DyeStat


The Internet Home of Track & Field




New Jersey Meet of Champions

Fast 800s, 4x4s, Add to Distance Headliners

Wednesday, June 6, 2007 South Plainfield HS

results from mctrack.org

Girls Results - Boys Results -

Boys Highlights
  • Colts Neck sr Craig Forys adds to list of impressive feats with 4:09.59 / 8:52.58 16/32 single-evening double, beating own meet record in latter
  • Strong depth behind Forys in 3200, with PRs for Trinity Christian sr Andrew Hanko 9:00.50, Morris Hills sr Kyle Soloff 9:01.76, Gill-St. Bernard's soph Doug Smith 9:04.52, and Ridgewood sr Daniel Emont 9:08.82.
  • Seton Hall Prep rips 3:13.83 4x400 to top deep field by almost 1.5 seconds, best from East Coast this year
  • Don Bosco sr Sharif Webb takes Roxbury sr Jason Apwah, 1:51.07-1:51.71, for best East Coast mark of year.  Three more under 1:53.
  • Trenton Central sr Devon Bond takes TJ / HJ double in 48-10 and 6-8
  • Old Bridge jr Brian Florek 202-09 in JT
  • Somerville's Mason Robinson zips to 10.51w (+2.8) 100
  • Tough battle for 400 crown finds Willingboro sr Antonio Abney 47.35 over Monmouth sr Charles Cox and Seton Hall soph Clayton Parros both 47.50
  • Another teriffic fight for 110H hurdle title sees Hanover Park sr Mike Cuppari (14.05/w=2.0) edge Trenton Central sr Tykeen Fulton (14.06) and Lakewood sr Emanuel Mayers (14.09)
  • Notre Dame's Brian Sieman takes the 1600 (4:29.46), 400 (1:02.49), 800 (2:05.86), and 100 (17.17) wheelchair events
Girls Highlights
  • Southern Regional soph Jillian Smith 2:08.80 800, topoping Randolph sr Kim Standridge 2:10.62 ... 11 under 2:15
  • Notre Dame sr Kristen Mahon 1:00.11 tops NON defending champ Leslie Njoku 1:00.34 in 400H
  • Colts Neck sr Ashley Higginson rolls to 10:23.28 3200 as 6 run 10:41 or faster and 8 under 10:50
  • Eastern Regional fr English Gardner 11.62 100 over Lakewood sr Shavon Greaves 11.68, but Greaves turns tables in 200, 23.89-24.11
  • Southern Regional sr Danielle Tauro breezes to 1600 win in 4:49.51
  • Brick Twp jr DeAnne Hahn wins again, 47-06 SP to 46-00.50 for Hillsborough sr Taryn O'Connor
  • East Orange 3:49.07 4x400 over Pope John 3:49.28; 20 teams 4:01 or better
  • Barnegat jr Jennifer Holly 12-00 PV
  • South Brunswoick sr Stephanie McIntyre 39-09 TJ
  • Paul VI sr Priscilla Frederick 5-08 over Florence sr Anna Cook (also 5-08)
  • Franklin sr Symone O'Connor 54.91 400 to beat Mahon 55.18

Results

Licensed to Morris County Track Association - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/6/2007 11:06 PM
2006 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - - 6/7/2006
SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
Results

Event 1 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 59.03 1988 Tonya Lee, Rancocas Valley
State: $ 58.50 2000 Tawana Watkins, J.F.Kennedy-Paterson
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kristen Mahon SR NOTRE DAME 1:00.11 5
2 Leslie Njoku 12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 1:00.34 5
3 Kamice Smalls CAMDEN 1:03.07 5
4 Alexandra Hehn SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 1:03.14 5
5 Holland Thomas SR W WIND PL NORTH 1:03.62 4
6 Shelley Gibney SR SENECA 1:03.86 4
7 Ronnah Parham SR PISCATAWAY 1:03.96 4
8 Alex Rosenberger JR RAMSEY 1:04.03 5
9 Ebony Jones SR HILLSBOROUGH 1:04.23 3
10 Jamie Leacock SR HOWELL 1:04.44 4
11 Danai Lendor SR LAWRENCE 1:04.65 5
12 Ebony Young SO HILLSBOROUGH 1:04.66 5
13 Danae Wise SO NORTH BRUNSWICK 1:04.89 4
14 Iyanah Gilford 11 PERTH AMBOY 1:05.40 3
15 Sharifah Doyle SR PISCATAWAY 1:06.17 3
16 Katie Kolombatovich SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 1:06.34 5
17 Kiara Arrick MANCHESTER REG 1:06.40 3
18 Shadaya Bennett SR HANOVER PARK 1:06.41 4
19 Tiffany Chamberlain SO BURLINGTON TWP 1:07.01 3
20 Brielle Doremus SO MIDDLESEX 1:07.24 3
21 Sarah Bieganousky SO POPE JOHN 23 1:07.42 4
22 Genesis Fulmer JR UNION CATHOLIC 1:07.46 2
23 Dana Corasaniti JR HAWTHORNE 1:07.51 3
24 Jacqueline Nesbit SR WOODBURY 1:08.55 4
25 Rosalee Johnson JR HOLY CROSS 1:08.60 2
26 Laura Loechner JR POPE JOHN 23 1:08.69 2
27 Kim Hudock SR SAINT DOMINIC 1:09.15 2
28 Nicole Sermabeikian JR PARK RIDGE 1:09.33 2
29 Martha Sesulka SR WALLINGTON 1:10.36 1
30 Kristina Felder JR KENT PLACE 1:10.83 1
31 Mary Bohi FR SENECA 1:11.23 3
32 Anna Gleason JR BUTLER 1:11.29 2
33 Ashley Fanelli SO SACRED HEART 1:11.79 1
34 Destinee Caffarella JR WILDWOOD CATH 1:15.24 1

Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 4:46.4h 1985 Margaret Scroto, Ridgewood
State: $ 4:42.96 2001 Erin Donohue (Mile), Haddonfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Danielle Tauro SR SOUTHERN 4:49.51
2 Melanie Thompson SO VOORHEES 4:58.12
3 Ashley Cromartie JR ROXBURY 5:01.08
4 Marie Walsh SO MATER DEI 5:04.26
5 Janel Parker JR FREEHOLD TWP 5:04.59
6 Sarah Cariati SO POPE JOHN 23 5:05.01
7 Sophia Ginez FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 5:05.49
8 Allison Tetreault JR MOORESTOWN 5:08.63
9 Katie McCafferty JR OAK KNOLL 5:09.08
10 Christine Altland SR RARITAN 5:10.57
11 Tiffany McKENNA SR WILDWOOD CATH 5:19.39
12 Mallory Anderson SO MADISON 5:21.06
13 Molly Kempton JR MSGR. DONOVAN 5:23.18
14 Megan Flynn FR ROBBINSVILLE 5:23.56
15 Alyssa D'Orazio JR HADDONFIELD 5:35.86
16 Jen Parisi SR PITMAN 5:39.36
17 Carly Athan SR JONATHAN DAYTON 5:40.31
18 Kristina Ruggiero JR CEDAR GROVE 5:42.67
19 Tellisia Williams 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 5:42.95
20 Heather Lehmann PARK RIDGE 5:45.80

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 11.3h 1983 Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central
State: $ 10.42 1982 Michele Glover, Willilngboro
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shavon Greaves SR LAKEWOOD 11.68q 1.8 1
2 English Gardner FR EASTERN REGIONAL 11.70q 2.1 2
3 Porshe Giddings SR EAST ORANGE 11.92q 3.2 4
4 Jordan Simmons FR BISHOP AHR 11.96q 1.8 1
5 Audrey Wilson SO DEPTFORD 11.97q 3.2 4
6 Ogechi Nwaneri JR CHATHAM 12.00q 1.6 3
7 Jamie Walker SR HADDON HEIGHTS 12.08q 3.3 5
8 Dominique Booker 9 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 12.08q 3.3 5
9 Tylia Gillon FR NORTH BRUNSWICK 12.18 1.8 1
10 Assante Johnson CAMDEN 12.28 1.6 3
11 Kesi Irvin JR KENT PLACE 12.29 1.6 3
12 Angelica Johnson SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 12.30 2.1 2
13 Aigner Holmes JR ABRAHAM CLARK 12.34 1.6 3
14 Shannon Gantt SR WOODBURY 12.38 3.3 5
15 Asja Goode WILLINGBORO 12.51 3.2 4
16 Adja Dotday JR HAWTHORNE 12.55 3.2 4
17 Ifeekam Ozonuwe JR JACKSON MEM 12.57 1.8 1
18 Shanavia Thomas SO WILLINGBORO 12.58 2.1 2
19 Ada Unachukwu SO MARLBORO 12.58 2.1 2
20 Jasmine McCullough SO MONTCLAIR 12.61 1.8 1
21 Jenn Seniszyn SR UNION CATHOLIC 12.69 1.6 3
22 Tara Ruddy FR SPARTA 12.72 2.1 2
23 Janelle Liu SO CRESSKILL 12.74 3.2 4
24 Epiphany Sams JR PARAMUS CATH 12.75 3.3 5
25 Niah Grimes SO OAKCREST 12.76 3.3 5
26 Nela Ruiz SR MIDDLESEX 12.77 3.3 5
27 Tanika Peart JR FREEHOLD TWP 12.82 1.8 1
28 Lauren Malsky SR KINNELON 12.84 1.6 3
29 Chelsea Clark CAMDEN CATHOLIC 12.96 1.8 1
30 Katie Landrigan SO ACAD HOLY ANGELS 13.02 3.2 4
31 Tara Downing SR POPE JOHN 23 13.03 1.6 3
32 Chelsea Hill SO PAULSBORO 13.04 2.1 2
33 Cassandra Chang JR KENT PLACE 13.09 3.2 4
-- Andrea Butler 11 RAHWAY FS 2.1 2

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 11.3h 1983 Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central
State: $ 10.42 1982 Michele Glover, Willilngboro
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 English Gardner FR EASTERN REGIONAL 11.62 2.0
2 Shavon Greaves SR LAKEWOOD 11.68 2.0
3 Porshe Giddings SR EAST ORANGE 11.87 2.0
4 Ogechi Nwaneri JR CHATHAM 11.88 2.0
5 Audrey Wilson SO DEPTFORD 11.98 2.0
6 Jamie Walker SR HADDON HEIGHTS 12.09 2.0
7 Jordan Simmons FR BISHOP AHR 12.14 2.0
8 Dominique Booker 9 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 12.23 2.0

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 13.33 1988 Dawn Bowles, Neptune
State: $ 13.33 1977 Dawn Bowles, Neptune
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Racquel Vassell SR EAST ORANGE 14.36q 2.8 1
2 Georgina Nembhard SR OCEAN TWP 14.49q 3.2 3
3 Janica Austin 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 14.51q 2.1 2
4 Evana Edwards JR HACKENSACK 14.55q 2.8 1
5 Lara-Jane Que 12 RIDGEWOOD 14.60q 2.6 5
6 Leslie Njoku 12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 14.62q 3.2 3
7 Holland Thomas SR W WIND PL NORTH 14.67q 2.6 5
8 Brittany Clybourn SR OAKCREST 14.71q 2.8 1
9 Samantha Sharper JR WOODROW WILSON 14.72 5.1 4
10 Lataya Dixon SR J.P. STEVENS 14.72 2.1 2
11 Susan Scavone JR SUMMIT 15.03 3.2 3
12 Gabbie Ciampoli SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 15.15 2.8 1
13 Stefani Zabilowicz JR LACEY TWP. 15.22 2.1 2
14 Laura Cunegin SR PAULSBORO 15.24 2.8 1
15 Alyssa Collazo SR BURLINGTON TWP 15.29 2.6 5
16 Stephanie Hicks FR HAMILTON NORTH 15.36 5.1 4
17 Catherine Jacob SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 15.44 2.6 5
18 Arianna Pomo SR SADDLE BROOK 15.50 3.2 3
19 Ayana Davis JR HOLY CROSS 15.59 3.2 3
20 Stephanie Hazlett JR BORDENTOWN 15.73 2.1 2
21 Rosalee Johnson JR HOLY CROSS 15.77 5.1 4
22 Francesca D'Angelo SO HOLY SPIRIT 15.87 2.1 2
23 Idelis Matias JR DOVER 16.13 5.1 4
24 Nicole Weingartner 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 16.29 2.6 5
25 Anna Gleason JR BUTLER 16.49 2.6 5
26 Natalie Bujalski JR BISHOP AHR 16.56 2.8 1
27 MurphyKate Delaney SO MSGR. DONOVAN 16.59 2.1 2
28 Laura Loechner JR POPE JOHN 23 17.39 3.2 3
29 Megan Salvatore SR SACRED HEART 17.41 2.8 1
30 Addison Sargisoff SR MATER DEI 17.75 3.2 3
31 Kelly Rossidis SO MATER DEI 17.93 5.1 4
32 Leah Braidi FR SACRED HEART 18.15 2.1 2
33 Allyson Ordille JR SACRED HEART 18.45 5.1 4

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 13.33 1988 Dawn Bowles, Neptune
State: $ 13.33 1977 Dawn Bowles, Neptune
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Racquel Vassell SR EAST ORANGE 14.07 3.1
2 Janica Austin 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 14.19 3.1
3 Georgina Nembhard SR OCEAN TWP 14.33 3.1
4 Leslie Njoku 12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 14.34 3.1
5 Holland Thomas SR W WIND PL NORTH 14.49 3.1
6 Brittany Clybourn SR OAKCREST 14.65 3.1
7 Lara-Jane Que 12 RIDGEWOOD 14.72 3.1
8 Evana Edwards JR HACKENSACK 14.76 3.1

Event 11 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 10:18.20 1987 Jodie Bilotta, North Hunterdon
State: $ 10:12.8h 1983 Michelle Rowen, Washington Twp
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ashley Higginson SR COLTS NECK 10:23.28
2 Nicol Traynor SR RIDGE 10:32.86
3 Theresa Cattuna SR CHERRY HILL EAST 10:34.79
4 Amanda Goetschius SR DELSEA 10:35.59
5 Lara Heigis SR POPE JOHN 23 10:40.57
6 Chelsea Ley FR KINGSWAY 10:41.41
7 Lauren Penney JR ROXBURY 10:44.84
8 Amanda Marino SR JACKSON MEM 10:48.18
9 Katie Kellner SO W WIND PL SOUTH 10:58.73
10 Elizabeth Campbell JR MOUNT SAINT MARY 11:00.80
11 Clare Buck SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 11:05.04
12 Laura Vigilante FR W MORRIS MENDHAM 11:06.51
13 Katrina Spratford JR VOORHEES 11:08.27
14 Krissa Loretto SO MSGR. DONOVAN 11:10.25
15 Victoria Berard SO MORRIS KNOLLS 11:14.07
16 Amanda Herrman JR MONTGOMERY 11:14.74
17 Sarah Pagano SO IMMACULATE HEART 11:15.69
18 Natalie Anthony 9 RANDOLPH 11:17.05
19 Liz Shaw FR MATER DEI 11:21.90
20 Jena Peacock JR OUR LADY MERCY 11:23.46
21 Brianna Rogers JR MOORESTOWN 11:25.94
22 Julia Mark 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 11:30.84
23 Kim DeLoreto SR PASCACK HILLS 11:37.64
24 Kelly Cattano JR NEW PROVIDENCE 11:39.75
25 Erin Lunny SR RED BANK CATH 11:41.18
26 Emily Bresnahan SO CINNAMINSON 11:43.63
27 Meghan Corless JR MATER DEI 11:44.83
28 Rebecca Enright JR MORRISTOWN 11:46.39
29 Nicola Hallenborg FR SUMMIT 11:53.97
30 Tara Wuko FR WILDWOOD CATH 11:54.08
31 Fiona Weeks JR METUCHEN 12:00.62
32 Laura Zaccagnino JR VERONA 12:11.70
33 Victoria Freels 10 MAPLE SHADE 12:34.00
-- Sophia Ginez FR SOUTH BRUNSWICK DNF

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 53.15 1985 Stephanie Saleem, Neptune
State: $ 52.56 1998 Milke Barber, Montclair
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Symone O'Connor SR FRANKLIN 54.91 4
2 Kristen Mahon SR NOTRE DAME 55.18 4
3 Vicky Caruso SO WALLKILL VALLEY 55.55 4
4 Jackie Dim JR WASHINGTON TWP 56.52 4
5 Ryisha Boyd JR BRICK TOWNSHIP 56.64 3
6 Nicole Ragucci JR MONROE TWP 56.66 4
7 Amy Salek RAMAPO 56.95 4
8 Nijgia Snapp SO OAKCREST 57.33 3
9 Emily Carrollo SO POPE JOHN 23 57.51 3
10 Gabriella Kelly JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 57.52 3
11 Michelle Brown FR SENECA 57.61 4
12 Tamara Jones SR WOODROW WILSON 58.04 3
13 Cora Dayon 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 58.29 3
14 Amber Allen 09 PASSAIC TECH 58.34 4
15 Ada Unachukwu SO MARLBORO 58.34 3
16 Rageana Marigna JR PALMYRA 58.35 2
17 Adriana Lanuto JR RAMSEY 58.86 2
18 Jordan Gray JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 59.19 2
19 Kari Shoolbraid SO VOORHEES 59.43 3
20 Asia Hollis SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 59.63 2
21 Aminah Davis PLEASANTVILLE 59.84 2
22 Martha Gross JR PINGRY 59.99 1
23 June Maloney SO GLOUCESTER CATHO 1:00.55 2
24 Ally Hall 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 1:01.30 1
25 Kelley Wade SO WILDWOOD CATH 1:01.34 1
26 Anne Trecolis JR CARD MCCARRICK 1:01.42 1
27 Lauren Malsky SR KINNELON 1:02.07 2
28 Jamie Grenger SR MATER DEI 1:02.60 1
-- Andrea DiCarlo FR WOODBURY DNF 2

Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 2:03.7h 1979 Joetta Clark, Columbia
State: $ 2:03.7h 1979 Joetta Clark, Columbia
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jillian Smith SO SOUTHERN 2:08.80
2 Kimberly Standridge 12 RANDOLPH 2:10.62
3 Kesley Ramsey RAMAPO 2:12.43
4 Bry Bonavita JR RIVER DELL 2:13.15
5 Susan Martinez JR CLIFTON 2:13.81
6 Libby Bliss SR PRINCETON 2:13.95
7 Samantha Lee SR SUMMIT 2:14.22
8 Molly Higgins 9 RANDOLPH 2:14.26
9 Kristin Smoot FR BERNARDS 2:14.26
10 Lauren Bariexca SR POPE JOHN 23 2:14.78
11 Marielle Hall FR HADDONFIELD 2:14.82
12 Erin McKenna RAMAPO 2:15.74
13 Allison Hawkey SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 2:16.37
14 Keri Brown SR SENECA 2:16.65
15 Brooke Kott SO MILLVILLE 2:17.60
16 Miya Johnson JR LENAPE 2:17.87
17 Erin Toner SR PINGRY 2:18.04
18 Briana Crowe JR MSGR. DONOVAN 2:18.39
19 Kaitlyn Cooney JR IMMACULATE HEART 2:18.64
20 Katie McCafferty JR OAK KNOLL 2:18.73
21 Kristen Perrine JR BRICK MEMORIAL 2:18.89
22 Olivla Delia JR PINGRY 2:19.71
23 Katherine Petruzzellis FR VOORHEES 2:19.72
24 Britney Kott SO MILLVILLE 2:19.94
25 Kayla McDonald SO SUMMIT 2:20.80
26 Clair O'Connor SR VILLA WALSH 2:20.87
27 Janine Louie JR RED BANK CATH 2:20.89
28 Emma Giantisco 09 DELAWARE VALLEY 2:22.33
29 Andrea DiCarlo FR WOODBURY 2:22.52
30 Chelsea Fisher SR METUCHEN 2:22.71
31 Kirsten Rudy SR BOUND BROOK 2:25.74
32 Kelsey Dunn SO WALDWICK 2:26.00
33 Katie Budd SR KINNELON 2:26.89

Event 18 Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 23.0h 1983 Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central
State: $ 23.0h 1983 Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Shavon Greaves SR LAKEWOOD 23.89 +0.0 4
2 English Gardner FR EASTERN REGIONAL 24.11 +0.0 4
3 Georgina Nembhard SR OCEAN TWP 24.35 +0.0 4
4 Ogechi Nwaneri JR CHATHAM 24.84 +0.0 4
5 Audrey Wilson SO DEPTFORD 24.85 +0.0 4
6 Vicky Caruso SO WALLKILL VALLEY 24.89 +0.0 4
7 Andrea Butler 11 RAHWAY 25.04 0.3 3
8 Dominique Booker 9 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 25.09 +0.0 2
9 Jordan Simmons FR BISHOP AHR 25.16 0.3 3
10 Marcia McCord SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 25.31 +0.0 2
11 Symone O'Connor SR FRANKLIN 25.34 +0.0 4
11 Ronnah Parham SR PISCATAWAY 25.34 0.3 3
13 Angelica Johnson SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 25.43 0.3 3
14 Nicole Ragucci JR MONROE TWP 25.49 0.3 3
15 Tylia Gillon FR NORTH BRUNSWICK 25.59 +0.0 2
16 Kesi Irvin JR KENT PLACE 25.64 0.3 3
17 Nijgia Snapp SO OAKCREST 25.70 0.3 3
18 Kristin Crawford JR JFK - PATERSON 25.90 0.3 3
19 Serfiat Juniad CAMDEN CATHOLIC 26.25 +0.0 2
20 Melody Lopez-Bernstein JR PARAMUS CATH 26.32 1.1 1
21 Cherie Wilson CAMDEN CATHOLIC 26.54 +0.0 2
22 Lauren Malsky SR KINNELON 26.68 1.1 1
23 Chelsea Hill SO PAULSBORO 26.74 1.1 1
24 Jennifer Mueller SR IMMACULATE HEART 26.79 1.1 1
25 Nela Ruiz SR MIDDLESEX 26.89 1.1 1
26 Kate Watson SR LEONIA 26.91 +0.0 2

Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 3:43.3h 1981 , Plainfield
A. Johnson, L. St. Clair, T. Carter, T. Nelson
State: $ 3:43.03 1998 , Montclair
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 EAST ORANGE 3:49.07 5
1) Tiffany Carter SR 2) Porshe Giddings SR
3) Shadha Canzater JR 4) Racquel Vassell SR
2 POPE JOHN XXIII 3:49.28 5
1) Lauren Bariexca SR 2) Sarah Bieganousky SO
3) Tara Downing SR 4) Emily Carrollo SO
3 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:51.14 4
1) Jessica Bergin SR 2) Chelsea Cox FR
3) Jillian Smith SO 4) Danielle Tauro SR
4 WILSON, WOODROW 3:51.51 5
1) Famatta Lewis FR 2) Alexis King SO
3) Samantha Sharper JR 4) Tamara Jones SR
5 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 3:51.91 5
1) Jaime Carroll SO 2) Gabriella Kelly JR
3) Sara Robinson SR 4) Melissa Bellin SO
6 COLUMBIA 3:52.98 4
1) Ty-Vonna Johnson 9 2) Ariel Duncan 11
3) Ashley Newby 12 4) Bianca Stewart
7 CAMDEN 3:53.10 5
1) Mirriam Boyd 2) Jamie Jones
3) Assante Johnson 4) Kamice Smalls
8 TRENTON CENTRAL 3:53.36 4
1) Janica Austin 11 2) Autumn Hobbs 12
3) Edris Dickson 12 4) Cora Dayon 12
9 WASHINGTON TWP 3:55.69 4
1) Michelle Martin JR 2) Lauren Wilcox SO
3) Kim Krauss FR 4) Jackie Dim JR
10 NORTH BRUNSWICK 3:56.08 3
1) Danae Wise SO 2) Ashley Carlino JR
3) Alexandra Francis SR 4) Tylia Gillon FR
11 RIVER DELL 3:56.32 5
1) Alyssa Maier SR 2) Bry Bonavita JR
3) Ari Ackerman SO 4) Tori Roth SO
12 MILLVILLE 3:56.37 3
1) Alyssa Barrow JR 2) Della Sartor JR
3) Brooke Kott SO 4) Britney Kott SO
13 LENAPE 3:56.68 3
1) Kahmil Johnson JR 2) Victoria LaPointe SR
3) Miya Johnson JR 4) Makela Richardson SR
14 WINLSOW TWP. 3:58.03 3
1) Kayla Henry JR 2) Jazmin Waller JR
3) Rochelle Prevard SR 4) Chelsea Morgan SO
15 WILLINGBORO 3:58.35 5
1) Asja Goode 2) Stephanie McLean SR
3) Jasmine Rich JR 4) Shanavia Thomas SO
16 HOPEWELL VALLEY 3:58.60 3
1) Katie Kolombatovich SR 2) Maggie Griffiths SR
3) Danelle Dumhart SO 4) Julie Alexander SO
17 EWING 3:59.10 4
1) Asha Winters SR 2) Mahalia Ewers SR
3) Tyler Barnes SR 4) Amirah Muneer JR
18 RAMSEY 3:59.32 5
1) Diane Bain FR 2) Alex Rosenberger JR
3) Michelle Erli SR 4) Adriana Lanuto JR
19 SENECA 4:00.58 4
1) Shelley Gibney SR 2) Mary Bohi FR
3) Keri Brown SR 4) Michelle Brown FR
20 OCEAN CITY 4:00.90 3
1) Kayla Ghanavati SR 2) Katie Birchmeier SO
3) Kelsey Greene JR 4) Katie Corson JR
21 SHORE 4:02.72 2
1) Alicia Baldo 11 2) Shannon Harrison 11
3) Jamie Pointer 11 4) Cameo Kirk 09
22 VOORHEES 4:04.25 3
1) Katherine Petruzzellis FR 2) Leighann Diehl SR
3) Lindsey Kendrick JR 4) Kari Shoolbraid SO
23 HADDONFIELD 4:04.45 4
1) Greta Feldman SO 2) Maggie Lupinski JR
3) Kathleen Jordan FR 4) Maureen O'Donnell SO
24 VERONA 4:04.75 2
1) Claire Lawrence SO 2) Rebecca Conaway FR
3) Ashlee Petroski FR 4) Sherilyn Ferrari SR
25 IMMACULATE HEART 4:04.94 2
1) Michelle McCourt FR 2) Sarah Pagano SO
3) Kaitlyn Cooney JR 4) Jennifer Mueller SR
26 UNION CATHOLIC 4:04.94 1
1) Katie Colombo SO 2) Genesis Fulmer JR
3) Jenn Seniszyn SR 4) Aerielle Belk SR
27 TEANECK 4:05.54 3
1) Janay Mitchell FR 2) Nefertiti Harris JR
3) Breanna Fields JR 4) Aderonke Bakare FR
28 SAINT DOMINIC 4:07.73 2
1) Lauren Moore JR 2) Katherine Joseph SR
3) Morgan West SO 4) Kim Hudock SR
29 WOODBURY 4:10.13 2
1) Molly Dennen JR 2) Danielle Harvey SR
3) Shannon Gantt SR 4) Andrea DiCarlo FR
30 NOTRE DAME 4:10.80 2
1) Megan Mahon SO 2) Caitlin Wismer SO
3) Madelyn Fischer SO 4) Kim Maleski FR
31 VILLA WALSH 4:13.23 1
1) Eleni Sallas SR 2) Sarah Thuman JR
3) Alexandra DellaPia FR 4) Clair O'Connor SR
32 METUCHEN 4:14.30 1
1) Chrissy Marsh SO 2) Ellen Ryder JR
3) Claire Hampsey SO 4) Brianna Myrick SO
33 PARK RIDGE 4:14.92 1
1) Nicole Sermabeikian JR 2) Antionette Galdo SO
3) Chelsea Coleman SO 4) Leann Gray JR
34 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4:15.52 2
1) Bryanna Knight FR 2) Epiphany Sams JR
3) Alyssa Beasley JR 4) Katherine Pearson FR
35 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 4:16.25 2
1) Tess Miller 10 2) Aundrea Georgatos 10
3) Cadea Robinson 10 4) Kaitlyn Gianni 12
36 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 4:22.51 1
1) Kelley Wade SO 2) Kristen Panny SR
3) Kellianne Gawarzewski SR 4) Tiffany McKENNA SR
37 PITMAN 4:29.92 1
1) Jill Patrick JR 2) Kaitlin Rattigan SR
3) Mary Beato JR 4) Jen Parisi SR
38 SACRED HEART 4:36.36 1
1) Victoria Barry JR 2) Leah Braidi FR
3) Ashley Fanelli SO 4) Megan Salvatore SR

Event 23 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 12-03 6/7/2006 Natalie Gengel, Princeton
Meet Yards: # 12-00 1999 L. Contursi, Hunterdon Central, 02-O.Kalinow
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jennifer Holly JR BARNEGAT 12-00.00#
2 Ashley Furlong SR SOUTHERN 11-06.00
3 Nicole Pompei SO HANOVER PARK 11-06.00
4 Ashley Aquilante JR MANASQUAN 11-00.00
5 Bianca Reo JR PARSIPPANY 11-00.00
6 Chrissy Finkel SO MONTVILLE 10-06.00
6 Ann Polcari 11 RIDGEWOOD 10-06.00
8 Allyson Brooks SO MOORESTOWN 10-06.00
9 Lauren Tauscher SO MOORESTOWN 10-06.00
10 Samantha Brady JR JACKSON MEM 10-06.00
11 Jillian Hart SOMERVILLE 10-00.00
11 Davielle Brown SO WATCHUNG HILLS 10-00.00
11 Megan Mahon SO NOTRE DAME 10-00.00
14 Sara O'Meara SR WATCHUNG HILLS 10-00.00
15 Michelle Favre SO SADDLE BROOK 10-00.00
-- Emily Mino JR RIVER DELL NH
-- Brooke Kohler 10 HUNTERDON CENT NH
-- Melissa Meggiolaro JR WHIPPANY PARK NH

Event 26 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 20-11 1980 Carol Lewis, Willingboro
Meet Yards: # 20-11 1980 Carol Lewis, Willingboro
State: $ 21-04.50 1979 Carol Lewis, Willingboro
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jamie Walker SR HADDON HEIGHTS 18-02.25 NWI
2 Ashley Newby 12 COLUMBIA 17-08.75 NWI
3 Stephanie McIntyre SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 17-06.00 NWI
4 Michelle Carrocino SR KINGSWAY 17-04.00 NWI
5 Evana Edwards JR HACKENSACK 17-03.50 NWI
6 Megan Wiseman JR PRINCETON 17-01.50 NWI
7 Stephanie McLean SR WILLINGBORO 17-01.25 NWI
8 Rachel Villa 12 HUNTERDON CENT 16-11.75 NWI
9 Racquel Vassell SR EAST ORANGE 16-09.25 NWI
10 Laura Cunegin SR PAULSBORO 16-09.00 NWI
10 Ryisha Boyd JR BRICK TOWNSHIP 16-09.00 NWI
12 Stephanie Hazlett JR BORDENTOWN 16-08.50 NWI
12 Shamyra Brown SR OAKCREST 16-08.50 NWI
14 Serfiat Juniad CAMDEN CATHOLIC 16-07.25 NWI
15 Donna Alexander SR MATAWAN 16-06.75 NWI
16 Dominique Best PLEASANTVILLE 16-04.75 NWI
17 Samantha Bragg SR LINDENWOLD 16-04.50 NWI
18 Indira Morton SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 16-01.75 NWI
19 Kelly Curtis SR PRINCETON 16-01.50 NWI
20 Lauren Kilson 12 CLEARVIEW 16-01.00 NWI
21 Catherine Jacob SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 16-00.25 NWI
22 Brittany Clybourn SR OAKCREST 15-11.00 NWI
23 Katelyn Savage MANCHESTER REG 15-10.50 NWI
24 Kelly Burke FR CRANFORD 15-10.00 NWI
25 Charnita McIntosh JR PENNSVILLE 15-08.00 NWI
26 Marion Burns SO OAK KNOLL 15-07.00 NWI
27 Marie Minasi SO ACAD HOLY ANGELS 15-05.50 NWI
28 Brittney Harvey SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 15-05.00 NWI
28 Nicole Weingartner 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 15-05.00 NWI
30 Joanna Shinn SR MSGR. DONOVAN 15-04.50 NWI
31 Shaquanda Gainey CAMDEN 14-10.00 NWI
32 Emma Tucci JR VERONA 14-09.00 NWI
33 Tiffany Evangelou FR IMMACULATE HEART 14-08.25 NWI
34 Allyson Ordille JR SACRED HEART 14-06.50 NWI
35 Samantha Swaby SR GILL ST. BERNARD 14-05.50 NWI
36 Briana Duval 10 DEPAUL 14-02.00 NWI

Event 27 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 39-06 6/8/2005 Jessica Mills, West Deptford
Meet Yards: # 38-08 2001 Shameeka Marshall, Oakcrest
State: $ 42-02.75 1998 Carlene Cummings, Dwight Morrow
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Stephanie McIntyre SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK [email protected] NWI
2 Donna Alexander SR MATAWAN 37-10.00 NWI
3 Kelly Burke FR CRANFORD 36-09.75 NWI
4 Ashley Thompson SR WOODROW WILSON 36-07.00 NWI
5 Lataya Dixon SR J.P. STEVENS 36-02.00 NWI
6 Absatu Mustapha SR FRANKLIN 35-08.75 NWI
7 Lauren Kilson 12 CLEARVIEW 35-08.50 NWI
8 Shamyra Brown SR OAKCREST 35-08.00 NWI
9 Megan Wiseman JR PRINCETON 35-03.25 NWI
10 Ebony Young SO HILLSBOROUGH 35-00.00 NWI
11 Alyssa Maier SR RIVER DELL 34-07.00 NWI
12 Shantia Smith SR CRANFORD 34-06.00 NWI
13 Michelle Erli SR RAMSEY 34-04.50 NWI
14 Caitlin Pontrella SR WHIPPANY PARK 33-10.50 NWI
15 Brooke Kristensen JR MAHWAH 33-09.50 NWI
16 Lizzie Faust SR NO. HIGHLANDS 33-07.00 NWI
16 Della Sartor JR MILLVILLE 33-07.00 NWI
18 Tracey Fanfan 11 COLUMBIA 33-06.25 NWI
19 Raeshonn Corbo FR PARAMUS CATH 33-06.00 NWI
20 Jessica Molosh JR INDIAN HILLS 33-03.00 NWI
20 Melissa Arango SR HILLSBOROUGH 33-03.00 NWI
22 Evana Edwards JR HACKENSACK 33-00.50 NWI
23 Diona Scala SR HANOVER PARK 33-00.25 NWI
24 Jessica Hovington SR LINDENWOLD 32-11.00 NWI
25 Emily Vargas FR A. L. JOHNSON 32-09.25 NWI
26 Karen Quinn JR HACKETTSTOWN 32-04.00 NWI
27 Caitlin Mc Sherry JR PARAMUS CATH 32-03.50 NWI
28 Ayana Davis JR HOLY CROSS 32-02.75 NWI
29 Christa Lewandowski SR PARAMUS CATH 32-02.50 NWI
30 Jacqueline Nesbit SR WOODBURY 31-04.00 NWI
31 Samantha Bragg SR LINDENWOLD 31-03.00 NWI
32 Anna Cook SR FLORENCE 30-10.00 NWI
33 Catherine Westerduin JR SADDLE RIVER 30-06.00 NWI
34 Valerie Labanca 11 ST. ROSE 30-01.00 NWI
35 Ashley Jobe JR KENT PLACE 29-08.25 NWI
36 Cassandra Chang JR KENT PLACE 28-05.00 NWI
37 Allyson Ordille JR SACRED HEART 26-09.50 NWI
-- Laura Cunegin SR PAULSBORO ND NWI
-- Emily Policastro SR SOUTHERN ND NWI

Event 30 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 5-10 1981 Tish Edwards, Mater Dei, 02-D. Ventro-Freeho
Meet Yards: # 5-10 1981 Tish Edwards, Mater Dei, 02-D. Ventro-Freeho
State: $ 5-11 1983 Titiana Smolin, Randolph
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Priscilla Frederick SR PAUL VI 5-08.00
2 Anna Cook SR FLORENCE 5-08.00
3 Lynn Mayer SR SAYREVILLE 5-06.00
4 Sara Allen SR RIDGE 5-06.00
5 Brigita Baranauskaite FR EWING 5-06.00
6 Jazmin Waller JR WINSLOWTWP 5-04.00
6 Nina Horowitz SR WATCHUNG HILLS 5-04.00
6 Lataya Dixon SR J.P. STEVENS 5-04.00
9 Alex Rosenberger JR RAMSEY 5-04.00
10 Ryan Olexson SR WATCHUNG HILLS 5-04.00
11 Briana Gray SR HADDON HEIGHTS 5-04.00
12 Leslie Njoku 12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 5-04.00
13 Kaity Eppinger SR UNION CATHOLIC 5-04.00
13 Lindsey Walsh JR LENAPE 5-04.00
15 Megan Kustera WEST DEPTFORD 5-02.00
15 Sammy Howell 11 W WIND PL SOUTH 5-02.00
15 Shannon Gantt SR WOODBURY 5-02.00
15 Ali Singer JR RAMSEY 5-02.00
15 Shantia Smith SR CRANFORD 5-02.00
15 Bianca Stewart COLUMBIA 5-02.00
15 Lauren Burke JR MORRIS HILLS 5-02.00
-- Tasha Jean-Baptiste JR JFK - ISELIN NH
-- Jessica Kotlowski SR WOOD-RIDGE NH
-- Tayona Brown FR EWING NH
-- Anna Gleason JR BUTLER NH
-- Molly Johnson SO MADISON NH
-- Catherine Jacob SR RIDGEFIELD PARK NH
-- Brooke Astor 09 SPOTSWOOD NH
-- Jenn Kasbohm SO VILLA WALSH NH
-- Lindsey Rappleyea SO COLTS NECK NH
-- Wonje Lungu SO SACRED HEART NH
-- Audrey McKeon JR SACRED HEART NH
-- Christine Fischer SR IMMACULATE HEART NH
-- Lauren Moore JR SAINT DOMINIC NH
-- Tiara Brown JR UNION CATHOLIC NH
-- Serfiat Juniad CAMDEN CATHOLIC NH
-- Brooke Bisceglia SR DELSEA NH
-- Ashley Thompson SR WOODROW WILSON NH
-- Jessica Haughton SR HIGHTSTOWN NH
-- Emily Kianka FR HOPEWELL VALLEY NH
-- Christine Melora SO OUR LADY MERCY NH
-- Ashley Ridgeway FR OUR LADY MERCY NH
-- Ciara Chaly SO MATER DEI NH

Event 31 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 47-02.75 1992 Kim Hicks (4K), Plainfield
Meet Yards: # 45-06 1979 Neki Figg (8 lbs), Highland Park
State: $ 49-02.75 1991 Nicole Sims, Plainfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DeAnne Hahn JR BRICK TOWNSHIP [email protected]
2 Taryn O'Connor SR HILLSBOROUGH 46-00.50#
3 Shamira Rothmiller GLASSBORO 42-10.50
4 Sarah Bella JR W MORRIS MENDHAM 42-04.00
5 Kristen Batts SR MARLBORO 42-04.00
6 Maureen Laffan JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 42-03.00
7 Monique Riddick SR BISHOP AHR 42-02.50
8 Justine Stevenson SR JACKSON MEM 41-09.00
9 Tessie Allan SR KINGSWAY 40-02.25
10 Tiona Long SR NEW BRUNSWICK 39-06.00
11 Genevieve Rybicki SO OUR LADY MERCY 39-03.00
12 Shanna Campbell 12 PEMBERTON 39-00.00
13 Shannon Watt SO JACKSON MEM 38-11.00
14 Turquiose Davis SR PAULSBORO 38-09.00
15 Lisa Stuto SO BRICK TOWNSHIP 37-10.00
15 Darnae Beverley SO FRANKLIN 37-10.00
17 Carlaya Jones JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 37-08.50
18 Heather Morba SR KINNELON 37-07.50
19 Rebecca Misko JR MADISON 37-01.00
20 Stephanie Scaramella SR BISHOP EUSTACE 36-11.75
21 Althea Charles SR WEST ORANGE 36-09.00
22 Adrian Mobley PLEASANTVILLE 36-07.50
23 Hudgins Alyssa SO HIGHLAND PARK 36-04.00
24 Suhail La Vecchia JR OCEAN TWP 36-00.25
25 Sophia Coleburn SR HADDON HEIGHTS 35-10.00
26 Erin Rossi JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 35-08.00
27 Olivia Wade FR PARAMUS CATH 35-06.00
28 Erika Mertrud 12 PEQUANNOCK 34-09.50
29 Ashley Coleman 11 PASSAIC 34-01.75
30 Ashley Litttle SR JONATHAN DAYTON 34-00.00
31 Tiffany Johnson 12 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 33-11.25
32 April Kaiser JR PARK RIDGE 33-08.00
33 Jamecia Pierce SO NOTRE DAME 33-05.00
34 Mary Chismar SO MIDDLESEX 33-01.00
35 Taylor Thompson FR OUR LADY MERCY 32-08.50
36 Joanna Shinn SR MSGR. DONOVAN 31-04.00
37 Angela McMurray 11 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 28-11.50
38 Ashley Sims FR PARAMUS CATH 24-09.00

Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 158-01 6/2/2004 Jocelyn White, Delsea
Meet Yards: # 147-11 1999 Sarah Herskee, West Morris Mendham
State: $ 161-11 1977 Helene Connell, Jackson Twp
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elena Faagai SR MONMOUTH 122-09
2 DeAnne Hahn JR BRICK TOWNSHIP 122-01
3 Gabriella Galvez JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 121-04
4 Alana Pantale FR WAYNE VALLEY 120-01
5 Shannon Watt SO JACKSON MEM 118-04
6 Stephanie Scaramella SR BISHOP EUSTACE 115-07
7 Maureen Laffan JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 115-04
8 Erika Mertrud 12 PEQUANNOCK 115-04
9 Lisa Stuto SO BRICK TOWNSHIP 111-02
10 Ashley Wade JR PARAMUS CATH 110-11
11 Tessie Allan SR KINGSWAY 109-04
12 Sarah Bella JR W MORRIS MENDHAM 109-02
13 Carlaya Jones JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 108-08
14 Monique Riddick SR BISHOP AHR 107-09
15 Chelsea Cioffi FR PITMAN 107-00
16 Tiffany Johnson 12 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 104-09
17 Shanna Campbell 12 PEMBERTON 103-03
17 April Kaiser JR PARK RIDGE 103-03
19 Turquiose Davis SR PAULSBORO 102-11
20 Lauryn Adams SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 101-10
21 Maggie Pierce JR CALDWELL 101-03
22 Michelle Uberbacher 11 DUMONT 100-08
22 Brittany Elliott SR LINDENWOLD 100-08
24 Stephanie Enarusai SR BURLINGTON TWP 99-09
25 Jasmine Orange 11 NORTH PLAINFIELD 97-05
26 Caitlin Byrne SR IMMACULATE HEART 95-02
27 Althea Charles SR WEST ORANGE 93-07
28 Nicole Radich JR OUR LADY MERCY 92-07
29 Deena Haluza SO BRICK TOWNSHIP 92-05
30 Chloe Early 09 DELAWARE VALLEY 92-00
31 Marissa Suarez SR ST. JOHN VIANNEY 89-06
32 Tiona Long SR NEW BRUNSWICK 89-03
33 Emanshir Doe JR EDISON 88-05
34 Shannon Sullivan SO IMMACULATE HEART 84-01
35 Hudgins Alyssa SO HIGHLAND PARK 81-02
-- Tayllor Shea SR NO. HIGHLANDS ND
-- Yewande Salako 12 ELIZABETH ND
-- Jamie Van Buiten 9 EAST. CHRISTIAN ND

Event 35 Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 159-08 2000 Amy Krilla, Red Bank Catholic
Meet Yards: # 159-08 2000 Amy Krilla, Red Bank Catholic
State: $ 198-08 1967 Barbara Friedrich, Manasquan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tara Miluszewski JR HIGHTSTOWN 134-02
2 Alex Kelly JR HANOVER PARK 133-08
3 Jaclyn Wypler 12 RIDGEWOOD 133-04
4 Indira Morton SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 132-08
5 Caitlin Lupo SR PITMAN 125-11
6 Mary Wilks BRIDGETON 123-00
7 Caitlin Walker JR METUCHEN 121-00
8 Heather Morba SR KINNELON 121-00
9 Brittany Napoli SR HOWELL 120-04
10 Caity Laub SOMERVILLE 119-07
11 Valerie Carney JR RARITAN 119-03
12 Victoria Imbesi SO OUR LADY MERCY 117-04
13 Erica Insel JR VOORHEES 117-01
14 Jacqueline Iannucci SR VERONA 117-00
15 Jessica Kotlowski SR WOOD-RIDGE 116-03
16 Erin Scurry JR MATAWAN 116-01
17 Justine Stevenson SR JACKSON MEM 114-11
18 Allyson Cardullo SR OLD BRIDGE 113-10
19 Theresa Kirkpatrick SO PASCACK HILLS 112-03
20 Melissa Romero SO POPE JOHN 23 109-06
21 Paig Robinson JR PISCATAWAY 108-10
22 Brianna Brennan SR HOLY CROSS 107-10
23 Stephanie Cozzolongo JR BLOOMFIELD 106-07
24 Brianna Connor 12 MAPLE SHADE 103-05
25 Leah Braidi FR SACRED HEART 101-11
26 Jamie Grenger SR MATER DEI 100-10
27 Alexandra Borchert JR DELSEA 99-01
28 Rebecca Flim 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 98-06
28 Caitlin Meehan SR POPE JOHN 23 98-06
30 Shannon Sullivan SO IMMACULATE HEART 96-09
31 Rebecca Misko JR MADISON 96-02
32 Dana Keister SO ABSEGAMI 93-10
33 Christine Borkowski JR RARITAN 93-00
34 Gabby Mesaros SO ROSELLE CATH. 91-00
35 Schuyler Sietsma 10 EAST. CHRISTIAN 89-03
36 Blair Hassell JR FREEHOLD BORO 85-05
37 Dawn Grashorn SR ST. JOHN VIANNEY 83-08
38 Mary King JR PARAMUS 77-10
Event 4  Mixed 1600 Meter Run WHEELCHAIR
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brian Siemann NOTRE DAME 4:29.46
2 Chelsea Crytzer PARSIPPANY HILLS 6:17.92
3 Mariya Redden HOLY FAMILY ACAD 7:15.38

Event 10 Mixed 400 Meter Dash WHEELCHAIR
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brian Siemann NOTRE DAME 1:02.49
2 Chelsea Crytzer PARSIPPANY HILLS 1:30.56
3 Mariya Redden HOLY FAMILY ACAD 1:41.36
4 Dan Wheeler SENECA 1:46.86
5 Louis Riccardi NUTLEY 1:48.89
6 Lynn Ganley CRANFORD 2:48.23

Event 12 Mixed 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brian Siemann NOTRE DAME 2:05.86
2 Chelsea Crytzer PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:57.58
3 Mariya Redden HOLY FAMILY ACAD 3:23.56
4 Dan Wheeler SENECA 3:49.84
5 Lynn Ganley CRANFORD 5:50.60

Event 17 Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brian Siemann NOTRE DAME 17.17 1.0
2 Chelsea Crytzer PARSIPPANY HILLS 21.63 1.0
3 Dan Wheeler SENECA 23.63 1.0
4 Mariya Redden HOLY FAMILY ACAD 24.60 1.0
5 Louis Riccardi NUTLEY 27.22 1.0

Event 37 Mixed Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Louis Riccardi NUTLEY 20-06.00
2 Mariya Redden HOLY FAMILY ACAD 13-09.00
3 Lynn Ganley CRANFORD 9-06.25

Licensed to Morris County Track Association - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/6/2007 11:13 PM
2006 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - - 6/7/2006
SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
Results

Event 2 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 51.14 2001 Dwight Ruff, Camden
State: $ 50.37 2001 Dwight Ruff, Camden
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emanuel Mayers SR LAKEWOOD 52.44 4
2 Aaron Younger SR DELSEA 52.66 4
3 Kyle Rowbotham SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 53.83 4
4 Jeremy Simkins 12 SCHALICK 54.36 4
5 Reggie Perry SR BOUND BROOK 55.20 4
6 Malcolm Freeman 12 RAHWAY 55.42 4
7 Chris Tomori JR NORTHERN BURLING 55.47 4
8 Patrick Dolan SR CLEARVIEW 55.82 3
9 Chandell Fuqua JR LAWRENCE 55.96 2
10 Kyle Gilroy SR WEST MILFORD 56.59 2
11 Brent Scott SR J.P. STEVENS 56.70 2
12 Dan Mularz JR FREEHOLD TWP 56.88 3
13 Matt Sullivan SR COLTS NECK 56.89 3
14 Brian Smith SR EASTERN REGIONAL 57.12 2
15 Keenan Cromartie SR PENNS GROVE 57.13 2
16 Jose Zayas SR VINELAND 57.45 3
17 Christian Yuskevich 11 CHRISTIAN BROS 57.67 1
18 Eric Bigelow SR HADDONFIELD 57.94 2
19 Jason Jan JR RIDGE 58.07 3
20 Steven Shorr SR PASCACK HILLS 58.25 3
21 Matt Ratajczak 12 DEPAUL 58.34 1
22 Deione Sydnor SR WEST ORANGE 58.52 4
23 Tim White JR SADDLE BROOK 59.08 2
24 Brandon McLAUGHLIN SR WILDWOOD CATH 1:00.04 1
25 Frank Zorzi JR SACRED HEART 1:00.19 1
26 Pat McGee 11 MATER DEI 1:02.81 1
27 Joshua Tanis 10 EAST. CHRISTIAN 1:04.09 1
28 Evan Shaker SR PARAMUS CATH 1:06.36 3
-- Andrew Dash SR EWING FS 3

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 10.2h 1983 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood
Meet Yards: # 9.7h 1972 Ed James, Monmouth, 78-Butch Woolfolk-Westf
State: $ 10.35 2000 Jamar Ervin, Camden
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dean McCleese 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 10.75q 0.5 2
2 Marquis Bonds SR MILLVILLE 10.75q 3.3 3
3 Mason Robinson SOMERVILLE 10.78q 1.6 1
4 Sabli Gonnet SR EASTERN REGIONAL 10.79q 1.4 4
5 Robert Page JR KINGSWAY 10.80q 0.5 2
6 Kerone Rhoden 12 RED BANK REG 10.83q 1.6 1
7 Kashif Moore SR BURLINGTON TWP 10.87q 1.4 4
8 Rashon Evans FR IRVINGTON 10.88q 1.6 1
9 Chris Zeigler 12 RIDGEWOOD 10.90 1.6 1
10 Michael Peavy SO NEPTUNE 10.92 1.6 1
11 Chris Church JR MILLVILLE 10.96 0.5 2
12 Asher Ashfield SR CHERRY HILL EAST 10.96 0.5 2
13 Jordan Barrett JR BOUND BROOK 11.00 1.4 4
14 Melton Diggs SR DELSEA 11.01 1.4 4
14 Andrew Dunbar SR MANCHESTER TWP 11.01 3.3 3
14 Aaron Hayward SO PENNS GROVE 11.01 1.4 4
17 Kevin Linico JR FLORENCE 11.05 3.3 3
18 Kyle Hardy 10 MATAWAN 11.07 0.5 2
19 Paul Barolette SR ST. JOHN VIANNEY 11.09 0.5 2
20 Chris Medina 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 11.14 3.3 3
21 Marvin Whilby SO DON BOSCO PREP 11.19 1.6 1
22 Jimmy Owens FR WEST DEPTFORD 11.21 1.4 4
23 Brandon Allen SR EWING 11.23 0.5 2
24 Sam Smith JR PASCACK HILLS 11.28 3.3 3
25 Stephen Fourtune BRIDGETON 11.31 1.4 4
26 Raldaine Mcdonald SO D MORROW ENGLE 11.32 1.4 4
27 Joe Price III SO FLORENCE 11.34 1.6 1
28 James Behot SR GILL ST. BERNARD 11.46 3.3 3
29 Drew Viola JR SACRED HEART 11.82 0.5 2
30 Dontre Merricks JR CARD MCCARRICK 12.50 1.6 1
-- David Butler 11 TEANECK FS 3.3 3
-- Rashad White 11 TEANECK FS 3.3 3

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 10.2h 1983 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood
Meet Yards: # 9.7h 1972 Ed James, Monmouth, 78-Butch Woolfolk-Westf
State: $ 10.35 2000 Jamar Ervin, Camden
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mason Robinson SOMERVILLE 10.51 2.8
2 Kashif Moore SR BURLINGTON TWP 10.62 2.8
3 Dean McCleese 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 10.67 2.8
3 Sabli Gonnet SR EASTERN REGIONAL 10.67 2.8
5 Robert Page JR KINGSWAY 10.67 2.8
6 Marquis Bonds SR MILLVILLE 10.71 2.8
7 Kerone Rhoden 12 RED BANK REG 10.89 2.8
8 Rashon Evans FR IRVINGTON 10.93 2.8

Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 13.52 1998 Todd Matthews, Notre Dame
Meet Yards: # 13.7h 1976 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
State: $ 12.9h 1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fainwood
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emanuel Mayers SR LAKEWOOD 14.18q 3.5 5
2 Tykeen Fulton 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 14.24q 5.4 4
3 Mike Cuppari SR HANOVER PARK 14.29q 3.8 3
4 Joshua Evans SO IRVINGTON 14.30q 3.3 2
5 Raimundo Leach SR OAKCREST 14.31q 3.3 2
6 Gerkins Senesca JR ABRAHAM CLARK 14.46q 5.4 4
7 Kamryn Austin JR EWING 14.48q 3.5 5
8 Akeem Adiatu 12 WILLINGBORO 14.54q 3.5 5
9 Reggie Perry SR BOUND BROOK 14.57 3.8 3
10 Matt Marshall CAMDEN 14.59 5.4 4
11 Sean Schnarr JR FRANKLIN 14.65 2.7 1
12 Matt Sullivan SR COLTS NECK 14.66 2.7 1
13 James Goodliffe SR HUNTERDON CENT 14.66 3.8 3
14 Justin Brown STERLING 14.67 3.5 5
15 Jamelle Ross SR CLEARVIEW 14.72 2.7 1
16 Kenneth Davis PLEASANTVILLE 14.73 2.7 1
17 Scott Horta SR NOTRE DAME 14.75 3.3 2
18 Chris Roberts SOMERVILLE 14.95 3.3 2
19 Jeremy Simkins 12 SCHALICK 14.97 5.4 4
20 Darren Cuttingham SR ASBURY PARK 14.97 3.8 3
21 Phillip Lindmueller RIVERSIDE 15.06 3.3 2
22 Alec Marshall SR WAYNE VALLEY 15.09 3.8 3
23 Tyler Szwarc SR HILLSBOROUGH 15.09 3.5 5
24 Rob Alicea JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 15.29 2.7 1
25 Matt Belcher JR FLORENCE 15.30 5.4 4
26 Stevenson Cajuste 11 EGG HARBOR TWP 15.32 2.7 1
27 Robert Rogers 12 ST. ROSE 15.33 3.3 2
28 Kevin Reeder SR FLORENCE 15.38 3.5 5
29 Shaikat Bardhan SO BISHOP AHR 15.45 3.8 3
30 Mike Guarriello SR EMERSON JR-SR 15.49 5.4 4
31 Jon Dickson SR PITMAN 15.49 3.5 5
32 Brendan Ensor 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 15.57 5.4 4
33 Frank Zorzi JR SACRED HEART 16.09 2.7 1
34 Brandon McLAUGHLIN SR WILDWOOD CATH 16.69 2.7 1
35 Gabe Arnold SR WILDWOOD CATH 16.98 3.3 2
-- Marlo Deleon 10 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. DNF 3.8 3
-- Carlton Bowers 10 PINGRY DNF 3.3 2

Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 13.52 1998 Todd Matthews, Notre Dame
Meet Yards: # 13.7h 1976 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
State: $ 12.9h 1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fainwood
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Mike Cuppari SR HANOVER PARK 14.05 2.0
2 Tykeen Fulton 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 14.06 2.0
3 Emanuel Mayers SR LAKEWOOD 14.09 2.0
4 Gerkins Senesca JR ABRAHAM CLARK 14.34 2.0
5 Joshua Evans SO IRVINGTON 14.48 2.0
6 Raimundo Leach SR OAKCREST 14.50 2.0
7 Akeem Adiatu 12 WILLINGBORO 14.69 2.0
8 Kamryn Austin JR EWING 14.87 2.0

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 4:09.20 2003 John Richardson, Ocean City
Meet Yards: # 4:10.6h 1976 Steve O'Connell (Mile), Millburn
State: $ 3:59.8h 1967 Marty Liquori (Mile), Essex Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Craig Forys SR COLTS NECK 4:09.59#
2 Dennie Waite 12 RED BANK REG 4:15.48
3 Andrew Brodeur JR BRICK MEMORIAL 4:15.82
4 Brian Guterl SR UNION CATHOLIC 4:16.11
5 Christian Gonzalez SR FRANKLIN 4:16.62
6 Brian Tetreault SR CINNAMINSON 4:17.44
7 Tony Salvatore SR WAYNE VALLEY 4:18.95
8 Mike Soroko SR KINNELON 4:19.24
9 Matt Turlip SR DUNELLEN 4:19.49
10 Mike Sheehan JR HOLY CROSS 4:20.14
11 Doug Weeks SR TOMS RIVER EAST 4:20.30
12 Edwin Torres JR JEFFERSON 4:22.45
13 Brian Schilder 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 4:24.10
14 Jason Baker SR DON BOSCO PREP 4:24.61
15 Alex Brenner SR RIDGE 4:24.92
16 Kevin Cronin SR MAINLAND 4:25.32
17 Tom Bocchino SR TOMS RIVER EAST 4:27.06
18 Julian Fensterheim SO METUCHEN 4:27.93
19 Maxwell Bruno JR INDIAN HILLS 4:28.21
20 Luke Fischer SR NOTRE DAME 4:28.80
21 Stephen Hankinson SR SUMMIT 4:29.20
22 Curtis Jenson 11 MATER DEI 4:29.62
23 Tauqeer Qazi 12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 4:30.01
24 Steven Abate SR WAYNE VALLEY 4:32.11
25 Xavier Fraction SO WASHINGTON TWP 4:34.53
26 Matt LaForgia SO PINGRY 4:34.54
27 Evan Wade SR WILDWOOD CATH 4:35.11
28 Juan Rodriguez SR PENNS GROVE 4:37.05
29 Antonio Gomes SR SOUTH RIVER 4:40.85
30 Joseph McKenney SR CRANFORD 4:46.60

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 46.55 2002 Ray Williams, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Meet Yards: # 48.1h 1976 John Bailey, Monmouth
State: $ 46.02 1984 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Antonio Abney 12 WILLINGBORO 47.35# 4
2 Charles Cox SR MONMOUTH 47.50# 4
3 Clayton Parros SO SETON HALL PREP 47.50# 4
4 Da'mon Merkerson 12 ST. MARY'S RUTH 47.89# 4
5 Allan Lunkenheimer SR OLD BRIDGE 48.19 4
6 Yadid Chaniz-Rico SR VINELAND 48.35 3
7 Reginald Mc Leod 12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 48.80 3
8 Patrick Blackie SR SETON HALL PREP 48.91 3
9 Toddrick Darden SO NORTH BRUNSWICK 48.93 3
10 Sherman Goree CAMDEN 48.99 4
11 Shawney Kersey SO WOODBURY 49.14 4
12 Christopher Cox SR MONMOUTH 49.16 4
13 Paul Jones-Burden 12 RAHWAY 49.53 3
14 Terry Alston CAMDEN 49.64 2
15 Kevin Brown SR WOODBURY 50.01 3
16 Hayden Duffy SO EMERSON JR-SR 50.13 2
17 Robert Friedman STERLING 50.28 2
18 Matthew Bieszard JR MIDLAND PARK 50.30 3
19 Derek Schultz 12 SHORE 50.60 2
20 Marvin Carter SR BORDENTOWN 50.80 2
21 Jaymark Bailey SR IRVINGTON 50.83 2
22 Brian Makinson SR CINNAMINSON 50.97 2
23 David Blitzer SR NV @ DEMAREST 51.79 2
24 Matt Glogau SR SACRED HEART 54.16 1
25 Tyler Rowell JR GILL ST. BERNARD 54.20 1
26 Shaquil Murphy 10 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 54.22 1
27 Brenton Widgeon SO CARD MCCARRICK 54.37 1

Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 1:49.5h 1981 John Marshall, Plainfield
Meet Yards: # 1:52.8h 1976 Andy Hubsch, Westfield
State: $ 1:48.5h 1985 John Marshall, Plainfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sharif Webb SR DON BOSCO PREP 1:51.07#
2 Jason Apwah SR ROXBURY 1:51.71#
3 Matt Poskus SR CINNAMINSON 1:52.37#
4 Robby Andrews SO MANALAPAN 1:52.56#
5 Christian Gonzalez SR FRANKLIN 1:52.97
6 Gigi Gibilisco SR NOTRE DAME 1:53.77
7 Ford Palmer SO ABSEGAMI 1:54.41
8 Nick Miehe 12 DEPAUL 1:55.11
8 John Gray SR SOUTHERN 1:55.11
10 Alan Laws Jr JR PLEASANTVILLE 1:55.40
11 Matt Karlin 12 LIVINGSTON 1:56.22
12 Monroe Kearns JR JACKSON MEM 1:56.34
13 Jon Karlsson SR MORRIS HILLS 1:56.55
14 Michael Garrigan SR ST. PETER'S (JC) 1:56.56
15 Thomas Roy SR POPE JOHN 23 1:57.26
16 Casey Pinckney CAMDEN 1:57.47
17 Patrick Mc Carney SR JEFFERSON 1:57.76
18 Nick Carbone SR OLD BRIDGE 1:57.85
19 Sean Vazquez NEW EGYPT 1:58.11
20 sadiki white SO ALLENTOWN 1:58.17
21 Brian Laskowski JR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:58.43
22 Billy Latta JR METUCHEN 1:58.55
23 Patrick O'Boyle 10 MATER DEI 1:58.57
24 Jason Codrington SR SCIENCE 1:58.81
25 Alex Tarlow JR WESTFIELD 1:58.93
26 Christopher Mazzawey SR PASCACK HILLS 1:59.28
27 Tom Starner SO TRITON 1:59.63
28 John Carabetta SR PARK RIDGE 1:59.98
29 Dan Schuchinsky SO PINGRY 2:00.27
30 Dane Bender SR POMPTON LAKES 2:00.42
31 Mark Degenhart 12 RED BANK REG 2:00.73
32 Marc LoForte SR RIVER DELL 2:01.23
33 Juan Rodriguez SR PENNS GROVE 2:01.36
34 Jamar MACK BRIDGETON 2:02.22
35 Ted Flick SR MOORESTOWN 2:02.95
36 Daniel Davidson SR PINGRY 2:03.88
37 Mike Woyak 9 MATER DEI 2:04.83
38 Tom Pierson SO LACEY TWP. 2:06.01

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 20.7h 1983 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood
Meet Yards: # 20.9h 1972 Ed James, Monmouth, 78-B.Woolfolk,Westfield
State: $ 20.7h 1983 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Sabli Gonnet SR EASTERN REGIONAL 21.46 0.3 4
2 Charles Cox SR MONMOUTH 21.61 0.3 4
3 Mason Robinson SOMERVILLE 21.66 0.3 4
4 Dean McCleese 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 21.71 0.3 4
5 Robert Page JR KINGSWAY 21.74 0.3 4
6 Dejuan Miller JR METUCHEN 21.77 +0.0 3
7 Barry Cephas JR WINSLOWTWP 21.90 0.3 4
8 Kerone Rhoden 12 RED BANK REG 21.98 +0.0 3
9 Chris Zeigler 12 RIDGEWOOD 22.05 0.3 2
10 Melton Diggs SR DELSEA 22.08 0.3 2
11 Anthony DellaVecchia SR ABSEGAMI 22.13 +0.0 3
12 Jimmy Owens FR WEST DEPTFORD 22.26 +0.0 3
13 Aaron Hayward SO PENNS GROVE 22.29 0.3 4
14 Matt Cato JR DON BOSCO PREP 22.32 0.3 2
15 Reginald Mc Leod 12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 22.33 0.3 2
16 Orion Woodard SR POMPTON LAKES 22.40 0.3 4
17 Damien Miles 11 TEANECK 22.47 0.3 2
18 Derek Schultz 12 SHORE 22.48 0.3 2
19 Mark Givens SR ROSELLE CATH. 22.52 0.3 2
20 Darren Brown SNYDER 22.60 +0.0 3
21 Tykeen Fulton 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 22.60 +0.0 3
22 Marquis Bonds SR MILLVILLE 22.75 +0.0 3
23 Sam Smith JR PASCACK HILLS 22.89 0.3 2
24 Brenton Widgeon SO CARD MCCARRICK 23.42 +0.0 1
25 Drew Viola JR SACRED HEART 23.73 +0.0 1
26 Shaquil Murphy 10 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 24.51 +0.0 1

Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 8:56.14 6/7/2006 Craig Forys, Colts Neck
Meet Yards: # 9:02.0h 1976 Bob Amitrani (2-Mile), Cranford
State: $ 8:52.0h 1979 Charles Logan (2-Mile), Bernards
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Craig Forys SR COLTS NECK 8:[email protected]
2 Andrew Hanko 12 TRINITY CHRISTIA 9:00.50#
3 Kyle Soloff SR MORRIS HILLS 9:01.76#
4 Doug Smith SO GILL ST. BERNARD 9:04.52
5 Daniel Emont 12 RIDGEWOOD 9:08.82
6 Tom Poland SR DELBARTON 9:13.13
7 Brian Leung JR W WIND PL SOUTH 9:14.54
8 Zach Bahor SR RANDOLPH 9:15.27
9 Christopher Carle SR JACKSON MEM 9:16.99
10 Michael Keebler SR HOLY SPIRIT 9:17.78
11 James Grimes SR CHATHAM 9:19.56
12 Ed Sheridan SR PHILLIPSBURG 9:20.17
13 Charlie Murphy SR MILLBURN 9:24.61
14 Kevin McDonnell CAMDEN CATHOLIC 9:26.00
15 Matt Ciambriello SR OLD BRIDGE 9:26.10
16 Jeremy Scheid SR POPE JOHN 23 9:27.74
17 Mike Bowden SO NORTHERN BURLING 9:29.06
18 Jorge Beltre JR JFK - PATERSON 9:29.42
19 George Galasso SO HOLMDEL 9:29.66
20 Jon Juleus JR POPE JOHN 23 9:31.69
21 Ryan Fenimore SR JACKSON MEM 9:32.51
22 Nicholas Roman JR PASSAIC VAL 9:38.88
23 Dan Stiles SOMERVILLE 9:39.62
24 Tom Eickelberg SR LEONIA 9:40.29
25 Sean Pohorence SO MORRIS HILLS 9:40.65
26 Jerome Perkins JR INDIAN HILLS 9:41.29
27 Mark Kearney JR PENNSVILLE 9:42.13
28 Jonathan Vitez FR HADDONFIELD 9:42.47
29 James Vanderweile 11 PEQUANNOCK 9:43.64
30 Mike Kolodziej 10 RED BANK REG 9:45.94
31 Christopher Poss JR MANCHESTER TWP 9:50.78
32 Chris Scavone SR PINGRY 9:51.20
33 Jared Hanko 10 TRINITY CHRISTIA 9:51.97
34 Paul Kuehnle JR SADDLE BROOK 9:55.84
35 Erik Hinrichsen SR HADDONFIELD 10:00.33

Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 3:10.70 2003 , Winslow Township
Anthony & Antray Miles, Duan & Dante Freeman
State: $ 3:09.91 2001 , Camden
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 SETON HALL PREP 3:13.83 5
1) Grant Mayes JR 2) Corey Alexander SR
3) Patrick Blackie SR 4) Clayton Parros SO
2 WILLINGBORO 3:15.31 5
1) Marco Biersinger 11 2) Jason Boyd 12
3) Daquan Brown 10 4) Antonio Abney 12
3 OLD BRIDGE 3:17.01 5
1) Sean Davila SR 2) Evan Petrovich FR
3) Shawn Phillip SR 4) Allan Lunkenheimer SR
4 DON BOSCO 3:17.56 4
1) Matt Cato JR 2) Steve Wexler JR
3) Jason Kelsey SR 4) Sharif Webb SR
5 DELSEA 3:18.80 5
1) Udochi Okoro JR 2) Terrence Burns SO
3) Ryan Doyle SR 4) Aaron Younger SR
6 VINELAND 3:18.87 4
1) Anthony Rivera-Summers JR 2) Steven Rosado SR
3) Davon Goldsborough SR 4) Yadid Chaniz-Rico SR
7 RAHWAY 3:19.68 4
1) Marquis Barnes 10 2) Malcolm Freeman 12
3) Ricky Draughn 10 4) Paul Jones-Burden 12
8 WINLSOW TWP. 3:20.26 5
1) Gerald Stephens-Holland JR 2) Darin Washington JR
3) Tyree Hagans SR 4) Barry Cephas JR
9 CAMDEN 3:20.28 5
1) Terry Alston 2) Kadeer Lone
3) Casey Pinckney 4) Sherman Goree
10 PLEASANTVILLE 3:20.66 4
1) Alan Laws Jr JR 2) Kenneth Davis
3) Alex Best JR 4) Duke Mack JR
11 METUCHEN 3:21.33 4
1) Dejuan Miller JR 2) Kevin Vieser JR
3) Chris Pisano JR 4) Mike Saunders SR
12 BURLINGTON CITY 3:21.77
1) Will Martin FR 2) Justin Morris SR
3) Kashif Moore SR 4) David Lindabury SR
13 NOTRE DAME 3:22.38 3
1) Travis Larmore SR 2) Luke Fischer SR
3) Guy Castranova SR 4) Gigi Gibilisco SR
14 IRVINGTON 3:23.04 4
1) Wilverson Baptiste FR 2) Vahnshay Brown SR
3) Jaymark Bailey SR 4) Ishmael Robbins SR
15 STERLING 3:23.09 3
1) Matthew Long 2) Charles Amicone
3) Michael Czop 4) Robert Friedman
16 UNION CATHOLIC 3:23.22 2
1) Mike Suarez JR 2) Mike Sprague SR
3) Julian Phillips SR 4) James Pierce SR
17 OAKCREST 3:23.46 2
1) Raimundo Leach SR 2) Jason Matthews SR
3) Justin Matthews SR 4) Leonard Okoth SR
18 SOMERVILLE 3:23.59 2
1) Mason Robinson 2) Cesar Garcia
3) Jeremy Lichtman 4) Dan Cuozzo
19 LAWRENCE 3:23.70 4
1) Kenny Sherman JR 2) Patrick McDowell SR
3) Andrew Santora SR 4) Chandell Fuqua JR
20 RANDOLPH 3:23.86 3
1) Thomas Nobile SR 2) Justin Taylor SO
3) Derek Hsu JR 4) Ian Tamakloe SR
21 RIDGE 3:24.32 4
1) Jason Jan JR 2) Bobby Huynh SR
3) Brian Trentacost SR 4) Mike Jones JR
22 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 3:24.34 2
1) Anthony Cappello 10 2) Nick Chiarella 10
3) Ryan Wells 11 4) Jayce Maxwell 11
23 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 3:25.41 3
1) Jason Zelesnik SR 2) Kyle Rowbotham SR
3) Mike Miller SR 4) Kyle Grizzard SR
24 MILLBURN 3:25.77 2
1) Abbas Tapal SO 2) Hennie Bosman SO
3) Bobby Napor JR 4) Charlie Bencivenga SR
25 SAINT JOSEPH METUCHEN 3:27.08 2
1) Kevin Lipovsky SR 2) Jonathan Marques FR
3) Patrick Livingstone SR 4) Charles Jaeger JR
26 NORTH HUNTERDON 3:27.73 3
1) Nick DeRosa JR 2) Mike Nieliwodski SO
3) Tyler Dobbs SR 4) Brandon Melloy SR
27 MONROE TWP 3:27.84 3
1) Zach Theinert SR 2) Mike Barszcz SR
3) Billy Phillips SR 4) Adam Modzelewski SR
28 NEW MILFORD 3:28.65 2
1) Kevin Vacciana 12 2) Dan Diaz 12
3) Pat Mitchell 11 4) AJ Scoppa 10
29 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 3:34.52 2
1) Wade Friedel 12 2) Andrew Nass 11
3) Chris Luque 12 4) Dan D'Amato 12
30 SCIENCE 3:35.01 1
1) Jason Codrington SR 2) Khalif Jones JR
3) Michael Wogwuwu JR 4) Charles Alexander JR
31 TRINITY CHRISTIAN 3:38.47 1
1) Jared Freire 10 2) Nate Smith 12
3) Ryan McKinstry 11 4) Andrew Hanko 12
32 MATER DEI 3:42.37 1
1) Pat McGee 11 2) Gervin Mendonca 11
3) Mike Woyak 9 4) Patrick O'Boyle 10
33 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 3:48.45 1
1) Evan Wade SR 2) John Accardi SR
3) Matt Krobatsch SR 4) Brandon McLAUGHLIN SR
-- WEST ORANGE DNF 3
1) Ellis Mensah JR 2) Josh Mbunasi SR
3) Deione Sydnor SR 4) Corey Clapp SR
-- MONMOUTH DQ 5
1) Rashon Verrett SR 2) Kelly Fisher SR
3) Christopher Cox SR 4) Charles Cox SR

Event 24 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 16-04 1980 Will Newbitt, Millburn
Meet Yards: # 16-04 1980 Will Newbitt, Millburn
State: $ 16-06 1980 Bill Lance, Bridgewater-Raitan East
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dan Batdorf JR WEST DEPTFORD 14-06.00
2 Matt Steeg SR DON BOSCO PREP 14-06.00
3 Tim Biashford 12 RAMAPO 14-00.00
4 Greg Stripe JR MAHWAH 14-00.00
5 Eddie Zubryzcki 10 HIGHLAND 14-00.00
6 Ryan Caimi SR PENNSVILLE 14-00.00
7 Mike Collins SR CRESSKILL 13-06.00
8 Carl Smith JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 13-06.00
9 Mike Reese JR ST. JOHN VIANNEY 13-00.00
10 Matt Kirbos JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 13-00.00
10 Kyle DeGhetto SR BERNARDS 13-00.00
10 Jeffrey Caravello JR CRANFORD 13-00.00
13 Chris Favaloro SR ST. JOHN VIANNEY 13-00.00
-- Gregory Kelley SO TOMS RIVER NORTH NH
-- George Vallone SR NORTH HUNTERDON NH
-- Mark Ksiezopolski JR HILLSBOROUGH NH
-- Patrick Gray SO HIGHTSTOWN NH

Event 25 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 24-11.25 2002 Anthony Miles, Winslow Township
Meet Yards: # 24-11.25 2002 Anthony Miles, Winslow Township
State: $ 26-06 1979 Carl Lewis, Willingboro
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Hanif Kendrick JR FRANKLIN 23-09.00 NWI
2 Aaron King SR MORRIS HILLS 23-03.50 NWI
3 Rahdel Savage SR ABRAHAM CLARK 23-01.75 NWI
4 Chris Phipps JR LODI 22-09.50 NWI
5 Chris Steliga JR CHEROKEE 22-00.00 NWI
6 Anthony Chisholm WAYNE HILLS 21-10.25 NWI
7 Kelly Fisher SR MONMOUTH 21-09.00 NWI
8 Brandon Allen SR EWING 21-08.50 NWI
9 Jon Arnold SR WEST ORANGE 21-06.75 NWI
10 Antoine Allen JR MOUNT OLIVE 21-06.50 NWI
11 Opie Muse 12 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 21-05.75 NWI
12 Carl Luxhoj SR ST JOSEPH MET 21-05.25 NWI
13 Stevenson Cajuste 11 EGG HARBOR TWP 21-05.00 NWI
14 Kyle Robinson SO MATAWAN 21-02.00 NWI
14 Jason Kelsey SR DON BOSCO PREP 21-02.00 NWI
16 Aaron Wright 11 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 21-01.00 NWI
17 Chris Medina 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 21-00.50 NWI
17 Dan DePalma SR VERONA 21-00.50 NWI
17 Robert Stowe JR PT PLEASANT BORO 21-00.50 NWI
20 Phil Gatti JR HANOVER PARK 21-00.00 NWI
21 Tom Papa JR WAYNE VALLEY 20-11.25 NWI
22 Anthony Gregory SR SALEM 20-11.00 NWI
23 Terrance Fox SR PISCATAWAY 20-10.50 NWI
24 Raymond Wilson PLEASANTVILLE 20-08.75 NWI
25 Williams Watson SOMERVILLE 20-07.75 NWI
26 Derek Schultz 12 SHORE 20-05.25 NWI
27 Akeem Thomas 12 TEANECK 19-11.00 NWI
28 Isaaic Patterson 12 EASTSIDE PAT 19-06.75 NWI
29 Ray Mendez SR MIDDLESEX 19-06.00 NWI
30 William Ricks DAVID BREARLEY 19-01.50 NWI
31 Jon Dickson SR PITMAN 18-11.00 NWI
32 Wesley Stapleton SR GILL ST. BERNARD 18-08.50 NWI
33 Brenton Widgeon SO CARD MCCARRICK 18-02.50 NWI
34 Jeff Brown 12 DEPAUL 17-09.00 NWI
35 Matthew Sunga 10 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 16-11.25 NWI
36 Marlo Deleon 10 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 16-00.75 NWI
-- Kashif Moore SR BURLINGTON TWP ND NWI
-- Stephen Brown SO PENNS GROVE ND NWI

Event 28 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 49-04.75 6/8/2005 Tiquan Underwood, Notre Dame
Meet Yards: # 46-06.50 2003 Ralph Davis, Paramus
State: $ 49-00.50 1995 Anthony Dicosmo, Paramus Catholic
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Devon Bond 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 48-10.00# NWI
2 Aaron King SR MORRIS HILLS 48-00.50# NWI
3 Rahdel Savage SR ABRAHAM CLARK 47-04.00# NWI
4 Anthony Chisholm WAYNE HILLS 46-08.00# NWI
5 Chris Phipps JR LODI 46-00.50 NWI
6 Mitchell Bennett SR PARAMUS CATH 46-00.00 NWI
7 Rhodnei Spence SR WOODROW WILSON 45-08.50 NWI
8 Emanuel Mayers SR LAKEWOOD 45-06.75 NWI
9 Ameer Wright JR IRVINGTON 45-01.00 NWI
10 Marcus Goode JR FREEHOLD TWP 45-00.00 NWI
11 Raimundo Leach SR OAKCREST 44-09.75 NWI
12 Scott Horta SR NOTRE DAME 44-06.25 NWI
13 Brandon Lane SR HILLSBOROUGH 44-00.00 NWI
14 Karl Reed SR LENAPE 43-09.00 NWI
15 Isaaic Patterson 12 EASTSIDE PAT 43-08.00 NWI
16 Ray Mendez SR MIDDLESEX 43-05.75 NWI
17 Phillip Lindmueller RIVERSIDE 43-03.00 NWI
18 Carl Luxhoj SR ST JOSEPH MET 43-00.25 NWI
19 Daniel Wu JR TENAFLY 42-10.75 NWI
20 Adam Bergo JR WESTFIELD 42-09.50 NWI
21 Chris Thomas JR POPE JOHN 23 42-07.00 NWI
22 Brandon Hillman JR VERONA 42-00.75 NWI
23 Anthony Vargas JR A. L. JOHNSON 41-11.00 NWI
24 James Jenkins SR PARAMUS CATH 41-05.50 NWI
25 Dan DePalma SR VERONA 41-04.50 NWI
26 Stephen Floyd JR NEPTUNE 41-04.25 NWI
27 Chris Pisano JR METUCHEN 41-01.00 NWI
28 Jaivon Palmer JR D MORROW ENGLE 41-00.75 NWI
29 Marcus Nichols SR SALEM 40-03.50 NWI
30 Kurt Neubauer SR HOPATCONG 39-11.50 NWI
31 Antoine Allen JR MOUNT OLIVE 39-03.00 NWI
32 Tucker Bourne JR PINGRY 38-06.00 NWI
33 Isaiah Harris 9 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 38-02.00 NWI
34 Matthew Sunga 10 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 37-00.00 NWI
35 Anthony Albanese 11 MATER DEI 36-02.00 NWI
-- Ramon Lewis SR OAKCREST ND NWI

Event 29 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 7-02 1990 E.Taylor-Perry,Montc; 99-R.Jordan-Millv, 0
Meet Yards: # 7-02 1990 E.Taylor-Perry,Montc; 99-R.Jordan-Millv, 0
State: $ 7-04.50 2000 Paul Klemic, Mainland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Devon Bond 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 6-08.00
2 Anthony Gregory SR SALEM 6-06.00
3 Joe Martinek SR HOPATCONG 6-06.00
4 Adam Bergo JR WESTFIELD 6-04.00
5 Alex Maurer JR VOORHEES 6-04.00
6 Scott McCullough JR CHATHAM 6-04.00
6 Ricardo Kennedy JR HUNTERDON CENT 6-04.00
8 Frank Elmuccio SR WALLKILL VALLEY 6-04.00
8 Alex Smith SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 6-04.00
10 Jon Arnold SR WEST ORANGE 6-04.00
11 Joseph Bunton BRIDGETON 6-02.00
11 Matt Pfingst JR BERNARDS 6-02.00
11 RJ Holmes SR KINGSWAY 6-02.00
11 Chris Thomas JR POPE JOHN 23 6-02.00
11 Frank Thompson 10 TRENTON CENTRAL 6-02.00
11 Michael Pruden SR BURLINGTON CITY 6-02.00
11 William Ricketts SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 6-02.00
-- Julio Rodriguez SR BOUND BROOK NH
-- Na'im Lyons PLEASANTVILLE NH
-- Mike Baird JR MORRIS HILLS NH
-- ken wise SR HADDON TWP. NH
-- Phillip Lindmueller RIVERSIDE NH
-- Kenneth Prior JR DON BOSCO PREP NH
-- JT walsh SR RED BANK CATH NH
-- Joe Badru SO ST. JOHN VIANNEY NH
-- Isaiah Harris 9 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. NH
-- Wesley Stapleton SR GILL ST. BERNARD NH
-- Mike Amato 11 MATER DEI NH
-- Marc Kilstein JR HOPEWELL VALLEY NH
-- Tyree Leonard PEMBERTON NH
-- Matt Wood JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH NH
-- Nick Lionetti SR MORRIS KNOLLS NH
-- Reinaldo Aponte JR JACKSON MEM NH
-- Mitch Witcher HIGHLAND NH

Event 32 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 68-11 1997 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne
Meet Yards: # 68-11 1997 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne
State: $ 69-08.25 1997 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mike Alleman JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 59-04.00
2 Michael Daniels HIGHLAND 58-09.25
3 Steve D'Arcy SR HANOVER PARK 58-05.50
4 John Clark SR PENNSVILLE 58-01.25
5 Geoff Goidell SR PASCACK HILLS 57-05.75
6 Oliver Haney SR A. L. JOHNSON 57-02.00
7 Zach Shapiro SR RIVER DELL 56-04.00
8 kwabena keene JR WASHINGTON TWP 54-07.00
9 Nick Alexander SR W MORRIS CENTRAL 54-02.50
10 Donnell hayden SR BORDENTOWN 53-08.50
11 John Viotto SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 52-03.50
12 Schell Pat JR HOLY SPIRIT 51-06.25
13 Kyle Goodman TOMS RIVER SOUTH 51-02.75
14 Brandon Catley SR MONMOUTH 50-09.75
15 Patrick Park TOMS RIVER SOUTH 50-08.50
16 Steven Lane BRIDGETON 50-08.25
17 Domoniques Williams BRIDGETON 50-07.50
17 John Krewer SR COLTS NECK 50-07.50
19 Andrew Trass JR RIVER DELL 50-07.00
20 Eric Davis JR NOTRE DAME 50-06.50
21 Kyle Frey SR WARREN HILLS 49-10.00
22 Chris DiLorenzo SO SETON HALL PREP 49-08.25
23 Brandon Melchior 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 49-08.00
24 Edrick Alleyene JR MONMOUTH 49-07.50
25 Michael Renna 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 49-07.00
26 Brad Moran SR ST JOSEPH MET 49-01.50
27 George Pecoraro SR CRESSKILL 48-00.25
28 Nicholas Sengotta JR VERONA 47-09.00
29 Jon LoPresti 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 47-06.50
30 Darien Collie JR JFK - PATERSON 47-06.00
31 Ryan Lino 12 MATER DEI 46-11.75
32 George Abyad SR PASSAIC VAL 46-11.00
33 Michael Johnson SR MOUNTAIN LAKES 46-05.25
34 Joseph Gianndrea JR BISHOP EUSTACE 46-04.50
35 Scott Brunner 11 NEW MILFORD 46-00.25
36 Ronnie Quacquarini SR WATCHUNG HILLS 45-03.25
37 Erik Johnson SO SACRED HEART 38-11.00

Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 215-03 1996 Ron Dayne, Overbrook
Meet Yards: # 215-03 1996 Ron Dayne, Overbrook
State: $ 216-11 1996 Ron Dayne, Overbrook
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patrick Park TOMS RIVER SOUTH 176-07
2 John Clark SR PENNSVILLE 170-00
3 Steve Hague SR BUENA 167-09
4 George Abyad SR PASSAIC VAL 165-11
5 Nick Britt 12 SECAUCUS 163-00
6 Donnell hayden SR BORDENTOWN 160-05
7 John Viotto SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 159-01
8 James Plummer JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 153-08
9 Brian England SR RARITAN 150-05
10 Edrick Alleyene JR MONMOUTH 149-10
11 Arnett Pointer SR OVERBROOK 149-06
12 Oliver Haney SR A. L. JOHNSON 147-07
13 Chris Pantale JR WAYNE VALLEY 147-03
14 Matt Hoffman SR BURLINGTON TWP 144-10
15 Brendan Gareffa 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 144-02
16 Anthony Stroffolino SO SOUTHERN 142-08
17 Barnett Wu JR W WIND PL NORTH 141-07
18 Keir Bowers JR WAYNE VALLEY 139-10
19 George Pecoraro SR CRESSKILL 139-06
20 Justin Embler JR CINNAMINSON 136-05
21 Alex Necovski SR WATCHUNG HILLS 135-10
22 Carl McSherry 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 131-06
23 John Krewer SR COLTS NECK 131-05
24 Theo Lusardi SR POPE JOHN 23 126-06
25 Sean Lease JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 122-08
26 Steve Caprio JR SETON HALL PREP 119-03
27 Tyler Litland 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 112-03
28 Chris Theobald 11 MATER DEI 107-05
29 Cenny Bonneau 12 IMMAC.CONC.MONT. 80-04
-- Mike Alleman JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA ND
-- Chris Hallissey SR DON BOSCO PREP ND
-- Kevin Roehrig 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ND
-- Mathys Mesters SO MONTGOMERY ND
-- Matt Crystal SR WATCHUNG HILLS ND
-- Dave Kelly 12 MAPLE SHADE ND
-- Scott Brunner 11 NEW MILFORD ND
-- Dan Yerves 12 MATER DEI ND

Event 36 Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Meet Metric: @ 239-06 1983 Bob Amabile, Wall Twp
Meet Yards: # 239-06 1983 Bob Amabile, Wall Twp
State: $ 252-08 1967 Mark Murro, Essex Catholic
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brian Florek JR OLD BRIDGE 202-09
2 Joe Martinek SR HOPATCONG 190-01
3 Kyle Elliott JR CRESSKILL 186-02
4 Cody Unger JR JEFFERSON 185-03
5 Felix Roman SR PENNSAUKEN 185-00
6 Joe Gingerelli JR WOOD-RIDGE 182-09
7 Andrew Pierce SO CUMBERLAND 181-07
8 Christopher Bradley SR NUTLEY 180-05
9 Kevin Kelly SR COLTS NECK 179-11
10 Brandon Heroux JR WESTFIELD 179-02
11 Chris MacCutcheon SR MATAWAN 179-01
12 Mike Deatherage 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 176-00
13 Tim Farrell 12 WALL 172-08
14 Jack Gilburn SR MANALAPAN 172-07
15 Harrison Wright SR NORTH BRUNSWICK 172-02
16 Dennis Hoag DAVID BREARLEY 172-01
17 Kevin Rheinheimer JR NEWTON 168-01
18 Matt Kaminsky SOMERVILLE 167-11
19 Mike Powers SR PENNSVILLE 165-06
20 Andrew Trass JR RIVER DELL 165-05
21 John Zimmatore SR BISHOP EUSTACE 164-03
22 Peter Dunne 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 162-06
23 Anthony Santino SR HOLY CROSS 162-01
24 Marc Peck JR WOOD-RIDGE 160-10
25 Dan Ennis JR CINNAMINSON 160-08
26 Brendan Gareffa 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 160-02
27 Thomas Guaschino JR NORTH BERGEN 156-11
28 Chris Molinaro SR PARAMUS CATH 154-01
29 zachary watson WASHINGTON TWP 151-07
30 Justin Bomba 12 CHRISTIAN BROS 150-00
31 Jesse Fleishner JR HOLMDEL 149-02
32 Steve Fleming 12 EGG HARBOR TWP 146-10
32 James DePalma 11 DEPAUL 146-10
34 Patrick O'Boyle 10 MATER DEI 145-08
35 Brian Bovino SR NO. HIGHLANDS 141-03
36 Robert Green SR SACRED HEART 136-07
37 Mario Cornacchia 11 MATER DEI 115-11
-- Dan Hitman SR OCEAN TWP ND
-- Joshua Henshaw SR CHERRY HILL WES ND

Event 4 Mixed 1600 Meter Run WHEELCHAIR
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brian Siemann NOTRE DAME 4:29.46
2 Chelsea Crytzer PARSIPPANY HILLS 6:17.92
3 Mariya Redden HOLY FAMILY ACAD 7:15.38

Event 10 Mixed 400 Meter Dash WHEELCHAIR
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brian Siemann NOTRE DAME 1:02.49
2 Chelsea Crytzer PARSIPPANY HILLS 1:30.56
3 Mariya Redden HOLY FAMILY ACAD 1:41.36
4 Dan Wheeler SENECA 1:46.86
5 Louis Riccardi NUTLEY 1:48.89
6 Lynn Ganley CRANFORD 2:48.23

Event 12 Mixed 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brian Siemann NOTRE DAME 2:05.86
2 Chelsea Crytzer PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:57.58
3 Mariya Redden HOLY FAMILY ACAD 3:23.56
4 Dan Wheeler SENECA 3:49.84
5 Lynn Ganley CRANFORD 5:50.60

Event 17 Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brian Siemann NOTRE DAME 17.17 1.0
2 Chelsea Crytzer PARSIPPANY HILLS 21.63 1.0
3 Dan Wheeler SENECA 23.63 1.0
4 Mariya Redden HOLY FAMILY ACAD 24.60 1.0
5 Louis Riccardi NUTLEY 27.22 1.0

Event 37 Mixed Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Louis Riccardi NUTLEY 20-06.00
2 Mariya Redden HOLY FAMILY ACAD 13-09.00
3 Lynn Ganley CRANFORD 9-06.25




DyeStat