm 10 18:58.2 3 14 Kate Nelson 12 19:13.9 4 27 Shelby Guile 10 19:46.7 5 60 Tiffany Ash 10 20:27.8 6 ( 89) Andrea Kranz 9 21:03.5 7 (136) Rachel Alchin 10 21:59.2
4. 131 Schoolcraft (19:35.0 97:54.7) ==================================================== 1 11 Krista Broekema 9 19:05.3 2 12 Betsey Hudson 11 19:10.3 3 18 Lindsay Sanders 11 19:23.2 4 29 Katie Broekema 12 19:47.2 5 61 Katilee Bensley 9 20:28.7 6 ( 66) Leah Devoe 10 20:40.9 7 (158) Monica Lawrence 10 22:35.8
5. 159 Benzie Central (19:37.7 98:08.2) ==================================================== 1 2 Devyn Ramsay 11 18:16.0 2 16 Michaela Carnegie 9 19:17.9 3 31 Jill Louisignau 10 19:50.9 4 53 Tasha Mysliwiec 9 20:18.7 5 57 Taylor Nye 9 20:24.7 6 (121) Kelsey Noah 10 21:40.8 7 (138) Marika Grabowski 9 22:02.2
6. 195 Allendale (19:47.8 98:58.9) ==================================================== 1 1 Devan John 10 18:15.3 2 15 Camille Borst 10 19:17.9 3 44 Brittany Andres 10 20:07.5 4 59 Taylor Mattson 10 20:26.9 5 76 Kaylee Jeurink 10 20:51.3 6 (101) Nicole Nowak 9 21:10.4 7 (118) Lauren Venturini 12 21:39.0
7. 240 Ida (20:13.1 101:05.5) ==================================================== 1 32 Jaimie Sawasky 12 19:52.3 2 33 Margaret Gruber 12 19:56.2 3 42 Sarena Anderson 10 20:05.7 4 49 Melanie Iacoangeli 9 20:14.7 5 84 Jaclyn Sawasky 9 20:56.6 6 (135) Katelyn Boulton 10 21:58.9 7 (172) Jennifer Fickel 11 23:09.1
8. 265 Macomb Lutheran North (20:21.4 101:46.6) ==================================================== 1 35 Amber Siegle 12 19:58.2 2 38 Erika Devriendt 12 20:01.5 3 58 Kayla Pfund 10 20:25.3 4 63 Carissa Hudson 12 20:34.9 5 71 Rachel Stathakis 9 20:46.7 6 ( 83) Michelle Irvin 11 20:56.2 7 (123) Olivia Tweten 12 21:42.6
9. 267 Grand Rapids West Catholic (20:18.9 101:34.1) ==================================================== 1 19 Olivia Sydow 11 19:31.6 2 50 Monica Kinney 12 20:14.8 3 55 Kelsey Carpenter 10 20:21.7 4 56 Olivia Quam 10 20:22.8 5 87 Megan Debri 10 21:03.2 6 ( 91) Amy Russo 11 21:04.6 7 (100) Erika Buczkowski 9 21:09.6
10. 299 Whitehall (20:30.4 102:31.6) ==================================================== 1 34 Aubree Danielson 11 19:57.9 2 46 Theresa Wolter 12 20:11.3 3 69 Susie Klimowicz 10 20:42.9 4 72 Emilee Danielson 9 20:47.7 5 78 Amanda Fleet 10 20:51.8 6 ( 79) Lindy Browand 11 20:52.5 7 (117) Onica Endres 9 21:38.5
11. 331 Freeland (20:37.9 103:09.1) ==================================================== 1 22 Chelsie Fuller 12 19:41.2 2 52 Jaclyn Trahan 9 20:18.2 3 70 Amanda Slezsak 10 20:45.4 4 74 Stephanie Miller 11 20:49.8 5 113 Jessica Chernich 9 21:34.5 6 (137) Kaleigh Theriault 9 21:59.7 7 (160) Sarah Schulz 11 22:38.9
12. 371 Shepherd (20:43.3 103:36.5) ==================================================== 1 28 Teha Ames 9 19:46.9 2 43 Ashley Meyer 12 20:07.2 3 80 Kyrie Hungerford 12 20:52.8 4 95 Shannon Bradley 10 21:06.3 5 125 Jordan McGuire 11 21:43.3 6 (127) Carlee Dunham 11 21:46.9 7 (167) Dana Parkhurst 12 23:02.0
13. 379 Hanover-Horton (20:46.7 103:53.5) ==================================================== 1 24 Amber Hutson 12 19:43.0 2 40 Emily Wrozek 9 20:03.5 3 77 Jody Nicholson 11 20:51.7 4 98 Madison Cox 9 21:08.3 5 140 Abigael Huntoon 10 22:07.0 6 (145) Katelynn French 11 22:12.6 7 (165) Kaitlyn Wyble 10 22:55.2
14. 385 Kalamazoo Christian (20:47.0 103:55.0) ==================================================== 1 45 Kristine Clay 12 20:10.2 2 47 Courtney Mulder 10 20:12.5 3 92 Rachel Foster 9 21:04.6 4 96 Anna Hollett 11 21:06.4 5 105 Jennifer Degraaf 12 21:21.3 6 (157) Jordan Ipema 11 22:34.6
15. 394 Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central (20:52.5 104:22.3) ==================================================== 1 48 Chelsea Savage 12 20:13.9 2 68 Jenna Stumpmier 10 20:41.8 3 85 Shannon Monnette 12 20:59.7 4 86 Kara Masserant 12 21:02.3 5 107 Emily Desana 12 21:24.6 6 (109) Meg Bellino 11 21:26.5 7 (150) Julia Shah 9 22:29.2
16. 399 Armada (20:50.3 104:11.3) ==================================================== 1 51 Anna Beeman 12 20:18.1 2 64 Alissa Beeman 12 20:35.0 3 93 Cecelia Goulette 9 21:05.0 4 94 Nina Swiacki 12 21:05.9 5 97 Jill Szydloski 12 21:07.3 6 (133) Danielle Beste 12 21:57.8 7 (156) Emily Markey 10 22:34.0
17. 399 Perry (20:54.3 104:31.4) ==================================================== 1 30 Ellen Hayward 11 19:49.9 2 67 Kylie Parker 9 20:41.3 3 73 Lilly Young 11 20:49.5 4 114 Anna Hamlin 12 21:34.7 5 115 Jordan Howes 11 21:36.0 6 (181) Megan Swanson 10 23:49.0 7 (185) Anna Ruhstorfer 11 24:17.7
18. 406 Leslie (20:50.4 104:11.6) ==================================================== 1 17 Anna Rudd 11 19:18.8 2 65 Kayla Smith 9 20:37.3 3 88 Ashley Steers 10 21:03.3 4 106 Sydney Tremaine 9 21:22.3 5 130 Rachele Hayes 10 21:49.9 6 (134) Marila Grunwald 12 21:58.1 7 (174) Nicole Hayes 12 23:10.4
19. 471 Kingsley (21:09.0 105:44.7) ==================================================== 1 20 Kirstin Volkening 9 19:36.7 2 81 Samantha Krause 9 20:54.1 3 111 Chelsea Gould 11 21:27.9 4 116 Alex McNair 9 21:36.1 5 143 Suzanna Bussiere 12 22:09.9 6 (171) Courtney Stocking 12 23:08.7 7 (186) Kyrstin Adams 11 24:18.5
20. 485 Detroit Country Day (21:09.6 105:47.9) ==================================================== 1 6 Alissa Ott 12 18:56.2 2 62 Katie Gerster 9 20:34.4 3 132 Brianne Burgoon 12 21:57.0 4 141 Morgan Griggs 12 22:07.9 5 144 Nikita Jambuligam 11 22:12.4 6 (164) Katie Copeland 9 22:55.1 7 (182) Elizabeth Bayoff 10 23:51.1
21. 492 Caro (21:14.8 106:13.6) ==================================================== 1 54 Dayna Roe 12 20:21.5 2 82 Katie Sturza 12 20:56.0 3 90 Billie Fierros 10 21:04.2 4 124 Alexis Roe 10 21:42.9 5 142 Paige Terbush 10 22:09.0 6 (183) Kelly Trisch 12 23:53.8 7 (190) Devin Putnam 10 24:50.5
22. 501 Lansing Catholic (21:18.9 106:34.3) ==================================================== 1 39 Mary Alice Fata 9 20:02.0 2 75 Betsy Hicks 11 20:50.5 3 112 Lauren Lapine 11 21:28.7 4 122 Hunter Puma 9 21:41.1 5 153 Amy Hinz 11 22:32.0 6 (175) Olivia Flynn 11 23:18.6 7 (176) Megan Whybra 10 23:27.5
23. 549 Hillsdale (21:27.3 107:16.5) ==================================================== 1 7 Audrey Pastula 12 18:57.6 2 104 Kara Nussbaum 11 21:17.6 3 131 Mackenzie Hill 9 21:50.2 4 139 Hilary Kast 9 22:04.9 5 168 Jackie Anderson 10 23:06.2 6 (189) Stephanie Woodbury 12 24:42.1 7 (194) Katie Shalosky 9 28:18.1
24. 643 Kalamazoo Hackett (21:53.8 109:28.7) ==================================================== 1 102 Rebecca Sutton 12 21:12.5 2 120 Rachel Eldersveld 12 21:40.7 3 126 Maria Escamilla 10 21:44.7 4 146 Christina Sutton 10 22:22.4 5 149 Gina Herakovic 12 22:28.4 6 (162) Alita Caldwell 12 22:46.1 7 (173) Bridget O'Toole 9 23:09.6
25. 646 Grosse Ile (22:03.1 110:15.2) ==================================================== 1 21 Megan Blaszak 11 19:40.6 2 128 Shannon Dusute 10 21:47.9 3 161 Olivia Braskich 11 22:41.7 4 166 Lauren Wenneman 11 22:56.6 5 170 Kristyn Rosati 12 23:08.4 6 (184) Elena Herfi 11 23:57.5 7 (193) Allison Ames 11 27:39.0
26. 678 Madison Heights Bishop Foley (22:27.6 112:18.0) ==================================================== 1 23 Lindsey Healy 12 19:42.8 2 147 Kristin Adamczyk 12 22:25.0 3 151 Haley Sunde 10 22:29.4 4 169 Alicia Adamczyk 10 23:08.2 5 188 Megan McHenry 10 24:32.6 6 (191) Chelsey Healy 10 25:01.4 7 (192) Alex Skerske 11 26:16.0
27. 696 Saginaw Swan Valley (22:09.8 110:48.6) ==================================================== 1 110 Emilee Warner 9 21:27.0 2 129 Kassie Resio 9 21:49.1 3 148 Malinda Smith 10 22:26.4 4 154 Ashley Eschenbacher 12 22:32.9 5 155 Kayla Gottschalk 12 22:33.2 6 (179) Marissa McGuinness 12 23:45.1
28. 829 Riverview Gabriel Richard (23:02.1 115:10.5) ==================================================== 1 152 Megan Geierman 9 22:31.7 2 159 Hannah Byrne 9 22:37.3 3 163 Loren Jahner 12 22:47.1 4 177 Kara Glaab 9 23:31.4 5 178 Christine Crowell 9 23:43.0 6 (180) Sarah Van Rooijen 9 23:45.9 7 (187) Ronja Herold 11 24:32.1
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D3 GIRLS
Place No. Name School Gr R Time ===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = ======= 1 988 Devan John Allendale 10 T 18:15.3 2 1004 Devyn Ramsay Benzie Central 11 T 18:16.0 3 1098 Lia Jones Leroy Pine River 12 T 18:29.6 4 1174 Emma Drenth Williamston 10 T 18:48.6 5 1061 Cara Cremeans Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 18:49.1 6 1212 Amaya Ayers Laingsburg 10 I 18:54.4 7 1018 Alissa Ott Detroit Country Day 12 T 18:56.2 8 1052 Audrey Pastula Hillsdale 12 T 18:57.6 9 1064 Hilary Snyder Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 18:57.8 10 1176 Lauren Halm Williamston 10 T 18:58.2 11 1194 Alina Dhaseleer Charleviox 12 I 19:02.9 12 1179 Amelia Bannister Albion 11 I 19:03.3 13 1101 Rachel Whitley Leroy Pine River 11 T 19:03.6 14 1153 Krista Broekema Schoolcraft 9 T 19:05.3 15 1215 Deanna Pineda Montague 12 I 19:06.5 16 1200 Amanda Hammer Elk Rapids 11 I 19:07.1 17 1208 Amanda Paris Hemlock 11 I 19:07.2 18 1196 Megan Rodgers Clare 11 I 19:09.7 19 1155 Betsey Hudson Schoolcraft 11 T 19:10.3 20 1097 Becca Holmquist Leroy Pine River 12 T 19:10.8 21 1221 Alyson Johnson Portland 9 I 19:11.1 22 1180 Tre Washington Albion 10 I 19:11.5 23 1193 Melissa Sawicki Capac 12 I 19:11.6 24 1178 Kate Nelson Williamston 12 T 19:13.9 25 986 Camille Borst Allendale 10 T 19:17.9 26 998 Michaela Carnegie Benzie Central 9 T 19:17.9 27 1105 Anna Rudd Leslie 11 T 19:18.8 28 1157 Lindsay Sanders Schoolcraft 11 T 19:23.2 29 1223 Nikki May Portland 11 I 19:23.7 30 1185 Aisha Hodge Bangor 10 I 19:31.3 31 1032 Olivia Sydow Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 T 19:31.6 32 1224 Jenny Summitt Quincy 9 I 19:32.4 33 1198 Shannon Morehouse Clawson 11 I 19:33.6 34 1220 Leila Bouabdellaoui Parchment 11 I 19:36.3 35 1087 Kirstin Volkening Kingsley 9 T 19:36.7 36 1034 Megan Blaszak Grosse Ile 11 T 19:40.6 37 1020 Chelsie Fuller Freeland 12 T 19:41.2 38 1119 Lindsey Healy Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12 T 19:42.8 39 1043 Amber Hutson Hanover-Horton 12 T 19:43.0 40 1066 Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Christi 9 T 19:45.4 41 1067 Theresa Walsh Jackson Lumen Christi 12 T 19:46.0 42 1175 Shelby Guile Williamston 10 T 19:46.7 43 1189 Karinna Stempien Bronson 11 I 19:46.7 44 1158 Teha Ames Shepherd 9 T 19:46.9 45 1152 Katie Broekema Schoolcraft 12 T 19:47.2 46 1131 Ellen Hayward Perry 11 T 19:49.9 47 1209 Katie Gigowski Hopkins 11 I 19:50.7 48 1000 Jill Louisignau Benzie Central 10 T 19:50.9 49 1060 Jaimie Sawasky Ida 12 T 19:52.3 50 1199 Brandi Hall Dundee 12 I 19:55.8 51 1057 Margaret Gruber Ida 12 T 19:56.2 52 1166 Aubree Danielson Whitehall 11 T 19:57.9 53 1113 Amber Siegle Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 19:58.2 54 1095 Brittany Anderson Leroy Pine River 10 T 19:58.9 55 1063 Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 9 T 19:59.5 56 1213 Erin Edwards Lake Fenton 9 I 20:01.5 57 1109 Erika Devriendt Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 20:01.5 58 1088 Mary Alice Fata Lansing Catholic 9 T 20:02.0 59 1045 Emily Wrozek Hanover-Horton 9 T 20:03.5 60 1099 Amanda Nicholson Leroy Pine River 10 T 20:04.9 61 1211 Kaylee Carew Kent City 9 I 20:05.2 62 1054 Sarena Anderson Ida 10 T 20:05.7 63 1163 Ashley Meyer Shepherd 12 T 20:07.2 64 985 Brittany Andres Allendale 10 T 20:07.5 65 1203 Emily Wonser Erie Mason 11 I 20:09.5 66 1068 Kristine Clay Kalamazoo Christian 12 T 20:10.2 67 1222 Sterling Johnson Portland 10 I 20:11.1 68 1171 Theresa Wolter Whitehall 12 T 20:11.3 69 1236 Nicole Hill Wyoming Godwin Heights 11 I 20:11.5 70 1073 Courtney Mulder Kalamazoo Christian 10 T 20:12.5 71 1235 Keralyn Totten Whitmore Lake 10 I 20:12.8 72 1127 Chelsea Savage Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 12 T 20:13.9 73 1058 Melanie Iacoangeli Ida 9 T 20:14.7 74 1026 Monica Kinney Grand Rapids West Catholic 12 T 20:14.8 75 1206 Clarissa Tamez Garber 12 I 20:15.7 76 1190 Torrie Eager Buchanan 10 I 20:16.2 77 1218 Katy Barkley Olivet 9 I 20:17.6 78 993 Anna Beeman Armada 12 T 20:18.1 79 1025 Jaclyn Trahan Freeland 9 T 20:18.2 80 1234 Jessica Cattley Whitmore Lake 12 I 20:18.5 81 1001 Tasha Mysliwiec Benzie Central 9 T 20:18.7 82 1008 Dayna Roe Caro 12 T 20:21.5 83 1028 Kelsey Carpenter Grand Rapids West Catholic 10 T 20:21.7 84 1187 Becky Miller Berrien Springs 12 I 20:22.0 85 1219 Justine Baese Ovid-Elsie 12 I 20:22.2 86 1214 Chelsea Mata Marlette 12 I 20:22.8 87 1030 Olivia Quam Grand Rapids West Catholic 10 T 20:22.8 88 1181 Marie Burkland Almont 11 I 20:23.2 89 1003 Taylor Nye Benzie Central 9 T 20:24.7 90 1112 Kayla Pfund Macomb Lutheran North 10 T 20:25.3 91 1191 Liz Hein Buchanan 10 I 20:25.8 92 989 Taylor Mattson Allendale 10 T 20:26.9 93 1228 Karina Pierce Standish-Sterling 9 I 20:27.0 94 1186 Haily Traxler Battle Creek Pennfield 10 I 20:27.3 95 1173 Tiffany Ash Williamston 10 T 20:27.8 96 1207 Courtney Jensen Grant 10 I 20:28.1 97 1202 Kaylin Belair Erie Mason 11 I 20:28.7 98 1151 Katilee Bensley Schoolcraft 9 T 20:28.7 99 1232 Quinn Fischman Vandercook Lake 9 I 20:32.2 100 1015 Katie Gerster Detroit Country Day 9 T 20:34.4 101 1110 Carissa Hudson Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 20:34.9 102 992 Alissa Beeman Armada 12 T 20:35.0 103 1106 Kayla Smith Leslie 9 T 20:37.3 104 1230 Sandra Brandt Tawas City 12 I 20:39.7 105 1154 Leah Devoe Schoolcraft 10 T 20:40.9 106 1133 Kylie Parker Perry 9 T 20:41.3 107 1129 Jenna Stumpmier Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 10 T 20:41.8 108 1170 Susie Klimowicz Whitehall 10 T 20:42.9 109 1204 Angie Souva Flat Rock 10 I 20:45.3 110 1023 Amanda Slezsak Freeland 10 T 20:45.4 111 1225 Nissa Looper Sanford-Meridian 12 I 20:46.3 112 1114 Rachel Stathakis Macomb Lutheran North 9 T 20:46.7 113 1233 Sharon Morgan Vandercook Lake 9 I 20:46.7 114 1210 Arese Allen Ithaca 11 I 20:47.0 115 1167 Emilee Danielson Whitehall 9 T 20:47.7 116 1136 Lilly Young Perry 11 T 20:49.5 117 1021 Stephanie Miller Freeland 11 T 20:49.8 118 1090 Betsy Hicks Lansing Catholic 11 T 20:50.5 119 987 Kaylee Jeurink Allendale 10 T 20:51.3 120 1044 Jody Nicholson Hanover-Horton 11 T 20:51.7 121 1169 Amanda Fleet Whitehall 10 T 20:51.8 122 1188 Amanda Dheel Blissfield 10 I 20:51.9 123 1182 Lauren Deneweth Almont 10 I 20:52.4 124 1165 Lindy Browand Whitehall 11 T 20:52.5 125 1161 Kyrie Hungerford Shepherd 12 T 20:52.8 126 1084 Samantha Krause Kingsley 9 T 20:54.1 127 1201 Rebecca Roundtree Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 12 I 20:56.0 128 1195 Dana Dempsey Clare 11 I 20:56.0 129 1009 Katie Sturza Caro 12 T 20:56.0 130 1111 Michelle Irvin Macomb Lutheran North 11 T 20:56.2 131 1059 Jaclyn Sawasky Ida 9 T 20:56.6 132 1183 Cassie Hanson Bad Axe 9 I 20:57.4 133 1216 Hollie Sly Morley-Stanwood 11 I 20:57.9 134 1126 Shannon Monnette Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 12 T 20:59.7 135 1125 Kara Masserant Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 12 T 21:02.3 136 1029 Megan Debri Grand Rapids West Catholic 10 T 21:03.2 137 1107 Ashley Steers Leslie 10 T 21:03.3 138 1177 Andrea Kranz Williamston 9 T 21:03.5 139 1184 Breann Schramski Bad Axe 10 I 21:03.7 140 1005 Billie Fierros Caro 10 T 21:04.2 141 1031 Amy Russo Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 T 21:04.6 142 1070 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 9 T 21:04.6 143 995 Cecelia Goulette Armada 9 T 21:05.0 144 1217 Ashley Harrell Niles Brandywine 11 I 21:05.3 145 2010 Nina Swiacki Armada 12 T 21:05.9 146 1159 Shannon Bradley Shepherd 10 T 21:06.3 147 1071 Anna Hollett Kalamazoo Christian 11 T 21:06.4 148 1229 Calie Cutler Stockbridge 12 I 21:07.0 149 997 Jill Szydloski Armada 12 T 21:07.3 150 1040 Madison Cox Hanover-Horton 9 T 21:08.3 151 1065 Audrey Spring Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 21:08.8 152 1027 Erika Buczkowski Grand Rapids West Catholic 9 T 21:09.6 153 990 Nicole Nowak Allendale 9 T 21:10.4 154 1080 Rebecca Sutton Kalamazoo Hackett 12 T 21:12.5 155 1100 Bri Sieting Leroy Pine River 10 T 21:14.9 156 1051 Kara Nussbaum Hillsdale 11 T 21:17.6 157 1069 Jennifer Degraaf Kalamazoo Christian 12 T 21:21.3 158 1108 Sydney Tremaine Leslie 9 T 21:22.3 159 1227 Megan Hoorn South Lyon East 9 I 21:24.4 160 1124 Emily Desana Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 12 T 21:24.6 161 1096 Kaye Gray Leroy Pine River 12 T 21:26.4 162 1123 Meg Bellino Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 11 T 21:26.5 163 1150 Emilee Warner Saginaw Swan Valley 9 T 21:27.0 164 1083 Chelsea Gould Kingsley 11 T 21:27.9 165 1092 Lauren Lapine Lansing Catholic 11 T 21:28.7 166 1231 Emily Short Tawas City 9 I 21:33.2 167 1019 Jessica Chernich Freeland 9 T 21:34.5 168 1205 Karie McDonald Frankenmuth 12 I 21:34.6 169 1130 Anna Hamlin Perry 12 T 21:34.7 170 1132 Jordan Howes Perry 11 T 21:36.0 171 1085 Alex McNair Kingsley 9 T 21:36.1 172 1168 Onica Endres Whitehall 9 T 21:38.5 173 991 Lauren Venturini Allendale 12 T 21:39.0 174 1062 Sarah Deagostino Jackson Lumen Christi 10 T 21:39.7 175 1075 Rachel Eldersveld Kalamazoo Hackett 12 T 21:40.7 176 1002 Kelsey Noah Benzie Central 10 T 21:40.8 177 1093 Hunter Puma Lansing Catholic 9 T 21:41.1 178 1226 Jessica Reeves Sanford-Meridian 9 I 21:42.2 179 1115 Olivia Tweten Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 21:42.6 180 1007 Alexis Roe Caro 10 T 21:42.9 181 1162 Jordan McGuire Shepherd 11 T 21:43.3 182 1076 Maria Escamilla Kalamazoo Hackett 10 T 21:44.7 183 1160 Carlee Dunham Shepherd 11 T 21:46.9 184 1036 Shannon Dusute Grosse Ile 10 T 21:47.9 185 1148 Kassie Resio Saginaw Swan Valley 9 T 21:49.1 186 1104 Rachele Hayes Leslie 10 T 21:49.9 187 1049 Mackenzie Hill Hillsdale 9 T 21:50.2 188 1013 Brianne Burgoon Detroit Country Day 12 T 21:57.0 189 994 Danielle Beste Armada 12 T 21:57.8 190 1102 Marila Grunwald Leslie 12 T 21:58.1 191 1055 Katelyn Boulton Ida 10 T 21:58.9 192 1172 Rachel Alchin Williamston 10 T 21:59.2 193 1024 Kaleigh Theriault Freeland 9 T 21:59.7 194 999 Marika Grabowski Benzie Central 9 T 22:02.2 195 1050 Hilary Kast Hillsdale 9 T 22:04.9 196 1042 Abigael Huntoon Hanover-Horton 10 T 22:07.0 197 1016 Morgan Griggs Detroit Country Day 12 T 22:07.9 198 1010 Paige Terbush Caro 10 T 22:09.0 199 1082 Suzanna Bussiere Kingsley 12 T 22:09.9 200 1017 Nikita Jambuligam Detroit Country Day 11 T 22:12.4 201 1041 Katelynn French Hanover-Horton 11 T 22:12.6 202 1079 Christina Sutton Kalamazoo Hackett 10 T 22:22.4 203 1117 Kristin Adamczyk Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12 T 22:25.0 204 1149 Malinda Smith Saginaw Swan Valley 10 T 22:26.4 205 1077 Gina Herakovic Kalamazoo Hackett 12 T 22:28.4 206 1128 Julia Shah Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 9 T 22:29.2 207 1122 Haley Sunde Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 T 22:29.4 208 1139 Megan Geierman Riverview Gabriel Richard 9 T 22:31.7 209 1091 Amy Hinz Lansing Catholic 11 T 22:32.0 210 1144 Ashley Eschenbacher Saginaw Swan Valley 12 T 22:32.9 211 1145 Kayla Gottschalk Saginaw Swan Valley 12 T 22:33.2 212 996 Emily Markey Armada 10 T 22:34.0 213 1072 Jordan Ipema Kalamazoo Christian 11 T 22:34.6 214 1156 Monica Lawrence Schoolcraft 10 T 22:35.8 215 1137 Hannah Byrne Riverview Gabriel Richard 9 T 22:37.3 216 1022 Sarah Schulz Freeland 11 T 22:38.9 217 1035 Olivia Braskich Grosse Ile 11 T 22:41.7 218 1192 Cansis Rigg Bullock Creek 12 I 22:42.7 219 1074 Alita Caldwell Kalamazoo Hackett 12 T 22:46.1 220 1142 Loren Jahner Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 T 22:47.1 221 1014 Katie Copeland Detroit Country Day 9 T 22:55.1 222 1046 Kaitlyn Wyble Hanover-Horton 10 T 22:55.2 223 1039 Lauren Wenneman Grosse Ile 11 T 22:56.6 224 1164 Dana Parkhurst Shepherd 12 T 23:02.0 225 1197 Melissa Engel Clawson 10 I 23:04.1 226 1047 Jackie Anderson Hillsdale 10 T 23:06.2 227 1116 Alicia Adamczyk Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 T 23:08.2 228 1038 Kristyn Rosati Grosse Ile 12 T 23:08.4 229 1086 Courtney Stocking Kingsley 12 T 23:08.7 230 1056 Jennifer Fickel Ida 11 T 23:09.1 231 1078 Bridget O'Toole Kalamazoo Hackett 9 T 23:09.6 232 1103 Nicole Hayes Leslie 12 T 23:10.4 233 1089 Olivia Flynn Lansing Catholic 11 T 23:18.6 234 1094 Megan Whybra Lansing Catholic 10 T 23:27.5 235 1140 Kara Glaab Riverview Gabriel Richard 9 T 23:31.4 236 1138 Christine Crowell Riverview Gabriel Richard 9 T 23:43.0 237 1147 Marissa McGuinness Saginaw Swan Valley 12 T 23:45.1 238 1143 Sarah Van Rooijen Riverview Gabriel Richard 9 T 23:45.9 239 1135 Megan Swanson Perry 10 T 23:49.0 240 1012 Elizabeth Bayoff Detroit Country Day 10 T 23:51.1 241 1011 Kelly Trisch Caro 12 T 23:53.8 242 1037 Elena Herfi Grosse Ile 11 T 23:57.5 243 1134 Anna Ruhstorfer Perry 11 T 24:17.7 244 1081 Kyrstin Adams Kingsley 11 T 24:18.5 245 1141 Ronja Herold Riverview Gabriel Richard 11 T 24:32.1 246 1120 Megan McHenry Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 T 24:32.6 247 1053 Stephanie Woodbury Hillsdale 12 T 24:42.1 248 1006 Devin Putnam Caro 10 T 24:50.5 249 1118 Chelsey Healy Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 T 25:01.4 250 1121 Alex Skerske Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11 T 26:16.0 251 1033 Allison Ames Grosse Ile 11 T 27:39.0 252 1048 Katie Shalosky Hillsdale 9 T 28:18.1 SPLITS
NAME ,Race,Grade,1 Mile,2 Mile,3 Mile,TIME,School Devan John,T,10,5:49,6:08,5:47,18:15.3,Allendale Devyn Ramsay,T,11,5:48,6:07,5:48,18:16.0,Benzie Central Lia Jones,T,12,5:48,6:07,6:03,18:29.6,Leroy Pine River Emma Drenth,T,10,5:51,6:14,6:09,18:48.6,Williamston Cara Cremeans,T,11,6:03,6:18,5:59,18:49.1,Jackson Lumen Christi Amaya Ayers,I,10,5:48,6:17,6:15,18:54.4,Laingsburg Alissa Ott,T,12,5:48,6:18,6:16,18:56.2,Detroit Country Day Audrey Pastula,T,12,5:55,6:17,6:13,18:57.6,Hillsdale Hilary Snyder,T,12,5:55,6:19,6:12,18:57.8,Jackson Lumen Christi Lauren Halm,T,10,6:05,6:17,6:04,18:58.2,Williamston Alina Dhaseleer,I,12,6:13,6:14,6:01,19:02.9,Charleviox Amelia Bannister,I,11,6:03,6:18,6:10,19:03.3,Albion Rachel Whitley,T,11,5:52,6:25,6:13,19:03.6,Leroy Pine River Krista Broekema,T,9,6:16,6:19,5:58,19:05.3,Schoolcraft Deanna Pineda,I,12,5:56,6:20,6:14,19:06.5,Montague Amanda Hammer,I,11,5:50,6:23,6:17,19:07.1,Elk Rapids Amanda Paris,I,11,5:51,6:24,6:14,19:07.2,Hemlock Megan Rodgers,I,11,5:55,6:23,6:16,19:09.7,Clare Betsey Hudson,T,11,6:16,6:18,5:58,19:10.3,Schoolcraft Becca Holmquist,T,12,5:57,6:20,6:16,19:10.8,Leroy Pine River Alyson Johnson,I,9,5:56,6:21,6:17,19:11.1,Portland Tre Washington,I,10,6:04,6:20,6:12,19:11.5,Albion Melissa Sawicki,I,12,5:56,6:24,6:18,19:11.6,Capac Kate Nelson,T,12,6:12,6:18,6:11,19:13.9,Williamston Camille Borst,T,10,6:14,6:23,6:09,19:17.9,Allendale Michaela Carnegie,T,9,5:48,6:31,6:21,19:17.9,Benzie Central Anna Rudd,T,11,6:00,6:26,6:20,19:18.8,Leslie Lindsay Sanders,T,11,6:16,6:20,6:13,19:23.2,Schoolcraft Nikki May,I,11,6:01,6:29,6:18,19:23.7,Portland Aisha Hodge,I,10,6:05,6:31,6:22,19:31.3,Bangor Olivia Sydow,T,11,6:24,6:07,6:18,19:31.6,Grand Rapids West Catholic Jenny Summitt,I,9,6:01,6:24,6:35,19:32.4,Quincy Shannon Morehouse,I,11,5:59,6:34,6:25,19:33.6,Clawson Leila Bouabdellaoui,I,11,6:10,6:35,6:20,19:36.3,Parchment Kirstin Volkening,T,9,6:05,6:30,6:24,19:36.7,Kingsley Megan Blaszak,T,11,6:04,6:30,6:29,19:40.6,Grosse Ile Chelsie Fuller,T,12,6:05,6:35,6:28,19:41.2,Freeland Lindsey Healy,T,12,5:57,6:38,6:32,19:42.8,Madison Heights Bishop Foley Amber Hutson,T,12,6:08,6:28,6:29,19:43.0,Hanover-Horton Bekah Stanton,T,9,6:21,6:31,6:21,19:45.4,Jackson Lumen Christi Theresa Walsh,T,12,6:21,6:29,6:22,19:46.0,Jackson Lumen Christi Shelby Guile,T,10,6:13,6:32,6:28,19:46.7,Williamston Karinna Stempien,I,11,6:17,6:34,6:22,19:46.7,Bronson Teha Ames,T,9,6:06,6:34,6:31,19:46.9,Shepherd Katie Broekema,T,12,6:22,6:28,6:21,19:47.2,Schoolcraft Ellen Hayward,T,11,6:11,6:33,6:32,19:49.9,Perry Katie Gigowski,I,11,6:11,6:37,6:27,19:50.7,Hopkins Jill Louisignau,T,10,6:08,6:35,6:33,19:50.9,Benzie Central Jaimie Sawasky,T,12,6:03,6:37,6:34,19:52.3,Ida Brandi Hall,I,12,6:10,6:38,6:34,19:55.8,Dundee Margaret Gruber,T,12,6:07,6:43,6:32,19:56.2,Ida Aubree Danielson,T,11,6:04,6:40,6:38,19:57.9,Whitehall Amber Siegle,T,12,6:00,6:39,6:44,19:58.2,Macomb Lutheran North Brittany Anderson,T,10,5:56,6:34,6:46,19:58.9,Leroy Pine River Jill McEldowney,T,9,6:30,6:36,6:18,19:59.5,Jackson Lumen Christi Erika Devriendt,T,12,5:59,6:51,6:36,20:01.5,Macomb Lutheran North Erin Edwards,I,9,6:14,6:32,6:37,20:01.5,Lake Fenton Mary Alice Fata,T,9,6:22,6:33,6:29,20:02.0,Lansing Catholic Emily Wrozek,T,9,6:16,6:37,6:33,20:03.5,Hanover-Horton Amanda Nicholson,T,10,6:15,6:37,6:36,20:04.9,Leroy Pine River Kaylee Carew,I,9,6:20,6:41,6:26,20:05.2,Kent City Sarena Anderson,T,10,6:15,6:43,6:34,20:05.7,Ida Ashley Meyer,T,12,6:05,6:47,6:40,20:07.2,Shepherd Brittany Andres,T,10,6:20,6:39,6:34,20:07.5,Allendale Emily Wonser,I,11,6:16,6:48,6:32,20:09.5,Erie Mason Kristine Clay,T,12,6:23,6:38,6:34,20:10.2,Kalamazoo Christian Sterling Johnson,I,10,6:16,6:33,6:42,20:11.1,Portland Theresa Wolter,T,12,6:05,6:44,6:45,20:11.3,Whitehall Nicole Hill,I,11,6:12,6:40,6:38,20:11.5,Wyoming Godwin Heights Courtney Mulder,T,10,6:23,6:44,6:35,20:12.5,Kalamazoo Christian Keralyn Totten,I,10,6:28,6:45,6:30,20:12.8,Whitmore Lake Chelsea Savage,T,12,6:16,6:38,6:43,20:13.9,Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central Melanie Iacoangeli,T,9,6:15,6:45,6:41,20:14.7,Ida Monica Kinney,T,12,6:24,6:29,6:49,20:14.8,Grand Rapids West Catholic Clarissa Tamez,I,12,6:21,6:47,6:35,20:15.7,Garber Torrie Eager,I,10,6:10,6:43,6:41,20:16.2,Buchanan Katy Barkley,I,9,6:10,6:52,6:41,20:17.6,Olivet Anna Beeman,T,12,6:05,6:54,6:46,20:18.1,Armada Jaclyn Trahan,T,9,6:16,6:43,6:44,20:18.2,Freeland Jessica Cattley,I,12,6:27,6:46,6:30,20:18.5,Whitmore Lake Tasha Mysliwiec,T,9,6:24,6:41,6:35,20:18.7,Benzie Central Dayna Roe,T,12,6:20,6:52,6:33,20:21.5,Caro Kelsey Carpenter,T,10,6:33,6:40,6:34,20:21.7,Grand Rapids West Catholic Becky Miller,I,12,6:29,6:48,6:32,20:22.0,Berrien Springs Justine Baese,I,12,6:14,6:48,6:46,20:22.2,Ovid-Elsie Olivia Quam,T,10,6:33,6:39,6:35,20:22.8,Grand Rapids West Catholic Chelsea Mata,I,12,6:13,6:46,6:44,20:22.8,Marlette Marie Burkland,I,11,5:56,6:42,7:04,20:23.2,Almont Taylor Nye,T,9,6:18,6:45,6:42,20:24.7,Benzie Central Kayla Pfund,T,10,6:03,6:49,6:55,20:25.3,Macomb Lutheran North Liz Hein,I,10,6:09,6:49,6:48,20:25.8,Buchanan Taylor Mattson,T,10,6:27,6:40,6:40,20:26.9,Allendale Karina Pierce,I,9,6:17,6:51,6:44,20:27.0,Standish-Sterling Haily Traxler,I,10,6:17,6:45,6:47,20:27.3,Battle Creek Pennfield Tiffany Ash,T,10,6:22,6:50,6:42,20:27.8,Williamston Courtney Jensen,I,10,6:33,6:45,6:37,20:28.1,Grant Katilee Bensley,T,9,6:19,6:34,6:55,20:28.7,Schoolcraft Kaylin Belair,I,11,6:08,6:55,6:48,20:28.7,Erie Mason Quinn Fischman,I,9,6:11,6:32,6:36,20:32.2,Vandercook Lake Katie Gerster,T,9,6:26,6:51,6:42,20:34.4,Detroit Country Day Carissa Hudson,T,12,6:19,6:55,6:46,20:34.9,Macomb Lutheran North Alissa Beeman,T,12,6:14,6:51,6:48,20:35.0,Armada Kayla Smith,T,9,6:15,6:52,6:54,20:37.3,Leslie Sandra Brandt,I,12,6:31,6:49,6:44,20:39.7,Tawas City Leah Devoe,T,10,6:32,6:58,6:33,20:40.9,Schoolcraft Kylie Parker,T,9,6:19,6:53,6:51,20:41.3,Perry Jenna Stumpmier,T,10,6:25,6:52,6:48,20:41.8,Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central Susie Klimowicz,T,10,6:27,6:51,6:46,20:42.9,Whitehall Angie Souva,I,10,6:29,6:58,6:44,20:45.3,Flat Rock Amanda Slezsak,T,10,6:20,6:54,6:50,20:45.4,Freeland Nissa Looper,I,12,6:25,6:57,6:47,20:46.3,Sanford-Meridian Rachel Stathakis,T,9,6:26,6:51,6:50,20:46.7,Macomb Lutheran North Sharon Morgan,I,9,6:34,6:55,6:39,20:46.7,Vandercook Lake Arese Allen,I,11,6:27,6:50,6:49,20:47.0,Ithaca Emilee Danielson,T,9,6:27,6:52,6:48,20:47.7,Whitehall Lilly Young,T,11,6:31,6:58,6:44,20:49.5,Perry Stephanie Miller,T,11,6:24,6:56,6:55,20:49.8,Freeland Betsy Hicks,T,11,6:17,6:56,7:02,20:50.5,Lansing Catholic Kaylee Jeurink,T,10,6:26,6:48,6:57,20:51.3,Allendale Jody Nicholson,T,11,6:35,6:53,6:47,20:51.7,Hanover-Horton Amanda Fleet,T,10,6:28,6:55,6:54,20:51.8,Whitehall Amanda Dheel,I,10,6:19,6:52,6:58,20:51.9,Blissfield Lauren Deneweth,I,10,6:19,7:02,6:55,20:52.4,Almont Lindy Browand,T,11,6:25,6:53,6:54,20:52.5,Whitehall Kyrie Hungerford,T,12,6:28,7:00,6:47,20:52.8,Shepherd Samantha Krause,T,9,6:25,6:56,6:54,20:54.1,Kingsley Katie Sturza,T,12,6:33,6:57,6:50,20:56.0,Caro Dana Dempsey,I,11,6:19,6:57,6:58,20:56.0,Clare Rebecca Roundtree,I,12,6:26,7:06,6:52,20:56.0,Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Michelle Irvin,T,11,6:27,7:01,6:52,20:56.2,Macomb Lutheran North Jaclyn Sawasky,T,9,6:31,7:01,6:47,20:56.6,Ida Cassie Hanson,I,9,6:27,7:09,6:49,20:57.4,Bad Axe Hollie Sly,I,11,6:36,6:54,6:50,20:57.9,Morley-Stanwood Shannon Monnette,T,12,6:23,7:07,6:52,20:59.7,Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central Kara Masserant,T,12,6:30,7:03,6:56,21:02.3,Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central Megan Debri,T,10,6:44,6:57,6:48,21:03.2,Grand Rapids West Catholic Ashley Steers,T,10,6:34,7:02,6:52,21:03.3,Leslie Andrea Kranz,T,9,6:42,6:56,6:53,21:03.5,Williamston Breann Schramski,I,10,6:26,7:10,6:50,21:03.7,Bad Axe Billie Fierros,T,10,6:34,6:58,6:57,21:04.2,Caro Amy Russo,T,11,6:45,6:57,6:49,21:04.6,Grand Rapids West Catholic Rachel Foster,T,9,6:45,6:55,6:49,21:04.6,Kalamazoo Christian Cecelia Goulette,T,9,6:26,6:59,6:59,21:05.0,Armada Ashley Harrell,I,11,6:30,7:01,6:57,21:05.3,Niles Brandywine Nina Swiacki,T,12,6:18,7:03,7:06,21:05.9,Armada Shannon Bradley,T,10,6:33,7:04,6:50,21:06.3,Shepherd Anna Hollett,T,11,6:46,6:55,6:50,21:06.4,Kalamazoo Christian Calie Cutler,I,12,6:36,6:53,6:58,21:07.0,Stockbridge Jill Szydloski,T,12,6:26,7:02,7:00,21:07.3,Armada Madison Cox,T,9,6:37,7:00,6:54,21:08.3,Hanover-Horton Audrey Spring,T,11,6:51,6:59,6:43,21:08.8,Jackson Lumen Christi Erika Buczkowski,T,9,6:45,6:57,6:53,21:09.6,Grand Rapids West Catholic Nicole Nowak,T,9,6:42,7:01,6:52,21:10.4,Allendale Rebecca Sutton,T,12,6:34,7:04,6:54,21:12.5,Kalamazoo Hackett Bri Sieting,T,10,6:29,7:06,6:59,21:14.9,Leroy Pine River Kara Nussbaum,T,11,6:36,7:00,7:01,21:17.6,Hillsdale Jennifer Degraaf,T,12,6:46,6:54,7:03,21:21.3,Kalamazoo Christian Sydney Tremaine,T,9,6:41,7:03,7:01,21:22.3,Leslie Megan Hoorn,I,9,6:31,7:12,7:01,21:24.4,South Lyon East Emily Desana,T,12,6:14,7:18,7:12,21:24.6,Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central Kaye Gray,T,12,6:32,7:07,7:09,21:26.4,Leroy Pine River Meg Bellino,T,11,6:36,7:13,7:01,21:26.5,Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central Emilee Warner,T,9,6:39,7:09,7:07,21:27.0,Saginaw Swan Valley Chelsea Gould,T,11,6:30,7:18,7:04,21:27.9,Kingsley Lauren Lapine,T,11,6:28,7:16,7:09,21:28.7,Lansing Catholic Emily Short,I,9,6:31,7:00,7:25,21:33.2,Tawas City Jessica Chernich,T,9,6:40,7:08,7:06,21:34.5,Freeland Karie McDonald,I,12,6:01,6:21,7:42,21:34.6,Frankenmuth Anna Hamlin,T,12,6:40,7:09,7:07,21:34.7,Perry Jordan Howes,T,11,6:40,7:10,7:06,21:36.0,Perry Alex McNair,T,9,6:44,7:14,7:01,21:36.1,Kingsley Onica Endres,T,9,6:43,7:10,7:09,21:38.5,Whitehall Lauren Venturini,T,12,6:49,7:13,7:02,21:39.0,Allendale Sarah Deagostino,T,10,6:42,7:06,7:11,21:39.7,Jackson Lumen Christi Rachel Eldersveld,T,12,6:33,7:20,7:10,21:40.7,Kalamazoo Hackett Kelsey Noah,T,10,6:28,7:11,7:22,21:40.8,Benzie Central Hunter Puma,T,9,6:35,7:16,7:07,21:41.1,Lansing Catholic Jessica Reeves,I,9,6:33,7:17,7:12,21:42.2,Sanford-Meridian Olivia Tweten,T,12,6:56,7:15,6:53,21:42.6,Macomb Lutheran North Alexis Roe,T,10,6:35,7:15,7:12,21:42.9,Caro Jordan McGuire,T,11,6:46,7:18,7:00,21:43.3,Shepherd Maria Escamilla,T,10,6:35,7:14,7:16,21:44.7,Kalamazoo Hackett Carlee Dunham,T,11,6:46,7:18,7:02,21:46.9,Shepherd Shannon Dusute,T,10,6:43,7:14,7:12,21:47.9,Grosse Ile Kassie Resio,T,9,6:47,7:16,7:09,21:49.1,Saginaw Swan Valley Rachele Hayes,T,10,6:41,7:20,7:10,21:49.9,Leslie Mackenzie Hill,T,9,6:52,7:21,7:01,21:50.2,Hillsdale Brianne Burgoon,T,12,6:51,7:15,7:14,21:57.0,Detroit Country Day Danielle Beste,T,12,6:42,7:20,7:16,21:57.8,Armada Marila Grunwald,T,12,6:42,7:17,7:23,21:58.1,Leslie Katelyn Boulton,T,10,6:41,7:24,7:12,21:58.9,Ida Rachel Alchin,T,10,6:42,7:22,7:13,21:59.2,Williamston Kaleigh Theriault,T,9,6:41,7:22,7:18,21:59.7,Freeland Marika Grabowski,T,9,6:44,7:23,7:18,22:02.2,Benzie Central Hilary Kast,T,9,6:51,7:23,7:14,22:04.9,Hillsdale Abigael Huntoon,T,10,6:43,7:25,7:20,22:07.0,Hanover-Horton Morgan Griggs,T,12,6:44,7:21,7:24,22:07.9,Detroit Country Day Paige Terbush,T,10,7:06,7:26,7:03,22:09.0,Caro Suzanna Bussiere,T,12,6:30,7:35,7:22,22:09.9,Kingsley Nikita Jambuligam,T,11,6:45,7:20,7:24,22:12.4,Detroit Country Day Katelynn French,T,11,6:45,7:26,7:19,22:12.6,Hanover-Horton Christina Sutton,T,10,6:53,7:27,7:21,22:22.4,Kalamazoo Hackett Kristin Adamczyk,T,12,7:02,7:35,7:08,22:25.0,Madison Heights Bishop Foley Malinda Smith,T,10,6:47,7:36,7:23,22:26.4,Saginaw Swan Valley Gina Herakovic,T,12,6:46,7:24,7:31,22:28.4,Kalamazoo Hackett Julia Shah,T,9,6:53,7:30,7:25,22:29.2,Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central Haley Sunde,T,10,6:45,7:24,7:38,22:29.4,Madison Heights Bishop Foley Megan Geierman,T,9,7:04,7:24,7:24,22:31.7,Riverview Gabriel Richard Amy Hinz,T,11,6:47,7:25,7:35,22:32.0,Lansing Catholic Ashley Eschenbacher,T,12,6:49,7:34,7:30,22:32.9,Saginaw Swan Valley Kayla Gottschalk,T,12,6:51,7:32,7:31,22:33.2,Saginaw Swan Valley Emily Markey,T,10,6:50,7:31,7:37,22:34.0,Armada Jordan Ipema,T,11,6:53,7:22,7:37,22:34.6,Kalamazoo Christian Monica Lawrence,T,10,7:08,7:30,7:23,22:35.8,Schoolcraft Hannah Byrne,T,9,7:04,7:24,7:27,22:37.3,Riverview Gabriel Richard Sarah Schulz,T,11,7:06,7:24,7:27,22:38.9,Freeland Olivia Braskich,T,11,6:44,7:32,7:41,22:41.7,Grosse Ile Cansis Rigg,I,12,6:48,7:45,7:30,22:42.7,Bullock Creek Alita Caldwell,T,12,6:51,7:45,7:29,22:46.1,Kalamazoo Hackett Loren Jahner,T,12,7:00,7:27,7:33,22:47.1,Riverview Gabriel Richard Katie Copeland,T,9,6:56,7:39,7:41,22:55.1,Detroit Country Day Kaitlyn Wyble,T,10,6:43,7:31,8:03,22:55.2,Hanover-Horton Lauren Wenneman,T,11,7:02,7:38,7:35,22:56.6,Grosse Ile Dana Parkhurst,T,12,7:00,7:39,7:40,23:02.0,Shepherd Melissa Engel,I,10,6:52,7:45,7:50,23:04.1,Clawson Jackie Anderson,T,10,7:24,7:58,7:05,23:06.2,Hillsdale Alicia Adamczyk,T,10,7:03,7:59,7:26,23:08.2,Madison Heights Bishop Foley Kristyn Rosati,T,12,7:03,7:43,7:38,23:08.4,Grosse Ile Courtney Stocking,T,12,7:05,7:54,7:35,23:08.7,Kingsley Jennifer Fickel,T,11,6:52,7:50,7:47,23:09.1,Ida Bridget O'Toole,T,9,7:08,7:36,7:41,23:09.6,Kalamazoo Hackett Nicole Hayes,T,12,7:17,7:43,7:29,23:10.4,Leslie Olivia Flynn,T,11,6:53,7:40,8:05,23:18.6,Lansing Catholic Megan Whybra,T,10,6:57,7:49,7:58,23:27.5,Lansing Catholic Kara Glaab,T,9,7:21,7:48,7:38,23:31.4,Riverview Gabriel Richard Christine Crowell,T,9,7:21,7:49,7:48,23:43.0,Riverview Gabriel Richard Marissa McGuinness,T,12,6:54,8:03,8:07,23:45.1,Saginaw Swan Valley Sarah Van Rooijen,T,9,7:21,7:55,7:49,23:45.9,Riverview Gabriel Richard Megan Swanson,T,10,7:17,8:01,7:48,23:49.0,Perry Elizabeth Bayoff,T,10,7:16,8:04,7:51,23:51.1,Detroit Country Day Kelly Trisch,T,12,7:22,7:59,7:50,23:53.8,Caro Elena Herfi,T,11,7:13,8:05,7:53,23:57.5,Grosse Ile Anna Ruhstorfer,T,11,7:17,8:13,8:11,24:17.7,Perry Kyrstin Adams,T,11,7:20,8:19,8:03,24:18.5,Kingsley Ronja Herold,T,11,7:30,8:15,8:09,24:32.1,Riverview Gabriel Richard Megan McHenry,T,10,7:19,8:34,8:09,24:32.6,Madison Heights Bishop Foley Stephanie Woodbury,T,12,7:30,8:48,7:44,24:42.1,Hillsdale Devin Putnam,T,10,7:25,8:23,8:17,24:50.5,Caro Chelsey Healy,T,10,7:44,8:33,8:01,25:01.4,Madison Heights Bishop Foley Alex Skerske,T,11,7:56,8:44,8:53,26:16.0,Madison Heights Bishop Foley Allison Ames,T,11,8:31,9:15,9:02,27:39.0,Grosse Ile Katie Shalosky,T,9,8:21,9:40,9:33,28:18.1,Hillsdale
RESULTS BY GRADE
Freshman Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Krista Broekema Schoolcraft 9 19:05.3 2 Alyson Johnson Portland 9 19:11.1 3 Michaela Carnegie Benzie Central 9 19:17.9 4 Jenny Summitt Quincy 9 19:32.4 5 Kirstin Volkening Kingsley 9 19:36.7 6 Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Christi 9 19:45.4 7 Teha Ames Shepherd 9 19:46.9 8 Jill McEldowney Jackson Lumen Christi 9 19:59.5 9 Erin Edwards Lake Fenton 9 20:01.5 10 Mary Alice Fata Lansing Catholic 9 20:02.0 11 Emily Wrozek Hanover-Horton 9 20:03.5 12 Kaylee Carew Kent City 9 20:05.2 13 Melanie Iacoangeli Ida 9 20:14.7 14 Katy Barkley Olivet 9 20:17.6 15 Jaclyn Trahan Freeland 9 20:18.2 16 Tasha Mysliwiec Benzie Central 9 20:18.7 17 Taylor Nye Benzie Central 9 20:24.7 18 Karina Pierce Standish-Sterling 9 20:27.0 19 Katilee Bensley Schoolcraft 9 20:28.7 20 Quinn Fischman Vandercook Lake 9 20:32.2 21 Katie Gerster Detroit Country Day 9 20:34.4 22 Kayla Smith Leslie 9 20:37.3 23 Kylie Parker Perry 9 20:41.3 24 Rachel Stathakis Macomb Lutheran North 9 20:46.7 25 Sharon Morgan Vandercook Lake 9 20:46.7 26 Emilee Danielson Whitehall 9 20:47.7 27 Samantha Krause Kingsley 9 20:54.1 28 Jaclyn Sawasky Ida 9 20:56.6 29 Cassie Hanson Bad Axe 9 20:57.4 30 Andrea Kranz Williamston 9 21:03.5 31 Rachel Foster Kalamazoo Christian 9 21:04.6 32 Cecelia Goulette Armada 9 21:05.0 33 Madison Cox Hanover-Horton 9 21:08.3 34 Erika Buczkowski Grand Rapids West Catholic 9 21:09.6 35 Nicole Nowak Allendale 9 21:10.4 36 Sydney Tremaine Leslie 9 21:22.3 37 Megan Hoorn South Lyon East 9 21:24.4 38 Emilee Warner Saginaw Swan Valley 9 21:27.0 39 Emily Short Tawas City 9 21:33.2 40 Jessica Chernich Freeland 9 21:34.5 41 Alex McNair Kingsley 9 21:36.1 42 Onica Endres Whitehall 9 21:38.5 43 Hunter Puma Lansing Catholic 9 21:41.1 44 Jessica Reeves Sanford-Meridian 9 21:42.2 45 Kassie Resio Saginaw Swan Valley 9 21:49.1 46 Mackenzie Hill Hillsdale 9 21:50.2 47 Kaleigh Theriault Freeland 9 21:59.7 48 Marika Grabowski Benzie Central 9 22:02.2 49 Hilary Kast Hillsdale 9 22:04.9 50 Julia Shah Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 9 22:29.2 51 Megan Geierman Riverview Gabriel Richard 9 22:31.7 52 Hannah Byrne Riverview Gabriel Richard 9 22:37.3 53 Katie Copeland Detroit Country Day 9 22:55.1 54 Bridget O'Toole Kalamazoo Hackett 9 23:09.6 55 Kara Glaab Riverview Gabriel Richard 9 23:31.4 56 Christine Crowell Riverview Gabriel Richard 9 23:43.0 57 Sarah Van Rooijen Riverview Gabriel Richard 9 23:45.9 58 Katie Shalosky Hillsdale 9 28:18.1
Sophomore Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Devan John Allendale 10 18:15.3 2 Emma Drenth Williamston 10 18:48.6 3 Amaya Ayers Laingsburg 10 18:54.4 4 Lauren Halm Williamston 10 18:58.2 5 Tre Washington Albion 10 19:11.5 6 Camille Borst Allendale 10 19:17.9 7 Aisha Hodge Bangor 10 19:31.3 8 Shelby Guile Williamston 10 19:46.7 9 Jill Louisignau Benzie Central 10 19:50.9 10 Brittany Anderson Leroy Pine River 10 19:58.9 11 Amanda Nicholson Leroy Pine River 10 20:04.9 12 Sarena Anderson Ida 10 20:05.7 13 Brittany Andres Allendale 10 20:07.5 14 Sterling Johnson Portland 10 20:11.1 15 Courtney Mulder Kalamazoo Christian 10 20:12.5 16 Keralyn Totten Whitmore Lake 10 20:12.8 17 Torrie Eager Buchanan 10 20:16.2 18 Kelsey Carpenter Grand Rapids West Catholic 10 20:21.7 19 Olivia Quam Grand Rapids West Catholic 10 20:22.8 20 Kayla Pfund Macomb Lutheran North 10 20:25.3 21 Liz Hein Buchanan 10 20:25.8 22 Taylor Mattson Allendale 10 20:26.9 23 Haily Traxler Battle Creek Pennfield 10 20:27.3 24 Tiffany Ash Williamston 10 20:27.8 25 Courtney Jensen Grant 10 20:28.1 26 Leah Devoe Schoolcraft 10 20:40.9 27 Jenna Stumpmier Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 10 20:41.8 28 Susie Klimowicz Whitehall 10 20:42.9 29 Angie Souva Flat Rock 10 20:45.3 30 Amanda Slezsak Freeland 10 20:45.4 31 Kaylee Jeurink Allendale 10 20:51.3 32 Amanda Fleet Whitehall 10 20:51.8 33 Amanda Dheel Blissfield 10 20:51.9 34 Lauren Deneweth Almont 10 20:52.4 35 Megan Debri Grand Rapids West Catholic 10 21:03.2 36 Ashley Steers Leslie 10 21:03.3 37 Breann Schramski Bad Axe 10 21:03.7 38 Billie Fierros Caro 10 21:04.2 39 Shannon Bradley Shepherd 10 21:06.3 40 Bri Sieting Leroy Pine River 10 21:14.9 41 Sarah Deagostino Jackson Lumen Christi 10 21:39.7 42 Kelsey Noah Benzie Central 10 21:40.8 43 Alexis Roe Caro 10 21:42.9 44 Maria Escamilla Kalamazoo Hackett 10 21:44.7 45 Shannon Dusute Grosse Ile 10 21:47.9 46 Rachele Hayes Leslie 10 21:49.9 47 Katelyn Boulton Ida 10 21:58.9 48 Rachel Alchin Williamston 10 21:59.2 49 Abigael Huntoon Hanover-Horton 10 22:07.0 50 Paige Terbush Caro 10 22:09.0 51 Christina Sutton Kalamazoo Hackett 10 22:22.4 52 Malinda Smith Saginaw Swan Valley 10 22:26.4 53 Haley Sunde Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 22:29.4 54 Emily Markey Armada 10 22:34.0 55 Monica Lawrence Schoolcraft 10 22:35.8 56 Kaitlyn Wyble Hanover-Horton 10 22:55.2 57 Melissa Engel Clawson 10 23:04.1 58 Jackie Anderson Hillsdale 10 23:06.2 59 Alicia Adamczyk Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 23:08.2 60 Megan Whybra Lansing Catholic 10 23:27.5 61 Megan Swanson Perry 10 23:49.0 62 Elizabeth Bayoff Detroit Country Day 10 23:51.1 63 Megan McHenry Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 24:32.6 64 Devin Putnam Caro 10 24:50.5 65 Chelsey Healy Madison Heights Bishop Foley 10 25:01.4
Junior Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Devyn Ramsay Benzie Central 11 18:16.0 2 Cara Cremeans Jackson Lumen Christi 11 18:49.1 3 Amelia Bannister Albion 11 19:03.3 4 Rachel Whitley Leroy Pine River 11 19:03.6 5 Amanda Hammer Elk Rapids 11 19:07.1 6 Amanda Paris Hemlock 11 19:07.2 7 Megan Rodgers Clare 11 19:09.7 8 Betsey Hudson Schoolcraft 11 19:10.3 9 Anna Rudd Leslie 11 19:18.8 10 Lindsay Sanders Schoolcraft 11 19:23.2 11 Nikki May Portland 11 19:23.7 12 Olivia Sydow Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 19:31.6 13 Shannon Morehouse Clawson 11 19:33.6 14 Leila Bouabdellaoui Parchment 11 19:36.3 15 Megan Blaszak Grosse Ile 11 19:40.6 16 Karinna Stempien Bronson 11 19:46.7 17 Ellen Hayward Perry 11 19:49.9 18 Katie Gigowski Hopkins 11 19:50.7 19 Aubree Danielson Whitehall 11 19:57.9 20 Emily Wonser Erie Mason 11 20:09.5 21 Nicole Hill Wyoming Godwin Heights 11 20:11.5 22 Marie Burkland Almont 11 20:23.2 23 Kaylin Belair Erie Mason 11 20:28.7 24 Arese Allen Ithaca 11 20:47.0 25 Lilly Young Perry 11 20:49.5 26 Stephanie Miller Freeland 11 20:49.8 27 Betsy Hicks Lansing Catholic 11 20:50.5 28 Jody Nicholson Hanover-Horton 11 20:51.7 29 Lindy Browand Whitehall 11 20:52.5 30 Dana Dempsey Clare 11 20:56.0 31 Michelle Irvin Macomb Lutheran North 11 20:56.2 32 Hollie Sly Morley-Stanwood 11 20:57.9 33 Amy Russo Grand Rapids West Catholic 11 21:04.6 34 Ashley Harrell Niles Brandywine 11 21:05.3 35 Anna Hollett Kalamazoo Christian 11 21:06.4 36 Audrey Spring Jackson Lumen Christi 11 21:08.8 37 Kara Nussbaum Hillsdale 11 21:17.6 38 Meg Bellino Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 11 21:26.5 39 Chelsea Gould Kingsley 11 21:27.9 40 Lauren Lapine Lansing Catholic 11 21:28.7 41 Jordan Howes Perry 11 21:36.0 42 Jordan McGuire Shepherd 11 21:43.3 43 Carlee Dunham Shepherd 11 21:46.9 44 Nikita Jambuligam Detroit Country Day 11 22:12.4 45 Katelynn French Hanover-Horton 11 22:12.6 46 Amy Hinz Lansing Catholic 11 22:32.0 47 Jordan Ipema Kalamazoo Christian 11 22:34.6 48 Sarah Schulz Freeland 11 22:38.9 49 Olivia Braskich Grosse Ile 11 22:41.7 50 Lauren Wenneman Grosse Ile 11 22:56.6 51 Jennifer Fickel Ida 11 23:09.1 52 Olivia Flynn Lansing Catholic 11 23:18.6 53 Elena Herfi Grosse Ile 11 23:57.5 54 Anna Ruhstorfer Perry 11 24:17.7 55 Kyrstin Adams Kingsley 11 24:18.5 56 Ronja Herold Riverview Gabriel Richard 11 24:32.1 57 Alex Skerske Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11 26:16.0 58 Allison Ames Grosse Ile 11 27:39.0
Senior Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Lia Jones Leroy Pine River 12 18:29.6 2 Alissa Ott Detroit Country Day 12 18:56.2 3 Audrey Pastula Hillsdale 12 18:57.6 4 Hilary Snyder Jackson Lumen Christi 12 18:57.8 5 Alina Dhaseleer Charleviox 12 19:02.9 6 Deanna Pineda Montague 12 19:06.5 7 Becca Holmquist Leroy Pine River 12 19:10.8 8 Melissa Sawicki Capac 12 19:11.6 9 Kate Nelson Williamston 12 19:13.9 10 Chelsie Fuller Freeland 12 19:41.2 11 Lindsey Healy Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12 19:42.8 12 Amber Hutson Hanover-Horton 12 19:43.0 13 Theresa Walsh Jackson Lumen Christi 12 19:46.0 14 Katie Broekema Schoolcraft 12 19:47.2 15 Jaimie Sawasky Ida 12 19:52.3 16 Brandi Hall Dundee 12 19:55.8 17 Margaret Gruber Ida 12 19:56.2 18 Amber Siegle Macomb Lutheran North 12 19:58.2 19 Erika Devriendt Macomb Lutheran North 12 20:01.5 20 Ashley Meyer Shepherd 12 20:07.2 21 Kristine Clay Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:10.2 22 Theresa Wolter Whitehall 12 20:11.3 23 Chelsea Savage Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 12 20:13.9 24 Monica Kinney Grand Rapids West Catholic 12 20:14.8 25 Clarissa Tamez Garber 12 20:15.7 26 Anna Beeman Armada 12 20:18.1 27 Jessica Cattley Whitmore Lake 12 20:18.5 28 Dayna Roe Caro 12 20:21.5 29 Becky Miller Berrien Springs 12 20:22.0 30 Justine Baese Ovid-Elsie 12 20:22.2 31 Chelsea Mata Marlette 12 20:22.8 32 Carissa Hudson Macomb Lutheran North 12 20:34.9 33 Alissa Beeman Armada 12 20:35.0 34 Sandra Brandt Tawas City 12 20:39.7 35 Nissa Looper Sanford-Meridian 12 20:46.3 36 Kyrie Hungerford Shepherd 12 20:52.8 37 Rebecca Roundtree Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker 12 20:56.0 38 Katie Sturza Caro 12 20:56.0 39 Shannon Monnette Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 12 20:59.7 40 Kara Masserant Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 12 21:02.3 41 Nina Swiacki Armada 12 21:05.9 42 Calie Cutler Stockbridge 12 21:07.0 43 Jill Szydloski Armada 12 21:07.3 44 Rebecca Sutton Kalamazoo Hackett 12 21:12.5 45 Jennifer Degraaf Kalamazoo Christian 12 21:21.3 46 Emily Desana Monroe St. Marys Catholic Central 12 21:24.6 47 Kaye Gray Leroy Pine River 12 21:26.4 48 Karie McDonald Frankenmuth 12 21:34.6 49 Anna Hamlin Perry 12 21:34.7 50 Lauren Venturini Allendale 12 21:39.0 51 Rachel Eldersveld Kalamazoo Hackett 12 21:40.7 52 Olivia Tweten Macomb Lutheran North 12 21:42.6 53 Brianne Burgoon Detroit Country Day 12 21:57.0 54 Danielle Beste Armada 12 21:57.8 55 Marila Grunwald Leslie 12 21:58.1 56 Morgan Griggs Detroit Country Day 12 22:07.9 57 Suzanna Bussiere Kingsley 12 22:09.9 58 Kristin Adamczyk Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12 22:25.0 59 Gina Herakovic Kalamazoo Hackett 12 22:28.4 60 Ashley Eschenbacher Saginaw Swan Valley 12 22:32.9 61 Kayla Gottschalk Saginaw Swan Valley 12 22:33.2 62 Cansis Rigg Bullock Creek 12 22:42.7 63 Alita Caldwell Kalamazoo Hackett 12 22:46.1 64 Loren Jahner Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 22:47.1 65 Dana Parkhurst Shepherd 12 23:02.0 66 Kristyn Rosati Grosse Ile 12 23:08.4 67 Courtney Stocking Kingsley 12 23:08.7 68 Nicole Hayes Leslie 12 23:10.4 69 Marissa McGuinness Saginaw Swan Valley 12 23:45.1 70 Kelly Trisch Caro 12 23:53.8 71 Stephanie Woodbury Hillsdale 12 24:42.1
Division IV
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007 TEAM RESULTS - D4 GIRLS
1. 109 Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian (20:08.4 100:41.8) ==================================================== 1 3 Grace Campbell 10 19:15.2 2 9 Karlyn Sikma 12 19:37.9 3 13 Anna Duckworth 10 19:45.2 4 41 Emilee Belk 9 20:57.4 5 43 Erin Kole 11 21:06.1 6 ( 79) Amanda Roels 11 21:52.3 7 ( 85) Kristie Sikma 10 21:58.1
2. 123 Harbor Springs (20:15.9 101:19.3) ==================================================== 1 8 Alivia Murphy 11 19:33.3 2 11 Rachael Brushaber 9 19:42.9 3 22 Jessica Hall 10 20:13.4 4 40 Kendal McCarthy 9 20:48.3 5 42 Morgan Schanski 12 21:01.4 6 ( 94) Nicole Love 10 22:02.3 7 ( 98) Lauren Kopka 11 22:12.6
3. 173 Manton (20:40.1 103:20.4) ==================================================== 1 16 Stephanie Ingraham 9 19:50.5 2 29 Kim Devore 9 20:28.8 3 34 Sonny Jenkins 9 20:35.0 4 45 Meg Stall 12 21:09.6 5 49 Kaitlyn Raymer 9 21:16.5 6 ( 86) Giselle Gomez 9 21:58.3 7 (155) Liz Baller 10 23:56.1
4. 224 Southfield Christian (20:44.6 103:43.0) ==================================================== 1 4 Rachel Carter 11 19:21.6 2 19 Carmen Allen 11 19:54.5 3 23 Libby Allen 12 20:15.6 4 63 Elizabeth Zielinski 11 21:35.0 5 115 Kim Plummer 11 22:36.3 6 (145) Hannah Schario 9 23:40.4 7 (146) Amanda Collins 11 23:40.8
5. 254 Ann Arbor Greenhills (21:04.5 105:22.2) ==================================================== 1 15 Emma Lisull 12 19:49.0 2 27 Marcia Silveira 12 20:23.8 3 52 Emma Betzig 10 21:24.0 4 73 Zoey Kudla 11 21:47.1 5 87 Kate Raskauskas 11 21:58.3 6 (106) Marita Inglehart 10 22:24.8 7 (174) Alex Markel 12 25:51.9
6. 269 Battle Creek St. Philip (21:11.5 105:57.4) ==================================================== 1 5 Chloe Peckels 12 19:26.7 2 44 Anna Greenman 10 21:06.7 3 64 Colette Curtis 10 21:39.5 4 72 Jordan Andrews 11 21:47.1 5 84 Kelly Sweeney 11 21:57.4 6 ( 95) Patricia Morrel 9 22:06.2 7 (150) Valerie Morrel 9 23:50.6
7. 281 Ubly (21:16.3 106:21.5) ==================================================== 1 17 Chelsey Kubacki 12 19:52.5 2 50 Jennifer Messing 11 21:16.6 3 56 Shelby Lemke 12 21:29.7 4 62 Ashley Creguer 12 21:33.0 5 96 Jennifer White 10 22:09.7 6 (173) Carley Holdwick 11 25:41.4 7 (183) Ashley Dropiewski 10 27:14.3
8. 309 Potterville (21:20.4 106:41.8) ==================================================== 1 21 Kristina Donley 12 19:57.9 2 39 Amy Laduke 12 20:47.1 3 53 Kelsey Letson 11 21:24.1 4 76 Brianna Brandt 12 21:48.6 5 120 Breana Aldrich 12 22:44.1 6 (175) Hope Booden 9 25:52.8
9. 312 Harbor Beach (21:21.9 106:49.2) ==================================================== 1 25 Alexandrea Wessels 10 20:19.2 2 35 Holly Buchholz 11 20:35.6 3 57 Alicia Erdman 10 21:30.5 4 91 Amanda Guza 11 22:00.7 5 104 Heidi Grekowicz 10 22:23.2 6 (180) Lynette Roggenbuck 11 26:40.9 7 (187) Heather Kramer 10 27:47.9
10. 319 Hesperia (21:26.6 107:12.9) ==================================================== 1 10 Felicia Peacock 11 19:40.6 2 54 Nina Ohrling 10 21:26.7 3 67 Sannie Anderson 11 21:44.4 4 77 Dana Rumsey 12 21:50.4 5 111 Petra Coronado 11 22:30.8 6 (122) Emmaline Woodward 9 22:47.3 7 (151) Cami Sorensen 11 23:50.6
11. 322 Saginaw Valley Lutheran (21:30.3 107:31.1) ==================================================== 1 18 Nicole Kernstock 12 19:54.4 2 48 Kara Ramsey 11 21:16.1 3 58 Rachel Rabe 10 21:31.3 4 61 Abbie Greenwell 9 21:32.7 5 137 Stephanie Faller 11 23:16.6 6 (179) Kayla Wakeman 10 26:34.6
12. 341 Unionville-Sebewaing (21:26.3 107:11.1) ==================================================== 1 6 Sara Turschak 11 19:30.4 2 36 Amy Stecker 12 20:37.7 3 70 Cami Valentine 10 21:45.3 4 100 Jordan Hessler 10 22:18.7 5 129 Mercy Martinez 12 22:59.0 6 (136) Amanda Desimpelare 9 23:14.6 7 (161) Laura Kuhl 12 24:17.4
13. 367 Bear Lake/onekama (21:42.0 108:29.8) ==================================================== 1 37 Brenna Miller 11 20:40.4 2 66 Shelby Sidor 11 21:42.5 3 74 Tobi Schoedel 9 21:47.3 4 89 Katie Alkire 10 21:59.8 5 101 Anna Veverica 11 22:19.8 6 (108) Elizabeth Schoedel 10 22:26.5 7 (118) Taylor Hagen 9 22:38.4
14. 400 St. Louis (21:55.4 109:36.8) ==================================================== 1 24 Rachel Luehm 12 20:17.2 2 46 Hannah Elder 10 21:12.1 3 55 Callyanne Wyma 9 21:27.7 4 121 Allison Laethem 10 22:45.1 5 154 Alexis Rowlett 10 23:54.7 6 (164) Hannah Near 10 24:31.2 7 (178) Angela Cluley 11 26:16.2
15. 402 Royal Oak Shrine (21:50.9 109:14.1) ==================================================== 1 14 Anna Goike 9 19:47.3 2 60 Erika Guirey 12 21:32.4 3 83 Sarah Obudzinski 10 21:56.6 4 97 Alexandra Moulton 11 22:12.4 5 148 Brittany Taratuta 12 23:45.4 6 (165) Mary Frances Jones 10 24:32.0 7 (170) Sarah Nicoletti 9 25:17.6
16. 415 Mendon (21:50.4 109:11.6) ==================================================== 1 28 Chelsea Mohney 10 20:24.7 2 88 Sierra Sears 11 21:58.8 3 90 Rachel Harden 10 22:00.7 4 102 Audrey Inman 11 22:22.3 5 107 Courtney Crocker 10 22:25.1 6 (124) Sam Black 11 22:49.4 7 (171) Kaitlyn Kline 11 25:21.5
17. 420 Fowler (21:55.4 109:36.6) ==================================================== 1 32 Brooke Simon 11 20:33.7 2 78 Julia Conteras 11 21:51.9 3 81 Allison Fandel 11 21:55.1 4 103 Amber Koenigsknecht 11 22:23.0 5 126 Erin Pohl 12 22:52.9 6 (169) Kaitlyn Becker 11 25:10.4
18. 427 Jonesville (21:58.4 109:51.7) ==================================================== 1 7 Allison Varney 9 19:31.0 2 69 Lynne Varney 12 21:45.1 3 71 Amy Barrington 11 21:46.4 4 128 Danyelle Burlew 12 22:55.5 5 152 Holly Taylor 10 23:53.7 6 (156) Jessica Miller 9 23:56.1 7 (185) Autumn Trombley 9 27:23.2
19. 433 Saugatuck (22:01.1 110:05.1) ==================================================== 1 51 Katrina Phillips 10 21:21.5 2 75 Frances Gawlak 11 21:48.2 3 92 Madeline Peterson 10 22:00.9 4 105 Emily Durkeeh 12 22:24.6 5 110 Alex Münch 12 22:29.9 6 (134) Markie Rutter 12 23:11.6 7 (140) Avery Hammond 11 23:21.2
20. 437 Maple City Glen Lake (22:27.6 112:17.8) ==================================================== 1 2 Amber Therrien 12 19:00.0 2 26 Nadine Gilmer 11 20:20.1 3 68 Bonnie Ricord 9 21:44.9 4 160 Alexia Glaziel 9 24:15.3 5 181 Abigail Clark 9 26:57.5 6 (186) Maura Niemisto 11 27:39.2 7 (189) Karoline Griffard 9 30:09.5
21. 438 Concord (21:45.4 108:46.9) ==================================================== 1 1 Cayla Nousain 11 18:44.8 2 82 Dana Johnson 10 21:56.4 3 113 Molly Jagelka 10 22:36.0 4 119 Kelsey Brigham 9 22:42.1 5 123 Kayla Comden 11 22:47.6 6 (144) Katelyn Hawkins 10 23:38.8 7 (188) Trisha Curtis 9 28:59.6
22. 448 Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes (21:56.5 109:42.2) ==================================================== 1 20 Meghan Topolewski 9 19:55.3 2 30 Jamie Irwin 11 20:30.1 3 125 Jessica Laflamme 12 22:51.4 4 131 Samantha Topolewski 10 23:01.3 5 142 Valerie Clanton 10 23:24.1 6 (153) Carly Vaught 11 23:54.3 7 (159) Taryn Stevens 11 24:14.2
23. 469 White Cloud (22:23.5 111:57.2) ==================================================== 1 12 Kassie Graves 11 19:44.3 2 59 Alysha Silverthorn 12 21:31.5 3 112 Jade McGowen 11 22:33.4 4 114 Jordan McGowen 11 22:36.1 5 172 Sindle Kuhns 12 25:31.9
24. 526 Pittsford (22:37.2 113:05.7) ==================================================== 1 33 Morgan McFaul 9 20:34.2 2 47 Elainee Poling 10 21:15.7 3 141 Jackie Page 9 23:21.8 4 147 Teri Herring 12 23:40.9 5 158 Rachel English 12 24:13.1 6 (176) Autumn Buckner 9 26:06.4 7 (184) Amber Lennox 9 27:22.9
25. 540 Lawton (22:30.2 112:30.8) ==================================================== 1 31 Rachael Moreland 12 20:32.6 2 99 Marisa Carmona 10 22:16.1 3 133 Alicia Skogsberg 10 23:04.3 4 138 Molly Atwater 10 23:18.2 5 139 Meredith Escamilla 10 23:19.6 6 (168) Bailey Thompson 12 24:57.1 7 (177) Erika Rau 10 26:10.4
26. 552 Rogers City (22:34.3 112:51.4) ==================================================== 1 38 Kaylee Kreft 11 20:40.6 2 109 Leilani Kortman 9 22:28.5 3 127 Jami Horn 9 22:54.4 4 135 Sarah Bruning 12 23:12.7 5 143 Hilary Lynch 12 23:35.2 6 (163) Megan Hopp 10 24:25.9 7 (182) Amy Hughes 11 27:02.8
27. 577 Hartford (22:44.2 113:40.9) ==================================================== 1 80 Brenda Tule 12 21:53.5 2 93 Alicia Johnson 11 22:01.0 3 117 Miriam Llamas 10 22:38.2 4 130 Theresa Rodriguez 9 23:00.1 5 157 Aly Kent 10 24:08.1 6 (162) Mireles Bianca 12 24:25.1 7 (167) Martha Delarosa 12 24:56.5
28. 628 Ellsworth (23:10.4 115:52.0) ==================================================== 1 65 Taylor Hartley 8 21:41.7 2 116 Lindsey Fisher 9 22:36.9 3 132 Emily Piellusch 10 23:03.9 4 149 Grace Howes 8 23:45.9 5 166 Megan Kloss 8 24:43.6
MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: D4 GIRLS
Place No. Name School Gr R Time ===== ===== ====================== ===================================== == = ======= 1 1723 Lindsay Neal North Muskegon 9 I 18:29.1 2 1510 Cayla Nousain Concord 11 T 18:44.8 3 1731 Melinda Palinkas Saranac 10 I 18:50.9 4 1586 Amber Therrien Maple City Glen Lake 12 T 19:00.0 5 1526 Grace Campbell Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 10 T 19:15.2 6 1701 Heather Strong Fulton-Middleton 11 I 19:21.1 7 1637 Rachel Carter Southfield Christian 11 T 19:21.6 8 1495 Chloe Peckels Battle Creek St. Philip 12 T 19:26.7 9 1661 Sara Turschak Unionville-Sebewaing 11 T 19:30.4 10 1565 Allison Varney Jonesville 9 T 19:31.0 11 1544 Alivia Murphy Harbor Springs 11 T 19:33.3 12 1684 Megan Crandall Beal City 10 I 19:35.0 13 1530 Karlyn Sikma Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 12 T 19:37.9 14 1556 Felicia Peacock Hesperia 11 T 19:40.6 15 1539 Rachael Brushaber Harbor Springs 9 T 19:42.9 16 1670 Kassie Graves White Cloud 11 T 19:44.3 17 1527 Anna Duckworth Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 10 T 19:45.2 18 1615 Anna Goike Royal Oak Shrine 9 T 19:47.3 19 1700 Meghan Thomas East Jordan 12 I 19:48.3 20 1739 Morgan McCardel Traverse City St. Francis 11 I 19:49.0 21 1487 Emma Lisull Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 T 19:49.0 22 1577 Stephanie Ingraham Manton 9 T 19:50.5 23 1652 Chelsey Kubacki Ubly 12 T 19:52.5 24 1695 Kari Johnson Central Lake 12 I 19:54.0 25 1624 Nicole Kernstock Saginaw Valley Lutheran 12 T 19:54.4 26 1714 Rachel Rosekrans Lake City 9 I 19:54.5 27 1635 Carmen Allen Southfield Christian 11 T 19:54.5 28 1666 Meghan Topolewski Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 9 T 19:55.3 29 1605 Kristina Donley Potterville 12 T 19:57.9 30 1709 Mary Somerville Hillsdale Academy 12 I 20:08.9 31 1734 Victoria Newcomb Tekonsha 10 I 20:12.2 32 1540 Jessica Hall Harbor Springs 10 T 20:13.4 33 1636 Libby Allen Southfield Christian 12 T 20:15.6 34 1645 Rachel Luehm St. Louis 12 T 20:17.2 35 1537 Alexandrea Wessels Harbor Beach 10 T 20:19.2 36 1583 Nadine Gilmer Maple City Glen Lake 11 T 20:20.1 37 1489 Marcia Silveira Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 T 20:23.8 38 1593 Chelsea Mohney Mendon 10 T 20:24.7 39 1575 Kim Devore Manton 9 T 20:28.8 40 1663 Jamie Irwin Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 11 T 20:30.1 41 1683 Breanna Block Beal City 9 I 20:31.1 42 1722 Winonah Krug Newport Lutheran South 10 I 20:31.5 43 1693 Jennifer Shaffer Camden-Frontier 12 I 20:32.3 44 1570 Rachael Moreland Lawton 12 T 20:32.6 45 1524 Brooke Simon Fowler 11 T 20:33.7 46 1599 Morgan McFaul Pittsford 9 T 20:34.2 47 1710 Rebecca Barton Homer 12 I 20:34.5 48 1578 Sonny Jenkins Manton 9 T 20:35.0 49 1532 Holly Buchholz Harbor Beach 11 T 20:35.6 50 1704 Renae Koole Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 I 20:37.4 51 1682 Anna Kessler Bath 9 I 20:37.5 52 1660 Amy Stecker Unionville-Sebewaing 12 T 20:37.7 53 1718 Erica Knizacky Mason County Eastern 12 I 20:40.0 54 1499 Brenna Miller Bear Lake/onekama 11 T 20:40.4 55 1613 Kaylee Kreft Rogers City 11 T 20:40.6 56 1679 Stephanie Wright Au Gres-Sims 12 I 20:45.0 57 1606 Amy Laduke Potterville 12 T 20:47.1 58 1543 Kendal McCarthy Harbor Springs 9 T 20:48.3 59 1730 Melanie Glinski Sand Creek 10 I 20:49.0 60 1688 Teresa Marin Bloomingdale 11 I 20:50.8 61 1699 Alicia Oliver East Jordan 12 I 20:56.3 62 1525 Emilee Belk Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 9 T 20:57.4 63 1741 Ashley Jagielski Waldron 11 I 20:59.6 64 1685 Rachel Thorne Big Rapids Crossroads 12 I 21:00.9 65 1545 Morgan Schanski Harbor Springs 12 T 21:01.4 66 1676 Maria Lalone Alba 10 I 21:01.7 67 1702 Lauren Brindley Gobles 9 I 21:04.4 68 1736 Emily Ritsema Traverse City Christian 9 I 21:04.8 69 1528 Erin Kole Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 11 T 21:06.1 70 1492 Anna Greenman Battle Creek St. Philip 10 T 21:06.7 71 1732 Sarah Copi St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 11 I 21:07.3 72 1690 Rachel Smith Britton-Macon 11 I 21:08.2 73 1689 Jessica Forker Bridgman 12 I 21:08.3 74 1703 Robbi Dobbins Gobles 10 I 21:09.2 75 1712 Abigail Chanski Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 10 I 21:09.6 76 1580 Meg Stall Manton 12 T 21:09.6 77 1717 Sammy Theut Marine City Cardinal Mooney 11 I 21:09.7 78 1728 Savannah Chartrand Ravenna 10 I 21:10.5 79 1691 Katherine Kreiner Brown City 10 I 21:10.6 80 1725 Hailey O'Meara Onaway 11 I 21:11.2 81 1715 Breanna Korson Lake Leelanau St. Mary 12 I 21:11.3 82 1707 Ashley Malin Hale 12 I 21:11.9 83 1643 Hannah Elder St. Louis 10 T 21:12.1 84 1740 Katy Olsen Traverse City St. Francis 11 I 21:13.4 85 1678 Emily Wickemeyer Athens 12 I 21:14.6 86 1601 Elainee Poling Pittsford 10 T 21:15.7 87 1626 Kara Ramsey Saginaw Valley Lutheran 11 T 21:16.1 88 1724 Allie Nave Onaway 10 I 21:16.2 89 1579 Kaitlyn Raymer Manton 9 T 21:16.5 90 1654 Jennifer Messing Ubly 11 T 21:16.6 91 1698 Gabbe Wilson Colon 12 I 21:17.5 92 1705 Renae Rau Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 I 21:18.0 93 1738 Joanna Tarbell Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 9 I 21:19.8 94 1737 Ali Schuetze Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 12 I 21:20.1 95 1633 Katrina Phillips Saugatuck 10 T 21:21.5 96 1720 Elizabeth English Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 I 21:22.6 97 1713 Amanda Monthei Indian River Inland Lakes 11 I 21:23.4 98 1680 Amber Alexander Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 9 I 21:23.9 99 1483 Emma Betzig Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 T 21:24.0 100 1607 Kelsey Letson Potterville 11 T 21:24.1 101 1681 McCaylah Adams Bath 9 I 21:25.4 102 1555 Nina Ohrling Hesperia 10 T 21:26.7 103 1648 Callyanne Wyma St. Louis 9 T 21:27.7 104 1697 Stephanie Meyer Colon 12 I 21:28.1 105 1653 Shelby Lemke Ubly 12 T 21:29.7 106 1721 Katelyn Maylee Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 I 21:30.3 107 1533 Alicia Erdman Harbor Beach 10 T 21:30.5 108 1711 Emily Austin Hudson 12 I 21:31.0 109 1625 Rachel Rabe Saginaw Valley Lutheran 10 T 21:31.3 110 1674 Alysha Silverthorn White Cloud 12 T 21:31.5 111 1692 Katie Takacs Brown City 10 I 21:31.7 112 1616 Erika Guirey Royal Oak Shrine 12 T 21:32.4 113 1623 Abbie Greenwell Saginaw Valley Lutheran 9 T 21:32.7 114 1735 Olivia Rauen Three Oaks River Valley 12 I 21:32.9 115 1649 Ashley Creguer Ubly 12 T 21:33.0 116 1708 Patsy Craig Hillsdale Academy 12 I 21:34.5 117 1641 Elizabeth Zielinski Southfield Christian 11 T 21:35.0 118 1727 Emily Allen Ravenna 9 I 21:39.3 119 1491 Colette Curtis Battle Creek St. Philip 10 T 21:39.5 120 1694 Danielle Haydell Central Lake 11 I 21:41.7 121 1513 Taylor Hartley Ellsworth 8 T 21:41.7 122 1726 Armila Frances Plymouth Christian 12 I 21:42.1 123 1502 Shelby Sidor Bear Lake/onekama 11 T 21:42.5 124 1553 Sannie Anderson Hesperia 11 T 21:44.4 125 1585 Bonnie Ricord Maple City Glen Lake 9 T 21:44.9 126 1566 Lynne Varney Jonesville 12 T 21:45.1 127 1662 Cami Valentine Unionville-Sebewaing 10 T 21:45.3 128 1560 Amy Barrington Jonesville 11 T 21:46.4 129 1490 Jordan Andrews Battle Creek St. Philip 11 T 21:47.1 130 1486 Zoey Kudla Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 T 21:47.1 131 1501 Tobi Schoedel Bear Lake/onekama 9 T 21:47.3 132 1629 Frances Gawlak Saugatuck 11 T 21:48.2 133 1604 Brianna Brandt Potterville 12 T 21:48.6 134 1557 Dana Rumsey Hesperia 12 T 21:50.4 135 1677 Alysha Tardiff Allen Park Cabrini 12 I 21:51.6 136 1520 Julia Conteras Fowler 11 T 21:51.9 137 1529 Amanda Roels Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 11 T 21:52.3 138 1686 Kathryn Deneroff Birmingham Roeper 12 I 21:52.5 139 1552 Brenda Tule Hartford 12 T 21:53.5 140 1521 Allison Fandel Fowler 11 T 21:55.1 141 1509 Dana Johnson Concord 10 T 21:56.4 142 1621 Sarah Obudzinski Royal Oak Shrine 10 T 21:56.6 143 1496 Kelly Sweeney Battle Creek St. Philip 11 T 21:57.4 144 1531 Kristie Sikma Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 10 T 21:58.1 145 1576 Giselle Gomez Manton 9 T 21:58.3 146 1488 Kate Raskauskas Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 T 21:58.3 147 1594 Sierra Sears Mendon 11 T 21:58.8 148 1497 Katie Alkire Bear Lake/onekama 10 T 21:59.8 149 1706 Abby Harrison Grass Lake 10 I 22:00.2 150 1590 Rachel Harden Mendon 10 T 22:00.7 151 1535 Amanda Guza Harbor Beach 11 T 22:00.7 152 1632 Madeline Peterson Saugatuck 10 T 22:00.9 153 1548 Alicia Johnson Hartford 11 T 22:01.0 154 1687 Kristine Vegard Birmingham Roeper 11 I 22:01.9 155 1542 Nicole Love Harbor Springs 10 T 22:02.3 156 1493 Patricia Morrel Battle Creek St. Philip 9 T 22:06.2 157 1655 Jennifer White Ubly 10 T 22:09.7 158 1619 Alexandra Moulton Royal Oak Shrine 11 T 22:12.4 159 1541 Lauren Kopka Harbor Springs 11 T 22:12.6 160 1568 Marisa Carmona Lawton 10 T 22:16.1 161 1657 Jordan Hessler Unionville-Sebewaing 10 T 22:18.7 162 1675 Chelsea Durham Adrian Lenawee Christian 9 I 22:19.3 163 1503 Anna Veverica Bear Lake/onekama 11 T 22:19.8 164 1591 Audrey Inman Mendon 11 T 22:22.3 165 1523 Amber Koenigsknecht Fowler 11 T 22:23.0 166 1534 Heidi Grekowicz Harbor Beach 10 T 22:23.2 167 1628 Emily Durkeeh Saugatuck 12 T 22:24.6 168 1484 Marita Inglehart Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 T 22:24.8 169 1589 Courtney Crocker Mendon 10 T 22:25.1 170 1729 Brooke Heins Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 9 I 22:25.9 171 1500 Elizabeth Schoedel Bear Lake/onekama 10 T 22:26.5 172 1612 Leilani Kortman Rogers City 9 T 22:28.5 173 1631 Alex Münch Saugatuck 12 T 22:29.9 174 1554 Petra Coronado Hesperia 11 T 22:30.8 175 1672 Jade McGowen White Cloud 11 T 22:33.4 176 1508 Molly Jagelka Concord 10 T 22:36.0 177 1673 Jordan McGowen White Cloud 11 T 22:36.1 178 1639 Kim Plummer Southfield Christian 11 T 22:36.3 179 1512 Lindsey Fisher Ellsworth 9 T 22:36.9 180 1550 Miriam Llamas Hartford 10 T 22:38.2 181 1498 Taylor Hagen Bear Lake/onekama 9 T 22:38.4 182 1504 Kelsey Brigham Concord 9 T 22:42.1 183 1602 Breana Aldrich Potterville 12 T 22:44.1 184 1644 Allison Laethem St. Louis 10 T 22:45.1 185 1559 Emmaline Woodward Hesperia 9 T 22:47.3 186 1505 Kayla Comden Concord 11 T 22:47.6 187 1588 Sam Black Mendon 11 T 22:49.4 188 1669 Jessica Laflamme Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 12 T 22:51.4 189 1733 Janine Golob St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 9 I 22:52.3 190 1519 Erin Pohl Fowler 12 T 22:52.9 191 1610 Jami Horn Rogers City 9 T 22:54.4 192 1561 Danyelle Burlew Jonesville 12 T 22:55.5 193 1716 Emily Steinkraus Marcellus 12 I 22:56.1 194 1659 Mercy Martinez Unionville-Sebewaing 12 T 22:59.0 195 1551 Theresa Rodriguez Hartford 9 T 23:00.1 196 1667 Samantha Topolewski Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 10 T 23:01.3 197 1516 Emily Piellusch Ellsworth 10 T 23:03.9 198 1572 Alicia Skogsberg Lawton 10 T 23:04.3 199 1634 Markie Rutter Saugatuck 12 T 23:11.6 200 1608 Sarah Bruning Rogers City 12 T 23:12.7 201 1656 Amanda Desimpelare Unionville-Sebewaing 9 T 23:14.6 202 1622 Stephanie Faller Saginaw Valley Lutheran 11 T 23:16.6 203 1567 Molly Atwater Lawton 10 T 23:18.2 204 1569 Meredith Escamilla Lawton 10 T 23:19.6 205 1630 Avery Hammond Saugatuck 11 T 23:21.2 206 1600 Jackie Page Pittsford 9 T 23:21.8 207 1664 Valerie Clanton Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 10 T 23:24.1 208 1614 Hilary Lynch Rogers City 12 T 23:35.2 209 1507 Katelyn Hawkins Concord 10 T 23:38.8 210 1640 Hannah Schario Southfield Christian 9 T 23:40.4 211 1638 Amanda Collins Southfield Christian 11 T 23:40.8 212 1597 Teri Herring Pittsford 12 T 23:40.9 213 1617 Brittany Taratuta Royal Oak Shrine 12 T 23:45.4 214 1514 Grace Howes Ellsworth 8 T 23:45.9 215 1494 Valerie Morrel Battle Creek St. Philip 9 T 23:50.6 216 1558 Cami Sorensen Hesperia 11 T 23:50.6 217 1564 Holly Taylor Jonesville 10 T 23:53.7 218 1668 Carly Vaught Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 11 T 23:54.3 219 1647 Alexis Rowlett St. Louis 10 T 23:54.7 220 1574 Liz Baller Manton 10 T 23:56.1 221 1563 Jessica Miller Jonesville 9 T 23:56.1 222 1549 Aly Kent Hartford 10 T 24:08.1 223 1596 Rachel English Pittsford 12 T 24:13.1 224 1665 Taryn Stevens Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 11 T 24:14.2 225 1582 Alexia Glaziel Maple City Glen Lake 9 T 24:15.3 226 1658 Laura Kuhl Unionville-Sebewaing 12 T 24:17.4 227 1546 Mireles Bianca Hartford 12 T 24:25.1 228 1609 Megan Hopp Rogers City 10 T 24:25.9 229 1646 Hannah Near St. Louis 10 T 24:31.2 230 1618 Mary Frances Jones Royal Oak Shrine 10 T 24:32.0 231 1511 Megan Kloss Ellsworth 8 T 24:43.6 232 1547 Martha Delarosa Hartford 12 T 24:56.5 233 1573 Bailey Thompson Lawton 12 T 24:57.1 234 1518 Kaitlyn Becker Fowler 11 T 25:10.4 235 1620 Sarah Nicoletti Royal Oak Shrine 9 T 25:17.6 236 1592 Kaitlyn Kline Mendon 11 T 25:21.5 237 1671 Sindle Kuhns White Cloud 12 T 25:31.9 238 1651 Carley Holdwick Ubly 11 T 25:41.4 239 1485 Alex Markel Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 T 25:51.9 240 1603 Hope Booden Potterville 9 T 25:52.8 241 1595 Autumn Buckner Pittsford 9 T 26:06.4 242 1571 Erika Rau Lawton 10 T 26:10.4 243 1642 Angela Cluley St. Louis 11 T 26:16.2 244 1627 Kayla Wakeman Saginaw Valley Lutheran 10 T 26:34.6 245 1536 Lynette Roggenbuck Harbor Beach 11 T 26:40.9 246 1581 Abigail Clark Maple City Glen Lake 9 T 26:57.5 247 1611 Amy Hughes Rogers City 11 T 27:02.8 248 1650 Ashley Dropiewski Ubly 10 T 27:14.3 249 1598 Amber Lennox Pittsford 9 T 27:22.9 250 1562 Autumn Trombley Jonesville 9 T 27:23.2 251 1584 Maura Niemisto Maple City Glen Lake 11 T 27:39.2 252 1538 Heather Kramer Harbor Beach 10 T 27:47.9 253 1506 Trisha Curtis Concord 9 T 28:59.6 254 1587 Karoline Griffard Maple City Glen Lake 9 T 30:09.5 SPLITS
NAME ,Race,Grade,1 Mile,2 Mile,3 Mile,TIME,School Brianne Feldpausch,T,9,5:51,6:18,8:42,,Fowler Lindsay Neal,I,9,5:55,6:02,5:55,18:29.1,North Muskegon Cayla Nousain,T,11,5:50,6:04,6:12,18:44.8,Concord Melinda Palinkas,I,10,5:50,6:06,6:16,18:50.9,Saranac Amber Therrien,T,12,5:51,6:17,6:16,19:00.0,Maple City Glen Lake Grace Campbell,T,10,5:59,6:19,6:19,19:15.2,Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian Heather Strong,I,11,6:00,6:22,6:23,19:21.1,Fulton-Middleton Rachel Carter,T,11,6:13,6:22,6:13,19:21.6,Southfield Christian Chloe Peckels,T,12,5:53,6:30,6:27,19:26.7,Battle Creek St. Philip Sara Turschak,T,11,5:57,6:29,6:34,19:30.4,Unionville-Sebewaing Allison Varney,T,9,5:57,6:24,6:30,19:31.0,Jonesville Alivia Murphy,T,11,5:59,6:25,6:29,19:33.3,Harbor Springs Megan Crandall,I,10,6:01,6:28,6:31,19:35.0,Beal City Karlyn Sikma,T,12,6:07,6:30,6:29,19:37.9,Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian Felicia Peacock,T,11,6:08,6:28,6:27,19:40.6,Hesperia Rachael Brushaber,T,9,6:00,6:38,6:31,19:42.9,Harbor Springs Kassie Graves,T,11,6:03,6:33,6:32,19:44.3,White Cloud Anna Duckworth,T,10,6:07,6:31,6:33,19:45.2,Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian Anna Goike,T,9,6:14,6:31,6:26,19:47.3,Royal Oak Shrine Meghan Thomas,I,12,6:07,6:41,6:27,19:48.3,East Jordan Emma Lisull,T,12,6:17,6:35,6:24,19:49.0,Ann Arbor Greenhills Morgan McCardel,I,11,6:07,6:37,6:31,19:49.0,Traverse City St. Francis Stephanie Ingraham,T,9,6:04,6:35,6:33,19:50.5,Manton Chelsey Kubacki,T,12,6:11,6:42,6:28,19:52.5,Ubly Kari Johnson,I,12,5:59,6:43,6:34,19:54.0,Central Lake Nicole Kernstock,T,12,6:16,6:37,6:27,19:54.4,Saginaw Valley Lutheran Carmen Allen,T,11,6:24,6:37,6:20,19:54.5,Southfield Christian Rachel Rosekrans,I,9,6:10,6:45,6:25,19:54.5,Lake City Meghan Topolewski,T,9,6:10,6:36,6:35,19:55.3,Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes Kristina Donley,T,12,6:18,6:42,6:22,19:57.9,Potterville Mary Somerville,I,12,6:17,6:40,6:41,20:08.9,Hillsdale Academy Victoria Newcomb,I,10,6:09,6:48,6:37,20:12.2,Tekonsha Jessica Hall,T,10,6:09,6:49,6:37,20:13.4,Harbor Springs Libby Allen,T,12,6:24,6:37,6:37,20:15.6,Southfield Christian Rachel Luehm,T,12,6:17,6:42,6:41,20:17.2,St. Louis Alexandrea Wessels,T,10,6:10,6:49,6:42,20:19.2,Harbor Beach Nadine Gilmer,T,11,6:14,6:50,6:40,20:20.1,Maple City Glen Lake Marcia Silveira,T,12,6:28,6:45,6:35,20:23.8,Ann Arbor Greenhills Chelsea Mohney,T,10,6:16,6:49,6:43,20:24.7,Mendon Kim Devore,T,9,6:22,6:47,6:40,20:28.8,Manton Jamie Irwin,T,11,6:27,6:50,6:37,20:30.1,Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes Breanna Block,I,9,6:16,6:49,6:52,20:31.1,Beal City Winonah Krug,I,10,6:23,6:43,6:45,20:31.5,Newport Lutheran South Jennifer Shaffer,I,12,6:20,6:56,6:39,20:32.3,Camden-Frontier Rachael Moreland,T,12,6:18,6:45,6:52,20:32.6,Lawton Brooke Simon,T,11,6:16,6:50,6:49,20:33.7,Fowler Morgan McFaul,T,9,6:15,6:52,6:48,20:34.2,Pittsford Rebecca Barton,I,12,6:19,6:49,6:49,20:34.5,Homer Sonny Jenkins,T,9,6:22,6:57,6:42,20:35.0,Manton Holly Buchholz,T,11,6:11,6:50,6:55,20:35.6,Harbor Beach Renae Koole,I,10,6:21,6:57,6:40,20:37.4,Grand Rapids Covenant Christian Anna Kessler,I,9,6:21,6:54,6:43,20:37.5,Bath Amy Stecker,T,12,6:35,6:44,6:44,20:37.7,Unionville-Sebewaing Erica Knizacky,I,12,6:16,6:55,6:47,20:40.0,Mason County Eastern Brenna Miller,T,11,6:22,6:50,6:48,20:40.4,Bear Lake/onekama Kaylee Kreft,T,11,6:11,6:48,7:00,20:40.6,Rogers City Stephanie Wright,I,12,6:32,7:00,6:36,20:45.0,Au Gres-Sims Amy Laduke,T,12,6:40,6:52,6:41,20:47.1,Potterville Kendal McCarthy,T,9,6:24,6:56,6:52,20:48.3,Harbor Springs Melanie Glinski,I,10,6:21,6:47,6:58,20:49.0,Sand Creek Teresa Marin,I,11,6:25,6:50,6:55,20:50.8,Bloomingdale Alicia Oliver,I,12,6:37,6:53,6:43,20:56.3,East Jordan Emilee Belk,T,9,6:30,7:01,6:49,20:57.4,Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian Ashley Jagielski,I,11,6:29,6:58,6:52,20:59.6,Waldron Rachel Thorne,I,12,6:40,6:59,6:43,21:00.9,Big Rapids Crossroads Morgan Schanski,T,12,6:38,6:53,6:59,21:01.4,Harbor Springs Maria Lalone,I,10,6:30,7:02,6:49,21:01.7,Alba Lauren Brindley,I,9,6:33,7:05,6:51,21:04.4,Gobles Emily Ritsema,I,9,6:26,6:56,7:00,21:04.8,Traverse City Christian Erin Kole,T,11,6:30,7:04,6:55,21:06.1,Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian Anna Greenman,T,10,6:30,7:05,6:55,21:06.7,Battle Creek St. Philip Sarah Copi,I,11,6:30,7:04,6:56,21:07.3,St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic Rachel Smith,I,11,6:24,7:04,7:02,21:08.2,Britton-Macon Jessica Forker,I,12,6:29,7:03,7:01,21:08.3,Bridgman Robbi Dobbins,I,10,6:38,7:01,6:49,21:09.2,Gobles Meg Stall,T,12,6:23,7:07,6:58,21:09.6,Manton Abigail Chanski,I,10,6:22,6:59,7:21,21:09.6,Hudsonville Freedom Baptist Sammy Theut,I,11,6:31,7:08,6:54,21:09.7,Marine City Cardinal Mooney Savannah Chartrand,I,10,6:25,7:04,7:01,21:10.5,Ravenna Katherine Kreiner,I,10,6:36,7:03,6:57,21:10.6,Brown City Hailey O'Meara,I,11,6:24,7:08,7:01,21:11.2,Onaway Breanna Korson,I,12,6:34,7:06,6:56,21:11.3,Lake Leelanau St. Mary Ashley Malin,I,12,6:15,7:10,7:04,21:11.9,Hale Hannah Elder,T,10,6:36,7:04,6:56,21:12.1,St. Louis Katy Olsen,I,11,6:21,7:10,7:01,21:13.4,Traverse City St. Francis Emily Wickemeyer,I,12,6:21,7:24,6:53,21:14.6,Athens Elainee Poling,T,10,6:29,7:15,6:58,21:15.7,Pittsford Kara Ramsey,T,11,6:28,7:06,7:06,21:16.1,Saginaw Valley Lutheran Allie Nave,I,10,6:40,7:01,6:56,21:16.2,Onaway Kaitlyn Raymer,T,9,6:41,7:03,6:54,21:16.5,Manton Jennifer Messing,T,11,6:40,7:13,6:52,21:16.6,Ubly Gabbe Wilson,I,12,6:31,7:04,7:02,21:17.5,Colon Renae Rau,I,10,6:43,7:12,6:48,21:18.0,Grand Rapids Covenant Christian Joanna Tarbell,I,9,6:33,7:10,6:58,21:19.8,Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy Ali Schuetze,I,12,6:33,7:09,7:00,21:20.1,Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy Katrina Phillips,T,10,6:36,7:17,6:49,21:21.5,Saugatuck Elizabeth English,I,10,6:55,6:59,6:49,21:22.6,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Amanda Monthei,I,11,6:47,7:04,6:51,21:23.4,Indian River Inland Lakes Amber Alexander,I,9,6:37,7:08,7:06,21:23.9,Auburn Hills Oakland Christian Emma Betzig,T,10,6:46,7:07,6:56,21:24.0,Ann Arbor Greenhills Kelsey Letson,T,11,6:44,7:03,7:02,21:24.1,Potterville McCaylah Adams,I,9,6:29,7:05,7:04,21:25.4,Bath Nina Ohrling,T,10,6:44,7:11,6:56,21:26.7,Hesperia Callyanne Wyma,T,9,6:49,7:13,6:51,21:27.7,St. Louis Stephanie Meyer,I,12,6:34,7:05,7:06,21:28.1,Colon Shelby Lemke,T,12,6:52,7:06,7:01,21:29.7,Ubly Katelyn Maylee,I,9,6:55,6:59,6:57,21:30.3,Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart Alicia Erdman,T,10,6:31,7:11,7:10,21:30.5,Harbor Beach Emily Austin,I,12,6:37,7:12,7:06,21:31.0,Hudson Rachel Rabe,T,10,6:42,7:14,7:01,21:31.3,Saginaw Valley Lutheran Alysha Silverthorn,T,12,6:36,7:10,7:08,21:31.5,White Cloud Katie Takacs,I,10,6:52,7:04,7:01,21:31.7,Brown City Erika Guirey,T,12,6:50,7:09,7:00,21:32.4,Royal Oak Shrine Abbie Greenwell,T,9,6:41,7:15,7:01,21:32.7,Saginaw Valley Lutheran Olivia Rauen,I,12,6:37,7:13,7:08,21:32.9,Three Oaks River Valley Ashley Creguer,T,12,6:53,7:06,7:00,21:33.0,Ubly Patsy Craig,I,12,6:39,7:13,7:04,21:34.5,Hillsdale Academy Elizabeth Zielinski,T,11,6:56,7:06,6:57,21:35.0,Southfield Christian Emily Allen,I,9,6:44,7:15,7:02,21:39.3,Ravenna Colette Curtis,T,10,6:31,7:14,7:15,21:39.5,Battle Creek St. Philip Taylor Hartley,T,8,6:32,7:13,7:14,21:41.7,Ellsworth Danielle Haydell,I,11,6:39,7:19,7:08,21:41.7,Central Lake Armila Frances,I,12,7:07,7:14,6:43,21:42.1,Plymouth Christian Shelby Sidor,T,11,6:45,7:12,7:06,21:42.5,Bear Lake/onekama Sannie Anderson,T,11,6:37,7:16,7:11,21:44.4,Hesperia Bonnie Ricord,T,9,6:25,7:17,7:22,21:44.9,Maple City Glen Lake Lynne Varney,T,12,6:45,7:12,7:09,21:45.1,Jonesville Cami Valentine,T,10,6:36,7:16,7:16,21:45.3,Unionville-Sebewaing Amy Barrington,T,11,6:35,7:21,7:09,21:46.4,Jonesville Zoey Kudla,T,11,6:54,7:08,7:05,21:47.1,Ann Arbor Greenhills Jordan Andrews,T,11,6:41,7:23,7:08,21:47.1,Battle Creek St. Philip Tobi Schoedel,T,9,6:53,7:11,7:10,21:47.3,Bear Lake/onekama Frances Gawlak,T,11,6:38,7:23,7:11,21:48.2,Saugatuck Brianna Brandt,T,12,6:45,7:13,7:05,21:48.6,Potterville Dana Rumsey,T,12,6:44,7:14,7:13,21:50.4,Hesperia Alysha Tardiff,I,12,6:40,7:20,7:14,21:51.6,Allen Park Cabrini Julia Conteras,T,11,6:49,7:14,7:13,21:51.9,Fowler Amanda Roels,T,11,6:43,7:16,7:15,21:52.3,Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian Kathryn Deneroff,I,12,6:50,7:20,7:06,21:52.5,Birmingham Roeper Brenda Tule,T,12,6:35,7:08,7:24,21:53.5,Hartford Allison Fandel,T,11,6:58,7:20,7:01,21:55.1,Fowler Dana Johnson,T,10,6:48,7:16,7:16,21:56.4,Concord Sarah Obudzinski,T,10,6:50,7:09,7:13,21:56.6,Royal Oak Shrine Kelly Sweeney,T,11,6:47,7:18,7:10,21:57.4,Battle Creek St. Philip Kristie Sikma,T,10,6:45,7:21,7:15,21:58.1,Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian Kate Raskauskas,T,11,6:47,7:18,7:14,21:58.3,Ann Arbor Greenhills Giselle Gomez,T,9,6:43,7:16,7:20,21:58.3,Manton Sierra Sears,T,11,6:47,7:16,7:19,21:58.8,Mendon Katie Alkire,T,10,7:02,7:09,7:10,21:59.8,Bear Lake/onekama Abby Harrison,I,10,6:54,7:19,7:06,22:00.2,Grass Lake Amanda Guza,T,11,6:54,7:24,7:04,22:00.7,Harbor Beach Rachel Harden,T,10,6:46,7:13,7:22,22:00.7,Mendon Madeline Peterson,T,10,6:39,7:31,7:16,22:00.9,Saugatuck Alicia Johnson,T,11,6:42,7:19,7:23,22:01.0,Hartford Kristine Vegard,I,11,6:50,7:24,7:13,22:01.9,Birmingham Roeper Nicole Love,T,10,6:50,7:21,7:16,22:02.3,Harbor Springs Patricia Morrel,T,9,6:41,7:27,7:18,22:06.2,Battle Creek St. Philip Jennifer White,T,10,6:55,7:24,7:15,22:09.7,Ubly Alexandra Moulton,T,11,6:54,7:19,7:19,22:12.4,Royal Oak Shrine Lauren Kopka,T,11,6:54,7:26,7:14,22:12.6,Harbor Springs Marisa Carmona,T,10,7:05,7:29,7:01,22:16.1,Lawton Jordan Hessler,T,10,6:57,7:29,7:16,22:18.7,Unionville-Sebewaing Chelsea Durham,I,9,6:43,7:32,7:22,22:19.3,Adrian Lenawee Christian Anna Veverica,T,11,6:56,7:23,7:23,22:19.8,Bear Lake/onekama Audrey Inman,T,11,6:56,7:26,7:20,22:22.3,Mendon Amber Koenigsknecht,T,11,6:59,7:28,7:20,22:23.0,Fowler Heidi Grekowicz,T,10,6:55,7:35,7:14,22:23.2,Harbor Beach Emily Durkeeh,T,12,6:54,7:23,7:22,22:24.6,Saugatuck Marita Inglehart,T,10,7:04,7:28,7:14,22:24.8,Ann Arbor Greenhills Courtney Crocker,T,10,6:51,7:31,7:25,22:25.1,Mendon Brooke Heins,I,9,6:50,7:37,7:25,22:25.9,Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest Elizabeth Schoedel,T,10,7:03,7:26,7:17,22:26.5,Bear Lake/onekama Leilani Kortman,T,9,6:47,7:31,7:34,22:28.5,Rogers City Alex Münch,T,12,6:51,7:35,7:23,22:29.9,Saugatuck Petra Coronado,T,11,6:45,7:31,7:32,22:30.8,Hesperia Jade McGowen,T,11,7:02,7:31,7:23,22:33.4,White Cloud Molly Jagelka,T,10,7:12,7:32,7:18,22:36.0,Concord Jordan McGowen,T,11,7:04,7:29,7:21,22:36.1,White Cloud Kim Plummer,T,11,7:11,7:21,7:22,22:36.3,Southfield Christian Lindsey Fisher,T,9,6:56,7:39,7:21,22:36.9,Ellsworth Miriam Llamas,T,10,7:00,7:33,7:27,22:38.2,Hartford Taylor Hagen,T,9,7:04,7:28,7:27,22:38.4,Bear Lake/onekama Kelsey Brigham,T,9,6:56,7:35,7:30,22:42.1,Concord Breana Aldrich,T,12,7:17,7:31,7:23,22:44.1,Potterville Allison Laethem,T,10,7:14,7:32,7:25,22:45.1,St. Louis Emmaline Woodward,T,9,7:13,7:46,7:12,22:47.3,Hesperia Kayla Comden,T,11,7:08,7:36,7:22,22:47.6,Concord Sam Black,T,11,7:06,7:46,7:19,22:49.4,Mendon Jessica Laflamme,T,12,7:09,7:31,7:30,22:51.4,Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes Janine Golob,I,9,6:59,7:36,7:36,22:52.3,St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic Erin Pohl,T,12,7:01,7:45,7:26,22:52.9,Fowler Jami Horn,T,9,6:59,7:35,7:39,22:54.4,Rogers City Danyelle Burlew,T,12,6:59,7:37,7:41,22:55.5,Jonesville Emily Steinkraus,I,12,6:55,7:41,7:39,22:56.1,Marcellus Mercy Martinez,T,12,7:00,7:38,7:39,22:59.0,Unionville-Sebewaing Theresa Rodriguez,T,9,7:02,7:43,7:35,23:00.1,Hartford Samantha Topolewski,T,10,7:13,7:35,7:30,23:01.3,Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes Emily Piellusch,T,10,7:12,7:41,7:33,23:03.9,Ellsworth Alicia Skogsberg,T,10,7:12,7:42,7:29,23:04.3,Lawton Markie Rutter,T,12,6:59,7:50,7:41,23:11.6,Saugatuck Sarah Bruning,T,12,7:00,7:40,7:47,23:12.7,Rogers City Amanda Desimpelare,T,9,7:15,7:43,7:34,23:14.6,Unionville-Sebewaing Stephanie Faller,T,11,7:13,7:46,7:37,23:16.6,Saginaw Valley Lutheran Molly Atwater,T,10,7:19,7:51,7:27,23:18.2,Lawton Meredith Escamilla,T,10,7:20,7:51,7:27,23:19.6,Lawton Avery Hammond,T,11,6:53,7:53,7:50,23:21.2,Saugatuck Jackie Page,T,9,7:18,7:48,7:35,23:21.8,Pittsford Valerie Clanton,T,10,7:14,7:47,7:38,23:24.1,Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes Hilary Lynch,T,12,7:13,7:48,7:47,23:35.2,Rogers City Katelyn Hawkins,T,10,7:13,7:51,7:50,23:38.8,Concord Hannah Schario,T,9,7:23,7:51,7:43,23:40.4,Southfield Christian Amanda Collins,T,11,7:22,7:51,7:43,23:40.8,Southfield Christian Teri Herring,T,12,7:17,7:49,7:54,23:40.9,Pittsford Brittany Taratuta,T,12,7:10,7:58,7:57,23:45.4,Royal Oak Shrine Grace Howes,T,8,7:21,7:57,7:43,23:45.9,Ellsworth Valerie Morrel,T,9,7:05,8:11,7:48,23:50.6,Battle Creek St. Philip Cami Sorensen,T,11,7:21,8:05,7:45,23:50.6,Hesperia Holly Taylor,T,10,7:26,7:52,7:51,23:53.7,Jonesville Carly Vaught,T,11,7:12,8:00,7:58,23:54.3,Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes Alexis Rowlett,T,10,7:19,7:58,7:54,23:54.7,St. Louis Jessica Miller,T,9,7:25,7:52,7:54,23:56.1,Jonesville Liz Baller,T,10,7:32,8:02,7:34,23:56.1,Manton Aly Kent,T,10,7:02,8:13,8:09,24:08.1,Hartford Rachel English,T,12,7:25,8:22,7:42,24:13.1,Pittsford Taryn Stevens,T,11,7:22,8:18,7:50,24:14.2,Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes Alexia Glaziel,T,9,7:33,8:04,7:57,24:15.3,Maple City Glen Lake Laura Kuhl,T,12,7:14,8:14,8:08,24:17.4,Unionville-Sebewaing Mireles Bianca,T,12,7:22,8:17,7:57,24:25.1,Hartford Megan Hopp,T,10,7:46,8:08,7:55,24:25.9,Rogers City Hannah Near,T,10,7:29,8:11,8:09,24:31.2,St. Louis Mary Frances Jones,T,10,7:29,8:13,8:13,24:32.0,Royal Oak Shrine Megan Kloss,T,8,7:31,8:18,8:11,24:43.6,Ellsworth Martha Delarosa,T,12,7:47,8:22,8:04,24:56.5,Hartford Bailey Thompson,T,12,7:47,8:29,7:56,24:57.1,Lawton Kaitlyn Becker,T,11,7:10,8:31,8:42,25:10.4,Fowler Sarah Nicoletti,T,9,7:55,8:29,8:13,25:17.6,Royal Oak Shrine Kaitlyn Kline,T,11,7:37,8:29,8:28,25:21.5,Mendon Sindle Kuhns,T,12,7:41,8:37,8:29,25:31.9,White Cloud Carley Holdwick,T,11,7:48,8:35,8:41,25:41.4,Ubly Alex Markel,T,12,7:58,8:45,8:29,25:51.9,Ann Arbor Greenhills Hope Booden,T,9,7:56,8:51,8:22,25:52.8,Potterville Autumn Buckner,T,9,8:13,8:44,8:27,26:06.4,Pittsford Erika Rau,T,10,7:20,8:07,9:50,26:10.4,Lawton Angela Cluley,T,11,7:43,8:57,8:48,26:16.2,St. Louis Kayla Wakeman,T,10,7:49,8:57,9:04,26:34.6,Saginaw Valley Lutheran Lynette Roggenbuck,T,11,8:00,9:06,8:53,26:40.9,Harbor Beach Abigail Clark,T,9,8:02,9:08,9:00,26:57.5,Maple City Glen Lake Amy Hughes,T,11,8:15,9:04,8:59,27:02.8,Rogers City Ashley Dropiewski,T,10,8:20,9:07,9:04,27:14.3,Ubly Amber Lennox,T,9,8:22,9:19,8:49,27:22.9,Pittsford Autumn Trombley,T,9,7:57,9:41,8:59,27:23.2,Jonesville Maura Niemisto,T,11,8:03,9:21,9:21,27:39.2,Maple City Glen Lake Heather Kramer,T,10,8:06,9:46,9:00,27:47.9,Harbor Beach Trisha Curtis,T,9,9:07,9:59,9:02,28:59.6,Concord Karoline Griffard,T,9,9:16,9:54,10:18,30:09.5,Maple City Glen Lake
RESULTS BY GRADE
Freshman Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Lindsay Neal North Muskegon 9 18:29.1 2 Allison Varney Jonesville 9 19:31.0 3 Rachael Brushaber Harbor Springs 9 19:42.9 4 Anna Goike Royal Oak Shrine 9 19:47.3 5 Stephanie Ingraham Manton 9 19:50.5 6 Rachel Rosekrans Lake City 9 19:54.5 7 Meghan Topolewski Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 9 19:55.3 8 Kim Devore Manton 9 20:28.8 9 Breanna Block Beal City 9 20:31.1 10 Morgan McFaul Pittsford 9 20:34.2 11 Sonny Jenkins Manton 9 20:35.0 12 Anna Kessler Bath 9 20:37.5 13 Kendal McCarthy Harbor Springs 9 20:48.3 14 Emilee Belk Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 9 20:57.4 15 Lauren Brindley Gobles 9 21:04.4 16 Emily Ritsema Traverse City Christian 9 21:04.8 17 Kaitlyn Raymer Manton 9 21:16.5 18 Joanna Tarbell Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 9 21:19.8 19 Amber Alexander Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 9 21:23.9 20 McCaylah Adams Bath 9 21:25.4 21 Callyanne Wyma St. Louis 9 21:27.7 22 Katelyn Maylee Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 21:30.3 23 Abbie Greenwell Saginaw Valley Lutheran 9 21:32.7 24 Emily Allen Ravenna 9 21:39.3 25 Bonnie Ricord Maple City Glen Lake 9 21:44.9 26 Tobi Schoedel Bear Lake/onekama 9 21:47.3 27 Giselle Gomez Manton 9 21:58.3 28 Patricia Morrel Battle Creek St. Philip 9 22:06.2 29 Chelsea Durham Adrian Lenawee Christian 9 22:19.3 30 Brooke Heins Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 9 22:25.9 31 Leilani Kortman Rogers City 9 22:28.5 32 Lindsey Fisher Ellsworth 9 22:36.9 33 Taylor Hagen Bear Lake/onekama 9 22:38.4 34 Kelsey Brigham Concord 9 22:42.1 35 Emmaline Woodward Hesperia 9 22:47.3 36 Janine Golob St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 9 22:52.3 37 Jami Horn Rogers City 9 22:54.4 38 Theresa Rodriguez Hartford 9 23:00.1 39 Amanda Desimpelare Unionville-Sebewaing 9 23:14.6 40 Jackie Page Pittsford 9 23:21.8 41 Hannah Schario Southfield Christian 9 23:40.4 42 Valerie Morrel Battle Creek St. Philip 9 23:50.6 43 Jessica Miller Jonesville 9 23:56.1 44 Alexia Glaziel Maple City Glen Lake 9 24:15.3 45 Sarah Nicoletti Royal Oak Shrine 9 25:17.6 46 Hope Booden Potterville 9 25:52.8 47 Autumn Buckner Pittsford 9 26:06.4 48 Abigail Clark Maple City Glen Lake 9 26:57.5 49 Amber Lennox Pittsford 9 27:22.9 50 Autumn Trombley Jonesville 9 27:23.2 51 Trisha Curtis Concord 9 28:59.6 52 Karoline Griffard Maple City Glen Lake 9 30:09.5
Sophomore Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Melinda Palinkas Saranac 10 18:50.9 2 Grace Campbell Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 10 19:15.2 3 Megan Crandall Beal City 10 19:35.0 4 Anna Duckworth Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 10 19:45.2 5 Victoria Newcomb Tekonsha 10 20:12.2 6 Jessica Hall Harbor Springs 10 20:13.4 7 Alexandrea Wessels Harbor Beach 10 20:19.2 8 Chelsea Mohney Mendon 10 20:24.7 9 Winonah Krug Newport Lutheran South 10 20:31.5 10 Renae Koole Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 20:37.4 11 Melanie Glinski Sand Creek 10 20:49.0 12 Maria Lalone Alba 10 21:01.7 13 Anna Greenman Battle Creek St. Philip 10 21:06.7 14 Robbi Dobbins Gobles 10 21:09.2 15 Abigail Chanski Hudsonville Freedom Baptist 10 21:09.6 16 Savannah Chartrand Ravenna 10 21:10.5 17 Katherine Kreiner Brown City 10 21:10.6 18 Hannah Elder St. Louis 10 21:12.1 19 Elainee Poling Pittsford 10 21:15.7 20 Allie Nave Onaway 10 21:16.2 21 Renae Rau Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 21:18.0 22 Katrina Phillips Saugatuck 10 21:21.5 23 Elizabeth English Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 21:22.6 24 Emma Betzig Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 21:24.0 25 Nina Ohrling Hesperia 10 21:26.7 26 Alicia Erdman Harbor Beach 10 21:30.5 27 Rachel Rabe Saginaw Valley Lutheran 10 21:31.3 28 Katie Takacs Brown City 10 21:31.7 29 Colette Curtis Battle Creek St. Philip 10 21:39.5 30 Cami Valentine Unionville-Sebewaing 10 21:45.3 31 Dana Johnson Concord 10 21:56.4 32 Sarah Obudzinski Royal Oak Shrine 10 21:56.6 33 Kristie Sikma Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 10 21:58.1 34 Katie Alkire Bear Lake/onekama 10 21:59.8 35 Abby Harrison Grass Lake 10 22:00.2 36 Rachel Harden Mendon 10 22:00.7 37 Madeline Peterson Saugatuck 10 22:00.9 38 Nicole Love Harbor Springs 10 22:02.3 39 Jennifer White Ubly 10 22:09.7 40 Marisa Carmona Lawton 10 22:16.1 41 Jordan Hessler Unionville-Sebewaing 10 22:18.7 42 Heidi Grekowicz Harbor Beach 10 22:23.2 43 Marita Inglehart Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 22:24.8 44 Courtney Crocker Mendon 10 22:25.1 45 Elizabeth Schoedel Bear Lake/onekama 10 22:26.5 46 Molly Jagelka Concord 10 22:36.0 47 Miriam Llamas Hartford 10 22:38.2 48 Allison Laethem St. Louis 10 22:45.1 49 Samantha Topolewski Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 10 23:01.3 50 Emily Piellusch Ellsworth 10 23:03.9 51 Alicia Skogsberg Lawton 10 23:04.3 52 Molly Atwater Lawton 10 23:18.2 53 Meredith Escamilla Lawton 10 23:19.6 54 Valerie Clanton Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 10 23:24.1 55 Katelyn Hawkins Concord 10 23:38.8 56 Holly Taylor Jonesville 10 23:53.7 57 Alexis Rowlett St. Louis 10 23:54.7 58 Liz Baller Manton 10 23:56.1 59 Aly Kent Hartford 10 24:08.1 60 Megan Hopp Rogers City 10 24:25.9 61 Hannah Near St. Louis 10 24:31.2 62 Mary Frances Jones Royal Oak Shrine 10 24:32.0 63 Erika Rau Lawton 10 26:10.4 64 Kayla Wakeman Saginaw Valley Lutheran 10 26:34.6 65 Ashley Dropiewski Ubly 10 27:14.3 66 Heather Kramer Harbor Beach 10 27:47.9
Junior Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Cayla Nousain Concord 11 18:44.8 2 Heather Strong Fulton-Middleton 11 19:21.1 3 Rachel Carter Southfield Christian 11 19:21.6 4 Sara Turschak Unionville-Sebewaing 11 19:30.4 5 Alivia Murphy Harbor Springs 11 19:33.3 6 Felicia Peacock Hesperia 11 19:40.6 7 Kassie Graves White Cloud 11 19:44.3 8 Morgan McCardel Traverse City St. Francis 11 19:49.0 9 Carmen Allen Southfield Christian 11 19:54.5 10 Nadine Gilmer Maple City Glen Lake 11 20:20.1 11 Jamie Irwin Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 11 20:30.1 12 Brooke Simon Fowler 11 20:33.7 13 Holly Buchholz Harbor Beach 11 20:35.6 14 Brenna Miller Bear Lake/onekama 11 20:40.4 15 Kaylee Kreft Rogers City 11 20:40.6 16 Teresa Marin Bloomingdale 11 20:50.8 17 Ashley Jagielski Waldron 11 20:59.6 18 Erin Kole Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 11 21:06.1 19 Sarah Copi St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 11 21:07.3 20 Rachel Smith Britton-Macon 11 21:08.2 21 Sammy Theut Marine City Cardinal Mooney 11 21:09.7 22 Hailey O'Meara Onaway 11 21:11.2 23 Katy Olsen Traverse City St. Francis 11 21:13.4 24 Kara Ramsey Saginaw Valley Lutheran 11 21:16.1 25 Jennifer Messing Ubly 11 21:16.6 26 Amanda Monthei Indian River Inland Lakes 11 21:23.4 27 Kelsey Letson Potterville 11 21:24.1 28 Elizabeth Zielinski Southfield Christian 11 21:35.0 29 Danielle Haydell Central Lake 11 21:41.7 30 Shelby Sidor Bear Lake/onekama 11 21:42.5 31 Sannie Anderson Hesperia 11 21:44.4 32 Amy Barrington Jonesville 11 21:46.4 33 Jordan Andrews Battle Creek St. Philip 11 21:47.1 34 Zoey Kudla Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 21:47.1 35 Frances Gawlak Saugatuck 11 21:48.2 36 Julia Conteras Fowler 11 21:51.9 37 Amanda Roels Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 11 21:52.3 38 Allison Fandel Fowler 11 21:55.1 39 Kelly Sweeney Battle Creek St. Philip 11 21:57.4 40 Kate Raskauskas Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 21:58.3 41 Sierra Sears Mendon 11 21:58.8 42 Amanda Guza Harbor Beach 11 22:00.7 43 Alicia Johnson Hartford 11 22:01.0 44 Kristine Vegard Birmingham Roeper 11 22:01.9 45 Alexandra Moulton Royal Oak Shrine 11 22:12.4 46 Lauren Kopka Harbor Springs 11 22:12.6 47 Anna Veverica Bear Lake/onekama 11 22:19.8 48 Audrey Inman Mendon 11 22:22.3 49 Amber Koenigsknecht Fowler 11 22:23.0 50 Petra Coronado Hesperia 11 22:30.8 51 Jade McGowen White Cloud 11 22:33.4 52 Jordan McGowen White Cloud 11 22:36.1 53 Kim Plummer Southfield Christian 11 22:36.3 54 Kayla Comden Concord 11 22:47.6 55 Sam Black Mendon 11 22:49.4 56 Stephanie Faller Saginaw Valley Lutheran 11 23:16.6 57 Avery Hammond Saugatuck 11 23:21.2 58 Amanda Collins Southfield Christian 11 23:40.8 59 Cami Sorensen Hesperia 11 23:50.6 60 Carly Vaught Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 11 23:54.3 61 Taryn Stevens Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 11 24:14.2 62 Kaitlyn Becker Fowler 11 25:10.4 63 Kaitlyn Kline Mendon 11 25:21.5 64 Carley Holdwick Ubly 11 25:41.4 65 Angela Cluley St. Louis 11 26:16.2 66 Lynette Roggenbuck Harbor Beach 11 26:40.9 67 Amy Hughes Rogers City 11 27:02.8 68 Maura Niemisto Maple City Glen Lake 11 27:39.2
Senior Athletes
GPl. Name School Gr Time ===== ====================== ===================================== == ======= 1 Amber Therrien Maple City Glen Lake 12 19:00.0 2 Chloe Peckels Battle Creek St. Philip 12 19:26.7 3 Karlyn Sikma Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 12 19:37.9 4 Meghan Thomas East Jordan 12 19:48.3 5 Emma Lisull Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 19:49.0 6 Chelsey Kubacki Ubly 12 19:52.5 7 Kari Johnson Central Lake 12 19:54.0 8 Nicole Kernstock Saginaw Valley Lutheran 12 19:54.4 9 Kristina Donley Potterville 12 19:57.9 10 Mary Somerville Hillsdale Academy 12 20:08.9 11 Libby Allen Southfield Christian 12 20:15.6 12 Rachel Luehm St. Louis 12 20:17.2 13 Marcia Silveira Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 20:23.8 14 Jennifer Shaffer Camden-Frontier 12 20:32.3 15 Rachael Moreland Lawton 12 20:32.6 16 Rebecca Barton Homer 12 20:34.5 17 Amy Stecker Unionville-Sebewaing 12 20:37.7 18 Erica Knizacky Mason County Eastern 12 20:40.0 19 Stephanie Wright Au Gres-Sims 12 20:45.0 20 Amy Laduke Potterville 12 20:47.1 21 Alicia Oliver East Jordan 12 20:56.3 22 Rachel Thorne Big Rapids Crossroads 12 21:00.9 23 Morgan Schanski Harbor Springs 12 21:01.4 24 Jessica Forker Bridgman 12 21:08.3 25 Meg Stall Manton 12 21:09.6 26 Breanna Korson Lake Leelanau St. Mary 12 21:11.3 27 Ashley Malin Hale 12 21:11.9 28 Emily Wickemeyer Athens 12 21:14.6 29 Gabbe Wilson Colon 12 21:17.5 30 Ali Schuetze Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy 12 21:20.1 31 Stephanie Meyer Colon 12 21:28.1 32 Shelby Lemke Ubly 12 21:29.7 33 Emily Austin Hudson 12 21:31.0 34 Alysha Silverthorn White Cloud 12 21:31.5 35 Erika Guirey Royal Oak Shrine 12 21:32.4 36 Olivia Rauen Three Oaks River Valley 12 21:32.9 37 Ashley Creguer Ubly 12 21:33.0 38 Patsy Craig Hillsdale Academy 12 21:34.5 39 Armila Frances Plymouth Christian 12 21:42.1 40 Lynne Varney Jonesville 12 21:45.1 41 Brianna Brandt Potterville 12 21:48.6 42 Dana Rumsey Hesperia 12 21:50.4 43 Alysha Tardiff Allen Park Cabrini 12 21:51.6 44 Kathryn Deneroff Birmingham Roeper 12 21:52.5 45 Brenda Tule Hartford 12 21:53.5 46 Emily Durkeeh Saugatuck 12 22:24.6 47 Alex Münch Saugatuck 12 22:29.9 48 Breana Aldrich Potterville 12 22:44.1 49 Jessica Laflamme Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 12 22:51.4 50 Erin Pohl Fowler 12 22:52.9 51 Danyelle Burlew Jonesville 12 22:55.5 52 Emily Steinkraus Marcellus 12 22:56.1 53 Mercy Martinez Unionville-Sebewaing 12 22:59.0 54 Markie Rutter Saugatuck 12 23:11.6 55 Sarah Bruning Rogers City 12 23:12.7 56 Hilary Lynch Rogers City 12 23:35.2 57 Teri Herring Pittsford 12 23:40.9 58 Brittany Taratuta Royal Oak Shrine 12 23:45.4 59 Rachel English Pittsford 12 24:13.1 60 Laura Kuhl Unionville-Sebewaing 12 24:17.4 61 Mireles Bianca Hartford 12 24:25.1 62 Martha Delarosa Hartford 12 24:56.5 63 Bailey Thompson Lawton 12 24:57.1 64 Sindle Kuhns White Cloud 12 25:31.9 65 Alex Markel Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 25:51.9
Michigan State Index |