DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




MPSSAA Maryland State Meet

Day 3 Results

Thu. May 24-Sat. May 26, 2007 Morgan State University, Baltimore MD

Results submitted by William Vaughn

Girls Field - 1A - 2A - 3A - 4A --- Boys Field - 1A - 2A - 3A - 4A -

Girls Track - 1A - 2A - 3A - 4A --- Boys Track - 1A - 2A - 3A - 4A -

Full Team Results -

Field Events

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Maryland State Championships - 5/24/2007 to 5/26/2007
MPSSAA State Championships
Morgan State
Results

Girls High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
1A: ! 5-09 1997 Kathy Messner
State: % 6-00 1989 Tanya hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Broadwater, Cayla 10 Williamsport 5-02.00 1.57m 10
2 Nichols, Camilla 11 Pikesville 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Hanna, Dubois 12 Catoctin 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4 Johnson, Taryn 12 Digital 5-00.00 1.52m 4
5 Mccormick, Katherine 12 Clear Spring 5-00.00 1.52m 2
6 Mcclaine, Michelle 12 Perryville 5-00.00 1.52m 1
7 Grizzel, Sophie 9 Brunswick 5-00.00 1.52m
8 Mizell, Lindsey 12 Clear Spring 4-10.00 1.47m
9 Muhammad, Shardelle 12 Lewis 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Stephens, Sarah 12 S Garrett 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Gethers, Jaylin 11 Western Stes 4-08.00 1.42m
12 Harding, Nicole North Dorchester 4-08.00 1.42m
12 Pritchard, Laura 12 Rising Sun 4-08.00 1.42m
-- Hidan, Denise 11 Harford Tech NH

Girls Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
1A: ! 19-06 1978 Kim Brooks
State: % 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Harnett, Hayley 12 Boonsboro 17-07.50 NWI 5.37m 10
15-10.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI)
2 Johnson, Taryn 12 Digital 17-03.25 NWI 5.26m 8
16-11(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI) 17-03.25(NWI)
3 Smithson, Tamicka 10 Dunbar 16-11.50 NWI 5.16m 6
16-01.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 16-05.25(NWI) 15-09(NWI)
4 Broadwater, Cayla 10 Williamsport 16-10.75 NWI 5.14m 4
15-10(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI) 16-04(NWI)
5 Mccormick, Katherine 12 Clear Spring 16-09.00 NWI 5.10m 2
15-04.25(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI)
6 Nichols, Camilla 11 Pikesville 16-06.50 NWI 5.04m 1
15-05.25(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-06.50(NWI) 15-11.25(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 16-01(NWI)
7 Williams, Geranda 10 North Point 16-01.00 NWI 4.90m
16-01(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 15-08.25(NWI)
8 Davidson, Brittney 12 Digital 16-00.00 NWI 4.87m
14-08.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI)
9 Campbell, Lauren 11 Western Stes 15-07.00 NWI 4.74m
14-07.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-07(NWI)
10 Seifarth, Katie 12 Smithsburg 15-06.00 NWI 4.72m
13-02.50(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 13-02(NWI)
11 Kochenderfer, Alison 12 Havre De Grace 15-05.00 NWI 4.69m
13-09(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-05(NWI)
12 Taylor, Desiree 12 Perryville 15-02.50 NWI 4.63m
13-10.25(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI)
13 Pierce, Wykeshia North Dorchester 15-01.00 NWI 4.59m
14-11(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
14 Stevenson, Jeaira Colonel Richards 14-00.50 NWI 4.27m
13-09.75(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 12-09.25(NWI)
15 Richardson, Kenterra 11 Forestville 13-00.50 NWI 3.97m
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13-00.50(NWI)
16 Jordan, Gerilyn Crisfield 12-08.50 NWI 3.87m
12-08.50(NWI) 12-04.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Girls Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
1A: ! 38-11 1983 Mary Rowe
State: % 44-01.25 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shirk, Paige 9 Clear Spring 33-11.25 10.34m 10
2 Gross, Lauren 10 North Point 32-09.75 10.00m 8
3 Defnet, Holly 11 Poolesville 32-03.25 9.83m 6
4 Johnson, Sarah 12 Boonsboro 31-11.50 9.74m 4
5 Kittel, Erin 11 Smithsburg 31-06.00 9.60m 2
6 Mccallum, Bethany 10 Brunswick 29-10.50 9.10m 1
7 Maze, Morgan 12 Catoctin 28-01.75 8.57m
8 Yarn, Kelly 11 Western Stes 27-09.50 8.47m
9 Louis, Wideline Colonel Richards 26-08.00 8.12m
10 Staley, Lauren 10 Clear Spring 26-07.25 8.10m
11 Mcandrew, Michelle 10 Rising Sun 26-03.50 8.01m
12 Cormier, Ashley 10 New Town 26-03.25 8.00m
13 Selby, Mya Forestville 24-04.25 7.42m
14 Stevenson, Jeaira Colonel Richards 23-03.75 7.10m
-- Ruffin, Maketa 12 New Town FOUL

Girls High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
2A: @ 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
State: % 6-00 1989 Tanya hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Smith, Amina 9 Patuxent 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Ostrander, Deb 11 North Caroli 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Paczynski, Kate 11 Liberty 5-00.00 1.52m 5
3 Koons, Nikki 10 Winters Mill 5-00.00 1.52m 5
5 Bourne, Chanelle 10 Calvert 5-00.00 1.52m 1.5
5 Brewer, Breonna 11 Poly 5-00.00 1.52m 1.5
7 Wrieden, Sarah 9 Middletown 5-00.00 1.52m
8 Noel, Hanna 12 South Carrol 4-10.00 1.47m
9 Purnell, Shimae 11 Wicomico 4-08.00 1.42m
9 Whiteley, Kelsey 9 North Caroli 4-08.00 1.42m
-- Pinder, Sam 9 Eastern NH
-- Brookfield, Colleen 10 Glenelg NH
-- Barnes, Kiamsha 9 Eastern NH
-- John, Alexis 11 Oakland Mill NH
-- Fritz, Candice 10 North East NH

Girls Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================
2A: @ 11-06 2000 Lauren Graff, Urbana
State: % 11-07 2002 Lauren Graff, Urbana
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hemmie, Ally 10 Middletown 9-00.00 2.74m 10
2 Zenner, Lauren 12 Frederick 9-00.00 2.74m 8
3 Neighbors, Catherine 11 Kent Island 8-06.00 2.59m 6
4 Holland, Liz 10 Winters Mill 8-00.00 2.43m 4
5 Walker, Laura 11 Liberty 8-00.00 2.43m 2
6 Parsons, Lexy 12 Glenelg 7-06.00 2.28m.333333
6 Miller, Meghan 11 Walkersville 7-06.00 2.28m.333333
6 Funk, Candace 9 Hereford 7-06.00 2.28m.333333
9 Feinor, Rachel 9 Hereford 7-06.00 2.28m
9 Featherstone, Ebony 10 Reservoir 7-06.00 2.28m
-- Vignale, Jeanna 9 S Decatur NH
-- James, Margo 11 Oakland Mill NH
-- Miras, Estefania 12 S Decatur NH

Girls Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
2A: @ 18-09.50 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
State: % 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Newman, Michelle 11 Eastern 18-00.00 +0.0 5.48m 10
16-07(-1.6) 16-11.50(-1.7) 18-00(+0.0) 17-10(1.6) 17-04(1.1) 17-02.50(+0.0)
2 Zimmermmann, Sandra 11 Middletown 17-06.50 3.5 5.34m 8
16-04.75(-1.6) 16-07.50(-2.0) 17-06.50(3.5) 16-05(1.9) 16-06.25(1.7) 16-09(1.9)
3 Wrieden, Sarah 9 Middletown 17-01.50 1.9 5.21m 6
16-06.50(-2.7) FOUL(+0.0) 17-01(1.9) 13-11(1.6) 17-01(2.8) 12-09(0.1)
4 Crew, Lanetia 12 S Decatur 16-07.50 -1.3 5.06m 4
14-11.75(-1.5) 16-07.50(-1.3) FOUL(2.4) 16-01(1.6) 16-07.50(2.5) 16-05(0.5)
5 Salley, Marketa 10 Central 16-05.25 NWI 5.01m 2
16-05.25(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 14-05.50(2.6) 16-01(2.2) 14-11.50(0.7)
6 Barnes, Gabrielle 11 Oakland Mill 16-05.00 1.3 5.00m 1
15-02.50(-1.3) 15-06.50(-1.3) 16-03.50(1.5) 15-11.50(0.4) 14-11.50(1.8) 16-05(1.3)
7 Lockatell, Jess 10 South Carrol 16-04.75 1.5 4.99m
15-10(-1.6) 16-04.75(1.5) 15-04.75(1.0) 15-05.50(0.3) 15-08.50(1.2) FOUL(0.6)
8 Duah, Ama 12 Wicomico 16-03.50 -0.3 4.96m
15-04.50(-1.3) 16-03.50(-0.3) 15-05(0.6)
9 Koons, Nikki 10 Winters Mill 15-07.25 NWI 4.75m
14-09.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI)
10 Hollis, Kaneesha 11 North Caroli 15-06.75 NWI 4.74m
14-04.75(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
11 Wilson, Cassie 12 McDonough 15-04.00 -0.3 4.67m
14-09(-1.1) 15-04(-0.3) PASS(NWI)
12 Barnes, Kiamsha 9 Eastern 15-03.50 NWI 4.66m
15-03.50(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI)
13 Robinson, Nicole 12 Atholton 15-02.25 NWI 4.62m
15-02.25(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)
14 Macklin, Destinee 12 Joppatowne 14-09.75 NWI 4.51m
13-01.50(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI) 14-09.75(NWI)
15 Slaughter, Myeisha 10 Milford Mill 14-04.75 NWI 4.38m
14-01.50(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 14-04.75(NWI)

Girls Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
2A: @ 44-01.25 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
State: % 44-01.25 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wright, Rachelle 12 Potomac 41-10.00 12.75m 10
39-04.50 38-01.25 FOUL 36-08.50 40-09 41-10
2 Miles, Davita 12 Kent Island 37-08.75 11.49m 8
FOUL 36-01.25 35-04 37-05.50 36-01 37-08.75
3 Robinson, Chrissy 12 Patuxent 37-08.50 11.49m 6
FOUL 33-07.25 37-08.50 37-01.25 37-07 34-05.50
4 Henry, Vanessa 11 F Height 37-05.75 11.42m 4
35-09.75 37-05.75 34-07 35-03.25 FOUL 34-07.25
5 Ostasewski, Morgan 10 North East 35-01.75 10.71m 2
34-08.25 31-08.75 33-00.50 35-01.75 31-10 30-10.75
6 Reeser, Auriel 11 Century 35-00.75 10.68m 1
35-00.75 33-10.25 34-01.75 32-09.75 34-11 34-10.25
7 Johnson, Turquoia 10 Clarksburg 34-07.50 10.55m
28-09.50 32-01 33-00.75 33-04.25 34-07.50 31-11.25
8 Stansbury, Melissa 12 Liberty 32-09.50 9.99m
32-09.50 32-02.50 31-07.25
9 Biggus, Sontia 12 Frederick 32-08.00 9.95m
30-07.25 32-08 32-00.50
10 Holtzman, Rachel 11 Atholton 32-01.25 9.78m
31-03.50 32-01.25 30-04.50
11 Coleman, Shardae 12 Joppatowne 31-10.50 9.71m
30-01.50 29-06.75 31-10.50
12 Koehn, Sarah 10 Hereford 31-00.50 9.46m
31-00.50 29-10.50 30-03
13 Lewis, Charlene 12 Kent Island 31-00.00 9.44m
30-03.50 31-00 29-11.25
14 Reass, Alexa 11 Hereford 29-06.00 8.99m
29-02.25 29-06 28-00.75
15 Oguamonan, Vanessa 9 Poly 27-04.50 8.34m
27-04.50 27-03.50 26-02.75

Girls High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
3A: # 5-09 1995 Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton
State: % 6-00 1989 Tanya hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Donaldson, Eryn 9 Mount Hebron 5-04.00 1.62m 10
2 Boney, Shaunte 10 Largo 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Dabney, Ashley 10 Wheaton 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 Neal, Chelsea 12 Lackey 5-02.00 1.57m 3
4 Sewell, Nykiesha 12 Mervo 5-02.00 1.57m 3
6 Jones, Lauren 11 Great Mills 5-00.00 1.52m 1
7 Mcmillion, Tiffany 12 Catonsville 5-00.00 1.52m
7 Roland, Janelle 11 Bel Air 5-00.00 1.52m
9 Gilmore, Giovanni 11 La Plata 5-00.00 1.52m
9 Gehnrich, Allison 12 J M Bennett 5-00.00 1.52m
11 Torain, Maya 9 Catonsville 4-10.00 1.47m
12 Weiner, Elizabeth 12 S Valley 4-10.00 1.47m
13 Baker, Caroline 11 Tuscarora 4-08.00 1.42m
13 Hand, Anna 12 Bel Air 4-08.00 1.42m
15 Davis, Maya 10 Lackey 4-08.00 1.42m
-- Fedd, Brianca 9 Western NH
-- Rodgers, Katie 12 North Carrol NH
-- Tuthill, Morgan 11 J M Bennett NH
-- Pennington, Sarah 11 Patapsco NH

Girls Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
3A: # 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
State: % 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Haley, Kristen 12 Mount Hebron 18-03.75 NWI 5.58m 10
FOUL(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
2 Manning, Christina 11 Westlake 17-10.00 NWI 5.43m 8
17-07(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 17-01(NWI) PASS(NWI)
3 Johnson, Tashana 12 Western 17-09.00 NWI 5.41m 6
17-03(NWI) 17-09(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI)
4 Jones, Racquel 11 Western 17-05.75 NWI 5.32m 4
17-05.75(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI)
5 Lilley, Brittany 11 Severna Park 17-04.50 NWI 5.29m 2
17-02.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI)
6 Martin, Alisha 11 Aberdeen 16-05.75 NWI 5.02m 1
FOUL(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16-01.75(NWI)
7 Statham, Arielle 10 Paint Branch 16-02.25 NWI 4.93m
16-00(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 16-02.25(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
8 Mckee, Rachel 10 Mount Hebron 15-07.50 NWI 4.76m
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)
9 Valis, Kaitlyn 12 Westminster 15-03.25 NWI 4.65m
14-10.50(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 15-03.25(NWI)
10 Howard, Kristina 9 Chopticon 15-01.75 NWI 4.61m
15-01.75(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 15-00(NWI)
11 Fitall, Eleanor 12 Bethesda CC 15-00.00 NWI 4.57m
14-11.50(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI) 15-00(NWI)
12 Neal, Chelsea 12 Lackey 14-07.00 NWI 4.44m
12-06.50(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-05(NWI)
13 Smith, Brittany 12 Urbana 14-01.50 NWI 4.30m
14-01.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
14 Simmons, Rebecca 11 Dundalk 13-09.50 NWI 4.20m
13-06.50(NWI) 13-02.25(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI)
15 Singer, Molly 10 Catonsville 13-07.75 NWI 4.15m
12-10.75(NWI) 13-02.75(NWI) 13-07.75(NWI)
-- Warner, Sidne 10 Lackey FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Girls Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
3A: # 40-11 1986 Kelly Joyce, McDonough
State: % 44-01.25 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wheeler, Joycelyn 12 Largo 41-00.50# 12.50m 10
37-07 36-08 38-10.75 41-00.50 39-00.25 39-08
2 Shivers, Shannel 12 Aberdeen 40-04.50 12.30m 8
36-04.75 38-04 39-00.25 37-09.50 40-04.50 38-01.75
3 Deller, Amanda 10 Aberdeen 36-10.25 11.23m 6
36-10.25 35-03.25 32-10.50 33-10.50 34-01.50 34-00
4 Leedy, Jessica 11 Huntingtown 34-03.75 10.45m 4
29-07.50 33-08 33-00.25 34-03.75 32-10.50 32-10.25
5 Leigh, Ashley 12 Largo 34-00.75 10.38m 2
33-09 33-08 33-10.25 31-07.50 34-00.75 31-09.50
6 Gray, Courtney 10 Tuscarora 33-11.25 10.34m 1
31-01.75 FOUL 33-01.75 33-11.25 33-03.50 33-07.75
7 Green, Candace 9 Annapolis 33-04.75 10.17m
30-02.75 33-04.75 FOUL 28-10.50 31-00.50 31-06.25
8 Monaghan, Abigail 10 La Plata 32-10.25 10.01m
32-02.50 32-07 32-10.25
9 Haugh, Tiffany 12 Westminster 32-10.00 10.00m
31-09.75 31-10.25 32-10
10 Smith, Shianna 11 Wilde Lake 31-09.50 9.69m
29-00.25 31-09.50 30-08.50
11 Harrell, Alyce 12 Long Reach 31-03.50 9.53m
29-02 31-03.50 FOUL
12 Alston, Amber 11 Tuscarora 30-08.75 9.36m
30-08.75 FOUL 28-01.50
13 Agoris, Cathy 10 Franklin 30-07.50 9.33m
26-09.25 29-02.75 30-07.50
14 Nation, Melanie 10 Great Mills 29-02.00 8.89m
29-02 29-01.75 27-11.50
15 Norris, Abby 11 Catonsville 26-11.75 8.22m
25-09 26-11.75 FOUL
16 Voss, Jess 12 Catonsville 25-10.25 7.88m
24-02.50 25-10.25 25-09

Girls High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
4A: $ 5-08 1997 Vanessa Jones, Sherwood
State: % 6-00 1989 Tanya hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey 12 W Churchill 5-08.00$ 1.72m 10
2 Slaughter, Evan 9 Oxon Hill 5-04.00 1.62m 8
3 Graham, Lorraine 9 CH Flowers 5-02.00 1.57m 5
3 Reinks, Chelsea 12 Damascus 5-02.00 1.57m 5
5 Ellis, Emily 12 Perry Hall 5-02.00 1.57m 1.5
5 Gerald, Monica 11 JH Blake 5-02.00 1.57m 1.5
7 Mustaf, Terah 9 Bowie 5-02.00 1.57m
8 Dipaola, Tina 10 Chesapeake-A 5-02.00 1.57m
9 Keller, Maxann 11 G Thomas Johnson 5-00.00 1.52m
10 Payne, Octavia 12 Dulaney 5-00.00 1.52m
11 Triandos, Jessica 10 Arundel 4-10.00 1.47m
-- Edoho, Kebah 10 Arundel NH
-- Osnos, Rachel 9 Whitman NH
-- Calhoun, Elizabeth 11 Wootton NH
-- Cooke, Jessica 10 Leonardtown NH
-- Rawles, Christina 12 Oxon Hill NH

Girls Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
4A: $ 10-06 1998 Katie Bolac, Gaithersburg
State: % 11-07 2002 Lauren Graff, Urbana
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stadler, Jessica 12 Perry Hall 10-07.00$ 3.22m 10
2 Whitfield, Jen 10 South River 9-00.00 2.74m 8
3 Nazerinus, Jessica 11 Chesapeake-A 9-00.00 2.74m 6
4 Calhoun, Elizabeth 11 Wootton 8-06.00 2.59m 4
5 Paskalides, Haley 10 South River 8-06.00 2.59m 2
6 Riesett, Katie 11 Perry Hall 8-00.00 2.43m 1
7 Cahill, Megan 10 G Thomas Johnson 8-00.00 2.43m
8 Caplan, Stephanie 12 Dulaney 8-00.00 2.43m
9 Holland, Jasmine 9 Old Mill 7-06.00 2.28m
9 Harris, Kristin 12 Chesapeake-A 7-06.00 2.28m
11 Appololin, Samatha 12 Chesapeake-A 7-06.00 2.28m
12 Brent, Kristen 11 Arundel 7-00.00 2.13m
12 Hylton, Erin 10 R Montgomery 7-00.00 2.13m
12 Mcclain, Kendra 12 Old Mill 7-00.00 2.13m
12 Wright, Amanda 10 Arundel 7-00.00 2.13m
16 Hunke, Katie 11 C M Wright 7-00.00 2.13m
16 McLeod, Brittany 12 Quince Orchard 7-00.00 2.13m
-- Bloom, Samantha 9 R Montgomery NH

Girls Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
4A: $ 19-04 1996 Alisha McClinton, Perry Hall
State: % 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ofoche, Uju 10 Parkville 18-02.00 NWI 5.53m 10
16-04.50(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 17-11.50(NWI) 18-02(NWI)
2 Ruth, Asha 10 Bowie 17-07.50 NWI 5.37m 8
FOUL(NWI) 16-03(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI) 16-01(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
3 Montgomery, Jacia 12 E Roosevelt 17-06.75 NWI 5.35m 6
17-04.25(NWI) 17-06.75(NWI) 16-03.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI) 17-06.50(NWI)
4 Eldridge, Airelle 11 North County 17-03.25 NWI 5.26m 4
FOUL(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI) 17-03.25(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 Putman, Leah 12 Sherwood 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m 2
16-08.50(NWI) 16-07(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI)
6 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya 11 G Thomas Johnson 17-01.00 NWI 5.20m 1
16-01(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 13-07(NWI) 17-00(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
7 Caplan, Stephanie 12 Dulaney 16-04.50 NWI 4.99m
15-11(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 13-03.25(NWI)
8 Falk, Suzanne 11 Wootton 16-01.00 NWI 4.90m
14-05(NWI) 16-01(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
9 Hardin, Aleesha 12 Arundel 15-11.50 NWI 4.86m
15-11.50(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 13-10(NWI)
10 Waters, Melanie 9 Chesapeake-A 15-11.00 NWI 4.85m
15-09(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15-11(NWI)
11 Porter, Kelsey 12 Northwest 15-11.00 NWI 4.85m
14-07(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 15-11(NWI)
12 Otey, Cori 12 Arundel 15-06.75 NWI 4.74m
15-06.75(NWI) 14-02.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
13 Nyenty, Agbor 11 Bowie 15-02.00 NWI 4.62m
15-00(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI)
14 Zyzak, Amanda 11 Damascus 14-10.50 NWI 4.53m
12-07(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI)
15 Hettiarachchi, Hashani 10 W Churchill 14-04.00 NWI 4.36m
13-07(NWI) 14-04(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Girls Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
4A: $ 43-10 1981 Carolyn Brown, Woodlawn
State: % 44-01.25 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vannoy, Emily 10 G Thomas Johnson 46-00.00% 14.02m 10
FOUL 46-00 42-09.25 41-10.25 43-07.25 44-02
2 Moreland, Brittany 12 Northwest 36-11.75 11.27m 8
36-08.25 36-11.75 36-06.50 34-02.50 36-01.75 35-08.75
3 Cox, Meische 11 Meade 35-00.75 10.68m 6
33-04.25 32-04.50 32-06.75 34-04.50 34-00.50 35-00.75
4 Reeves, Kiarra 11 C M Wright 34-09.00 10.59m 4
34-03.75 33-11.25 34-09 FOUL FOUL 32-06.75
5 Curry, Nicole 12 Arundel 34-08.25 10.57m 2
30-07 31-05.25 34-08.25 34-05 31-04.50 32-10.50
6 Rose, Arleigh 11 Sherwood 34-07.25 10.54m 1
33-00.50 33-08.25 32-07.75 FOUL 34-04 34-07.25
7 Neal, Emily 12 Chesapeake-A 32-07.00 9.93m
31-01 29-06.50 32-07 30-09.50 31-11.50 FOUL
8 Slaughter, Hannah 12 Bladensburg 32-04.00 9.85m
32-00.75 32-04 30-06.50
9 Adcock, Jacquelyn 12 Damascus 31-05.00 9.57m
31-05 FOUL 30-00
10 White, Milan 9 Springbrook 30-08.25 9.35m
29-06.50 25-09.25 30-08.25
11 Finley, Brelyn 9 CH Flowers 30-03.75 9.23m
30-03.75 28-03 FOUL
12 Haynes, Adrienne 11 Oxon Hill 30-02.25 9.20m
27-10.75 30-02.25 28-00.25
13 Georgiou, Alexandra 11 Old Mill 27-08.00 8.43m
25-11.75 27-08 FOUL
14 Clarke, Nicole 12 Parkdale 26-08.25 8.13m
25-04.75 26-02 26-08.25
15 Gaines, Terra 12 Gaithersburg 25-01.50 7.65m
24-08 24-07.50 25-01.50

Boys Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
1A: ! 47-00 1993 Ricky Henderson, Brunswick
State: % 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Campbell, Jamal 12 Smithsburg 44-00.25 1.9 13.41m 10
2 Dixon, Sean 11 Williamsport 43-06.50 5.2 13.27m 8
3 Webster, Larry 11 Elkton 43-06.25 3.6 13.26m 6
4 Robison, Eric 12 Allegany 42-03.00 2.5 12.87m 4
5 Tshiams, Dominique 11 Chesapeake-B 41-02.50 4.2 12.56m 2
6 Ibewuike, Arthur 12 Havre De Grace 40-07.25 6.9 12.37m 1
7 Parrish, Joshua 12 Pikesville 40-07.00 2.7 12.36m
8 Speid, Donshay Washington 39-09.25 5.0 12.12m
9 Holmes, Jesse 10 North Point 39-07.50 4.0 12.07m
9 Coleman, Derek 10 Marriotts 39-07.50 3.6 12.07m
11 Grant, Sam Snow Hill 39-00.50 5.4 11.89m
12 Shoge, Sam Kent County 38-09.50 5.8 11.82m
13 Jiggets, Justin 11 Digital 38-08.75 2.9 11.80m
14 Baum, Matt 10 Brunswick 38-07.25 6.2 11.76m

Boys Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
1A: ! 166-10 2003 Ryan Martin, Williamsport
State: % 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Horner, Ben 11 Brunswick 163-03 49.75m 10
FOUL 141-11 143-09 163-03 FOUL 157-07
2 Allen, James 11 Pikesville 140-01 42.69m 8
128-01 130-07 140-01 137-07 FOUL 128-04
3 Rohrer, Clayton 12 Smithsburg 130-00 39.62m 6
116-06 120-10 115-08 130-00 FOUL 123-08
4 Thomas, Justin 12 Beall 129-04 39.42m 4
118-02 124-02 127-07 123-00 129-04 126-10
5 Barnhart, Tyler 10 Smithsburg 128-07 39.19m 2
115-00 84-03 128-07 114-10 90-07 98-04
6 Gilreath, Patrick 11 Western Stes 121-10 37.13m 1
116-08 120-05 121-10 FOUL 121-08 FOUL
7 Heavner, John 12 Fort Hill 118-02 36.01m
117-02 FOUL FOUL 118-02 114-05 FOUL
8 Richards, Josh 12 Bohemia Manor 116-08 35.56m
116-08 107-04 109-11
9 Dupree, Andree 10 North Point 115-03 35.12m
112-04 114-09 115-03
10 Shorter, Landon Kent County 111-00 33.83m
109-07 111-00 109-06
11 Arnett, Deonte Forestville 107-08 32.81m
107-08 103-02 102-06
12 Bryant, Trey 11 Pikesville 105-03 32.08m
95-11 105-03 97-10
13 Woodward, Marquice 11 Dunbar 102-11 31.36m
102-11 94-01 98-06
14 Hayman, Duane Washington 92-07 28.21m
FOUL FOUL 92-07
15 Parker, Jabre 12 Digital 90-09 27.66m
FOUL FOUL 90-09
16 Lausen, Jared North Dorchester 79-10 24.33m
69-03 79-10 71-04

Boys Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================
2A: @ 14-07 2000 David Hinton, Queen Anne's
State: % 15-01 1999 Chris Stark, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Edelmann, Alex 10 Middletown 13-00.00 3.96m 10
2 Kepler, Matt 12 Middletown 13-00.00 3.96m 8
3 Goodling, Colin 12 Hereford 12-00.00 3.65m 5
3 Antol, Chris 11 Liberty 12-00.00 3.65m 5
5 Wagner, Chris 11 South Carrol 12-00.00 3.65m 2
6 Gast, Brian 11 Kent Island 11-06.00 3.50m 1
7 Bell, Will 10 Middletown 11-06.00 3.50m
8 Allenbaugh, Matthew 9 S Decatur 11-00.00 3.35m
9 Gast, Michael 10 Kent Island 11-00.00 3.35m
10 Durkin, Luke 11 Hereford 10-06.00 3.20m
11 Theus, Galen 12 Atholton 10-06.00 3.20m
-- Rector, Austin 11 Reservoir NH
-- Graybeal, John 10 Glenelg NH
-- Clark, Josh 11 Howard NH
-- Raines, Matt 9 Hereford NH
-- Adams, Eric 10 North East NH

Boys Triple Jump 2A
======================================================================================
2A: @ 48-00 1988 Kelly Davis, Centennial
State: % 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Williams, Artavius 12 Poly 47-02.75 3.4 14.39m 10
42-00.25(0.7) 45-05(+0.0) 45-07.25(2.5) 47-02.75(3.4) 46-10.50(5.4) FOUL(2.3)
2 Cortez, Farrare 12 Wicomico 46-01.50 5.8 14.05m 8
45-05.25(+0.0) 46-01.50(5.8) 45-06.75(3.4)
3 Hill, Jon 10 Walkersville 44-11.50 6.8 13.70m 6
41-10.50(2.2) 40-04.25(+0.0) 42-11.50(7.1) 44-06(6.9) 44-11.50(6.8) 41-05.50(3.3)
4 Elliott, Anthony 12 Howard 44-08.75 2.5 13.63m 4
FOUL(NWI) 44-08.75(2.5) 43-09.50(7.3) 43-02.75(2.7) 44-02(0.1) FOUL(3.4)
5 Ford, Curtis 12 Howard 44-04.50 0.1 13.52m 2
43-06.75(+0.0) 44-04.50(0.1) 43-04(2.5) FOUL(9.3) 43-06.50(5.2) 44-02.50(+0.0)
6 Walker, Anthony 12 Frederick 42-10.50 2.5 13.06m 1
41-04.75(1.6) 42-10.50(2.5) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(6.9) 41-04.50(1.5) 42-05.75(2.1)
7 James, Quentin 12 Reservoir 42-07.75 3.3 12.99m
FOUL(+0.0) 42-07.75(3.3) 41-00.50(5.0) 41-09(0.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
8 Thomas, Williambj 12 Easton 42-06.25 0.3 12.96m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 42-06.25(0.3)
9 Fontanoza, Justin 12 Lansdowne 41-09.25 0.9 12.73m
39-05.25(0.3) 41-09.25(0.9) 40-03.75(+0.0)
10 Delva, Dj 12 Wicomico 41-08.25 +0.0 12.70m
40-05.75(+0.0) 41-05.50(1.6) 41-08.25(+0.0)
11 Robinson, Franklin 12 Poly 41-06.00 0.2 12.64m
41-06(0.2) 38-11.75(+0.0) 37-03.25(+0.0)
12 Garrison, Davis 12 Hammond 41-03.75 0.9 12.59m
FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.7) 41-03.75(0.9)
13 Kachalov, Alex 11 Middletown 41-02.50 +0.0 12.56m
FOUL(2.8) 39-11.75(0.1) 41-02.50(+0.0)
14 Farrar, Chris 11 Poly 40-10.00 +0.0 12.44m
38-07(0.1) 40-10(+0.0) 40-00(+0.0)
15 Brown, Will 12 North Caroli 40-06.75 +0.0 12.36m
40-01.25(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 40-06.75(+0.0)
16 Wu, Tony 11 Clarksburg 39-08.25 +0.0 12.09m
FOUL(+0.0) 38-04.25(+0.0) 39-08.25(+0.0)

Boys Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
2A: @ 166-00 2001 Nick Williams, Urbana
State: % 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Adams, Stacey 12 Potomac 152-11 46.60m 10
137-06 152-11 122-01 130-08 124-11 FOUL
2 Knott, Sam 12 Glenelg 131-03 40.00m 8
121-09 129-11 125-01 126-07 124-04 131-03
3 Jones, Kevin 12 Winters Mill 127-02 38.76m 6
125-06 125-02 127-02 108-09 116-10 124-10
4 Rittlemeyer, Billy 11 Walkersville 126-09 38.63m 4
108-01 126-09 120-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Sabol, Brett 12 Hereford 125-07 38.27m 2
FOUL 118-05 123-10 FOUL 125-07 116-09
6 Bowen-Wright, Kwame 12 Joppatowne 124-06 37.94m 1
FOUL 120-10 FOUL 124-06 FOUL 122-04
7 Thompson, Raymond 10 McDonough 122-10 37.43m
93-02 122-10 FOUL 106-06 106-11 115-04
8 Means, Zach 11 Winters Mill 118-06 36.11m
115-10 118-06 118-00
9 Mason, Brian 12 Wicomico 117-06 35.81m
108-10 FOUL 117-06
10 Hardy, Devin 11 Eastern 113-07 34.62m
110-08 113-07 FOUL
11 Reiker, Jeff 12 North East 111-05 33.95m
111-05 107-07 FOUL
12 Threadgill, Thomas 12 Frederick 109-04 33.32m
FOUL 109-04 FOUL
13 Trimble, Randy 12 Hammond 109-02 33.27m
103-08 FOUL 109-02
14 Meadows, Matt 11 Eastern 108-04 33.02m
105-06 103-04 108-04
15 Hollis, Adam 12 Easton 107-01 32.63m
102-04 107-01 FOUL
16 Rennie, Eric 11 Milford Mill 102-10 31.34m
FOUL 102-10 93-03

Boys Triple Jump 3A
======================================================================================
3A: # 47-03.50 1997 Andy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
State: % 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Countiss, James 12 Chopticon 45-06.50 1.2 13.88m 10
44-04.50(0.1) 45-06.50(1.2) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.5) 43-00.25(+0.0)
2 Rose, Xyan 11 La Plata 44-11.00 1.2 13.69m 8
FOUL(1.7) 43-11.50(+0.0) 44-11(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)
3 Smoot, Marcus 10 La Plata 43-06.50 1.2 13.27m 6
43-02.25(1.8) FOUL(0.8) 42-07.25(1.8) 43-04.75(+0.0) 42-09.75(0.9) 43-06.50(1.2)
4 Duncan, Uriel 12 Severna Park 42-02.00 +0.0 12.85m 4
41-11.75(+0.0) 41-07.75(1.2) 40-05(1.7) 41-10.25(0.5) 42-02(+0.0) 40-05.50(4.0)
5 Legrand, Cliff 11 Huntingtown 41-10.00 0.9 12.75m 2
41-10(0.9) FOUL(0.1) 39-08(0.7) 39-09(+0.0) 40-04(0.1) 40-07(0.5)
6 Kalu, Shapiro 12 City 41-07.50 0.6 12.68m 1
38-06.25(2.5) 41-07.50(0.6) 41-01.50(2.1) 36-03(+0.0) 41-02.25(+0.0) 39-05.50(0.5)
7 Kirk, Gil 11 Bethesda CC 41-06.75 1.7 12.66m
37-11.25(2.3) 41-06.75(1.7) 39-09(1.7) 39-02.75(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 38-11.50(0.5)
8 Young, Mark 10 North Carrol 40-11.75 +0.0 12.49m
40-05.75(1.4) 40-11.75(+0.0) 39-03.50(1.5)
9 Gregg, Aaron Long Reach 40-08.50 2.2 12.40m
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.8) 40-08.50(2.2)
10 Kirk, Roger 11 Bethesda CC 40-08.00 0.4 12.39m
40-08(0.4) 40-06.75(+0.0) 40-06.25(1.6)
11 Hopkins, Korey 12 La Plata 40-07.50 1.0 12.38m
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 40-07.50(1.0)
12 Davis, Adam 10 River Hill 40-05.00 1.9 12.31m
39-04(1.5) 39-02.25(0.7) 40-05(1.9)
13 Nelson, Justin 12 Tuscarora 40-03.50 1.5 12.28m
38-08.75(+0.0) 40-01.75(1.8) 40-03.50(1.5)
14 Marple, Seth 11 Bel Air 39-07.75 +0.0 12.08m
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 39-07.75(+0.0)
15 Mitchell, James 11 Mervo 39-00.50 0.1 11.89m
FOUL(+0.0) 38-09.75(1.6) 39-00.50(0.1)
16 Alston, Jermon 11 Dundalk 37-06.25 +0.0 11.43m
37-06.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 37-02.75(2.1)

Boys Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
3A: # 185-08 1999 Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
State: % 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roth, Zach 12 Franklin 142-09 43.51m 10
FOUL 128-09 142-09 132-04 FOUL FOUL
2 Cirillo, Matthew 11 Huntingtown 141-09 43.20m 8
126-07 141-09 FOUL 124-06 136-01 131-05
3 Mayne, Joshua 11 Linganore 134-11 41.12m 6
105-04 FOUL 134-00 FOUL 126-08 134-11
4 Thomas, Alvin J M Bennett 134-02 40.89m 4
134-02 FOUL 125-03 122-09 120-11 FOUL
5 Mcdearmon, Cameron 10 Franklin 133-07 40.71m 2
127-06 128-11 116-07 124-04 133-07 FOUL
6 Heourard, Nigel 11 Aberdeen 132-05 40.36m 1
104-07 107-03 132-05 126-06 FOUL FOUL
7 Moran, Patrick 12 Chopticon 129-07 39.49m
FOUL 129-07 FOUL 128-06 114-05 127-00
8 Coggins, Turner 12 La Plata 126-09 38.63m
126-09 122-10 123-04
9 Bledsoe, Gerald 12 Friendly 125-10 38.35m
101-05 116-08 125-10
9 Santiago, Vincent 12 Wilde Lake 125-10 38.35m
FOUL 125-10 120-10
11 Gannon, Sean 12 Linganore 122-03 37.26m
122-03 FOUL 117-08
12 Grahe, Jerry 12 Mount Hebron 113-04 34.54m
111-00 113-04 FOUL
13 Quirk, Ian 12 Tuscarora 112-10 34.39m
104-03 FOUL 112-10
14 Coleman, Marcus 11 Mervo 109-09 33.45m
FOUL 109-09 FOUL
15 Brandford, Benard 9 Carver 104-06 31.85m
FOUL 104-06 FOUL
16 Hood, Bradley 12 Westminster 100-08 30.68m
FOUL FOUL 100-08

Boys Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
4A: $ 15-01 1999 Chris Starks, Springbrook
State: % 15-01 1999 Chris Stark, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Olsen, Cyrus 12 South River 13-00.00 3.96m 10
2 Myers, Shawn 11 Perry Hall 13-00.00 3.96m 7
2 Wilson, Sam 12 South River 13-00.00 3.96m 7
4 Conte, Gregory 12 Quince Orchard 11-06.00 3.50m 3
4 Goldstraw, Ron 11 Chesapeake-A 11-06.00 3.50m 3
6 Artusio, Erick 9 G Thomas Johnson 11-00.00 3.35m 1
7 Goodfriend, David 11 G Thomas Johnson 10-06.00 3.20m
8 Kshimetski, Sean 10 Chesapeake-A 10-00.00 3.04m
-- Young, Ryan 11 Wise NH
-- Weeks, Lucas 12 Damascus NH
-- Hoffman, Bryan 12 Quince Orchard NH

Boys Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
4A: $ 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
State: % 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Gray, Warren 12 Oxon Hill 46-08.75 0.9 14.24m 10
45-06.50(2.7) 45-05.25(2.5) 45-03.50(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 43-10.25(+0.0) 46-08.75(0.9)
2 Fuller, Corey 11 Woodlawn 46-04.50 3.4 14.13m 8
46-04.50(3.4) PASS(0.8) PASS(NWI) 43-06.50(+0.0) 45-06.25(+0.0) 46-04.25(0.9)
3 Shaw, Bj 12 Gaithersburg 45-08.25 2.3 13.92m 6
FOUL(+0.0) 43-11.50(3.1) 45-08.25(2.3) 43-00.25(NWI) 39-08.50(+0.0) 43-04(1.8)
4 Goddard, Damel 12 Bowie 45-04.75 0.4 13.83m 4
43-03.50(2.1) 45-04.50(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 45-01.50(+0.0) 43-07.25(0.7) 45-04.75(0.4)
5 Francis, Ian 11 W Johnson 45-02.75 +0.0 13.78m 2
44-11.75(2.7) 44-11.50(0.6) 43-10.75(3.3) 43-07(0.4) 43-05.25(+0.0) 45-02.75(+0.0)
6 Montgomery, Darereis 12 Woodlawn 45-01.75 2.1 13.76m 1
FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.3) 45-01.75(2.1) 43-01(1.6) 44-00.75(+0.0) 45-00.75(2.3)
7 Drew, Denard 12 Woodlawn 44-09.00 +0.0 13.63m
43-02.75(3.7) 43-05.75(0.8) 44-09(+0.0) 44-03.25(0.1) 43-06.50(0.3) 2-05.25(0.4)
8 Uzoh, Anya 11 Meade 44-04.50 3.8 13.52m
44-04.50(3.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.3)
9 Boateng, Joseph 11 Northwest 43-10.50 +0.0 13.37m
43-05(4.0) 43-05.50(NWI) 43-10.50(+0.0)
10 Abdur-Raoof, Jamil 11 Wootton 42-11.50 1.1 13.09m
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.3) 42-11.50(1.1)
11 Chapman, Brock 10 G Thomas Johnson 42-01.75 0.3 12.84m
37-05.50(NWI) 41-10.50(+0.0) 42-01.75(0.3)
12 Payne, Brady 12 Meade 41-11.75 1.3 12.79m
FOUL(1.1) 41-11.75(1.3) FOUL(3.4)
13 Gatling, Chris 12 Bladensburg 40-07.00 1.7 12.36m
FOUL(2.7) 40-05.50(3.8) 40-07(1.7)
-- Dancy, Daevon 9 Oxon Hill FOUL NWI
FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(4.4)

Boys Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
4A: $ 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
State: % 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Marshall, Terry 12 Meade 154-10 47.19m 10
148-04 FOUL 138-07 154-10 147-10 146-11
2 Stanley, Sean 10 Gaithersburg 149-04 45.51m 8
144-03 136-11 141-00 133-11 149-04 FOUL
3 Walker, Nehemiah 10 Suitland 144-04 43.99m 6
132-11 144-04 140-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Forbes, Nick 9 G Thomas Johnson 140-09 42.90m 4
FOUL 140-09 103-08 FOUL 133-10 134-07
5 Moore, Robert 12 CH Flowers 138-07 42.24m 2
138-07 FOUL FOUL FOUL 133-00 136-09
6 Leslie, Walter 10 R Montgomery 136-07 41.63m 1
130-11 134-08 136-07 131-08 FOUL 118-08
7 Thompson, Zachary 12 Quince Orchard 135-01 41.17m
129-07 127-08 131-00 135-01 134-05 131-06
8 Byrd, Xavier 12 Glen Burnie 130-07 39.80m
118-07 130-07 FOUL
9 Bucknor, Paul 12 Arundel 129-08 39.52m
FOUL 123-03 129-08
10 Harris, Allie 12 Glen Burnie 126-09 38.63m
126-09 FOUL 114-04
11 S, Herman 10 Oxon Hill 125-08 38.30m
122-11 125-08 119-09
12 Turrentine, Sean 12 Oxon Hill 123-01 37.51m
123-01 110-08 117-01
13 Payton, Alex 11 R Montgomery 112-03 34.21m
104-08 FOUL 112-03
14 Simmons, Ryan 11 C M Wright 109-00 33.22m
FOUL 98-10 109-00
-- Villatoro, Jesse 11 JH Blake FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL


Running Events

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Maryland State Championships - 5/24/2007 to 5/26/2007
MPSSAA State Championships
Morgan State
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 12.07 1997 Teyante Carter, Long Reach
State: % 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dix, Jermia 9 Western Stes 12.32 0.5 10
2 Mcclure, Alyssa 9 Digital 12.36 0.5 8
3 Mccallum, Rachel 12 Brunswick 12.40 0.5 6
4 Hawkins, Monique 11 New Town 12.70 0.5 4
5 Walker, Chelsea 9 Digital 12.72 0.5 2
6 Gethers, Jaylin 11 Western Stes 12.88 0.5 1
7 Goon, Marissa 9 Marriotts 12.89 0.5
8 Ford, Melissa 12 Surrattsville 13.18 0.5

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 24.67 1997 Teyante Carter, Long Reach
State: % 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mccallum, Rachel 12 Brunswick 24.95 2.4 10
2 Mcclure, Alyssa 9 Digital 25.47 2.4 8
3 Walker, Chelsea 9 Digital 25.85 2.4 6
4 Hawkins, Monique 11 New Town 25.89 2.4 4
5 Smithson, Tamicka 10 Dunbar 26.08 2.4 2
6 Spencer, Danielle 12 Pikesville 26.29 2.4 1
7 Evelyn, Sherri 12 S Point 26.31 2.4

Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 56.28 1994 Tahira Anderson, Central-PG
State: % 53.22 2003 Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oliver, Tyshia 11 Lewis 57.23 3 10
2 Mccallum, Rachel 12 Brunswick 58.08 3 8
3 Hawkins, Monique 11 New Town 58.71 3 6
4 Mcclure, Ashly 11 Digital 59.06 3 4
5 Spencer, Danielle 12 Pikesville 59.97 3 2
6 Johnson, Jessica 11 Williamsport 59.99 3 1
7 Sogbesan, Ekundayo Forestville 1:00.58 2
8 Andersen, Danielle 12 Rising Sun 1:01.12 3
9 Armstrong, Sara 11 Poolesville 1:02.18 2
10 Cormier, Ashley 10 New Town 1:02.68 2
11 Donahue, Cassie 11 Fort Hill 1:03.88 1
12 Cottman, Alexis Washington 1:04.05 3
13 Molock, Javaughn North Dorchester 1:04.18 2
14 Stein, Brittany 11 Garrett 1:04.63 1
15 Lake, Dinah Washington 1:06.86 2
-- Yarn, Kelly 11 Western Stes FS 2

Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 2:17.5h 1994 Tahira Anderson, Central-PG
State: % 2:11.0h 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harnett, Hayley 12 Boonsboro 2:19.57 10
2 Twigg, Amanda 10 Fort Hill 2:21.58 8
3 Oliver, Tyshia 11 Lewis 2:23.36 6
4 Franklin, Demia 12 Digital 2:24.31 4
5 Mcclure, Ashly 11 Digital 2:25.01 2
6 Cormier, Ashley 10 New Town 2:26.93 1
7 Wiley, Megan 10 Garrett 2:30.68
8 Smithyman, Meagan 12 Brunswick 2:30.81
9 Atha, Jordan 12 Williamsport 2:32.50
10 Fausto, Bernadette 12 Elkton 2:35.13
11 Early, Jessie 10 Mardela 2:37.02
12 Neri, Gabby 10 Rising Sun 2:39.25
13 Jenkins, Eleana Forestville 2:43.00
14 Georgeson, Heather Kent County 2:47.30
-- Duncan, Latasha Forestville DQ 5.11.2
-- Ames, Lyndsay 11 Harford Tech DQ 5.11.2

Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 5:08.93 1999 Korin Miller, Rising Sun
State: % 4:46.2h 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Twigg, Amanda 10 Fort Hill 5:20.00 10
2 Macfawn, Lauryn 11 Allegany 5:22.23 8
3 Richardson, Cara 10 Perryville 5:30.39 6
4 Mukendi, Kristel 11 Banks 5:34.92 4
5 Early, Jessie 10 Mardela 5:37.96 2
6 Atha, Jordan 12 Williamsport 5:39.52 1
7 Buckner, Stephanie 11 Marriotts 5:43.69
8 Hansrote, Sarah 12 Rising Sun 5:46.37
9 Mancini, Natalie 11 Smithsburg 5:53.01
10 Fausto, Bernadette 12 Elkton 5:53.94
11 Heimsoth, Annie 10 Marriotts 5:54.15
12 Reid, Jenny 10 Poolesville 5:56.92
13 Duncan, Latasha Forestville 6:03.41
14 Georgeson, Heather Kent County 6:05.56
15 Wein, Rachel 10 Perryville 6:07.51
16 Early, Carrie 10 Mardela 6:26.03

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 14.86 1993 Zoe Hunt, Smithburg
State: % 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Geranda 10 North Point 15.42 -1.6 10
2 Durr, Olivia 10 Poolesville 15.56 -1.6 8
3 Campbell, Lauren 11 Western Stes 15.69 -1.6 6
4 Stephens, Sarah 12 S Garrett 16.28 -1.6 4
5 Richmond, Brittany 12 Western Stes 16.84 -1.6 2
6 Diaz, Julia 12 Brunswick 16.92 -1.6 1
7 Mcclaine, Michelle 12 Perryville 17.45 -1.6
8 Evans, Alexcys 10 Elkton 19.64 -1.6

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 44.07 2005 Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro
State: % 43.14 1992 Adrienne McCray, North County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Campbell, Lauren 11 Western Stes 45.25 2 10
2 Briscoe, Shavon 9 North Point 45.70 2 8
3 Durr, Olivia 10 Poolesville 45.79 2 6
4 Furr, Emily 12 Poolesville 47.00 2 4
5 Richmond, Brittany 12 Western Stes 47.70 2 2
6 Franklin, Demia 12 Digital 47.76 2 1
7 Palmer, Jessica 11 Williamsport 48.19 2
8 Stephens, Sarah 12 S Garrett 48.82 1
9 Taylor, Amy 10 Williamsport 49.44 1
10 Seifarth, Katie 12 Smithsburg 50.98 1
11 Andersen, Danielle 12 Rising Sun 51.81 1
12 Evans, Alexcys 10 Elkton 51.85 1
13 Smith, Candiz Washington 52.33 2
14 Templeton, Cedale Surrattsville 55.43 1
15 Adams, Monique North Dorchester 56.51 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 49.94 1995 , Central-PG
State: % 46.83 2002 , Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Western Stes 49.05! 2 10
2 Pikesville 50.74 2 8
3 Williamsport 51.77 2 6
4 North Point 52.80 2 4
5 Elkton 53.28 2 2
6 Marriotts Ridge 53.44 1 1
7 Southern Garrett 53.76 2
8 Forestville 53.97 1
9 Surrattsville 53.98 1
10 Northern Garrett 54.04 1
11 Fort Hill 54.06 1
12 Catoctin 54.99 1
13 North Dorchester 1:00.50 1
-- Digital Harbor DNF 2
-- Washington DNF 2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 4:00.67 1995 , Central-PG
State: % 3:47.48 2006 , Eleanor Roosevelt
T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Digital Harbor 4:03.25 2 10
2 Poolesville 4:06.57 2 8
3 Beall 4:10.88 2 6
4 Forestville 4:11.37 2 4
5 Williamsport 4:12.11 2 2
6 Fort Hill 4:13.72 1 1
7 North Point 4:14.49 1
8 Rising Sun 4:16.12 2
9 Western Stes 4:19.32 1
10 Boonsboro 4:20.77 2
11 Washington 4:25.21 2
12 Elkton 4:26.08 1
13 Catoctin 4:35.55 1
14 North Dorchester 4:45.19 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 11.74 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
State: % 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Boone, Aunye 11 Calvert 11.86 1.3 10
2 Montwaynise, Mclauchlin 12 Potomac 12.36 1.3 8
3 Ritter, Katie 9 N Hagerstown 12.57 1.3 6
4 Manning, Lakesha 12 Reservoir 12.60 1.3 4
5 Wilson, Cassie 12 McDonough 12.64 1.3 2
6 Hill, Dajuana 12 Poly 13.05 1.3 1
7 Jackson, Janiera 10 Poly 13.13 1.3
8 Scott, Tia 12 N Hagerstown 13.31 1.3

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 24.14 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
State: % 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Boone, Aunye 11 Calvert 24.49 2.1 10
2 Newman, Michelle 11 Eastern 25.19 2.1 8
3 Montwaynise, Mclauchlin 12 Potomac 25.54 2.1 6
4 Ritter, Katie 9 N Hagerstown 26.04 2.1 4
5 Phillips, Charlese 12 Queen Annes 26.24 2.1 2
6 Manning, Lakesha 12 Reservoir 26.93 2.1 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 54.94 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
State: % 53.22 2003 Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boone, Aunye 11 Calvert 55.21 3 10
2 Humpert, Kim 10 Hammond 56.89 3 8
3 Bryan, Nadia 9 Hammond 57.48 3 6
4 Caudle, Brittney 10 Middletown 58.03 3 4
5 Jones, Eunice 12 Central 58.90 3 2
6 Hollis, Kaneesha 11 North Caroli 58.92 2 1
7 Scruggs, Danielle 12 Loch Raven 59.07 2
8 Williams, Courtney 12 Loch Raven 59.14 3
9 Mclean, Meggy 10 Kent Island 59.58 3
10 Byrd, Jenn 12 F.S. Key 59.62 2
11 Robinson, Lora 11 Parkside 1:00.22 3
12 Wheeler, Kristyn 12 Queen Annes 1:01.62 2
13 Tilghman, Kiyaniah 11 Poly 1:01.76 2
14 West, Erica 11 Milford Mill 1:02.02 2
15 Bielski, Taylor 10 Century 1:04.89 1
16 Nichols, Jo 11 Middletown 1:05.30 1
-- Mcfadden, Tatyana 11 Atholton X56.45 1

Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 2:11.0h 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
State: % 2:11.00 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Alison 12 Atholton 2:16.06 10
2 Cimino, Jenna 10 Hereford 2:17.70 8
3 Williams, Courtney 12 Loch Raven 2:17.72 6
4 Malloy, Kristen 10 Hereford 2:20.46 4
5 Franke, Kathryn 10 Loch Raven 2:22.41 2
6 Jones, Eunice 12 Central 2:24.71 1
7 Breen, Katie 11 Kent Island 2:24.79
8 Echard, Brittany 10 Southern-AA 2:25.42
9 Striano, Michele 12 Oakland Mill 2:25.50
10 Janson, Katherine 10 S Decatur 2:25.92
11 Nichols, Emma 11 Middletown 2:26.13
12 Waltrup, Ashley 11 North Caroli 2:26.51
13 Patton, Shamika 12 Frederick 2:27.53
14 Clements, Anna 12 Middletown 2:27.83
15 Nolte, Mary 10 Atholton 2:29.72
16 Bielski, Taylor 10 Century 2:30.99

Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 4:53.2h 1982 Carolyn Forde, Atholton
State: % 4:46.20 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Alison 12 Atholton 4:58.84 10
2 Malloy, Kristen 10 Hereford 5:07.29 8
3 Cimino, Jenna 10 Hereford 5:14.21 6
4 Borisko, Elyse 10 Howard 5:24.60 4
5 Patton, Shamika 12 Frederick 5:26.95 2
6 Chetelat, Lindsay 10 S Decatur 5:26.99 1
7 Dimes, Cori 11 Hereford 5:28.74
8 Sykes, Rachel 10 South Carrol 5:32.14
9 Wilson, Kristin 12 Middletown 5:32.73
10 Mill, Meredith 9 Howard 5:35.10
11 Vanderclute, Elizabeth 12 S Decatur 5:41.42
12 Williams, Erin 9 Loch Raven 5:42.59
13 Nolte, Mary 10 Atholton 5:44.12
14 Smith, Jenna 10 Clarksburg 5:51.11
15 Ostrander, Deb 11 North Caroli 6:01.94

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 14.12 1997 Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
State: % 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Griffin, Christen 12 McDonough 14.80 +0.0 10
2 Robinson, Nicole 12 Atholton 15.09 +0.0 8
3 Haggins, Selena 12 Central 15.66 +0.0 6
4 Boston, Nina 10 South Carrol 15.95 +0.0 4
5 Klipp, Laura 12 Walkersville 16.07 +0.0 2
6 Dant, Cole 12 North East 16.11 +0.0 1
7 Holmes, Misha 10 North Caroli 16.47 +0.0
8 Liriano, Cassandra 12 Walkersville 17.40 +0.0

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 43.44 1989 Indira Hamilton, Central_PG
State: % 43.14 1992 Adrienne McCray, North County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Griffin, Christen 12 McDonough 44.94 2 10
2 Dant, Cole 12 North East 46.26 2 8
3 Bowie, Kateri 10 Randallstown 46.74 2 6
4 Haggins, Selena 12 Central 46.88 2 4
5 Robinson, Nicole 12 Atholton 47.48 2 2
6 Holmes, Misha 10 North Caroli 47.66 2 1
7 Altieri, Jenny 11 Kent Island 48.03 2
8 Klipp, Laura 12 Walkersville 48.03 2
9 Barnes, Gabrielle 11 Oakland Mill 48.12 1
10 Curto, Ashley 11 Century 49.16 1
11 Kutcherman, Shamira 11 Milford Mill 49.20 1
12 Bates, Jen 10 Eastern 49.74 1
13 Papuchis, Kathryn 10 Middletown 49.87 1
14 Lukey, Camille 10 Middletown 50.79 1
15 Briddel, Siera 12 Parkside 51.40 1
16 Meadows, Sam 11 Eastern 52.33 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 48.38 1998 , Central-PG
State: % 46.83 2002 , Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McDonough 49.36 2 10
2 Hammond 49.86 2 8
3 Poly 49.90 2 6
4 Reservoir 50.33 2 4
5 Howard 50.58 2 2
6 Middletown 50.60 2 1
7 North Hagerstown 51.07 2
8 Clarksburg 51.08 1
9 Queen Annes 51.84 2
10 Walkersville 51.97 1
11 North East 52.40 1
12 Frederick 52.41 1
13 Eastern 52.96 1
14 Joppatowne 53.02 1
15 Stephen Decatur 53.91 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 3:53.38 1995 , Fairmont Heights
State: % 3:47.48 2006 , Eleanor Roosevelt
T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hammond 3:56.59 2 10
2 Middletown 4:04.15 2 8
3 Central 4:04.18 2 6
4 Loch Raven 4:04.42 2 4
5 North Caroline 4:06.10 2 2
6 Kent Island 4:10.01 1 1
7 Stephen Decatur 4:14.48 1
8 Howard 4:14.60 1
9 Potomac 4:14.70 2
10 Randallstown 4:15.12 2
11 Frederick 4:18.59 1
12 Century 4:20.07 1
13 Clarksburg 4:21.37 1
14 Milford Mill 4:25.90 2
15 Poly 4:37.37 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 11.88 2000 Teyante Carter, Long Reach
State: % 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tongue, Jessica 11 Annapolis 11.82# 1.3 10
2 Alabi, Funmi 10 Long Reach 11.83# 1.3 8
3 Wright, Letecia 12 Western 11.89 1.3 6
4 Haley, Kristen 12 Mount Hebron 12.12 1.3 4
5 Kennedy, Victoria 10 Tuscarora 12.39 1.3 2
6 Wells-Owens, Tanisha 11 Largo 12.39 1.3 1
7 Richardson, Olivia 12 Friendly 12.55 1.3
8 Johnson, Christina 11 Wilde Lake 12.63 1.3

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 24.29 1979 Darlene Jefferson, Eleanor Roosevelt
State: % 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Wright, Letecia 12 Western 24.26# 0.6 10
2 Tongue, Jessica 11 Annapolis 24.45 0.6 8
3 Christian, Kellie 10 Catonsville 24.72 0.6 6
4 Jones, Racquel 11 Western 24.74 0.6 4
5 Alabi, Funmi 10 Long Reach 24.76 0.6 2
6 Haley, Kristen 12 Mount Hebron 25.18 0.6 1
7 Wells-Owens, Tanisha 11 Largo 25.25 0.6
8 Williams, Paris 12 Aberdeen 25.69 0.6

Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 54.35 1995 Sharjara Grant, Wheaton
State: % 53.22 2003 Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christian, Kellie 10 Catonsville 54.95 2 10
2 Williams, Paris 12 Aberdeen 56.22 2 8
3 Oliver, Tionne 12 Northeast 56.58 2 6
4 Ingram, Jasmine 12 Tuscarora 56.85 2 4
5 Statham, Arielle 10 Paint Branch 57.29 2 2
6 Vickery, Tonica 12 Largo 58.12 2 1
7 Stepney, Quantikia 12 Mervo 58.25 1
8 Stewart, Kitria 11 Mervo 58.55 2
9 Turowski, Melissa 10 Linganore 58.74 1
10 Harlee, Jess 9 Fallston 58.81 1
11 Thornton, Jenny 10 Severna Park 59.37 1
12 Hopkins, Arryn 10 Western 59.59 1
13 Yates, Christina 12 Gwynn Park 1:00.41 1
14 Nelson, Joleesa 11 Great Mills 1:00.55 1
15 Jones, Jasmyn 11 Friendly 1:00.63 1
-- Miller, Michele 12 Kennedy FS 2

Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 2:12.47 1994 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
State: % 2:11.00 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mccarter, Liz 12 Mount Hebron 2:14.71 10
2 Ositelu, Monique 12 J M Bennett 2:16.91 8
3 Stewart, Kitria 11 Mervo 2:18.34 6
4 Stepney, Quantikia 12 Mervo 2:18.67 4
5 Franklin, Nicole 11 Largo 2:18.78 2
6 Mckee, Laura 12 Mount Hebron 2:19.62 1
7 Roth, Anna 10 Franklin 2:20.14
8 Kucharczyk, Amanda 12 Fallston 2:21.05
9 Hursey, Katie 12 North Carrol 2:24.20
10 White, Sharnell 10 Patapsco 2:24.67
11 Richardson, Hannah 10 Bethesda CC 2:25.30
12 Dawes, Sarah 12 Huntingtown 2:25.85
13 Messer, Melissa 10 Chopticon 2:26.60
14 Walker, Jasmine 11 Largo 2:28.43
15 Aird, Leslie 10 Urbana 2:28.45
16 Payne, Ashlee 12 Kennedy 2:29.49

Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 4:49.85 1994 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
State: % 4:46.20 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hursey, Katie 12 North Carrol 4:57.44 10
2 Mccarter, Liz 12 Mount Hebron 4:59.27 8
3 Ositelu, Monique 12 J M Bennett 5:08.73 6
4 Crouse, Cortney 10 Linganore 5:19.98 4
5 Ogden, Katie 12 Northern 5:24.87 2
6 Kasimova, Liya 11 Severna Park 5:26.29 1
7 Erickson, Anna 12 Fallston 5:26.91
8 Tousley, Addie 10 Bethesda CC 5:29.11
9 Donohue, Jordan 11 La Plata 5:38.80
10 Mayhew, Hannah 12 Towson 5:38.86
11 Haskel, Emily 12 Towson 5:44.82
12 Aird, Leslie 10 Urbana 5:45.93
13 Ogden, Megan 10 Northern 5:50.94
14 White, Sharnell 10 Patapsco 5:51.73
15 Coehelo, Karina 11 Northern 5:55.54
16 Makhlouf, Emily 12 Franklin 5:56.45

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
State: % 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wright, Letecia 12 Western 14.23 -1.6 10
2 Manning, Christina 11 Westlake 14.38 -1.6 8
3 Saunders, Torrie 11 Annapolis 14.52 -1.6 6
4 Tongue, Jessica 11 Annapolis 14.79 -1.6 4
5 Johnson, Tashana 12 Western 14.89 -1.6 2
6 Barton, Christina 12 Huntingtown 15.31 -1.6 1
7 Raheem, Shakira 12 Einstein 15.59 -1.6
8 Norris, Jasmine 12 Largo 15.68 -1.6

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 43.44 1982 Karen Woods, Central-PG
State: % 43.14 1992 Adrienne McCray, North County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Norris, Jasmine 12 Largo 44.33 2 10
2 Sewell, Nykiesha 12 Mervo 44.70 2 8
3 Saunders, Torrie 11 Annapolis 44.77 2 6
4 Gilmore, Giovanni 11 La Plata 46.76 2 4
5 Waters, Sasha 12 Einstein 46.99 1 2
6 Ramos, Naomy 10 Catonsville 47.14 2 1
7 Walker, Delmarshae 11 Aberdeen 47.26 1
8 Forieta, Sharon 12 Einstein 47.70 1
9 Raheem, Shakira 12 Einstein 47.73 2
10 Wright, Dominique 12 Kennedy 48.26 2
11 Johnson, Tashana 12 Western 48.29 1
12 Walker, Caitlin 11 Fallston 48.47 1
13 Boney, Shaunte 10 Largo 49.13 2
14 Everette, Brittany 12 Western 49.78 1
15 Jordan, Dominique 9 Friendly 50.88 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 47.49 1995 , Howard
State: % 46.83 2002 , Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Largo 48.13 3 10
2 Annapolis 48.47 3 8
3 Lackey 49.46 3 6
4 Friendly 49.46 3 4
5 Westlake 49.76 3 2
6 Long Reach 50.01 2 1
7 Aberdeen 50.05 2
8 Tuscarora 50.32 3
9 Fallston 50.40 2
10 Catonsville 50.87 2
11 Franklin 51.29 1
12 Einstein 51.31 1
13 Huntingtown 51.95 3
14 Urbana 52.34 2
15 Mergenthaler 52.37 2
16 Linganore 52.90 1
17 Western 56.07 3

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 3:51.5h 1982 , Central-PG
State: % 3:47.48 2006 , Eleanor Roosevelt
T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mergenthaler 3:54.52 2 10
2 Largo 3:59.78 2 8
3 Aberdeen 4:01.36 2 6
4 Kennedy 4:02.11 2 4
5 North Carroll 4:02.60 2 2
6 Paint Branch 4:03.22 2 1
7 Northeast 4:03.91 1
8 Franklin 4:03.97 2
9 Catonsville 4:04.31 1
10 Mount Hebron 4:05.63 1
11 Westlake 4:07.52 1
12 Duval 4:11.45 1
13 Western 4:11.48 1
14 Linganore 4:11.95 2
15 Lackey 4:15.21 1
16 Fallston 4:25.66 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
State: % 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Canty, Waquesha 12 CH Flowers 12.07 2.7 10
2 Decruise, Ashley 12 R Montgomery 12.21 2.7 8
3 Jackson, Sherreka 10 CH Flowers 12.42 2.7 6
4 Lupinek, Courtney 10 Chesapeake-A 12.55 2.7 4
5 Lovejoy, Lauren 10 Meade 12.61 2.7 2
6 Miller, Ciahra 10 Oxon Hill 12.67 2.7 1
7 Waithe, Anneve 10 Perry Hall 12.76 2.7
8 Jackson, Cenarda 10 G Thomas Johnson 12.77 2.7

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
State: % 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jameson, Takecia 12 E Roosevelt 23.95 0.3 10
2 Wolf, Kathryn 9 W Churchill 24.73 0.3 8
3 Ofoche, Uju 10 Parkville 25.03 0.3 6
4 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya 11 G Thomas Johnson 25.25 0.3 4
5 Jewell, Alissa 11 Gaithersburg 25.32 0.3 2
6 Webb, Rianne 11 R Montgomery 25.43 0.3 1
7 Charles, Afia 9 E Roosevelt 25.48 0.3
8 Miller, Ciahra 10 Oxon Hill 25.65 0.3

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 53.22 2003 Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
State: % 53.22 2003 Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jameson, Tameka 12 E Roosevelt 56.23 3 10
2 King, Deseree 9 Oxon Hill 56.79 3 8
3 Mason, Christina 12 Meade 57.90 3 6
4 Wolf, Kathryn 9 W Churchill 58.48 3 4
5 Davis, Shayla 12 Watkins Mill 58.71 2 2
6 Stephens, Tashima 12 E Roosevelt 58.75 2 1
7 Jewell, Alissa 11 Gaithersburg 58.94 3
8 Ogunmokun, Brittany 11 CH Flowers 59.10 2
9 Sita, Zarena 12 Damascus 59.25 2
10 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya 11 G Thomas Johnson 59.33 2
11 Gill, Sonia 12 Quince Orchard 1:00.23 2
12 Williams, Veronique 11 C M Wright 1:00.30 1
13 Evitts, Alex 10 Leonardtown 1:00.46 2
14 Apibunyopas, Katie 12 Dulaney 1:00.67 3
15 Simon, Nora 10 Chesapeake-A 1:01.22 1
16 Jones, Tynise 12 Old Mill 1:02.95 3
17 Smith, Chamicka 12 Woodlawn 1:03.04 1

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 2:11.27 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
State: % 2:11.00 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morrison, Leslie 11 Whitman 2:14.02 10
2 Stanley, Tasha 11 E Roosevelt 2:14.11 8
3 Gay, Morgane 11 Whitman 2:15.38 6
4 Walker, Marika 12 E Roosevelt 2:15.42 4
5 Sinclair, Halsey 12 Blair 2:16.99 2
6 Lockhart, Dominique 11 E Roosevelt 2:17.36 1
7 Sinclair, Ashlyn 12 Blair 2:17.73
8 Aherne, Kathy 11 Northwest 2:18.40
9 Baker, Christy 12 Chesapeake-A 2:18.63
10 Eisig, Tabi 11 Magruder 2:19.38
11 Salcido, Veronica 11 Wootton 2:19.81
12 Trevino, Cassandra 10 Old Mill 2:20.53
13 Apibunyopas, Katie 12 Dulaney 2:21.91
14 Kelty, Kara 9 Meade 2:23.28
15 Smith, Denise 12 CH Flowers 2:23.64
16 Conley, Desiree 12 Woodlawn 2:23.75
17 Jones, Tynise 12 Old Mill 2:24.89
18 Dinucci, Anjelica 11 Dulaney 2:26.47
19 Shaw, Taylor 12 G Thomas Johnson 2:30.21

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 4:46.2h 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
State: % 4:46.20 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gay, Morgane 11 Whitman 4:59.57 10
2 Walker, Marika 12 E Roosevelt 5:07.72 8
3 Sinclair, Halsey 12 Blair 5:11.75 6
4 Hannallah, Louise 11 W Churchill 5:14.23 4
5 Dillow, Katlyn 11 Leonardtown 5:14.44 2
6 Kelty, Kara 9 Meade 5:14.97 1
7 Lockhart, Dominique 11 E Roosevelt 5:15.38
8 Harrison, Cara 12 Quince Orchard 5:15.82
9 Gretschel, Johanna 11 Blair 5:16.51
10 Bailey, Sara 11 C M Wright 5:16.55
11 Sinclair, Ashlyn 12 Blair 5:17.78
12 Aherne, Kathy 11 Northwest 5:19.40
13 Rivers, Teshika 10 E Roosevelt 5:19.64
14 Rubin, Jessica 9 Wootton 5:20.38
15 Trevino, Cassandra 10 Old Mill 5:22.42
16 Fikri, Maryam 9 W Churchill 5:24.29
17 Patron, Anne 12 Dulaney 5:28.64
18 Smith, Lindsay 10 C M Wright 5:30.71
19 Dodd, Martina 12 Meade 5:33.20
20 Gao, Lu 12 Dulaney 5:35.71
21 Stark, Anika 10 Bowie 5:43.90

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 14.15 2003 Tiffany Nesfield, C.H. Flowers
State: % 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey 12 W Churchill 13.77 3.4 10
2 Jameson, Takecia 12 E Roosevelt 13.91 3.4 8
3 Colbert, Imani 11 CH Flowers 14.28 3.4 6
4 Graham, Lorraine 9 CH Flowers 15.01 3.4 4
5 Putman, Leah 12 Sherwood 15.16 3.4 2
6 Okusaga, Tara 12 Northwest 15.42 3.4 1
7 Bolden, Casaundra 10 Bowie 15.78 3.4
8 Payne, Stephanie 10 Broadneck 23.17 3.4

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 43.14 1992 Adrienne McCray, North County
State: % 43.14 1992 Adrienne McCray, North County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jameson, Takecia 12 E Roosevelt 41.79% 2 10
2 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey 12 W Churchill 43.66 2 8
3 Okusaga, Tara 12 Northwest 45.67 2 6
4 Payne, Stephanie 10 Broadneck 46.08 2 4
5 Martinez, Kiana 10 Oxon Hill 46.48 2 2
6 McCoy, Jenny 12 W Johnson 47.27 1 1
7 Payne, Octavia 12 Dulaney 48.00 2
8 Martinez, Alejandra 9 W Churchill 48.16 1
9 Keller, Maxann 11 G Thomas Johnson 48.52 1
10 Burger, Grace 10 Broadneck 48.77 1
11 Turner, Catherine 12 Leonardtown 48.99 1
12 Carswell, Cherish 12 Bladensburg 49.64 2
13 Biggs, Vernetta 9 Oxon Hill 51.12 1
14 Worthington, Amber 12 Dulaney 51.23 1
15 Smith, Chamicka 12 Woodlawn 52.96 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 46.83 2002 , Largo
State: % 46.83 2002 , Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 CH Flowers 48.11 2 10
2 Richard Montgomery 48.16 2 8
3 Eleanor Roosevelt 48.20 2 6
4 Arundel 49.86 2 4
5 Bowie 50.04 2 2
6 Oxon Hill 50.05 1 1
7 Governor Thomas Johnson 50.27 2
8 Magruder 50.70 1
9 Wootton 50.82 1
10 Walter Johnson 51.08 1
11 Chesapeake-AA 51.43 2
12 Old Mill 51.47 1
13 Dulaney 52.82 1
14 Meade 53.67 2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 3:47.48 2006 , Eleanor Roosevelt
State: % 3:47.48 2006 , Eleanor Roosevelt
T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Richard Montgomery 3:53.45 2 10
2 Oxon Hill 3:58.10 2 8
3 Eleanor Roosevelt 3:58.49 2 6
4 Meade 3:58.50 2 4
5 Northwest 3:59.36 2 2
6 Winston Churchill 4:00.98 2 1
7 CH Flowers 4:03.06 1
8 Walter Johnson 4:04.00 2
9 Arundel 4:10.05 1
10 Leonardtown 4:10.59 1
11 Sherwood 4:10.99 1
12 Bladensburg 4:12.54 1
13 Governor Thomas Johnson 4:17.14 2
14 Dulaney 4:17.77 1
15 Old Mill 4:20.31 1
16 Woodlawn 4:24.65 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 10.74 1994 Desean Moore, Forestville
State: % 10.44 1983 David Jackson, Perry Hall
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Chad 12 Smithsburg 10.82 2.7 10
2 Drumsgoole, Anthony 10 Digital 10.85 2.7 8
3 Wesley, Lamont 12 Kent County 10.90 2.7 6
4 Gilmore, Vance 12 Pikesville 11.15 2.7 4
5 Bell, Darryl 12 Pikesville 11.27 2.7 2
6 Meggett, Davin 11 Surrattsville 11.28 2.7 1
7 Williams, Jimmy 11 Digital 11.43 2.7
8 Andrews, Glen 12 Forest Park 11.60 2.7

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 21.51 1999 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
State: % 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Drumsgoole, Anthony 10 Digital 22.08 0.5 10
2 Wesley, Lamont 12 Kent County 22.27 0.5 8
3 Brown, Chad 12 Smithsburg 22.34 0.5 6
4 Neal, Stephen 11 Elkton 22.85 0.5 4
5 Riviere, Roland 12 New Town 22.96 0.5 2
6 Miles, Marcus 12 Washington 23.09 0.5 1
7 Bell, Darryl 12 Pikesville 23.17 0.5
8 Decasto, Alberto 12 Forest Park 23.35 0.5

Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 47.81 2000 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
State: % 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miles, Marcus 12 Washington 49.55 2 10
2 Riviere, Roland 12 New Town 49.57 2 8
3 Trettel, Andrew 10 Brunswick 50.22 2 6
4 Brown, Chad 12 Smithsburg 50.99 2 4
5 Pridgen, Jordan 9 Digital 51.14 1 2
6 Neal, Stephen 11 Elkton 51.55 1 1
7 Molock, Nicholas 12 North Dorchester 51.85 2
8 Smothers, Dana 10 Harford Tech 51.86 1
9 Diggs, Angelo 11 Digital 52.07 2
10 Mosley, Jayvon Colonel Richards 52.10 1
11 Craig, Tyler 10 Smithsburg 52.51 2
12 Trettel, Ben 12 Brunswick 52.67 1
13 Buchman, Jesse 10 Williamsport 53.37 1
14 Hannibal, Adam 12 Garrett 54.38 1

Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 1:56.33 2006 Josh Keyfauver, Clear Spring
State: % 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diggs, Angelo 11 Digital 1:57.96 10
2 Trettel, Andrew 10 Brunswick 1:58.90 8
3 Stone, Shawn 12 Harford Tech 1:59.11 6
4 Bulkley, Domonic 12 Western Stes 2:01.54 4
5 Buchman, Jesse 10 Williamsport 2:02.68 2
6 Edwards, Malik 10 New Town 2:03.92 1
7 Hynson, Matt 11 Marriotts 2:04.53
8 Gates, Julian 12 Allegany 2:05.29
9 Bauer, Casey 12 Smithsburg 2:06.15
10 Cotton, Maurice Washington 2:13.34
11 Landreth, Steven 11 Harford Tech 2:14.68
12 Gardenhour, Justin 10 Williamsport 2:16.10
13 Sheffield, Roger Cambridge 2:16.71
14 Ekanem, Victor 11 Digital 2:16.85
15 Adams, Joseph Forestville 2:17.41

Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 4:18.87 2003 Jordan Davis, Allegany
State: % 4:07.11 2002 Shane Stroup, River Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lilley, Mike 10 Williamsport 4:29.59 10
2 Bowser, Ryan 11 Garrett 4:30.69 8
3 Mills, Chris 11 Western Stes 4:34.93 6
4 Cunningham, Nathan 11 Elkton 4:34.98 4
5 Edwards, Malik 10 New Town 4:40.61 2
6 Landreth, Steven 11 Harford Tech 4:41.77 1
7 Ceth, Parker 11 Catoctin 4:42.36
8 Keech, Austin 12 Poolesville 4:43.64
9 Generette, Danny 11 Chesapeake-B 4:45.83
10 Arbuckle, Luke 9 Elkton 4:47.89
11 Calloway, Jordan 11 Kent County 4:48.49
12 Centofonti, Corey 11 Smithsburg 4:50.21
13 Cotton, Maurice Washington 4:53.78
14 Reymann, David 10 Marriotts 4:56.59
15 Moser, Scott 10 Brunswick 4:57.43
16 Stevenson, Ward 11 Kent County 4:59.80
17 Vincent, William 10 Mardela 5:06.44
-- Cole, Justin 12 Williamsport DNF

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 14.64 1988 Mike Stotler, Boonsboro
State: % 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Campbell, Jamal 12 Smithsburg 14.99 +0.0 10
2 Thomas, Justin 12 Digital 15.19 +0.0 8
3 Matthews, Devrey 12 Washington 15.53 +0.0 6
4 Vanorden, Vince 12 Boonsboro 15.70 +0.0 4
5 Yedinak, Mike 11 Elkton 16.34 +0.0 2
6 Shreve, Kyle 9 Brunswick 16.51 +0.0 1
7 Stinner, Jason 12 Poolesville 16.64 +0.0
8 Beitzel, Justin 12 Garrett 19.97 +0.0

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 39.00 2006 Derek Martin, Smithsburg
State: % 36.51 1999 James Graham, Northwestern- PG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Justin 12 Digital 39.75 2 10
2 Campbell, Jamal 12 Smithsburg 40.24 2 8
3 Whittacre, Sean 12 Fort Hill 41.48 2 6
4 Vanorden, Vince 12 Boonsboro 41.50 2 4
5 Yedinak, Mike 11 Elkton 42.08 2 2
6 Shreve, Kyle 9 Brunswick 42.10 1 1
7 Stevenson, Jeff Colonel Richards 42.47 2
8 Murray, Matt 12 Rising Sun 42.63 1
9 Stinner, Jason 12 Poolesville 42.73 2
10 Greene, Kenny 11 Western Stes 43.08 1
11 Beitzel, Justin 12 Garrett 43.19 2
12 Diamond, Aaron 12 Harford Tech 43.40 1
13 Matthews, Devrey 12 Washington 44.35 1
14 Payton, Deandre 10 Forest Park 44.72 1
15 Kendricks, Jamal Surrattsville 45.21 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 42.56 2000 Oakland Mills
State: % 41.64 1992 , Eleanor Roosevelt
E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pikesville 43.09 2 10
2 Digital Harbor 43.67 2 8
3 Western Stes 43.67 2 6
4 Kent County 43.94 2 4
5 Havre De Grace 44.36 2 2
6 Colonel Richardson 44.40 1 1
7 North Point 44.56 1
8 New Town 44.90 1
9 Surrattsville 45.05 1
10 Marriotts Ridge 45.24 1
11 Washington 45.39 2
12 Smithsburg 46.16 1
13 Williamsport 46.37 1
14 Southern Garrett 47.04 1
-- Forest Park DQ 2 5.9.7

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 3:24.96 1995 Forestville
State: % 3:12.05 1999 , Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Digital Harbor 3:24.63! 2 10
2 New Town 3:25.40 2 8
3 Elkton 3:28.71 2 6
4 Brunswick 3:30.17 2 4
5 Bohemia Manor 3:32.75 2 2
6 Harford Tech 3:33.62 1 1
7 North Point 3:34.15 2
8 Williamsport 3:36.27 2
9 Smithsburg 3:38.05 1
10 Marriotts Ridge 3:38.27 1
11 Clear Spring 3:38.98 1
12 North Dorchester 3:43.10 1
13 Northern Garrett 3:45.91 1
14 Snow Hill 3:47.91 1
15 Washington 3:48.31 2
16 Surrattsville 3:49.95 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 10.72 1972 Fred Colvin, Fairmont Heights
State: % 10.44 1983 David Jackson, Perry Hall
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hasan, Jarell 12 N Hagerstown 10.79 1.2 10
2 Harvey, Matt 12 Howard 10.91 1.2 8
3 Love, Derrick 12 Hammond 10.95 1.2 6
4 Weeks, Brandon 12 Wicomico 11.04 1.2 4
5 Odocha, Tochi 12 Atholton 11.07 1.2 2
6 Odocha, Kelechi 11 Atholton 11.10 1.2 1
7 Reynolds, Lee 11 Poly 11.21 1.2
8 Riggs, David 11 Southern-AA 11.27 1.2

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 21.34 1982 John Parker, Calvert
State: % 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hasan, Jarell 12 N Hagerstown 21.70 1.6 10
2 Thompson, Chris 12 Hammond 22.06 1.6 8
3 Weeks, Brandon 12 Wicomico 22.14 1.6 6
4 Wallace, Antonio 12 Potomac 22.29 1.6 4
5 Moorehead, Phil 11 Hammond 22.40 1.6 2
6 Watkins, Dj 11 Walkersville 22.47 1.6 1
7 Love, Derrick 12 Hammond 22.56 1.6
8 Reynolds, Lee 11 Poly 22.57 1.6

Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 48.04 1986 John Robertson, Central-PG
State: % 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moorehead, Phil 11 Hammond 48.37 2 10
2 Gallman, Jamin 12 Poly 48.59 2 8
3 Boone, Anthony 11 F Douglass 50.08 2 6
4 Eyler, Juris 12 Middletown 50.30 2 4
5 Kymingham, Jason 12 Glenelg 50.45 2 2
6 Pridgen, Lemuel 11 Poly 50.94 2 1
7 Daughtry, Myles 10 Clarksburg 51.20 1
8 Williams, Artavius 12 Poly 51.34 2
9 Harper, Jimmy 12 Potomac 51.48 1
10 Peterson, Aaron 11 Joppatowne 53.12 1
11 Leighton, James 10 S Decatur 53.66 1
12 Cline, Will 12 North East 53.89 2
13 Cornish, Alex 11 Frederick 54.37 1
14 Reid, Brice 11 Easton 55.50 1
15 Stewart, Franklyn 11 Northwestern 56.02 1
-- Powell, Derrick 11 Northwood DQ 1 5.11.1e

Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 1:54.4h 1983 Jeff Coates, Bel Air
State: % 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dawson, Brent 12 Century 1:56.29 10
2 Thompson, Joey 11 Howard 1:57.13 8
3 Graybeal, Adam 12 Glenelg 1:57.91 6
4 Parker, Jeramie 12 Middletown 1:58.46 4
5 Reumante, Giovanni 11 Northwood 2:01.44 2
6 Harwood, Seth 12 Atholton 2:02.17 1
7 Ziyout, Shaheed 12 Loch Raven 2:02.43
8 Johnson, Rahsaan 10 Poly 2:02.49
9 Hohl, Jeff 11 Century 2:03.01
10 Revelle, Andrew 12 Atholton 2:03.44
11 Gilbert, Tommy 11 North East 2:03.67
12 Matis, Ryan 11 Kent Island 2:03.71
13 Groves, Benjamin 12 S Decatur 2:03.73
14 Boone, Anthony 11 F Douglass 2:05.65
15 Covington, Gordon 11 Hereford 2:05.98
16 Greco, Mike 11 Loch Raven 2:08.70

Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 4:17.24 2006 Joey Thompson, Howard
State: % 4:07.11 2002 Shane Stroup, River Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Revelle, Andrew 12 Atholton 4:[email protected] 10
2 Thompson, Joey 11 Howard 4:21.09 8
3 Bazell, Graham 10 Atholton 4:24.05 6
4 Lyons, Casey 12 Kent Island 4:29.22 4
5 Naper, Cj 12 South Carrol 4:33.60 2
6 Bosse, Dan 12 Century 4:34.62 1
7 Leathers, Arthur 11 F.S. Key 4:37.18
8 Mackall, Akeem 12 Southern-AA 4:39.39
9 Glassman, Pat 12 Loch Raven 4:40.55
10 Glassman, Mike 10 Loch Raven 4:40.73
11 Welsh, Jared 12 F.S. Key 4:41.23
12 Mcgean, Thomas 12 S Decatur 4:43.52
13 Steinbacher, John 11 Hereford 4:47.82
14 Delcher, Jeff 9 Loch Raven 4:57.73
15 Abruzzo, Adam 11 Kent Island 5:00.22
-- Harwood, Seth 12 Atholton DQ 5.12.2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 14.33 1998 Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown
State: % 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 James, Quentin 12 Reservoir 14.69 -2.1 10
2 Ferguson, Quentin 12 Frederick 15.13 -2.1 8
3 Elliott, Anthony 12 Howard 15.22 -2.1 6
4 Coltharp, Connor 11 Kent Island 15.26 -2.1 4
5 Farrar, Chris 11 Poly 15.49 -2.1 2
6 Huguley, Quinton 11 McDonough 15.66 -2.1 1
7 Cover, Mark 11 Eastern 15.76 -2.1
8 Scarlett, Kemar 12 Potomac 15.78 -2.1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 37.76 2003 Andrew Peresta, Southern-AA
State: % 36.51 1999 James Graham, Northwestern- PG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 James, Quentin 12 Reservoir 38.81 3 10
2 Ferguson, Quentin 12 Frederick 39.54 3 8
3 Elliott, Anthony 12 Howard 39.70 2 6
4 Mclean, Harrison 12 Kent Island 39.84 3 4
5 Gonzalez, Rick 12 Oakland Mill 40.21 3 2
6 Coltharp, Connor 11 Kent Island 40.55 3 1
7 Sesson, Stefon 12 Hammond 40.73 3
8 Scarlett, Kemar 12 Potomac 40.85 2
9 Smith, David 10 Randallstown 40.86 2
10 Funke, Caleb 12 North East 41.42 3
11 Henning, Kyle 12 F.S. Key 41.54 1
12 Sprucebank, Tim 11 North East 41.55 1
13 Cover, Mark 11 Eastern 41.61 3
14 Flesher, Jon 10 Loch Raven 41.86 2
15 Davis, Mark 10 Central 41.99 2
16 Miller, Jim 12 Glenelg 42.34 2
17 Sykes, Wesley 11 Northwestern 42.52 2
18 Hutchins, Delontae 12 Calvert 42.67 2
18 Leaman, Michael 11 Clarksburg 42.67 1
20 Bein, Petros 11 Clarksburg 43.26 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 42.64 1999 , Central-PG
State: % 41.64 1992 , Eleanor Roosevelt
E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Howard [email protected] 3 10
2 Potomac 42.90 3 8
3 Hammond 43.10 3 6
4 Poly 43.30 3 4
5 Wicomico 43.54 3 2
6 Walkersville 43.86 3 1
7 Randallstown 44.04 2
8 Patuxent 44.26 3
9 Middletown 44.40 2
10 Southern-AA 44.69 2
11 South Hagerstown 44.69 2
12 Queen Annes 45.03 3
13 Owings Mills 45.06 2
14 Eastern 45.45 1
15 Joppatowne 45.79 1
16 Century 46.01 1
-- Calvert DQ 2 5.9.9

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 3:21.0h 1985 , Howard
State: % 3:12.05 1999 , Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Poly 3:[email protected] 3 10
2 Potomac 3:22.44 3 8
3 Hammond 3:23.19 3 6
4 Frederick Douglass 3:24.06 3 4
5 Glenelg 3:27.87 3 2
6 Central 3:28.01 2 1
7 McDonough 3:28.17 3
8 Howard 3:28.69 2
9 Northwestern 3:30.55 2
10 Randallstown 3:30.79 2
11 Middletown 3:32.15 3
12 Clarksburg 3:32.23 2
13 Northwood 3:33.03 2
14 Kent Island 3:34.06 3
15 North East 3:34.15 2
16 Century 3:35.52 2
17 Stephen Decatur 3:39.38 1
18 Wicomico 3:40.95 1
-- Loch Raven DQ 1 5.11.1a

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 10.61 1977 Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
State: % 10.44 1983 David Jackson, Perry Hall
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Lamaar 11 Friendly 10.63 0.8 10
2 Brown, Zach 12 Wilde Lake 10.68 0.8 8
3 Harris, Kenard 11 Westlake 10.91 0.8 6
4 Cham, Salifu 12 Einstein 10.93 0.8 4
5 Henry, Wayne 10 Lackey 11.06 0.8 2
6 Lewis, Austin 10 Severna Park 11.22 0.8 1
7 Logan, Kasene 12 Edgewood 11.33 0.8
8 Taylor, Dontey 11 Carver 11.33 0.8

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 21.11 1976 Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
State: % 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Boyd, Corryl 12 Westlake 21.88 0.1 10
2 Thomas, Lamaar 11 Friendly 21.93 0.1 8
3 Henry, Wayne 10 Lackey 21.99 0.1 6
4 Brown, Zach 12 Wilde Lake 21.99 0.1 4
5 Harris, Kenard 11 Westlake 22.24 0.1 2
6 Cerverizzo, Nicholas 12 Annapolis 22.65 0.1 1
7 Harris, Justin 12 Centennial 23.05 0.1
8 Jones, Rob 12 Towson 24.64 0.1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 47.48 2002 Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park
State: % 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boyd, Corryl 12 Westlake 47.95 2 10
2 Smith, Chris 12 Duval 49.85 2 8
3 Butler, Tim 12 Duval 50.08 1 6
4 Cerverizzo, Nicholas 12 Annapolis 50.18 2 4
5 Jones, John 11 Paint Branch 50.48 1 2
6 Alex, Gary 12 Einstein 50.71 2 1
7 Clarke, Dominic 10 Tuscarora 50.97 2
8 Harris, Justin 12 Centennial 51.04 1
9 Spratley, Quadell 12 Paint Branch 51.12 2
10 Mckenzie, Ben 9 Largo 51.29 2
11 Hayes, Ashton 11 Wilde Lake 51.53 1
12 Wright, Sean 12 Aberdeen 51.59 1
13 Mcelveen, Chez 12 Mervo 53.28 1
14 Jones, Rob 12 Towson 53.40 2
15 Yates, David 12 Franklin 55.07 1
16 Ward, Antonio 12 City 56.50 1

Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 1:51.0h 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
State: % 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex, Gary 12 Einstein 1:56.07 10
2 Wagner, Chris 12 Fallston 1:56.13 8
3 Stine, Nick 12 Urbana 1:56.44 6
4 Richardson, Isaac 12 Mervo 1:56.50 4
5 Roth, Zach 12 Franklin 1:58.36 2
6 Tousley, Elias 12 Bethesda CC 1:59.23 1
7 Bratcher, Evan 11 Lackey 1:59.51
8 Finlayson, Andrew 10 Severna Park 2:01.05
9 Williams, Leon 12 Mervo 2:01.46
10 Cribbs, Jarard 12 Lackey 2:02.73
11 Mulhern, Danny 12 Urbana 2:03.69
12 Reed, Kyle 10 Huntingtown 2:03.98
13 Mickins, Devin 11 Mervo 2:06.52
14 Mahone, Andrew 12 Bel Air 2:08.89
15 Epps, Khalid 11 Bel Air 2:10.85
16 Lemmert, Adam 10 La Plata 2:15.68

Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 4:07.11 2002 Shane Stroup, River Hill
State: % 4:07.11 2002 Shane Stroup, River Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tousley, Elias 12 Bethesda CC 4:21.03 10
2 Richardson, Isaac 12 Mervo 4:24.26 8
3 Bowie, Christopher 12 Bethesda CC 4:24.80 6
4 Mahone, Andrew 12 Bel Air 4:25.51 4
5 Allera, Jp 12 Wilde Lake 4:27.11 2
6 Smooth, Christian 10 Annapolis 4:33.68 1
7 Murdock, Ellery 10 Urbana 4:36.48
8 Michael, Joshua 12 Patapsco 4:36.49
9 Green, Theodore 11 La Plata 4:38.91
10 Finlayson, Andrew 10 Severna Park 4:45.87
11 Lemmert, Adam 10 La Plata 4:46.34
12 Barry, Milo 12 Dundalk 4:46.63
13 Cerrito, Andrew 10 Northern 4:51.41
14 Dulaney, Brendan 12 Westminster 4:56.40
15 Fawcett, Chris 11 Catonsville 5:17.69
-- Obrien, Conor 9 Huntingtown DNF

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 14.07 1998 Joel Brown, Woodlawn
State: % 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lopez, John 12 Westminster 14.65 1.0 10
2 Ray, Zach 11 Huntingtown 14.70 1.0 8
3 Freeman, Thacious 12 Fallston 15.05 1.0 6
4 Jordan, Jackson 10 Mount Hebron 15.08 1.0 4
5 Hopkins, Korey 12 La Plata 15.17 1.0 2
6 Kalu, Shapiro 12 City 15.83 1.0 1
7 Richardson, Glenn 12 La Plata 15.89 1.0
8 Arsenault, Marc 11 Wilde Lake 16.08 1.0

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 37.33 1998 Joel Brown, Woodlawn
State: % 36.51 1999 James Graham, Northwestern- PG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ray, Zach 11 Huntingtown 38.84 2 10
2 Jordan, Jackson 10 Mount Hebron 39.97 2 8
3 Bowman, Justin 12 Lackey 40.37 2 6
4 Scott, Terance 11 Westlake 40.76 2 4
5 Lopez, John 12 Westminster 41.90 2 2
6 Pineda, Kyle 12 Linganore 41.93 1 1
7 Bryant, Derrick 11 Aberdeen 42.20 1
8 Freeman, Thacious 12 Fallston 42.84 2
9 Stanback, Chaz 11 Mervo 42.95 1
10 Arsenault, Marc 11 Wilde Lake 43.02 1
11 Jenkins, Matt 10 Franklin 43.14 1
12 Cook, Jeremiah 12 Linganore 43.63 1
13 Kalu, Shapiro 12 City 44.05 1
14 Hopkins, Korey 12 La Plata 44.94 2
15 Reed, Timothy 11 City 46.26 2
16 Bozzenetti, Matt 11 Urbana 47.97 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 42.12 1998 DuVal
State: % 41.64 1992 , Eleanor Roosevelt
E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Westlake 42.23 3 10
2 Wilde Lake 42.91 3 8
3 Friendly 43.50 3 6
4 Mergenthaler 43.96 3 4
5 Lackey 44.21 2 2
6 Edgewood 44.51 2 1
7 Einstein 44.54 3
8 Franklin 44.56 1
9 Annapolis 44.57 2
10 North Carroll 44.66 2
11 Paint Branch 44.73 2
12 Kennedy 45.01 2
13 La Plata 45.39 3
14 Long Reach 46.20 3
15 Towson 46.52 1
-- Duval DQ 3

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 3:15.50 1979 Fairmont Heights
State: % 3:12.05 1999 , Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Westlake 3:22.72 2 10
2 Tuscarora 3:24.42 2 8
3 Duval 3:25.23 2 6
4 Paint Branch 3:25.37 2 4
5 Mergenthaler 3:28.98 2 2
6 Annapolis 3:29.78 1 1
7 Kennedy 3:29.99 1
8 Aberdeen 3:30.78 2
9 Largo 3:31.57 1
10 Centennial 3:34.15 2
11 Linganore 3:34.42 1
12 Huntingtown 3:34.97 1
13 Severna Park 3:37.67 2
14 Carver 3:37.76 1
15 Towson 3:45.10 1
16 Franklin 3:49.70 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 10.44 1983 David Jackson, Perry Hall
State: % 10.44 1983 David Jackson, Perry Hall
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Murdock, Justin 11 Glen Burnie 10.73 +0.0 10
2 Johnson, Kwame 12 Parkville 10.84 +0.0 8
3 Johnson, Charles 12 Oxon Hill 11.07 +0.0 6
4 Hammond, Anthony 12 Parkville 11.17 +0.0 4
5 Pinchinat, Patrick 12 R Montgomery 11.19 +0.0 2
6 Tinsley, Derrick 12 Oxon Hill 11.27 +0.0 1
7 Thomas, Dennis 11 Bowie 11.27 +0.0
8 Shaw, Bj 12 Gaithersburg 11.30 +0.0

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
State: % 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Johnson, Kwame 12 Parkville 21.55 0.7 10
2 Johnson, Charles 12 Oxon Hill 21.67 0.7 8
3 Murdock, Justin 11 Glen Burnie 21.68 0.7 6
4 Bailey, William 12 Bowie 21.99 0.7 4
5 Etzel, Brendan 11 R Montgomery 22.29 0.7 2
6 Holmes, Donte 12 E Roosevelt 22.48 0.7 1
7 Hammond, Anthony 12 Parkville 22.55 0.7
8 Pinchinat, Patrick 12 R Montgomery 22.79 0.7

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
State: % 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holmes, Donte 12 E Roosevelt 47.94 2 10
2 Johnson, Charles 12 Oxon Hill 48.07 2 8
3 Sawadogo, Jordan 12 Springbrook 49.08 2 6
4 Smiles, Dahmar 11 Meade 49.42 2 4
5 Duncan, Darrhyl 12 Meade 49.51 2 2
6 Zahorodny, Wil 11 Damascus 49.57 2 1
7 Murray, Leslie 11 Bladensburg 49.83 1
8 Phillips, Michael 11 Arundel 50.11 1
9 Olatunde, Jamal 12 Sherwood 50.53 1
10 Uzoh, Anya 11 Meade 50.55 2
11 Onuigbo, Chris 10 Northwest 50.77 1
12 Varella, Louis 11 Blair 50.89 1
13 Sesay, Michael 11 E Roosevelt 51.11 1
14 Ryan, Jon 12 R Montgomery 51.55 2
15 Montgomery, Darereis 12 Woodlawn 52.25 1
16 Hutchinson, Jean 12 Sherwood 52.71 1

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 1:51.2h 1982 Donald Battle, Suitland
State: % 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thibou, Kelli 12 E Roosevelt 1:53.73 10
2 Sawadogo, Jordan 12 Springbrook 1:54.49 8
3 Moen, Christopher 11 W Johnson 1:55.44 6
4 Franklin, Jerod 12 CH Flowers 1:55.46 4
5 Palmer, Antonio 10 Gaithersburg 1:55.57 2
6 Brinkley, Matthew 11 Meade 1:55.64 1
7 Lynch, Reagan 12 Quince Orchard 1:56.17
8 Edmunds, Daniel 11 E Roosevelt 1:56.52
9 Kuppalli, Sumanth 11 Perry Hall 1:57.28
10 Zafar, Malik 12 Meade 1:57.99
11 Whetsell, Evan 12 W Churchill 1:58.73
12 Laratta, David 11 Quince Orchard 1:59.10
13 Miller, Matt 12 South River 1:59.81
14 Finkle, Josh 11 Thomas Stone 2:00.29
15 Edwards, Jovon 10 E Roosevelt 2:00.87
16 Speiden, Russell 11 Sherwood 2:02.84
17 Dana, Cedric 12 Wootton 2:11.62

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 4:08.60 1974 Jim Peterson, Wheaton
State: % 4:07.11 2002 Shane Stroup, River Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matthew, Centrowitz 12 Broadneck 4:04.09% 10
2 Zafar, Malik 12 Meade 4:19.60 8
3 Barnard, Chris 12 Sherwood 4:19.87 6
4 Boyd, Chris 12 Wootton 4:20.44 4
5 Finkle, Josh 11 Thomas Stone 4:22.69 2
6 Walsh, Vince 12 Dulaney 4:23.50 1
7 Darmody, Neal 11 Quince Orchard 4:23.95
8 Speiden, Russell 11 Sherwood 4:25.47
9 Moody, Chris 12 South River 4:25.62
10 Palmer, William 12 Whitman 4:27.50
11 Palmer, Andrew 9 Whitman 4:28.03
12 Gelety, Matt 12 Chesapeake-A 4:29.23
13 Epstein, Sam 12 Whitman 4:32.11
14 Franklin, Jerod 12 CH Flowers 4:36.98
-- Provonche, Matt 12 C M Wright DQ 5.11.1e

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
State: % 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cooper, Ernest 11 Wise 14.85 +0.0 10
2 Jackson, Tyler 11 R Montgomery 14.91 +0.0 8
3 Hawkins, Christopher 12 Arundel 14.94 +0.0 6
4 Lopez, Jose 12 Magruder 14.95 +0.0 4
5 Smiles, Dahmar 11 Meade 14.95 +0.0 2
6 Whitfield, Jamar 12 Woodlawn 15.29 +0.0 1
7 Mahone, Donovan-Ty 10 Gaithersburg 15.37 +0.0
8 Fenwick, Keenan 12 CH Flowers 15.38 +0.0

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 36.51 1999 James Graham, Northwestern- PG
State: % 36.51 1999 James Graham, Northwestern- PG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cooper, Ernest 11 Wise 38.87 3 10
2 Lopez, Jose 12 Magruder 39.10 3 8
3 Brinkley, Matthew 11 Meade 39.45 3 6
4 Payne, Brady 12 Meade 39.64 2 4
5 Smiles, Dahmar 11 Meade 39.69 2 2
6 Johnson, Charles 12 Oxon Hill 39.96 2 1
7 Hawkins, Christopher 12 Arundel 40.01 3
8 Rios, Nigel 10 E Roosevelt 40.12 3
9 Mahone, Donovan-Ty 10 Gaithersburg 40.36 2
10 Fenwick, Keenan 12 CH Flowers 40.80 3
11 Jackson, Tyler 11 R Montgomery 40.82 2
12 Womack, Malcolm 12 E Roosevelt 41.09 3
13 Whitfield, Jamar 12 Woodlawn 41.23 3
14 Conte, Gregory 12 Quince Orchard 41.71 2
15 Nichols, Drew 12 G Thomas Johnson 41.76 1
16 Rever, Alex 11 Dulaney 42.08 1
17 Moore, Tim 12 G Thomas Johnson 43.00 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 41.64 1992 , Eleanor Roosevelt
State: % 41.64 1992 , Eleanor Roosevelt
E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gaithersburg 42.75 2 10
2 Glen Burnie 43.05 2 8
3 Parkville 43.07 2 6
4 Richard Montgomery 43.13 2 4
5 Blair 43.23 1 2
6 Eleanor Roosevelt 43.32 2 1
7 Bowie 43.67 2
8 Watkins Mill 43.71 1
9 Arundel 43.80 2
10 Oxon Hill 44.01 1
11 High Point 44.05 1
12 Dulaney 44.49 1
13 Old Mill 44.66 2
14 Thomas Stone 44.76 1
15 Governor Thomas Johnson 45.36 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 3:12.05 1999 , Northwestern-PG
State: % 3:12.05 1999 , Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt 3:18.44 3 10
2 Richard Montgomery 3:21.56 3 8
3 Blair 3:22.75 3 6
4 CH Flowers 3:23.30 3 4
5 Bladensburg 3:23.90 2 2
6 Gaithersburg 3:24.57 2 1
7 Woodlawn 3:26.35 3
8 Damascus 3:26.71 3
9 Springbrook 3:26.76 1
10 Northwest 3:27.20 2
11 Chesapeake-AA 3:28.39 3
12 Governor Thomas Johnson 3:29.12 2
13 Arundel 3:30.08 2
14 Sherwood 3:32.39 1
15 Thomas Stone 3:32.74 2
16 Old Mill 3:42.46 1
-- Oxon Hill DQ 3 5.11.1a

Mixed 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mcfadden, Tatyana 11 Atholton 56.45

Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Digital Harbor 75 2) Poolesville 58
3) Western STES 51 4) North Point 48
5) Williamsport 46 6) Boonsboro 40
7) Brunswick 26 8) New Town 25
9) Pikesville 22 10) Fort Hill 19
11) Allegany 18 12) Marriotts Ridge 17
13) Reginald F Lewis 16 14) Perryville 15
15) Clear Spring 14 16) FORESTVILLE 12
17) Smithsburg 9 18) Beall 8
18) Southern Garrett 8 18) Dunbar 8
21) Havre De Grace 6 21) Catoctin 6
23) Samuel Banks 4 24) MARDELA 3
25) Rising Sun 2 25) Elkton 2

Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Middletown 57 2) Hereford 46.33
3) Hammond 42 4) Calvert 37.50
5) Atholton 34 6) McDonough 32
7) Eastern 28 8) POTOMAC 24
9) Kent Island 23 10) North East 22
11) Central 21 12) Loch Raven 20
13) Patuxent 16 13) Howard 16
13) Frederick 16 13) North Caroline 16
17) Liberty 15 18) North Hagerstown 13
18) Stephen Decatur 13 20) Poly 12.50
21) Winters Mill 10 22) Reservoir 9
23) Wicomico 8 24) Randallstown 6
24) South Carroll 6 26) Fairmont Heights 4
26) Rockville 4 28) Walkersville 2.33
29) Queen Annes 2 30) Oakland Mills 1
30) Century 1 32) Glenelg 0.33

Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Largo 79 2) Mount Hebron 54
3) Western 46 4) Aberdeen 45
5) Annapolis 42 6) Mergenthaler 39
7) North Carroll 32 8) Long Reach 29
9) James M Bennett 24 10) Westlake 18
11) Catonsville 17 11) Lackey 17
13) Severna Park 15 14) Fallston 10
14) Northern 10 16) Tuscarora 9
16) La Plata 9 16) Paint Branch 9
19) Northeast 6 19) Wheaton 6
19) Urbana 6 19) Friendly 6
19) Kennedy 6 24) Huntingtown 5
25) Seneca Valley 4 25) Linganore 4
27) Einstein 2 27) North Harforh 2
27) Franklin 2 27) Centennial 2
31) Great Mills 1 31) Towson 1
31) Bel Air 1

Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eleanor Roosevelt 110 2) Winston Churchill 69
3) Oxon Hill 50 4) CH Flowers 48
5) Richard Montgomery 37 6) Walt Whitman 34
7) Northwest 29 8) Meade 20
9) Parkville 16 10) Sherwood 15
10) Governor Thomas Johnson 15 12) Perry Hall 12.50
13) C Milton Wright 12 14) Chesapeake-AA 11
14) Damascus 11 16) Blair 10
16) Bowie 10 16) South River 10
19) Arundel 7 20) North County 6
21) Gaithersburg 4 21) Old Mill 4
21) Wootton 4 21) Broadneck 4
25) Quince Orchard 3 26) Leonardtown 2
26) Watkins Mill 2 28) JH Blake 1.50
29) Walter Johnson 1

Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Smithsburg 89 2) Digital Harbor 71
3) Brunswick 56 4) Williamsport 38.50
5) Elkton 38 6) Western STES 33
7) Pikesville 30 8) New Town 29
9) North Point 22 10) Northern Garrett 18.50
11) Harford Tech 18 11) KENT COUNTY 18
13) WASHINGTON 17 13) Boonsboro 17
15) Allegany 14 16) Fort Hill 12
17) Clear Spring 10 18) COLONEL RICHARDSON 7
19) Bohemia Manor 6 20) Beall 5
21) SURRATTSVILLE 3 21) Havre De Grace 3
23) Chesapeake-B 2 24) NORTH DORCHESTER 1

Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Howard 69 2) Poly 53
3) POTOMAC 52 4) Hammond 48
5) Middletown 44 6) Atholton 38
7) Glenelg 26 7) Wicomico 26
9) Frederick 22 10) Reservoir 20
10) Easton 20 10) North Hagerstown 20
13) Century 17 14) Kent Island 14
15) Walkersville 12 15) Frederick Douglass 12
17) Francis Scott Key 10 17) South Hagerstown 10
19) Hereford 9 20) Winters Mill 6
20) Northwood 6 22) Liberty 5
23) Owings Mills 4 23) South Carroll 4
25) Loch Raven 3 26) Oakland Mills 2
27) Calvert 1.50 27) Clarksburg 1.50
29) Central 1 29) McDonough 1
29) Joppatowne 1

Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westlake 62 2) Wilde Lake 46
3) Bethesda CC 41 4) Huntingtown 36.50
5) La Plata 26 5) Duval 26
7) Friendly 24 7) Fallston 24
7) North Carroll 24 7) Lackey 24
11) Einstein 23 11) Mergenthaler 23
13) Chopticon 22 14) Linganore 20
14) Mount Hebron 20 16) Urbana 18
17) Franklin 14 17) Westminster 14
19) Tuscarora 13 20) Bel Air 12
21) Annapolis 8 22) Northeast 6
22) James M Bennett 6 22) Towson 6
22) Paint Branch 6 26) Severna Park 5
27) Carver 4 28) City 2
29) Edgewood 1 29) Aberdeen 1
31) North Harforh 0.50

Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Meade 57 2) Gaithersburg 49
3) Richard Montgomery 43 4) Parkville 36
5) Oxon Hill 35 6) Eleanor Roosevelt 32
7) Bowie 25 8) Glen Burnie 24
9) Quince Orchard 21 10) Broadneck 20
10) Wise 20 12) Springbrook 18
13) South River 17 14) Sherwood 16
14) CH Flowers 16 16) Woodlawn 15
17) Governor Thomas Johnson 14 18) Damascus 13
19) Magruder 12 20) Blair 9
21) Bladensburg 8 21) Arundel 8
21) JH Blake 8 21) Walter Johnson 8
25) Perry Hall 7 26) Suitland 6
27) Wootton 5 27) C Milton Wright 5
29) Chesapeake-AA 3 29) Dulaney 3
31) Thomas Stone 2 31) Old Mill 2
33) Walt Whitman 1

Maryland State Meet Index

DyeStat