| Victor Lopez / Rice Bayou Classic at Rice University, Houston, TX
Fri-Saturday, May 28-29, 2008
FAT, wind readings for track finals
NEW Photo Page
DyeStatTX on-site with John Sullivan
|
-- Full Results -- Highlights -- Photo Page --
RESULTS: - FULL - Friday only
Photo Page
Prior years on DyeStat: -- 2007 -- -- 2006 -- -- 2005 -- -- 2004 -- -- 2002 --
| | HIGHLIGHTS
LIVE Saturday:
- US#1 B-1500 - Magnolia sr Michael Cook led from the gun, clocking 3:56.92, followed by Chase Rathke 4:01.44, CJ Jessett 4:03.80, Jimmy Welin 4:04.77 and Ernest Puckett 4:05.23. Cook's splits: 61.3, 2:07.4 (66.1), 3:12.3 (64.9)
- US#1 B-100 - Angleton sr DJ Monroe motors 10.46 (0.7w), the best FAT/wind-legal time this year
- G-1500 - Kingwood sr Kristen Hanselka in US#2 3:43.31, holding off teammate Sophie Blake 4:43.97, with Faith Sanders 3rd in 4:49.62
- G-400 - Westside soph Diamond Dixon pulls away in the homestretch, clocking 54.58
- B-400 & 200 - Hightower sr Robert Simmons cruises to 400 gold in 48.41, then comes back to capture the 200 in 21.43 (-0.7w)
- B-4X100 - Angleton wins in 41.33, with Houston Lamar next at 41.70
- G-800 - Cinco Ranch's Kelsey Miller tops a deep field in2:15.51, edging Kingwood soph Sophie Blake (2:15.65) and Tiffany Singleton (2:16.25)
- G-100H - Pearland sr Jessica Flax strikes gold in 14.46 (1.4w)
- G-4x100 - 46.93 US#3 by Hightower
Friday:
- US#1 Angleton leads B-4x100 prelims in 41.05 (US best FAT)
- Hightower sr Robert Simmons 47.96 in 400 heats
- Angelton sr DJ Monroe is fastest 100 qualifier in 10.61
- Kingwood sr Kristen Hanselka clocked 10:20.52 to claim the 3000 title
- Another 1-2-3 for the Seven Lakes junior distance trio, with Chase Rathke (8:42.48), CJ Jessett (8:46.16) and Jimmy Welin (8:46.45) leading the charge
- 180-2 discus winner for Humble jr Matt Kosecki
|
RESULTS
-- Girls Track -- Girls Field -- Boys Track -- Boys Field -- Team Scores --
Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Victor Lopez/ Rice Bayou Classic - 3/28/2008 to 3/29/2008 Results at www.cfpitiming.com Rice University, Houston, TX Results Girls 100 Meter Dash High School ======================================================================== Meet Record: M 11.6h 1983 Evan Williams, Smiley Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hill, Franchelle Fort Bend Highto 12.07q NWI 1 2 Kotun, Angelica Alief Elsik 12.25q NWI 7 3 Austin, Kristian Houston Westbury 12.38q NWI 6 4 Frank, Alexia Pearland 12.39q NWI 6 5 McNorton, Nikki Channelview 12.40q NWI 2 6 Fuqua, Sade Fort Bend Dulles 12.62q NWI 2 7 Lobe, Ashlee Fort Bend Highto 12.63q NWI 1 8 Williams, Natevia Fort Bend Highto 12.64q NWI 3 9 Carter, Jamoya Alief Elsik 12.68 NWI 1 10 Tremble, JeMarca Pearland 12.74 NWI 4 11 Smith, Tiffanie Fort Bend Dulles 12.78 NWI 5 12 Knighton, La'Precious Fort Bend Dulles 12.82 NWI 4 13 Foster, Disa Humble Atascocit 12.85 NWI 4 14 Elegbeji, Kafayat Fort Bend Bush 12.91 NWI 5 15 Juarez, Cassandra Fort Bend Kempne 12.98 NWI 7 16 Holmes, Shelby Galveston Ball 12.99 NWI 1 16 Hill, Dominique Galena Park Nort 12.99 NWI 7 18 Imagbe, Stacy Alief Elsik 13.07 NWI 4 19 Stout, Andrea Fort Bend Kempne 13.08 NWI 4 19 Roberson, Alexandria Humble Atascocit 13.08 NWI 5 21 Hopkins, Madison Katy Cinco Ranch 13.13 NWI 6 22 Lane, Normania Houston Westbury 13.19 NWI 3 23 Kirsch, Brittany Humble Kingwood 13.20 NWI 3 24 Williams, Annisia Houston Westbury 13.29 NWI 2 25 Ballard, Brianna McKinney Boyd 13.32 NWI 5 26 Thomas, Monica Humble Kingwood 13.33 NWI 6 27 Paulson, Brooke Conroe Woodlands 13.35 NWI 1 28 Bledsoe, Denisha Humble Atascocit 13.38 NWI 7 29 Mpwo, Yvonne Katy Cinco Ranch 13.43 NWI 2 30 Onuobia, Amy Fort Bend Bush 13.46 NWI 2 31 Nelson, Jennifer Fort Bend Elkins 13.49 NWI 6 32 Byrd, Enilica Channelview 13.54 NWI 4 33 James, Raeya Fort Bend Kempne 13.58 NWI 5 34 Harrison, Aneisha Spring 13.61 NWI 1 35 Brown, Tenisha Fort Bend Bush 13.62 NWI 5 35 Jefferson, Kaylyne Spring 13.62 NWI 1 37 Rush, Jasmine St. Pius X 13.87 NWI 4 38 Jones, Mekenzie Spring 13.93 NWI 3 39 Okocha, Emma Alief Hastings 14.21 NWI 2 40 Johnson, Laura Galveston Ball 14.30 NWI 7 41 Robinson, Emily St. Pius X 14.37 NWI 6 42 Flores, Mayra Alief Hastings 14.46 NWI 7 43 Okolo, Augusta Alief Hastings 14.47 NWI 2 -- Ross, Morgan St. Pius X FS NWI 4 -- Torrey, Callee Humble Kingwood FS NWI 7 -- Sims, Jazzmin Galena Park Nort FS NWI 7 -- Timmons, Chaseti McKinney Boyd DNS NWI 3 -- Dunham, Jamila Pearland DNS NWI 5 -- Duncan, Dominique Houston Wheatley DNS NWI 3 -- Shorts, Gwen Houston Wheatley DNS NWI 6 -- Polk, Jasmine McKinney Boyd DNS NWI 6 -- King, Reneshia Houston Wheatley DNS NWI 3 -- Lundy, Leanna Galveston Ball DNS NWI 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School ============================================================================ Meet Record: M 11.6h 1983 Evan Williams, Smiley Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Hill, Franchelle Fort Bend Highto 12.04 +0.0 10 2 Kotun, Angelica Alief Elsik 12.36 +0.0 8 3 McNorton, Nikki Channelview 12.37 +0.0 6 4 Austin, Kristian Houston Westbury 12.40 +0.0 5 5 Lobe, Ashlee Fort Bend Highto 12.59 +0.0 4 6 Fuqua, Sade Fort Bend Dulles 12.60 +0.0 3 7 Frank, Alexia Pearland 12.62 +0.0 2 8 Williams, Natevia Fort Bend Highto 12.68 +0.0 1 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School ======================================================================== Meet Record: M 23.7h 1983 Jocelyn Tatum, Smiley Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Evans, Amber Alief Elsik 24.72q NWI 4 2 Houston, Taylor Fort Bend Elkins 24.91q NWI 3 3 Idunoba, Ashley Alief Elsik 25.13q NWI 5 4 Sims, Jazzmin Galena Park Nort 25.18q NWI 2 5 Washington, Taylor Houston Westside 25.61q NWI 3 6 Harrell, Brandi Galena Park Nort 25.71q NWI 1 7 Foster, Disa Humble Atascocit 25.74q NWI 7 8 Drew, Jennifer Fort Bend Highto 25.94q NWI 5 9 Richardson, Natasha McKinney Boyd 26.22 NWI 8 9 DanPrincewill, Sonate Katy Cinco Ranch 26.22 NWI 2 11 Evans, Devin Fort Bend Highto 26.29 NWI 6 12 Tremble, JeMarca Pearland 26.40 NWI 3 12 Adeyemi, Aishat Fort Bend Kempne 26.40 NWI 7 14 Pratt, Lauren Pearland 26.41 NWI 5 15 Jackson, Ky'ara Channelview 26.46 NWI 1 16 Mills, Arryss Galena Park Nort 26.52 NWI 7 17 Haynes, Darlice Spring 26.60 NWI 8 17 Ajufo, Christine Conroe Woodlands 26.60 NWI 1 19 Foreman, Tierny Galveston Ball 26.75 NWI 4 20 Onyenauchey, Jesselyn Fort Bend Dulles 26.81 NWI 6 21 Roberson, Alexandria Humble Atascocit 26.86 NWI 2 22 Holmes, Shelby Galveston Ball 26.89 NWI 4 23 Santiago, Caren Puerto Rico's Co 26.98 NWI 8 23 Carter, Jamoya Alief Elsik 26.98 NWI 7 25 Ballard, Brianna McKinney Boyd 27.01 NWI 8 26 Jackson, Chelsea Houston Westside 27.03 NWI 6 27 Thomas, Monica Humble Kingwood 27.13 NWI 3 28 Strait, Breanna Fort Bend Bush 27.14 NWI 2 29 Goodman, Johnita St. Pius X 27.25 NWI 8 30 Torrey, Callee Humble Kingwood 27.33 NWI 1 31 Thompson, AnJel Fort Bend Highto 27.52 NWI 6 32 Harrison, Aneisha Spring 28.00 NWI 5 33 James, Raeya Fort Bend Kempne 28.18 NWI 5 34 Johnson, Kia Fort Bend Elkins 28.50 NWI 7 35 Williams, Oca Conroe Woodlands 28.69 NWI 4 36 Forest, Leah Fort Bend Austin 28.78 NWI 2 37 Hernandez, Franzet Puerto Rico's Co 28.95 NWI 2 38 Bledsoe, Denisha Humble Atascocit 29.01 NWI 7 39 Lane, Trina Alief Hastings 29.02 NWI 4 40 Bracken, Regina St. Pius X 29.22 NWI 6 41 Okolo, Augusta Alief Hastings 29.58 NWI 2 42 Lundy, Leanna Galveston Ball 29.98 NWI 4 43 Mosquera, Jackie Alief Hastings 30.54 NWI 8 44 Joffrion, Allison Fort Bend Austin 32.54 NWI 4 -- Lindsey, Samone Fort Bend Elkins DNS NWI 1 -- McGrew, Tramisha Spring DNS NWI 8 -- Byrd, Enilica Channelview DNS NWI 1 -- Lopez, Gretchen Puerto Rico's Co DNS NWI 2 -- Holmes, Vyshae Channelview DNS NWI 3 -- Fluker, Nia Christway Academ DNS NWI 6 -- Udoh, Christy Houston Westbury DNS NWI 5 -- Oloko, Brume Fort Bend Bush DNS NWI 8 -- Brown, Tenisha Fort Bend Bush DNS NWI 6 -- Lockhart, Kalvinika Houston Lamar DNS NWI 6 -- Ejekam, Chisom Houston Lamar DNS NWI 3 -- Auzenne, Lauren St. Pius X DNS NWI 7 -- King, Reneshia Houston Wheatley DNS NWI 7 -- Dunham, Jamila Pearland DNS NWI 3 -- Shorts, Gwen Houston Wheatley DNS NWI 5 -- Duncan, Dominique Houston Wheatley DNS NWI 1 -- Priesmeyer, Sarah Conroe Woodlands DNS NWI 3 -- Timmons, Chaseti McKinney Boyd DNS NWI 4 -- Hodrick, Bianca Fort Bend Dulles DNS NWI 1 -- Usoro, Vivian Fort Bend Dulles DNS NWI 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School ============================================================================ Meet Record: M 23.7h 1983 Jocelyn Tatum, Smiley Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Houston, Taylor Fort Bend Elkins 24.61 +0.0 10 2 Evans, Amber Alief Elsik 24.65 +0.0 8 3 Idunoba, Ashley Alief Elsik 25.02 +0.0 6 4 Sims, Jazzmin Galena Park Nort 25.21 +0.0 5 5 Washington, Taylor Houston Westside 25.26 +0.0 4 6 Harrell, Brandi Galena Park Nort 25.71 +0.0 3 7 Drew, Jennifer Fort Bend Highto 25.81 +0.0 2 8 Foster, Disa Humble Atascocit 26.11 +0.0 1 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School =================================================================== Meet Record: M 54.68 2005 Katie Baker, Westside Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Odeh, Lambreche Alief Hastings 56.92q 3 2 Ikegbunam, Kimberly Fort Bend Bush 57.53q 7 3 Washington, April Galena Park Nort 57.57q 6 4 Nwokey, Precious Houston Westbury 57.65q 8 5 Dixon, Diamond Houston Westside 57.89q 5 6 Johnson, Christina Fort Bend Elkins 58.64q 4 7 Gawron, Elizabeth Galena Park Nort 58.79q 1 8 Richardson, Natasha McKinney Boyd 59.13q 8 9 Sonaike, Joanne Fort Bend Kempne 59.44 3 10 Onyenaucheya, Crystal Fort Bend Dulles 59.61 2 11 Haynes, Darlice Spring 59.84 7 12 Mayungbe, Blessing Houston Lamar 1:00.10 1 13 Johnson, Breanna Alief Elsik 1:00.13 6 14 Johnson, Eboni Channelview 1:00.15 6 14 Foster, Disa Humble Atascocit 1:00.15 7 16 Raythatha, Mansi Humble Kingwood 1:00.78 6 17 Harris, Autumn Alief Hastings 1:01.00 4 17 Foreman, Tierny Galveston Ball 1:01.00 1 19 Scott, Antonia Galena Park Nort 1:01.01 4 20 Jabbie, Kadie Alief Elsik 1:01.04 8 21 Steptoe, Elizabeth Humble Kingwood 1:01.14 5 22 Bryant, Shondra Humble Atascocit 1:01.15 5 23 Ejekam, Chisom Houston Lamar 1:01.23 2 24 Caldwell, Toyre Fort Bend Highto 1:01.27 2 25 McQueen, Leslie Alief Elsik 1:01.32 3 26 Gantt, Olivia Houston Lamar 1:01.76 6 27 Davis, LaPorscha Spring 1:01.94 4 28 Nwuli, Jennifer Humble Kingwood 1:02.44 3 29 Schwartzenburg, Lauren Conroe Woodlands 1:02.46 8 30 Santiago, Caren Puerto Rico's Co 1:02.60 7 31 Black, Kacie Kingwood Park 1:03.15 7 32 Thompson, AnJel Fort Bend Highto 1:03.39 1 33 Hodrick, Bianca Fort Bend Dulles 1:03.63 5 34 Wilhite, Ja'Queenett Fort Bend Highto 1:04.03 8 35 Posey, Brinley McKinney Boyd 1:04.18 2 36 Knowles, Kenya Pearland 1:04.20 7 37 Hedges, Jessica Kingwood Park 1:04.79 3 38 Roberson, Alexandria Humble Atascocit 1:04.91 8 39 Beeler, Evan Kingwood Park 1:05.43 5 40 Onuobia, Amy Fort Bend Bush 1:05.44 4 41 Simon, Myah Pearland 1:05.61 8 42 Gatewood, Shammail Channelview 1:05.77 2 43 Phipps, Tierra Spring 1:06.03 4 44 Johnson, Kia Fort Bend Elkins 1:06.72 5 45 Beard, Jhazie Pearland 1:08.26 8 46 Valladares, Erika St. Pius X 1:08.52 3 47 Alexander, Leigha St. Pius X 1:09.50 2 48 Hernandez, Franzet Puerto Rico's Co 1:09.59 6 49 Foster, Decordia Alief Hastings 1:11.72 1 50 Lemons, Alicia Galveston Ball 1:14.60 4 -- Johnson, Laura Galveston Ball DNS 5 -- Washington, Taylor Houston Westside DNS 1 -- Hildebrand, Melanie McKinney Boyd DNS 3 -- Markantonis, Vicki St. Pius X DNS 1 -- Lane, Normania Houston Westbury DNS 7 -- Holmes, Vyshae Channelview DNS 6 -- Fluker, Nia Christway Academ DNS 2 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 54.68 2005 Katie Baker, Westside Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Dixon, Diamond Houston Westside 54.58M 10 2 Odeh, Lambreche Alief Hastings 56.14 8 3 Johnson, Christina Fort Bend Elkins 56.63 6 4 Ikegbunam, Kimberly Fort Bend Bush 57.23 5 5 Gawron, Elizabeth Galena Park Nort 58.40 4 6 Richardson, Natasha McKinney Boyd 58.96 3 -- Nwokey, Precious Houston Westbury DNS -- Washington, April Galena Park Nort DNS Girls 800 Meter Run High School ================================================================ Meet Record: M 2:11.02 3/31/2007 Nia Fluker, Christway Academ Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Peters, Sophie Awty Internation 2:16.44Q 2 Whitt, Jessica Deer Park 2:17.18Q 3 Blake, Sophie Humble Kingwood 2:19.22Q 4 Whitt, Jamie Deer Park 2:19.45Q 5 Singleton, Tiffany Houston Westside 2:16.79q 6 Miller, Kelsey Katy Cinco Ranch 2:19.13q 7 Guerin, Bria Houston Lamar 2:20.31q 8 Howell, Caylin Fort Bend Austin 2:20.83q 9 Munoz, Megan Humble Kingwood 2:22.15q 10 Cetina, Itzel Katy Cinco Ranch 2:22.82q 11 Cooper, Rubeneisha Pearland 2:23.20q 12 Abadom, Zelda Fort Bend Kempne 2:23.26q 13 Richardson, Brianna Fort Bend Highto 2:24.60 14 Mose, Courtney Pearland 2:24.62 15 Slaughter, Saschelle Fort Bend Highto 2:27.55 16 Berkvens, Linda McKinney Boyd 2:28.37 17 Ashby, Jade Galena Park Nort 2:28.38 18 Allison, Ashlyn Houston Lamar 2:28.46 19 Holloway, Jolan Alief Elsik 2:28.80 20 Heitzwebel, Emily Humble Kingwood 2:28.85 21 Amadu, Miriam Kingwood Park 2:28.97 22 Curvey, Kaylan Galena Park Nort 2:29.11 23 Stllwagon, Rebecca Fort Bend Bush 2:29.59 24 Richardson, Renee Houston Lamar 2:30.38 25 Ramsey, Mallory Katy Cinco Ranch 2:30.45 26 Robinson, Rashika Galena Park Nort 2:30.51 27 Rankin, Lisa Pearland 2:30.52 28 Okolo, Jennifer Fort Bend Bush 2:32.29 29 Anderson, Jillian Humble Atascocit 2:32.41 30 McDowell, Morgan Spring 2:32.66 31 Reed, Beheirra Alief Elsik 2:33.02 32 Holmes, Kathryn McKinney Boyd 2:33.96 33 Watson, Teri Fort Bend Elkins 2:35.72 34 Bryant, Shondra Humble Atascocit 2:36.05 35 Roberts, Jessica Alief Hastings 2:36.45 36 Phillips, Whitney Spring 2:36.55 37 Lengendre, Jessica Fort Bend Dulles 2:37.11 38 Solomon, Erin Houston Westside 2:37.13 39 Harvey, Payton Kingwood Park 2:37.48 40 Tellez, Luisa Alief Elsik 2:38.67 41 Bennett, Jayla Fort Bend Dulles 2:42.64 42 Hayden, Sheneria Fort Bend Highto 2:46.67 43 Gray, Tresten Alief Hastings 2:50.02 44 Vela, Jackie Fort Bend Bush 2:50.33 45 Zelaya, Stephanie Alief Hastings 3:06.31 -- Lightbourn, Elena Spring DNS -- Ponce, Monse Channelview DNS -- Fluker, Nia Christway Academ DNS -- Vences, Haydi Channelview DNS -- Garcia, Victoria Channelview DNS -- Epperson, Nia Humble Atascocit DNS -- Alexander, Leigha St. Pius X DNS -- Jensen, Emily Conroe Woodlands DNS Girls 800 Meter Run High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 2:11.02 3/31/2007 Nia Fluker, Christway Academ Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Miller, Kelsey Katy Cinco Ranch 2:15.51 10 2 Blake, Sophie Humble Kingwood 2:15.65 8 3 Singleton, Tiffany Houston Westside 2:16.25 6 4 Whitt, Jessica Deer Park 2:16.35 5 5 Peters, Sophie Awty Internation 2:18.81 4 6 Guerin, Bria Houston Lamar 2:19.74 3 7 Munoz, Megan Humble Kingwood 2:21.13 2 8 Abadom, Zelda Fort Bend Kempne 2:21.21 1 9 Howell, Caylin Fort Bend Austin 2:21.37 10 Whitt, Jamie Deer Park 2:21.76 11 Cooper, Rubeneisha Pearland 2:21.78 12 Cetina, Itzel Katy Cinco Ranch 2:22.15 Girls 1500 Meter Run High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 4:27.01 2005 Nichole Jones, Westfield Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hanselka, Kristen Humble Kingwood 4:43.31 10 2 Blake, Sophie Humble Kingwood 4:43.97 8 3 Sanders, Faith Spring 4:49.62 6 4 Schrader, Bree Kingwood Park 4:52.78 5 5 Howell, Caylin Fort Bend Austin 4:54.26 4 6 Quinn, Addie Humble Kingwood 4:54.81 3 7 Fowler, Halsey Houston Lamar 4:56.09 2 8 Bingman, Laurel Conroe Woodlands 4:57.27 1 9 Jones, Anne Houston Lamar 4:59.19 10 Neal, McKenzie Conroe Woodlands 5:00.75 11 Stone, Kristen Katy Cinco Ranch 5:04.12 12 Hatley, Kate Conroe Woodlands 5:04.58 13 Watts, C'Arra Spring 5:13.10 14 Fletcher, Grace Kingwood Park 5:15.48 15 Eber, Audrey Alief Elsik 5:16.46 16 Bullard, Alex Katy Cinco Ranch 5:18.67 17 Harvey, Payton Kingwood Park 5:18.77 18 Toy, Katherine Fort Bend Kempne 5:19.56 19 Turner, Monaye Houston Westside 5:21.37 20 Kreide, Hiba Fort Bend Kempne 5:21.45 21 McDowell, Morgan Spring 5:23.59 22 Dundon, Kelly McKinney Boyd 5:27.66 23 Reed, Beheirra Alief Elsik 5:29.46 24 Gantt, Olivia Houston Lamar 5:31.04 25 Anderson, Jillian Humble Atascocit 5:35.28 26 Berkvens, Linda McKinney Boyd 5:35.83 27 Eshtehardi, Sahar Houston Westside 5:37.64 28 Marshall, Jenna Humble Atascocit 5:38.48 29 Curvey, Kaylan Galena Park Nort 5:45.40 30 Fields, Savanah Fort Bend Highto 6:13.52 31 Vences, Haydi Channelview 6:19.20 32 Flores, Estephanie Channelview 6:31.44 33 Zelaya, Stephanie Alief Hastings 6:33.40 -- Tellez, Luisa Alief Elsik DNS -- Watson, Teri Fort Bend Elkins DNS -- Powers, Jordan Deer Park DNS -- Chance, Erika Deer Park DNS -- Cetina, Itzel Katy Cinco Ranch DNS -- Vela, Jackie Fort Bend Bush DNS -- Stllwagon, Rebecca Fort Bend Bush DNS -- Lengendre, Jessica Fort Bend Dulles DNS -- Paige, Pash Humble Atascocit DNS -- Vest, Robin Fort Bend Kempne DNS -- Smith, Lauren Clute Brazoswood DNS -- Williams, Mary Clute Brazoswood DNS Girls 3000 Meter Run High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 9:42.40 1984 Kim Whitaker, New Braunfels Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hanselka, Kristen Humble Kingwood 10:20.52 10 2 Sanders, Faith Spring 10:24.15 8 3 Schrader, Bree Kingwood Park 10:34.32 6 4 Neal, McKenzie Conroe Woodlands 10:43.08 5 5 Fowler, Halsey Houston Lamar 10:45.16 4 6 Goldsmith, Alyse Katy Cinco Ranch 10:45.49 3 7 Nicholls, Shelby Humble Kingwood 10:46.70 2 8 Keithan, Alli Katy Cinco Ranch 10:52.88 1 9 Jones, Anne Houston Lamar 10:53.38 10 Logan, Valerie Humble Kingwood 11:02.57 11 Howard, Grace Katy Cinco Ranch 11:03.48 12 Watts, C'Arra Spring 11:07.62 13 Schultz, Ellie Conroe Woodlands 11:12.26 14 Eber, Audrey Alief Elsik 11:12.84 15 Fletcher, Grace Kingwood Park 11:14.22 16 Kreide, Hiba Fort Bend Kempne 11:25.44 17 Toy, Katherine Fort Bend Kempne 11:25.90 18 Stllwagon, Rebecca Fort Bend Bush 11:33.57 19 Vest, Robin Fort Bend Kempne 11:40.10 20 Phillips, Whitney Spring 11:52.42 21 Williamson, Catherine Houston Lamar 11:55.33 22 Berkvens, Linda McKinney Boyd 11:58.20 23 Dundon, Kelly McKinney Boyd 12:07.38 24 Marshall, Jenna Humble Atascocit 12:17.62 25 Fields, Savanah Fort Bend Highto 13:31.55 -- Ponce, Monse Channelview DNS -- Benavides, Natalia Channelview DNS -- Holmes, Vyshae Channelview DNS -- Hatley, Kate Conroe Woodlands DNS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School ======================================================================== Meet Record: M 13.5h 1983 Cheryl Dickey, Smiley Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Flax, Jessica Pearland 14.75q NWI 1 2 Perkins, Alicia Alief Elsik 15.10q NWI 2 3 Lupton, Kathryn Humble Kingwood 15.37q NWI 5 4 Smith, Bronte Spring 15.45q NWI 5 5 Evans, Alexandria Fort Bend Highto 15.75q NWI 4 6 Pettit, Allison Katy Cinco Ranch 15.81q NWI 1 7 Lopez, Gretchen Puerto Rico's Co 15.83q NWI 4 7 Davis, Samantha Houston Lamar 15.83q NWI 1 9 Tillett, Tiffany Humble Atascocit 15.85 NWI 3 10 Thomas, Jade Fort Bend Highto 15.86 NWI 3 11 Lee, Erin Humble Kingwood 15.99 NWI 5 12 Stephen, Chelsea Fort Bend Highto 16.03 NWI 5 13 Usry, Sarah Deer Park 16.04 NWI 1 14 Richards, De'Neyesia Alief Elsik 16.21 NWI 2 15 Myers, Jordan Humble Kingwood 16.65 NWI 4 16 Aghimien, Mimi Alief Hastings 16.95 NWI 2 17 Norwood, Karis Conroe Woodlands 17.32 NWI 4 18 Savoy, Carson Fort Bend Elkins 17.55 NWI 5 19 Morgan, Phylicia Fort Bend Austin 17.56 NWI 3 20 Chambers, Brittany Galena Park Nort 17.69 NWI 5 21 Evans, Hollie McKinney Boyd 17.74 NWI 2 22 Shock, Andrea McKinney Boyd 17.78 NWI 3 23 Papa, Alixandra Pearland 17.88 NWI 3 24 Holbeck, McCall McKinney Boyd 18.07 NWI 3 25 Barnett, Jordan St. Pius X 18.19 NWI 1 26 Williams, Dorian Alief Elsik 18.96 NWI 4 27 Vann, Elena Houston Lamar 19.27 NWI 2 -- Walton, Lindsay Fort Bend Elkins DNS NWI 4 -- Zazzara, Nicole Fort Bend Elkins DNS NWI 1 -- Muhammad, Zaynab Houston Westbury DNS NWI 1 -- Bergeron, Allante Houston Westbury DNS NWI 3 -- Coombs, Cheniel Humble Atascocit DNS NWI 2 -- Washington, Nicole Houston Westbury DNS NWI 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School ============================================================================ Meet Record: M 13.5h 1983 Cheryl Dickey, Smiley Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Flax, Jessica Pearland 14.46 1.4 10 2 Perkins, Alicia Alief Elsik 14.57 1.4 8 3 Lupton, Kathryn Humble Kingwood 15.02 1.4 6 4 Smith, Bronte Spring 15.14 1.4 5 5 Pettit, Allison Katy Cinco Ranch 15.58 1.4 4 6 Davis, Samantha Houston Lamar 15.60 1.4 3 7 Lopez, Gretchen Puerto Rico's Co 16.78 1.4 2 -- Evans, Alexandria Fort Bend Highto DNF 1.4 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School =================================================================== Meet Record: M 41.9h 1997 Chava Demart, Cypress Creek Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Lupton, Kathryn Humble Kingwood 44.79q 5 2 Rozier, Amber Pearland 44.85q 1 3 Flax, Jessica Pearland 45.32q 4 4 Evans, Alexandria Fort Bend Highto 45.63q 2 5 Richards, De'Neyesia Alief Elsik 45.72q 3 6 Lopez, Gretchen Puerto Rico's Co 46.50q 4 7 Thomas, Jade Fort Bend Highto 46.54q 2 8 Casnel, Jasmine Fort Bend Highto 46.57q 1 9 Lee, Erin Humble Kingwood 46.73 1 10 Davis, Samantha Houston Lamar 46.77 3 11 Amadu, Miriam Kingwood Park 47.44 4 12 Tillett, Tiffany Humble Atascocit 47.73 4 13 Robinson, Rashika Galena Park Nort 47.78 2 14 Myers, Jordan Humble Kingwood 47.79 3 15 Savoy, Carson Fort Bend Elkins 48.35 1 16 Pettit, Allison Katy Cinco Ranch 48.54 2 17 Chambers, Brittany Galena Park Nort 48.57 5 18 Davis, Asia Houston Westside 49.32 5 19 Aghimien, Mimi Alief Hastings 49.52 2 20 Perez, Kisarys Fort Bend Kempne 49.81 5 21 Usry, Sarah Deer Park 49.91 2 22 Norwood, Karis Conroe Woodlands 49.96 4 23 Lee, Daramy Kingwood Park 50.21 5 24 Barnett, Jordan St. Pius X 50.69 5 25 Evans, Hollie McKinney Boyd 52.39 1 26 Vann, Elena Houston Lamar 52.56 4 27 Amendola, Nicole McKinney Boyd 52.97 3 28 Holbeck, McCall McKinney Boyd 53.84 3 -- Hines, Antoinette Channelview DNS 4 -- Zazzara, Nicole Fort Bend Elkins DNS 1 -- Garcia, Victoria Channelview DNS 3 -- Bergeron, Allante Houston Westbury DNS 3 -- Williams, Annisia Houston Westbury DNS 1 -- Walton, Lindsay Fort Bend Elkins DNS 2 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 41.9h 1997 Chava Demart, Cypress Creek Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Lupton, Kathryn Humble Kingwood 44.57 10 2 Rozier, Amber Pearland 44.77 8 3 Flax, Jessica Pearland 44.97 6 4 Lopez, Gretchen Puerto Rico's Co 45.00 5 5 Thomas, Jade Fort Bend Highto 45.54 4 6 Richards, De'Neyesia Alief Elsik 45.72 3 7 Casnel, Jasmine Fort Bend Highto 48.90 2 -- Evans, Alexandria Fort Bend Highto DNS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School =================================================================== Meet Record: M 46.48 1983 Smiley, Smiley Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 47.39Q 2 2 Pearland 'A' 47.52Q 3 3 Houston Lamar 'A' 47.70Q 1 4 Houston Westbury 'A' 47.75q 3 5 Alief Elsik 'A' 47.88q 1 6 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 48.34q 2 7 Channelview 'A' 48.44q 2 8 Humble Kingwood 'A' 48.70q 1 9 Spring 'A' 48.73 3 10 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 48.87 2 11 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 49.82 2 12 Houston Westside 'A' 50.02 1 13 Conroe Woodlands College Park 'A' 50.92 3 14 Fort Bend Austin 'A' 51.37 3 15 Fort Bend Dulles 'A' 51.93 2 16 Alief Hastings 'A' 52.36 3 17 St. Pius X 'A' 53.03 1 -- Fort Bend Kempner 'A' DNF 1 -- Houston Wheatley 'A' DNS 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 46.48 1983 Smiley, Smiley Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 46.93 10 2 Houston Westbury 'A' 47.12 8 3 Alief Elsik 'A' 47.16 6 4 Houston Lamar 'A' 47.73 5 5 Pearland 'A' 48.67 4 6 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 48.71 3 7 Humble Kingwood 'A' 48.72 2 8 Channelview 'A' 48.99 1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 1:36.52 3/30/2007 Alief Taylor, Alief Taylor T Leban, E Adeoti, T Prier, S McPherson Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Houston Westbury 'A' 1:39.97 3 10 2 Alief Elsik 'A' 1:40.27 3 8 3 Houston Lamar 'A' 1:40.77 3 6 4 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 1:41.03 2 5 5 Houston Westside 'A' 1:41.63 3 4 6 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 1:42.25 3 3 7 Fort Bend Dulles 'A' 1:42.27 2 2 8 Humble Kingwood 'A' 1:42.34 2 1 9 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 1:42.52 3 10 Channelview 'A' 1:43.46 2 11 Spring 'A' 1:43.75 3 12 Alief Hastings 'A' 1:43.86 2 13 Pearland 'A' 1:44.77 3 14 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 1:45.84 1 15 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 1:46.54 1 16 Conroe Woodlands College Park 'A' 1:47.02 2 17 McKinney Boyd 'A' 1:47.60 1 18 St. Pius X 'A' 1:51.26 1 -- Houston Wheatley 'A' DNS 2 -- Fort Bend Kempner 'A' DNS 2 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 3:45.81 3/31/2007 Alief Taylor, Alief Taylor T Prier, T Wright, S McPherson, E Adeoti Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Pearland 'A' 3:50.93 3 10 2 Houston Lamar 'A' 3:52.63 3 8 3 Houston Westside 'A' 3:53.30 3 6 4 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 3:55.02 3 5 5 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 3:55.13 2 4 6 Fort Bend Kempner 'A' 3:55.21 3 3 7 Humble Kingwood 'A' 3:56.02 3 2 8 Houston Westbury 'A' 3:56.42 3 1 9 Fort Bend Dulles 'A' 3:57.38 3 10 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 3:57.84 2 11 Spring 'A' 3:58.29 2 12 Alief Elsik 'A' 3:59.81 2 13 Alief Hastings 'A' 4:07.67 2 14 Kingwood Park 'A' 4:08.65 1 15 Conroe Woodlands College Park 'A' 4:13.97 2 16 Galveston Ball 'A' 4:22.11 1 -- McKinney Boyd 'A' DQ 1 -- St. Pius X 'A' DQ 1 -- Clute Brazoswood 'A' DNS 1 -- Channelview 'A' DNS 2 -- Fort Bend Bush 'A' DNS 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 9:22.93 2001 Klein, Klein Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Humble Kingwood 'A' 9:35.47 10 2 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 9:38.42 8 3 Pearland 'A' 9:46.61 6 4 Houston Lamar 'A' 9:54.15 5 5 Conroe Woodlands College Park 'A' 10:00.93 4 6 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 10:18.21 3 7 Houston Westside 'A' 10:19.16 2 -- Channelview 'A' DNS Girls High Jump High School ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 5-10 1997 Janique Williams, Wilowridge Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 McNorton, Nikki Channelview 5-05.00 1.65m 10 2 Flax, Jessica Pearland 5-05.00 1.65m 8 3 Nwokey, Precious Houston Westbury 5-01.00 1.54m 5.5 3 VanSlambrouck, Caroline Humble Kingwood 5-01.00 1.54m 5.5 5 Miller, Jeanette Alief Elsik 5-01.00 1.54m 3.5 5 DanPrincewill, Sonate Katy Cinco Ranch 5-01.00 1.54m 3.5 7 Smalls, Monique Conroe Woodlands 4-11.00 1.49m 2 8 Rimbach, Staci Humble Kingwood 4-11.00 1.49m.333333 8 Tillett, Tiffany Humble Atascocit 4-11.00 1.49m.333333 8 Potts, Michelle Humble Kingwood 4-11.00 1.49m.333333 11 Anderson, Jillian Humble Atascocit 4-11.00 1.49m 12 McGrew, Tramisha Spring 4-09.00 1.44m 12 Ejekam, Chisom Houston Lamar 4-09.00 1.44m 12 Nellums, Mia Houston Lamar 4-09.00 1.44m 15 Howard, Jessica Fort Bend Austin 4-09.00 1.44m -- Janousek, Megan Conroe Woodlands NH -- Hayden, Sheneria Fort Bend Highto NH -- Gould, Emily Deer Park NH -- Thomas, Jade Fort Bend Highto NH -- Kinnard-Bing, Jasmine Fort Bend Kempne NH -- Ikegbunam, Kimberly Fort Bend Bush NH -- Knowles, Kenya Pearland NH -- Elonu, Adoara Alief Elsik DNS -- Johnson, Whitney Galena Park Nort DNS -- Phillips, Creeshia Fort Bend Bush DNS -- Lockhart, Kalvinika Houston Lamar DNS -- Banjo, Victoria Fort Bend Austin DNS -- Udoh, Christy Houston Westbury DNS -- Muhammad, Zaynab Houston Westbury DNS Girls Pole Vault High School ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 10-06 2003 Jill Ahrens, St. John's Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Pennington-Hill, Kaitlyn Houston Lamar 10-00.00 3.04m 10 2 Smith, Melanie Deer Park 10-00.00 3.04m 8 3 Huseman, Missy Humble Kingwood 9-06.00 2.89m 6 4 Sutton, Kalli Deer Park 9-06.00 2.89m 5 5 Hedges, Jessica Kingwood Park 9-06.00 2.89m 4 6 Hamaker, Amy Humble Kingwood 9-06.00 2.89m 3 7 Lee, Erin Humble Kingwood 9-00.00 2.74m 2 8 Baker, Trina Katy Cinco Ranch 9-00.00 2.74m 0.5 8 Wilson, Casie Fort Bend Austin 9-00.00 2.74m 0.5 10 Larvin, Kacy Katy Cinco Ranch 8-06.00 2.59m 11 Hazelwood, Jaclyn Fort Bend Dulles 8-06.00 2.59m 12 Tulig, Nikki Katy Cinco Ranch 8-06.00 2.59m 13 Elegbeleye, Lydia Alief Elsik 8-00.00 2.43m -- Clevenger, Callie Fort Bend Kempne NH -- Ross, Rashida Galena Park Nort NH -- Shaw, Shameka Alief Elsik NH -- Moore, Lacey Deer Park NH -- Jones, Kaylan Fort Bend Austin DNS -- Poindexter, Ariana Humble Atascocit DNS -- Villcian, Samantha College Station DNS -- Wulfson, Kris College Station DNS Girls Long Jump High School ====================================================================================== Meet Record: M 20-09 1983 Melody Smith, Houston Sterling Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Johnson, Whitney Galena Park Nort 18-01.00 NWI 5.51m 10 2 Flax, Jessica Pearland 17-10.00 NWI 5.43m 8 3 Lindsey, Samone Fort Bend Elkins 17-04.00 NWI 5.28m 6 4 DanPrincewill, Sonate Katy Cinco Ranch 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m 5 5 Benjamin, Ashley Galena Park Nort 17-02.00 NWI 5.23m 4 6 Pratt, Lauren Pearland 17-02.00 NWI 5.23m 3 7 Jackson, Ky'ara Channelview 16-11.00 NWI 5.15m 2 8 Evans, Devin Fort Bend Highto 16-10.00 NWI 5.13m 1 9 Myers, Jordan Humble Kingwood 16-03.00 NWI 4.95m 9 Koger, Mandy Alief Hastings 16-03.00 NWI 4.95m 11 Williams, Natevia Fort Bend Highto 16-02.00 NWI 4.92m 12 Gallow, Kristin Humble Atascocit 16-01.00 NWI 4.90m 13 Williams, Oca Conroe Woodlands 16-00.00 NWI 4.87m 14 Evans, Alexandria Fort Bend Highto 15-06.00 NWI 4.72m 14 Imagbe, Stacy Alief Elsik 15-06.00 NWI 4.72m 16 Aghimien, Mimi Alief Hastings 15-02.00 NWI 4.62m 17 Perkins, Alicia Alief Elsik 15-01.00 NWI 4.59m 17 Kotun, Angelica Alief Elsik 15-01.00 NWI 4.59m 19 Anderson, Jillian Humble Atascocit 15-00.00 NWI 4.57m 20 Colon, Jazmyn Conroe Woodlands 14-07.00 NWI 4.44m 21 Polk, Jasmine McKinney Boyd 14-06.00 NWI 4.41m 22 Bradford, Kristin Fort Bend Dulles 14-01.00 NWI 4.29m 23 Lundy, Leanna Galveston Ball 14-00.00 NWI 4.26m 24 Sanchez, Erika Fort Bend Austin 13-10.00 NWI 4.21m 25 Ross, Morgan St. Pius X 13-00.00 NWI 3.96m 25 Jones, Mekenzie Spring 13-00.00 NWI 3.96m 27 Foreman, Tierny Galveston Ball 12-10.00 NWI 3.91m 28 Ball, Lindsey Fort Bend Dulles 12-09.00 NWI 3.88m 28 Hopkins, Madison Katy Cinco Ranch 12-09.00 NWI 3.88m -- Knowles, Kenya Pearland FOUL -- Potts, Michelle Humble Kingwood FOUL -- Fogg, Raelee McKinney Boyd FOUL -- Sims, Raquel Galena Park Nort FOUL -- Houston, Taylor Fort Bend Elkins FOUL -- Sparkman, Stephanie Katy Cinco Ranch FOUL -- Clark, Kelly Humble Kingwood FOUL -- Howard, Jessica Fort Bend Austin DNS NWI -- Lemons, Alicia Galveston Ball DNS NWI -- Okolo, Jennifer Fort Bend Bush DNS NWI -- Phillips, Creeshia Fort Bend Bush DNS NWI -- Banjo, Victoria Fort Bend Austin DNS NWI -- Williams, Annisia Houston Westbury DNS NWI -- Austin, Kristian Houston Westbury DNS NWI -- Stone, Whitney Conroe Woodlands DNS NWI -- Nwokey, Precious Houston Westbury DNS NWI -- Johnson, Eboni Channelview DNS NWI -- Byrd, Enilica Channelview DNS NWI -- Hodrick, Bianca Fort Bend Dulles DNS NWI Girls Triple Jump High School ====================================================================================== Meet Record: M 41-10.50 1995 Alisha Broussard, Pasadena Dobie Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Rose, Whitney Pearland 38-01.00 NWI 11.60m 10 2 Johnson, Eboni Channelview 37-09.00 NWI 11.50m 8 3 Davis, Samantha Houston Lamar 37-06.00 NWI 11.43m 6 4 Myers, Jordan Humble Kingwood 36-02.00 NWI 11.02m 5 5 Bender, Megan Pearland 35-09.00 NWI 10.89m 4 6 McNorton, Nikki Channelview 35-08.00 NWI 10.87m 3 7 Perkins, Alicia Alief Elsik 35-06.00 NWI 10.82m 2 8 Johnson, Whitney Galena Park Nort 35-06.00 NWI 10.82m 1 9 Tillett, Tiffany Humble Atascocit 34-10.00 NWI 10.61m 10 Washington, April Galena Park Nort 34-02.00 NWI 10.41m 11 Gallow, Kristin Humble Atascocit 34-00.00 NWI 10.36m 12 Thornton, Erin Alief Elsik 33-10.00 NWI 10.31m 13 Pettit, Allison Katy Cinco Ranch 33-04.00 NWI 10.16m 14 Usry, Sarah Deer Park 32-11.00 NWI 10.03m 15 Williams, Oca Conroe Woodlands 32-07.00 NWI 9.93m 16 Hopkins, Madison Katy Cinco Ranch 32-04.00 NWI 9.85m 17 Evans, Hollie McKinney Boyd 32-03.00 NWI 9.82m 18 Torrey, Callee Humble Kingwood 31-11.00 NWI 9.72m 19 Clark, Kelly Humble Kingwood 31-06.00 NWI 9.60m 19 Polk, Jasmine McKinney Boyd 31-06.00 NWI 9.60m 21 Kershaw, Shelbi Deer Park 31-00.00 NWI 9.44m 22 Koger, Mandy Alief Hastings 30-04.00 NWI 9.24m -- Wilhite, Ja'Queenett Fort Bend Highto FOUL -- Evans, Alexandria Fort Bend Highto FOUL -- Lindsey, Samone Fort Bend Elkins FOUL -- Aghimien, Mimi Alief Hastings FOUL -- Imagbe, Stacy Alief Elsik FOUL -- Bigbie, Brittani Deer Park FOUL -- DanPrincewill, Sonate Katy Cinco Ranch FOUL -- McMillan, Jasmine Houston Westbury DNS NWI -- Jones, Mekenzie Spring DNS NWI -- Colon, Jazmyn Conroe Woodlands DNS NWI -- Johnson, Marissa Fort Bend Bush DNS NWI -- Holmes, Shelby Galveston Ball DNS NWI -- Mukoro, Eloho Fort Bend Austin DNS NWI -- Morgan, Phylicia Fort Bend Austin DNS NWI Girls Shot Put High School ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 48-05.50 1993 Tabitha Polk, Brazoswood Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Okafor, Ifeatu Houston Westbury 45-04.00 13.81m 10 2 Edwards, Jennifer Fort Bend Austin 41-06.25 12.65m 8 3 Peters, Mari Deer Park 36-10.00 11.22m 6 4 Onyia, Angela Katy Cinco Ranch 36-06.75 11.14m 5 5 Williams, Melanie Houston Westbury 36-02.75 11.04m 4 6 Okolie, Okwe Alief Elsik 34-06.50 10.52m 3 7 Holmes, Krystal Galena Park Nort 34-02.50 10.42m 2 8 Offiah, Golddie Fort Bend Bush 33-07.00 10.23m 1 9 Chapman, Layne Houston Lamar 33-04.50 10.17m 10 Sanchez, Tiffany Spring 33-00.50 10.07m 11 Dancey, Stacie Deer Park 32-11.50 10.04m 12 Elam, Marquisia Houston Lamar 32-10.50 10.02m 13 Bivens, Alicia Katy Cinco Ranch 32-07.50 9.94m 14 Timmer, Emily Fort Bend Austin 32-05.00 9.88m 15 Rimbach, Staci Humble Kingwood 31-11.75 9.74m 16 Seal, Ashley Conroe Woodlands 31-03.00 9.52m 17 Edem, Victoria Katy Cinco Ranch 30-05.00 9.27m 18 Best, Haley Pearland 30-04.00 9.24m 19 Tipton, Kim Humble Kingwood 30-01.00 9.16m 20 Stelly, Takeya Channelview 30-00.00 9.14m 21 Ellison, Chelsea Alief Hastings 29-08.50 9.05m 22 Hughlett, Sloan Spring 29-07.00 9.01m 23 Hollins, Krystal Galveston Ball 29-05.00 8.96m 24 Akharamen, Rosebeth Alief Elsik 29-02.50 8.90m 25 Wilson, Danielle Spring 28-11.00 8.81m 26 Halim, Sahar Fort Bend Kempne 28-03.75 8.62m 27 Conn, Hope Fort Bend Kempne 27-09.00 8.45m 28 Puckett, Shelby Humble Kingwood 27-02.00 8.28m 29 Lainer, Jasmine Pearland 27-01.50 8.26m 30 Kayla, Willis Channelview 26-11.50 8.21m 31 Abadom, Vanessa Fort Bend Kempne 26-03.50 8.01m 32 Hypolite, Ashleigh Galveston Ball 24-06.75 7.48m 33 Consorte-Moore, Jordan Houston Lamar 22-02.25 6.76m -- Parker, Ashley Fort Bend Highto FOUL -- Santana, Mercedez Deer Park FOUL -- White, Brandi Galena Park Nort DNS -- Malupo, Victoria Houston Westbury DNS -- Blakemore, Jasmine Fort Bend Bush DNS -- Evans, Kiana McKinney Boyd DNS -- Byrd, Whittany Channelview DNS -- Okung, Nicole Fort Bend Bush DNS -- Bradford, Kristin Fort Bend Dulles DNS -- Ball, Lindsey Fort Bend Dulles DNS -- Roberts, Brittany Conroe Woodlands DNS -- Usoro, Vivian Fort Bend Dulles DNS Girls Discus Throw High School ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 150-03 1995 Kelli Schrader, Bellville Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Peters, Mari Deer Park 121-00 36.88m 10 2 Okafor, Ifeatu Houston Westbury 120-03 36.65m 8 3 Seal, Ashley Conroe Woodlands 113-07 34.62m 6 4 Holmes, Krystal Galena Park Nort 111-08 34.03m 5 5 Tipton, Kim Humble Kingwood 110-04 33.62m 4 6 Edwards, Jennifer Fort Bend Austin 110-04 33.62m 3 7 Rimbach, Staci Humble Kingwood 110-03 33.60m 2 8 Edem, Victoria Katy Cinco Ranch 108-11 33.19m 1 9 Okolie, Okwe Alief Elsik 107-10 32.86m 10 Best, Haley Pearland 104-09 31.92m 11 Blakemore, Jasmine Fort Bend Bush 100-09 30.70m 12 Timmer, Emily Fort Bend Austin 99-11 30.45m 13 Dancey, Stacie Deer Park 99-01 30.20m 14 Laughlin, Cate Conroe Woodlands 98-05 29.99m 15 Chapman, Layne Houston Lamar 98-01 29.89m 16 Brown, Parker Humble Kingwood 97-08 29.76m 17 Ellison, Chelsea Alief Hastings 97-00 29.56m 18 Elam, Marquisia Houston Lamar 96-08 29.46m 19 Parker, Ashley Fort Bend Highto 95-04 29.05m 20 Stelly, Takeya Channelview 91-01 27.76m 21 Santana, Mercedez Deer Park 90-11 27.71m 22 Lainer, Jasmine Pearland 82-00 24.99m 23 Sampson, Kara Spring 73-08 22.45m 24 Halim, Sahar Fort Bend Kempne 70-08 21.53m 25 Hayes, Kendra Fort Bend Kempne 69-07 21.20m 26 Talakai, Juanita Spring 66-10 20.37m 27 Consorte-Moore, Jordan Houston Lamar 57-02 17.42m 28 Hypolite, Ashleigh Galveston Ball 54-09 16.68m 29 Offiah, Golddie Fort Bend Bush 52-02 15.90m -- Kayla, Willis Channelview FOUL -- Sanchez, Tiffany Spring FOUL -- Hollins, Krystal Galveston Ball FOUL -- Bivens, Alicia Katy Cinco Ranch FOUL -- Akharamen, Rosebeth Alief Elsik FOUL -- Onyia, Angela Katy Cinco Ranch FOUL -- Malupo, Victoria Houston Westbury DNS -- Williams, Melanie Houston Westbury DNS -- Okung, Nicole Fort Bend Bush DNS -- Byrd, Whittany Channelview DNS -- Roberts, Brittany Conroe Woodlands DNS -- White, Brandi Galena Park Nort DNS -- Evans, Kiana McKinney Boyd DNS Boys 100 Meter Dash High School ======================================================================== Meet Record: M 10.50 3/31/2007 Donald Monroe, Angleton Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Monroe, Donald Angleton 10.61q NWI 1 2 Sweeney, Isaiah Fort Bend Highto 10.74q NWI 2 3 Davis, Cleon Fort Bend Highto 10.99q NWI 4 4 Josey, Henry Angleton 11.02q NWI 3 5 Buggs, Dewayne Houston Lamar 11.05q NWI 6 6 Diggs, Qundre Angleton 11.19q NWI 5 7 Guyton, Kalvin Houston Lamar 11.26q NWI 2 11.259 7 Jones, DeAundre Galena Park Nort 11.26q NWI 5 11.259 9 Craft, Jeremy Houston Lamar 11.27 NWI 4 11.266 10 Hatton, Trey Katy Morton Ranc 11.27 NWI 3 11.269 11 Morris, Issac Galena Park Nort 11.28 NWI 3 11 Nnaji, Chimere Fort Bend Austin 11.28 NWI 6 13 Cooper, Devin Pearland 11.30 NWI 7 14 Imoru, Saheed Alief Hastings 11.31 NWI 3 14 Austin, Ryan Clute Brazoswood 11.31 NWI 1 16 Sanders, Matthew Pearland 11.32 NWI 2 17 Dalton, Demond Galveston Ball 11.35 NWI 1 18 Nelson, Trey St. Pius X 11.47 NWI 4 19 oliver, Jeffrey Katy Cinco Ranch 11.51 NWI 1 20 Davis, Demar Katy Morton Ranc 11.58 NWI 3 20 Joseph, Alex Pasadena Dobie 11.58 NWI 7 22 Leon, Smith Galveston Ball 11.62 NWI 2 23 Lyons, Djeal Conroe Woodlands 11.72 NWI 3 24 Griffin, Kolby St. Pius X 11.74 NWI 5 25 Gales, Cedric Fort Bend Dulles 11.76 NWI 7 26 Eggins, Bernard Alief Hastings 11.78 NWI 6 27 Egbe, Melvin Fort Bend Austin 11.84 NWI 6 28 Nelson, Rico Fort Bend Baptis 11.88 NWI 1 28 Usoro, Josh Katy Cinco Ranch 11.88 NWI 5 30 Porter, Eddy Conroe Woodlands 11.90 NWI 5 31 Davis, Nashon Katy Morton Ranc 12.01 NWI 4 32 Readfearn, Chris McKinney Boyd 12.02 NWI 5 33 Schroll, Taylor Clute Brazoswood 12.04 NWI 7 34 Merrit, Grant Fort Bend Dulles 12.07 NWI 6 35 Frank, Joseph Fort Bend Baptis 12.24 NWI 2 36 Carter, Travis Deer Park 12.26 NWI 6 37 Brutus-Foster, Theo Deer Park 12.31 NWI 7 38 Woods, Josh Conroe Woodlands 12.73 NWI 3 -- Furlow, Lawrence Galena Park Nort FS NWI 5 -- Adeloye, Joseph Fort Bend Dulles DNS NWI 2 -- Cheeseborough, Keala Deer Park DNS NWI 1 -- Carrier, Kasey Pearland DNS NWI 4 -- Jackson, Marque Fort Bend Highto DNS NWI 7 -- Fagan, Cary Fort Bend Austin DNS NWI 4 -- Durand, Larry Galveston Ball DNS NWI 6 -- DiValerio, Rob St. Pius X DNS NWI 2 -- Dunn, Brett Fort Bend Baptis DNS NWI 4 -- Green, Leekus Katy Seven Lakes DNS NWI 1 -- Jackson, Cody McKinney Boyd DNS NWI 7 -- Thorton, Chris McKinney Boyd DNS NWI 7 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School ============================================================================ Meet Record: M 10.50 3/31/2007 Donald Monroe, Angleton Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Monroe, Donald Angleton 10.46M 0.7 10 2 Sweeney, Isaiah Fort Bend Highto 10.75 0.7 8 3 Josey, Henry Angleton 10.91 0.7 6 4 Davis, Cleon Fort Bend Highto 11.06 0.7 5 5 Buggs, Dewayne Houston Lamar 11.09 0.7 4 6 Guyton, Kalvin Houston Lamar 11.29 0.7 3 7 Jones, DeAundre Galena Park Nort 11.43 0.7 2 -- Diggs, Qundre Angleton FS 0.7 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School ======================================================================== Meet Record: M 21.45 2000 Joey Harris, Klein Oak Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Simmons, Robert Fort Bend Highto 21.63q NWI 3 2 White, DeAndrew Galena Park Nort 22.26q NWI 5 3 Nnaji, Chimere Fort Bend Austin 22.33q NWI 7 4 Lair, Eric Houston Lamar 22.35q NWI 6 5 Franks, Terrence Angleton 22.36q NWI 7 6 Henderson, Jarvis Galena Park Nort 22.41q NWI 2 7 Morris, Issac Galena Park Nort 22.56q NWI 5 8 Montano, Bernardo Alief Hastings 22.61q NWI 5 9 Ominsanya, Bola Deer Park 22.66 NWI 3 10 Boyd, Brandon Pasadena Dobie 22.72 NWI 4 11 Hutchins, Andrew Katy Cinco Ranch 22.87 NWI 4 12 Durand, Leonard Galveston Ball 22.91 NWI 7 13 Sanderson, Eric Pasadena Dobie 22.93 NWI 1 14 Osei Kuffor, Ian Alief Hastings 22.94 NWI 6 15 Johnson, Darius Fort Bend Highto 22.99 NWI 1 16 Patterson, Lance Fort Bend Highto 23.00 NWI 2 17 Ward, Javon Angleton 23.04 NWI 3 18 Gonzalez, Kevin Conroe Woodlands 23.18 NWI 1 19 Camareno, Gil Puerto Rico's Co 23.23 NWI 1 20 Johnson, Landon St. Pius X 23.24 NWI 2 21 Gales, Cedric Fort Bend Dulles 23.32 NWI 7 22 Mattison, Floyd Katy Morton Ranc 23.49 NWI 3 22 Solano, David Conroe Woodlands 23.49 NWI 6 24 Piazza, Steve Lytle 23.70 NWI 6 25 Saenz, Nicholas Pearland 23.76 NWI 5 26 Nelson, Rico Fort Bend Baptis 23.87 NWI 7 27 Diggs, Qundre Angleton 23.93 NWI 7 28 Cooper, Raassel Fort Bend Austin 24.03 NWI 5 29 Bonner, Trey Katy Cinco Ranch 24.04 NWI 2 30 Thibideaux, Myran Fort Bend Dulles 24.07 NWI 4 31 Ventura, Will St. Pius X 24.26 NWI 1 32 Rome, Elix Katy Seven Lakes 24.28 NWI 3 33 Burch, Kevin Katy Seven Lakes 24.44 NWI 2 34 Wilson, Daniel Katy Seven Lakes 24.54 NWI 1 35 Hernandez, Francisco Lytle 25.23 NWI 4 36 Osborn, Aaron Conroe Woodlands 25.29 NWI 6 37 Wilson, Chris Fort Bend Austin 25.49 NWI 2 38 Weiss, Zach Fort Bend Baptis 26.24 NWI 4 38 Buraruk, Bryant Fort Bend Baptis 26.24 NWI 5 -- Patino, Andre Galveston Ball DNS NWI 6 -- Davis, Nashon Katy Morton Ranc DNS NWI 2 -- Sanderson, David Pasadena Dobie DNS NWI 5 -- Readfearn, Chris McKinney Boyd DNS NWI 7 -- Gardner, Bryce Katy Cinco Ranch DNS NWI 1 -- Sanders, Cameron Pearland DNS NWI 4 -- Robinson, Joseph McKinney Boyd DNS NWI 6 -- Adeloye, Joseph Fort Bend Dulles DNS NWI 7 -- Giddens, Jerry Deer Park DNS NWI 3 -- James, Alex Deer Park DNS NWI 6 -- Sanders, Matthew Pearland DNS NWI 4 -- DiValerio, Rob St. Pius X DNS NWI 3 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School ============================================================================ Meet Record: M 21.45 2000 Joey Harris, Klein Oak Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Simmons, Robert Fort Bend Highto 21.43M -0.5 10 2 White, DeAndrew Galena Park Nort 22.18 -0.5 8 3 Henderson, Jarvis Galena Park Nort 22.33 -0.5 6 4 Franks, Terrence Angleton 22.40 -0.5 5 5 Nnaji, Chimere Fort Bend Austin 22.42 -0.5 4 6 Lair, Eric Houston Lamar 22.45 -0.5 3 7 Morris, Issac Galena Park Nort 22.64 -0.5 2 8 Montano, Bernardo Alief Hastings 22.73 -0.5 1 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School =================================================================== Meet Record: M 47.78 3/31/2007 Lamont Adams, Round Rock McNei Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Simmons, Robert Fort Bend Highto 47.96q 1 2 Hayes, La Carl Alief Hastings 49.37q 7 3 Herron, Jeff Fort Bend Austin 49.64q 1 4 Kallen, Kokulo Fort Bend Highto 49.65q 6 5 Irabor, Joe Katy Morton Ranc 49.66q 5 6 Benjamin, Chase Fort Bend Highto 50.30q 5 7 Bavaret, Kyle Pearland 50.31q 1 8 Wilson, Malex Houston Lamar 50.48q 4 9 Johnson, Artigus Galena Park Nort 50.54 4 10 Davis, Kenneth Angleton 50.68 1 11 Randolph, Brandon Galena Park Nort 50.77 1 12 Stephens, Jonathan Pearland 50.78 7 13 Brooks, Lester Galena Park Nort 50.81 2 14 Braziel, Tyson Houston Lamar 51.17 6 15 Alston, Justin Angleton 51.21 1 16 Lungs, Devonte Pasadena Dobie 51.22 7 17 Middleton, Jarren Fort Bend Dulles 51.23 2 18 Bush, Bryant Alief Hastings 51.33 3 19 Kennedy, Wes Fort Bend Baptis 51.61 5 20 Sapaugh, Stephen Deer Park 51.72 4 21 Stroman, Jewerl Pearland 51.96 1 22 Castro, Louis Alief Hastings 52.17 3 23 Green, DeMarcus Clute Brazoswood 52.18 2 24 Ogwo, Praise Fort Bend Austin 52.22 6 25 Allen, Aaron McKinney Boyd 52.36 5 26 Mark, Venric St. Pius X 52.65 7 27 Rocha, Sergio Conroe Woodlands 52.66 7 28 Thibideaux, Myran Fort Bend Dulles 52.71 5 29 Stephens, Blake Fort Bend Austin 52.89 3 30 Revelli, Jean Conroe Woodlands 53.00 5 31 Bowen, Jacob Katy Seven Lakes 53.05 6 32 Camareno, Gil Puerto Rico's Co 53.12 4 33 Scott, Joe Pasadena Dobie 53.16 3 34 Alverado, Daniel Conroe Woodlands 53.17 4 35 Calhoun, Cory Katy Morton Ranc 53.26 7 36 Winn, JaMes Angleton 53.47 2 37 Crawford, Quentin Fort Bend Dulles 54.15 2 38 Young, Andrew Katy Seven Lakes 55.44 4 39 Vasquez, Josh St. Pius X 56.21 6 40 Gibson, Grant McKinney Boyd 56.50 2 41 Hernandez, Francisco Lytle 56.56 3 42 Louselot, William St. Pius X 56.68 4 43 Weiss, Zach Fort Bend Baptis 57.41 7 44 Jones, Javicz Katy Morton Ranc 58.33 5 45 Buraruk, Bryant Fort Bend Baptis 58.43 7 -- Phillips, Anthony Pasadena Dobie DNS 6 -- Gardner, Bryce Katy Cinco Ranch DNS 2 -- Mc Neil, Terrell Galveston Ball DNS 3 -- Kocurek, Corey Katy Cinco Ranch DNS 3 -- Smith, Ryan Houston Lamar DNS 6 -- Lacey, D'Mentrie Galveston Ball DNS 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 47.78 3/31/2007 Lamont Adams, Round Rock McNei Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Simmons, Robert Fort Bend Highto 48.41 10 2 Hayes, La Carl Alief Hastings 49.11 8 3 Kallen, Kokulo Fort Bend Highto 49.64 6 4 Herron, Jeff Fort Bend Austin 49.71 5 5 Irabor, Joe Katy Morton Ranc 50.11 4 6 Benjamin, Chase Fort Bend Highto 50.16 3 7 Wilson, Malex Houston Lamar 50.18 2 8 Bavaret, Kyle Pearland 50.81 1 Boys 800 Meter Run High School ================================================================ Meet Record: M 1:52.19 3/31/2007 Chris Jones, Alief Taylor Hig Name Year Team Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Jordan, Julian Fort Bend Highto 1:57.66Q 2 Johnson, Artigus Galena Park Nort 1:59.36Q 3 Weatherly, Ryan Katy Cinco Ranch 2:00.16Q 4 Lee, Khiry Fort Bend Highto 2:00.62Q 5 Whitty, Ronald Galena Park Nort 1:58.65q 6 Garrison, Dustin Pearland 1:59.72q 7 Stredney, George Katy Cinco Ranch 1:59.84q 8 Jamerson, Chrisshun Alief Hastings 2:00.39q 9 Mitchell, Karlton Pearland 2:00.64q 10 Burnett, Wesley Galena Park Nort 2:01.03q 11 Guzman, John Pasadena Dobie 2:01.06q 12 Benavides, Sebastian Lytle 2:02.43q 13 Effiong, Idara Alief Hastings 2:03.02 14 Crawford, Quentin Fort Bend Dulles 2:03.08 15 Calhoun, Cory Katy Morton Ranc 2:03.16 16 Coronado, Jeremy Katy Morton Ranc 2:03.34 17 Vitucci, Jon Conroe Woodlands 2:03.74 18 Gatlin, Jon Conroe Woodlands 2:04.14 19 Gilbert, Ronnie Deer Park 2:04.47 20 Merrick, Andy Katy Seven Lakes 2:05.52 21 Lacy, Brandon Lytle 2:05.83 22 Manning, Harvey Angleton 2:05.97 23 Janousek, Michael Conroe Woodlands 2:09.43 24 Seedanee, Dave Pasadena Dobie 2:11.01 25 Yarbrough - Williams, Kr Fort Bend Highto 2:11.40 26 Lanier, Eddie Pearland 2:11.62 27 Wells, Corey Angleton 2:11.79 28 Guirguis, Christian McKinney Boyd 2:11.97 29 Davila, Remy Pasadena Dobie 2:12.34 30 Fujita, Kenneth Fort Bend Dulles 2:12.80 31 Hart, James Fort Bend Baptis 2:13.72 32 Salazar, John Fort Bend Austin 2:13.75 33 Velazquez, Edgar Deer Park 2:14.20 34 Siam, Mohammad Fort Bend Dulles 2:15.00 35 Gibson, Grant McKinney Boyd 2:15.13 36 Johantges, Josh Deer Park 2:16.44 37 Massingill, Ethan Fort Bend Baptis 2:17.05 38 Poppe, Hayden Katy Morton Ranc 2:19.68 39 Massingill, Sean Fort Bend Baptis 2:21.12 40 Ramirez, Anthony Fort Bend Austin 2:29.55 -- D'Eramo, Joey St. Pius X DNS -- Allen, Aaron McKinney Boyd DNS -- Louselot, William St. Pius X DNS -- Bryant, Tim St. Pius X DNS Boys 800 Meter Run High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 1:52.19 3/31/2007 Chris Jones, Alief Taylor Hig Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Jordan, Julian Fort Bend Highto 1:58.94 10 2 Guzman, John Pasadena Dobie 2:00.17 8 3 Whitty, Ronald Galena Park Nort 2:00.19 6 4 Jamerson, Chrisshun Alief Hastings 2:00.20 5 5 Garrison, Dustin Pearland 2:01.21 4 6 Lee, Khiry Fort Bend Highto 2:01.57 3 7 Stredney, George Katy Cinco Ranch 2:02.32 2 8 Mitchell, Karlton Pearland 2:02.46 1 9 Burnett, Wesley Galena Park Nort 2:02.48 10 Johnson, Artigus Galena Park Nort 2:02.52 11 Benavides, Sebastian Lytle 2:02.78 12 Weatherly, Ryan Katy Cinco Ranch 2:04.76 Boys 1500 Meter Run High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 3:54.82 2003 Erik Stanley, Klein Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cook, Michael Magnolia 3:56.92 10 2 Rathke, Chase Katy Seven Lakes 4:01.44 8 3 Jessett, CJ Katy Seven Lakes 4:03.80 6 4 Welin, Jimmy Katy Seven Lakes 4:04.77 5 5 Puckett, Ernest Conroe Woodlands 4:05.23 4 6 Dermit, Justin Katy Cinco Ranch 4:09.46 3 7 D'Eramo, Joey St. Pius X 4:11.54 2 8 Niccum, Blake Houston Lamar 4:15.98 1 9 Raad, Omar Fort Bend Austin 4:16.23 10 Foster, Cody Conroe Woodlands 4:16.44 11 Lee, Khiry Fort Bend Highto 4:16.78 12 Bohn, Frankie Galveston Ball 4:18.05 13 Mitchell, Karlton Pearland 4:18.51 14 Carpenter, Robert McKinney Boyd 4:18.70 15 Janousek, Michael Conroe Woodlands 4:19.12 16 Effiong, Idara Alief Hastings 4:19.21 17 Wilkinson, Scott Katy Cinco Ranch 4:19.70 18 Escalera, Joshua Puerto Rico's Co 4:19.88 19 Gilbert, Ronnie Deer Park 4:21.19 20 Thorp, Nick McKinney Boyd 4:24.14 21 Whitty, Ronald Galena Park Nort 4:25.32 22 Oyenini, James Fort Bend Highto 4:25.88 23 Cetina, Raul Katy Cinco Ranch 4:26.06 24 Leonard, John Fort Bend Highto 4:26.52 25 Benavides, Sebastian Lytle 4:27.02 26 Lacy, Brandon Lytle 4:27.68 27 Jamerson, Chrisshun Alief Hastings 4:29.91 28 Barber, David Kingwood Park 4:30.39 29 Gutierrez, Chris Galena Park Nort 4:31.18 30 Zech, Roland Fort Bend Dulles 4:31.38 31 Manning, Harvey Angleton 4:31.39 32 Trejo, Rogelio Alief Hastings 4:34.62 33 O'Connor, Aaron Houston Lamar 4:36.97 34 Salazar, John Fort Bend Austin 4:37.03 35 Coronado, Jeremy Katy Morton Ranc 4:38.56 36 Hepler, Ryan Pearland 4:38.68 37 Reyes, Dillon Angleton 4:39.09 38 Rogers, Evan Angleton 4:41.67 39 Rodriguez, Albert Houston Lamar 4:41.82 40 D'Eramo, Jake St. Pius X 4:41.87 41 Lugo, Andres Katy Morton Ranc 4:46.65 42 Black, Cody Deer Park 4:47.27 43 Carpenter, Jeff McKinney Boyd 4:47.85 44 Garcia, Ray St. Pius X 4:51.04 45 Siam, Mohammad Fort Bend Dulles 4:55.72 -- Raines, Kris-Sean Galveston Ball DNS -- Fujita, Kenneth Fort Bend Dulles DNS -- Ramirez, Michael Deer Park DNS -- Rodriquez, Marcus Galena Park Nort DNS -- Arista, Korey Pearland DNS Boys 3000 Meter Run High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 8:31.8h 2003 Brian Duplechain, Kingwood Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rathke, Chase Katy Seven Lakes 8:42.48 10 2 Jessett, CJ Katy Seven Lakes 8:46.16 8 3 Welin, Jimmy Katy Seven Lakes 8:46.45 6 4 D'Eramo, Joey St. Pius X 8:47.91 5 5 Puckett, Ernest Conroe Woodlands 8:50.24 4 6 Niccum, Blake Houston Lamar 8:52.99 3 7 Cousins, Tim John Cooper Scho 8:59.70 2 8 Raad, Omar Fort Bend Austin 9:17.92 1 9 Bohn, Frankie Galveston Ball 9:19.04 10 Thorp, Nick McKinney Boyd 9:25.11 11 Wilkinson, Scott Katy Cinco Ranch 9:28.69 12 Escalera, Joshua Puerto Rico's Co 9:32.85 13 Carpenter, Robert McKinney Boyd 9:39.92 14 Gutierrez, Chris Galena Park Nort 9:42.15 15 Talamantes, Marco Houston Lamar 9:46.18 16 Leonard, John Fort Bend Highto 9:49.01 17 Reyes, Dillon Angleton 9:50.63 18 Rodriquez, Marcus Galena Park Nort 9:51.20 19 Zech, Roland Fort Bend Dulles 9:54.03 20 Moreno, Johnny Deer Park 9:57.50 21 Johantges, Josh Deer Park 9:59.54 22 Newton, Sam Fort Bend Baptis 10:00.11 23 Trejo, Rogelio Alief Hastings 10:05.67 24 Hepler, Ryan Pearland 10:12.22 25 Orizaba, Oscar Angleton 10:13.53 26 McGuire, Connor Deer Park 10:19.53 27 D'Eramo, Jake St. Pius X 10:21.87 28 Rogers, Evan Angleton 10:30.08 29 Falcon, Andrew McKinney Boyd 10:32.27 30 Foster, Cody Conroe Woodlands 10:41.92 31 Barnett, Robert Fort Bend Baptis 10:56.82 32 Williams, Dymonique Fort Bend Highto 11:36.80 -- Arista, Korey Pearland DNF -- Oyenini, James Fort Bend Highto DNF -- Rodriguez, Albert Houston Lamar DNF Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School ======================================================================== Meet Record: M 14.11 2005 Trevor Gerland, Cinco Ranch Name Year Team Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Lacaze, Jeremy Katy Seven Lakes 14.81q NWI 1 2 Oneale, Gabriel Conroe Woodlands 14.85q NWI 1 3 Jones, Trayvion Fort Bend Highto 14.89q NWI 5 4 Mabry, Seth Conroe Woodlands 14.91q NWI 2 5 Gore, Tre Clute Brazoswood 15.28q NWI 4 6 Courtney, Jones Pasadena Dobie 15.54q NWI 2 7 Raaf, Philip Conroe Woodlands 15.55q NWI 5 8 Torres, Fernando Puerto Rico's Co 15.56q NWI 5 9 Brudnick, Joshua Katy Cinco Ranch 15.64 NWI 5 10 Metcalf, Ryan Katy Morton Ranc 15.65 NWI 4 11 McWoodson, Challis Pasadena Dobie 15.82 NWI 2 12 ton, Lorenzo Alief Hastings 15.86 NWI 3 13 Hunt, Christian Fort Bend Baptis 16.03 NWI 4 14 Williams-Hall, Darryl Pearland 16.10 NWI 4 14 Ehninger, Jacob Katy Seven Lakes 16.10 NWI 1 16 Wade, Robert Galena Park Nort 16.12 NWI 5 17 Jones, Lourel Angleton 16.25 NWI 3 18 Furlong, Brad Katy Morton Ranc 16.42 NWI 1 19 Sapaugh, Jacob Deer Park 16.47 NWI 3 20 Mendoza, Conner Angleton 17.03 NWI 4 21 Puig, Stephen Fort Bend Austin 17.05 NWI 1 22 Christy, Jacob Deer Park 17.34 NWI 1 23 Animashaun, Rafiu Fort Bend Highto 17.61 NWI 3 24 Richards, Marcus Houston Lamar 17.82 NWI 4 25 Puig, Timothy Fort Bend Austin 17.93 NWI 2 26 Walker, Justin McKinney Boyd 18.07 NWI 5 27 Overshown, Patrick Houston Lamar 18.16 NWI 3 28 Tabuena, Josh Deer Park 18.69 NWI 2 -- Johnson, Anthony Galena Park Nort FS NWI 1 -- Cook, David Katy Cinco Ranch DNF NWI 4 -- St. Clair, John Alief Hastings DNF NWI 3 -- Johnson, Jelani Fort Bend Highto DNF NWI 2 -- Woodard, Breshaud Clute Brazoswood DNF NWI 3 -- Murphy, Chris Alief Hastings DNS NWI 5 -- Shaw, Eddie Katy Cinco Ranch DNS NWI 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School ============================================================================ Meet Record: M 14.11 2005 Trevor Gerland, Cinco Ranch Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Jones, Trayvion Fort Bend Highto 14.90 0.5 10 2 Mabry, Seth Conroe Woodlands 15.10 0.5 8 3 Oneale, Gabriel Conroe Woodlands 15.11 0.5 6 4 Raaf, Philip Conroe Woodlands 15.36 0.5 5 5 Courtney, Jones Pasadena Dobie 15.43 0.5 4 6 Torres, Fernando Puerto Rico's Co 15.63 0.5 3 7 Lacaze, Jeremy Katy Seven Lakes 15.92 0.5 2 -- Gore, Tre Clute Brazoswood DNF 0.5 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School =================================================================== Meet Record: M 37.91 3/31/2007 Jamal Mason, Westfield High S Name Year Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Raaf, Philip Conroe Woodlands 38.12q 1 2 Lacaze, Jeremy Katy Seven Lakes 39.72q 5 3 Metcalf, Ryan Katy Morton Ranc 39.98q 5 4 Jones, Trayvion Fort Bend Highto 40.09q 1 5 Furlong, Brad Katy Morton Ranc 40.81q 4 6 Courtney, Jones Pasadena Dobie 41.01q 5 7 Johnson, Anthony Galena Park Nort 41.18q 3 8 Sapaugh, Jacob Deer Park 41.38q 5 9 McWoodson, Challis Pasadena Dobie 41.52 4 10 Brudnick, Joshua Katy Cinco Ranch 41.54 4 11 Hunt, Christian Fort Bend Baptis 41.59 2 12 Terrell, Nick Pasadena Dobie 42.34 3 13 Allen, RJ Conroe Woodlands 42.37 1 14 Ford, Shelton Galena Park Nort 42.55 2 15 Richards, Marcus Houston Lamar 42.82 4 16 Overshown, Patrick Houston Lamar 43.18 4 17 Johnson, Jelani Fort Bend Highto 43.35 1 18 Christy, Jacob Deer Park 43.60 5 19 Puig, Stephen Fort Bend Austin 43.69 3 20 Williams-Hall, Darryl Pearland 43.77 3 21 Jones, Lourel Angleton 43.90 2 22 Cook, David Katy Cinco Ranch 44.04 3 23 ton, Lorenzo Alief Hastings 44.27 3 24 Walker, Justin McKinney Boyd 44.36 5 25 Brown, Atavion Angleton 44.67 1 26 Puig, Timothy Fort Bend Austin 44.88 2 27 Ehninger, Jacob Katy Seven Lakes 44.94 4 28 Animashaun, Rafiu Fort Bend Highto 45.02 4 29 Hussain, Abbas Katy Seven Lakes 48.02 1 30 Tabuena, Josh Deer Park 52.66 4 -- Mendoza, Conner Angleton DNS 3 -- Murphy, Chris Alief Hastings DNS 5 -- Mabry, Seth Conroe Woodlands DNS 2 -- Gore, Tre Clute Brazoswood DNS 2 -- Shaw, Eddie Katy Cinco Ranch DNS 1 -- Evans, Sheroid Fort Bend Dulles DNS 3 -- St. Clair, John Alief Hastings DNS 5 -- Woodard, Breshaud Clute Brazoswood DNS 2 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 37.91 3/31/2007 Jamal Mason, Westfield High S Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Raaf, Philip Conroe Woodlands 38.13 10 2 Lacaze, Jeremy Katy Seven Lakes 39.80 8 3 Furlong, Brad Katy Morton Ranc 40.33 6 4 Johnson, Anthony Galena Park Nort 40.73 5 5 Metcalf, Ryan Katy Morton Ranc 40.76 4 6 Jones, Trayvion Fort Bend Highto 40.79 3 7 Courtney, Jones Pasadena Dobie 41.79 2 8 Sapaugh, Jacob Deer Park 43.15 1 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School =================================================================== Meet Record: M 40.80 3/31/2007 Alief Elsik High School, Alief Elsik Team Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Angleton 'A' 41.05Q 1 2 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 42.29Q 3 3 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 42.58Q 2 4 Houston Lamar 'A' 41.74q 1 5 Pearland 'A' 42.67q 1 6 Fort Bend Dulles 'A' 42.74q 2 7 Pasadena Dobie 'A' 42.76q 3 8 Fort Bend Austin 'A' 43.05q 1 9 Galveston Ball 'A' 43.40 2 10 Katy Morton Ranch 'A' 43.87 3 11 Deer Park 'A' 44.26 2 12 St. Pius X 'A' 44.30 3 13 Conroe Woodlands College Park 'A' 44.61 1 14 McKinney Boyd 'A' 44.97 2 15 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 45.00 1 16 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 45.43 2 17 Lytle 'A' 46.06 3 18 Fort Bend Baptist 'A' 46.16 1 -- Alief Hastings 'A' DNS 3 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 40.80 3/31/2007 Alief Elsik High School, Alief Elsik Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Angleton 'A' 41.33 10 2 Houston Lamar 'A' 41.70 8 3 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 42.05 6 4 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 42.44 5 5 Fort Bend Dulles 'A' 42.85 4 6 Pearland 'A' 43.19 3 7 Pasadena Dobie 'A' 43.20 2 8 Fort Bend Austin 'A' 43.28 1 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 1:25.14 3/30/2007 Alief Elsik High School, Alief Elsik R Asumnu, C Gladney, T Scott, T Cavness Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Angleton 'A' 1:27.47 3 10 2 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 1:27.80 3 8 3 Houston Lamar 'A' 1:28.59 3 6 4 Fort Bend Dulles 'A' 1:29.56 3 5 5 Katy Morton Ranch 'A' 1:30.38 2 4 6 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 1:30.70 3 3 7 Clute Brazoswood 'A' 1:30.72 2 2 8 Galveston Ball 'A' 1:30.96 2 1 9 Conroe Woodlands College Park 'A' 1:31.59 2 10 Alief Hastings 'A' 1:31.68 3 11 Lytle 'A' 1:32.47 2 12 St. Pius X 'A' 1:32.53 2 13 Fort Bend Baptist 'A' 1:34.23 1 14 McKinney Boyd 'A' 1:34.69 2 15 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 1:36.16 1 16 Deer Park 'A' 1:36.59 1 -- Pearland 'A' DNF 2 -- Fort Bend Austin 'A' DNS 3 -- Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' DNS 3 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 3:15.09 2003 Humble, Humble Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Alief Hastings 'A' 3:20.13 3 10 2 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 3:20.33 3 8 3 Houston Lamar 'A' 3:20.73 3 6 4 Conroe Woodlands College Park 'A' 3:22.43 2 5 5 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 3:22.49 3 4 6 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 3:23.15 3 3 7 Fort Bend Dulles 'A' 3:23.78 2 2 8 Pearland 'A' 3:24.72 2 1 9 Lytle 'A' 3:28.43 2 10 Angleton 'A' 3:30.93 1 11 Fort Bend Austin 'A' 3:31.17 2 12 Clute Brazoswood 'A' 3:31.60 2 13 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 3:32.17 1 14 McKinney Boyd 'A' 3:33.79 1 15 Deer Park 'A' 3:36.99 1 -- Katy Morton Ranch 'A' DNS 3 -- St. Pius X 'A' DNS 1 -- Kingwood Park 'A' DNS 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: M 7:58.71 3/30/2007 Alief Taylor High School, Alief Taylor Hig C Jones, M Aplon, J Adeniji, D Thompson Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 8:05.54 10 2 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 8:06.22 8 3 Galena Park North Shore 'A' 8:24.98 6 4 Deer Park 'A' 8:34.73 5 5 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 8:41.15 4 6 Fort Bend Baptist 'A' 9:13.16 3 Boys High Jump High School ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 7-02 2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Herron, Jeff Fort Bend Austin 6-06.00 1.98m 10 2 Rodgers, Aaron Pearland 6-05.00 1.95m 8 3 Crayton, Deandrea Houston Lamar 6-03.00 1.90m 6 4 Jarka, Korey Fort Bend Austin 6-03.00 1.90m 5 5 Osei-Kuffour, Joe Joe Houston Lamar 6-01.00 1.85m 4 6 Barnes, Travis Deer Park 6-01.00 1.85m 3 7 Scott, Anthony Houston Lamar 5-11.00 1.80m 2 8 Cox, Terrence Galena Park Nort 5-11.00 1.80m 1 9 Kemp, Colton Angleton 5-11.00 1.80m 10 Imoru, Saheed Alief Hastings 5-11.00 1.80m 11 Sapaugh, Jacob Deer Park 5-09.00 1.75m 11 Woods, Rodney Alief Hastings 5-09.00 1.75m 13 White, Jestin Galena Park Nort 5-09.00 1.75m 13 DuPont, Brandon Katy Seven Lakes 5-09.00 1.75m -- Wade, Robert Galena Park Nort NH -- Broussard, Dominique Conroe Woodlands NH -- Osborn, Aaron Conroe Woodlands NH -- Sanders, Cameron Pearland NH -- Azeez, Michael Alief Hastings NH -- Castile, Dominique Angleton DNS -- Throop, Austin Katy Morton Ranc DNS -- Myres, AJ Conroe Woodlands DNS -- Sincere, Richard Galveston Ball DNS -- Lanier, Eddie Pearland DNS -- Weiss, Zach Fort Bend Baptis DNS Boys Pole Vault High School ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 16-08 3/30/2007 Maston Wallace, Friendswood Clea Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Moore, Chris Katy Cinco Ranch 13-06.00 4.11m 10 2 Andrews, Austin Katy Cinco Ranch 13-00.00 3.96m 8 3 Gardner, Nate Clute Brazoswood 12-06.00 3.81m 6 4 Salva, Daniel Pearland 12-00.00 3.65m 5 5 Slimp, Cambell Houston Lamar 12-00.00 3.65m 4 6 Matelli, Raymond Pearland 11-06.00 3.50m 3 7 Mathis, Jason Deer Park 11-06.00 3.50m 2 8 Tillman, Alex Galena Park Nort 11-06.00 3.50m 1 9 Bagley, Robert Galena Park Nort 11-06.00 3.50m 10 McQuire, Nathan Katy Cinco Ranch 11-00.00 3.35m 11 Timmer, Benjamin Fort Bend Austin 11-00.00 3.35m -- Mendoza, Conner Angleton NH -- Soliz, Raymond Angleton NH -- Wells, Corey Angleton NH Boys Long Jump High School ====================================================================================== Meet Record: M 23-01.25 2005 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Sweeney, Isaiah Fort Bend Highto 22-05.00 NWI 6.83m 10 2 White, DeAndrew Galena Park Nort 22-02.25 NWI 6.76m 8 3 Crayton, Deandrea Houston Lamar 21-07.50 NWI 6.59m 6 4 Sanders, Matthew Pearland 20-10.75 NWI 6.36m 5 5 Imoru, Saheed Alief Hastings 20-10.00 NWI 6.35m 4 6 Sincere, Richard Galveston Ball 20-09.50 NWI 6.33m 3 7 Smith, Cedrick Pasadena Dobie 20-08.25 NWI 6.30m 2 8 Jones, DeAundre Galena Park Nort 20-04.75 NWI 6.21m 1 9 Herron, Jeff Fort Bend Austin 20-04.50 NWI 6.21m 10 Mark, Venric St. Pius X 20-00.00 NWI 6.09m 10 Azeez, Michael Alief Hastings 20-00.00 NWI 6.09m 12 Brutus-Foster, Theo Deer Park 19-08.00 NWI 5.99m 13 Torres, Fernando Puerto Rico's Co 19-06.75 NWI 5.96m 14 Wilson, Daniel Katy Seven Lakes 19-06.00 NWI 5.94m 15 Ezirike, Onyekachi Fort Bend Highto 19-04.50 NWI 5.90m 16 Mezak, Ben Fort Bend Austin 19-01.75 NWI 5.83m 16 Reddick, Geoffrey Fort Bend Austin 19-01.75 NWI 5.83m 18 Eggins, Bernard Alief Hastings 19-01.50 NWI 5.82m 19 Bowen, Jacob Katy Seven Lakes 19-01.25 NWI 5.82m 20 Hatton, Trey Katy Morton Ranc 19-00.25 NWI 5.79m 21 Henderson, Jarvis Galena Park Nort 18-08.50 NWI 5.70m 22 Cook, David Katy Cinco Ranch 18-07.25 NWI 5.67m 23 Jones, Javicz Katy Morton Ranc 18-07.00 NWI 5.66m 24 Oneale, Gabriel Conroe Woodlands 18-05.25 NWI 5.61m 25 Davis, Demar Katy Morton Ranc 18-05.00 NWI 5.61m 26 Thibideaux, Myran Fort Bend Dulles 18-04.50 NWI 5.60m 27 Piazza, Steve Lytle 18-00.75 NWI 5.50m 28 Readfearn, Chris McKinney Boyd 17-11.50 NWI 5.47m 29 Lacaze, Jeremy Katy Seven Lakes 17-06.75 NWI 5.35m 30 Hernandez, Francisco Lytle 17-05.50 NWI 5.32m -- Osei-Kuffour, Joe Joe Houston Lamar FOUL -- Frank, Joseph Fort Bend Baptis FOUL -- Gonzalez, Kevin Conroe Woodlands FOUL -- Brade, Branson Fort Bend Highto DNS NWI -- Josey, Henry Angleton DNS NWI -- Jones, Waylon Angleton DNS NWI -- Diggs, Qundre Angleton DNS NWI -- Nelson, Rico Fort Bend Baptis DNS NWI -- Lanier, Eddie Pearland DNS NWI -- Myres, AJ Conroe Woodlands DNS NWI -- Lacey, D'Mentrie Galveston Ball DNS NWI -- Templeton, Markel Houston Lamar DNS NWI -- Rodgers, Aaron Pearland DNS NWI Boys Triple Jump High School ====================================================================================== Meet Record: M 46-05.25 2005 Jeremy Hicks, Alief Elsik Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Stephens, Jonathan Pearland 44-10.00 NWI 13.66m 10 2 Gore, Shawn Clute Brazoswood 44-08.25 NWI 13.62m 8 3 Brade, Branson Fort Bend Highto 43-11.00 NWI 13.38m 6 4 Smith, Cedrick Pasadena Dobie 42-06.50 NWI 12.96m 5 5 White, DeAndrew Galena Park Nort 42-06.00 NWI 12.95m 4 6 Jones, DeAundre Galena Park Nort 42-01.50 NWI 12.83m 3 7 Jones, Javicz Katy Morton Ranc 42-00.50 NWI 12.81m 2 8 Pipkins, Frank Fort Bend Highto 41-10.00 NWI 12.75m 1 9 Mark, Venric St. Pius X 41-07.00 NWI 12.67m 10 Anderson, Cal Ray Angleton 41-04.00 NWI 12.59m 11 Hernandez, Jesse Kingwood Park 41-00.50 NWI 12.50m 12 Ward, DJ Conroe Woodlands 40-09.00 NWI 12.42m 13 Sammy, Davis Pasadena Dobie 40-08.50 NWI 12.40m 14 Barnes, Travis Deer Park 40-06.50 NWI 12.35m 15 St. Clair, John Alief Hastings 40-06.00 NWI 12.34m 16 Chandler, Kolby Kingwood Park 39-09.00 NWI 12.11m 17 Mezak, Ben Fort Bend Austin 39-06.00 NWI 12.03m 18 Saulny, Corey McKinney Boyd 39-00.50 NWI 11.89m 19 Allen, RJ Conroe Woodlands 38-05.00 NWI 11.70m 20 Lynch, Delonte Fort Bend Austin 37-11.00 NWI 11.55m -- Chenet, Theo Conroe Woodlands FOUL -- Mattison, Floyd Katy Morton Ranc FOUL -- Crayton, Deandrea Houston Lamar FOUL -- Scott, Anthony Houston Lamar FOUL -- Throop, Austin Katy Morton Ranc DNS NWI -- Brown, Atavion Angleton DNS NWI -- Jones, Waylon Angleton DNS NWI -- Nelson, Rico Fort Bend Baptis DNS NWI -- Thibideaux, Myran Fort Bend Dulles DNS NWI -- Wilson, Daniel Katy Seven Lakes DNS NWI -- Hernandez, Francisco Lytle DNS NWI -- Osei-Kuffour, Joe Joe Houston Lamar DNS NWI -- Proctor, Malcom Pearland DNS NWI Boys Shot Put High School ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 57-10.25 2004 Harrison Benjamin, Humble Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Thomas, Andy Katy Cinco Ranch 53-00.50 16.16m 10 2 Woods, Warren Angleton 52-01.25 15.88m 8 3 Ptaszek, Stephen Katy Seven Lakes 50-05.50 15.37m 6 4 Adkins, Jake Deer Park 50-03.00 15.31m 5 5 Balzer, Troy Conroe Woodlands 49-03.00 15.01m 4 6 Francis, Claude Pearland 49-01.00 14.96m 3 7 Shultz, Jacob Angleton 48-03.75 14.72m 2 8 Gilliam, Jarrett Fort Bend Highto 47-08.50 14.54m 1 9 Edwards, Cory Galena Park Nort 47-05.00 14.45m 10 Mock, Trevor Conroe Woodlands 46-09.00 14.24m 11 Davis, Kelvin Fort Bend Highto 45-10.25 13.97m 12 Villanti, Matt Katy Seven Lakes 45-05.00 13.84m 13 Randle, Thaddeus Galena Park Nort 44-06.50 13.57m 14 Hughes, Ben Fort Bend Austin 44-05.75 13.55m 15 Monette, Josh Pasadena Dobie 43-09.50 13.34m 16 Skrla, Ben Angleton 43-09.25 13.34m 17 Thomas, Brian Pearland 43-07.00 13.28m 18 McEntee, Chase Galena Park Nort 43-05.00 13.23m 19 Zahnely, Etuale Katy Morton Ranc 36-01.00 10.99m 20 Mclane, Bradley Katy Morton Ranc 35-02.50 10.73m 21 Sapaugh, Jacob Deer Park 34-11.50 10.65m -- Prejean, Justin Deer Park FOUL -- Bryant, Nick Pearland FOUL -- Johnson, Johnathan Alief Hastings FOUL -- Adams, Kody Conroe Woodlands DNS -- Torres, Fernando Puerto Rico's Co DNS Boys Discus Throw High School ================================================================================= Meet Record: M 177-09 3/30/2007 Kenneth Charles, Fort Bend Highto Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kosecki, Matt Humble 180-02M 54.91m 10 2 Gilliam, Jarrett Fort Bend Highto 169-07 51.68m 8 3 Shultz, Jacob Angleton 156-03 47.62m 6 4 Devine, Jody Houston Lamar 156-00 47.54m 5 5 Thomas, Brian Pearland 152-11 46.60m 4 6 Adkins, Jake Deer Park 151-08 46.22m 3 7 Skrla, Ben Angleton 147-10 45.05m 2 8 Swain, Xavier Fort Bend Highto 140-07 42.84m 1 9 Monette, Josh Pasadena Dobie 140-05 42.79m 10 Benner, Derek Katy Seven Lakes 138-00 42.06m 11 Harbert, Rhett Conroe Woodlands 132-10 40.48m 12 McEntee, Chase Galena Park Nort 129-07 39.49m 13 Thomas, Andy Katy Cinco Ranch 129-03 39.39m 14 Mclane, Bradley Katy Morton Ranc 127-02 38.76m 15 Woods, Warren Angleton 124-09 38.02m 16 Rios, Joseph Fort Bend Austin 121-00 36.88m 17 Hughes, Ben Fort Bend Austin 120-10 36.83m 18 Drennon, Bradley Pearland 120-06 36.72m 19 Hobgood, Ben Conroe Woodlands 120-03 36.65m 20 Cornejo, Elmer Fort Bend Austin 104-02 31.75m 21 Prejean, Justin Deer Park 91-04 27.83m -- Zahnely, Etuale Katy Morton Ranc FOUL -- Brewer, Brett Katy Seven Lakes FOUL -- Mitchell, Cade Conroe Woodlands FOUL -- Lee, Gerald Galena Park Nort FOUL -- Honore, Bruce Pearland FOUL -- Molo, Troy Pasadena Dobie DNS -- Valencia, Colton Fort Bend Highto DNS
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Humble Kingwood 102.16 2) Pearland 79 3) Alief Elsik 55.50 4) Houston Lamar 52 5) Houston Westbury 51.50 6) Katy Cinco Ranch 41 6) Fort Bend Hightower 41 8) Galena Park North Shore 40 9) Deer Park 34 10) Houston Westside 32 10) Fort Bend Elkins 32 12) Channelview 30 13) Spring 19 14) Conroe Woodlands College 18 15) Fort Bend Austin 15.50 16) Kingwood Park 15 17) Alief Hastings 8 18) Puerto Rico's College Tea 7 19) Fort Bend Bush 6 20) Fort Bend Dulles 5 21) Awty International 4 21) Fort Bend Kempner 4 23) McKinney Boyd 3 24) Humble Atascocita 1.33 Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Fort Bend Hightower 120 2) Galena Park North Shore 69 3) Katy Seven Lakes 63 3) Houston Lamar 63 5) Angleton 59 6) Pearland 48 7) Katy Cinco Ranch 47 8) Conroe Woodlands College 46 9) Alief Hastings 28 10) Fort Bend Austin 26 11) Pasadena Dobie 23 12) Katy Morton Ranch 20 13) Deer Park 19 14) Clute Brazoswood 16 15) Fort Bend Dulles 11 16) Humble 10 16) Magnolia 10 18) St. Pius X 7 19) Galveston Ball 4 20) Fort Bend Baptist 3 20) Puerto Rico's College Team 3 22) John Cooper School 2
DyeStatTX homepage - |