| DIAA Delaware State Meets
MEET OF CHAMPIONS - Wed., May 21, 2008 - Dover HS, Dover
Div. Champs - Fri.-Sat., May 16-17, 2008 Caesar Rodney HS, Camden/Wyoming DE
| |
Meet of Champions Results - Girls - Boys
Girls
Licensed to New Castle County T&CC Coaches Assoc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/21/2008 10:59 PM DIAA Meet of Champions 2008 - 5/21/2008 Dover High School Results Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ State Record: # 9:17.9h 1984 Padua, Padua Webster, Webster, Meier, Lucey School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Archmere 9:42.71 1) Olsen, Jessica 10 2) Jackey, Erica 12 3) Goggins, Emily 10 4) Olivere, Lindsey 09 2 St. Mark's 9:45.29 1) Frydrych, Emily 09 2) Zukowski, Alison 12 3) Sullivan, Devin 11 4) Frydrych, Sarah 12 3 Padua 9:52.77 1) Lord, Lauren 09 2) Fay, Laura 09 3) Jennings, Kerrin 09 4) Gambogi, Gina 12 4 A.I. duPont 10:05.39 1) Horstmann, Catherine 11 2) Brooks, Tyonna 10 3) Markow, Courtney 10 4) Sheets, Jaci 10 5 Charter 10:06.42 1) Carter, Erinn 12 2) Montanaro, Alyssa 12 3) Steenkamer, Meredith 09 4) Skinner, Kayleigh 10 6 William Penn 10:17.27 1) Evans, Jillian 11 2) Calvarese, Allison 09 3) Meres, Sarah 10 4) Jacobs, Laurie 10 7 Brandywine 10:31.84 1) McCoy, Maeve 09 2) Berninger, Rachel 10 3) Sawicki, Sophia 12 4) Gedney, Allie 12 8 Concord 11:01.23 1) Barkes, Allie 09 2) Davis, Asia 12 3) Friedkin, Kelsie 09 4) Blissick, Sydney 09 Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== State Record: # 14.21 1993 Shelley Talbert, Glasgow Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Brady, Nikko 11 Charter 14.43 -1.2 2 Boyd, Onya 11 A.I. duPont 15.09 -1.2 3 Brooks, Kiara 10 Lake Forest 15.13 -1.2 4 McComb, Charnice 12 Dover 15.80 -1.2 5 Boone, Kayla 12 Milford 16.02 -1.2 6 Allen, Sharis 11 Caesar Rodney 16.21 -1.2 7 Conquest, Delesha 10 Glasgow 16.59 -1.2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================== State Record: # 12.04 2001 Danielle Bailey, Christiana Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Emerson, Celina 10 Delcastle Tech 12.52 0.2 2 Smith, Shanee 12 A.I. duPont 12.64 0.2 3 Viamante, Kristina 09 Delcastle Tech 12.71 0.2 4 Dean, Jazmen 12 Howard Tech 12.79 0.2 5 Emerson, Calissa 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 12.80 0.2 6 Jones, Ebonique 09 William Penn 12.89 0.2 7 Mays, Shaquanna 12 McKean 12.99 0.2
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ================================================================ State Record: # 1:40.44 1999 Christiana, Christiana Harris, Brown, Bailey, Bailey School Finals ================================================================ 1 Padua 1:43.97 1) Cahill, Karly 12 2) Marbury, Kristen 10 3) Annan, Nikki 12 4) Donahue, Alyssa 11 2 Caesar Rodney 1:44.57 1) Allen, Sharis 11 2) Hunt, Khadija 10 3) Brown, Nicole 10 4) Stevenson, Nicole 10 3 A.I. duPont 1:44.62 1) Boyd, Onya 11 2) Jeffers, Nyaire 09 3) Sheets, Jaci 10 4) Smith, Shanee 12 4 Delcastle Tech 1:44.67 1) Ologbauma, Ife 11 2) Sapp, Cheyenne 09 3) Dickerson, Javonna 10 4) Viamante, Kristina 09 5 Howard Tech 1:45.50 1) Haile, Liana 10 2) Dean, Jazmen 12 3) Wilson, Brittany 11 4) Britt, Tanissa 10 6 Cape Henlopen 1:48.14 1) Smith, Arvantis 10 2) Pearsall, Shellie 10 3) Pepper, Hannah 09 4) MacDonald, Christine 12 7 Middletown 1:48.47 1) Clark, Wendi 11 2) Cuttino, Tiana 10 3) Cotton, Myniqua 12 4) Marshall, Kirsten 12 -- Dover DNF 1) McComb, Charnice 12 2) Hayes, Jamila 10 3) Chandler, Alexis 11 4) Daniels, Deontae 10
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ State Record: # 4:54.4h 1985 Vicki Huber, Concord Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Bottorff, Juliet 11 Tatnall 4:52.70# 2 Kershner, Katie 12 Tatnall 5:03.07 3 Buenaga, Katie 11 Tatnall 5:04.58 4 Pepper, Rebecca 10 Cape Henlopen 5:15.97 5 Olsen, Jessica 10 Archmere 5:19.99 6 McCoy, Maeve 09 Brandywine 5:45.47
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ State Record: # 48.06 2005 Glasgow, Glasgow Davis, Hayes School Finals ================================================================ 1 Dover 49.16 1) McComb, Charnice 12 2) Hayes, Jamila 10 3) Chandler, Alexis 11 4) Daniels, Deontae 10 2 Cape Henlopen 50.10 1) Wells, Andrea 10 2) MacDonald, Christine 12 3) Seth, Savonne 11 4) Seth, Cierra 12 3 Concord 50.53 1) Caple, Chanelle 10 2) VanNostran, Michele 12 3) Graham, Anyae 10 4) Alpaugh, Erin 09 4 Padua 51.05 1) Cahill, Karly 12 2) Marbury, Kristen 10 3) Brooking, Lauren 11 4) Donahue, Alyssa 11 5 William Penn 51.12 1) Jones, Endreya 12 2) Thomas, Nicole 09 3) Holmes, Alexis 10 4) Jones, Ebonique 09 6 Newark 51.20 1) Muhammad, Krystina 12 2) Imeokparia, Comfort 11 3) Smith, Elizabeth 12 4) St. John-Johnson, Nadia 09 7 Caesar Rodney 52.06 1) Harden, Shantel 11 2) Baynard, Cortney 11 3) Hunt, Khadija 10 4) Johnson, Donna 12 8 Milford 52.27 1) Letthand, Shelby 12 2) Robinson, Kira 11 3) Letthand, Shellisha 12 4) Davis, Latifah 12
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ State Record: # 55.0h 1987 Dana Combs, Padua Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Wilson, Shayla 12 Milford 57.46 2 Emerson, Celina 10 Delcastle Tech 57.72 3 Wanamaker, Esha 12 Glasgow 58.34 4 Stevenson, Nicole 10 Caesar Rodney 59.42 5 Emerson, Calissa 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 59.54 6 King, Charnae 11 Glasgow 1:00.41 7 Cotton, Myniqua 12 Middletown 1:01.65
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ State Record: # 42.31 5/20/2006 Jernail Hayes, Glasgow Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Boyd, Onya 11 A.I. duPont 45.02 2 Brady, Nikko 11 Charter 45.11 3 Seth, Savonne 11 Cape Henlopen 46.18 4 Chapman, Christina 11 Wilmington Frien 46.56 5 Conquest, Delesha 10 Glasgow 46.95
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run ================================================================ State Record: # 2:11.81 5/24/2006 KeAira Dickerson, Delcastle Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Freeman, Bienna 12 Christiana 2:13.46 2 Simmons, Carly 10 Tatnall 2:14.06 3 Walker, Sara 11 Padua 2:14.90 4 Brown, Nicole 10 Caesar Rodney 2:17.68 5 Jackey, Erica 12 Archmere 2:18.57 6 Slate, Olivia 10 Concord 2:20.12 7 Oldham, Katie 11 Tatnall 2:21.15 8 Skinner, Kayleigh 10 Charter 2:24.13
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash ===================================================================== State Record: # 24.17 1998 Rhondale Jones, Delcastle Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Emerson, Celina 10 Delcastle Tech 25.60 -1.1 2 Smith, Shanee 12 A.I. duPont 25.79 -1.1 3 Emerson, Calissa 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 26.11 -1.1 4 Cahill, Karly 12 Padua 26.57 -1.1 5 Stevenson, Nicole 10 Caesar Rodney 26.65 -1.1 6 Goode, Ariana 10 McKean 27.79 -1.1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ State Record: # 10:50.26 2002 Meredith Lambert, Tatnall Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Smith, Meghan 11 Padua 10:54.49 2 Olivere, Lindsey 09 Archmere 11:00.45 3 Parsons, Molly 10 Tatnall 11:28.11 4 Horstmann, Catherine 11 A.I. duPont 11:43.00 5 Taylor, Stephanie 10 Middletown 11:57.83 6 Goggins, Emily 10 Archmere 11:59.27 7 Zukowski, Alison 12 St. Mark's 12:06.95 8 McCrea, Kristina 11 Padua 12:12.94
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ State Record: # 3:49.9h 1984 William Penn, William Penn Baine, Ellerbe, Fisher, Hill School Finals ================================================================ 1 Delcastle Tech 3:54.55 1) Sapp, Cheyenne 09 2) Dickerson, Javonna 10 3) Ologbauma, Ife 11 4) Emerson, Celina 10 2 Tatnall 3:54.84 1) Gregory, Bree 11 2) Bottorff, Juliet 11 3) Kershner, Katie 12 4) Simmons, Carly 10 3 Glasgow 4:00.46 1) King, Charnae 11 2) Conquest, Delesha 10 3) Coleman, Gabby 10 4) Wanamaker, Esha 12 4 Padua 4:00.59 1) Walker, Sara 11 2) Marbury, Kristen 10 3) Annan, Nikki 12 4) Donahue, Alyssa 11 5 Concord 4:01.33 1) Davis, Asia 12 2) Graham, Anyae 10 3) VanNostran, Michele 12 4) Slate, Olivia 10 6 Caesar Rodney 4:02.64 1) Brown, Nicole 10 2) Thompson, Ashley 12 3) Hunt, Khadija 10 4) Stevenson, Nicole 10 7 Hodgson Vo-Tech 4:08.68 1) Emerson, Calissa 12 2) Jones, Alisha 12 3) Nurse, Kimmy 12 4) Glen, Brianna 09 8 William Penn 4:14.67 1) Jacobs, Laurie 10 2) Thomas, Nicole 09 3) Amachi, Adanna 09 4) Jones, Ebonique 09
Event 25 Girls Long Jump ===================================================================== State Record: # 19-05.50 1999 Lynn Harris, Christiana Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Brady, Nikko 11 Charter 18-00.75 NWI 2 Muhammad, Krystina 12 Newark 17-04.75 NWI 3 DiLiberto, Ashley 11 Ursuline 16-11.00 NWI 4 Seth, Savonne 11 Cape Henlopen 16-06.50 NWI 5 Cherico, Julie 11 Padua 15-11.25 NWI 6 Savoy, Whitney 12 Middletown 15-11.00 NWI 7 Dean, Jazmen 12 Howard Tech 15-06.00 NWI 8 Cuttino, Tiana 10 Middletown 15-03.50 NWI 9 Jackson, Gabrielle 12 St. Mark's 15-03.00 NWI
Event 27 Girls Triple Jump ===================================================================== State Record: # 38-07.50 1993 Selena Edward, Caesar Rodney Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Muhammad, Krystina 12 Newark 38-04.00 NWI 2 Danielle, Moreland 12 Delcastle Tech 34-11.00 NWI 3 Price, Kim 09 Concord 34-06.25 NWI 4 Jackson, Gabrielle 12 St. Mark's 34-02.00 NWI 5 Thomas, Nicole 09 William Penn 34-01.25 NWI 6 Savoy, Whitney 12 Middletown 34-00.75 NWI 7 Burbage, Ambre Seaford 32-08.50 NWI -- Dean, Jazmen 12 Howard Tech FOUL
Event 29 Girls High Jump ================================================================ State Record: # 5-08.25 1989 Tisha Milligan, Seaford Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sills, Kristin 12 Padua 5-00.00 2 Pinkett, Chelsea 10 Delcastle Tech 5-00.00 3 Foster, Toresha 09 Appoquinimink 5-00.00 4 Clark, Wendi 11 Middletown 4-10.00 5 Jones, Sunny 11 Charter 4-10.00 6 Powell, Jasmine 10 Concord 4-10.00 7 Seth, Cierra 12 Cape Henlopen 4-10.00 8 Harden, Shantel 11 Caesar Rodney 4-08.00
Event 31 Girls Pole Vault ================================================================ State Record: # 11-00 5/24/2006 Kelly Strickland, Caravel Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Markow, Courtney 10 A.I. duPont 10-00.00 2 Tucker, Meghan 12 Christiana 9-00.00 3 Rogers, Kelly 12 Caravel 9-00.00 3 Jarbo, Mollyn 12 Christiana 9-00.00 5 Henretty, Amy 11 A.I. duPont 7-06.00 5 Waites, Jessica 09 Caravel 7-06.00 5 Howell, Tiarah 11 Cape Henlopen 7-06.00 5 Nowak, Emily 09 Charter 7-06.00 -- Spina, Miranda 10 Milford NH -- Parsons, Katie 11 Delmarva Christi NH
Event 33 Girls Shot Put ================================================================ State Record: # 44-07.50 2005 Keosha Gibbs, Seaford Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Kennedy, Brieanna 12 Caravel 41-11.50 2 Bransky, Liz 12 Padua 37-01.00 3 Wood, DJ 11 Charter 36-10.00 4 Collins, Aarin 12 Smyrna 36-03.50 5 Gardner, Kaneesha Seaford 34-08.50 6 Reeves, Carressa 09 Charter 33-04.25 7 Kennedy, Gabrielle 09 A.I. duPont 33-02.00 8 Reeve, Chelsea 10 Padua 32-05.50
Event 35 Girls Discus Throw ================================================================ State Record: # 139-11 1999 Kathy Darling, Milford Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Kennedy, Brieanna 12 Caravel 144-08# 2 Jensen, Rachael 11 Caravel 113-09 3 Hock, Sarah 12 Caesar Rodney 103-10 4 Wood, DJ 11 Charter 102-11 5 Meade, Jasmine 11 Dover 97-02 6 Bransky, Liz 12 Padua 93-11 7 Okeke, Sharon Polytech 86-02 8 Kennedy, Gabrielle 09 A.I. duPont 85-05
Boys
Licensed to New Castle County T&CC Coaches Assoc. - Contractor License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/21/2008 10:59 PM DIAA Meet of Champions 2008 - 5/21/2008 Dover High School Results Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ State Record: # 7:49.10 2005 Salesianum, Salesianum Donnelly, DellaPelle, Buonocore, Kowal School Finals ================================================================ 1 Dover 7:57.31 1) Miles, Amos 12 2) Johnson, Aristole 11 3) Barnes, Brendan 09 4) Coston, Matthew 12 2 Christiana 8:06.08 1) Hornbuckle, Gerald 11 2) White, Darien 11 3) Beckham, JaiQuann 11 4) White, Barien 11 3 Concord 8:06.93 1) Martin, Chase 12 2) Singletary, Nick 10 3) Chou, Kyle 12 4) Preble, Eran 12 4 A.I. duPont 8:07.96 1) Williams, Ty'rell 11 2) Perry, Zach 11 3) Bogucki, Mike 12 4) Brooks, Tywan 12 5 Salesianum 8:12.77 1) Kowal, Dan 12 2) Marsh, Wayde 11 3) Field, Charlie 10 4) McClory, Sean 12 6 St. Mark's 8:25.61 1) Harrington, Thom 09 2) Fahey, Dan 12 3) McKeefery, Colin 11 4) O'Brian, Mike 12 7 Archmere 8:28.35 1) Jackey, Greg 10 2) Buckley, Dillon 11 3) meng, dennis 12 4) Lee, Ryan 10 8 Charter 8:39.47 1) Brady, Luke 12 2) Peo, Jonathan 12 3) Metz, Matt 11 4) Depenbusch, Phil 12 -- Tatnall DQ Interference 1-2 1) Forbes, Cam 11 2) McCallum-Cook, Ian 12 3) Tate, Tyler 09 4) McCallum-Cook, Colin 12
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== State Record: # 13.8h 1985 Eric Cannon, Delcastle Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Brisco, Isaiah 12 Cape Henlopen 14.32 0.2 2 Davidson, Kevaughn 12 Dover 14.51 0.2 3 Thomas, Shaun 11 Newark 14.53 0.2 4 Hopkins, Ben 12 Middletown 15.04 0.2 5 Smith, Andrue 11 Tower Hill 15.06 0.2 6 Boyer, Eric 11 Christiana 15.20 0.2 7 Williams, Jack 11 St. Mark's 16.00 0.2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================== State Record: # 10.64 1996 Dayne Ross, Christiana Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Acevedo, Richie 12 Caesar Rodney 10.90 +0.0 2 Freeman, Malachi 11 Glasgow 11.16 +0.0 3 Hicks, Justin 11 Tower Hill 11.23 +0.0 4 Cowart, Antonio 12 Milford 11.32 +0.0 5 Sivels, Darius 12 Sussex Tech 11.42 +0.0 6 Lites, Jessie 12 Mt. Pleasant 11.55 +0.0 7 Wilkie, Devon 12 Brandywine 11.60 +0.0
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay ================================================================ State Record: # 1:26.9h 1984 Howard, Howard Green, Brown, Loft, Taylor School Finals ================================================================ 1 Glasgow 1:28.73 1) Freeman, Matt 12 2) Freeman, Malachi 11 3) Matthews, Aaron 12 4) Carter, Ryan 12 2 Concord 1:29.65 1) Bradshaw, Marcello 12 2) Morris, Joshua 12 3) Tucker, Denfall 12 4) Fronczkowski, Vincent 12 3 St. Mark's 1:31.29 1) Bailey, Byron 10 2) McKeefery, Colin 11 3) Witt, Marcellus 12 4) Brixen, Eric 12 4 Caesar Rodney 1:31.53 1) Mannings, Rob 10 2) Conner, Blake 11 3) Perez, Joseph 11 4) Acevedo, Richie 12 5 Christiana 1:31.89 1) Asbury, Jordan 11 2) Dapaah, Kwaku 12 3) Boyer, Eric 11 4) Williams, Elijah 11 6 Newark 1:32.35 1) McClain, Dontae 12 2) Jones, Da'Ron 11 3) McFadden, Colin 12 4) Daniels, Kendall 11 7 Salesianum 1:32.94 1) Ferrante, Giovanni 10 2) Irving, Jeremy 09 3) Claudy, John 09 4) Steiner, Ryan 11 8 Brandywine 1:33.23 1) Wilkie, Devon 12 2) Marchioni, Matt 12 3) Dudley, Mike 12 4) Rosenberg, Joe 12
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ State Record: # 4:11.93 5/24/2006 Brian Sklodowski, Tatnall Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ricksecker, Dave 12 Sussex Tech 4:23.52 2 Parmenter, Nathan 12 Brandywine 4:29.86 3 Weiler, Alex 12 Mt. Pleasant 4:31.71 4 Rosario, Rodney 12 McKean 4:32.78 5 McCallum-Cook, Ian 12 Tatnall 4:32.81 6 Morris, Brett 12 Cape Henlopen 4:34.77
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ State Record: # 41.5h 1983 Howard, Howard Green, Taylor, Lott, Brown School Finals ================================================================ 1 Glasgow 43.03 1) Vaughn, Sammy 12 2) Freeman, Malachi 11 3) Matthews, Aaron 12 4) Freeman, Matt 12 2 Concord 43.43 1) Holden, Ashton 12 2) Zebly, Shawn 12 3) Morris, Joshua 12 4) Bradshaw, Marcello 12 3 Caravel 43.49 1) Perez, Travis 11 2) Cheaton, Brandon 10 3) Smith, Deveon 12 4) Chandler, Wes 12 4 St. Mark's 44.02 1) Bailey, Byron 10 2) McKeefery, Colin 11 3) Brixen, Eric 12 4) Witt, Marcellus 12 5 Milford 44.55 1) Sivels, Devon 11 2) Mason, Dwayne 11 3) Davis, Jalil 11 4) Smith, Dawan 09 6 McKean 44.57 1) Jarrett, Joseph 09 2) Flakes, Mark 10 3) Robinson, Derrick 12 4) Wilkerson, Eric 11 7 Christiana 44.72 1) Dapaah, Kwaku 12 2) Boyer, Eric 11 3) Gilmore, Jonathan 11 4) Williams, Elijah 11 8 Brandywine 44.84 1) Wilkie, Devon 12 2) Marchioni, Matt 12 3) Bullock, Daniel 12 4) Dudley, Mike 12
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ State Record: # 47.3h 2002 Jason Lilly, Dover Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Fronczkowski, Vincent 12 Concord 49.97 2 Cowart, Antonio 12 Milford 50.12 3 Wilson, Vincent 12 Middletown 50.84 4 Daniels, Kendall 11 Newark 50.89 5 McKeefery, Colin 11 St. Mark's 52.34 6 Ellis, Kyle 12 Caravel 52.63
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ State Record: # 37.23 1993 Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Brisco, Isaiah 12 Cape Henlopen 37.58 2 Davidson, Kevaughn 12 Dover 38.55 3 Hopkins, Ben 12 Middletown 39.78 4 Chandler, Wes 12 Caravel 40.42 5 Sausen, Lee 11 Newark 42.73 6 Shores, James 11 Middletown 43.28 7 Boyer, Eric 11 Christiana 46.15
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run ================================================================ State Record: # 1:49.4h 1984 Bruce Harris, Dover Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Coston, Matthew 12 Dover 1:54.09 2 Townsend, Andrew 11 Sussex Tech 1:55.24 3 Rosario, Rodney 12 McKean 1:55.40 4 Abbott, Jonathan 10 Caesar Rodney 2:00.73 5 Preble, Eran 12 Concord 2:01.54 6 Chou, Kyle 12 Concord 2:02.04 7 Tate, Tyler 09 Tatnall 2:03.00 8 Field, Charlie 10 Salesianum 2:07.43
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash ===================================================================== State Record: # 21.2h 1985 Vando Davis, Dickinson Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Carter, Ryan 12 Glasgow 22.20 -1.3 2 Cowart, Antonio 12 Milford 22.29 -1.3 3 Flakes, Mark 10 McKean 22.55 -1.3 4 Brisco, Isaiah 12 Cape Henlopen 22.55 -1.3 5 Hicks, Justin 11 Tower Hill 22.98 -1.3 6 Lites, Jessie 12 Mt. Pleasant 23.30 -1.3 7 Hornbuckle, Gerald 11 Christiana 23.61 -1.3
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ State Record: # 9:21.3h 1983 Eric Hamilton, Dickinson Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Weaver, Andy 12 Charter 9:21.72 2 Vernon, George 12 Concord 9:36.04 3 Morrin, Greg 11 St. Mark's 9:36.39 4 Miller, Benjamin 12 Caesar Rodney 9:45.76 5 Line, Eric 11 Caesar Rodney 9:49.74 6 White, Barien 11 Christiana 9:53.77 7 Hawkins, Marshall 11 Caesar Rodney 9:59.80 8 Martin, Chase 12 Concord 10:04.46 9 Rodgers, Tyler 12 St. Mark's 10:05.65 10 thomson, scott 12 Archmere 10:14.98
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ State Record: # 3:14.1h 1984 Howard, Howard Palmer, Murphy, Nuriddin, Brown School Finals ================================================================ 1 Glasgow 3:21.11 1) Freeman, Matt 12 2) Harding, Alan 12 3) Greene, Cardell 12 4) Vaughn, Sammy 12 2 Dover 3:21.23 1) Cosme, Ronald 10 2) Coston, Matthew 12 3) Davidson, Kevaughn 12 4) Miles, Amos 12 3 Caravel 3:26.24 1) Williams, Donnell 12 2) Chandler, Wes 12 3) Ellis, Kyle 12 4) Brooks, Donald 11 4 A.I. duPont 3:26.56 1) Brooks, Tywan 12 2) Bogucki, Mike 12 3) Williams, Ty'rell 11 4) Perry, Zach 11 5 Concord 3:27.91 1) Morris, Joshua 12 2) Zebly, Shawn 12 3) Fronczkowski, Anthony 10 4) Fronczkowski, Vincent 12 6 Newark 3:29.92 1) McFadden, Colin 12 2) Thomas, Shaun 11 3) Graybeal, Paul 12 4) Daniels, Kendall 11 7 St. Mark's 3:32.72 1) McKeefery, Colin 11 2) Sullivan, Kyle 11 3) Ennis, Ryan 12 4) Martin, Zach 12 8 Howard Tech 3:33.00 1) Potter, Terrence 12 2) Chambers, Jabari 10 3) Inge, Dion 12 4) Evans, Teron 09
Event 26 Boys Long Jump ===================================================================== State Record: # 24-01.50 1998 Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Robinson, Will 11 Archmere 22-01.75 NWI 2 Inge, Dion 12 Howard Tech 21-01.75 NWI 3 Bailey, Byron 10 St. Mark's 20-09.25 NWI 4 Sivels, Darius 12 Sussex Tech 20-07.00 NWI 5 Mannings, Rob 10 Caesar Rodney 20-01.75 NWI 6 Purnell, Keyshawn 10 Seaford 20-01.00 NWI 7 Albert, David 11 Laurel 19-11.00 NWI 8 Cheaton, Brandon 10 Caravel 18-09.25 NWI
Event 28 Boys Triple Jump ===================================================================== State Record: # 49-05.50 1998 Mike Roberts, Tower Hill Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Bailey, Byron 10 St. Mark's 44-01.75 NWI 2 King, Travis 11 Concord 43-05.25 NWI 3 Poole, Kendall 11 Newark 43-02.50 NWI 4 Mannings, Rob 10 Caesar Rodney 43-02.50 NWI 5 Fountain, Anthony 12 Cape Henlopen 43-01.75 NWI 6 Purnell, Keyshawn 10 Seaford 42-06.00 NWI 7 Albert, David 11 Laurel 42-05.00 NWI 8 Mcadoo, Mychal 12 Howard Tech 41-06.00 NWI
Event 30 Boys High Jump ================================================================ State Record: # 6-11.25 1981 John Carroll, Tower Hill Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jarrett, Joseph 09 McKean 6-02.00 2 Robinson, Najee 12 Newark 6-00.00 3 Fountain, Anthony 12 Cape Henlopen 6-00.00 4 Shores, James 11 Middletown 6-00.00 5 Wilkie, Jordan 11 Mt. Pleasant 5-08.00 5 Hayward, Jason 12 Caravel 5-08.00 7 Mayer, Lee 10 Seaford 5-08.00 8 Monsanto, Allessio 12 Caesar Rodney 5-08.00 8 Sivels, Darius 12 Sussex Tech 5-08.00 10 Denegal, Bryan 11 Smyrna 5-06.00
Event 32 Boys Pole Vault ================================================================ State Record: # 14-06.50 2002 Matt Johnson, Christiana Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Gibbons, Darwin 10 Caravel 14-00.00 2 Coldiron, Brett 11 A.I. duPont 13-06.00 3 Pafford, Matt 10 Caravel 13-00.00 4 Albert, Nick 10 Milford 12-00.00 5 Hearn, Zach 10 Seaford 11-06.00 6 Pink, Chris 11 Milford 11-06.00 7 Petrillo, Dan 12 Tower Hill 10-06.00 8 Kelly, Andrew 12 Charter 10-06.00 -- Gordon, Kyle 11 A.I. duPont NH
Event 34 Boys Shot Put ================================================================ State Record: # 64-08 1982 Terry Thomas, Howard Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Kennedy Jr., Bobby 11 Caravel 52-10.00 2 Bunch, Malcolm 11 Newark 50-05.00 3 Rada, Michael 12 Charter 49-04.00 4 Winn, Joe 11 Mt. Pleasant 47-10.00 5 Corbin, Ammar 12 Hodgson Vo-Tech 46-09.50 6 Peterson, Alex 12 Caravel 46-01.50 7 Beach, Ryan 12 St. Mark's 41-09.00 8 Radulski, Jon 12 St. Mark's 41-01.50
Event 36 Boys Discus Throw ================================================================ State Record: # 195-10 1982 Terry Thomas, Howard Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Kennedy Jr., Bobby 11 Caravel 161-02 2 Rogers, Innocent 12 William Penn 149-05 3 Hartung, Thomas 11 Lake Forest 143-06 4 Groce, James 11 Caravel 134-07 5 Beach, Ryan 12 St. Mark's 133-03 6 Bunch, Malcolm 11 Newark 132-06 7 Radulski, Jon 12 St. Mark's 121-06 -- Silva, Matt 12 Salesianum FOUL
Delaware Home Page |