DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




West Virginia State Meet

Friday, May 18th & Saturday, May 19th, 2007 Laidley Field - Charleston WV

RESULTS: AAA Boys - AA Boys - A Boys - AAA Girls - AA Girls - A Girls

Results from runwv.com

AAA Boys Results

Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2007 10:32 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/18/2007 to 5/19/2007
LAIDLEY FIELD, CHARLESTON, WV
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.59 2000 Derrick Johnson, Capital High
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marquel Ali 11 Woodrow Wilson 11.05Q 2
2 Christian Edwards 12 Cabell Midland 11.28Q 1
3 Terrell Martin 10 Hurricane 11.17Q 2
4 Steven Bumpus 12 Capital 11.29Q 1
5 Wesley Eades 11 Bridgeport 11.37q 1
6 Jordan Reed 10 Hedgesville 11.49q 2
7 Gerald Kelly 11 Fairmont Senior 11.50q 1
8 Rashif Hill 11 Riverside 11.61q 1
9 Dominique Keys 12 Gr. East 11.63 2
10 Keenan DeLawder 10 Jefferson 11.69 1
11 Ian Locust 11 Morgantown 11.78 2
12 Fabian Payne 12 South Charleston 11.79 2
13 James Burress 12 Wheeling Park 11.84 1
14 Brandon Cato 11 Martinsburg 11.87 1
15 Brian Lee 12 St. Albans 11.88 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.59 2000 Derrick Johnson, Capital High
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marquel Ali 11 Woodrow Wilson 10.62 10
2 Christian Edwards 12 Cabell Midland 10.86 8
3 Terrell Martin 10 Hurricane 10.96 6
4 Steven Bumpus 12 Capital 11.01 4
5 Wesley Eades 11 Bridgeport 11.09 2
6 Jordan Reed 10 Hedgesville 11.10 1
7 Gerald Kelly 11 Fairmont Senior 11.23
8 Rashif Hill 11 Riverside 11.50

Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.39 1989 James Jett, Jefferson County
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terrell Martin 10 Hurricane 21.91Q 1
2 Steven Bumpus 12 Capital 22.05Q 2
3 Marquel Ali 11 Woodrow Wilson 21.92Q 1
4 Andrew Carrier 12 Buck-Up 22.27Q 2
5 Christian Edwards 12 Cabell Midland 22.41q 2
6 Wesley Eades 11 Bridgeport 22.51q 1
7 Adam Leonard 11 Hedgesville 23.00q 1
8 Gerald Kelly 11 Fairmont Senior 23.04q 1
9 Jordan Reed 10 Hedgesville 23.07 2
10 Raheem Waiters 09 Riverside 23.21 2
11 Clyde Armstrong 12 Capital 23.38 1
12 Lloyd Harbert 11 East Fairmont 23.45 2
13 Brian Lee 12 St. Albans 23.50 2
14 Travis McKinley 11 Wheeling Park 23.65 1
15 Guy Rayl 12 John Marshall 23.85 2
16 Zachary Boone 12 East Fairmont 23.93 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.39 1989 James Jett, Jefferson County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marquel Ali 11 Woodrow Wilson 21.57 10
2 Terrell Martin 10 Hurricane 21.89 8
3 Steven Bumpus 12 Capital 22.23 6
4 Wesley Eades 11 Bridgeport 22.25 4
5 Andrew Carrier 12 Buck-Up 22.29 2
6 Christian Edwards 12 Cabell Midland 22.33 1
7 Adam Leonard 11 Hedgesville 22.86
8 Gerald Kelly 11 Fairmont Senior 23.02

Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 47.74 1989 James Jett, Jefferson County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Terrell Martin 10 Hurricane 48.46 2 10
2 Andrew Carrier 12 Buck-Up 49.18 2 8
3 Wesley Eades 11 Bridgeport 49.76 2 6
4 Michael Crumrine 12 Wheeling Park 50.32 2 4
5 Mark Sampson 11 John Marshall 50.85 2 2
6 Brandon McKinley 11 Wheeling Park 51.20 2 1
7 Brandon Hyler 10 Jefferson 51.78 1
8 Hunter Hamrick 12 Nitro 51.95 1
9 Shawn Coe 11 Park. South 52.22 2
10 Anthony DeCrease 12 Wheeling Park 52.54 1
11 James Ivey 11 Riverside 52.61 1
12 Chad Holcomb 11 Gr. East 52.73 1
13 Tyler Hise 10 Elkins 53.02 1
14 Jake Minor 12 John Marshall 53.10 1
15 Allen Hughes 12 Woodrow Wilson 53.20 1
16 Marcus Hayes 12 Princeton 53.47 2

Boys 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:54.32 1984 Bubby Dent, DuPont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 David Bias 11 Cabell Midland 1:59.22 10
2 Sam Stalnaker 11 Buck-Up 2:00.41 8
3 Joshua Feather 12 Preston 2:00.48 6
4 Cameron Lemley 12 Parkersburg 2:01.13 4
5 John Dorchinez 12 Nitro 2:01.31 2
6 Andrew Bailey 9 St. Albans 2:01.54 1
7 Delbert Triplett 12 University 2:01.98
8 Devon Davis 11 Musselman 2:02.19
9 Phillip Provenzano 11 Brooke 2:04.43
10 Andrew Hoover 11 Bridgeport 2:04.75
11 James Ivey 11 Riverside 2:04.89
12 Ryan Beabout 11 Wheeling Park 2:04.97
13 Ben Woods 11 Nicholas Co. 2:05.15
14 Adam Woodruff 11 Geo. Washington 2:06.77
15 Zachery Serian 12 North Marion 2:07.22
16 Cass Meadows 12 Cabell Midland 2:08.57

Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:14.03 5/21/2005 Eric Ryan, Preston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joshua Feather 12 Preston 4:24.68 10
2 Ryan Beabout 11 Wheeling Park 4:25.65 8
3 Eric Frohnapfel 12 University 4:28.34 6
4 Adam Woodruff 11 Geo. Washington 4:28.88 4
5 John Binotto 11 Hampshire 4:28.89 2
6 Zachary Tennant 10 North Marion 4:31.98 1
7 Chris Cole 11 University 4:33.73
8 Louie Talbott 11 Musselman 4:35.58
9 David Bias 11 Cabell Midland 4:35.61
10 Craig Pritt 10 Preston 4:36.98
11 Trey Beckett 10 Cabell Midland 4:38.23
12 Alex Zurbuch 11 Elkins 4:40.28
13 Kyle Gramlich 10 Wheeling Park 4:45.15
14 Yuya Kudo 10 Woodrow Wilson 4:48.47
15 David Caldwell 10 South Charleston 4:51.60

Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:17.30 1980 Mike Kominsky, Oak Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Beabout 11 Wheeling Park 9:30.89 10
2 Joshua Feather 12 Preston 9:36.52 8
3 Eric Frohnapfel 12 University 9:47.01 6
4 Alex Zurbuch 11 Elkins 9:48.77 4
5 Zachary Tennant 10 North Marion 9:51.61 2
6 Cory Hampshire 10 Jefferson 9:55.67 1
7 Brian Blanc 12 Park. South 9:58.01
8 David Caldwell 10 South Charleston 10:04.94
9 Chris Ledden 11 Jefferson 10:06.65
10 Trey Beckett 10 Cabell Midland 10:07.51
11 Lance Wheeler 11 St. Albans 10:12.09
12 James Kerns 12 Nitro 10:21.86
13 Sean Cantrell 11 Capital 10:26.40
14 Mathew Long 12 Morgantown 10:33.25
-- Jordan O'Dell 10 Geo. Washington NT

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.10 1990 Clint Hayes, Huntington High
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrew Goldbaugh 12 Wheeling Park 14.81Q 2
2 Dwight Holden 12 R. C. Byrd 14.91Q 1
3 Nicholas Watts 12 St. Albans 15.20Q 1
4 Robin Dean 12 Hedgesville 15.38Q 2
5 Mark Sampson 11 John Marshall 15.31q 1
6 John Gadomski 11 Gr. East 15.41q 2
7 Chris Waybright 11 Nicholas Co. 15.70q 1
8 Andrew Burnside 11 Buck-Up 15.78q 2
9 Rashawn Terwilinger 11 Capital 15.91 2
10 David Acly 11 Jefferson 15.99 1
11 Trevor Wilburn 12 St. Albans 16.09 2
12 Logan Holloman 10 Musselman 16.09 2
13 Josh Delaney 11 East Fairmont 16.13 1
14 Dakota Litton 11 Hurricane 16.16 1
15 Brandon Starcher 12 East Fairmont 16.27 2
16 Geoffrey Hempelmann 12 Wheeling Park 16.54 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.10 1990 Clint Hayes, Huntington High
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Goldbaugh 12 Wheeling Park 14.61 10
2 Nicholas Watts 12 St. Albans 14.79 8
3 Dwight Holden 12 R. C. Byrd 15.10 6
4 John Gadomski 11 Gr. East 15.10 4
5 Robin Dean 12 Hedgesville 15.44 2
6 Andrew Burnside 11 Buck-Up 15.67 1
7 Mark Sampson 11 John Marshall 15.70
8 Chris Waybright 11 Nicholas Co. 16.11

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 37.40 1990 Clint Hayes, Huntington
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andrew Carrier 12 Buck-Up 37.96 2 10
2 Andrew Goldbaugh 12 Wheeling Park 38.32 2 8
3 Dwight Holden 12 R. C. Byrd 39.22 2 6
4 Mark Sampson 11 John Marshall 40.37 2 4
5 Geoffrey Hempelmann 12 Wheeling Park 40.59 2 2
6 Eddie Aspy 12 R. C. Byrd 40.96 2 1
7 Dakota Litton 11 Hurricane 41.04 1
8 Michael Meadows 11 Buck-Up 41.09 1
9 Cameron Staunton 12 Woodrow Wilson 41.83 1
10 Taylor Hockman 11 Hedgesville 41.84 1
11 John Gadomski 11 Gr. East 42.24 1
12 Brian Dilcher 11 Cabell Midland 42.68 1
13 James McFarland 11 Brooke 42.89 2
14 Jermere Hall 10 Capital 44.28 1
15 Matthew Hollandsworth 11 North Marion 45.15 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 42.69 1987 Beckley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jefferson HS 43.58 2 10
1) Keenan DeLawder 10 2) Dewey McDonald 10
3) Tyler Hester 4) Brandon Saunders 12
2 Hedgesville HS 43.74 2 8
1) Brian McIntyre 11 2) Taylor Hockman 11
3) Jordan Reed 10 4) Adam Leonard 11
3 Capital HS 43.79 2 6
1) Calvin Medley 12 2) Steven Bumpus 12
3) William Edwards 12 4) Jarrett Terry 11
4 Martinsburg HS 44.46 1 4
1) Brandon Cato 11 2) Juan Nunez 12
3) Emillio Ramirez 11 4) Lamar Harvey 11
5 Wheeling Park HS 44.48 2 2
1) Justin Moore 12 2) Travis McKinley 11
3) Eric Mendenhall 10 4) James Burress 12
6 Saint Albans HS 44.97 1 1
1) Tom Ng 12 2) Kirk Adkins 12
3) Brian Lee 12 4) Nicholas Watts 12
7 Morgantown HS 45.09 2
1) Ian Locust 11 2) Bassam Abulaban 10
3) Christopher Reaville 11 4) Daniel Strosnider 10
8 South Charleston HS 45.13 2
1) Josh Caldwell 11 2) Fabian Payne 12
3) Doug Brown 11 4) Deion Spurlock 11
9 John Marshall HS 45.64 1
1) Matthew Deel 12 2) Jake Minor 12
3) Timothy Bledsoe 11 4) Guy Rayl 12
10 Bridgeport HS 45.76 1
1) Taylor Reedy 12 2) Nathan Schwenk 12
3) Wesley Murray 11 4) Jeremy Sheppard 12
11 Brooke HS 45.78 1
1) William Ossman 12 2) Jerad Simpson 12
3) James Reitter 12 4) Darryl Walker 12
12 Parkersburg HS 45.95 1
1) Joshua Westfall 10 2) Stephen Armitage 10
3) Thomas Ruddlesden 10 4) Thomas Butterfield 11
13 Huntington HS 46.05 2
1) Willis Johnson 11 2) Elliot Scott 11
3) Drew Evans 10 4) Brady Martin 12
14 Cabell Midland HS 46.22 2
1) Rusty Ross 11 2) Zach Steele 11
3) Christian Edwards 12 4) Drake Kinzel 11
15 East Fairmont HS 46.36 1
1) Lloyd Harbert 11 2) Paris Winfrey 09
3) Eric Morris 10 4) Zachary Boone 12

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:27.88 1987 Beckley
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hedgesville HS 1:30.79 2 10
1) Johnathan Chambers 11 2) Taylor Hockman 11
3) Jordan Reed 10 4) Adam Leonard 11
2 Wheeling Park HS 1:30.92 2 8
1) James Burress 12 2) Andrew Goldbaugh 12
3) Anthony DeCrease 12 4) Michael Crumrine 12
3 Capital HS 1:31.37 2 6
1) Jermere Hall 10 2) Steven Bumpus 12
3) Clyde Armstrong 12 4) Calvin Medley 12
4 Jefferson HS 1:31.39 2 4
1) Keenan DeLawder 10 2) Quayshawn Ross
3) Brandon Hyler 10 4) Brandon Saunders 12
5 Martinsburg HS 1:32.81 2 2
1) Brandon Cato 11 2) Lamar Harvey 11
3) Juan Nunez 12 4) Donald St. Clair
6 Huntington HS 1:33.79 2 1
1) Drew Evans 10 2) Lindsey Johnson 10
3) Elliot Scott 11 4) Brady Martin 12
7 Brooke HS 1:33.92 2
1) William Ossman 12 2) James McFarland 11
3) James Reitter 12 4) Isaac Jones 11
8 Saint Albans HS 1:34.14 1
1) Kirk Adkins 12 2) Quincy Burton 10
3) Brian Lee 12 4) Nicholas Watts 12
9 John Marshall HS 1:34.54 1
1) Aaron DeMundo 12 2) Matthew Deel 12


AA Boys Results

Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2007 10:32 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/18/2007 to 5/19/2007
LAIDLEY FIELD, CHARLESTON, WV
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.80 1999 Chris Claudio, Ravenswood
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cameron Brown 11 Weir 11.47Q 1
2 Rodney Endicott 11 Wayne 11.55Q 2
3 Clint Lawson 12 Oak Hill 11.60Q 1
4 Gary Gamble 11 Oak Glen 11.67Q 2
5 David Wiley 10 Chapmanville 11.65q 1
6 Aaron Gould 12 Philip Barbour 11.70q 2
7 James Pancoast 10 Grafton 11.75q 1
8 Tyler Ingram 11 Ritchie Co. 11.78q 1
9 Mitchel Waugh 12 Pt. Pleasant 11.83 2
10 Adam Ellis 11 Liberty (R) 11.88 1
11 Tim Patterson 11 Oak Hill 11.92 2
12 Derek Burch 09 Oak Glen 11.93 1
13 Tim Petty 10 Poca 12.03 2
14 Patrick Flack 11 Bluefield 12.03 1
15 Sam Bryne 11 Berkeley Sp. 12.07 2
16 Thomas Nay 12 Ravenswood 12.07 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.80 1999 Chris Claudio, Ravenswood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rodney Endicott 11 Wayne 11.17 10
2 Cameron Brown 11 Weir 11.25 8
3 Aaron Gould 12 Philip Barbour 11.37 6
4 David Wiley 10 Chapmanville 11.44 4
5 Clint Lawson 12 Oak Hill 11.47 2
6 Gary Gamble 11 Oak Glen 11.53 1
7 Tyler Ingram 11 Ritchie Co. 11.56
8 James Pancoast 10 Grafton 11.79

Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.61 1985 Eric Knapper, Dunbar
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Drake Compton 10 Oak Glen 23.00Q 1
2 Rodney Endicott 11 Wayne 23.02Q 2
3 Tim Patterson 11 Oak Hill 23.07Q 2
4 Clint Lawson 12 Oak Hill 23.34Q 1
5 Mike Hunter 11 Philip Barbour 23.37q 2
6 Dustin Syvertson 11 Shady Spring 23.52q 1
7 Jeremy Green 10 Keyser 23.61q 1
8 James Pancoast 10 Grafton 23.65q 1
9 William Hart 11 Sissonville 23.75 1
10 Tyler Ingram 11 Ritchie Co. 23.75 2
11 Kevin Tanner 11 Braxton Co. 23.76 2
12 Nick Stewart 12 Philip Barbour 23.82 1
13 Derek Burch 09 Oak Glen 23.93 2
14 Adam Ellis 11 Liberty (R) 24.08 2
15 Tim Petty 10 Poca 24.08 1
16 Luis Armendariz 12 Summers Co. 24.29 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 21.61 1985 Eric Knapper, Dunbar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rodney Endicott 11 Wayne 22.62 10
2 Tim Patterson 11 Oak Hill 22.77 8
3 Drake Compton 10 Oak Glen 22.79 6
4 Jeremy Green 10 Keyser 23.20 4
5 Mike Hunter 11 Philip Barbour 23.32 2
6 Dustin Syvertson 11 Shady Spring 23.49 1
7 Clint Lawson 12 Oak Hill 23.63
8 James Pancoast 10 Grafton 23.98

Boys 400 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 48.80 1984 Donald McDowell, Fayetteville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Benjamin Miller 12 Ravenswood 49.81 2 10
2 Jaron Freeman 12 Philip Barbour 50.36 2 8
3 Joshua Webb 11 Weir 51.54 2 6
4 William Hart 11 Sissonville 51.65 2 4
5 Josh Gray 12 Liberty (H) 51.97 1 2
6 Dustin Syvertson 11 Shady Spring 51.98 2 1
7 Samson Gianessi 12 Weir 52.63 2
8 Clint Lawson 12 Oak Hill 52.80 1
9 Chance McCoy 11 Webster Co. 53.08 2
10 Cody Reed 11 Berkeley Sp. 53.20 1
11 Erik Thornberg 11 Liberty (R) 53.35 2
12 Taige Redman 10 Keyser 53.95 1
13 Dusty Mullins 11 Ravenswood 54.94 1
14 Josh Stricker 12 Herbert Hoover 55.47 1
15 James Harrison 12 Sherman 56.62 1
-- Jeffrey Seavy 11 Magnolia DNF 1

Boys 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:55.30 1980 Ronald Patterson, Mt.Hope
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Benjamin Miller 12 Ravenswood 1:57.34 10
2 Josh Gray 12 Liberty (H) 1:57.62 8
3 Jeffrey Seavy 11 Magnolia 2:00.33 6
4 Zachary Noel 12 Winfield 2:00.87 4
5 Leonard Roach 10 Berkeley Sp. 2:01.42 2
6 Griff Halstad 10 Oak Glen 2:02.21 1
7 Nicholas Baxter 12 Magnolia 2:02.45
8 Stewart Jones 11 Weir 2:04.17
9 William Cole 10 Ravenswood 2:04.24
10 Eric Duckwall 12 Berkeley Sp. 2:05.30
11 Ben Wise 11 Ravenswood 2:06.67
12 Timothy Miller 10 Webster Co. 2:07.65
13 Joseph Smith 12 Independence 2:11.69
14 John Steadman 11 Winfield 2:14.63

Boys 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:17.54 1993 Mikey Cox, Athens
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zachary Noel 12 Winfield 4:30.18 10
2 Leonard Roach 10 Berkeley Sp. 4:31.41 8
3 Ben Wise 11 Ravenswood 4:31.99 6
4 Stewart Jones 11 Weir 4:32.21 4
5 Josh Gray 12 Liberty (H) 4:36.35 2
6 Kurt Gray 11 Ravenswood 4:36.86 1
7 Nathan Rees 10 Ravenswood 4:45.72
8 Justin Wright 11 Grafton 4:47.60
9 Jacob Lafferre 11 Ritchie Co. 4:48.79
10 Brian Wilson 12 Oak Glen 4:49.09
11 Hemal Patel 11 Magnolia 4:52.65
12 Skyler McCoy 10 Webster Co. 4:56.27
13 Nicholas Lucento 11 Shady Spring 4:57.40
14 Chase Nelson 09 Scott 4:58.23
15 John Steadman 11 Winfield 5:00.63
16 Matthew Traybor 11 Shady Spring 5:06.93

Boys 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:09.70 1983 Steve Taylor, St. Marys
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stewart Jones 11 Weir 9:44.71 10
2 Leonard Roach 10 Berkeley Sp. 9:46.94 8
3 Skyler McCoy 10 Webster Co. 10:05.56 6
4 Ben Wise 11 Ravenswood 10:08.25 4
5 Nathan Rees 10 Ravenswood 10:13.94 2
6 Randall Price 10 Roane Co. 10:14.39 1
7 Brian Wilson 12 Oak Glen 10:17.86
8 Nicholas Lucento 11 Shady Spring 10:27.35
9 Matthew Burton 10 Winfield 10:27.39
10 Kyle Harris 11 Ritchie Co. 10:31.37
11 Chase Nelson 09 Scott 10:33.80
12 John Steadman 11 Winfield 10:49.94
13 John King 10 Philip Barbour 10:50.17
14 Riley Freeman 09 Philip Barbour 11:00.24
15 Cory Smith 11 Oak Hill 11:03.37
-- Zachary Noel 12 Winfield DQ

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.36 2003 Brad Keys, Winfield
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eli Cottrill 12 Lincoln 15.12Q 1
2 Travis Corwell 12 Frankfort 15.33Q 2
3 Caleb Martin 10 Winfield 15.21Q 1
4 Christian Powers 10 Winfield 15.34Q 2
5 Tyrell Clay 12 Keyser 15.60q 1
6 Kevin Tanner 11 Braxton Co. 15.93q 2
7 Alan Snodgrass 11 Ritchie Co. 16.29q 2
8 Paul Truitt 11 Berkeley Sp. 16.30q 1
9 Jacob Rollo 09 Sherman 16.57 1
10 Zachary Smith 11 Webster Co. 16.79 1
11 Tommy Okes 10 Shady Spring 16.87 1
12 Marty Zangus 9 Weir 17.02 2
13 Derek Davis 10 Roane Co. 18.12 2
14 Matt Adkins 12 Summers Co. 18.49 2
-- Andy Rollins 11 Philip Barbour DQ 2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.36 2003 Brad Keys, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Powers 10 Winfield 14.92 10
2 Eli Cottrill 12 Lincoln 14.94 8
3 Travis Corwell 12 Frankfort 15.09 6
4 Caleb Martin 10 Winfield 15.19 4
5 Tyrell Clay 12 Keyser 15.29 2
6 Kevin Tanner 11 Braxton Co. 15.47 1
7 Alan Snodgrass 11 Ritchie Co. 15.91
8 Paul Truitt 11 Berkeley Sp. 16.15

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 38.33 1999 Jon Huffman, Ritchie County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eli Cottrill 12 Lincoln 39.14 2 10
2 Travis Corwell 12 Frankfort 39.15 2 8
3 Brian Ness 12 Berkeley Sp. 40.49 2 6
4 Caleb Martin 10 Winfield 40.73 2 4
5 Paul Truitt 11 Berkeley Sp. 40.92 2 2
6 Alan Snodgrass 11 Ritchie Co. 41.08 2 1
7 Erik Thornberg 11 Liberty (R) 41.28 2
8 Christian Powers 10 Winfield 41.60 2
9 Andy Rollins 11 Philip Barbour 41.66 1
10 Grant Blaisdell 11 Keyser 42.48 1
11 John Perry 09 Ritchie Co. 42.86 1
12 Joshua Szpyrka 10 Oak Glen 42.90 1
13 Tommy Young 12 Webster Co. 43.42 1
14 Eric Lucas 10 Shady Spring 43.90 1
15 Jeremy Maynard 11 Wayne 45.35 1
-- Chance McCoy 11 Webster Co. FS 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 43.51 1999 Magnolia
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Philip Barbour HS 44.24 2 10
1) Mike Hunter 11 2) Nick Stewart 12
3) Jaron Freeman 12 4) Aaron Gould 12
2 Berkeley Springs HS 44.54 2 8
1) Cody Hess 11 2) Sam Bryne 11
3) Cody Reed 11 4) Brian Ness 12
3 Weir HS 44.88 1 6
1) Marcus Washington 12 2) Samson Gianessi 12
3) Dexter Hazel 12 4) Cameron Brown 11
4 Winfield HS 45.07 2 4
1) Donavan Farley 10 2) Lee Hazlett 11
3) Steven Gaydosz 10 4) Erik Schuller 12
5 Oak Glen HS 45.13 2 2
1) Jacob Porter 10 2) Derek Burch 09
3) Gary Gamble 11 4) Drake Compton 10
6 Keyser HS 45.57 2 1
1) Jeremy Green 10 2) Kaison Rohrbaugh 10
3) Taige Redman 10 4) Jarrell Ross 09
7 Lincoln HS 45.63 2
1) Matt Wray 12 2) Corey Raad 12
3) Justin Moore 12 4) Eli Cottrill 12
8 Ravenswood HS 45.80 1
1) Andrew Gurtis 09 2) Dusty Mullins 11
3) Eike Papendorf 12 4) Thomas Nay 12
9 Shady Spring HS 45.98 2
1) Benjamin Nelson 10 2) Matt Brooks 10
3) Carlo Seifert 11 4) Travis Mullins 10
10 Point Pleasant HS 46.26 2
1) Derek Mitchell 10 2) Matthew Thompson 10
3) James Glover 11 4) Mitchel Waugh 12
11 Webster County HS 46.33 1
1) Samuel Short 11 2) Ryan Sparks 10
3) Chance McCoy 11 4) Zachary Tonkin 10
12 Magnolia HS 46.44 1
1) Elijah Hostuttler 12 2) Kyle Smith 11
3) Eric Estep 09 4) Nathan West 12
13 Wayne HS 46.44 1
1) Rodney Endicott 11 2) Joseph Ferguson 10
3) Jeremy Maynard 11 4) Park Ferguson 12
14 Liberty (Raleigh) HS 47.18 1
1) Adam Ellis 11 2) Nolan Philogene 10
3) Donald Adkins 10 4) Erik Thornberg 11
15 Sissonville HS 47.20 1
1) Richard Casto 12 2) Lance Walker 11
3) Jimmy Burdette 12 4) William Hart 11
16 Summers County HS 47.29 1
1) Jesse Webb 11 2) Bryan Hughes 11
3) Luis Armendariz 12 4) Matt Adkins 12

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:30.37 1989 Dunbar
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Weir HS 1:32.54 2 10
1) Samson Gianessi 12 2) Dexter Hazel 12
3) Joshua Webb 11 4) Cameron Brown 11
2 Oak Glen HS 1:32.77 2 8
1) Derek Burch 09 2) Gary Gamble 11
3) Wesley Benner 12 4) Drake Compton 10
3 Berkeley Springs HS 1:33.41 2 6
1) Cody Hess 11 2) Sam Bryne 11
3) Cody Reed 11 4) Paul Truitt 11
4 Lincoln HS 1:33.99 2 4
1) Matt Wray 12 2) Corey Raad 12
3) Justin Moore 12 4) Eli Cottrill 12
5 Ritchie County HS 1:34.21 2 2
1) Donnie Goodnight 11 2) Tyler Ingram 11
3) Alan Snodgrass 11 4) Jordan Adams 12
6 Keyser HS 1:34.35 2 1
1) Jeremy Green 10 2) Kaison Rohrbaugh 10
3) Taige Redman 10 4) Jarrell Ross 09
7 Winfield HS 1:35.09 1
1) Steven Gaydosz 10 2) Donavan Farley 10
3) Lee Hazlett 11 4) Daniel Brison 12
8 Point Pleasant HS 1:36.09 1
1) James Glover 11 2) William Slone 12
3) Chase Gibbeaut 12 4) Mitchel Waugh 12
9 Webster County HS 1:36.55 1
1) Zachary Tonkin 10 2) Chance McCoy 11
3) Maxwell Anderson 10 4) Samuel Short 11
10 Liberty (Raleigh) HS 1:36.66 2
1) Adam Ellis 11 2) Nolan Philogene 10
3) Donald Adkins 10 4) Erik Thornberg 11
11 Wayne HS 1:38.10 1
1) Rodney Endicott 11 2) Joseph Ferguson 10
3) Jeremy Maynard 11 4) Park Ferguson 12
12 Frankfort HS 1:38.33 1
1) Andrew Hughes 10 2) Thomas Hughes 10
3) Patrick Marchetti 11 4) Christian Brown 10
13 Philip Barbour HS 1:38.68 1
1) Paul Bulka 12 2) Josh Zirkle 11
3) Ronnie Johnson 09 4) Andy Rollins 11
14 Bluefield HS 1:39.71 1
1) Robert Mitchell 10 2) Fynn Wojahn 11
3) Tre Baker 11 4) Patrick Flack 11
15 Herbert Hoover HS 1:41.90 1
1) Dalton Lipscomb 10 2) Tyler Shamblin 12
3) Matt Martin 10 4) Josh Stricker 12
-- Shady Spring HS FS 2
1) Benjamin Nelson 10 2) Matt Brooks 10
3) Travis Mullins 10 4) Dustin Syvertson 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 3:26.07 1990 Magnolia
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ravenswood HS 3:29.94 2 10
1) Thomas Nay 12 2) Dusty Mullins 11
3) William Cole 10 4) Benjamin Miller 12
2 Keyser HS 3:30.51 2 8
1) Taige Redman 10 2) Kaison Rohrbaugh 10
3) Tyrell Clay 12 4) Randall Arnold 12
3 Philip Barbour HS 3:32.66 2 6
1) John King 10 2) Paul Bulka 12
3) Josh Zirkle 11 4) Jaron Freeman 12
4 Frankfort HS 3:33.53 2 4
1) John Macklen, Jr. 10 2) Andrew Hughes 10
3) Christian Brown 10 4) Travis Corwell 12
5 Magnolia HS 3:34.04 1 2
1) Kyle Smith 11 2) Nicholas Baxter 12
3) Adam Rothlisberger 11 4) Jeffrey Seavy 11
6 Point Pleasant HS 3:35.18 1 1
1) Jess Bibbee 11 2) William Slone 12
3) Craig Copley II 09 4) Chase Gibbeaut 12
7 Shady Spring HS 3:36.35 1
1) Benjamin Nelson 10 2) Drew Steplowski 11
3) Travis Mullins 10 4) Dustin Syvertson 11
8 Winfield HS 3:37.12 2
1) Zachary Noel 12 2) Steven Gaydosz 10
3) Caleb Martin 10 4) Jonathan Sovine 09
9 Oak Glen HS 3:37.61 2
1) Gary Gamble 11 2) Cody Miller 11
3) Griff Halstad 10 4) Drake Compton 10
10 Grafton HS 3:39.37 2
1) Wayne Dickey 10 2) James Pancoast 10
3) Chris Heinzman 10 4) Michael Richards 09
11 Oak Hill HS 3:41.20 2
1) Cory Smith 11 2) Seth Ledford 10
3) Tim Patterson 11 4) Clint Lawson 12
12 Ritchie County HS 3:41.96 1
1) Jordan Adams 12 2) Kyle Harris 11
3) Chuck Richards 12 4) Donnie Goodnight 11
13 Independence HS 3:44.64 1
1) Joseph Smith 12 2) Ethan Wood 10
3) Jake Wright 12 4) Cameron Blevins 12
14 Liberty (Harrison) HS 3:46.65 1
1) Mark Waggamon II 11 2) Dane King 11
3) Mike Flanigan 10 4) Josh Gray 12
15 Herbert Hoover HS 3:54.90 1
1) Josh Stricker 12 2) Tyler Shamblin 12
3) Derek Williams 11 4) Greg Radcliff 12
16 Wayne HS 4:00.68 1
1) Brandon Sutherland 10 2) Fischer Fry 10
3) Justin Gilkerson 11 4) Park Ferguson 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 8:00.90 1982 St. Marys
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ravenswood HS 8:17.15 10
1) William Cole 10 2) Kurt Gray 11
3) Ben Wise 11 4) Benjamin Miller 12
2 Weir HS 8:20.16 8
1) Stewart Jones 11 2) Logan McLaughlin 12
3) Samson Gianessi 12 4) Joshua Webb 11
3 Magnolia HS 8:23.11 6
1) Nicholas Baxter 12 2) Hemal Patel 11
3) Adam Rothlisberger 11 4) Jeffrey Seavy 11
4 Philip Barbour HS 8:41.21 4
1) Jaron Freeman 12 2) Riley Freeman 09
3) John Higgins 10 4) John King 10
5 Winfield HS 8:42.00 2
1) Matthew Burton 10 2) John Steadman 11
3) Jonathan Sovine 09 4) Nicholas Fisher 10
6 Ritchie County HS 8:44.09 1
1) Donnie Goodnight 11 2) Jacob Lafferre 11
3) Chuck Richards 12 4) Kyle Harris 11
7 Point Pleasant HS 8:50.10
1) William Slone 12 2) James Casto II 12
3) Chase Gibbeaut 12 4) Stephen Martin 10
8 Grafton HS 8:51.74
1) Andrew Ferguson 09 2) Justin Wright 11
3) Thomas (T J) Abel 11 4) Michael Richards 09
9 Oak Glen HS 8:55.90
1) Brian Wilson 12 2) Alec James 09
3) Wesley Benner 12 4) Griff Halstad 10
10 Shady Spring HS 8:56.87
1) Nicholas Lucento 11 2) Matthew Traybor 11
3) Evan Pack 12 4) Drew Steplowski 11
11 Keyser HS 8:58.15
1) Randall Arnold 12 2) Randall Shreve 10
3) Kaison Rohrbaugh 10 4) Andrew Gilbert 11
12 Tyler Consolidated HS 9:01.07
1) Jordan Wilcox 12 2) Aaron Estep 09
3) Geoffrey Kasler 11 4) Zachary Shepherd 12
13 Independence HS 9:01.61
1) Jake Wright 12 2) Joseph Smith 12
3) Ethan Wood 10 4) Matt Kelly 12
14 Webster County HS 9:07.31
1) Timothy Miller 10 2) Michael Sanson 10
3) William Gittman 10 4) Dana Lyke 11
15 Herbert Hoover HS 9:41.16
1) Tyler Shamblin 12 2) Jacob Rhodes 10
3) Jordan Fisher 12 4) Greg Radcliff 12
16 Sissonville HS 10:16.07
1) Greg Withrow 11 2) Jimmy Burdette 12
3) Byron Black 09 4) Christopher Bowman 09

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 57.34 2000 Oak Glen
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Keyser HS 58.68 4 10
1) Tyrell Clay 12 2) Jarrell Ross 09
3) Jeremy Green 10 4) Grant Blaisdell 11
2 Winfield HS 58.86 4 8
1) Caleb Martin 10 2) Charles Schuler 10
3) Erik Schuller 12 4) Christian Powers 10
3 Webster County HS 1:00.97 3 6
1) Samuel Short 11 2) Mitchell Sanson 11
3) Tommy Young 12 4) Zachary Smith 11
4 Frankfort HS 1:01.69 3 4
1) Patrick Rice 12 2) Andrew Hughes 10
3) Thomas Hughes 10 4) Travis Corwell 12
5 Ritchie County HS 1:01.95 2 2
1) Robert Keener 12 2) Sean Tallman 09
3) John Perry 09 4) Alan Snodgrass 11
6 Berkeley Springs HS 1:01.99 3 1
1) Paul Truitt 11 2) Devin Walsh
3) Sam Trump 12 4) Brandon Costello 10
7 Weir HS 1:02.04 4
1) Dexter Hazel 12 2) Marty Zangus 9
3) Marcus Washington 12 4) Cameron Brown 11
8 Sissonville HS 1:02.34 2
1) Richard Casto 12 2) Garrett Reveal 09
3) Justin Matheney 09 4) William Hart 11
9 Point Pleasant HS 1:03.48 2
1) Troy Leport II 11 2) Derek Mitchell 10
3) David Wallace 09 4) Travis Bays 10
10 Shady Spring HS 1:04.47 2
1) Tommy Okes 10 2) Jonathan Legg 10
3) Eric Lucas 10 4) Josh Collins 11
11 Magnolia HS 1:05.83 3
1) Anthony Wells 12 2) Nathan West 12
3) Elijah Hostuttler 12 4) Eric Estep 09
12 James Monroe HS 1:06.50 1
1) Heath Ware 12 2) Jeremy Persinger 11
3) Justin Tatum 10 4) Travis Martin
13 Roane County HS 1:06.73 1
1) Sam Ashley 12 2) Aaron Atkinson 11
3) Ethan Tyree 09 4) Seth Williams 11
14 Herbert Hoover HS 1:09.05 1
1) Garrett Pauley 11 2) Matthew Rector 10
3) Mason Nichols 12 4) Derek Williams 11
15 Poca HS 1:10.26 1
1) Travis Creighton 10 2) Shawn Brown 11
3) Jordin Kinsinger 10 4) Anthony Davis 10
-- Philip Barbour HS DQ 4
1) Mike Hunter 11 2) Nick Stewart 12
3) Andy Rollins 11 4) Aaron Gould 12

Boys High Jump AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 6-10 1997 Mike Barrows, Magnolia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zachary Crawford 12 Webster Co. 6-00.00 10
2 Tyrell Clay 12 Keyser J6-00.00 8
3 Charles Schuler 10 Winfield J6-00.00 6
4 Brian Ness 12 Berkeley Sp. J6-00.00 4
5 James Ellis II 12 Pt. Pleasant 5-10.00 1
5 Foster Sirbaugh 12 Berkeley Sp. 5-10.00 1
5 Anthony Wells 12 Magnolia 5-10.00 1
8 Erik Schuller 12 Winfield J5-10.00
-- Zachary Smith 11 Webster Co. NH
-- Dexter Hazel 12 Weir NH
-- Troy Leport II 11 Pt. Pleasant NH
-- Christian Brown 10 Frankfort NH
-- Timothy Miller 10 Webster Co. NH
-- Carlo Seifert 11 Shady Spring NH

Boys Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14-07 2001 Michael Powell, Saint Marys
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seth Kendall 11 Winfield 12-02.00 10
2 Drew Goodman 09 Winfield 11-06.00 8
3 Brandon Nutter 10 Ravenswood 11-00.00 5
3 Chuck Richards 12 Ritchie Co. 11-00.00 5
5 Sam Ashley 12 Roane Co. J11-00.00 2
6 Mitchell Sanson 11 Webster Co. 10-06.00 0.5
6 Joseph Sovine 09 Winfield 10-06.00 0.5
-- Joey Humphrey 09 Grafton NH
-- Tristan Reneau 09 Grafton NH
-- Nathan Rees 10 Ravenswood NH
-- Mark Waggamon II 11 Liberty (H) NH
-- Samuel Short 11 Webster Co. NH

Boys Long Jump AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 23-05.50 5/20/2005 Tony Belt, Berkeley Sp.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aaron Gould 12 Philip Barbour 20-05.75 10
2 Brian Ness 12 Berkeley Sp. 20-03.00 8
3 Matt Ritchie 10 Oak Glen 20-00.75 6
4 Mike Hunter 11 Philip Barbour 19-09.50 4
5 Aaron Atkinson 11 Roane Co. 19-06.25 2
6 Jedidiah Guthrie 12 Grafton 19-05.00 1
7 Derek Davis 10 Roane Co. 19-01.50
8 Daniel Brison 12 Winfield 18-09.00
9 Nick Stewart 12 Philip Barbour 18-03.00
10 Bryan Hill 11 Winfield 17-08.00
11 Zachary Crawford 12 Webster Co. 17-07.50
12 Tommy Okes 10 Shady Spring 17-04.50
13 Matt Adkins 12 Summers Co. 17-04.25
14 Anthony Wells 12 Magnolia 17-03.25
15 Marcus Washington 12 Weir 17-02.25
16 Timmy De Barr 12 Sissonville 16-10.25
16 Aaron Waters 12 Independence 16-10.25

Boys Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 56-08.75 1979 Ed Keiffer, Dunbar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eric Myers 11 Sissonville 56-08.25 10
2 Kyle Hawkins 12 Oak Glen 50-02.00 8
3 Aaron Glass 12 Oak Glen 47-07.75 6
4 John Hipes 11 Pt. Pleasant 45-06.25 4
5 Tyler May 11 Winfield 45-02.50 2
6 Christopher May 10 Independence 44-00.75 1
7 Nick Long 12 Braxton Co. 43-06.00
8 Dominick Cangemi 11 Liberty (R) 43-00.00
9 Josh May 12 Independence 42-05.50
9 Bradley Layton 12 Pt. Pleasant 42-05.50
11 Steven Click 12 Winfield 40-06.25
12 Nathan Brill 11 Sissonville 39-03.00
13 Corey Gerard 11 Grafton 39-02.50
14 Tyler Killingsworth 11 Lincoln 38-01.25
15 Jed Choate 12 PikeView 37-11.00

Boys Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 169-11 2002 Ryan Burdette, Poca
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eric Myers 11 Sissonville 169-03 10
2 Josh May 12 Independence 147-11 8
3 Christopher May 10 Independence 139-00 6
4 Jared White 12 Winfield 138-09 4
5 Aaron Glass 12 Oak Glen 137-03 2
6 Dominick Cangemi 11 Liberty (R) J137-03 1
7 Tyler Grant 10 Pt. Pleasant J137-03
8 Kyle Hawkins 12 Oak Glen 130-08
9 Nick Long 12 Braxton Co. 129-00
10 Jimmy Zimmerer 12 Petersburg 124-08
11 Sam Bryne 11 Berkeley Sp. 123-08
12 Nicholas Whiteman 12 Keyser 120-08
13 Kile Hale 11 Magnolia 119-10
14 Derek Pauley 12 Winfield 115-00
15 Jacob Albright 10 Shady Spring 113-04
16 Adam Snyder 11 Poca 109-01

Men - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winfield HS 76.50 2) Ravenswood HS 58
3) Berkeley Springs HS 54 4) Weir HS 52
5) Philip Barbour HS 50 6) Oak Glen HS 40
7) Keyser HS 34 8) Sissonville HS 24
9) Webster County HS 22.50 10) Frankfort HS 22
10) Lincoln HS 22 12) Wayne HS 20
13) Magnolia HS 15 13) Independence HS 15
15) Liberty (Harrison) HS 12 16) Ritchie County HS 11
17) Oak Hill HS 10 18) Point Pleasant HS 6
19) Roane County HS 5 20) Chapmanville HS 4
21) Shady Spring HS 2 22) Liberty (Raleigh) HS 1
22) Grafton HS 1 22) Braxton County HS 1
 

A Boys Results

Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2007 10:32 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/18/2007 to 5/19/2007
LAIDLEY FIELD, CHARLESTON, WV
Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.98 5/21/2005 Brandon Belcher, Williamson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian Hickman 12 St. Marys 11.37Q 1
2 Timmy White 12 Gilmer Co. 11.44Q 2
3 Keith Currence 11 Tygarts Valley 11.60Q 2
4 Justin Robinson 11 Moorefield 11.80Q 1
5 Derek Spitzer 10 St. Marys 11.91q 2
6 Cody Mongold 10 Moorefield 11.98q 2
7 Eric Rose 11 Pocahontas Co. 12.03q 2
8 Xavier Whetzel 10 Wheeling Central 12.04q 1
9 Brian Mosteller 10 Chas. Cath. 12.05 1
10 Lance Kimble 12 Pendleton Co. 12.05 2
11 Micah Wood 10 Williamstown 12.14 1
12 Robert Beach 11 Clay-Battelle 12.22 1
13 Kris Forbes 12 Clay-Battelle 12.23 2
14 Bryan Allen 12 Mount Hope 12.35 1
15 Noah Holcomb 12 Richwood 12.51 2
16 Zachery Johnson 12 Meadow Bridge 12.87 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10.98 5/21/2005 Brandon Belcher, Williamson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Hickman 12 St. Marys 11.24 10
2 Timmy White 12 Gilmer Co. 11.57 8
3 Keith Currence 11 Tygarts Valley 11.58 6
4 Justin Robinson 11 Moorefield 11.62 4
5 Eric Rose 11 Pocahontas Co. 11.79 2
6 Derek Spitzer 10 St. Marys 11.89 1
7 Cody Mongold 10 Moorefield 11.97
8 Xavier Whetzel 10 Wheeling Central 11.98

Boys 200 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 22.24 5/20/2006 Brandon Belcher, Williamson
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christian Hickman 12 St. Marys 22.59Q 2
2 Timmy White 12 Gilmer Co. 22.89Q 1
3 Andy Nottingham 12 South Harrison 22.66Q 2
4 Keith Currence 11 Tygarts Valley 23.65Q 1
5 Shawn Robinson 12 St. Marys 23.34q 2
6 Derek Spitzer 10 St. Marys 23.76q 1
7 David Martin 11 Gr. West 23.97q 2
8 Bryan Allen 12 Mount Hope 23.98q 2
9 Brian Mosteller 10 Chas. Cath. 24.15 1
10 Lance Kimble 12 Pendleton Co. 24.29 1
11 Eric Rose 11 Pocahontas Co. 24.29 1
12 Micah Wood 10 Williamstown 24.47 2
13 Adam Barker 11 Paden City 24.91 1
14 Dalton Willis 10 Valley (Wetzel) 25.29 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 22.24 5/20/2006 Brandon Belcher, Williamson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Christian Hickman 12 St. Marys 22.58 10
2 Timmy White 12 Gilmer Co. 22.61 8
3 Andy Nottingham 12 South Harrison 22.90 6
4 Keith Currence 11 Tygarts Valley 23.31 4
5 Shawn Robinson 12 St. Marys 23.41 2
6 Derek Spitzer 10 St. Marys 23.62 1
7 David Martin 11 Gr. West 24.25

Boys 400 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 50.25 5/22/2004 Ryan Jobes, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Keith Currence 11 Tygarts Valley 51.71 2 10
2 David Martin 11 Gr. West 51.88 2 8
3 Timmy White 12 Gilmer Co. 51.98 2 6
4 Ben Yoke 11 South Harrison 52.03 2 4
5 Ethin Wolfe 11 Gilmer Co. 52.16 2 2
6 Brandon Roberts 12 Williamstown 52.19 2 1
7 Robbie Sherrard 12 Chas. Cath. 52.45 2
8 Josh Morgan 11 Wirt Co. HS 54.06 2
9 Rashad Barrow 11 Williamson 55.38 1
10 Tim Huguenin 12 Tucker Co. 55.57 1
11 Seth Ritchie 09 Chas. Cath. 55.82 1
12 Braxton Herrick 09 Paden City 57.91 1
13 John Belancic 09 Wheeling Central 59.61 1
14 Jesse Hammonds 10 Richwood 1:04.37 1

Boys 800 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 2:00.10 5/22/2004 Ryan Jobes, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robbie Sherrard 12 Chas. Cath. 2:02.88 10
2 Timothy Henson 12 Williamstown 2:03.60 8
3 Troy Wilsoncroft 12 Doddridge Co. 2:03.95 6
4 Randy Ferrell 11 Gr. West 2:04.09 4
5 Robbie Peters 11 Gr. West 2:04.25 2
6 Cameron Koehler 12 Wheeling Central 2:06.19 1
7 Lucas Warner 11 Tucker Co. 2:07.46
8 Jacob Wiles 11 Clay-Battelle 2:08.16
9 Eamonn Maher 11 Chas. Cath. 2:08.73
10 Michael Fluharty 11 Chas. Cath. 2:09.07
11 Jordan Palmer 11 Wheeling Central 2:10.90
12 Roman Moreland 11 Moorefield 2:11.44
13 Dalton Constable 10 East Hardy 2:11.78
14 Abram Rittenhouse 09 Pocahontas Co. 2:14.08
15 Dustin Hall 12 St. Marys 2:15.04

Boys 1600 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:27.05 5/21/2005 Bobby Herron, Wheeling Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adam Barker 11 Paden City 4:38.69 10
2 Timothy Henson 12 Williamstown 4:40.58 8
3 Ryan Herron 11 Wheeling Central 4:40.68 6
4 Dustin Hall 12 St. Marys 4:43.26 4
5 Eamonn Maher 11 Chas. Cath. 4:43.77 2
6 Clifford Arbogast 12 Cameron 4:45.75 1
7 Andrew Blair 10 Chas. Cath. 4:48.46
8 Abram Rittenhouse 09 Pocahontas Co. 4:49.20
9 Dustin Wood 11 Richwood 4:52.80
10 Robert Bonenbereger 10 Wheeling Central 4:54.77
11 Grant Langston 10 Pocahontas Co. 4:59.61
12 Derrick Chaffin 09 Richwood 4:59.99
13 Tony Majestro 10 Chas. Cath. 5:00.19
14 Allen Dove 12 Pendleton Co. 5:00.50
15 Kyle James 09 Mount Hope 5:08.87

Boys 3200 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:38.45 5/20/2005 Bobby Herron, Wheeling Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dustin Hall 12 St. Marys 10:10.51 10
2 Robert Bonenbereger 10 Wheeling Central 10:17.48 8
3 Lucas Warner 11 Tucker Co. 10:17.58 6
4 Clifford Arbogast 12 Cameron 10:19.21 4
5 Dustin Wood 11 Richwood 10:33.61 2
6 Sean Droginske 12 Wheeling Central 10:34.93 1
7 Kyle James 09 Mount Hope 10:37.40
8 Tony Majestro 10 Chas. Cath. 10:38.85
9 Allen Dove 12 Pendleton Co. 10:47.83
10 Levi Grandt 11 Doddridge Co. 10:49.44
11 Andrew Blair 10 Chas. Cath. 10:58.05
12 Adam Congdon 12 St. Marys 10:58.53
13 Derrick Chaffin 09 Richwood 10:58.79
14 Andrew Gush 11 Chas. Cath. 11:06.24
15 Dylan Tomblin 11 Gilmer Co. 11:19.48
16 Austin Godel 09 Pendleton Co. 11:31.80

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 15.13 5/20/2005 Eric Novick, Wheeling Central
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andy Nottingham 12 South Harrison @ 14.90Q 2
2 Donovan Bregg 12 East Hardy 16.32Q 1
3 Ross Elder 12 Williamstown 16.29Q 2
4 Billy Kelley 12 Pocahontas Co. 16.44Q 1
5 Clay Dallison 11 Valley (Wetzel) 16.54q 2
6 Stephen Clayton 12 South Harrison 16.89q 1
7 Jason Malcomb 12 Richwood 16.90q 2
8 Trent Krupica 12 Bishop Donahue 17.37q 1
9 Shawn Rayburn 12 Buffalo 17.56 2
10 Bryan Sharpe 11 South Harrison 17.94 2
11 Dylan Opyoke 09 Clay-Battelle 18.34 1
12 Josha O'Dell 11 Richwood 18.36 1
13 Jeremiah Twyman 11 Wirt Co. HS 18.52 2
14 Dave Bennett 12 Richwood 20.02 2
15 Drew Simmons 10 Gilmer Co. 20.28 1
-- Chad Crouser 10 Wirt Co. HS DQ 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 15.13 5/20/2005 Eric Novick, Wheeling Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Andy Nottingham 12 South Harrison 15.14 10
2 Ross Elder 12 Williamstown 16.11 8
3 Donovan Bregg 12 East Hardy 16.43 6
4 Billy Kelley 12 Pocahontas Co. 16.57 4
5 Stephen Clayton 12 South Harrison 16.61 2
6 Jason Malcomb 12 Richwood 16.86 1
7 Clay Dallison 11 Valley (Wetzel) 16.91
8 Trent Krupica 12 Bishop Donahue 18.50

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36" A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 39.41 5/22/2004 Eric Novick, Wheeling Central
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Andy Nottingham 12 South Harrison 39.70 2 10
2 Billy Kelley 12 Pocahontas Co. 41.00 2 8
3 Christopher Martin 11 Wheeling Central 41.60 2 6
4 Benjamin Powers 12 Williamstown 42.23 2 4
5 Brian Crouser 12 Wirt Co. HS 43.65 1 2
6 Stephen Clayton 12 South Harrison 43.88 2 1
7 Corey Bonasso 11 Chas. Cath. 43.91 1
8 Ryan Flowers 12 Williamstown 44.14 2
9 Joseph Butts 11 Moorefield 44.24 2
10 Jason Malcomb 12 Richwood 44.26 1
11 Joshua Nolan 12 Valley (Wetzel) 44.31 2
12 Adam Hayhurst 12 Richwood 45.24 1
13 Josha O'Dell 11 Richwood 46.11 1
14 Kevin McCoy 12 Buffalo 46.89 1
15 Corey Grey 10 Madonna 50.07 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 44.34 5/22/2004 Williamstown HS, Williamstown
A Tracewell, Z Bodnar, J Brookover, S Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saint Marys HS 44.66 2 10
1) Derek Spitzer 10 2) Shawn Robinson 12
3) Kris Harris 12 4) Christian Hickman 12
2 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 45.28 2 8
1) Xavier Whetzel 10 2) Christopher Martin 11
3) Brian Yahn 12 4) Andrew Varlas 12
3 Clay-Battelle HS 45.31 2 6
1) Sean Wilfong 10 2) Allen Corder 10
3) Robert Beach 11 4) Kris Forbes 12
4 Moorefield HS 45.82 2 4
1) Cody Mongold 10 2) Cody Miller 12
3) Justin Robinson 11 4) Woody Washington 11
5 Williamstown HS 45.84 2 2
1) Ben Williamson 11 2) Micah Wood 10
3) Adam Kerns 09 4) Aaron Combs 12
6 South Harrison HS 46.31 2 1
1) Tanner Belt 09 2) Carl Townsend 11
3) Ben Yoke 11 4) Chris Reich 12
7 Doddridge County HS 47.30 1
1) Jeremy White 10 2) Zach Davis 10
3) Dakota Merritt 10 4) Greg Reed 12
8 Richwood HS 47.33 1
1) Noah Holcomb 12 2) Jacob Kidwell 12
3) Adam Hayhurst 12 4) Dustin Brown 09
9 Pocahontas County HS 47.49 2
1) Billy Kelley 12 2) Jacob Sheets 12
3) Justin Dilley 12 4) Eric Rose 11
10 Bishop Donahue HS 47.68 1
1) Trent Krupica 12 2) David Richmond 11
3) Clinton Wilson 12 4) Matthew Schrumpf 10
11 Wirt County HS 48.12 1
1) Michael Belt 12 2) Greg Carter 09
3) Wesley Cox 10 4) Nathan Trippett 12
12 Midland Trail HS 48.19 1
1) William Deskins 09 2) Easton McGuire 10
3) Aaron Shrewsbury 09 4) Stephon Adams 09
13 Buffalo HS 48.32 1
1) Ryan Vannoy 12 2) Taylor Higgins 09
3) Richie Adkins 11 4) Corey Good 10
14 Williamson HS 48.95 1
1) Richard Wells 09 2) Rashad Barrow 11
3) Travis Singer 10 4) Malcolm Giffin 09

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:31.64 5/22/2004 Wheeling Central Catholic HS, Wheeling Cen
J McKee, N Tucker, P Zadrozny, E Novick
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moorefield HS 1:34.32 2 10
1) Hunter Mongold 12 2) Cody Mongold 10
3) Justin Robinson 11 4) Joseph Butts 11
2 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 1:35.68 2 8
1) Xavier Whetzel 10 2) Andrew Varlas 12
3) Brian Yahn 12 4) Christopher Martin 11
3 Doddridge County HS 1:36.05 2 6
1) Greg Reed 12 2) Zach Davis 10
3) Kevin Zorn 12 4) Troy Wilsoncroft 12
4 Valley (Wetzel) HS 1:36.30 1 4
1) Joshua Nolan 12 2) Clay Dallison 11
3) Richard Brisendine 11 4) Haden Kocher 11
5 Wirt County HS 1:36.42 2 2
1) Michael Belt 12 2) Brian Crouser 12
3) Josh Morgan 11 4) Alex Wilson 11
6 Charleston Catholic HS 1:36.56 1 1
1) Brian Mosteller 10 2) Seth Ritchie 09
3) Jonathan Ritchie 11 4) Corey Bonasso 11
7 Pocahontas County HS 1:36.99 2
1) Eric Rose 11 2) Justin Dilley 12
3) Billy Kelley 12 4) Jacob Sheets 12
8 Williamstown HS 1:38.09 2
1) Ross Elder 12 2) Mackenzie Peters 11
3) Adam Kerns 09 4) Benjamin Powers 12
9 Williamson HS 1:38.35 1
1) Richard Wells 09 2) Rashad Barrow 11
3) Joseph Bralley 10 4) Malcolm Giffin 09
10 Richwood HS 1:39.19 1
1) Noah Holcomb 12 2) Jacob Kidwell 12
3) Colby Murphy 12 4) Dustin Brown 09
11 Buffalo HS 1:40.48 1
1) Shawn Rayburn 12 2) Taylor Higgins 09
3) Corey Good 10 4) Kevin McCoy 12
12 Gilmer County HS 1:40.79 1
1) Aaron Frymier 10 2) Jordan Knight 10
3) Logan Kinder 12 4) Ethin Wolfe 11
13 Bishop Donahue HS 1:41.09 1
1) Trent Krupica 12 2) Lionel Hampton 11
3) David Richmond 11 4) Matthew Schrumpf 10
14 Greenbrier West HS 1:44.72 1
1) Robbie Peters 11 2) Nick White 09
3) Teddy Shafran 10 4) Trent Walker 12
-- Saint Marys HS DQ 2
1) Derek Spitzer 10 2) Shawn Robinson 12
3) Michael Harris 10 4) Christian Hickman 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 3:34.36 5/20/2006 Charleston Catholic HS, Chas. Cath.
L Miller, B Masteller, D Matherly, R Sherrard
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williamstown HS 3:35.30 2 10
1) Timothy Henson 12 2) Mackenzie Peters 11
3) Adam Kerns 09 4) Brandon Roberts 12
2 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 3:38.19 1 8
1) Xavier Whetzel 10 2) Brian Yahn 12
3) Cameron Koehler 12 4) Christopher Martin 11
3 Charleston Catholic HS 3:38.50 2 6
1) Jonathan Ritchie 11 2) Brian Mosteller 10
3) David Matherly 12 4) Robbie Sherrard 12
4 Greenbrier West HS 3:39.26 2 4
1) David Martin 11 2) Randy Ferrell 11
3) Robbie Peters 11 4) Shawn Rowand 12
5 Pocahontas County HS 3:41.25 2 2
1) Jacob Sheets 12 2) Benjamin Rittenhouse 12
3) Ethan Lash 11 4) Justin Dilley 12
6 Wirt County HS 3:43.26 2 1
1) Michael Belt 12 2) Brian Crouser 12
3) Josh Morgan 11 4) Alex Wilson 11
7 Doddridge County HS 3:43.71 2
1) Zach Davis 10 2) Dakota Merritt 10
3) Montana Boyce 10 4) Troy Wilsoncroft 12
8 South Harrison HS 3:45.02 1
1) Chris Reich 12 2) Tanner Belt 09
3) Stephen Clayton 12 4) Ben Yoke 11
9 Tucker County HS 3:46.07 2
1) David Rhodes 09 2) Allen Summerfield 10
3) John Lowther 12 4) Tim Huguenin 12
10 Moorefield HS 3:49.50 2
1) Cody Miller 12 2) Justin Robinson 11
3) Woody Washington 11 4) Roman Moreland 11
11 Valley (Wetzel) HS 3:50.42 1
1) Steven Lindsey 11 2) Joshua Nolan 12
3) Matthew Poling 09 4) Richard Brisendine 11
12 Clay-Battelle HS 3:52.40 1
1) Ryan Braun 12 2) Joshua Bane 09
3) Blake Dudas 12 4) Sean Wilfong 10
13 Richwood HS 3:53.60 1
1) Dustin Brown 09 2) Jacob Kidwell 12
3) Colby Murphy 12 4) Dustin Wood 11
14 Gilmer County HS 3:53.91 1
1) Marvin Shattuck 11 2) Ethin Wolfe 11
3) Drew Simmons 10 4) Jordan Knight 10
15 Tygarts Valley HS 3:54.47 1
1) Joshua Hoover 12 2) Derek Dennis 10
3) Phillip Engelkeimer 11 4) Marcus Haney 10

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 8:21.58 5/20/2005 Doddridge County HS, Doddridge Co.
T Wilsoncroft, L Grandt, J Oldaker, D Orejuela
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charleston Catholic HS 8:35.04 10
1) Michael Fluharty 11 2) Seth Ritchie 09
3) Eamonn Maher 11 4) Robbie Sherrard 12
2 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 8:42.78 8
1) Cameron Koehler 12 2) Sean Droginske 12
3) Jordan Palmer 11 4) Ryan Herron 11
3 Pocahontas County HS 8:42.94 6
1) Justin Dilley 12 2) Abram Rittenhouse 09
3) Benjamin Rittenhouse 12 4) Jacob Sheets 12
4 Williamstown HS 8:45.25 4
1) Timothy Henson 12 2) Brandon Roberts 12
3) Paul Shaw 10 4) Braden Wilfong 10
5 Doddridge County HS 8:46.65 2
1) Kevin Zorn 12 2) Montana Boyce 10
3) Landry Marrs 09 4) Troy Wilsoncroft 12
6 Tucker County HS 8:55.55 1
1) David Rhodes 09 2) Ryan Miller 12
3) John Lowther 12 4) Lucas Warner 11
7 Greenbrier West HS 8:59.55
1) Randy Ferrell 11 2) Shawn Rowand 12
3) David Martin 11 4) Robbie Peters 11
8 Tygarts Valley HS 9:02.09
1) Phillip Engelkeimer 11 2) Jedson Liggett 11
3) Keith Currence 11 4) Derek Dennis 10
9 Clay-Battelle HS 9:11.32
1) Jacob Wiles 11 2) Joshua Bane 09
3) Blake Dudas 12 4) Sean Wilfong 10
10 Saint Marys HS 9:11.63
1) Howard Meeks III 10 2) Tom Westfall 11
3) Brian Dennis 12 4) Adam Congdon 12
11 Moorefield HS 9:13.19
1) Cameron Staples 12 2) Trevor Markwood 09
3) Nathaniel Timbrook 11 4) Roman Moreland 11
12 Gilmer County HS 9:31.24
1) Gabriel Aviles 09 2) Lee Papouschek 11
3) Marvin Shattuck 11 4) Dylan Tomblin 11
13 Buffalo HS 9:31.40
1) Richie Adkins 11 2) Schuyler Frazier 10
3) Wes Bias 10 4) Brad Gritt 11
14 Richwood HS 9:55.97
1) Jesse Hammonds 10 2) Matthew Hypes 11
3) Jordan Kidwell 09 4) Michael Sullivan 11
15 Midland Trail HS 10:02.57
1) Easton McGuire 10 2) William Deskins 09
3) Ethan Shrewsbury 09 4) Derek Koch 11
16 Valley (Wetzel) HS 10:27.48
1) Steven Lindsey 11 2) Matthew Poling 09
3) Jared Arnolds 09 4) William Streets 09

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 59.45 5/19/2006 Williamstown HS, Williamstown
J Goode, R Flowers, R Elder, B Powers
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 South Harrison HS [email protected] 4 10
1) Stephen Clayton 12 2) Aaron Lantz 12
3) Bryan Sharpe 11 4) Andy Nottingham 12
2 Williamstown HS 59.62 4 8
1) Ross Elder 12 2) Ryan Flowers 12
3) Mackenzie Peters 11 4) Benjamin Powers 12
3 Valley (Wetzel) HS 1:02.75 3 6
1) Haden Kocher 11 2) Joshua Nolan 12
3) Richard Brisendine 11 4) Clay Dallison 11
4 Doddridge County HS 1:04.10 3 4
1) Zach Holden 09 2) Landry Marrs 09
3) Kevin Zorn 12 4) Greg Reed 12
5 Buffalo HS 1:04.43 3 2
1) Kevin McCoy 12 2) Shawn Rayburn 12
3) Matt Moore 09 4) Schuyler Frazier 10
6 Bishop Donahue HS 1:04.48 4 1
1) Trent Krupica 12 2) David Richmond 11
3) Lionel Hampton 11 4) Clinton Wilson 12
7 Moorefield HS 1:04.89 3
1) Joseph Butts 11 2) Cameron Staples 12
3) Christian Coby 11 4) Christopher Claudio 12
8 Wirt County HS 1:05.40 4
1) Brian Crouser 12 2) Chad Crouser 10
3) Jeremiah Twyman 11 4) Alex Wilson 11
9 East Hardy HS 1:05.47 2
1) Chris Tease 12 2) Devon Orndorff 09
3) Justin Tisch 11 4) Donovan Bregg 12
10 Charleston Catholic HS 1:06.40 2
1) Ben Smith 11 2) Todd Zachwieja 11
3) Ronnie Baker 09 4) Corey Bonasso 11
11 Gilmer County HS 1:08.27 1
1) Noah Kinder 09 2) Aaron Frymier 10
3) Jordan Knight 10 4) Drew Simmons 10
12 Greenbrier West HS 1:09.97 2
1) Randy Ferrell 11 2) Trent Walker 12
3) Shawn Rowand 12 4) Nick White 09
13 Clay-Battelle HS 1:10.71 1
1) Dylan Opyoke 09 2) Cameron Sollars 09
3) Bryant Barr 09 4) Jacob Wiles 11
14 Saint Marys HS 1:12.17 1
1) Rex Nolan, Jr. 09 2) Jacob Carder 12
3) Benjamin Butcher 10 4) Kris Harris 12
-- Richwood HS DQ 2
1) Adam Hayhurst 12 2) Colby Murphy 12
3) Josha O'Dell 11 4) Jason Malcomb 12

Boys High Jump A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 6-04 5/19/2006 Clint Wilson, Bishop Donahue
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clinton Wilson 12 Bishop Donahue [email protected] 10
2 Aaron Lantz 12 South Harrison 6-02.00 8
3 Ross Elder 12 Williamstown J6-02.00 6
4 Kenneth Barrows 12 Bishop Donahue J6-02.00 4
5 Cuylor Edgell 10 Doddridge Co. 5-10.00 2
6 Brian Dennis 12 St. Marys 5-08.00 1
7 Brandon Roberts 12 Williamstown J5-08.00
7 John Belancic 09 Wheeling Central J5-08.00
9 Converse Markley 12 East Hardy J5-08.00
-- Eric Morris 12 Richwood NH
-- Kyle James 09 Mount Hope NH
-- Lionel Hampton 11 Bishop Donahue NH
-- Jason Malcomb 12 Richwood NH
-- Da'Von Marion 10 Mount Hope NH
-- Jeffrey Fertig 10 Pocahontas Co. FAIL

Boys Pole Vault A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 13-06 5/19/2006 Seth Beckner, Buffalo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seth Beckner 12 Buffalo [email protected] 10
2 Ryan Flowers 12 Williamstown [email protected] 8
3 Benjamin Powers 12 Williamstown 13-00.00 6
4 Cuylor Edgell 10 Doddridge Co. J13-00.00 4
5 Jeremy White 10 Doddridge Co. 12-06.00 2
6 Cole Fluharty 12 Williamstown 12-00.00 1
7 Benjamin Lasure 11 Wheeling Central 11-00.00
8 Corey Hinterer 09 Doddridge Co. 10-00.00
8 Logan Kinder 12 Gilmer Co. 10-00.00
-- Shadoe Stewart 10 Bishop Donahue NH
-- Andrew Varlas 12 Wheeling Central NH
-- Ben Scott 12 Wheeling Central NH
-- Kyle James 09 Mount Hope NH

Boys Long Jump A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 20-11 5/20/2005 Cody Reinhold, Richwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aaron Lantz 12 South Harrison [email protected] 10
2 Da'Von Marion 10 Mount Hope 20-01.00 8
3 Haden Kocher 11 Valley (Wetzel) 19-11.25 6
4 Cuylor Edgell 10 Doddridge Co. 19-10.75 4
5 Shawn Robinson 12 St. Marys 19-06.50 2
6 Kyle Davies 09 St. Marys 19-05.50 1
7 Bryan Allen 12 Mount Hope J19-05.50
8 Sean Wilfong 10 Clay-Battelle 19-03.00
9 Corey Bonasso 11 Chas. Cath. 19-02.50
10 Dustin Brown 09 Richwood 19-00.50
11 Carl Townsend 11 South Harrison 18-05.00
11 Brian Yahn 12 Wheeling Central 18-05.00
13 Bradley Montgomery 12 Williamstown 18-03.50
14 Phillip Engelkeimer 11 Tygarts Valley 17-10.75
15 Joseph Titus 10 Valley (Wetzel) 17-05.50
16 Joe Austin 12 Valley (Fayette) 17-05.25
17 Jeremiah Twyman 11 Wirt Co. HS 17-00.75

Boys Shot Put A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 51-06.25 5/22/2004 Seth Butler, Gilmer Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robert Culp 12 Mount Hope 50-09.00 10
2 Derek Ludolph 12 St. Marys 50-06.00 8
3 Josh Orndorff 12 East Hardy 49-05.00 6
4 Travis Malone 11 St. Marys 48-00.50 4
5 Shawn Murphy 11 Richwood 46-05.00 2
6 Desmond Newsom 12 Mount Hope 46-02.50 1
7 Jerry Mason 11 Valley (Wetzel) 45-01.00
8 Dustin Fox 12 Gilmer Co. 44-11.00
9 Zackery Forquer 12 Clay-Battelle 42-06.50
10 Frank Regiec 12 Cameron 42-05.75
11 Aaron Pugh 12 Pocahontas Co. 41-04.25
12 Josh Cottrill 12 Doddridge Co. 40-09.50
13 Clifford Hamilton 12 Clay-Battelle 39-04.00
14 Brian Casto 10 St. Marys 38-10.50
15 Troy Swick 11 Moorefield 38-01.00

Boys Discus Throw A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 164-11 2003 Zach Hall, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robert Culp 12 Mount Hope 148-00 10
2 Greg Reed 12 Doddridge Co. 147-06 8
3 Shawn Murphy 11 Richwood 140-02 6
4 Aaron Pugh 12 Pocahontas Co. 134-08 4
5 Matthew Kiger 10 Williamstown 126-07 2
6 Justin Slider 11 Valley (Wetzel) 125-02 1
7 Dalton Willis 10 Valley (Wetzel) 119-04
8 Dustin Fox 12 Gilmer Co. 118-09
9 Jerry Mason 11 Valley (Wetzel) 118-05
10 Desmond Newsom 12 Mount Hope 117-07
11 Steven Jewell 12 Williamstown 116-08
12 Hunter Mongold 12 Moorefield 110-06
13 Arron Rhodes 11 South Harrison 108-10
14 Derek Egbert 12 Wirt Co. HS 108-07
15 Frank Regiec 12 Cameron 105-04

Men - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Williamstown HS 76 2) Saint Marys HS 64
3) South Harrison HS 62 4) Wheeling Central Catholic 54
5) Doddridge County HS 38 6) Charleston Catholic HS 29
6) Mount Hope HS 29 8) Pocahontas County HS 26
9) Gilmer County HS 24 10) Tygarts Valley HS 20
11) Greenbrier West HS 18 11) Moorefield HS 18
13) Valley (Wetzel) HS 17 14) Bishop Donahue HS 15
15) Buffalo HS 12 15) East Hardy HS 12
17) Richwood HS 11 18) Paden City HS 10
19) Tucker County HS 7 20) Clay-Battelle HS 6
21) Wirt County HS 5 21) Cameron HS 5
 

AAA Girls Results

Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2007 10:32 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/18/2007 to 5/19/2007
LAIDLEY FIELD, CHARLESTON, WV
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.09 2000 Ciara Chic, Riverside
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicole Hill 10 South Charleston 12.94Q 1
2 Brittany Carr 10 Jefferson 13.07Q 2
3 Marissa Wright 09 Buck-Up 13.08Q 1
4 Valarie Jasper 11 Fairmont Senior 13.11Q 2
5 Daytona Maher 11 Hampshire 13.27q 2
6 Alaina Pletcher 11 Musselman 13.28q 2
7 Chelsea Flinchum 10 Jefferson 13.31q 1
8 Laquita Wilburn 12 Huntington 13.41q 1
9 Amber Adkins 11 Nicholas Co. 13.42 2
10 Chanalee Traugh 12 Park. South 13.42 1
11 Dashayla Bell 10 Wheeling Park 13.44 2
12 Austyn Creighton 09 Wheeling Park 13.49 1
13 Meghan Ruddlesden 9 Parkersburg 13.57 1
14 Moriah Njoku 09 Woodrow Wilson 13.65 1
15 Felisha Spragg 10 Martinsburg 13.89 2
16 Elayna Conrad 9 Cabell Midland 13.91 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.09 2000 Ciara Chic, Riverside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Brittany Carr 10 Jefferson 12.54 10
2 Valarie Jasper 11 Fairmont Senior 12.55 8
3 Marissa Wright 09 Buck-Up 12.68 6
4 Nicole Hill 10 South Charleston 12.72 4
5 Laquita Wilburn 12 Huntington 12.86 2
6 Chelsea Flinchum 10 Jefferson 12.92 1
7 Daytona Maher 11 Hampshire 12.93
8 Alaina Pletcher 11 Musselman 12.97

Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 24.74 2000 Ciara Chic, Riverside
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chelsea Carrier 12 Buck-Up 25.51Q 2
2 Nicole Hill 10 South Charleston 26.13Q 1
3 Marissa Wright 09 Buck-Up 26.24Q 1
4 Amber Adkins 11 Nicholas Co. 26.38Q 2
5 Alaina Pletcher 11 Musselman 26.57q 1
6 Valarie Jasper 11 Fairmont Senior 26.60q 2
7 Daytona Maher 11 Hampshire 26.79q 2
8 Janey Hall 9 Parkersburg 26.82q 1
9 Ashley White 10 Buck-Up 26.98 1
10 Amanda Lundstrum 11 Morgantown 27.34 2
11 Bianca Armstrong 12 Jefferson 27.51 1
12 Kelsey Sproles 10 Nicholas Co. 27.60 1
13 Amanda Owens 12 Gr. East 27.61 2
14 Maria Hightower 9 Huntington 27.67 2
15 Elayna Conrad 9 Cabell Midland 28.18 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 24.74 2000 Ciara Chic, Riverside
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chelsea Carrier 12 Buck-Up 25.05 10
2 Amber Adkins 11 Nicholas Co. 25.67 8
3 Alaina Pletcher 11 Musselman 25.91 6
4 Marissa Wright 09 Buck-Up 26.16 4
5 Nicole Hill 10 South Charleston 26.40 2
6 Janey Hall 9 Parkersburg 26.60 1
7 Daytona Maher 11 Hampshire 26.67
8 Valarie Jasper 11 Fairmont Senior 26.82

Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 56.11 1985 Kristi Beans, Fairmont West (Senior)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Josie Crouch 9 Hurricane 58.45 2 10
2 Jennifer Cooperrider 12 Nitro 59.22 2 8
3 Danielle Winningham 10 Cabell Midland 59.67 2 6
4 Julie Young 09 John Marshall 1:00.02 2 4
5 Alaina Pletcher 11 Musselman 1:00.18 2 2
6 Savannah Rutherford 9 Spring Valley 1:00.88 1 1
7 Bianca Armstrong 12 Jefferson 1:01.11 2
8 Amy Lewis 12 Buck-Up 1:01.56 2
9 Lacey Bertrand 11 John Marshall 1:02.19 1
10 Allyson Warner 10 Woodrow Wilson 1:02.44 1
11 Suzy Lucas 12 Hampshire 1:02.92 1
12 Nellie Davis 12 Elkins 1:02.99 1
13 Shaniece Nunn 09 Martinsburg 1:03.08 2
14 Alesia Hairston 12 Capital 1:03.22 1

Girls 800 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 2:15.94 2001 Stephanie Eastman, Roane Co
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaylyn Christopher 12 Preston 2:[email protected] 10
2 Amber Riley 12 University 2:[email protected] 8
3 Monica Chase 12 Morgantown 2:18.50 6
4 Jennifer Cooperrider 12 Nitro 2:19.54 4
5 Josie Crouch 9 Hurricane 2:21.63 2
6 Jordan Starcher 11 Hurricane 2:21.78 1
7 Courtney Yaeger 10 Wheeling Park 2:21.93
8 Chelsea Knotts 11 Ripley 2:27.01
9 Cassy Menas 09 North Marion 2:27.44
10 Amelia Park 10 Jefferson 2:29.13
11 Danielle Beets 09 Buck-Up 2:29.68
12 Amy Lewis 12 Buck-Up 2:32.07
13 Leslie Thomas 10 Riverside 2:32.08
14 Emma Moredock 10 Geo. Washington 2:32.90

Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 5:00.18 5/20/2006 Kaylyn Christopher, Preston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaylyn Christopher 12 Preston 4:[email protected] 10
2 Amber Riley 12 University 4:[email protected] 8
3 Jordan Hamric 11 Preston 5:11.80 6
4 Courtney Yaeger 10 Wheeling Park 5:13.77 4
5 Hallina Portner 11 University 5:20.56 2
6 Ari Kasprowicz 10 Preston 5:22.30 1
7 Ahna Lewis 12 Morgantown 5:23.33
8 Alicia Thomas 12 Cabell Midland 5:26.56
9 Hannah Henderson 12 Nicholas Co. 5:29.06
10 Brooke Boening 12 Jefferson 5:30.15
11 Allie Alonso 11 Bridgeport 5:34.05
12 Christine Azevedo 10 Capital 5:35.10
13 Emma Moredock 10 Geo. Washington 5:36.82
14 Ellen Kist 12 Parkersburg 5:38.60
15 Morgan Harms 10 Musselman 5:41.33
16 Brandy Gandee 9 Ripley 5:51.46

Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10:55.52 5/19/2006 Kaylyn Christopher, Preston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Hamric 11 Preston 11:01.49 10
2 Ashley Teets 11 Preston 11:09.37 8
3 Brooke Boening 12 Jefferson 11:21.36 6
4 Hallina Portner 11 University 11:21.56 4
5 Emma Berry 11 Morgantown 11:27.40 2
6 Alex Dent 9 Hurricane 11:36.98 1
7 Ari Kasprowicz 10 Preston 11:42.06
8 Alicia Thomas 12 Cabell Midland 11:43.21
9 Jennifer Van Der Sloot 10 University 11:54.17
10 Kylie Lemons 11 Spring Valley 11:55.05
11 Rana Conneway 10 Hampshire 11:58.81
12 Sarah Martinelli 10 University 12:00.47
13 Chelsea Jarvis 10 Capital 12:02.07
14 Shelby Johnson 09 Martinsburg 12:03.33
15 Hannah Henderson 12 Nicholas Co. 12:15.86
16 Madeline Vandevender 09 Gr. East 13:03.85

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AAA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.72 1992 Heather Skinner, Parkersburg
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chelsea Carrier 12 Buck-Up @ 14.66Q 2
2 Laquita Wilburn 12 Huntington 15.55Q 1
3 Kelsey Watkins 11 Park. South 15.72Q 1
4 Kathleen Dent 11 Parkersburg 15.92Q 2
5 Erica Leslie 11 Hurricane 16.26q 1
6 Katie Rude 10 Hedgesville 16.26q 1
7 Sarah Voeglin 12 Wheeling Park 16.31q 2
8 Iesha Robinson 10 Martinsburg 16.43q 1
9 Ellen Sparks 10 Cabell Midland 16.48 2
10 Sarah Talbott 11 Musselman 16.52 2
11 Ashley Dolan 10 Wheeling Park 16.57 1
12 Miranda Echard 11 Park. South 16.65 2
13 Lauren Asbury 11 Gr. East 16.67 1
14 Bailey Rhodes 09 Geo. Washington 16.76 2
15 Jami Fonner 11 John Marshall 17.46 2
-- Alexis Shearer 09 Nicholas Co. FS 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 14.72 1992 Heather Skinner, Parkersburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chelsea Carrier 12 Buck-Up 14.83 10
2 Laquita Wilburn 12 Huntington 15.59 8
3 Kelsey Watkins 11 Park. South 15.89 6
4 Kathleen Dent 11 Parkersburg 15.93 4
5 Katie Rude 10 Hedgesville 16.33 2
6 Iesha Robinson 10 Martinsburg 16.41 1
7 Sarah Voeglin 12 Wheeling Park 16.45
8 Erica Leslie 11 Hurricane 16.85

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 44.57 5/20/2006 Chelsea Carrier, Buck-Up
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chelsea Carrier 12 Buck-Up 44.61 2 10
2 Julie Young 09 John Marshall 45.93 2 8
3 Samantha Jendras 10 Hampshire 46.46 2 6
4 Jeanne Jendras 10 Hampshire 46.88 2 4
5 Kathleen Dent 11 Parkersburg 47.57 2 2
6 Bailey Rhodes 09 Geo. Washington 47.85 2 1
7 Cassie Bodkin 11 Elkins 48.08 2
8 Ellen Sparks 10 Cabell Midland 48.64 1
9 Gwen Brand 10 Preston 49.20 1
10 Tara Cheeseman 11 Parkersburg 50.03 1
11 Miranda Rios 10 Wheeling Park 50.16 2
12 Kara McLaughlin 10 Jefferson 50.68 1
13 Alexis Shearer 09 Nicholas Co. 50.79 1
14 Sara Neville 11 Geo. Washington 51.54 1
15 Jami Fonner 11 John Marshall 51.67 1
16 Chera Rogers 11 Cabell Midland 54.11 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 49.20 1980 Wheeling Park
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wheeling Park HS 50.34 2 10
1) Dashayla Bell 10 2) Monae Walker 10
3) Anne Flatley 12 4) Austyn Creighton 09
2 Jefferson HS 50.43 2 8
1) Nicole Himes 11 2) Chelsea Flinchum 10
3) Brittany Carr 10 4) Bianca Armstrong 12
3 Parkersburg HS 51.03 1 6
1) Meghan Ruddlesden 9 2) Megan Hurley 11
3) Morgan Campbell 12 4) Janey Hall 9
4 Fairmont Senior HS 51.03 1 4
1) Briana Chaney 09 2) Kaitlyn Foster 10
3) Jenai Stubbs 09 4) Valarie Jasper 11
5 Morgantown HS 51.09 2 2
1) Amanda Lundstrum 11 2) Jaclyn Hoover 12
3) Lindsay Gutta 12 4) Keba Goff 12
6 Musselman HS 51.28 2 1
1) Sarah Talbott 11 2) Alaina Pletcher 11
3) Cassandra Lioi 11 4) Daphne Michael 12
7 Martinsburg HS 51.97 2
1) Cianna Williams 11 2) Felisha Spragg 10
3) Jalissa Gresham 10 4) Shaniece Nunn 09
8 Huntington HS 52.02 2
1) Ciara Newsome 12 2) Molly Harrington 10
3) Mariah Keith 9 4) Clarissa Perkins
9 Parkersburg South HS 52.05 2
1) Miranda Echard 11 2) Kelsey Watkins 11
3) Malorie Morrison 12 4) Chanalee Traugh 12
10 Hampshire HS 52.06 2
1) Suzy Lucas 12 2) Jeanne Jendras 10
3) Jena McGrane 11 4) Daytona Maher 11
11 Woodrow Wilson HS 52.43 1
1) Adriene Stover 11 2) Kayla Bryant 09
3) Alexis Kidd 10 4) Moriah Njoku 09
12 Nicholas County HS 52.48 1
1) Kelsey Sproles 10 2) Alexis Shearer 09
3) Hannah Henderson 12 4) Amber Adkins 11
13 John Marshall HS 52.88 1
1) Kendyl Morris 12 2) Diana Richards 09
3) Lacey Bertrand 11 4) Hilary Hewitt 10
14 South Charleston HS 53.05 1
1) Shante Brown 12 2) Chrishlen Spence 11
3) Roche Johnson 12 4) Nicole Hill 10
15 Greenbrier East HS 53.19 1
1) Ali Curry 11 2) Amanda Owens 12
3) Kayla Yates 09 4) Lauren Asbury 11
16 Hedgesville HS 53.78 1
1) Suzzanne Malin 12 2) Katie Rude 10
3) Erin Breen 11 4) Anna Boh 12

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:43.30 1980 Jefferson County
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jefferson HS 1:47.17 2 10
1) Nicole Himes 11 2) Natasha Lisborg 12
3) Chelsea Flinchum 10 4) Brittany Carr 10
2 Morgantown HS 1:47.58 2 8
1) Amanda Lundstrum 11 2) Jaclyn Hoover 12
3) Cari Shaffer 10 4) Lindsay Gutta 12
3 Wheeling Park HS 1:48.31 2 6
1) Caitlin Oleary 10 2) Monae Walker 10
3) Anne Flatley 12 4) Austyn Creighton 09
4 Parkersburg HS 1:48.65 2 4
1) Megan Hurley 11 2) Kathleen Roberts 11
3) Kathleen Dent 11 4) Janey Hall 9
5 Capital HS 1:50.24 2 2
1) Alesia Hairston 12 2) Jamilah Dean 10
3) Brittany Davis 09 4) Ahjami Carter 10
6 Buckhannon-Upshur HS 1:50.69 1 1
1) Susie Godwin 09 2) Quinn Golden 11
3) Danielle Beets 09 4) Ashley White 10
7 Cabell Midland HS 1:51.22 1
1) Ashley Hewett 11 2) Chera Rogers 11
3) Taylor Cassidy 10 4) Elayna Conrad 9
8 Martinsburg HS 1:51.42 2
1) Cianna Williams 11 2) Jessica Burkhart 09
3) Iesha Robinson 10 4) Shaniece Nunn 09
9 Preston HS 1:51.77 1
1) Gwen Brand 10 2) Paula Wolfe 11
3) Andrea Jones 09 4) Meredith Metheny 11
10 Woodrow Wilson HS 1:52.57 2
1) Adriene Stover 11 2) Aubry Trostle 09
3) Alexis Kidd 10 4) Moriah Njoku 09
11 Hurricane HS 1:52.85 1
1) Brittany Carey 11 2) Blane Hughes 12
3) Megan Loughry 10 4) Angel Cunningham 9
12 Bridgeport HS 1:53.55 1
1) Miredia Boggs 11 2) Andie Brunswick 12
3) Jenna Fogg 12 4) Cassie Abbate 11
13 John Marshall HS 1:53.83 1
1) Kendyl Morris 12 2) Katelyn Davidson 10
3) Hilary Hewitt 10 4) Lacey Bertrand 11
14 George Washington HS 1:55.74 1
1) Faith Stevens 10 2) Elizabeth Mabe 10
3) Sara Neville 11 4) Brittany Spencer 10
15 Elkins HS 1:57.61 1
1) Cassie Bodkin 11 2) Kirsten Marshall 12
3) Briana Marshall 11 4) Nellie Davis 12
-- Huntington HS DQ 2
1) Laquita Wilburn 12 2) Molly Harrington 10
3) Ciara Newsome 12 4) Maria Hightower 9

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:02.07 1990 Buckhannon-Upshur
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cabell Midland HS 4:09.90 2 10
1) Ashley Hewett 11 2) Taylor Cassidy 10
3) Rebecca Thomas 11 4) Danielle Winningham 10
2 Buckhannon-Upshur HS 4:11.55 2 8
1) Amy Lewis 12 2) Danielle Beets 09
3) Ashley White 10 4) Marissa Wright 09
3 Morgantown HS 4:12.67 2 6
1) Jaclyn Hoover 12 2) Aubrey Moskal 11
3) Monica Chase 12 4) Cari Shaffer 10
4 Hampshire HS 4:12.68 2 4
1) Jeanne Jendras 10 2) Amber Gano 10
3) Samantha Jendras 10 4) Suzy Lucas 12
5 Hurricane HS 4:14.03 2 2
1) Josie Crouch 9 2) Brittany Carey 11
3) Jennifer Donovan 11 4) Jordan Starcher 11
6 Preston HS 4:14.34 2 1
1) Andrea Jones 09 2) Jordan Hamric 11
3) Meredith Metheny 11 4) Kaylyn Christopher 12
7 Parkersburg HS 4:16.06 1
1) Kathleen Roberts 11 2) Ellen Kist 12
3) Megan Hurley 11 4) Janey Hall 9
8 Capital HS 4:16.63 1
1) Christine Azevedo 10 2) Jamilah Dean 10
3) Charity Hairston 10 4) Alesia Hairston 12
9 Woodrow Wilson HS 4:16.77 1
1) Moriah Njoku 09 2) Allyson Warner 10
3) Rachel Swartz 09 4) Adriene Stover 11
10 John Marshall HS 4:17.24 2
1) Kendyl Morris 12 2) Diana Richards 09
3) Lacey Bertrand 11 4) Julie Young 09
11 Jefferson HS 4:19.31 1
1) Nicole Himes 11 2) Elizabeth Rust 10
3) Brittany Carr 10 4) Bianca Armstrong 12
12 Fairmont Senior HS 4:21.12 1
1) Briana Chaney 09 2) Chelsea Clark 09
3) Jenai Stubbs 09 4) Valarie Jasper 11
13 University HS 4:21.93 2
1) Hallina Portner 11 2) Alix Wagner 11
3) Jennifer Sirockman 11 4) Amber Riley 12
14 Elkins HS 4:26.18 1
1) Lynnse Spencer 10 2) Briana Marshall 11
3) Sydney Metheny 12 4) Nellie Davis 12
15 Martinsburg HS 4:28.14 1
1) Cianna Williams 11 2) Jalissa Gresham 10
3) Iesha Robinson 10 4) Shaniece Nunn 09
16 George Washington HS 4:34.62 1
1) Ashley Crane 09 2) Payal Shah 12
3) Brittany Spencer 10 4) Rachel Wallace 10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:37.34 5/20/2005 Preston HS, Preston
K Hamric, K Christopher, H McConnell, J Hamric
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Preston HS 9:[email protected] 10
1) Jordan Hamric 11 2) Hilary McConnell 12
3) Ashley Teets 11 4) Kaylyn Christopher 12
2 Morgantown HS 9:44.87 8
1) Ahna Lewis 12 2) Aubrey Moskal 11
3) Emma Berry 11 4) Monica Chase 12
3 Hurricane HS 9:49.50 6
1) Jordan Starcher 11 2) Alex Dent 9
3) Sahara Assie 9 4) Josie Crouch 9
4 University HS 9:49.77 4
1) Jennifer Van Der Sloot 10 2) Sarah Martinelli 10
3) Hallina Portner 11 4) Amber Riley 12
5 Ripley HS 9:58.33 2
1) Parker Winters 9 2) Brandy Gandee 9
3) Sarah Slone 10 4) Chelsea Knotts 11
6 Cabell Midland HS 9:59.25 1
1) Danielle Winningham 10 2) Alicia Thomas 12
3) Brittany Taft 9 4) Michelle Schussler 9
7 Jefferson HS 9:59.77
1) Amelia Park 10 2) Brooke Boening 12
3) Elizabeth Rust 10 4) Andrea Nickerson 09
8 Buckhannon-Upshur HS 10:10.69
1) Amy Lewis 12 2) Ashley White 10
3) Susie Godwin 09 4) Danielle Beets 09
9 Parkersburg HS 10:12.08
1) Kathleen Roberts 11 2) Ellen Kist 12
3) Andrea Sall 10 4) Taylor Bryant 10
10 Bridgeport HS 10:23.01
1) Kristen Maraney 09 2) Jennifer Alastanos 11
3) Victoria Giffen 10 4) Allie Alonso 11
11 Hedgesville HS 10:26.80
1) Olivia Novotny 12 2) Kirstin Clemons 11
3) Cierra Hardt 09 4) Katie Wheeler 09
12 Capital HS 10:27.53
1) Christine Azevedo 10 2) Chelsea Jarvis 10
3) Charity Hairston 10 4) Alesia Hairston 12
13 Elkins HS 10:29.13
1) Lynnse Spencer 10 2) Chelesi White 09
3) Nellie Davis 12 4) Sydney Metheny 12
14 Musselman HS 10:30.82
1) Morgan Harms 10 2) Breanne Laing 10
3) Casey Coles 10 4) Whitney Lewis 09
15 George Washington HS 10:46.47
1) Ashley Crane 09 2) Julia Domebek
3) Rachel Wallace 10 4) Emma Moredock 10
16 Nicholas County HS 11:00.12
1) Megan Fry 11 2) Jesalyn McClung 12
3) Amanda Keenan 09 4) Rebecca Moul 09

Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AAA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:04.53 1997 John Marshall
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wheeling Park HS 1:05.72 4 10
1) Ashley Dolan 10 2) Miranda Rios 10
3) Hannah Gompers 10 4) Sarah Voeglin 12
2 Hedgesville HS 1:07.03 3 8
1) Olivia Scott 09 2) Candice Martin 10
3) Katie Miller 11 4) Katie Rude 10
3 Hurricane HS 1:07.14 3 6
1) Blane Hughes 12 2) Tiara Cantley 11
3) Megan Loughry 10 4) Erica Leslie 11
4 John Marshall HS 1:07.40 4 4
1) Lindy Knight 12 2) Hilary Hewitt 10
3) Jami Fonner 11 4) Julie Young 09
5 Cabell Midland HS 1:08.05 3 2
1) Ellen Sparks 10 2) Jessie Adams 09
3) Courtney Handley 10 4) Chera Rogers 11
6 Greenbrier East HS 1:08.38 2 1
1) Emily Meadows 10 2) Ali Curry 11
3) Katie Meadows 10 4) Lauren Asbury 11
7 Hampshire HS 1:08.59 3
1) Jeanne Jendras 10 2) Brittany Wolford 12
3) Dana Veach 10 4) Samantha Jendras 10
8 George Washington HS 1:09.03 2
1) Chelsie Waldeck 09 2) Sara Neville 11
3) Faith Stevens 10 4) Bailey Rhodes 09
9 Jefferson HS 1:09.27 1
1) Natasha Lisborg 12 2) Destiny Morris 10
3) Hannah Nickerson 11 4) Kara McLaughlin 10
10 Nicholas County HS 1:10.32 1
1) Kelsey Sproles 10 2) Paige Hall 10
3) Hannah Henderson 12 4) Alexis Shearer 09
11 Bridgeport HS 1:10.46 2
1) Tiffany Oldaker 10 2) Myesha Cooper 11
3) Kendall McCaugherty 11 4) Jenna Fogg 12
12 Martinsburg HS 1:11.08 2
1) Cianna Williams 11 2) Shelby Wilkinson 09
3) Jessica Burkhart 09 4) Iesha Robinson 10
13 Musselman HS 1:11.10 1
1) Daphne Michael 12 2) Kaitlynn Ochoa 10
3) Cassandra Lioi 11 4) Sarah Talbott 11
14 Preston HS 1:11.10 1
1) Rebecca Browning 11 2) Gwen Brand 10
3) Andrea Jones 09 4) Rachael Murray 11
-- Parkersburg HS DQ 4
1) Kathleen Dent 11 2) Megan Hurley 11
3) Amanda Butler 10 4) Tara Cheeseman 11
-- Parkersburg South HS DQ 4
1) Kelsey Watkins 11 2) Danielle Floyd 10
3) Amanda Ferguson 10 4) Miranda Echard 11

Girls High Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 5-08 1994 Michelle Carter, Parkersburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kendall McCaugherty 11 Bridgeport [email protected] 10
2 Megan Warner 11 Elkins 5-02.00 8
3 Brittany Cox 12 Capital 5-00.00 6
4 Brittany Wolford 12 Hampshire J5-00.00 3
4 Lauren DeMarco 12 R. C. Byrd J5-00.00 3
6 Jessica Gilkeson 11 Park. South J5-00.00 1
7 Danielle Floyd 10 Park. South J5-00.00
8 Erin Dansey 11 Parkersburg 4-10.00
8 Jamilah Dean 10 Capital 4-10.00
8 Jenna Fogg 12 Bridgeport 4-10.00
11 Heather Koch 09 Preston 4-08.00
11 Melanie Perry 10 Capital 4-08.00
11 Paige Govey 11 Brooke 4-08.00
11 Danielle Mansueti 10 Brooke 4-08.00
-- Ali Curry 11 Gr. East NH
-- Emily Corley 12 Fairmont Senior NH

Girls Pole Vault AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 12-00 5/21/2004 Jennifer Hansen, Capital
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren DeMarco 12 R. C. Byrd 10-00.00 10
2 Tara Collins 12 Park. South 9-06.00 8
3 Caitlin Meeks 11 Parkersburg J9-06.00 6
4 Brittany Pratt 11 Geo. Washington 9-00.00 4
5 Megan Loughry 10 Hurricane J9-00.00 2
6 Jami Fonner 11 John Marshall J9-00.00 1
7 Alison Prager 11 John Marshall 8-00.00
7 Maria Sellas 10 Bridgeport 8-00.00
7 Jamie Casto 12 Ripley 8-00.00
-- Alisha Aronhalt 12 Preston NH
-- Madison Farmer 09 Geo. Washington NH
-- Destiny Brindle 10 Hedgesville NH
-- Kaitlin Ball 09 Capital NH
-- Kendyl Morris 12 John Marshall NH
-- Natalie Grant 11 Jefferson NH

Girls Long Jump AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 18-06.25 1978 Rose Robinson, Charleston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chelsea Carrier 12 Buck-Up [email protected] 10
2 Laquita Wilburn 12 Huntington 17-04.50 8
3 Brittany Pratt 11 Geo. Washington 16-02.75 6
4 Meghan Ruddlesden 9 Parkersburg 16-00.50 4
5 Robin Rogers 12 Cabell Midland 16-00.00 2
6 Adrienne Roark 11 Ripley 15-09.25 1
7 Amber Adkins 11 Nicholas Co. 15-08.50
8 Kendall McCaugherty 11 Bridgeport 15-07.75
9 Danielle Winningham 10 Cabell Midland 15-06.75
10 Marissa Wright 09 Buck-Up 15-04.00
11 Suzzanne Malin 12 Hedgesville 15-03.00
12 Emma Arneson 11 Huntington 15-02.25
13 Cayla Parrish 10 North Marion 15-01.00
14 Miranda Echard 11 Park. South 14-11.00
15 Cassandra Lioi 11 Musselman 14-09.75
16 Julie DeStefano 11 Brooke 14-08.25
17 Katie Miller 11 Hedgesville 14-07.00
18 Jeanette Miller 11 Wheeling Park 14-06.75
19 Brittany Wolford 12 Hampshire 14-04.50
20 Mary Deem 10 Gr. East 13-08.00
21 Molly Cline 10 Brooke 13-06.50
22 Chelsie Waldeck 09 Geo. Washington 13-05.50
23 Olivia Scott 09 Hedgesville 13-01.00

Girls Shot Put AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 41-02.75 2000 Roxanne Ward, Parkersburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Morrow 12 Cabell Midland 38-07.50 10
2 Christy Austin 11 Hurricane 38-05.00 8
3 Elsie Smith 11 Preston 37-08.50 6
4 Ashley Heavener 12 Hampshire 35-04.00 4
5 Tara Johnson 11 Cabell Midland 33-10.00 2
6 Shamaya Jones 12 Capital 33-04.75 1
7 Rachel Timbrook 10 Hampshire 32-08.00
8 Hilary Mysliwiec 11 John Marshall 32-01.75
9 Amanda Gardner 12 Jefferson 31-07.75
10 Lisa Shamblin 11 Lewis Co. 31-04.00
11 Kimberly Dent 12 Parkersburg 30-07.00
12 Shannon Hooper 10 Capital 29-04.50
13 Claire Dolan 12 Wheeling Park 28-10.00
14 Michelle McDowell 09 Woodrow Wilson 27-08.75
15 Myesha Cooper 11 Bridgeport 27-04.75
16 Rebecca Small 10 Morgantown 26-09.50
-- Nicole Haupt 12 Geo. Washington ND

Girls Discus Throw AAA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 145-05 1999 Erin Compton, Oak Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shannon Hooper 10 Capital 119-06 10
2 Christy Austin 11 Hurricane 117-10 8
3 Kimberly Dent 12 Parkersburg 112-08 6
4 Arielle Stafford 11 Bridgeport 110-06 4
5 Ashley Heavener 12 Hampshire 108-11 2
6 Susie Godwin 09 Buck-Up 108-07 1
7 Alisha Bowman 12 Cabell Midland 104-07
8 Hilary Mysliwiec 11 John Marshall 99-09
9 Brittanie West 11 East Fairmont 98-09
10 Sarah White 10 Jefferson 98-06
11 Keyara Stevenson 12 Jefferson 98-01
12 Claire Dolan 12 Wheeling Park 95-09
13 Emily Mazzei 09 Bridgeport 95-00
14 Jessica Leasure 12 Park. South 94-09
15 Katrina Lillard 10 Woodrow Wilson 92-11
16 Kirsten Cook 9 Hurricane 87-03
17 Marlo Trabert 10 Wheeling Park 85-06
18 Coleisia Goard 10 Woodrow Wilson 80-09
19 Gillian Rossi 10 Geo. Washington 80-06

Women - AAA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Preston HS 62 2) Buckhannon-Upshur HS 60
3) Hurricane HS 46 4) Jefferson HS 35
5) Cabell Midland HS 33 5) Parkersburg HS 33
7) Morgantown HS 32 8) Wheeling Park HS 30
9) University HS 26 10) Hampshire HS 23
11) Capital HS 19 12) Huntington HS 18
13) John Marshall HS 17 14) Parkersburg South HS 15
15) Bridgeport HS 14 16) Robert C. Byrd HS 13
17) Nitro HS 12 17) Fairmont Senior HS 12
19) George Washington HS 11 20) Hedgesville HS 10
21) Musselman HS 9 22) Elkins HS 8
22) Nicholas County HS 8 24) South Charleston HS 6
25) Ripley HS 3 26) Greenbrier East HS 1
26) Spring Valley HS 1 26) Martinsburg HS 1

 
AA Girls Results

Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2007 10:32 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/18/2007 to 5/19/2007
LAIDLEY FIELD, CHARLESTON, WV
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.29 1999 Pam Nettles, Richwood
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordann Mitchell 12 Oak Glen 13.09Q 1
2 DeJa Jones 10 Oak Hill 13.18Q 2
3 Cheri Bunner 09 Ritchie Co. 13.28Q 2
4 Mallory Nowlin 11 Pt. Pleasant 13.31Q 1
5 Demi Kirk 09 Sherman 13.47q 1
6 Kelsey Spang 11 Winfield 13.53q 1
7 Jordan Meadows 11 Poca 13.72q 1
8 Shayna Foley 12 Liberty (H) 13.77q 2
9 Morgan Cottrell 10 Roane Co. 13.89 2
10 Emily Daly 10 Winfield 13.99 2
11 Bradley Fry 10 Wayne 14.10 2
12 Crystal Moreland 10 Frankfort 14.15 1
13 Jenna Howell 12 Lincoln 14.26 2
14 Rebecca Moye 09 Shady Spring 14.84 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.29 1999 Pam Nettles, Richwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jordann Mitchell 12 Oak Glen 12.64 10
2 DeJa Jones 10 Oak Hill 12.75 8
3 Mallory Nowlin 11 Pt. Pleasant 12.81 6
4 Cheri Bunner 09 Ritchie Co. 12.85 4
5 Demi Kirk 09 Sherman 12.85 2
6 Kelsey Spang 11 Winfield 12.96 1
7 Jordan Meadows 11 Poca 13.20
8 Shayna Foley 12 Liberty (H) 13.29

Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 25.20 1985 Anna Blaney, Dunbar
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordann Mitchell 12 Oak Glen 26.01Q 2
2 Cassie Bunner 11 Ritchie Co. 26.60Q 1
3 Sharron Gianessi 11 Weir 26.68Q 1
4 DeJa Jones 10 Oak Hill 26.77Q 2
5 Emily Stewart 11 Winfield 26.72q 1
6 Sarah Hudak 11 Bluefield 26.86q 2
7 Mallory Nowlin 11 Pt. Pleasant 26.94q 1
8 Donnie Kirk 09 Sherman 27.50q 1
9 Courtney Zirkle 11 Lincoln 27.80 2
10 Sarah Peters 10 Grafton 27.84 2
11 Shakilya Cosby 09 Oak Hill 27.92 2
12 Shayna Foley 12 Liberty (H) 28.19 1
13 Cassie Blackburn 10 Independence 28.54 1
14 Brittany Lee 11 Winfield 28.81 1
15 Rebecca Moye 09 Shady Spring 29.45 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 25.20 1985 Anna Blaney, Dunbar
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jordann Mitchell 12 Oak Glen 25.68 10
2 Donnie Kirk 09 Sherman 26.21 8
3 Emily Stewart 11 Winfield 26.28 6
4 Sharron Gianessi 11 Weir 26.29 4
5 Cassie Bunner 11 Ritchie Co. 26.36 2
6 Mallory Nowlin 11 Pt. Pleasant 26.46 1
7 DeJa Jones 10 Oak Hill 26.48
8 Sarah Hudak 11 Bluefield 27.17

Girls 400 Meter Dash AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 57.48 5/20/2006 Jordann Mitchell, Oak Glen
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jordann Mitchell 12 Oak Glen 57.50 2 10
2 Emily Stewart 11 Winfield 59.64 2 8
3 Cassie Bunner 11 Ritchie Co. 1:00.05 2 6
4 Sarah Hudak 11 Bluefield 1:00.48 2 4
5 Lisa Day 12 Winfield 1:00.62 2 2
6 Hailee Temple 10 Oak Glen 1:00.93 2 1
7 Shakilya Cosby 09 Oak Hill 1:01.36 2
8 Demi Kirk 09 Sherman 1:01.40 1
9 Brooke Day 12 Frankfort 1:02.25 2
10 Vicky Bartlett 9 Ritchie Co. 1:02.99 1
11 Diana Dayton 10 Frankfort 1:03.33 1
12 Kaylen Poston 09 Grafton 1:03.55 1
13 Kelsey Paine 10 Shady Spring 1:03.90 1
14 Shanna Akers 11 Lincoln 1:04.30 1
15 Janelle Jones 11 Weir 1:04.45 1

Girls 800 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 2:13.58 5/22/2004 Jennifer Povick, Sissonville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lisa Day 12 Winfield 2:25.50 10
2 Meghan Mock 11 Berkeley Sp. 2:26.11 8
3 Katelyn Hunt 11 Grafton 2:26.66 6
4 Holly Rooper 11 Winfield 2:26.94 4
5 Darby Mullen 12 Logan HS 2:28.17 2
6 Heather Moran 11 Pt. Pleasant 2:28.96 1
7 Annah Cashdollar 11 Oak Glen 2:29.69
8 Jessica Roberts 11 Roane Co. 2:30.78
9 Rachel Buser 11 Berkeley Sp. 2:31.34
10 Chelsea Callaway 10 Shady Spring 2:32.32
11 Chelsea Edwards 11 Winfield 2:32.97
12 Joanna Lamp 12 Frankfort 2:33.21
13 Jacqueline Kryaninko 11 Weir 2:37.77
14 Neaire Miller 09 Oak Hill 2:39.86
15 Kelsey Paine 10 Shady Spring 2:41.52
16 Diana Dayton 10 Frankfort 2:44.75

Girls 1600 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 5:08.25 5/21/2005 Rachel Buser, Berkeley Sp.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachel Buser 11 Berkeley Sp. 5:16.51 10
2 Darby Mullen 12 Logan HS 5:23.69 8
3 Breanna Henry 12 Berkeley Sp. 5:25.85 6
4 Katelyn Hunt 11 Grafton 5:27.52 4
5 Rebekah McBride 09 Frankfort 5:27.73 2
6 Megan Truelove 10 Winfield 5:28.01 1
7 Holly Rooper 11 Winfield 5:28.40
8 Joanna Lamp 12 Frankfort 5:34.02
9 Jessica Roberts 11 Roane Co. 5:38.46
10 Amber Adkins 09 Philip Barbour 5:38.98
11 Aly Carpenter 09 Ritchie Co. 5:40.09
12 Jessica Moreland 11 Frankfort 5:47.14
13 Neaire Miller 09 Oak Hill 5:50.02
14 Alexandra Hauser 11 Oak Glen 5:51.32
15 Katie Backus 09 Shady Spring 5:52.30
16 Valerie Perrine 12 James Monroe 6:09.98

Girls 3200 Meter Run AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10:57.43 5/20/2005 Rachel Buser, Berkeley Sp.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rachel Buser 11 Berkeley Sp. 11:19.77 10
2 Darby Mullen 12 Logan HS 11:36.86 8
3 Aly Carpenter 09 Ritchie Co. 11:50.45 6
4 Jessica Roberts 11 Roane Co. 11:51.62 4
5 Megan Truelove 10 Winfield 11:52.04 2
6 Breanna Henry 12 Berkeley Sp. 12:01.17 1
7 Amber Adkins 09 Philip Barbour 12:26.89
8 Kari Mundey 11 Berkeley Sp. 12:27.44
9 Alexis Emch 12 Magnolia 12:29.66
10 Chelsea Callaway 10 Shady Spring 12:40.06
11 Jessica Moreland 11 Frankfort 12:43.68
12 Katie Backus 09 Shady Spring 12:44.70
13 Jessica Bauer 12 Grafton 12:54.48
14 Kathleen Myers 09 Keyser 13:15.18
15 Donnie Kirk 09 Sherman 13:34.92
16 Tracy Adkins 09 Webster Co. 14:29.39

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AA
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 15.05 1997 Aurora Spang, Magnolia
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Micah Osborne 12 Winfield 15.56Q 1
2 Morganne Bennett 11 Winfield 15.64Q 2
3 Brooke Day 12 Frankfort 15.63Q 1
4 Jenna Howell 12 Lincoln 15.95Q 2
5 Cameron Yoho 11 Tyler Consol. 16.25q 1
6 Jordan Meadows 11 Poca 16.33q 2
7 Kylea DeMarco 11 Lincoln 16.40q 1
8 Shannon Reid 11 Tyler Consol. 16.45q 2
9 Alexandra Bobalik 11 Weir 16.77 2
10 Heather Robb 10 Oak Glen 16.84 1
11 Melissa Billings 11 Independence 17.09 1
12 Morgan Bryant 11 Independence 17.20 2
13 Jennifer Walker 10 Liberty (H) 17.23 1
14 Stephanie Wills 10 Winfield 17.49 2
15 Christie Van As 11 James Monroe 17.56 1
16 Anna Cangemi 09 Liberty (R) 18.18 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 15.05 1997 Aurora Spang, Magnolia
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Micah Osborne 12 Winfield 15.31 10
2 Brooke Day 12 Frankfort 15.43 8
3 Morganne Bennett 11 Winfield 15.54 6
4 Jenna Howell 12 Lincoln 15.70 4
5 Cameron Yoho 11 Tyler Consol. 15.99 2
6 Jordan Meadows 11 Poca 16.16 1
7 Kylea DeMarco 11 Lincoln 16.30
8 Shannon Reid 11 Tyler Consol. 16.47

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 45.15 1999 Jackie Dight, Weir
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Meghan Mock 11 Berkeley Sp. [email protected] 2 10
2 Morganne Bennett 11 Winfield 45.53 2 8
3 Micah Osborne 12 Winfield 45.57 2 6
4 Brooke Day 12 Frankfort 46.60 2 4
5 Marteney Jacobs 10 Philip Barbour 47.78 2 2
6 Kandis Castelli 10 Weir 48.21 2 1
7 Jade Smith 09 Winfield 48.49 2
8 Ashli Knotts 10 Roane Co. 49.08 2
9 Jordan Meadows 11 Poca 49.21 1
10 Shanna Akers 11 Lincoln 50.12 1
11 Melissa Billings 11 Independence 50.57 1
12 Anna Cangemi 09 Liberty (R) 51.61 1
13 Morgan Bryant 11 Independence 51.67 1
14 Jessie Earley 09 Tyler Consol. 52.03 1
15 Liana Barnabei 12 Weir 52.33 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 50.10 1980 Milton
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Weir HS 51.71 2 10
1) Alexandra Bobalik 11 2) Jacqueline Kryaninko 11
3) Eva Smith 12 4) Sharron Gianessi 11
2 Lincoln HS 52.21 2 8
1) Erica Wilkins 11 2) Shanna Akers 11
3) Courtney Zirkle 11 4) Kylea DeMarco 11
3 Roane County HS 52.75 2 6
1) Cassandra Mounts 12 2) Morgan Cottrell 10
3) Ashli Knotts 10 4) Stephanie Mitchell 10
4 Winfield HS 52.83 2 4
1) Emily Daly 10 2) Brittany Lee 11
3) Jillian Barnett 11 4) Kelsey Spang 11
5 Point Pleasant HS 52.86 1 2
1) Adrianne Grant 12 2) Megan Wamsley 12
3) Kayla Dewees 12 4) Mallory Nowlin 11
6 Tyler Consolidated HS 52.98 2 1
1) Samantha Howard 11 2) Brittany McDonald 11
3) Kylie Acey 11 4) Cameron Yoho 11
7 Ritchie County HS 53.29 2
1) Vicky Bartlett 9 2) Cheri Bunner 09
3) Morgan Harper 09 4) Lauren Benedum 12
8 Berkeley Springs HS 53.61 1
1) Megan Risinger 10 2) Corrie Riffle 10
3) Rebecca Trump 10 4) Marra Hutchinson 12
9 Oak Glen HS 53.77 2
1) Heather Robb 10 2) Maranda Woodruff 10
3) Hailee Temple 10 4) Ashley Benavides 12
10 Keyser HS 54.09 1
1) Kalin Walker 12 2) Julia Ludwick 09
3) Shakia Coates 10 4) Christina Koontz 11
11 Independence HS 54.23 1
1) Constance Wilson 11 2) Cindy Adkins 09
3) Kristina Rose 11 4) Melissa Billings 11
12 Webster County HS 55.95 1
1) Elizabeth Hardman 10 2) Courtney Sandy 11
3) Michelle Taylor 12 4) Jennifer Hall 09
13 Shady Spring HS 56.01 1
1) Amanda Crist 11 2) Rebecca Moye 09
3) Lindzy Calfee 10 4) Khristina Via 10
-- Herbert Hoover HS FS 1
1) Kristine Hamilton 11 2) Amber Drennen 09
3) Lindsey Pernell 12 4) Maria Young 10
-- Philip Barbour HS DQ 2
1) Madison Kelley 11 2) Chelsea Bulka 10
3) Katie Hogan 11 4) Marteney Jacobs 10
-- Sherman HS DQ 1
1) Savannah Cooper 09 2) Amanda Chapman 09
3) Demi Kirk 09 4) Donnie Kirk 09

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:45.31 1999 Weir
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Winfield HS 1:46.49 2 10
1) Emily Daly 10 2) Micah Osborne 12
3) Kelsey Spang 11 4) Emily Stewart 11
2 Ritchie County HS 1:48.10 2 8
1) Vicky Bartlett 9 2) Cheri Bunner 09
3) Lauren Benedum 12 4) Cassie Bunner 11
3 Weir HS 1:49.63 2 6
1) Alexandra Bobalik 11 2) Janelle Jones 11
3) Jacqueline Kryaninko 11 4) Sharron Gianessi 11
4 Lincoln HS 1:50.51 2 4
1) Erica Wilkins 11 2) Ally Riley 11
3) Amber Hamrick 11 4) Courtney Zirkle 11
5 Oak Glen HS 1:51.85 2 2
1) Annah Cashdollar 11 2) Heather Robb 10
3) Ashley Benavides 12 4) Hailee Temple 10
6 Frankfort HS 1:52.40 2 1
1) Mariah Miller 10 2) Aira Whteman 10
3) Diana Dayton 10 4) Crystal Moreland 10
7 Oak Hill HS 1:52.67 2
1) DeJa Jones 10 2) Christin Dennler 10
3) Savannah Robertson 09 4) Shakilya Cosby 09
8 Keyser HS 1:53.74 1
1) Kalin Walker 12 2) Julia Ludwick 09
3) Shakia Coates 10 4) Christina Koontz 11
9 Liberty (Harrison) HS 1:54.54 1
1) Jennifer Walker 10 2) Courtney Myers 10
3) Sariah Gladwell 10 4) Shayna Foley 12
10 Berkeley Springs HS 1:55.56 1
1) Megan Risinger 10 2) Corrie Riffle 10
3) Rebecca Trump 10 4) Marra Hutchinson 12
11 Wayne HS 1:57.20 1
1) Haley Reed 09 2) Carrie Thompson 09
3) Smantha Stapleton 10 4) Bradley Fry 10
12 Independence HS 1:57.22 1
1) Cassie Blackburn 10 2) Constance Wilson 11
3) Cindy Adkins 09 4) Kristina Rose 11
13 Magnolia HS 1:57.57 1
1) Jennifer Rodriguez 12 2) April Melott 10
3) Marissa Thomas 09 4) Jessica Rodriguez 12
14 Shady Spring HS 1:57.99 1
1) Khristina Via 10 2) Rebecca Moye 09
3) Amanda Crist 11 4) Lindzy Calfee 10
15 Chapmanville HS 2:01.80 1
1) Destany Sumpter 09 2) Shaina Yeager 11
3) Chelsey Thompson 09 4) Breanna Mounts 09
-- Tyler Consolidated HS DQ 2
1) Shannon Reid 11 2) Brittany McDonald 11
3) Kylie Acey 11 4) Cameron Yoho 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:02.88 5/20/2006 Oak Glen HS, Oak Glen
A Cashdollar, H Temple, A Benavides, J Mitchell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oak Glen HS 4:06.79 2 10
1) Annah Cashdollar 11 2) Hailee Temple 10
3) Ashley Benavides 12 4) Jordann Mitchell 12
2 Frankfort HS 4:12.14 2 8
1) Crystal Moreland 10 2) Joanna Lamp 12
3) Brooke Day 12 4) Diana Dayton 10
3 Weir HS 4:16.61 2 6
1) Janelle Jones 11 2) Jacqueline Kryaninko 11
3) Kandis Castelli 10 4) Sharron Gianessi 11
4 Ritchie County HS 4:19.47 2 4
1) Vicky Bartlett 9 2) Lauren Benedum 12
3) Cheri Bunner 09 4) Cassie Bunner 11
5 Grafton HS 4:21.95 2 2
1) Sarah Peters 10 2) Tori Wood 10
3) Katelyn Hunt 11 4) Kaylen Poston 09
6 Winfield HS 4:24.74 2 1
1) Bree-Anna O'Dell 12 2) Kelsey Spang 11
3) Lexie Puterbaugh 09 4) Emily Stewart 11
7 Shady Spring HS 4:25.14 1
1) Kelsey Paine 10 2) Amanda Crist 11
3) Katie Backus 09 4) Chelsea Callaway 10
8 Keyser HS 4:25.96 2
1) Julia Ludwick 09 2) Shakia Coates 10
3) Brittany Freeburn 10 4) Shenandoah Green 11
9 Philip Barbour HS 4:30.53 1
1) Katie Hogan 11 2) Amber Aranda 11
3) Paige Byrne 11 4) Amber Adkins 09
10 Roane County HS 4:30.56 1
1) Rebekah Maldonado 09 2) Kim Smith 09
3) Morgan Blair 11 4) Jessica Roberts 11
11 Magnolia HS 4:32.02 1
1) Jennifer Rodriguez 12 2) Jessica Rodriguez 12
3) Shae Benson 11 4) April Melott 10
12 Independence HS 4:33.77 1
1) Cassie Blackburn 10 2) Cortney Cox 12
3) Kayla Pysz 09 4) Kristina Rose 11
13 Liberty (Harrison) HS 4:34.95 2
1) Kari Yokochi 11 2) Courtney Myers 10
3) Sariah Gladwell 10 4) Sarah Broadwater 10
14 Logan HS 4:37.64 1
1) Megan Greene 11 2) Amanda Blair 11
3) Ashley Browning 09 4) Heidi Cannon 11
15 Scott HS 4:54.12 1
1) Shaneece Price 09 2) Caitlyn Nelson 11
3) Linsay Cabell 09 4) Anna Toler 09
16 Oak Hill HS 4:55.18 1
1) Christin Dennler 10 2) Neaire Miller 09
3) Savannah Robertson 09 4) Shakilya Cosby 09

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:34.99 5/20/2005 Berkeley Springs HS, Berkeley Sp.
E McCoy, V Peer, M Mock, R Buser
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frankfort HS 9:52.00 10
1) Rebekah McBride 09 2) Joanna Lamp 12
3) Jessica Moreland 11 4) Crystal Moreland 10
2 Winfield HS 9:52.91 8
1) Holly Rooper 11 2) Chelsea Edwards 11
3) Megan Truelove 10 4) Lisa Day 12
3 Grafton HS 10:10.50 6
1) Kaylen Poston 09 2) Chanel Alexander 09
3) Jessica Bauer 12 4) Katelyn Hunt 11
4 Berkeley Springs HS 10:11.37 4
1) Breanna Henry 12 2) Rachel Buser 11
3) Kari Mundey 11 4) Ardath Osborne 09
5 Oak Glen HS 10:24.61 2
1) Ashley Benavides 12 2) Kristin Ayers 09
3) Alexandra Hauser 11 4) Annah Cashdollar 11
6 Shady Spring HS 10:27.28 1
1) Kelsey Paine 10 2) Emily Osborne 10
3) Katie Backus 09 4) Chelsea Callaway 10
7 Keyser HS 10:31.26
1) Julia Ludwick 09 2) Shakia Coates 10
3) Brittany Freeburn 10 4) Shenandoah Green 11
8 Ritchie County HS 10:50.35
1) Rachel Cokeley 09 2) Melanie Manning 11
3) Aly Carpenter 09 4) Brittany Sellers 12
9 Philip Barbour HS 10:57.95
1) Katie Hogan 11 2) Amber Aranda 11
3) Paige Byrne 11 4) Trisha Denniston 10
10 Ravenswood HS 10:58.76
1) Ashley Frazier 11 2) Rachel Miller 10
3) Brooke Sheets 09 4) Ryan Dormagen 09
11 Liberty (Harrison) HS 11:06.29
1) Kari Yokochi 11 2) Sarah Broadwater 10
3) Sariah Gladwell 10 4) Amanda Starkey 10
12 PikeView HS 11:28.08
1) Leah Cook 10 2) Sabrina Slone 10
3) Sasha Pendleton 09 4) Danielle Carr 10
13 Webster County HS 11:35.81
1) Alexandra White 10 2) Jessica Vucich 09
3) Kayla Wolford 11 4) Tracy Adkins 09
14 James Monroe HS 11:49.43
1) Mecalla Smith 11 2) Marlena Dunbar 09
3) Emma Upton 11 4) Shaelyn Thomas
15 Sissonville HS 11:56.23
1) Kristin Black 12 2) Malisa Phillips 10
3) Jami Patton 09 4) Chessie Shamblin 09
16 Logan HS 11:58.63
1) Ashley Browning 09 2) Allison Farris 09
3) Ashley Wooten 09 4) Heidi Cannon 11

Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle AA
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:05.20 1999 Weir
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Winfield HS 1:[email protected] 4 10
1) Morganne Bennett 11 2) Korey Jividen 12
3) Jade Smith 09 4) Micah Osborne 12
2 Lincoln HS 1:05.36 4 8
1) Erica Wilkins 11 2) Shanna Akers 11
3) Kylea DeMarco 11 4) Jenna Howell 12
3 Tyler Consolidated HS 1:06.07 4 6
1) Shannon Reid 11 2) Samantha Howard 11
3) Jessie Earley 09 4) Cameron Yoho 11
4 Philip Barbour HS 1:07.67 3 4
1) Madison Kelley 11 2) Chelsea Bulka 10
3) Amber Adkins 09 4) Marteney Jacobs 10
5 Weir HS 1:07.70 4 2
1) Kandis Castelli 10 2) Eva Smith 12
3) Liana Barnabei 12 4) Alexandra Bobalik 11
6 Magnolia HS 1:10.71 3 1
1) Marissa Thomas 09 2) Shae Benson 11
3) Jennifer Rodriguez 12 4) Jessica Rodriguez 12
7 Liberty (Harrison) HS 1:11.69 3
1) Kari Yokochi 11 2) Sariah Gladwell 10
3) Courtney Myers 10 4) Jennifer Walker 10
8 Oak Glen HS 1:12.59 3
1) Lee Ann Haught 11 2) Casey Osbon 09
3) Emily McElhaney 09 4) Heather Robb 10
9 Ritchie County HS 1:13.02 2
1) Ashley Watson 10 2) Chelsea Sammons 09
3) Morgan Harper 09 4) Jenna Stout 11
10 Sissonville HS 1:13.31 2
1) Heather Atkins 10 2) Whitney Anderson 10
3) Brook Johnson 10 4) Sydney Cummings 10
11 Shady Spring HS 1:13.55 2
1) Carrie Culicerto 09 2) Lynsi Boyd 11
3) Kaitlyn Taylor 12 4) Kati Grimmett 11
12 Berkeley Springs HS 1:14.36 1
1) Rebecca Trump 10 2) Amber Booher 10
3) Morgan Young 4) Jordan Reedy 11
13 James Monroe HS 1:14.36 2
1) Marlena Dunbar 09 2) Jessica Bostic 11
3) Rona Schulrud 12 4) Christie Van As 11
14 Grafton HS 1:17.96 1
1) Lindsay Moore 09 2) Sarah Summers 11
3) Ariel Jewell 09 4) Lindsay Pryor 09
15 Wayne HS 1:18.40 1
1) Haley Reed 09 2) Bradley Fry 10
3) Carrie Thompson 09 4) Smantha Stapleton 10
16 Webster County HS 1:19.79 1
1) Elizabeth Hardman 10 2) Nicole Lake 10
3) Samantha Sink 11 4) Andrea Vucich 11

Girls High Jump AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 5-06 5/20/2006 Meghan Mock, Berkeley Sp.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meghan Mock 11 Berkeley Sp. [email protected] 10
2 Sydney Cummings 10 Sissonville [email protected] 8
3 Morgan Cottrell 10 Roane Co. 5-02.00 6
4 Courtney Stanley 11 Weir 5-00.00 4
5 Amber Booher 10 Berkeley Sp. 4-10.00 2
6 Allison Childers 09 Magnolia J4-10.00 1
7 Skylar Wampler 12 Frankfort 4-08.00
7 Morgan Bryant 11 Independence 4-08.00
7 Megan Greene 11 Logan HS 4-08.00
7 Brittini Shriver 10 Philip Barbour 4-08.00
-- Elizabeth Williams 11 Shady Spring NH
-- Chelsea Sammons 09 Ritchie Co. NH
-- Katie Jarrell 09 Liberty (R) NH

Girls Pole Vault AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 11-00 5/21/2005 Maggie Tincher, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kelli Sealover 11 Ritchie Co. 10-09.00 10
2 Ashli Knotts 10 Roane Co. 9-00.00 8
3 Connie Beckett 10 Winfield 8-06.00 6
4 Shannon Reid 11 Tyler Consol. 8-00.00 4
5 Alyssa Palmer 11 Ravenswood J8-00.00 1.5
5 Jessica Schwaner 11 Winfield J8-00.00 1.5
7 Heather McCue 12 Grafton 7-06.00
-- Adriann Gaylor 09 Winfield NH
-- Savannah Robertson 09 Oak Hill NH
-- Kari Yokochi 11 Liberty (H) NH
-- Skylar Wampler 12 Frankfort NH

Girls Long Jump AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 17-09.75 1982 Tywanda Abercrombie, Big Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meghan Mock 11 Berkeley Sp. [email protected] 10
2 Marteney Jacobs 10 Philip Barbour 16-11.50 8
3 Jenna Howell 12 Lincoln 16-02.25 6
4 Skylar Wampler 12 Frankfort 16-00.50 4
5 Korey Jividen 12 Winfield 15-10.25 2
6 Morgan Bryant 11 Independence 15-10.00 1
7 Jordan Meadows 11 Poca 15-06.50
8 Sydney Cummings 10 Sissonville 15-04.50
9 Maranda Woodruff 10 Oak Glen 14-11.50
10 Melissa Billings 11 Independence 14-11.00
11 Madison Kelley 11 Philip Barbour 14-07.50
12 Demi Morrison 10 Shady Spring 14-07.25
13 Marra Hutchinson 12 Berkeley Sp. 14-06.00
14 Stephanie Mitchell 10 Roane Co. 14-01.00
15 Jessica Bostic 11 James Monroe 14-00.50
16 Sheree Raines 10 Roane Co. 13-11.00
17 Heather Atkins 10 Sissonville 13-07.50
-- Chelsey Pritts 11 Weir FOUL

Girls Shot Put AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 43-04 1993 Crystal Hypes, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alea Hipes 09 Pt. Pleasant 34-01.00 10
2 Katie Whittington 11 Berkeley Sp. 33-04.75 8
3 Andrea Celorio 10 Poca 33-03.00 6
4 Chelsea Harman 12 Keyser 33-02.00 4
5 Betsy Nelson 12 Ritchie Co. 33-00.25 2
6 Ally Riley 11 Lincoln 31-09.00 1
7 Kathryn Woofter 11 Oak Glen 31-00.50
8 Samantha Thomas 12 PikeView 29-09.00
9 Kylie Emfinger 11 Oak Glen 29-00.00
10 Rojet Lowe 10 Logan HS 28-07.25
11 Heather Sheme 11 Grafton 28-01.00
12 Julie Weikle 12 James Monroe 27-11.25
13 Heather Belcher 12 Liberty (R) 26-05.50
14 Melissa Chaffin 10 Webster Co. 26-05.00
15 Courtney Robertson 10 Winfield 25-10.50
16 Shay MC Coy 11 Logan HS 24-04.00

Girls Discus Throw AA
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 140-00 1993 Crystal Hypes, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Betsy Nelson 12 Ritchie Co. 111-05 10
2 Kathryn Woofter 11 Oak Glen 108-02 8
3 Heather Sheme 11 Grafton 99-06 6
4 Elizabeth Staggers 12 Keyser 99-00 4
5 Kelly Jarrell 11 Liberty (R) 97-05 2
6 Kelsey McCoy 11 Berkeley Sp. 96-11 1
7 Abbigale Cogar 11 Webster Co. 90-05
8 Brittany Naill 12 Berkeley Sp. 88-03
9 Alea Hipes 09 Pt. Pleasant 86-10
10 Erika Maloney 09 Poca 83-10
11 Heather Belcher 12 Liberty (R) 83-08
12 Brittney Thomas 10 Oak Hill 83-06
13 Renee Shepherd 11 Magnolia 82-08
14 Andrea Celorio 10 Poca 82-04
15 Kasey Trout 11 Logan HS 81-10
16 Courtney Robertson 10 Winfield 81-09
17 Megan Murphy 12 Independence 77-05

Women - AA - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winfield HS 106.50 2) Berkeley Springs HS 80
3) Oak Glen HS 53 4) Ritchie County HS 52
5) Frankfort HS 37 6) Weir HS 33
7) Lincoln HS 31 8) Roane County HS 24
8) Grafton HS 24 10) Point Pleasant HS 20
11) Logan HS 18 12) Philip Barbour HS 14
13) Tyler Consolidated HS 13 14) Sherman HS 10
15) Keyser HS 8 15) Oak Hill HS 8
15) Sissonville HS 8 18) Poca HS 7
19) Bluefield HS 4 20) Magnolia HS 2
20) Liberty (Raleigh) HS 2 22) Ravenswood HS 1.50
23) Shady Spring HS 1 23) Independence HS 1

 
A Girls Results

Licensed to Doddridge County Middle School
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2007 10:32 PM
WEST VIRGINIA HIGH SCHOOL STATE TRACK MEET - 5/18/2007 to 5/19/2007
LAIDLEY FIELD, CHARLESTON, WV
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.42 5/20/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirsten Mullins 10 Chas. Cath. 13.26Q 1
2 Brittany Wilson 10 St. Marys 13.43Q 2
3 Kristen Saggio 10 Madonna 13.59Q 2
4 Katie Jones 12 Williamstown 13.65Q 1
5 Shalanda Hall 12 Clay-Battelle 13.63q 2
6 Lydia Powell 10 St. Marys 13.74q 1
7 Amanda Sellers 09 Paden City 13.86q 1
8 Madeline Brumfield 12 Chas. Cath. 13.86q 2
9 Jackie Riggleman 09 Moorefield 13.88 1
10 Marrah Porter 09 Meadow Bridge 13.94 1
11 Erica Hatfield 10 Williamson 14.13 1
12 Diana Snodgrass 12 Valley (Fayette) 14.24 2
13 Allison Chambers 11 Pendleton Co. 14.30 2
14 Rebecca Sandmeier 11 South Harrison 14.32 1
15 Alison Hacker 09 Richwood 14.38 2
16 Lia Baligod 09 Chas. Cath. 14.42 2

Girls 100 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 12.42 5/20/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kristen Saggio 10 Madonna 12.97 10
2 Kirsten Mullins 10 Chas. Cath. 13.03 8
3 Shalanda Hall 12 Clay-Battelle 13.22 6
4 Brittany Wilson 10 St. Marys 13.25 4
5 Katie Jones 12 Williamstown 13.39 2
6 Amanda Sellers 09 Paden City 13.48 1
7 Lydia Powell 10 St. Marys 13.49
8 Madeline Brumfield 12 Chas. Cath. 13.61

Girls 200 Meter Dash A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 25.89 2003 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Adrienne Nottingham 09 Pocahontas Co. 26.93Q 1
2 Kirsten Mullins 10 Chas. Cath. 27.03Q 2
3 Kristen Saggio 10 Madonna 26.94Q 1
4 Katie Jones 12 Williamstown 27.78Q 2
5 Brittany Wilson 10 St. Marys 27.63q 1
6 Lydia Powell 10 St. Marys 27.77q 1
7 Kayla Mitchell 11 Doddridge Co. 28.25q 2
8 Jennifer Barlow 09 Pocahontas Co. 28.30q 2
9 Jackie Riggleman 09 Moorefield 28.53 1
10 Erica Hatfield 10 Williamson 28.58 1
11 Diana Snodgrass 12 Valley (Fayette) 28.84 2
12 Madeline Brumfield 12 Chas. Cath. 29.11 1
13 Rebecca Sandmeier 11 South Harrison 29.18 2
14 Megan Yoho 10 Cameron 29.50 2
15 Tasha Coleman 12 Madonna 30.09 2
16 Marrah Porter 09 Meadow Bridge 33.05 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 25.89 2003 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kirsten Mullins 10 Chas. Cath. 26.09 10
2 Adrienne Nottingham 09 Pocahontas Co. 26.95 8
3 Kristen Saggio 10 Madonna 27.09 6
4 Lydia Powell 10 St. Marys 27.44 4
5 Brittany Wilson 10 St. Marys 27.48 2
6 Kayla Mitchell 11 Doddridge Co. 27.58 1
7 Katie Jones 12 Williamstown 27.77
8 Jennifer Barlow 09 Pocahontas Co. 29.16

Girls 400 Meter Dash A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 56.84 5/20/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adrienne Nottingham 09 Pocahontas Co. 1:00.50 2 10
2 Lauren Bauer 12 Wheeling Central 1:01.97 2 8
3 Kayla Wright 12 South Harrison 1:03.08 2 6
4 Jennifer Barlow 09 Pocahontas Co. 1:04.10 2 4
5 Megan Kelley 12 Doddridge Co. 1:04.66 2 2
6 Kylee Boring 11 Doddridge Co. 1:05.42 2 1
7 Brianna Lowther 12 Gilmer Co. 1:05.51 1
8 Laura Spencer 11 Richwood 1:05.73 2
9 Kaitlyn Nichols 11 Williamstown 1:05.79 2
10 Donovan Reed 09 Chas. Cath. 1:06.12 1
11 Sierra Ramsey 12 Richwood 1:10.82 1
12 Abbey Smith 10 Madonna 1:11.43 1

Girls 800 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 2:24.32 5/21/2005 Anna Fragale, Chas. Cath.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Bauer 12 Wheeling Central 2:24.45 10
2 Stephanie Caruso 12 Wheeling Central 2:28.36 8
3 Kim Abcower 12 Chas. Cath. 2:29.18 6
4 Jennifer McFarland 10 St. Marys 2:30.98 4
5 Brandi Bowen 12 Doddridge Co. 2:31.79 2
6 Sarah Whitsberger 12 Chas. Cath. 2:33.33 1
7 Brittney Powell 11 Doddridge Co. 2:34.28
8 Morgan Taylor 09 St. Marys 2:36.91
9 Kelley Mortakis 10 Wheeling Central 2:39.93
10 Carrie Kitzmiller 11 Union (G) 2:42.19
11 Amy Farr 10 Williamstown 2:52.87
12 Brittany Bayless 09 Richwood 3:29.23

Girls 1600 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 5:18.52 5/22/2004 Clara Grandt, Doddridge Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephanie Caruso 12 Wheeling Central 5:[email protected] 10
2 Jennifer McFarland 10 St. Marys 5:36.18 8
3 Brandi Bowen 12 Doddridge Co. 5:39.80 6
4 Emily Coffman 11 Doddridge Co. 5:43.29 4
5 Naomi Hyde 12 Doddridge Co. 5:49.95 2
6 Carrie Kitzmiller 11 Union (G) 5:49.99 1
7 Micalyn Miller 10 St. Marys 5:54.49
8 Nora Sheridan 11 Chas. Cath. 5:58.04
9 Autumn Gray 11 Williamstown 6:07.67
10 Emily Sokolosky 09 Chas. Cath. 6:20.63
11 Katie Cole 09 Richwood 6:23.90
12 Krista Bittengle 11 Bishop Donahue 6:25.99
13 Michaela Bragg 09 Madonna 6:33.00

Girls 3200 Meter Run A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 11:27.78 5/21/2004 Clara Grandt, Doddridge Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stephanie Caruso 12 Wheeling Central 11:[email protected] 10
2 Naomi Hyde 12 Doddridge Co. 12:19.05 8
3 Brandi Bowen 12 Doddridge Co. 12:19.11 6
4 Nic Rea 09 Williamstown 12:35.09 4
5 Carrie Kitzmiller 11 Union (G) 12:43.86 2
6 Megan Lewis 12 Tygarts Valley 13:08.30 1
7 Krista Schaffer 09 Williamstown 13:16.18
8 Karen Leatherman 11 East Hardy 13:17.24
9 Nora Sheridan 11 Chas. Cath. 13:29.70
10 Catherine Higgins 10 Chas. Cath. 13:48.38
11 Katie Cole 09 Richwood 14:46.43
12 Brittany Holliday 09 Gr. West 15:33.78
13 Alexandra Buzzo 10 Clay-Battelle 15:53.16
14 Cora Defazio 10 Bishop Donahue 16:45.09

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" A
===================================================================
State Meet: @ 15.84 5/20/2006 Mica Seman, Wirt Co. HS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Olivia Lambert 11 South Harrison 16.43Q 2
2 Jordan Beckett 12 Wirt Co. HS 17.03Q 1
3 Brianna Lowther 12 Gilmer Co. 16.73Q 2
4 Kayla Maxwell 12 Gilmer Co. 17.13Q 1
5 Hannah Hutson 11 Doddridge Co. 17.22q 1
6 Katherine Maurer 12 Madonna 17.36q 2
7 Jordan Coffman 12 Doddridge Co. 17.92q 2
8 Andrea Joseph 09 Chas. Cath. 17.94q 2
9 Keeper Gray 09 Williamstown 17.98 1
10 Caitlyn McQuain 11 Gr. West 18.24 1
11 Lesta Kocher 10 Valley (Wetzel) 18.30 2
12 Tanyette Bragg 10 Meadow Bridge 18.33 1
13 Bianca Biondillo 10 Madonna 18.40 1
14 Emily Bard 12 Richwood 19.73 2
15 Ciara Riggleman 10 Tygarts Valley 20.60 1
16 Lora Gordon 11 Gilmer Co. 26.09 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 15.84 5/20/2006 Mica Seman, Wirt Co. HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Lambert 11 South Harrison [email protected] 10
2 Kayla Maxwell 12 Gilmer Co. 16.56 8
3 Jordan Beckett 12 Wirt Co. HS 16.89 6
4 Brianna Lowther 12 Gilmer Co. 16.97 4
5 Katherine Maurer 12 Madonna 17.17 2
6 Hannah Hutson 11 Doddridge Co. 17.73 1
7 Jordan Coffman 12 Doddridge Co. 18.07
8 Andrea Joseph 09 Chas. Cath. 18.25

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30" A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 47.01 2003 Katie Kern, Chas. Cath.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kayla Wright 12 South Harrison 48.87 2 10
2 Olivia Lambert 11 South Harrison 49.78 2 8
3 Amanda Sellers 09 Paden City 49.81 2 6
4 Kim Abcower 12 Chas. Cath. 50.10 2 4
5 Laura Spencer 11 Richwood 50.13 2 2
6 Brianna Lowther 12 Gilmer Co. 50.21 2 1
7 Nicole Johns 10 Chas. Cath. 51.73 1
8 Jordan Coffman 12 Doddridge Co. 51.99 1
9 Jordan Beckett 12 Wirt Co. HS 53.46 2
10 Jessica Murray 11 Madonna 53.67 1
11 McKenzie Clark 11 Moorefield 53.93 1
12 Hannah Hutson 11 Doddridge Co. 54.26 2
13 Erica Craft 11 Gr. West 54.43 1
14 Tanyette Bragg 10 Meadow Bridge 55.07 1
15 Katherine Maurer 12 Madonna 55.10 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 51.05 5/20/2006 Madonna HS, Madonna
K Saggio, K Velto, T Coleman, L Comis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Charleston Catholic HS 52.73 2 10
1) Kirsten Mullins 10 2) Lauren Sassler 10
3) Lia Baligod 09 4) Madeline Brumfield 12
2 Madonna HS 53.02 2 8
1) Lia Capito 09 2) Tasha Coleman 12
3) Jessica Murray 11 4) Kristen Saggio 10
3 Williamstown HS 53.03 2 6
1) Kate Billups 11 2) Madison Postlewaite 09
3) Brooke Smith 10 4) Katie Jones 12
4 Doddridge County HS 54.11 2 4
1) Kayla Mitchell 11 2) Elizabeth Dean 10
3) KayCee Hill 10 4) Megan Kelley 12
5 Moorefield HS 54.77 2 2
1) Angela Miller 09 2) Joelle Allen 11
3) Samantha Kite 11 4) Jackie Riggleman 09
6 Gilmer County HS 55.10 2 1
1) Sarah Broome 09 2) Lora Gordon 11
3) Lindsey Hern 11 4) Kayla Maxwell 12
7 South Harrison HS 55.18 2
1) Rebecca Sandmeier 11 2) Ashley Shawhan 12
3) Kayla Wright 12 4) Marissa Haddix 12
8 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 55.72 2
1) Krista Kent 12 2) Jaclyn Niggemeyer 10
3) Kelley Mortakis 10 4) Gabrielle Dean 09
9 Tygarts Valley HS 56.91 1
1) Sondra Ricottilli 12 2) Danielle Repass 12
3) Lindsay Thornhill 12 4) Nikki Cutright 09
10 Cameron HS 57.33 1
1) Daina Myers 09 2) Samantha Metz 09
3) Cheyanne Fletcher 10 4) Megan Yoho 10
11 Richwood HS 57.62 1
1) Whitney Yeager 11 2) Sierra Ramsey 12
3) Carissa Boyce 12 4) Alison Hacker 09
12 Wirt County HS 57.73 1
1) Kaity Barr 11 2) Kayla Cline 12
3) Ashleigh Wylie-Kraus 09 4) Maggie Full 12
13 Pocahontas County HS 57.79 1
1) Amy Sharp 11 2) Christine Shinaberry 11
3) Katherine Beverage 11 4) Brittany McMann 12
13 Buffalo HS 57.79 1
1) Cara Casto 10 2) Brooke Brogan 10
3) Emily Lewis 11 4) Paige Brogan 10
15 Williamson HS 58.84 1
1) Sarah Corbett 10 2) Kayla Butterback 10
3) Erica Hatfield 10 4) Carly Branch 11
16 Valley (Fayette) HS 59.74 1
1) Diana Snodgrass 12 2) Hayley Hughes 11
3) Kara McGraw 11 4) Emily Donato 09

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:50.04 5/22/2004 Wheeling Central Catholic HS, Wheeling Cen
A Morgan, J McGinley, M Kedward, B Roman
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Charleston Catholic HS 1:52.93 2 10
1) Kirsten Mullins 10 2) Lauren Sassler 10
3) Lia Baligod 09 4) Madeline Brumfield 12
2 Madonna HS 1:53.19 2 8
1) Tasha Coleman 12 2) Lia Capito 09
3) Jessica Murray 11 4) Kristen Saggio 10
3 Doddridge County HS 1:53.28 2 6
1) Kayla Mitchell 11 2) Hannah Hutson 11
3) Elizabeth Dean 10 4) Megan Kelley 12
4 Williamstown HS 1:54.14 2 4
1) Kate Billups 11 2) Madison Postlewaite 09
3) Brooke Smith 10 4) Katie Jones 12
5 Moorefield HS 1:55.46 2 2
1) McKenzie Clark 11 2) Pauline Jackson 12
3) Joelle Allen 11 4) Jackie Riggleman 09
6 Gilmer County HS 1:56.80 2 1
1) Audrianna Claypool 12 2) Lora Gordon 11
3) Lindsey Hern 11 4) Amelia Rose 10
7 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 1:56.82 2
1) Krista Kent 12 2) Jaclyn Niggemeyer 10
3) Kelley Mortakis 10 4) Lauren Bauer 12
8 South Harrison HS 1:56.94 1
1) Rebecca Sandmeier 11 2) Ashley Shawhan 12
3) Kayla Wright 12 4) Halie Smith 10
9 Pocahontas County HS 1:57.13 2
1) Adrienne Nottingham 09 2) Jennifer Barlow 09
3) Christine Shinaberry 11 4) Michelle Holstine 11
10 Saint Marys HS 1:58.03 1
1) Allie Carpenter 09 2) Megan Newland 09
3) Ashley Sigler 09 4) Whitney Whitehair 10
11 Cameron HS 1:59.42 1
1) Daina Myers 09 2) Samantha Metz 09
3) Cheyanne Fletcher 10 4) Megan Yoho 10
12 Wirt County HS 1:59.98 1
1) Kaity Barr 11 2) Kayla Cline 12
3) Ashleigh Wylie-Kraus 09 4) Maggie Full 12
13 Greenbrier West HS 2:00.69 1
1) Erica Craft 11 2) Kelley Ransom 10
3) Caitlyn McQuain 11 4) Jessica Queen 11
14 East Hardy HS 2:01.14 1
1) Rebekah Sine 11 2) Katelynn Wright 11
3) Erin Music 11 4) Marissa Biller 10
15 Richwood HS 2:01.17 1
1) Whitney Yeager 11 2) Sierra Ramsey 12
3) Brittany Bayless 09 4) Alison Hacker 09
16 Williamson HS 2:02.63 1
1) Sarah Corbett 10 2) Kayla Butterback 10
3) Erica Hatfield 10 4) Carly Branch 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 4:18.87 5/21/2005 Charleston Catholic HS, Chas. Cath.
A Fragale, T Noronha, K Abcouwer, K Kern
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Doddridge County HS 4:23.58 2 10
1) Elizabeth Dean 10 2) Megan Kelley 12
3) Kylee Boring 11 4) KayCee Hill 10
2 Saint Marys HS 4:23.59 2 8
1) Morgan Taylor 09 2) Micalyn Miller 10
3) Lydia Powell 10 4) Jennifer McFarland 10
3 Charleston Catholic HS 4:24.68 2 6
1) Lauren Sassler 10 2) Donovan Reed 09
3) Sarah Whitsberger 12 4) Kim Abcower 12
4 Pocahontas County HS 4:27.38 2 4
1) Adrienne Nottingham 09 2) Jennifer Barlow 09
3) Michelle Holstine 11 4) Christine Shinaberry 11
5 Williamstown HS 4:34.54 2 2
1) Kaitlyn Nichols 11 2) Rachel Essig 10
3) Brittany Lowe 12 4) Nic Rea 09
6 Richwood HS 4:39.37 1 1
1) Rachel Sommerville 11 2) Sierra Ramsey 12
3) Whitney Yeager 11 4) Katie Cole 09
7 Moorefield HS 4:41.07 2
1) Pauline Jackson 12 2) Joelle Allen 11
3) Samantha Kite 11 4) McKenzie Clark 11
8 Gilmer County HS 4:44.27 1
1) Audrianna Claypool 12 2) Shae Gainer 10
3) Rachel Ramezan 11 4) Amelia Rose 10
9 Clay-Battelle HS 4:46.15 2
1) Spencer Sigley 10 2) Brooke Rush 10
3) Tiffany Simpson 11 4) Shalanda Hall 12
10 East Hardy HS 4:49.62 1
1) Marissa Biller 10 2) Rebekah Sine 11
3) Erin Music 11 4) Katelynn Wright 11
11 Valley (Wetzel) HS 4:49.72 2
1) Rachel Ice 09 2) Jacqueline Greathouse 09
3) Katie Barker 10 4) Lesta Kocher 10
12 Madonna HS 4:50.46 1
1) Mari Kolanko 10 2) Abbey Smith 10
3) Danielle Weimerskirch 09 4) Lia Capito 09
13 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 4:55.38 1
1) Krista Kent 12 2) Nicole Peklinsky 09
3) Francesca Giavonnone 09 4) Gabrielle Dean 09
14 Pendleton County HS 5:00.88 1
1) Ginger Beatty 09 2) Colleen Beatty 11
3) Allison Chambers 11 4) Shannon Sasso 09
15 Valley (Fayette) HS 5:28.22 1
1) Kara McGraw 11 2) Hayley Hughes 11
3) Madison McDermott 09 4) Marissa Proctor 11

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 9:50.22 5/20/2005 Charleston Catholic HS, Chas. Cath.
A Fragale, N Sheridan, K Abcouwer, C Miller
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Charleston Catholic HS 10:12.23 10
1) Donovan Reed 09 2) Nora Sheridan 11
3) Sarah Whitsberger 12 4) Kim Abcower 12
2 Doddridge County HS 10:13.57 8
1) Brandi Bowen 12 2) Emily Coffman 11
3) Brittney Powell 11 4) Kylee Boring 11
3 Wheeling Central Catholic HS 10:21.78 6
1) Kelley Mortakis 10 2) Lauren Bauer 12
3) Jaclyn Niggemeyer 10 4) Stephanie Caruso 12
4 Saint Marys HS 10:31.47 4
1) Morgan Taylor 09 2) Micalyn Miller 10
3) Celesta Berga 09 4) Jennifer McFarland 10
5 Tygarts Valley HS 10:47.01 2
1) Shawnna Mullenax 11 2) Shasta Mullenax 09
3) Nikki Cutright 09 4) Megan Lewis 12
6 Williamstown HS 10:50.15 1
1) Amy Farr 10 2) Autumn Gray 11
3) Rachel Essig 10 4) Nic Rea 09
7 Gilmer County HS 11:21.17
1) Audrianna Claypool 12 2) Nyla Moyers 10
3) Shae Gainer 10 4) Rachel Ramezan 11
8 Pocahontas County HS 11:22.26
1) Melody Walkup 10 2) Katie Ford 12
3) Samantha Bailey 12 4) Janney Lockman 11
9 Richwood HS 11:40.05
1) Laura Spencer 11 2) Katie Cole 09
3) Rachel Sommerville 11 4) Brittany Bayless 09
10 Madonna HS 11:42.45
1) Michaela Bragg 09 2) Dana Ballato 12
3) Mariah Misselwitz 10 4) Abbey Smith 10
11 Pendleton County HS 11:46.01
1) Sarah Mallow 11 2) Colleen Beatty 11
3) Shannon Sasso 09 4) Ginger Beatty 09
12 Wirt County HS 11:46.06
1) Brittany Copen 10 2) Rachel Baldridge 10
3) Lacey Valentine 11 4) Kelley Baldridge 09
13 Tucker County HS 12:02.20
1) Marybeth Smith 09 2) Emily Gaither 12
3) Leah McDowell 10 4) Julianna Warner 09
14 Clay-Battelle HS 12:09.23
1) Alexandra Buzzo 10 2) Brooke Rush 10
3) Ashley Oswalt 11 4) Jessica Tolley 09

Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle A
==========================================================================
State Meet: @ 1:08.09 5/21/2004 Wheeling Central Catholic HS, Wheeling Cen
K Strawn, A Morgan, E Elias, B Kerwood
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gilmer County HS 1:09.35 4 10
1) Kayla Maxwell 12 2) Lora Gordon 11
3) Lindsey Hern 11 4) Brianna Lowther 12
2 Doddridge County HS 1:11.51 4 8
1) Hannah Hutson 11 2) Kayla Mitchell 11
3) Hattie Hutson 09 4) Jordan Coffman 12
3 South Harrison HS 1:12.20 3 6
1) Marissa Haddix 12 2) Amanda Madurski 09
3) Shelby Booth 10 4) Olivia Lambert 11
4 Wirt County HS 1:14.10 3 4
1) Kaity Barr 11 2) Ashleigh Wylie-Kraus 09
3) Maggie Full 12 4) Jordan Beckett 12
5 Charleston Catholic HS 1:14.19 2 2
1) Katie Robinson 11 2) Nicole Johns 10
3) Erin Vorholt 10 4) Andrea Joseph 09
6 Paden City HS 1:14.20 4 1
1) Sasha Newson 10 2) Amanda Tallman 09
3) Brittany King 12 4) Amanda Sellers 09
7 Richwood HS 1:15.20 2
1) Carissa Boyce 12 2) Laura Spencer 11
3) Emily Bard 12 4) Whitney Yeager 11
8 Tygarts Valley HS 1:15.24 4
1) Sondra Ricottilli 12 2) Danielle Repass 12
3) Lindsay Thornhill 12 4) Ciara Riggleman 10
9 Madonna HS 1:15.48 3
1) Bianca Biondillo 10 2) Mari Kolanko 10
3) Dana Ballato 12 4) Katherine Maurer 12
10 Greenbrier West HS 1:15.54 1
1) Kelley Ransom 10 2) Jessica Queen 11
3) Erica Craft 11 4) Caitlyn McQuain 11
11 Saint Marys HS 1:15.95 2
1) Tiffany Witten 09 2) Megan Newland 09
3) Shelvy Brooks 09 4) Danielle Cox 11
12 Moorefield HS 1:16.76 1
1) Pauline Jackson 12 2) Caitlin Eye 12
3) Crosby Ours 12 4) McKenzie Clark 11
13 East Hardy HS 1:17.73 1
1) Kaitlyn Miller 09 2) Rebekah Sine 11
3) Erin Music 11 4) Katelynn Wright 11
14 Meadow Bridge HS 1:21.11 1
1) Chelsea White 09 2) Heidi Richmond 10
3) Kayla Bowles 10 4) Tanyette Bragg 10
15 Valley (Wetzel) HS 1:21.73 2
1) Amanda Goontz 12 2) Danica Brown 11
3) Alexandra Higginbotham 11 4) Lesta Kocher 10
-- Williamstown HS DQ 3
1) Madison Postlewaite 09 2) Taylor Saunders 09
3) Keeper Gray 09 4) Kate Billups 11

Girls High Jump A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 5-02 2003 Niki Zickefoose (2004), Doddridge Co.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ciara Riggleman 10 Tygarts Valley 4-08.00 10
2 Heather Tolley 11 Valley (Fayette) 4-06.00 6
2 Erica Seman 09 Williamstown 4-06.00 6
2 Cassandra Shreves 10 St. Marys 4-06.00 6
5 Nyla Moyers 10 Gilmer Co. J4-06.00 2
6 Christine Shinaberry 11 Pocahontas Co. J4-06.00 0.5
6 Lauren Chmel 11 Wheeling Central J4-06.00 0.5
8 Jacqueline Greathouse 09 Valley (Wetzel) 4-04.00
8 Marissa Proctor 11 Valley (Fayette) 4-04.00
8 Erica Smith 09 Doddridge Co. 4-04.00
-- Amy Toman 10 Paden City NH
-- Kelley Ransom 10 Gr. West NH
-- Tiffany Simpson 11 Clay-Battelle NH
-- Caitlyn McQuain 11 Gr. West NH
-- Erin Music 11 East Hardy NH

Girls Pole Vault A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 10-06 5/21/2005 Kendall Queen, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kate Billups 11 Williamstown 9-06.00 10
2 Madison Postlewaite 09 Williamstown 9-00.00 8
3 Emily Lewis 11 Buffalo 8-00.00 6
4 Jordan Coffman 12 Doddridge Co. J8-00.00 4
5 KayCee Hill 10 Doddridge Co. J8-00.00 2
6 Stephanie Myer 09 Doddridge Co. 7-00.00 1
-- Nic Rea 09 Williamstown NH

Girls Long Jump A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 17-10.25 5/19/2006 Jasmine Cotten, Fayetteville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sasha Newson 10 Paden City 15-05.75 10
2 Kayla Maxwell 12 Gilmer Co. 15-02.00 8
3 Marissa Haddix 12 South Harrison 14-11.50 6
4 Jordan Beckett 12 Wirt Co. HS 14-10.25 4
5 Lindsey Hern 11 Gilmer Co. 14-07.00 2
6 Joelle Allen 11 Moorefield 14-06.00 1
7 Michelle Holstine 11 Pocahontas Co. 14-04.75
8 Lesta Kocher 10 Valley (Wetzel) 14-00.75
9 Tanyette Bragg 10 Meadow Bridge 13-02.25
10 Diana Snodgrass 12 Valley (Fayette) 13-01.50
11 Rachel Sommerville 11 Richwood 13-00.75
12 Katherine Maurer 12 Madonna 12-08.50
13 Nikki Cutright 09 Tygarts Valley 12-08.25
14 Marrah Porter 09 Meadow Bridge 12-05.25
15 Ashley Oswalt 11 Clay-Battelle 11-08.00

Girls Shot Put A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 40-11 2003 Molly Kiger, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alicia Cayton 12 Doddridge Co. 39-10.00 10
2 Cindy Hillberry 10 Mount Hope 36-04.00 8
3 Amanda Kerns 12 St. Marys 36-00.00 6
4 Angelica King 10 East Hardy 34-01.50 4
5 Mary Beth Peden 12 Chas. Cath. 32-10.50 2
6 Tiffany Sigler 10 St. Marys 32-03.00 1
7 Elizebeth Davis 11 Chas. Cath. 30-05.00
8 Tiffany Jemison 11 Doddridge Co. 29-08.00
9 Kathleen McNeal 10 Tygarts Valley 29-03.00
10 Leanne Watson 09 Clay-Battelle 26-06.00
11 Lauren Chmel 11 Wheeling Central 25-11.50
12 Ashley Helmick 09 Clay-Battelle 25-04.00
13 Heather Tolley 11 Valley (Fayette) 23-10.50
14 Danielle Mayle 09 Clay-Battelle 23-04.50
15 Bethany Skaggs 11 Midland Trail 22-00.50
16 Holly Gunnoe 09 Meadow Bridge 21-01.00

Girls Discus Throw A
=======================================================================
State Meet: @ 123-05 5/21/2004 Molly Kiger, Williamstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amanda Kerns 12 St. Marys 102-08 10
2 Sarah Wine 11 Doddridge Co. 101-03 8
3 Alicia Cayton 12 Doddridge Co. 99-01 6
4 Cindy Hillberry 10 Mount Hope 97-07 4
5 Mary Beth Peden 12 Chas. Cath. 92-05 2
6 Brooke Powell 11 Doddridge Co. 89-08 1
7 Elizebeth Davis 11 Chas. Cath. 88-10
8 Alexandria Flowers 10 Williamstown 84-00
9 Jacqueline Wright 11 Pendleton Co. 83-07
10 Chandra Dunn 10 Cameron 80-04
11 Carolyn Kinnear 10 Cameron 77-02
12 Lauren Chmel 11 Wheeling Central 67-08
13 Stephanie Boothe 09 Gr. West 63-07
14 Rose Richmond 11 Meadow Bridge 60-05

Women - A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Doddridge County HS 101 2) Charleston Catholic HS 71
3) Saint Marys HS 57 4) Wheeling Central Catholic 52.50
5) South Harrison HS 46 6) Williamstown HS 43
7) Gilmer County HS 37 8) Madonna HS 34
9) Pocahontas County HS 26.50 10) Paden City HS 18
11) Wirt County HS 14 12) Tygarts Valley HS 13
13) Mount Hope HS 12 14) Buffalo HS 6
14) Valley (Fayette) HS 6 14) Clay-Battelle HS 6
17) Moorefield HS 5 18) East Hardy HS 4
19) Union HS 3 19) Richwood HS 3
DyeStat