|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colgate Women's Games
Semi Finals
Friday, January 25, 2008
results from colgategames.com
55 Meters | |
| |
|
| | | | Participant's Name | School | City/State | Performance | Place | Points | | | | Whitney Fountain | Pelham Prep Academy | Bronx, NY | 6.9 | 1 | 15 | | | Jessica Greenaway | Frederick Douglas Academy | Bronx, NY | 7.3 | 2 | 10 | | | Zalika Dixon | HS of Fashion Industries | Brooklyn, NY | 7.3 | 3 | 8 | | | Bryanna Knight | Paramus Catholic | Paramus, NJ | 7.4 | 4 | 6 | | | Tavia Brown | Bedford Academy | Queens, NY | 7.5 | 5 | 4 | | | Zafirah Green | William Penn High | Philadelphia, PA | 7.6 | 6 | 2 | | | Asja Goode | Willingboro High | Philadelphia, PA | 7.7 | SF | 0 |
55 Meter Hurdles | |
| |
|
| | | | Participant's Name | School | City/State | Performance | Place | Points | | | | Janice Jackson | Medgar Evers Prepatory School | Brooklyn, NY | 8.29 | 1 | 15 | | | Nikko Brady | Charter School | | 8.48 | 2 | 10 | | | Briana Barlow | New Brunswick | New Brunswick, NJ | 8.54 | 3 | 8 | | | Aicha Kamate | Campus Magnet | | 8.96 | 4 | 6 | | | Danielle Silas | Glen Cove HS | Glen Cove, NY | 8.99 | 5 | 4 | | | Danae Wise | No. Brunswick HS | North Brunswick, NJ | 9.04 | 6 | 2 | | | Dominique Best | Pleasantville HS | Pleasantville, NJ | 9.16 | SF | 0 |
200 Meters | |
| |
|
| | | | Participant's Name | School | City/State | Performance | Place | Points | | | | Zoey Russell | Frederick Douglass Academy | New York, NY | 25.9 | 1 | 15 | | | Janay Mitchell | Teaneck HS | Teaneck, NJ | 26.2 | 2 | 10 | | | Yamira Bell | Hun School | | 26.5 | 3 | 8 | | | Melody Lopez-Bernstein | Paramus Catholic | Paramus, NJ | 26.7 | 4 | 6 | | | Shanyce Goulding | Bishop Ford | Brooklyn, NY | 27.3 | 5 | 4 | | | Tracy Weldon | Friends' Central School | | 27.4 | 6 | 2 |
400 Meters | |
| |
|
| | | | Participant's Name | School | City/State | Performance | Place | Points | | | | Amber Allen | Passaic County Tech. Inst. | New Jersey | 58.4 | 1 | 15 | | | Juliena McIntosh | Thomas Jefferson HS | Brooklyn, NY | 58.7 | 2 | 10 | | | Malekah Holland | Bishop Ford | Brooklyn, NY | 59.5 | 3 | 8 | | | Jonae McAllister | Carver HSES | Philadelphia, PA | 60.8 | Tie 4 | 5 | | | Kristin Crawford | John F. Kennedy HS | Paterson, NY | 60.8 | Tie 4 | 5 | | | Alexis Mapson | Mt. Saint Ursula | New York, NY | 61.1 | 6 | 2 | | | Caroline Kwateng | | Brooklyn, NY | 61.6 | 7 | 0 | | | Khadija Randall | Bard High School | Brooklyn, NY | 62.2 | 8 | 0 |
800 Meters | |
| |
|
| | | | Participant's Name | School | City/State | Performance | Place | Points | | | | Chanelle Price | Easton HS | Easton, PA | *2:09.3 | 1 | 15 | | | Elyse Wilkinson | William Penn Charter School | Philadelphia, PA | 2:16.5 | 2 | 10 | | | Shanique DaSilva | Bishop Ford | Brooklyn, NY | 2:22.2 | 3 | 8 | | | Vicky Gocht | Upper Dublin HS | Fort Washington, PA | 2:24.1 | 4 | 6 | | | Justine Noel | Midwood HS | Brooklyn, NY | 2:26.1 | 5 | 4 | | | Ashley Hughey | Queens HS Of Teaching | Queens, NY | 2:28.0 | 6 | 2 | | | Nyah Dupiche | Piscataway HS | Piscataway, NJ | 2:33.9 | 7 | 0 | | | Kasia Taylor | Engineering & Science | Philadelphia, PA | 2:35.7 | 8 | 0 | | | Breyonna Spriggs | Carver HSES | Philadelphia, PA | 2:37.0 | 9 | 0 |
1500 Meters | |
| |
|
| | | | Participant's Name | School | City/State | Performance | Place | Points | | | | Claudia Francis | Benjamin Cardozo | Queens, NY | 4:46.6 | 1 | 15 | | | Elizabeth Briasco | QHSS | Queens, NY | 4:49.3 | 2 | 10 | | | Syeeda Gee | Carver HS | Philadelphia, PA | 4:56.7 | 3 | 8 | | | Allison Constant | Notre Dame HS | Easton, PA | 4:57.5 | 4 | 6 | | | Alex Brasington | Upper Dublin HS | Dresher, PA | 4:57.7 | 5 | 4 | | | Alyssa Beasley | Paramus Catholic | Paramus, NJ | 5:07.7 | 6 | 2 | | | Sofiya Linley | Walter Panas HS | | 5:09.2 | 7 | 0 | | | Kadian Dunkley | Clara Barton HS | Brooklyn, NY | 5:10.5 | 8 | 0 |
High Jump | |
| |
|
| | | | Participant's Name | School | City/State | Performance | Place | Points | | | | Phyllis Francis | Catherine McAuley | Brooklyn, NY | 5'2" | 1 | 15 | | | Chamique Francis | Queen High School of Technology | Queens, NY | 5'0" | 2 | 10 | | | Shanique Clarke | A. Phillip Randolph | New York, NY | 4'10" | 3 | 8 | | | Chantel Jackson | A. Phillip Randolph | New York, NY | 4'10" | 4 | 6 | | | Jaquana Franks | New Utrecht H.S. | Brooklyn, NY | 4'10" | 5 | 4 | | | Brittany Habib | Moore Catholic | Staten Island, NY | 4'8" | Tie 6 | 1 | | | Persephanie McRae | Williamsburg Prep | Brooklyn, NY | 4'8" | Tie 6 | 1 | | | Yakira Carpenter | N.Brunswick HS | North Brunswick, NJ | 4'6 | 8 | 0 |
Shot Put | |
| |
|
| | | | Participant's Name | School | City/State | Performance | Place | Points | | | | Jade Barrett | Willingboro HS | Willingboro, NJ | 10.50M | 1 | 15 | | | Dwanya Freeland | A. Phillip Randolph | New York, NY | 10.23M | 2 | 10 | | | Apresha Hampton | Teaneck HS | Teaneck, NJ | 10.20M | 3 | 8 | | | Quaneka Davila | North Brunswick | North Brunswick, NJ | 10.02M | 4 | 6 | | | Laniqua Dinkins | Evander Childs | Bronx, NY | 9.91M | 5 | 4 | | | Francine Pinnock | HS of Economics & Finance | New York, NY | 9.56M | 6 | 2 |
Colgate Main Page
|
|
|
|
|
|
|