Tuesday, September 8, 2009 - Kowawese Unique Area at Plum Point, NY
Results - Boys - Girls courtesy of Jack Mager Race distance 3 miles
Highlights
After winning the NYS 1500 title last spring (4:25.65), Megan Patrignelli (Monroe Woodbury, NY) decided to switch from soccer to cross country in the fall. In her debut, Petrignelli lead a 1-2-3 Monroe Woodbury finish in a 6 way meet. The Monroe Woodbury senior covered the 3 mile course in 18:31 to win ny 19 seconds over Elizabeth O'Donnell
Eddie Moloney was the only runner under 17:00 winning in 16:59 to lead Washingtonville to a sweep of dual meets scores
Results
Boys
Teams:Newburgh Free Academy (N),Cornwall (C),James I. O'Neill (O),Kingston (K),Monroe-Woodbury (M),Washingtonville (W)
Location: Kowawese Unique Area at Plum Point (3.0 miles)
Date: Tuesday, 9/8/09
Conditions: 75 degrees and partly cloudy
Gender:Boys
Place
Athlete
School
Time
Place
Athlete
School
Time
Place
Athlete
School
Time
1
Eddie Moloney
W
16:59
26
Mike Fitzgerald
W
18:23
51
Sean Noble
N
19:43
2
Dylan Lowry
C
17:12
27
Steve Pantazopoulos
M
18:27
52
Jeff Alvarez
M
19:46
3
Kendall Ward
O
17:16
28
JT McEntyre
M
18:31
53
Terence Rafferty
N
19:49
4
John Baranik
O
17:17
29
Connor Crawley
W
18:36
54
N. Mathews
K
19:49
5
Sean Egan
M
17:18
30
Steve Pungello
W
18:38
55
Jack Storer
C
19:54
6
Chris Ott
N
17:27
31
Sean Moran
C
18:44
56
Keith Lasky
M
20:10
7
Jeremy White
W
17:28
32
Pat Weir
O
18:45
57
Alex Shields
M
20:10
8
C. Nevins
K
17:33
33
Dan Smith
M
18:45
58
Ben Page-Gil
M
20:12
9
John Leonick
M
17:33
34
Luke Vasadi
W
18:47
59
N. Hakim
K
20:13
10
Steve Flatzel
W
17:33
35
Jerry Ramos
M
19:00
60
Pat Angehr
M
20:13
11
Sean Casey
C
17:38
36
B. Chrobot
K
19:04
61
Sam Millard
C
20:14
12
Jake Kail
O
17:41
37
P. Cahill
K
19:05
62
N. Avossa
K
20:30
13
Matt McNamara
M
17:45
38
P. Diaz
K
19:05
63
Bryan Baldwin
N
20:41
14
Bret Hablira
W
17:45
39
Tim Montalvo
M
19:09
64
Chris Gilson
M
20:42
15
J. Terpaning
K
17:46
40
Ryan Gagnon
C
19:10
65
A. Sickler
K
20:43
16
Llanie Hernandez
M
17:53
41
R. Kelly
K
19:11
66
Andy Shapiro
M
20:57
17
Bob Flitsch
C
17:53
42
Jon Hernandez
C
19:16
67
Chris Coomey
M
20:58
18
D. Duross
K
17:58
43
Blake Cross
O
19:17
68
Chris Pasquarelli
W
21:02
19
K. Wamui
K
18:03
44
Glen Rafferty
N
19:18
69
Tom Sullivan
M
21:06
20
Frank Pierri
N
18:05
45
TJ Vitanza
M
19:18
70
Gaelen McCartney
N
21:10
21
Blake McGready
C
18:06
46
Mike Messitt
O
19:19
71
Jaden Lake
W
21:11
22
Jack McNamara
M
18:08
47
Andrew Quinlisk
N
19:30
72
Alonzo Contini
W
21:15
23
Ben Rodd
C
18:11
48
Seamus McAleer
W
19:30
73
Evan Gagnon
C
21:15
24
Roy Marohn
M
18:15
49
Ian Ferrier
O
19:39
74
Kiernan Hayes
W
21:18
25
Anthony Anzalone
M
18:17
50
Nick Johnson
W
19:41
75
Brendan Davis
C
21:19
Teams:Newburgh Free Academy (N),Cornwall (C),James I. O'Neill (O),Kingston (K),Monroe-Woodbury (M),Washingtonville (W)
Location: Kowawese Unique Area at Plum Point (3.0 miles)
Date: Tuesday, 9/8/09
Conditions: 75 degrees and partly cloudy
Gender:Boys
Place
Athlete
School
Time
Place
Athlete
School
Time
Place
Athlete
School
Time
76
Nick Boyea
N
21:19
101
Neil Seth
M
23:25
126
77
Andy Hu
M
21:19
102
John Hutchinson
O
23:33
127
78
Steve Sussman
M
21:20
103
Ryan Creamer
M
23:42
128
79
R. Schindler
K
21:21
104
D. Garner
K
23:43
129
80
Nick White
W
21:21
105
Tim Maisonet
N
23:46
130
81
Connor Quinn
W
21:27
106
B. Howe
K
23:47
131
82
Nolan Abrahams
W
21:27
107
Dan Stevenson
M
24:06
132
83
Alex Hart
W
21:29
108
Mulholland
M
24:09
133
84
Steve Taveromi
W
21:31
109
Dylan Carberry
C
24:10
134
85
John Sweeney
O
21:50
110
Devon O'Donnell
C
24:24
135
86
Kurt Weir
O
21:51
111
Josh Ell
O
24:26
136
87
B. Paton
K
21:54
112
Robert Sullivan
O
24:43
137
88
Matt Zarnoch
M
21:54
113
T. Celuch
K
24:49
138
89
R. Dunn
K
21:56
114
T. Gottstine
K
25:20
139
90
Dylan Eldred
M
21:57
115
Nick Manson
M
25:46
140
91
Matt McDonald
C
22:10
116
Scott Mangen
M
25:50
141
92
Liam McAleer
W
22:12
117
Danny Crapanzano
W
25:56
142
93
Dylan Burns
C
22:23
118
Keith Dee
W
26:32
143
94
Ted Martinez
W
22:27
119
Pat Michon
O
26:46
144
95
Nick Branch
C
22:27
120
S. Donoghue
K
26:48
145
96
Nick Bonilla
M
22:28
121
Ryan Klinger
M
28:04
146
97
Christos Koutsourades
O
22:46
122
Dylan Baxter
W
28:28
147
98
I. Detweiler
K
22:48
123
James Tousley
W
28:29
148
99
Skyler Gomes
W
23:08
124
Jason Ballenato
W
28:32
149
100
Chris Baines
N
23:16
125
Sean Ros
W
28:55
150
Teams:Newburgh Free Academy (N),Cornwall (C),James I. O'Neill (O),Kingston (K),Monroe-Woodbury (M),Washingtonville (W)
Location: Kowawese Unique Area at Plum Point (3.0 miles)
Date: Tuesday, 9/8/09
Conditions: 75 degrees and partly cloudy
Gender:Boys
Cornwall
21
Cornwall
26
Monroe-Woodbury
28
Newburgh
40
O'Neill
32
O'Neill
31
O'Neill
20
Cornwall
26
Washingtonville
25
Newburgh
43
Kingston
30
O'Neill
34
Kingston
21
Monroe-Woodbury
25
Monroe-Woodbury
23
Newburgh
40
Cornwall
30
Kingston
34
Monroe-Woodbury
20
Washingtonville
24
Washingtonville
21
Newburgh
41
Cornwall
31
Kingston
36
Washingtonville
21
O'Neill
27
Washingtonville
28
Newburgh
40
Kingston
30
Monroe-Woodbury
29
Girls
Teams:Newburgh Free Academy (N),Cornwall (C),James I. O'Neill (O),Kingston (K),Monroe-Woodbury (M),Washingtonville (W)
Location: Kowawese Unique Area at Plum Point (3.0 miles)
Date: Tuesday, 9/8/09
Conditions: 75 degrees and partly cloudy
Gender:Girls
Place
Athlete
School
Time
Place
Athlete
School
Time
Place
Athlete
School
Time
1
Megan Patrignelli
M
18:31
26
Evelia Hehir
W
21:57
51
Alex Messer
N
24:22
2
Elizabeth O'Donnell
M
18:50
27
Monica Prager
W
22:11
52
Megan Fitzgerald
W
24:22
3
Meaghan Ventarola
M
18:54
28
Raheema Robinson
W
22:18
53
Elizabeth Wasserman
M
24:23
4
Lauren Hehir
W
19:11
29
Stephanie Burke
M
22:23
54
Francesca Verendia
M
24:37
5
Gianna Frontera
N
19:20
30
Emily Hartnett
C
22:25
55
Grace Babbitt
O
24:39
6
Carly Kiess
M
19:28
31
Christy Somers
M
22:26
56
Katie Ehmann
K
24:43
7
Klarisse Torriente
N
19:42
32
Rachel Longendyke
K
22:39
57
Margaret Hack
C
24:51
8
Amanda Fasano
C
20:00
33
Courtney Garrison
N
22:51
58
Amy Buono
K
24:52
9
Christina Clarkin
M
20:19
34
Julia McGuire
C
23:00
59
Martha Darell
K
24:59
10
Jen Boyle
M
20:28
35
Claudia Amanuel
M
23:05
60
Rebecca Bendick
W
25:04
11
Sabrina Brooks
M
20:36
36
Courtney Grech
M
23:11
61
Melissa Ganz
M
25:05
12
Randi Gomez
M
20:38
37
Sarah Hoagland
C
23:13
62
Alyssandra Steedle
K
25:19
13
Kelsey Esselman
M
20:52
38
Sam Nguyen
W
23:27
63
Anna Medres
K
25:29
14
Mikayla Bittner
C
20:56
39
Brittany Mayer
M
23:33
64
Emily Kerley
W
25:32
15
Kelly Bromm
W
21:07
40
Katherine Pasquerelli
W
23:45
65
Camille Mackey
O
25:54
16
Rosemary Evans
W
21:25
41
Kacie Evans
W
23:46
66
Mia Rivas
N
26:57
17
Megan O'Donnell
C
21:25
42
Louise Turner
M
23:47
67
Annie Neewman
K
27:42
18
Morgan Mendrzycki
M
21:26
43
Dana O'Donnell
M
23:47
68
Grace Schneller
K
27:57
19
Jessica Quinn
M
21:29
44
Kristen Hendricks
O
23:47
69
Erin Ruth
K
28:37
20
Cina McAllen
W
21:37
45
Elyse Costa
M
23:55
70
Lauren Badalato
K
28:54
21
Nicole Hoss
M
21:44
46
Lizey Long
O
23:58
71
Darla Milcewski
K
29:09
22
Alyssa Wu
W
21:45
47
Alyssa Benicasa
K
23:58
72
Amanda Dalberto
K
30:03
23
Erin Miller
C
21:46
48
Jessica Feuer
M
24:13
73
Eliana Miranda
O
30:18
24
Allison Clerkin
C
21:46
49
Sam Gigante
C
24:21
74
Amanda Prindle
K
25
Meghan Donovan
C
21:56
50
Danielle Montagno
W
24:22
75
Melissa Ayala
N
Teams:Newburgh Free Academy (N),Cornwall (C),James I. O'Neill (O),Kingston (K),Monroe-Woodbury (M),Washingtonville (W)
Location: Kowawese Unique Area at Plum Point (3.0 miles)