Texas Region IV-2A
Chris Carter takes TJ with 51-2.5 mark
April 27-28, 2007 at Texas State University, San Marcos, TX
report by John Sullivan, South region editor
FAT, no wind readings
Girls Results -- Boys Results -- Highlights --
Highlights:
- In the triple jump Hearne sr Chris Carter, the Texas Relays long jump champ, had a huge 51-2.5 effort to defeat Thomas Lang’s 48-1.5. But Lang also took the high jump at 6-6 and both hurdles finals.
- Van Vleck jr William Griffin unleashed a 174-11 throw for the discus title
- The US#1 long jump returnee, Hempstead sr Terrence Tolliver, sailed 23-2
- Lexington jr Amanda Dowdy claimed the high jump crown with a 5-8 clearance
- Hempstead boys captured the 4x100 in 41.97 (41.88 prelim) and 4x200 in 1:28.15
Results Region IV 2A Meet - 4/27/2007 to 4/28/2007 Texas State University Event 10 Men 100 Meter Dash 2A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Washington, Greg San Antonio Cole 10.75q 1 2 Lewis, Corey Lexington 10.81q 2 3 Ruiz, Fernando Santa Rosa 10.89q 3 4 Patton, Adam Salado 11.03q 2 5 Brown, Matthew Skidmore Tynan 11.19q 3 6 Baily, Joshua Kenedy 11.25q 2 7 Mitchell, Randy UC Randolph 11.26q 3 8 Springer, Blake Troy 11.31q 3 9 Turner, Jordan Hitchcock 11.31 2 10 McLeod, Burtis Boling 11.37 1 11 Lemons, DeJuan Hallettsville 11.37 3 12 Williams, Brian Altair Rice 11.42 3 13 Jackson, Anthony Wallis Brazos 11.46 1 14 Watson, Kenny Rogers 11.46 2 15 Faseler, Jonathan Jourdanton 11.57 1 16 Garcia, Juan Premont 11.59 1 17 Borjas, Jake Refugio 11.59 3 18 Dominguez, Justin Taft 11.81 3 19 Lamontage, Shaw San Antonio Hawkins 11.86 1 20 Vera, Ricky Hebbronville 11.91 1 21 Reyna, Jeff Karnes City 12.07 2 -- Robinson, Fletcher Edna DQ 2 -- Kearney, Kaleb Lexington DQ 2
Event 10 Men 100 Meter Dash 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Washington, Greg San Antonio Cole 10.79 10 2 Ruiz, Fernando Santa Rosa 10.91 8 3 Lewis, Corey Lexington 10.93 6 4 Patton, Adam Salado 10.99 4 5 Mitchell, Randy UC Randolph 11.21 2 6 Springer, Blake Troy 11.44 1 7 Baily, Joshua Kenedy 11.48 8 Brown, Matthew Skidmore Tynan 11.54
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash 2A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Tate, Chris Hempstead 22.42q 1 2 Peterson, Carrinton Rosebud Lott 22.52q 3 3 Beard, Lewis Hitchcock 22.69q 2 4 Okeke, Joseph Nixon-Smiley 22.77q 3 5 Taylor, Quinn Hearne 22.77q 2 6 Jackson, Antoine Wallis Brazos 22.87q 3 7 Johnson, Jeremy Skidmore Tynan 22.92q 2 8 Mitchell, Randy UC Randolph 23.00q 1 9 Colbert, Cordell Rosebud Lott 23.29 2 10 Collins, Seth Salado 23.38 1 11 Sehlke, John George West 23.42 2 12 Ruiz, Fernando Santa Rosa 23.43 1 13 Evan, Rashondric San Antonio Cole 23.44 2 14 Stevenson, Duryel Altair Rice 23.54 3 15 Baily, Joshua Kenedy 23.65 3 16 Luna, Wesley Freer 23.89 3 17 Garcia, Juan Premont 23.93 2 18 Cook, Robert Altair Rice 24.04 3 19 Morin, Juan Odem 24.07 1 20 Chovanec, Jordan Vanderbilt Indus 24.14 1 21 Brawley, Daylon San Antonio Hawkins 24.34 1 22 Watts, Tyren New Waverly 24.85 1 23 McLeod, Burtis Boling 25.94 3 -- Lopez, Chris Jourdanton DQ 2
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Tate, Chris Hempstead 21.99 10 2 Peterson, Carrinton Rosebud Lott 22.10 8 3 Beard, Lewis Hitchcock 22.77 6 4 Mitchell, Randy UC Randolph 22.89 4 5 Johnson, Jeremy Skidmore Tynan 22.94 2 6 Okeke, Joseph Nixon-Smiley 23.25 1 7 Taylor, Quinn Hearne 23.34 8 Jackson, Antoine Wallis Brazos 23.72
Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash 2A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Watts, Tyren New Waverly 50.11q 2 2 Mitchell, Randy UC Randolph 50.89q 1 3 Rodriguez, Andrew Dilley 51.09q 1 4 Sultenfuss, Cody Little River Aca 51.16q 3 5 Middleton, Sylvester Altair Rice 51.29q 3 6 Lopez, Chris Jourdanton 51.32q 2 7 Mejia, Leonard Odem 51.37q 2 8 Corn, Jordan Florence 51.73q 1 9 Hawkins, Odis Van Vleck 51.76 1 10 Bryant, Jason Vanderbilt Indus 52.16 2 11 Lewis, Ricky Refugio 52.28 2 12 Garcia, Gabriel Freer 52.48 3 13 Kinkler, Andrew Karnes City 52.74 2 14 Bueno, Mike Bishop 52.84 2 15 Fisher, Quinston Hearne 53.63 1 16 Luna, Jesse Vanderbilt Indus 53.93 3 17 Carrillo, Miguel Freer 54.56 2 18 Ash, James Little River Aca 54.86 1 19 Glass-Thomas, Lesli Van Vleck 55.10 3 20 Bell, Chris Taft 55.15 3 21 Campos, Stefan Jourdanton 55.23 1 22 Gaytan, Jaime East Bernard 56.43 3 -- Casas, Chester Nixon-Smiley DQ 1 -- Darnell, Prentice Franklin DQ 3
Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Mitchell, Randy UC Randolph 49.77 10 2 Watts, Tyren New Waverly 49.95 8 3 Sultenfuss, Cody Little River Aca 50.39 6 4 Rodriguez, Andrew Dilley 51.05 4 5 Middleton, Sylvester Altair Rice 51.32 2 6 Lopez, Chris Jourdanton 52.00 1 7 Hawkins, Odis Van Vleck 52.35 8 Mejia, Leonard Odem 52.59
Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run 2A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kleinschmidt, Kane Lexington 2:00.51q 1 2 Rodriguez, Jonus Poth 2:01.13q 2 3 Anders, Clint Weimar 2:01.47q 2 4 Sumner, Andrew Jarrell 2:02.40q 3 5 Villanueva, Travis Santa Rosa 2:02.95q 3 6 Martin, Ethan Wallis Brazos 2:03.60q 2 7 Luna, Jesse Vanderbilt Indus 2:03.82q 3 8 Jonas, Kasey Dilley 2:04.38q 1 9 Vasquez, Larry Bloomington 2:05.20 2 10 Gilchrist, Lenue UC Randolph 2:05.59 1 11 Jarratt, Joel Edna 2:06.64 1 12 Bean, Travis Wallis Brazos 2:06.67 3 13 Borrego, Arthur Geronimo Navarro 2:07.11 2 14 Yzaguirre, Jairus Skidmore Tynan 2:07.75 1 15 Reyes, Ryan New Waverly 2:07.85 1 16 Alaniz, Severiano Freer 2:08.22 2 17 Fisher, Quinston Hearne 2:08.71 1 18 Lozano, Miguel Odem 2:09.36 3 19 Carroll, Cody Dilley 2:09.84 3 20 Jurca, Brian Little River Aca 2:09.93 2 21 Martinez, Jesus Wallis Brazos 2:11.56 2 22 Sandoval, Matthew Riviera Kaufer 2:14.29 1 23 Badillo, Xavier Jourdanton 2:15.76 3 -- Ramirez, Sergio Florence DQ 3
Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Sumner, Andrew Jarrell 1:56.34 10 2 Kleinschmidt, Kane Lexington 1:57.56 8 3 Rodriguez, Jonus Poth 1:58.21 6 4 Villanueva, Travis Santa Rosa 1:59.12 4 5 Anders, Clint Weimar 1:59.78 2 6 Luna, Jesse Vanderbilt Indus 2:02.78 1 7 Martin, Ethan Wallis Brazos 2:03.76 8 Jonas, Kasey Dilley 2:05.60
Event 20 Men 1600 Meter Dash 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hearell, Chris Rogers 4:26.24 10 2 Rodriguez, Xavier Poth 4:26.59 8 3 Wagner, Ethan Yorktown 4:27.27 6 4 Krol, Patrick Wallis Brazos 4:41.55 4 5 Zertuche, Eloy Cotulla 4:41.62 2 6 Anders, Clint Weimar 4:43.49 1 7 Kleinschmidt, Kane Lexington 4:47.89 8 Villanueva, Travis Santa Rosa 4:48.14 -- Garza, Eric Santa Rosa NT -- Alaniz, Severiano Freer NT -- Bean, Travis Wallis Brazos NT -- Sumner, Andrew Jarrell NT -- Kendall, Johnny Salado NT -- Cargill, Brandon Franklin NT -- Logan, John New Waverly NT -- Leal, Alfredo Natalia NT -- Cribb, Adam UC Randolph NT -- Clark, Zach Jourdanton NT -- Samaniego, Luis Altair Rice NT -- Sutherland, Keith Vanderbilt Indus NT -- Yzaguirre, Jairus Skidmore Tynan NT -- Martin, Ethan Wallis Brazos NT -- Castillo, Edward Bloomington NT -- Lozano, Miguel Odem NT
Event 2 Men 3200 Meter Dash 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wagner, Ethan Yorktown 9:44.55 10 2 Rodriguez, Xavier Poth 9:46.22 8 3 Krol, Patrick Wallis Brazos 10:03.58 6 4 Zertuche, Eloy Cotulla 10:23.94 4 5 Kendall, Johnny Salado 10:27.14 2 6 Cribb, Adam UC Randolph 10:31.40 1 7 Garza, Eric Santa Rosa 10:35.33 8 Castillo, Edward Bloomington 10:36.58 -- Pilat, Nathan Hallettsville NT -- Parras, Sam Bishop NT -- Chuma, Steven Somerville NT -- Logan, John New Waverly NT -- Samaniego, Luis Altair Rice NT -- Moeller, Alex Little River Aca NT -- Martinez, Kristopher Riviera Kaufer NT -- Hearell, Chris Rogers NT -- Romo, Mosses Wallis Brazos NT -- Aguirre, Victor Wallis Brazos NT -- Leal, Alfredo Natalia NT -- Well, Richard San Antonio Cole NT -- Garza, Steven Odem NT -- Sternadel, Jared Refugio NT -- Sutherland, Keith Vanderbilt Indus NT
Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 2A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Lang, Thomas Wallis Brazos 14.44q 1 2 Gentry, Bryant Somerville 15.06q 3 3 Carter, Chris Hearne 15.16q 2 4 Labay, Seth Ganado 15.63q 1 5 Scott, Chase Danbury 15.66q 3 6 Schultz, Kevin Franklin 15.93q 2 7 Gommert, Chase Little River Aca 16.19q 1 8 Riser, Michael George West 16.20q 2 9 Lundquist, Anthony El Maton Tidehaven 16.26 3 10 Gentry, Stephen Jourdanton 16.28 3 11 Stelzel, Matt East Bernard 16.36 3 12 Salas, Jason Kenedy 16.43 1 13 Wolfe, Sam Geronimo Navarro 16.46 1 14 Guile, Mitch Lago Vista 16.53 1 15 Martinez, Joseph Cotulla 16.55 2 16 Ledford, RJ Rogers 16.95 2 17 Korzekwa, Blaise Karnes City 17.03 2 18 Swain, Carl Refugio 17.13 2 19 Acker, Jake Freer 17.16 1 20 White, Dustin George West 17.51 3 21 Reyes, Matthew Freer 19.40 1 22 Salazar, Sam Santa Rosa 46:44.79 2 -- Vaclavick, Rocky Edna DQ 3 -- Gentry, Caleb Jourdanton DQ 3
Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Lang, Thomas Wallis Brazos 14.57 10 2 Carter, Chris Hearne 15.04 8 3 Gentry, Bryant Somerville 15.29 6 4 Labay, Seth Ganado 15.81 4 5 Scott, Chase Danbury 16.09 2 6 Gommert, Chase Little River Aca 16.87 1 7 Schultz, Kevin Franklin 16.97 8 Riser, Michael George West 17.27
Event 16 Men 300 Meter Hurdles 2A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Carter, Chris Hearne 40.38q 2 2 Ledford, RJ Rogers 41.06q 2 3 Harvey, B.K. Trinity 41.17q 3 4 Spradley, Jason Boling 41.72q 1 5 Hutson, Clint Lexington 41.74q 1 6 Lang, Thomas Wallis Brazos 41.77q 1 7 Williams, Tanner Altair Rice 41.78q 2 8 Hora, Ken Salado 42.14q 1 9 Scott, Chase Danbury 42.17 1 10 Acker, Jake Freer 42.46 3 11 Ojeda, Cesario Santa Rosa 42.53 2 12 Medina, Jeffery Nixon-Smiley 42.71 2 13 Gentry, Stephen Jourdanton 42.97 3 14 Vaclavick, Rocky Edna 43.16 3 15 Reynolds, Brent Rogers 43.91 3 16 Garcia, Noe Odem 43.92 1 17 Beasley, Holden Poth 44.13 2 18 Gentry, Caleb Jourdanton 44.52 3 19 Lundquist, Anthony El Maton Tidehaven 44.99 3 20 Reyes, Matthew Freer 45.65 2 21 Ripple, Darren Jourdanton 46.17 2 22 Salas, Jason Kenedy 46.63 1 23 Rannefeld, Lucas George West 46.73 3 24 Benavides, Joe Micheal Three Rivers 48.74 1
Event 16 Men 300 Meter Hurdles 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Lang, Thomas Wallis Brazos 38.54 10 2 Carter, Chris Hearne 39.04 8 3 Harvey, B.K. Trinity 39.65 6 4 Ledford, RJ Rogers 40.73 4 5 Hora, Ken Salado 41.55 2 6 Hutson, Clint Lexington 41.58 1 7 Spradley, Jason Boling 42.13 8 Williams, Tanner Altair Rice 43.20
Event 4 Men 4x100 Meter Relay 2A =================================================================== School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hempstead 'A' 41.88q 1 1) Smith, Xavier 2) Toliver, Terrence 3) Busby, Chris 4) Tate, Chris 2 Lexington 'A' 42.43q 1 1) Crawford, Tracey 2) Lewis, Corey 3) Kearney, Kaleb 4) McCravey, Chase 3 Salado 'A' 42.75q 3 1) Whitmire, Clayton 2) Collins, Seth 3) Wright, Tyler 4) Patton, Adam 4 Rosebud Lott 'A' 42.81q 3 1) Hodges, Zach 2) Colbert, Cordell 3) Gonzales, Danny 4) Peterson, Carrinton 5 Wallis Brazos 'A' 42.85q 1 1) Brewer, Derek 2) Jackson, Antoine 3) Lang, Thomas 4) Jackson, Anthony 6 Hearne 'A' 42.93q 2 1) Blue, DeMarcus 2) Gurode, Alonzo 3) Craven, Marvin 4) Taylor, Quinn 7 Edna 'A' 43.52q 1 1) Thompson, Dustin 2) Whitehead, Kenny 3) Jones, Kam 4) Robinson, Fletcher 8 Altair Rice 'A' 43.68q 2 1) Foster, Zacchae'us 2) Stevenson, Duryel 3) Middleton, Sylvester 4) Williams, Brian 9 San Antonio Cole 'A' 43.82 1 1) Evan, Rashondric 2) Walker, Rashion 3) Weber, Emerson 4) Washington, Greg 10 Hitchcock 'A' 44.00 2 1) Beard, Lewin 2) Turner, Jordan 3) Howard, Seth 4) McClain, Anthony 11 Troy 'A' 44.02 2 1) Springer, Blake 2) Kennedy, Rylan 3) Landes, Aaron 4) Gunn, Steven 12 East Bernard 'A' 44.08 3 1) Traweek, Garrett 2) Webster, Andrew 3) LaBore, Tanner 4) Thomas, Oshundrick 13 Skidmore Tynan 'A' 44.32 3 1) Brown, Matthew 2) Isaacks, Clinton 3) Markham, Cory 4) Johnson, Jeremy 14 George West 'A' 44.60 3 1) DeLeon, Clifton 2) Schorp, Zane 3) McNamara, Tanner 4) Sehlke, John 15 Refugio 'A' 44.73 3 1) Borjas, Jake 2) Swain, Carl 3) Ruiz, Johnny 4) Lewis, Ricky 16 Universal City Randolph 'A' 44.82 1 1) Sherrier, Matt 2) Terrell, Dante 3) Stoker, C 4) Parrish, Jeremy 17 Freer 'A' 45.32 2 1) Arredondo, Steven 2) Lopez, Joshua 3) Luna, Wesley 4) Garcia, Gabriel 18 Santa Rosa 'A' 45.33 1 1) Mendoza, Steven 2) Ruiz, Fernando 3) Salazar, Sam 4) Vela, Ruben 19 Kenedy 'A' 46.15 2 1) Morelos, Joe 2) Alvear, Robby 3) Salas, Jason 4) Baily, Joshua 20 Karnes City 'A' 46.47 3 1) Reyna, Jeff 2) Hopkins, Jerome 3) Dunlop, Zac 4) Kinkler, Andrew 21 Dilley 'A' 46.95 2 1) Autrey, Andrew 2) Garcia, Lonnie 3) Rodriguez, Luis 4) Carroll, Cody 22 Cotulla 'A' 47.40 1 1) Garcia, Isreal 2) Martinez, Leonardo 3) Niaves, Oscar 4) Garcia, Randy -- Hallettsville 'A' DQ 2 1) Brown, Alvis 2) Brown, Darnell 3) Lemons, DeJuan 4) Davenport, James -- Bishop 'A' DQ 3 1) Caldera, Victor 2) Bueno, Mike 3) Haddy, Cody 4) Perea, Anthony
Event 4 Men 4x100 Meter Relay 2A ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hempstead 'A' 41.97 20 1) Smith, Xavier 2) Toliver, Terrence 3) Busby, Chris 4) Tate, Chris 2 Hearne 'A' 42.35 16 1) Carter, Chris 2) Gurode, Alonzo 3) Craven, Marvin 4) Taylor, Quinn 3 Rosebud Lott 'A' 42.69 12 1) Hodges, Zach 2) Colbert, Cordell 3) Gonzales, Danny 4) Peterson, Carrinton 4 Salado 'A' 42.82 8 1) Whitmire, Clayton 2) Collins, Seth 3) Wright, Tyler 4) Patton, Adam 5 Lexington 'A' 42.94 4 1) Crawford, Tracey 2) Lewis, Corey 3) Kearney, Kaleb 4) McCravey, Chase 6 Wallis Brazos 'A' 43.45 2 1) Brewer, Derek 2) Jackson, Antoine 3) Lang, Thomas 4) Jackson, Anthony 7 Altair Rice 'A' 43.89 1) Foster, Zacchae'us 2) Stevenson, Duryel 3) Middleton, Sylvester 4) Williams, Brian 8 Edna 'A' 44.46 1) Thompson, Dustin 2) Whitehead, Kenny 3) Jones, Kam 4) Robinson, Fletcher
Event 12 Men 4x200 Meter Relay 2A =================================================================== School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hempstead 'A' 1:28.61q 2 1) Busby, Chris 2) Smith, Xavier 3) Toliver, Terrence 4) Tate, Chris 2 Rosebud Lott 'A' 1:29.44q 3 1) Hodges, Zach 2) Colbert, Cordell 3) Velasquez, Nathan 4) Peterson, Carrinton 3 Hearne 'A' 1:29.99q 1 1) Olds, Desazina 2) Craven, Marvin 3) Gurode, Alonzo 4) Taylor, Quinn 4 Hitchcock 'A' 1:30.19q 2 1) Beard, Lewin 2) Turner, Jordan 3) Howard, Seth 4) McClain, Anthony 5 Edna 'A' 1:31.09q 2 1) Thompson, Dustin 2) Jones, Kam 3) Robinson, Fletcher 4) Fearance, Fred 6 East Bernard 'A' 1:32.03q 1 1) Traweek, Garrett 2) Webster, Andrew 3) LaBore, Tanner 4) Thomas, Oshundrick 7 San Antonio Cole 'A' 1:32.33q 1 1) Evan, Rashondric 2) Walker, Rashion 3) Weber, Emerson 4) Washington, Greg 8 Salado 'A' 1:32.44q 3 1) Whitmire, Clayton 2) Collins, Seth 3) Wright, Tyler 4) Patton, Adam 9 George West 'A' 1:32.86 1 1) DeLeon, Clifton 2) Schorp, Zane 3) Windham, Travis 4) Sehlke, John 10 Florence 'A' 1:33.44 3 1) Norwood, Chandler 2) Ramirez, Manny 3) Ybarra, Arnie 4) Alonso, Jose 11 Wallis Brazos 'A' 1:33.46 3 1) Brewer, Derek 2) Ortega, Felipe 3) Jackson, Antoine 4) Jackson, Anthony 12 Hallettsville 'A' 1:34.31 3 1) Brown, Alvis 2) Masek, Joey 3) Lemons, DeJuan 4) Davenport, James 13 Geronimo Navarro 'A' 1:34.54 2 1) Gonzales, Jeremy 2) Allison, Cole 3) Arnold, Ricky 4) Kokenes, Caleb 14 Altair Rice 'A' 1:34.61 2 1) Foster, Zacchae'us 2) Stevenson, Duryel 3) Cook, Robert 4) Williams, Brian 15 Lexington 'A' 1:35.33 1 1) Crawford, Tracey 2) Lewis, Corey 3) Kearney, Kaleb 4) McCravey, Chase 16 Refugio 'A' 1:35.42 3 1) Avery, Collin 2) Swain, Carl 3) Paris, Brock 4) Borjas, Jake 17 Universal City Randolph 'A' 1:35.43 2 1) Sherrier, Matt 2) Terrell, Dante 3) Rivera, Julius 4) Parrish, Jeremy 18 San Antonio Hawkins 'A' 1:37.46 3 1) Brawley, Daylon 2) Lamontage, Shaw 3) Shelton, Shaw 4) Reyes, Jesse 19 Jourdanton 'A' 1:38.56 3 1) Schuchart, Chris 2) Vega, George 3) Cooper, Cody 4) Lopez, Robert 20 Santa Rosa 'A' 1:40.02 1 1) Mendoza, Steven 2) Garcia, Nun 3) Vela, Ruben 4) Salazar, Sam -- Karnes City 'A' DQ 1 1) Reyna, Jeff 2) Hopkins, Jerome 3) Dunlop, Zac 4) Kinkler, Andrew -- Bishop 'A' DQ 2 1) Caldera, Victor 2) Haddy, Cody 3) Perea, Anthony 4) McVeigh, Ben -- Odem 'A' DQ 2 1) Lambert, Christopher 2) Morin, Juan 3) Ashcraft, Donald 4) Parker, Joshua
Event 12 Men 4x200 Meter Relay 2A ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Hempstead 'A' 1:28.15 20 1) Busby, Chris 2) Smith, Xavier 3) Toliver, Terrence 4) Tate, Chris 2 Rosebud Lott 'A' 1:28.72 16 1) Hodges, Zach 2) Colbert, Cordell 3) Velasquez, Nathan 4) Peterson, Carrinton 3 Hearne 'A' 1:29.20 12 1) Olds, Desazina 2) Craven, Marvin 3) Gurode, Alonzo 4) Taylor, Quinn 4 Salado 'A' 1:29.70 8 1) Whitmire, Clayton 2) Collins, Seth 3) Wright, Tyler 4) Patton, Adam 5 Edna 'A' 1:30.86 4 1) Thompson, Dustin 2) Jones, Kam 3) Robinson, Fletcher 4) Fearance, Fred 6 East Bernard 'A' 1:31.77 2 1) Traweek, Garrett 2) Webster, Andrew 3) LaBore, Tanner 4) Thomas, Oshundrick 7 San Antonio Cole 'A' 1:33.19 1) Evan, Rashondric 2) Walker, Rashion 3) Weber, Emerson 4) Washington, Greg 8 Hitchcock 'A' 1:33.21 1) Beard, Lewin 2) Turner, Jordan 3) Howard, Seth 4) McClain, Anthony
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay 2A =================================================================== School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hitchcock 'A' 3:26.91q 2 1) Beard, Lewis 2) Howard, Seth 3) Filer, Cale 4) McClain, Anthony 2 Rosebud Lott 'A' 3:26.96q 1 1) Velasquez, Nathan 2) Conners, Rex 3) Wimberley, Jake 4) Gonzales, Danny 3 Nixon-Smiley 'A' 3:27.26q 3 1) Medina, Jeffery 2) Johnson, Brandon 3) Casas, Chester 4) Okeke, Joseph 4 Florence 'A' 3:27.73q 2 1) Eads, Adam 2) Ramirez, Sergio 3) Norwood, Chandler 4) Corn, Jordan 5 Trinity 'A' 3:29.83q 1 1) Carr, Donnell 2) Smith, James 3) Carlin, John 4) Harvey, B.K. 6 Santa Rosa 'A' 3:30.09q 1 1) Ojeda, Cesario 2) Garcia, Nun 3) Vela, Ruben 4) Villanueva, Travis 7 Lexington 'A' 3:30.41q 1 1) Crawford, Tracey 2) McCravey, Chase 3) Nickson, Jamal 4) Griffin, D'Marvis 8 Geronimo Navarro 'A' 3:31.43q 3 1) Jaroszewski, Jared 2) Gonzales, Jeremy 3) Arnold, Ricky 4) Kokenes, Caleb 9 Franklin 'A' 3:32.35 2 1) Darnell, Prentice 2) Wolfenden, John 3) Schultz, Kevin 4) Russ, Jacob 10 Little River Academy 'A' 3:32.38 3 1) Sodek, Scott 2) Ash, James 3) Gommert, Chase 4) Sultenfuss, Cody 11 Odem 'A' 3:32.58 1 1) Mejia, Leonard 2) Clark, Cody 3) Juarez, Michael 4) Parker, Joshua 12 Altair Rice 'A' 3:33.69 2 13 Edna 'A' 3:33.85 2 1) Thompson, Dustin 2) Fearance, Fred 3) Vaclavick, Rocky 4) Jarratt, Joel 14 Vanderbilt Industrial 'A' 3:34.02 3 1) Chovanec, Jordan 2) Luna, Jesse 3) Bryant, Jason 4) Landry, Tim 15 Bloomington 'A' 3:34.16 2 1) McConnell, Chris 2) Hoffman, Travis 3) Reyes, Ricky 4) Vasquez, Larry 16 Jourdanton 'A' 3:35.92 2 1) Campos, Stefan 2) Faseler, Jonathan 3) Gentry, Stephen 4) Lopez, Chris 17 Freer 'A' 3:36.02 3 1) Carrillo, Miguel 2) Lopez, Joshua 3) Eeds, Fabian 4) Garcia, Gabriel 18 Dilley 'A' 3:36.80 1 1) Garcia, Abram 2) Jonas, Kasey 3) Carroll, Cody 4) Rodriguez, Andrew 19 Refugio 'A' 3:36.85 3 1) Paris, Brock 2) Ortiz, Jourdan 3) Canchola, Mark 4) Lewis, Ricky 20 Bishop 'A' 3:39.42 3 1) Bueno, Mike 2) Gonzales, Sam 3) Perea, Anthony 4) Haddy, Cody 21 Van Vleck 'A' 3:44.07 1 1) Griggs, Rodney 2) Bryant, Horace 3) Colbert, Lance 4) Glass-Thomas, Lesli 22 Universal City Randolph 'A' 3:45.99 3 1) Rivera, Julius 2) Gilchrist, Lenue 3) Slade, Daniel 4) Parrish, Jeremy 23 East Bernard 'A' 3:47.39 2 1) Matura, Austin 2) Locke, Miles 3) Mazoch, Cameron 4) Gaytan, Jaime 24 Cotulla 'A' 3:52.03 1 1) Garcia, Roberto 2) Garcia, Reyvick 3) Flores, Josie 4) Zertuche, Eloy
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay 2A ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rosebud Lott 'A' 3:24.84 20 1) Velasquez, Nathan 2) Conners, Rex 3) Wimberley, Jake 4) Gonzales, Danny 2 Nixon-Smiley 'A' 3:26.10 16 1) Medina, Jeffery 2) Johnson, Brandon 3) Casas, Chester 4) Okeke, Joseph 3 Hitchcock 'A' 3:26.85 12 1) Beard, Lewis 2) Howard, Seth 3) Filer, Cale 4) McClain, Anthony 4 Florence 'A' 3:27.88 8 1) Eads, Adam 2) Ramirez, Sergio 3) Norwood, Chandler 4) Corn, Jordan 5 Lexington 'A' 3:27.98 4 1) Crawford, Tracey 2) McCravey, Chase 3) Nickson, Jamal 4) Griffin, D'Marvis 6 Santa Rosa 'A' 3:28.46 2 1) Ojeda, Cesario 2) Garcia, Nun 3) Vela, Ruben 4) Villanueva, Travis 7 Geronimo Navarro 'A' 3:32.60 1) Jaroszewski, Jared 2) Gonzales, Jeremy 3) Arnold, Ricky 4) Kokenes, Caleb 8 Trinity 'A' 3:33.02 1) Carr, Donnell 2) Smith, James 3) Carlin, John 4) Harvey, B.K.
Event 28 Men Long Jump 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Toliver, Terrence Hempstead 23-02.00 10 2 Carter, Chris Hearne 22-06.50 8 3 Smith, Xavier Hempstead 21-09.00 6 4 Alliniece, Michael Van Vleck 21-05.00 4 5 Chovanec, Jordan Vanderbilt Indus 21-04.00 2 6 Griggs, Rodney Van Vleck 20-08.00 1 7 Springer, Blake Troy 20-07.75 8 Rodriguez, Michael Poth 20-06.50 9 Luna, Wesley Freer 19-11.00 10 Kinkler, Andrew Karnes City 19-10.75 11 Koop, Dillon Vanderbilt Indus 19-10.25 12 McClain, Anthony Hitchcock 19-07.50 13 Vera, Ricky Hebbronville 19-07.25 14 Vela, Juan Premont 19-05.25 15 Peterson, Carrinton Rosebud Lott 19-04.00 16 Lopez, Chris Jourdanton 19-03.50 17 Bell, Chris Taft 18-11.50 18 Quick, Stephen Salado 18-11.25 19 Faseler, Jonathan Jourdanton 18-10.25 20 Borjas, Jake Refugio 18-09.00 20 Walter, Jerome San Antonio Cole 18-09.00 22 Bennett, Greg Stockdale 18-08.75 23 Ashcraft, Donald Odem 18-04.50 -- Thompson, Dustin Edna DQ
Event 34 Men Triple Jump 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Carter, Chris Hearne 51-02.50 10 2 Lang, Thomas Wallis Brazos 48-01.50 8 3 Alliniece, Michael Van Vleck 44-06.00 6 4 Mitchell, Charston Trinity 44-01.00 4 5 Griggs, Rodney Van Vleck 43-04.00 2 6 Chovanec, Jordan Vanderbilt Indus 43-01.00 1 7 Flowers, Tre Vanderbilt Indus 43-00.50 8 Arredondo, Steven Freer 43-00.00 9 Whitfield, Darrell Rosebud Lott 42-01.50 10 Labay, Seth Ganado 41-04.00 11 Kinkler, Andrew Karnes City 41-03.00 12 Nanez, Israel Taft 40-11.00 12 Garnett, Reggie San Antonio Cole 40-11.00 14 Lopez, Chris Jourdanton 39-11.00 15 Maldonado, Joseph Hebbronville 39-08.50 16 Quick, Stephen Salado 39-07.00 17 DeLeon, Clifton George West 39-05.00 18 Bennett, Greg Stockdale 39-00.00 19 Ramirez, James Hebbronville 38-05.50 20 Carroll, Cody Dilley 38-02.00 21 Ruiz, Johnny Refugio 36-04.00 -- Springer, Blake Troy ND -- Rodriguez, Michael Poth ND -- Toliver, Terrence Hempstead ND
Event 26 Men High Jump 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lang, Thomas Wallis Brazos 6-06.00 10 2 Keene, Selleck Poth 6-04.00 8 3 Johnson, Albert East Bernard 6-03.00 6 4 Owen, Kevin Yorktown 6-02.00 3 4 Smith, Xavier Hempstead 6-02.00 3 6 Kasper, Slade Poth J6-02.00 1 7 Walter, Jerome San Antonio Cole 6-00.00 7 Schultz, Kevin Franklin 6-00.00 7 McKinney, Ryne Franklin 6-00.00 7 Hines, Stephen Rogers 6-00.00 11 Hayes, Martin East Bernard 5-10.00 12 Johnston, Jesslie Vanderbilt Indus 5-08.00 12 Harrison, Reggie San Antonio Hawkins 5-08.00 12 Schoonover, Mason Vanderbilt Indus 5-08.00 -- Atwell, Justin Bishop NH -- Smitherman, J.B. Lago Vista NH -- Marquez, Josh Salado NH -- McVeigh, Ben Bishop NH -- Perez, Jose Hebbronville NH -- House, Justin Bloomington NH -- Stroleny, James George West NH -- Turk, Taylor Vanderbilt Indus NH -- Gentry, Stephen Jourdanton NH -- Weber, Chris Three Rivers NH
Event 30 Men Pole Vault 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Williams, Joshua Altair Rice 13-06.00 10 2 Rodriguez, Joseph Santa Rosa 13-00.00 8 3 Sodek, Scott Little River Aca J13-00.00 6 4 Martino, Travis Refugio J13-00.00 4 5 Ballinger, Colt Van Vleck 12-06.00 2 6 Lanham, Brent Little River Aca 12-00.00 1 7 Kainer, Casey Weimar J12-00.00 8 Murphy, Garrett Refugio 11-06.00 8 Jump, Nicholas Altair Rice 11-06.00 8 Mazoch, Cameron East Bernard 11-06.00 8 Boyle, Greg Geronimo Navarro 11-06.00 12 Zoiber, Cody New Waverly 11-00.00 12 Solis, P.J. Geronimo Navarro 11-00.00 12 Yarborough, Shane Van Vleck 11-00.00 12 Pennington, Preston Three Rivers 11-00.00 16 Luna, Jared Rogers 10-06.00 16 Macias, Juan Jourdanton 10-06.00 16 Garcia, Vincent Jourdanton 10-06.00 16 Martinez, Leonardo Cotulla 10-06.00 20 Perez, Joshua Hebbronville 10-00.00 20 Campbell, Hap Franklin 10-00.00 20 Smith, Ty New Waverly 10-00.00 20 Collins, Alex Banquete 10-00.00 -- Garcia, Joshua Poth NH
Event 32 Men Shot Put 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wolridge, Andrew Lexington 56-07.25 10 2 Canchola, Tomas Refugio 53-04.25 8 3 Griffin, William Van Vleck 51-06.50 6 4 Uribe, Jaime Freer 50-07.25 4 5 Ortiz, Gilberto Riviera Kaufer 50-04.50 2 6 Thormaehlen, Jacob Taft 50-00.75 1 7 Osteen, Randall Danbury 48-11.50 8 Scales, Richard Florence 48-04.00 9 King, Paden Geronimo Navarro 47-02.50 10 Yendrey, David Edna 47-00.00 11 Ward, Cody Florence 46-10.75 12 Canchola, Mark Refugio 46-02.50 13 Hernandez, Marcus Altair Rice 45-01.50 14 Turner, Lloyd Hearne 44-07.25 15 Kramr, Adam East Bernard 44-06.50 16 Buehring, Weston Karnes City 43-10.75 17 Boxley, Terrance Hearne 42-09.50 18 Moncrief, Tom Hallettsville 42-04.50 19 Barney, Jason Troy 42-00.75 20 Rutland, Sean Stockdale 41-03.25 21 Rios, Anthony Hebbronville 40-02.75 22 Saldana, Justin Natalia 38-10.75 23 Rodriguez, Esteban Cotulla 37-10.75 24 Valera, Eric Natalia 35-08.25
Event 24 Men Discus Throw 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Griffin, William Van Vleck 174-11 10 2 Scales, Richard Florence 163-05 8 3 Thormaehlen, Jacob Taft 156-00 6 4 Blanco, T.J. Banquete 154-05 4 5 Whitmire, Malcolm Refugio 153-04 2 6 Dorsey, Chris Altair Rice 152-08 1 7 Uribe, Jaime Freer 152-02 8 De la Cruz, Cruz Taft 148-06 9 Hudson, Taylor Geronimo Navarro 145-02 10 Yendrey, David Edna 139-08 11 Dziuk, Chance Poth 139-07 12 Higgins, Terence Van Vleck 136-11 13 Ortiz, Gilberto Riviera Kaufer 135-06 14 Hill, Johnnie New Waverly 133-07 15 Ward, Cody Florence 133-05 16 Kramr, Adam East Bernard 131-00 17 Saldana, Justin Natalia 122-06 18 Smetana, Payton Salado 121-10 19 Botard, Brent Altair Rice 119-08 20 Wolridge, Andrew Lexington 118-07 21 Valera, Eric Natalia 118-00 22 Torres, Roddy Cotulla 99-07 -- Buehring, Weston Karnes City ND -- Jackson, Chris Hempstead ND
Event 9 Women 100 Meter Dash 2A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Farwell, Elydia Lexington 12.29q 1 2 Hargrow, Raisa Rosebud Lott 12.55q 1 3 Poncik, Cortney Little River Aca 12.56q 2 4 Lynch, Paige Wallis Brazos 12.56q 3 5 Carter, Caitlin UC Randolph 12.68q 2 6 Calhoun, Jenny Troy 12.70q 3 7 Hill, Keely Hempstead 12.78q 2 8 Alexander, Kenya UC Randolph 12.90q 1 9 Fields, Ariel Hitchcock 12.92 1 10 Parma, Ashley Yorktown 12.95 2 11 Harvey, Bianca Bloomington 12.96 2 12 Janis, Johanna Wallis Brazos 13.01 2 13 Turner, Whitney Edna 13.01 3 14 Hudgen, Keneshia Hempstead 13.09 1 15 Newman, Frances San Antonio Hawkins 13.40 3 16 Besetzny, Rachel Schulenburg 13.49 1 17 Stewart, Clateachia Banquete 13.50 3 18 Cutlong, Julissa San Antonio Hawkins 13.64 1 19 Chapa, Lindsie Banquete 13.66 2 20 Ramon, Gabbi Banquete 13.81 3 21 Atkinson, Deandra Odem 13.97 1 22 Enciso, Maria Natalia 14.00 2 23 Adkison, Simone Skidmore Tynan 14.05 3 -- Stovall, Ashley Altair Rice DQ 3
Event 9 Women 100 Meter Dash 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Farwell, Elydia Lexington 12.22 10 2 Hargrow, Raisa Rosebud Lott 12.62 8 3 Poncik, Cortney Little River Aca 12.69 6 4 Lynch, Paige Wallis Brazos 12.70 4 5 Hill, Keely Hempstead 12.89 2 6 Carter, Caitlin UC Randolph 12.94 1 7 Alexander, Kenya UC Randolph 13.04 8 Calhoun, Jenny Troy 13.05
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash 2A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Farwell, Elydia Lexington 25.62q 2 2 Foster, Cunneisha Altair Rice 25.82q 1 3 Johnson, Tinesha Rosebud Lott 26.10q 2 4 Snow, Catherine Troy 26.23q 3 5 Benson, Cyleshia Hearne 26.53q 3 6 Lynch, Paige Wallis Brazos 26.57q 1 7 Harlos, Kasey Poth 26.87q 2 8 Vornsand, Anissa Schulenburg 27.05q 1 9 Solomon, Sydney UC Randolph 27.39 2 10 Mondine, Charlean Refugio 27.61 3 11 Laskowski, Courtney Poth 27.68 3 12 Harvey, Bianca Bloomington 27.82 1 13 Punchard, Shekyra Hempstead 27.89 3 14 Haynes, Latreece Hallettsville 28.09 2 15 Penney, Brittany Santa Rosa 28.29 2 16 Cuevas, Tina Santa Rosa 28.38 3 17 Gonzales, Maria Premont 28.49 2 18 Newman, Frances San Antonio Hawkins 28.60 1 19 Cutlong, Julissa San Antonio Hawkins 28.93 3 20 Vandever, Courtney Skidmore Tynan 29.17 1 21 Enciso, Maria Natalia 29.50 1 -- Coleman, Damaree Hitchcock DQ 3 -- Blackmon, Krysten Van Vleck DQ 2 -- Alexander, Jessica Rosebud Lott DQ 1
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Foster, Cunneisha Altair Rice 25.21 10 2 Farwell, Elydia Lexington 25.43 8 3 Benson, Cyleshia Hearne 25.73 6 4 Snow, Catherine Troy 26.20 4 5 Vornsand, Anissa Schulenburg 26.55 2 6 Solomon, Sydney UC Randolph 26.75 1 7 Johnson, Tinesha Rosebud Lott 26.82 8 Lynch, Paige Wallis Brazos 26.87
Event 13 Women 400 Meter Dash 2A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 McArthur, Jayla UC Randolph 58.56q 1 2 Morrison, Jenovia UC Randolph 1:00.37q 3 3 Johnston, Ashton Lexington 1:00.41q 2 4 Vrazel, Bailey Danbury 1:01.54q 3 5 Dolezel, Ashley Little River Aca 1:01.91q 3 6 Irby, Tiesha Rosebud Lott 1:02.96q 3 7 Kubala, Sarah George West 1:03.11q 2 8 Smith, Chloe Hempstead 1:03.20q 1 9 Thomas, Johnesha Van Vleck 1:03.38 1 10 Woods, Shambrail Trinity 1:03.45 2 11 D'Rubio, Allison Wallis Brazos 1:03.55 1 12 Woods, Marneika Altair Rice 1:04.23 2 13 Watkins, Vanessa Troy 1:04.68 2 14 McNeal, Allison Schulenburg 1:04.78 2 15 O'Neal, Jenay Odem 1:04.93 1 16 Pina, Kristle Odem 1:05.50 3 17 Jenkins, Nelta Cotulla 1:05.53 1 18 Serna, Tessa Freer 1:05.63 2 19 Prado, Adeliza Santa Rosa 1:06.00 2 20 Buenrostro, Tammi Premont 1:06.77 1 21 Cordova, Lauren Jourdanton 1:09.02 1 22 Gresenz, Casey San Antonio Cole 1:09.13 3 23 Lambert, Britney Edna 1:09.25 3
Event 13 Women 400 Meter Dash 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 McArthur, Jayla UC Randolph 57.81 10 2 Morrison, Jenovia UC Randolph 59.84 8 3 Johnston, Ashton Lexington 1:00.18 6 4 Vrazel, Bailey Danbury 1:00.88 4 5 Dolezel, Ashley Little River Aca 1:01.74 2 6 Irby, Tiesha Rosebud Lott 1:01.94 1 7 Kubala, Sarah George West 1:02.65 8 Smith, Chloe Hempstead 1:04.33
Event 5 Women 800 Meter Run 2A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Herrington, Callie Hallettsville 2:23.36q 2 2 Perez, Lupe Salado 2:23.91q 2 3 Lucherk, Kara Poth 2:26.02q 3 4 Gertson, Renee East Bernard 2:26.76q 1 5 Morrison, Tamoya UC Randolph 2:26.92q 3 6 Canady, Stephanie Little River Aca 2:27.20q 2 7 Millermon, Arriel George West 2:29.52q 2 8 Haass, Courtney Geronimo Navarro 2:30.49q 1 9 Lambert, Britney Edna 2:30.64 3 10 Buenrostro, Tammi Premont 2:31.17 3 11 Vanmaren, Leah Riviera Kaufer 2:31.25 1 12 Thomas, Johnesha Van Vleck 2:31.35 1 13 Villafranca, Kimberly George West 2:31.46 3 14 Johnson, Hillary Altair Rice 2:31.47 3 15 O'Canas, Rachel Odem 2:40.33 2 16 Perez, Elisa Freer 2:42.02 1 17 Grigar, Lindsey Wallis Brazos 2:43.07 1 18 Campos, Stephanie Cotulla 2:43.62 1 19 Koch, Nicole Lexington 2:44.80 2 20 Flores, Daniella Cotulla 2:45.72 3 21 Mason, Courtney Jourdanton 2:47.14 2 22 Sifuentes, Monica Hearne 2:53.87 1 -- Herndon, Shayla Troy DQ 2 -- Vecera, Amber Lexington DQ 3
Event 5 Women 800 Meter Run 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Gertson, Renee East Bernard 2:20.75 10 2 Perez, Lupe Salado 2:21.07 8 3 Lucherk, Kara Poth 2:21.75 6 4 Herrington, Callie Hallettsville 2:26.25 4 5 Millermon, Arriel George West 2:27.29 2 6 Haass, Courtney Geronimo Navarro 2:27.51 1 7 Canady, Stephanie Little River Aca 2:28.56 8 Morrison, Tamoya UC Randolph 2:32.23
Event 19 Women 1600 Meter Dash 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ervi, Chelsea Salado 5:18.30 10 2 Koenig, Emily Little River Aca 5:19.47 8 3 Pustka, Haleigh Wallis Brazos 5:22.95 6 4 Goris, Leigh Vanderbilt Indus 5:27.56 4 5 Farrell, Molly East Bernard 5:28.34 2 6 Losoya, Lauren Poth 5:32.28 1 7 Hilgart, Alice Lago Vista 5:34.83 8 Witte, Brandi Wallis Brazos 5:40.24 -- Flores, Rebecca Lexington NT -- Casey, Kendra Franklin NT -- Dehmer, Kesley Franklin NT -- Vanmaren, Leah Riviera Kaufer NT -- Garza, Audrey Freer NT -- Prado, Arriana Santa Rosa NT -- Haass, Courtney Geronimo Navarro NT -- Garcia, Amber El Maton Tidehaven NT -- Mowrey, Haley George West NT -- Atkinson, Katlyn Kenedy NT -- Steffeck, Lindsey Edna NT -- Jackson, Heather Natalia NT -- Starr, Brittany San Antonio Cole NT -- Calandra, Heather Jourdanton NT -- Carvajal, Regina Taft NT -- Barker, Kelley Three Rivers NT
Event 1 Women 3200 Meter Dash 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Koenig, Emily Little River Aca 11:42.29 10 2 Farrell, Molly East Bernard 11:42.78 8 3 Goris, Leigh Vanderbilt Indus 11:48.50 6 4 Ervi, Chelsea Salado 11:52.74 4 5 Pustka, Haleigh Wallis Brazos 11:58.78 2 6 Hilgart, Alice Lago Vista 12:18.31 1 7 Losoya, Lauren Poth 12:30.34 -- Casey, Kendra Franklin NT -- Flores, Rebecca Lexington NT -- Fielder, Tabitha San Antonio Cole NT -- Montgomery, Ruth Cotulla NT -- Noyola, Gabby Banquete NT -- Torres, Jessica Santa Rosa NT -- Flores, Ruth Lexington NT -- Atkinson, Katlyn Kenedy NT -- Kasper, Kris Weimar NT -- Gunn, Kathryn Geronimo Navarro NT -- Grigar, Lindsey Wallis Brazos NT -- Steffeck, Lindsey Edna NT -- Barker, Kelley Three Rivers NT -- Jackson, Heather Natalia NT -- Martinez, Amber Odem NT -- Carvajal, Regina Taft NT
Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 2A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kent, Jasmine UC Randolph 14.95q 2 2 Rooney, Molley Salado 15.83q 1 3 Lopez, Terra East Bernard 15.88q 2 4 Roberson, Latoya Van Vleck 15.90q 3 5 Randle, Jade Geronimo Navarro 15.92q 3 6 Cooper, Juanisha Altair Rice 16.03q 2 7 Cooper, Raven Lexington 16.60q 1 8 Dugi, April Poth 16.95q 3 9 Stump, Keri Little River Aca 17.05 2 10 Rabalais, Amy George West 17.16 1 11 Rogers, Alysha Franklin 17.17 3 12 Lothringer, Traci Dilley 17.49 3 13 Marek, Sheril Little River Aca 17.50 1 14 Gall, Tory Weimar 17.50 2 15 Ulrich, Alycia Schulenburg 17.50 3 16 Villafranca, Alex Jourdanton 17.82 3 17 Cox, Colleen Franklin 18.05 1 18 Romero, Ashley Santa Rosa 18.60 2 19 Ray, Katy Odem 18.63 1 20 Moron, Christen Three Rivers 19.35 3 21 Danish, Diamond Santa Rosa 19.40 2 22 Evans, Aimee Freer 20.15 1 23 Chapman, Kirsten Jourdanton 22.51 2 24 Emmons, Sarah Wallis Brazos 26.32 1
Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kent, Jasmine UC Randolph 15.06 10 2 Rooney, Molley Salado 15.55 8 3 Randle, Jade Geronimo Navarro 15.68 6 4 Lopez, Terra East Bernard 15.95 4 5 Cooper, Juanisha Altair Rice 16.12 2 6 Cooper, Raven Lexington 16.37 1 7 Dugi, April Poth 17.05 -- Roberson, Latoya Van Vleck NT
Event 15 Women 300 Meter Hurdles 2A =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 11 Rabalais, Amy George West 50.54 3 12 Dix, Denise Edna 51.15 2 13 Ray, Taylor Odem 51.24 2 14 Marek, Sheril Little River Aca 51.31 1 15 Patek, Jade Hallettsville 51.84 3 16 Heger, Sara Weimar 51.91 3 17 Saldivar, Bonnie Cotulla 52.41 1 18 Millermon, Arriel George West 53.44 1 19 Romero, Ashley Santa Rosa 53.70 3 20 Guardian, Theresa Hebbronville 53.85 3 21 Randle, Jackie San Antonio Cole 55.21 1 22 Wafford, LaTanya Hearne 55.57 2 23 Villafranca, Alex Jourdanton 55.96 2 1 Solomon, Leah UC Randolph 46.74q 1 2 Rooney, Molley Salado 47.42q 1 3 Gertson, Renee East Bernard 47.77q 2 4 Mager, Macy Danbury 48.44q 3 5 Randle, Jade Geronimo Navarro 48.50q 2 6 Zapalac, Samantha Wallis Brazos 48.54q 3 7 Stump, Keri Little River Aca 49.06q 3 8 Cooper, Raven Lexington 49.40q 2 9 Wieland, La Rae Yorktown 49.44 1 10 Rogers, Alysha Franklin 49.52 1
Event 15 Women 300 Meter Hurdles 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rooney, Molley Salado 45.53 10 2 Solomon, Leah UC Randolph 45.95 8 3 Gertson, Renee East Bernard 46.23 6 4 Cooper, Raven Lexington 47.24 4 5 Mager, Macy Danbury 47.85 2 6 Zapalac, Samantha Wallis Brazos 48.22 1 7 Stump, Keri Little River Aca 48.90 8 Randle, Jade Geronimo Navarro 49.27
Event 3 Women 4x100 Meter Relay 2A =================================================================== School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Rosebud Lott 'A' 48.26q 1 1) Alexander, Jessica 2) Fabiaka, Tamara 3) Johnson, Tinesha 4) Hargrow, Raisa 2 Universal City Randolph 'A' 49.14q 3 1) McArthur, Jayla 2) Carter, Caitlin 3) Morrison, Jenovia 4) Solomon, Leah 3 Hempstead 'A' 49.21q 2 1) Hill, Keely 2) Jordan, Ashley 3) Jordan, Deanna 4) Hudgen, Keneshia 4 Troy 'A' 49.49q 2 1) Calhoun, Jenny 2) Watkins, Vanessa 3) Herndon, Shayla 4) Snow, Catherine 5 Altair Rice 'A' 49.53q 1 1) Cooper, Juanisha 2) Foster, Cunneisha 3) Weeks, Clarencia 4) Toliver, Desiree 6 Trinity 'A' 50.28q 2 1) Mack, Ryan 2) Maynard, Kristin 3) Woods, Shambrail 4) McCollum, Abigail 7 Hearne 'A' 50.53q 1 1) Darnell, Barbara 2) Benson, Cyleshia 3) Price, Tiara 4) Smith, LaTavia 8 Schulenburg 'A' 50.73q 3 1) Kalina, Rachel 2) Besetzny, Rachel 3) Schneider, Jessica 4) Vornsand, Anissa 9 Salado 'A' 51.13 3 1) Payne, Caroline 2) Mattson, Amanda 3) Dunnahoo, Cortney 4) Keelie, Mims 10 Van Vleck 'A' 51.58 2 1) Roberson, Latoya 2) Blackmon, Krysten 3) Floyd, Andrea 4) Brown, Angela 11 Wallis Brazos 'A' 51.60 1 1) Richardson, Brianna 2) Kinsey, DeConnica 3) Brandt, Jennifer 4) Janis, Johanna 12 Refugio 'A' 52.10 2 1) Wade, Brittni 2) Mondine, Charlean 3) Williams, Brittah 4) Mazone, Lakendra 13 Edna 'A' 52.21 3 1) Runnels, Sha'Ray 2) Angell, Kelsie 3) Miller, Kelli 4) Turner, Whitney 14 Santa Rosa 'A' 52.36 3 1) Penney, Brittany 2) Lopez, Samantha 3) Cuevas, Tina 4) Cuevas, Crystal 15 East Bernard 'A' 52.40 1 1) Krenek, Courtney 2) Blackwood, Iesha 3) Blazek, Hillarie 4) Lopez, Terra 16 Yorktown 'A' 52.53 2 1) Rodriguez, Katy 2) Armstrong, Alex 3) Parma, Cassie 4) Wieland, La Rae 17 Kenedy 'A' 52.86 3 1) Rodriguez, Cassie 2) Salinas, Suzette 3) Salas, Crystal 4) Ihrig, Katie 18 Banquete 'A' 53.20 2 1) Moreno, Mallory 2) Chapa, Lindsie 3) Ramon, Gabbi 4) Stewart, Clateachia 19 Taft 'A' 53.43 1 1) Flores, Natalie 2) Bell, Jasmine 3) Gonzales, Miranda 4) Rodriguez, Teresa 20 George West 'A' 53.83 1 1) Hardwick, Megan 2) Gutierrez, Amber 3) Blevins, Nicole 4) Kubala, Sarah 21 Jourdanton 'A' 54.40 3 1) Foulds, Samantha 2) Briskey, Christina 3) Garcia, Irene 4) Chapman, Kirsten 22 San Antonio Cole 'A' 54.93 1 1) Grant, Shaye 2) Watts, Wylntray 3) Gonzales, Christina 4) Collins, Jamiah 23 Freer 'A' 56.03 2 1) Solis, Laura 2) Salazar, Clarissa 3) Eeds, Malerie 4) Serna, Tessa -- Dilley 'A' DQ 3 1) Villanueva, Laura 2) Gonzales, Tina 3) Rodriguez, Ronica 4) Smith-Barerra, Lois
Event 3 Women 4x100 Meter Relay 2A ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rosebud Lott 'A' 48.70 20 1) Alexander, Jessica 2) Fabiaka, Tamara 3) Johnson, Tinesha 4) Hargrow, Raisa 2 Universal City Randolph 'A' 48.77 16 1) McArthur, Jayla 2) Carter, Caitlin 3) Morrison, Jenovia 4) Solomon, Leah 3 Altair Rice 'A' 49.75 12 1) Cooper, Juanisha 2) Foster, Cunneisha 3) Weeks, Clarencia 4) Toliver, Desiree 4 Troy 'A' 49.77 8 1) Calhoun, Jenny 2) Watkins, Vanessa 3) Herndon, Shayla 4) Snow, Catherine 5 Trinity 'A' 50.04 4 1) Mack, Ryan 2) Maynard, Kristin 3) Woods, Shambrail 4) McCollum, Abigail 6 Hearne 'A' 50.19 2 1) Darnell, Barbara 2) Benson, Cyleshia 3) Price, Tiara 4) Smith, LaTavia 7 Schulenburg 'A' 50.50 1) Kalina, Rachel 2) Besetzny, Rachel 3) Schneider, Jessica 4) Vornsand, Anissa -- Hempstead 'A' DQ 1) Hill, Keely 2) Jordan, Ashley 3) Jordan, Deanna 4) Hudgen, Keneshia
Event 11 Women 4x200 Meter Relay 2A =================================================================== School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Rosebud Lott 'A' 1:43.51q 1 1) Alexander, Jessica 2) Fabiaka, Tamara 3) Johnson, Tinesha 4) Hargrow, Raisa 2 Altair Rice 'A' 1:45.88q 2 1) Davis, Royshaniqua 2) Foster, Cunneisha 3) Weeks, Clarencia 4) Stevenson, Brittnee 3 Hearne 'A' 1:45.98q 3 1) Benson, Cyleshia 2) Smith, LaTavia 3) Bias, Shaquita 4) Price, Tiara 4 Lexington 'A' 1:46.00q 3 1) Johnston, Ashton 2) Cooper, Raven 3) Robinson, Beneshia 4) Farwell, Elydia 5 Universal City Randolph 'A' 1:46.19q 1 1) Kent, Jasmine 2) Solomon, Leah 3) Morrison, Tamoya 4) Solomon, Sydney 6 Wallis Brazos 'A' 1:46.60q 3 1) Kinsey, DeConnica 2) Lynch, Paige 3) Brandt, Jennifer 4) Janis, Johanna 7 Trinity 'A' 1:47.18q 1 1) Mack, Ryan 2) Maynard, Kristin 3) Woods, Shambrail 4) McCollum, Abigail 8 Schulenburg 'A' 1:48.15q 3 1) Schneider, Jessica 2) Kalina, Rachel 3) Besetzny, Rachel 4) Vornsand, Anissa 9 Troy 'A' 1:48.58 2 1) Calhoun, Jenny 2) Rauch, Desi 3) Henderson, Chelsea 4) Snow, Catherine 10 Refugio 'A' 1:49.97 3 1) Wade, Brittni 2) Mondine, Charlean 3) Williams, Brittah 4) Mazone, Lakendra 11 Hitchcock 'A' 1:50.27 2 1) Beard, Jasmine 2) Copeland, Lauren 3) Coleman, Damaree 4) Fields, Ariel 12 Yorktown 'A' 1:50.33 1 1) Rodriguez, Katy 2) Armstrong, Alex 3) Parma, Cassie 4) Parma, Ashley 13 Salado 'A' 1:50.67 2 1) Payne, Caroline 2) Mattson, Amanda 3) Dunnahoo, Cortney 4) Mims, Keelie 14 Van Vleck 'A' 1:51.43 1 1) Brown, Angela 2) Floyd, Andrea 3) Brown, Allena 4) Moore, LaCursha 15 Hallettsville 'A' 1:51.44 3 1) Haynes, Alexis 2) North, Timishia 3) Haynes, Latreece 4) Murphy, Sarina 16 Santa Rosa 'A' 1:51.49 3 1) Penney, Brittany 2) Cuevas, Tina 3) Lopez, Samantha 4) Cuevas, Crystal 17 Geronimo Navarro 'A' 1:52.17 2 1) Sepeda, Elizabeth 2) Bohmler, Stephanie 3) Herzog, Rachele 4) Kubenka, Noelle 18 Skidmore Tynan 'A' 1:53.63 1 1) Vandever, Courtney 2) Adkison, Simone 3) Boscamp, Amanda 4) Lopez, Victoria 19 Banquete 'A' 1:54.46 2 1) Ramon, Gabbi 2) Chapa, Lindsie 3) Jimenez, Selina 4) Stewart, Clateachia 20 George West 'A' 1:54.80 1 1) Hardwick, Megan 2) Gutierrez, Amber 3) Peterson, Jessica 4) Mowrey, Haley 21 San Antonio Cole 'A' 1:55.96 2 1) Watts, Wylntray 2) Bailey, Melanie 3) Garrott, Lauren 4) Grant, Shaye 22 Bishop 'A' 1:56.96 2 1) Cruz, Amanda 2) Culp, Kristen 3) Wolter, Audrey 4) Guiterrez, Brittany 23 Jourdanton 'A' 1:57.46 3 1) Foulds, Samantha 2) Briskey, Christina 3) Gawlik, Bethany 4) Vyvlecka, Lauren -- Dilley 'A' DQ 1 1) Villanueva, Laura 2) Rodriguez, Tabitha 3) Ruel, April 4) Rodriguez, Ronica
Event 11 Women 4x200 Meter Relay 2A ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rosebud Lott 'A' 1:45.24 20 1) Alexander, Jessica 2) Fabiaka, Tamara 3) Johnson, Tinesha 4) Hargrow, Raisa 2 Universal City Randolph 'A' 1:45.41 16 1) Kent, Jasmine 2) Solomon, Leah 3) Morrison, Tamoya 4) Solomon, Sydney 3 Hearne 'A' 1:45.98 12 1) Benson, Cyleshia 2) Smith, LaTavia 3) Bias, Shaquita 4) Price, Tiara 4 Altair Rice 'A' 1:46.04 8 1) Davis, Royshaniqua 2) Foster, Cunneisha 3) Weeks, Clarencia 4) Stevenson, Brittnee 5 Lexington 'A' 1:46.54 4 1) Johnston, Ashton 2) Cooper, Raven 3) Robinson, Beneshia 4) Farwell, Elydia 6 Wallis Brazos 'A' 1:47.08 2 1) Kinsey, DeConnica 2) Lynch, Paige 3) Brandt, Jennifer 4) Janis, Johanna 7 Schulenburg 'A' 1:47.75 1) Schneider, Jessica 2) Kalina, Rachel 3) Besetzny, Rachel 4) Vornsand, Anissa 8 Trinity 'A' 1:48.06 1) Mack, Ryan 2) Maynard, Kristin 3) Woods, Shambrail 4) McCollum, Abigail
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay 2A =================================================================== School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Universal City Randolph 'A' 4:02.25q 1 1) Kent, Jasmine 2) Morrison, Tamoya 3) Morrison, Jenovia 4) McArthur, Jayla 2 Poth 'A' 4:07.73q 3 1) Waclawczyk, Amanda 2) Lucherk, Kara 3) Laskowski, Courtney 4) Harlos, Kasey 3 East Bernard 'A' 4:07.77q 3 1) Wilson, Florence 2) Blackwood, Iesha 3) Blazek, Hillarie 4) Gertson, Renee 4 Salado 'A' 4:08.66q 3 1) Perez, Lupe 2) Rooney, Molley 3) Mattson, Amanda 4) Stanish, Tamra 5 Little River Academy 'A' 4:09.00q 2 1) Poncik, Cortney 2) Stump, Keri 3) Chudej, Callie 4) Dolezel, Ashley 6 Wallis Brazos 'A' 4:12.56q 2 1) D'Rubio, Allison 2) Kinsey, DeConnica 3) Brandt, Jennifer 4) Zapalac, Samantha 7 Altair Rice 'A' 4:13.39q 1 1) Johnson, Hillary 2) Dota, Rebecca 3) Thomas, Katlyn 4) Woods, Marneika 8 Van Vleck 'A' 4:14.91q 1 1) Brown, Alisha 2) Thomas, Johnesha 3) Brown, Allena 4) Blackmon, Krysten 9 Hempstead 'A' 4:15.55 2 1) Jordan, Ashley 2) Hill, Kyesha 3) Willis, Angelica 4) Jordan, Deanna 10 Geronimo Navarro 'A' 4:20.33 3 1) Sepeda, Elizabeth 2) Haass, Courtney 3) Kubenka, Noelle 4) Randle, Jade 11 Odem 'A' 4:20.90 2 1) Pina, Kristle 2) Ray, Taylor 3) O'Canas, Rachel 4) O'Neal, Jenay 12 Schulenburg 'A' 4:21.67 3 1) Kalina, Rachel 2) Herzik, Amanda 3) Schneider, Jessica 4) McNeal, Allison 13 Troy 'A' 4:21.91 1 1) Rauch, Desi 2) Watkins, Vanessa 3) Marsh, Bethany 4) Herndon, Shayla 14 George West 'A' 4:25.95 2 1) Tavarez, Raven 2) Millermon, Arriel 3) Kubala, Sarah 4) Villafranca, Kimberly 15 Taft 'A' 4:30.29 3 1) Moreno, Ileana 2) Guerrero, Valerie 3) Rodriguez, Teresa 4) Bell, Jasmine 15 Dilley 'A' 4:30.29 3 1) Garcia, Felicia 2) Gonzales, Tina 3) Chavez, Dean 4) Smith-Barerra, Lois 17 Hallettsville 'A' 4:30.64 1 1) Steffek, Lindsey 2) Leopold, Haley 3) Murphy, Sarina 4) Herrington, Callie 18 San Antonio Cole 'A' 4:33.58 2 1) Grant, Shaye 2) Randle, Jackie 3) Garrott, Lauren 4) Gresenzy, Casey 19 Lexington 'A' 4:35.47 2 1) Koch, Nicole 2) Wren, Bailey 3) Edwards, Rachel 4) Vecera, Amber 20 Santa Rosa 'A' 4:36.20 1 1) Torres, Jessica 2) Prado, Adeliza 3) Ramirez, Johanna 4) Rickford, Casandra 21 Jourdanton 'A' 4:40.25 1 1) Chapman, Kirsten 2) Villafranca, Alex 3) Vyvlecka, Lauren 4) Cordova, Lauren 22 Franklin 'A' 4:42.57 3 1) Boller, Kim 2) Key, Haley 3) Cox, Colleen 4) Rogers, Alysha 23 Riviera Kaufer 'A' 4:46.39 2 1) Garza, Andrea 2) Van Maren, Leah 3) Yaklin, Jessica 4) Gomez, Katie -- Bishop 'A' DQ 1 1) Perez, Claudia 2) McKervey, Ali 3) Whitley, Kimberly 4) Pena, Kayla
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay 2A ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Universal City Randolph 'A' 4:00.73 20 1) Kent, Jasmine 2) Morrison, Tamoya 3) Morrison, Jenovia 4) McArthur, Jayla 2 Salado 'A' 4:04.16 16 1) Perez, Lupe 2) Rooney, Molley 3) Mattson, Amanda 4) Stanish, Tamra 3 East Bernard 'A' 4:04.83 12 1) Wilson, Florence 2) Blackwood, Iesha 3) Blazek, Hillarie 4) Gertson, Renee 4 Little River Academy 'A' 4:06.96 8 1) Poncik, Cortney 2) Stump, Keri 3) Chudej, Callie 4) Dolezel, Ashley 5 Poth 'A' 4:14.27 4 1) Waclawczyk, Amanda 2) Lucherk, Kara 3) Laskowski, Courtney 4) Harlos, Kasey 6 Wallis Brazos 'A' 4:14.97 2 1) D'Rubio, Allison 2) Kinsey, DeConnica 3) Brandt, Jennifer 4) Zapalac, Samantha 7 Van Vleck 'A' 4:15.17 1) Brown, Alisha 2) Thomas, Johnesha 3) Brown, Allena 4) Blackmon, Krysten 8 Altair Rice 'A' 4:21.65 1) Johnson, Hillary 2) Dota, Rebecca 3) Thomas, Katlyn 4) Woods, Marneika
Event 27 Women Long Jump 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Foster, Cunneisha Altair Rice 17-08.50 10 2 McArthur, Jayla UC Randolph 17-07.50 8 3 Besetzny, Rachel Schulenburg 17-01.00 6 4 Kent, Jasmine UC Randolph 16-09.00 4 5 Taylor, Lakevia Hempstead 16-08.25 2 6 Turner, Whitney Edna 16-06.75 1 7 Rooney, Molley Salado 16-06.50 8 Ashley, Ebony Boling 16-01.50 9 Brown, Angela Van Vleck 16-01.25 10 Rogers, Alysha Franklin 15-07.50 11 Mazone, Lakendra Refugio 15-07.00 12 Ramon, Gabbi Banquete 15-06.50 13 Laskowski, Courtney Poth 15-04.00 14 Holleyman, Kate Lago Vista 15-03.75 15 Chapman, Kirsten Jourdanton 15-03.50 16 Dolezel, Ashley Little River Aca 15-00.50 17 Hardwick, Megan George West 14-10.25 18 Callahan, Shekevia Trinity 14-08.25 19 Ayala, Justine Cotulla 14-07.00 20 Gonzales, Maria Premont 14-04.00 21 Newman, Frances San Antonio Hawkins 14-01.75 22 Williams, Brittah Refugio 13-05.75 23 Jimenez, Selina Banquete 13-04.75
Event 33 Women Triple Jump 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Foster, Cunneisha Altair Rice 38-00.25 10 2 Brown, Angela Van Vleck 36-04.75 8 3 Mazone, Lakendra Refugio 35-09.00 6 4 Bell, Jasmine Taft 34-09.00 4 5 Leopold, Haley Hallettsville 34-06.00 2 6 Chudej, Callie Little River Aca 34-05.75 1 7 Brandt, Jennifer Wallis Brazos 34-01.00 8 Jordan, Deanna Hempstead 34-00.50 9 Turner, Whitney Edna 33-08.25 10 Herndon, Shayla Troy 33-07.50 11 Collins, Jamiah San Antonio Cole 33-07.00 12 Rogers, Alysha Franklin 33-06.00 13 Dolezel, Ashley Little River Aca 32-10.25 14 Williams, Brittah Refugio 32-05.00 15 Taylor, Lakevia Hempstead 32-03.25 16 Saldivar, Bonnie Cotulla 32-01.75 17 Edwards, Megan Kenedy 32-01.00 18 Newman, Frances San Antonio Hawkins 31-11.00 19 Culp, Kristen Bishop 30-01.50 20 Cruz, Amanda Bishop 29-09.50 -- Laskowski, Courtney Poth ND -- Harlos, Kasey Poth ND -- Garza, Andrea Riviera Kaufer ND -- Gertson, Renee East Bernard ND
Event 25 Women High Jump 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dowdy, Amanda Lexington 5-08.00 10 2 McNeal, Allison Schulenburg 5-06.00 8 3 Gonzalez, Lisa Riviera Kaufer J5-06.00 6 4 Randle, Jade Geronimo Navarro 5-04.00 4 5 Stocks, Carin Stockdale 5-02.00 2 6 Waclawczyk, Amanda Poth 5-00.00 1 7 Yaklin, Jessica Riviera Kaufer J5-00.00 8 Stevenson, Brittnee Altair Rice J5-00.00 9 Chapman, Kirsten Jourdanton J5-00.00 10 Brandt, Jennifer Wallis Brazos 4-10.00 10 Charlton, Ashley El Maton Tidehaven 4-10.00 10 Grosser, Charae Boling 4-10.00 10 Bourque, Candace Franklin 4-10.00 10 Saldivar, Bonnie Cotulla 4-10.00 10 Atkinson, Deandra Odem 4-10.00 16 Haire, Lauren Salado 4-08.00 16 Ashley, Ebony Boling 4-08.00 16 Para, Natasha Salado 4-08.00 16 Abbott, Tinesha Rogers 4-08.00 -- Clark, Trisha Dilley NH -- Grimes, Angel George West NH -- Ramirez, Johanna Santa Rosa NH -- Schindler, Jessica New Waverly NH -- Bell, Jasmine Taft NH
Event 29 Women Pole Vault 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Stanish, Tamra Salado 10-00.00 10 2 Zotyka, Shelbie Wallis Brazos J10-00.00 8 3 Jasso, Denise Salado J10-00.00 6 4 Stump, Keri Little River Aca 9-06.00 3 4 Parma, Ashley Yorktown 9-06.00 3 6 Rabalais, Amy George West J9-06.00 0.50 6 Herzog, Rachele Geronimo Navarro J9-06.00 0.50 8 Fowler, Meghan Edna 9-00.00 9 Solis, Jessica Hebbronville 8-06.00 9 Briskey, Christina Jourdanton 8-06.00 9 Vykukal, Heidi Wallis Brazos 8-06.00 9 Burrier, Lacy Stockdale 8-06.00 13 Chambers, Kasy Jourdanton 8-00.00 13 Anthony, Courtney East Bernard 8-00.00 13 Berger, Lauren Weimar 8-00.00 13 Schuchart, Cheyenne Jourdanton 8-00.00 13 Dugger, Allison Three Rivers 8-00.00 18 Grimes, Angel George West 7-06.00 18 Cox, Colleen Franklin 7-06.00 18 Eastland, Mallory New Waverly 7-06.00 18 Key, Haley Franklin 7-06.00 -- Garcia, Amber El Maton Tidehaven NH -- Perez, Lori Hebbronville NH -- Cantu, Joanna Hebbronville NH
Event 31 Women Shot Put 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dugie, Katie Yorktown 40-00.00 10 2 Hahn, Candace Vanderbilt Indus 37-10.00 8 3 Herron, Angie Refugio 36-10.25 6 4 Titzman, Kelsey Poth 36-04.50 4 5 Rauch, Stephanie Troy 36-02.50 2 6 Sotello, Gayla Jourdanton 35-09.00 1 7 Snow, Catherine Troy 35-02.75 8 Mitchell, Amelia Hallettsville 35-00.25 9 Mondine, Charlean Refugio 34-00.25 10 Jackson, Chrissandra Hempstead 33-09.25 11 Rodgers, Emelia Boling 32-09.25 12 Jackson, Courtney Lexington 32-08.00 13 Sanchez, Yomi Cotulla 32-01.25 14 Meadgen, Meg Troy 31-07.00 15 Kilde, Adrienne Cotulla 31-05.00 16 Thomas, LaQuendra Altair Rice 30-10.25 17 Torres, Elizabeth Skidmore Tynan 30-08.50 18 Hatton, Rosie Wallis Brazos 30-05.00 19 Buenrostro, Tammi Premont 30-03.25 20 Hutchins, Ashley Hearne 30-02.25 21 Miller, Katherine Premont 29-04.00 22 Wheeler, Markisha Van Vleck 28-11.25 23 Baine, Katy Stockdale 28-04.25 24 Rodriguez, Senaida Santa Rosa 27-03.25
Event 23 Women Discus Throw 2A ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Markert, Lyndsay Refugio 128-00 10 2 Thomas, LaQuendra Altair Rice 125-04 8 3 Jackson, Courtney Lexington 120-02 6 4 Titzman, Kelsey Poth 117-00 4 5 Sowder, Megan Somerville 111-03 2 6 Ege, Michelle Troy 109-09 1 7 Labus, Kendra Poth 107-04 8 Langehenning, Kadie El Maton Tidehaven 98-07 9 Rauch, Stephanie Troy 98-04 10 Walleck, Sarah Danbury 97-09 11 Sotello, Gayla Jourdanton 97-00 12 Hearne, Kaylen Salado 95-07 13 Jackson, Chrissandra Hempstead 89-11 14 Hahn, Candace Vanderbilt Indus 89-01 15 Ramirez, Miranda Cotulla 88-06 16 Alarcon, Alex Hebbronville 88-05 17 Strieber, Maggie Yorktown 87-08 18 Hernandez, Ambar Wallis Brazos 86-01 19 Gunstream, Kayla Cotulla 84-03 20 Gonzales, Alexondra Skidmore Tynan 84-01 21 Buenrostro, Tammi Premont 80-10 22 Sulak, Shelby Wallis Brazos 79-07 23 Chapa, Joanna Premont 79-05 24 Martinez,, Sabrina Taft 75-07
Texas Regions Summary page
|