Girls 5000 Meter Run Class A | |
================================================================================ |
Name Year School Seed Finals Points |
================================================================================ |
1 Michelle Gaye 11 Harborfields 20:15.20 1 |
2 Christine Hagan 11 Kings Park 20:20.40 2 |
3 Briana Siele 10 Eastport/Sou 20:23.80 3 |
4 Talia Guevera 8 Miller Place 21:02.30 4 |
5 Molly Bennet 11 Westhampton 21:06.20 5 |
6 Carissa Citro 11 Miller Place 21:11.70 6 |
7 Tiana Guevera 8 Miller Place 21:14.70 7 |
8 Krystina Choinski 11 Hauppauge 21:22.60 8 |
9 Kerri Culhane 10 Sayville 21:29.70 9 |
10 Lucy Seery 12 Harborfields 21:30.60 10 |
11 Kim Grabow 10 Sayville 21:44.20 11 |
12 Jasmine Boncore 12 Eastport/Sou 21:45.40 12 |
13 Jessica Whelan 11 Rocky Point 21:47.10 13 |
14 Margeret Verspoor 11 Sayville 21:57.00 14 |
15 Nicki Cronin 12 Kings Park 21:58.10 15 |
16 Celine Takekoshi 10 Huntington 21:58.70 | |
17 Sarah Pellegrini 11 Sayville 22:00.10 16 |
18 Ashley White 12 Islip 22:01.40 17 |
19 Taylor Young 10 Miller Place 22:04.10 18 |
20 Emily Tooker 12 Eastport/Sou 22:06.60 19 |
21 Ashley West 10 East Hampton 22:08.50 20 |
22 Jessica Kenyon 11 Rocky Point 22:14.10 21 |
23 Kaylene Mason 12 Westhampton 22:14.50 22 |
24 Nicole Schafer 9 Eastport/Sou 22:14.60 23 |
25 Robyn Schaefer 10 Sayville 22:14.90 24 |
26 Chelsea Farinacci 10 Harborfields 22:15.40 25 |
27 Alex Taylor 12 Kings Park 22:23.30 26 |
28 Lindsey Andarakis 11 Westhampton 22:25.90 27 |
29 Amanda Yezarski 11 Miller Place 22:26.50 28 |
30 Jennifer Blakley 10 Rocky Point 22:27.10 29 |
31 Hilda De Los Santos 9 Bellport 22:31.80 30 |
32 Kathleen Naeher 9 Kings Park 22:34.40 31 |
33 Kelly Mahoney 10 Harborfields 22:42.00 32 |
34 Dana Schultz 10 Sayville 22:51.00 33 |
35 Kristen Schultz 12 Kings Park 22:51.50 34 |
36 Emily Spivak 12 Eastport/Sou 22:57.60 35 |
37 Casey Spirio 9 Hauppauge 22:58.80 36 |
38 Karyln Sabo 11 Westhampton 22:59.40 37 |
39 Bridget Flynn 12 Harborfields 23:00.70 38 |
40 Sarah Ritzmann 9 Eastport/Sou 23:01.20 39 |
41 Sara Donahue 11 Westhampton 23:03.20 40 |
42 Mary Barret 12 Sayville 23:04.00 41 |
43 Serena Rudisel 9 Hauppauge 23:14.90 42 |
44 Heather Schaeffer 12 Miller Place 23:18.10 43 |
45 Melinda Tascarella 12 Rocky Point 23:20.60 44 |
46 Sara Mackie 11 Bellport 23:22.40 45 |
47 Megan Lavery 11 Islip 23:24.80 46 |
48 Tiffany Acosta 12 Islip 23:26.60 47 |
49 Marina Pettinicchi 11 Bellport 23:29.00 48 |
50 Krista Kearns 10 Westhampton 23:33.80 49 |
51 Jennifer Disunno 9 East Hampton 23:39.20 50 |
52 Brianna Spano 9 Westhampton 23:40.50 51 |
53 Julia Tunis 11 Kings Park 23:46.80 52 |
54 Alexandra Keogh 11 East Hampton 23:53.80 53 |
55 Whitney McBurnie 12 Bellport 23:58.60 54 |
56 Rachel Wooley 10 Rocky Point 24:09.50 55 |
57 Aria Wiseblatt 9 Harborfields 24:10.20 56 |
58 Jackie Nocita 12 Eastport/Sou 24:12.10 57 |
59 Renee Vogelle 12 Miller Place 24:16.40 58 |
60 Elfe Marschall 10 Bellport 24:31.20 59 |
61 Emily Shea 11 Harborfields 24:36.20 60 |
62 Jackie Avignone 10 Hauppauge 24:38.30 61 |
63 Taylor Ricker 9 Rocky Point 24:38.70 62 |
64 Nell Black 9 East Hampton 24:38.80 63 |
65 Wendy Hagemann 12 Bellport 24:41.70 64 |
66 Ashley Incatasciato 9 Hauppauge 24:44.00 65 |
67 Jennifer Angileri 12 Islip 24:52.10 66 |
68 Alyssa Meyer 11 Hauppauge 24:53.70 67 |
69 Stephanie Jamet 12 East Hampton 24:58.90 68 |
70 Tess Talmage 9 East Hampton 25:11.20 69 |
71 Annie Trezza 12 Bellport 25:18.10 70 |
72 Alyssa Panariello 12 Islip 25:19.00 71 |
73 Kellyn Tramposch 12 Islip 25:50.00 72 |
74 Julia Credendino 12 Islip 26:11.20 73 |
75 Shannon Ahern 8 Kings Park 27:14.90 74 |
76 Lauren Belcastro 12 Rocky Point 27:15.40 75 | |
| |
| |
Team Scores | |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
Results - Women | |
1 Miller Place 63 4 6 7 18 28 43 58 | |
Total Time: 1:47:59.30 | |
Average: 21:35.86 | |
2 Sayville 74 9 11 14 16 24 33 41 | |
Total Time: 1:49:25.90 | |
Average: 21:53.18 | |
3 Eastport/SouthMano 92 3 12 19 23 35 39 57 | |
Total Time: 1:49:28.00 | |
Average: 21:53.60 | |
4 Harborfields 106 1 10 25 32 38 56 60 | |
Total Time: 1:49:43.90 | |
Average: 21:56.78 | |
5 Kings Park 108 2 15 26 31 34 52 74 | |
Total Time: 1:50:07.70 | |
Average: 22:01.54 | |
6 Westhampton Beach 131 5 22 27 37 40 49 51 | |
Total Time: 1:51:49.20 | |
Average: 22:21.84 | |
7 Rocky Point 162 13 21 29 44 55 62 75 | |
Total Time: 1:53:58.40 | |
Average: 22:47.68 | |
8 Hauppauge 212 8 36 42 61 65 67 | |
Total Time: 1:56:58.60 | |
Average: 23:23.72 | |
9 Bellport 236 30 45 48 54 59 64 70 | |
Total Time: 1:57:53.00 | |
Average: 23:34.60 | |
10 Islip 247 17 46 47 66 71 72 73 | |
Total Time: 1:59:03.90 | |
Average: 23:48.78 | |
| |