REGIONS
STATS
CALENDAR
VIDEOS
TALK
CAMPS
SEARCH
Class C Results
Results
-
Boys
-
Girls
Race distance 5000meters
Results
Boys
Race : Section VI - Boys C
Date : November 6, 2009
Place School Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gowanda 38
2 Fredonia 49
3 Royalton-Hartland 97
4 Wilson 126
5 City Honors 162
6 John F. Kennedy 183
7 Akron 232
8 Eden 244
9 Southwestern 265
10 Cleveland Hill 265
11 Allegany-Limestone 267
12 DaVinci 300
13 Medina 321
14 Charter School-App.Tech 339
Place
ind team number name school
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 389 Cliff Nielson-12 Gowanda 17:21.7
2 2 386 Kevin Brown-11 Gowanda 17:26.6
3 3 396 Kevin Hanes-11 Wilson 17:36.4
4 4 367 Vince Donner-12 Royalton-Hartland 17:44.2
5 5 336 Alex Wills-12 Fredonia 17:53.1
6 407 Richard Allen-12 Falconer 17:53.8
7 6 398 Mike Reubens-10 Wilson 17:54.3
8 7 333 Chaz Mancino-10 Fredonia 18:04.8
9 8 371 Frankie Pfeil-10 Royalton-Hartland 18:07.1
10 9 392 Nick Snow-11 Gowanda 18:09.4
11 10 387 Christian Igielinski-11 Gowanda 18:13.0
12 11 334 Matthew Meredith-11 Fredonia 18:14.5
13 12 335 Josh Szukala-10 Fredonia 18:16.6
14 13 370 Eddy Pfeil-9 Royalton-Hartland 18:28.2
15 14 331 Alex Crise-10 Fredonia 18:31.7
16 15 350 Eric Nash-10 John F. Kennedy 18:33.7
17 16 388 David Monat-12 Gowanda 18:40.2
18 17 379 Seamus Degan-9 City Honors 18:40.6
19 18 356 Ben schaefer-12 Akron 18:54.6
20 19 391 Brendan Omicioli-12 Gowanda 18:57.7
21 20 403 Jeff Elwell-11 Allegany-Limestone 18:59.8
22 21 390 Jarred Bogandus-11 Gowanda 19:12.9
23 22 384 Charles Wingfelder-11 City Honors 19:20.6
24 23 358 Jacob Habermehl-11 Cleveland Hill 19:20.9
25 24 330 Vincent Ippolito-11 Fredonia 19:23.7
26 25 807 Steven Hann Medina 19:32.3
27 26 380 Max McKenna-12 City Honors 19:32.9
28 27 345 Nathan Odrobina-11 John F. Kennedy 19:33.4
29 28 374 Peter Mueller-11 Southwestern 19:35.8
30 29 323 Victor Castillo-10 Eden 19:38.3
31 30 811 Nick Zagmester Medina 19:39.8
32 31 325 Mike Rakiecki-12 Eden 19:40.2
33 32 368 Dan Gagne-11 Royalton-Hartland 19:40.8
34 33 344 Cody Bartholomew-9 John F. Kennedy 19:45.0
35 410 Brandon Norris-9 Falconer 19:48.7
36 34 348 Patrick Craft-12 John F. Kennedy 19:51.3
37 35 329 Jacob Williams-12 Eden 19:53.6
38 36 402 Jake Elwell-12 Allegany-Limestone 19:54.3
39 37 399 Ben Truesdall-12 Wilson 19:59.9
40 38 393 Liam Bull-10 Wilson 20:01.1
41 39 363 Alex Vulaj-12 Cleveland Hill 20:02.1
42 40 366 Juan Broyles-11 Royalton-Hartland 20:06.8
43 41 401 Kyle Christopher-11 Allegany-Limestone 20:08.8
44 42 395 Phil Carra-11 Wilson 20:14.4
45 43 365 Sean Bligh-11 Royalton-Hartland 20:19.3
46 44 421 Marcus Anderson-12 DaVinci 20:21.7
47 45 397 Kyle Hanes-9 Wilson 20:22.1
48 46 385 Matthew Yeksigian-12 City Honors 20:22.9
49 47 419 Mike Niemiec-12 Charter School-App.Tech 20:27.4
50 342 Hector Vargas Burgard 20:29.3
51 48 353 Kevin Jonathan-8 Akron 20:34.7
52 49 424 Rodney Fletcher-12 DaVinci 20:36.2
53 50 360 Noah Radich-7 Cleveland Hill 20:41.2
54 51 381 Dillon Pershyn-11 City Honors 20:50.5
55 52 354 Mike Jurowicz-11 Akron 20:51.4
56 53 375 Richard Strickland-10 Southwestern 20:52.9
57 54 377 Kris Uldahl-11 Southwestern 20:53.4
58 55 351 Jacob Conrad-11 Akron 20:54.3
59 56 394 Troy Chiappone-10 Wilson 20:55.3
60 57 369 Matt Johnson-11 Royalton-Hartland 20:57.0
61 58 332 Mark Dudek-10 Fredonia 20:57.7
62 59 357 Alan Seaner-10 Akron 20:59.1
63 60 383 Aaron Williams-11 City Honors 21:02.1
64 61 382 Stephan Critharis-12 City Honors 21:02.9
65 62 427 Matthew Seufert-12 DaVinci 21:04.0
66 63 355 Tyler Kuzara-12 Akron 21:05.2
67 64 373 Drew Blasius-10 Southwestern 21:10.1
68 65 352 Josh Conrad-9 Akron 21:17.1
69 66 372 Alex Arnal-11 Southwestern 21:21.6
70 340 Allen Palmer Burgard 21:29.4
71 67 378 Jake Yartz-11 Southwestern 21:32.0
72 68 417 Tyler McBride-9 Charter School-App.Tech 21:35.1
73 69 327 Edward Schneider-10 Eden 21:37.0
74 70 414 Michael David-10 Charter School-App.Tech 21:44.6
75 71 364 Brandon Weseley-9 Cleveland Hill 21:51.2
76 72 422 Tyler Baugh-12 DaVinci 21:56.6
77 73 425 Rashawn Pope-10 DaVinci 21:58.7
78 74 349 Robert Malicki-11 John F. Kennedy 22:06.2
79 75 426 Carmen Riggs-10 DaVinci 22:11.6
80 76 420 Dean Salem-12 Charter School-App.Tech 22:20.0
81 339 Bonair Nday Vangunkie Burgard 22:27.0
82 77 347 Zach Uzar-10 John F. Kennedy 22:27.5
83 78 416 Deshun McClain Charter School-App.Tech 22:46.6
84 79 376 Bruce Rockwell-11 Southwestern 22:53.0
85 80 328 Ryan Schummer-10 Eden 22:55.3
86 81 346 Adam Bretherton-10 John F. Kennedy 23:12.1
87 82 362 Ryan Trapper-10 Cleveland Hill 23:17.8
88 83 423 Frank Casey-12 DaVinci 23:24.3
89 84 405 Bobby Sader-11 Allegany-Limestone 23:28.8
90 85 806 Sean Evoy Medina 23:40.0
91 86 400 Travis Buckley-11 Allegany-Limestone 23:51.9
92 87 324 Andrew Rakiecki-9 Eden 24:13.8
93 88 808 Ryan Palmer Medina 24:25.0
94 89 418 Malcom Nichols-12 Charter School-App.Tech 24:32.1
95 90 415 Craig Evans-12 Charter School-App.Tech 25:10.6
96 91 406 Sam Wintermantel-9 Allegany-Limestone 25:11.6
97 92 404 Alex Reitz-11 Allegany-Limestone 25:12.8
98 338 Jermey McCormick-9 Burgard 25:37.0
99 409 Joe Hadley-9 Falconer 26:01.3
100 93 809 Ray Sherman Medina 28:54.0
101 94 359 Scott Ferier-9 Cleveland Hill 28:57.0
Girls
ace : Section VI - Girls C
Date : November 6, 2009
Place School Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Fredonia 33
2 Falconer 74
3 Akron 129
4 Wilson 144
5 Allegany-Limestone 152
6 Cleveland Hill 166
7 Leonardo DaVinci 172
8 Gowanda 181
9 Royalton-Hartland 221
10 City Honors 223
11 Southwestern 251
12 Burgard 359
Place
ind team number name school
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 921 Kaylea Rustay-9 John F. Kennedy 19:30.3
2 1 787 Shannon Murphy-10 Falconer 19:56.6
3 2 715 Alissa Conti-12 Fredonia 20:06.3
4 3 768 Emily Steves-10 Gowanda 20:17.2
5 4 721 Emily Wendell-12 Fredonia 20:26.6
6 5 735 Emma Wilson-12 Akron 20:40.6
7 6 718 Lauren Reyda-7 Fredonia 21:00.0
8 7 788 Kirsten Holmberg-8 Falconer 21:09.1
9 8 784 Alyssa Stroud-9 Allegany-Limestone 21:17.3
10 9 745 Kelly Heuer-12 Royalton-Hartland 21:21.8
11 10 719 Jessica Swoyer-11 Fredonia 21:24.3
12 11 716 Kaitlyn Marshall-12 Fredonia 21:53.2
13 12 733 Angela Wager-9 Akron 22:24.6
14 13 805 Anna Vuich-12 Leonardo DaVinci 22:24.8
15 14 771 Bridgette Austin-11 Wilson 22:36.3
16 15 758 Niamh Durfee-10 City Honors 22:38.0
17 16 773 Amber Lehman-12 Wilson 22:41.4
18 17 717 Laura Poweski-12 Fredonia 22:46.6
19 18 744 Miranda Herriven-10 Royalton-Hartland 22:48.9
20 19 790 Katie Saff-10 Falconer 22:54.0
21 20 800 Janelle Mitri-11 Leonardo DaVinci 23:00.7
22 21 752 Anna Ferguson-10 Southwestern 23:02.5
23 22 720 Michaela Tramuta-8 Fredonia 23:06.5
24 23 791 Ashley Wilcox-12 Falconer 23:15.4
25 24 785 Jesse Caprino-8 Falconer 23:16.4
26 25 739 Bailey Hayes-10 Cleveland Hill 23:17.7
27 26 741 Karen McMabon-12 Cleveland Hill 23:27.5
28 27 762 Kaila Proulx-10 City Honors 23:31.2
29 28 802 Ana Rivera-11 Leonardo DaVinci 23:34.1
30 29 740 Jessica Hollister-12 Cleveland Hill 23:40.9
31 30 778 Abby Blumenthal-12 Allegany-Limestone 23:47.5
32 31 776 Kate Placek-9 Wilson 23:49.8
33 922 Crystal Smith-9 John F. Kennedy 23:50.3
34 32 731 Natalie Pelton-10 Akron 23:59.8
35 33 783 Samantha Stady-10 Allegany-Limestone 24:05.3
36 34 789 Allison Sanderson-11 Falconer 24:07.2
37 35 780 Laura Jaremko-10 Allegany-Limestone 24:12.6
38 36 765 Kim Haller-11 Gowanda 24:13.8
39 37 751 Sara Elifritz-10 Southwestern 24:22.3
40 795 Rashawndra Herndon-9 Charter School of Applied 24:28.8
41 919 Stephanie Pintabona-9 Eden 24:30.0
42 794 Dejanira Herndon-9 Charter School of Applied 24:31.2
43 38 734 Elizabeth Wager-8 Akron 24:34.7
44 39 738 Kalifa Doucet-11 Cleveland Hill 24:50.9
45 40 774 Kate Martin-12 Wilson 24:59.8
46 41 767 Katie Stang-10 Gowanda 25:00.2
47 42 730 Sara Kumpf-12 Akron 25:05.6
48 43 772 Thea Hohensee-10 Wilson 25:11.2
49 44 766 Taylor Kickbush-9 Gowanda 25:16.8
50 45 786 Amashary McDonald-11 Falconer 25:18.4
51 46 782 Kim Skiener-10 Allegany-Limestone 25:19.5
52 47 742 Vanja Pavlovic-8 Cleveland Hill 25:31.1
53 48 737 Kayla Davis-8 Cleveland Hill 25:47.7
54 49 803 Sara Rivera-11 Leonardo DaVinci 26:13.3
55 50 743 Kellie Everett-12 Royalton-Hartland 26:16.3
56 51 777 Korena Wise-10 Wilson 26:20.5
57 52 736 Madeleine Bogdan-10 Cleveland Hill 26:24.1
58 53 775 Penelope Mirotti-12 Wilson 26:25.3
59 54 781 Sara Ruffner-10 Allegany-Limestone 26:27.8
60 55 732 Amanda Mayle-12 Akron 26:32.0
61 56 754 Alex Johnson-12 Southwestern 26:36.7
62 57 770 Courtney Tyler-11 Gowanda 26:43.7
63 58 763 Lily Wald-9 City Honors 26:53.9
64 792 Kaylyn Billups-11 Charter School of Applied 26:54.2
65 59 761 Meeghan Petrucci-9 City Honors 27:02.4
66 60 727 Khin Win Burgard 27:04.5
67 61 729 Samantha Jones-10 Akron 27:06.6
68 62 804 Heather Viscuso-12 Leonardo DaVinci 27:09.8
69 63 764 Alex Fox-10 Gowanda 27:23.2
70 64 760 Momo Kessler-11 City Honors 27:31.5
71 918 Miriam Harms-12 Eden 27:42.0
72 65 755 Rebecca Josephson-9 Southwestern 27:55.6
73 66 769 Katelyn Bolyard-12 Gowanda 28:09.7
74 67 801 Ariana Pugh-11 Leonardo DaVinci 28:17.7
75 68 746 Brandi Laforme-10 Royalton-Hartland 28:29.4
76 69 799 Dior Lindsey-12 Leonardo DaVinci 28:31.1
77 70 757 Samantha Antrum-11 City Honors 30:12.4
78 71 759 Teela Gajewski-9 City Honors 30:14.9
79 920 Kelly Rood-10 Eden 30:55.7
80 796 Ijeoma Obianwu-10 Charter School of Applied 31:05.7
81 72 753 Jenny Goodwill-10 Southwestern 32:43.5
82 73 725 Yette Estes Burgard 35:23.4
83 74 728 Jamesha Washington Burgard 35:26.3
84 75 724 Sienna Hollingsworth Burgard 35:27.6
85 76 747 Mia Parlato-12 Royalton-Hartland 35:33.8
86 77 723 Mercedez Pomphey Burgard 35:46.6
87 78 749 Ryanne Vekich-10 Royalton-Hartland 39:29.2
DyeStat Metro
DyeStat is published by
RunnerSpace
©1998-2024