DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




CNU's 25th Annual HS Captain's Classic

Karimah Shepherd wins TJ (39'1), finishes second to teammate Jazmen Townsend in the LJ (18'8.5 and 18'5.5) before teamming up to run legs on the winning 4x100m relay (47.51)

Saturday, April 4, 2009 - Newport News, VA


Results - Boys - Girls
courtesy of TriStateRunnur.com

Highlights
  • Kate Collins (Nelson County) vaults 11'6 to outduel Emma Dejarnette (11'0) and win the Pole Vault
  • Grassfield's Jazmen Townsend jumps 18'8.5 to win the girls Long Jump, while teammate Karimah Shepherd wins the Triple Jump in 39'1 after finishing inches behind Townsend in the Long Jump (18'5.5). Both athletes also ran legs on Grassfield's winning the 4x100m squad (47.51).
  • Nansemond's James Taylor wins the boys 200m race in 21.56 over Bethel's Earl House (22.09)
  • Kellam's Bobby Peavey wins the boys 3200m race with a time of 9:13.17

Results

Boys

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2009
CNU's 25th Annual HS Captain's Classic - 4/3/2009 to 4/4/2009
Pomoco Stadium, Christopher Newport Univ.
Results

Event 3 Boys Pole Vault A/AA Schools
================================================================================
Opening Height: 8-6
A/AA & AAA Jump together
10' Qualify to Finals
AA State Q: @ 12-00
A/AA Meet Re: m 15-00 2004 Will Byrd, Norfolk Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Durante, Nick Jamestown 14-06.00 [email protected] 10
2 Erikson, Tyler Lafayette 12-06.00 [email protected] 8
3 Richardson, Tyler Archbishop C 11-00.00 10-06.00 5.50
3 Nowadly, Craig Lafayette 12-00.00 10-06.00 5.50
5 Schultz, Jimmy John Carrol 10-00.00 10-00.00 4
6 Waller, Jacob Denbigh Bapt 8-06.00 8-06.00 3
7 Tupper, Devin Norfolk Coll J8-06.00 2
-- Rahman, Haroun Lafayette 11-06.00 NH
-- Saunders, Davy Denbigh Bapt 8-06.00 NH
-- Garcia, Ryan Jamestown 11-06.00 DNS

Event 4 Boys Pole Vault AAA Schools
================================================================================
Opening Height: 8-6
A/AA & AAA Jump together
10' Qualifies to Finals
AAA State Q: # 13-00
AAA Meet Rec: M 15-06 2005 Mike Morrison, Great Bridge HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly, Allen Kings Fork 15-08.00 14-00.00# 10
2 Webb, Kevin Great Bridge 14-06.00 13-06.00# 8
3 Sisak, Zak Gloucester 14-00.00 13-00.00# 6
4 Taylor, Joey Prince Georg 14-00.00 12-06.00 5
5 McNair, Hildrew Kings Fork 12-06.00 12-00.00 4
6 Comeau, Christopher Hickory 10-06.00 11-06.00 3
7 O'Neill, Kasey Kempsville 11-00.00 11-00.00 2
8 Whitehurst, Mason Kempsville 12-00.00 J11-00.00 1
9 Grantz, Robert Hickory 11-06.00 10-06.00
10 Dyke, Zach Menchville 10-00.00 10-00.00
11 Freiermuth, Jr., Robert Gloucester 10-06.00 9-06.00
-- Moeslein, David Menchville 9-00.00 NH
-- Wallace, Thaddius Maury NH
-- Camero Bobbett, Jacob Woodside 7-00.00 NH
-- Howard, Stanley Woodside 7-00.00 NH
-- Zwarycz, Eric Mills Godwin 13-06.00 NH
-- Brogan, William Maury 8-10.00 NH
-- Rawlings, Rasheen Kings Fork 9-00.00 NH
-- Stallings, Tayquan Maury NH
-- Leonard, Keith East Rowan 14-00.00 DNS
-- Webb, Evan East Rowan 13-00.00 DNS
-- Perry, Jamarcus Menchville 8-00.00 DNS
-- clark, scott East Rowan 11-00.00 DNS

Event 7 Boys High Jump A/AA Schools
================================================================================
Opening Height: 5-6
A/AA & AAA Jump together
AA State Q: @ 6-03
A State Q: ! 6-00
A/AA Meet Re: m 6-08 2001 Bruce Jones, Bruton HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murray, Tyreak Calvary Chri 6-02.00! 10
2 Peery, Jacob Archbishop C 5-11.00 5-10.00 8
3 Korkowski, Zach Walsingham A 5-04.00 5-06.00 6
4 Brown, Corey Walsingham A 5-08.00 J5-06.00 4
4 Cerminara, John Jamestown 5-08.00 J5-06.00 4
4 Estine, Jeff Greenbrier C J5-06.00 4
7 Burton, Jay Lafayette 5-00.00 J5-06.00 1
7 Kezar, Zack Tabb J5-06.00 1
7 Wade, Gary Archbishop C 5-08.00 J5-06.00 1
-- Denson, Caleb Richmond Chr 5-06.00 NH
-- Woodhouse, Ian Norfolk Coll 5-04.00 NH
-- Mills, Kyle Tabb NH
-- Smith, Dan John Carrol 5-08.00 NH
-- Kinser, Ryen Richmond Chr 5-06.00 NH
-- Ham, Chris Tabb NH
-- Sonnek, Michael Lafayette 5-00.00 NH
-- Destree, Nathan Bishop Sulli 5-08.00 NH
-- Worstell, Derek Walsingham A 5-00.00 NH
-- Dorris, Sirrod Calvary Chri NH
-- O'Malley, Joe Archbishop C 5-06.00 NH
-- Davis, Donnell Calvary Chri NH
-- Pressey, Kenneth Grafton High NH
-- West, Aaron Greenbrier C NH
-- Gibson, Brian Denbigh Bapt 5-06.00 NH
-- Morris, Jacob Grafton High NH
-- Smith, Jeronimo Norfolk Coll 6-04.00 DNS
-- Keyes, Evan Denbigh Bapt 5-00.00 DNS
-- Karpinski, John Bishop Sulli 5-10.00 DNS
-- Durante, Nick Jamestown 5-06.00 DNS
-- Edwards, Kevin Atlantic Sho DNS
-- Porterfield, AJ Atlantic Sho DNS
-- Evans, Marquis Norfolk Acad 5-04.00 DNS
-- Scales, DeAngelo Lafayette 5-06.00 DNS
-- Nuss, Elliot Norfolk Coll 4-08.00 DNS
-- Newsome, Ryan Jamestown 5-08.00 DNS
-- Love, Jamal John Carrol 5-06.00 DNS

Event 8 Boys High Jump AAA Schools
================================================================================
Opening Height: 5-6
A/AA & AAA Jump together
AAA State Q: # 6-02
AAA Meet Rec: M 7-00 1992 Jamel Green, First Colonial HS
AAA Meet Rec: M 7-00 2001 Keith Moffatt, Menchville HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henderson, Caleb Deep Creek 6-06.00 6-06.00# 10
2 Wood, Antonio Hampton HS 6-04.00 6-04.00# 8
3 Burton, Christopher Gloucester 6-06.00 6-02.00# 6
4 Thomas, Derrick Bethel 6-00.00 6-00.00 5
5 Lewis, Tim Kempsville 6-02.00 5-10.00 4
6 Thrasher, Robert Cox 5-10.00 J5-10.00 2.50
6 Battle, Lovante Phoebus 6-02.00 J5-10.00 2.50
8 Green, Erick Maury 5-10.00 5-08.00 0.50
8 Breckenridge, Malcolm Gloucester 5-06.00 5-08.00 0.50
10 Duncan, Quintin Granby 5-06.00 J5-08.00
10 McGlone-English, Aris Bethel 6-00.00 J5-08.00
12 Fonteno, Telvin Bethel 5-08.00 J5-08.00
12 Simon, Andre Menchville 5-10.00 J5-08.00
12 McNair, Hildrew Kings Fork 5-08.00 J5-08.00
15 Byrd, Chris Hickory 6-00.00 5-06.00
15 Williams, Justin Granby 5-06.00 5-06.00
15 Boring, Carder Currituck Co 5-08.00 5-06.00
15 Bennett, Jason Gloucester 5-06.00 5-06.00
-- Childs, Jordan Kings Fork NH
-- Bey, Josh Kings Fork 5-08.00 NH
-- James, Julius Nansemond Ri NH
-- Barth, Nick Currituck Co 5-02.00 NH
-- Branch, Chris Manchester 5-06.00 NH
-- Aman, Arsad Woodside 5-06.00 NH
-- Robinson, Edward Hickory NH
-- Hardy, Terrance Nansemond Ri DNS
-- Stewart, Justin Woodside 6-00.00 DNS
-- Boice, Grant Mills Godwin 5-06.00 DNS
-- Blake, Ricky Nansemond Ri 5-08.00 DNS
-- Warrick, Tehquin Phoebus 5-08.00 DNS
-- Romero, Daquan Phoebus 5-08.00 DNS
-- Grehan, Drew Cox 5-08.00 DNS
-- Gregg, Trequan Henrico 5-06.00 DNS
-- Dessart, Benjamin Henrico 5-06.00 DNS
-- Copeland, Robert Granby 5-10.00 DNS
-- Davis, Quentel Hampton HS 6-02.00 DNS
-- Bolden, Abdiel Henrico 5-04.00 DNS
-- Crawford, Tyriq Menchville 5-08.00 DNS
-- Morrow, Darrin Cox 5-08.00 DNS
-- Callis, Cory Manchester 6-02.00 DNS
-- Lee, Deshawn Maury 5-04.00 DNS

Event 11 Boys Long Jump A/AA Schools
================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 21-02.50
A State Q: ! 21-01.25
A/AA Meet Re: m 22-06.25 2000 Chad Williamson, Benedictine
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McClendon, Jabari Atlantic Sho 18-03.50 21-02.00! 10
2 Karpinski, John Bishop Sulli 21-08.00 20-00.25 8
3 Scales, DeAngelo Lafayette 20-04.50 19-06.00 6
4 Cyrus, Jordan Norfolk Acad 18-03.50 19-02.00 5
5 Green, Anthony Jamestown 18-08.00 18-09.50 4
6 Wade, Gary Archbishop C 18-00.00 18-07.25 3
7 Wright, Devonte Lafayette 19-04.00 18-06.00 2
8 Manning, Kyle Grafton High 18-10.00 18-04.00 1
9 Evasco, Nick Norfolk Acad 19-03.00 18-01.00
10 Blair, William Tabb 21-10.00 17-08.00
10 Hayes, Will Lafayette 19-06.00 17-08.00
12 Speigner, Robert Tabb 17-05.00
13 Stevenson, Nile Archbishop C 20-01.50 16-11.00
14 Faison, Brandon Denbigh Bapt 16-11.00 16-09.50
15 Chumley, George Richmond Chr 17-08.00 16-09.00
16 Destree, Nathan Bishop Sulli 20-02.00 16-08.00
17 Gerdin, Matt Denbigh Bapt 15-07.00 16-06.75
18 Holden, Ernest Hampton Chri 18-00.00 16-06.00
19 Finley, Davon Hampton Chri 16-05.00 16-03.00
20 Caughey, Jon Norfolk Acad 18-11.00 16-00.50
21 Borneisen, TJ Richmond Chr 16-01.00 15-11.50
22 Condrey, Sean Richmond Chr 17-03.00 15-07.00
23 Ridley, Scott Hampton Chri 15-05.00 15-05.00
24 DeVerna, Colin Norfolk Coll 16-07.00 14-09.00
25 Woodhouse, Ian Norfolk Coll 16-11.75 14-06.25
26 McIntosh, Tyler Tabb 14-00.50
-- Fitzpatrick, Zach Bishop Sulli 20-08.00 DNS
-- Porterfield, AJ Atlantic Sho DNS
-- Korkowski, Zach Walsingham A 19-08.50 DNS
-- Davis, Donnell Calvary Chri DNS
-- Peery, Jacob Archbishop C 17-00.00 DNS
-- Brown, Corey Walsingham A 17-11.00 DNS
-- Griffin, Vernon Atlantic Sho DNS
-- Kim, Taylor Walsingham A 16-10.50 DNS
-- Boyce, Darrell Greenbrier C 15-09.00 DNS
-- Epps, Samuel Greenbrier C 18-01.50 DNS
-- Spearman, Justin Grafton High 18-11.50 DNS
-- Newsome, Ryan Jamestown 18-09.50 DNS
-- Boyd, Tyler John Carrol DNS
-- Edwards, Alex Jamestown 21-05.75 DNS
-- Murray, Tyreak Calvary Chri 18-08.50 DNS
-- Smith, Jeronimo Norfolk Coll 21-01.50 DNS
-- Guilloty, Nate Grafton High 18-00.00 DNS
-- Webb, Aaron Calvary Chri DNS

Event 12 Boys Long Jump AAA Schools
================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 22-04.75
AAA Meet Rec: M 23-11 2001 Chris Clifton, Deep Creek HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gipson, Cedric Hampton HS 22-01.00 21-07.25 10
2 Brooks-Richardson, Micha Henrico 21-11.25 21-04.50 8
3 Lewis, Tim Kempsville 21-01.00 20-05.00 6
4 Thomas, Eric Bethel 20-01.50 20-02.00 5
5 Fulgham, Quinton Thomas Dale 21-11.25 19-09.50 4
6 Wood, Antonio Hampton HS 21-01.00 19-09.00 3
7 McNair, Hildrew Kings Fork 20-06.50 19-01.50 2
8 Morant, Paul Phoebus 21-01.50 18-11.50 1
9 Frazier, Marquis Woodside 17-07.50 18-09.00
10 Grizzle, Marquise Currituck Co 19-08.00 18-08.75
11 Greene, William Phoebus 20-08.50 18-06.50
12 Battle, Daniel Heritage (Ne 18-05.00 18-05.50
13 Blake, Ricky Nansemond Ri 20-09.00 18-04.50
14 Williams, Dayzonte Granby 22-07.50 18-03.00
15 Gregory, DeAnte Hickory 17-10.00 18-01.25
16 Boring, Carder Currituck Co 18-11.00 18-00.75
17 Bey, Josh Kings Fork 19-09.50 17-11.50
18 Morgan, Joe Currituck Co 20-01.50 17-09.75
19 Shufford, Tevon Heritage (Ne 19-03.00 17-08.25
20 Garlic, Anthony Menchville 18-06.00 17-06.50
21 Sage, Michael Gloucester 18-05.50 17-05.50
21 Williams, Justin Granby 17-10.25 17-05.50
23 Bradley, Raymond Bethel 17-08.00 17-03.75
24 Marsh, Shamar Gloucester 19-04.00 17-01.75
25 Hogge, Chris Gloucester 18-03.00 16-09.75
26 Downey, Tim Hickory 17-09.50 16-09.50
27 Warrick, Tehquin Phoebus 20-00.00 16-05.00
28 Gosnell, Aaron Hickory 17-00.00 15-11.50
29 Hardy, Terrance Nansemond Ri 19-01.00 15-09.75
30 Alston, Brandon Nansemond Ri 19-08.00 15-04.00
31 Childs, Jordan Kings Fork 17-02.50 14-11.50
-- Coleman, Jeremy Thomas Dale 19-01.00 DNS
-- Hughes, Travis Kempsville 21-00.50 DNS
-- Clark, Robert Thomas Dale 20-09.50 DNS
-- Gibson, Isiah Bethel 18-00.00 DNS
-- Stewart, Justin Woodside 20-03.00 DNS
-- Copeland, Robert Granby 21-02.50 DNS
-- Curry, Najee Woodside 16-05.25 DNS
-- Mcfadden, Daniel Heritage (Ne 21-03.50 DNS
-- Menefee, Dwayne Menchville 18-06.00 DNS
-- Johnson, Randall Maury 17-01.25 DNS
-- Roe, James Henrico 19-00.00 DNS
-- Caver, Christopher Hampton HS 21-01.50 DNS
-- Smith, Raquaam Henrico 19-09.00 DNS

Event 15 Boys Triple Jump A/AA Schools
================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 43-11.75
A State Q: ! 42-09.50
A/AA Meet Re: m 46-00.50 2005 Dakari Taylor-Watson, Lafayette HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scales, DeAngelo Lafayette 44-10.00 42-10.00! 10
2 Blair, William Tabb 42-03.25 40-07.75 8
3 Hayes, Will Lafayette 41-00.00 39-07.75 6
4 Wade, Gary Archbishop C 37-06.00 38-10.00 5
5 Korkowski, Zach Walsingham A 37-08.50 38-07.25 4
6 Brown, Corey Walsingham A 34-04.00 37-10.00 3
7 Cyrus, Jordan Norfolk Acad 41-04.50 37-07.50 2
8 Jones, Brandon Lafayette 42-05.00 37-00.50 1
9 Epps, Samuel Greenbrier C 37-02.50 36-04.75
10 Harrison, D'Angelo Tabb 36-03.25
11 Chumley, George Richmond Chr 35-08.00 36-03.00
12 Cerminara, John Jamestown 36-00.00 36-01.25
13 Caughey, Jon Norfolk Acad 37-11.00 35-09.00
14 Evans, Marquis Norfolk Acad 37-00.00 35-00.25
15 Condrey, Sean Richmond Chr 31-06.00 34-09.00
16 McIntosh, Wade Tabb 33-09.75
17 DeVerna, Colin Norfolk Coll 30-03.75 33-00.00
18 Boyer, Clint Norfolk Coll 30-03.00
-- Smith, Dan John Carrol 37-10.00 FOUL
-- Kinser, Ryen Richmond Chr 21-00.00 FOUL
-- Griffin, Vernon Atlantic Sho DNS
-- Cox, Colton Bishop Sulli 35-08.00 DNS
-- Hamilton, Sam Walsingham A 32-11.00 DNS
-- Feagin, Alex Bishop Sulli 36-02.00 DNS
-- Epps, Andrew Jamestown 37-04.50 DNS
-- McClendon, Jabari Atlantic Sho 40-10.00 DNS
-- Karpinski, John Bishop Sulli 39-06.75 DNS
-- McCoy, Victor Atlantic Sho DNS
-- Tupper, Devin Norfolk Coll 29-09.50 DNS
-- Green, Anthony Jamestown 37-00.00 DNS
-- Ostrowski, Shaun John Carrol 34-05.00 DNS

Event 16 Boys Triple Jump AAA Schools
================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 45-08
AAA Meet Rec: M 48-07.50 1996 Kevin Crittendon, Dinwiddie HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gipson, Cedric Hampton HS 45-00.50 43-11.00 10
2 Blake, Ricky Nansemond Ri 45-07.75 43-06.75 8
3 Fulgham, Quinton Thomas Dale 43-05.25 43-05.25 6
4 Brooks-Richardson, Micha Henrico 43-05.50 42-01.00 5
5 Wood, Antonio Hampton HS 42-00.50 41-02.00 4
6 Barbour, Paul Centreville 43-00.00 41-01.25 3
7 Byrd, Chris Hickory 42-03.00 41-00.25 2
8 Oliver, Travis Hampton HS 40-02.00 40-05.00 1
9 Thompson, Ross Manchester 40-05.50 39-07.00
10 Garlic, Anthony Menchville 36-00.00 38-06.50
11 McClain, James Nansemond Ri 38-05.75
12 Harris, Eric Phoebus 39-02.75 37-07.25
13 Williams, Justin Granby 38-00.00 37-05.75
14 Boring, Carder Currituck Co 36-00.50 36-06.75
15 Sage, Michael Gloucester 37-10.00 36-00.00
15 Sage, Matthew Gloucester 37-04.50 36-00.00
17 Morgan, Joe Currituck Co 35-04.50 35-08.25
18 Buxton, Darrel Hickory 38-02.00 34-03.00
19 Downey, Tim Hickory 36-10.75 34-00.75
-- Purdie, Travis Phoebus 38-06.50 FOUL
-- Menefee, Dwayne Menchville 34-00.00 DNS
-- Curry, Najee Woodside 36-00.00 DNS
-- Coleman, Jeremy Thomas Dale 38-00.00 DNS
-- Frazier, Marquis Woodside 37-00.00 DNS
-- Stewart, Justin Woodside 40-07.00 DNS
-- Harris, Thomas Phoebus 37-00.00 DNS
-- Clark, Robert Thomas Dale 43-08.75 DNS
-- Grehan, Drew Cox DNS
-- Bowens, Dan Cox 40-00.50 DNS
-- Copeland, Robert Granby 44-08.00 DNS
-- Ascencio, Nick Centreville 36-08.50 DNS
-- Gibson, Isiah Bethel 40-02.00 DNS
-- Mbaidande, Chris Centreville 40-00.00 DNS
-- Hines, Antinio Manchester 38-06.00 DNS
-- Mcfadden, Daniel Heritage (Ne 43-05.50 DNS
-- Jackson, Dorian Maury 37-10.00 DNS
-- Williams, Dayzonte Granby 42-01.00 DNS
-- Battle, Daniel Heritage (Ne 39-00.50 DNS

Event 19 Boys Shot Put A/AA Schools
================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 49-03.25
A State Q: ! 47-09.75
A/AA Meet Re: m 56-01 2006 Trevor Bray, Greenbrier Christian
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Zach Norfolk Acad 45-05.00 45-07.50 10
2 Cerminara, John Jamestown 45-01.00 44-00.75 8
3 Petrides, Joe Archbishop C 46-06.00 42-05.25 6
4 Burnette, Rolanda Grafton High 40-01.00 42-01.50 5
5 Smith, Tyler Bishop Sulli 42-00.00 39-02.25 4
6 Holden, Ernest Hampton Chri 40-05.00 37-09.00 3
7 Stovall, Ronnie Calvary Chri 33-08.00 34-03.75 2
8 Hayes, Will Lafayette 35-06.00 33-11.50 1
9 Kezar, Zack Tabb 34-09.00 33-09.00
10 Schultz, Jimmy John Carrol 27-00.00 32-09.25
11 Novotony, Aaron Greenbrier C 32-06.00
12 Scribner, Cameron Tabb 34-08.00 32-05.00
13 Sinesi, Drew Norfolk Coll 31-10.00 32-03.50
14 Gutermuth, Kevin Bishop Sulli 32-04.00 31-11.00
15 Stovall, Aaron Calvary Chri 31-04.75
16 McClure, Ryan Richmond Chr 33-00.00 31-04.00
17 MacDonald, Derek Tabb 34-06.00 31-01.75
18 Cordasto, Andrew Jamestown 40-00.00 30-06.25
19 Durham, Todd Bishop Sulli 29-06.00 30-01.00
20 McAtee, Collin Norfolk Coll 32-03.50 28-11.75
21 Gibson, Brian Denbigh Bapt 30-03.00 28-07.25
22 McKnight, Graham Lafayette 30-02.00 28-05.00
23 Bredemeier, Stephen Richmond Chr 29-06.00 28-01.00
24 Posich, Jacob Greenbrier C 24-09.00 27-00.75
25 DeBord, Coulter Walsingham A 28-04.00 25-05.25
26 Hancock, Tom John Carrol 26-00.00 25-04.00
27 Ahn, Ho Jin Denbigh Bapt 29-03.00 25-00.00
28 Irons, Conrad Richmond Chr 27-01.00 24-05.00
-- Creighton, Felipe John Carrol 28-00.00 DQ
-- Coon, Phillip Denbigh Bapt 27-00.00 DQ
-- Hoffmeyer, Adam Jamestown 45-02.00 DQ
-- Carino-Rosario, Alfredo Lafayette 31-01.00 DQ
-- Easop, Josh Walsingham A 24-00.50 DNS
-- Jackson, Parker Atlantic Sho DNS
-- Hall, Avery Atlantic Sho 34-03.50 DNS
-- Shields, Justin Archbishop C 40-02.00 DNS
-- Powell, Tony Archbishop C 41-02.00 DNS
-- Puakea, Travis Grafton High 36-06.50 DNS
-- West, Aaron Greenbrier C DNS
-- Smith, Jeronimo Norfolk Coll 34-05.00 DNS
-- Moyer, Logan Atlantic Sho 32-07.25 DNS
-- Holmes, Michael Calvary Chri 35-06.00 DNS

Event 20 Boys Shot Put AAA Schools
================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 51-08.75
AAA Meet Rec: M 57-01.50 1998 Ralph Bell, Great Bridge HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hartman, Sam Thomas Dale 49-10.75 47-07.25 10
2 Nixon, Rory Hampton HS 47-06.25 47-05.75 8
3 Singleton, Joe Bethel 46-04.50 45-04.75 6
4 Thompson, Mario Menchville 42-07.00 40-11.25 5
5 Allen, Kindel Deep Creek 40-03.50 40-10.75 4
6 Shiver, Colby Hampton HS 40-04.75 40-07.25 3
7 Gregg, Trequan Henrico 42-03.00 39-10.50 2
8 Collier, Brandon Currituck Co 32-08.00 38-06.00 1
9 Kovacs, Tony Great Bridge 38-03.00 38-00.50
10 Clifford, Zachary Woodside 39-04.00 37-06.25
11 Harris, Jacob Gloucester 41-01.00 37-01.50
12 Potts, Nykoi Hickory 41-05.00 36-10.75
13 Ripley, Victor Henrico 36-07.00 36-07.00
14 Ransom, Bryan Gloucester 35-10.00 36-06.25
15 Gray, LeRon Henrico 39-06.00 36-04.00
16 Spencer, Devin Bethel 40-02.00 35-02.25
17 Rainey, David Manchester 35-00.00 34-11.50
18 Bain, James Kempsville 32-09.00 32-01.50
19 Aldridge, Mitchell Mills Godwin 29-05.75 31-11.50
20 Baker, Justin Mills Godwin 31-04.50
21 Knaresboro, Brennan Manchester 37-08.50 31-00.75
22 Marx, John Kings Fork 30-11.25 28-11.00
23 Morris, Derrick Nansemond Ri 26-09.00
24 Rhoudes, Dameon Kings Fork 26-06.00 26-08.25
25 Shamburger, Patrick Mills Godwin 20-01.00 21-03.75
-- Thompson, Darryl Manchester 44-09.00 FOUL
-- James, Charlie Deep Creek 41-01.75 DNS
-- Lewis, D Nansemond Ri 39-10.50 DNS
-- Gayle, James Bethel 39-00.00 DNS
-- Jones, Deshaun Woodside 36-08.00 DNS
-- Brennan, Joseph Woodside 36-05.75 DNS
-- Langlier, Ryan Cox 24-05.00 DNS
-- Harris, Darrius Cox 39-06.00 DNS
-- McGougan, Tevin Phoebus 35-00.00 DNS
-- Romero, Daquan Phoebus 38-00.00 DNS
-- Cooper, Anthony Phoebus 32-00.00 DNS
-- Hedrick, Zach Currituck Co 36-09.00 DNS
-- Childress, Josh Thomas Dale 35-02.00 DNS
-- Caffery, Robert Heritage (Ne 35-02.00 DNS
-- Barnes, Nate Heritage (Ne 40-02.00 DNS
-- Boe, Gary Granby 29-08.50 DNS
-- Richards, Ryland Heritage (Ne 32-08.25 DNS
-- Jordan, Brian Great Bridge 32-02.50 DNS
-- Adams, Derrick Hampton HS 40-00.00 DNS
-- Carter-Hill, Michael Granby 39-07.00 DNS
-- Bray, Trey Great Bridge 45-06.00 DNS
-- Murphy, George Maury 25-05.50 DNS
-- Evans, Eric Maury 31-06.50 DNS
-- Price, Hunter Menchville 32-00.00 DNS
-- Maples, Matt Menchville 31-06.00 DNS
-- Copeland, Ian Kings Fork 33-04.50 DNS
-- Adamski, Tyler Granby 29-00.00 DNS
-- Walton, Jeremie Deep Creek 41-10.75 DNS

Event 23 Boys Discus Throw A/AA Schools
================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 139-10
A State Q: ! 135-00
A/AA Meet Re: m 150-02 2001 Jarnell Peet, Northumberland HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Zach Norfolk Acad 135-06 133-00 10
2 Hoffmeyer, Adam Jamestown 127-11 125-03 8
3 Cerminara, John Jamestown 114-06 115-02 6
4 MacDonald, Derek Tabb 108-00 110-02 5
5 Kezar, Zack Tabb 119-00 107-00 4
6 Kilmurray, Jacob Tabb 113-00 104-11 3
7 Petrides, Joe Archbishop C 106-00 100-06 2
8 Burnette, Rolanda Grafton High 84-05 99-10 1
9 Powers, Alex Jamestown 107-00 99-00
10 Coon, Phillip Denbigh Bapt 83-07 88-00
11 Gibson, Brian Denbigh Bapt 78-02 85-01
12 DeVerna, Colin Norfolk Coll 81-00 83-07
13 Estine, Jeff Greenbrier C 80-09
14 McKnight, Graham Lafayette 90-00 79-06
15 Gutermuth, Kevin Bishop Sulli 89-04 76-07
16 Stovall, Ronnie Calvary Chri 75-10
17 DeBord, Coulter Walsingham A 71-06 73-10
18 Bredemeier, Stephen Richmond Chr 59-00 73-08
19 McAtee, Collin Norfolk Coll 72-05
20 Denson, Caleb Richmond Chr 83-10 71-08
21 Stovall, Aaron Calvary Chri 65-10
22 Novotony, Aaron Greenbrier C 65-09
23 Carino-Rosario, Alfredo Lafayette 90-00 64-05
24 Sinesi, Drew Norfolk Coll 68-09 64-04
25 McClure, Ryan Richmond Chr 60-00 61-03
26 Posich, Jacob Greenbrier C 51-04
-- Hamilton, Sam Walsingham A DNS
-- Cassa, Nathan Atlantic Sho DNS
-- Krupski, Alex Walsingham A DNS
-- Hall, Mark Atlantic Sho DNS
-- Moyer, Logan Atlantic Sho 80-05 DNS
-- Shields, Justin Archbishop C 100-00 DNS
-- Puakea, Travis Grafton High 76-11 DNS
-- Powell, Tony Archbishop C 101-00 DNS
-- Barefoot, Forrest Grafton High 86-04 DNS
-- Mitchell, Johnathan Calvary Chri DNS
-- Smith, Tyler Bishop Sulli 90-04 DNS
-- Schultz, Jimmy John Carrol 75-00 DNS
-- Hancock, Tom John Carrol 75-00 DNS
-- Hayes, Will Lafayette 110-00 DNS
-- Porter, Blake Bishop Sulli 100-10 DNS
-- Creighton, Felipe John Carrol 90-00 DNS

Event 24 Boys Discus Throw AAA Schools
================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 151-02
AAA Meet Rec: M 167-06.50 1998 DJ Patterson, Fork Union
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Collier, Brandon Currituck Co 131-06 144-04 10
2 Nixon, Rory Hampton HS 122-08 137-07 8
3 Ripley, Victor Henrico 126-09 123-07 6
4 Singleton, Joe Bethel 129-00 111-10 5
5 Gray, LeRon Henrico 118-09 110-01 4
6 Shiver, Colby Hampton HS 103-04 109-04 3
7 Evans, Eric Maury 117-10 109-03 2
8 Neal, Christopher Kempsville 107-04 107-00 1
9 Butkovich, Andrew Hickory 100-07 101-03
10 Thompson, Mario Menchville 117-07 99-07
11 Thompson, Darryl Manchester 89-09 98-08
12 Jones, Deshaun Woodside 78-08 97-10
13 Carter-Hill, Michael Granby 115-02 96-11
14 Blake, Ricky Nansemond Ri 96-07
15 Bain, James Kempsville 99-08 93-09
16 Allen, Kindel Deep Creek 104-06 91-05
17 Harris, Jacob Gloucester 105-00 90-04
18 Corbin, John Manchester 80-06 84-02
19 Aldridge, Mitchell Mills Godwin 90-09 83-00
20 Knaresboro, Brennan Manchester 80-06 79-09
21 Ransom, Bryan Gloucester 92-04 79-07
22 Marx, John Kings Fork 84-06 79-02
23 Meyer, Kyle Cox 79-08 75-06
24 Boe, Gary Granby 100-00 73-06
25 Lomaka, Steve Mills Godwin 85-00 73-05
26 Rhoudes, Dameon Kings Fork 73-03 71-09
27 Ahrens, Josh Gloucester 95-07 70-05
28 Denard, Ashby Woodside 76-08 69-10
29 Morris, Derrick Nansemond Ri 65-05
30 Langlier, Ryan Cox 66-06 63-08
31 Adamski, Tyler Granby 100-00 58-05
32 Shamburger, Patrick Mills Godwin 70-00 57-00
33 Price, Hunter Menchville 100-00 53-03
-- Cherry, Trey Thomas Dale 90-07 DNS
-- Romero, Daquan Phoebus 100-00 DNS
-- Mcfadden, Justin Woodside 80-08 DNS
-- Mairs, Justin Phoebus 110-00 DNS
-- McGougan, Tevin Phoebus 100-00 DNS
-- Walton, Jeremie Deep Creek 99-02 DNS
-- Corbett, Bobby Deep Creek 101-00 DNS
-- Barnes, Nate Heritage (Ne 90-00 DNS
-- Spencer, Devin Bethel 120-00 DNS
-- Gayle, James Bethel 129-08 DNS
-- Hedrick, Zach Currituck Co 87-10 DNS
-- Murphy, George Maury 84-04 DNS
-- Green, Erick Maury 114-01 DNS
-- Carter, Melvin Menchville 90-00 DNS
-- Richards, Ryland Heritage (Ne 86-00 DNS
-- Caffery, Robert Heritage (Ne 78-00 DNS
-- Copeland, Ian Kings Fork 94-00 DNS

Event 27 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay A/AA Schools
================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 8:17.80
A/AA Meet Re: m 8:18.10 2001 , Lafayette HS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jamestown 8:30.59 8:[email protected] 10
1) Holt, John 2) Schlickenmeyer, Graham
3) Morgan, Jacob 4) Schlickenmeyer, Joshua
2 Lafayette 8:15.00 8:39.13 8
1) Rahman, Haroun 2) Darling, Nathaniel
3) Schultz, Sam 4) Singletary, Quincy
3 Tabb 8:11.23 8:48.86 6
4 Archbishop Curley High School 8:40.00 8:50.48 5
1) Williams, Brandon 2) Rybczynski, Adam
3) Cook, Jonathan 4) Green-hill, Matt
5 Norfolk Academy 9:00.00 8:54.47 4
1) Powers, Tevon 2) Granger, Ian
3) De Nijs, Jerome 4) Bolen, Chris
6 Greenbrier Christian Academy 8:52.43 8:58.30 3
7 Norfolk Collegiate 8:49.42 9:25.83 2
1) Leavitt, Brendin 2) Nuss, Elliot
3) Tupper, Devin 4) Lanoue, Bobby
8 Bishop Sullivan 9:15.00 9:47.51 1
1) Rusnak, Chris 2) Lejman, Jakob
3) Landis, Adam 4) Boone, Nathan
9 Denbigh Baptist 8:58.00 9:50.44
1) Jones, Andy 2) Mobley, Chris
3) Charbonneau, Tyler 4) Gerdin, Matt
10 Richmond Christian 11:50.00 10:06.19
1) Glur, Michael 2) Cooper, David
3) Kennedy, Josh 4) Moreka, Kefa
-- Atlantic Shores Christian DNS
1) Sabo, Andrew 2) Beckwith, Jon
3) Spicer, Shawn 4) Griffin, Vernon

Event 28 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA Schools
================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 8:04.59
AAA Meet Rec: M 7:59.90 1993 , Lafayette HS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Centreville 8:10.00 8:09.38 10
1) Heiner, Mattson 2) Grimm, Dan
3) Zouaimia, Yazid 4) Bickley, Tyler
2 Menchville 8:05.24 8:13.73 8
1) Reed, Jarius 2) Hunter, Adam
3) McIntyre, Andres 4) Henry, Sibron
3 Maggie Walker Gov.'s School 8:02.21 8:14.94 6
1) Rodgers, Marcel 2) Farrell, Connor
3) Watson, Ben 4) Askin, Peter
4 Mills Godwin 8:35.00 8:27.67 5
5 Kings Fork 8:37.61 4
1) Hill, Joseph 2) Millhouse, Kelton
3) Coleman, Joel 4) Artis, Dominque
6 Kempsville 8:31.24 8:38.74 3
7 Hickory 8:45.72 8:45.24 2
1) Corwin, Kyle 2) Boron, Josh
3) Mullaney, Alex 4) Wade, Luke
8 Maury 8:58.37 8:50.77 1
1) Jackson, Dorian 2) Coplon, Josh
3) Cook, Clay 4) Davenport, Brian
9 Gloucester 8:39.28 8:51.14
10 Bethel 8:30.65 8:59.94
1) White, Brandon 2) Porter-Perry, Tevin
3) Thomas, Eric 4) Rapoza, Daniel
11 Thomas Dale 8:32.50 8:59.95
12 Cox 9:04.00 9:15.70
1) Morrison, Randy 2) Suddeth, Tim
3) Lyon, Joseph 4) Meyer, Kyle
13 Heritage (Newport News) 9:20.36 10:06.07
-- Woodside 8:14.54 DNS
-- Hampton High School 8:38.65 DNS
1) Ricks, Justin 2) Burke, Cory
3) West, Cory 4) Battles, Stefan
-- Henrico 8:49.47 DNS
1) Segers, Henric 2) Pettis, Kysean
3) Rizzo, Jacob 4) Wu, David
-- Granby 9:10.00 DNS
1) O'Connor, Sean 2) Wideman, John
3) Duncan, Quintin 4) McDonald, Nicolas
-- Phoebus 9:07.00 DNS
1) Jones, Shaine 2) Drungo, Anthony
3) Harris, Eric 4) Burton, David
-- Nansemond River 7:57.67 DNS

Event 31 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles A/AA Schools
===================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 15.77
A State Q: ! 16.08
A/AA Meet Re: m 14.50 2001 Steve McDounough, Benedictine
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Franklin, Eric Archbishop C 14.80 [email protected] 2 10
2 Scales, DeAngelo Lafayette 14.80 [email protected] 2 8
3 McKinley, David Bishop Sulli 16.77 16.65 2 6
4 Kilmurray, Jacob Tabb 18.04 17.55 2 5
5 Kimball, Jake Tabb 19.00 18.48 2 4
6 Reid, Blair Greenbrier C 19.24 1 3
7 Blaylock, Bryan Norfolk Acad 19.64 20.09 2 2
8 Atterbury, Kris Norfolk Acad 22.24 20.91 1 1
9 Tilashalski, Matt Tabb 21.00 21.18 1
10 Brush, Evan Norfolk Acad 22.54 21.27 1
11 Bredemeier, Stephen Richmond Chr 23.09 22.65 1
12 Sonnek, Michael Lafayette 17.50 22.93 2
13 Kinser, Ryen Richmond Chr 23.54 23.48 1
-- Smith, Jeronimo Norfolk Coll 16.50 DNS 2

Event 32 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles AAA Schools
===================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 15.20
AAA Meet Rec: M 14.34 2001 Gemayel Hazzard, Bethel HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Dominique Kempsville 14.54 14.57# 4 10
2 Lewis, Tim Kempsville 15.24 15.19# 4 8
3 Craighead, Demetrius Heritage (Ne 16.60 15.57 3 6
4 Wood, Antonio Hampton HS 16.48 16.02 4 4.50
4 Bowens, Dan Cox 16.58 16.02 3 4.50
6 Bacote, Dominique Centreville 16.50 16.07 3 3
7 Taylor, Ja'Mario Granby 16.00 16.43 4 2
8 Bey, Josh Kings Fork 16.80 1 1
9 Bateman, Jamar Woodside 17.00 17.86 3
9 Haste, Anthony Phoebus 16.30 17.86 4
11 Boice, Grant Mills Godwin 18.50 18.33 2
12 Camilo, Angel Woodside 18.90 18.97 2
13 Williams, Justin Granby 18.00 19.50 2
14 Lee, Justin Mills Godwin 19.44 19.54 2
14 Nowadly, Connor Currituck Co 19.50 19.54 2
16 Johnson, Eric Maury 20.15 19.85 1
17 Evans, Dorian Manchester 17.50 20.81 3
18 Richard-Snipes, Robert Maury 22.37 20.86 1
19 Brown, Zane Maury 20.91 21.41 1
20 Rymiszewski, Josh Currituck Co 20.85 21.92 1
-- Green, Maurice Henrico 17.23 DNS 3
-- Purdie, Travis Phoebus 15.91 DNS 4
-- Best, Tyshone Phoebus 17.00 DNS 3
-- McKinney, Darius Thomas Dale 19.64 DNS 2
-- Davis, Quentel Hampton HS 19.55 DNS 2
-- Cherry, Trey Thomas Dale 19.94 DNS 1
-- Grehan, Drew Cox 18.57 DNS 2
-- Ascencio, Nick Centreville 17.90 DNS 3
-- Callis, Cory Manchester 15.83 DNS 4
-- Mcfadden, Daniel Heritage (Ne 15.44 DNS 4
-- Turner, Ryan Nansemond Ri DNS 1
-- Hawa, Nick Cox DNS 1

Event 35 Boys 100 Meter Dash A/AA Schools
===================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 11.36
A State Q: ! 11.52
A/AA Meet Re: m 10.65 1992 Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chambers, George Archbishop C 10.70 [email protected] 6 10
2 Edwards, Alex Jamestown 11.36 [email protected] 6 8
3 Howard, Randy Atlantic Sho 11.45! 1 6
4 Webb, Aaron Calvary Chri 11.47! 1 5
5 Cyrus, Jordan Norfolk Acad 11.50 11.50! 6 4
6 Barclift, Michael Tabb 11.50 11.64 6 3
7 Smallwood, Desmond Lafayette 11.60 11.66 5 2
8 Holden, Ernest Hampton Chri 11.70 11.84 5 1
9 Diggs, Carolmane Northumberla 11.52 11.86 5
10 Epps, Andrew Jamestown 11.80 11.94 5
11 Jones, Brandon Lafayette 11.70 12.00 5
12 Horton, Mike Tabb 11.30 12.06 6
13 Cole, Desmond Norfolk Acad 12.21 12.10 4
14 Chumley, George Richmond Chr 12.60 12.18 3
15 Destree, Nathan Bishop Sulli 11.91 12.23 4
16 Faison, Brandon Denbigh Bapt 12.80 12.31 3
17 Womble, Tim Lafayette 11.82 12.32 4
18 Weaver, Patrick Atlantic Sho 12.38 1
19 McIntyre, Brandte Bishop Sulli 11.62 12.42 5
20 DeVerna, Colin Norfolk Coll 12.51 12.43 3
21 Davis, Donnell Calvary Chri 12.54 1
21 Goodine, Quincey Richmond Chr 13.00 12.54 2
23 Feagin, Alex Bishop Sulli 11.22 12.58 6
24 Hill, Rex Stonebridge 13.54 12.62 2
25 Epps, Samuel Greenbrier C 12.44 12.67 3
26 Bouchard, Taylor Grafton High 12.93 12.77 3
27 Ahn, Ho Jin Denbigh Bapt 13.05 12.82 2
28 Hogan, Jordan Calvary Chri 13.00 12.85 2
29 Boyd, Tyler John Carrol 12.40 12.95 4
30 Ridley, Scott Hampton Chri 12.45 13.01 3
31 McCord, Trevor Tabb 12.00 13.12 4
32 Beckwith, Jon Atlantic Sho 13.18 1
-- Ostrowski, Shaun John Carrol 12.50 FS 3
-- Moreka, Kefa Richmond Chr 14.64 DNS 1
-- Keyes, Evan Denbigh Bapt 12.50 DNS 3
-- Miller, Trant Grafton High 13.10 DNS 2
-- Dandridge, Terrance Archbishop C 11.50 DNS 6
-- Martin, Connor Walsingham A 14.16 DNS 2
-- Lewis, Raynard Norfolk Coll DNS 1
-- Kim, Taylor Walsingham A 13.74 DNS 2
-- Evasco, Nick Norfolk Acad 11.14 DNS 6
-- Smith, Jeronimo Norfolk Coll 12.34 DNS 4
-- Hunt, Brian John Carrol 12.30 DNS 4
-- green, ken Jamestown 11.99 DNS 4
-- Boyce, Darrell Greenbrier C 13.30 DNS 2
-- Sneath, Austin Grafton High 11.54 DNS 5
-- Diamond, Pat Archbishop C 11.70 DNS 5

Event 36 Boys 100 Meter Dash AAA Schools
===================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 11.19
AAA Meet Rec: M 10.54 1992 Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 House, Earl Bethel 10.95 10.73# 8 10
2 Hughes, Dominique Kempsville 11.11# 8 8
3 Bradley, Raymond Bethel 11.00 11.25 8 6
4 Montgomery, Dominique Hampton HS 11.25 11.32 8 5
5 Pickering, Jared Great Bridge 11.34 11.33 7 4
6 Bridgers, Tyrone Deep Creek 11.34 11.35 7 3
7 Greene, William Phoebus 11.56 11.41 6 1.50
7 Fulgham, Quinton Thomas Dale 11.39 11.41 7 1.50
9 Marsh, Damion Woodside 11.76 11.42 5
10 Powell, Carvin Great Bridge 11.44 11.44 7
11 Villegas, Nico Hickory 11.60 11.50 6
12 Forlines, Blake Mills Godwin 11.60 11.51 6
12 Mbaidande, Chris Centreville 11.80 11.51 5
14 Mosley, Greg Nansemond Ri 11.44 11.54 7
15 Perkins, Jimil Manchester 12.10 11.56 3
16 Alston, Brandon Nansemond Ri 11.57 1
17 Holmes, Jonathan Heritage (Ne 11.50 11.61 7
18 Evans, Dimitri Manchester 12.01 11.63 3
19 Owusu, Max Mills Godwin 11.75 11.66 5
20 Mcneal, Austion Deep Creek 11.54 11.67 6
20 Wright, Deonte Maury 11.57 11.67 6
22 Arnold, Charles Deep Creek 11.74 11.69 5
23 Barbour, Paul Centreville 11.90 11.70 4
24 Lee, Deshawn Maury 12.20 11.72 3
25 Shufford, Tevon Heritage (Ne 11.90 11.83 4
25 Brown, Timone Henrico 11.80 11.83 5
27 Blake, Ricky Nansemond Ri 11.30 11.84 8
28 Hobbs, Nate Granby 11.85 11.91 4
29 Whitehead, Donell Heritage (Ne 11.70 11.92 6
29 Stallings, Tayquan Maury 11.79 11.92 5
31 Coleman, James Cox 11.89 11.93 4
32 Grizzle, Marquise Currituck Co 12.74 11.97 2
32 Frazier, Marquis Woodside 11.88 11.97 4
34 Morgan, Joe Currituck Co 13.04 11.99 2
34 Martin, Brett Centreville 12.30 11.99 3
36 Danner, Jorden Manchester 12.44 12.02 2
37 Rhodes, Tarrell Cox 12.13 12.03 3
38 Harris, Eric Phoebus 11.60 12.05 6
39 Smith, Conley Hickory 11.96 12.06 4
40 Gray, LeRon Henrico 11.90 12.22 4
41 Garlic, Anthony Menchville 12.10 12.24 3
42 Carter, Joey Cox 12.28 12.46 3
43 Anderson, Shaquille Kings Fork 12.48 1
44 McDowell, Alex Kings Fork 12.70 12.53 2
45 Kirckof, Niles Hickory 12.74 12.62 2
46 Snipes, Taylor Kings Fork 13.35 12.68 1
47 Hutchins, Jeremy Phoebus 11.28 12.72 8
-- Clark, Milan Hampton HS 11.85 FS 4
-- Davis, Jhalyn Thomas Dale 12.61 DNS 2
-- Gibson, Isiah Bethel 11.20 DNS 8
-- Evans, Aaron Woodside 11.76 DNS 5
-- Copeland, Robert Granby 11.47 DNS 7
-- Clark, Carrington Henrico 11.60 DNS 6
-- Clark, Telvin Granby 11.80 DNS 5
-- Brothers, Khrai Menchville 12.00 DNS 3
-- Ladd, David Fairfax 10.97 DNS 8
-- Prescott, Darryl Fairfax 11.40 DNS 7

Event 39 Boys 1600 Meter Run A/AA Schools
================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 4:30.33
A State Q: ! 4:41.30
A/AA Meet Re: m 4:14.95 2002 Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mearns, Colin Jamestown 4:22.81 4:[email protected] 10
2 Richardson, Ian John Carrol 4:29.00 4:33.22! 8
3 Holt, John Jamestown 4:26.69 4:35.88! 6
4 Bailey, Michael Greenbrier C 4:34.20 4:36.83! 5
5 Ozarowski, Dave Archbishop C 4:38.67 4:47.10 4
6 Webb, Macklin Lafayette 4:50.63 4:51.87 3
7 Nuss, Elliot Norfolk Coll 4:56.93 4:55.79 2
8 Chantry, Stephen Lafayette 4:55.03 4:56.19 1
9 Kunkel, Chris John Carrol 5:04.00 4:57.20
10 Rybczynski, Adam Archbishop C 5:05.40 4:58.37
11 Blackwood, Joseph Norfolk Acad 5:30.34 5:01.67
12 Granger, Ian Norfolk Acad 5:02.97 5:01.99
13 Gallen, Dan John Carrol 5:06.00 5:03.05
14 Graves, Eric Grafton High 4:40.00 5:06.37
15 Glur, Michael Richmond Chr 5:02.72 5:09.03
16 Waldt, Alex Archbishop C 5:02.50 5:09.77
17 Singletary, Quincy Lafayette 5:05.00 5:13.88
18 Wooden, Jarrod Jamestown 5:01.00 5:15.01
19 Boone, Nathan Bishop Sulli 5:24.00 5:21.42
20 Boyer, Clint Norfolk Coll 5:42.53 5:28.48
21 Rusnak, Chris Bishop Sulli 5:32.00 5:33.58
22 Moon, Trent Tabb 6:03.00 5:35.08
23 Sabo, Andrew Atlantic Sho 5:35.12
24 Fiorello, Frankie Walsingham A 5:43.38 5:45.02
25 Elswick, Carter Greenbrier C 5:53.76
26 Spicer, Shawn Atlantic Sho 5:59.58
27 Jenkins, David Richmond Chr 6:07.44 6:04.51
28 Tippett, David Greenbrier C 6:05.16
29 Eads, Parker Richmond Chr 6:17.74 6:19.13
-- Steck, Kurtis Walsingham A 5:09.98 DNS
-- Tilashalski, Mark Tabb 5:02.51 DNS
-- Mobley, Chris Denbigh Bapt 5:15.00 DNS
-- Powers, Tevon Norfolk Acad 4:52.75 DNS
-- Williford, Matthew Denbigh Bapt 6:29.44 DNS
-- Sorrell, Paul Tabb 4:55.55 DNS

Event 40 Boys 1600 Meter Run AAA Schools
================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 4:23.87
AAA Meet Rec: M 4:13.70 1999 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zouaimia, Yazid Centreville 4:30.00 4:27.53 10
2 Pollock, Grant Mills Godwin 4:32.92 4:28.92 8
3 Grimm, Dan Centreville 4:30.00 4:30.54 6
4 Thorpe, Jason Manchester 4:35.25 4:36.15 5
5 White, Jordan Great Bridge 4:32.36 4:37.48 4
6 Heiner, Mattson Centreville 4:35.45 4:41.95 3
7 Corwin, Kyle Hickory 4:45.75 4:43.51 2
8 Blankenship, Phil Kempsville 4:45.96 4:46.49 1
9 Lee, Ahmed Maury 4:51.42 4:49.52
10 Purrington, Ryan Gloucester 4:48.76 4:50.21
11 Wroblewski, Ryan Kempsville 5:02.00 4:51.28
12 Burke, Cory Hampton HS 5:00.48 4:54.03
13 Rodriguez, Jose Prince Georg 4:57.58 4:54.88
14 Booth, Brian Great Bridge 4:38.28 4:58.13
15 Shumaker, Grant Manchester 5:05.10 4:58.73
16 Newman, Max Mills Godwin 4:51.11 4:59.00
17 Suddeth, Tim Cox 4:58.27 5:00.24
18 Mitchell, Bryce Prince Georg 4:51.49 5:00.32
19 Bollero, Kiel Currituck Co 5:05.44 5:00.47
20 De Nijs, Daniel Mills Godwin 5:06.61 5:01.24
21 Cook, Clay Maury 4:58.17 5:01.39
22 Enokida, Josh Great Bridge 4:58.18 5:03.43
23 Perry, Jamarcus Menchville 5:02.00 5:04.93
24 Wilson, Graham Menchville 4:58.97 5:05.31
25 Roth, Remington Woodside 4:54.79 5:06.70
26 Wade, Luke Hickory 5:04.59 5:06.92
27 Pitchford, Logan Gloucester 5:12.00 5:08.63
28 Goodwyn, Brandon Thomas Dale 5:04.00 5:09.59
29 Edwards, Aaron Cox 5:25.00 5:16.41
30 Cartaya, Anthony Menchville 5:10.90 5:16.52
31 Rizzo, Jacob Henrico 5:30.24 5:40.64
32 Burger, Matthew Cox 5:48.25 5:57.61
33 Kostusiak, Richard Granby 6:24.96 6:11.91
-- Palomo, Asher Woodside 5:12.26 DNS
-- Williamson, Eric Thomas Dale 4:50.01 DNS
-- Bonney, Lester Nansemond Ri 5:28.74 DNS
-- Brito, Patrick Nansemond Ri DNS
-- Burton, Brandon Woodside 4:38.55 DNS
-- Baker, Nathanael Thomas Dale 5:05.13 DNS
-- Howard, Shaquille Nansemond Ri 5:32.01 DNS
-- O'Connor, Sean Granby 5:04.25 DNS
-- McDonald, Nicolas Granby 6:00.00 DNS
-- Powell, Jalen Henrico 5:39.27 DNS
-- Spence, Shakell Currituck Co 5:19.01 DNS
-- Kerns, Adam Currituck Co 5:32.12 DNS
-- Smith, Thomas Gloucester 4:53.83 DNS
-- Davenport, Brian Maury 4:36.39 DNS
-- Vitale, Eric Manchester 5:16.29 DNS
-- Feagan, Paul Bethel 5:08.24 DNS
-- Segers, Henric Henrico 5:28.42 DNS
-- Jelks, Monchaz Bethel 5:15.24 DNS

Event 43 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay A/AA Schools
===================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 44.13
A State Q: ! 45.30
A/AA Meet Re: m 43.30 1985 , Tabb HS
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jamestown 42.96 [email protected] 2 10
1) Farrell, Greg 2) Edwards, Alex
3) Epps, Andrew 4) green, ken
2 Norfolk Academy 46.48 45.55 2 8
1) Evasco, Nick 2) Cole, Desmond
3) Mia, Trevor 4) Cyrus, Jordan
3 Bishop Sullivan 44.23 46.66 2 6
1) Karpinski, John 2) Fitzpatrick, Zach
3) Cox, Colton 4) Feagin, Alex
4 Tabb 43.57 46.87 2 5
5 Calvary Christian School Syste 47.06 1 4
1) Murray, Tyreak 2) Dorris, Sirrod
3) Webb, Aaron 4) Anthony, Hakeem
6 Atlantic Shores Christian 45.93 47.19 2 3
1) McClendon, Jabari 2) Howard, Randy
3) Weaver, Patrick 4) Porterfield, AJ
7 Grafton High School 43.35 48.33 2 2
1) Bouchard, Taylor 2) Sneath, Austin
3) Yang, Grayson 4) Talibi, Rehan
8 Greenbrier Christian Academy 47.09 49.01 1 1
9 Richmond Christian 49.01 49.50 1
1) Condrey, Sean 2) Chumley, George
3) Denson, Caleb 4) Goodine, Quincey
10 Norfolk Collegiate 49.84 50.48 1
1) Woodhouse, Ian 2) DeVerna, Colin
3) Beck, AJ 4) Lavell, Tucker
11 Denbigh Baptist 47.76 50.97 1
1) Clapp, Andrew 2) Jin Ahn, Ho
3) Perry, Stephen 4) Waller, Jacob
-- Walsingham Academy 47.48 DNS 1
1) Martin, Connor 2) Brown, Corey
3) Kim, Taylor 4) McAtee, Collin
-- John Carrol School 48.90 DNS 1
1) Ostrowski, Shaun 2) Smith, Dan
3) Hancock, Tom 4) Boyd, Tyler
-- Archbishop Curley High School 43.70 DNS 2
1) Stevenson, Nile 2) Peery, Jacob
3) Dandridge, Terrance 4) Diamond, Pat
-- Lafayette 44.78 DNS 2
1) Westbury, Austin 2) Hayes, Will
3) Smallwood, Desmond 4) Jones, Brandon

Event 44 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay AAA Schools
===================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 43.11
AAA Meet Rec: M 42.18 2001 , Deep Creek HS
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Great Bridge 43.09 43.07# 3 10
2 Deep Creek 42.94 43.38 3 8
3 Kempsville 43.18 43.67 3 6
4 Centreville 44.84 44.80 1 5
1) Bacote, Dominique 2) Mbaidande, Chris
3) Martin, Brett 4) Barbour, Paul
5 Heritage (Newport News) 43.50 44.91 3 4
1) Mcfadden, Daniel 2) Shufford, Tevon
3) Craighead, Demetrius 4) Holmes, Jonathan
6 Cox 45.71 45.02 1 3
1) Nard, Kevin 2) Bowens, Dan
3) Rhodes, Tarrell 4) Coleman, James
7 Manchester 43.90 45.12 2 2
1) Thompson, Ross 2) Callis, Cory
3) Hackney, Terrell 4) Mason, Desean
8 Kings Fork 44.10 45.13 2 1
1) Mason, Michael 2) McNair, Hildrew
3) Mosby, Vince 4) Dickens, Deion
9 Maury 46.79 45.37 1
1) Coley, JaonTray 2) Stallings, Tayquan
3) Wright, Deonte 4) Lee, Deshawn
10 Nansemond River 44.77 45.74 1
1) Blake, Ricky 2) Mosley, Greg
3) Brown, LaMont 4) Hardy, Terrance
11 Mills Godwin 46.92 46.54 1
12 Currituck County 47.74 47.70 1
13 Hampton High School 43.79 48.08 2
1) Ricks, Justin 2) Caver, Christopher
3) Montgomery, Dominique 4) Clark, Milan
-- Phoebus 42.30 DNF 3
1) Battle, Lovante 2) Hutchins, Jeremy
3) Morant, Paul 4) Greene, William
-- Hickory 44.35 DNF 2
1) Hubbard, Loren 2) Villegas, Nico
3) Smith, Conley 4) Carter, Robert
-- Granby 44.00 DQ 2
1) Williams, Dayzonte 2) Copeland, Robert
3) Freeman, Shaikeem 4) Hobbs, Nate
-- Thomas Dale 44.74 DNS 1
-- Fairfax 43.77 DNS 3
1) Ladd, David 2) Hallahan, Brian
3) Hildreth, Daniel 4) Prescott, Darryl
-- Bethel 41.23 DNS 3
1) House, Earl 2) Cooke, Dakari
3) Bradley, Raymond 4) Walker, Rijo
-- Woodside 44.26 DNS 2
-- Menchville 44.51 DNS 2
1) Garlic, Anthony 2) Simon, Andre
3) Crawford, Tyriq 4) Menefee, Dwayne
-- Henrico 43.50 DNS 3
1) Hoskey, DreQuan 2) Brooks-Richardson, Michael
3) Smith, Raquaam 4) Gray, LeRon
-- Gloucester 44.00 DNS 2

Event 47 Boys 400 Meter Dash A/AA Schools
===================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 51.12
A State Q: ! 52.06
A/AA Meet Re: m 50.07 1994 Curtis Lassiter, Bruton HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McGregor, Connor Walsingham A 50.07 [email protected] 6 10
2 Green, Anthony Jamestown 52.03 [email protected] 6 8
3 Farrell, Greg Jamestown 51.49 51.42! 6 6
4 Harrison, Devin Tabb 52.00 52.70 6 5
5 Green-hill, Matt Archbishop C 55.83 53.06 5 4
6 Yang, Grayson Grafton High 53.95 53.17 6 3
7 Ham, Chris Tabb 54.00 53.83 5 2
8 O'Dowd, Denny Bishop Sulli 52.81 53.99 6 1
9 Hart, Khalil Calvary Chri 54.52 1
10 Wallace, Joseph Conor Grafton High 55.43 54.65 5
11 Olejasz, Ryan Norfolk Acad 57.50 55.08 4
12 Talibi, Rehan Grafton High 56.47 55.59 4
13 Newton, Nick Greenbrier C 55.62 1
14 Hunt, Brian John Carrol 54.50 55.91 5
15 Graham, Jordan Lafayette 56.90 56.40 4
16 Evans, Marquis Norfolk Acad 55.00 56.56 5
17 Woodhouse, Ian Norfolk Coll 55.61 56.82 5
18 Schisa, Paul Lafayette 55.40 57.34 5
19 Schroeder, Albert Jamestown 54.22 57.41 5
20 Winn, Graham Stonebridge 59.86 57.52 3
21 Finley, Davon Hampton Chri 58.10 57.66 3
22 Wright, Devonte Lafayette 56.00 57.77 4
23 Nero, Kyle Norfolk Acad 1:00.14 58.78 3
24 Speigner, Robert Tabb 53.00 58.87 6
25 Ostrowski, Shaun John Carrol 58.00 59.11 3
26 Ridley, Scott Hampton Chri 58.50 1:00.24 3
27 Dorris, Sirrod Calvary Chri 1:00.82 1
28 Sweeney, Connor Bishop Sulli 1:08.48 1:01.81 2
29 Bryant, K.J. Hampton Chri 1:01.50 1:01.91 3
30 Hogan, Jordan Calvary Chri 1:02.44 1
31 Boyer, Ryan Richmond Chr 1:03.34 1:03.02 2
32 Denson, Caleb Richmond Chr 1:05.14 1:03.84 2
33 Sabo, Andrew Atlantic Sho 1:04.62 1
34 Shenk, Daniel Denbigh Bapt 1:06.14 1:05.25 2
35 DiFazio, Thomas Bishop Sulli 1:07.65 1:06.65 2
36 Moore, Eric Richmond Chr 1:07.21 1:06.82 2
37 Boyer, Clint Norfolk Coll 1:08.17 1
38 Griffin, Vernon Atlantic Sho 1:09.40 2
-- Chambers, George Archbishop C 48.90 FS 6
-- Woodard, Darrian Archbishop C 56.80 DNS 4
-- Beck, AJ Norfolk Coll 57.25 DNS 4
-- Mobley, Chris Denbigh Bapt 59.10 DNS 3
-- McCoy, Victor Atlantic Sho DNS 2
-- Gerdin, Matt Denbigh Bapt 56.30 DNS 4
-- Korkowski, Zach Walsingham A 56.14 DNS 4
-- Pickett, Ben John Carrol 1:02.00 DNS 3

Event 48 Boys 400 Meter Dash AAA Schools
===================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 50.44
AAA Meet Rec: M 48.19 2008 Javell Bullard, Bethel HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sykes, Taylor Great Bridge 47.55 48.92# 7 10
2 Cuffee, Austin Bethel 48.07 50.56 7 8
3 Smith, Kenneth Woodside 50.11 50.82 7 6
4 Green, Erick Maury 50.44 50.87 7 5
5 Reed, Jarius Menchville 50.10 51.11 7 4
6 Warrick, Tehquin Phoebus 49.20 51.31 7 3
7 Costanzo, Dominic Mills Godwin 52.55 51.85 5 2
8 Shelton, Sean Kempsville 49.94 52.09 7 1
9 Holmes, Jonathan Heritage (Ne 52.00 52.11 6
10 Whitehurst, Mason Kempsville 51.84 52.77 6
11 McClain, James Nansemond Ri 51.60 52.99 6
12 Sisak, Zak Gloucester 52.00 53.00 5
13 Marsh, Damion Woodside 52.84 53.16 4
14 Owens, Max Cox 51.50 53.23 6
15 Millhouse, Kelton Kings Fork 52.10 53.64 5
16 Henry, Sibron Menchville 51.10 53.70 6
17 Arakelian, Stephen Prince Georg 53.20 53.72 4
18 Miller, Jared Hickory 55.04 54.02 2
19 Vergara, Rafael Thomas Dale 52.54 54.10 5
20 Gibson, Eric Granby 51.31 54.27 6
21 Hackney, Terrell Manchester 54.23 54.75 3
22 Livingston, Justin Manchester 54.85 54.89 3
23 Carter, Shaquille Woodside 56.88 55.00 2
24 Slone, Thomas Maury 55.85 55.35 2
25 Shufford, Tevon Heritage (Ne 54.60 55.39 3
26 Ung, Kevin Cox 1:00.50 55.44 1
27 Botzenhart, Sean Currituck Co 57.24 55.46 1
28 Contouris, Keenan Currituck Co 56.31 55.64 2
29 Ahrens, Josh Gloucester 54.00 55.65 4
30 Johnson, Randall Maury 52.00 55.73 5
31 Sage, Michael Gloucester 56.00 56.13 2
32 Flemming, Shawn Henrico 54.00 56.32 4
33 Moorman, Garrick Currituck Co 56.74 56.39 2
34 Harris, Rakim Deep Creek 1:00.44 56.58 1
35 Pitts, Ryan Hickory 56.79 56.92 2
36 Romero, Daquan Phoebus 54.00 56.98 4
37 Burrell, William Bethel 53.24 57.24 4
38 Toxey, Felix Deep Creek 1:00.35 57.64 1
39 Childs, Jordan Kings Fork 1:09.56 58.58 1
40 Hutchins, Jeremy Phoebus 51.90 59.08 6
41 Flemming, Derrian Bethel 54.24 1:02.04 3
42 Parks, Richard Kings Fork 1:07.65 1
-- Wideman, John Granby 54.00 DNS 3
-- Moyer, Micah Great Bridge 49.76 DNS 7
-- Henderson, Caleb Deep Creek 54.24 DNS 3
-- Mbaidande, Chris Centreville 51.00 DNS 6
-- Anytei-Anum, Emmanuel Thomas Dale 57.64 DNS 1
-- Menefee, Dwayne Menchville 54.20 DNS 3
-- Bolden, Abdiel Henrico 54.00 DNS 3
-- Hubbard, Loren Hickory 52.77 DNS 5
-- Harrison, Christopher Henrico 53.00 DNS 4
-- Green, Kyle Nansemond Ri 52.40 DNS 5
-- Johnson, Kevin Hampton HS 52.50 DNS 5
-- Ricks, Justin Hampton HS 55.56 DNS 2
-- Owusu, Rex Mills Godwin 53.08 DNS 4

Event 51 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles A/AA Schools
===================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 41.10
A State Q: ! 42.59
A/AA Meet Re: m 39.37 2002 Onrea Jones, Bruton HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Franklin, Eric Archbishop C 40.38 [email protected] 3 10
2 Scales, DeAngelo Lafayette 40.79 41.21! 3 8
3 Fitzpatrick, Zach Bishop Sulli 42.10 44.06 3 6
4 Atterbury, Kris Norfolk Acad 46.74 44.43 3 5
5 Smith, Dan John Carrol 45.50 45.24 3 4
6 Cooper, Anthony DJ Grafton High 43.24 46.19 3 3
7 Kilmurray, Jacob Tabb 47.69 48.29 2 2
8 Price, Derring Lafayette 44.50 48.42 3 1
9 Gibson, Brian Denbigh Bapt 50.29 48.69 2
10 Charbonneau, Tyler Denbigh Bapt 48.74 49.56 2
10 Kimball, Jake Tabb 49.56 1
12 Reid, Blair Greenbrier C 49.73 1
13 Cussen, Tom Bishop Sulli 48.06 50.00 2
14 Sonnek, Michael Lafayette 44.50 51.08 3
15 Radcliffe, Demetric Jamestown 47.00 51.89 2
16 Powell, Robert Norfolk Coll 53.06 52.13 1
17 Brush, Evan Norfolk Acad 53.24 52.23 1
18 Blaylock, Bryan Norfolk Acad 53.23 52.82 1
19 Thomeer, Lucas Tabb 53.70 1
20 Bredemeier, Stephen Richmond Chr 57.64 56.99 1
-- Sutton, Deonta Jamestown 47.90 DNS 2
-- Schultz, Jimmy John Carrol 49.90 DNS 2
-- Town, Sean Jamestown 48.50 DNS 2
-- Tupper, Devin Norfolk Coll 53.84 DNS 1

Event 52 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles AAA Schools
===================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 40.77
AAA Meet Rec: M 37.96 1993 Jerel Williams, Menchville HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reed, Jarius Menchville 38.80 40.54# 5 10
2 Bacote, Dominique Centreville 38.90 41.12 5 8
3 Lewis, Tim Kempsville 41.85 41.83 4 6
4 Craighead, Demetrius Heritage (Ne 45.50 42.29 2 5
5 Dargan, Tyquail Hampton HS 43.51 42.72 4 4
6 Morant, Paul Phoebus 40.00 42.76 5 3
7 Wood, Antonio Hampton HS 44.66 42.79 3 2
8 Callis, Cory Manchester 41.52 42.80 5 1
9 Smith, Raquaam Henrico 45.21 43.37 2
10 Bateman, Jamar Woodside 44.00 44.85 3
11 Taylor, Ja'Mario Granby 43.00 44.92 4
12 Fonteno, Telvin Bethel 40.00 45.11 5
13 Williams, Justin Granby 45.00 45.42 3
14 Haste, Anthony Phoebus 42.40 45.72 4
15 Justis, Willie Kempsville 43.84 45.86 3
16 Winters, Maxwell Henrico 44.52 46.39 3
17 Johnson, Eric Maury 50.04 46.80 2
18 Buxton, Darrel Hickory 42.84 47.44 4
19 James, Devandas Manchester 44.50 47.52 3
20 Camilo, Angel Woodside 46.00 47.62 2
21 Lee, Justin Mills Godwin 47.64 47.94 2
22 Bey, Josh Kings Fork 48.91 1
23 Williams, Erwin Woodside 47.00 49.33 2
24 Boice, Grant Mills Godwin 47.49 49.79 2
25 Rymiszewski, Josh Currituck Co 49.21 50.36 2
26 Slone, Thomas Maury 53.00 50.99 1
27 Nowadly, Connor Currituck Co 50.30 51.36 1
28 Brown, Zane Maury 55.27 52.54 1
-- Cherry, Trey Thomas Dale 52.74 DNS 1
-- Mcfadden, Daniel Heritage (Ne 43.58 DNS 4
-- Purdie, Travis Phoebus 43.00 DNS 4
-- Hoskey, DreQuan Henrico 40.81 DNS 5
-- Davis, Quentel Hampton HS 44.54 DNS 3
-- Crawford, Tyriq Menchville 42.50 DNS 4
-- Turner, Ryan Nansemond Ri DNS 1
-- Henry, Sibron Menchville 41.00 DNS 5
-- Ascencio, Nick Centreville 44.00 DNS 3
-- Thomas, Eric Bethel 39.00 DNS 5

Event 55 Boys 800 Meter Run A/AA Schools
================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 2:00.32
A State Q: ! 2:04.84
A/AA Meet Re: m 1:56.60 1997 Biren Roy, Norfolk Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Darling, Nathaniel Lafayette 2:04.47 2:03.84! 10
2 Morgan, Jacob Jamestown 2:01.95 2:04.48! 8
3 Bailey, Michael Greenbrier C 2:05.89 6
4 Schultz, Sam Lafayette 2:05.65 2:06.24 5
5 McGregor, Connor Walsingham A 2:03.00 2:06.63 4
6 Harrison, Devin Tabb 2:08.31 2:07.19 3
7 Cook, Jonathan Archbishop C 2:09.10 2:07.43 2
8 Abelt, John Walsingham A 2:09.34 2:07.81 1
9 Richardson, Ian John Carrol 2:01.00 2:09.23
10 Irwin, Luke Grafton High 2:14.17 2:09.96
11 Garcia, Matthew Grafton High 2:08.00 2:10.90
12 Kunkel, Chris John Carrol 2:07.00 2:11.18
13 De Nijs, Jerome Norfolk Acad 2:16.54 2:12.08
14 Turner, Brad Jamestown 2:08.57 2:12.65
15 Hoppe, Ben Grafton High 2:19.11 2:12.84
16 Sorrell, Paul Tabb 2:12.43 2:13.46
17 Williams, Brandon Archbishop C 2:09.50 2:13.77
18 Jones, Andy Denbigh Bapt 2:13.35 2:14.73
19 Bolen, Chris Norfolk Acad 2:17.20 2:16.66
20 Hart, Khalil Calvary Chri 2:18.00 2:17.75
21 Glur, Michael Richmond Chr 2:19.94 2:17.99
22 Levenstein, Mark Greenbrier C 2:16.57 2:18.53
23 Trently, Ben Archbishop C 2:15.50 2:20.01
24 Greig, Mike John Carrol 2:25.00 2:20.21
25 Coronado, Gerald Lafayette 2:15.00 2:23.14
26 Boone, Nathan Bishop Sulli 2:14.00 2:25.18
27 Finley, Davon Hampton Chri 2:45.00 2:30.96
28 Tilashalski, Matt Tabb 2:21.77 2:32.22
29 Sabo, Andrew Atlantic Sho 2:33.94
30 Powell, Robert Norfolk Coll 2:34.47 2:34.91
31 Bryant, K.J. Hampton Chri 2:48.00 2:35.02
32 Clapp, Andrew Denbigh Bapt 2:25.00 2:36.99
33 Elswick, Carter Greenbrier C 2:49.36 2:38.38
-- Mitchell, Johnathan Calvary Chri DNS
-- Spicer, Shawn Atlantic Sho DNS
-- Rusnak, Brian Bishop Sulli 2:22.12 DNS
-- Griffin, Vernon Atlantic Sho DNS
-- Powers, Tevon Norfolk Acad 2:11.24 DNS
-- Boyer, Clint Norfolk Coll DNS
-- Schlickenmeyer, Graham Jamestown 2:00.00 DNS

Event 56 Boys 800 Meter Run AAA Schools
================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 1:57.79
AAA Meet Rec: M 1:50.41 2000 Alan Webb, South Lakes HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grimm, Dan Centreville 1:58.00 1:57.62# 10
2 Bienlien, Daniel Great Bridge 2:05.22 2:02.06 8
3 Heiner, Mattson Centreville 2:00.00 2:02.30 6
4 Hunter, Adam Menchville 2:00.24 2:02.88 5
5 McIntyre, Andres Menchville 2:02.24 2:03.38 4
6 Gibbons, Colin Great Bridge 2:04.34 2:04.08 3
7 Bashir, Adlan Mills Godwin 2:10.00 2:04.09 2
8 Prince, Eric Mills Godwin 2:07.25 2:06.36 1
9 Whitehurst, Mason Kempsville 2:08.00 2:06.75
10 Arakelian, Stephen Prince Georg 2:08.34 2:08.00
11 Bickley, Tyler Centreville 2:08.00 2:08.31
12 White, Brandon Bethel 2:05.85 2:08.44
13 Rapoza, Daniel Bethel 2:10.00 2:08.70
14 Kibiloski, Justin Thomas Dale 2:12.00 2:09.95
15 Boyer, Adam Thomas Dale 2:09.29 2:09.98
16 Coplon, Josh Maury 2:13.30 2:10.08
17 Battles, Stefan Hampton HS 2:15.02 2:11.70
18 White, Jordan Great Bridge 2:05.39 2:12.15
19 Mefford, Wayne Currituck Co 2:09.74 2:13.52
20 Meyer, Kyle Cox 2:13.66
21 Vaughn, Kyle Hickory 2:18.24 2:13.73
22 Mitchell, Jack Manchester 2:18.00 2:14.57
23 Mitchell, Bryce Prince Georg 2:11.79 2:16.56
24 Inman, Zach Hickory 2:17.74 2:16.62
25 Cook, Clay Maury 2:13.68 2:17.73
26 Cobbs, Justin Heritage (Ne 2:15.00 2:18.41
27 Morrison, Randy Cox 2:14.00 2:21.98
28 Howard, Shaquille Nansemond Ri 2:24.79 2:22.65
29 George, Domique Heritage (Ne 2:20.00 2:22.97
30 Brito, Patrick Nansemond Ri 2:23.05
31 Sage, Matthew Gloucester 2:19.00 2:23.38
32 Julien, Ricky Deep Creek 2:25.24 2:24.44
33 Sherman, Brendan Cox 2:36.00 2:25.34
34 Porter-Perry, Tevin Bethel 2:17.53 2:27.86
35 Jackson, Dorian Maury 2:15.02 2:32.16
36 Brooks, Marquibus Granby 2:30.00 2:32.85
37 Pettis, Kysean Henrico 2:21.00 2:33.11
38 Martin, Justin Currituck Co 2:36.01 2:37.21
39 Haynes, Arnold Kings Fork 2:51.60
40 Jones, Dontrell Phoebus 2:10.00 2:57.53
41 Drungo, Anthony Phoebus 2:18.00 3:06.04
-- Stewart, Justin Woodside 2:22.24 DNS
-- Palomo, Asher Woodside 2:07.81 DNS
-- Harris, Thomas Phoebus 2:17.00 DNS
-- Burton, Brandon Woodside 1:55.46 DNS
-- West, Cory Hampton HS 2:07.27 DNS
-- McDonald, Nicolas Granby 2:25.00 DNS
-- Bolden, Abdiel Henrico 2:10.00 DNS
-- Smith, Thomas Gloucester 2:09.00 DNS
-- Pearsall, Jesse Gloucester 2:13.00 DNS
-- Duncan, Quintin Granby 2:25.00 DNS
-- Johnson, Quinton Kings Fork 2:45.00 DNS
-- Dwyer, Manny Kings Fork DNS
-- Bonney, Lester Nansemond Ri DNS
-- Wu, David Henrico 2:35.00 DNS
-- Simmons, Daniel Heritage (Ne 2:18.00 DNS

Event 59 Boys 200 Meter Dash A/AA Schools
===================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 23.28
A State Q: ! 23.20
A/AA Meet Re: m 21.90 1992 Jermaine Thurston, Charlottesville HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chambers, George Archbishop C 22.53 22.25! 6 10
2 Edwards, Alex Jamestown 22.79 22.68! 6 8
3 Farrell, Greg Jamestown 22.56 [email protected] 6 6
4 Cyrus, Jordan Norfolk Acad 23.00 23.37 6 5
5 Murray, Tyreak Calvary Chri 23.42 2 4
6 Smallwood, Desmond Lafayette 23.89 23.99 5 3
7 Cox, Colton Bishop Sulli 22.41 24.18 6 2
8 Faison, Brandon Denbigh Bapt 25.69 24.35 3 1
9 Horton, Mike Tabb 24.00 24.48 5
10 McIntosh, Wayne Tabb 24.97 24.75 4
11 Diggs, Carolmane Northumberla 23.61 24.85 6
12 Westbury, Austin Lafayette 24.80 24.91 4
13 Cole, Desmond Norfolk Acad 24.94 25.16 4
14 Newton, Nick Greenbrier C 25.32 1
15 Talibi, Rehan Grafton High 24.26 25.36 5
16 Boyd, Tyler John Carrol 25.00 25.39 3
17 Hunt, Brian John Carrol 24.50 25.51 4
18 Williams, Mario Tabb 25.59 25.62 3
19 Diamond, Pat Archbishop C 23.90 25.83 5
20 Feagin, Alex Bishop Sulli 26.88 25.84 2
21 Goodine, Quincey Richmond Chr 28.00 25.92 2
22 DeVerna, Colin Norfolk Coll 26.42 25.94 3
23 Bouchard, Taylor Grafton High 25.58 25.97 3
24 Gerdin, Matt Denbigh Bapt 24.30 26.14 4
25 Epps, Samuel Greenbrier C 24.89 26.42 4
26 Condrey, Sean Richmond Chr 27.00 26.57 2
27 Borneisen, TJ Richmond Chr 30.00 26.60 2
28 Dorris, Sirrod Calvary Chri 26.81 1
29 Hancock, Tom John Carrol 27.50 27.54 2
30 Sinesi, Drew Norfolk Coll 29.77 1
-- Holden, Ernest Hampton Chri 24.10 FS 5
-- Korkowski, Zach Walsingham A 25.34 DNS 3
-- Krupski, Alex Walsingham A DNS 1
-- Evasco, Nick Norfolk Acad 22.74 DNS 6
-- Anthony, Hakeem Calvary Chri DNS 2
-- McKinley, David Bishop Sulli 25.82 DNS 3
-- Keyes, Evan Denbigh Bapt 24.80 DNS 4
-- Webb, Aaron Calvary Chri DNS 1
-- McCoy, Victor Atlantic Sho DNS 1
-- McClendon, Jabari Atlantic Sho 24.52 DNS 4
-- Porterfield, AJ Atlantic Sho DNS 1
-- green, ken Jamestown 23.00 DNS 6
-- Stevenson, Nile Archbishop C 23.86 DNS 5
-- Jones, Brandon Lafayette 24.20 DNS 5
-- Boyce, Darrell Greenbrier C DNS 2
-- Sneath, Austin Grafton High 23.84 DNS 5
-- Ridley, Scott Hampton Chri 25.20 DNS 3

Event 60 Boys 200 Meter Dash AAA Schools
===================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 22.75
AAA Meet Rec: M 21.00 1992 Tony Wheeler, Keocoughtan HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Taylor, James Nansemond Ri 21.34 21.56# 7 10
2 House, Earl Bethel 21.51 22.09# 7 8
3 Sykes, Taylor Great Bridge 21.87 22.28# 7 6
4 Battle, Lovante Phoebus 22.06 22.33# 7 5
5 Nard, Kevin Cox 22.59 23.01 6 4
6 Smith, Kenneth Woodside 22.62 23.09 6 3
7 Shelton, Sean Kempsville 22.34 23.16 7 2
8 Williams, Dayzonte Granby 23.11 23.17 5 1
9 Green, Erick Maury 23.62 23.25 4
10 Mosley, Greg Nansemond Ri 25.44 23.28 1
11 Villegas, Nico Hickory 23.54 23.34 4
12 Caver, Christopher Hampton HS 23.07 23.36 5
13 Curry, Najee Woodside 22.92 23.42 6
14 Mosby, Vince Kings Fork 23.70 23.50 4
15 Fulgham, Quinton Thomas Dale 24.74 23.78 2
16 Blake, Ricky Nansemond Ri 23.79 1
17 Bradley, Raymond Bethel 22.41 23.85 7
18 Gibson, Eric Granby 23.90 23.88 3
19 Hughes, Travis Kempsville 22.44 24.05 6
20 Owusu, Max Mills Godwin 23.40 24.10 5
21 Coplon, Josh Maury 24.17 24.13 2
22 Frazier, Marquis Woodside 23.88 24.15 4
22 Stallings, Tayquan Maury 23.88 24.15 3
24 Barbour, Paul Centreville 23.50 24.16 4
25 Brown, Timone Henrico 23.70 24.30 4
26 May, Skylar Currituck Co 24.03 24.33 3
26 Greene, William Phoebus 23.62 24.33 4
28 Evans, Dimitri Manchester 24.25 24.62 2
29 Grizzle, Marquise Currituck Co 24.05 24.75 3
30 Dukes, Elton Heritage (Ne 24.91 24.79 1
31 Garlic, Anthony Menchville 24.00 24.84 3
32 Carroll, Daniel Mills Godwin 24.40 24.85 2
33 Perkins, Jimil Manchester 24.04 24.87 3
34 Stukes, Aaron Deep Creek 24.14 25.55 2
35 Simon, Andre Menchville 24.20 25.75 2
36 Battle, Daniel Heritage (Ne 24.60 25.95 2
37 Harris, Eric Phoebus 23.30 26.29 5
38 Crawford, Tyriq Menchville 24.10 27.28 3
39 Harrison, Christopher Henrico 23.40 28.83 5
40 Brown, Zach Cox 27.33 29.08 1
-- Davis, Jhalyn Thomas Dale 26.41 DNS 1
-- Ladd, David Fairfax 22.43 DNS 7
-- Gordon, Terryn Deep Creek 26.50 DNS 1
-- Freeman, Shaikeem Granby 24.00 DNS 3
-- Prescott, Darryl Fairfax 22.90 DNS 6
-- Bacote, Dominique Centreville 23.00 DNS 5
-- Walker, Rijo Bethel 22.31 DNS 7
-- Byrd-Johnson, Previn Deep Creek 23.74 DNS 4
-- Carter, Robert Hickory 24.84 DNS 2
-- Clark, Carrington Henrico 23.20 DNS 5
-- Mason, Michael Kings Fork 22.65 DNS 6
-- Artis, Kevin Kings Fork DNS 1
-- Powell, Carvin Great Bridge 22.94 DNS 6
-- Pickering, Jared Great Bridge 22.80 DNS 6
-- Montgomery, Dominique Hampton HS 23.10 DNS 5

Event 63 Boys 3200 Meter Run A/AA Schools
================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 9:48.40
A State Q: ! 10:30.78
A/AA Meet Re: m 9:11.46 2002 Bryce Ruiz, Jamestown HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leavitt, Brendin Norfolk Coll 9:46.42 9:[email protected] 10
2 Ozarowski, Dave Archbishop C 10:22.26 10:06.37! 8
3 Schlickenmeyer, Joshua Jamestown 9:50.85 10:16.18! 6
4 Chantry, Stephen Lafayette 10:31.05 10:18.22! 5
5 Powers, Tevon Norfolk Acad 10:38.52 10:25.84! 4
6 Waldt, Alex Archbishop C 10:13.08 10:27.41! 3
7 Skarda, Jeremy Archbishop C 11:01.89 10:41.79 2
8 Webb, Macklin Lafayette 10:15.67 10:45.73 1
9 Moniak, Daniel Jamestown 11:12.91 10:59.23
10 Talibi, Sami Grafton High 10:45.00 11:28.07
11 Shannon, Patrick Jamestown 11:12.15 11:32.04
12 Decourcey, Brandon Lafayette 11:39.71 11:45.58
13 Levy, Jake Norfolk Acad 12:00.00 11:53.25
14 Kennedy, Josh Richmond Chr 12:06.00 12:06.15
15 Moon, Trent Tabb 11:30.00 12:20.04
16 Rusnak, Chris Bishop Sulli 10:48.00 12:45.26
-- Tupper, Devin Norfolk Coll 11:21.00 DNS
-- Nuss, Elliot Norfolk Coll 11:00.01 DNS
-- Tilashalski, Mark Tabb 11:17.30 DNS
-- Link, Adam Walsingham A 13:00.00 DNS
-- Tyler, Paul Grafton High 10:20.00 DNS
-- Blackwood, Joseph Norfolk Acad 12:00.00 DNS
-- Pickett, Ben John Carrol 10:33.00 DNS
-- Gunnerson, David Grafton High 10:00.00 DNS
-- Dennison, Andrew John Carrol 11:30.00 DNS

Event 64 Boys 3200 Meter Run AAA Schools
================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 9:38.99
AAA Meet Rec: M 9:16.90 1992 Marshall Ferguson, Albemarle HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peavey, Bobby Kellam 9:08.49 9:13.17M 10
2 Burton, Alex Mills Godwin 10:05.07 10:11.25 8
3 Lee, Ahmed Maury 10:37.23 10:20.36 6
4 Blankenship, Phil Kempsville 10:45.00 10:26.72 5
5 Purrington, Ryan Gloucester 10:34.35 10:27.20 4
6 Clarke, Nathan Manchester 10:49.74 10:30.42 3
7 Stoddard, Andrew Mills Godwin 10:39.22 10:31.07 2
8 Rodriguez, Jose Prince Georg 10:43.00 10:33.21 1
9 Wroblewski, Ryan Kempsville 10:24.46 10:34.59
10 Freedman, Matt Hickory 10:45.01 10:38.63
11 Salmon, Bennett Centreville 10:40.00 10:40.62
12 Boron, Josh Hickory 10:48.54 10:52.33
13 Kelly, Robert Centreville 10:40.00 10:53.55
14 Sharp, Brian Cox 11:13.00 11:01.56
15 Goodwyn, Brandon Thomas Dale 11:04.14 11:03.09
16 Einhorn, John Maury 10:59.68 11:22.07
17 Palmer, Dekristophe Woodside 11:23.42 11:27.52
18 Mullins, Landrey Manchester 11:25.00 11:28.86
19 Stanley, Sheridan Currituck Co 12:48.09 12:31.69
20 Cleckner, Donald Hampton HS 11:30.00 12:45.89
21 Humann, Phillip Cox 12:58.00 12:53.98
22 Langlier, Logan Cox 13:19.00 13:21.62
-- Fox, Jonathan Thomas Dale 11:52.34 DNS
-- Speray, Eric Gloucester 11:09.00 DNS
-- Bonney, Lester Nansemond Ri DNS
-- Roth, Remington Woodside 10:37.41 DNS
-- Foglia, Richard Granby 12:30.00 DNS
-- O'Connor, Sean Granby 11:12.08 DNS
-- Jelks, Monchaz Bethel 11:40.24 DNS
-- Armstrong, Christian Granby 12:00.00 DNS
-- Feagan, Paul Bethel 11:28.24 DNS
-- Davenport, Brian Maury 9:49.65 DNS
-- Carbaugh, Elliott Hickory 10:50.32 DNS

Event 67 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay A/AA Schools
===================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 3:28.38
A State Q: ! 3:39.68
A/AA Meet Re: m 3:25.11 2002 , Tabb HS
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Archbishop Curley High School 3:27.44 3:31.37! 2 10
1) Chambers, George 2) Franklin, Eric
3) Rybak, John 4) Dandridge, Terrance
2 Lafayette 3:35.00 3:33.14! 2 8
1) Scales, DeAngelo 2) Darling, Nathaniel
3) Schultz, Sam 4) Hayes, Will
3 Jamestown 3:24.13 3:33.18! 2 6
4 Bishop Sullivan 3:38.81 3:38.10! 2 5
1) O'Dowd, Denny 2) Fitzpatrick, Zach
3) Cox, Colton 4) McKinley, David
5 Grafton High School 3:49.77 3:40.96 1 4
1) Yang, Grayson 2) Talibi, Rehan
3) Guilloty, Nate 4) Wallace, Joseph Conor
6 Tabb 3:20.25 3:42.46 2 3
7 John Carrol School 3:54.00 3:43.97 1 2
1) Kunkel, Chris 2) Gallen, Dan
3) Greig, Mike 4) Creighton, Felipe
8 Norfolk Academy 3:36.01 3:48.18 2 1
1) Cole, Desmond 2) Mia, Trevor
3) Caughey, Jon 4) Bolen, Chris
9 Denbigh Baptist 3:36.24 3:49.31 2
1) Jones, Andy 2) Gibson, Brian
3) Faison, Brandon 4) Keyes, Evan
10 Stonebridge School 3:53.36 4:04.18 1
11 Norfolk Collegiate 3:49.56 4:15.13 1
1) Woodhouse, Ian 2) Beck, AJ
3) Smith, Jeronimo 4) Lavell, Tucker
12 Richmond Christian 3:50.76 4:24.34 1
1) Glur, Michael 2) Cofer, Brandon
3) Moore, Eric 4) Jenkins, David
13 Greenbrier Christian Academy 3:53.94 4:49.45 1
-- Walsingham Academy 3:30.28 DNS 2
1) McGregor, Connor 2) Abelt, John
3) Korkowski, Zach 4) Brown, Corey
-- Gloucester DNS 1
-- Atlantic Shores Christian 4:02.47 DNS 1
1) McClendon, Jabari 2) Sabo, Andrew
3) Howard, Randy 4) Porterfield, AJ

Event 68 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay AAA Schools
===================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 3:23.64
AAA Meet Rec: M 3:14.48 1995 , Hampton HS
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mills Godwin 3:31.00 3:25.32 3 10
2 Bethel 3:20.00 3:25.34 3 8
1) Cuffee, Austin 2) Flemming, Derrian
3) Moore, Deon 4) Burrell, William
3 Phoebus 3:22.00 3:30.24 3 6
1) Battle, Lovante 2) Hutchins, Jeremy
3) Morant, Paul 4) Warrick, Tehquin
4 Menchville 3:30.00 3:33.27 3 5
1) Reed, Jarius 2) Hunter, Adam
3) McIntyre, Andres 4) Henry, Sibron
5 Woodside 3:39.98 3:34.10 2 4
6 Kempsville 3:33.74 3:36.66 2 3
7 Deep Creek 3:25.45 3:37.18 3 2
8 Maury 3:46.35 3:43.98 1 1
1) Green, Erick 2) Johnson, Randall
3) Coplon, Josh 4) Coley, JaonTray
9 Hickory 3:34.07 3:44.30 2
1) Hubbard, Loren 2) Pitts, Ryan
3) Vaughn, Kyle 4) Buxton, Darrel
10 Gloucester 3:38.20 3:44.87 3
11 Currituck County 3:50.70 3:49.10 1
12 Manchester 3:38.00 3:54.79 2
1) Thompson, Ross 2) James, Devandas
3) Phillips, Demetrius 4) Mason, Desean
-- Nansemond River 3:38.02 DNS 2
1) McClain, James 2) Green, Kyle
3) Robinson, Javon 4) Harrington, Darion
-- Hampton High School 3:29.55 DNS 3
1) Dargan, Tyquail 2) Caver, Christopher
3) West, Cory 4) Johnson, Kevin
-- Thomas Dale 3:55.64 DNS 1
-- Heritage (Newport News) 3:34.00 DNS 2
-- Kings Fork 3:33.34 DNS 3
1) Mason, Michael 2) Mosby, Vince
3) Dickens, Deion 4) Millhouse, Kelton
-- Henrico 3:29.00 DNS 1
1) Hoskey, DreQuan 2) Brooks-Richardson, Michael
3) Smith, Raquaam 4) Harrison, Christopher
-- Granby 3:35.00 DNS 2
1) Williams, Dayzonte 2) Copeland, Robert
3) Gibson, Eric 4) Williams, Justin

Men - A/AA Schools - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Jamestown 132 2) Archbishop Curley High Sc 108.50
3) Lafayette 103.50 4) Norfolk Academy 61
5) Tabb 59 6) Bishop Sullivan 39
7) Walsingham Academy 32 8) Calvary Christian School 25
9) Greenbrier Christian Acade 22 10) Grafton High School 19
10) Atlantic Shores Christian 19 12) John Carrol School 18
13) Norfolk Collegiate 16 14) Hampton Christian 4
14) Denbigh Baptist 4

Men - AAA Schools - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hampton High School 73.50 2) Kempsville 67
3) Centreville 64 4) Bethel 61
5) Great Bridge 53 6) Menchville 41
7) Mills Godwin 38 8) Deep Creek 27
9) Henrico 25 10) Phoebus 22
10) Kings Fork 22 12) Thomas Dale 21.50
13) Nansemond River 18 14) Gloucester 16.50
15) Maury 15.50 16) Heritage (Newport News) 15
17) Cox 14 18) Woodside 13
19) Manchester 11 19) Currituck County 11
21) Kellam 10 22) Hickory 9
23) Prince George High School 6 23) Maggie Walker Gov.'s Scho 6
25) Granby 3




Girls

Event 1  Girls Pole Vault A/AA Schools
================================================================================
Opening Height: 6-0
A/AA & AAA Jump together
AA State Q: @ 8-09
A/AA Meet Re: m 10-00 2006 Brianna Crockett, Lafayette HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Karp, Rebecca Norfolk Acad 9-06.00 [email protected] 10
2 Lehew, Chelsea Lafayette 10-00.00 [email protected] 8
-- McMillan, Owen Norfolk Acad 7-00.00 NH
-- Dobosy, Becky Lafayette 7-06.00 DNS

Event 2 Girls Pole Vault AAA Schools
================================================================================
Opening Height: 6-0
A/AA & AAA Jump together
AAA State Q: # 9-09
AAA Meet Rec: M 11-00 2007 Anne-Marie Gordon, Mills Godwin HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Collins, Kate Nelson Co. HS 12-00.00 11-06.00M 10
2 Dejarnette, Emma Atlee 12-06.00 11-00.00M 8
3 Poma, Caroline Henrico 11-03.00 10-06.00# 6
4 Overstreet, Cameron Atlee 11-07.00 10-00.00# 5
5 Oleson, Stephanie Henrico 10-00.00 9-09.00# 4
6 Miner, Alexis Kempsville 7-00.00 J9-09.00# 3
7 Walton, Caitlin Mills Godwin 10-06.00 J9-09.00# 2
8 Gray, Karen Hickory 10-00.00 9-06.00 1
9 Pezzela, Angela Kempsville 7-00.00 7-06.00
-- Schlinder, Suzane Menchville 5-06.00 NH
-- Felton, Alazandra Granby 5-00.00 DNS

Event 5 Girls High Jump A/AA Schools
================================================================================
Opening Height: 4-4
A/AA & AAA Jump together
AA State Q: @ 5-02
A State Q: ! 5-00
A/AA Meet Re: m 5-06 2001 Amy Hundley, Lafayette HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kassie, Loryn Tabb 4-10.00 4-10.00 10
2 Sutherland, Michelle Norfolk Acad 5-00.00 4-08.00 8
3 Ryczak, Julia John Carrol 4-08.00 4-06.00 5.50
3 Hutcheson, Brittney Walsingham A 4-08.00 4-06.00 5.50
5 Ey, Chloe John Carrol 4-06.00 4-04.00 3
5 Lehew, Chelsea Lafayette 4-06.00 4-04.00 3
5 Khubani, Karishma Greenbrier C 4-04.00 4-04.00 3
-- Olson, Taylor Lafayette 4-04.00 NH
-- Straight, Ali Lafayette 4-02.00 NH
-- Smith, Nefertiti Norfolk Coll 5-06.00 DNS
-- Addison, TiAna Norfolk Coll DNS
-- Graves, Kathryn Grafton High DNS
-- Mellman, Emily Jamestown 3-10.00 DNS
-- Hooper, Taylor John Carrol 4-02.00 DNS
-- Epps, Frankie Jamestown 4-04.00 DNS
-- Derse, Emily Jamestown 3-10.00 DNS

Event 6 Girls High Jump AAA Schools
================================================================================
Opening Height: 4-4
A/AA & AAA Jump together
AAA State Q: # 5-02
AAA Meet Rec: M 5-06 2006 Mia Aghaji, Matoca HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Easter, Amber Bethel 4-10.00 5-04.00# 10
2 Doliveira, Kianna Woodside 5-04.00 J5-04.00# 8
3 Perry, Chaneka Menchville 5-02.00 5-02.00# 6
4 Roberts, Christen Grassfield 5-02.00 J5-02.00# 5
5 Simpson, Megan Kings Fork 4-10.00 4-10.00 4
6 Keller, Kaytlen Mills Godwin 5-00.00 J4-10.00 3
7 McMillan-Wins, Asia Thomas Dale 5-02.00 J4-10.00 2
8 Fulgham, Sarah Thomas Dale 5-04.00 4-08.00 1
9 Dolson, Shanice Churchland 4-08.00 4-06.00
9 Tomlin, Amanda Prince Georg 5-00.00 4-06.00
11 Dubois, Breana Churchland 4-06.00 4-04.00
11 Stokes, Shantia Churchland 4-02.00 4-04.00
11 Owen, Crystal Currituck Co 4-06.00 4-04.00
-- Harvey, Monique Phoebus 4-10.00 NH
-- Duque, Teshayna Maury 4-06.00 NH
-- Adams, Tavia Menchville 4-06.00 NH
-- Belfield, Santana Phoebus 4-06.00 NH
-- LeMay, Colleen Gloucester 4-06.00 NH
-- Jones, Cassandra Granby 5-00.00 NH
-- Williams, Regina Bethel 4-10.00 NH
-- Capps, Catherine Currituck Co 4-04.00 NH
-- Turner, Ra'Dysha Granby 4-08.00 NH
-- Perry, Brooke Great Bridge 4-06.00 NH
-- Alston, Brittany Phoebus 4-06.00 DNS
-- Givens, Teschia Granby 4-06.00 DNS
-- Bolling, Taylor Henrico 4-08.00 DNS
-- Norman, Tiana Deep Creek 4-08.00 DNS
-- Peyton, Annisha Deep Creek 4-06.00 DNS
-- Famimiko, Biola Manchester 4-06.00 DNS
-- Hare, Taryn Manchester 5-00.00 DNS
-- Derricott, Elaine Henrico 5-03.00 DNS

Event 9 Girls Long Jump A/AA Schools
================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 16-10
A State Q: ! 16-00
A/AA Meet Re: m 19-02.50 1996 Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Etinoff, Alesia John Carrol 16-00.00 15-09.50 10
2 Sutherland, Michelle Norfolk Acad 16-04.00 15-06.00 8
3 Scott, Shandell Norfolk Acad 15-05.50 14-08.00 6
4 Wyatt, Kaitlyn Greenbrier C 13-11.00 14-00.00 5
5 Spellmeyer, Candace Walsingham A 15-10.50 13-11.50 3.50
5 Ferrell, Krista Lafayette 15-01.00 13-11.50 3.50
7 Ameen, Khadijah Norfolk Acad 14-07.00 13-09.75 2
8 Sallada, Leah Greenbrier C 14-01.75 13-08.25 1
9 Ryczak, Julia John Carrol 15-00.00 13-03.50
9 Khubani, Karishma Greenbrier C 14-03.50 13-03.50
11 Hutcheson, Brittney Walsingham A 14-07.75 13-02.00
12 Ferrell, Shaneka Lafayette 17-06.00 13-01.75
13 White, Ericka Lafayette 15-07.00 12-10.00
14 Ey, Chloe John Carrol 14-00.00 12-08.00
15 Epps, Frankie Jamestown 13-08.00 12-00.50
16 Wheeler, Alyssa Richmond Chr 9-02.00 11-11.75
17 Jubran, Alia Richmond Chr 10-05.00 11-07.50
18 Jackson, Mycia Calvary Chri 10-02.50
-- Stephens, Liz Hampton Chri 15-00.00 DNS
-- Edwards, R Jamestown 13-04.00 DNS
-- Welsh, Emily Norfolk Coll DNS
-- Clemonts, Kim Atlantic Sho DNS
-- Smith, On Jamestown 14-09.00 DNS
-- Jones, Ashlee Atlantic Sho DNS
-- Fuller, Christel Hampton Chri 13-00.00 DNS
-- Smith, Nefertiti Norfolk Coll 18-10.75 DNS
-- Addison, TiAna Norfolk Coll 14-07.00 DNS

Event 10 Girls Long Jump AAA Schools
================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 17-05.75
AAA Meet Rec: M 19-09 2001 Amy Seward, Salem HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Townsend, Jazmen Grassfield 19-06.00 18-08.50# 10
2 Shepherd, Karimah Grassfield 20-00.50 18-05.50# 8
3 Harris, Tiffany Churchland 19-10.75 17-09.25# 6
4 Derricott, Elaine Henrico 19-01.00 17-08.25# 5
5 Fulgham, Sarah Thomas Dale 16-02.00 16-08.00 3.50
5 Hairston, Candice Manchester 17-06.75 16-08.00 3.50
7 Brown, Qualitra Kings Fork 16-09.50 16-00.75 2
8 Doliveira, Kianna Woodside 16-09.00 15-11.50 1
9 Shufford, Janira Heritage (Ne 17-06.00 15-10.50
10 Ford-Holland, Siobhan Thomas Dale 18-02.50 15-05.50
11 Adams, Tavia Menchville 17-04.00 15-04.25
12 Shelton, Trena Phoebus 15-00.00 15-03.50
13 Harper, Amani Churchland 15-09.25 15-00.50
13 Robinson, Cydney Churchland 15-11.75 15-00.50
15 Perkins, Erica Manchester 17-01.50 14-11.50
16 Robinson, Tonie Kings Fork 13-11.00 14-09.00
17 Ihejiritia, Maya Henrico 15-00.00 14-07.00
18 Cleveland, Rachelle Currituck Co 13-08.00 14-05.50
19 Belfield, Santana Phoebus 15-09.25 13-07.50
20 Bolling, Taylor Henrico 16-08.00 13-05.00
21 Teal, Briana Kings Fork 15-02.00 13-01.50
22 Whitaker, Keondra Thomas Dale 13-05.00 12-03.00
23 Nestegard, Morgan Hickory 12-09.00 11-03.00
-- Desadier, Victoria Hickory 13-09.50 FOUL
-- Chattman, Jamila Deep Creek 16-00.00 DNS
-- Luedeke, Chantal Deep Creek 16-04.00 DNS
-- Capps, Catherine Currituck Co 11-03.00 DNS
-- Alston, Brittany Phoebus 15-10.50 DNS
-- Stephenson, Brea Granby 12-00.00 DNS
-- Howard, Tatiana Cox 15-06.00 DNS
-- Steverson, Sharell Cox 14-10.00 DNS
-- Sharp, Olicia Bethel 15-06.00 DNS
-- Fraenk, Emmy Bethel 17-08.75 DNS
-- Goodwyn, Yvonne Maury 15-04.50 DNS
-- Deal, Ashley Maury 15-02.25 DNS
-- Turner, Ra'Dysha Granby 12-09.00 DNS
-- James, Shakema Heritage (Ne 17-02.00 DNS
-- Ogwu, Nneke Grassfield 16-05.00 DNS
-- Donald, Ashley Mills Godwin DNS
-- Keller, Kaytlen Mills Godwin 14-09.25 DNS
-- Vasquez, Samantha Menchville 14-09.50 DNS
-- Williams, Brianna Menchville 14-03.00 DNS

Event 13 Girls Triple Jump A/AA Schools
================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 35-09.50
A State Q: ! 33-05.25
A/AA Meet Re: m 37-06 1998 Candace Lee, Appomattox HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green, Aurielle Jamestown 35-11.50 33-05.50! 10
2 Sutherland, Michelle Norfolk Acad 34-10.00 33-01.00 8
3 Khubani, Karishma Greenbrier C 32-01.00 31-03.25 6
4 Ameen, Khadijah Norfolk Acad 33-10.75 31-01.50 5
5 Brown, Brianna Lafayette 33-04.00 29-07.50 4
6 Epps, Frankie Jamestown 30-01.50 29-05.50 3
7 Sallada, Leah Greenbrier C 31-07.00 29-03.50 2
8 Wyatt, Kaitlyn Greenbrier C 29-11.00 29-00.00 1
9 Ryczak, Julia John Carrol 29-05.00 27-11.25
10 Spellmeyer, Candace Walsingham A 29-06.25 27-08.50
11 Hutcheson, Brittney Walsingham A 29-04.00 26-11.50
12 Hundley, Nicole Lafayette 31-05.00 25-04.75
-- Etinoff, Alesia John Carrol 30-00.00 FOUL
-- Scott, Shandell Norfolk Acad 28-03.75 DNS
-- McCormick, Hannah Stonebridge 29-05.00 DNS
-- Smith, Nefertiti Norfolk Coll 39-09.25 DNS
-- Jones, Ashlee Atlantic Sho DNS
-- Abbott, Olivia Hampton Chri 27-00.00 DNS
-- Clemonts, Kim Atlantic Sho DNS
-- Lisbon, T'Keyah John Carrol 25-00.00 DNS
-- Ferrell, Shaneka Lafayette 34-06.00 DNS
-- Smith, On Jamestown 31-04.00 DNS

Event 14 Girls Triple Jump AAA Schools
================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 36-11.75
AAA Meet Rec: M 39-09 2002 Yvette Lewis, Menchville HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shepherd, Karimah Grassfield 41-02.50 39-01.00# 10
2 Perry, Chaneka Menchville 39-10.00 37-01.50# 8
3 Harris, Tiffany Churchland 37-08.00 36-07.75 6
4 Ford-Holland, Siobhan Thomas Dale 38-11.00 35-05.50 5
5 Hairston, Candice Manchester 36-04.50 33-01.50 4
6 Doliveira, Kianna Woodside 34-02.50 32-07.00 3
7 Bolling, Taylor Henrico 33-09.00 31-09.25 2
8 Russell, Desiree Manchester 37-00.25 31-08.50 1
9 Harvey, Monique Phoebus 33-06.50 31-04.75
10 Sharp, Olicia Bethel 33-06.75 31-00.00
11 Cleveland, Rachelle Currituck Co 30-04.50 30-01.50
12 Darnell, Victoria Grassfield 28-06.50 30-01.00
13 Ihejiritia, Maya Henrico 30-00.00 29-09.00
14 Taliaferro, Mariah Thomas Dale 30-00.00 27-08.25
15 Owen, Crystal Currituck Co 27-03.00 26-09.00
16 Gonzalez, Ivelisse Cox 25-06.00 25-03.75
-- Lewis-Johnson, Tori Bethel 31-10.00 FOUL
-- Kallapos, Kelsey Centreville 29-08.00 FOUL
-- Vasquez, Samantha Menchville 31-06.00 DNS
-- Shelton, Trena Phoebus 31-01.00 DNS
-- Belfield, Santana Phoebus 28-05.00 DNS
-- Dennis, Breanna Great Bridge 39-04.00 DNS
-- Howell, Kiara Grassfield 24-10.00 DNS
-- Robinson, Cydney Churchland 34-02.00 DNS
-- Stephenson, Brea Granby 28-00.00 DNS
-- Turner, Ra'Dysha Granby 28-00.00 DNS
-- Harper, Amani Churchland 34-11.00 DNS
-- Jarrett, Ciera Maury 31-06.50 DNS
-- Derricott, Elaine Henrico 39-01.00 DNS
-- James, Shakema Heritage (Ne 31-07.50 DNS

Event 17 Girls Shot Put A/AA Schools
================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 36-07
A State Q: ! 34-01.25
A/AA Meet Re: m 38-06 1993 Stephanie Robinson, Appomattox HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carter, Adrianna Jamestown 35-09.25 31-06.00 10
2 Jimmerson, Dominique Lafayette 30-02.00 29-04.00 8
3 Sigler, Abbi Norfolk Acad 24-04.50 27-09.00 6
4 Taylor, Robin Grafton High 31-06.00 27-03.25 5
5 Ricketts, Laura St. Gertrude 25-09.00 26-00.00 4
6 Bixler, Kelsey Norfolk Acad 27-02.00 24-01.00 3
7 Karp, Rebecca Norfolk Acad 25-08.25 24-00.25 2
8 Matzke, Christiana Richmond Chr 22-02.00 22-05.50 1
9 Canaday, Nikia Lafayette 27-00.00 22-00.50
10 Weekley, Jewel Richmond Chr 21-09.00 19-01.50
11 Blunt, Sophia Greenbrier C 18-07.50 18-06.50
12 Bredemeier, Victoria Richmond Chr 17-07.00 18-01.75
13 Killilea, Megan Walsingham A 15-11.00 14-11.00
-- Wyatt, Alex St. Gertrude 26-05.50 DNS
-- Burris, Spencer Tabb 31-02.00 DNS
-- Reddell, Alex John Carrol DNS
-- Lewis, Chelsea Tabb 34-01.00 DNS
-- Cook, Michelle Tabb 28-03.00 DNS
-- Smith, Nefertiti Norfolk Coll 31-11.50 DNS
-- Cary, Michelle Jamestown 28-02.00 DNS
-- Carrol, Renee Jamestown 26-05.00 DNS
-- Mildice, Aria Lafayette 24-05.00 DNS
-- Hentz, Emily John Carrol DNS

Event 18 Girls Shot Put AAA Schools
================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 37-04.25
AAA Meet Rec: M 45-06 2002 Lindsay Neuberger, Cox HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greene, Kristen Thomas Dale 39-02.00 36-01.00 10
2 Nwala, Precious Great Bridge 35-06.25 34-06.25 8
3 Howell, Kiara Grassfield 33-01.00 33-02.00 6
4 Banks, Jazmine Gloucester 34-07.50 32-10.75 5
5 Gould, Tamara Bethel 32-03.25 31-10.25 4
6 Deal, Lamesha Maury 33-09.50 30-08.50 3
7 Monti, Lia Grassfield 32-04.00 30-05.00 1.50
7 Eddy, Jasmine Manchester 33-06.00 30-05.00 1.50
9 Howell, Navia Grassfield 28-00.00 28-10.25
10 Stodolski, Anastesia Manchester 30-00.75 28-07.50
11 Thomas, Shakilah Henrico 31-03.50 27-03.50
12 Gray, Shariya Thomas Dale 26-03.00 26-11.75
13 Ottey, Susan Granby 30-02.50 26-05.50
14 Abrams, Monique Great Bridge 26-03.75 25-09.25
15 Van Hise, Jessica Currituck Co 25-02.00 25-01.50
16 Strawbridge, Audra Deep Creek 26-09.00 25-01.25
17 Maurer, Courtney Currituck Co 25-08.00 25-00.00
18 Mallory, Kathleen Mills Godwin 25-08.00 24-02.25
19 Wills, Chanel Heritage (Ne 27-08.00 23-01.00
20 Bell, Cameron Woodside 28-03.00 22-04.00
21 Denson, Amanda Mills Godwin 23-00.00 22-01.25
22 Rogers, Christian Churchland 25-02.00 21-06.75
23 Scheberger, Beckett Maury 21-02.00 20-10.50
24 Smith, Loretta Churchland 22-04.00 20-09.50
25 Morgan, Tiffany Heritage (Ne 23-02.00 19-07.25
26 Turner, Ashante Phoebus 28-00.00 18-01.00
-- Wilson, Victoria Thomas Dale 30-03.00 DNS
-- Doliveira, Kianna Woodside 28-06.00 DNS
-- Weaver, Mica Phoebus 28-00.00 DNS
-- Davidson, Taylor Menchville 26-08.50 DNS
-- Rigg, Jhaelyn Maury 20-03.50 DNS
-- Marin, Jackie Deep Creek 30-10.50 DNS
-- Howell, Alisha Deep Creek 23-02.50 DNS
-- Gardner, Tiffany Granby 25-00.00 DNS
-- LeMay, Colleen Gloucester DNS
-- Walker, Latasha Bethel 26-00.00 DNS
-- Roberts, Daneya Bethel 30-00.00 DNS
-- Best, Brittany Churchland 21-06.00 DNS
-- Livingston, Jasmine Kings Fork 21-06.00 DNS
-- Tucker, Sequayah Heritage (Ne 25-06.50 DNS
-- Simmons, Bonita Kings Fork 25-01.00 DNS
-- Ricks, Renikqua Kings Fork 30-02.00 DNS
-- Derricott, Elaine Henrico 34-02.75 DNS
-- McGlone, Dasmine Granby 25-00.00 DNS
-- Harris, Bria Henrico 31-05.25 DNS

Event 21 Girls Discus Throw A/AA Schools
================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 110-10
A State Q: ! 102-10
A/AA Meet Re: m 120-09 1997 Natasha Burnette, Bruton HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Chelsea Tabb 110-08 100-06 10
2 Carter, Adrianna Jamestown 98-02 88-06 8
3 Bixler, Kelsey Norfolk Acad 84-03 85-07 6
4 Ricketts, Laura St. Gertrude 78-07 82-11 5
5 Taylor, Robin Grafton High 82-00 81-05 4
6 Wyatt, Alex St. Gertrude 71-09 78-08 3
7 Weekley, Jewel Richmond Chr 40-00 64-08 2
8 Sigler, Abbi Norfolk Acad 60-03 61-11 1
9 Canaday, Nikia Lafayette 74-00 60-07
10 Sutton, Kieley Jamestown 88-00 59-11
11 Baxa, Katie St. Gertrude 55-00 57-05
12 Bredemeier, Victoria Richmond Chr 50-05 50-01
13 Zacharias, Kathleen Denbigh Bapt 55-03 49-00
14 Groulx, Tianna Denbigh Bapt 59-01 46-10
15 Ingram, Brittany Jamestown 85-00 45-10
16 Frye, Lakyn Denbigh Bapt 68-04 44-03
17 Killilea, Megan Walsingham A 36-06 42-06
-- Cook, Michelle Tabb 70-00 DNS
-- Burris, Spencer Tabb 85-05 DNS
-- Hentz, Emily John Carrol DNS
-- Reddell, Alex John Carrol DNS
-- Blunt, Sophia Greenbrier C 51-11 DNS
-- Sallada, Leah Greenbrier C 58-10 DNS
-- Mildice, Aria Lafayette 65-02 DNS
-- Karp, Rebecca Norfolk Acad 57-08 DNS
-- Jimmerson, Dominique Lafayette 85-01 DNS

Event 22 Girls Discus Throw AAA Schools
================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 110-03
AAA Meet Rec: M 138-03 1997 Missy Banks, Norcom HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greene, Kristen Thomas Dale 108-00 106-01 10
2 Howell, Kiara Grassfield 96-08 103-05 8
3 Simpson, Megan Kings Fork 105-10 95-11 6
4 Monti, Lia Grassfield 85-00 86-11 5
5 Kittek, Kayla Grassfield 80-00 84-07 4
6 Maurer, Courtney Currituck Co 71-00 80-08 3
7 Van Hise, Jessica Currituck Co 75-05 80-01 2
8 Ottey, Susan Granby 91-01 79-06 1
9 Thomas, Shakilah Henrico 85-00 77-09
10 Gray, Shariya Thomas Dale 79-11 76-03
11 Wills, Chanel Heritage (Ne 74-05 76-02
12 Gould, Tamara Bethel 85-00 71-08
13 Stodolski, Anastesia Manchester 65-00 70-00
14 Ricks, Renikqua Kings Fork 70-01 67-09
15 Rowell, Katherine Manchester 64-11 66-00
16 LeMay, Colleen Gloucester 75-00 63-04
17 Scheberger, Beckett Maury 67-11 62-08
18 Bell, Cameron Woodside 76-03 61-03
19 Denson, Amanda Mills Godwin 67-00 59-09
20 Strawbridge, Audra Deep Creek 59-08 57-01
21 Artis, Morgan Churchland 53-11
22 Smith, Loretta Churchland 46-10
23 Mallory, Kathleen Mills Godwin 62-01 42-01
-- Robinson, Ginay Thomas Dale 75-00 DNS
-- Turner, Ashante Phoebus 70-00 DNS
-- Doliveira, Kianna Woodside 87-11 DNS
-- Davidson, Taylor Menchville 59-04.50 DNS
-- Shelton, Trena Phoebus 70-00 DNS
-- Marin, Jackie Deep Creek 74-07 DNS
-- Howell, Alisha Deep Creek 52-00 DNS
-- Gardner, Tiffany Granby 80-00 DNS
-- Walker, Latasha Bethel 75-00 DNS
-- Roberts, Daneya Bethel 80-00 DNS
-- Brawner, Carmen Churchland DNS
-- Tucker, Sequayah Heritage (Ne 64-04 DNS
-- Morgan, Tiffany Heritage (Ne 63-05 DNS
-- Simmons, Bonita Kings Fork 62-06 DNS
-- Derricott, Elaine Henrico 104-05 DNS
-- McGlone, Dasmine Granby 80-00 DNS
-- Harris, Bria Henrico 80-00 DNS

Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay A/AA Schools
================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 10:04.40
A/AA Meet Re: m 10:03.50 2000 , Norfolk Academy
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Norfolk Academy 9:59.32 10:13.20 10
1) Edwards, Sara 2) Wolfe, Sophie
3) Blackwood, Anna 4) Caughey, Jennifer
2 Jamestown 10:55.64 10:23.68 8
1) Macdonald, Abbie 2) Sukramani, Natalie
3) Smith, On 4) Mellman, Emily
3 Denbigh Baptist 11:53.00 12:47.08 6
1) Germano, Mary 2) Groulx, Tianna
3) Eacho, Allison 4) Arnold, Rebekah
-- Norfolk Collegiate DNS
1) Abramov, Debby 2) Laibstain, Claire
3) Parker, Clare 4) Ellick, Ashley
-- Tabb 10:40.31 DNS
1) Jones, Amanda 2) Soistmann, Leigh Ann
3) Cabanas, Christine 4) Ukandu, Chidiebere
-- Lafayette 11:00.00 DNS
1) Samaha, Renee 2) Wright, Gwen
3) Brooks, Jennifer 4) Olson, Taylor

Event 26 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay AAA Schools
================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 9:36.11
AAA Meet Rec: M 9:29.10 2003 , Kellam HS
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bethel 9:26.99 10:04.23 10
1) Williams, Asia 2) Betts, Arianna
3) Adams, Shanece 4) Wright, Jazmine
2 Gloucester 10:35.00 10:29.73 8
3 Hickory 10:28.82 10:39.57 6
1) Butt, Katie 2) Bieszczad, Sarah
3) Burdick, Kellie 4) Kissel, Rachel
4 Churchland 13:25.84 10:43.40 5
1) Artis, Morgan 2) Brawner, Carmen
3) Charles, Donjah 4) Dubois, Breana
5 Menchville 10:55.00 10:52.86 4
1) Brown, Ariel 2) Gray, Brittany
3) Pena, Jasmine 4) Anderson, Danielle
6 Mills Godwin 10:36.13 10:57.13 3
1) Barker, Ellen 2) Miller, Kayla
3) Klein, Abby 4) Burton, Julia
7 Maury 11:37.56 11:38.25 2
1) McDonald, Madison 2) Weaver, Alyssa
3) O'Conner, Erin 4) Seretis, Angela
8 Kempsville 12:36.00 11:47.22 1
1) Denny, Rebecca 2) Pezzela, Angela
3) Gottlick, Emily 4)
-- Woodside 10:49.38 DNS
-- Henrico 11:35.26 DNS
1) Ngoh, Valerie 2) Briones, Ayana Isis
3) Martter, Kyle 4) Beaman, Tyra
-- Granby 12:00.00 DNS
1) Ottey, Susan 2) Machamer, Julie
3) Preston, Monica 4) Turner, Ra'Dysha
-- Heritage (Newport News) 11:07.51 DNS
1) Mitchell, Shanice 2) Vaughn, Alexis
3) James, Shakema 4) Cobb, Jasmine

Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles A/AA Schools
===================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 16.27
A State Q: ! 17.20
A/AA Meet Re: m 15.20 1992 Kelly Ross, Caroline County HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sutherland, Michelle Norfolk Acad 16.23 16.35! 2 10
2 Demyon, Marci Jamestown 16.00 17.76 2 8
3 Etinoff, Alesia John Carrol 16.90 17.89 2 6
4 Wyatt, Kaitlyn Greenbrier C 21.10 18.59 1 5
5 Kelly, Paige Bishop Sulli 18.70 18.63 1 4
6 Kokoska, Rachel John Carrol 18.50 18.66 1 3
7 Kolson, Julie John Carrol 17.60 18.91 2 2
8 Ameen, Khadijah Norfolk Acad 17.90 19.04 2 1
9 Adams, Katherine Bishop Sulli 20.44 19.10 1
10 Hogue, Madison Greenbrier C 19.96 1
11 Mellman, Emily Jamestown 15.90 20.16 2
-- Smith, Nefertiti Norfolk Coll 14.30 DNS 2
-- Gunn, Emelie Walsingham A 22.18 DNS 1
-- Goldberg, Marina Bishop Sulli 19.24 DNS 1

Event 30 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles AAA Schools
===================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 15.51
AAA Meet Rec: M 14.58 1993 Latasha Colander, Manor HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Scarlett, Samantha Bethel 14.84 14.88# 4 10
2 Pannell, Courtni Bethel 14.74 15.11# 4 8
3 Hare, Taryn Manchester 16.63 17.22 3 6
4 Morris, Maya Thomas Dale 17.20 17.53 3 5
5 Shelton, Trena Phoebus 16.50 17.70 3 4
6 Vaughan, Jasmine Phoebus 15.90 18.12 4 3
7 Sabin, Alicia Hickory 17.81 18.19 3 2
8 Kallapos, Kelsey Centreville 19.00 19.54 2 1
9 Wilson, Meghan Currituck Co 20.16 19.81 1
10 Howard, Tatiana Cox 18.00 20.01 3
11 Washington, Alishia Kempsville 19.84 20.09 2
12 Jarrett, Ciera Maury 19.35 20.46 2
13 Hill, Bria Churchland 18.16 20.63 3
14 Harris, Ktiffani Phoebus 17.00 20.75 3
15 Taliaferro, Mariah Thomas Dale 21.04 20.79 1
16 Rogers, Christian Churchland 19.88 22.85 2
-- Wilson, Victoria Thomas Dale 15.92 DNS 4
-- Wright, JaQuila Henrico 16.40 DNS 4
-- Graziani, Gabriella Hickory 19.24 DNS 2
-- Fransisco, Jamie Currituck Co 21.50 DNS 1
-- Derricott, Elaine Henrico 15.73 DNS 4
-- Williams, Kendall Churchland 18.54 DNS 2
-- Kalengamaliro, Mhphamvu Manchester 16.18 DNS 4
-- Cleveland, Rachelle Currituck Co 17.52 DNS 3
-- Porter, Johniqua Lakeland 15.49 DNS 4

Event 33 Girls 100 Meter Dash A/AA Schools
===================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 12.99
A State Q: ! 12.98
A/AA Meet Re: m 12.20 1985 Lisa Dillard, Tabb HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Scott, Shandell Norfolk Acad 12.60 12.69! 5 10
2 Porter, Kiara Tabb 13.19 12.86! 5 8
3 Gilliam, Brenda Northumberla 12.67 12.98! 5 6
4 Ferrell, Krista Lafayette 13.00 13.02 5 5
5 White, Ericka Lafayette 12.90 13.36 5 4
6 Jones, Ashlee Atlantic Sho 13.47 1 3
7 Ramey, Ashley St. Gertrude 13.79 13.51 4 2
8 Epps, Frankie Jamestown 13.44 13.55 4 1
9 Beatty, Cherese Grafton High 14.14 14.24 3
10 Clemonts, Kim Atlantic Sho 14.32 1
11 Khubani, Karishma Greenbrier C 14.36 1
11 Ey, Chloe John Carrol 13.30 14.36 5
13 Lisbon, T'Keyah John Carrol 14.00 14.42 3
14 Johnson, Alison Richmond Chr 15.60 14.47 2
15 Osborne, Gabrielle Norfolk Acad 16.14 14.52 2
16 Barret, D'Jata St. Gertrude 14.98 14.53 3
17 Brown, Brianna Lafayette 13.50 14.55 4
18 Wolf, Emily John Carrol 13.90 14.76 3
19 Adams, Katherine Bishop Sulli 14.60 14.95 3
20 Connor, Kaitlyn Stonebridge 16.04 14.97 2
21 Mason, Kaitlyn Norfolk Coll 14.94 15.09 3
22 Baer, Abby Stonebridge 15.17 1
23 Fuller, Christel Hampton Chri 14.30 15.20 3
24 Sicard, Sarah Bishop Sulli 15.19 15.39 2
25 Miller, Justine Grafton High 13.56 15.80 4
26 Chohany, Hailey Walsingham A 18.34 16.22 1
27 Jubran, Alia Richmond Chr 17.30 17.00 2
28 Roark, Mackenzie Richmond Chr 17.30 17.56 2
-- Ukandu, Chinedum Tabb 13.40 DNS 4
-- Wilson, Briyanna Tabb 13.63 DNS 4
-- Turner, Florin Jamestown 13.20 DNS 5
-- Mitrovic, Marissa Walsingham A 14.74 DNS 3
-- Addison, TiAna Norfolk Coll 13.69 DNS 4
-- Jessie, Alyssa Denbigh Bapt 15.40 DNS 2
-- Edwards, R Jamestown 13.40 DNS 5
-- Betourne, Chelsea Greenbrier C DNS 1
-- Stephens, Liz Hampton Chri 13.60 DNS 4
-- Taylor, Regan Norfolk Coll 16.04 DNS 2
-- Welsh, Emily Norfolk Coll DNS 1

Event 34 Girls 100 Meter Dash AAA Schools
===================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 12.67
AAA Meet Rec: M 11.94 2001 Ara Towns, Bethel HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McCants, Brittney Kempsville 12.44 12.18# 7 10
2 Saunders, Shakeela Great Bridge 11.90 12.28# 7 8
3 Shepherd, Karimah Grassfield 12.41 12.40# 7 6
4 Townsend, Jazmen Grassfield 12.12 12.46# 7 5
5 Cuffee, Anise Bethel 12.44 12.49# 7 4
6 Sharp, Olicia Bethel 12.24 12.56# 7 3
7 Ford-Holland, Siobhan Thomas Dale 13.07 12.68 5 2
8 Luedeke, Chantal Deep Creek 12.78 12.88 6 1
9 Fulgham, Sarah Thomas Dale 12.67 12.97 7
10 Mitchell, Shanice Heritage (Ne 12.84 13.01 6
11 Shufford, Janira Heritage (Ne 12.93 13.09 6
12 Keller, Kaytlen Mills Godwin 13.21 13.14 5
13 Robinson, Tonie Kings Fork 13.31 13.16 5
14 Kearney, Khadeja Churchland 13.74 13.27 3
15 Roberts, Christen Grassfield 12.67 13.28 7
16 Adams, Tavia Menchville 13.21 13.45 5
17 Cotman, Paris Henrico 12.80 13.49 6
18 Doliveira, Kianna Woodside 13.71 13.58 3
19 Mejia, Jessica Centreville 13.70 13.59 4
20 Chattman, Jamila Deep Creek 12.94 13.64 6
20 Brock, Tamara Kempsville 13.24 13.64 5
22 Ellis, Denise Centreville 13.56 13.68 4
23 Shelton, Trena Phoebus 12.90 13.69 6
24 Cogdell, Brittni Menchville 13.44 13.70 4
25 Perry, Makala Churchland 15.88 13.77 1
26 Clarke, Shanice Manchester 14.15 13.88 2
27 Kirby, Rachell Hickory 13.94 13.97 3
28 Mizell, Diamond Great Bridge 14.04 14.00 3
29 Stephenson, Brea Granby 13.93 14.07 3
30 Belfield, Santana Phoebus 14.47 14.10 2
31 Desadier, Victoria Hickory 13.34 14.13 4
32 Glover, Alana Kings Fork 14.19 1
33 Peay, Sydney Manchester 13.70 14.24 4
34 Yerian, Jordan Mills Godwin 14.67 14.33 2
35 Dizon, Eliza Cox 14.10 14.35 2
36 Morton, Shaniqua Woodside 14.70 14.37 2
37 Schiene, Lisa Currituck Co 14.94 14.40 1
38 Mills, Amy Currituck Co 15.24 14.53 1
39 Stith, Alicia Granby 14.00 14.56 3
40 Harris, Ktiffani Phoebus 14.00 14.58 3
41 Stokes, Shantia Churchland 15.76 14.71 1
42 Freeman, Sydney Deep Creek 13.34 14.72 5
43 Fuller, Khadijah Menchville 13.60 14.94 4
44 Graham, Thomisha Cox 14.10 16.21 2
45 Pierce, Raven Thomas Dale 14.50 17.56 2
-- James, Shakema Heritage (Ne 13.25 DNS 5
-- Joe, Icey Maury 13.01 DNS 5
-- Wright, JaQuila Henrico 13.34 DNS 4
-- Shepherd, Kristen Maury DNS 1
-- Chase, Ashley Bethel 12.69 DNS 6
-- Dixon, April Currituck Co 15.14 DNS 1
-- Stanfield, Brittni Maury 13.68 DNS 4
-- Thornton, Cassandra Granby 14.00 DNS 3
-- Keyes, Merecedes Woodside 14.40 DNS 2
-- Baker, Lanisha Henrico 12.74 DNS 6

Event 37 Girls 1600 Meter Run A/AA Schools
================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 5:20.74
A State Q: ! 5:37.35
A/AA Meet Re: m 5:20.19 2002 Ginna Ellis, Norfolk Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peterson, Heidi Lafayette 5:15.00 5:18.78m 10
2 Blackwood, Anna Norfolk Acad 5:11.94 5:30.67! 8
3 Wolfe, Brittiny Grafton High 5:30.00 5:32.85! 6
4 Lee, Stephanie Greenbrier C 5:33.68 5:37.45 5
5 Tauber, Elizabeth John Carrol 5:34.46 5:42.94 4
6 Page, Chelsea Grafton High 5:53.95 5:54.68 3
7 Battaglia, Taylor John Carrol 5:48.00 5:58.01 2
8 Rakhra, Ashlin Walsingham A 6:20.65 6:09.90 1
9 Rahall, Brianna Grafton High 6:00.00 6:23.94
10 Haskins, Katie St. Gertrude 6:20.43 6:25.78
11 Mckinley, Megan Norfolk Acad 6:35.61 6:27.03
12 Wright, Gwen Lafayette 6:21.93 6:30.14
13 Abbott, Olivia Hampton Chri 6:35.00 6:35.84
14 Schiminger, Maddie John Carrol 6:40.00 6:38.44
15 Frix, Ashlea Hampton Chri 7:00.00 6:39.17
16 Matzke, Christiana Richmond Chr 6:53.34 6:45.04
17 Parker, Clare Norfolk Coll 6:31.31 6:45.92
-- Bird, Meghan St. Gertrude 6:20.44 DNS
-- Apostoles, Megan Jamestown 5:46.75 DNS
-- Demmerle, Amanda Greenbrier C 5:56.06 DNS
-- Antognozzi, Tiffany Jamestown 6:20.58 DNS
-- Suzuki, Kimiko Norfolk Acad 6:15.00 DNS
-- Straight, Ali Lafayette 6:22.00 DNS

Event 38 Girls 1600 Meter Run AAA Schools
================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 5:11.32
AAA Meet Rec: M 4:57.40 2003 Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tomlin, Amanda Prince Georg 5:19.56 5:22.20 10
2 Powell, Elizabeth Mills Godwin 5:27.48 5:25.35 8
3 Grey, Michelle Cox 5:22.20 5:26.83 6
4 Sack, Katie Kempsville 5:39.00 5:38.19 5
5 Hill, Catelyn Mills Godwin 5:28.24 5:39.45 4
6 Smith, Emily Great Bridge 5:27.96 5:41.07 3
7 Luera, Victoria Gloucester 5:37.02 5:41.70 2
8 Menefee, Ann Mills Godwin 5:49.86 5:50.89 1
9 Earehart, Kassidy Hickory 5:47.43 5:51.37
10 Baker, Nikole Bethel 6:10.00 5:51.62
11 Worrall, Victoria Phoebus 5:47.47 5:52.56
12 Holm, Peyton Grassfield 5:45.06 5:53.28
13 Lewis-Johnson, Tori Bethel 5:52.39 5:56.31
14 Butt, Katie Hickory 5:49.29 5:57.16
15 Brawner, Carmen Churchland 5:46.49 5:58.47
16 Yong, Alyssa Grassfield 6:16.05 6:03.98
17 Small, Ariel Cox 6:10.00 6:05.51
18 Lunsford, Beth Great Bridge 6:01.55 6:05.75
19 Nalepa, Sarah Great Bridge 6:09.90 6:10.87
20 Chaudhury, Chloe Woodside 6:50.56 6:11.43
21 Hickey, Katie Centreville 5:35.00 6:12.08
22 Temple, Kelsey Currituck Co 5:56.54 6:18.88
23 Rozier, Sarah Currituck Co 6:31.94 6:19.53
24 Santora, Nicolette Kings Fork 6:21.85
25 Turner, Megan Gloucester 6:48.00 6:23.67
26 Weaver, Alyssa Maury 6:47.16 6:24.17
27 Gottlick, Emily Kempsville 6:36.00 6:28.58
28 Seretis, Angela Maury 6:51.79 6:33.04
29 Frostick, Kelly Cox 6:30.00 6:34.45
30 Parker, Caroline Gloucester 6:51.00 6:41.50
31 Parker, Kirsten Churchland 7:01.66 7:34.25
-- Walker, Kenya Bethel 6:04.33 DNS
-- Rojas, Asia Granby 7:00.00 DNS
-- Foster, Shannon Grassfield 6:29.94 DNS
-- Greene, Kristen Manchester 5:30.11 DNS
-- O'Conner, Erin Maury 6:18.35 DNS
-- Martter, Kyle Henrico 6:30.00 DNS
-- Best, Brittany Churchland 6:12.91 DNS

Event 41 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay A/AA Schools
===================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 51.25
A State Q: ! 53.14
A/AA Meet Re: m 51.14 2006 , Tabb HS
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northumberland 52.80 51.56! 2 10
1) Gilliam, Brenda 2) Ball, Shemeke
3) Gordon, Jodeci 4) Bates, Valerie
2 Jamestown 52.90 53.48 2 8
1) Green, Aurielle 2) Epps, Frankie
3) Edwards, R 4) Turner, Florin
3 Lafayette 53.40 53.56 2 6
1) Brown, Brianna 2) Sessoms, Jessica
3) Hundley, Nicole 4) Ferrell, Shaneka
4 Norfolk Academy 54.00 55.06 2 5
1) Karp, Rebecca 2) Ameen, Khadijah
3) Blaylock, Kathryn 4) Scott, Shandell
5 Norfolk Collegiate 57.94 56.18 1 4
1) Mason, Kaitlyn 2) Welsh, Emily
3) Taylor, Regan 4) Adams, Kiva
6 John Carrol School 56.00 57.28 2 3
1) Hooper, Taylor 2) Wolf, Emily
3) Lina, Kayla 4) Bobb, Michelle
7 Greenbrier Christian Academy 57.46 57.36 1 2
1) Sallada, Leah 2) Blunt, Sophia
3) Wyatt, Kaitlyn 4) Khubani, Karishma
8 Grafton High School 55.00 58.25 2 1
1) Yang, Kacie 2) Beatty, Cherese
3) Cherry, Mia 4) Bonavita, Cassie
9 Denbigh Baptist 1:01.00 1:03.50 1
1) Jessie, Alyssa 2) Tavares, Lexi
3) Eacho, Allison 4) Arnold, Rebekah
10 Richmond Christian 1:03.01 1:05.01 1
1) Luck, Mianda 2) Johnson, Alison
3) Jubran, Alia 4) Jubran, Jessica
-- Stonebridge School 55.52 DQ 2
-- Walsingham Academy 53.44 DNS 2
1) Hutcheson, Brittney 2) Mitrovic, Marissa
3) Chohany, Hailey 4) Graziano, Hannah

Event 42 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay AAA Schools
===================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 49.17
AAA Meet Rec: M 47.63 2004 , Bethel HS
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grassfield 48.24 47.51M 3 10
1) Barr, Myesha 2) Townsend, Jazmen
3) Shepherd, Karimah 4) Ogwu, Nneke
2 Bethel 46.54 48.14# 3 8
1) Chase, Ashley 2) Pannell, Courtni
3) Cuffee, Anise 4) Sharp, Olicia
3 Churchland 49.17 49.97 3 6
1) Harris, Tiffany 2) Robinson, Cydney
3) Harper, Amani 4) Hill, Bria
4 Deep Creek 49.24 50.08 3 5
1) Chattman, Jamila 2) Payne, Piarrah
3) Cooper, Kinyata 4) Luedeke, Chantal
5 Phoebus 53.00 50.29 2 4
1) Belfield, Santana 2) Harris, Ktiffani
3) Purnell, Charone 4) Glover, Tamara
6 Kings Fork 52.27 51.78 2 3
1) Simpson, Megan 2) Robinson, Tonie
3) Brown, Qualitra 4) Teal, Briana
7 Kecoughtan 52.45 52.64 2 2
1) Smith, Cheyenne 2) Edmond, Amethyst
3) Ruff, Shae 4) Houghton, Shelby
8 Hickory 54.64 53.00 1 1
1) Tandy, Kristina 2) Debrow, Jasmine
3) Desadier, Victoria 4) Kirby, Rachell
9 Heritage (Newport News) 49.41 53.11 3
1) Mitchell, Shanice 2) Shufford, Janira
3) James, Shakema 4) Farmer, Kendra
10 Kempsville 54.50 53.16 2
1) McCants, Brittney 2) Joseph, Dominique
3) Brock, Tamara 4)
11 Granby 54.00 54.03 2
1) Jones, Cassandra 2) Givens, Teschia
3) Stephenson, Brea 4) Felton, Alazandra
12 Cox 55.38 1
-- Menchville 50.00 DQ 3
1) Brown, Ariel 2) Vasquez, Samantha
3) Courtney, Kendra 4) Brown, Takera
-- Thomas Dale 49.50 DNS 3
-- Woodside 54.38 DNS 2
-- Manchester 47.74 DNS 3
1) Russell, Desiree 2) Perkins, Erica
3) Nunn, Nikki 4) Hairston, Candice
-- Henrico 51.00 DNS 2
1) Derricott, Elaine 2) Bolling, Taylor
3) Baker, Lanisha 4) Cotman, Paris
-- Currituck County 55.84 DNS 1
-- Maury 51.29 DNS 2
1) Deal, Ashley 2) Duque, Teshayna
3) Goodwyn, Yvonne 4) Stanfield, Brittni

Event 45 Girls 400 Meter Dash A/AA Schools
===================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 1:00.31
A State Q: ! 1:02.71
A/AA Meet Re: m 58.59 1995 Kelly Miller, St. Gertrude
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kassie, Loryn Tabb 1:02.10 1:02.01! 4 10
2 Derse, Emily Jamestown 1:06.00 1:04.93 3 8
3 Dinning, Emily Stonebridge 1:08.74 1:06.40 3 6
4 Kiedinger, Lauren Grafton High 1:04.00 1:06.60 4 5
5 Blaylock, Kathryn Norfolk Acad 1:08.20 1:08.48 3 4
6 Lina, Kayla John Carrol 1:09.50 1:09.01 3 3
7 Jubran, Jessica Richmond Chr 1:20.04 1:09.80 1 2
8 Battaglia, Megan John Carrol 1:12.00 1:10.03 2 1
9 Spellmeyer, Candace Walsingham A 1:03.83 1:10.63 4
10 Blunt, Sophia Greenbrier C 1:10.80 1
11 Cook, Kathryn Norfolk Acad 1:14.24 1:11.41 2
12 Readon, Bridget St. Gertrude 1:16.39 1:12.05 2
13 Stoots, Kayla John Carrol 1:12.00 1:12.87 2
14 Fuller, Christel Hampton Chri 1:14.00 1:14.13 2
15 Johnson, Molaina Calvary Chri 1:15.07 1
16 Parker, Clare Norfolk Coll 1:14.67 1:16.87 2
17 Laibstain, Claire Norfolk Coll 1:16.94 1
18 Jackson, Mycia Calvary Chri 1:18.57 1
19 Boyes, Heather Richmond Chr 1:34.54 1:30.50 1
-- Ukandu, Chidiebere Tabb 1:01.20 DNS 4
-- Helwig, Maddie Walsingham A 1:12.27 DNS 2
-- Bingham, Christine Jamestown 1:03.20 DNS 4
-- Rolle, Jasnique Grafton High 1:08.00 DNS 3
-- Johnson, C Jamestown 1:06.00 DNS 3
-- Jones, Ashlee Atlantic Sho DNS 1
-- Clemonts, Kim Atlantic Sho DNS 1
-- Miller, Justine Grafton High 1:06.00 DNS 3
-- Bernstein, Jill Norfolk Acad 1:15.00 DNS 2
-- White, Ericka Lafayette 1:02.30 DNS 4
-- Ellick, Ashley Norfolk Coll 58.98 DNS 4
-- Brooks, Jennifer Lafayette 1:04.50 DNS 3
-- Ferrell, Shaneka Lafayette 1:01.70 DNS 4

Event 46 Girls 400 Meter Dash AAA Schools
===================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 58.38
AAA Meet Rec: M 54.46 2000 Marie Giles, Bethel HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jones, Cassandra Granby 59.09 56.79# 6 10
2 Barr, Myesha Grassfield 55.51 57.08# 7 8
3 Dennis, Breanna Great Bridge 56.14 58.24# 7 6
4 Deal, Lamesha Maury 56.89 58.86 7 5
5 Brown, Qualitra Kings Fork 59.79 59.30 6 4
6 Peterson, Crystal Phoebus 58.00 59.68 7 3
7 Combs, Rashaun Bethel 58.88 59.72 6 2
8 Burrell, Rachel Bethel 58.24 59.96 7 1
9 White, Page Kecoughtan 58.44 1:00.32 6
10 Wilson, Charity Grassfield 1:02.94 1:01.57 5
11 Mejia, Jessica Centreville 1:00.48 1:01.83 6
12 Williams, Brianna Menchville 1:03.40 1:02.38 5
13 Payne, Piarrah Deep Creek 1:01.34 1:03.08 6
14 Alston, Brittany Phoebus 1:01.19 1:03.16 6
15 Staten-Ferrell, Danielle Woodside 1:02.30 1:03.69 5
16 Fraenk, Emmy Bethel 56.67 1:04.65 7
17 Tandy, Kristina Hickory 1:01.80 1:04.77 5
18 Edwards, Jasmine Thomas Dale 1:02.74 1:05.00 5
19 Ellis, Denise Centreville 1:04.00 1:05.68 5
20 Wheeler, Shannon Mills Godwin 1:05.91 1:05.74 4
21 Thomas, JaCoya Menchville 1:04.10 1:06.00 4
22 Givens, Teschia Granby 1:04.00 1:06.40 5
23 Harvey, Monique Phoebus 1:05.00 1:07.02 4
24 Joe, Icey Maury 1:02.00 1:07.16 5
25 Calhoun, Sarah Mills Godwin 1:07.88 1:07.33 3
26 Artis, Morgan Churchland 1:12.83 1:07.43 2
27 Mullins, Tayana Kempsville 1:12.50 1:07.70 2
28 Brown, Ariel Menchville 1:04.00 1:08.32 4
29 Yerian, Jordan Mills Godwin 1:09.74 1:09.33 2
30 Keets, Brittany Henrico 1:08.00 1:09.58 3
31 Wright, Morgan Kings Fork 1:10.98 1:11.70 2
32 Peay, Sydney Manchester 1:07.58 1:11.94 3
33 Brooks, Sidney Heritage (Ne 1:08.24 1:12.88 3
34 Miller, Shaundrea Heritage (Ne 1:07.54 1:13.32 3
35 McGee, Jordynn Churchland 1:19.08 1:13.37 1
36 Davis, Taylor Currituck Co 1:12.65 1:13.44 2
37 Contreras, Jamie Currituck Co 1:16.87 1:18.07 2
38 Barnette, CeCe Currituck Co 1:22.50 1:18.89 1
39 Sanders, Shayla Maury 1:24.09 1
-- Morton, Sequoia Woodside 59.45 DNS 6
-- Naut, Roxanne Cox 1:19.00 DNS 2
-- Bell, Alecia Woodside 58.12 DNS 7
-- Saunders, Shakeela Great Bridge 55.44 DNS 7
-- Perry, Jazmine Grassfield 1:05.58 DNS 4
-- Beaman, Tyra Henrico 1:08.00 DNS 3
-- Dubois, Breana Churchland 1:08.66 DNS 3
-- Preston, Monica Granby 1:07.00 DNS 4
-- Eley, Chacobi Kings Fork 1:10.00 DNS 2
-- Faminmiko, Bianca Manchester 1:08.38 DNS 3
-- Farmer, Kendra Heritage (Ne 1:05.24 DNS 4
-- Muratore, Alicia Hickory 1:05.06 DNS 4

Event 49 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles A/AA Schools
===================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 47.97
A State Q: ! 50.14
A/AA Meet Re: m 45.74 1994 Ta Bingham, Collegiate
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sutherland, Michelle Norfolk Acad 47.54 [email protected] 3 10
2 Kelly, Paige Bishop Sulli 52.08 50.09! 3 8
3 Ameen, Khadijah Norfolk Acad 50.54 51.40 3 6
4 Demyon, Marci Jamestown 51.05 51.52 3 5
5 Mellman, Emily Jamestown 52.90 52.23 3 4
6 McCormick, Hannah Stonebridge 56.17 1 3
7 Wyatt, Kaitlyn Greenbrier C 1:00.78 56.73 2 2
8 Kokoska, Rachel John Carrol 57.00 57.90 2 1
9 Hogue, Madison Greenbrier C 58.52 1
10 Lisbon, T'Keyah John Carrol 56.00 58.62 2
11 Sallada, Leah Greenbrier C 58.55 1:00.25 2
12 Kolson, Julie John Carrol 54.00 1:00.37 3
13 Green, Sarah St. Gertrude 1:00.72 1:01.57 2
14 Davern, Madeline St. Gertrude 1:01.00 1:05.72 2
15 Frye, Lakyn Denbigh Bapt 1:02.10 1:10.95 2
-- Addison, TiAna Norfolk Coll DNS 1
-- Goldberg, Marina Bishop Sulli 53.27 DNS 3
-- Flatley, Maura Bishop Sulli 57.11 DNS 2
-- Edwards, R Jamestown 55.60 DNS 3
-- Bailey, Caroline Denbigh Bapt 1:04.70 DNS 1

Event 50 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles AAA Schools
===================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 47.28
AAA Meet Rec: M 42.10 1992 Tonya Williams, Norview HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wise, Maia Menchville 44.50 45.51# 5 10
2 Mitchell, Tierra Menchville 45.00 46.23# 5 8
3 Perry, Chaneka Menchville 45.50 46.33# 5 6
4 Scarlett, Samantha Bethel 45.00 48.35 5 5
5 Harper, Amani Churchland 46.87 48.73 5 4
6 Ogwu, Nneke Grassfield 47.70 49.28 4 3
7 Kalengamaliro, Mhphamvu Manchester 47.42 49.87 4 2
8 Howard, Tatiana Cox 48.00 50.94 4 1
9 Pannell, Courtni Bethel 46.00 51.50 5
10 Vaughan, Jasmine Phoebus 48.00 52.30 4
10 Cleveland, Rachelle Currituck Co 51.74 52.30 3
12 Shelton, Trena Phoebus 48.50 53.28 4
13 Morris, Maya Thomas Dale 55.14 53.70 2
14 Sabin, Alicia Hickory 52.40 53.86 3
15 Kallapos, Kelsey Centreville 52.00 54.09 3
16 Turner, Ra'Dysha Granby 55.00 56.28 2
17 Purnell, Charone Phoebus 49.00 57.35 4
18 Washington, Alishia Kempsville 59.40 57.56 1
19 Miner, Alexis Kempsville 54.30 58.98 2
20 Wilson, Meghan Currituck Co 59.50 59.66 1
21 Felton, Alazandra Granby 55.00 1:07.15 2
22 Bolling, Taylor Henrico 53.85 1:08.88 2
-- Robinson, Ginay Thomas Dale 48.60 DNS 4
-- Rogers, Christian Churchland 58.68 DNS 2
-- Mejia, Jessica Centreville 52.00 DNS 3
-- Sharp, Olivia Bethel 47.00 DNS 5
-- Wright, JaQuila Henrico 53.10 DNS 2
-- Wilson, Victoria Thomas Dale 49.96 DNS 3
-- Sanders, Shayla Maury DNS 1
-- Cooper, Kinyata Deep Creek 47.24 DNS 5
-- Deal, Ashley Maury 51.14 DNS 3
-- Jarrett, Ciera Maury 51.62 DNS 3
-- Williams, Kendall Churchland 56.47 DNS 2
-- Norman, Tiana Deep Creek 50.24 DNS 3
-- Peay, Sydney Manchester 49.50 DNS 4

Event 53 Girls 800 Meter Run A/AA Schools
================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 2:24.35
A State Q: ! 2:31.49
A/AA Meet Re: m 2:20.04 2000 Allison Smith, Lafayette HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blackwood, Anna Norfolk Acad 2:23.00 2:[email protected] 10
2 Caughey, Jennifer Norfolk Acad 2:24.50 2:26.67! 8
3 Lee, Stephanie Greenbrier C 2:28.41 2:27.06! 6
4 Schrader, Taryn Bishop Sulli 2:21.23 2:28.30! 5
5 Sukramani, Natalie Jamestown 2:31.36 2:30.38! 4
6 Vinton, Melissa John Carrol 2:37.00 2:35.96 3
7 Brooks, Jennifer Lafayette 2:33.00 2:37.32 2
8 Buchanan, Morgan John Carrol 2:35.00 2:38.13 1
9 Edwards, Sara Norfolk Acad 2:32.44 2:40.81
10 Comer, Caitlin Grafton High 2:42.00 2:40.95
11 Fukawa, Leiotie Grafton High 2:45.00 2:45.86
12 Kehoe, Emily Grafton High 2:35.00 2:48.16
13 Olson, Taylor Lafayette 2:54.00 2:54.17
14 Abbott, Olivia Hampton Chri 2:50.00 2:55.75
15 Brown, Sarah Stonebridge 2:59.78 2:57.34
16 Matzke, Christiana Richmond Chr 3:04.64 2:59.93
17 Wallace, Elizabeth Walsingham A 3:00.07
18 Schiminger, Maddie John Carrol 2:58.00 3:00.15
19 Newcomb, Amy Jamestown 2:46.00 3:02.07
20 Straight, Ali Lafayette 2:57.00 3:03.18
21 Laibstain, Claire Norfolk Coll 3:05.00
22 Germano, Mary Denbigh Bapt 2:50.00 3:12.21
23 Groulx, Tianna Denbigh Bapt 2:53.00 3:12.61
-- Davis, Sarah Walsingham A 2:32.13 DNS
-- Jones, Amanda Tabb 2:43.02 DNS
-- Frix, Ashlea Hampton Chri 2:59.00 DNS
-- Keating, Lauren Stonebridge 2:47.70 DNS
-- Parker, Clare Norfolk Coll 2:58.22 DNS
-- Finkenauer, Courtney Tabb 2:58.22 DNS

Event 54 Girls 800 Meter Run AAA Schools
================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 2:19.30
AAA Meet Rec: M 2:15.90 2003 Jennifer Boyd, Hickory HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robinson, Cydney Churchland 2:15.73 2:14.58M 10
2 Smith, Amanda Grassfield 2:13.25 2:18.19# 8
3 Varnell, Hannah Gloucester 2:14.94 2:23.65 6
4 Wright, Jazmine Bethel 2:22.24 2:27.51 5
5 Hickey, Katie Centreville 2:23.00 2:27.54 4
6 Tomlin, Amanda Prince Georg 2:22.17 2:28.21 3
7 Grey, Michelle Cox 2:36.57 2:28.28 2
8 Monti, Julia Grassfield 2:29.94 2:28.90 1
9 Smith, Ariele Kecoughtan 2:28.24 2:30.53
10 Adams, Shanece Bethel 2:29.07 2:31.64
11 Gray, Hannah Grassfield 2:32.24 2:35.07
12 Brawner, Carmen Churchland 2:38.95 2:37.02
13 Cobb, Jasmine Heritage (Ne 2:22.64 2:38.28
14 LeMay, Colleen Gloucester 2:35.00 2:38.56
15 Miller, Kayla Mills Godwin 2:41.48 2:39.57
16 Wagner, Courtney Bethel 2:29.57 2:40.04
17 Charles, Donjah Churchland 2:43.69 2:41.02
18 Kretchman, Kelsey Great Bridge 2:32.88 2:42.62
19 Vaughn, Alexis Heritage (Ne 2:28.30 2:44.24
20 Ward, Lauren Currituck Co 2:47.04 2:45.06
21 Burdick, Kellie Hickory 2:47.24 2:45.59
22 Palmore, Troyleshia Woodside 2:44.00 2:46.27
23 Ermalinski, Sydney Great Bridge 2:38.24 2:46.91
24 Small, Ariel Cox 2:50.00 2:47.91
25 Edwards, Martinika Manchester 2:43.78 2:49.54
26 Jones, Ruth Kings Fork 2:54.00 2:50.11
27 Denny, Rebecca Kempsville 3:00.00 2:50.87
28 Anderson, Danielle Menchville 2:44.00 2:52.10
29 Gottlick, Emily Kempsville 3:00.00 2:52.82
30 Gray, Brittany Menchville 2:42.00 2:53.66
31 Lott, Jasmine Heritage (Ne 2:30.54 2:55.51
32 Greene, Kristen Manchester 2:32.28 2:58.11
33 Frostick, Kelly Cox 3:03.00 3:00.43
34 Ottey, Susan Granby 2:46.54 3:04.47
35 Lamb, Keristan Kings Fork 3:04.79 3:04.82
36 Williams, Brianna Menchville 2:36.00 3:08.59
37 Machamer, Julie Granby 2:45.00 3:19.79
38 Ponce, Brenda Maury 3:32.10 3:21.24
39 Weaver, Mica Phoebus 2:50.00 3:26.29
40 Sanders, Shayla Maury 3:35.70
-- Bryant, Jessica Woodside 3:11.22 DNS
-- Zaricor, Allie Hickory 2:37.54 DNS
-- Mince, Ashlyn Currituck Co 3:19.01 DNS
-- Briones, Ayana Isis Henrico 2:56.68 DNS
-- Beaman, Tyra Henrico 2:48.00 DNS
-- Smith, Sammitha Woodside 2:38.24 DNS
-- Barker, Ellen Mills Godwin 2:36.06 DNS
-- Burton, Julia Mills Godwin 2:39.58 DNS
-- Samareh, Zhila Maury 3:06.56 DNS
-- Turner, Ashante Phoebus 2:59.00 DNS
-- Lee, Noershawnda Kings Fork 2:55.00 DNS

Event 57 Girls 200 Meter Dash A/AA Schools
===================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 26.67
A State Q: ! 26.91
A/AA Meet Re: m 25.62 1999 Kiamesha Otey, New Kent HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ellick, Ashley Norfolk Coll 27.44 [email protected] 5 10
2 Porter, Kiara Tabb 26.68 [email protected] 5 8
3 Scott, Shandell Norfolk Acad 27.40 26.69! 5 6
4 Gilliam, Brenda Northumberla 26.40 26.81! 5 5
5 Ferrell, Krista Lafayette 27.50 27.41 4 4
6 Jones, Ashlee Atlantic Sho 28.21 1 3
7 Turner, Florin Jamestown 28.90 28.68 4 2
8 Etinoff, Alesia John Carrol 27.90 28.74 4 1
9 Addison, TiAna Norfolk Coll 30.44 28.92 3
10 Betourne, Chelsea Greenbrier C 30.16 2
11 Blunt, Sophia Greenbrier C 30.53 1
12 Beatty, Cherese Grafton High 30.34 30.69 3
13 Clemonts, Kim Atlantic Sho 30.81 1
14 Bobb, Michelle John Carrol 29.50 31.37 3
15 Osborne, Gabrielle Norfolk Acad 31.74 31.47 2
16 Johnson, Molaina Calvary Chri 31.59 1
17 Fuller, Christel Hampton Chri 32.50 31.60 2
18 Battaglia, Megan John Carrol 30.20 31.76 3
19 Sicard, Sarah Bishop Sulli 29.91 31.84 3
20 Cook, Kathryn Norfolk Acad 32.44 31.98 2
21 Jackson, Mycia Calvary Chri 32.55 1
22 Tavares, Lexi Denbigh Bapt 33.10 35.31 2
-- Luck, Mianda Richmond Chr 35.30 DNS 2
-- Wheeler, Alyssa Richmond Chr 35.70 DNS 2
-- Ukandu, Chinedum Tabb 26.41 DNS 5
-- Mitrovic, Marissa Walsingham A 28.84 DNS 4
-- Wilson, Briyanna Tabb 27.23 DNS 5
-- Ramey, Ashley St. Gertrude 28.52 DNS 4
-- Horne, Gabby Walsingham A DNS 1
-- Bryant, Jazzmyn Jamestown 29.00 DNS 4
-- Stephens, Liz Hampton Chri 28.50 DNS 4
-- Green, Aurielle Jamestown 26.93 DNS 5
-- Miller, Justine Grafton High 30.80 DNS 3
-- Rolle, Jasnique Grafton High 30.83 DNS 3
-- Smith, Nefertiti Norfolk Coll 27.20 DNS 5
-- Clark, Sara Richmond Chr 40.50 DNS 2
-- Brown, Brianna Lafayette 28.70 DNS 4
-- Hundley, Nicole Lafayette 29.10 DNS 3

Event 58 Girls 200 Meter Dash AAA Schools
===================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 25.67
AAA Meet Rec: M 24.25 2004 Francena McCrofy, Bethel HS
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sharp, Olicia Bethel 24.94 25.16# 7 10
2 Peterson, Crystal Phoebus 25.39 25.31# 6 8
3 Harris, Tiffany Churchland 25.08 25.35# 7 6
4 Minkins, Tania Menchville 24.80 25.50# 7 5
5 Dennis, Breanna Great Bridge 25.11 25.59# 7 4
6 Cuffee, Anise Bethel 25.24 25.61# 7 3
7 Deal, Lamesha Maury 25.01 25.83 7 2
8 McCants, Brittney Kempsville 26.50 26.07 5 1
9 Ford-Holland, Siobhan Thomas Dale 25.91 26.23 6
10 Mitchell, Shanice Heritage (Ne 26.04 26.39 6
11 Brown, Qualitra Kings Fork 26.00 26.51 6
12 Luedeke, Chantal Deep Creek 25.94 26.64 6
12 Roberts, Christen Grassfield 26.62 26.64 5
14 Kearney, Khadeja Churchland 27.14 26.86 4
15 Cotman, Paris Henrico 26.81 26.90 5
16 Keller, Kaytlen Mills Godwin 27.22 26.93 4
17 Shufford, Janira Heritage (Ne 26.94 27.09 5
18 Donald, Ashley Mills Godwin 28.23 27.76 3
19 Kirby, Rachell Hickory 28.74 27.83 3
20 Bethea, Deasia Deep Creek 28.84 28.20 3
21 Ellis, Denise Centreville 28.59 28.42 3
22 Chattman, Aziza Deep Creek 29.14 28.46 2
22 Robinson, Tonie Kings Fork 28.18 28.46 3
24 Doliveira, Kianna Woodside 25.71 28.82 6
25 Joe, Icey Maury 26.90 28.85 5
26 Ihejiritia, Maya Henrico 26.90 28.88 5
27 Smith, Sierra Thomas Dale 30.20 29.28 2
28 Courtney, Kendra Menchville 28.10 29.31 4
29 Joseph, Dominique Kempsville 28.00 29.34 4
30 Eley, Chacobi Kings Fork 30.66 29.54 1
31 Mizell, Diamond Great Bridge 29.34 29.71 2
32 Schiene, Lisa Currituck Co 30.94 29.82 1
33 Purnell, Charone Phoebus 28.00 29.92 4
34 Steverson, Sharell Cox 29.50 30.57 2
35 Thompkins, Kyra Menchville 28.80 30.97 3
36 Williams, Monesha Churchland 32.77 31.36 1
37 Felton, Alazandra Granby 29.00 31.68 3
38 Gonzalez, Ivelisse Cox 29.90 35.71 2
-- Drew, Crystal Currituck Co 30.92 FS 1
-- McMillan-Wins, Asia Thomas Dale 27.07 DNS 4
-- James, Shakema Heritage (Ne 27.84 DNS 4
-- Staten-Ferrell, Danielle Woodside 27.89 DNS 4
-- Fraenk, Emmy Bethel 24.84 DNS 7
-- Shepherd, Karimah Grassfield 26.18 DNS 6
-- Hairston, Candice Manchester 26.84 DNS 5
-- Givens, Teschia Granby 26.24 DNS 6
-- White, Page Kecoughtan 25.24 DNS 7
-- Boyington, Alison Manchester 29.80 DNS 2
-- Dixon, April Currituck Co 30.54 DNS 2
-- Belfield, Santana Phoebus 26.67 DNS 5
-- Stanfield, Brittni Maury 30.60 DNS 2
-- Stephenson, Brea Granby 28.30 DNS 3

Event 61 Girls 3200 Meter Run A/AA Schools
================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 11:38.56
A State Q: ! 12:40.99
A/AA Meet Re: m 11:23.73 2002 Ginna Ellis, Norfolk Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peterson, Heidi Lafayette 11:18.00 11:[email protected] 10
2 Tauber, Elizabeth John Carrol 11:48.17 11:53.81! 8
3 Wolfe, Sophie Norfolk Acad 11:54.83 12:12.63! 6
4 McMillan, Owen Norfolk Acad 12:29.05 12:46.95 5
5 Battaglia, Taylor John Carrol 12:15.00 12:54.97 4
6 Abramov, Debby Norfolk Coll 12:46.27 12:58.77 3
7 Samaha, Renee Lafayette 12:35.44 13:26.16 2
8 Chako, Hannah Norfolk Acad 13:03.16 13:40.64 1
9 Hansen, Julie Grafton High 13:21.55 14:02.93
-- Demmerle, Amanda Greenbrier C 12:43.77 DNS
-- Cole, Anna St. Gertrude 12:39.78 DNS
-- Schiminger, Maddie John Carrol 13:30.00 DNS

Event 62 Girls 3200 Meter Run AAA Schools
================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 11:25.60
AAA Meet Rec: M 10:59.00 2001 Kristyn Shiring, North Stafford HS
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wood, Katie Mills Godwin 12:04.39 12:04.01 10
2 Betts, Arianna Bethel 11:53.84 12:09.35 8
3 Sack, Katie Kempsville 12:55.00 12:18.60 6
4 Holm, Peyton Grassfield 12:38.24 12:26.91 5
5 Worrall, Victoria Phoebus 12:19.54 12:31.05 4
6 Bieszczad, Sarah Hickory 12:36.73 12:31.74 3
7 Weaver, Alyssa Maury 14:30.38 12:37.91 2
8 Luera, Victoria Gloucester 12:40.67 12:48.96 1
9 Tandy, Alex Hickory 12:35.19 13:06.97
10 McDonald, Madison Maury 13:42.56 13:10.08
11 Temple, Kelsey Currituck Co 13:21.83 13:39.72
12 Oertel, Sarah Thomas Dale 13:39.94 13:50.89
13 Snell, Lauren Grassfield 14:09.14 13:55.55
14 Levenson, Ladore Mills Godwin 13:59.41 13:56.86
15 O'Conner, Erin Maury 13:30.00 14:14.98
16 Davis, Leighanne Currituck Co 14:30.00 14:25.73
17 Ehrbar, Jessica Grassfield 14:12.24 14:48.16
18 Gardner, Molly Mills Godwin 13:57.07 14:57.80
19 Hertz, Jasmine Churchland 17:28.33 16:04.84
-- Rabideau, Taylor Centreville 12:55.00 DNS
-- Parnell, Raven Bethel 13:13.97 DNS
-- Young, Delchrisha Bethel 14:17.30 DNS
-- Machamer, Julie Granby 14:00.00 DNS
-- Heflin, Brynna Centreville 12:55.00 DNS
-- Varnell, Hannah Gloucester 12:02.62 DNS
-- Kissel, Rachel Hickory 12:20.39 DNS
-- Dolson, Shanice Churchland 17:06.82 DNS

Event 65 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay A/AA Schools
===================================================================================
AA State Q: @ 4:11.11
A State Q: ! 4:24.18
A/AA Meet Re: m 4:04.89 2000 , Lafayette HS
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Norfolk Academy 4:10.19 4:24.31 2 10
1) Edwards, Sara 2) Sutherland, Michelle
3) Caughey, Jennifer 4) Clagett, Heather
2 John Carrol School 4:34.74 4:26.55 2 8
1) Buchanan, Jessica 2) Vinton, Melissa
3) Ey, Chloe 4) Hooper, Taylor
3 Lafayette 4:18.00 4:34.99 2 6
1) Samaha, Renee 2) White, Ericka
3) Peterson, Heidi 4) Zimmerman, Ariel
4 Grafton High School 4:13.61 4:36.43 2 5
1) Miller, Justine 2) Graves, Kathryn
3) Comer, Caitlin 4) Fukawa, Leiotie
5 Greenbrier Christian Academy 4:43.33 4:57.98 2 4
6 Richmond Christian 6:02.00 5:38.33 2 3
1) Luck, Mianda 2) Boyes, Heather
3) Bredemeier, Victoria 4) Johnson, Alison
7 Denbigh Baptist 4:44.00 5:45.30 2 2
1) Germano, Mary 2) Groulx, Tianna
3) Frye, Lakyn 4) Bailey, Caroline
-- Stonebridge School 4:33.39 DNS 1
-- Walsingham Academy 4:25.62 DNS 1
1) Spellmeyer, Candace 2) Davis, Sarah
3) Horne, Gabby 4) Helwig, Maddie
-- Tabb 4:22.13 DNS 1
1) Porter, Kiara 2) Kassie, Loryn
3) Ukandu, Chidiebere 4) Wilson, Briyanna
-- Bishop Sullivan 4:59.98 DNS 1
1) Schrader, Taryn 2) Adams, Katherine
3) Kelly, Paige 4) Goldberg, Marina
-- Jamestown 4:20.50 DNS 1
1) Bingham, Christine 2) Demyon, Marci
3) Derse, Emily 4) Mellman, Emily
-- Norfolk Collegiate DNS 1
1) Abramov, Debby 2) Parker, Clare
3) Smith, Nefertiti 4) Addison, TiAna

Event 66 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay AAA Schools
===================================================================================
AAA State Q: # 4:00.84
AAA Meet Rec: M 3:47.16 1994 , Menchville HS
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bethel 3:46.10 3:58.10# 3 10
1) Williams, Asia 2) Combs, Rashaun
3) Burrell, Rachel 4) Fraenk, Emmy
2 Menchville 3:55.00 4:00.35# 3 8
1) Wise, Maia 2) Mitchell, Tierra
3) Minkins, Tania 4) Perry, Chaneka
3 Grassfield 3:59.32 4:03.02 3 6
1) Barr, Myesha 2) Townsend, Jazmen
3) Ogwu, Nneke 4) Smith, Amanda
4 Deep Creek 4:20.44 4:19.81 3 5
1) Chattman, Jamila 2) Cooper, Kinyata
3) Norman, Tiana 4) Bethea, Deasia
5 Mills Godwin 4:29.14 4:24.36 2 4
1) Martin, Lindsay 2) Klein, Abby
3) Calhoun, Sarah 4) Powell, Elizabeth
6 Kecoughtan 4:10.51 4:25.51 3 3
1) Smith, Ariele 2) Edmond, Amethyst
3) Ruff, Shae 4) White, Page
7 Churchland 4:28.63 4:29.10 2 2
1) Dubois, Breana 2) Rogers, Christian
3) Stokes, Shantia 4) Hill, Bria
8 Manchester 4:26.00 4:30.09 2 1
1) Kalengamaliro, Mhphamvu 2) Perkins, Erica
3) Nunn, Nikki 4) Hairston, Candice
9 Phoebus 4:17.00 4:32.79 3
1) Harvey, Monique 2) Alston, Brittany
3) Peterson, Crystal 4) Vaughan, Jasmine
10 Hickory 4:42.24 4:37.99 2
1) Tandy, Kristina 2) Wheeler, Tiffany
3) Debrow, Jasmine 4) Desadier, Victoria
11 Kempsville 4:48.64 2
12 Currituck County 4:58.68 4:56.78 2
-- Heritage (Newport News) 4:20.54 DQ 2
1) Mitchell, Shanice 2) Vaughn, Alexis
3) Shufford, Janira 4) James, Shakema
-- Thomas Dale 4:30.00 DNS 1
-- Woodside 4:14.58 DNS 3
-- Henrico 4:10.30 DNS 3
1) Derricott, Elaine 2) Poma, Caroline
3) Harris, Bria 4) Beaman, Tyra
-- Kings Fork DNS 1
1) Lee, Noershawnda 2) Wright, Morgan
3) Eley, Chacobi 4) Jones, Ruth
-- Gloucester 4:25.53 DNS 2
-- Granby 4:25.00 DNS 1
1) Jones, Cassandra 2) Givens, Teschia
3) Preston, Monica 4) Turner, Ra'Dysha

Women - A/AA Schools - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Norfolk Academy 175 2) Jamestown 79
3) Lafayette 75.50 4) John Carrol School 68.50
5) Tabb 46 6) Greenbrier Christian Acad 42
7) Grafton High School 29 8) Northumberland 21
9) Bishop Sullivan 17 9) Norfolk Collegiate 17
11) St. Gertrude 14 12) Walsingham Academy 10
13) Stonebridge School 9 14) Richmond Christian 8
14) Denbigh Baptist 8 16) Atlantic Shores Christian 6

Women - AAA Schools - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grassfield 109.50 2) Bethel 101
3) Menchville 55 4) Churchland 45
5) Thomas Dale 38.50 6) Mills Godwin 35
7) Great Bridge 29 8) Phoebus 26
8) Kempsville 26 10) Gloucester 22
11) Manchester 19 11) Kings Fork 19
13) Henrico 17 14) Maury 14
15) Hickory 13 15) Prince George High School 13
15) Atlee 13 18) Woodside 12
19) Deep Creek 11 19) Granby 11
21) Nelson County High School 10 22) Cox 9
23) Kecoughtan 5 23) Currituck County 5
23) Centreville 5





Southeast Region Index
DyeStat