| VHSL Virginia State Championships
Great Meadow, Warrenton VA
November 8, 2008
| | Girls Results From runhigh.com - Class AAA - Class AA - Class A Race Distance: 5K |
Class AAA
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Midlothian 72 2 7 9 23 31 45 57 19:00 1:18 2 Maggie Walker Gov's S 126 12 17 27 33 37 42 90 19:26 46 3 Thomas Jefferson 128 3 20 21 35 49 68 91 19:24 1:42 4 Ocean Lakes 146 1 18 28 30 69 75 82 19:26 2:26 5 Oakton 153 11 13 39 40 50 51 87 19:36 1:13 6 Lake Braddock 173 5 24 26 54 64 78 79 19:40 1:44 7 James W. Robinson 187 15 29 32 52 59 61 19:47 1:13 8 Deep Run 208 19 25 36 62 66 80 94 19:54 1:23 9 Osbourn Park 249 10 38 53 72 76 77 96 20:07 1:48 10 Albemarle County 252 14 47 55 63 73 74 84 20:10 1:36 11 Cosby 263 6 16 44 95 102 103 109 20:18 3:09 12 Mountain View 280 4 41 46 92 97 99 104 20:19 3:04 13 Western Branch 285 34 43 60 65 83 98 105 20:20 1:16 14 Loudoun Valley 300 22 56 70 71 81 106 107 20:24 1:40 15 Grassfield 350 48 58 67 88 89 93 101 20:44 1:06 16 Great Bridge 387 8 85 86 100 108 21:11 4:14
Individuals
1. Midlothian 646 2 Kathleen Lautzenheiser, Jr 18:18 5:54 652 7 Amy Witt, Jr 18:52 6:05 645 9 Paige Johnston, Sr 18:56 6:06 647 23 Leia Lautzenheiser, Jr 19:20 6:14 651 31 Krista Willard, So 19:36 6:19 648 45 Meghan Mulroy, Fr 20:06 6:29 643 57 Claire Benjamine, So 20:20 6:33 Time = 1:34:59 Places = 72
2. Maggie Walker Gov's S 610 12 Susannah Piersol, Sr 19:02 6:08 603 17 Katie Ardiff, Jr 19:13 6:12 611 27 Clarissa Schick, Jr 19:26 6:16 609 33 Caroline Newcomb, Jr 19:42 6:21 612 37 Anna Spiers, So 19:48 6:23 604 42 Emily Bird, Jr 19:59 6:27 607 90 Rena Hamzey, Jr 21:24 6:54 Time = 1:37:08 Places = 126
3. Thomas Jefferson 890 3 Sarah Stites, Fr 18:30 5:58 883 20 Stephanie Marzen, So 19:15 6:12 889 21 Katherine Sheridan, Fr 19:18 6:13 887 35 Neesha Schnepf, Sr 19:46 6:22 888 49 Rekha Schnepf, Fr 20:12 6:31 884 68 Sarah Nielsen, Fr 20:39 6:40 885 91 Kathleen Ryan, Sr 21:24 6:54 Time = 1:36:59 Places = 128
4. Ocean Lakes 723 1 Stacey Nobles, Sr 18:15 5:53 722 18 Natalia Kuhn, Sr 19:13 6:12 719 28 Peri Bowman, Jr 19:28 6:17 725 30 Annie Reiner, Sr 19:32 6:18 721 69 Kirsten Cunningham, So 20:40 6:40 718 75 Nicole Bethune, Fr 20:48 6:42 720 82 Kayla Calhoun, Jr 20:59 6:46 Time = 1:37:07 Places = 146
5. Oakton 703 11 Becca Kassabian, Sr 19:01 6:08 706 13 Lanie Smith, Jr 19:03 6:08 701 39 Alison Gregor, Jr 19:51 6:24 699 40 Kathryn Berlin, Jr 19:53 6:25 698 50 Morgan Bayer, Fr 20:13 6:31 702 51 Kelly Jones, Sr 20:14 6:31 705 87 Oshin Shukla, So 21:04 6:48 Time = 1:37:59 Places = 153
6. Lake Braddock 538 5 Liana Epstein, Jr 18:46 6:03 539 24 Kelly Hagan, Jr 19:23 6:15 542 26 Casey Lardner, So 19:25 6:16 540 54 Nadeen Khoury, Sr 20:17 6:32 544 64 Amanda Parker, Jr 20:30 6:37 541 78 Tara Landy, So 20:48 6:43 536 79 Madeline Becker, Fr 20:56 6:45 Time = 1:38:19 Places = 173
7. James W. Robinson 440 15 Stephanie Bray, Sr 19:10 6:11 448 29 Barbara Platenberg, Fr 19:32 6:18 441 32 Monika Criman, Sr 19:38 6:20 445 52 Brigitte Kuter, Fr 20:14 6:32 444 59 Kelly Kavanaugh, Sr 20:22 6:34 442 61 Taylor Crosson, Jr 20:28 6:36 Time = 1:38:55 Places = 187
8. Deep Run 237 19 Courtney Dobbs, Jr 19:13 6:12 242 25 Madalyn Nuckols, Jr 19:24 6:15 238 36 Erica Dobbs, So 19:46 6:23 239 62 Laura Dobbs, Fr 20:29 6:36 244 66 Caroline Turner, Jr 20:36 6:39 235 80 Dominique Bennett, Sr 20:58 6:46 236 94 Sarah Dillon, Sr 21:26 6:55 Time = 1:39:26 Places = 208
9. Osbourn Park 739 10 Ariel Karabinus, Jr 19:00 6:08 745 38 Kayla Tyrell, So 19:50 6:24 746 53 Ashley Wybersky, Jr 20:14 6:32 747 72 Brandy Wybersky, Fr 20:43 6:41 738 76 Natalie Geleta, So 20:48 6:42 743 77 Kelly O'Toole, Jr 20:48 6:42 741 96 Kaitlyn Mulder, So 21:28 6:55 Time = 1:40:33 Places = 249
10. Albemarle County 12 14 Liz Barclay, Sr 19:09 6:10 18 47 Elizabeth Sinclair, So 20:10 6:30 17 55 Summer Shepherd, So 20:18 6:33 19 63 Emma Spano, Jr 20:29 6:36 13 73 Ane Sofie Nass Borqul, Sr 20:44 6:41 14 74 Rachel Hopkins, Sr 20:46 6:42 21 84 Mason Wood, Sr 21:01 6:47 Time = 1:40:49 Places = 252
11. Cosby 226 6 Megan Moye, Fr 18:49 6:04 225 16 Jenna Moye, Sr 19:11 6:11 223 44 Taylor Broadwater, So 20:04 6:28 230 95 Hilary Traveline, So 21:28 6:55 224 102 Morgan Cain, Jr 21:57 7:05 221 103 Mary Angel, So 22:01 7:06 228 109 Katie Ramage, So 23:39 7:38 Time = 1:41:26 Places = 263
12. Mountain View 666 4 Kaitlyn Davis, Jr 18:31 5:58 665 41 Lauren Braney, So 19:56 6:26 669 46 Mariah Elly, Sr 20:08 6:30 672 92 Noel Lawn, So 21:24 6:54 673 97 Elizabeth Reinwald, So 21:35 6:57 667 99 Mackenzie Davis, Fr 21:43 7:00 668 104 Bria Elly, Fr 22:17 7:11 Time = 1:41:33 Places = 280
13. Western Branch 977 34 Casey Gresham, Sr 19:43 6:21 982 43 Natalie Wynn, So 20:00 6:27 978 60 Kayleigh Lewellyn, Sr 20:27 6:36 975 65 Katie De La Rose, Sr 20:34 6:38 980 83 Marykatherine Sanders, Jr 20:59 6:46 981 98 Laura Sawyer, Sr 21:35 6:58 976 105 Patsy Delacey, So 22:19 7:12 Time = 1:41:40 Places = 285
14. Loudoun Valley 587 22 Audrey Houghton, Fr 19:19 6:14 591 56 Hannah Scheren, Sr 20:18 6:33 590 70 Haily Scheren, Jr 20:41 6:40 585 71 Michelle Crowley, Fr 20:43 6:41 584 81 Lydia Cromwell, Fr 20:58 6:46 588 106 Lucia Jacangelo, Fr 22:22 7:13 589 107 Abbie Plizotlo, So 22:48 7:21 Time = 1:41:58 Places = 300
15. Grassfield 361 48 Amanda Smith, So 20:11 6:31 358 58 Julia Monti, Jr 20:21 6:34 354 67 Hannah Gray, Fr 20:39 6:39 353 88 Jessica Ehrbar, Sr 21:12 6:50 357 89 Peyton Holm, Fr 21:17 6:52 352 93 Kelsey Dekker, Jr 21:25 6:54 359 101 Natalie Monti, Sr 21:54 7:04 Time = 1:43:38 Places = 350
16. Great Bridge 378 8 Emily Smith, So 18:53 6:05 376 85 Katherine Mello, So 21:01 6:47 373 86 Anna Hawkins, Jr 21:04 6:48 374 100 Kelsey Kretchman, So 21:51 7:03 375 108 Beth Lunsford, So 23:06 7:27 Time = 1:45:55 Places = 387 Top
TEAM 1M 2M FINAL ID# PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM
723 1 1 Stacey Nobles, Sr 5:48 11:49 18:15 5:53 Ocean Lakes 646 2 2 Kathleen Lautzenheiser, Jr 5:48 11:49 18:18 5:54 Midlothian 1005 3 Erica Howes, Jr 5:49 11:52 18:29 5:58 Woodson 890 4 3 Sarah Stites, Fr 5:51 11:53 18:30 5:58 Thomas Jefferson 666 5 4 Kaitlyn Davis, Jr 5:48 11:49 18:31 5:58 Mountain View
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top 538 6 5 Liana Epstein, Jr 5:48 11:52 18:46 6:03 Lake Braddock 226 7 6 Megan Moye, Fr 5:56 12:07 18:49 6:04 Cosby 652 8 7 Amy Witt, Jr 5:48 11:50 18:52 6:05 Midlothian 413 9 Carolyn Hennessey, So 5:52 12:04 18:52 6:05 Herndon Cross Country 950 10 Julianne Bigler, Fr 5:58 12:04 18:53 6:05 West Potomac 378 11 8 Emily Smith, So 5:56 12:06 18:53 6:05 Great Bridge 645 12 9 Paige Johnston, Sr 6:00 12:13 18:56 6:06 Midlothian 340 13 Hannah Varnell, Sr 5:49 11:56 18:57 6:07 Gloucester 797 14 Debra Baner, So 5:56 12:07 18:58 6:07 Potomac 739 15 10 Ariel Karabinus, Jr 5:51 12:03 19:00 6:08 Osbourn Park 703 16 11 Becca Kassabian, Sr 5:56 12:09 19:01 6:08 Oakton 610 17 12 Susannah Piersol, Sr 6:00 12:12 19:02 6:08 Maggie Walker Gov's S 706 18 13 Lanie Smith, Jr 6:00 12:16 19:03 6:08 Oakton 12 19 14 Liz Barclay, Sr 5:53 12:08 19:09 6:10 Albemarle County 440 20 15 Stephanie Bray, Sr 5:54 12:08 19:10 6:11 James W. Robinson 225 21 16 Jenna Moye, Sr 5:56 12:13 19:11 6:11 Cosby 603 22 17 Katie Ardiff, Jr 6:00 12:13 19:13 6:12 Maggie Walker Gov's S 566 23 Lauren Shaw, Sr 5:50 12:11 19:13 6:12 Langley 722 24 18 Natalia Kuhn, Sr 5:59 12:16 19:13 6:12 Ocean Lakes 237 25 19 Courtney Dobbs, Jr 6:01 12:15 19:13 6:12 Deep Run 951 26 Paige Kvartunas, Jr 5:49 12:05 19:14 6:12 West Springfield 883 27 20 Stephanie Marzen, So 5:53 12:04 19:15 6:12 Thomas Jefferson 209 28 Abby Badura, So 5:57 12:13 19:16 6:13 Clover Hill 889 29 21 Katherine Sheridan, Fr 5:52 12:08 19:18 6:13 Thomas Jefferson 587 30 22 Audrey Houghton, Fr 5:52 12:10 19:19 6:14 Loudoun Valley 647 31 23 Leia Lautzenheiser, Jr 5:59 12:07 19:20 6:14 Midlothian 539 32 24 Kelly Hagan, Jr 5:57 12:10 19:23 6:15 Lake Braddock 242 33 25 Madalyn Nuckols, Jr 6:01 12:15 19:24 6:15 Deep Run 542 34 26 Casey Lardner, So 5:58 12:25 19:25 6:16 Lake Braddock 611 35 27 Clarissa Schick, Jr :00 12:19 19:26 6:16 Maggie Walker Gov's S 817 36 Elizabeth Cornell, So 6:01 12:23 19:26 6:16 Princess Anne 267 37 Myah Hicks, So 5:54 12:20 19:27 6:16 Thomas Edison 296 38 Lindsi Arrington, Jr 5:52 12:12 19:27 6:16 Gar-Field 719 39 28 Peri Bowman, Jr 5:59 12:23 19:28 6:17 Ocean Lakes 448 40 29 Barbara Platenberg, Fr 5:55 12:24 19:32 6:18 James W. Robinson 749 41 Kerry Kelley, Sr 6:00 12:20 19:32 6:18 Oscar Smith 725 42 30 Annie Reiner, Sr 6:00 12:27 19:32 6:18 Ocean Lakes 564 43 Stephanie Frenchik, Jr 5:48 12:04 19:33 6:18 Landstown 651 44 31 Krista Willard, So 6:01 12:31 19:36 6:19 Midlothian 210 45 Colleen Wade, So 5:55 12:10 19:37 6:19 Colonial Forge 441 46 32 Monika Criman, Sr 5:55 12:24 19:38 6:20 James W. Robinson 854 47 Madeleine Willner, Jr 5:53 12:19 19:40 6:21 South County School 120 48 Kelli Hall, Jr 5:55 12:22 19:40 6:21 Brooke Point 609 49 33 Caroline Newcomb, Jr 6:04 12:32 19:42 6:21 Maggie Walker Gov's S 977 50 34 Casey Gresham, Sr 6:00 12:28 19:43 6:21 Western Branch 887 51 35 Neesha Schnepf, Sr 5:59 12:26 19:46 6:22 Thomas Jefferson 238 52 36 Erica Dobbs, So 5:57 12:15 19:46 6:23 Deep Run 612 53 37 Anna Spiers, So 6:06 12:36 19:48 6:23 Maggie Walker Gov's S 745 54 38 Kayla Tyrell, So 5:57 12:10 19:50 6:24 Osbourn Park 701 55 39 Alison Gregor, Jr 6:01 12:30 19:51 6:24 Oakton 699 56 40 Kathryn Berlin, Jr 6:03 12:36 19:53 6:25 Oakton 381 57 Kristine Woodard, Jr 5:50 12:04 19:54 6:25 Hampton 665 58 41 Lauren Braney, So 5:56 12:27 19:56 6:26 Mountain View 78 59 Julia Zewe, Sr 6:06 12:34 19:56 6:26 Battlefield 604 60 42 Emily Bird, Jr 6:05 12:38 19:59 6:27 Maggie Walker Gov's S 982 61 43 Natalie Wynn, So 5:51 12:17 20:00 6:27 Western Branch 223 62 44 Taylor Broadwater, So 6:10 12:48 20:04 6:28 Cosby 686 63 Emily Debrito, Fr 6:05 12:51 20:05 6:29 North Stafford 648 64 45 Meghan Mulroy, Fr 5:58 12:35 20:06 6:29 Midlothian 669 65 46 Mariah Elly, Sr 6:02 12:27 20:08 6:30 Mountain View 877 66 Stephanie Paradis, Sr 5:50 12:20 20:09 6:30 Stone Bridge 577 67 Stephanie Cario, Jr 5:54 12:21 20:10 6:30 Lee-Davis 18 68 47 Elizabeth Sinclair, So 6:10 12:54 20:10 6:30 Albemarle County 361 69 48 Amanda Smith, So 6:09 12:52 20:11 6:31 Grassfield 888 70 49 Rekha Schnepf, Fr 6:09 12:48 20:12 6:31 Thomas Jefferson 698 71 50 Morgan Bayer, Fr 6:04 12:48 20:13 6:31 Oakton 702 72 51 Kelly Jones, Sr 6:04 12:36 20:14 6:31 Oakton 445 73 52 Brigitte Kuter, Fr 6:03 12:46 20:14 6:32 James W. Robinson 746 74 53 Ashley Wybersky, Jr 6:03 12:45 20:14 6:32 Osbourn Park 540 75 54 Nadeen Khoury, Sr 5:58 12:34 20:17 6:32 Lake Braddock 17 76 55 Summer Shepherd, So 6:12 12:54 20:18 6:33 Albemarle County 591 77 56 Hannah Scheren, Sr 5:59 12:43 20:18 6:33 Loudoun Valley 643 78 57 Claire Benjamine, So 6:02 12:50 20:20 6:33 Midlothian 358 79 58 Julia Monti, Jr 6:09 12:53 20:21 6:34 Grassfield 444 80 59 Kelly Kavanaugh, Sr 5:55 12:41 20:22 6:34 James W. Robinson 978 81 60 Kayleigh Lewellyn, Sr 6:01 12:39 20:27 6:36 Western Branch 442 82 61 Taylor Crosson, Jr 6:05 12:46 20:28 6:36 James W. Robinson 239 83 62 Laura Dobbs, Fr 6:14 13:01 20:29 6:36 Deep Run 19 84 63 Emma Spano, Jr 6:13 12:55 20:29 6:36 Albemarle County 544 85 64 Amanda Parker, Jr 6:01 12:47 20:30 6:37 Lake Braddock 339 86 Elizabeth Drake, Sr 6:03 12:48 20:33 6:37 Gloucester 975 87 65 Katie De La Rose, Sr 6:05 12:52 20:34 6:38 Western Branch 244 88 66 Caroline Turner, Jr 6:13 12:55 20:36 6:39 Deep Run 354 89 67 Hannah Gray, Fr 6:09 12:58 20:39 6:39 Grassfield 884 90 68 Sarah Nielsen, Fr 6:09 12:56 20:39 6:40 Thomas Jefferson 721 91 69 Kirsten Cunningham, So 6:11 13:08 20:40 6:40 Ocean Lakes 590 92 70 Haily Scheren, Jr 6:04 13:01 20:41 6:40 Loudoun Valley 585 93 71 Michelle Crowley, Fr 6:04 13:00 20:43 6:41 Loudoun Valley 747 94 72 Brandy Wybersky, Fr 6:09 13:03 20:43 6:41 Osbourn Park 13 95 73 Ane Sofie Nass Borqul, Sr 6:12 13:11 20:44 6:41 Albemarle County 14 96 74 Rachel Hopkins, Sr 6:12 13:02 20:46 6:42 Albemarle County 718 97 75 Nicole Bethune, Fr 6:09 13:02 20:48 6:42 Ocean Lakes 738 98 76 Natalie Geleta, So 6:09 13:04 20:48 6:42 Osbourn Park 743 99 77 Kelly O'Toole, Jr 6:09 13:05 20:48 6:42 Osbourn Park 541 100 78 Tara Landy, So 6:12 13:08 20:48 6:43 Lake Braddock 536 101 79 Madeline Becker, Fr 6:09 13:11 20:56 6:45 Lake Braddock 235 102 80 Dominique Bennett, Sr 6:14 13:12 20:58 6:46 Deep Run 584 103 81 Lydia Cromwell, Fr 6:11 13:14 20:58 6:46 Loudoun Valley 720 104 82 Kayla Calhoun, Jr 6:15 13:14 20:59 6:46 Ocean Lakes 980 105 83 Marykatherine Sanders, Jr 6:06 13:04 20:59 6:46 Western Branch 21 106 84 Mason Wood, Sr 6:13 13:12 21:01 6:47 Albemarle County 376 107 85 Katherine Mello, So 6:11 13:12 21:01 6:47 Great Bridge 373 108 86 Anna Hawkins, Jr 6:21 13:19 21:04 6:48 Great Bridge 705 109 87 Oshin Shukla, So 6:04 13:09 21:04 6:48 Oakton 353 110 88 Jessica Ehrbar, Sr 6:29 13:24 21:12 6:50 Grassfield 357 111 89 Peyton Holm, Fr 6:25 13:24 21:17 6:52 Grassfield 607 112 90 Rena Hamzey, Jr 6:16 13:13 21:24 6:54 Maggie Walker Gov's S 885 113 91 Kathleen Ryan, Sr 6:22 13:30 21:24 6:54 Thomas Jefferson 672 114 92 Noel Lawn, So 6:19 13:35 21:24 6:54 Mountain View 352 115 93 Kelsey Dekker, Jr 6:25 13:31 21:25 6:54 Grassfield 236 116 94 Sarah Dillon, Sr 6:14 13:20 21:26 6:55 Deep Run 230 117 95 Hilary Traveline, So 6:29 13:44 21:28 6:55 Cosby 741 118 96 Kaitlyn Mulder, So 6:11 13:25 21:28 6:55 Osbourn Park 673 119 97 Elizabeth Reinwald, So 6:10 13:29 21:35 6:57 Mountain View 981 120 98 Laura Sawyer, Sr 6:06 13:13 21:35 6:58 Western Branch
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top 667 121 99 Mackenzie Davis, Fr 6:19 13:31 21:43 7:00 Mountain View 374 122 100 Kelsey Kretchman, So 6:21 13:41 21:51 7:03 Great Bridge 359 123 101 Natalie Monti, Sr 6:29 13:45 21:54 7:04 Grassfield 224 124 102 Morgan Cain, Jr 6:14 13:24 21:57 7:05 Cosby 221 125 103 Mary Angel, So 6:31 14:00 22:01 7:06 Cosby 668 126 104 Bria Elly, Fr 6:20 13:47 22:17 7:11 Mountain View 976 127 105 Patsy Delacey, So 6:24 13:54 22:19 7:12 Western Branch 588 128 106 Lucia Jacangelo, Fr 6:30 14:03 22:22 7:13 Loudoun Valley 589 129 107 Abbie Plizotlo, So 6:34 14:16 22:48 7:21 Loudoun Valley 375 130 108 Beth Lunsford, So 6:36 14:27 23:06 7:27 Great Bridge 228 131 109 Katie Ramage, So 6:37 14:43 23:39 7:38 Cosby "*" indicates females 23 finishers among Men 1 & Under 35 finishers among Men 2 - 2 39 finishers among Men 3 - 3 34 finishers among Men 4 - 4 131 male finishers 0 female finishers 131 total finishers
Class AA
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1* Blacksburg 47 4 7 11 12 13 35 41 19:04 16 2* Hidden Valley 47 2 3 5 16 21 76 77 19:04 1:20 3 Millbrook 101 6 8 10 14 63 68 78 19:34 2:23 4 Brentsville 102 9 17 20 26 30 42 46 19:39 1:02 5 Potomac Falls 156 19 29 31 37 40 62 73 20:09 1:04 6 Western Albemarle 184 18 27 32 51 56 57 67 20:21 1:32 7 Jefferson Forest 233 23 34 52 54 70 79 87 20:44 1:48 8 Brookville 244 1 22 64 72 85 107 109 20:39 3:40 9 Lafayette 269 15 24 65 69 96 99 104 21:04 3:44 10 Cave Spring 277 25 33 47 66 106 108 21:12 3:43 11 Christiansburg 283 39 53 55 61 75 81 93 21:08 1:04 12 Chancellor 310 44 45 50 80 91 94 105 21:24 1:38 13 Jamestown 313 38 48 60 83 84 102 21:20 1:46 14 James Monroe 317 28 43 74 82 90 97 110 21:21 2:19 15 Harrisonburg 325 49 58 59 71 88 100 103 21:25 1:19 16 Turner Ashby 398 36 86 89 92 95 98 101 22:04 2:48
Individuals
1*. Blacksburg 94 4 Allison Homer, Sr 18:53 6:05 93 7 Trinity Foreman, Sr 19:01 6:08 96 11 Joanna Stevens, Jr 19:08 6:10 92 12 Leah Fitchett, Jr 19:08 6:10 97 13 Kathleen Stevens, Jr 19:08 6:10 91 35 Sarah Dorrell, So 20:17 6:32 89 41 Hannah Brown, Fr 20:42 6:40 Time = 1:35:16 Places = 47
2*. Hidden Valley 421 2 Annie Lehardy, So 18:26 5:57 419 3 Haley Cutright, So 18:47 6:03 422 5 Claire Sibley, Jr 18:57 6:07 423 16 Lindsay Skolrood, Jr 19:24 6:15 424 21 Mary Catherine Sowder, Jr 19:45 6:22 420 76 Jennifer Huffman, Sr 21:48 7:02 425 77 Greta Weidner, Fr 21:49 7:02 Time = 1:35:18 Places = 47
3. Millbrook 653 6 Tammy Cheung, Jr 18:59 6:07 659 8 Crystal Nelson, Fr 19:03 6:08 661 10 Sullivan Parkes, Sr 19:06 6:09 660 14 Presley Parkes, So 19:19 6:14 657 63 Karly Knechtel, Fr 21:22 6:53 658 68 Jocelyn Miller, So 21:32 6:57 654 78 Caitlin Crawford, So 21:52 7:03 Time = 1:37:46 Places = 101
4. Brentsville 108 9 Allison Bartels, Jr 19:04 6:09 112 17 Maggie Gentry, Sr 19:29 6:17 117 20 Morgan Price, So 19:42 6:21 113 26 Caitlin Hoffman, Jr 19:54 6:25 115 30 Courtney McGowan, Sr 20:05 6:29 109 42 Lauren Bussian, Sr 20:45 6:42 110 46 Sarah Earman, Sr 20:54 6:44 Time = 1:38:12 Places = 102
5. Potomac Falls 784 19 Melissa Saunders, So 19:37 6:19 778 29 Shannon Brady, Sr 20:02 6:27 777 31 Kaeley Brady, Fr 20:10 6:30 780 37 Rachel Hagen, So 20:19 6:33 779 40 Rachael Diniega, Jr 20:40 6:40 782 62 Noor Natour, So 21:20 6:53 786 73 Margaret Williams, Sr 21:39 6:59 Time = 1:40:45 Places = 156
6. Western Albemarle 957 18 Claire Johnson, So 19:34 6:19 962 27 Mattie Webb, So 19:56 6:26 953 32 Katie Farina, So 20:11 6:31 960 51 Erin Plews-Ogan, Sr 20:59 6:46 961 56 Hilary Wayland, Jr 21:06 6:48 955 57 Jordan Haws, Jr 21:08 6:49 958 67 Kelsey McClary, Jr 21:31 6:56 Time = 1:41:45 Places = 184
7. Jefferson Forest 489 23 Leigha Schimmoeller, So 19:48 6:23 482 34 Mary Deis, Fr 20:13 6:31 488 52 Nichole Jannah, Jr 21:00 6:46 487 54 Olivia Jackson, Jr 21:03 6:47 483 70 Cameron Dewitt, Sr 21:35 6:58 481 79 Alexis Bowen, Fr 21:52 7:03 486 87 Allison Fishburne, Jr 22:07 7:08 Time = 1:43:37 Places = 233
8. Brookville 127 1 Janel Reeves, Sr 18:26 5:57 126 22 Cathleen McCarron, So 19:47 6:23 121 64 Kaitlyn Brown, Fr 21:22 6:53 128 72 Mary Ellen Wendt, Jr 21:38 6:59 125 85 Annie Ketterling, Fr 22:05 7:07 123 107 Annie Dailey, Fr 23:51 7:41 124 109 Kelsey Greene, Jr 24:26 7:53 Time = 1:43:15 Places = 244
9. Lafayette 533 15 Heidi Peterson, Fr 19:24 6:15 529 24 Becky Dobosy, Jr 19:51 6:24 535 65 Ariel Zimmerman, Sr 21:23 6:54 526 69 Mollie Bland, Fr 21:35 6:58 531 96 Chelsea Lehew, Sr 23:07 7:27 527 99 Jennifer Brooks, So 23:14 7:29 534 104 Renee Samaha, Jr 23:25 7:33 Time = 1:45:18 Places = 269
10. Cave Spring 145 25 Tatum Tyler, Sr 19:52 6:24 143 33 Melissa Schaefer, Fr 20:12 6:31 146 47 Molly Western, Jr 20:55 6:45 139 66 Reema Azar, Jr 21:29 6:56 138 106 Anna Allen, So 23:34 7:36 141 108 Kate Moore, Sr 23:56 7:43 Time = 1:46:00 Places = 277
11. Christiansburg 177 39 Eliza Eaton, Fr 20:36 6:39 179 53 Mikayla Ford, Fr 21:00 6:46 183 55 Brittany Turner, Fr 21:05 6:48 180 61 Sarah Gray, So 21:20 6:53 175 75 Jennifer Brugh, Jr 21:40 6:59 176 81 Sarah Crowder, So 21:58 7:05 182 93 Michelle Reed, Fr 22:39 7:18 Time = 1:45:40 Places = 283
12. Chancellor 161 44 Samantha Huffman, Jr 20:50 6:43 160 45 Theresa Basilica, Sr 20:53 6:44 169 50 Elisa Zappas, Jr 20:57 6:45 165 80 Leah Schubel, Sr 21:54 7:04 168 91 Jessica Warren, Sr 22:28 7:15 163 94 Brittany Pinheiro, Jr 22:49 7:21 167 105 Amanda Sturgis, Sr 23:29 7:34 Time = 1:47:00 Places = 310
13. Jamestown 462 38 Rachel Apostoles, Sr 20:19 6:33 468 48 Natalie Sukramani, So 20:55 6:45 470 60 Maggie Underwood, So 21:14 6:51 464 83 Marci Demyon, So 22:04 7:07 469 84 Hannah Supplee, Jr 22:05 7:07 461 102 Tiffany Antognozzi, Fr 23:21 7:32 Time = 1:46:36 Places = 313
14. James Monroe 429 28 Rebecca Fisher, So 19:59 6:27 428 43 Rebecca Clemo, Sr 20:48 6:42 433 74 Holly Lambert, Fr 21:40 6:59 437 82 Megan Wade, Jr 22:01 7:06 432 90 Danielle Lambert, Sr 22:17 7:11 435 97 Savannah Snead, Fr 23:11 7:29 436 110 Caroline Thompson, Sr 25:20 8:10 Time = 1:46:42 Places = 317
15. Harrisonburg 385 49 Maddie Duda, Sr 20:56 6:45 386 58 Lauren Hill, Sr 21:08 6:49 389 59 Maria Rose, So 21:13 6:50 382 71 Miranda Brewer, Sr 21:37 6:58 390 88 Haley Wenos, So 22:14 7:10 383 100 Tricia Comfort, Jr 23:14 7:30 384 103 Emma Dinapoli, Jr 23:25 7:33 Time = 1:47:05 Places = 325
16. Turner Ashby 911 36 Claire Capasso, So 20:19 6:33 917 86 Molly Skidmore, Sr 22:06 7:08 915 89 Virginia Moore, Sr 22:16 7:11 919 92 Caroline Young, Jr 22:35 7:17 914 95 Blair Long, So 23:06 7:27 913 98 Alyssa Holiday, Sr 23:11 7:29 918 101 Ragan Walker, Jr 23:16 7:30 Time = 1:50:20 Places = 398 Top
TEAM 1M 2M FINAL ID# PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM
127 1 1 Janel Reeves, Sr 5:43 11:52 18:26 5:57 Brookville 421 2 2 Annie Lehardy, So 5:44 11:54 18:26 5:57 Hidden Valley
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top 582 3 Julie Strange, Jr 5:44 11:54 18:44 6:02 Loudoun County 419 4 3 Haley Cutright, So 5:52 12:10 18:47 6:03 Hidden Valley 94 5 4 Allison Homer, Sr 5:43 11:54 18:53 6:05 Blacksburg 623 6 Melanie Rice, Jr 5:46 12:04 18:55 6:06 Marion 422 7 5 Claire Sibley, Jr 5:53 12:11 18:57 6:07 Hidden Valley 653 8 6 Tammy Cheung, Jr 5:56 12:13 18:59 6:07 Millbrook 93 9 7 Trinity Foreman, Sr 5:59 12:06 19:01 6:08 Blacksburg 500 10 Britani Myers, Fr 5:44 12:05 19:02 6:08 John Handley 659 11 8 Crystal Nelson, Fr 5:57 12:14 19:03 6:08 Millbrook 108 12 9 Allison Bartels, Jr 5:52 12:00 19:04 6:09 Brentsville 661 13 10 Sullivan Parkes, Sr 6:01 12:14 19:06 6:09 Millbrook 96 14 11 Joanna Stevens, Jr 5:53 12:13 19:08 6:10 Blacksburg 92 15 12 Leah Fitchett, Jr 5:57 12:11 19:08 6:10 Blacksburg 97 16 13 Kathleen Stevens, Jr 5:57 12:21 19:08 6:10 Blacksburg 660 17 14 Presley Parkes, So 6:01 12:14 19:19 6:14 Millbrook 533 18 15 Heidi Peterson, Fr 5:53 12:19 19:24 6:15 Lafayette 423 19 16 Lindsay Skolrood, Jr 5:58 12:21 19:24 6:15 Hidden Valley 119 20 Alexa Kniley, Fr 6:10 12:29 19:25 6:16 Briar Woods 112 21 17 Maggie Gentry, Sr 5:51 12:15 19:29 6:17 Brentsville 844 22 Krista Deceault, So 5:56 12:14 19:30 6:17 Sherando 957 23 18 Claire Johnson, So 5:43 12:17 19:34 6:19 Western Albemarle 784 24 19 Melissa Saunders, So 5:56 12:20 19:37 6:19 Potomac Falls 664 25 Holly Rich, Sr 5:52 12:22 19:42 6:21 Monticello 930 26 Mara Smith, Sr 5:59 12:15 19:42 6:21 Warren County 117 27 20 Morgan Price, So 5:53 12:16 19:42 6:21 Brentsville 581 28 Rebecca Hinch, So 6:03 12:35 19:43 6:21 Loudoun County 424 29 21 Mary Catherine Sowder, Jr 5:56 12:13 19:45 6:22 Hidden Valley 126 30 22 Cathleen McCarron, So 6:00 12:31 19:47 6:23 Brookville 489 31 23 Leigha Schimmoeller, So 6:00 12:38 19:48 6:23 Jefferson Forest 949 32 Meredith Figgatt, Fr 6:01 12:33 19:50 6:24 Waynesboro 529 33 24 Becky Dobosy, Jr 6:11 12:50 19:51 6:24 Lafayette 145 34 25 Tatum Tyler, Sr 6:08 12:37 19:52 6:24 Cave Spring 113 35 26 Caitlin Hoffman, Jr 6:00 12:46 19:54 6:25 Brentsville 962 36 27 Mattie Webb, So 5:52 12:28 19:56 6:26 Western Albemarle 429 37 28 Rebecca Fisher, So 5:53 12:32 19:59 6:27 James Monroe 234 38 Jackie Graham, So 6:01 12:40 19:59 6:27 Courtland 778 39 29 Shannon Brady, Sr 5:59 12:39 20:02 6:27 Potomac Falls 115 40 30 Courtney McGowan, Sr 6:02 12:56 20:05 6:29 Brentsville 777 41 31 Kaeley Brady, Fr 6:07 12:50 20:10 6:30 Potomac Falls 283 42 Whitney Fulk, Sr 5:58 12:39 20:11 6:30 Fort Defiance 953 43 32 Katie Farina, So 6:04 12:48 20:11 6:31 Western Albemarle 143 44 33 Melissa Schaefer, Fr 6:08 12:45 20:12 6:31 Cave Spring 482 45 34 Mary Deis, Fr 6:08 12:46 20:13 6:31 Jefferson Forest 91 46 35 Sarah Dorrell, So 6:11 13:01 20:17 6:32 Blacksburg 911 47 36 Claire Capasso, So 6:13 13:03 20:19 6:33 Turner Ashby 780 48 37 Rachel Hagen, So 6:07 12:51 20:19 6:33 Potomac Falls 462 49 38 Rachel Apostoles, Sr 6:05 12:48 20:19 6:33 Jamestown 1 50 Mollie Kramer, Fr 6:09 12:52 20:21 6:34 Abingdon 284 51 Faith Lucas, So 5:58 12:53 20:24 6:35 Fort Defiance 592 52 Hannah Best, Jr 5:57 12:38 20:31 6:37 Louisa County 856 53 Mikaela Davis, Sr 6:06 12:57 20:32 6:37 Spotswood 516 54 Ciara Mading, Jr 6:04 12:54 20:33 6:38 King George 177 55 39 Eliza Eaton, Fr 6:15 13:04 20:36 6:39 Christiansburg 779 56 40 Rachael Diniega, Jr 6:10 13:01 20:40 6:40 Potomac Falls 89 57 41 Hannah Brown, Fr 6:04 12:49 20:42 6:40 Blacksburg 109 58 42 Lauren Bussian, Sr 6:18 13:10 20:45 6:42 Brentsville 428 59 43 Rebecca Clemo, Sr 6:20 13:11 20:48 6:42 James Monroe 161 60 44 Samantha Huffman, Jr 6:09 13:05 20:50 6:43 Chancellor 160 61 45 Theresa Basilica, Sr 6:09 13:09 20:53 6:44 Chancellor 110 62 46 Sarah Earman, Sr 5:59 12:58 20:54 6:44 Brentsville 146 63 47 Molly Western, Jr 6:18 13:20 20:55 6:45 Cave Spring 468 64 48 Natalie Sukramani, So 6:14 13:10 20:55 6:45 Jamestown 385 65 49 Maddie Duda, Sr 6:20 13:21 20:56 6:45 Harrisonburg 169 66 50 Elisa Zappas, Jr 6:11 13:10 20:57 6:45 Chancellor 960 67 51 Erin Plews-Ogan, Sr 6:19 13:16 20:59 6:46 Western Albemarle 488 68 52 Nichole Jannah, Jr 6:06 13:01 21:00 6:46 Jefferson Forest 179 69 53 Mikayla Ford, Fr 6:16 13:12 21:00 6:46 Christiansburg 487 70 54 Olivia Jackson, Jr 6:22 13:20 21:03 6:47 Jefferson Forest 688 71 Erin Wheeler, So 6:19 13:09 21:05 6:48 Northside 183 72 55 Brittany Turner, Fr 6:24 13:26 21:05 6:48 Christiansburg 961 73 56 Hilary Wayland, Jr 6:19 13:21 21:06 6:48 Western Albemarle 955 74 57 Jordan Haws, Jr 6:10 13:17 21:08 6:49 Western Albemarle 386 75 58 Lauren Hill, Sr 6:24 13:15 21:08 6:49 Harrisonburg 389 76 59 Maria Rose, So 6:21 13:20 21:13 6:50 Harrisonburg 876 77 Natalie Andrusky, Sr 6:19 13:19 21:13 6:51 Staunton River 470 78 60 Maggie Underwood, So 6:17 13:14 21:14 6:51 Jamestown 766 79 Courtney Rawlinson, Fr 6:18 13:25 21:17 6:52 Poquoson 180 80 61 Sarah Gray, So 6:27 13:34 21:20 6:53 Christiansburg 782 81 62 Noor Natour, So 6:34 13:38 21:20 6:53 Potomac Falls 657 82 63 Karly Knechtel, Fr 6:19 13:22 21:22 6:53 Millbrook 121 83 64 Kaitlyn Brown, Fr 6:27 13:32 21:22 6:53 Brookville 535 84 65 Ariel Zimmerman, Sr 6:34 13:41 21:23 6:54 Lafayette 32 85 Amber Mann, So 6:25 13:36 21:25 6:54 Alleghany 867 86 Adriana Bailey, So 6:16 13:30 21:26 6:55 Spotsylvania 139 87 66 Reema Azar, Jr 6:18 13:10 21:29 6:56 Cave Spring 958 88 67 Kelsey McClary, Jr 6:24 13:36 21:31 6:56 Western Albemarle 658 89 68 Jocelyn Miller, So 6:31 13:37 21:32 6:57 Millbrook 526 90 69 Mollie Bland, Fr 6:33 13:41 21:35 6:58 Lafayette 483 91 70 Cameron Dewitt, Sr 6:15 13:20 21:35 6:58 Jefferson Forest 382 92 71 Miranda Brewer, Sr 6:25 13:30 21:37 6:58 Harrisonburg 128 93 72 Mary Ellen Wendt, Jr 6:27 13:35 21:38 6:59 Brookville 786 94 73 Margaret Williams, Sr 6:34 13:40 21:39 6:59 Potomac Falls 433 95 74 Holly Lambert, Fr 6:32 13:32 21:40 6:59 James Monroe 175 96 75 Jennifer Brugh, Jr 6:33 13:43 21:40 6:59 Christiansburg
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top 420 97 76 Jennifer Huffman, Sr 6:19 13:32 21:48 7:02 Hidden Valley 425 98 77 Greta Weidner, Fr 6:49 14:05 21:49 7:02 Hidden Valley 654 99 78 Caitlin Crawford, So 6:32 13:56 21:52 7:03 Millbrook 481 100 79 Alexis Bowen, Fr 6:21 13:35 21:52 7:03 Jefferson Forest 515 101 Melissa Kniceley, Jr 6:25 13:45 21:52 7:03 King George 165 102 80 Leah Schubel, Sr 6:26 13:48 21:54 7:04 Chancellor 176 103 81 Sarah Crowder, So 6:28 13:50 21:58 7:05 Christiansburg 437 104 82 Megan Wade, Jr 6:33 14:02 22:01 7:06 James Monroe 464 105 83 Marci Demyon, So 6:46 14:06 22:04 7:07 Jamestown 469 106 84 Hannah Supplee, Jr 6:30 13:42 22:05 7:07 Jamestown 125 107 85 Annie Ketterling, Fr 6:45 14:03 22:05 7:07 Brookville 917 108 86 Molly Skidmore, Sr 6:47 14:08 22:06 7:08 Turner Ashby 486 109 87 Allison Fishburne, Jr 6:35 13:59 22:07 7:08 Jefferson Forest 390 110 88 Haley Wenos, So 6:29 14:01 22:14 7:10 Harrisonburg 915 111 89 Virginia Moore, Sr 6:46 14:08 22:16 7:11 Turner Ashby 432 112 90 Danielle Lambert, Sr 6:36 14:04 22:17 7:11 James Monroe 168 113 91 Jessica Warren, Sr 6:43 14:06 22:28 7:15 Chancellor 919 114 92 Caroline Young, Jr 6:41 14:23 22:35 7:17 Turner Ashby 182 115 93 Michelle Reed, Fr 6:42 14:10 22:39 7:18 Christiansburg 163 116 94 Brittany Pinheiro, Jr 6:45 14:11 22:49 7:21 Chancellor 914 117 95 Blair Long, So 6:56 14:53 23:06 7:27 Turner Ashby 531 118 96 Chelsea Lehew, Sr 6:59 14:35 23:07 7:27 Lafayette 435 119 97 Savannah Snead, Fr 6:59 14:50 23:11 7:29 James Monroe 913 120 98 Alyssa Holiday, Sr 6:59 14:53 23:11 7:29 Turner Ashby 527 121 99 Jennifer Brooks, So 6:57 14:42 23:14 7:29 Lafayette 383 122 100 Tricia Comfort, Jr 6:43 14:32 23:14 7:30 Harrisonburg 918 123 101 Ragan Walker, Jr 7:04 14:53 23:16 7:30 Turner Ashby 461 124 102 Tiffany Antognozzi, Fr 6:51 14:30 23:21 7:32 Jamestown 384 125 103 Emma Dinapoli, Jr 6:42 14:34 23:25 7:33 Harrisonburg 534 126 104 Renee Samaha, Jr 6:58 14:40 23:25 7:33 Lafayette 167 127 105 Amanda Sturgis, Sr 6:55 14:42 23:29 7:34 Chancellor 138 128 106 Anna Allen, So 7:08 14:54 23:34 7:36 Cave Spring 123 129 107 Annie Dailey, Fr 6:58 14:58 23:51 7:41 Brookville 141 130 108 Kate Moore, Sr 6:54 14:58 23:56 7:43 Cave Spring 124 131 109 Kelsey Greene, Jr 6:56 15:33 24:26 7:53 Brookville
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top 436 132 110 Caroline Thompson, Sr 7:20 15:46 25:20 8:10 James Monroe "*" indicates females 25 finishers among Men 1 & Under 34 finishers among Men 2 - 2 37 finishers among Men 3 - 3 36 finishers among Men 4 - 4 132 male finishers 0 female finishers 132 total finishers
Class A
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 George Mason 51 3 4 10 11 23 27 35 20:19 2:15 2 Clarke County 54 2 5 7 16 24 25 45 20:19 2:35 3 Radford 98 15 17 19 21 26 37 42 21:27 42 4 Altavista 110 9 12 18 32 39 46 59 21:28 2:11 5 Middlesex 134 6 13 30 34 51 100 21:40 3:19 6 Lancaster 187 14 22 33 55 63 72 105 22:23 2:38 7 Patrick Henry Hs(Glad 206 8 31 41 60 66 71 104 22:27 3:55 8 Page County 265 28 43 53 67 74 86 101 23:16 2:38 9 Washington & Lee (A) 272 20 38 57 78 79 106 23:26 3:30 10 Glenvar 284 1 48 58 83 94 98 99 23:17 9:14 11 Giles 285 49 50 52 64 70 95 97 23:27 1:07 12 Gate City 288 29 56 62 65 76 82 87 23:27 2:45 13 Lebanon 345 44 47 77 88 89 24:36 3:20 14 King William 347 40 61 80 81 85 91 92 24:32 3:25 15 Pound 358 36 54 75 90 103 25:19 7:39 16 Castlewood 387 68 69 73 84 93 96 102 24:59 2:47
Individuals
1. George Mason 314 3 Natalie Young, Fr 19:22 6:15 311 4 Eva Estrada, Fr 19:27 6:16 309 10 Mollie Breen, So 20:26 6:35 313 11 Leah Roth, Fr 20:44 6:41 312 23 Courtney Ready, Jr 21:36 6:58 310 27 Michele De Mars, Fr 21:51 7:03 308 35 Brandylyn Arredondo, Jr 22:19 7:12 Time = 1:41:33 Places = 51
2. Clarke County 195 2 Sophia Holmes, Sr 19:08 6:10 194 5 Erin Broy, Sr 19:38 6:20 196 7 Ally Kuehm, So 19:56 6:26 197 16 Madelyn McKelway, Jr 21:09 6:49 199 24 Samantha Wiltrout, Jr 21:43 7:00 200 25 Rebecca York, So 21:47 7:02 1011 45 Tori Neuber, So 22:57 7:24 Time = 1:41:33 Places = 54
3. Radford 826 15 Amber Thompson, Jr 21:09 6:49 824 17 Cecelia Scott, So 21:17 6:52 818 19 Emma Burke, Fr 21:25 6:54 825 21 Kaitlin Smith, So 21:33 6:57 821 26 Taylor Jones, Sr 21:50 7:03 827 37 Sarah Thompson, Fr 22:24 7:14 820 42 Rachel Conniff, So 22:50 7:22 Time = 1:47:12 Places = 98
4. Altavista 37 9 Sarah Murphy, Jr 20:21 6:34 38 12 Jessica Myers, Fr 20:56 6:45 39 18 Brittany Robinson, Fr 21:20 6:53 36 32 Alix Hines, Sr 22:13 7:10 34 39 Cara Haskins, Jr 22:31 7:16 33 46 Krysta Davis, So 22:58 7:24 1012 59 Christina Marjakangas, So 23:27 7:34 Time = 1:47:18 Places = 110
5. Middlesex 636 6 Melissa Hall, Fr 19:49 6:23 642 13 Rebecca Walker, So 21:02 6:47 635 30 Olivia Cloud, Fr 22:05 7:07 638 34 Stephanie Hutton, Jr 22:16 7:11 637 51 Lindsay Harrow, Jr 23:07 7:27 641 100 Tiana Serna, Sr 28:46 9:17 Time = 1:48:16 Places = 134
6. Lancaster 562 14 Whitney Spence, So 21:07 6:48 558 22 Lizzie Jespersen, So 21:36 6:58 559 33 Marina McGrath, Jr 22:15 7:10 556 55 Alyssa Ford, Jr 23:15 7:30 560 63 Jenny O'Shaughnessy, Jr 23:44 7:39 557 72 Emma Hand, So 24:15 7:49 563 105 Christina Syversen, So 33:47 10:54 Time = 1:51:54 Places = 187
7. Patrick Henry Hs(Glad 761 8 Krista McCray, So 19:58 6:26 763 31 Sarah Stanley, Fr 22:05 7:07 760 41 Sarah Graham, So 22:47 7:21 764 60 Kelsey Weddle, So 23:31 7:35 762 66 Logan Moore, Jr 23:53 7:42 759 71 Jill Davenport, So 24:11 7:48 758 104 Jaclyn Davenport, So 30:39 9:53 Time = 1:52:12 Places = 206
8. Page County 754 28 Carla Quintrell, Jr 21:53 7:03 753 43 Rebecca Powell, So 22:54 7:23 751 53 Kristy McDaniel, Jr 23:10 7:28 752 67 Krista Nealis, So 23:54 7:42 755 74 Meaghan Smith, Jr 24:31 7:54 750 86 Jessica Hurlbert, Jr 25:59 8:23 756 101 Jessica Snellings, So 29:50 9:37 Time = 1:56:19 Places = 265
9. Washington & Lee (A) 934 20 Leah Coates, Jr 21:31 6:56 936 38 Sara Flickinger, Sr 22:27 7:14 933 57 Ashley Allen, Jr 23:17 7:31 937 78 Rebecca Jones, So 24:56 8:03 935 79 Bailey Filkoski, Fr 25:00 8:04 938 106 Kristin Ramsey, Fr 33:55 10:56 Time = 1:57:10 Places = 272
10. Glenvar 332 1 Megan Marsico, Jr 17:38 5:41 330 48 Lyndsey Hunter, Jr 23:01 7:25 335 58 Arielle Rosmarino, Sr 23:23 7:32 336 83 Brittney Wilson, Sr 25:32 8:14 337 94 Bethany Wine, Sr 26:52 8:40 329 98 Katie Csorba, Jr 28:06 9:04 331 99 Kristen Knighton, So 28:41 9:15 Time = 1:56:24 Places = 284
11. Giles 322 49 Lyndsey Jackson, Fr 23:03 7:26 323 50 Abby Johnson, Sr 23:05 7:27 325 52 Amber McKinney, Sr 23:09 7:28 328 64 Melissa Squibb, So 23:48 7:40 327 70 Cari Lynn Squibb, Sr 24:10 7:47 324 95 Nikki Martin, Jr 27:10 8:46 326 97 Jade Shrader, So 27:55 9:00 Time = 1:57:13 Places = 285
12. Gate City 306 29 Blair Vaughn, Fr 21:55 7:04 305 56 Kristen Trese, Fr 23:16 7:30 300 62 Mariel Byrd, Fr 23:35 7:36 299 65 Dallas Burton, So 23:49 7:41 304 76 Morgan Taylor, Sr 24:40 7:57 298 82 McKayla Brickey, Sr 25:27 8:12 297 87 Callie Barber, So 26:02 8:24 Time = 1:57:14 Places = 288
13. Lebanon 567 44 Tabby Arwood, Fr 22:56 7:24 571 47 Hannah Yates, So 23:01 7:25 570 77 Anesa Hughes, So 24:45 7:59 569 88 Megan Gaspardo, Jr 26:04 8:24 568 89 Tasha Arwood, Fr 26:15 8:28 Time = 2:02:59 Places = 345
14. King William 518 40 Erin Dandridge, Jr 22:31 7:16 517 61 Stephanie Carter, So 23:33 7:36 521 80 Monica Rivara, So 25:18 8:10 520 81 Jaimee Layne, Fr 25:23 8:11 522 85 Shannon Salmons, Fr 25:56 8:22 523 91 Amber Wilhelm, Jr 26:39 8:36 519 92 Sarah Goodman, Sr 26:41 8:36 Time = 2:02:39 Places = 347
15. Pound 799 36 Samantha Balthis, So 22:21 7:13 801 54 Brianne Foster, Jr 23:13 7:29 800 75 Laura Carter, Fr 24:34 7:55 803 90 Melany Robinson, So 26:26 8:31 802 103 Kristi Powers, Fr 30:00 9:40 Time = 2:06:33 Places = 358
16. Castlewood 134 68 Jennifer Fisher, So 23:58 7:44 136 69 Alexis Whitaker, Fr 24:07 7:47 135 73 Morgan Purtee, So 24:22 7:51 132 84 Madison Compton, Fr 25:45 8:18 133 93 Nicole Counts, Jr 26:45 8:37 130 96 Taylor Banner, Fr 27:36 8:54 131 102 Lauren Compton, So 29:57 9:39 Time = 2:04:54 Places = 387 Top
TEAM 1M 2M FINAL ID# PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TIME TIME PACE TEAM
332 1 1 Megan Marsico, Jr 5:19 11:07 17:38 5:41 Glenvar
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top 195 2 2 Sophia Holmes, Sr 5:52 12:18 19:08 6:10 Clarke County 314 3 3 Natalie Young, Fr 5:43 12:02 19:22 6:15 George Mason 879 4 Katlyn Ayers, Fr 5:47 12:15 19:25 6:16 Strasburg 311 5 4 Eva Estrada, Fr 6:04 12:25 19:27 6:16 George Mason 194 6 5 Erin Broy, Sr 5:57 12:25 19:38 6:20 Clarke County 636 7 6 Melissa Hall, Fr 5:57 12:33 19:49 6:23 Middlesex 594 8 Clare Moretz, So 5:58 12:40 19:51 6:24 Madison County 172 9 Danielle Beauvais, Sr 5:57 12:37 19:53 6:25 Chatham 196 10 7 Ally Kuehm, So 6:00 12:39 19:56 6:26 Clarke County 761 11 8 Krista McCray, So 5:54 12:33 19:58 6:26 Patrick Henry Hs(Glad 37 12 9 Sarah Murphy, Jr 6:03 12:50 20:21 6:34 Altavista 503 13 Mariah Arnold, So 6:00 12:48 20:23 6:34 John S. Battle 921 14 Mary Kate Ontaneda, Fr 6:14 13:04 20:26 6:35 Virginia 309 15 10 Mollie Breen, So 6:15 13:02 20:26 6:35 George Mason 595 16 Ashley Sealander, Jr 6:14 13:07 20:43 6:41 Madison County 313 17 11 Leah Roth, Fr 6:17 13:09 20:44 6:41 George Mason 38 18 12 Jessica Myers, Fr 6:27 13:23 20:56 6:45 Altavista 642 19 13 Rebecca Walker, So 6:13 13:08 21:02 6:47 Middlesex 562 20 14 Whitney Spence, So 6:17 13:09 21:07 6:48 Lancaster 880 21 Samantha Hancock, Sr 6:10 13:14 21:08 6:49 Strasburg 826 22 15 Amber Thompson, Jr 6:32 13:31 21:09 6:49 Radford 197 23 16 Madelyn McKelway, Jr 6:27 13:23 21:09 6:49 Clarke County 285 24 Marleigh Durham, So 6:16 13:20 21:11 6:50 Galax 824 25 17 Cecelia Scott, So 6:41 13:40 21:17 6:52 Radford 878 26 Tracey Swope, Sr 6:10 13:18 21:18 6:52 Stonewall Jackson 39 27 18 Brittany Robinson, Fr 6:34 13:40 21:20 6:53 Altavista 818 28 19 Emma Burke, Fr 6:45 13:40 21:25 6:54 Radford 934 29 20 Leah Coates, Jr 6:22 13:33 21:31 6:56 Washington & Lee (A) 825 30 21 Kaitlin Smith, So 6:45 13:45 21:33 6:57 Radford 558 31 22 Lizzie Jespersen, So 6:34 13:35 21:36 6:58 Lancaster 312 32 23 Courtney Ready, Jr 6:22 13:34 21:36 6:58 George Mason 757 33 Whitney Fitzgerald, Sr 6:29 13:46 21:39 6:59 Parry McCluer
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top 199 34 24 Samantha Wiltrout, Jr 6:40 13:52 21:43 7:00 Clarke County 372 35 Carley Smith, Fr 6:39 13:49 21:43 7:00 Grayson County 504 36 Carly Johnson, Sr 6:47 14:05 21:44 7:00 John S. Battle 505 37 Hollyn Page, Jr 6:48 14:06 21:47 7:01 John S. Battle 200 38 25 Rebecca York, So 6:41 13:58 21:47 7:02 Clarke County 821 39 26 Taylor Jones, Sr 6:48 14:11 21:50 7:03 Radford 310 40 27 Michele De Mars, Fr 6:31 13:42 21:51 7:03 George Mason 754 41 28 Carla Quintrell, Jr 6:30 13:47 21:53 7:03 Page County 306 42 29 Blair Vaughn, Fr 6:47 14:06 21:55 7:04 Gate City 841 43 Rhyli Drake, So 6:24 13:34 22:02 7:06 Saint Paul 635 44 30 Olivia Cloud, Fr 6:24 13:46 22:05 7:07 Middlesex 763 45 31 Sarah Stanley, Fr 6:43 14:05 22:05 7:07 Patrick Henry Hs(Glad 842 46 Abi Stanley, Fr 6:39 13:58 22:06 7:08 Saint Paul 36 47 32 Alix Hines, Sr 6:42 14:00 22:13 7:10 Altavista 559 48 33 Marina McGrath, Jr 7:04 14:21 22:15 7:10 Lancaster 638 49 34 Stephanie Hutton, Jr 6:16 13:47 22:16 7:11 Middlesex 308 50 35 Brandylyn Arredondo, Jr 6:17 13:45 22:19 7:12 George Mason 799 51 36 Samantha Balthis, So 6:40 14:11 22:21 7:13 Pound 827 52 37 Sarah Thompson, Fr 6:49 14:14 22:24 7:14 Radford 936 53 38 Sara Flickinger, Sr 6:52 14:19 22:27 7:14 Washington & Lee (A) 34 54 39 Cara Haskins, Jr 6:37 14:04 22:31 7:16 Altavista 518 55 40 Erin Dandridge, Jr 6:40 13:59 22:31 7:16 King William 689 56 Elaine Scerbo, So 6:36 14:10 22:33 7:16 Northumberland 760 57 41 Sarah Graham, So 6:36 14:18 22:47 7:21 Patrick Henry Hs(Glad 69 58 Rachel Biltz, So 6:44 14:20 22:49 7:21 Auburn 820 59 42 Rachel Conniff, So 6:45 14:11 22:50 7:22 Radford 753 60 43 Rebecca Powell, So 6:41 14:20 22:54 7:23 Page County 567 61 44 Tabby Arwood, Fr 6:43 14:24 22:56 7:24 Lebanon 1011 62 45 Tori Neuber, So 6:34 13:24 22:57 7:24 Clarke County 33 63 46 Krysta Davis, So 6:49 14:26 22:58 7:24 Altavista 571 64 47 Hannah Yates, So 6:51 14:28 23:01 7:25 Lebanon 330 65 48 Lyndsey Hunter, Jr 7:02 14:47 23:01 7:25 Glenvar 322 66 49 Lyndsey Jackson, Fr 6:57 14:40 23:03 7:26 Giles 323 67 50 Abby Johnson, Sr 6:55 14:39 23:05 7:27 Giles 637 68 51 Lindsay Harrow, Jr 6:47 14:37 23:07 7:27 Middlesex 325 69 52 Amber McKinney, Sr 6:55 14:41 23:09 7:28 Giles 751 70 53 Kristy McDaniel, Jr 6:42 14:23 23:10 7:28 Page County 801 71 54 Brianne Foster, Jr 6:41 14:31 23:13 7:29 Pound 556 72 55 Alyssa Ford, Jr 7:11 14:44 23:15 7:30 Lancaster 305 73 56 Kristen Trese, Fr 6:56 14:32 23:16 7:30 Gate City 272 74 Brandy Phillips, Sr 6:53 14:41 23:17 7:30 Floyd 933 75 57 Ashley Allen, Jr 7:01 14:51 23:17 7:31 Washington & Lee (A) 335 76 58 Arielle Rosmarino, Sr 7:02 15:02 23:23 7:32 Glenvar 1012 77 59 Christina Marjakangas, So 7:03 14:52 23:27 7:34 Altavista 764 78 60 Kelsey Weddle, So 7:07 15:12 23:31 7:35 Patrick Henry Hs(Glad 517 79 61 Stephanie Carter, So 6:50 14:46 23:33 7:36 King William 300 80 62 Mariel Byrd, Fr 7:00 14:54 23:35 7:36 Gate City 560 81 63 Jenny O'Shaughnessy, Jr 7:04 14:47 23:44 7:39 Lancaster 328 82 64 Melissa Squibb, So 7:02 14:55 23:48 7:40 Giles 299 83 65 Dallas Burton, So 7:00 14:53 23:49 7:41 Gate City 70 84 Alyssa Huntington, Fr 6:57 15:08 23:50 7:41 Auburn 762 85 66 Logan Moore, Jr 7:07 15:14 23:53 7:42 Patrick Henry Hs(Glad 752 86 67 Krista Nealis, So 6:56 15:03 23:54 7:42 Page County 134 87 68 Jennifer Fisher, So 7:01 15:01 23:58 7:44 Castlewood 136 88 69 Alexis Whitaker, Fr 7:23 15:33 24:07 7:47 Castlewood 327 89 70 Cari Lynn Squibb, Sr 7:09 15:11 24:10 7:47 Giles 759 90 71 Jill Davenport, So 7:18 15:36 24:11 7:48 Patrick Henry Hs(Glad 557 91 72 Emma Hand, So 7:04 14:54 24:15 7:49 Lancaster 135 92 73 Morgan Purtee, So 7:19 15:23 24:22 7:51 Castlewood 755 93 74 Meaghan Smith, Jr 7:10 15:27 24:31 7:54 Page County 800 94 75 Laura Carter, Fr 7:13 15:28 24:34 7:55 Pound 304 95 76 Morgan Taylor, Sr 7:14 15:38 24:40 7:57 Gate City 570 96 77 Anesa Hughes, So 7:39 15:53 24:45 7:59 Lebanon
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top 937 97 78 Rebecca Jones, So 7:27 15:51 24:56 8:03 Washington & Lee (A) 935 98 79 Bailey Filkoski, Fr 7:27 15:51 25:00 8:04 Washington & Lee (A) 521 99 80 Monica Rivara, So 7:26 15:56 25:18 8:10 King William 520 100 81 Jaimee Layne, Fr 7:26 15:56 25:23 8:11 King William 298 101 82 McKayla Brickey, Sr 7:19 15:56 25:27 8:12 Gate City 336 102 83 Brittney Wilson, Sr 7:22 16:08 25:32 8:14 Glenvar 132 103 84 Madison Compton, Fr 7:03 15:45 25:45 8:18 Castlewood 522 104 85 Shannon Salmons, Fr 7:27 16:31 25:56 8:22 King William 750 105 86 Jessica Hurlbert, Jr 7:21 16:05 25:59 8:23 Page County 297 106 87 Callie Barber, So 7:27 16:30 26:02 8:24 Gate City 569 107 88 Megan Gaspardo, Jr 7:39 16:21 26:04 8:24 Lebanon 568 108 89 Tasha Arwood, Fr 7:39 16:40 26:15 8:28 Lebanon 803 109 90 Melany Robinson, So 7:57 16:51 26:26 8:31 Pound 523 110 91 Amber Wilhelm, Jr 7:36 16:42 26:39 8:36 King William 519 111 92 Sarah Goodman, Sr 7:34 16:45 26:41 8:36 King William 133 112 93 Nicole Counts, Jr 7:34 16:56 26:45 8:37 Castlewood 337 113 94 Bethany Wine, Sr 7:45 16:57 26:52 8:40 Glenvar 324 114 95 Nikki Martin, Jr 7:52 16:55 27:10 8:46 Giles 130 115 96 Taylor Banner, Fr 7:55 17:28 27:36 8:54 Castlewood
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top 326 116 97 Jade Shrader, So 7:50 17:19 27:55 9:00 Giles 329 117 98 Katie Csorba, Jr 7:54 17:35 28:06 9:04 Glenvar 331 118 99 Kristen Knighton, So 7:54 17:56 28:41 9:15 Glenvar 641 119 100 Tiana Serna, Sr 8:17 18:04 28:46 9:17 Middlesex 756 120 101 Jessica Snellings, So 8:39 18:48 29:50 9:37 Page County 131 121 102 Lauren Compton, So 8:30 18:31 29:57 9:39 Castlewood 802 122 103 Kristi Powers, Fr 8:14 18:51 30:00 9:40 Pound 758 123 104 Jaclyn Davenport, So 9:02 19:28 30:39 9:53 Patrick Henry Hs(Glad
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top 563 124 105 Christina Syversen, So 9:17 20:49 33:47 10:54 Lancaster 938 125 106 Kristin Ramsey, Fr 9:45 22:01 33:55 10:56 Washington & Lee (A) "*" indicates females 31 finishers among Men 1 & Under 43 finishers among Men 2 - 2 30 finishers among Men 3 - 3 21 finishers among Men 4 - 4 125 male finishers 0 female finishers 125 total finishers
Virginia State Meet home |