REGIONS
STATS
CALENDAR
VIDEOS
TALK
CAMPS
SEARCH
Class B Results
Results
-
Boys
-
Girls
Race distance 5000meters
Results
Boys
Race : Section VI- Boys B
Date : November 6, 2009
Place School Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 East Aurora 36
2 Alden 93
3 Newfane 116
4 Depew 124
5 Olean 139
6 Albion 161
7 Amherst 186
8 Maryvale 194
9 Dunkirk 211
10 Lewiston-Porter 240
11 Pioneer 285
12 Tonawanda 310
Place
ind team number name school
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 241 Bryan Deibel-12 Albion 16:56.8
2 285 Chad Maloy-11 Springville 17:00.6
3 2 314 Nick Orlowski-11 Alden 17:15.3
4 3 279 Alex Weberg-11 East Aurora 17:33.7
5 4 289 Ryan Koch-11 Depew 17:36.9
6 5 272 Dakota Spencer-10 Olean 17:40.3
7 6 277 Kevin O'Connor-11 East Aurora 17:42.7
8 7 276 Tom Neu-12 East Aurora 17:47.6
9 8 260 Jake Bauer-11 Maryvale 17:51.5
10 9 278 Sean Phillips-9 East Aurora 17:55.0
11 10 304 Alex Gonzalez-11 Dunkirk 18:03.8
12 11 275 Elliott Martynkiewicz-10 East Aurora 18:08.6
13 12 317 Nick Irr-12 Newfane 18:13.0
14 13 316 Cody Burns-12 Newfane 18:15.0
15 14 268 Zack Marra-11 Olean 18:19.7
16 15 280 Luke Wolfling-11 East Aurora 18:22.7
17 16 291 Jake Maryniewski-12 Depew 18:31.0
18 17 262 Trenton Jenkins-11 Maryvale 18:35.1
19 18 315 Josh Skowronski-11 Alden 18:35.4
20 19 274 Dan Egan-11 East Aurora 18:35.8
21 20 311 Brandon Cole-12 Alden 18:36.9
22 21 263 Mike Keller-11 Maryvale 18:42.4
23 22 319 Josh Martain-10 Newfane 18:45.7
24 23 292 Andrew Popovich-11 Depew 18:48.3
25 24 312 Sean Turner-9 Alden 18:50.3
26 25 236 Adam Murphy-9 Amherst 18:53.5
27 26 258 Joe Melcher-11 Lewiston-Porter 18:54.1
28 27 240 Jeff Bragg-11 Albion 18:56.8
29 28 288 Nate Godson-12 Depew 18:57.4
30 29 310 Edwin Bliemeister-10 Alden 18:59.2
31 30 320 Chas Parker-10 Newfane 18:59.9
32 31 250 Sidney Taylor-9 Pioneer 19:01.2
33 32 237 Jamie Schwartz-11 Amherst 19:04.2
34 33 242 Josh Platt-11 Albion 19:06.3
35 34 313 Pat O'Connor-10 Alden 19:07.8
36 35 308 Kyle Zurawski-12 Dunkirk 19:10.7
37 36 233 Zachary Fox-11 Amherst 19:14.0
38 37 269 Chris Mosher-12 Olean 19:16.5
39 38 301 Christian Peehler-11 Tonawanda 19:20.5
40 39 321 James Schuler-12 Newfane 19:21.1
41 40 271 John Panus-9 Olean 19:21.7
42 41 256 Andrew Krause-11 Lewiston-Porter 19:26.7
43 42 245 Nic Vagg-11 Albion 19:28.4
44 43 267 Bobby Devling-9 Olean 19:31.9
45 44 238 Kevin Stephens-9 Amherst 19:37.3
46 45 273 Destin Sweeten-9 Olean 19:38.1
47 46 309 Cory King-12 Alden 19:42.2
48 47 307 Tim Pauszek-12 Dunkirk 19:43.9
49 48 247 Nate Bliss-10 Pioneer 19:46.1
50 287 Robert Stoddard-11 Springville 19:53.9
51 49 232 Kyle Cotter-11 Amherst 20:08.8
52 50 246 Jared Bliss-10 Pioneer 20:15.7
53 51 318 Gabe Schuler-10 Newfane 20:17.7
54 52 322 Ryan Lovewell-9 Newfane 20:24.6
55 53 294 Jeff Smith-12 Depew 20:26.1
56 54 235 Joseph Vokes Amherst 20:30.5
57 55 255 David Gaughan-10 Lewiston-Porter 20:31.5
58 56 254 Kevin Foley-10 Lewiston-Porter 20:37.6
59 57 299 Bobby Liebel-8 Tonawanda 20:42.1
60 58 243 Brett Rosario-9 Albion 20:54.4
61 59 306 Jeremy Kozlowski-11 Dunkirk 20:57.2
62 60 305 Justin Kozlowski-12 Dunkirk 20:59.5
63 61 302 Tom Warmbrodt-10 Dunkirk 21:04.4
64 62 257 Nick Manfredi-11 Lewiston-Porter 21:17.1
65 63 290 Andrew Lauricella-11 Depew 21:20.0
66 64 253 Ryan Ball-8 Lewiston-Porter 21:23.1
67 65 303 Ken Dill-11 Dunkirk 21:25.4
68 66 270 Mike Padlo-9 Olean 21:25.7
69 67 298 Mike Giuga-10 Tonawanda 21:26.6
70 68 234 Stephen Klemantowski-11 Amherst 21:28.0
71 69 244 Geoff Sierzant-12 Albion 21:32.9
72 70 293 James Charette-12 Depew 21:45.7
73 71 239 Colby Baney-9 Albion 21:46.0
74 72 297 Nikolas Zimmerman-9 Tonawanda 21:49.8
75 73 264 Joe Roberts-11 Maryvale 22:09.3
76 74 259 Brandon Andrews-9 Lewiston-Porter 22:11.6
77 75 261 Jon Frankenberger-9 Maryvale 22:12.0
78 76 295 James Clark-12 Tonawanda 22:33.2
79 77 248 John Cope-10 Pioneer 22:45.6
80 78 300 Mike Burkett-12 Tonawanda 22:56.5
81 79 249 Nick Taylor-11 Pioneer 23:03.5
82 80 296 Nathan Clifton-10 Tonawanda 23:14.8
83 282 Ryan Dygert-12 Springville 23:58.4
Girls
Race : Section VI - Girls B
Date : November 6, 2009
Place School Score
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 East Aurora 19
2 Newfane 66
3 Amherst 98
4 Albion 131
5 Pioneer 136
6 Depew 144
7 Alden 163
8 Lewiston-Porter 190
Place
ind team number name school
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 684 Marta McLaughlin-8 East Aurora 18:56.0
2 2 686 Catherine Phillips-12 East Aurora 18:58.5
3 3 682 Megan Hulton-11 East Aurora 19:21.1
4 4 706 Jaime Wallace-12 Alden 19:41.5
5 5 649 Victoria Sosnowski-12 Amherst 19:50.2
6 6 685 Allyssa McLaughlin-10 East Aurora 20:03.6
7 7 680 Paige Anderson-10 East Aurora 20:06.0
8 8 681 Sarah Anstett-10 East Aurora 20:20.0
9 9 709 Kelly Bocknewetch-8 Newfane 20:27.5
10 10 713 Sarah Ziemba-8 Newfane 20:28.9
11 11 658 Grace Rich-8 Albion 20:34.8
12 12 683 Amanda Westfall-11 East Aurora 20:41.3
13 13 695 Liz Budzinski-12 Depew 20:48.3
14 14 714 Rachel Parker-12 Newfane 21:05.7
15 15 645 Allie Johnson-10 Amherst 21:22.6
16 16 711 KiKi Dy-8 Newfane 21:27.3
17 17 712 Erin Hannah-11 Newfane 21:31.4
18 18 708 Kate Bocknewetch-8 Newfane 21:40.9
19 19 697 Angela Franjione-12 Depew 21:43.7
20 911 Kelsey Branch-9 Olean 21:49.2
21 20 662 Sarah Krolick-12 Pioneer 21:52.0
22 21 664 Rachel Prutsman-11 Pioneer 21:53.7
23 22 655 Katelynne Klossner-10 Albion 21:54.8
24 23 646 Rebecca Keable-12 Amherst 22:06.2
25 24 694 Stephanie Browarek-11 Depew 22:06.9
26 25 647 Alexandra Pace-11 Amherst 22:19.2
27 26 710 Bethany Dewey-12 Newfane 22:38.4
28 27 707 Jenna Wallace-9 Alden 22:32.4
29 28 661 Maria Darling-8 Pioneer 22:36.3
30 29 657 Nicole Nesbitt-9 Albion 23:03.3
31 30 648 Megan Smith-12 Amherst 23:04.4
32 31 665 Mariah Schaus-11 Pioneer 23:06.4
33 32 654 Lauren DeCarlo-12 Albion 23:37.9
34 33 669 Caitlin Drennan-10 Lewiston-Porter 23:48.7
35 34 651 Jillian Tatlor-9 Amherst 23:52.8
36 35 672 Kelsey McGill-12 Lewiston-Porter 23:54.1
37 36 663 Kayla Prevorse-9 Pioneer 24:00.4
38 37 656 Shelby Mager-11 Albion 24:04.6
39 914 Kristen Bunge-12 Dunkirk 24:07.1
40 674 Kelly Damian-11 Maryvale 24:11.0
41 38 670 Ryleigh Fitzgerald-10 Lewiston-Porter 24:13.9
42 39 704 Samantha Shriber-10 Alden 24:17.4
43 912 Hannah Hughes-12 Olean 24:23.3
44 689 Jessica Hotchkiss-9 Springville 24:24.3
45 40 698 Kara Koch-9 Depew 24:26.1
46 41 668 Mary Adkins-9 Lewiston-Porter 24:49.4
47 42 652 Amanda Brooks-10 Albion 24:50.6
48 43 667 MacKenzie Adamson-11 Lewiston-Porter 25:07.8
49 44 653 Katherine Clark-11 Albion 25:09.6
50 45 650 Taylor Fincik-9 Amherst 25:35.0
51 916 Paige Hill-7 Tonawanda 26:02.8
52 917 Annie Draves-8 Tonawanda 26:06.6
53 46 705 Emily Voss-11 Alden 26:20.5
54 677 Melissa Scarengella-11 Maryvale 26:24.3
55 47 703 Kristen McMurtree-9 Alden 26:35.7
56 48 700 Natalie Vona-10 Depew 27:27.5
57 49 701 Rachel Elliott-11 Alden 28:42.4
58 50 659 Elena Benavidez-11 Pioneer 29:25.8
59 687 Maggie Bystryk-12 Springville 29:29.7
60 51 660 Teresa Byer-7 Pioneer 29:38.0
61 915 Amy Palmatier-12 Dunkirk 37:00.2
DyeStat Metro
DyeStat is published by
RunnerSpace
©1998-2024