DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




MPSSAA Maryland Indoor State Championships

2A-3A Results

Friday, February 23, 2007 - PG Sportsplex, Landover MD

Results from runningmaryland.com

Girls - Boys - Team 
  • Aberdeen sr Paris Wiliams US#4 1:14.58 G-500
  • Friendlyjr Lamaar Thomas 6.41 B-55m
  • Atholton so Graham Bazell 9:30.06 3200m
Licensed to Columbia Express Track Club                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Maryland Indoor State Championships 2007 - 2/23/2007
MPSSAA Indoor State Championships 2007
PG Sports Complex
Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 7.11 2003 Cierra Layne, Edmondson
3A: # 7.13 2004 Jaquay Evans, Westlake
State: % 7.08 2002
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tongue, Jessica 11 Annapolis 7.21Q 7.21Q 1
2 Saunders, Torrie 11 Annapolis 7.29Q 7.29Q 2
3 Kennedy, Victoria 10 Tuscarora 7.31Q 7.31Q 2
4 Black, Desire 12 La Plata 7.44Q 7.44Q 1
5 Alabi, Funmi 10 Long Reach 7.40Q 7.40Q 2
6 Hurd, Alexis 10 North Carrol 7.49Q 7.49Q 1
7 Wells-Owens, Tanisha 11 Largo 7.46 7.46 2
8 Manning, Lakesha 12 Reservoir 7.51 7.51 2
9 Newman, Michelle 9 Eastern Tech 7.64 7.64 1
10 Barnes, Danyelle 12 Aberdeen 7.66 7.66 1
11 Dozier, Jill 10 Fallston 7.67 7.67 2
12 Bates, Jen 8 Eastern Tech 7.80 7.80 1

Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
================================================================
2A: @ 7.11 2003 Cierra Layne, Edmondson
3A: # 7.13 2004 Jaquay Evans, Westlake
State: % 7.08 2002
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tongue, Jessica 11 Annapolis 7.14
2 Saunders, Torrie 11 Annapolis 7.27
3 Alabi, Funmi 10 Long Reach 7.33
4 Black, Desire 12 La Plata 7.37 .365
5 Kennedy, Victoria 10 Tuscarora 7.37 .370
6 Hurd, Alexis 10 North Carrol 7.46

Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===================================================================
2A: @ 40.44 1987 Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
3A: # 39.38 2005 Shalaiyah Sommerville, Western
State: % 39.19 2003
Advancement: ^ 42.70
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Paris 12 Aberdeen 40.79^ 3
2 Ingram, Jasmine 12 Tuscarora 40.97^ 3
3 Newman, Michelle 9 Eastern Tech 41.25^ 1
4 Kennedy, Victoria 10 Tuscarora 41.43^ 2
5 Hurd, Alexis 10 North Carrol 41.58^ 3
6 Caudle, Brittney 10 Middletown 41.59^ 2
7 Oliver, Tionne 12 Northeast 41.61^ 3
8 Miller, Michele 12 Kennedy 41.92^ 2
9 Alabi, Funmi 10 Long Reach 42.03^ 2
10 Wells-Owens, Tanisha 11 Largo 42.98 1
11 Yates, Christina 12 Gwynn Park 43.50 3
12 Lamonica, Jackie 9 Hereford 44.73 1
-- Harris, Stephanie 12 Randallstown FS 3

Girls 500 Meter Run 3A-2A
===================================================================
2A: @ 1:14.70 1986 Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
3A: # 1:16.98 2005 Starema Flood, Douglass-PG
State: % 1:14.30 1995
Advancement: ^ 1:21.70
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Paris 12 Aberdeen 1:[email protected] 2
2 Humpbert, Kim 10 Hammond 1:17.69^ 2
3 Randall, Marta 10 Hereford 1:17.78^ 1
4 Turowski, Melissa 10 Linganore 1:17.79^ 1
5 Stewart, Kitria 11 Mervo 1:17.84^ 2
6 Ingram, Jasmine 12 Tuscarora 1:17.98^ 2
7 Ositelu, Monique 12 J M Bennett 1:18.01^ 2
8 Stepney, Quantikia 12 Mervo 1:18.09^ 1
9 Oliver, Tionne 12 Northeast 1:19.82^ 2
10 Vickery, Tonica 12 Largo 1:20.12^ 1
11 Coelho, Karina 10 Northern 1:21.81 1
12 Payne, Ashlee 12 Kennedy 1:24.31 1

Girls 800 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================
2A: @ 2:19.20 1996 Kristen Ritter, Linganore
3A: # 2:17.00 1995 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
State: % 2:14.50 1995
Advancement: ^ 2:31.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mccarter, Liz 12 Mount Hebron 2:20.85^
2 Clark, Nicole 9 Howard 2:25.63^
3 Mckee, Laura 12 Mount Hebron 2:27.73^
4 Janson, Katherine 10 S Decatur 2:28.64^
5 Ingram, Jasmine 12 Tuscarora 2:28.96^
6 Glaros, Beth 9 Wilde Lake 2:29.00^
7 Franklin, Nicole 11 Largo 2:31.36^
8 Stewart, Kitria 11 Mervo 2:31.59
9 Stepney, Quantikia 12 Mervo 2:32.81
10 Malloy, Kristen 10 Hereford 2:36.79
11 Walker, Jasmine 11 Largo 2:46.94

Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================
2A: @ 5:14.10 2003 Beth Catherwood, Bethesda-CC
3A: # 5:03.80 2002 Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney
State: % 5:01.90 1995
Advancement: ^ 5:32.10
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hursey, Katie 12 North Carrol 5:[email protected]
2 Mccarter, Liz 12 Mount Hebron 5:[email protected]
3 Ogden, Katie 12 Northern 5:16.96^
4 Harman, Katie 10 River Hill 5:20.96^
5 Malloy, Kristen 10 Hereford 5:22.13^
6 Dawes, Sarah 12 Huntingtown 5:29.57^
7 Chetelat, Lindsay 10 S Decatur 5:35.06
8 Crouse, Cortney 10 Linganore 5:36.28
9 Erickson, Anna 12 Fallston 5:40.58
10 Vanderclute, Elizabeth 12 S Decatur 5:56.65

Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================
2A: @ 11:24.90 2001 Cori Koch, Towson
3A: # 11:23.90 1994 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
State: % 10:30.70 1996
Advancement: ^ 12:11.40
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hursey, Katie 12 North Carrol 11:30.79^
2 Malloy, Kristen 10 Hereford 11:45.52^
3 Harman, Katie 10 River Hill 11:51.41^
4 Ogden, Katie 12 Northern 11:59.82^
5 Chetelat, Lindsay 10 S Decatur 12:08.53^
6 Kavanagh, Ellie 10 Towson 12:10.54^
7 Williams, Katie 12 Wilde Lake 12:19.22
8 Mayhew, Hannah 12 Towson 12:21.10
9 Borisko, Elyse 10 Howard 12:26.11
10 Waldhauser, Courtney 12 Fallston 12:26.48
11 Vanderclute, Elizabeth 12 S Decatur 12:55.83
12 Ogden, Megan 9 Northern 12:58.86

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 7.84 1980 Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
3A: # 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
State: % 7.73 1990
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Saunders, Torrie 11 Annapolis 8.34Q 8.34Q 2
2 Norris, Jasmine 12 Largo 8.40Q 8.40Q 1
3 Griffin, Christen 12 McDonough 8.41Q 8.41Q 1
4 Robinson, Nicole 12 Atholton 8.63Q 8.63Q 2
5 Brightful, Chowan 8 Linganore 8.82Q 8.82Q 2
6 Wright, Dominique 12 Kennedy 8.86Q 8.86Q 1
7 Shapelow, Rachael 12 Walkersville 8.89 8.89 2
8 Boney, Shaunte 10 Largo 8.91 8.91 2
9 Bates, Jen 8 Eastern Tech 9.42 9.42 1
10 Bock, Carly 12 Catonsville 9.44 9.44 1
11 Jacobs, Sierra 11 Mervo 9.89 9.89 2
12 Bowie, Kateri 10 Randallstown 10.04 10.04 1

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
================================================================
2A: @ 7.84 1980 Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
3A: # 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
State: % 7.73 1990
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Griffin, Christen 12 McDonough 8.29
2 Saunders, Torrie 11 Annapolis 8.30
3 Robinson, Nicole 12 Atholton 8.53
4 Norris, Jasmine 12 Largo 8.69
5 Brightful, Chowan 8 Linganore 9.53
6 Wright, Dominique 12 Kennedy 9.96

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================
2A: @ 1:44.85 2005 Friendly, Friendly
B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe
3A: # 1:43.06 2005 Western (3rd), Western
T. Lewis, T. Johnson, S. Sommerville, K. Harrison
State: % 1:40.79 2002
Advancement: ^ 1:52.30
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Carroll 'A' 1:45.71^ 3
2 Annapolis 'A' 1:46.21^ 3
3 Largo 'A' 1:46.75^ 3
4 Friendly 'A' 1:47.91^ 1
5 Linganore 'A' 1:47.92^ 2
6 Hammond 'A' 1:48.09^ 2
7 Kennedy 'A' 1:48.64^ 3
8 Gwynn Park 'A' 1:48.89^ 2
9 Walkersville 'A' 1:48.93^ 2
10 Mount Hebron 'A' 1:49.54^ 2
11 Hereford 'A' 1:51.23^ 3
12 Franklin 'A' 1:51.31^ 1
13 Eastern Tech 'A' 1:51.38^ 3
14 Fallston 'A' 1:54.45 1
-- Middletown 'A' DQ 2 5.10.1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================
2A: @ 4:06.30 1996 Fairmont Heights, Fairmont Heights
D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil
3A: # 4:00.62 2005 Douglass-PG, Douglass-PG
S. Apugo, S. Flood, R. Chapman, N. Collins
State: % 3:55.05 2002
Advancement: ^ 4:19.40
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mergenthaler 'A' 4:[email protected] 3
2 Hereford 'A' 4:09.18^ 3
3 Middletown 'A' 4:09.48^ 2
4 Kennedy 'A' 4:09.68^ 3
5 Largo 'A' 4:10.27^ 3
6 Mount Hebron 'A' 4:10.58^ 3
7 Hammond 'A' 4:10.77^ 2
8 Linganore 'A' 4:12.10^ 2
9 North Carroll 'A' 4:14.72^ 2
10 Randallstown 'A' 4:18.02^ 2
11 Kent Island 'A' 4:18.75^ 1
12 Annapolis 'A' 4:19.01^ 3
13 Friendly 'A' 4:27.48 1
14 Milford Mill Academy 'A' 4:41.60 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-2A
================================================================
2A: @ 9:55.30 1997 Glenelg, Glenelg
K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson
3A: # 9:39.56 2003 Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson
S Trulove, A Chavis, A St. Denis, L Rivlin
State: % 9:15.70 2004
Advancement: ^ 10:29.40
School Finals
================================================================
1 Middletown 'A' 9:[email protected]
2 Hereford 'A' 9:[email protected]
3 North Carroll 'A' 9:[email protected]
4 James M Bennett 'A' 9:58.97^
5 Mount Hebron 'A' 10:02.93^
6 Stephen Decatur 'A' 10:06.55^
7 Largo 'A' 10:08.56^
8 Fallston 'A' 10:12.16^
9 Wilde Lake 'A' 10:16.83^
10 Catonsville 'A' 10:19.21^
11 Kent Island 'A' 10:34.20

Girls High Jump 4' 4" 3A-2A
================================================================
2A: @ 5-06 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
3A: # 5-08.25 2003 Toni Aluko, Paint Branch
State: % 5-09 1998
Advancement: ^ 4-10
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Amina 9 Patuxent 5-04.00^
2 Brightful, Chowan 8 Linganore 5-04.00^
3 Boney, Shaunte 10 Largo 5-02.00^
4 Donaldson, Eryn 9 Mount Hebron 5-00.00^
4 Gehnrich, Allison 12 J M Bennett 5-00.00^
6 Meade, Devin 11 North Carrol 5-00.00^
7 Sewell, Nykeisha 12 Mervo 4-10.00^
8 Newman, Michelle 9 Eastern Tech 4-10.00^
9 Redding, Lauren 10 Middletown 4-08.00
9 Gilmore, Giovanni 11 La Plata 4-08.00
9 Fry, Joy 8 Linganore 4-08.00
12 Karsh, Emily 8 Franklin 4-08.00
13 Grimm, Megan 9 North Carrol 4-08.00
14 Wrieden, Sarah 9 Middletown 4-06.00
15 Carrigan, Megan 10 Fallston 4-06.00

Girls Shot Put 3A-2A
================================================================
2A: @ 42-07.75 2003 Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton
3A: # 41-01.50 2001 Candace Swann, Westlake
State: % 42-07.75 2003
Advancement: ^ 31-11
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Coley, Joanne 12 Largo 40-08.00^
2 Wright, Rachelle 12 Potomac 40-02.00^
3 Wheeler, Jocelyn 12 Largo 38-10.50^
4 Harrell, Alyce 12 Long Reach 35-10.75^
5 Leedy, Jessica 11 Huntingtown 34-11.25^
6 Agoris, Cathy 9 Franklin 33-00.00^
7 Mckeown, Brook 11 Fallston 32-01.25^
8 Butler, Arielle 12 Mount Hebron 32-00.25^
9 Gray, Courtney 10 Tuscarora 31-09.50
10 Reass, Alexa 11 Hereford 31-00.50
11 Monaghan, Abigail 10 La Plata 30-10.00
12 Alston, Amber 11 Tuscarora 30-00.50
13 Karsh, Emily 8 Franklin 29-11.50

Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 6.50 2002 Adam Grossman, Pikesville
3A: # 6.44 1992 Jesse Franklin, DuVal
State: % 6.24 1991
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Lamaar 11 Friendly 6.56Q 6.56Q 2
2 Odochi, Tochi 12 Atholton 6.67Q 6.67Q 1
3 Watley, Robert 11 La Plata 6.62Q 6.62Q 2
4 Best, Jeramie 10 Potomac 6.74Q 6.74Q 1
5 Randolph, Marcus 12 Howard 6.63Q 6.63Q 2
6 Logan, Kasene 12 Edgewood 6.78Q 6.78Q 1
7 Narh, Daniel 12 Duval 6.64 6.64 2
8 Love, Derrick 12 Hammond 6.68 6.68 2
9 Henry, Ryan 11 City 6.74 6.74 2
10 Balderson, Patrick 10 Linganore 6.78 6.78 1
11 Taylor, Dontey 11 Carver 6.80 6.80 1
12 Sutton, Shawn 11 Mervo 6.86 6.86 1

Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
================================================================
2A: @ 6.50 2002 Adam Grossman, Pikesville
3A: # 6.44 1992 Jesse Franklin, DuVal
State: % 6.24 1991
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Lamaar 11 Friendly 6.41#
2 Watley, Robert 11 La Plata [email protected]
3 Odochi, Tochi 12 Atholton [email protected]
4 Randolph, Marcus 12 Howard [email protected]
5 Best, Jeramie 10 Potomac 6.62
6 Logan, Kasene 12 Edgewood 6.63

Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===================================================================
2A: @ 35.54 2003 Aaron Marshall, Bladensburg
3A: # 34.84 2002 Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park
State: % 34.14 2001
Advancement: ^ 37.00
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Watley, Robert 11 La Plata [email protected] 2
2 James, Quentin 12 Reservoir 35.94^ 2
3 Clarke, Dominic 10 Tuscarora 36.44^ 1
4 Brewington, Chris 12 Howard 36.44^ 2
5 Komolafe, Ola 12 Duval 36.46^ 1
6 Thomas, Lamaar 11 Friendly 36.72^ 2
7 Thompson, Chris 12 Hammond 36.72^ 1
8 Cerverizzo, Nicholas 12 Annapolis 36.80^ 1
9 Cole, Jamel 12 Randallstown 37.45 1
10 Ukwhumah, Gabriel 12 Carver 38.41 1
11 Taylor, Dontey 11 Carver 38.45 2
12 Mcelveen, Chez 12 Mervo 39.12 2

Boys 500 Meter Run 3A-2A
===================================================================
2A: @ 1:05.65 2004 Drew Graybeal, Glenelg
3A: # 1:05.95 2004 Brandon Lynch, Mergenthaler
State: % 1:03.52 2004
Advancement: ^ 1:10.40
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Richardson, Isaac 12 Mervo 1:07.14^ 2
2 Grubby, Michael 12 Linganore 1:07.67^ 1
3 Kymingham, Jason 12 Glenelg 1:07.70^ 2
4 Graybeal, Adam 12 Glenelg 1:07.94^ 1
5 Brewington, Chris 12 Howard 1:09.32^ 2
6 Komolafe, Ola 12 Duval 1:09.38^ 1
7 Wright, Sean 12 Aberdeen 1:09.66^ 1
8 Rose, Xyan 11 La Plata 1:10.11^ 1
9 Williams, Leon 12 Mervo 1:11.39 2
10 Hopkins, Brenton 12 Randallstown 1:12.50 1

Boys 800 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================
2A: @ 1:59.40 1986 Robert McKenzie, Wicomico
3A: # 1:57.28 2003 C.R. Thomas, Linganore
State: % 1:57.28 2003
Advancement: ^ 2:05.90
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wagner, Chris 12 Fallston 1:57.04#
2 Stine, Nick 12 Urbana 1:[email protected]
3 Lyons, Casey 12 Kent Island 2:00.92^
4 Roth, Zach 12 Franklin 2:01.69^
5 Groves, Benjamin 12 S Decatur 2:02.42^
6 Graybeal, Adam 12 Glenelg 2:03.47^
7 Richardson, Isaac 12 Mervo 2:03.86^
8 Harwood, Seth 12 Atholton 2:06.24
9 Williams, Leon 12 Mervo 2:06.36
10 Sanders, Daryl 10 Largo 2:08.30

Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================
2A: @ 4:23.50 1984 John Scherer, Glenelg
3A: # 4:21.50 2001 Shane Stroup, River Hill
State: % 4:16.98 2003
Advancement: ^ 4:39.90
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lyons, Casey 12 Kent Island 4:[email protected]
2 Bazell, Graham 10 Atholton 4:25.05^
3 Thompson, Joey 11 Howard 4:32.14^
4 Lemmert, Adam 10 La Plata 4:35.01^
5 Webster, Dan 10 J M Bennett 4:35.61^
6 Bernard, Dylan 11 Urbana 4:36.88^
7 Michael, Joshua 12 Patapsco 4:39.39^
8 Harwood, Seth 12 Atholton 4:39.55^
9 Murdock, Ellery 10 Urbana 4:48.71
10 Green, Theodore 11 La Plata 4:49.42
11 Berry, Milo 12 Dundalk 4:50.15
12 Fawcett, Chris 11 Catonsville 5:02.32
13 Thierer, Jay 11 Towson 5:06.21

Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================
2A: @ 9:45.80 1984 John Scherer, Glenelg
3A: # 9:36.30 2001 William Christian, Great Mills
State: % 9:32.15 1988
Advancement: ^ 10:20.30
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bazell, Graham 10 Atholton 9:30.06%
2 Allera, Jp 12 Wilde Lake 9:54.59^
3 Thompson, Joey 11 Howard 9:58.95^
4 Bernard, Dylan 11 Urbana 10:00.71^
5 Lemmert, Adam 10 La Plata 10:05.54^
6 Campbell, Mason 11 Towson 10:06.87^
7 Green, Theodore 11 La Plata 10:13.28^
8 Borrero, Rico 11 Northeast 10:15.22^
9 Huang, Nicholas 10 Urbana 10:18.22^
10 Lange, Derek 11 Wilde Lake 10:29.39
11 Moon, Aaron 11 Mervo 10:33.52
12 Berry, Milo 12 Dundalk 10:51.66
13 Passmore, Andy 11 Hereford 10:52.40
14 Weddle, Nick 11 Northeast 11:07.62

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 7.48 2001 Jerod Void, Surrattsville
3A: # 7.46 2004 Steve Knight, Calvert
State: % 7.40 2003
Name Year School Prelims Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ray, Zach 11 Huntingtown 7.49Q 7.49Q 1
2 Ricchiuto, Tj 11 Huntingtown 7.76Q 7.76Q 2
3 James, Quentin 12 Reservoir 7.93Q 7.93Q 2
4 Jordan, Jackson 10 Mount Hebron 8.07Q 8.07Q 1
5 Richardson, Glenn 12 La Plata 8.08Q 8.08Q 1
6 Kalu, Shapiro 12 City 8.14Q 8.14Q 2
7 Cover, Mark 9 Eastern Tech 8.20 8.20 2
8 Johnson, Marcus 12 Howard 8.32 8.32 2
8 Mclean, Harrison 12 Kent Island 8.32 8.32 2
10 Treadway, Tyler 11 Urbana 8.39 8.39 1
11 Freeman, Thacious 12 Fallston 8.45 8.45 1
-- Roth, Zach 12 Franklin DQ DQ 1 5.13.2.b

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
================================================================
2A: @ 7.48 2001 Jerod Void, Surrattsville
3A: # 7.46 2004 Steve Knight, Calvert
State: % 7.40 2003
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ray, Zach 11 Huntingtown 7.45#
2 Ricchiuto, Tj 11 Huntingtown 7.74
3 James, Quentin 12 Reservoir 7.80
4 Jordan, Jackson 10 Mount Hebron 8.01
5 Richardson, Glenn 12 La Plata 8.09
6 Kalu, Shapiro 12 City 8.17

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================
2A: @ 1:33.81 2005 Howard, Howard
R. Curley, D. Duran, J. Yearwood, C. Brewington
3A: # 1:32.22 2002 Paint Branch, Paint Branch
A Aromine, J Germany, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.
State: % 1:29.67 2004
Advancement: ^ 1:36.40
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Duval 'A' 1:[email protected] 2
2 Howard 'A' 1:34.01^ 2
3 Tuscarora 'A' 1:35.07^ 2
4 Mergenthaler 'A' 1:35.28^ 1
5 Friendly 'A' 1:35.95^ 2
6 Middletown 'A' 1:35.97^ 1
7 Randallstown 'A' 1:36.14^ 2
8 Largo 'A' 1:36.69 1
9 Carver Vo-tech 'A' 1:37.02 2
10 Eastern Tech 'A' 1:38.15 1
-- McDonough 'A' DNF 1
-- Mount Hebron 'A' DQ 1 5.10.1 and 5.9.6

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================
2A: @ 3:33.51 2005 Faimont Hts (2nd), Faimont Hts
T. Mclean, D. Carroll, P. Bennett, D. Carroll
3A: # 3:29.69 2002 Paint Branch, Paint Branch
A Aromine, A Conerly, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.
State: % 3:25.28 2004
Advancement: ^ 3:39.40
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Potomac 'A' 3:[email protected] 2
2 Duval 'A' 3:[email protected] 1
3 Linganore 'A' 3:[email protected] 1
4 Glenelg 'A' 3:33.84^ 2
5 Hammond 'A' 3:34.97^ 2
6 Randallstown 'A' 3:35.38^ 2
7 Middletown 'A' 3:36.94^ 1
8 Annapolis 'A' 3:38.17^ 2
9 Fallston 'A' 3:38.94^ 2
10 Mergenthaler 'A' 3:39.22^ 1
11 Kent Island 'A' 3:41.70 1
-- Aberdeen 'A' DQ 1 4.3.2.a

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-2A
================================================================
2A: @ 8:14.20 2006 Kent Island, Kent Island
S. Hall, Z. Leffers, C. Lyons, R. Matis
3A: # 8:11.70 2002 River Hill, River Hill
A Yew, K Lauenstein, H Nowack, S Stroup
State: % 7:59.73 2002
Advancement: ^ 8:39.90
School Finals
================================================================
1 Urbana 'A' 8:23.67^
2 Middletown 'A' 8:30.46^
3 Kent Island 'A' 8:34.58^
4 Mount Hebron 'A' 8:36.09^
5 Towson 'A' 8:39.37^
6 La Plata 'A' 8:42.13
7 Stephen Decatur 'A' 8:43.20
8 River Hill 'A' 8:45.43
9 Largo 'A' 8:54.87
10 Franklin 'A' 9:09.96
-- Fallston 'A' DQ

Boys High Jump 5'6" 3A-2A
================================================================
2A: @ 6-06 1993 Kelly Murphy, Middletown
3A: # 7-00 1980 Scott Dunham, Central-PG
State: % 7-00 1980
Advancement: ^ 5-09
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fontanzo, Justin 12 Landsdown [email protected]
2 Harris, Jimmy 12 Middletown [email protected]
3 Pratt, Marques 11 Wilde Lake 6-02.00^
4 Clarke, Andre 12 Duval 6-00.00^
5 Wallace, Delonte 10 Patuxent 5-10.00^
6 Taylor, John 10 Kent Island 5-10.00^
7 Bauer, Rick 12 Hereford 5-10.00^
8 James, Quentin 12 Reservoir 5-08.00
8 Adami, Erik 12 North Carrol 5-08.00

Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 3A-2A
================================================================
2A: @ 15-01 1996 Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg
3A: # 14-04 2002 Ryan Gore, Leonardtown
State: % 15-01 1996
Advancement: ^ 10-04
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kepler, Matt 12 Middletown 13-00.00^
2 Edelmann, Alex 10 Middletown 12-06.00^
3 Wright, Jacob 11 Linganore 12-06.00^
4 Sams, Jacob 11 Hammond 12-00.00^
5 Medairy, Casey 12 Howard 12-00.00^
6 Fishman, Dustin 10 Urbana 11-00.00^
7 Dorman, Zack 10 J M Bennett 11-00.00^
8 Elder, Sam 12 North Carrol 10-06.00^
9 Goodling, Colin 12 Hereford 10-06.00^
10 Roberts, Tyler 12 Walkersville 10-06.00^
11 Durkin, Luke 11 Hereford 10-06.00^
12 Gast, Brian 11 Kent Island 10-00.00
13 Hargrove, Matt 12 N Harford 9-06.00
13 Allenbaugh, Matthew 9 S Decatur 9-06.00
-- Graybeal, John 10 Glenelg NH

Boys Shot Put 3A-2A
================================================================
2A: @ 57-01.50 1976 Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake
3A: # 60-05.75 1979 Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg
State: % 60-11.50 1979
Advancement: ^ 47-02
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adams, Stacey 12 Potomac 50-03.25^
2 Coggins, Turner 12 La Plata 49-06.75^
3 Okoji, Chimso 12 Kennedy 48-08.50^
4 Burden, Ben 12 North Carrol 48-04.50^
5 Mayne, Joshua 11 Linganore 47-10.00^
6 Roth, Zach 12 Franklin 47-07.00^
7 Wade, Tyler 12 Howard 45-08.75
8 Bledsoe, Gerald 12 Friendly 43-06.75
9 Mcdearmon, Cameron 10 Franklin 43-02.75
10 Meadows, Matt 9 Eastern Tech 42-11.75
11 Bulyard, Ron 11 Patapsco 40-08.00


Maryland State Meet Index Page

DyeStat