DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




MPSSAA Maryland State Meet

Day 1 Results

Thu. May 24-Sat. May 26, 2007 Morgan State University, Baltimore MD

Results submitted by William Vaughn

Girls 1A Field - Girls 2A Field - Boys 1A Field - Boys 2A Field -

Girls 1A Running - Girls 2A Running - Boys 1A Running - Boys 2A Running -

FINAL Team Scores

Field Events 

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Maryland State Championships - 5/24/2007 to 5/26/2007
MPSSAA State Championships
Morgan State
Results

Girls Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
1A: ! 11-02 1999 Lori Tvarkunas
State: % 11-07 2002 Lauren Graff, Urbana
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Henline, Jocelyn 11 Marriotts 10-00.00 3.04m 10
2 Farr, Katie 11 Boonsboro 9-00.00 2.74m 8
3 Kochenderfer, Alison 12 Havre De Grace 9-00.00 2.74m 6
4 Flinn, Meghan 12 S Garrett 8-06.00 2.59m 4
5 Taylor, Sarah 12 Rising Sun 8-06.00 2.59m 2
6 Layman, Shelby 11 Smithsburg 8-00.00 2.43m 1
7 Pritchard, Laura 12 Rising Sun 7-06.00 2.28m
8 Keplinger, Morgan 10 Williamsport 7-06.00 2.28m
9 Stevenson, Kierstin 12 Beall 7-06.00 2.28m
10 Clark, Miranda 11 Perryville 6-06.00 1.98m
11 Edgerly, Meaghan 11 Brunswick 6-06.00 1.98m

Girls Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
1A: ! 38-02.50 1996 Kathy Messner
State: % 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Williams, Geranda 10 North Point 36-11.25 NWI 11.25m 10
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 35-04.75(NWI) 35-04(NWI) 36-11.25(NWI)
2 Furr, Emily 12 Poolesville 36-04.50 NWI 11.08m 8
FOUL(NWI) 35-09(NWI) 28-09(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 36-04.50(NWI)
3 Johnson, Taryn 12 Digital 35-02.75 NWI 10.73m 6
34-01(NWI) 33-11(NWI) 35-02.75(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI) 34-06(NWI) 34-06.25(NWI)
4 Broadwater, Cayla 10 Williamsport 34-10.25 NWI 10.62m 4
34-05(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 34-10.25(NWI) 34-08(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 33-05.25(NWI)
5 Defnet, Holly 11 Poolesville 33-10.00 NWI 10.31m 2
33-06(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI)
6 Fried, Michele 11 Pikesville 33-05.25 NWI 10.19m 1
30-10.50(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 33-05.25(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 33-00.75(NWI)
7 Kochenderfer, Alison 12 Havre De Grace 33-03.50 NWI 10.14m
31-11.50(NWI) 33-02(NWI) 29-01.50(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI) 33-01.25(NWI)
8 Seifarth, Katie 12 Smithsburg 33-01.75 NWI 10.10m
31-03.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 33-01.75(NWI)
9 Mcmurray, Kirstie 10 Clear Spring 32-06.50 NWI 9.91m
30-10.75(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI)
10 Taylor, Amy 10 Williamsport 32-05.50 NWI 9.89m
30-09.50(NWI) 31-10.75(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI)
11 Taylor, Desiree 12 Perryville 31-10.00 NWI 9.70m
31-04.50(NWI) 30-04.25(NWI) 31-10(NWI)
12 Ibewuike, Alex 11 Havre De Grace 29-06.00 NWI 8.99m
29-06(NWI) 27-06(NWI) 28-09.50(NWI)
13 Williams, Ebony Washington 28-05.25 NWI 8.66m
FOUL(NWI) 28-05.25(NWI) 27-08(NWI)

Girls Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
1A: ! 138-01 1983 Byrna Jones
State: % 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ruffin, Maketa 12 New Town 114-02 34.79m 10
106-10 110-11 FOUL 113-00 FOUL 114-02
2 Gross, Lauren 10 North Point 102-05 31.21m 8
102-03 95-04 102-05 100-01 98-06 100-00
3 Kittel, Erin 11 Smithsburg 102-02 31.14m 6
87-08 FOUL 102-02 98-05 91-08 99-00
4 Nesselt, Ashleigh 11 Poolesville 101-11 31.06m 4
93-02 89-11 97-05 101-11 94-02 91-00
5 Defnet, Holly 11 Poolesville 99-05 30.30m 2
90-10 95-08 99-05 92-11 FOUL 94-03
6 Scarpelli, Rachel 11 Beall 94-01 28.67m 1
FOUL 88-06 93-00 94-01 84-07 FOUL
7 Mcandrew, Michelle 10 Rising Sun 90-09 27.66m
83-04 90-09 FOUL 90-03 86-06 77-08
8 Harvey, Sara 12 S Garrett 82-07 25.17m
82-07 77-02 72-07
9 Salters, Jasmine 10 Pikesville 80-05 24.51m
60-10 67-06 80-05
10 Schleeter, Ashley 10 Brunswick 80-02 24.43m
77-09 72-02 80-02
11 Rodeheaver, Shayla 12 Garrett 76-04 23.26m
76-04 67-11 60-01
12 Kochenderfer, Alison 12 Havre De Grace 74-09 22.78m
71-05 74-09 FOUL
13 Richardson, Precious North Dorchester 71-09 21.86m
71-04 71-09 54-09
14 Selby, Mya Forestville 65-05 19.93m
58-10 65-05 60-02
15 Evans, Shakyra North Dorchester 64-00 19.50m
FOUL 64-00 63-02
16 Womack, Kiauna Forestville 44-06 13.56m
FOUL FOUL 44-06

Girls Triple Jump 2A
======================================================================================
2A: @ 37-10.75 1999 Rolanda Howard, Long Reach
State: % 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Newman, Michelle 11 Eastern [email protected] NWI 11.85m 10
36-08.25(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 36-05.75(NWI) 37-11.25(NWI) 38-10.75(NWI)
2 Duah, Ama 12 Wicomico 36-00.00 NWI 10.97m 8
33-03.25(NWI) 35-06.75(NWI) 36-00(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI) 33-09(NWI)
3 Zimmermmann, Sandra 11 Middletown 35-08.00 NWI 10.87m 6
FOUL(NWI) 35-01.75(NWI) 35-03.75(NWI) 35-08(NWI) 35-05.25(NWI) 35-03.25(NWI)
4 Hollis, Kaneesha 11 North Caroli 35-07.00 NWI 10.84m 4
34-06.75(NWI) 35-07(NWI) 34-08.75(NWI) 35-03(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
5 Patton, Shamika 12 Frederick 34-11.75 NWI 10.66m 2
34-08.75(NWI) 34-11.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 34-03.25(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 34-07.25(NWI)
6 Garvin, Whitney 10 N Hagerstown 34-00.50 NWI 10.37m 1
32-07.50(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 33-08(NWI)
7 Harris, Page 10 Clarksburg 33-11.25 NWI 10.34m
33-11.25(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
8 Maruchi-Turner, Mandy 12 North East 33-07.75 NWI 10.25m
33-00.75(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 33-07.75(NWI)
9 Barnes, Gabrielle 11 Oakland Mill 33-03.50 NWI 10.14m
32-02.50(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI)
10 Martello, Katie 11 Hereford 32-10.00 NWI 10.00m
32-10(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 32-01(NWI)
11 Jessa, Rume 9 Wicomico 32-09.75 NWI 10.00m
32-09.75(NWI) 32-04.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
12 Gibson, Danielle 11 Atholton 32-09.50 NWI 9.99m
32-07.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI)
13 Kimani, Ester 9 Eastern 32-08.25 NWI 9.96m
32-02.25(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 32-08.25(NWI)
14 Murrill, Kim 12 Randallstown 32-07.25 NWI 9.93m
31-04.75(NWI) 32-01.25(NWI) 32-07.25(NWI)
15 Perry, Dana 11 Howard 32-06.75 NWI 9.92m
32-06.75(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI) 30-00.25(NWI)
16 Mill, Lindsay 11 Howard 31-03.25 NWI 9.53m
30-02.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 31-03.25(NWI)

Girls Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
2A: @ 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Altholton
State: % 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Clark, Alison 11 North East 119-05 36.39m 10
119-05 110-03 112-04 FOUL 109-07 116-00
2 Stansbury, Melissa 12 Liberty 111-06 33.98m 8
108-04 107-11 108-02 111-06 110-04 FOUL
3 Lewis, Charlene 12 Kent Island 106-07 32.48m 6
106-07 105-01 96-05 88-11 75-04 100-06
4 Biggus, Sontia 12 Frederick 100-09 30.70m 4
89-08 81-08 100-09 FOUL 86-03 83-06
5 Miles, Davita 12 Kent Island 100-02 30.53m 2
89-08 FOUL 100-02 81-07 94-08 FOUL
6 Ostasewski, Morgan 10 North East 98-07 30.04m 1
98-07 88-04 91-06 82-02 96-05 96-02
7 Wunder, Alexandra 11 F.S. Key 97-03 29.64m
FOUL 82-05 97-01 91-07 96-01 97-03
8 Robinson, Chrissy 12 Patuxent 94-05 28.77m
89-01 88-05 94-05
9 Reass, Alexa 11 Hereford 91-08 27.94m
FOUL 91-08 FOUL
10 Hall, Sherita 11 Potomac 91-01 27.76m
FOUL 91-01 FOUL
11 Bonner, Tiffany 11 Howard 89-07 27.30m
FOUL 79-03 89-07
12 Klipp, Sarah 12 Walkersville 86-04 26.31m
86-04 70-09 85-01
13 Koehn, Sarah 10 Hereford 85-09 26.13m
FOUL 74-01 85-09
14 Young, Shawnata 10 Potomac 79-02 24.13m
FOUL 61-11 79-02
15 Wilson, Raven 9 Eastern 77-02 23.52m
77-02 55-10 73-09
16 Dejene, Mahalet 11 Loch Raven 71-02 21.69m
71-02 FOUL FOUL

Boys High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
1A: ! 6-08 1975 Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park
State: % 7-00 1984 Tom Lofty, Northwestern-PG
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Benton, Tristan 10 North Point 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 Dixon, Sean 11 Williamsport 6-04.00 1.93m 8
3 Hawkins, Jabari 12 Pikesville 6-04.00 1.93m 6
4 Webster, Larry 11 Elkton 6-00.00 1.82m 4
5 Babich, Jeff 11 Allegany 6-00.00 1.82m 2
6 Fisher, Roland 12 Garrett 5-10.00 1.77m 0.5
6 Minnick, Greg 11 Williamsport 5-10.00 1.77m 0.5
8 Smith, Paul 12 Western Stes 5-06.00 1.67m
9 Bryant, Trey 11 Pikesville 5-06.00 1.67m
-- Wood, Adrian 12 Lewis NH
-- Griffin, Brandon Mardela NH
-- Funk, Wyant 9 Brunswick NH
-- Holmes, Jesse 10 North Point NH
-- Spencer, Ebba North Dorchester NH

Boys Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
1A: ! 13-09.50 1999 Steve Ferrel, Brunswick
State: % 15-01 1999 Chris Stark, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Baum, Matt 10 Brunswick 13-00.00 3.96m 10
2 Souders, Leon 12 Smithsburg 12-06.00 3.81m 8
3 Rice, Scott 10 Boonsboro 11-06.00 3.50m 6
4 Thompson, Kyle 10 Smithsburg 11-00.00 3.35m 4
5 Reaux, Travis 11 Boonsboro 11-00.00 3.35m 2
6 Hauber, Aaron 12 Boonsboro 11-00.00 3.35m 1
7 Gilmore, Vance 12 Pikesville 11-00.00 3.35m
8 Roy, Jr 11 Allegany 10-06.00 3.20m
8 Byrne, Kyle 11 Clear Spring 10-06.00 3.20m
10 Gomez, Andy 12 Elkton 10-00.00 3.04m
11 Miller, Wade 11 Clear Spring 10-00.00 3.04m
12 Wright, William 10 Elkton 10-00.00 3.04m
13 Kushnir, Steven 9 Pikesville 9-06.00 2.89m
14 Essner, Zack 11 Marriotts 9-06.00 2.89m
-- Tustin, Michael 9 Brunswick NH

Boys Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
1A: ! 23-01.50 1966 David Alexander, Sollers Point
State: % 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Campbell, Jamal 12 Smithsburg 21-01.00 NWI 6.42m 10
20-01(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 20-11.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
2 Robison, Eric 12 Allegany 20-07.00 NWI 6.27m 8
20-07(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 20-02.25(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI)
3 Carter, Tyron Colonel Richards 20-04.00 NWI 6.19m 6
18-11.25(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 20-02.25(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 20-04(NWI)
4 Webster, Larry 11 Elkton 20-02.25 NWI 6.15m 4
20-02.25(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 18-10.75(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 20-00(NWI)
5 Benton, Tristan 10 North Point 20-01.00 NWI 6.12m 2
20-01(NWI) 18-11(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI)
6 Vilson, Fred North Dorchester 19-10.25 NWI 6.05m 1
19-10.25(NWI) 17-06.75(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI) 17-07(NWI)
7 Bryant, Trey 11 Pikesville 19-08.25 NWI 6.00m
19-02.75(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI)
8 Tolliver, Eric 11 Chesapeake-B 19-06.50 NWI 5.95m
18-06.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI)
9 Babich, Jeff 11 Allegany 19-06.00 NWI 5.94m
18-11(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI) 19-06(NWI)
10 Walcott, Aaron 10 North Point 19-05.00 NWI 5.91m
18-06(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 17-01(NWI)
11 Diamond, Aaron 12 Harford Tech 19-04.00 NWI 5.89m
19-04(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI)
12 Dixon, Sean 11 Williamsport 19-01.50 NWI 5.82m
18-11(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI)
13 Holmes, Jesse 10 North Point 18-10.50 NWI 5.75m
18-10.50(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 18-09(NWI)
14 Dix, Jermol 11 Western Stes 18-09.25 NWI 5.72m
FOUL(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI)
15 Parrish, Joshua 12 Pikesville 18-06.00 NWI 5.63m
17-09.75(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 18-06(NWI)
16 Stevenson, Jeff Colonel Richards 17-11.00 NWI 5.46m
FOUL(NWI) 17-11(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
17 Adams, Joseph Forestville 16-07.50 NWI 5.06m
FOUL(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI)

Boys Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
1A: ! 58-07.50 2005 Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor
State: % 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Horner, Ben 11 Brunswick 50-00.25 15.24m 10
50-00.25 49-03.75 49-10 48-06 47-05.25 45-04
2 Gilreath, Patrick 11 Western Stes 47-11.00 14.60m 8
41-11 45-09 47-02.25 44-06 47-04.75 47-11
3 Heavner, John 12 Fort Hill 47-06.00 14.47m 6
46-11 47-04 47-06 45-09.25 45-06 FOUL
4 Davis, Chris 12 Smithsburg 46-01.25 14.05m 4
42-11.50 39-03 41-02.25 43-10.25 45-02 46-01.25
5 Meggett, Davin 11 Surrattsville 45-07.25 13.90m 2
45-07.25 45-01 45-05 45-07.25 44-03 42-09
6 Rohrer, Clayton 12 Smithsburg 45-04.00 13.81m 1
FOUL FOUL 43-07.25 FOUL 44-01.75 45-04
7 Hawkins, Jabari 12 Pikesville 45-02.75 13.78m
45-02.75 44-00.25 43-07 FOUL 44-01.75 45-04
8 Richards, Josh 12 Bohemia Manor 42-03.75 12.89m
41-01.25 42-03.75 41-07.25
9 Moore, Jabon 12 Lewis 42-03.00 12.87m
40-11.25 40-03.25 42-03
10 Jackson, Donte Snow Hill 41-03.75 12.59m
41-03.75 41-01.75 37-10.25
11 Allen, James 11 Pikesville 41-01.25 12.52m
37-10.75 41-01.25 40-07
12 Link, Jeff 12 Allegany 40-00.00 12.19m
40-00 38-05.75 39-06.25
13 Parker, Jabre 12 Digital 39-10.00 12.14m
FOUL 39-10 37-05.50
14 Hayman, Duane Washington 39-05.00 12.01m
38-03.50 38-00.50 39-05
15 Koontz, Steven 11 Brunswick 39-02.00 11.93m
37-02 36-07.75 39-02
16 Adkins, John Mardela 38-08.50 11.79m
38-08.50 35-08.25 36-01.25

Boys High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
2A: @ 6-10 1999 Greg McCormick, Middletown
State: % 7-00 1984 Tom Lofty, Northwestern-PG
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Harris, Jimmy 12 Middletown 6-04.00 1.93m 10
2 Thomas, Williambj 12 Easton 6-02.00 1.87m 8
3 Kachalov, Alex 11 Middletown 6-02.00 1.87m 6
4 Cadet, Richard 11 Northwood 6-02.00 1.87m 4
5 Harris, Brian 12 Calvert 6-02.00 1.87m 1.5
5 Graham, Avery 10 Clarksburg 6-02.00 1.87m 1.5
7 Hopson, Cj 11 Patuxent 6-02.00 1.87m
7 Taylor, John 10 Kent Island 6-02.00 1.87m
9 Hill, Jon 10 Walkersville 6-00.00 1.82m
9 Brown, Will 12 North Caroli 6-00.00 1.82m
11 Brown, Derrell 12 Southern-AA 6-00.00 1.82m
12 Glass, Darryl 12 Potomac 5-10.00 1.77m
13 Richards, Devin 12 Poly 5-10.00 1.77m
14 Bauer, Rick 12 Hereford 5-08.00 1.72m
14 Huguley, Quinton 11 McDonough 5-08.00 1.72m
16 Blain, Corey 10 Middletown 5-08.00 1.72m
-- Houston, Micheal 10 Poly NH

Boys Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
2A: @ 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
State: % 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Thomas, Williambj 12 Easton 22-05.00 NWI 6.83m 10
FOUL(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI) 22-05(NWI) 15-11(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 22-02(NWI)
2 Williams, Artavius 12 Poly 21-11.00 NWI 6.68m 8
21-11(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI) 21-01.75(NWI) 21-09(NWI)
3 Cortez, Farrare 12 Wicomico 21-05.50 NWI 6.54m 6
20-01(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI) 20-11(NWI)
4 Stafford, Justin 12 Owings Mills 21-01.00 NWI 6.42m 4
21-01(NWI) 20-11.75(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 20-01(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 19-11.75(NWI)
5 Ford, Curtis 12 Howard 20-11.75 NWI 6.39m 2
20-11.75(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI)
6 Walker, Anthony 12 Frederick 20-10.75 NWI 6.36m 1
20-10.75(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) 20-05(NWI)
7 Fontanoza, Justin 12 Lansdowne 20-10.25 NWI 6.35m
20-06.50(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 20-09.75(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI)
8 Huguley, Quinton 11 McDonough 20-04.50 NWI 6.21m
19-02(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 19-04(NWI)
9 Richards, Devin 12 Poly 20-04.00 NWI 6.19m
20-04(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
10 Gbor, Emmanuel 9 Eastern 19-10.75 NWI 6.06m
FOUL(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI)
11 Kachalov, Alex 11 Middletown 19-09.50 NWI 6.03m
19-04.75(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
12 Garrison, Davis 12 Hammond 19-08.75 NWI 6.01m
19-03(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI)
13 Brown, Will 12 North Caroli 19-08.50 NWI 6.00m
19-00(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI)
14 Everett, Justin 12 Century 19-06.50 NWI 5.95m
19-06(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
15 Hooks, Patrick 11 S Decatur 19-06.00 NWI 5.94m
19-06(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI) 18-10(NWI)
16 Hopson, Cj 11 Patuxent 19-00.50 NWI 5.80m
19-00.50(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 18-11(NWI)
17 Beltran, Estefan 10 Clarksburg 18-00.50 NWI 5.49m
17-05.25(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI)

Boys Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
2A: @ 58-11.75 2003 Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown
State: % 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Trey 12 S Hagerstown 49-03.50 15.02m 10
46-10.25 48-10.25 8-04.25 42-04.50 49-03.50 48-02.75
2 Adams, Stacey 12 Potomac 48-01.75 14.67m 8
42-11.75 44-11.50 45-07.50 46-05.50 48-01.75 44-02
3 Brennan, Dontrell 12 Potomac 47-01.75 14.37m 6
FOUL 45-11.75 45-07.75 43-01.25 47-01.75 45-08.75
4 Threadgill, Thomas 12 Frederick 46-07.25 14.20m 4
46-02.25 43-11.50 46-07.25 44-06.75 43-04.50 44-06.25
5 Hollis, Adam 12 Easton 43-06.50 13.27m 2
40-02.75 38-05.75 43-06.50 FOUL 41-00.75 36-06.50
6 Greengold, Mike 12 Howard 43-05.00 13.23m 1
41-04.25 40-01.50 43-03.75 40-02.25 39-02.75 43-05
7 Hardy, Devin 11 Eastern 42-05.00 12.92m
41-01.75 38-02.25 42-05
8 Mcvoy, Justin 11 Middletown 42-02.75 12.87m
42-00.75 42-02.75 41-02
9 Meadows, Matt 11 Eastern 42-01.50 12.83m
38-06.25 42-01.50 42-00 40-03 40-04 42-00
10 Graham, Avery 10 Clarksburg 41-11.25 12.78m
41-00.25 40-03.25 41-11.25
11 Rennie, Eric 11 Milford Mill 41-09.50 12.73m
40-11.25 41-09.50 40-02.50
12 Thompson, Raymond 10 McDonough 40-11.75 12.49m
37-05.50 39-09.75 40-11.75
13 Koller, Brett 11 Southern-AA 40-08.75 12.41m
40-08.75 38-11.75 38-11.75
14 Fischer, Jason 11 Hereford 40-06.50 12.35m
38-09 40-06.25 40-06.50
15 Soul, Chris 12 Joppatowne 38-01.50 11.62m
FOUL 36-04.25 38-01.50
16 Scalco, Joe 10 Kent Island 34-02.50 10.42m
30-04 FOUL 34-02.50


Running Events

 

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Maryland State Championships - 5/24/2007 to 5/26/2007
MPSSAA State Championships
Morgan State
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 12.07 1997 Teyante Carter, Long Reach
State: % 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mcclure, Alyssa 9 Digital 12.45Q -0.8 1
2 Mccallum, Rachel 12 Brunswick 12.96Q -5.3 2
3 Walker, Chelsea 9 Digital 12.56Q -0.8 1
4 Dix, Jermia 9 Western Stes 13.25Q -5.3 2
5 Hawkins, Monique 11 New Town 12.77q -0.8 1
6 Goon, Marissa 9 Marriotts 13.13q -0.8 1
7 Ford, Melissa 12 Surrattsville 13.26q -0.8 1
8 Gethers, Jaylin 11 Western Stes 13.26q -5.3 2
9 Jones, Maura 10 Beall 13.36 -0.8 1
10 Richardson, Kenterra 11 Forestville 13.43 -5.3 2
11 Fried, Michele 11 Pikesville 13.67 -5.3 2
12 Manuel, Deserey 09 Washington 13.75 -0.8 1
13 Garling, Hannah 11 Williamsport 14.13 -0.8 1
14 Brown, Asya 11 Clear Spring 14.22 -5.3 2
15 Craig, Chelsea 9 Smithsburg 14.35 -5.3 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 24.67 1997 Teyante Carter, Long Reach
State: % 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Mcclure, Alyssa 9 Digital 25.57Q -2.8 1
2 Walker, Chelsea 9 Digital 26.25Q -3.8 2
3 Mccallum, Rachel 12 Brunswick 25.81Q -2.8 1
4 Smithson, Tamicka 10 Dunbar 26.27Q -3.8 2
5 Hawkins, Monique 11 New Town 26.10q -2.8 1
6 Dix, Jermia 9 Western Stes 26.41q -2.8 1
7 Spencer, Danielle 12 Pikesville 26.76q -3.8 2
8 Evelyn, Sherri 12 S Point 27.23q -3.8 2
9 Shorter, Chanae Surrattsville 27.30 -2.8 1
10 Jones, Maura 10 Beall 27.41 -2.8 1
11 Ford, Melissa 12 Surrattsville 27.74 -3.8 2
12 Richardson, Kenterra 11 Forestville 27.83 -3.8 2
13 Maxim, Carolyn 12 Garrett 28.48 -2.8 1
14 Weaver, Brittany 9 Williamsport 28.71 -3.8 2
15 Brown, Asya 11 Clear Spring 29.03 -3.8 2

Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 11:06.29 1998 Korin Miller
State: % 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nicolini, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Macfawn, Lauryn 11 Allegany 11:39.37 10
2 Richardson, Cara 10 Perryville 11:55.15 8
3 Heimsoth, Annie 10 Marriotts 12:23.58 6
4 Hardy, Kara 11 Williamsport 12:24.27 4
5 Forsythe, Tracey 10 Williamsport 12:25.61 2
6 Early, Jessie 10 Mardela 12:27.92 1
7 Mukendi, Kristel 11 Banks 12:37.82
8 Wein, Rachel 10 Perryville 12:37.97
9 Dusenbery, Anna 11 Allegany 12:43.84
10 Reid, Jenny 10 Poolesville 12:54.85
11 Fausto, Bernadette 12 Elkton 12:59.24
12 Badell, Nina 9 Brunswick 13:19.73
13 Rooney, Kristen 10 Havre De Grace 13:23.82
14 Early, Carrie 10 Mardela 14:24.63
15 Brooks, Morgan 12 Cambridge 14:42.78

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 14.86 1993 Zoe Hunt, Smithburg
State: % 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Geranda 10 North Point 15.48Q -2.6 2
2 Campbell, Lauren 11 Western Stes 16.06Q -1.4 1
3 Durr, Olivia 10 Poolesville 16.19Q -2.6 2
3 Stephens, Sarah 12 S Garrett 16.19Q -1.4 1
5 Richmond, Brittany 12 Western Stes 16.46q -1.4 1
6 Diaz, Julia 12 Brunswick 17.38q -2.6 2
7 Evans, Alexcys 10 Elkton 17.42q -1.4 1
8 Mcclaine, Michelle 12 Perryville 17.65q -1.4 1
9 Palmer, Jessica 11 Williamsport 17.77 -1.4 1
10 Baker, Kaci 11 Boonsboro 18.02 -2.6 2
11 Layman, Shelby 11 Smithsburg 18.07 -2.6 2
12 White, Valeena 12 Digital 18.07 -2.6 2
13 Hitch, Kieuna 09 Washington 19.92 -1.4 1
14 Adams, Monique North Dorchester 20.53 -2.6 2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 1:44.40 2000 , Oakland Mills
State: % 1:37.41 2006 , Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Western Stes 1:44.01! 2 10
2 Poolesville 1:45.07 2 8
3 Digital Harbor 1:45.11 2 6
4 Forestville 1:47.27 2 4
5 Williamsport 1:48.26 2 2
6 Pikesville 1:48.41 2 1
7 Northern Garrett 1:52.38 2
8 Elkton 1:52.44 1
9 Marriotts Ridge 1:53.46 1
10 Harford Tech 1:53.83 1
11 Fort Hill 1:54.58 1
12 Washington 1:55.25 2
13 Clear Spring 1:57.82 1
-- North Point DQ 1 5.1.1e

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 9:40.4h 2004 , Williamsport
State: % 9:10.85 2006 , Eleanor Roosevelt
T Jameson, T Milner, T Stanley, D Lockhart
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williamsport 10:02.02 10
2 Boonsboro 10:08.78 8
3 Digital Harbor 10:11.10 6
4 Forestville 10:17.85 4
5 Poolesville 10:19.28 2
6 Beall 10:24.05 1
7 Rising Sun 10:30.77
8 Clear Spring 10:36.59
9 Brunswick 10:39.30
10 Elkton 10:52.47
11 Bohemia Manor 10:55.21
12 Pikesville 11:13.86
13 Washington 11:24.92
14 Mardela 11:25.15
15 North Point 11:25.98
16 Crisfield 11:58.99

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 11.74 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
State: % 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boone, Aunye 11 Calvert 11.97Q -1.1 2
2 Ritter, Katie 9 N Hagerstown 12.95Q NWI 1
3 Montwaynise, Mclauchlin 12 Potomac 12.60Q -1.1 2
4 Wilson, Cassie 12 McDonough 13.19Q NWI 1
5 Manning, Lakesha 12 Reservoir 12.77q -1.1 2
6 Jackson, Janiera 10 Poly 13.13q -1.1 2
7 Hill, Dajuana 12 Poly 13.27q NWI 1
8 Scott, Tia 12 N Hagerstown 13.35q -1.1 2
9 Onukniubiri, Chinasa 12 Kent Island 13.35 -1.1 2
10 Phillips, Charlese 12 Queen Annes 13.36 NWI 1
11 Lagoke, Fumi 10 Milford Mill 13.41 -1.1 2
12 Showunmi, Blessing Northwood 13.61 NWI 1
13 Byrd, Jenn 12 F.S. Key 13.68 NWI 1
14 Mellerson, Heather 10 Randallstown 13.69 NWI 1
15 Tate, Donielle 12 S Decatur 13.71 -1.1 2
16 Coleman, Shardae 12 Joppatowne 14.27 NWI 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 24.14 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
State: % 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Boone, Aunye 11 Calvert 24.83Q -2.2 2
2 Newman, Michelle 11 Eastern 25.97Q -2.1 1
3 Montwaynise, Mclauchlin 12 Potomac 25.98Q -2.2 2
4 Griffin, Christen 12 McDonough 26.24Q -2.1 1
5 Ritter, Katie 9 N Hagerstown 26.37q -2.2 2
6 Manning, Lakesha 12 Reservoir 26.67q -2.2 2
7 Phillips, Charlese 12 Queen Annes 27.00q -2.1 1
8 Scruggs, Danielle 12 Loch Raven 27.11q -2.1 1
9 Jackson, Janiera 10 Poly 27.26 -2.2 2
10 Hill, Dajuana 12 Poly 27.30 -2.2 2
11 Onukniubiri, Chinasa 12 Kent Island 27.46 -2.1 1
12 Byrd, Jenn 12 F.S. Key 27.82 -2.2 2
13 Robinson, Lora 11 Parkside 27.91 -2.1 1
14 Calloway, Bresha 10 Frederick 28.26 -2.2 2
15 Clark, Courtney 10 Clarksburg 28.30 -2.1 1
16 Smith, Kina 12 Joppatowne 28.81 -2.1 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 10:56.3h 1982 Carolyn Forde, Atholton
State: % 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nicolini, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Malloy, Kristen 10 Hereford 11:14.39 10
2 Borisko, Elyse 10 Howard 11:41.53 8
3 Chetelat, Lindsay 10 S Decatur 11:56.83 6
4 Ferro, Amy 9 Rockville 12:00.28 4
5 Sykes, Rachel 10 South Carrol 12:01.24 2
6 Obrien, Kristen 12 Winters Mill 12:04.67 1
7 Tsioumas, Jaclyn 11 Reservoir 12:19.32
8 Mcgovern, Kirsten 9 Century 12:27.45
9 Kilic, Erin 11 Reservoir 12:33.52
10 Stuecker, Suzy 9 Kent Island 12:34.12
11 Vanderclute, Elizabeth 12 S Decatur 12:34.55
12 Stegman, Erica 11 Hereford 12:35.13
13 Beck, Robin 9 Hereford 12:42.70
14 Lamond, Nikki 9 Kent Island 12:47.85
15 Wolfkill, Alice 11 Loch Raven 12:54.50
16 Davidson-Wolf, Leah 9 Oakland Mill 13:08.75

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 14.12 1997 Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
State: % 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Griffin, Christen 12 McDonough 15.16Q -2.7 2
2 Klipp, Laura 12 Walkersville 16.18Q -3.1 1
3 Robinson, Nicole 12 Atholton 15.58Q -2.7 2
4 Holmes, Misha 10 North Caroli 16.20Q -3.1 1
5 Boston, Nina 10 South Carrol 16.22q -3.1 1
6 Dant, Cole 12 North East 16.29q -2.7 2
7 Liriano, Cassandra 12 Walkersville 16.90q -3.1 1
8 Haggins, Selena 12 Central 16.94q -3.1 1
9 Bowie, Kateri 10 Randallstown 16.95 -2.7 2
10 Smith, Phoenix 12 Randallstown 17.21 -3.1 1
11 Altieri, Jenny 11 Kent Island 17.43 -3.1 1
12 Papuchis, Kathryn 10 Middletown 17.70 -2.7 2
13 Garay-Stanton, Felicia 11 Joppatowne 17.93 -2.7 2
14 Meadows, Sam 11 Eastern 17.94 -3.1 1
15 Brewer, Breonna 11 Poly 18.23 -2.7 2
16 Barnes, Gabrielle 11 Oakland Mill 19.73 -2.7 2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 1:41.8h 2004 , Edmondson
State: % 1:37.41 2006 , Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hammond 1:43.87 2 10
2 Middletown 1:44.05 2 8
3 Calvert 1:44.57 2 6
4 Poly 1:46.46 2 4
5 North Hagerstown 1:46.83 2 2
6 Howard 1:47.82 1 1
7 Kent Island 1:48.12 2
8 Eastern 1:48.12 1
9 Randallstown 1:48.42 1
10 Clarksburg 1:49.19 2
11 Milford Mill 1:49.47 1
12 Stephen Decatur 1:50.11 1
13 Walkersville 1:50.20 1
14 Queen Annes 1:51.04 1
-- Central DQ 2 5.9.6

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 9:28.10 1986 , Fallston
State: % 9:10.85 2006 , Eleanor Roosevelt
T Jameson, T Milner, T Stanley, D Lockhart
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hereford 9:33.01 10
2 Loch Raven 9:39.50 8
3 Middletown 9:48.72 6
4 Atholton 9:55.92 4
5 Stephen Decatur 9:57.27 2
6 Howard 10:07.77 1
7 Kent Island 10:13.23
8 Oakland Mills 10:14.27
9 Glenelg 10:33.90
10 Century 10:40.74
11 North Caroline 10:48.96
12 Frederick 10:49.67
13 Poly 10:54.68
14 South Carroll 10:55.65
15 Eastern 11:00.91
16 Parkside 11:06.90

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 10.74 1994 Desean Moore, Forestville
State: % 10.44 1983 David Jackson, Perry Hall
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brown, Chad 12 Smithsburg 11.16q -2.9 2
2 Wesley, Lamont 12 Kent County 11.16q -2.9 2
3 Drumsgoole, Anthony 10 Digital 11.23q -3.5 1
4 Bell, Darryl 12 Pikesville 11.35q -3.5 1
5 Meggett, Davin 11 Surrattsville 11.36q -2.9 2
6 Gilmore, Vance 12 Pikesville 11.38q -2.9 2
7 Andrews, Glen 12 Forest Park 11.53q -2.9 2
8 Williams, Jimmy 11 Digital 11.69q -3.5 1
9 Christian, Travis 12 Elkton 11.74 -2.9 2
10 Scott, Devon 12 Chesapeake-B 11.76 -3.5 1
11 Molock, Nicholas 12 North Dorchester 11.85 -3.5 1
12 Lewis, Terrell 11 Dunbar 11.88 -3.5 1
13 Johnson, Reggie Crisfield 11.88 -3.5 1
14 Wharton, Tyler 12 Allegany 11.93 -2.9 2
15 Link, Jeff 12 Allegany 12.27 -2.9 2
16 Reid, Adam 11 Clear Spring 12.38 -3.5 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 21.51 1999 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
State: % 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Drumsgoole, Anthony 10 Digital 22.48Q -4.2 1
2 Wesley, Lamont 12 Kent County 22.56Q -2.2 2
3 Brown, Chad 12 Smithsburg 22.61Q -2.2 2
4 Riviere, Roland 12 New Town 23.15Q -4.2 1
5 Bell, Darryl 12 Pikesville 22.97q -2.2 2
6 Neal, Stephen 11 Elkton 23.18q -2.2 2
7 Miles, Marcus 12 Washington 23.32q -2.2 2
8 Decasto, Alberto 12 Forest Park 23.39q -2.2 2
9 Molock, Nicholas 12 North Dorchester 23.64 -4.2 1
10 Gilmore, Vance 12 Pikesville 23.91 -4.2 1
11 Johnson, Reggie Crisfield 24.00 -4.2 1
12 Trettel, Ben 12 Brunswick 24.14 -2.2 2
13 Hoffmaster, Robert 10 Brunswick 24.63 -4.2 1
14 Reid, Adam 11 Clear Spring 24.90 -2.2 2

Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 9:32.48 2001 Jon Goldsmith, Glenelg
State: % 9:07.00 1973 George Malley, Duval
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams, Dustin 12 Clear Spring 9:52.35 10
2 Bowser, Ryan 11 Garrett 9:57.57 8
3 Mills, Chris 11 Western Stes 10:02.27 6
4 Stover, Joe 10 Bohemia Manor 10:07.56 4
5 Lilley, Mike 10 Williamsport 10:08.21 2
6 Carney, Jamesjt 12 Beall 10:10.45 1
7 Centofonti, Corey 11 Smithsburg 10:11.18
8 Ceth, Parker 11 Catoctin 10:22.30
9 Arbuckle, Luke 9 Elkton 10:22.34
10 Guethler, Sam 10 Rising Sun 10:23.66
11 Calloway, Jordan 11 Kent County 10:27.70
12 Wilson, David 9 Poolesville 10:31.13
13 Cupler, Zac 12 Garrett 10:35.00
14 Stevenson, Ward 11 Kent County 10:45.01
15 Moser, Scott 10 Brunswick 10:50.68
16 Vincent, William 10 Mardela 10:59.49
17 Keech, Austin 12 Poolesville 10:59.95
18 Pender, Matt 12 Cambridge 11:43.92

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 14.64 1988 Mike Stotler, Boonsboro
State: % 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Campbell, Jamal 12 Smithsburg 15.21Q -1.6 1
2 Thomas, Justin 12 Digital 15.26Q -0.6 2
3 Matthews, Devrey 12 Washington 15.94Q -1.6 1
4 Vanorden, Vince 12 Boonsboro 16.00Q -0.6 2
5 Stinner, Jason 12 Poolesville 16.28q -1.6 1
6 Yedinak, Mike 11 Elkton 16.61q -0.6 2
7 Beitzel, Justin 12 Garrett 16.66q -0.6 2
8 Shreve, Kyle 9 Brunswick 16.94q -1.6 1
9 Whittacre, Sean 12 Fort Hill 17.05 -0.6 2
10 Vanburen, Thomas 11 Surrattsville 17.17 -1.6 1
11 Ramsel, Kyle 11 Harford Tech 17.28 -0.6 2
12 Lowery, Chuck 12 Perryville 17.28 -1.6 1
13 Al-Mansur, Rafee 10 North Point 17.31 -1.6 1
14 Kaizer, Anthony 10 Western Stes 17.34 -0.6 2
15 Carter, Jonathan 12 Washington 18.44 -1.6 1
16 Willis, Shermon 11 Surrattsville 19.36 -0.6 2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 1:27.19 2000 Oakland Mills
State: % 1:26.90 2002 , Mergenthaler
F Wright, R Wright, J Bush, D Watson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 North Point 1:32.07 2 10
2 New Town 1:32.23 2 8
3 Smithsburg 1:32.45 2 6
4 Elkton 1:32.49 2 4
5 Western Stes 1:32.51 2 2
6 Digital Harbor 1:32.56 2 1
7 Forest Park 1:32.81 2
8 Havre De Grace 1:32.85 1
9 Colonel Richardson 1:32.97 2
10 Surrattsville 1:33.87 1
11 Marriotts Ridge 1:36.66 1
12 Washington 1:36.70 1
13 Williamsport 1:37.12 1
14 Snow Hill 1:37.75 1
15 Fort Hill 1:38.58 1
16 Southern Garrett 1:39.31 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 8:06.36 2006 Beall
State: % 7:47.80 1986 , B-CC
P Lapelch, T Broekman, B Case, D Manville
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harford Tech 8:14.63 10
2 Williamsport 8:16.35 8
3 Brunswick 8:21.36 6
4 Digital Harbor 8:27.71 4
5 Northern Garrett 8:35.69 2
6 Elkton 8:41.09 1
7 Allegany 8:42.40
8 Smithsburg 8:43.09
9 Clear Spring 8:45.57
10 Rising Sun 8:55.04
11 Marriotts Ridge 8:56.09
12 North Point 9:23.55
13 Washington 9:52.88
14 Havre De Grace 9:54.05
15 North Dorchester 10:11.56

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 10.72 1972 Fred Colvin, Fairmont Heights
State: % 10.44 1983 David Jackson, Perry Hall
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hasan, Jarell 12 N Hagerstown 11.00Q -1.2 2
2 Odocha, Tochi 12 Atholton 11.18Q -1.2 1
3 Harvey, Matt 12 Howard 11.13Q -1.2 2
4 Odocha, Kelechi 11 Atholton 11.31Q -1.2 1
5 Love, Derrick 12 Hammond 11.14q -1.2 2
6 Weeks, Brandon 12 Wicomico 11.15q -1.2 2
7 Reynolds, Lee 11 Poly 11.35q -1.2 1
8 Riggs, David 11 Southern-AA 11.35q -1.2 1
9 Watkins, Dj 11 Walkersville 11.44 -1.2 2
10 Johnson, Theron 12 Century 11.46 -1.2 2
11 Robinson, Ricardo 12 Milford Mill 11.49 -1.2 2
12 Shepherd, Chris 12 Queen Annes 11.54 -1.2 1
13 Allen, Anthony 12 Poly 11.68 -1.2 1
14 Yates, Jaraad 10 Middletown 11.75 -1.2 2
15 Wilson, Dyrel 10 Queen Annes 12.03 -1.2 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 21.34 1982 John Parker, Calvert
State: % 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Hasan, Jarell 12 N Hagerstown 22.29Q NWI 1
2 Thompson, Chris 12 Hammond 22.61Q -3.0 2
3 Weeks, Brandon 12 Wicomico 22.38Q NWI 1
4 Wallace, Antonio 12 Potomac 22.73Q -3.0 2
5 Watkins, Dj 11 Walkersville 22.77q NWI 1
6 Love, Derrick 12 Hammond 22.78q NWI 1
7 Moorehead, Phil 11 Hammond 22.80q NWI 1
8 Reynolds, Lee 11 Poly 22.85q -3.0 2
9 Gallman, Jamin 12 Poly 23.13 -3.0 2
10 Shepherd, Chris 12 Queen Annes 23.20 -3.0 2
11 Riggs, David 11 Southern-AA 23.30 NWI 1
12 Hooks, Patrick 11 S Decatur 23.68 NWI 1
13 Robinson, Franklin 12 Poly 23.73 -3.0 2
14 Cadet, Richard 11 Northwood 23.85 NWI 1
15 Brownfield, Brandon 9 Walkersville 24.04 -3.0 2
-- Cole, Jamel 12 Randallstown DQ -3.0 2 more than 3 steps ou

Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 9:22.0h 1984 Charles Cole, Chopticon
State: % 9:07.00 1973 George Malley, Duval
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thompson, Joey 11 Howard 9:[email protected] 10
2 Bazell, Graham 10 Atholton 9:38.02 8
3 Welsh, Jared 12 F.S. Key 9:52.09 6
4 Leathers, Arthur 11 F.S. Key 10:04.92 4
5 Glassman, Pat 12 Loch Raven 10:06.48 2
6 Glassman, Mike 10 Loch Raven 10:17.88 1
7 White, Jordan 11 F.S. Key 10:19.75
8 Lynch, Michael 10 Atholton 10:25.12
9 Williams, Jake 10 Reservoir 10:25.85
10 Mcgean, Thomas 12 S Decatur 10:33.87
11 Greene, Jimmy 11 Middletown 10:38.83
12 Perrott, Brady 12 Hereford 10:39.83
13 Witherow, Mitchell 10 S Decatur 10:42.26
14 Temple, Zack 10 Parkside 10:51.24
15 Delcher, Jeff 9 Loch Raven 11:00.04
-- Lyons, Casey 12 Kent Island DNF

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 14.33 1998 Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown
State: % 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James, Quentin 12 Reservoir 14.94Q -4.3 2
2 Elliott, Anthony 12 Howard 15.41Q -1.6 1
3 Coltharp, Connor 11 Kent Island 15.58Q -1.6 1
4 Ferguson, Quentin 12 Frederick 15.66Q -4.3 2
5 Cover, Mark 11 Eastern 15.68q -1.6 1
6 Farrar, Chris 11 Poly 15.70q -1.6 1
7 Scarlett, Kemar 12 Potomac 15.71q -4.3 2
8 Huguley, Quinton 11 McDonough 15.74q -1.6 1
9 Andoll, Kenneth 10 Poly 15.97 -4.3 2
10 Henry, Jared 12 North Caroli 16.22 -1.6 1
11 Mclean, Harrison 12 Kent Island 16.28 -4.3 2
12 Bein, Petros 11 Clarksburg 16.39 -4.3 2
13 Smith, Rickey 12 Walkersville 16.86 -1.6 1
14 Murray, Evan 11 Middletown 16.94 -4.3 2
15 Taylor, John 10 Kent Island 17.01 -1.6 1
16 Greb, Matt 12 Eastern 17.51 -4.3 2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 1:27.9h 1981 , Douglass-PG
State: % 1:26.90 2002 , Mergenthaler
F Wright, R Wright, J Bush, D Watson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hammond 1:28.60 3 10
2 Potomac 1:28.61 3 8
3 Poly 1:31.06 2 6
4 Howard 1:31.41 3 4
5 Frederick Douglass 1:32.07 2 2
6 Middletown 1:32.23 3 1
7 McDonough 1:32.36 3
8 Clarksburg 1:32.45 2
9 Frederick 1:33.28 3
10 Kent Island 1:33.78 3
11 Queen Annes 1:33.95 1
12 Joppatowne 1:34.46 1
13 Eastern 1:34.70 2
14 Stephen Decatur 1:34.91 1
15 North Hagerstown 1:34.95 2
16 Northwestern 1:35.41 3
-- Randallstown DQ 2 5.11.1e

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 7:56.50 1978 , Hereford
State: % 7:47.80 1986 , B-CC
P Lapelch, T Broekman, B Case, D Manville
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Atholton 7:59.36 10
2 Glenelg 8:05.80 8
3 Century 8:12.09 6
4 Poly 8:18.34 4
5 Hereford 8:18.77 2
6 Middletown 8:26.96 1
7 Loch Raven 8:29.76
8 Clarksburg 8:35.84
9 Walkersville 8:37.62
10 Kent Island 8:42.14
11 Randallstown 8:42.21
12 Stephen Decatur 8:44.74
13 North East 8:51.12
14 Parkside 8:52.21
15 Hammond 8:57.81
-- Reservoir DNF

Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Digital Harbor 75 2) Poolesville 58
3) Western STES 51 4) North Point 48
5) Williamsport 46 6) Boonsboro 40
7) Brunswick 26 8) New Town 25
9) Pikesville 22 10) Fort Hill 19
11) Allegany 18 12) Marriotts Ridge 17
13) Reginald F Lewis 16 14) Perryville 15
15) Clear Spring 14 16) FORESTVILLE 12
17) Smithsburg 9 18) Beall 8
18) Southern Garrett 8 18) Dunbar 8
21) Havre De Grace 6 21) Catoctin 6
23) Samuel Banks 4 24) MARDELA 3
25) Rising Sun 2 25) Elkton 2

Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Middletown 57 2) Hereford 46.33
3) Hammond 42 4) Calvert 37.50
5) Atholton 34 6) McDonough 32
7) Eastern 28 8) POTOMAC 24
9) Kent Island 23 10) North East 22
11) Central 21 12) Loch Raven 20
13) Patuxent 16 13) Howard 16
13) Frederick 16 13) North Caroline 16
17) Liberty 15 18) North Hagerstown 13
18) Stephen Decatur 13 20) Poly 12.50
21) Winters Mill 10 22) Reservoir 9
23) Wicomico 8 24) Randallstown 6
24) South Carroll 6 26) Fairmont Heights 4
26) Rockville 4 28) Walkersville 2.33
29) Queen Annes 2 30) Oakland Mills 1
30) Century 1 32) Glenelg 0.33

Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Largo 79 2) Mount Hebron 54
3) Western 46 4) Aberdeen 45
5) Annapolis 42 6) Mergenthaler 39
7) North Carroll 32 8) Long Reach 29
9) James M Bennett 24 10) Westlake 18
11) Catonsville 17 11) Lackey 17
13) Severna Park 15 14) Fallston 10
14) Northern 10 16) Tuscarora 9
16) La Plata 9 16) Paint Branch 9
19) Northeast 6 19) Wheaton 6
19) Urbana 6 19) Friendly 6
19) Kennedy 6 24) Huntingtown 5
25) Seneca Valley 4 25) Linganore 4
27) Einstein 2 27) North Harforh 2
27) Franklin 2 27) Centennial 2
31) Great Mills 1 31) Towson 1
31) Bel Air 1

Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eleanor Roosevelt 110 2) Winston Churchill 69
3) Oxon Hill 50 4) CH Flowers 48
5) Richard Montgomery 37 6) Walt Whitman 34
7) Northwest 29 8) Meade 20
9) Parkville 16 10) Sherwood 15
10) Governor Thomas Johnson 15 12) Perry Hall 12.50
13) C Milton Wright 12 14) Chesapeake-AA 11
14) Damascus 11 16) Blair 10
16) Bowie 10 16) South River 10
19) Arundel 7 20) North County 6
21) Gaithersburg 4 21) Old Mill 4
21) Wootton 4 21) Broadneck 4
25) Quince Orchard 3 26) Leonardtown 2
26) Watkins Mill 2 28) JH Blake 1.50
29) Walter Johnson 1

Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Smithsburg 89 2) Digital Harbor 71
3) Brunswick 56 4) Williamsport 38.50
5) Elkton 38 6) Western STES 33
7) Pikesville 30 8) New Town 29
9) North Point 22 10) Northern Garrett 18.50
11) Harford Tech 18 11) KENT COUNTY 18
13) WASHINGTON 17 13) Boonsboro 17
15) Allegany 14 16) Fort Hill 12
17) Clear Spring 10 18) COLONEL RICHARDSON 7
19) Bohemia Manor 6 20) Beall 5
21) SURRATTSVILLE 3 21) Havre De Grace 3
23) Chesapeake-B 2 24) NORTH DORCHESTER 1

Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Howard 69 2) Poly 53
3) POTOMAC 52 4) Hammond 48
5) Middletown 44 6) Atholton 38
7) Glenelg 26 7) Wicomico 26
9) Frederick 22 10) Reservoir 20
10) Easton 20 10) North Hagerstown 20
13) Century 17 14) Kent Island 14
15) Walkersville 12 15) Frederick Douglass 12
17) Francis Scott Key 10 17) South Hagerstown 10
19) Hereford 9 20) Winters Mill 6
20) Northwood 6 22) Liberty 5
23) Owings Mills 4 23) South Carroll 4
25) Loch Raven 3 26) Oakland Mills 2
27) Calvert 1.50 27) Clarksburg 1.50
29) Central 1 29) McDonough 1
29) Joppatowne 1

Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westlake 62 2) Wilde Lake 46
3) Bethesda CC 41 4) Huntingtown 36.50
5) La Plata 26 5) Duval 26
7) Friendly 24 7) Fallston 24
7) North Carroll 24 7) Lackey 24
11) Einstein 23 11) Mergenthaler 23
13) Chopticon 22 14) Linganore 20
14) Mount Hebron 20 16) Urbana 18
17) Franklin 14 17) Westminster 14
19) Tuscarora 13 20) Bel Air 12
21) Annapolis 8 22) Northeast 6
22) James M Bennett 6 22) Towson 6
22) Paint Branch 6 26) Severna Park 5
27) Carver 4 28) City 2
29) Edgewood 1 29) Aberdeen 1
31) North Harforh 0.50

Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Meade 57 2) Gaithersburg 49
3) Richard Montgomery 43 4) Parkville 36
5) Oxon Hill 35 6) Eleanor Roosevelt 32
7) Bowie 25 8) Glen Burnie 24
9) Quince Orchard 21 10) Broadneck 20
10) Wise 20 12) Springbrook 18
13) South River 17 14) Sherwood 16
14) CH Flowers 16 16) Woodlawn 15
17) Governor Thomas Johnson 14 18) Damascus 13
19) Magruder 12 20) Blair 9
21) Bladensburg 8 21) Arundel 8
21) JH Blake 8 21) Walter Johnson 8
25) Perry Hall 7 26) Suitland 6
27) Wootton 5 27) C Milton Wright 5
29) Chesapeake-AA 3 29) Dulaney 3
31) Thomas Stone 2 31) Old Mill 2
33) Walt Whitman 1



Maryland State Index Page

DyeStat